Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Illinois IHSA Boys 1A Erie Sectional

Published by
Matt   on May 22 2010, 09:22 PM
Illinois IHSA Boys 1A Erie Sectional - May 21, 2010
Erie, IL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pryor, Dontae   Kewanee 10.67 nwi 1 10
2 Rude, Nick   Sterling Newman 10.75 nwi 1 8
3 Quiram, Blake   Princeton 10.77 nwi 1 6
4 Shipp, Cody   Peru St. Bede 10.90 nwi 1 4
5 Belt, Brandon   Morrison 11.27 nwi 1 2
6 Merkel, Wayne   Spring Valley Ha 11.28 nwi 1 1
7 Sanden, Adam   Manlius Bureau V 11.34 nwi 1  
8 Meggers, Christian   Fulton 11.94 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Pryor, Dontae   Kewanee 10.77 nwi 4  
2 Quiram, Blake   Princeton 10.86 nwi 1  
3 Shipp, Cody   Peru St. Bede 11.09 nwi 3  
5 Rude, Nick   Sterling Newman 11.11 nwi 4  
4 Merkel, Wayne   Spring Valley Ha 11.19 nwi 2  
6 Sanden, Adam   Manlius Bureau V 11.32 nwi 3  
7 Belt, Brandon   Morrison 11.35 nwi 2  
9 Washington, DeAngelo   Annawan-Wethersf 11.50 nwi 3  
8 Meggers, Christian   Fulton 11.54 nwi 1  
10 Schweickert, Adam   Peru St. Bede 11.63 nwi 4  
11 Innis, Jake   Chillicothe Illi 11.69 nwi 2  
12 Balderas, Jamie   Rock Falls 11.73 nwi 1  
13 Engelkens, Jacob   Erie Prophet 11.77 nwi 4  
14 Sanden, Brad   Manlius Bureau V 11.78 nwi 2  
15 Campbell, Shaquille   Sterling Newman 11.81 nwi 3  
16 White, Andrew   Granville Putnam 11.82 nwi 1  
17 Hulett, Chance   Chillicothe Illi 12.05 nwi 3  
18 Taylor, Alfaye   Kewanee 12.12 nwi 2  
19 Mooney, Kyle   Henry H.-Senachw 12.32 nwi 3  
20 Dierks, Brad   Fulton 12.34 nwi 2  
21 Cler, Marcus   Toulon Stark Cou 12.49 nwi 2  
22 Rennie, Mike   Morrison 12.91 nwi 4  
23 Leonard, Gabe   Spring Valley Ha 13.30 nwi 1  
24 Hale, Daniel   Rock Falls 13.92 nwi 1  
25 Rumbold, Jacob   Toulon Stark Cou 16.80 nwi 4  
26 McCall, Josh   Henry H.-Senachw 16.99 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rude, Nick   Sterling Newman 22.56 nwi 1 10
2 Pryor, Dontae   Kewanee 22.90 nwi 1 8
3 Massamba, Michel   Peru St. Bede 23.02 nwi 1 6
4 Quinn, Bryce   Spring Valley Ha 23.24 nwi 1 4
5 Shipp, Cody   Peru St. Bede 23.93 nwi 1 2
6 DeBord, Rashaun   Annawan-Wethersf 24.46 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rude, Nick   Sterling Newman 22.95 nwi 2  
2 Pryor, Dontae   Kewanee 23.33 nwi 1  
5 Shipp, Cody   Peru St. Bede 23.42 nwi 1  
9 Gassman, Zac   Sterling Newman 23.57 nwi 1  
3 Quiram, Blake   Princeton 23.61 nwi 3  
4 Quinn, Bryce   Spring Valley Ha 23.64 nwi 4  
6 Massamba, Michel   Peru St. Bede 23.95 nwi 4  
7 DeBord, Rashaun   Annawan-Wethersf 24.39 nwi 3  
8 Rippy, Xavier   Rock Falls 24.50 nwi 2  
10 Innis, Jake   Chillicothe Illi 24.56 nwi 2  
11 Engelkens, Jacob   Erie Prophet 24.61 nwi 1  
12 Hulett, Chance   Chillicothe Illi 24.73 nwi 3  
13 Taylor, Alfaye   Kewanee 24.97 nwi 4  
14 Sidell, Aaron   Toulon Stark Cou 25.01 nwi 3  
15 Harmon, Michael   Henry H.-Senachw 25.09 nwi 2  
16 Dierks, Brad   Fulton 25.76 nwi 4  
17 Sanden, Brad   Manlius Bureau V 26.06 nwi 3  
18 Bartoli, Ted   Princeton 26.85 nwi 1  
19 Wiest, David   Fulton 26.97 nwi 4  
20 Herkelman, Conner   Granville Putnam 27.05 nwi 1  
21 Kozel, Edwin   Henry H.-Senachw 27.33 nwi 4  
22 Leonard, Gabe   Spring Valley Ha 28.54 nwi 2  
23 McCauley, Sam   Toulon Stark Cou 28.67 nwi 3  
24 White, Andrew   Granville Putnam 29.47 nwi 4  
25 Torres, Jesus   DePue 33.93 nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spivey, Jared   Annawan-Wethersf 51.87 4 10
2 Sanden, Adam   Manlius Bureau V 52.60 4 8
3 Oltman, Wes   Henry H.-Senachw 54.60 4 6
4 Steele, Taylor   Spring Valley Ha 55.68 3 4
5 Leaf, Alex   Rock Falls 56.12 3 2
6 Duarte, Doroteo   Kewanee 57.41 3 1
7 Griffin, Tyler   Princeton 57.79 2  
8 Wilhelm, Austin   Chillicothe Illi 57.96 3  
9 Puhr, Steve   Peru St. Bede 59.59 3  
10 Pelszynski, Austin   Spring Valley Ha 59.65 2  
11 Holcomb, Austin   Fulton 59.83 2  
12 Kozel, Edwin   Henry H.-Senachw 1:00.33 2  
13 Strawn, Cody   Toulon Stark Cou 1:01.08 2  
14 Meadows, Brandon   Erie Prophet 1:02.70 2  
15 White, Andrew   Granville Putnam 1:06.30 2  
16 Venegas, Michael   Peru St. Bede 1:06.41 1  
17 Berchtold, Danny   Toulon Stark Cou 1:07.09 3  
18 Luquin, Israel   Kewanee 1:07.22 1  
19 Foockle, Lucas   Granville Putnam 1:09.10 2  
20 Torres, Jesus   DePue 1:17.88 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Urbanski, Anthony   Spring Valley Ha 2:01.53 1 10
2 Weber, David   Chillicothe Illi 2:01.84 1 8
3 Reyes, Dylan   Sterling Newman 2:03.08 1 6
4 Hernandez, Jose   Rock Falls 2:04.63 1 4
5 Johnson, Trent   Manlius Bureau V 2:09.41 1 2
6 Skipper, Eli   Fulton (Unity Ch 2:10.42 1 1
7 Winters, Brandon   Sterling Newman 2:11.79 1  
8 Green, Josh   Erie Prophet 2:12.26 1  
9 Bogner, Connor   Chillicothe Illi 2:15.68 1  
10 Milstead, Alex   Washburn (Lowpoi 2:17.11 1  
11 Musselman, Greg   Princeton 2:17.36 1  
12 Nieslawski, Jeff   Granville Putnam 2:17.61 1  
13 Parnell, Joe   Peru St. Bede 2:18.33 1  
14 Polenzke, Dave   Erie Prophet 2:19.91 1  
15 Holcomb, Austin   Fulton 2:20.09 1  
16 Rock, Jason   Henry H.-Senachw 2:21.21 1  
17 White, Tyree   Rock Falls 2:21.44 1  
18 Smith, Sam   Princeton 2:22.75 1  
19 Lopez, Javier   DePue 2:23.99 1  
20 Girkin, Trevor   Kewanee 2:24.18 1  
21 Strawn, Cody   Toulon Stark Cou 2:24.31 1  
22 Wright, Austin   Henry H.-Senachw 2:28.70 1  
23 Fritch, Theodore   Toulon Stark Cou 2:28.93 1  
24 Redshaw, Chase   Granville Putnam 2:33.87 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trancoso, Jake   Sterling Newman 4:27.75 1 10
2 Janusick, Scott   Spring Valley Ha 4:34.46 1 8
3 Harkness, Dylan   Sterling Newman 4:34.59 1 6
4 Weber, David   Chillicothe Illi 4:44.29 1 4
5 Hernandez, Jose   Rock Falls 4:49.67 1 2
6 Swartz, Kenny   Henry H.-Senachw 4:50.42 1 1
7 Ligas, Szymon   Peru St. Bede 4:54.16 1  
8 Johnson, Ryan   Manlius Bureau V 4:56.52 1  
9 Mallary, Mitch   Erie Prophet 4:58.35 1  
10 Arndt, Ryan   Princeton 4:58.58 1  
11 Gondeck, Corey   Chillicothe Illi 4:58.82 1  
12 Redshaw, Chase   Granville Putnam 4:59.36 1  
13 Vera, Juan   Spring Valley Ha 5:01.16 1  
14 Saad, Connor   Erie Prophet 5:02.50 1  
15 Mead, Jacob   Princeton 5:06.03 1  
16 Cole, Brandt   Rock Falls 5:08.24 1  
17 Fritch, Theodore   Toulon Stark Cou 5:10.08 1  
18 Rentz, Gerry   Morrison 5:10.13 1  
19 Bajema, JohnRyan   Fulton (Unity Ch 5:13.96 1  
20 Nelson, Curt   Annawan-Wethersf 5:18.48 1  
21 Wager, Nick   Annawan-Wethersf 5:18.91 1  
22 Washburn, Dakota   Washburn (Lowpoi 5:22.08 1  
23 Lopez, Javier   DePue 5:23.78 1  
24 Downey, James   Henry H.-Senachw 5:26.19 1  
25 Read, Ben   Peru St. Bede 5:29.99 1  
26 Nieslawski, Jeff   Granville Putnam 5:31.44 1  
27 Morrissey, Tyler   Toulon Stark Cou 6:24.26 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Janusick, Scott   Spring Valley Ha 9:52.13 1 10
2 Henkins, Jason   Kewanee 10:25.01 1 8
3 Mosbach, Tj   Spring Valley Ha 10:40.65 1 6
4 Eissens, Evan   Fulton 10:41.29 1 4
5 Wayvon, Joe Power   Chillicothe Illi 10:59.82 1 2
6 Nelson, Curt   Annawan-Wethersf 11:03.52 1 1
7 Gallegos, Chris   Rock Falls 11:09.79 1  
8 Wiegmann, Adam   Sterling Newman 11:11.00 1  
9 Leaf, Sean   Rock Falls 11:11.03 1  
10 Downey, James   Henry H.-Senachw 11:12.73 1  
11 Greskoviak, Ryan   Chillicothe Illi 11:15.53 1  
12 Wiebenga, Kyle   Fulton 11:28.85 1  
13 Lotspeich, Michael   Manlius Bureau V 11:30.08 1  
14 Sommers, Kory   Erie Prophet 11:39.53 1  
15 Ackerman, AJ   Erie Prophet 11:53.31 1  
16 Schertz, Cody   Princeton 11:55.43 1  
17 Gierhart, Seth   Sterling Newman 12:04.65 1  
18 Brolley, Sam   Peru St. Bede 12:14.88 1  
19 Scarbrough, Zach   Granville Putnam 13:22.43 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ewing, Tanner   Annawan-Wethersf 14.44 1 10
2 Kuehl, Steven   Morrison 15.18 1 8
3 Reid, Quannell   Rock Falls 15.31 1 6
4 Suarez, Evan   Princeton 15.82 1 4
5 Zahnle, Brian   Fulton 16.48 1 2
6 Bittner, Hayden   Sterling Newman 16.98 1 1
7 Bjerk, Caleb   Chillicothe Illi 17.22 1  
8 Johnson, Travis   Rock Falls 31.08 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ewing, Tanner   Annawan-Wethersf 14.84 1  
2 Kuehl, Steven   Morrison 14.94 2  
3 Reid, Quannell   Rock Falls 15.45 3  
4 Zahnle, Brian   Fulton 16.03 4  
5 Suarez, Evan   Princeton 16.24 4  
6 Johnson, Travis   Rock Falls 16.46 3  
7 Bittner, Hayden   Sterling Newman 16.91 2  
8 Bjerk, Caleb   Chillicothe Illi 16.97 1  
9 Brown, Logan   Annawan-Wethersf 17.54 1  
10 Fetzer, Nathan   Manlius Bureau V 17.69 3  
11 Knauf, Neal   Peru St. Bede 18.26 4  
12 Swanson, Mitch   Erie Prophet 19.01 4  
13 Herkelman, Conner   Granville Putnam 19.38 2  
14 Nielsen, Matt   Erie Prophet 19.54 1  
15 Piper, Nolan   Princeton 19.58 3  
16 Schaefer, Alex   Chillicothe Illi 19.74 1  
17 Lunghofer, Kyle   Kewanee 19.82 3  
18 Smith, Zac   Granville Putnam 20.94 2  
19 Howes, Beau   Manlius Bureau V 24.27 4  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ewing, Tanner   Annawan-Wethersf 38.45 4 10
2 Kuehl, Steven   Morrison 40.40 4 8
3 Zahnle, Brian   Fulton 41.89 4 6
4 Bittner, Hayden   Sterling Newman 42.70 4 4
5 Tun, Ayethaw   Peru St. Bede 42.76 4 2
6 McNinch, Jc   Rock Falls 42.91 4 1
7 Oquenda, Zachariah   Henry H.-Senachw 44.19 4  
8 Suarez, Evan   Princeton 45.11 3  
9 Fetzer, Nathan   Manlius Bureau V 45.57 3  
10 Wiersema, Eric   Fulton 46.45 3  
11 Cole, Matt   Erie Prophet 46.61 3  
12 Swanson, Mitch   Erie Prophet 47.22 3  
13 Meismer, Tom   Washburn (Lowpoi 47.52 2  
14 Brown, Logan   Annawan-Wethersf 47.58 2  
15 Kingry, Nathaniel   Spring Valley Ha 47.59 3  
16 King, Adam   Princeton 47.94 2  
17 Lunghofer, Kyle   Kewanee 48.58 1  
18 Bjerk, Caleb   Chillicothe Illi 49.47 2  
19 Wright, Austin   Henry H.-Senachw 50.26 2  
-- Sparapani, Andrew   Sterling Newman DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Majeski, Cobert,
Johnson, Stees
  Erie Prophet 43.89 2 10
2 Propheto, Bahrs,
Campbell, Rude
  Sterling Newman 44.34 2 8
3 Quiram, Dove,
Bickett, King
  Princeton 44.36 2 6
4 Ewing, Spivey,
Washingt, DeBord
  Annawan-Wethersf 44.97 2 4
5 Balderas, Diaz,
Rippy, Barnes
  Rock Falls 45.13 2 2
6 Wiersema, Regenwet,
Zahnle, Wiest
  Fulton 45.19 1 1
7 Bealer, Kuehl,
Drey, Belt
  Morrison 45.25 2  
8 Sanchez, Taylor,
Larson, Pryor
  Kewanee 45.28 2  
9 Shipp, Armstron,
Haas, Gualandr
  Peru St. Bede 45.49 2  
10 Innis, Hulett,
Martin, Zadrzyns
  Chillicothe Illi 46.06 1  
11 Oquenda, Miller,
Oltman, Harmon
  Henry H.-Senachw 47.65 1  
12 Jeffery, Jeffery,
Crook, Sanden
  Manlius Bureau V 49.19 1  
13 McCauley, Fritch,
Copeland, Sidell
  Toulon Stark Cou 50.48 1  
14 Meismer, Robbins,
Reed, Kephart
  Washburn (Lowpoi 50.55 1  
15 Herrmann, Vera,
Cessna, Leonard
  Spring Valley Ha 53.02 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Majeski, Cobert,
Johnson, Stees
  Erie Prophet 1:31.75 2 10
2 Balderas, Barnes,
Rippy, Koeppen
  Rock Falls 1:32.60 2 8
3 Rico, Dove,
Fredenha, Quiram
  Princeton 1:32.70 2 6
4 Kuehl, Bealer,
Drey, Belt
  Morrison 1:33.25 2 4
5 Propheto, Campbell,
Bahrs, Rude
  Sterling Newman 1:33.88 2 2
6 Sanchez, Talor,
Larson, Sanchez
  Kewanee 1:36.43 1 1
7 Tun, Massamba,
Schweick, Shipp
  Peru St. Bede 1:36.83 2  
8 Innis, Hulett,
Martin, Bjerk
  Chillicothe Illi 1:37.90 1  
9 Johnson, Peterson,
Weidner, Sanden
  Manlius Bureau V 1:38.21 2  
10 Quinn, Merkel,
Mosbach, Urbanski
  Spring Valley Ha 1:38.58 2  
11 Swartz, Barringe,
Rock, Kereta
  Henry H.-Senachw 1:39.47 1  
12 Wiersema, Regenwet,
Dierks, Wiest
  Fulton 1:41.34 1  
13 Sidell, Copeland,
Cler, Rice
  Toulon Stark Cou 1:45.21 1  
14 Robbins, Meismer,
Reed, Kephart
  Washburn (Lowpoi 1:49.77 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cobert, Johnson,
Francis, Stees
  Erie Prophet 3:28.50 2 10
2 Peterson, Sanden,
Weidner, Johnson
  Manlius Bureau V 3:31.04 2 8
3 Cid, Koeppen,
Balderas, Diaz
  Rock Falls 3:31.14 2 6
4 Trancoso, Reyes,
Harkness, Gassman
  Sterling Newman 3:33.80 2 4
5 Rico, Dove,
Adams, Bickett
  Princeton 3:34.54 2 2
6 Ewing, Spivey,
Blair, Gilbrait
  Annawan-Wethersf 3:37.06 2 1
7 Oltman, Miller,
Rock, Oquenda
  Henry H.-Senachw 3:44.99 1  
8 Steele, Mosbach,
Urbanski, Pelszyns
  Spring Valley Ha 3:49.94 2  
9 Weber, Zadrzyns,
Bogner, Wilhelm
  Chillicothe Illi 3:51.65 2  
10 Haas, Tun,
Armstron, Ligas
  Peru St. Bede 3:53.36 1  
11 Karau, Wetzel,
Sanchez, Henkins
  Kewanee 3:55.30 1  
12 Sidell, Hall,
Copeland, Strawn
  Toulon Stark Cou 4:14.41 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
10 Bushno, Wager,
Blair, Gilbrait
  Annawan-Wethersf 01.75c 1  
11 Remley, Washburn,
Blunnier, Thorton
  Washburn (Lowpoi 12.33c 1  
12 Milroy, Hall,
Morrisse, Rice
  Toulon Stark Cou 1:24.21 1  
1 Trancoso, Reyes,
Harkness, Henson
  Sterling Newman 8:16.47 1 10
2 Oltman, Mooney,
Rock, Swartz
  Henry H.-Senachw 8:22.32 1 8
3 Johnson, Taylor,
Johnson, Johnson
  Manlius Bureau V 8:24.88 1 6
4 Collin, Mallary,
Green, Polenzke
  Erie Prophet 8:39.64 1 4
5 Weber, Bogner,
Gondeck, Hoffman
  Chillicothe Illi 8:44.41 1 2
6 Mead, Arndt,
Musselma, Holmbeck
  Princeton 9:04.04 1 1
7 Vera, Kingry,
Pelszyns, Herrmann
  Spring Valley Ha 9:10.93 1  
8 Lewis, Carber,
Cole, Billings
  Rock Falls 9:37.41 1  
9 Nieslaws, Redshaw,
Foockle, Herkelma
  Granville Putnam 9:38.44 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weidner, Adam   Manlius Bureau V 52-04.75(15.97m) 1 10
2 Weidner, Mike   Manlius Bureau V 50-02.50(15.30m) 1 8
3 Romane, Ross   Chillicothe Illi 48-02.75(14.70m) 1 6
4 Robison, Jacob   Princeton 44-00.25(13.42m) 1 4
5 Whiteside, Quenton   Kewanee 43-06.00(13.26m) 1 2
6 Oleson, Ethan   Erie Prophet 43-05.50(13.25m) 1 1
7 Walls, Jake   Sterling Newman 41-07.00(12.67m) 1  
8 Dynes, Taylor   Kewanee Wethersf 40-07.50(12.38m) 1  
9 Nease, Lucas   Sterling Newman 40-06.75(12.36m) 1  
10 Musselman, Greg   Princeton 40-01.50(12.23m) 1  
11 Urbanski, Austin   Spring Valley Ha 39-11.00(12.17m) 1  
12 Helm, Austin   Spring Valley Ha 39-08.50(12.10m) 1  
12 Hogeboom, Lucas   Kewanee Wethersf 39-08.50(12.10m) 1  
14 Blasdell, Ryan   Erie Prophet 39-05.25(12.02m) 1  
15 Franklin, Jake   Peru St. Bede 39-03.50(11.98m) 1  
16 Campbell, Calvin   Chillicothe Illi 37-01.50(11.32m) 1  
17 Wiest, David   Fulton 36-09.00(11.20m) 1  
18 Mott, Teddy   Kewanee 36-06.25(11.13m) 1  
19 Helfrich, Devin   Rock Falls 35-05.50(10.81m) 1  
20 Sikkema, Jerry   Fulton 35-04.00(10.77m) 1  
21 Hammerschmidt, Nic   Rock Falls 35-03.75(10.76m) 1  
22 Copeland, Kyle   Toulon Stark Cou 34-04.50(10.48m) 1  
23 Sidell, Aaron   Toulon Stark Cou 33-09.00(10.29m) 1  
24 Kull, Jarrad   Washburn (Lowpoi 32-07.00(9.93m) 1  
25 Hunter, Justin   Peru St. Bede 31-09.00(9.68m) 1  
26 McCall, Josh   Henry H.-Senachw 22-05.25(6.84m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Romane, Ross   Chillicothe Illi 144-04.00(43.99m) 1 10
2 DeVenney, Joe   Manlius Bureau V 143-07.00(43.76m) 1 8
3 Holland, Jake   Princeton 142-03.00(43.36m) 1 6
4 Brown, Jeremy   Chillicothe Illi 132-02.00(40.28m) 1 4
5 Helm, Austin   Spring Valley Ha 131-04.00(40.03m) 1 2
6 Weidner, Adam   Manlius Bureau V 126-08.00(38.61m) 1 1
7 Duncan, Nick   Peru St. Bede 125-01.00(38.13m) 1  
8 Hogeboom, Lucas   Kewanee Wethersf 122-02.00(37.24m) 1  
9 Butts, John   Erie Prophet 122-02.00(37.24m) 1  
10 Whiteside, Quenton   Kewanee 121-11.00(37.16m) 1  
11 Nease, Lucas   Sterling Newman 120-06.00(36.73m) 1  
12 Gridley, Chase   Rock Falls 119-09.00(36.50m) 1  
13 Sobin, Tyler   Spring Valley Ha 117-02.00(35.71m) 1  
14 Franklin, Jake   Peru St. Bede 117-00.00(35.66m) 1  
15 Sensenig, Austin   Sterling Newman 113-11.00(34.72m) 1  
16 Widener, John   Fulton 113-01.00(34.47m) 1  
17 Musselman, Greg   Princeton 112-04.00(34.24m) 1  
18 Kirkhove, Donovan   Kewanee Wethersf 109-08.00(33.43m) 1  
19 Mott, Teddy   Kewanee 106-04.00(32.41m) 1  
20 Oltman, Sam   Henry H.-Senachw 106-03.00(32.39m) 1  
21 Oleson, Ethan   Erie Prophet 105-10.00(32.26m) 1  
22 Berogan, Brock   Rock Falls 100-09.00(30.71m) 1  
23 Kull, Jarrad   Washburn (Lowpoi 94-11.00(28.93m) 1  
24 Sikkema, Jerry   Fulton 92-06.00(28.19m) 1  
25 Rumbold, Jacob   Toulon Stark Cou 79-07.00(24.26m) 1  
26 Hall, Jon   Toulon Stark Cou 77-04.00(23.57m) 1  
27 McCall, Josh   Henry H.-Senachw 57-09.00(17.60m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Euell, Davontay   Rock Falls 6-01.00(1.85m) 1 10
2 Peterson, Austin   Manlius Bureau V 6-01.00(1.85m) 1 8
3 Hogeboom, Logan   Kewanee Wethersf 6-01.00(1.85m) 1 6
4 Stewart, Austen   Princeton 5-11.00(1.80m) 1 4
5 Mack, Austin   Princeton 5-11.00(1.80m) 1 2
6 Esser, Andrew   Kewanee Wethersf 5-09.00(1.75m) 1 1
7 Klinefelter, Cortl   DePue 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
8 Engelkens, Jacob   Erie Prophet 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
9 Barnas, Logan   Manlius Bureau V 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
10 Meismer, Tom   Washburn (Lowpoi 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
10 Larson, Jarod   Kewanee 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
12 Armstrong, Connor   Peru St. Bede 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
12 Milroy, Kyle   Toulon Stark Cou 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
12 Haas, Tyler   Chillicothe Illi 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
12 Miller, Jeff   Henry H.-Senachw 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
12 Lange, Charlie   Morrison 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
-- Hall, Jon   Toulon Stark Cou DQ(--) 1  
-- Lopez, Javier   DePue DQ(--) 1  
-- Wright, Austin   Henry H.-Senachw DQ(--) 1  
-- Bogner, Connor   Chillicothe Illi DQ(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Washington, DeAnge   Kewanee Wethersf 21-07.50(6.59m) nwi 1 10
2 Pryor, Dontae   Kewanee 20-11.00(6.38m) nwi 1 8
3 Majeski, Jeremy   Erie Prophet 20-06.50(6.26m) nwi 1 6
4 Engelkens, Jacob   Erie Prophet 20-05.25(6.23m) nwi 1 4
5 Adams, Andy   Princeton 20-02.50(6.16m) nwi 1 2
6 Diaz, Brian   Rock Falls 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1 1
7 Martin, Chris   Chillicothe Illi 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
8 Klinefelter, Cortl   DePue 18-06.25(5.65m) nwi 1  
9 Steele, Taylor   Spring Valley Ha 18-04.25(5.59m) nwi 1  
10 Henkel, Zac   Sterling Newman 18-02.75(5.56m) nwi 1  
11 Meggers, Christian   Fulton 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1  
12 Oquenda, Zachariah   Henry H.-Senachw 17-05.50(5.32m) nwi 1  
13 Harmon, Michael   Henry H.-Senachw 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1  
14 Bruns, Brodie   Rock Falls 17-01.00(5.21m) nwi 1  
15 Berchtold, Danny   Toulon Stark Cou 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1  
16 DeBord, Rasheed   Kewanee Wethersf 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1  
17 Lunghofer, Kyle   Kewanee 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
18 Kephart, Nick   Washburn (Lowpoi 15-02.00(4.62m) nwi 1  
19 Cler, Marcus   Toulon Stark Cou 11-01.50(3.39m) nwi 1  
20 White, Andrew   Granville Putnam 10-09.00(3.28m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Massamba, Michel   Peru St. Bede 43-04.25(13.21m) nwi 1 10
2 Sanden, Adam   Manlius Bureau V 43-01.75(13.15m) nwi 1 8
3 Dejonge, Dylan   Erie Prophet 42-10.50(13.07m) nwi 1 6
4 Zahnle, Brian   Fulton 41-02.00(12.55m) nwi 1 4
5 Henkel, Zac   Sterling Newman 39-02.00(11.94m) nwi 1 2
6 Martin, Chris   Chillicothe Illi 39-00.75(11.91m) nwi 1 1
7 Klinefelter, Cortl   DePue 38-09.25(11.82m) nwi 1  
8 Spivey, Jared   Kewanee Wethersf 38-09.00(11.81m) nwi 1  
9 Johnson, Travis   Rock Falls 38-04.00(11.68m) nwi 1  
10 Euell, Davontay   Rock Falls 37-00.00(11.28m) nwi 1  
11 Berchtold, Danny   Toulon Stark Cou 36-07.50(11.16m) nwi 1  
12 Lunghofer, Kyle   Kewanee 35-11.50(10.96m) nwi 1  
13 Shaner, Cody   Erie Prophet 35-04.00(10.77m) nwi 1  
14 Kozel, Edwin   Henry H.-Senachw 35-00.50(10.68m) nwi 1  
15 Smith, Zac   Granville Putnam 34-01.25(10.39m) nwi 1  
16 Hoffert, Logan   Manlius Bureau V 33-06.50(10.22m) nwi 1  
17 Sparapani, Andrew   Sterling Newman 33-00.00(10.06m) nwi 1  
18 Kingry, Nathaniel   Spring Valley Ha 32-11.75(10.05m) nwi 1  
19 Scarbrough, Zach   Granville Putnam 30-10.50(9.41m) nwi 1  
-- Armstrong, Connor   Peru St. Bede DQ(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Andris, Steven   Kewanee Wethersf 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 10
2 Dove, James   Princeton 13-03.00(4.04m) 1 8
3 Parks, Jacob   Kewanee Wethersf 13-03.00(4.04m) 1 6
4 Jepson, Jakob   Erie Prophet 12-09.00(3.89m) 1 4
5 McNinch, Jc   Rock Falls 12-03.00(3.73m) 1 2
6 Quinn, Bryce   Spring Valley Ha 11-09.00(3.58m) 1 1
7 Cid, Javier   Rock Falls 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
10 Barnas, Logan   Manlius Bureau V 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
8 Cole, Matt   Erie Prophet 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
9 Schaefer, Alex   Chillicothe Illi 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
-- Davis, Jeff   Chillicothe Illi DQ(--) 1  
-- Griffin, Tyler   Princeton DQ(--) 1  
-- Crook, Josh   Manlius Bureau V DQ(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sterling (Newman Central 71 2) Kewanee (Wethersfield) 70 3) Manlius (Bureau Valley) 67 4) Erie 55 5) Princeton 51 6) Spring Valley (Hall) 46 7) Rock Falls 44 8) Kewanee (H.S.) 38 9) Chillicothe (Illinois Val 37 10) Peru (St. Bede) 24 11) Morrison 22 12) Fulton (H.S.) 17 13) Henry (H.-Senachwine) 15 14) Fulton (Unity Christian) 1

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Bureau Valley High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Manlius, Illinois
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 3 2    
2013   2    
2012   3    
2011   6    
2010 1 10