Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Sterling Gold Medal Meet

Published by
Matt   on Mar 6 2011, 05:44 AM
Sterling Gold Medal Meet - Mar 5, 2011
Westwood Sports Complex, Sterling, IL, US
 
Men: 55m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 55m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barnes, Tyler 12 Rock Falls 06.78 nwi 1  
2 HARTZ, COREY 12 Sterling 06.79 nwi 1  
3 WORLEY, JOHN 10 Dixon 06.88 nwi 2  
4 GODBY, PHIL 12 Oregon 06.90 nwi 2  
5 DIVELEY, NATHAN 12 Dixon 06.94 nwi 1  
6 COMMISSO, BRIAN 12 Sterling 06.98 nwi 2  
7 FOSTER, TYLER 12 INDIAN CREEK 07.03 nwi 1  
8 GULLSTRAND, RYAN 12 INDIAN CREEK 07.07 nwi 3  
9 LAMENDOLA, ALEXANDER 09 Dixon 07.10 nwi 3  
10 Smith, Jake 11 Oregon 07.16 nwi 3  
11 CAHALAN, CHASE 09 Geneseo 07.20 nwi 3  
12 OSBORNE, JAKE 11 Oregon 07.22 nwi 7  
13 SCHWINDENHAMMER, TRENDON 09 Rock Falls 07.23 nwi 5  
14 THOMPSON, MASON 10 Rock Falls 07.26 nwi 7  
15 GULLSTRAND, JAKE 10 INDIAN CREEK 07.29 nwi 6  
16 WEBSTER, RYAN 09 Geneseo 07.30 nwi 5  
17 Sanden, Brad 12 Manlius Bureau V 07.30 nwi 4  
18 PEUGH, TYLER 11 Sterling 07.32 nwi 4  
19 KONNECK, KRISTIAN 10 Manlius Bureau V 07.38 nwi 4  
20 CERVANTES, JOSE 11 Rock Falls 07.41 nwi 6  
12 CLAUS, SAWYER 10 Geneseo 07.43 nwi 2  
13 Jeffery, Bo 11 Manlius Bureau V 07.43 nwi 3  
23 FLECK, COLIN 11 Oregon 07.44 nwi 10  
14 BLAKELEY, DEVIN 12 INDIAN CREEK 07.45 nwi 2  
25 WESTPFAHL, JUSTIN 12 Sterling 07.45 nwi 7  
26 MIKAN, DALE 09 Sterling 07.47 nwi 10  
15 MILROY, TYLER 10 Geneseo 07.50 nwi 1  
28 PENALFOR, DRAQUE 09 Sterling 07.52 nwi 7  
29 FINN, JJ 10 Rock Falls 07.53 nwi 10  
30 GROVE, JACOB 12 Dixon 07.63 nwi 5  
31 Jeffery, Brock 11 Manlius Bureau V 07.64 nwi 3  
32 MCKEE, THOMAS 11 Geneseo 07.67 nwi 4  
33 WELFER, GRIFFIN 09 Geneseo 07.68 nwi 4  
34 GULLEY, TERRION   Sterling 07.69 nwi 6  
35 WAGONER, DYLAN 10 Geneseo 07.70 nwi 5  
36 SANCHEZ, CARLOS 10 INDIAN CREEK 07.71 nwi 5  
37 RESCHKE, JORDAN 10 Geneseo 07.76 nwi 7  
38 MATTHEWS, JARED 09 Geneseo 07.77 nwi 6  
39 KING, BRANDON 10 Sterling 07.79 nwi 5  
40 GRACE, ALEX 11 Oregon 07.94 nwi 6  
41 CRAWFORD, MIKE 12 Oregon 08.27 nwi 10  
42 CASTILLO, ISSAC 10 Rock Falls 08.27 nwi 10  
43 MOHR, JESSE 11 Geneseo 08.28 nwi 7  
44 MCDUFFY, BRADY 10 Rock Falls 08.30 nwi 4  
45 GARCIA, ANDREW 10 Sterling 08.52 nwi 8  
46 WESTCOTT, JORDAN 11 Oregon 08.55 nwi 8  
46 BORDWELL, BRIAN 09 Geneseo 08.55 nwi 6  
48 JACKSON, JAMES 11 Oregon 08.75 nwi 8  
49 CARR, AUSTIN 10 Oregon 08.80 nwi 9  
50 MERRILL, CODY 11 Oregon 08.95 nwi 8  
51 FAUST, TYLER 12 Rock Falls 09.24 nwi 9  
52 BOUQUET, ALAIN 12 Geneseo 09.29 nwi 9  
53 DINGMAN, DEREK 12 Rock Falls 09.44 nwi 9  
54 WHITE, JEREMY 11 Rock Falls 09.64 nwi 9  
55 TORRES, JOEY 10 Rock Falls 09.65 nwi 8  
56 MUNZ, JOE 10 Rock Falls 09.85 nwi 8  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 CHRIST, ANDREW 12 Dixon 24.21 nwi 2  
2 LASKOWSKI, RICKY 12 Dixon 24.85 nwi 1  
3 GODBY, PHIL 12 Oregon 25.17 nwi 2  
4 GOAD, SCOTT 11 Dixon 25.31 nwi 1  
5 SMITH, TIM 11 Oregon 25.49 nwi 2  
6 PEUGH, TYLER 11 Sterling 25.61 nwi 2  
7 MIKAN, DALE 09 Sterling 25.61 nwi 4  
8 GULLSTRAND, JAKE 10 INDIAN CREEK 25.90 nwi 1  
9 Leaf, Alex 10 Rock Falls 26.04 nwi 1  
10 Jeffery, Bo 11 Manlius Bureau V 26.33 nwi 4  
11 SCHWINDENHAMMER, TRENDON 09 Rock Falls 26.36 nwi 1  
12 FOSTER, TYLER 12 INDIAN CREEK 26.45 nwi 3  
13 BABCOCK, AUSTIN 10 Rock Falls 26.53 nwi 2  
14 BARTON, BRADEN 11 Oregon 26.57 nwi 3  
15 Sanden, Brad 12 Manlius Bureau V 26.63 nwi 3  
16 Jeffery, Brock 11 Manlius Bureau V 26.73 nwi 4  
17 GARCIA, ANDREW 10 Sterling 26.75 nwi 3  
18 BLAKELEY, DEVIN 12 INDIAN CREEK 26.91 nwi 4  
19 Smith, Jake 11 Oregon 26.93 nwi 1  
20 MILROY, TYLER 10 Geneseo 27.54 nwi 3  
21 WESTPFAHL, JUSTIN 12 Sterling 27.66 nwi 7  
22 CHUMUA, DERRICK 11 Oregon 27.77 nwi 8  
23 FLECK, COLIN 11 Oregon 27.82 nwi 8  
24 RUTHERFORD, ASHTON 09 Oregon 28.10 nwi 7  
25 SLOAN, JONAH 12 Oregon 28.10 nwi 8  
26 KING, BRANDON 10 Sterling 28.28 nwi 7  
27 DRENDEL, DAVID 12 INDIAN CREEK 28.33 nwi 6  
28 MATTHEWS, JARED 09 Geneseo 28.36 nwi 4  
29 CARR, AUSTIN 10 Oregon 28.44 nwi 6  
30 FINN, JJ 10 Rock Falls 28.51 nwi 3  
31 RUTHE, KYLE 12 Oregon 28.61 nwi 6  
32 JOHNSON, MITCHELL 10 Oregon 28.90 nwi 7  
33 CHESHIRE, CHASE 12 Sterling 28.91 nwi 5  
34 GRACE, ALEX 11 Oregon 29.43 nwi 5  
35 WILSON, JAY   Geneseo 29.49 nwi 8  
36 ARTEBERRY, BRYAN 09 Manlius Bureau V 29.55 nwi 6  
37 LAURITZEN, BRANDON 12 Manlius Bureau V 29.78 nwi 7  
38 BORDWELL, BRIAN 09 Geneseo 30.25 nwi 8  
39 MCDUFFY, BRADY 10 Rock Falls 31.01 nwi 7  
40 BOUQUET, ALAIN 12 Geneseo 31.02 nwi 5  
41 CRAWFORD, MIKE 12 Oregon 31.10 nwi 5  
42 CASTILLO, ISSAC 10 Rock Falls 31.54 nwi 6  
43 FISHER, JOE 09 Manlius Bureau V 32.60 nwi 5  
44 GAINES, MARCUS 10 Oregon 33.19 nwi 6  
45 MILLER, CHRIS 11 Manlius Bureau V 33.98 nwi 5  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 BRENNER, AARON 11 Sterling 55.53 1  
2 HITCHCOCK, SHANE 11 Dixon 56.61 2  
3 Cid, Javier 12 Rock Falls 56.97 2  
4 Koeppen, Dylan 12 Rock Falls 57.19 1  
5 Johnson, Ryan 11 Manlius Bureau V 58.48 2  
6 SEELEY, JUSTIN 09 Geneseo 59.18 6  
7 FAIVRE, ALEX 10 Dixon 59.32 3  
8 TRONE, DANIEL 09 Manlius Bureau V 59.39 2  
9 MUETZE, STEPHEN 09 INDIAN CREEK 59.41 1  
10 WELFER, GRIFFIN 09 Geneseo 1:00.23 3  
11 BLANCAS, EDUARDO 11 Sterling 1:00.23 3  
12 MIELKE, JORDAN 09 Geneseo 1:00.84 4  
13 LAVE, MITCH 10 INDIAN CREEK 1:01.10 2  
14 TRANCOSCO, DAKOTA 09 Sterling 1:01.59 5  
15 SANCHEZ, CARLOS 10 INDIAN CREEK 1:02.22 6  
16 RESCHKE, JORDAN 10 Geneseo 1:02.51 6  
17 MCCORMICK, WILLY 09 Sterling 1:02.58 6  
18 LIEVING, TYLER 12 INDIAN CREEK 1:02.68 5  
19 Fetzer, Nathan 11 Manlius Bureau V 1:02.90 3  
20 FERENCAK, LUKE 09 Oregon 1:02.98 6  
21 DAWSON, ZACH 11 Dixon 1:03.17 4  
22 SCHOFF, TUCKER 09 Manlius Bureau V 1:03.25 2  
23 GROVE, JACOB 12 Dixon 1:03.52 1  
24 ARTEBERRY, BRYAN 09 Manlius Bureau V 1:04.61 4  
25 FISHER, JOE 09 Manlius Bureau V 1:04.85 5  
26 BUSHAW, BRENT 12 Sterling 1:05.15 4  
27 DREW, JOSH 09 Oregon 1:05.31 4  
28 MORTONSON, TANNER 09 Rock Falls 1:05.84 6  
29 GARZA, JARED 09 Rock Falls 1:06.99 3  
30 MUNZ, JOE 10 Rock Falls 1:13.64 5  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Derrick 11 Manlius Bureau V 2:07.57 1  
2 Taylor, Cody 12 Manlius Bureau V 2:09.41 1  
3 Jones, Nick 11 Oregon 2:11.75 1  
4 Hummel, Roy 10 Dixon 2:15.89 1  
5 Clifton, Robert 12 Sterling 2:16.38 1  
6 WOODBURY, ZACH 11 INDIAN CREEK 2:19.04 1  
7 TAYLOR, RYAN 09 Manlius Bureau V 2:21.14 1  
8 Catton, Kenny 11 Manlius Bureau V 2:21.80 1  
9 Carber, Tyler 12 Rock Falls 2:23.43 1  
10 LAWSON, JOSH 12 Geneseo 2:25.87 1  
11 LAMB, MITCHELL 09 Geneseo 2:26.08 1  
12 HANSON, CODY 09 Sterling 2:26.13 1  
13 DRENDEL, DAVID 12 INDIAN CREEK 2:26.17 1  
14 MILLER, JACOB 10 Geneseo 2:27.28 1  
15 DANIELS, DANNY 10 Oregon 2:29.09 1  
16 CHRISTENSEN, MICKEY 11 Geneseo 2:29.14 1  
17 Mackey, Chris 10 Sterling 2:29.71 1  
18 MITCHELL, SKYLAR 09 Dixon 2:30.44 1  
19 PETERSON, COLTON 09 Manlius Bureau V 2:31.02 1  
20 HEATH, SCOTT 09 Dixon 2:32.04 1  
21 SMITH, ANDREW 09 Manlius Bureau V 2:32.35 1  
22 SEIDEL, TANNER 10 Rock Falls 2:34.15 1  
23 PALMER, MICAH 09 Sterling 2:34.62 1  
24 GILKEY, CHARLIE 11 Rock Falls 2:36.00 1  
25 WELLE, ANTONIO 09 Oregon 2:38.07 1  
26 ROZHON, CHARLIE 10 Rock Falls 2:57.57 1  
27 HOUSE, LUCAS 09 Rock Falls 3:00.97 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 THORPE, SIMON 09 Dixon 4:44.66 1  
2 Landis, Jacob 12 Sterling 4:44.70 1  
3 HARKNESS, DYLAN 11 Sterling 4:45.47 1  
4 Grady, Aaron 12 Dixon 4:46.45 1  
5 Johnson, Derrick 11 Manlius Bureau V 4:48.34 1  
6 Hernandez, Jose 12 Rock Falls 4:48.70 1  
7 Lewis, Brok 12 Rock Falls 5:05.43 1  
8 LAWSON, MITCHELL 10 Geneseo 5:10.84 1  
9 Gallegos, Chris 12 Rock Falls 5:11.46 1  
10 TAYLOR, RYAN 09 Manlius Bureau V 5:18.09 1  
11 LANDIS, JOSH 11 Sterling 5:21.16 1  
12 LAMB, MITCHELL 09 Geneseo 5:21.34 1  
13 Catton, Kenny 11 Manlius Bureau V 5:22.22 1  
14 LAWSON, JOSH 12 Geneseo 5:22.67 1  
15 Billings, Zach 12 Rock Falls 5:24.71 1  
16 SONDGEROTH, CODY 09 Dixon 5:25.50 1  
17 GATTER, TONY 09 Geneseo 5:26.12 1  
18 WYCKSTANDT, COLLIN 10 Rock Falls 5:40.33 1  
19 TREVINO, AUSTIN 09 Dixon 5:40.94 1  
20 PETERSON, COLTON 09 Manlius Bureau V 5:41.55 1  
21 CHRISTENSEN, MICKEY 11 Geneseo 5:43.52 1  
22 BLAKLEY, CHAISE 09 Geneseo 5:45.68 1  
23 MOHR, JESSE 11 Geneseo 6:00.40 1  
24 SMITH, ANDREW 09 Manlius Bureau V 6:11.03 1  
25 ADAMS, BRANDON 09 Sterling 8:04.92 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 BARTON, BRADEN 11 Oregon 08.33 1  
2 Johnson, Travis 10 Rock Falls 08.42 1  
3 LASKOWSKI, RICKY 12 Dixon 08.46 2  
4 FOSTER, TYLER 12 INDIAN CREEK 08.62 1  
5 SHAULIS, PAT 12 Oregon 08.69 2  
6 Fetzer, Nathan 11 Manlius Bureau V 09.40 2  
7 RUTHERFORD, ASHTON 09 Oregon 09.48 3  
8 SEELEY, JUSTIN 09 Geneseo 09.63 3  
9 TRONE, DANIEL 09 Manlius Bureau V 09.70 3  
10 BLANCAS, EDUARDO 11 Sterling 09.98 1  
11 PEUGH, TYLER 11 Sterling 10.26 2  
12 DREW, JOSH 09 Oregon 10.30 3  
13 PLATZ, ALEX 10 Geneseo 10.37 1  
14 MIELKE, JORDAN 09 Geneseo 10.46 2  
15 SCHOFF, TUCKER 09 Manlius Bureau V 10.48 1  
16 MUETZE, STEPHEN 09 INDIAN CREEK 10.49 2  
17 JOHNSON, MITCHELL 10 Oregon 10.79 3  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Dixon 1:36.05 2  
2 Relay Team   Sterling 1:36.47 2  
3 Relay Team   Rock Falls 1:42.80 2  
4 Relay Team   Oregon 1:43.11 2  
5 Relay Team   INDIAN CREEK 1:44.87 1  
6 Relay Team   Oregon 1:45.21 1  
7 Relay Team   Manlius Bureau V 1:45.26 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Sterling 3:53.49 2  
2 Relay Team   Manlius Bureau V 3:53.88 2  
3 Relay Team   Oregon 3:55.50 2  
4 Relay Team   Dixon 3:58.65 1  
5 Relay Team   Rock Falls 4:01.57 2  
6 Relay Team   Dixon 4:01.71 2  
7 Relay Team   Geneseo 4:01.83 2  
8 Relay Team   Manlius Bureau V 4:06.95 1  
9 Relay Team   INDIAN CREEK 4:09.38 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Sterling 8:30.90 1  
2 Relay Team   Manlius Bureau V 8:44.00 1  
3 Relay Team   Rock Falls 8:58.16 1  
4 Relay Team   Geneseo 8:59.55 1  
5 Relay Team   Dixon 9:11.38 1  
6 Relay Team   Sterling 9:44.95 1  
7 Relay Team   Oregon 10:01.18 1  
8 Relay Team   Sterling 10:01.50 1  
-- Relay Team   Rock Falls DQ 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weidner, Adam 11 Manlius Bureau V 52-02.00(15.90m) 1  
2 HUFFMAN, JOE 11 Geneseo 48-00.00(14.63m) 1  
3 SHIPPERT, JON 11 Dixon 47-11.00(14.61m) 1  
4 Barnes, Tyler 12 Rock Falls 47-04.00(14.43m) 1  
5 NEAL, JORDAN 11 Sterling 43-08.00(13.31m) 1  
6 MITCHEM, CODY 12 Rock Falls 41-10.00(12.75m) 1  
7 MCPHILLIPS, MARK 11 Dixon 40-11.00(12.47m) 1  
8 SIGWARDS, LUCAS 11 Dixon 40-06.00(12.34m) 1  
9 LUEPKES, DAVID 11 Oregon 39-10.00(12.14m) 1  
10 FERENCAK, JAKE 12 Oregon 39-06.00(12.04m) 1  
11 MARMION, A.J. 09 Geneseo 38-03.00(11.66m) 1  
12 WHITE, JEREMY 11 Rock Falls 37-05.00(11.40m) 1  
13 HOHLEN, JUSTIN 10 Dixon 37-01.00(11.30m) 1  
14 DeBrock, Riley 12 Manlius Bureau V 36-07.00(11.15m) 1  
15 SANDOVAL, ADIRAN 11 Sterling 36-06.00(11.13m) 1  
16 FAUST, TYLER 12 Rock Falls 36-03.00(11.05m) 1  
17 LAUER, JAKE 11 Oregon 35-09.00(10.90m) 1  
18 DINGMAN, DEREK 12 Rock Falls 35-02.00(10.72m) 1  
19 ZINKE, TREVOR 11 Sterling 34-08.00(10.57m) 1  
19 BILLINGS, JACOB 09 Rock Falls 34-08.00(10.57m) 1  
21 NIMRICK, AUSTIN 11 Manlius Bureau V 34-04.00(10.46m) 1  
22 TORRES, JOEY 10 Rock Falls 33-05.00(10.19m) 1  
23 MCDUFFY, BRADY 10 Rock Falls 33-04.00(10.16m) 1  
24 DELGADO, MATT 12 Rock Falls 32-09.00(9.98m) 1  
25 MERRILL, CODY 11 Oregon 31-11.00(9.73m) 1  
26 OSWALT, AUSTIN 11 Dixon 31-10.00(9.70m) 1  
27 STERENBERG,, SHANE 10 Sterling 31-04.00(9.55m) 1  
28 HANDEL, DALTON 10 Rock Falls 31-01.00(9.47m) 1  
29 ESCAMILLA, JOEY 11 Sterling 30-00.00(9.14m) 1  
30 FEASAL, BEN   Oregon 29-06.00(8.99m) 1  
31 ELSTON, CODY 11 Sterling 28-11.00(8.81m) 1  
32 SWANSON, BRAYDEN 09 Rock Falls 28-08.00(8.74m) 1  
33 ANGARD, EIRICK 12 Oregon 27-03.00(8.31m) 1  
34 THIBODEAUX, JOEY 09 Sterling 27-02.00(8.28m) 1  
35 EICHELBERGER, RYAN 10 Sterling 26-11.00(8.20m) 1  
36 BOOSTROM, JOHN 09 Rock Falls 25-08.00(7.82m) 1  
37 ENGLEBARTS, KALEB 09 Sterling 25-00.00(7.62m) 1  
38 FASSLER, LOGAN 09 Dixon 24-10.00(7.57m) 1  
39 BASS, JAMES 09 Dixon 24-09.00(7.54m) 1  
40 LUEPKES, AUSTIN 09 Oregon 24-06.00(7.47m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 KYLER, MATT 12 INDIAN CREEK 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
2 GOAD, SCOTT 11 Dixon 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
3 WHITE, HOLDEN 10 Oregon 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
4 THOMPSON, MASON 10 Rock Falls 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
4 ADAMS, JAKE 10 Oregon 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
6 Euell, Davontay 11 Rock Falls 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
6 PLATZ, ALEX 10 Geneseo 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
6 PENALFOR, DRAQUE 09 Sterling 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
6 Koeppen, Dylan 12 Rock Falls 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
6 DHAESE, PIERCE 09 Oregon 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
11 Leaf, Alex 10 Rock Falls 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
12 WEBSTER, RYAN 09 Geneseo 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
-- MITCHELL, SKYLAR 09 Dixon NH(--) 1  
-- SMITH, ANDREW 09 Manlius Bureau V NH(--) 1  
-- FLECK, COLIN 11 Oregon NH(--) 1  
-- GULLEY, TERRION   Sterling NH(--) 1  
-- MCCOOLISTER, A   Sterling NH(--) 1  
-- HAMB, TEROME 10 Rock Falls NH(--) 1  
-- CHUMUA, DERRICK 11 Oregon NH(--) 1  
-- GARZA, JARED 09 Rock Falls NH(--) 1  
-- BLACKERT, JEREMIAH 09 Manlius Bureau V NH(--) 1  
-- COMMISSO, BRIAN 12 Sterling NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 WORLEY, JOHN 10 Dixon 20-01.50(6.13m) nwi 1  
2 GOAD, SCOTT 11 Dixon 19-05.75(5.94m) nwi 1  
3 SMITH, TIM 11 Oregon 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
4 GODBY, PHIL 12 Oregon 18-00.50(5.50m) nwi 1  
5 MIKAN, DOUG 11 Sterling 17-11.75(5.48m) nwi 1  
6 Bruns, Brodie 10 Rock Falls 17-10.75(5.45m) nwi 1  
7 COMMISSO, BRIAN 12 Sterling 17-09.50(5.42m) nwi 1  
8 SLOAN, JONAH 12 Oregon 17-06.50(5.35m) nwi 1  
8 TRONE, DANIEL 09 Manlius Bureau V 17-06.50(5.35m) nwi 1  
10 KESSLER, SEAN 10 Oregon 17-06.00(5.33m) nwi 1  
11 PENALFOR, DRAQUE 09 Sterling 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1  
11 CHESHIRE, CHASE 12 Sterling 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1  
13 Fetzer, Nathan 11 Manlius Bureau V 16-11.75(5.18m) nwi 1  
14 CAHALAN, CHASE 09 Geneseo 16-11.50(5.17m) nwi 1  
15 LAMENDOLA, ALEXANDER 09 Dixon 16-08.25(5.09m) nwi 1  
16 BABCOCK, AUSTIN 10 Rock Falls 16-05.75(5.02m) nwi 1  
17 Jeffery, Bo 11 Manlius Bureau V 16-05.50(5.02m) nwi 1  
18 MIKAN, DALE 09 Sterling 16-04.50(4.99m) nwi 1  
19 GARCIA, ANDREW 10 Sterling 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
20 WAGONER, DYLAN 10 Geneseo 15-09.25(4.81m) nwi 1  
21 JACKSON, JAMES 11 Oregon 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
21 NEWMAN, NICK 09 Oregon 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
23 ZALZALAH, ZACH 09 Oregon 14-06.50(4.43m) nwi 1  
24 SLOAN, BEN 09 Oregon 13-05.75(4.11m) nwi 1  
25 GAINES, MARCUS 10 Oregon 13-03.75(4.06m) nwi 1  
-- KUKLIS, THORGE 12 Oregon ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hoffert, Logan   Manlius Bureau V 38-00.00(11.58m) nwi 1  
2 CHRIST, ANDREW 12 Dixon 37-05.50(11.42m) nwi 1  
3 CLAUS, SAWYER 10 Geneseo 37-00.50(11.29m) nwi 1  
4 Bruns, Brodie 10 Rock Falls 36-05.50(11.11m) nwi 1  
5 RUTHE, KYLE 12 Oregon 35-08.00(10.87m) nwi 1  
6 REMRY, KYLE 11 Oregon 34-03.75(10.46m) nwi 1  
7 Jeffery, Brock 11 Manlius Bureau V 34-00.00(10.36m) nwi 1  
8 MIELKE, JORDAN 09 Geneseo 33-08.25(10.27m) nwi 1  
9 LAURITZEN, BRANDON 12 Manlius Bureau V 32-00.50(9.77m) nwi 1  
10 ARTEBERRY, BRYAN 09 Manlius Bureau V 31-05.50(9.59m) nwi 1  
11 KETTER, ALEC 10 Oregon 31-05.00(9.58m) nwi 1  
12 SCHIELEIN, DANE 09 Dixon 30-00.00(9.14m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 CHRIST, ANDREW 12 Dixon 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
2 LASKOWSKI, RICKY 12 Dixon 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
3 MCCOURT, AUSTIN 11 Oregon 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
4 DRENDEL, DAVID 12 INDIAN CREEK 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
5 WESTCOTT, JORDAN 11 Oregon 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
6 Cid, Javier 12 Rock Falls 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
7 DAWSON, ZACH 11 Dixon 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
8 FAIVRE, ALEX 10 Dixon 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
9 MOHR, JESSE 11 Geneseo 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
9 RUTHERFORD, ASHTON 09 Oregon 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
9 CERVANTES, JOSE 11 Rock Falls 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
12 BALLEGEER, JOE 11 Geneseo 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
12 WEITZ, FALCO 11 Sterling 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
14 GRACE, ALEX 11 Oregon 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
14 Johnson, Travis 10 Rock Falls 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
14 WILSON, JAY   Geneseo 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
14 MILROY, TYLER 10 Geneseo 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
18 MORTONSON, TANNER 09 Rock Falls 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
-- CHROMEK, JOSH 11 Sterling NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 LAMBRIGTSEN, SAM 09 Oregon 07.70 nwi 1  
2 EASTBURN, KATIE 09 Geneseo 07.73 nwi 2  
3 Renner, Nicole 12 Sterling 07.77 nwi 1  
4 COLLINS, JADE 12 Geneseo 07.88 nwi 1  
5 Day, Shasta 10 Rock Falls 07.92 nwi 1  
6 LONG, CYDNEY 09 Oregon 07.95 nwi 2  
7 WESTBROOK, KRISTEN 11 INDIAN CREEK 08.07 nwi 1  
8 WILLMAN, CARLY 12 Sterling 08.09 nwi 2  
9 Greene, Krista 12 Oregon 08.10 nwi 3  
10 BROWN, ALICIA 11 Dixon 08.17 nwi 1  
11 RUSSELL, ARIEL 10 INDIAN CREEK 08.20 nwi 3  
12 SOMMERFELD, CHRISTINA 10 INDIAN CREEK 08.30 nwi 2  
13 SETSER, HEATHER   Geneseo 08.40 nwi 6  
14 SANDERS, MADELINE 09 Oregon 08.45 nwi 5  
15 NGAI, LINDA 12 Rock Falls 08.50 nwi 4  
16 GREENWALT, LIZ 11 Dixon 08.56 nwi 2  
17 LONG, RAECHEL 12 Sterling 08.61 nwi 6  
18 PETERS, ALEX 12 Oregon 08.63 nwi 3  
19 ANDERSON, SHAWNA 11 Sterling 08.64 nwi 6  
20 HALE, JAI JAI 09 Rock Falls 08.66 nwi 5  
21 ABDULLAH, REEMA 10 Dixon 08.75 nwi 4  
22 GUTIERREZ, CARMEN 11 Rock Falls 09.03 nwi 4  
23 GARCIA, CHRISTINA 12 Sterling 09.19 nwi 3  
24 MULLEN, KATIE   Sterling 09.21 nwi 3  
25 JENSEN, ANNA 09 Oregon 09.32 nwi 4  
26 HARTMAN, STACY 11 Sterling 09.36 nwi 5  
27 TOKARZ, AMANDA 09 Oregon 09.46 nwi 6  
28 SHRYVER, ALEX 09 Sterling 09.50 nwi 5  
29 COWAN, MICHAELA 10 INDIAN CREEK 09.78 nwi 6  
30 NEAR, CASSIE 09 Sterling 09.78 nwi 4  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Savanah 11 Rock Falls 28.47 nwi 1  
2 WADE, PAIGE 11 Rock Falls 29.06 nwi 6  
3 Renner, Nicole 12 Sterling 29.25 nwi 2  
4 EASTBURN, KATIE 09 Geneseo 29.27 nwi 2  
5 WILLMAN, CARLY 12 Sterling 29.87 nwi 1  
6 LOOS, KRISTA 10 Sterling 30.67 nwi 5  
7 JUDGE, SAM 10 Oregon 30.82 nwi 1  
8 SOMMERFELD, CHRISTINA 10 INDIAN CREEK 30.84 nwi 1  
9 Day, Shasta 10 Rock Falls 30.92 nwi 2  
10 SETSER, HEATHER   Geneseo 30.94 nwi 3  
11 HALE, JAI JAI 09 Rock Falls 31.22 nwi 3  
12 ROMERO, FLORENCIA 11 Sterling 31.41 nwi 3  
13 PETERSON, IVY 10 Sterling 32.44 nwi 4  
14 LONG, RAECHEL 12 Sterling 32.57 nwi 5  
15 PETERSON, EMELIA 12 Sterling 32.72 nwi 3  
16 MILLER, EMMA 09 Rock Falls 32.92 nwi 5  
17 KUNDE, MOLLY 12 Sterling 32.95 nwi 6  
18 MEEKS, ERIKA 09 Dixon 33.15 nwi 3  
19 SHELEY, MADELEINE 11 Sterling 33.46 nwi 4  
20 PETERS, ALEX 12 Oregon 33.50 nwi 5  
21 SPELDE, KACI 09 Dixon 33.57 nwi 6  
22 WHITEHOUSE, KATE   Sterling 34.01 nwi 6  
23 Wei, Carol 11 Rock Falls 34.44 nwi 4  
24 EAST, CLAUDIA 09 Dixon 35.49 nwi 5  
25 HIATT-GLENN, TAMARA 11 Dixon 35.65 nwi 4  
26 MULLEN, KATIE   Sterling 35.86 nwi 6  
27 SHRYVER, ALEX 09 Sterling 36.02 nwi 6  
28 EILERS, SYDNI 10 Sterling 36.88 nwi 4  
29 NEAR, CASSIE 09 Sterling 37.60 nwi 4  
30 HARTMAN, STACY 11 Sterling 38.49 nwi 5  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 SCHNEIDERBAUER, SARAH 12 Sterling 1:05.45 1  
2 Crow, Lindsey 10 Rock Falls 1:08.04 1  
3 SHROKA, JESSICA 11 INDIAN CREEK 1:10.32 1  
4 BACKES, CORTNEY 09 Geneseo 1:12.87 1  
5 WIND, JESSICA 10 Rock Falls 1:13.02 2  
6 JAHNS, JOHANNA 10 Sterling 1:13.03 2  
7 NELSON, GRACE 10 Oregon 1:13.22 1  
8 BAKER, KENDAL 11 INDIAN CREEK 1:14.00 2  
9 ARENDS, ALYSSA 10 INDIAN CREEK 1:14.85 1  
10 PETERS, ALEX 12 Oregon 1:20.31 2  
11 BRETZING, ALLY 11 INDIAN CREEK 1:22.69 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 GROENHAGEN, KATE 11 Oregon 2:39.74 1  
2 FOSTER, KALIA 11 INDIAN CREEK 2:45.23 1  
3 ANDERSON, KATIE 09 Rock Falls 2:46.57 1  
4 KELLY, MORGAN 09 Geneseo 2:48.02 1  
5 HORWEDEL, KAT 09 Rock Falls 2:59.15 1  
6 GOMEZ, SANDRA 09 Rock Falls 3:03.75 1  
7 FREED, TAYLOR 10 Oregon 3:05.11 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ford, Emily 10 Geneseo 5:30.33 1  
2 SONDGEROTH, TIARA 11 Dixon 5:39.51 1  
3 DELLET, SARAH 09 Geneseo 6:17.86 1  
4 BRENNER, ABBIGAIL 10 Sterling 6:24.27 1  
5 MALKI, KEMA 12 Sterling 6:52.86 1  
6 Rogers, Jenn 10 Oregon 6:56.47 1  
7 WOLFE, ALAYNA 10 Sterling 6:58.10 1  
8 Briggs, Kim 12 Oregon 7:02.74 1  
9 NEHRKORN, KARINA 11 Rock Falls 7:49.04 1  
10 CID, JOCELYN 09 Rock Falls 8:28.42 1  
11 BOHLKEN, TRACY 10 Rock Falls 8:28.71 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 LOOS, KRISTA 10 Sterling 09.25 1  
2 SCHNEIDERBAUER, SARAH 12 Sterling 10.11 2  
3 CONSIDINE, BRITTANY 10 Dixon 10.57 1  
4 MILLER, EMMA 09 Rock Falls 10.83 1  
5 SPLEDE, SYDNEY 11 Dixon 10.99 1  
6 HOUCK, HALEY 09 Dixon 11.49 2  
7 HIATT-GLENN, TAMARA 11 Dixon 11.94 2  
8 LISTON, CAITLIN 10 Sterling 15.11 2  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Oregon 1:54.02 2  
2 Relay Team   Rock Falls 1:55.22 1  
3 Relay Team   Rock Falls 1:59.53 2  
4 Relay Team   Sterling 2:00.21 2  
5 Relay Team   Dixon 2:03.36 2  
6 Relay Team   Oregon 2:06.06 1  
7 Relay Team   INDIAN CREEK 2:06.59 2  
8 Relay Team   Dixon 2:06.74 1  
9 Relay Team   Rock Falls 2:07.63 1  
10 Relay Team   INDIAN CREEK 2:13.34 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Rock Falls 4:29.41 2  
2 Relay Team   Dixon 4:31.30 2  
3 Relay Team   Oregon 4:43.30 2  
4 Relay Team   Geneseo 4:45.28 2  
5 Relay Team   Rock Falls 4:52.93 1  
6 Relay Team   Sterling 4:53.60 2  
7 Relay Team   Dixon 5:02.68 1  
8 Relay Team   INDIAN CREEK 5:17.42 1  
9 Relay Team   INDIAN CREEK 5:23.00 2  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Oregon 10:53.52 1  
2 Relay Team   Dixon 10:57.22 1  
3 Relay Team   Rock Falls 11:01.00 1  
4 Relay Team   Sterling 11:40.37 1  
5 Relay Team   Oregon 11:58.36 1  
6 Relay Team   Rock Falls 12:51.58 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 KOCH, KARLY 10 Dixon 34-07.00(10.54m) 1  
2 Haas, Lauren 11 Rock Falls 32-08.00(9.96m) 1  
3 ARELLANO, THALIA 11 Sterling 31-00.00(9.45m) 1  
4 THUESTAD, KATHRYN 10 INDIAN CREEK 29-05.50(8.98m) 1  
5 DELAPO, CORI 11 Sterling 28-03.50(8.62m) 1  
6 GOODRICH, NICOLE 10 INDIAN CREEK 28-03.00(8.61m) 1  
7 Heppler, Jordyn 12 Rock Falls 28-01.00(8.56m) 1  
8 SHAW, ALEXI 10 Oregon 25-03.00(7.70m) 1  
9 ARELLANO, MIREYA 09 Rock Falls 25-02.00(7.67m) 1  
10 FLOTO, JENNY 10 Dixon 24-09.50(7.56m) 1  
11 CHACON, GIANNA 11 Dixon 24-04.00(7.42m) 1  
12 RODRIGUEZ, MARISSA 12 Rock Falls 23-06.50(7.18m) 1  
13 EDWARDS, DARIANNE 09 Dixon 23-05.00(7.14m) 1  
14 WOLFE, ALAYNA 10 Sterling 22-08.50(6.92m) 1  
15 BURMEISTER, MORGAN 09 Sterling 22-04.00(6.81m) 1  
16 STARR, KASSIE 09 Sterling 22-02.00(6.76m) 1  
17 RAMIREZ, GABI 09 Oregon 22-00.00(6.71m) 1  
18 VRHEL, HOLLY 12 Sterling 21-00.00(6.40m) 1  
19 KUHN, KAREN 11 Rock Falls 20-07.00(6.27m) 1  
20 ALDRICH, DJ   Sterling 20-00.00(6.10m) 1  
21 ANGER, KAYLEN 11 Rock Falls 19-00.00(5.79m) 1  
22 BALSLEY, MEAGHAN 12 Rock Falls 18-09.00(5.72m) 1  
23 FREDIRICKSON, BRE 09 Rock Falls 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 VOS, LAUREN 11 Sterling 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
2 Flowers, Marcella 12 Dixon 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 LOOS, KRISTA 10 Sterling 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
4 Mahoney, Maisie 11 Oregon 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
5 JORDAN, SARA 12 Oregon 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
6 SCHNEIDERBAUER, SARAH 12 Sterling 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
7 BAILEY, BROOKE 09 Dixon 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
8 CATER, PEYTON 10 Sterling 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
8 Wilder, Cierra 10 Rock Falls 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
8 DEFAUW, JACQUE 11 Geneseo 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
8 HENDLEY, BECCA 11 Dixon 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
12 LISTON, CAITLIN 10 Sterling 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
13 YOUNGLOVE, SARAH 11 Oregon 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
13 JUDGE, SAM 10 Oregon 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 LAMBRIGTSEN, SAM 09 Oregon 16-01.50(4.91m) nwi 1  
2 SCHNEIDERBAUER, SARAH 12 Sterling 15-11.75(4.87m) nwi 1  
3 BROWN, ALICIA 11 Dixon 15-05.75(4.72m) nwi 1  
4 EASTBURN, KATIE 09 Geneseo 15-02.00(4.62m) nwi 1  
5 Greene, Krista 12 Oregon 14-11.50(4.56m) nwi 1  
6 SCHWARZ, BRITTANY 10 Dixon 14-05.50(4.41m) nwi 1  
7 JORDAN, SARA 12 Oregon 14-00.50(4.28m) nwi 1  
7 KUNDE, MOLLY 12 Sterling 14-00.50(4.28m) nwi 1  
9 Flowers, Marcella 12 Dixon 13-10.00(4.22m) nwi 1  
9 LONG, CYDNEY 09 Oregon 13-10.00(4.22m) nwi 1  
11 BAILEY, BROOKE 09 Dixon 13-06.00(4.11m) nwi 1  
12 GRELL, BREANN 10 Sterling 13-05.00(4.09m) nwi 1  
12 KASTORFF, ANDREA 12 Geneseo 13-05.00(4.09m) nwi 1  
14 NELSON, GRACE 10 Oregon 13-03.50(4.05m) nwi 1  
15 SANDERS, MADELINE 09 Oregon 13-00.00(3.96m) nwi 1  
15 SOMMERFELD, CHRISTINA 10 INDIAN CREEK 13-00.00(3.96m) nwi 1  
17 DORENBOS, BRE 10 Rock Falls 12-05.00(3.78m) nwi 1  
18 JAHNS, JOHANNA 10 Sterling 12-03.50(3.75m) nwi 1  
19 HARTMAN, STACY 11 Sterling 11-10.00(3.61m) nwi 1  
20 GARCIA, CHRISTINA 12 Sterling 11-09.75(3.60m) nwi 1  
21 VOGEL, KINZIE   Sterling 11-08.75(3.58m) nwi 1  
22 FRANCQUE, MARY 10 Sterling 10-04.00(3.15m) nwi 1  
23 SHRYVER, ALEX 09 Sterling 10-00.00(3.05m) nwi 1  
24 PETERSON, IVY 10 Sterling 9-10.50(3.01m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 KASTORFF, ANDREA 12 Geneseo 32-00.00(9.75m) nwi 1  
2 GREENWALT, LIZ 11 Dixon 32-00.00(9.75m) nwi 1  
3 Wilder, Cierra 10 Rock Falls 31-10.50(9.72m) nwi 1  
4 Flowers, Marcella 12 Dixon 31-00.50(9.46m) nwi 1  
5 WESTBROOK, KRISTEN 11 INDIAN CREEK 30-02.25(9.20m) nwi 1  
6 KUNDE, MOLLY 12 Sterling 28-05.00(8.66m) nwi 1  
7 AHGLRIM, BRIANA 11 Oregon 27-05.50(8.37m) nwi 1  
8 BACKES, CORTNEY 09 Geneseo 27-02.00(8.28m) nwi 1  
9 PETERSON, IVY 10 Sterling 26-09.25(8.16m) nwi 1  
10 JANKE, KIMMIE 09 Oregon 26-08.00(8.13m) nwi 1  
11 SPELDE, KACI 09 Dixon 25-04.00(7.72m) nwi 1  
12 DORENBOS, BRE 10 Rock Falls 25-00.00(7.62m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Greene, Krista 12 Oregon 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
2 ZUIDEMA, LAUREN 10 Sterling 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
3 HARTMAN, DARRIAN 11 Geneseo 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
4 PETERSON, EMELIA 12 Sterling 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
5 ROMERO, FLORENCIA 11 Sterling 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
5 GREENWALT, LIZ 11 Dixon 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
7 PETERSON, IVY 10 Sterling 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
8 JORDAN, BETHANY 12 Dixon 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
9 Wei, Carol 11 Rock Falls 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
10 SHELEY, HANNAH 11 Geneseo 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
10 SHELEY, MADELEINE 11 Sterling 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
-- EILERS, SYDNI 10 Sterling NH(--) 1  
-- KLEMEN, ALEX 10 Rock Falls NH(--) 1  
-- HENDLEY, BECCA 11 Dixon NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Bureau Valley High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Manlius, Illinois
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 3 1    
2013   2    
2012   3    
2011   6    
2010 1 10    
Hashtags: None