Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Sterling First Chance Indoor Meet

Published by
Matt   on Mar 12 2011, 05:47 AM
Sterling First Chance Indoor Meet - Mar 12, 2011
Sterling, IL, US
 
Men: 55m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 55m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 HARTZ, COREY 12 Sterling 06.68 nwi 6  
2 BAYMON, BRANDON 12 St. Charles Nort 06.71 nwi 6  
3 Quiram, Blake 11 Princeton 06.77 nwi 6  
4 CARL, JARED 12 Galesburg 06.83 nwi 4  
5 FERGUSON, IAN 11 Rock Island Alle 06.83 nwi 5  
6 WORLEY, JOHN 10 Dixon 06.83 nwi 5  
7 CALDERON, TOM 12 Lasalle L.-Peru 06.92 nwi 6  
8 COMMISSO, BRIAN 12 Sterling 06.94 nwi 3  
9 DIGGINS, TRAVON 10 Galesburg 06.95 nwi 3  
10 DIVELEY, NATHAN 12 Dixon 06.99 nwi 5  
11 STROM, CALEB 09 Princeton 06.99 nwi 5  
12 Sanden, Brad 12 Manlius Bureau V 07.01 nwi 4  
13 LAMENDOLA, ALEXANDER 09 Dixon 07.01 nwi 4  
14 CSENDES, DEVON 11 Lasalle L.-Peru 07.02 nwi 4  
15 HAMER, BILLY 12 Geneseo 07.04 nwi 6  
16 SULLIVAN, MICHAEL 11 Princeton 07.06 nwi 5  
17 HODGES, BEN 12 St. Charles Nort 07.07 nwi 5  
18 GOGGINS, ROBERT 12 DeKalb 07.08 nwi 3  
19 BULAK, ERIC 11 Lasalle L.-Peru 07.09 nwi 6  
20 WEBB, PHILLIP 10 Galesburg 07.12 nwi 3  
21 CAHALAN, CHASE 09 Geneseo 07.18 nwi 4  
22 GARCIA, ANDREW 10 Sterling 07.19 nwi 1  
23 DAVIS, PATRICK 10 DeKalb 07.19 nwi 3  
24 Tarmann, Kyron 10 Minonk Fieldcres 07.23 nwi 2  
25 PROSSER, RYAN 12 St. Charles Nort 07.27 nwi 2  
26 DECAP, ETHAN 11 Rock Island Alle 07.29 nwi 2  
27 Jeffery, Brock 11 Manlius Bureau V 07.32 nwi 3  
28 MIKAN, DALE 09 Sterling 07.34 nwi 1  
29 MILROY, TYLER 10 Geneseo 07.38 nwi 4  
30 WESTPFAHL, JUSTIN 12 Sterling 07.49 nwi 1  
31 Shaw, Jared 10 Minonk Fieldcres 07.52 nwi 1  
32 KENNEY, BRANDON 12 DeKalb 07.56 nwi 2  
33 Luckey, Patrick 11 Minonk Fieldcres 07.68 nwi 1  
34 MCCALLISTER, DAREN   Sterling 07.95 nwi 2  
-- HUBBELL, MATT 09 Rock Island Alle DNF nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Quiram, Blake 11 Princeton 23.68 nwi 6  
2 CARL, JARED 12 Galesburg 24.00 nwi 6  
3 QUINTANA, JUSTIN 12 Rock Island Alle 24.17 nwi 6  
4 LARSON, CONNOR 10 St. Charles Nort 24.99 nwi 6  
5 SLIZ, MARK 11 Geneseo 25.01 nwi 5  
6 Lorenzo, Vincent 12 DeKalb 25.12 nwi 6  
7 COMMISSO, BRIAN 12 Sterling 25.16 nwi 6  
10 MIKAN, DALE 09 Sterling 25.31 nwi 4  
8 WESTERMAN, MIKE 11 Lasalle L.-Peru 25.31 nwi 5  
9 ALLEN, DAMION 09 Lasalle L.-Peru 25.31 nwi 3  
11 LAMENDOLA, ALEXANDER 09 Dixon 25.39 nwi 1  
12 STROM, CALEB 09 Princeton 25.45 nwi 4  
13 KONNECK, KRISTIAN 10 Manlius Bureau V 25.59 nwi 4  
14 PEUGH, TYLER 11 Sterling 25.72 nwi 5  
15 VAINI, CLAY 09 Lasalle L.-Peru 25.80 nwi 5  
16 KEMPF, TRAVIS 12 Galesburg 26.06 nwi 4  
17 Stewert, Austen 10 Princeton 26.29 nwi 3  
18 PETERBURS, MATT 11 St. Charles Nort 26.31 nwi 3  
19 Sanden, Brad 12 Manlius Bureau V 26.32 nwi 4  
20 KENNEY, BRANDON 12 DeKalb 26.39 nwi 3  
21 GROVE, JACOB 12 Dixon 26.42 nwi 3  
22 Jeffery, Brock 11 Manlius Bureau V 26.45 nwi 2  
23 LYNCH, NICK 10 St. Charles Nort 26.45 nwi 5  
24 DECAP, ETHAN 11 Rock Island Alle 26.55 nwi 2  
25 WOLF, JACOB 10 Galesburg 26.57 nwi 5  
26 QUINTINILLA, KEVIN 09 Galesburg 27.13 nwi 1  
27 SILVER, ISAAC 12 Geneseo 27.45 nwi 4  
28 KLAUER, CHANDLER 09 Rock Island Alle 27.48 nwi 2  
29 NOONCASTER, ADAM 11 DeKalb 27.53 nwi 3  
30 MIKAN, DOUG 11 Sterling 27.56 nwi 1  
31 GULLY, .   Sterling 27.70 nwi 1  
32 Luckey, Patrick 11 Minonk Fieldcres 29.77 nwi 1  
33 WILLIAMS, DEVIN 09 Minonk Fieldcres 30.24 nwi 2  
34 ROGERS, LUKE 11 Minonk Fieldcres 32.86 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 BAYMON, BRANDON 12 St. Charles Nort 51.58 6  
2 HAMER, BILLY 12 Geneseo 52.61 6  
3 KIRBY, ZACH 10 St. Charles Nort 53.30 6  
4 LAW, DEANDRE 11 Galesburg 53.53 6  
5 RIVERIA, JANDO 11 Sterling 53.90 4  
6 FEENEY, JACK 09 St. Charles Nort 54.52 5  
7 WESTBROOKS, MICHAEL 12 Rock Island Alle 54.53 6  
8 CARSON, DEQUANTE 12 Galesburg 54.59 5  
9 Lorenzo, Vincent 12 DeKalb 55.27 5  
10 Bickett, Blair 12 Princeton 56.76 5  
11 KUFFEL, DUGAN 10 Geneseo 56.87 5  
12 BARR, MITCH 11 Lasalle L.-Peru 56.88 4  
13 GAPINSKI, DAKOTA 11 Lasalle L.-Peru 58.62 2  
14 RUSK, TYLER 11 Geneseo 59.33 5  
15 Johnson, Ryan 11 Manlius Bureau V 59.73 3  
16 CSENDES, DEVON 11 Lasalle L.-Peru 1:00.35 4  
17 TRONE, DANIEL 09 Manlius Bureau V 1:00.40 3  
18 LEIGH, CHRIS 09 Minonk Fieldcres 1:00.59 2  
19 Bates, Dalton 11 DeKalb 1:00.64 4  
20 GONZALEZ, EMILIO 11 Dixon 1:00.71 3  
21 ARMSTRONG, DEREK 11 Galesburg 1:00.72 3  
22 WOLSFELD, VICTOR 11 Princeton 1:00.99 4  
23 DISMER, COLIN 09 Rock Island Alle 1:01.83 3  
24 DAWSON, ZACH 11 Dixon 1:02.11 2  
25 KEENAN, RAIDER 10 Princeton 1:03.23 3  
26 BLANCAS, EDUARDO 11 Sterling 1:03.26 1  
27 SEBBEN, QUINTIN 09 Rock Island Alle 1:05.08 2  
28 PONGRACZ, BRANDON 09 Minonk Fieldcres 1:05.95 1  
29 CHARLIER, ZACH 11 Minonk Fieldcres 1:13.33 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 YEAGER, CORY 12 Rock Island Alle 2:04.72 1  
2 Salsman, Beau 11 Galesburg 2:04.74 1  
3 Billingsley, Matt 12 Rock Island Alle 2:05.86 1  
4 BRENNER, AARON 11 Sterling 2:06.08 1  
5 Johnson, Derrick 11 Manlius Bureau V 2:07.59 1  
6 Darling, Mike 12 Galesburg 2:09.14 1  
7 MENDEZ, JOHNNY 12 Lasalle L.-Peru 2:10.97 1  
8 Hummel, Roy 10 Dixon 2:11.42 1  
9 QUINN, STEVE 10 Galesburg 2:13.15 1  
10 Clifton, Robert 12 Sterling 2:15.05 1  
11 POSTULA, TAYLOR 10 Lasalle L.-Peru 2:15.51 1  
12 Holmbeck, Zach 11 Princeton 2:16.26 1  
13 TAYLOR, RYAN 09 Manlius Bureau V 2:16.44 1  
14 O'KELLEY, KEANE 10 St. Charles Nort 2:18.09 1  
15 Meyers, Chris 11 DeKalb 2:19.18 1  
16 Reynoso, Hector 10 Minonk Fieldcres 2:19.44 1  
17 KLAIR, NATHAN   St. Charles Nort 2:20.00 1  
18 ORTEGA, RAFAEL 09 DeKalb 2:21.05 1  
19 Mullin, John 12 Geneseo 2:21.21 1  
20 JACKSON, TYLER 12 Lasalle L.-Peru 2:21.50 1  
21 HUNT, MASON 09 Princeton 2:21.77 1  
22 RYZHOV, MISHA 09 DeKalb 2:23.00 1  
23 Taylor, Cody 12 Manlius Bureau V 2:23.96 1  
24 ENBOM, RYAN 10 Princeton 2:25.27 1  
25 LAWSON, JOSH 12 Geneseo 2:26.13 1  
26 BROZOVICH, DREW 11 Rock Island Alle 2:26.90 1  
27 SONDGEROTH, CODY 09 Dixon 2:27.18 1  
28 PALMER, MICAH 09 Sterling 2:34.68 1  
29 DAVIS, KEVIN 09 St. Charles Nort 2:39.25 1  
30 Tarmann, Kyron 10 Minonk Fieldcres 2:46.30 1  
31 TIRABOSCHI, MASON 09 Minonk Fieldcres 2:50.93 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leigh, James 12 Minonk Fieldcres 4:38.27 1  
2 HARKNESS, DYLAN 11 Sterling 4:39.11 1  
3 Adlfinger, Ethan 10 Rock Island Alle 4:39.34 1  
4 SMITH, ANDREW 11 Galesburg 4:40.06 1  
5 Landis, Jacob 12 Sterling 4:40.24 1  
6 HEUER, ZACH   St. Charles Nort 4:47.72 1  
7 Link, Josh 11 Galesburg 4:48.73 1  
8 Starkey, Jordan 10 Geneseo 4:50.63 1  
9 WELCH, ANDREW 11 Galesburg 4:51.36 1  
10 Johnson, Derrick 11 Manlius Bureau V 4:51.67 1  
11 REILING, KYLE 11 Geneseo 4:53.70 1  
12 MCSWEENEY, RYAN   St. Charles Nort 4:56.25 1  
13 Mclaughlin, Joe 11 Rock Island Alle 4:56.47 1  
14 STRUTHERS, MASON 11 DeKalb 4:57.60 1  
15 MITCHELL, SKYLAR 09 Dixon 4:58.06 1  
16 LAWSON, MITCHELL 10 Geneseo 5:05.78 1  
17 WALKER, VINCENT 11 Lasalle L.-Peru 5:10.92 1  
18 Arndt, Ryan 12 Princeton 5:11.96 1  
19 Wellman, Jordan 12 DeKalb 5:12.20 1  
20 HIRD, ZACH 09 Rock Island Alle 5:13.71 1  
21 MCDONELL, LUKE   St. Charles Nort 5:13.75 1  
22 LANDIS, JOSH 11 Sterling 5:14.50 1  
23 ANDERSEN, ZACH 09 Princeton 5:18.22 1  
24 Catton, Kenny 11 Manlius Bureau V 5:20.32 1  
25 Lauf, Audie 11 Minonk Fieldcres 5:20.93 1  
26 BACIDORE, DREW 10 Lasalle L.-Peru 5:22.45 1  
27 NEIDEL, TRAVIS 10 DeKalb 5:23.63 1  
28 Harms, Ryan 11 Minonk Fieldcres 5:24.08 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 BARNAS, TYLER 09 Princeton 08.23 4  
2 LASKOWSKI, RICKY 12 Dixon 08.32 4  
3 Suarez, Evan 11 Princeton 08.88 4  
4 Fetzer, Nathan 11 Manlius Bureau V 09.25 4  
5 THOMKA, NICK 10 St. Charles Nort 09.37 3  
6 PETERSON, TYLER 10 DeKalb 09.43 3  
7 SCOTT, HUNTER 12 St. Charles Nort 09.44 3  
8 PARRISH, LEE 10 DeKalb 09.52 2  
9 HUGUNIN, DANIEL 11 Sterling 09.53 1  
10 PEUGH, TYLER 11 Sterling 09.64 2  
11 SEELEY, JUSTIN 09 Geneseo 09.70 4  
12 TRONE, DANIEL 09 Manlius Bureau V 09.72 2  
13 MORIARITY, RORY 10 Lasalle L.-Peru 09.83 1  
14 KUFFEL, DUGAN 10 Geneseo 09.85 4  
15 BLANCAS, EDUARDO 11 Sterling 09.95 2  
16 CORNELIS, TIM 12 Rock Island Alle 09.95 3  
17 King, Adam 12 Princeton 10.08 3  
18 WHITE, DAWSON 09 Minonk Fieldcres 10.09 1  
19 BIERBRODT, CALEB 11 Lasalle L.-Peru 10.35 1  
20 ESPINDOLA, VICTOR 10 Lasalle L.-Peru 10.76 1  
21 HOLOPAINEN, TOMI 12 St. Charles Nort 11.01 1  
22 YEATER, CAM 10 Geneseo 11.48 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Dixon 1:36.69 2  
2 Relay Team   Sterling 1:36.74 2  
3 Relay Team   St. Charles Nort 1:37.17 2  
4 Relay Team   Princeton 1:40.40 1  
5 Relay Team   Rock Island Alle 1:41.70 2  
6 Relay Team   DeKalb 1:41.89 2  
7 Relay Team   Manlius Bureau V 1:42.12 2  
8 Relay Team   Galesburg 1:42.67 1  
9 Relay Team   Lasalle L.-Peru 1:42.83 1  
10 Relay Team   Geneseo 1:44.39 1  
11 Relay Team   Minonk Fieldcres 1:59.92 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Sterling 3:37.50 2  
2 Relay Team   Galesburg 3:38.82 2  
3 Relay Team   Dixon 3:41.97 1  
4 Relay Team   Rock Island Alle 3:45.71 2  
5 Relay Team   St. Charles Nort 3:47.79 2  
6 Relay Team   Minonk Fieldcres 3:48.09 2  
7 Relay Team   Lasalle L.-Peru 3:51.47 1  
8 Relay Team   Princeton 3:51.50 1  
9 Relay Team   Sterling 3:55.63 1  
10 Relay Team   DeKalb 3:55.85 1  
11 Relay Team   Manlius Bureau V 3:56.46 2  
12 Relay Team   Geneseo 3:57.35 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Galesburg 8:35.75 1  
2 Relay Team   Princeton 8:50.50 1  
3 Relay Team   Geneseo 8:57.88 1  
4 Relay Team   Manlius Bureau V 8:59.16 1  
5 Relay Team   Lasalle L.-Peru 9:05.14 1  
6 Relay Team   DeKalb 9:35.85 1  
7 Relay Team   Sterling 9:41.42 1  
8 Relay Team   Dixon 9:48.53 1  
9 Relay Team   St. Charles Nort 10:06.48 1  
10 Relay Team   Minonk Fieldcres 10:26.11 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 HUFFMAN, JOE 11 Geneseo 53-01.00(16.18m) 1  
2 Weidner, Adam 11 Manlius Bureau V 52-07.00(16.03m) 1  
3 RICKETTS, RYAN 12 Galesburg 49-03.00(15.01m) 1  
4 SHIPPERT, JON 11 Dixon 47-05.00(14.45m) 1  
5 MOORE, TREVON 11 DeKalb 46-00.00(14.02m) 1  
6 NEAL, JORDAN 11 Sterling 45-04.00(13.82m) 1  
7 BARNAS, TYLER 09 Princeton 43-07.00(13.28m) 1  
8 Staton, Ben 11 Princeton 41-06.00(12.65m) 1  
9 Holland, Jake 12 Princeton 41-05.00(12.62m) 1  
10 SIGWARDS, LUCAS 11 Dixon 39-01.00(11.91m) 1  
11 SELLERS, JEREMY 12 Rock Island Alle 38-07.00(11.76m) 1  
12 MCPHILLIPS, MARK 11 Dixon 38-05.00(11.71m) 1  
13 MACKAY ZACKER, BEN 11 St. Charles Nort 36-11.00(11.25m) 1  
14 NIMRICK, AUSTIN 11 Manlius Bureau V 36-08.00(11.18m) 1  
15 ZINKE, TRENER   Sterling 36-07.00(11.15m) 1  
16 FINLEY, AUSTIN 12 Galesburg 35-11.00(10.95m) 1  
17 MARMION, A.J. 09 Geneseo 35-08.00(10.87m) 1  
17 SANDOVAL, ADIRAN 11 Sterling 35-08.00(10.87m) 1  
19 SCHILB, SCOTT 10 Rock Island Alle 35-02.00(10.72m) 1  
20 O'BRIEN, BRANDON 10 Sterling 35-01.00(10.69m) 1  
21 DeBrock, Riley 12 Manlius Bureau V 34-08.00(10.57m) 1  
22 MEYERS, BEN   DeKalb 34-04.00(10.46m) 1  
23 SMITH, MENDELL 12 Galesburg 33-11.00(10.34m) 1  
24 CHARLIER, KIRK 11 Minonk Fieldcres 33-05.00(10.19m) 1  
25 RAMIREZ, ADRIAN   Rock Island Alle 33-01.00(10.08m) 1  
26 BIELLIER, CALEB 10 Geneseo 32-07.00(9.93m) 1  
27 WILMOT, DJ 10 Lasalle L.-Peru 32-06.00(9.91m) 1  
28 MUNTZ, TREVOR 09 Minonk Fieldcres 31-08.00(9.65m) 1  
29 WASHKOWIAK, JAKE 11 Lasalle L.-Peru 31-05.00(9.58m) 1  
30 VANZUIDAM, DRAKE 09 St. Charles Nort 29-06.00(8.99m) 1  
30 WALLIN, TY 11 Lasalle L.-Peru 29-06.00(8.99m) 1  
32 STEARNS, AUSTIN 10 Minonk Fieldcres 25-06.00(7.77m) 1  
33 GONZALEZ, MIGUEL 09 St. Charles Nort 22-04.00(6.81m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 HODGES, OSHAY 11 St. Charles Nort 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
2 Stewert, Austen 10 Princeton 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
3 GOAD, SCOTT 11 Dixon 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
4 MILLER, ERIC 09 St. Charles Nort 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
5 BARNAS, LOGAN 11 Princeton 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
6 PASZOTTA, DREW 09 DeKalb 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
7 FOWKES, .   Sterling 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
7 WILSON, SETH 09 Geneseo 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
7 SPRINGER, CHUCK 11 Geneseo 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
7 PLATZ, ALEX 10 Geneseo 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
11 PENALFOR, DRAQUE 09 Sterling 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
12 QUINTINILLA, KEVIN 09 Galesburg 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
12 Thompson, Nathan 11 Rock Island Alle 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
-- MITCHELL, SKYLAR 09 Dixon NH(--) 1  
-- SMITH, A   Manlius Bureau V NH(--) 1  
-- GARCIA, ANDREW 10 Sterling NH(--) 1  
-- KAPLAN, BEN 10 St. Charles Nort NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 DIGGINS, TRAVON 10 Galesburg 21-07.50(6.59m) nwi 1  
2 WORLEY, JOHN 10 Dixon 19-04.75(5.91m) nwi 1  
3 FERGUSON, IAN 11 Rock Island Alle 19-02.25(5.85m) nwi 1  
4 WASHINGTON, DANIEL 12 St. Charles Nort 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1  
5 GOAD, SCOTT 11 Dixon 18-11.50(5.78m) nwi 1  
6 HODGES, OSHAY 11 St. Charles Nort 18-09.25(5.72m) nwi 1  
7 Burrows, Austin 11 Princeton 18-02.50(5.55m) nwi 1  
8 COCQUIT, JOSH 11 Geneseo 18-00.50(5.50m) nwi 1  
9 STROM, CALEB 09 Princeton 17-11.50(5.47m) nwi 1  
10 KEMPF, TRAVIS 12 Galesburg 17-09.50(5.42m) nwi 1  
11 CAHALAN, CHASE 09 Geneseo 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1  
12 GONZALES, JORDAN 11 Lasalle L.-Peru 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1  
13 CARSON, DEQUANTE 12 Galesburg 17-04.75(5.30m) nwi 1  
14 MIKAN, DOUG 11 Sterling 17-03.75(5.28m) nwi 1  
15 WAGGONER, DYLAN 10 Geneseo 17-03.00(5.26m) nwi 1  
16 Lorenzo, Vincent 12 DeKalb 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1  
17 COMMISSO, BRIAN 12 Sterling 16-06.00(5.03m) nwi 1  
18 BARKER, JUSTIN 10 DeKalb 16-03.50(4.97m) nwi 1  
19 WESTERMAN, MIKE 11 Lasalle L.-Peru 16-00.50(4.89m) nwi 1  
20 PASZOTTA, DREW 09 DeKalb 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
20 ERICKSON, NICK 12 Rock Island Alle 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
22 CSENDES, DEVON 11 Lasalle L.-Peru 15-11.50(4.86m) nwi 1  
23 TRONE, DANIEL 09 Manlius Bureau V 15-10.50(4.84m) nwi 1  
24 PENALFOR, DRAQUE 09 Sterling 15-09.50(4.81m) nwi 1  
25 CONGIATU, ALESSANDRO 12 St. Charles Nort 15-06.75(4.74m) nwi 1  
26 Tarmann, Kyron 10 Minonk Fieldcres 15-06.50(4.74m) nwi 1  
27 WOODEN, DERRICK 10 Princeton 15-03.25(4.65m) nwi 1  
28 GONZALEZ, EMILIO 11 Dixon 15-02.50(4.64m) nwi 1  
29 WHITE, DAWSON 09 Minonk Fieldcres 13-00.00(3.96m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 HODGES, OSHAY 11 St. Charles Nort 42-01.25(12.83m) nwi 1  
2 DIGGINS, TRAVON 10 Galesburg 41-10.00(12.75m) nwi 1  
3 Burrows, Austin 11 Princeton 39-11.00(12.17m) nwi 1  
4 BARNAS, TYLER 09 Princeton 39-09.00(12.12m) nwi 1  
5 Hoffert, Logan 10 Manlius Bureau V 37-05.00(11.40m) nwi 1  
6 ERICKSON, NICK 12 Rock Island Alle 36-06.25(11.13m) nwi 1  
7 BARNAS, LOGAN 11 Princeton 36-04.50(11.09m) nwi 1  
8 KEMPF, TRAVIS 12 Galesburg 35-08.50(10.88m) nwi 1  
9 MIELKE, JORDAN 09 Geneseo 35-00.25(10.67m) nwi 1  
10 GARCIA, ANDREW 10 Sterling 34-09.25(10.60m) nwi 1  
11 BARKER, JUSTIN 10 DeKalb 34-09.00(10.59m) nwi 1  
11 CHRIST, ANDREW 12 Dixon 34-09.00(10.59m) nwi 1  
13 CHESHIRE, CHASE 12 Sterling 34-03.00(10.44m) nwi 1  
14 Jeffery, Brock 11 Manlius Bureau V 34-00.00(10.36m) nwi 1  
15 ARMSTRONG, DEREK 11 Galesburg 33-07.50(10.25m) nwi 1  
16 LAURITZEN, BRANDON 12 Manlius Bureau V 32-03.50(9.84m) nwi 1  
17 HOLOPAINEN, TOMI 12 St. Charles Nort 32-02.75(9.82m) nwi 1  
18 SCHIELEIN, DANE 09 Dixon 31-01.75(9.49m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DRUFFEL, KURT 12 St. Charles Nort 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
2 CHRIST, ANDREW 12 Dixon 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
3 SCHNEIDERBAUER, MIKE 11 Sterling 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
4 JOHNSON, CODY 12 Galesburg 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
5 CHROMEK, JOSH 11 Sterling 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
6 CORNELIS, TIM 12 Rock Island Alle 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
7 DAWSON, ZACH 11 Dixon 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
8 LASKOWSKI, RICKY 12 Dixon 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
9 Griffin, Tyler 12 Princeton 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
10 MOHR, JESSE 11 Geneseo 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 LARSON, LUKE 10 Geneseo 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 RAY, AARON 10 Princeton 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 CAGLE, MALCOLM 12 Galesburg 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
14 ALCORN, NATHAN 10 Galesburg 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
14 DRUFFEL, MATT 10 St. Charles Nort 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
16 WILSON, JAY 10 Geneseo 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Crook, Josh 12 Manlius Bureau V NH(--) 1  
-- WEITZ, FALCO 11 Sterling NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 CATER, PEYTON 10 Sterling 07.63 nwi 4  
2 Latta, Cierra 12 Galesburg 07.66 nwi 5  
3 Slaughter, Jaylaan 11 DeKalb 07.70 nwi 4  
4 COLLINS, JADE 12 Geneseo 07.72 nwi 5  
5 Renk, Ellen 11 Lasalle L.-Peru 07.77 nwi 1  
6 Day, Shasta 10 Rock Falls 07.91 nwi 4  
7 Renner, Nicole 12 Sterling 07.93 nwi 5  
8 HELLAND, STEPHANIE 12 Machesney Park H 07.98 nwi 5  
9 Fredenhagen, Laura 11 Princeton 07.98 nwi 4  
10 Brown, Jasmine 10 DeKalb 08.03 nwi 3  
11 SCHLAKE, SARAH 12 Galesburg 08.10 nwi 2  
12 Marriott, Brooke 12 Rock Island Alle 08.10 nwi 4  
13 CONSIDINE, BRITTANY 10 Dixon 08.12 nwi 4  
14 LORANG-LOUIS, ELISE 10 Princeton 08.26 nwi 2  
15 ROBINSON, DIAJA 10 DeKalb 08.28 nwi 1  
16 DEFAUW, JAIME 09 Geneseo 08.39 nwi 3  
17 HARDGES, TORRI 09 Galesburg 08.41 nwi 3  
18 MILLER, EMMA 09 Rock Falls 08.43 nwi 3  
19 VANACKER, KATIE 12 Rock Island Alle 08.50 nwi 2  
20 O'HOULAHAN, ROSE 09 Rock Island Alle 08.51 nwi 2  
21 SAVELLANO, CHRISTY 12 Lasalle L.-Peru 08.52 nwi 3  
22 NGAI, LINDA   Rock Falls 08.60 nwi 2  
23 MEEKS, ERIKA 09 Dixon 08.65 nwi 1  
24 ABDULLAH, REEMA 10 Dixon 08.75 nwi 2  
25 JACKSON, CHAKIA 11 Machesney Park H 08.99 nwi 3  
26 CUSIMANO, ALANAH 11 Machesney Park H 09.03 nwi 1  
27 STRAUGH, SHELBY 10 Lasalle L.-Peru 09.30 nwi 1  
28 HAYES, CYDNEY 09 Princeton 09.72 nwi 1  
-- EASTBURN, KATIE 09 Geneseo DQ nwi 5  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 CATER, PEYTON 10 Sterling 27.68 nwi 5  
2 Slaughter, Jaylaan 11 DeKalb 27.72 nwi 6  
3 STORM, KACI 11 Geneseo 27.79 nwi 6  
4 Latta, Cierra 12 Galesburg 28.16 nwi 6  
5 RICHARDSON, BREE 12 Rock Falls 28.32 nwi 5  
6 Renner, Nicole 12 Sterling 28.60 nwi 6  
7 WADE, PAIGE 11 Rock Falls 28.61 nwi 4  
8 COX, CATIE 11 Dixon 29.07 nwi 4  
9 BROWN, ALICIA 11 Dixon 29.26 nwi 4  
10 HUTZLER, ERICA 11 Machesney Park H 29.32 nwi 4  
11 Nusbaum, Maryssa 12 Rock Falls 29.33 nwi 5  
12 HARDEN, MARKESHA 10 Galesburg 29.54 nwi 6  
13 WEST, ABIGAIL 12 Rock Island Alle 29.59 nwi 5  
14 WALLER, HANNAH 10 Geneseo 29.83 nwi 3  
15 KOWALSKI, MARISSA 10 Machesney Park H 29.98 nwi 5  
16 MILROY, STEPHANIE 10 DeKalb 30.59 nwi 4  
17 THOMPSON, AMBER 10 Lasalle L.-Peru 30.60 nwi 1  
18 MEDEMA, KRISTINA 10 Geneseo 30.66 nwi 3  
19 LORANG-LOUIS, ELISE 10 Princeton 31.12 nwi 6  
20 TROMMELS, CHRISTI 09 Machesney Park H 31.19 nwi 3  
21 LONG, RAECHEL 12 Sterling 31.23 nwi 1  
22 KARBARZ, .   Machesney Park H 31.44 nwi 2  
23 SCARPINATO, TORI 11 Rock Island Alle 31.45 nwi 3  
24 CAMPAGNA, KERRY 10 DeKalb 31.66 nwi 2  
25 VANACKER, KATIE 12 Rock Island Alle 31.85 nwi 3  
26 HARMON, COURTNEY 09 Machesney Park H 31.95 nwi 2  
27 SPLEDE, SYDNEY 11 Dixon 32.16 nwi 3  
28 GOODRICH, BRITTANY 09 Minonk Fieldcres 32.39 nwi 2  
29 RYES, KRISTINA 10 Lasalle L.-Peru 32.95 nwi 1  
30 Nevitt, Alicia 10 Princeton 33.44 nwi 2  
31 MICHAEL, HAILEY 09 Princeton 33.81 nwi 2  
32 JACKSON, CHAKIA 11 Machesney Park H 33.92 nwi 1  
33 HALBERA, HANNAH 10 Lasalle L.-Peru 34.51 nwi 1  
34 GARCIA, ELSIE 10 DeKalb 35.04 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mammosser, Morgan 10 Rock Falls 1:03.50 6  
2 Slaughter, Jaylaan 11 DeKalb 1:04.12 6  
3 Renner, Nicole 12 Sterling 1:06.96 6  
4 Nusbaum, Maryssa 12 Rock Falls 1:09.16 5  
5 HENDLEY, BECCA 11 Dixon 1:09.85 5  
6 ANDERSON, OLIVIA 12 Galesburg 1:10.27 5  
7 MANGIERI, ALLISON 10 Galesburg 1:10.52 4  
8 HARTMAN, ALLISON 09 Machesney Park H 1:10.91 1  
9 ADAMS, KELCEY 10 Geneseo 1:11.46 5  
10 Davis, Savanah 11 Rock Falls 1:11.71 5  
11 KELLY, MORGAN 09 Geneseo 1:12.32 4  
12 RYCKAERT, KYLIE 10 Rock Island Alle 1:13.13 4  
13 BARNES, BREANNA   Machesney Park H 1:13.80 2  
14 SETSER, HEATHER 09 Geneseo 1:13.84 6  
15 BROWN, KELSEY 09 Machesney Park H 1:13.88 3  
16 PROVO, MAGGIE 09 Dixon 1:13.96 4  
17 FILLMORE, EMMA 10 DeKalb 1:14.34 2  
18 O'HOULAHAN, ROSE 09 Rock Island Alle 1:15.11 3  
19 CORDES, SYDNEY 10 DeKalb 1:15.21 4  
20 RYES, KRISTINA 10 Lasalle L.-Peru 1:15.68 1  
21 EAST, CLAUDIA 09 Dixon 1:16.51 2  
22 GALETTI, ZOEY 11 Lasalle L.-Peru 1:16.90 2  
23 Gensler, Marlee 11 Minonk Fieldcres 1:16.96 3  
24 MAY, MCCAELA 10 Princeton 1:17.06 3  
25 POSS, ALICIA 09 Princeton 1:17.28 3  
26 LEWIS, APRIL 09 Machesney Park H 1:18.11 1  
27 Smith, Taylor 10 Princeton 1:18.22 3  
28 GOODRICH, BRITTANY 09 Minonk Fieldcres 1:18.26 4  
29 MANDUJANO, MICHAELA   Lasalle L.-Peru 1:32.23 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 SCHWARZ, BRITTANY 10 Dixon 2:23.28 1  
2 Ford, Emily 10 Geneseo 2:23.78 1  
3 MANGIERI, DOROTHY 12 Galesburg 2:33.25 1  
4 ADAMS, HALEY 12 Princeton 2:35.90 1  
5 BAILEY, BROOKE 09 Dixon 2:39.27 1  
6 Crow, Lindsey 10 Rock Falls 2:40.76 1  
7 OLSON, HALLE 09 Geneseo 2:42.41 1  
8 PERIAN, GRACE 10 Machesney Park H 2:44.29 1  
9 MAEDER, MARISSA 10 DeKalb 2:44.30 1  
10 ANDERSON, KATIE 09 Rock Falls 2:44.68 1  
11 Adlfinger, Mary 11 Rock Island Alle 2:44.93 1  
12 FOBERT, AMBER 10 Geneseo 2:45.38 1  
13 TRAN, GIANNA 10 Machesney Park H 2:46.62 1  
14 WIND, JESSICA 10 Rock Falls 2:48.86 1  
15 MCCLENTHEN, JULIA 12 Machesney Park H 2:49.92 1  
16 PONGRACZ, CAITLIN 10 Minonk Fieldcres 2:50.86 1  
17 WASHKOIAK, JULIA 10 Lasalle L.-Peru 2:51.05 1  
18 MYERS, JUSTINE 12 Machesney Park H 2:52.10 1  
19 MCPHERSON, CARRIE 11 Sterling 2:52.17 1  
20 TRONDSON, BAILEY 09 Rock Island Alle 2:52.86 1  
21 Billeter, Abbie 11 Galesburg 2:57.08 1  
22 YUNKER, EMILY 09 Minonk Fieldcres 2:58.30 1  
23 PAPAGEORGIOU, CARLA 11 Rock Island Alle 2:59.96 1  
24 HUSS, BRIANNA 10 Lasalle L.-Peru 3:00.46 1  
25 LIESSE, MARY 11 Lasalle L.-Peru 3:02.96 1  
26 WESTIN, JACQUELINE 10 DeKalb 3:05.33 1  
27 Reynoso, Jessenia 11 Minonk Fieldcres 3:07.71 1  
28 NAGY, LISA 12 DeKalb 3:14.08 1  
29 WAGNER, ALEXIS   Machesney Park H 3:20.70 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 RAFFETY, LEAH 11 Machesney Park H 5:27.47 1  
2 SONDGEROTH, TIARA 11 Dixon 5:32.86 1  
3 THORPE, HALEY 11 Dixon 5:33.87 1  
4 Sondgeroth, Chelsea 12 Dixon 5:40.81 1  
5 GATTER, PAIGE 11 Geneseo 5:45.50 1  
6 DIEDRICH, DESA 11 DeKalb 5:48.77 1  
7 BALDWIN, MARIA 09 Minonk Fieldcres 5:48.91 1  
8 ADAMS, HALEY 12 Princeton 5:52.92 1  
9 KENNEDY, JACKIE 12 Galesburg 5:52.95 1  
10 DELLET, SARAH 09 Geneseo 5:54.42 1  
11 YORK, MONICA 09 DeKalb 5:59.68 1  
12 BRENNER, ABBIGAIL 10 Sterling 6:05.15 1  
13 Davis, Paige 10 Rock Falls 6:07.01 1  
14 Unknown Athlete 10 Rock Island Alle 6:08.94 1  
15 AAMODT, REBECCA 09 Machesney Park H 6:10.36 1  
16 TRAN, GIANNA 10 Machesney Park H 6:15.06 1  
17 GOMEZ, SANDRA 09 Rock Falls 6:33.89 1  
18 LOHMAN, HILARY 12 Geneseo 6:34.01 1  
19 HINRICHSEN, EMILY 09 Minonk Fieldcres 6:43.85 1  
20 WOLFE, ALAYNA 10 Sterling 6:44.26 1  
21 CAMPBELL, ALEXA 12 DeKalb 6:47.16 1  
22 DODSON, MARY 11 Rock Island Alle 6:49.99 1  
23 WASHKOIAK, GABRIELLE 10 Lasalle L.-Peru 7:08.40 1  
24 NEHRKORN, KARINA 11 Rock Falls 7:38.47 1  
25 RODRIGUEZ, MAYRA 11 Lasalle L.-Peru 8:00.92 1  
26 MANDUJANO, MICHAELA   Lasalle L.-Peru 8:04.97 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 STORM, KACI 11 Geneseo 08.85 4  
2 Slaughter, Jaylaan 11 DeKalb 09.11 4  
3 LOOS, KRISTA 10 Sterling 09.21 4  
4 WALLER, HANNAH 10 Geneseo 09.76 4  
5 FRANKLIN, MELANI 10 Lasalle L.-Peru 09.98 3  
6 SCHNEIDERBAUER, SARAH 12 Sterling 10.01 3  
7 REED, ALEXANDRA 10 DeKalb 10.08 3  
8 HARDEN, MARKESHA 10 Galesburg 10.13 3  
9 BRYANT, AMY 12 Machesney Park H 10.28 3  
10 KLEIN, DANIELLE 12 Machesney Park H 10.46 3  
11 SCHLAKE, SARAH 12 Galesburg 10.66 4  
12 SPLEDE, SYDNEY 11 Dixon 10.94 2  
13 AARTMAN, ALLISON   Machesney Park H 10.95 2  
14 DIEHL, EMILY 10 Geneseo 11.12 2  
15 MILLER, EMMA 09 Rock Falls 11.15 2  
16 CAMPAGNA, KERRY 10 DeKalb 11.28 1  
17 HOUCK, HALEY 09 Dixon 11.30 1  
18 GOODRICH, BRITTANY 09 Minonk Fieldcres 11.34 1  
19 SCARPINATO, TORI 11 Rock Island Alle 11.63 1  
20 LISTON, CAITLIN 10 Sterling 11.65 2  
21 HIATT-GLENN, TAMARA 11 Dixon 12.00 1  
22 SHERADIN, MELISSA 11 Rock Island Alle 15.44 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Geneseo 1:51.15 2  
2 Relay Team   Rock Falls 1:52.03 2  
3 Relay Team   Galesburg 1:53.28 2  
4 Relay Team   Sterling 1:55.54 2  
5 Relay Team   DeKalb 1:56.68 1  
6 Relay Team   Dixon 1:56.85 1  
7 Relay Team   Lasalle L.-Peru 1:57.20 2  
8 Relay Team   Rock Island Alle 1:58.26 1  
9 Relay Team   Machesney Park H 1:58.68 2  
-- Relay Team   Princeton DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Geneseo 4:24.55 2  
2 Relay Team   Rock Falls 4:28.20 2  
3 Relay Team   Princeton 4:29.08 2  
4 Relay Team   Dixon 4:29.79 2  
5 Relay Team   Galesburg 4:30.30 2  
6 Relay Team   DeKalb 4:36.35 1  
7 Relay Team   Lasalle L.-Peru 4:36.53 2  
8 Relay Team   Sterling 4:36.61 1  
9 Relay Team   Galesburg 4:43.05 1  
10 Relay Team   Machesney Park H 4:47.61 1  
11 Relay Team   Rock Island Alle 4:55.01 1  
12 Relay Team   Minonk Fieldcres 5:08.79 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Machesney Park H 10:17.14 1  
2 Relay Team   Princeton 10:32.35 1  
3 Relay Team   Rock Falls 10:35.41 1  
4 Relay Team   Galesburg 10:37.08 1  
5 Relay Team   Dixon 11:03.25 1  
6 Relay Team   Lasalle L.-Peru 11:09.97 1  
7 Relay Team   DeKalb 11:21.11 1  
8 Relay Team   Sterling 11:25.20 1  
9 Relay Team   Geneseo 11:39.76 1  
10 Relay Team   Minonk Fieldcres 11:51.45 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Autumn 11 Machesney Park H 40-07.50(12.38m) 1  
2 Blucker, Amy 12 Galesburg 38-00.00(11.58m) 1  
3 Diggins, Myra 11 Galesburg 37-07.00(11.46m) 1  
4 Egan, Amanda 12 Geneseo 35-07.00(10.85m) 1  
5 Haas, Lauren 11 Rock Falls 34-04.00(10.46m) 1  
6 ROBERSON, TAYLOR 10 Galesburg 30-07.00(9.32m) 1  
7 ARELLANO, THALIA 11 Sterling 30-06.00(9.30m) 1  
8 KOCH, KARLY 10 Dixon 30-00.00(9.14m) 1  
9 MURRAY, HANNAH 11 Rock Island Alle 29-05.00(8.97m) 1  
10 Bombliss, Sarah 10 Princeton 29-04.50(8.95m) 1  
11 ANDERSON, AUDREY 09 Geneseo 29-04.00(8.94m) 1  
12 HONZEL, MIRANDA 11 Machesney Park H 29-00.50(8.85m) 1  
13 DELAPO, CORI 11 Sterling 28-11.00(8.81m) 1  
14 YANNI, BRIANNA 10 Machesney Park H 27-11.00(8.51m) 1  
15 EBELT, CHRISTINE 11 Rock Island Alle 27-06.00(8.38m) 1  
16 HUDSPETH, MIKAELLA 12 DeKalb 27-03.00(8.31m) 1  
17 WOLLACK, BRITTANY 11 Lasalle L.-Peru 26-02.00(7.98m) 1  
18 MILROY, STEPHANIE 10 DeKalb 25-09.00(7.85m) 1  
19 STOPA, OLIVIA 12 Lasalle L.-Peru 25-07.00(7.80m) 1  
20 POSS, ALICIA 09 Princeton 25-05.50(7.76m) 1  
21 ARELLANO, MIREYA 09 Rock Falls 25-03.00(7.70m) 1  
22 TAYLOR, NOELLE 12 Lasalle L.-Peru 25-02.00(7.67m) 1  
22 HEPPLAR, JORDAN   Rock Falls 25-02.00(7.67m) 1  
24 SNOW, ASHLEY 12 Princeton 24-04.00(7.42m) 1  
25 FLOTO, JENNY 10 Dixon 23-06.00(7.16m) 1  
26 HOANG, HELEN 11 Rock Island Alle 22-04.00(6.81m) 1  
26 WALKER, KRISTA 12 Minonk Fieldcres 22-04.00(6.81m) 1  
28 SARBER, MORGAN 09 Geneseo 21-07.00(6.58m) 1  
29 BARBER, JADE 09 DeKalb 21-05.00(6.53m) 1  
30 STARR, CASSIE   Sterling 20-11.50(6.39m) 1  
31 CHACON, GIANNA 11 Dixon 20-11.00(6.38m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DEFAUW, JAIME 09 Geneseo 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
2 REED, ALEXANDRA 10 DeKalb 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
3 VOS, LAUREN 11 Sterling 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
4 LOOS, KRISTA 10 Sterling 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
4 Flowers, Marcella 12 Dixon 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
6 DEFAUW, JACQUE 11 Geneseo 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
7 SCHNEIDERBAUER, SARAH 12 Sterling 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
7 STONEKING, JESSICA 11 Geneseo 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
7 ADKINS, RACHEL 10 Machesney Park H 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
10 BAILEY, BROOKE 09 Dixon 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
10 MANGIERI, DOROTHY 12 Galesburg 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
10 SCARPINATO, TORI 11 Rock Island Alle 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- HELLER, KRISTEN 10 Dixon NH(--) 1  
-- LORANG-LOUIS, ELISE 10 Princeton NH(--) 1  
-- ROSS, LEXI 11 Machesney Park H NH(--) 1  
-- Wilder, Cierra 10 Rock Falls NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Renk, Ellen 11 Lasalle L.-Peru 17-05.50(5.32m) nwi 1  
2 Smallwood, Phoenix 10 Princeton 16-05.50(5.02m) nwi 1  
3 Diggins, Sharron 10 Galesburg 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
4 SCHNEIDERBAUER, SARAH 12 Sterling 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1  
5 Brown, Jasmine 10 DeKalb 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1  
6 BROWN, ALICIA 11 Dixon 15-05.25(4.71m) nwi 1  
7 EASTBURN, KATIE 09 Geneseo 15-02.00(4.62m) nwi 1  
8 KREBECK, MAKENZIE 12 Machesney Park H 14-10.25(4.53m) nwi 1  
9 BOOKER, HALEY 10 Lasalle L.-Peru 14-08.75(4.49m) nwi 1  
10 WALLER, HANNAH 10 Geneseo 14-07.50(4.46m) nwi 1  
11 KASTORFF, ANDREA 12 Geneseo 14-07.25(4.45m) nwi 1  
12 WEST, ABIGAIL 12 Rock Island Alle 14-02.25(4.32m) nwi 1  
13 Flowers, Marcella 12 Dixon 13-03.75(4.06m) nwi 1  
14 CAMPER, EMILY 11 Galesburg 13-03.50(4.05m) nwi 1  
15 CONSIDINE, BRITTANY 10 Dixon 13-02.75(4.03m) nwi 1  
16 ROSS, CHELSEA 12 Machesney Park H 13-01.00(3.99m) nwi 1  
16 Day, Shasta 10 Rock Falls 13-01.00(3.99m) nwi 1  
18 CAMPAGNA, KERRY 10 DeKalb 13-00.75(3.98m) nwi 1  
19 WEIGAND, CARLEY 09 Galesburg 12-11.50(3.95m) nwi 1  
20 Birch, Kara 11 Princeton 12-09.00(3.89m) nwi 1  
20 PETERSON, IVY 10 Sterling 12-09.00(3.89m) nwi 1  
22 LEWIS, APRIL 09 Machesney Park H 12-06.50(3.82m) nwi 1  
23 RYCKAERT, KYLIE 10 Rock Island Alle 12-05.50(3.80m) nwi 1  
24 DORENBOS, BRE 10 Rock Falls 11-07.50(3.54m) nwi 1  
25 PEREZ, JESSICA 12 Rock Falls 11-05.50(3.49m) nwi 1  
26 JAHNS, JOHANNA 10 Sterling 11-02.50(3.42m) nwi 1  
27 Nevitt, Alicia 10 Princeton 11-01.50(3.39m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Renk, Ellen 11 Lasalle L.-Peru 35-10.50(10.93m) nwi 1  
2 Brown, Jasmine 10 DeKalb 33-04.50(10.17m) nwi 1  
3 KREBECK, MAKENZIE 12 Machesney Park H 33-00.75(10.08m) nwi 1  
4 Diggins, Sharron 10 Galesburg 32-04.00(9.86m) nwi 1  
5 HARDEN, MARKESHA 10 Galesburg 32-04.00(9.86m) nwi 1  
6 GREENWALT, LIZ 11 Dixon 31-10.00(9.70m) nwi 1  
7 ROSS, CHELSEA 12 Machesney Park H 31-09.50(9.69m) nwi 1  
8 KASTORFF, ANDREA 12 Geneseo 31-08.00(9.65m) nwi 1  
9 Smallwood, Phoenix 10 Princeton 31-07.00(9.63m) nwi 1  
10 PALMER, KAYLEN 12 Sterling 30-09.00(9.37m) nwi 1  
11 Wilder, Cierra 10 Rock Falls 29-09.50(9.08m) nwi 1  
12 MILROY, STEPHANIE 10 DeKalb 29-03.00(8.92m) nwi 1  
13 ROSS, LEXI 11 Machesney Park H 28-08.25(8.74m) nwi 1  
14 PETERSON, IVY 10 Sterling 28-07.50(8.72m) nwi 1  
14 WILLIAMS, CHEYENNE 10 Dixon 28-07.50(8.72m) nwi 1  
16 FANCHER, CIERRA 11 Galesburg 28-02.50(8.60m) nwi 1  
17 BACKES, CORTNEY 09 Geneseo 26-04.00(8.03m) nwi 1  
18 DORENBOS, BRE 10 Rock Falls 25-06.00(7.77m) nwi 1  
19 FILLMORE, EMMA 10 DeKalb 24-07.25(7.50m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marriott, Brooke 12 Rock Island Alle 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
2 GREENWALT, LIZ 11 Dixon 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
3 PETERSON, EMELIA 12 Sterling 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
4 ZUIDEMA, LAUREN 10 Sterling 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
5 LOOS, CASSIE 11 Machesney Park H 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
6 ROMERO, FLORENCIA 11 Sterling 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
7 DOHERTY, MARY 11 Machesney Park H 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
7 SHERADIN, MELISSA 11 Rock Island Alle 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
7 JORDAN, BETHANY 12 Dixon 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
10 REED, RHYA 10 Machesney Park H 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
-- PLAPP, EMELIA 10 DeKalb NH(--) 1  
-- Fredenhagen, Laura 11 Princeton NH(--) 1  
-- MILROY, STEPHANIE 10 DeKalb NH(--) 1  
-- KLEMEN, ALEX 10 Rock Falls NH(--) 1  
-- MALINOWSKI, ANNE 11 Rock Island Alle NH(--) 1  
-- HENDLEY, BECCA 11 Dixon NH(--) 1  
-- Wei, Carol 11 Rock Falls NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Bureau Valley High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Manlius, Illinois
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 3 2    
2013   2    
2012   3    
2011   6    
2010 1 10    
Hashtags: None