Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (549)
Results (378)
Recaps (31)
News (25)
Awards (7)
Entries (97)
RRW (4)
MEAC (0)
NAIA (0)
 

News

 

2012 Results - NJCAA Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Mar 4 2012, 12:55 AM
NJCAA Indoor Championships
Mar 2, 2012 to Mar 3, 2012
Charleston, IL, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1k | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1k | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brooks, Demarcus 10 Rend Lake 06.80 nwi 1 10
2 Lindo, Demetrius 9 Barton County 06.82 nwi 1 8
3 Sanders, Alex 10 Johnson County 06.82 nwi 1 6
4 Haynes, Akeem 10 Barton County 06.84 nwi 1 5
5 Higgs, Alfred 10 Iowa Central 06.91 nwi 1 4
6 Williams, Anthony 9 Hinds 06.93 nwi 1 3
7 Gordon, Tremaine 10 Rend Lake 06.95 nwi 1 2
8 Farr, Kendrick 9 ARKANSAS BAPTIST 07.33 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lindo, Demetrius 9 Barton County 06.72 nwi 3  
2 Sanders, Alex 10 Johnson County 06.74 nwi 3  
3 Gordon, Tremaine 10 Rend Lake 06.78 nwi 1  
3 Brooks, Demarcus 10 Rend Lake 06.78 nwi 2  
5 Haynes, Akeem 10 Barton County 06.79 nwi 2  
6 Farr, Kendrick 9 ARKANSAS BAPTIST 06.81 nwi 1  
6 Williams, Anthony 9 Hinds 06.81 nwi 4  
8 Higgs, Alfred 10 Iowa Central 06.84 nwi 2  
9 Taylor, Fred 10 Cowley College 06.85 nwi 1  
10 Rocha, Rodrigo 9 IOWA WESTERN CC 06.88 nwi 2  
10 Roach, Kenny 10 Coffeyville 06.88 nwi 3  
12 Powell, Garfield 10 Iowa Central 06.89 nwi 4  
12 Housley, Keith 10 Vincennes 06.89 nwi 4  
14 Strickling, DeAngelo 9 Highland 06.91 nwi 1  
14 Brown, Darryl 9 Cowley College 06.91 nwi 4  
16 Underwood, Isaiah 9 Glendale (CA) 06.92 nwi 1  
17 Cubit, Juwan 9 Hutchinson CC 06.95 nwi 2  
18 Utsey, Kyle 10 Coffeyville 07.03 nwi 3  
19 Cue, Tyler 9 Kansas City 07.04 nwi 3  
19 Dembele, Moussa 10 Essex County 07.04 nwi 4  
19 Young, Timothy 9 Cowley College 07.04 nwi 2  
22 Wannah, Christian 9 Glendale (CA) 07.05 nwi 3  
23 Unknown Athlete 10 Chattahoochee Te 07.16 nwi 2  
24 Mckenzie, Winston 9 CUNY Kingsboroug 07.25 nwi 4  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rocha, Rodrigo 9 IOWA WESTERN CC 21.66 nwi 2 10
2 mohammed, norvel 9 Lincoln CC (IL) 21.80 nwi 1 8
3 Brooks, Demarcus 10 Rend Lake 21.81 nwi 1 6
4 Lindo, Demetrius 9 Barton County 21.95 nwi 2 5
5 Linnik, Aliaksandr 9 Barton County 21.96 nwi 2 4
6 Telesford, Dan-Neil 9 Iowa Central 22.03 nwi 1 3
7 Higgs, Alfred 10 Iowa Central 22.04 nwi 1 2
8 Smith, Tellis 10 Highland 22.98 nwi 2 1
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rocha, Rodrigo 9 IOWA WESTERN CC 21.71 nwi 1  
2 Linnik, Aliaksandr 9 Barton County 21.93 nwi 3  
3 Lindo, Demetrius 9 Barton County 21.97 nwi 7  
4 Smith, Tellis 10 Highland 21.99 nwi 1  
5 Brooks, Demarcus 10 Rend Lake 22.00 nwi 4  
6 mohammed, norvel 9 Lincoln CC (IL) 22.03 nwi 2  
7 Telesford, Dan-Neil 9 Iowa Central 22.05 nwi 5  
8 Higgs, Alfred 10 Iowa Central 22.10 nwi 8  
9 Sanders, Alex 10 Johnson County 22.12 nwi 1  
10 Taylor, Fred 10 Cowley College 22.14 nwi 6  
11 Brown, Darryl 9 Cowley College 22.17 nwi 5  
12 Haynes, Akeem 10 Barton County 22.20 nwi 6  
13 Sitek, Mark 9 Johnson County 22.26 nwi 2  
14 Williams, Anthony 9 Hinds 22.33 nwi 7  
15 Gordon, Tremaine 10 Rend Lake 22.44 nwi 3  
16 Charles, Josh 9 Cloud County 22.67 nwi 5  
17 Thurber, Aaron 9 Glendale (CA) 22.71 nwi 3  
18 Lightner, Kenny 10 Johnson County 22.76 nwi 4  
19 Underwood, Isaiah 9 Glendale (CA) 22.80 nwi 2  
20 Wannah, Christian 9 Glendale (CA) 22.92 nwi 8  
21 Cubit, Juwan 9 Hutchinson CC 23.12 nwi 8  
22 Mckenzie, Winston 9 CUNY Kingsboroug 23.41 nwi 2  
23 Eugene, Weslan 10 CUNY Kingsboroug 23.43 nwi 6  
24 Alexander, Claude 9 ARKANSAS BAPTIST 23.54 nwi 7  
24 Sawaneh, Momodou 10 CUNY Queensborou 23.54 nwi 8  
26 Winslow, Christopher 9 ASA College 23.75 nwi 6  
27 Mayberry, Marquel 9 Scottsdale 23.82 nwi 4  
-- Farr, Kendrick 9 ARKANSAS BAPTIST FS nwi 5  
-- Nkanata, Carvin 10 Iowa Central DNF nwi 4  
-- Strickling, DeAngelo 9 Highland DQ nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Russell, Alonzo 10 Essex County 48.91 1 10
2 Huff, Colby 9 Hinds 48.98 2 8
3 Linnik, Aliaksandr 9 Barton County 49.11 2 6
4 Dorsey, Donquel 10 Hinds 49.37 1 5
5 Johnson, Zach 10 Hinds 49.39 2 4
6 Charles, Josh 9 Cloud County 49.53 1 3
7 Gime, Wala 9 Iowa Central 49.53 2 2
8 Smith, Tellis 10 Highland 49.86 1 1
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Huff, Colby 9 Hinds 49.08 6  
2 Johnson, Zach 10 Hinds 49.46 3  
2 Gime, Wala 9 Iowa Central 49.46 2  
4 Linnik, Aliaksandr 9 Barton County 49.67 5  
5 Charles, Josh 9 Cloud County 49.86 3  
6 Russell, Alonzo 10 Essex County 49.98 1  
7 Smith, Tellis 10 Highland 50.12 2  
8 Dorsey, Donquel 10 Hinds 50.19 4  
9 Davis, Triedecio 10 Essex County 50.34 4  
10 Williams, Shamel 10 South Plains 50.37 5  
11 Lequerre, Cherby 10 IOWA WESTERN CC 50.65 1  
12 mohammed, norvel 9 Lincoln CC (IL) 50.68 1  
13 Warren, Da'Quann 9 Vincennes 50.79 5  
14 Dodd, Jordan 9 Johnson County 50.89 6  
15 Pierre, Andrew 9 Kansas City 51.23 1  
16 Washington, Denzel 9 IOWA WESTERN CC 51.27 4  
17 Powell, Garfield 10 Iowa Central 51.31 2  
18 Nkanata, Carvin 10 Iowa Central 51.60 7  
19 Sawaneh, Momodou 10 CUNY Queensborou 52.01 7  
20 Heard, Terrell 10 ARKANSAS BAPTIST 52.76 6  
21 Eugene, Weslan 10 CUNY Kingsboroug 53.73 4  
-- Moore, Leroy 9 Butler County DNF 7  
-- Landburg, Jordan 10 IOWA WESTERN CC DNF 7  
-- Carey, James 10 Colby (KS) DQ 3  
 
Mens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ross, Charles 10 Cowley College 1:19.82 1 10
2 Mbow, Elhadji 10 Essex County 1:20.25 2 8
3 Edwards, Ren 10 Barton County 1:20.90 2 6
4 Jones, SirPaul 9 Kansas City 1:20.92 2 5
5 Gearman, Zach 9 Iowa Central 1:21.79 1 4
6 Sheppard, Carlton 9 Coffeyville 1:22.32 1 3
7 Rose, Christopher 9 Essex County 1:23.67 1 2
8 Sapp, Maurice 9 Rend Lake 1:28.04 2 1
 
Mens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Mbow, Elhadji 10 Essex County 1:21.47 5  
2 Sapp, Maurice 9 Rend Lake 1:21.64 1  
3 Jones, SirPaul 9 Kansas City 1:21.72 1  
4 Edwards, Ren 10 Barton County 1:21.74 2  
5 Ross, Charles 10 Cowley College 1:22.00 3  
6 Rose, Christopher 9 Essex County 1:22.54 5  
7 Gearman, Zach 9 Iowa Central 1:22.61 3  
8 Sheppard, Carlton 9 Coffeyville 1:22.80 4  
9 Johnson, Terrance 10 IOWA WESTERN CC 1:23.23 3  
10 Houlhan, Neil 10 Mesa 1:23.60 5  
11 Baselle, Nickson 9 Johnson County 1:23.67 4  
12 Nickens, Marquel 9 Johnson County 1:23.77 2  
13 Beaudin, Nash 9 IOWA WESTERN CC 1:23.87 2  
14 Lightbourne, Keirston 9 Barton County 1:24.07 1  
15 Ottey, Denray 9 Cloud County 1:24.31 4  
16 Carey, James 10 Colby (KS) 1:24.34 4  
17 Mayberry, Marquel 9 Scottsdale 1:24.36 1  
18 Castille, Jameson 10 Mesa 1:25.14 2  
19 Wright, Mathew 9 Hutchinson CC 1:25.48 4  
20 Ray, Namer 9 Iowa Central 1:25.90 5  
21 Williams, Coty 9 Butler County 1:26.48 3  
22 Fernandez, Ricardo 9 Paradise Valley 1:26.82 5  
23 Gromek, Ethan 10 Mesa 1:26.83 3  
24 Scheibe, Gavin 9 Hutchinson CC 1:27.19 4  
25 Parkinson, Jovanni 9 CUNY Queensborou 1:27.46 2  
26 Sanders, Deon 9 Iowa Central 1:28.06 1  
27 Rash, Charles 9 Glendale (CA) 1:28.60 2  
28 Stone, Colton 10 Cloud County 1:29.82 3  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reyes, Tayron 10 Barton County 1:51.80 1 10
2 Martinez, Julio 9 Hutchinson CC 1:54.19 1 8
3 murrey, albert 10 Lincoln CC (IL) 1:55.26 1 6
4 Allinder, Kyle 9 Macomb CC 1:56.19 1 5
5 Michael, Tegan 9 Allen County 1:57.21 1 4
6 Quick, Trey 9 Vincennes 1:59.41 1 3
7 Lachnit, Spencer 9 IOWA WESTERN CC 1:59.54 1 2
8 Harris, RJ 10 North Iowa Area 2:00.36 1 1
9 Finsterwalder, Derek 9 Iowa Central 2:02.10 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Reyes, Tayron 10 Barton County 1:54.84 1  
5 murrey, albert 10 Lincoln CC (IL) 1:55.06 1  
2 Finsterwalder, Derek 9 Iowa Central 1:55.88 1  
6 Allinder, Kyle 9 Macomb CC 1:56.13 1  
7 Martinez, Julio 9 Hutchinson CC 1:57.63 1  
8 Michael, Tegan 9 Allen County 1:59.26 1  
3 Quick, Trey 9 Vincennes 1:59.38 1  
9 Lachnit, Spencer 9 IOWA WESTERN CC 1:59.68 1  
10 Singh, Dominic 9 Essex County 1:59.75 1  
4 Harris, RJ 10 North Iowa Area 1:59.75 1  
11 Gray, Lance 9 Cowley College 2:00.02 1  
12 Unknown Athlete 9 CUNY Kingsboroug 2:00.12 1  
13 Morgan, Dameon 9 Rend Lake 2:00.21 1  
14 White, Kevin 9 Iowa Central 2:00.53 1  
15 Gach, Tor 9 Iowa Central 2:00.65 1  
16 Robley, Devery 10 Butler County 2:00.93 1  
17 Ojullu, OJ 9 North Iowa Area 2:01.12 1  
18 Sherrer, Holland 9 Rend Lake 2:01.71 1  
19 Chavez, Martin 10 Oakton 2:01.87 1  
20 Taylor, Miles 9 Mesa 2:01.96 1  
21 Stewart, Rohan 10 CUNY Kingsboroug 2:03.21 1  
22 Munafo, David 9 Macomb CC 2:04.77 1  
23 Kowalchuk, Ian 10 Delhi 2:06.21 1  
24 Claridge, Lindon 9 Pima 2:07.83 1  
-- Burgess, Jonathan 9 Colby (KS) DNF 1  
-- Agard, Matthew 10 CUNY Kingsboroug DNF 1  
-- Leonard, James 10 Colby (KS) DNF 1  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kebenei, Stanley 10 Iowa Central 2:30.45 1 10
2 Reyes, Tayron 10 Barton County 2:31.29 1 8
3 Busienei, Kelvin 10 Butler County 2:32.85 1 6
4 Benzaid, Younes 9 CUNY Queensborou 2:33.16 1 5
5 Teetzel, Nick 10 IOWA WESTERN CC 2:34.11 1 4
6 Gutierrez, Skylar 10 Hutchinson CC 2:34.78 1 3
7 Garcia, Phillip 9 Paradise Valley 2:36.81 1 2
8 Taylor, D.J. 10 Vincennes 2:41.72 1 1
9 Lambus, David 9 Rend Lake 2:44.87 1  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Busienei, Kelvin 10 Butler County 2:30.22 1  
2 Reyes, Tayron 10 Barton County 2:31.97 1  
5 Garcia, Phillip 9 Paradise Valley 2:32.02 1  
6 Gutierrez, Skylar 10 Hutchinson CC 2:32.98 1  
3 Teetzel, Nick 10 IOWA WESTERN CC 2:33.77 1  
4 Benzaid, Younes 9 CUNY Queensborou 2:33.79 1  
7 Lambus, David 9 Rend Lake 2:33.88 1  
8 Kebenei, Stanley 10 Iowa Central 2:33.92 1  
9 Taylor, D.J. 10 Vincennes 2:34.62 1  
10 Bowlin, James 9 Johnson County 2:34.89 1  
11 Garrett, Logan 10 Coffeyville 2:36.25 1  
12 Velazquez, Raymond 10 Colby (KS) 2:36.48 1  
13 Chavez, Martin 10 Oakton 2:36.57 1  
14 Mondrick, Doug 10 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 2:36.76 1  
15 Simbassa, Abbabiya 9 Iowa Central 2:36.96 1  
16 Leonard, James 10 Colby (KS) 2:36.97 1  
17 Massey, Brandon 10 Hutchinson CC 2:36.99 1  
18 horning, brandon 9 Hagerstown 2:37.30 1  
19 Gonzalez, Luis 9 Paradise Valley 2:37.67 1  
20 Chol, Kuaniyal 9 Iowa Central 2:38.31 1  
21 Unknown Athlete 9 Chattahoochee Te 2:39.23 1  
22 Michael, Tegan 9 Allen County 2:39.75 1  
23 Walker, Joseph 9 Paradise Valley 2:39.98 1  
24 Salguero, Mike 10 Hagerstown 2:41.12 1  
25 Ibarra, Hansel 10 Colby (KS) 2:41.86 1  
26 Lowry, Dylan 10 Delhi 2:43.04 1  
27 Smith, Jamael 9 Chattahoochee Te 2:43.53 1  
28 Fay, Jameson 10 Butler County 2:43.85 1  
29 Burke, Shawn 9 Rend Lake 2:44.40 1  
30 Sheikh, Haider 9 Oakton 2:44.64 1  
31 Adams, Keyvin 10 South Plains 2:45.54 1  
32 Renshaw, Ken 9 Vincennes 2:46.23 1  
33 Calderon, Martin 10 Coffeyville 2:47.48 1  
34 Warren, Jeff 9 Macomb CC 2:48.64 1  
35 Edouard, Christopher 9 South Plains 2:54.28 1  
-- Clawson, Adam 9 Pima DNF 1  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allen, Robert 9 Rhode Island CC 4:14.93 1 10
2 Kebenei, Stanley 10 Iowa Central 4:15.63 1 8
3 Taylor, D.J. 10 Vincennes 4:19.74 1 6
4 Busienei, Kelvin 10 Butler County 4:19.87 1 5
5 Espinoza, Joshua 9 Glendale (CA) 4:20.43 1 4
6 Kibby, Calvin 10 Iowa Central 4:23.43 1 3
7 Valencia, Alejandro 9 Paradise Valley 4:24.07 1 2
8 Michael, Tegan 9 Allen County 4:24.87 1 1
9 Norton, Ryan 9 Paradise Valley 4:24.91 1  
10 Whitlatch, Matthew 9 Paradise Valley 4:26.82 1  
11 Limo, Edward 10 Colby (KS) 4:28.47 1  
12 Sanabria, Cesar 10 Butler County 4:28.76 1  
13 Ruiz, Lucas 9 Pima 4:31.51 1  
14 Lambus, David 9 Rend Lake 4:31.56 1  
15 Segura, Javier 10 Johnson County 4:33.66 1  
16 Ballou, Brooks 10 Johnson County 4:35.76 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allen, Robert 9 Rhode Island CC 8:34.87 1 10
2 Kebenei, Stanley 10 Iowa Central 8:35.14 1 8
3 Limo, Edward 10 Colby (KS) 8:40.89 1 6
4 Whitlatch, Matthew 9 Paradise Valley 8:42.20 1 5
5 Naylor, Jacob 10 Paradise Valley 8:45.40 1 4
6 Segura, Javier 10 Johnson County 8:52.78 1 3
7 Burgess, Jonathan 9 Colby (KS) 8:53.96 1 2
8 Valencia, Alejandro 9 Paradise Valley 8:54.84 1 1
9 Sanabria, Cesar 10 Butler County 8:55.66 1  
10 Burnett, Chris 10 Delhi 8:57.28 1  
11 Taylor, Jack 9 Cowley College 8:58.11 1  
12 Portillo, Mario 10 Pima 8:58.24 1  
13 Boma, Jamal 9 Iowa Central 9:02.74 1  
14 Manchester, Cody 10 North Iowa Area 9:13.42 1  
15 Ballou, Brooks 10 Johnson County 9:14.58 1  
16 Motz, Hunter 9 Vincennes 9:15.39 1  
17 Smith, Trent 9 North Iowa Area 9:17.68 1  
18 Balser, Cameron 9 Vincennes 9:25.92 1  
19 Alferes, Kenny 9 Oakton 9:43.98 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kebenei, Stanley 10 Iowa Central 14:48.71 1 10
2 Naylor, Jacob 10 Paradise Valley 14:55.74 1 8
3 Limo, Edward 10 Colby (KS) 15:03.73 1 6
4 Smith, Trent 9 North Iowa Area 15:19.81 1 5
5 Valencia, Alejandro 9 Paradise Valley 15:22.63 1 4
6 Sanabria, Cesar 10 Butler County 15:27.19 1 3
7 Taylor, Jack 9 Cowley College 15:31.80 1 2
8 Portillo, Mario 10 Pima 15:33.36 1 1
9 Espinoza, Joshua 9 Glendale (CA) 15:44.53 1  
10 padesky, luke 9 Lincoln CC (IL) 15:56.57 1  
11 Metcalf, Joseph 10 Butler County 15:58.82 1  
12 Ballou, Brooks 10 Johnson County 16:05.30 1  
13 Pacheco Orozco, Juan Joe 9 Colby (KS) 16:17.92 1  
14 Manchester, Cody 10 North Iowa Area 16:33.35 1  
15 Keach, David 10 Highland 16:36.60 1  
-- Boma, Jamal 9 Iowa Central DNF 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blaylark, Tevin 9 Glendale (CA) 08.05 1 10
2 Williams, Chris 10 Iowa Central 08.14 1 8
3 Roberts, Fred 9 Rend Lake 08.14 1 6
4 Shingles, Nickola 9 Neosho County 08.32 1 5
5 Lindo, Demetrius 9 Barton County 08.35 1 4
6 Green, Tony 9 Barton County 08.38 1 3
7 James, Chris 9 Rend Lake 08.44 1 2
-- Dembele, Moussa 10 Essex County DNF 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dembele, Moussa 10 Essex County 07.94 2  
2 Lindo, Demetrius 9 Barton County 07.98 1  
3 Blaylark, Tevin 9 Glendale (CA) 08.00 2  
4 Roberts, Fred 9 Rend Lake 08.02 1  
5 Williams, Chris 10 Iowa Central 08.10 2  
6 Green, Tony 9 Barton County 08.20 2  
7 James, Chris 9 Rend Lake 08.22 2  
8 Shingles, Nickola 9 Neosho County 08.28 1  
9 Bodie, Patrick 9 Cowley College 08.29 1  
10 Jasmin, Bryan 10 Cowley College 08.30 1  
11 Simon, Ramoye 9 ASA College 08.35 2  
12 Wesley, Fredrick 10 Hinds 08.36 1  
13 Harris, Aaron 10 Highland 08.59 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dorsey, Huff,
Wesley, Johnson
  Hinds 3:16.81 4 10
2 Davis, Rose,
Mbow, Russell
  Essex County 3:18.46 4 8
3 Higgs, Bennett,
Powell, Gime
  Iowa Central 3:18.71 4 6
4 Sitek, Sanders,
Lightner, Dodd
  Johnson County 3:19.82 3 5
5 Golowach, Sapp,
Sherrer, Morgan
  Rend Lake 3:20.81 3 4
6 Pierre, Jones,
Cue, Roberts
  Kansas City 3:21.01 3 3
7 Washingt, Markham,
Powell, Landburg
  IOWA WESTERN CC 3:21.55 3 2
8 Gibson, Carey,
Spann, Parson
  Colby (KS) 3:22.58 1 1
9 Castille, Houlhan,
Gromek, Taylor
  Mesa 3:22.98 4  
10 Williams, Leija,
Quick, Warren
  Vincennes 3:24.26 2  
11 Woods, Ross,
Bodie, Singh
  Cowley College 3:24.48 1  
12 Ottey, O'Quinn,
Charles, Thomas
  Cloud County 3:24.52 2  
13 Roach, Sheppard,
Garrett, Ezell
  Coffeyville 3:24.61 2  
14 Grant, Fenderso,
Farr, Bailey
  ARKANSAS BAPTIST 3:25.70 3  
15 Thornton, Moore,
Cain, Ardis
  Butler County 3:26.45 2  
16 Muhammad, Williams,
Teemer, Hewitt
  South Plains 3:27.25 2  
17 Mckenzie, Stewart,
White, Pierre-L
  CUNY Kingsboroug 3:27.69 1  
18 Sawaneh, Parkinso,
Tannis, Alrubaye
  CUNY Queensborou 3:32.20 1  
19 Munafo, Morgan,
Warren, Allinder
  Macomb CC 3:34.11 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rivera, Sherrer,
Sapp, Morgan
  Rend Lake 7:48.69 1 10
2 Ray, White,
Gach, Chol
  Iowa Central 7:49.92 1 8
3 Quick, Ellis,
Renshaw, Balser
  Vincennes 7:56.81 1 6
4 Baselle, Bowlin,
Bell, Vukas
  Johnson County 7:57.89 1 5
5 Leonard, Burgess,
Velazque, Justiss
  Colby (KS) 7:57.91 1 4
6 Garrett, Taylor,
Poage, Calderon
  Coffeyville 8:00.62 1 3
7 Maxwell, Bravo,
Clawson, Claridge
  Pima 8:02.38 1 2
8 Williams, Scheibe,
Wright, Massey
  Hutchinson CC 8:03.06 1 1
9 Harris, Corcoran,
Ojullu, Worley
  North Iowa Area 8:03.15 1  
10 Gonzalez, Walker,
Rendon, Secakuku
  Paradise Valley 8:03.42 1  
11 Beaudin, Martz,
Johnson, Hunter
  IOWA WESTERN CC 8:05.65 1  
12 Robley, Williams,
Brown, Fay
  Butler County 8:06.12 1  
13 Brown, Dalton,
Walcott, Smith
  Chattahoochee Te 8:07.49 1  
14 Lowry, Contini,
Burnett, Kowalchu
  Delhi 8:15.16 1  
15 Mault, Lee,
Hackbart, Hansen
  Oakland Communit 8:33.00 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Balser, Warren,
Quick, Taylor
  Vincennes 10:12.32 1 10
2 Leonard, Spann,
Velazque, Burgess
  Colby (KS) 10:17.85 1 8
3 Lowry, Contini,
Kowalchu, Burnett
  Delhi 10:20.25 1 6
4 Maxwell, Claridge,
Clawson, Ruiz
  Pima 10:25.76 1 5
5 Kibby, Bennett,
Gach, Simbassa
  Iowa Central 10:25.99 1 4
6 Fay, Thornton,
Williams, Busienei
  Butler County 10:28.81 1 3
7 Harris, Guevara,
Ojullu, Hobson
  North Iowa Area 10:29.04 1 2
8 Martinez, Hatch,
Gutierre, Massey
  Hutchinson CC 10:30.45 1 1
9 Secakuku, Welton-R,
Gonzalez, Norton
  Paradise Valley 10:31.20 1  
10 Burke, Morgan,
Sherrer, Lambus
  Rend Lake 10:34.46 1  
11 Calderon, Poage,
Taylor, Garrett
  Coffeyville 10:40.75 1  
12 Price, Powell,
Teetzel, Hunter
  IOWA WESTERN CC 10:45.59 1  
13 Munafo, Morgan,
Allinder, Warren
  Macomb CC 10:46.03 1  
14 Agard, Pierre-L,
Stewart, White
  CUNY Kingsboroug 10:48.63 1  
15 Bell, Rogers,
Vukas, Kenea
  Johnson County 10:53.38 1  
16 Merced, Sawaneh,
Alrubaye, Benzaid
  CUNY Queensborou 10:59.21 1  
17 Fleming, Alvarez,
Rash, Brederso
  Glendale (CA) 11:01.90 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haynes, Jordan 9 Coffeyville 16.81m(55'1.75) 1 10
2 Lillie, Kyle 9 Glendale (CA) 16.29m(53'5.25) 1 8
3 Canaday, Deondra 9 Coffeyville 16.14m(52'11.25) 1 6
4 Stewart, Jeff 9 Rend Lake 15.56m(51'0.5) 1 5
5 Arneson, Skylar 9 Hutchinson CC 15.52m(50'11) 1 4
6 Howard, Christopher 10 Pima 15.35m(50'4.25) 1 3
7 Raynor, Cannigia 9 Johnson County 15.05m(49'4.5) 1 2
8 Williams, Stargell 10 Coffeyville 14.88m(48'9.75) 1 1
9 Maxwell, Lance 10 North Iowa Area 14.58m(47'10) 1  
10 Ingallina, Gerard 10 Mesa 14.44m(47'4.5) 1  <