Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (549)
Results (378)
Recaps (31)
News (25)
Awards (7)
Entries (97)
RRW (4)
MEAC (0)
NAIA (0)
 

News

 

2012 Live Results - Canadian University Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Mar 8 2012, 09:24 PM
Canadian University Indoor Championships
Mar 8, 2012 to Mar 10, 2012
Winnipeg, MB, CA
 
Men: 60m | 300m | 600m | 1k | 1500m | 3k | 60h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent: 1k | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Women: 60m | 300m | 600m | 1k | 1500m | 3k | 60h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Richards-Kwok, Dontae   York (Ontario) 06.73 nwi 1 10
2 Bowman, Aaron   Windsor 06.74 nwi 1 8
3 Vulgaire, Harold   Sherbrooke 06.76 nwi 1 6
4 Halstead, Tyrone   York (Ontario) 06.84 nwi 1 5
5 Makinde, Oluwasegun   Ottawa (Canada) 06.89 nwi 1 4
6 Granillo, Elias   Western Ontario 06.90 nwi 1 3
7 Campbell, Tevaughn   Regina 06.91 nwi 1 2
8 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi   Waterloo 06.95 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Richards-Kwok, Dontae   York (Ontario) 06.80 nwi 1  
2 Bowman, Aaron   Windsor 06.82 nwi 2  
3 Vulgaire, Harold   Sherbrooke 06.83 nwi 2  
4 Halstead, Tyrone   York (Ontario) 06.87 nwi 1  
5 Makinde, Oluwasegun   Ottawa (Canada) 06.91 nwi 2  
6 Campbell, Tevaughn   Regina 06.91 nwi 1  
7 Granillo, Elias   Western Ontario 06.93 nwi 1  
8 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi   Waterloo 06.94 nwi 2  
9 Bawol, Michael   Dalhousie 06.94 nwi 1  
10 Ogunde, Olu   York (Ontario) 06.95 nwi 1  
11 Sévigny, Sébastien   Sherbrooke 06.96 nwi 1  
12 Williams, Benjamin   Alberta 06.98 nwi 2  
13 Allard, Dominic   Laval 06.99 nwi 2  
14 Wason, Miguel   Western Ontario 07.57 nwi 2  
 
Mens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Richards-Kwok, Dontae   York (Ontario) 33.74 1  
2 Robertson, Michael   Ottawa (Canada) 33.86 1  
3 Nystuen, Tait   Regina 34.17 1  
4 Murray, Kyle   Lethbridge (Univ 34.34 1  
5 Makinde, Oluwasegun   Ottawa (Canada) 34.45 1  
6 Reid, Chris   Windsor 35.04 1  
 
Mens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Richards-Kwok, Dontae   York (Ontario) 34.11 1  
2 Murray, Kyle   Lethbridge (Univ 34.13 1  
1 Robertson, Michael   Ottawa (Canada) 34.17 3  
2 Reid, Chris   Windsor 34.25 3  
1 Nystuen, Tait   Regina 34.27 2  
2 Makinde, Oluwasegun   Ottawa (Canada) 34.33 2  
3 Granillo, Elias   Western Ontario 34.40 3  
3 Biocchi, Devin   Ottawa (Canada) 34.62 2  
4 Sévigny, Sébastien   Sherbrooke 35.25 3  
4 Delepine, Robin   Sherbrooke 35.81 2  
-- Halstead, Tyrone   York (Ontario) DNF 1  
-- Vulgaire, Harold   Sherbrooke DNF 3  
 
Mens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leitch, Scott   Western Ontario 1:18.57 1 10
2 Gaudes, Adam   Victoria 1:19.05 1 8
3 Trnkus, Michael   Toronto 1:19.15 1 6
4 Laporte, Charles-Olivier   Laval 1:19.26 1 5
5 Pratt, John   Victoria 1:19.34 1 4
6 Blades, Justin   Dalhousie 1:22.42 1 3
 
Mens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gaudes, Adam   Victoria 1:19.58 2  
1 Leitch, Scott   Western Ontario 1:19.60 1  
2 Trnkus, Michael   Toronto 1:19.70 2  
3 Laporte, Charles-Olivier   Laval 1:19.74 2  
2 Pratt, John   Victoria 1:19.76 1  
3 Blades, Justin   Dalhousie 1:19.87 1  
4 Charlton, Ryan   York (Ontario) 1:20.34 1  
5 Durand, Zach   Manitoba 1:20.56 2  
6 MacDonald, Matt   Guelph 1:21.43 2  
7 Robertson, Michael   Ottawa (Canada) 1:21.51 2  
5 Tome, Mitch   Windsor 1:21.92 1  
-- McCabe, Kahmall   Dalhousie DNF 1  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lecours, Tommy   Guelph 2:22.09 1  
2 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel   Laval 2:22.68 1  
3 Philibert-Thibou, Charle   Laval 2:22.74 1  
4 Armstrong, Ryan   Western Ontario 2:24.45 1  
5 Brown, Alastair   Lakehead 2:24.57 1  
6 Nishiyama, Michael   Queen's (Ontario 2:26.86 1  
7 Raymond, Mathieu   Laval 2:26.99 1  
8 Jackson, Rob   Guelph 2:27.16 1  
9 Riva, Thomas   Victoria 2:27.43 1  
10 LaMarra, Paul   Windsor 2:28.33 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walters, Matt   Windsor 3:47.58 1 10
2 Philibert-Thibou, Charle   Laval 3:48.07 1 8
3 Brett, Allan   Guelph 3:50.59 1 6
4 Childs, Cliff   Victoria 3:51.14 1 5
5 Brown, Alastair   Lakehead 3:51.44 1 4
6 Robertson, Karl   Victoria 3:51.70 1 3
7 Lecours, Tommy   Guelph 3:52.28 1 2
8 Proudfoot, Ross   Guelph 3:52.66 1 1
9 Janikowski, Paul   Windsor 3:53.77 1  
10 Nixon, Andrew   Guelph 3:54.75 1  
11 Genest, Alex   Guelph 3:55.10 1  
12 Irvine, Kyle   Victoria 4:02.16 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walters, Matt   Windsor 8:10.22 1  
2 Proudfoot, Ross   Guelph 8:10.80 1  
3 Janikowski, Paul   Windsor 8:10.86 1  
4 Nixon, Andrew   Guelph 8:12.57 1  
5 Genest, Alex   Guelph 8:14.17 1  
6 Brett, Allan   Guelph 8:15.55 1  
7 Bowes, Graham   McMaster 8:22.93 1  
8 Childs, Cliff   Victoria 8:23.38 1  
9 Boisvert, Emmanuel   Laval 8:27.53 1  
10 McGuire, Connor   St Francis Xavie 8:32.09 1  
11 Larouche, Anthony   Laval 8:42.65 1  
12 Merry, Curtis   Calgary 8:45.80 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kaba, Sekou   Ottawa (Canada) 07.92 1  
2 Brisson, Matt   Western Ontario 07.98 1  
3 Léveillé, Simon   Sherbrooke 08.10 1  
4 Innes, Calum   Trinity Western 08.19 1  
5 Baker, Justin   Regina 08.26 1  
6 Tesfaye, Gabriel   Ottawa (Canada) 08.39 1  
7 Chenery, Mark   Ottawa (Canada) 08.46 1  
8 O'Neill, Kevin   St Mary's (Halif 08.52 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Léveillé, Simon   Sherbrooke 08.05 1  
1 Kaba, Sekou   Ottawa (Canada) 08.09 2  
2 Brisson, Matt   Western Ontario 08.09 1  
2 Innes, Calum   Trinity Western 08.20 2  
3 Baker, Justin   Regina 08.29 2  
3 Tesfaye, Gabriel   Ottawa (Canada) 08.38 1  
4 Chenery, Mark   Ottawa (Canada) 08.45 1  
5 O'Neill, Kevin   St Mary's (Halif 08.47 1  
6 Roth, Austin   Windsor 08.54 1  
4 Thomas, Craig   Calgary 08.56 2  
5 Sharp, Keegan   Saskatchewan 08.67 2  
-- Ogieva, Isoken   Western Ontario DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Makinde, Robertso,
Biocchi, Makinde
  Ottawa (Canada) 1:25.65 1 10
2 Richards, Halstead,
Ogunde, Mayer
  York (Ontario) 1:26.74 1 8
3 Granillo, Bullen,
Goddard, Bates
  Western Ontario 1:27.90 1 6
4 Nystuen, Gardner,
McLellan, Campbell
  Regina 1:28.41 1 5
5 Vulgaire, Sévigny,
Delepine, Léveill
  Sherbrooke 1:29.57 1 4
6 MacLeod, Reid,
Dills, Kelly
  Windsor 1:30.04 1 3
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Makinde, Robertso,
Biocchi, Makinde
  Ottawa (Canada) 1:26.55 3  
1 MacLeod, Reid,
Dills, Kelly
  Windsor 1:26.82 1  
1 Richards, Halstead,
Ogunde, Mayer
  York (Ontario) 1:27.25 2  
2 Granillo, Bullen,
Goddard, Bates
  Western Ontario 1:27.68 2  
2 Nystuen, Gardner,
McLellan, Campbell
  Regina 1:28.01 3  
2 Delepine, Vulgaire,
Sévigny, ) Lévei
  Sherbrooke 1:28.28 1  
3 Clark, King,
Bury-Jon, Breski
  Calgary 1:28.83 3  
3 Williams, Fernuik,
Home, McPhee
  Alberta 1:29.27 1  
3 Samking, Sampson,
Ostberg, Durand
  Manitoba 1:29.59 2  
4 Allard, Laporte,
Bouillon, Boudreau
  Laval 1:30.23 1  
4 Goodfell, Davis-Wi,
Johnson, Felix
  Toronto 1:30.54 2  
4 Masys, Murray,
Ellemo, Steinbre
  McGill 1:30.70 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Makinde, Biocchi,
Makinde, Robertso
  Ottawa (Canada) 3:15.32 2 10
2 Granillo, Bates,
Leitch, Mackay-T
  Western Ontario 3:16.05 2 8
1 Fitkowsk, Vankough,
Ostberg, Durand
  Manitoba 3:16.57 1 6
3 Mayer, Charlton,
Richards, Heaney
  York (Ontario) 3:17.84 2 5
2 Gardner, Nystuen,
Brown, McLellan
  Regina 3:19.29 1 4
4 Dills, Reid,
Tome, Eldridge
  Windsor 3:19.52 2 3
3 Boudreau, Philiber,
Raymond, Laporte
  Laval 3:19.66 1 2
5 Sévigny, Landry-c,
Delepine, Raiche
  Sherbrooke 3:19.79 2 1
4 Breski, Mayer,
King, Kimick
  Calgary 3:19.84 1  
5 Baronett, DiCenzo,
Noronha, Tat
  McMaster 3:24.32 1  
6 Blades, Falkenha,
Moore, Bernard
  Dalhousie 3:24.39 1  
6 Goodfell, Cruicksh,
Trnkus, Davenpor
  Toronto 3:40.91 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Muldoon, Armstron,
Sayers, Leitch
  Western Ontario 7:31.88 1 10
2 Gaudes, Irvine,
Riva, Pratt
  Victoria 7:32.58 1 8
3 MacDonal, Holmes,
Boulay, Lecours
  Guelph 7:33.22 1 6
4 Procter, LaMarra,
Kegel, Eldridge
  Windsor 7:35.14 1 5
5 Raymond, Philiber,
Lapointe, Laporte
  Laval 7:35.82 1 4
6 Henry, Miller,
Charlton, Heaney
  York (Ontario) 7:39.53 1 3
7 Outhit, Trnkus,
Cruicksh, Davenpor
  Toronto 7:40.99 1 2
8 Mages, Berg,
Thacher, Toet
  Manitoba 7:44.10 1 1
9 Potvin, Hutton,
Mountjoy, Nishiyam
  Queen's (Ontario 7:46.55 1  
10 Wasylysh, Kimick,
Elford, Bickley
  Calgary 7:46.80 1  
11 Falkenha, McCabe,
Moore, Blades
  Dalhousie 8:21.40 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 7.26 kg Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hendry, Tim   Guelph 18.31m(60'0.75) 1 10
2 Welch, Drew   Western Ontario 17.36m(56'11.25) 1 8
3 Pickering, Chris   Regina 17.32m(56'9.75) 1 6
4 Khan, Umar   York (Ontario) 17.24m(56'6.5) 1 5
5 Ysebaert, Andrew   Windsor 17.19m(56'4.75) 1 4
6 Roubos, Brent   Guelph 16.96m(55'7.5) 1 3
7 Novia, Daniel   York (Ontario) 15.99m(52'5.5) 1 2
8 Machiskinic, Nolan   Saskatchewan 15.63m(51'3.25) 1 1
9 Brathwaite, Eric   York (Ontario) 14.95m(49'0.5) 1  
10 Bloxam, Cole   Windsor 14.74m(48'4.25) 1  
11 Ramey, Garrett   St Mary's (Halif 14.72m(48'3.5) 1  
12 Kopacz, Alex   Western Ontario 14.62m(47'11.5) 1  
13 Gagné, Alexandre   Sherbrooke 14.49m(47'6.25) 1  
14 Wright, Smith   Alberta 13.99m(45'10.75) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw 35 lbs Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Novia, Daniel   York (Ontario) 20.31m(66'7.5) 1  
2 Hendry, Tim   Guelph 19.44m(63'9.25) 1  
3 London, Seth   Dalhousie 18.16m(59'6.75) 1  
4 Gagné, Alexandre   Sherbrooke 17.87m(58'7.5) 1  
5 Brathwaite, Eric   York (Ontario) 17.58m(57'8) 1  
6 Archer, Josh   Western Ontario 16.81m(55'1.75) 1  
7 Jean, Philippe   Laval 16.78m(55'0.5) 1  
8 Roubos, Brent   Guelph 16.22m(53'2.5) 1  
9 McDermott, Andrew   Guelph 16.13m(52'11) 1  
10 Preece, Chris   York (Ontario) 16.01m(52'6.25) 1  
11 Pickering, Chris   Regina 15.87m(52'0.75) 1  
12 Wright, Smith   Alberta 15.63m(51'3.25) 1  
13 Link, Steven   Calgary 15.38m(50'5.5) 1  
14 Brajic, Andrej   Calgary 14.14m(46'4.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crooks, Lincoln   Saskatchewan 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 10
2 Witmer, Alex   Toronto 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 8
3 McCulloch, Robert   Dalhousie 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 6
4 Watts, Simon   Dalhousie 2.01m(6'7) 1 5
5 Dandie, Andrew   Windsor 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 3.50
5 Buchanan, Arthur   Manitoba 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 3.50
7 Ferragne, Jean-Gabriel   Sherbrooke 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 2
8 West, Mat   Windsor 1.88m(6'2) 1 1
9 Cauley, Chris   Western Ontario 1.83m(6'0) 1  
9 Killiam, Kyle   York (Ontario) 1.83m(6'0) 1  
9 Good, Andrew   Waterloo 1.83m(6'0) 1  
-- Wilhelm, Branden   Windsor NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McPhee, Stephen   Alberta 7.05m(23'1.5) nwi 1  
2 Dandie, Andrew   Windsor 6.98m(22'10.75) nwi 1  
3 Belfast-Kum, Jose   Western Ontario 6.98m(22'10.75) nwi 1  
4 Alkabary, Ahmed   Regina 6.88m(22'6.75) nwi 1  
5 Watts, Simon   Dalhousie 6.88m(22'6.75) nwi 1  
6 Chenery, Mark   Ottawa (Canada) 6.82m(22'4.5) nwi 1  
7 Johnston, Trent   Calgary 6.66m(21'10) nwi 1  
8 Wilhelm, Branden   Windsor 6.47m(21'2.5) nwi 1  
9 Baptie, Adam   Alberta 6.41m(21'0.25) nwi 1  
10 Guénette, Jason   Laval 6.24m(20'5.5) nwi 1  
11 Kostelnik, Teodor   Alberta 6.01m(19'8.5) nwi 1  
-- Young, Arren   Windsor FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Watts, Simon   Dalhousie 14.50m(47'6.75) nwi 1 10
2 Dufresne, Patrick   Guelph 14.48m(47'6) nwi 1 8
3 Nachilobe, Cossy   Saskatchewan 14.33m(47'0) nwi 1 6
4 Belfast-Kum, Jose   Western Ontario 14.31m(46'11.25) nwi 1 5
5 Shen, Carl   Western Ontario 14.15m(46'5) nwi 1 4
6 Jansen, Richard   York (Ontario) 14.07m(46'1.75) nwi 1 3
7 Le, Vinh   York (Ontario) 13.88m(45'6.25) nwi 1 2
8 Lo, Chris   Guelph 13.52m(44'4.25) nwi 1 1
9 Fajardo, Rodney   York (Ontario) 13.42m(44'0.25) nwi 1  
10 Booth, Riley   Calgary 13.31m(43'8) nwi 1  
11 Bernard, Anthony   Dalhousie 13.29m(43'7) nwi 1  
12 Ward, Arthur   Regina 13.27m(43'6.25) nwi 1  
13 Guénette, Jason   Laval 13.13m(43'0.75) nwi 1  
-- Yetman, Daniel   Dalhousie FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Britnell, Lane   Saskatchewan 4.95m(16'2.75) 1  
2 Diston, Matt   Western Ontario 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
3 Benard, Townsend   Toronto 4.75m(15'7) 1  
4 Pfaff, Jake   Windsor 4.65m(15'3) 1  
5 Creighton, Doug   Toronto 4.65m(15'3) 1  
6 Erle, Chris   Western Ontario 4.65m(15'3) 1  
7 McKay, David   York (Ontario) 4.55m(14'11) 1  
8 Bacco, Vince Di   York (Ontario) 4.55m(14'11) 1  
9 Worndl, Paul   Guelph 4.55m(14'11) 1  
10 Baerg, Mark   Saskatchewan 4.45m(14'7) 1  
11 Durward, Luke   York (Ontario) 4.45m(14'7) 1  
12 Thomas, Craig   Calgary 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
13 Busque, Nicholas   McGill 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
-- Clark, Lane   Guelph NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Indoor Pentathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barber, Michael   Regina 2:41.78 1 854
2 Powrie, Jacob   Trinity Western 2:42.21 1 849
3 Sharp, Keegan   Saskatchewan 2:42.60 1 845
4 Drennan, Jesse   Windsor 2:47.72 1 790
5 Chenery, Mark   Ottawa (Canada) 2:48.34 1 783
6 Rodin, TJ   Windsor 2:48.62 1 780
7 Thomas, Craig   Calgary 2:49.24 1 774
8 McCulloch, Robert   Dalhousie 2:50.98 1 755
9 Robertson, Chris   Western Ontario 2:56.02 1 704
10 Baptie, Adam   Alberta 2:59.91 1 665
11 Rydberg, Paul   Manitoba 3:00.13 1 663
 
Mens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodin, TJ   Windsor 08.35 2 896
2 Chenery, Mark   Ottawa (Canada) 08.36 2 893
3 Sharp, Keegan   Saskatchewan 08.42 2 879
4 Thomas, Craig   Calgary 08.45 2 872
5 Rydberg, Paul   Manitoba 08.46 2 869
1 Robertson, Chris   Western Ontario 08.70 1 813
6 West, Mat   Windsor 08.74 2 804
2 Drennan, Jesse   Windsor 09.00 1 746
3 Powrie, Jacob   Trinity Western 09.02 1 741
4 Barber, Michael   Regina 09.02 1 741
5 Baptie, Adam   Alberta 09.21 1 700
6 McCulloch, Robert   Dalhousie 09.47 1 646
 
Mens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCulloch, Robert   Dalhousie 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 840
2 Powrie, Jacob   Trinity Western 1.95m(6'4.75) 1 758
3 Robertson, Chris   Western Ontario 1.92m(6'3.5) 1 731
3 Chenery, Mark   Ottawa (Canada) 1.92m(6'3.5) 1 731
3 Sharp, Keegan   Saskatchewan 1.92m(6'3.5) 1 731
6 Rodin, TJ   Windsor 1.89m(6'2.25) 1 705
7 Thomas, Craig   Calgary 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 627
7 Baptie, Adam   Alberta 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 627
7 Drennan, Jesse   Windsor 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 627
10 Rydberg, Paul   Manitoba 1.77m(5'9.5) 1 602
11 Barber, Michael   Regina 1.74m(5'8.5) 1 577
-- West, Mat   Windsor NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chenery, Mark   Ottawa (Canada) 6.94m(22'9) 1 799
2 McCulloch, Robert   Dalhousie 6.80m(22'3.5) 1 767
3 Sharp, Keegan   Saskatchewan 6.72m(22'0.5) 1 748
4 Thomas, Craig   Calgary 6.67m(21'10.5) 1 736
5 Powrie, Jacob   Trinity Western 6.57m(21'6.5) 1 713
6 Rodin, TJ   Windsor 6.52m(21'4.5) 1 702
7 Baptie, Adam   Alberta 6.36m(20'10.25) 1 666
8 Robertson, Chris   Western Ontario 6.32m(20'8.75) 1 657
9 West, Mat   Windsor 6.24m(20'5.5) 1 639
10 Rydberg, Paul   Manitoba 6.20m(20'4) 1 630
11 Barber, Michael   Regina 6.12m(20'0.75) 1 613
12 Drennan, Jesse   Windsor 6.02m(19'9) 1 591
 
Mens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barber, Michael   Regina 14.20m(46'7) 1 741
2 McCulloch, Robert   Dalhousie 12.87m(42'2.5) 1 659
3 Sharp, Keegan   Saskatchewan 12.61m(41'4.25) 1 643
4 Thomas, Craig   Calgary 12.57m(41'2.75) 1 641
5 Rydberg, Paul   Manitoba 12.32m(40'5) 1 626
6 Drennan, Jesse   Windsor 12.03m(39'5.5) 1 608
7 Chenery, Mark   Ottawa (Canada) 11.98m(39'3.5) 1 605
8 Powrie, Jacob   Trinity Western 11.72m(38'5.25) 1 589
9 Robertson, Chris   Western Ontario 11.68m(38'3.75) 1 587
10 Baptie, Adam   Alberta 11.48m(37'7.75) 1 575
11 West, Mat   Windsor 11.46m(37'7) 1 574
12 Rodin, TJ   Windsor 11.25m(36'10.75) 1 561
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly   Universite du Qu 07.45 nwi 1 10
2 Pierce, Sarah   Guelph 07.58 nwi 1 8
3 Sassine, Nicole   Windsor 07.62 nwi 1 6
4 Thomson, Brenna   Western Ontario 07.68 nwi 1 5
5 Wong, Lisa   Manitoba 07.71 nwi 1 4
6 Miller, Lacey   Calgary 07.72 nwi 1 3
7 Goode, Jeannette   Guelph 07.73 nwi 1 2
8 Ogungbemi, Sade   Manitoba 07.73 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly   Universite du Qu 07.59 nwi 2  
2 Pierce, Sarah   Guelph 07.62 nwi 1  
3 Sassine, Nicole   Windsor 07.64 nwi 2  
5 Wong, Lisa   Manitoba 07.70 nwi 2  
7 Goode, Jeannette   Guelph 07.74 nwi 2  
4 Thomson, Brenna   Western Ontario 07.77 nwi 1  
6 Miller, Lacey   Calgary 07.78 nwi 1  
8 Ogungbemi, Sade   Manitoba 07.79 nwi 1  
9 Wallace, Camille   Windsor 07.83 nwi 1  
10 Khan, Janelle   Alberta 07.85 nwi 2  
11 Pink, Emma   St Mary's (Halif 07.98 nwi 2  
-- Walkeden, Leah   Alberta DQ nwi 1  
 
Womens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly   Universite du Qu 38.30 1 10
2 Siemens, Sharai   Saskatchewan 38.62 1 8
3 Sassine, Nicole   Windsor 38.72 1 6
4 Sawatzky, Morgan   Saskatchewan 38.73 1 5
5 Brown, Alicia   Toronto 39.83 1 4
6 Ritchie, Katrin   Saskatchewan 40.15 1 3
 
Womens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly   Universite du Qu 38.77 3  
1 Sawatzky, Morgan   Saskatchewan 39.07 1  
1 Siemens, Sharai   Saskatchewan 39.13 2  
2 Sassine, Nicole   Windsor 39.24 3  
2 Brown, Alicia   Toronto 39.59 2  
2 Ritchie, Katrin   Saskatchewan 39.66 1  
3 Walkeden, Leah   Alberta 39.88 3  
3 Zimmer, Jenn   Calgary 39.97 2  
3 Thomson, Brenna   Western Ontario 40.16 1  
4 Callender, Fiona   Toronto 40.23 1  
4 Momoh, Nana   Sherbrooke 40.89 2  
4 D'Apollonia, Lesley   Dalhousie 42.49 3  
 
Womens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Francois, Rachel   Victoria 1:30.19 1 10
2 Aubry, Rachel   Guelph 1:30.35 1 8
3 Perrault, Jennifer   Ottawa (Canada) 1:30.68 1 6
4 Soderberg, Nicole   Alberta 1:31.27 1 5
5 Tousaw, Julia   Ottawa (Canada) 1:31.80 1 4
6 Siemens, Sharai   Saskatchewan 1:33.35 1 3
 
Womens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Francois, Rachel   Victoria 1:31.48 2  
1 Perrault, Jennifer   Ottawa (Canada) 1:31.54 1  
2 Siemens, Sharai   Saskatchewan 1:31.66 1  
2 Soderberg, Nicole   Alberta 1:31.70 2  
3 Tousaw, Julia   Ottawa (Canada) 1:31.83 2  
4 Aubry, Rachel   Guelph 1:31.88 2  
3 Wells, Sarah   Toronto 1:32.63 1  
5 Kendall, Danielle   Calgary 1:32.76 2  
4 Pomfret, Kendra   Victoria 1:32.91 1  
6 Puel, Charlene   McGill 1:33.05 2  
5 Annear, Grace   Victoria 1:35.06 1  
6 Momoh, Nana   Sherbrooke 1:35.50 1