Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (549)
Recaps (31)
News (25)
Awards (7)
Entries (97)
RRW (4)
MEAC (0)
NAIA (0)
All (34723)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Jesse Owens Track Classic

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Apr 14 2012, 10:44 PM
Attached Documents
Complete ResultsPosted 04/15/2012 (206 downloads)
Jesse Owens Track Classic
Apr 13, 2012 to Apr 14, 2012
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium, 2450 Fred Taylor Drive, Columbus, OH, US, 43210
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 110h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 5k | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Faust, Timothy 9 Ohio State 10.75 nwi 1  
2 Cosey, Mario 9 Purdue 10.79 nwi 1  
3 Davis, Deandre 11 Ashland 10.83 nwi 1  
4 crawford, shane 12 Unattached 10.88 nwi 1  
1 Saunders, Jairus 11 Eastern Michigan 10.89 nwi 2  
5 Blackwell, Brandon 10 Ohio State 10.92 nwi 1  
6 Israel, Ezekiel 10 Central State U 10.96 nwi 1  
7 Felton, Malik 9 Malone 11.00 nwi 1  
2 Hoppel, Jordan 10 Ashland 11.01 nwi 2  
3 Arirguzo, Mike 10 Notre Dame Colle 11.09 nwi 2  
4 Garnham, Ken   Unattached 11.11 nwi 2  
5 Heidelberg, Da'joun 11 California U of 11.17 nwi 2  
1 Mitchell, Reggie 10 Miami (OH) 11.22 nwi 3  
2 Kirkland, Austin 10 Notre Dame Colle 11.28 nwi 3  
6 Wright, Wesley 12 Unattached 11.40 nwi 2  
7 Howard, Darius 11 Cincinnati 11.43 nwi 2  
8 Litmon, Keenan 9 Central State U 11.54 nwi 2  
3 williams, antonio   Unattached 11.79 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cosey, Mario 9 Purdue 21.77 nwi 1  
2 Faust, Timothy 9 Ohio State 21.80 nwi 1  
1 Weary, Taylor 10 Ohio State 22.09 nwi 2  
2 Saunders, Jairus 11 Eastern Michigan 22.12 nwi 2  
3 Winters, Brandon 10 Purdue 22.27 nwi 2  
4 Gilbert, Darnell 10 Cincinnati 22.31 nwi 2  
3 Felton, Malik 9 Malone 22.47 nwi 1  
5 Batcha, Nick 9 Ohio State 22.48 nwi 2  
6 Callahan, Blake 12 Ohio State 22.55 nwi 2  
4 Garnham, Ken   Unattached 22.83 nwi 1  
1 Heidelberg, Da'joun 11 California U of 22.97 nwi 3  
2 Kirkland, Austin 10 Notre Dame Colle 23.00 nwi 3  
3 Israel, Ezekiel 10 Central State U 23.03 nwi 3  
4 Davis, Diante 10 Notre Dame Colle 23.23 nwi 3  
5 Reid, David 12 Central State U 23.71 nwi 3  
7 Howard, Darius 11 Cincinnati 24.11 nwi 2  
5 Downing III, Ernest 12 Stars of Tomorro 24.18 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brooks, Marvel 11 Ohio State 47.64 1  
2 Gilbert, Darnell 10 Cincinnati 47.82 1  
3 Cleveland, Keith 10 Ashland 47.92 1  
4 Hargrove, Jahquil 10 Miami (OH) 48.31 1  
1 McNair, Robert 10 Purdue 49.15 2  
5 Moore, Don   Unattached 49.48 1  
6 Kendrick, Andrew 10 Purdue 49.52 1  
2 Balzano, Robert 11 Miami (OH) 49.60 2  
7 Scott, Chris 10 Eastern Michigan 49.64 1  
3 Miller, Cody   Ohio State 49.65 2  
4 Lee, Josh 12 Purdue 49.74 2  
5 Pirtle, Gabe 12 Purdue NT 2  
6 Walker, Javon   Ohio State NT 2  
8 Bolton, Cameron 9 Eastern Michigan NT 1  
 
Mens 400m H Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Blanks, Antonio 9 Ohio State 52.56 1  
2 Norris, Luke 9 Ohio State 52.74 1  
3 Brooks, Marcus 11 Ohio State 52.78 1  
4 Bogle, Demoye 10 Ohio State 53.90 1  
1 Coburn, Skyler 9 Miami (OH) 55.26 2  
5 Cain, Bryan 9 Cincinnati 55.38 1  
2 Selvig, Levi 9 Eastern Michigan 56.05 2  
6 Holland, Fontaine 9 Eastern Michigan 56.41 1  
3 Palmer, Philip 10 Malone 56.65 2  
4 Gay, Tom 11 Notre Dame Colle 57.26 2  
5 Mitchell, Steven 10 Cincinnati 59.94 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 George, Josh 10 Eastern Michigan 1:51.55 2  
1 Boyle, Ian   Unattached 1:51.69 1  
2 Borchers, Sam   Miami Valley TC 1:51.83 1  
2 Kalinowski, Grzegorz 10 Eastern Michigan 1:51.92 2  
3 See, Jeff   Saucony 1:52.05 1  
4 White, Dan 12 Ohio State 1:52.15 1  
3 Brown, Kevin 10 Miami (OH) 1:52.48 2  
5 Windle, Drew 9 Ashland 1:52.56 1  
6 O'Brien, James 12 Indiana Inva 1:53.16 1  
7 Griffith, Kevin 10 Purdue 1:53.40 1  
4 Rutherford, Michael 12 Cincinnati 1:53.45 2  
5 Bigelow, Jason 12 Team Michigan El 1:53.69 2  
6 Laki, Lemi 11 Central State U 1:53.77 2  
8 Carrillo, Juan 12 Indiana Inva 1:53.84 1  
1 Smith, Alex 12 California U of 1:54.16 3  
7 Wynn, Ryan 10 Cincinnati 1:54.38 2  
2 Porter, Dan 10 Purdue 1:54.43 3  
9 McAlary, Josh 11 Michigan State 1:54.43 1  
8 Atzinger, Neil 2 Team Michigan El 1:54.47 2  
3 Williamson, Tony 11 Cincinnati 1:54.65 3  
9 Wissler, Austin 9 Michigan State 1:54.82 2  
10 Pawlaczyk, Luke 2 Team Michigan El 1:54.84 2  
10 Hall, Chris 9 Eastern Michigan 1:55.06 1  
4 Hendrix, Matt 9 Malone 1:55.07 3  
5 Bell, Desmond 9 Morehead State 1:55.26 3  
6 Barney, Brian 9 Cincinnati 1:55.32 3  
11 Coffin, Wade 10 Miami (OH) 1:56.14 2  
7 Cantley, Tyler 12 Ohio 1:56.35 3  
12 Grove, Curt 11 Ohio State 1:56.41 2  
8 Fields, Zachary 11 Cincinnati 1:56.41 3  
9 Rosalez, Sean   Team Michigan El 1:57.28 3  
10 Neyer, Kyle 11 Cincinnati 1:57.31 3  
11 Walker, Rayshawn 11 Notre Dame Colle 1:57.88 3  
13 Keyser, Mitch 11 Purdue 1:58.09 2  
14 Bell, Ricardo 12 Indiana Inva 1:58.21 2  
12 Scott, Tom 12 Ashland 1:58.40 3  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Boyle, Ian   Unattached 3:45.38 1  
2 McAlary, Josh 11 Michigan State 3:45.55 1  
3 Ejigu, Terefe 11 Eastern Michigan 3:45.58 1  
4 Fallon, Chris 11 Ohio State 3:46.09 1  
5 Brent, David   Unattached 3:46.11 1  
6 Eick, Jarod 11 Miami (OH) 3:46.32 1  
7 Huffer, Craig   Very Nice Track 3:46.96 1  
8 Atzinger, Neil 2 Team Michigan El 3:47.19 1  
1 Schiffbauer, Matt   Unattached 3:49.06 2  
2 Sabo, Joshua 9 Ohio State 3:49.27 2  
3 Smith, Dan 12 Ohio Northern 3:50.00 2  
9 Bigelow, Jason 12 Team Michigan El 3:50.14 1  
10 Williams, Lex   Team Michigan El 3:51.22 1  
4 Thayer, Evan 12 Cedarville 3:51.39 2  
5 Hendrix, Austin 12 Eastern Michigan 3:51.44 2  
6 Sanseverino, Cole 12 Eastern Michigan 3:51.59 2  
7 Williams, Mitch 11 Unattached 3:52.26 2  
8 Baum, Brian 9 Ashland 3:52.52 2  
9 Baum, Evan 10 Cincinnati 3:52.76 2  
11 Schirmer, Jeff   Unattached 3:53.21 1  
10 Knickles, William 12 Ohio State 3:53.26 2  
1 Borchers, Sam   Miami Valley TC 3:53.39 3  
11 Schweikert, Nik 7 Brooks Team RED 3:53.39 2  
12 burnett, clay 3 Unattached 3:53.63 2  
13 Sussman, Jacob 10 Ashland 3:53.99 2  
2 Witchell, Warren 9 Eastern Michigan 3:54.31 3  
3 Liston, Brad 10 Shawnee State 3:55.50 3  
14 Wissler, Austin 9 Michigan State 3:55.53 2  
4 Pawlaczyk, Luke 2 Team Michigan El 3:56.22 3  
5 Monroe, Gary 9 Morehead State 3:56.59 3  
6 Salukombo, Makorobondo 12 Denison 3:57.71 3  
7 Michno, Matt 12 Ohio 3:57.84 3  
8 Gustafson, Ryan 10 Cedarville 3:57.88 3  
9 O'Malley, Brandon 10 Ohio 3:58.28 3  
10 Lucas, Shawn   CK elite 3:58.51 3  
11 Ryan, Derek 11 Shawnee State 4:00.01 3  
12 Carrillo, Juan 12 Indiana Inva 4:00.22 1  
12 Wynn, Tyler 9 Purdue 4:00.71 3  
13 Potes, Isaac 9 Ashland 4:02.82 3  
13 Newby, Jarrett 12 Indiana Inva NT 1  
14 Bischak, Derek   Indiana Inva NT 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leslie, Cory 12 Ohio State 4:01.99 1  
2 Myers, Rob   Saucony 4:06.99 1  
3 Hulling, Dan   Reebok 4:09.15 1  
4 Sabo, Joshua 9 Ohio State 4:14.10 1  
5 Rowe, Dallas 12 Brooks 4:16.77 1  
6 Roys, Donny 11 Ohio State 4:19.70 1  
7 Knickles, William 12 Ohio State 4:21.59 1  
8 Green, Adam 12 Ohio State 4:22.53 1  
9 Caroniti, Sal 11 Notre Dame Colle 4:30.66 1  
10 Sterling, Drake 12 Indiana Inva NT 1  
11 Newby, Jarrett 12 Indiana Inva NT 1  
12 Bischak, Derek   Indiana Inva NT 1  
13 Fallon, Chris 11 Ohio State NT 1  
14 Olinger, Brian   Ohio State NT 1  
 
Mens 3000m Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Daryl 9 Eastern Michigan 9:07.37 1  
2 Petro, Nick 11 Eastern Michigan 9:11.13 1  
3 Jones, Stewart 11 Wheeling Jesuit 9:12.51 1  
4 Kelley, Sean 12 Ohio 9:21.72 1  
5 Hissrich, Nick 10 Ohio 9:22.09 1  
6 Seitz, Josh 12 Morehead State 9:28.78 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Schirmer, Jeff   Unattached 13:59.59 1  
2 Madrigal, David 9 Michigan State 14:02.54 1  
3 Laney, David   Hansons-Brooks 14:03.07 1  
4 Scribner, Robert   Hansons-Brooks 14:13.90 1  
5 Wilson, Alex 9 Michigan State 14:15.13 1  
6 Morgan, Mike   Hansons-Brooks 14:15.57 1  
7 martin, nathan 12 Unattached 14:18.26 1  
8 Robinson, Ridge   Unattached 14:23.22 1  
9 Rhynard, Caleb   Michigan State 14:24.91 1  
10 Hancke, Ian 9 Eastern Michigan 14:25.48 1  
11 Dixon, Harry 10 Eastern Michigan 14:28.83 1  
12 Ordway, Jason   Saucony 14:30.27 1  
13 Trusty, Andrew 9 Unattached 14:35.58 1  
14 Migliozzi, Tony 12 Unattached 14:37.82 1  
15 Marol, Matt 11 Miami (OH) 14:39.37 1  
1 Hanle, Curtis   Ohio State 14:40.13 2  
16 DeSantis, Dominic 12 Purdue 14:40.41 1  
17 Roys, Donny 11 Ohio State 14:42.28 1  
18 Garleb, Daniel 10 Miami (OH) 14:43.80 1  
19 Hall, Dustin 12 Wheeling Jesuit 14:44.55 1  
2 Neff, Jackson   Ohio State 14:44.71 2  
20 Klosterhoff, Brett 9 Purdue 14:45.20 1  
3 Elliott, Zach 11 Morehead State 14:45.47 2  
21 Fresenko, Nick 10 Unattached 14:46.72 1  
4 Ramirez, Pablo 10 Harper College 14:47.37 2  
5 Wysocki, Blake 11 Shawnee State 14:49.31 2  
6 Cooperider, Zane 10 IUPUI 14:49.47 2  
7 Ames, Tyler 11 Ohio 14:50.85 2  
22 Hughes, James 11 Eastern Michigan 14:50.89 1  
8 Schroeder, Adam 10 Shawnee State 14:51.60 2  
9 Hannaford, Jeff   Ohio State 14:52.10 2  
23 Mate, Scott   Unattached 14:52.95 1  
24 Green, Adam 12 Ohio State 14:53.16 1  
10 Hannaford, Brian   Ohio State 14:53.32 2  
25 Irwin, Cory 12 Ohio 14:53.71 1  
11 Malek, Adam 12 Unattached 14:54.09 2  
12 Linkous, Josh 12 Shawnee State 14:55.11 2  
13 Smith, J.D. 12 IUPUI 14:55.47 2  
14 Taneff, Blake   Ohio State 14:55.66 2  
15 Dickman, Justin   Columbus Running 14:55.78 2  
16 Blair, Tyler 10 Ohio 14:56.54 2  
17 Meeson, Nick 12 Malone 14:57.17 2  
18 Sanders, Greg 9 Cincinnati 14:57.49 2  
19 Wing, David 10 Miami (OH) 14:57.52 2  
20 Moore, Nathan   Ohio State 14:58.29 2  
21 Bumb, Jason   Unattached 15:01.49 2  
26 Johnson, Cameron 12 Ashland 15:03.77 1  
22 Fox, Levi   Unattached 15:04.90 2  
23 Peters, Michael   Ohio State 15:16.86 2  
24 Lavoy, Scott 10 Ohio State 15:32.19 2  
25 KULBIS, JOHN   Cleveland Elite 15:55.23 2  
26 Putnam, Eric 10 Unattached NT 2  
27 Leslie, Cory 12 Ohio State NT 1  
27 O'Neil, Dominique   Unattached NT 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Porter, Jeff   Unattached 13.67 1  
2 Myers, Brice 12 California U of 14.03 1  
3 Bogle, Demoye 10 Ohio State 14.16 1  
4 Winters, Brandon 10 Purdue 14.24 1  
5 Goffena, Jordan 12 Miami (OH) 14.28 1  
6 Cain, Bryan 9 Cincinnati 14.54 1  
1 Chester, Sam 9 Miami (OH) 14.66 2  
7 Combs, JaShawn 9 Miami (OH) 14.68 1  
2 Rispress, Jordan 11 Unattached 14.69 2  
3 Hines, Justin 10 Ohio State 14.79 2  
4 Smith, Lepear 10 Unattached 14.91 2  
8 Moore, Dailyn 11 Cincinnati 15.18 1  
5 Schneider, Kurt 11 Michigan State 15.28 2  
6 Cannon, Mario 12 Cincinnati 15.36 2  
7 Selvig, Levi 9 Eastern Michigan 15.39 2  
1 Kunze, Cory 10 Ohio State 15.42 3  
8 Anderson, Derrick 9 Ohio State 15.45 2  
2 Hunt, Richard 10 Central State U 15.50 3  
3 Nickles, Heath 11 Ohio State 15.66 3  
4 Cox, Keith 11 Unattached 16.10 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bogle, Batcha,
Blackwel, Faust
  Ohio State 40.94 1  
2 Scott, Bolton,
Delgado, Saunders
  Eastern Michigan 41.82 1  
3 Cannon, Bourelle,
Howard, Gilbert
  Cincinnati 42.48 1  
4 Evans, Hunt,
Israel, Reid
  Central State U 43.43 1  
5 Relay Team   Ohio State 43.49 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Murdaugh,
Brooks, Brooks
  Ohio State 3:12.66 1  
2 McNair, Kendrick,
Pirtle, Griffith
  Purdue 3:19.09 1  
3 Scott, Bolton,
Hall, Holland
  Eastern Michigan 3:24.06 1  
4 Williams, Rutherfo,
Neyer, Wynn
  Cincinnati 3:31.96 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Roberts, Kurtis   Second Sole 19.16m(62'10.25) 2  
2 DeChant, Matt 12 Ohio State 18.38m(60'3.5) 2  
3 Vicars, Derrick 11 Findlay 18.25m(59'10.5) 2  
4 Branch, Tyler 12 Ohio State 16.81m(55'1.75) 2  
5 Duke, DJ   Ashland 16.79m(55'1) 2  
6 Ide, Aaron 12 Michigan State 16.69m(54'9) 2  
7 Ruiz, Adam 12 Miami (OH) 16.58m(54'4.75) 2  
8 Engel, Jakob 11 Purdue 16.47m(54'0.25) 2  
9 Domingue, Jacob   Unattached 16.37m(53'8.25) 2  
1 Stone, JT 12 Morehead State 15.97m(52'4.5) 1  
2 Smith, Curt 10 Ohio State 15.86m(52'0.25) 1  
10 Hill, Zach 10 Michigan State 15.82m(51'10.75) 2  
3 Littleton, Chris 12 Cincinnati 15.54m(50'11.75) 1  
4 Meyer, Andrew 12 Eastern Michigan 15.42m(50'7) 1  
11 Stein, Robert 10 Miami (OH) ND(--) 2  
5 Williams, Keith 9 Eastern Michigan ND(--) 1  
6 Hoch, Nathan 12 Miami (OH) ND(--) 1  
7 Woods, Pat   Ohio State ND(--) 1  
8 Vogt, Dylan 9 Ohio State ND(--) 1  
9 Murasky, JC   Ohio State ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Pugh, Lonnie 11 Michigan State 56.98m(186'11.25) 2  
2 Bowman, John 12 Unattached 56.87m(186'6.75) 2  
3 James, Antonio 9 Michigan State 53.59m(175'9.75) 2  
4 Vicars, Derrick 11 Findlay 52.51m(172'3.25) 2  
5 Meuleman, Cory 12 Ashland 52.15m(171'1) 2  
1 Stein, Robert 10 Miami (OH) 51.99m(170'6.75) 1  
6 Mays, Max 12 Ohio State 51.89m(170'2.75) 2  
7 Longsworth, Adam 12 Unattached 51.13m(167'8.75) 2  
8 Hoch, Nathan 12 Miami (OH) 50.93m(167'1) 2  
9 Haseman, Jake 12 Cincinnati 50.53m(165'9.25) 2  
2 Steinhauser, Kyle 11 Ashland 50.47m(165'7) 1  
3 Powell, Chris 11 Ashland 50.19m(164'7.75) 1  
10 Littleton, Chris 12 Cincinnati 49.75m(163'2.5) 2  
11 Denard, Sean 12 Mt Union ND(--) 2  
4 Harris, James Clay 9 Ashland ND(--) 1  
5 Ball, Zac 10 Ashland ND(--) 1  
6 Ballenger, Josh 10 Cincinnati ND(--) 1  
7 Hill, Zach 10 Michigan State ND(--) 1  
8 Vogt, Dylan 9 Ohio State ND(--) 1  
9 Murasky, JC   Ohio State ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Diercks, David   Miami Valley TC 65.28m(214'2) 1  
2 Stephens, Kenneth 10 Ohio State 61.98m(203'4) 1  
3 Stoltz, Thomas   Unattached 61.76m(202'7.5) 1  
4 Zimmerman, Brian 12 Cincinnati 61.10m(200'5.5) 1  
5 Ballenger, Josh 10 Cincinnati 53.43m(175'3.5) 1  
6 Greene, Chuck   Unattached ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kruger, A.G.   Nike 74.40m(244'1) 2  
2 Loughney, Ryan 12 Ashland 67.37m(221'0.25) 2  
3 Grey, Garrett 12 Ashland 64.09m(210'3) 2  
4 Vicars, Derrick 11 Findlay 62.46m(204'11) 2  
5 Hannie, Frederick   Unattached 61.79m(202'8.5) 2  
6 Mays, Max 12 Ohio State 60.56m(198'8.25) 2  
1 Gillespie, Jay 12 Michigan State 59.90m(196'6.25) 1  
7 Pugh, Lonnie 11 Michigan State 58.53m(192'0.25) 2  
2 Branch, Tyler 12 Ohio State 56.38m(184'11.5) 1  
8 Meuleman, Cory 12 Ashland 56.16m(184'3) 2  
3 Davis, Tom 12 Ohio State 55.94m(183'6.25) 1  
4 Luby, Cal 12 Purdue 54.92m(180'2) 1  
5 Haseman, Jake 12 Cincinnati 53.65m(176'0) 1  
6 Gehring, Bill 11 Ohio State 53.05m(174'0.5) 1  
7 Myyra, Erik 12 Eastern Michigan ND(--) 1  
8 James, Antonio 9 Michigan State ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Geoff 11 Purdue 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
2 PREACHER, NIGEL 9 Unattached 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
3 Jackson, Kevin 11 Michigan State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
4 Schneider, Kurt 11 Michigan State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
5 Hughes, Owen 9 Michigan State 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
6 Dotson, Roosevelt 9 Unattached 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
7 Johnson, Caden 9 Unattached 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
8 Spight, Derrick 10 Purdue 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
10 Johnson, Rio 10 Notre Dame Colle 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
11 Gambill, Matt 10 Miami (OH) 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
9 Parrish, Tyler 9 Ohio State 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
12 Lautanen, Matt 9 Malone NH(--) 1  
13 Evans, Bartholomew 9 Central State U NH(--) 1  
14 Henderson, Andrew 10 Cincinnati NH(--) 1  
15 Kinkley, Scott 10 Ohio State NH(--) 1  
16 Reardon, Brant 9 Ohio State NH(--) 1  
17 Lombardi, Anthony 11 Malone NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Stewart, Taylor   London-Western T 7.48m(24'6.25) nwi 2  
2 Hartfield, Mike 11 Ohio State 7.45m(24'5.25) nwi 2  
3 Smith, Korbin 11 Ohio State 7.33m(24'0.5) nwi 2  
4 Kelley, Cadeau   Neo Track Cl 7.30m(23'11.25) nwi 2  
1 PREACHER, NIGEL 9 Unattached 7.05m(23'1.5) nwi 1  
5 Blevins, Derek 11 Ohio State 7.04m(23'1) nwi 2  
2 Cantwell, John 11 Miami (OH) 7.02m(23'0.25) nwi 1  
6 Goffena, Jordan 12 Miami (OH) 7.01m(22'11.75) nwi 2  
7 Schneider, Kurt 11 Michigan State 6.99m(22'11) nwi 2  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Okantey, Samuel   Unattached 14.45m(47'4.75) nwi 1  
2 Nwankwo, Michael 9 Cincinnati 13.92m(45'8) nwi 1  
3 Fifer, Tyler 9 Ohio Dominican ND(--) nwi 1  
4 Davis, Arron 12 Eastern Michigan ND(--) nwi 1  
5 Cantwell, John 11 Miami (OH) ND(--) nwi 1  
6 Howard, Jason   Unattached ND(--) nwi 1  
7 Cox, Keith 11 Unattached ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peterman, Derik 11 Michigan State 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
2 Nickles, Heath 11 Ohio State 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
3 Marshall, Cody 10 Ohio State 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
4 Babits, Max 10 Eastern Michigan 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
5 Erickson, Mitch 10 Purdue 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
6 Miller, Cliff 11 Michigan State 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
7 Saunders, Zack 11 Purdue 4.75m(15'7) 1  
8 Ferrell, Byron 10 Purdue 4.75m(15'7) 1  
9 Wildeman, Sam 11 Miami (OH) 4.75m(15'7) 1  
10 Kubera, Kyle 10 Cincinnati 4.60m(15'1) 1  
11 Borton, Tyler 10 Ohio State 4.60m(15'1) 1  
12 Rudin, Matt 12 Miami (OH) 4.60m(15'1) 1  
13 Marks, Tommy   Unattached 4.45m(14'7) 1  
14 Tesner, Joe 11 Eastern Michigan NH(--) 1  
15 Lynch, Logan 12 Michigan State NH(--) 1  
16 Dangel, Josh 10 Cincinnati NH(--) 1  
17 Curry, Cody 9 Cincinnati NH(--) 1  
18 Risser, Andrew   Unattached NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Griffiths, Miana 12 Unattached 11.69 nwi 1  
2 Mcnary, Madison 12 Ohio State 11.77 nwi 1  
3 Sykes, Chesna 10 Ohio State 11.86 nwi 1  
1 Pettigrew, Jeanette   Unattached 11.88 nwi 2  
4 Abraham, Ashlee   Ohio State 11.88 nwi 1  
5 Portis, Shanay 11 Cincinnati 11.91 nwi 1  
6 Graves, Diona 11 Miami (OH) 11.98 nwi 1  
2 Marigna, ReJeana 12 Eastern Michigan 12.00 nwi 2  
7 Robinson, Tamika   Unattached 12.01 nwi 1  
3 Williams, TeJuanna 9 Michigan State 12.07 nwi 2  
4 Pedro, Adenike 10 Ohio State 12.10 nwi 2  
1 Aririguzo, Leslie 12 Michigan State 12.14 nwi 3  
2 Westney, Jellisa 9 Michigan State 12.17 nwi 3  
1 Townsend, Chene 11 West Virginia 12.21 nwi 4  
5 Clark, Danielle 9 Eastern Michigan 12.27 nwi 2  
3 Sims, Monique 10 California U of 12.31 nwi 3  
2 McKinney, Kelcey 12 Ohio State 12.32 nwi 4  
6 Gardner, Cameron 10 Cincinnati 12.37 nwi 2  
4 Grandstaff, Cassie 10 Dayton 12.42 nwi 3  
3 Grant, Kacia 9 Wright State 12.46 nwi 4  
5 Watts, Jasmin 9 Miami (OH) 12.48 nwi 3  
6 Edley, Alyssa 11 Cincinnati 12.56 nwi 3  
7 Jay, Bria 10 California U of 12.66 nwi 3  
8 Smith, Shanice 9 Cincinnati 12.68 nwi 3  
4 Morah, J.Chika 11 Wright State 12.86 nwi 4  
5 Jemison, Kandace 9