Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (549)
Recaps (31)
News (25)
Awards (7)
Entries (97)
RRW (4)
MEAC (0)
NAIA (0)
All (34710)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Atlantic Sun Outdoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Apr 21 2012, 10:50 PM
Atlantic Sun Outdoor Championships
Apr 20, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
University of North Florida, Jacksonville, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alberg, Ifrish 11 East Tennessee S 10.46 +0.4 1  
2 Lewis, Reggie 9 Kennesaw State 10.48 +0.4 1  
3 Peabody, Tucker 10 Lipscomb 10.54 +0.4 1  
4 Diallo, Sadio 11 Kennesaw State 10.67 +0.4 1  
5 Parks, Kendall 12 Kennesaw State 10.75 +0.4 1  
6 Short, Jadon 9 East Tennessee S 10.78 +0.4 1  
7 Rooks, Rasmus 9 Kennesaw State 10.81 +0.4 1  
8 Goggins, Perrish 12 South Carolina U 10.86 +0.4 1  
9 Cash, Eroll 11 East Tennessee S 10.95 +0.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Alberg, Ifrish 11 East Tennessee S 10.46w +2.1 2  
2 Lewis, Reggie 9 Kennesaw State 10.55w +2.3 1  
3 Peabody, Tucker 10 Lipscomb 10.59w +2.3 1  
5 Short, Jadon 9 East Tennessee S 10.64w +2.3 1  
4 Goggins, Perrish 12 South Carolina U 10.77w +2.1 2  
6 Parks, Kendall 12 Kennesaw State 10.78w +2.1 2  
7 Diallo, Sadio 11 Kennesaw State 10.86w +2.1 2  
8 Cash, Eroll 11 East Tennessee S 10.90w +2.3 1  
9 Rooks, Rasmus 9 Kennesaw State 11.10w +2.3 1  
10 Bouldin, Dante 10 North Florida 11.24w +2.3 1  
11 Squillace, Skylar 10 North Florida 11.44w +2.1 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peabody, Tucker 10 Lipscomb 21.14 +1.8 2  
2 Lewis, Reggie 9 Kennesaw State 21.16 +1.8 2  
3 Diallo, Sadio 11 Kennesaw State 21.57 +1.8 2  
4 Alberg, Ifrish 11 East Tennessee S 21.63 +1.8 2  
5 Short, Jadon 9 East Tennessee S 21.92 +1.8 2  
6 Martinez, Jemir 12 Kennesaw State 21.97 +1.8 2  
7 O'Dell, Tim 11 East Tennessee S 22.04 +0.3 1  
8 Cash, Eroll 11 East Tennessee S 22.21 +1.8 2  
9 Goggins, Perrish 12 South Carolina U 22.27 +0.3 1  
10 Rooks, Rasmus 9 Kennesaw State 22.63 +1.8 2  
11 Shepherd, David 10 North Florida 22.66 +0.3 1  
12 Squillace, Skylar 10 North Florida 23.88 +0.3 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Dell, Tim 11 East Tennessee S 47.27 2  
2 Dempster, Colin 9 Lipscomb 47.63 2  
3 Johnson, Matt 10 South Carolina U 47.96 2  
4 Bassett, Bobby 11 Lipscomb 48.24 2  
5 Menen, Jake 9 North Florida 48.50 2  
6 Mims, Justin 11 North Florida 49.00 1  
6 Rolle, Cecil 9 North Florida 49.00 2  
8 Squillace, Nick 11 North Florida 49.22 2  
9 Tansey, David 12 Kennesaw State 49.35 1  
10 Tillman, Aaron 11 North Florida 49.47 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Cameron 11 South Carolina U 1:53.13 3  
2 Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcu 10 Belmont 1:53.15 3  
3 Sumagpang, Taylor 9 North Florida 1:53.42 2  
4 Dickerson, Cameron 11 North Florida 1:53.51 3  
5 Pierce, Desmond 10 East Tennessee S 1:53.63 3  
6 Pearson, Kyle 11 Kennesaw State 1:53.97 2  
7 Gibson, Kurtis 9 Belmont 1:55.19 3  
8 Jalovy, Filip 9 East Tennessee S 1:55.68 3  
9 Jones, Ryan 10 East Tennessee S 1:56.14 3  
10 Edwards, Trey 9 North Florida 1:56.25 2  
11 Woodruff, Evan 9 South Carolina U 1:57.47 2  
12 Coleman, Dan 9 Lipscomb 2:00.20 2  
13 Daversa, Joey 10 South Carolina U 2:00.53 1  
14 White, Sean 10 North Florida 2:01.36 2  
15 Tupper, Zach 10 Kennesaw State 2:02.37 2  
16 Todd, Aaron 12 Lipscomb 2:02.48 2  
17 Honaker, Tate 10 Lipscomb 2:06.77 1  
18 Johnson, Matt 10 South Carolina U 2:08.12 3  
19 Post, James 11 North Florida 2:08.15 3  
20 Johnson, Michael 10 South Carolina U 2:20.03 2  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcu 10 Belmont 3:52.51 1  
2 Jalovy, Filip 9 East Tennessee S 3:53.47 1  
3 Post, James 11 North Florida 3:53.69 1  
4 Dennison, Davey 11 South Carolina U 3:55.02 1  
5 Nieminen, Jaakko 12 Kennesaw State 3:55.69 1  
6 White, Sean 10 North Florida 3:57.59 1  
7 Helton, Josh 11 Belmont 3:59.97 1  
8 Tupper, Zach 10 Kennesaw State 4:02.89 1  
9 Everett, David 9 Belmont 4:03.13 1  
10 Daversa, Joey 10 South Carolina U 4:04.86 1  
11 Gibson, Kurtis 9 Belmont 4:05.57 1  
12 Rosenberg, Evan 9 North Florida 4:07.14 1  
13 Honaker, Tate 10 Lipscomb 4:07.33 1  
14 Haynes, Chris 10 North Florida 4:07.89 1  
15 Hamid, Nabil 11 Kennesaw State 4:09.64 1  
16 Esteban, Johnathan 11 North Florida 4:15.29 1  
17 Human, Kenneth 9 South Carolina U 4:16.47 1  
18 Rennix, Mark 9 South Carolina U 4:23.25 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kemboi, Gilbert 11 South Carolina U 14:59.49 1  
2 Hamid, Nabil 11 Kennesaw State 15:04.66 1  
3 Miller, Matt 10 Belmont 15:08.46 1  
4 Milhorn, Landon 11 East Tennessee S 15:18.34 1  
5 Ludvigsen, Anders 9 East Tennessee S 15:23.06 1  
6 Burruss, Ryan 11 Kennesaw State 15:29.18 1  
7 Strasser, Mike 12 North Florida 15:32.16 1  
8 Nieminen, Jaakko 12 Kennesaw State 15:38.30 1  
9 Kipchumba, Andrew 10 South Carolina U 15:39.60 1  
10 Helton, Josh 11 Belmont 15:45.15 1  
11 Vazquez, Gilbert 11 North Florida 15:45.33 1  
12 Muller, Tim 11 Lipscomb 15:52.93 1  
13 Nelson, Chase 12 North Florida 15:54.28 1  
14 Duffy, Sean 10 East Tennessee S 15:56.27 1  
15 Chase, Adam 9 East Tennessee S 15:59.33 1  
16 Ronoh, Benjamin 12 East Tennessee S 16:09.98 1  
17 Dennison, Davey 11 South Carolina U 16:12.69 1  
18 Oden, Ross 10 South Carolina U 16:16.96 1  
19 Jackson, James 12 South Carolina U 16:18.96 1  
20 Vruwink, Zak 9 Lipscomb 16:20.77 1  
21 Musick, Geoff 11 Lipscomb 16:36.15 1  
22 Fotopoulos, Kosta 10 North Florida 16:41.41 1  
23 Reed, Benton 12 Lipscomb 16:59.47 1  
-- Dickerson, Cameron 11 North Florida DNF 1  
-- Greer, Isaiah 11 Lipscomb DNF 1  
-- Everett, David 9 Belmont DNF 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kemboi, Gilbert 11 South Carolina U 30:16.81 1  
2 Hamid, Nabil 11 Kennesaw State 30:47.50 1  
3 Nieminen, Jaakko 12 Kennesaw State 31:16.50 1  
4 Miller, Matt 10 Belmont 31:20.08 1  
5 Strasser, Mike 12 North Florida 31:58.32 1  
6 Burruss, Ryan 11 Kennesaw State 32:16.30 1  
7 Oden, Ross 10 South Carolina U 32:45.49 1  
8 Jackson, James 12 South Carolina U 32:49.04 1  
9 Nelson, Chase 12 North Florida 33:00.84 1  
10 Ludvigsen, Anders 9 East Tennessee S 33:12.15 1  
11 Ronoh, Benjamin 12 East Tennessee S 33:16.43 1  
12 Musick, Geoff 11 Lipscomb 33:19.92 1  
13 Mahaney, Brandon 11 Belmont 33:34.92 1  
14 Sullinger, Kyle 11 Belmont 33:37.77 1  
15 Gadsey, Ryan 9 Lipscomb 34:14.86 1  
16 Schmidt, Daniel 10 North Florida 34:28.56 1  
17 Doherty, Riley 9 South Carolina U 35:12.98 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burruss, Ryan 11 Kennesaw State 9:20.94 1  
2 Fisher, Ashton 11 Lipscomb 9:20.99 1  
3 Chase, Adam 9 East Tennessee S 9:32.40 1  
4 Duffy, Sean 10 East Tennessee S 9:34.57 1  
5 Wright, Ben 11 Lipscomb 9:37.47 1  
6 Jenkins, Josh 9 Kennesaw State 9:41.68 1  
7 Ritacco, Christian 11 South Carolina U 9:48.42 1  
8 Coleman, Dan 9 Lipscomb 9:59.78 1  
9 Esteban, Johnathan 11 North Florida 10:07.23 1  
10 Scruton, Evan 10 Belmont 10:07.98 1  
11 Greer, Isaiah 11 Lipscomb 10:13.35 1  
12 Human, Kenneth 9 South Carolina U 10:38.08 1  
13 Vazquez, Gilbert 11 North Florida 10:41.78 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parks, Kendall 12 Kennesaw State 14.02 1  
2 Deery, Matt 9 Lipscomb 14.97 1  
3 Curry, Brandon 11 South Carolina U 15.00 1  
4 Bouldin, Dante 10 North Florida 15.13 1  
5 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 15.29 1  
6 Wolf, Andrew 9 Lipscomb 15.43 1  
7 Pierce, Briar 10 East Tennessee S 15.59 1  
8 Whitley, Ryan 10 Lipscomb 15.63 1  
9 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 18.16 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Parks, Kendall 12 Kennesaw State 13.95 2  
2 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 14.65 1  
3 Deery, Matt 9 Lipscomb 14.86 2  
5 Bouldin, Dante 10 North Florida 15.01 2  
4 Curry, Brandon 11 South Carolina U 15.03 1  
6 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 15.16 1  
7 Pierce, Briar 10 East Tennessee S 15.40 2  
8 Wolf, Andrew 9 Lipscomb 15.58 1  
9 Whitley, Ryan 10 Lipscomb 15.68 2  
10 Foster, Jeremiah 10 East Tennessee S 15.86 1  
11 Powers, Joshua 10 South Carolina U 16.30 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gray, Zach 10 Belmont 53.24 2  
2 Parks, Kendall 12 Kennesaw State 53.25 2  
3 Wolf, Andrew 9 Lipscomb 54.73 2  
4 Darnell, Caleb 11 Belmont 55.60 2  
5 Whitley, Ryan 10 Lipscomb 55.61 1  
6 Johnson, Trey 12 East Tennessee S 55.70 2  
7 Powers, Joshua 10 South Carolina U 56.12 1  
8 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 56.17 2  
9 Deery, Matt 9 Lipscomb 56.34 2  
10 Foster, Jeremiah 10 East Tennessee S 58.87 1  
11 Moore, Danny 11 South Carolina U 59.14 1  
12 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 59.42 2  
13 Pierce, Briar 10 East Tennessee S 59.71 1  
14 Perkins, Thomas 9 South Carolina U 1:01.71 2  
-- Bouldin, Dante 10 North Florida DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   East Tennessee S 40.41 1  
2 Relay Team   Kennesaw State 40.45 1  
3 Relay Team   Lipscomb 41.01 1  
4 Relay Team   North Florida 42.51 1  
-- Relay Team   South Carolina U DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Lipscomb 3:13.97 1  
2 Relay Team   East Tennessee S 3:14.81 1  
3 Relay Team   Kennesaw State 3:15.22 1  
4 Relay Team   North Florida 3:16.52 1  
5 Relay Team   South Carolina U 3:18.43 1  
6 Relay Team   Belmont 3:24.19 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sugishita, Kenneth 11 South Carolina U 16.47m(54'0.25) 1  
2 Sneed, Cornell 12 East Tennessee S 15.85m(52'0) 1  
3 Dietl, Sebastian 9 East Tennessee S 15.80m(51'10) 1  
4 Burton, Justin 12 East Tennessee S 14.63m(47'11.75) 1  
5 Reynolds, Casey 10 Kennesaw State 14.40m(47'2.75) 1  
6 Ward, Houston 9 Lipscomb 14.37m(47'1.75) 1  
7 Crow, Tyler 11 Kennesaw State 12.89m(42'3.25) 1  
8 Harris, Justin 10 East Tennessee S 12.63m(41'5) 1  
9 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 12.17m(39'11) 1  
10 Lovell, Richie 10 East Tennessee S 11.42m(37'5.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sugishita, Kenneth 11 South Carolina U 52.53m(172'4) 1  
2 Dietl, Sebastian 9 East Tennessee S 49.99m(164'0) 1  
3 Sneed, Cornell 12 East Tennessee S 49.37m(161'11.5) 1  
4 Ward, Houston 9 Lipscomb 47.87m(157'0.5) 1  
5 Lovell, Richie 10 East Tennessee S 44.50m(145'11.75) 1  
6 Reynolds, Casey 10 Kennesaw State 44.03m(144'5.25) 1  
7 Dorsey, Andre 9 Kennesaw State 42.41m(139'1.5) 1  
8 Burton, Justin 12 East Tennessee S 41.80m(137'1.5) 1  
9 Harris, Justin 10 East Tennessee S 38.89m(127'7) 1  
10 Crow, Tyler 11 Kennesaw State 36.28m(119'0.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dorsey, Andre 9 Kennesaw State 56.07m(183'11.25) 1  
2 Shepherd, David 10 North Florida 52.72m(172'11.5) 1  
3 Liska, Sam 12 East Tennessee S 51.38m(168'6.75) 1  
4 Roberts, Collier 9 Belmont 51.17m(167'10.5) 1  
5 Deery, Matt 9 Lipscomb 50.40m(165'4.25) 1  
6 Ray, Austin 12 Lipscomb 50.01m(164'0.75) 1  
7 Clevenger, John 9 Lipscomb 46.75m(153'4.5) 1  
8 Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb 46.74m(153'4) 1  
9 Burton, Justin 12 East Tennessee S 45.71m(149'11.5) 1  
10 Dietl, Sebastian 9 East Tennessee S 45.29m(148'7) 1  
11 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 43.54m(142'10) 1  
12 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 42.45m(139'3.25) 1  
13 Krupa, Stephen 9 North Florida 40.41m(132'6.75) 1  
14 Harris, Justin 10 East Tennessee S 38.12m(125'0.75) 1  
15 Lineberry, Bradford 9 Lipscomb 37.66m(123'6.5) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sugishita, Kenneth 11 South Carolina U 56.67m(185'11) 1  
2 Burton, Justin 12 East Tennessee S 46.02m(150'11.75) 1  
3 Sneed, Cornell 12 East Tennessee S 45.10m(147'11.5) 1  
4 Reynolds, Casey 10 Kennesaw State 44.45m(145'10) 1  
5 Harris, Justin 10 East Tennessee S 43.00m(141'0.75) 1  
6 Ward, Houston 9 Lipscomb 41.31m(135'6.25) 1  
7 Crow, Tyler 11 Kennesaw State 39.15m(128'5.25) 1  
8 Liska, Sam 12 East Tennessee S 34.95m(114'7.75) 1  
9 Lovell, Richie 10 East Tennessee S 34.81m(114'2.25) 1  
-- Lineberry, Bradford 9 Lipscomb FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goggins, Perrish 12 South Carolina U 2.01m(6'7) 1  
2 Dorsey, Andre 9 Kennesaw State 2.01m(6'7) 1  
3 Navratil, Marek 9 East Tennessee S 1.96m(6'5) 1  
4 Krupa, Stephen 9 North Florida 1.96m(6'5) 1  
5 Moxley, Greg 9 Kennesaw State 1.91m(6'3) 1  
5 Austin, Adam 11 Lipscomb 1.91m(6'3) 1  
7 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 1.91m(6'3) 1  
8 Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S 1.91m(6'3) 1  
9 Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S 1.71m(5'7.25) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rooks, Rasmus 9 Kennesaw State 7.24m(23'9) +1.5 1  
2 Short, Jadon 9 East Tennessee S 7.09m(23'3) +1.7 1  
2 Goggins, Perrish 12 South Carolina U 7.09m(23'3) +0.4 1  
4 Dorsey, Andre 9 Kennesaw State 6.98m(22'10.75) -0.9 1  
5 Lewis, Reggie 9 Kennesaw State 6.96m w(22'10) +3.7 1  
6 Armaly, Anjoun 12 Kennesaw State 6.72m(22'0.5) +1.9 1  
7 Lockhart, Michael 11 East Tennessee S 6.56m(21'6.25) -0.1 1  
8 Haston, Justin 11 East Tennessee S 6.53m(21'5) +1.0 1  
9 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 6.51m(21'4.25) -0.6 1  
10 Moxley, Greg 9 Kennesaw State 6.19m(20'3.5) +0.1 1  
11 Tillman, Aaron 11 North Florida 5.86m(19'2.5) -0.9 1  
12 Love, Caleb 9 Lipscomb 5.82m(19'1) +1.3 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Jason 11 East Tennessee S 15.09m w(49'6) +2.2 1  
2 Riberdy, Tyler 12 Kennesaw State 14.73m(48'3.75) +1.7 1  
3 Dorsey, Andre 9 Kennesaw State 14.35m(47'0.75) +0.3 1  
4 Armaly, Anjoun 12 Kennesaw State 14.30m(46'10.75) +1.5 1  
5 Haston, Justin 11 East Tennessee S 14.22m(46'7.75) +0.6 1  
6 Allmond, Stephond 9 East Tennessee S 14.09m(46'2.5) -0.2 1  
7 Boone, Graham 9 East Tennessee S 14.08m(46'2.25) +0.7 1  
8 Shepherd, David 10 North Florida 13.72m(45'0) +0.2 1  
9 Love, Caleb 9 Lipscomb 12.72m(41'8.75) +1.5 1  
10 Krupa, Stephen 9 North Florida 12.14m(39'9.75) +1.6 1  
11 Moxley, Greg 9 Kennesaw State 12.08m(39'7.5) +1.3 1  
-- Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shepherd, David 10 North Florida 4.91m(16'1.25) 1  
2 Allmond, Stephond 9 East Tennessee S 4.61m(15'1.5) 1  
3 Dwyer, Brandon 9 Kennesaw State 4.61m(15'1.5) 1  
4 L'Heureux, Ryan 10 North Florida 4.46m(14'7.5) 1  
5 Floyd, Kevin 9 Lipscomb 4.46m(14'7.5) 1  
6 Winkle, Chris 9 East Tennessee S 4.31m(14'1.5) 1  
7 Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb 4.31m(14'1.5) 1  
8 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 4.31m(14'1.5) 1  
-- Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S NH(--) 1  
-- Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State NH(--) 1  
-- Deery, Matt 9 Lipscomb NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 6,662 1  
2 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 6,541 1  
3 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 5,840 1  
4 Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb 5,631 1  
5 Newkirk, Tyler 10 Belmont 5,252 1  
6 Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S 5,217 1  
7 Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S 4,342 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb 11.11 1 836
2 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 11.19 1 819
3 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 11.41 1 771
4 Newkirk, Tyler 10 Belmont 11.73 1 705
5 Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S 11.86 1 679
6 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 12.06 1 639
7 Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S 12.17 1 618
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 14.89 1 863
2 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 15.60 1 778
3 Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb 15.67 2 770
4 Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S 17.46 1 577
5 Newkirk, Tyler 10 Belmont 17.87 2 537
6 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 17.95 2 529
7 Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S 18.02 2 522
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 4:41.16 1 673
2 Newkirk, Tyler 10 Belmont 4:46.05 1 643
3 Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S 4:49.10 1 624
4 Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S 4:49.81 1 620
5 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 4:59.42 1 563
6 Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb 5:18.59 1 457
7 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 5:29.98 1 399
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 49.57 1 835
2 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 49.77 1 825
3 Newkirk, Tyler 10 Belmont 50.82 1 777
4 Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S 51.06 1 766
5 Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb 52.18 1 717
6 Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S 54.77 1 608
7 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 56.30 1 548
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 36.19m(118'8.75) 1 588
2 Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb 35.01m(114'10.25) 1 564
3 Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S 34.91m(114'6.25) 1 562
4 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 30.94m(101'6) 1 483
5 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 30.58m(100'3.75) 1 476
6 Newkirk, Tyler 10 Belmont 26.43m(86'8.5) 1 395
7 Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S 23.12m(75'10) 1 331
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
2 Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 636
3 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
3 Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
5 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 536
6 Newkirk, Tyler 10 Belmont 1.63m(5'4) 1 488
-- Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 46.66m(153'1) 1 539
2 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 45.69m(149'10.75) 1 525
3 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 45.01m(147'8) 1 515
4 Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb 42.70m(140'1) 1 481
5 Newkirk, Tyler 10 Belmont 37.56m(123'2.5) 1 407
6 Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S 30.90m(101'4.5) 1 312
7 Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S 24.84m(81'5.75) 1 227
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 6.40m(20'11.75) 1 675
2 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 6.25m(20'6) 1 641
3 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 6.17m(20'2.75) 1 624
4 Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb 6.14m(20'1.5) 1 617
5 Newkirk, Tyler 10 Belmont 5.92m(19'5) 1 569
6 Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S 5.56m(18'2.75) 1 494
-- Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 4.50m(14'9) 1 760
2 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 4.40m(14'5) 1 731
3 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 4.00m(13'1.25) 1 617
4 Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S 3.80m(12'5.5) 1 562
5 Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 535
6 Newkirk, Tyler 10 Belmont 2.70m(8'10.25) 1 286
-- Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 12.15m(39'10.25) 1 616
2 Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb 11.55m(37'10.5) 1 579
3 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 11.23m(36'10) 1 560
4 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 10.87m(35'7.75) 1 538
5 Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S 10.73m(35'2.25) 1 530
6 Newkirk, Tyler 10 Belmont 9.33m(30'7.25) 1 445
7 Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S 7.83m(25'8.25) 1 356
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walker, Courtney 9 Jacksonville 11.57 +1.6 1  
2 Davis, Cynthia 11 Kennesaw State 11.80 +1.6 1  
3 Harrison, Emani 10 East Tennessee S 11.82 +1.6 1  
4 Story, Taylor 9 East Tennessee S 11.89 +1.6 1  
5 Jackson, Victoria 12 Kennesaw State 11.93 +1.6 1  
6 Supal, Sharniece 10 North Florida 12.05 +1.6 1  
7 Lamar, Raneisha 10 North Florida 12.16 +1.6 1  
8 Jackson, Jasmine 11 North Florida 12.43 +1.6 1  
9 White, Kentrell 9 Kennesaw State 13.53 +1.6 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Walker, Courtney 9 Jacksonville 11.70 +0.2 1  
2 Davis, Cynthia 11 Kennesaw State 11.81w +2.2 2  
3 White, Kentrell 9 Kennesaw State 11.82 +0.2 1  
4 Harrison, Emani 10 East Tennessee S 11.86w +2.2 2  
5 Jackson, Victoria 12 Kennesaw State 11.98 +0.2 1  
6 Story, Taylor 9 East Tennessee S 12.04w +2.2 2  
7 Jackson, Jasmine 11 North Florida 12.08w +2.2 2  
8 Lamar, Raneisha 10 North Florida 12.12 +0.2 1  
9 Supal, Sharniece 10 North Florida 12.16 +0.2 1  
10 Williams, Naquia 11 Kennesaw State 12.20w +2.2 2  
11 Stephens, Keva 11 North Florida 12.96w +2.2 2  
12 Walls, Brittany 9 South Carolina U 12.97 +0.2 1  
13 Stokes, Shawanda 9 South Carolina U 13.37 +0.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Frazier, Brianna 10 North Florida 23.66w +3.4 2  
2 Walker, Courtney 9 Jacksonville 23.99w +3.4 2  
3 Harrison, Emani 10 East Tennessee S 24.45w +3.4 2  
4 Story, Taylor 9 East Tennessee S 24.71 +0.1 1  
5 Supal, Sharniece 10 North Florida 24.79w +3.4 2  
6 White, Kentrell 9 Kennesaw State 24.86w +3.4 2  
7 Lamar, Raneisha 10 North Florida 25.03w +3.4 2  
8 Jackson, Victoria 12 Kennesaw State 25.22w +3.4 2  
9 Boswell, DeCoshia 11 Kennesaw State 25.24 +0.1 1  
10 Edgecombe, Demeteria 9 East Tennessee S 25.38 +0.1 1  
11 Davis, Cynthia 11 Kennesaw State 25.49w +3.4 2  
12 Bowers, Hannah 12 East Tennessee S 26.56 +0.1 1  
13