Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (549)
Recaps (31)
News (25)
Awards (7)
Entries (97)
RRW (4)
MEAC (0)
NAIA (0)
All (34723)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Brutus Hamilton Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Apr 29 2012, 01:01 AM
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
Apr 27, 2012 to Apr 28, 2012
University of California, Edwards Stadium Goldman Field, Berkeley, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 5k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Laynes, Jeff   Brooks 10.56 +1.4 1  
2 Bowens, Nic   Utah State 10.58 +1.4 1  
3 Henry, Will   Utah State 10.60 +1.4 1  
4 Pimentel, Silas   Utah State 10.62 +1.4 1  
5 Hicks, Jaylon   Academy of Art U 10.62 +1.4 1  
6 Hepburn, Colin   Stanford 10.74 +1.4 1  
7 Parker, Cameron   Fresno State 10.79 +1.4 1  
8 Montgomery, Willard   Unattached 11.21 +1.4 1  
 
Mens 100m INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bowens, Nic   Utah State 10.54 +0.4 2  
2 Laynes, Jeff   Brooks 10.56 +0.4 2  
1 Pimentel, Silas   Utah State 10.61 +0.4 1  
2 Henry, Will   Utah State 10.63 +0.4 1  
3 Hicks, Jaylon   Academy of Art U 10.67 +0.4 1  
3 Parker, Cameron   Fresno State 10.81 +0.4 2  
4 Hepburn, Colin   Stanford 10.85 +0.4 2  
4 Montgomery, Willard   Unattached 11.09 +0.4 1  
5 Brooks, Darian   Stanford 11.11 +0.4 2  
5 Martin, Xavier   Utah State 11.12 +0.4 1  
6 Latu, J.J.   Humboldt State 11.13 +0.4 1  
6 Saseun, Charles   UC Berkeley 11.13 +0.4 2  
7 Patterson, Jamal   Stanford 11.13 +0.4 1  
7 Jones, James   Stanford 11.23 +0.4 2  
8 Bullard, Michael   UC Berkeley 11.24 +0.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Parker, Cameron   Fresno State 10.69 +1.0 1  
2 Thomas, Lamaar   New Mexico 10.75 +1.0 1  
3 Tolliver, Emil   Academy of Art U 10.93 +1.0 1  
4 Brusenback, Chris   Fresno State 11.02 +1.0 1  
5 Oliver, Dash   UC Berkeley 11.06 +1.0 1  
6 Saseun, Charles   UC Berkeley 11.19 +1.0 1  
1 Berry-Smi, Jonathan   UC Berkeley 11.23 +0.5 2  
2 Bullard, Michael   UC Berkeley 11.25 +0.5 2  
3 Kientzel, Taylor   UC Berkeley 11.47 +0.5 2  
4 Rice, Ryan   Academy of Art U 12.65 +0.5 2  
 
Mens 200m INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pimentel, Silas   Utah State 21.46 +0.5 1  
2 Chase, Spencer   Stanford 21.51 +0.5 1  
3 Bowens, Nic   Utah State 21.68 +0.5 1  
1 Tolliver, Emil   Academy of Art U 21.77 +1.4 2  
4 Gix, Kianti   AUC 21.88 +0.5 1  
5 Blocker, Tom   UC Berkeley 22.06 +0.5 1  
6 Hepburn, Colin   Stanford 22.16 +0.5 1  
2 Davis, Boris   Humboldt State 22.25 +1.4 2  
3 Edington, Alonzo   Unattached 22.31 +1.4 2  
4 Latu, J.J.   Humboldt State 22.38 +1.4 2  
5 Martin, Xavier   Utah State 22.49 +1.4 2  
7 Montgomery, Willard   Unattached 22.49 +0.5 1  
 
Mens 200m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Parker, Cameron   Fresno State 21.43w +2.2 1  
2 Lee, Beejay   New Mexico 21.83w +2.2 1  
1 Robertson, Gavin   U Knight TC 21.92w +2.8 2  
3 Peevy, Stephan   Academy of Art U 22.10w +2.2 1  
4 Brusenback, Chris   Fresno State 22.28w +2.2 1  
2 Saseun, Charles   UC Berkeley 22.32w +2.8 2  
5 Berry-Smi, Jonathan   UC Berkeley 22.59w +2.2 1  
3 Bullard, Michael   UC Berkeley 22.89w +2.8 2  
4 Potter, Sam   New Mexico 22.90w +2.8 2  
6 Kientzel, Taylor   UC Berkeley 23.40w +2.2 1  
5 Farrell, Cameron   San Francisco 23.76w +2.8 2  
 
Mens 400m INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phillips, Thomas   Unattached 46.76 1  
2 Blair, Remington   Fresno State 47.68 1  
1 Peevy, Stephan   Academy of Art U 48.20 2  
3 Watts, Landon   Utah State 49.00 1  
4 Berry-Smi, Jonathan   UC Berkeley 49.06 1  
5 Witt, Ryan   Virginia Tech 49.10 1  
6 Dally, Martin   Virginia Tech 49.27 1  
2 Gix, Kianti   AUC 49.82 2  
3 Edington, Alonzo   Unattached 49.85 2  
4 Davis, Boris   Humboldt State 50.06 2  
5 Ibanez, Gizeh   New Mexico 50.44 2  
6 Stallworth, Rollins   Stanford 50.99 2  
 
Mens 400m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Jordan   Fresno State 47.86 1  
2 Davis, Brennen   Fresno State 48.78 1  
3 Robertson, Gavin   U Knight TC 48.94 1  
4 Montoya, Derek   New Mexico 49.01 1  
5 Ibanez, Gizeh   New Mexico 49.97 1  
6 Halladay, Derek   New Mexico 51.06 1  
1 Rowher, James   Utah State 51.76 2  
2 Jellison, Mark   Unattached 53.78 2  
3 Farrell, Cameron   San Francisco 54.10 2  
4 McMurray, Jordan   Utah State 54.33 2  
 
Mens 800m Lon Spurrier INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lefebure, Luke   Stanford 1:50.89 1  
2 Bertolotti, Marco   Stanford 1:51.06 1  
3 Arguelles, Nicholas   Unattached 1:51.19 1  
1 Hole, Nigel   Point Grey TFC 1:52.05 2  
1 Oshier, E. Jantzen   Humboldt State 1:52.20 3  
2 Killpack, Tyler   Utah State 1:52.61 3  
2 Hagen, Ryan   Virginia Tech 1:52.67 2  
3 Judge, Eddie   Virginia Tech 1:52.67 2  
4 Isaacson, Dylan   UC Berkeley 1:52.86 2  
5 Holtson, Colin   UC Berkeley 1:52.93 2  
4 Gomes, Sean   San Francisco 1:52.98 1  
3 Valdes, Ryan   Stanford 1:53.31 3  
5 Cordova, John   New Mexico 1:53.53 1  
6 Dowd, Kevin   Virginia Tech 1:53.53 2  
6 Perezchica, Andy   Unattached 1:54.06 1  
7 Gadayan, Francis   Unattached 1:55.33 1  
4 Mallon, Thomas   Stanford 1:55.52 3  
5 Mutai, Simon   Academy of Art U 1:57.34 3  
6 Lang, Devin   Utah State 1:58.94 3  
 
Mens 800m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cordova, John   New Mexico 1:54.32 1  
2 Montoya, Raul   San Francisco 1:56.06 1  
3 Confer, Brendon   San Francisco 1:56.17 1  
4 Mosier, Matt   Santa Clara 1:56.50 1  
5 Zhu, Richard   Santa Clara 1:56.94 1  
6 Grimble, Chriss   Fresno State 1:57.59 1  
7 Herring, Edwin   New Mexico 1:58.34 1  
8 Walker, Temarius   Academy of Art U 2:02.04 1  
 
Mens 1500m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Everett, Matt   New Mexico 3:52.93 1  
2 Mena, Gustavo   San Francisco 3:52.94 1  
3 Harjamaki, Joonas   Unattached 3:54.67 1  
4 Rainero, Ben   Unattached 3:55.32 1  
5 Toomey, Ben   Unattached 3:56.41 1  
6 Zhu, Richard   Santa Clara 3:56.52 1  
7 Alvarado, Nicholas   Unattached 3:56.54 1  
1 Bolinder, Nick   Utah State 3:56.86 2  
8 Lang, Devin   Utah State 3:58.16 1  
2 Palermini, Anthony   Unattached 3:58.18 2  
3 Herring, Edwin   New Mexico 3:59.03 2  
4 Slater, James   UC Berkeley 4:00.42 2  
5 Mundo, Gilbert   St Mary's (CA) 4:02.25 2  
6 Barnes, Michael   San Francisco 4:03.80 2  
7 Mccullaugh, Cormac   St Mary's (CA) 4:03.91 2  
8 Mark, Ethan   Strawbery Canyon 4:06.59 2  
9 Burinsky, Gene   Strawbery Canyon 4:07.03 2  
10 Wagner, Matt   Santa Clara 4:07.91 2  
 
Mens Mile Don Bowden INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Degfae, Leoule   Virginia Tech 4:05.17 1  
2 Carpowich, Matt   UC Berkeley 4:05.82 1  
3 Locklear, Jordan   Unattached 4:06.25 1  
4 Walden, Chris   UC Berkeley 4:06.86 1  
5 Bernard, Olivier   Fresno State 4:06.87 1  
6 Withers, JK   Unattached 4:07.39 1  
7 Jarvis, Collin   UC Berkeley 4:08.19 1  
8 Lopez, Chio   Utah State 4:08.57 1  
9 Garboden, Steve   San Francisco 4:08.77 1  
10 Nelson, Hunter   Utah State 4:09.13 1  
11 Ricardi, John   Unattached 4:10.19 1  
12 Petersen, Matt   UC Berkeley 4:11.17 1  
13 Halasek, Trent   Kentucky 4:11.69 1  
14 Rosenberg, Logan   New Mexico 4:15.45 1  
15 Schmidt, Simon   UC Berkeley 4:17.63 1  
16 Buechel, Daniel   Wisconsin 4:18.40 1  
-- Kigar, Chris   UC Berkeley DNF 1  
-- Slater, James   UC Berkeley DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ramos, Austin   Adidas/SRA 14:21.33 1  
2 McKenna, Kyle   Utah State 14:24.01 1  
3 Marinchich, Daveson   Academy of Art U 14:27.41 1  
4 Bor, Ganbileg   San Francisco 14:29.48 1  
5 Costales, Anthony   Chico State 14:30.61 1  
6 Amador, Miguel   Porvenir - Colom 14:31.68 1  
7 Maru, Amos   Academy of Art U 14:32.38 1  
8 Ortiz, Patrick   New Mexico 14:35.16 1  
9 Tapia, Daniel   Unattached 14:37.13 1  
10 Rivera, Joseph   Chico State 14:48.40 1  
1 Thistlewood, Ben   Unattached 14:50.94 2  
11 Pannu, Rajpaul   St Mary's (CA) 14:54.00 1  
12 Linen, Joshua   Chico State 14:55.67 1  
13 Petersen, Matt   UC Berkeley 14:58.31 1  
2 Malherbe, Petrus   New Mexico 14:59.07 2  
3 Martinez, Chris   Utah State 15:03.47 2  
4 Oliver, Kevin   Santa Clara 15:03.63 2  
5 Jackson, Ryan   Bowerman Athleti 15:11.29 2  
14 Cuevas, Alan   Chico State 15:12.86 1  
6 Fox, Kyle   Chico State 15:14.08 2  
7 Poizat, Renaud   UC Berkeley 15:14.42 2  
15 Grace, Jeremy   San Francisco 15:17.65 1  
16 Freese, Nate   New Balance 15:21.88 1  
8 Crook, Bryan   Santa Clara 15:22.74 2  
9 Nevins, Jack   Academy of Art U 15:26.95 2  
10 Ellingson, Nick   St Mary's (CA) 15:30.49 2  
11 Johansen, Charlie   San Francisco 15:32.49 2  
12 Estrada, Thomas   San Francisco 15:33.42 2  
13 Ferrari, Tony   Santa Clara 15:34.59 2  
14 Sampson, Chris   Santa Clara 15:35.96 2  
17 Venegas, Moises   Santa Clara 15:36.36 1  
15 Alvarez, Tyler   San Francisco 15:37.31 2  
18 Keller, Carson   Fresno State 15:40.80 1  
16 Runser, Rory   Strawbery Canyon 15:41.15 2  
19 Poythress, Kevin   Fresno State 15:50.22 1  
17 Roe, Sean   Santa Clara 15:51.81 2  
18 Mccullaugh, Cormac   St Mary's (CA) 15:55.49 2  
19 Pierce, Andrew   Unattached 16:20.69 2  
20 Wallace, Jack   Strawbery Canyon 16:30.89 2  
21 Brown-Pinizzott, TJ   St Mary's (CA) 16:46.96 2  
-- Everett, Matt   New Mexico DNF 1  
-- Jones, Austin   Santa Clara DNF 1  
-- Morales, Jose   Unattached DNF 2  
-- Eckberg, Andrew   St Mary's (CA) DNF 2  
-- Garibay, Eric   Chico State DNF 2  
-- Proschan, Kai   Strawbery Canyon DNF 2  
-- Lerma, Jordan   St Mary's (CA) DNF 2  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cama, Andres Camilo   IDRD-COLOMBIA 8:53.74 1  
2 Howell, Daniel   Utah State 8:57.25 1  
3 Clements, Aaron   Utah State 9:04.21 1  
4 Marquardt, Will   San Francisco 9:12.84 1  
5 Luthin, Timothy   Stanford 9:15.31 1  
6 Dunbar, Miles   Chico State 9:18.03 1  
7 Gillis, Brian   Transports adida 9:24.66 1  
8 Kigar, Chris   UC Berkeley 9:28.10 1  
9 Shellhorn, Eric   Utah State 9:29.22 1  
10 Svahn, Kevin   Chico State 9:29.92 1  
11 Smith, Adam   San Francisco 9:37.56 1  
12 McGuirk, Alex   Chico State 9:43.44 1  
13 Neuner, Austin   Utah State 9:44.83 1  
14 Araujo, Trevor   St Mary's (CA) 9:45.14 1  
15 Waldram, Jason   San Francisco 9:52.50 1  
-- Gonzalez, Sergio   Team BSK DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Chad   UC Berkeley 14.51 1  
2 Walker, De'Vron   New Mexico 14.58 1  
3 Boully, AJ   Utah State 14.76 1  
4 Goble, Jon   Utah State 15.90 1  
5 McMurray, Jordan   Utah State 15.91 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Potter, Sam   New Mexico 15.34 1  
2 York, Richard   New Mexico 15.37 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morton, Amaechi   Stanford 49.43 1  
2 Sharpe, Logan   Unattached 51.76 1  
3 Lewis, Charles   New Mexico 52.66 1  
4 Boully, AJ   Utah State 53.73 1  
5 Holmes, Ryan   UC Berkeley 55.12 1  
6 Rowher, James   Utah State 56.23 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williford, Daniel   Fresno State 55.32 1  
2 McCloud, Ricco   Academy of Art U 56.32 1  
3 Clark, Chad   New Mexico 57.24 1  
4 Carter, Deleon   Fresno State 59.82 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Eddie Hart INV Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Blocker, Wheeler,
Oliver, Jones
  UC Berkeley 40.54 1  
2 BOULLY, Pimentel,
Henry, Bowens
  Utah State 40.68 1  
3 Harrison, Brusenba,
Parker, Walker
  Fresno State 40.96 1  
4 Lee, Spencer,
Walker, Thomas
  New Mexico 41.05 1  
5 Tolliver, Peevy,
Piedad, Hicks
  Academy of Art U 41.48 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
-- Harrison, Brusenba,
Parker, Walker
  Fresno State DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay INV Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harrison, Walker,
Davis, Blair
  Fresno State 3:14.45 1  
2 Berry-Sm, Holmes,
Holtson, Isaacson
  UC Berkeley 3:20.21 1  
3 Rowher, Watts,
Killpack, Bolinder
  Utah State 3:21.48 1  
 
Mens Shot Put INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gire, Robert   Unattached 18.29m(60'0) 1  
2 Tabor, Geoffrey   Stanford 16.57m(54'4.25) 1  
3 Dash, Roderick   Fresno State 16.15m(52'11.75) 1  
4 Parker, Sullivan   UC Berkeley 16.00m(52'5.75) 1  
5 Canavan, Joe   Utah State 15.73m(51'7.25) 1  
6 Macellari, Michael   Unattached 15.71m(51'6.5) 1  
7 Goble, Jon   Utah State 11.56m(37'11) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gire, Robert   Unattached 18.00m(59'0.5) 1  
2 Parker, Sullivan   UC Berkeley 16.66m(54'7.75) 1  
3 Acero, Gabriel   Fresno State 15.15m(49'8.25) 1  
4 Cutler, Justin   Fresno State 15.12m(49'7.25) 1  
5 Gates, Ryan   CS Stanislaus 13.86m(45'5.5) 1  
6 Blue, Joseph   Fresno State 13.55m(44'5.25) 1  
7 Jellison, Mark   Unattached 13.12m(43'0.5) 1  
8 Begue, Cameron   CS Stanislaus 12.97m(42'6.5) 1  
9 Regan, Tyler   CS Stanislaus 11.65m(38'2.5) 1  
10 Gesser, Thomas   Unattached 11.55m(37'10.5) 1  
11 Nuniez, Luis   Academy of Art U 10.46m(34'3.75) 1  
 
Mens Discus INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tabor, Geoffrey   Stanford 54.57m(179'0.25) 1  
2 White, Derek   UC Berkeley 52.47m(172'1.75) 1  
3 Hall, Bryce   Utah State 50.11m(164'4.75) 1  
4 Nwuzi, Chijoke   UC Berkeley 48.08m(157'8.75) 1  
5 Macellari, Michael   Unattached 47.14m(154'7.75) 1  
6 Rowley, Lucas   Stanford 44.10m(144'8) 1  
7 Parker, Sullivan   UC Berkeley 43.09m(141'4.25) 1  
8 Goble, Jon   Utah State 38.33m(125'9) 1  
9 McMurray, Jordan   Utah State 28.27m(92'8.75) 1  
 
Mens Discus Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Derek   UC Berkeley 54.18m(177'9) 1  
2 Nwuzi, Chijoke   UC Berkeley 49.30m(161'8.75) 1  
3 Cutler, Justin   Fresno State 44.36m(145'6.25) 1  
4 Parker, Sullivan   UC Berkeley 42.92m(140'9.75) 1  
5 Gates, Ryan   CS Stanislaus 42.37m(139'0) 1  
6 Regan, Tyler   CS Stanislaus 40.28m(132'1.75) 1  
7 Gesser, Thomas   Unattached 37.71m(123'8.5) 1  
8 Blue, Joseph   Fresno State 31.61m(103'8.25) 1  
-- Begue, Cameron   CS Stanislaus FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Ryan   Nike 73.38m(240'8.75) 2  
2 Borjas, Aris   Unattached 70.63m(231'8.5) 2  
3 Konigsberg, Aaron   Stanford 63.35m(207'10) 2  
4 Bogrand, Andrew   Unattached 63.02m(206'9) 2  
1 York, Richard   New Mexico 61.27m(201'0) 1  
5 Oliver, Derek   Fresno State 60.52m(198'6.5) 2  
6 Ellis, Michael   New Mexico 56.57m(185'7) 2  
7 Stephens, Kory   Fresno State 56.01m(183'9) 2  
2 McMurray, Jordan   Utah State 52.68m(172'10) 1  
3 Jaramillo, Paul   New Mexico 52.58m(172'6) 1  
8 Mills, Nick   Unattached 52.18m(171'2.25) 2  
4 Jellison, Mark   Unattached 47.30m(155'2) 1  
5 Cardey, Brendan   Unattached 46.49m(152'6.25) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hazen, Zach   Unattached 69.40m(227'8.25) 2  
2 Esparza, Scott   UC Berkeley 59.30m(194'6.5) 2  
3 Dash, Roderick   Fresno State 58.18m(190'10.5) 2  
4 White, Derek   UC Berkeley 58.02m(190'4.25) 2  
5 Gesser, Thomas   Unattached 55.66m(182'7.25) 2  
1 Gates, Ryan   CS Stanislaus 53.19m(174'6) 1  
6 Burke, Stephen   UC Berkeley 52.58m(172'6) 2  
2 Nwuzi, Chijoke   UC Berkeley 50.64m(166'1.5) 1  
3 Regan, Tyler   CS Stanislaus 48.73m(159'10.5) 1  
4 Begue, Cameron   CS Stanislaus 46.58m(152'9.75) 1  
5 Dan, Isaac   UC Berkeley 46.26m(151'9.25) 1  
-- whitting, Zechariah   Unattached FOUL(--) 2  
-- Acero, Gabriel   Fresno State FOUL(--) 2  
-- Hall, Bryce   Utah State FOUL(--) 2  
 
Mens High Jump INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Steed, Harrison   UC Berkeley 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
2 Carmichael, Brian   UC Berkeley 2.11m(6'11) 1  
3 Darius, Bell Roxas   Kentucky 2.06m(6'9) 1  
3 Sharpe, Jules   Stanford 2.06m(6'9) 1  
3 Ridge, Nick   UC Berkeley 2.06m(6'9) 1  
6 Tracy, Mike   UC Berkeley 2.01m(6'7) 1  
6 Lovett, Django   New Mexico 2.01m(6'7) 1  
6 Savoie, Danny   Unattached 2.01m(6'7) 1  
9 Hutson, Darian   Fresno State 1.96m(6'5) 1  
9 Follett, Eric   Utah State 1.96m(6'5) 1  
11 Findlay, William   Stanford 1.91m(6'3) 1  
11 York, Richard   New Mexico 1.91m(6'3) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Potter, Sam   New Mexico 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
2 Hamlett, Kenneth   Utah State 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
-- Wilson, Shane   Fresno State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Spencer, Kendall   New Mexico 7.76m(25'5.5) -0.9 2  
2 Suleman, Hammed   UC Berkeley 7.44m(24'4.75) +1.7 2  
3 Walker, Bracin   Unattached 7.42m(24'4) -3.6 2  
4 Grant, Jonte   UC Berkeley 7.41m(24'3.5) +1.0 2  
5 Harrison, Devin   Fresno State 7.31m(23'11.75) +1.0 2  
6 Wheeler, Chase   UC Berkeley 7.18m(23'6.5) -1.6 2  
1 Smith, Zach   New Mexico 7.05m(23'1.5) +1.0 1  
7 Lovingood, Justin   Fresno State 6.98m(22'10.75) +0.8 2  
2 Jackson, Emmanuel   Fresno State 6.80m w(22'3.5) +2.4 1  
8 Jellison, Mark   Unattached 6.80m(22'3.5) -0.3 2  
3 York, Richard   New Mexico 6.57m(21'6.5) +0.2 1  
4 Fremd, Eric   Unattached 6.41m(21'0.25) -0.6 1  
5 Davis, Boris   Humboldt State 6.25m(20'6) +0.0 1  
6 Potter, Sam   New Mexico 6.08m(19'11.25) +0.7 1  
7 Johnson, Travis   Utah State 6.06m(19'10.5) +1.0 1  
8 Latu, J.J.   Humboldt State 5.77m(18'11) +1.0 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McGee, Kenneth   Unattached 6.84m(22'5.25) +0.7 1  
2 Fowler, Alexander   San Francisco 6.82m(22'4.5) +1.3 1  
3 Rau, Josh   Horsecow 5.99m w(19'7.75) +2.6 1  
4 Nile, Norwood   San Francisco 5.72m(18'9) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ross, Floyd   New Mexico 15.98m(52'5) -0.1 1  
2 Balumbu, Nkosinza   Mizuno 15.95m w(52'3.75) +2.4 1  
3 Kirk, Ty   New Mexico 14.99m(49'2) +1.3 1  
4 Brooks, Darian   Stanford 14.96m(49'0.75) +0.3 1  
5 Jackson, Emmanuel   Fresno State 14.79m(48'6.25) +0.5 1  
6 Grant, Jonte   UC Berkeley 14.76m(48'5) +0.8 1  
7 Fremd, Eric   Unattached 14.40m w(47'2.75) +2.3 1  
8 Jones, Chad   UC Berkeley 14.30m(46'10.75) +0.2 1  
9 Jones, James   Stanford 13.72m(45'0) -0.7 1  
10 Ward, Reagan   Utah State 13.29m(43'7) +0.3 1  
11 Johnson, Travis   Utah State 13.13m(43'0.75) +0.5 1  
11 Hamlett, Kenneth   Utah State 13.13m(43'0.75) +0.4 1  
-- Aphane, Reneilwe   Academy of Art U FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McGee, Kenneth   Unattached 14.86m(48'9) -0.1 1  
2 Nile, Norwood   San Francisco 12.83m(42'1) +0.9 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burlingham, Kasey   Unattached 5.00m(16'4.75) 1  
2 Dodds, Chris   New Mexico 4.70m(15'5) 1</