Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (549)
Recaps (31)
News (25)
Awards (7)
Entries (97)
RRW (4)
MEAC (0)
NAIA (0)
All (34716)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Payton Jordan - Cardinal Invite

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Apr 29 2012, 11:12 PM
Payton Jordan - Cardinal Invite - Apr 29, 2012
Cobb Track & Angell Field, 295 Galvez St, Stanford, CA, US, 94305
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | PV

Women: 100m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | Shot | Discus | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hepburn, Colin   Stanford 10.83 +0.2 1  
2 Nathan, Andrew   British Columbia 11.02 +0.2 1  
3 Patterson, Jamal   Stanford 11.27 +0.2 1  
4 Nicolas, Dennis   Simon Fraser 11.32 +0.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hepburn, Colin   Stanford 21.53w +3.0 1  
2 Nathan, Andrew   British Columbia 22.00w +3.0 1  
3 Blocker, Tom   UC Berkeley 22.05w +3.0 1  
4 Jones, James   Stanford 22.64w +3.0 1  
5 Brooks, Darian   Stanford 22.77w +3.0 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morton, Amaechi   Stanford 46.12 1  
2 Solomon, Steven   Unattached 46.32 1  
3 Drakeford, Antione   Unattached 46.33 1  
4 Chase, Spencer   Stanford 47.04 1  
5 Stallworth, Joel   Unattached 47.20 1  
6 Sharpe, Logan   Unattached 47.55 1  
7 Fitzpatrick, Simon   Unattached 48.94 1  
8 Stallworth, Rollins   Stanford 50.88 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mumba, Prince   Santa Monica TC 1:47.04 1  
2 Everett, Tevan   NJ-NY Track Club 1:47.18 1  
3 Webb, Sharif   Unattached 1:47.72 1  
4 Hicks, Kevin   S.E.T.A. 1:47.83 1  
5 Hill, Brian   Baa 1:48.12 1  
1 witt, ryan   VT Elite 1:48.15 2  
6 Lumax, Selasi   Alpha Owls 1:48.28 1  
2 Berian, Boris   Adams State 1:48.93 2  
3 White, Dan   Ohio State 1:49.03 2  
4 langat, jackson   Army 1:49.07 2  
5 Learmonth, Guy   Unattached 1:49.36 2  
7 Clair, Darren St.   Unattached 1:49.60 1  
6 Bilbrew, Chris   adidas Team Gree 1:49.74 2  
7 Mellon, Zach   Wisconsin 1:49.81 2  
8 Lefebure, Luke   Stanford 1:49.92 2  
9 Fox, Matthew   Unattached 1:49.97 2  
1 Cobrin, Micky   Unattached 1:50.60 3  
8 Jones, Richard   Santa Monica TC 1:50.89 1  
2 Neal, Keffri   Kentucky 1:51.04 3  
1 Smith, Chris   Lamar 1:51.29 4  
10 Joseph, Moise   Haiti 1:51.51 2  
3 Thornton, Nicholas   Montgomery T 1:51.57 3  
4 Ellis, Terrance   CS Stanislaus 1:51.72 3  
2 Dally, Martin   Virginia Tech 1:51.84 4  
3 Scharold, Robert   Kentucky 1:51.90 4  
5 Legesse, Frezer   Oklahoma 1:52.24 3  
6 Soucie, Brendan   Kansas 1:52.50 3  
7 Degfae, Tihut   Virginia Tech 1:52.56 3  
8 Perezchica, Andres   Mexico 1:52.62 3  
9 Emrani, Dustin   NJ-NY Track Club 1:52.84 1  
9 Gomes, Sean   San Francisco 1:52.86 3  
4 Halasek, Trent   Kentucky 1:52.89 4  
10 Bertolotti, Marco   Stanford 1:52.98 3  
5 Vugteveen, Travis   Simon Fraser 1:53.10 4  
6 Mallon, Thomas   Stanford 1:53.83 4  
7 Reid, Adam   Simon Fraser 1:54.18 4  
8 Valdes, Ryan   Stanford 1:54.22 4  
9 Wankel, Malcolm   Oklahoma 1:54.55 4  
10 Kurgat, Kennedy   Academy of Art U 1:57.48 4  
-- Duran, Bronson   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baddeley, Andy   New Balance 3:35.19 1  
2 Ingebrigtse, Henrik   AAM 3:36.39 1  
3 Robertson, Zane   Unattached 3:36.53 1  
4 Lalang, Lawi   Arizona 3:36.77 1  
5 Bolas, John   Melbourne TC 3:37.31 1  
6 Miller, Craig   Melbourne TC 3:37.48 1  
7 Bishop, David   Unattached 3:37.51 1  
8 See, Jeff   Saucony 3:37.60 1  
9 O'Hare, Chris   Tulsa 3:37.95 1  
10 Milne, Taylor   Speed River Olym 3:38.07 1  
11 Webb, Alan   Nike 3:38.86 1  
12 Martinson, Geoff   Prince George (c 3:39.67 1  
13 Roff, Jeremy   NSWIS Sydney 3:40.73 1  
-- Scherer, Matt   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leslie, Cory   Ohio State 3:39.00 1  
2 Hammond, Michael   Virginia Tech 3:39.22 1  
3 Boylan-Pett, Liam   NJ-NY Track Club 3:39.65 1  
4 Pifer, Stephen   OTC Elite 3:39.97 1  
5 Gauson, Kristopher   Unattached 3:40.16 1  
6 Connor, Reed   Wisconsin 3:40.46 1  
7 Stutzman, Tyler   Stanford 3:40.53 1  
8 Graham, Andrew   Adams State 3:40.95 1  
9 Finnerty, Rob   Wisconsin 3:41.07 1  
10 Mays, Jermaine   Great Britain 3:41.57 1  
11 Atchoo, Michael   Stanford 3:42.36 1  
12 Solares, Pablo   Nike 3:48.35 1  
-- witt, ryan   VT Elite DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mudd, Austin   Wisconsin 3:40.87 1  
2 Heath, Elliott   Unattached 3:41.55 1  
3 Nelson, Billy   New Balance 3:41.57 1  
4 Proudfoot, Ross   Speed River Olym 3:41.86 1  
5 McNiff, Ryan   adidas Team Gree 3:42.19 1  
6 Walizer, Chris   Virginia Tech 3:42.61 1  
7 McBrearty, Darren   DCU/Letterkenny 3:42.92 1  
8 Forrester, David   Florida State 3:44.67 1  
9 Chipangama, Jordan   Northern Arizona 3:45.43 1  
10 Jamieson, Carlos   Cptc-New Balance 3:46.19 1  
11 Cotton, Adam   Harvard 3:47.52 1  
-- Buechel, Danny   Wisconsin DNF 1  
-- Berberick, Andrew   Stanford DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rucks, Luke   Wisconsin Runner 3:44.90 1  
2 Cronin, Ian   Unattached 3:45.23 1  
3 Fallon, Chris   Ohio State 3:45.51 1  
4 Marpole-Bir, Justin   Unattached 3:45.71 1  
5 Pollock, Grant   Virginia Tech 3:45.88 1  
6 Evans, Sam   New Mexico 3:46.43 1  
7 Horn, Sam   Falcon Dista 3:47.63 1  
8 Biegner, Matthew   Colorado 3:48.31 1  
9 VanHalen, Aric   Colorado 3:48.74 1  
10 Sees, Jonathan   SRA Elite 3:48.83 1  
11 Perry, Josh   Southern Connect 3:49.28 1  
12 Rodriguez, Pedro   Universidad 3:50.32 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section 5 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moskowitz, Shane   Oklahoma State 3:44.31 1  
2 Munsch, Josh   Kansas 3:44.62 1  
3 Batt, Kevin   Adams State 3:45.04 1  
4 Daniels, Matt   Adams State 3:45.10 1  
5 Hole, Nigel   Point Grey TFC 3:45.97 1  
6 Hillenbrand, Matt   Kentucky 3:47.20 1  
7 Dowd, Kevin   Virginia Tech 3:47.46 1  
8 Colle, Stephane   Idaho 3:47.86 1  
9 Hagen, Ryan   Virginia Tech 3:48.32 1  
10 Dame, Gregory   North Carolina S 3:49.89 1  
11 Judge, Eddie   Virginia Tech 3:58.54 1  
12 Wasinger, Don   Kansas 4:06.12 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section 6 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nadzam, Josh   Kentucky 3:45.10 1  
2 Drummond, Russell   Colorado School 3:45.28 1  
3 Theroux, Blake   Colorado 3:45.33 1  
4 Dowdy, Hugh   Colorado 3:47.89 1  
5 Stabler, Sam   Lamar 3:48.97 1  
6 Buchanan, Reid   Kansas 3:49.20 1  
7 Sabo, Joshua   Ohio State 3:50.19 1  
8 Kahleifeh, Adam   Kentucky 3:55.11 1  
-- Oshier, E. Jantzen   Humboldt State DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lomong, Lopez   Nike 13:11.63 1  
2 Chelimo, Kevin   OTC Elite 13:14.57 1  
3 Tegenkamp, Matt   Nike 13:15.00 1  
4 Thompson, Chris   OTC Elite 13:15.21 1  
5 Farrell, Thomas   Unattached 13:15.31 1  
6 Bumbalough, Andrew   Nike 13:16.26 1  
7 Torrence, David   Nike 13:16.53 1  
8 Chelimo, Paul   North Carolina-G 13:21.89 1  
9 Heath, Garrett   Saucony 13:27.07 1  
10 Willis, Nick   Reebok 13:29.56 1  
11 Hill, Ryan   North Carolina S 13:33.23 1  
12 Goose, Mitch   Iona 13:34.41 1  
13 McNamara, Jordan   OTC Elite 13:34.64 1  
14 Buraas, Sindre   AAM 13:34.72 1  
15 Ghebray, Yosef   Unattached 13:35.29 1  
16 Dobson, Ian   OTC Elite 13:35.82 1  
17 Christie, Mark   Ireland 13:37.32 1  
18 Barnicle, Chris   New Balance 13:42.46 1  
19 D'Hoedt, Jeroen   Golazo Sport 13:42.72 1  
20 Vega, Aldo   Unattached 13:45.85 1  
21 Rowe, Brenton   Unattached 14:08.70 1  
22 Millington, Ross   Unattached 14:11.75 1  
23 Boorsma, Kyle   Speed River Olym 14:13.93 1  
-- Connor, Reed   Wisconsin DNF 1  
-- Jager, Evan   Nike DNF 1  
-- Robertson, Jake   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Gonz, José Mauricio   Colombia DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hurysz, Jake   Unattached 13:38.59 1  
2 Williams, Kevin   Oklahoma 13:39.87 1  
3 Neuman, Kenyon   Nike 13:40.38 1  
4 Mulherin, William   Virginia Tech 13:41.06 1  
5 O'Neill, Breandan   Florida State 13:41.56 1  
6 Krause, Elliot   Wisconsin 13:42.38 1  
7 tebo, matthew   Boulder Track Cl 13:43.05 1  
8 Gregg, Brendan   Stanford 13:46.49 1  
9 Erassa, Kirubel   Oklahoma State 13:47.26 1  
10 Cheruiyot, Ben   Eastern Kentucky 13:47.62 1  
11 Fout, Michael   Florida State 13:47.76 1  
12 Peterson, Jonathan   UC Davis 13:48.43 1  
13 Chenoweth, Daniel   Wisconsin 13:49.41 1  
14 Colley, Andrew   North Carolina S 13:49.61 1  
15 Webb, Alan   Nike 13:49.70 1  
16 Collins, Ryan   Wisconsin 13:50.62 1  
17 Unterreiner, Miles   Stanford 13:50.90 1  
18 Bond, Matt   Adams State 13:51.03 1  
19 Borr, Diego Alberto   Mexico 13:53.73 1  
20 Kawakami, Ryouhei   Kanebo 13:54.91 1  
21 Kipruto, Nicholas   New Mexico 13:59.56 1  
22 Hay, Jonathan   Nike 13:59.97 1  
23 Castille, Kevin   John's Run/W 14:00.09 1  
24 Williams, Lex   Unattached 14:24.00 1  
25 Murdock, Steve   adidas/Movin 14:29.16 1  
-- Rombough, Chris   Team USA MN DNF 1  
-- Coe, Michael   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Ghebray, Giliat   Transports adida DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Section 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Christian   Colorado 13:59.23 1  
2 Roberts, Sandy   North Carolina S 13:59.93 1  
3 Kirwa, Evans   Embry-Riddle 14:02.99 1  
4 Rosa, Joseph   Stanford 14:04.37 1  
5 McLain, Mack   Colorado School 14:08.53 1  
6 Moldovan, Bobby   North Carolina S 14:10.54 1  
7 Gagnon, Pieter   Minnesota 14:10.83 1  
8 Henken, Adam   North Carolina S 14:10.84 1  
9 Graham, Thomas   Cary Academy 14:11.23 1  
10 Luttrell, Walter   Kentucky 14:11.79 1  
11 Chevee, Maxime   UC Berkeley 14:12.03 1  
12 Campbell, Patrick   North Carolina S 14:14.50 1  
13 Harvey, Brian   Baa 14:16.49 1  
14 Britt, Barry   Unattached 14:17.79 1  
15 Rosa, James   Stanford 14:22.93 1  
16 Stuetzel, Simon   Unattached 14:23.55 1  
17 Degfae, Leoule   Virginia Tech 14:28.55 1  
18 Sellers, Nathan   Adams State 14:29.21 1  
19 Sonnenfeldt, Matt   North Carolina S 14:34.09 1  
20 Zarda, Zach   Kansas 14:35.53 1  
21 Fontana, Michele   Italy 14:38.00 1  
22 Long, Brian   Unattached 14:38.98 1  
23 Havel, Kevin   Stanford 14:40.49 1  
24 Curtin, Thomas   Virginia Tech 14:43.47 1  
25 Chavez, Chris   Transports adida 14:47.73 1  
26 Brügger, Michel   Swiss Athlet 14:53.82 1  
27 Galindo, Oscar   Unattached 15:13.06 1  
-- Himelright, Brian   North Carolina S DNF 1  
-- Stam, Sean   New Mexico DNF 1  
-- Sanchez, David   Adams State DNF 1  
-- Olson, Erik   Stanford DNF 1  
 
Mens 10000m Kim McDonald Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Levins, Cameron   Southern Utah 27:27.96 1  
2 Chelanga, Sam   OTC Elite 27:29.82 1  
3 Derrick, Chris   Stanford 27:31.38 1  
4 Meucci, Daniele   Unattached 27:32.86 1  
5 Estrada, Diego   Unattached 27:32.90 1  
6 Ahmed, Mohammed   Wisconsin 27:34.64 1  
7 Vaughn, Brent   Nike 27:40.21 1  
8 True, Ben   Saucony 27:41.17 1  
9 Olinger, Brian   Reebok 27:50.58 1  
10 Murasawa, Akinobu   Tokai University 27:50.59 1  
11 Braun, Aaron   adidas 27:51.01 1  
12 Vail, Ryan   Brooks 27:51.07 1  
13 Ugachi, Tsuyoshi   Konica-Minolta 27:52.79 1  
14 Mack, Bobby   Unattached 27:53.52 1  
15 Vernon, Andy   Melbourne TC 27:53.65 1  
16 Sato, Yuki   Nissin Foods 27:57.07 1  
17 Bairu, Simon   Nike 27:58.05 1  
18 Birmingham, Collis   Melbourne TC 28:06.63 1  
19 Rono, Aron   Unattached 28:06.74 1  
20 McNeill, David   Unattached 28:09.58 1  
21 Summers, Harry   Melbourne TC 28:13.23 1  
22 LaRosa, Stefano   Italy 28:13.62 1  
23 Puskedra, Luke   Oregon 28:13.91 1  
24 Takezawa, Kensuke   S&B 28:15.79 1  
25 Gotcher, Brett   McMillan Elite 28:21.43 1  
26 Cheseret, Robert   Army 28:53.51 1  
27 Romero, Juan Carlos   Mexico 28:54.59 1  
28 Matsuoka, Yuki   Otsuka Pharm 28:55.90 1  
29 Takabayashi, Yusuke   Toyota Welln 29:12.69 1  
30 Ikuto, Yufu   Komazawa Univers 29:21.29 1  
31 Morita, Tomoyuki   Kanebo 29:25.55 1  
-- Cragg, Alistair   adidas DNF 1  
-- Bauhs, Scott   Mammoth TC DNF 1  
-- Nelson, Tim   Nike DNF 1  
-- Fraser, Rory   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Blincoe, Adrian   Melbourne TC DNF 1  
 
Mens 10000m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boit, Josphat   Mammoth TC 28:11.75 1  
2 adams, liam   Unattached 28:11.76 1  
3 Strang, James   Unattached 28:12.03 1  
4 Unknown Athlete   Club Northwest 28:12.42 1  
5 Simpson, Josh   ASTF 28:12.65 1  
6 Mead, Hassan   Minnesota 28:12.74 1  
7 Riley, Jake   Unattached 28:12.88 1  
8 Okello, Tony   Santa Monica TC 28:12.95 1  
9 Jankowski, David   Zap Fitness 28:14.56 1  
10 Trujillo, Carlos   adidas 28:15.94 1  
11 Chirlee, Joseph   US Army WCAP 28:16.36 1  
12 Mecheso, Girma   Oklahoma State 28:16.97 1  
13 Landry, Christo   Unattached 28:18.62 1  
14 Schirmer, Jeff   ASTF 28:20.22 1  
15 Burrell, Ian   Brc/Adidas 28:23.17 1  
16 Grey, Jonathan   Team USA MN 28:26.44 1  
17 Naert, Koen   Golazo Sport 28:32.29 1  
18 Schröer, Ronald   Team Distance Ru 28:32.61 1  
19 Emerick, Dustin   Southern Indiana 28:33.35 1  
20 smith, scott   McMillan Elite 28:33.94 1  
21 Carney, James   New Balance 28:34.43 1  
22 Gerrard, Keith   Mizuno 28:34.90 1  
23 Bouchikhi, Soufiane   Eastern Kentucky 28:35.91 1  
24 Osman, Ahmed   Unattached 28:41.04 1  
25 Sweeney, Joe   Ireland 28:45.17 1  
26 Mellor, Jonny   adidas 28:51.81 1  
27 Ritchie, Tim   Baa 28:56.81 1  
28 Pérez, Israel Erick   Mexico 29:01.03 1  
29 Vegh, Tibor   Unattached 29:02.41 1  
30 Tello, John Deivis   olimpica col 29:02.58 1  
31 Ikawa, Atsushi   Otsuka Pharm 29:05.32 1  
32 Atkins, Cole   Zap Fitness 29:33.89 1  
33 Horn, Jordan   McMillan Elite 29:54.72 1  
34 Berni, Marcel   Swiss Athlet 29:56.12 1  
35 Schaffner, Jérôme   Swiss Athlet 30:38.85 1  
-- Desmet, Pieter   Golazo Sport DNF 1  
-- Carlson, Andrew   Brooks DNF 1  
-- Houseworth, Sean   US Air Force WCA DNF 1  
-- Johnson, Jeremy   U Chicago TC DNF 1  
-- Caccia, Gian-Paul   NYAC DNF 1  
-- daz, fabian eduardo   olimpica col DNF 1  
-- Macdonald, Joe   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Lowe, Colby   Oklahoma State DNF 1  
-- Serranno, Charlie   adidas Legacy DNF 1  
-- Mo, Sondre Nordstad   AAM DNF 1  
-- Llano, Matthew   Team USA MN DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alcorn, Kyle   Nike 8:26.66 1  
2 Genest, Alex   Speed River Olym 8:27.41 1  
3 Cowart, Donald   RMR 8:29.05 1  
4 Hughes, Matt   Unattached 8:31.77 1  
5 Pena, Jose   Venezuela 8:31.97 1  
6 Mullett, Rob   Saucony 8:32.80 1  
7 Winter, Chris   Speed River Olym 8:33.68 1  
8 Adams, David   Unattached 8:35.59 1  
9 maiyo, Augustus   Army 8:35.98 1  
10 Nowill, Peter   Melbourne TC 8:36.92 1  
11 Slattery, Steve   Unattached 8:38.05 1  
12 Bean, Cameron   Zap Fitness 8:38.27 1  
13 Heath, Kyle   US Army WCAP 8:41.19 1  
14 bazan, mario   Unattached 8:41.28 1  
15 Gunn, Luke   Asics 8:43.05 1  
16 Nowitzke, Corey   Unattached 8:44.16 1  
17 Ibarra, Luis   Nike Team Run L 8:45.57 1  
18 Matsumoto, Aoi   Otsuka Pharm 9:01.23 1  
-- McAdams, Joshua   New Balance DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fife, Jordan   Team Indiana Eli 8:33.89 1  
2 Weese, Lyle   Unattached 8:35.09 1  
3 Takeda, Tsuyoshi   Suzuki Hamam 8:35.86 1  
4 Brunsting, Matt   Speed River Olym 8:39.46 1  
5 Hales, Brett   Unattached 8:40.87 1  
6 Sullivan, JT   New Balance 8:41.54 1  
7 Tyner, Justin   Air Force 8:41.63 1  
8 Dentamo, Adu   Team Indiana Eli 8:42.28 1  
9 Brooks, Thomas   Unattached 8:45.64 1  
10 Kloos, Thomas   adidas/BATC 8:46.32 1  
11 Nipperess, James   NSWIS Sydney 8:48.62 1  
12 Johnson, Benjamin   Stanford 8:50.33 1  
13 Williams, Matthew   Unattached 8:55.20 1  
14 Cheboiywo, Boaz   Nike 9:00.72 1  
15 Ripley, Zach   Playmakers RT 9:03.09 1  
16 Watts, Glen   Great Britain 9:05.34 1  
17 Harjamaki, Joonas   Unattached 9:16.48 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Section 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wade, Tom   Lamar 8:43.26 1  
2 Stevens, Tabor   Adams State 8:46.64 1  
3 DeRubira, Julian   The Mancos Proje 8:47.47 1  
4 Orta, Luis   Kentucky 8:47.52 1  
5 Lewis, Daniel   NYAC 8:51.93 1  
6 Ashe, Eric   Baa 8:52.21 1  
7 Bussing, Greg   Kansas 8:52.56 1  
8 Coyle, John   Unattached 8:53.62 1  
9 Brent, David   Unattached 8:54.61 1  
10 Brockerville, Ryan   Simon Fraser 8:57.25 1  
11 Green, Adam   Ohio State 9:00.00 1  
12 Thorp, Nick   Oklahoma State 9:00.58 1  
13 Roys, Donny   Ohio State 9:02.29 1  
14 Cusack, Jason   Virginia Tech 9:08.62 1  
15 Unknown Athlete   Club Northwest 9:11.59 1  
16 Richardson, Ken   Unattached 9:17.00 1  
17 Kent , Justin   British Columbia 9:21.11 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dysick, Corey   Stanford 15.89 1  
2 Cardey, Kevin   Stanford 16.54 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tabor, Geoffrey   Stanford 57.02m(187'0.75) 1  
2 White, Derek   UC Berkeley 54.38m(178'4.75) 1  
3 Nwuzi, Chijoke   UC Berkeley 49.75m(163'2.5) 1  
4 Maccelari, Mike   Unattached 47.06m(154'4.75) 1  
5 Parker, Sullivan   UC Berkeley 46.16m(151'5.25) 1  
6 Rowley, Lucas   Unattached 44.60m(146'3.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lagunes, Jose   Mexico 70.34m(230'9.25) 1  
2 Borgas, Aris   LYONS 69.63m(228'5.25) 1  
3 Eaton, Ashton   OTC Elite 60.26m(197'8.25) 1  
4 Sankei, Billy   Unattached 56.02m(183'9.5) 1  
5 Robert, Parker   San Francisco 55.08m(180'8.5) 1  
6 Fowler, Alexander   San Francisco 45.81m(150'3.5) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hazen, Zach   Unattached 65.44m(214'8.25) 1  
2 whitting, Zechariah   Unattached 64.30m(210'11.5) 1  
3 Esparza, Scott   UC Berkeley 60.29m(197'9.5) 1  
4 White, Derek   UC Berkeley 57.73m(189'4.75) 1  
5 Rowley, Lucas   Unattached 52.70m(172'10.75) 1  
6 Burke, Stephen   UC Berkeley 51.12m(167'8.5) 1  
7 Nwuzi, Chijoke   UC Be