Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (549)
Recaps (31)
News (25)
Awards (7)
Entries (97)
RRW (4)
MEAC (0)
NAIA (0)
All (34716)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Mid-Eastern Outdoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on May 5 2012, 04:38 PM
Mid-Eastern Outdoor Championships
May 3, 2012 to May 5, 2012
North Carolina A&T State University, Greensboro, NC, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dixon, Reggie 12 Hampton 10.44 +1.0 1 10
2 Womack, Torrance 12 North Carolina A 10.46 +1.0 1 8
3 House, Earl 11 North Carolina A 10.55 +1.0 1 6
4 Williams, Darryl 11 North Carolina A 10.61 +1.0 1 5
5 Jackson, Christoph 12 Bethune-Cookman 10.63 +1.0 1 4
6 Taylor, Rico 10 Maryland-Eastern 10.64 +1.0 1 3
7 Clarke, Kemar 12 Bethune-Cookman 10.72 +1.0 1 2
-- Pratt, Jaye 9 North Carolina C FS +1.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dixon, Reggie 12 Hampton 10.49 -0.3 1  
2 Womack, Torrance 12 North Carolina A 10.72 -1.1 2  
4 Jackson, Christoph 12 Bethune-Cookman 10.73 -1.1 2  
5 Pratt, Jaye 9 North Carolina C 10.74 -0.3 1  
7 Williams, Darryl 11 North Carolina A 10.75 -0.3 1  
8 Taylor, Rico 10 Maryland-Eastern 10.76 -0.3 1  
9 Baker, Darrius 11 Savannah State 10.79 -1.1 2  
3 Clarke, Kemar 12 Bethune-Cookman 10.80 -2.0 3  
10 Berry, Brien 9 Hampton 10.82 -1.1 2  
6 House, Earl 11 North Carolina A 10.82 -2.0 3  
11 Richey, Niko 12 Florida A&M 10.84 -0.3 1  
12 Cabrera, Angelo 9 Bethune-Cookman 10.84 -1.1 2  
13 Hasty, Zackery 12 South Carolina S 10.92 -2.0 3  
14 Lewis, Jeffery 10 North Carolina A 10.92 -0.3 1  
15 Williams, Karl 11 South Carolina S 10.95 -0.3 1  
16 Barren, Phillip 11 North Carolina C 11.00 -2.0 3  
17 Nubret, Nyls 11 Maryland-Eastern 11.04 -2.0 3  
18 Spencer, Wallace 10 Howard 11.10 -2.0 3  
19 Boye-Weah, Snonsio 9 North Carolina C 11.11 -1.1 2  
20 Walker, Quinten 12 Norfolk State 11.12 -2.0 3  
21 Washington, Darnel 11 Bethune-Cookman 11.13 -1.1 2  
-- Tillman, Jeremy 12 Florida A&M DNS -2.0 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, James 9 Norfolk State 20.74 -0.7 1 10
2 Holston, Marquis 11 Norfolk State 20.86 -0.7 1 8
3 Womack, Torrance 12 North Carolina A 20.96 -0.7 1 6
4 Pamilton, Stephon 10 Bethune-Cookman 21.14 -0.7 1 5
5 Elliott, Jarrell 12 North Carolina A 21.20 -0.7 1 4
6 Berry, Brien 9 Hampton 21.22 -0.7 1 3
7 Dixon, Reggie 12 Hampton 21.57 -0.7 1 2
8 Carter, Ryan 11 Delaware State 22.37 -0.7 1 1
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, James 9 Norfolk State 20.71 -0.1 2  
2 Womack, Torrance 12 North Carolina A 20.80 +1.6 4  
3 Holston, Marquis 11 Norfolk State 20.85 +0.7 3  
5 Elliott, Jarrell 12 North Carolina A 20.85 +1.6 4  
6 Pamilton, Stephon 10 Bethune-Cookman 20.91 -0.1 2  
7 Carter, Ryan 11 Delaware State 20.92 -0.1 2  
8 Berry, Brien 9 Hampton 20.95 +0.7 3  
4 Dixon, Reggie 12 Hampton 20.98 -0.1 1  
9 Wallace, Marcus 10 Maryland-Eastern 21.14 +0.7 3  
10 Richey, Niko 12 Florida A&M 21.19 -0.1 1  
11 Dascent, Calvin 12 Morgan State 21.21 -0.1 1  
12 Barren, Phillip 11 North Carolina C 21.27 +0.7 3  
13 House, Earl 11 North Carolina A 21.30 -0.1 2  
14 Smith, Kenneth 11 Norfolk State 21.34 +1.6 4  
15 Jackson, Christoph 12 Bethune-Cookman 21.42 -0.1 2  
16 Clarke, Kemar 12 Bethune-Cookman 21.50 -0.1 1  
17 Stephens, Marcus 12 South Carolina S 21.51 -0.1 2  
18 Williams, Darryl 11 North Carolina A 21.52 +1.6 4  
19 Price, Chazwyn 11 Savannah State 21.68 -0.1 1  
20 Chapman, L'Zerek 9 Coppin State 21.75 +1.6 4  
21 Cabrera, Angelo 9 Bethune-Cookman 21.88 +1.6 4  
22 Mathis, Dominique 10 Howard 22.36 +0.7 3  
-- Tillman, Jeremy 12 Florida A&M DNS +0.7 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holston, Marquis 11 Norfolk State 46.01 1 10
2 Elliott, Jarrell 12 North Carolina A 46.31 1 8
3 Carter, Ryan 11 Delaware State 46.31 1 6
4 Pamilton, Stephon 10 Bethune-Cookman 46.50 1 5
5 Lawrence, Rayon 12 Coppin State 47.63 1 4
6 Higgs, Jordan 12 Morgan State 47.76 1 3
7 Addison, Brandon 10 North Carolina C 48.02 1 2
8 Charles, Trey 12 Morgan State 51.42 1 1
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Pamilton, Stephon 10 Bethune-Cookman 46.59 2  
2 Carter, Ryan 11 Delaware State 46.63 4  
3 Elliott, Jarrell 12 North Carolina A 46.65 1  
5 Charles, Trey 12 Morgan State 47.06 2  
4 Holston, Marquis 11 Norfolk State 47.20 3  
6 Addison, Brandon 10 North Carolina C 47.33 1  
7 Lawrence, Rayon 12 Coppin State 47.40 3  
8 Higgs, Jordan 12 Morgan State 47.41 1  
9 Okezie, Chidi 9 Hampton 47.44 4  
10 Bowe, Stephen 11 Delaware State 47.50 1  
11 Dascent, Calvin 12 Morgan State 47.52 1  
12 Hutchison, Je'Von 10 Hampton 47.78 3  
13 Jones, Jamar 12 North Carolina C 47.90 2  
14 Morgan, Derrick 10 Florida A&M 48.15 2  
15 Devore, Tariq 11 Delaware State 48.30 3  
16 Bouttry, D'Mitri 12 North Carolina A 48.42 4  
17 Bennett, Teo 12 Coppin State 48.64 2  
18 Brown, Tyquan 11 Delaware State 48.68 3  
19 Price, Chazwyn 11 Savannah State 48.97 4  
20 Ellis, Garrett 11 Bethune-Cookman 49.37 4  
21 Sparkman, Eric 10 South Carolina S 51.02 1  
-- Webb, Kraig 10 Maryland-Eastern DQ 2  
-- Labor-Koroma, Moha 9 Hampton DNS 3  
-- Houston, Michael 11 Howard DNS 4  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holmes, Donte 12 Delaware State 1:48.55 1 10
2 Simmons, Paris 11 North Carolina A 1:48.95 1 8
3 Brown, Zavior 11 Maryland-Eastern 1:50.07 1 6
4 Brown, Vincent 11 Norfolk State 1:50.09 1 5
5 Ramirez, Larry 10 Hampton 1:51.01 1 4
6 Walter, Seymour 10 South Carolina S 1:54.92 1 3
7 Mowatt, Giovani 9 Howard 2:01.06 1 2
-- Cephas, Danzeto 12 North Carolina A DNS 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Simmons, Paris 11 North Carolina A 1:49.18 3  
2 Brown, Zavior 11 Maryland-Eastern 1:50.46 2  
3 Holmes, Donte 12 Delaware State 1:50.72 1  
4 Brown, Vincent 11 Norfolk State 1:50.77 2  
5 Mowatt, Giovani 9 Howard 1:51.30 1  
7 Ramirez, Larry 10 Hampton 1:51.53 1  
8 Cephas, Danzeto 12 North Carolina A 1:51.97 2  
6 Walter, Seymour 10 South Carolina S 1:52.17 3  
9 Rogers, Jaleel 11 Hampton 1:52.51 3  
10 Buchanan, Lamere 12 Florida A&M 1:53.47 1  
11 Ibadin, Edose 9 Hampton 1:53.84 2  
12 Brown, Ricy 9 Bethune-Cookman 1:54.04 3  
13 Assinzo, Etchien 11 Savannah State 1:54.86 3  
14 Deji, Owolabi 11 Florida A&M 1:55.32 2  
15 Worthy, Jr 10 South Carolina S 1:55.49 3  
16 McCoy, Michael 9 Coppin State 1:56.54 1  
17 Lamour, Harold 9 Morgan State 1:59.46 2  
18 Thibou, Kelli 11 Delaware State 2:01.70 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Meseret, Natnael 9 Norfolk State 3:53.62 1 10
2 Mowatt, Giovani 9 Howard 3:55.17 1 8
3 Walter, Seymour 10 South Carolina S 3:58.49 1 6
4 Liggins, Steve 12 North Carolina A 4:00.62 1 5
5 Kiposqei, Amos 11 Norfolk State 4:01.01 1 4
6 Fraction, Xavier 11 Hampton 4:01.52 1 3
7 Chesire, Elias 10 Florida A&M 4:02.27 1 2
8 Carey, James 9 Howard 4:02.44 1 1
9 Winters, Shuaib 12 Florida A&M 4:04.55 1  
10 Brown, Ricy 9 Bethune-Cookman 4:05.65 1  
11 Falconer, Kouri 12 Delaware State 4:07.58 1  
12 Barnes, Brandon 9 Delaware State 4:10.05 1  
13 George, Kameron 11 Norfolk State 4:13.33 1  
14 Morrison, Bengallo 12 Coppin State 4:13.93 1  
15 Lamour, Harold 9 Morgan State 4:16.53 1  
16 Buchanan, Lamere 12 Florida A&M 4:16.95 1  
17 Ballou, Kristopher 10 Savannah State 4:20.31 1  
18 Kurgatt, Charles 12 South Carolina S 4:23.87 1  
-- Tessema, Josef 12 Norfolk State DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chesire, Elias 10 Florida A&M 15:02.34 1 10
2 Tessema, Josef 12 Norfolk State 15:03.62 1 8
3 Winters, Shuaib 12 Florida A&M 15:13.07 1 6
4 Meseret, Natnael 9 Norfolk State 15:29.07 1 5
5 Rono, Vincent 11 Norfolk State 15:36.06 1 4
6 Kiposqei, Amos 11 Norfolk State 15:42.99 1 3
7 Adnew, Damtew 9 Norfolk State 15:50.44 1 2
8 Smooth, Christian 11 Morgan State 15:59.71 1 1
9 Isreal-McBee, Rube 12 Savannah State 16:11.15 1  
10 Durosoga, Oluwasey 9 Howard 18:08.02 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Winters, Shuaib 12 Florida A&M 9:30.57 1 10
2 Chesire, Elias 10 Florida A&M 9:30.73 1 8
3 Rono, Vincent 11 Norfolk State 9:55.98 1 6
4 Adnew, Damtew 9 Norfolk State 10:04.45 1 5
5 Kiposqei, Amos 11 Norfolk State 10:09.43 1 4
6 Harrison, Aaron 11 Howard 10:11.26 1 3
7 Smooth, Christian 11 Morgan State 10:15.22 1 2
8 Prince, Hugh 10 Coppin State 10:15.96 1 1
9 Fraction, Xavier 11 Hampton 10:53.13 1  
10 Liggins, Steve 12 North Carolina A 11:23.78 1  
-- Falconer, Kouri 12 Delaware State DNS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nkrumah, Keith 11 Norfolk State 13.68 1 10
2 Smith, Ackeem 11 Maryland-Eastern 13.79 1 8
3 Clarke, Kemar 12 Bethune-Cookman 13.89 1 6
4 Young, Donta 11 South Carolina S 14.22 1 5
5 Hall, Cameron 9 Savannah State 14.53 1 4
6 Spencer, Wallace 10 Howard 14.58 1 3
7 Dorsey, Jeremy 9 Coppin State 14.73 1 2
8 Lewis, Jeffery 10 North Carolina A 15.04 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Clarke, Kemar 12 Bethune-Cookman 13.80 1  
2 Nkrumah, Keith 11 Norfolk State 13.84 2  
3 Smith, Ackeem 11 Maryland-Eastern 13.91 2  
4 Young, Donta 11 South Carolina S 13.98 1  
5 Lewis, Jeffery 10 North Carolina A 14.75 2  
6 Spencer, Wallace 10 Howard 14.77 2  
7 Dorsey, Jeremy 9 Coppin State 14.89 2  
8 Hall, Cameron 9 Savannah State 15.15 2  
-- Boateng, Christian 9 Morgan State DNF 1  
-- Howard, David 11 Bethune-Cookman DNS 1  
-- Massenburg, Aramis 12 Norfolk State DNS 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nkrumah, Keith 11 Norfolk State 50.40 1 10
2 Walsh, Andre 11 Maryland-Eastern 50.69 1 8
3 Victorian, Jibri 11 Coppin State 50.88 1 6
4 Shakir, Lemaar 9 Savannah State 53.01 1 5
5 Laviea, Kevaughn 11 Delaware State 53.53 1 4
6 Chinn, Felton 10 Savannah State 54.22 1 3
7 Ramirez, Larry 10 Hampton 59.53 1 2
-- Charles, Trey 12 Morgan State DNS 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Victorian, Jibri 11 Coppin State 51.57 1  
2 Walsh, Andre 11 Maryland-Eastern 52.54 2  
4 Nkrumah, Keith 11 Norfolk State 52.72 2  
3 Charles, Trey 12 Morgan State 53.26 3  
7 Ramirez, Larry 10 Hampton 53.40 2  
5 Chinn, Felton 10 Savannah State 53.46 3  
8 Shakir, Lemaar 9 Savannah State 53.48 3  
6 Laviea, Kevaughn 11 Delaware State 53.49 1  
9 Parker, Quentin 10 Norfolk State 53.85 3  
10 Farquhason, Richar 12 Coppin State 53.93 1  
11 Bethea, Barry 10 South Carolina S 54.07 1  
12 Young, Donta 11 South Carolina S 54.63 2  
13 Boateng, Christian 9 Morgan State 54.88 1  
14 Strums, Aaron 9 Morgan State 56.79 2  
15 Terry, Keenan 9 North Carolina C 57.98 3  
16 Stroman, Jewerl 10 Howard 58.44 2  
-- Crawford, Kareem 9 Coppin State DNS 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Walsh,
Miles, Wallace
  Maryland-Eastern 39.86 2 10
2 House, Williams,
Elliott, Womack
  North Carolina A 40.23 2 8
3 Walker, Taylor,
Holston, Smith
  Norfolk State 40.25 2 6
4 Dixon, Berry,
Okezie, Hutchiso
  Hampton 40.34 2 5
5 Baker, Price,
Hall, Terrell
  Savannah State 40.46 2 4
6 Washingt, Cabrera,
Jackson, Clarke
  Bethune-Cookman 40.67 2 3
7 Phillps, Richey,
Lewis, Emere
  Florida A&M 40.87 2 2
8 Young, Hasty,
Williams, Bethea
  South Carolina S 40.99 1 1
9 Boye-Wea, Barren,
Pratt, Addison
  North Carolina C 41.33 1  
10 Dorsey, Bennett,
Victoria, Lawrence
  Coppin State 41.58 1  
11 Spencer, Mathis,
James, Danner
  Howard 43.71 1  
-- Charles, Dascent,
Penn, Higgs
  Morgan State DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bowe, Carter,
Devore, Holmes
  Delaware State 3:08.52 2 10
2 Elliott, Simmons,
Bouttry, House
  North Carolina A 3:09.68 2 8
3 Jones, Barren,
Pratt, Addison
  North Carolina C 3:10.22 1 6
4 Pamilton, Jackson,
Ellis, Perkins
  Bethune-Cookman 3:10.46 1 5
5 Price, Shakir,
Baker, Hall
  Savannah State 3:11.34 1 4
6 Higgs, Strums,
Dascent, Redfearn
  Morgan State 3:13.10 2 3
7 Chapman, Bennett,
Lawrence, Victoria
  Coppin State 3:13.46 1 2
8 Webb, Walsh,
Wallace, Brown
  Maryland-Eastern 3:13.79 2 1
9 Labor-Ko, Okezie,
Rogers, Hutchiso
  Hampton 3:15.15 2  
10 Walter, Worthy,
Bethea, Young
  South Carolina S 3:16.60 1  
11 Morgan, Richey,
Olivier, Deji
  Florida A&M 3:16.84 2  
12 Young, Mowatt,
Mathis, Carey
  Howard 3:19.28 1  
-- Nkrumah, Taylor,
Smith, Holston
  Norfolk State DNS 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duncan, Theo 12 Norfolk State 16.31m(53'6) 1 10
2 Simon, Dillon 9 Maryland-Eastern 16.12m(52'10.5) 1 8
3 Facey, Noel 12 South Carolina S 15.52m(50'11) 1 6
4 Whitt, Nealie 12 North Carolina C 15.31m(50'2.75) 1 5
5 Butler, Jefferson 10 Morgan State 15.06m(49'4.75) 1 4
6 Molette, Xavier 10 South Carolina S 15.05m(49'4.5) 1 3
7 Gray, Javan 9 Hampton 15.02m(49'3.25) 1 2
8 Green, Demetrius 9 North Carolina A 14.30m(46'10.75) 1 1
9 Stewart, Emmanuel 10 Morgan State 14.06m(46'1.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whitt, Nealie 12 North Carolina C 52.05m(170'9) 1 10
2 Stewart, Emmanuel 10 Morgan State 50.00m(164'0.5) 1 8
3 Clark, Devan 12 Hampton 46.94m(154'0) 1 6
4 Fortes, Quintin 10 Delaware State 46.45m(152'4.5) 1 5
5 Simon, Dillon 9 Maryland-Eastern 45.56m(149'5.5) 1 4
6 Facey, Noel 12 South Carolina S 44.63m(146'5) 1 3
7 Copeland, Ian 10 Norfolk State 44.51m(146'0.25) 1 2
8 Molette, Xavier 10 South Carolina S 42.50m(139'5) 1 1
9 Green, Demetrius 9 North Carolina A 42.42m(139'2) 1  
10 Mingo-Dabney, Mich 9 Norfolk State 42.10m(138'1.25) 1  
11 Butler, Jefferson 10 Morgan State 41.60m(136'5.75) 1  
12 Perry, Brandon 9 South Carolina S 40.50m(132'10.25) 1  
13 Gray, Javan 9 Hampton 39.99m(131'2.25) 1  
14 Davis, Keith 9 Morgan State 38.83m(127'4.5) 1  
15 Slocum, Everette 9 North Carolina A 37.71m(123'8.5) 1  
16 Garrett, Shelton 11 South Carolina S 35.41m(116'2) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Emmanuel 10 Morgan State 63.13m(207'1.25) 1 10
2 Gray, Javan 9 Hampton 60.90m(199'9.5) 1 8
3 Nardini, Stefano 9 Hampton 60.33m(197'11) 1 6
4 Davis, Keith 9 Morgan State 58.59m(192'2.5) 1 5
5 Kano, Marko 9 Delaware State 55.00m(180'5.25) 1 4
6 Clark, Devan 12 Hampton 54.11m(177'6.25) 1 3
7 Butler, Jefferson 10 Morgan State 53.54m(175'7.75) 1 2
8 Ross, Jonathan 11 Norfolk State 48.00m(157'5.75) 1 1
9 Goodson, Toby 11 South Carolina S 47.35m(155'4) 1  
10 Dix, Jermol 12 Maryland-Eastern 45.72m(150'0) 1  
11 Ruan, Denvil 10 Maryland-Eastern 44.13m(144'9.25) 1  
12 McIlwain, Daquavio 10 South Carolina S 43.31m(142'1) 1  
13 Upton, Timothy 10 Florida A&M 42.85m(140'7) 1  
14 Embry, Martin 11 Bethune-Cookman 42.76m(140'3.25) 1  
15 Alford, Vincent 12 North Carolina A 42.61m(139'9.5) 1  
16 Cain, Owen 10 Maryland-Eastern 42.44m(139'2.75) 1  
17 Lewis, Charief 10 Florida A&M 42.10m(138'1.25) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 James, John 11 Norfolk State 2.14m(7'0.25) 1 10
2 Taylor, Rico 10 Maryland-Eastern 2.14m(7'0.25) 1 8
3 Calvin, Willie 11 North Carolina C 2.11m(6'11) 1 6
4 Penn, Simpson 11 Morgan State 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 5
5 Baskerville, Brand 10 Coppin State 2.02m(6'7.5) 1 4
6 Trasher, Robert 10 Norfolk State 1.91m(6'3) 1 2.50
6 Sparkman, Eric 10 South Carolina S 1.91m(6'3) 1 2.50
8 James, Jarrett 10 Howard 1.91m(6'3) 1 1
9 Tobias, Jamie 9 Morgan State 1.86m(6'1) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hasty, Zackery 12 South Carolina S 7.32m(24'0) -0.6 1 10
2 Cannon, Rashad 12 Norfolk State 7.11m(23'3.75) -2.2 1 8
3 Baldwin, Jared 12 North Carolina A 7.07m(23'2.25) -1.8 1 6
4 Sivels, Darius 12 Delaware State 6.97m(22'10.25) +1.2 1 5
5 Smith, Keenan 9 North Carolina A 6.88m w(22'6.75) +2.3 1 4
6 Noble, Marquis 9 North Carolina A 6.83m(22'4.75) +1.3 1 3
7 Smith, Kendrick 10 North Carolina A 6.81m(22'4) +1.5 1 2
8 Cain, Owen 10 Maryland-Eastern 6.74m(22'1.25) +1.3 1 1
9 Duffus, Orolando 12 North Carolina C 6.73m(22'0.75) -1.7 1  
10 Brown, Michael 10 North Carolina A 6.60m(21'7.75) -1.5 1  
11 Goodson, Toby 11 South Carolina S 6.57m w(21'6.5) +2.7 1  
12 James, Jarrett 10 Howard 6.54m w(21'5.25) +2.7 1  
13 Harris, Corrinn 9 Hampton 6.51m(21'4.25) -1.4 1  
14 Wilson, Jordan 9 Delaware State 6.48m w(21'3) +2.5 1  
15 Taylor, Justin 9 Savannah State 6.42m w(21'0.75) +2.8 1  
16 Calvin, Willie 11 North Carolina C 6.33m(20'9) +1.2 1  
-- Burke, Romaine 12 Coppin State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Riggins, Curtis 10 Bethune-Cookman DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Emere, Steve 11 Florida A&M 15.89m(52'1.5) +0.6 1 10
2 Cain, Owen 10 Maryland-Eastern 15.20m(49'10.25) -0.4 1 8
3 Stephens, Marcus 12 South Carolina S 15.13m(49'7.5) -1.1 1 6
4 Baldwin, Jared 12 North Carolina A 15.01m(49'2.75) -1.7 1 5
5 Brown, Michael 10 North Carolina A 14.93m(48'11.75) -0.9 1 4
6 Smith, Keenan 9 North Carolina A 14.88m(48'9.75) +0.9 1 3
7 Howard, La'Quan 10 Bethune-Cookman 14.64m(48'0.25) -0.9 1 2
8 Atakora-Bediako, N 11 North Carolina C 14.53m(47'8) +1.0 1 1
9 Taylor, Justin 9 Savannah State 14.44m(47'4.5) -0.5 1  
10 Smith, Kendrick 10 North Carolina A 14.33m(47'0) +0.7 1  
11 Armstrong, Amir 9 Delaware State 14.15m(46'5) +0.8 1  
12 Duffus, Orolando 12 North Carolina C 13.90m(45'7) +0.7 1  
13 Harris, Corrinn 9 Hampton 13.86m(45'5.5) -0.6 1  
14 Smith, Eric 11 Delaware State 13.62m(44'8) +0.0 1  
15 Wilson, Jordan 9 Delaware State 13.57m(44'6.25) +0.7 1  
16 James, Jarrett 10 Howard 13.51m(44'3.75) +1.1 1  
17 Trasher, Robert 10 Norfolk State 12.80m(41'11.75) -1.3 1  
-- Ruan, Denvil 10 Maryland-Eastern FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barthol, Akeem 10 Bethune-Cookman 4.37m(14'4) 1 10
2 Strother, Pierre 9 Bethune-Cookman 4.17m(13'8) 1 8
3 Shirima, Lewis 9 Morgan State 4.17m(13'8) 1 6
4 Sullivan, Michael 11 Bethune-Cookman 4.07m(13'4) 1 5
5 Davis, Nnamdi 9 Bethune-Cookman 3.52m(11'6.5) 1 4
6 Riggins, Curtis 10 Bethune-Cookman 3.52m(11'6.5) 1 3
-- Labor-Koroma, Moha 9 Hampton NH(--) 1  
-- Dix, Jermol 12 Maryland-Eastern NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Embry, Martin 11 Bethune-Cookman 6,218 1 10
2 Dix, Jermol 12 Maryland-Eastern 5,950 1 8
3 Davis, Nnamdi 9 Bethune-Cookman 5,876 1 6
4 Labor-Koroma, Moha 9 Hampton 5,815 1 5
5 Leon, Jean 10 Florida A&M 5,492 1 4
6 Stephens, Wesley 10 Howard 5,245 1 3
7 Green, Erick 10 Norfolk State 5,127 1 2
8 Jefferson, Graylyn 11 South Carolina S 3,763 1 1
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Embry, Martin 11 Bethune-Cookman 10.78 2 910
2 Davis, Nnamdi 9 Bethune-Cookman 11.05 2 850
3 Labor-Koroma, Moha 9 Hampton 11.11 2 836
4 Green, Erick 10 Norfolk State 11.36 1 782
5 Leon, Jean 10 Florida A&M 11.42 1 769
6 Dix, Jermol 12 Maryland-Eastern 11.70 1 711
7 Jefferson, Graylyn 11 South Carolina S 11.73 2 705
8 Stephens, Wesley 10 Howard 11.88 2 675
9 Riggins, Curtis 10 Bethune-Cookman 12.95 2 476
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dix, Jermol 12 Maryland-Eastern 14.95 1 856
2 Embry, Martin 11 Bethune-Cookman 15.64 2 774
3 Davis, Nnamdi 9 Bethune-Cookman 15.94 1 740
4 Leon, Jean 10 Florida A&M 16.31 2 698
5 Stephens, Wesley 10 Howard 17.60 1 563
6 Labor-Koroma, Moha 9 Hampton 17.68 2 555
7 Jefferson, Graylyn 11 South Carolina S 19.65 1 377
8 Green, Erick 10 Norfolk State 20.01 2 348
-- Riggins, Curtis 10 Bethune-Cookman DNS 2  
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Labor-Koroma, Moha 9 Hampton 4:34.94 1 713
2 Leon, Jean 10 Florida A&M 4:50.65 1 615
3 Stephens, Wesley 10 Howard 4:50.68 1 615
4 Embry, Martin 11 Bethune-Cookman 5:04.49 1 534
5 Davis, Nnamdi 9 Bethune-Cookman 5:07.74 1 516
6 Dix, Jermol 12 Maryland-Eastern 5:08.70 1 511
7 Green, Erick 10 Norfolk State 5:15.70 1 473
8 Jefferson, Graylyn 11 South Carolina S 5:36.53 1 368
-- Riggins, Curtis 10 Bethune-Cookman DNS 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Labor-Koroma, Moha 9 Hampton 48.50 2 885
2 Embry, Martin 11 Bethune-Cookman 48.90 2 866
3 Green, Erick 10 Norfolk State 49.85 2 822
4 Leon, Jean 10 Florida A&M 50.44 1 794
5 Dix, Jermol 12 Maryland-Eastern 52.61 2 698
6 Stephens, Wesley 10