Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (549)
Recaps (31)
News (25)
Awards (7)
Entries (97)
RRW (4)
MEAC (0)
NAIA (0)
All (34683)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Big East Outdoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on May 6 2012, 11:01 PM
Big East Outdoor Championships
May 4, 2012 to May 6, 2012
University of South Florida, Tampa, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hobwana, Antony 12 Pittsburgh 10.34w +3.2 1 10
2 Cummings, Darnell 10 Connecticut 10.38w +3.2 1 8
3 Holland, Jaquan 10 Syracuse 10.39w +3.2 1 6
4 Atkinson, Josh 9 Notre Dame 10.39w +3.2 1 5
5 II, George Atkinson 9 Notre Dame 10.46w +3.2 1 4
6 Drinks, Jesse 11 Connecticut 10.47w +3.2 1 3
7 Howard, Jihaad 9 Syracuse 10.47w +3.2 1 2
-- Matadi, Emmanuel 11 Louisville DNS +3.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Holland, Jaquan 10 Syracuse 10.33w +2.9 2  
2 II, George Atkinson 9 Notre Dame 10.36w +2.2 3  
5 Drinks, Jesse 11 Connecticut 10.37w +2.2 3  
3 Cummings, Darnell 10 Connecticut 10.41w +2.5 4  
6 Matadi, Emmanuel 11 Louisville 10.44w +2.9 2  
7 Hobwana, Antony 12 Pittsburgh 10.44w +2.9 2  
8 Atkinson, Josh 9 Notre Dame 10.50w +2.5 4  
4 Howard, Jihaad 9 Syracuse 10.51 +1.8 1  
9 Lamar, Lindsey 10 South Florida 10.52w +2.5 4  
10 Steele, Reginald 10 Pittsburgh 10.53w +2.2 3  
11 Thompson, Josh 9 Pittsburgh 10.54w +2.5 4  
12 Turner, Aaron 10 Pittsburgh 10.55 +1.8 1  
13 O'Brien, Tyler 12 Marquette 10.57 +1.8 1  
14 Webster, Kayvon 11 South Florida 10.61 +1.8 1  
15 Bell, Kevin 10 South Florida 10.61w +2.2 3  
16 Vaughn, Jordon 9 DePaul 10.62w +2.5 4  
17 Werner, Steve 12 Rutgers 10.62 +1.8 1  
18 Smith, Kevin 11 Connecticut 10.64w +2.9 2  
19 Douse, Kadeem 9 Rutgers 10.66w +2.9 2  
20 Dunkley, Chris 9 South Florida 10.68w +2.9 2  
21 Mercer, Nathaniel 10 Syracuse 10.70w +2.9 2  
22 Thomas, Jordan 10 Rutgers 10.70w +2.2 3  
23 Smith, Tyler 9 Georgetown 10.79w +2.2 3  
24 Steinberg, Kevin 12 Connecticut 10.80 +1.8 1  
25 Reno, Colin 10 Syracuse 10.92w +2.5 4  
26 Davis, Raymond 9 Louisville 11.00 +1.8 1  
27 Howard, Darius 11 Cincinnati 11.13w +2.5 4  
-- Lewis, Shamel 12 Syracuse FS +2.2 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Giesti, Christopher 9 Notre Dame 21.15 +0.2 1 10
2 Exilien, Reshaw 12 South Florida 21.17 +0.2 1 8
3 Holland, Jaquan 10 Syracuse 21.19 +0.2 1 6
4 Werner, Steve 12 Rutgers 21.45 +0.2 1 5
5 Atkinson, Josh 9 Notre Dame 21.52 +0.2 1 4
6 Murray, Micah 10 Pittsburgh 21.68 +0.2 1 3
7 Feeney, Patrick 10 Notre Dame 21.69 +0.2 1 2
8 Cummings, Darnell 10 Connecticut 21.83 +0.2 1 1
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Holland, Jaquan 10 Syracuse 20.87 +2.0 4  
2 Giesti, Christopher 9 Notre Dame 21.00 +2.0 3  
3 Murray, Micah 10 Pittsburgh 21.05w +2.9 1  
4 Exilien, Reshaw 12 South Florida 21.09w +2.5 2  
5 Cummings, Darnell 10 Connecticut 21.15w +2.5 2  
6 Feeney, Patrick 10 Notre Dame 21.19w +2.9 1  
7 Atkinson, Josh 9 Notre Dame 21.20w +2.5 2  
8 Werner, Steve 12 Rutgers 21.21 +2.0 3  
9 O'Brien, Tyler 12 Marquette 21.22w +2.9 1  
10 Wilson, Kevin 12 Georgetown 21.29 +2.0 3  
11 Brown, Kevin 12 Rutgers 21.39w +2.9 1  
12 Hobwana, Antony 12 Pittsburgh 21.40 +2.0 4  
13 Drinks, Jesse 11 Connecticut 21.44 +2.0 4  
14 Matadi, Emmanuel 11 Louisville 21.50w +2.5 2  
15 II, George Atkinson 9 Notre Dame 21.61 +2.0 4  
16 Steinberg, Kevin 12 Connecticut 21.63w +2.9 1  
17 Smith, Kevin 11 Connecticut 21.69 +2.0 3  
18 Mindlin, Josh 9 Pittsburgh 21.77 +2.0 3  
19 Crawford, Corey 9 Rutgers 21.84 +2.0 4  
20 Hargrove, Landon 10 South Florida 21.90w +2.9 1  
21 Bell, Kevin 10 South Florida 22.06 +2.0 4  
22 Howard, Darius 11 Cincinnati 22.28w +2.5 2  
-- Hunter, Kadeem 11 Georgetown DNS +2.5 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Giesti, Christopher 9 Notre Dame 46.03 1 10
2 Orelus, Pascal 11 South Florida 46.46 1 8
3 Feeney, Patrick 10 Notre Dame 46.57 1 6
4 Murray, Micah 10 Pittsburgh 46.75 1 5
5 Wilson, Kevin 12 Georgetown 46.91 1 4
6 Brown, Kevin 12 Rutgers 47.07 1 3
7 Exilien, Reshaw 12 South Florida 47.34 1 2
8 Dougherty, Brendan 11 Notre Dame 48.01 1 1
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Orelus, Pascal 11 South Florida 46.74 1  
4 Murray, Micah 10 Pittsburgh 46.90 1  
2 Giesti, Christopher 9 Notre Dame 47.05 3  
5 Brown, Kevin 12 Rutgers 47.19 3  
3 Exilien, Reshaw 12 South Florida 47.26 2  
6 Feeney, Patrick 10 Notre Dame 47.30 2  
7 Wilson, Kevin 12 Georgetown 47.50 2  
8 Dougherty, Brendan 11 Notre Dame 47.75 1  
9 Gilbert, Darnell 10 Cincinnati 47.90 3  
10 Hopson, Tyler 11 Connecticut 48.14 2  
11 Tomu, Tonderai 12 DePaul 48.16 2  
12 Caidenhead, Corey 10 Rutgers 48.37 1  
13 Mosely, Franklin 9 South Florida 48.40 3  
14 Murphy, Bryan 9 Villanova 48.59 3  
15 Jordan, D'Andre 9 Rutgers 48.65 2  
16 Perron, Austin 12 Georgetown 49.21 1  
-- Twombly, Kyle 10 Connecticut FS 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ellison, Samuel 10 Villanova 1:50.99 1 10
2 Fitzsi, Christopher 10 Villanova 1:51.24 1 8
3 Rutherford, Michael 12 Cincinnati 1:51.41 1 6
4 Negley, Samuel 10 Pittsburgh 1:51.49 1 5
5 Tetreault, Brian 12 Villanova 1:51.69 1 4
6 Lorenz, Mitch 12 Notre Dame 1:51.96 1 3
7 Babb, Randall 12 Notre Dame 1:52.58 1 2
8 Winter, Kyle 11 Marquette 1:58.91 1 1
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ellison, Samuel 10 Villanova 1:50.02 2  
3 Rutherford, Michael 12 Cincinnati 1:50.12 2  
5 Lorenz, Mitch 12 Notre Dame 1:50.32 2  
6 Winter, Kyle 11 Marquette 1:50.41 2  
7 Negley, Samuel 10 Pittsburgh 1:50.83 2  
8 Tetreault, Brian 12 Villanova 1:51.09 2  
9 Miedema, Chris 10 DePaul 1:51.23 2  
2 Fitzsi, Christopher 10 Villanova 1:52.51 1  
4 Babb, Randall 12 Notre Dame 1:52.64 1  
10 Ross, Evan 10 Marquette 1:52.85 1  
11 DeSalvo, Paul 9 Connecticut 1:52.88 1  
12 Cowsette, Dontave 12 Pittsburgh 1:52.90 1  
13 Hatch, Ben 11 Pittsburgh 1:53.43 1  
14 Solis, Dusty 9 Villanova 1:53.47 1  
15 Manning, Brian 12 Georgetown 1:54.98 1  
16 Kearns, Monroe 11 Rutgers 1:55.41 2  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rae, Jeremy 11 Notre Dame 3:50.64 1 10
2 Shawel, Johnathan 12 Notre Dame 3:50.72 1 8
3 Springer, Andrew 10 Georgetown 3:51.74 1 6
4 Denault, Robert 9 Villanova 3:51.75 1 5
5 Matthews, Julian 11 Providence 3:52.24 1 4
6 Tully, Alex 11 Villanova 3:53.51 1 3
7 Wallace, Alex 11 Providence 3:54.71 1 2
8 Peavey, Bobby 10 Georgetown 3:54.89 1 1
9 Schoedler, Miles 9 Georgetown 3:55.45 1  
10 Stewart, Andrew 9 Louisville 3:57.43 1  
11 Clark, Joe 11 Connecticut 3:58.18 1  
12 Whelan, Joseph 10 Syracuse 4:02.36 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rae, Jeremy 11 Notre Dame 3:51.56 1  
3 Wallace, Alex 11 Providence 3:51.61 1  
5 Stewart, Andrew 9 Louisville 3:51.81 1  
7 Schoedler, Miles 9 Georgetown 3:51.84 1  
9 Clark, Joe 11 Connecticut 3:51.88 1  
2 Shawel, Johnathan 12 Notre Dame 3:51.97 1  
4 Matthews, Julian 11 Providence 3:52.06 1  
6 Tully, Alex 11 Villanova 3:52.07 1  
8 Springer, Andrew 10 Georgetown 3:52.09 1  
10 Denault, Robert 9 Villanova 3:52.12 1  
11 Peavey, Bobby 10 Georgetown 3:53.23 1  
12 Whelan, Joseph 10 Syracuse 3:53.96 1  
13 Lovelace, Luke 11 Louisville 3:54.43 1  
14 LoRusso, Joseph 12 Villanova 3:54.45 1  
14 Reher, Michael 9 Georgetown 3:54.45 1  
16 Johnson, Scott 12 Connecticut 3:56.64 1  
17 Kaddurah, Omar 9 Georgetown 3:57.06 1  
18 Wise, Philip 12 South Florida 3:57.53 1  
19 Hull, Kevin 11 Pittsburgh 3:57.74 1  
20 Baum, Evan 10 Cincinnati 3:57.89 1  
21 Senefeld, Jack 10 Marquette 3:59.81 1  
22 McDaniel, Eddie 10 DePaul 3:59.91 1  
23 Aguila, Nicholas 11 Connecticut 4:00.20 1  
24 Richburg, Curtis 10 Rutgers 4:00.64 1  
25 Brunelle, Corey 12 Providence 4:09.12 1  
-- Bennison, Andy 9 Syracuse DNS 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McEntee, Sam 10 Villanova 14:19.75 1 10
2 Medrano, Tito 11 Syracuse 14:23.98 1 8
3 Dupont, Pat 11 Syracuse 14:26.45 1 6
4 Hehir, Martin 9 Syracuse 14:27.17 1 5
5 Channon, Dominic 11 Providence 14:28.16 1 4
6 Carey, Lee 11 Providence 14:29.20 1 3
7 Mildenhall, Mathew 12 Villanova 14:29.75 1 2
8 Lesiewicz, Patrick 10 Notre Dame 14:32.38 1 1
9 Taye, Ayalew 12 Georgetown 14:34.32 1  
10 Finan, Eric 12 Cincinnati 14:36.01 1  
11 Hopkins, Jonathan 10 Providence 14:37.14 1  
12 Hackett, Jack 11 Marquette 14:39.90 1  
13 Lumbar, TC 12 Georgetown 14:43.05 1  
14 Lundy, Alexander 12 Georgetown 14:44.01 1  
15 Kane, Matthew 12 Villanova 14:45.10 1  
16 Basili, Brian 9 Villanova 14:46.65 1  
17 Grady, Martin 10 Notre Dame 14:47.53 1  
18 Callahan, Connor 11 Marquette 14:52.06 1  
19 MacMillan, Jeff 11 Notre Dame 14:57.49 1  
20 Maag, Patrick 11 Marquette 15:02.68 1  
21 Kildoo, Jake 9 Notre Dame 15:04.05 1  
22 Hillery, Liam 9 Providence 15:10.42 1  
23 Robinson, Corey 12 Syracuse 15:18.90 1  
-- Graham, Matthew 12 DePaul DNF 1  
-- Guthrie, Bob 10 Marquette DNF 1  
-- Lynch, Kelly 12 Notre Dame DNF 1  
-- McGuire, Ryan 10 Connecticut DNS 1  
-- Dennin, Mark 11 Georgetown DNS 1  
-- Lowry, Jace 9 Syracuse DNS 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dennin, Mark 11 Georgetown 33:06.47 1 10
2 Molke, Robert 11 Syracuse 33:07.07 1 8
3 Lumbar, TC 12 Georgetown 33:08.76 1 6
4 Johnson, Blake 12 Marquette 33:10.24 1 5
5 Medrano, Tito 11 Syracuse 33:12.16 1 4
6 Kildoo, Jake 9 Notre Dame 33:13.21 1 3
7 Leibold, Collin 9 Georgetown 33:13.70 1 2
8 McCarthy, David 12 Providence 33:14.97 1 1
9 Furcht, Ben 10 Georgetown 33:21.03 1  
10 Kane, Matthew 12 Villanova 33:24.31 1  
11 Malnatti, Eric 11 Providence 33:25.22 1  
12 Grady, Martin 10 Notre Dame 33:28.31 1  
13 Senefeld, Jack 10 Marquette 33:31.26 1  
14 Kamyszek, Reed 9 Syracuse 33:33.69 1  
15 Pickhaver, John 11 Villanova 33:35.01 1  
16 Palmer, Andrew 9 Syracuse 33:37.65 1  
17 Ali, Ahmed 11 Providence 33:41.62 1  
18 Callahan, Connor 11 Marquette 33:46.94 1  
19 Lesiewicz, Patrick 10 Notre Dame 34:00.04 1  
20 MacMillan, Jeff 11 Notre Dame 34:10.15 1  
21 McGuire, Ryan 10 Connecticut 34:14.16 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dupont, Pat 11 Syracuse 8:49.40 1 10
2 Wolter, Mattias 10 Louisville 8:50.00 1 8
3 Graham, Matthew 12 DePaul 8:57.67 1 6
4 Dooley, Gordon 12 Louisville 8:58.90 1 5
5 Howard, Matthew 10 Georgetown 9:01.67 1 4
6 Whelan, Joseph 10 Syracuse 9:06.51 1 3
7 Miller, Joe 12 Notre Dame 9:09.04 1 2
8 Lynch, Kelly 12 Notre Dame 9:10.21 1 1
9 Fuller, Johnny 9 Notre Dame 9:11.30 1  
10 Beckmann, Chase 11 Cincinnati 9:14.36 1  
11 Johnson, Scott 12 Connecticut 9:18.25 1  
12 Aguila, Nicholas 11 Connecticut 9:22.18 1  
13 Ross, Tyler 10 Cincinnati 9:46.03 1  
-- Bolgert, Peter 12 Marquette DNS 1  
-- Carlson, Jordan 12 Notre Dame DNS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eaton, Jarret 12 Syracuse 13.57 1 10
2 Aristil, David 12 South Florida 13.97 1 8
3 Hill, Tashaun 11 Pittsburgh 14.04 1 6
4 Maxwell, Selwyn 9 Connecticut 14.08 1 5
5 Gueye, Amadou 10 Syracuse 14.15 1 4
6 Okengwu, Biyerem 12 Georgetown 14.17 1 3
7 Thompson, Josh 9 Pittsburgh 14.18 1 2
-- DelliCarpi, Claudio 10 Connecticut FS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Eaton, Jarret 12 Syracuse 13.47 2  
2 Gueye, Amadou 10 Syracuse 13.87 3  
4 Hill, Tashaun 11 Pittsburgh 13.89 3  
3 Thompson, Josh 9 Pittsburgh 13.96 1  
5 Okengwu, Biyerem 12 Georgetown 13.98 3  
6 DelliCarpi, Claudio 10 Connecticut 14.02 2  
7 Maxwell, Selwyn 9 Connecticut 14.09 1  
8 Aristil, David 12 South Florida 14.09 2  
9 Callanan, Matthew 12 Syracuse 14.15 1  
10 Moore, Dailyn 11 Cincinnati 14.16 1  
11 Hargrove, Landon 10 South Florida 14.27 2  
12 Arsenault, Calvin 9 Louisville 14.34 3  
13 Cain, Bryan 9 Cincinnati 14.41 2  
14 Cannon, Mario 12 Cincinnati 14.69 3  
15 Calderon, Camilo 10 South Florida 14.73 1  
16 KirkmanBey, Marcell 10 Marquette 15.18 2  
17 Jean-Bapti, Richard 9 South Florida 15.35 3  
-- McCluskey, Darren 9 Syracuse DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lowery, Jermaine 12 Pittsburgh 50.25 1 10
2 Aristil, David 12 South Florida 50.72 1 8
3 Ulm, Toby 12 Georgetown 51.45 1 6
4 Hines, Nicoy 11 Villanova 51.62 1 5
5 Lowery, Jerome 12 Pittsburgh 52.83 1 4
6 Younger, Aaron 12 Rutgers 53.22 1 3
7 Buchanon, Jarrod 10 Notre Dame 53.41 1 2
8 Frazier, Jordon 12 Louisville 53.42 1 1
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lowery, Jermaine 12 Pittsburgh 50.57 1  
3 Ulm, Toby 12 Georgetown 51.05 1  
2 Aristil, David 12 South Florida 51.16 2  
4 Lowery, Jerome 12 Pittsburgh 51.62 2  
5 Hines, Nicoy 11 Villanova 52.20 2  
6 Buchanon, Jarrod 10 Notre Dame 52.79 1  
7 Frazier, Jordon 12 Louisville 52.80 1  
8 Younger, Aaron 12 Rutgers 52.83 2  
9 Wise, Neamen 11 South Florida 52.88 1  
10 Calderon, Camilo 10 South Florida 53.82 2  
11 Whyte, Chris 11 Connecticut 54.30 1  
12 Akers, Hansel 10 Georgetown 54.90 2  
13 Arsenault, Calvin 9 Louisville 55.92 2  
14 Cain, Bryan 9 Cincinnati 57.51 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Hobwana,
Steele, Murray
  Pittsburgh 40.42 2 10
2 Steinber, Smith,
Cummings, Drinks
  Connecticut 40.47 2 8
3 Eaton, Holland,
Mercer, Howard
  Syracuse 40.63 1 6
4 Atkinson, Feeney,
Mesidor, III
  Notre Dame 40.69 2 5
5 Okengwu, Smith,
Wilson, Akers
  Georgetown 41.64 2 4
6 Howard, Gilbert,
Bourelle, Cannon
  Cincinnati 41.87 1 3
7 Lawrence, Brown,
Kemmerer, O'Brien
  Marquette 41.92 1 2
-- Thomas, Douse,
Werner, Crawford
  Rutgers DNF 2  
-- Smith, Matadi,
Powell, Hobbs
  Louisville DQ 2  
-- Wise, Webster,
Lamar, Bell
  South Florida DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Murray, Lowery,
Hobwana, Lowery
  Pittsburgh 3:08.09 2 10
2 Aristil, Orelus,
Mosely, Exilien
  South Florida 3:08.69 2 8
3 Akers, Ulm,
Perron, Wilson
  Georgetown 3:09.75 2 6
4 Werner, Crawford,
Caidenhe, Brown
  Rutgers 3:10.33 2 5
5 Doughert, Feeney,
Lorenz, Giesting
  Notre Dame 3:11.13 2 4
6 Kemmerer, O'Brien,
Lawrence, Winter
  Marquette 3:16.02 1 3
7 Cain, Barney,
Fields, Gilbert
  Cincinnati 3:16.41 1 2
8 Mason, Gaskell,
Clink, Tomu
  DePaul 3:16.79 1 1
9 Hopson, Twombly,
Smith, Whyte
  Connecticut 3:18.30 1  
-- Relay Team   Villanova DNS 2  
-- Relay Team   Louisville DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Babb, Favorite,
Shawel, Rae
  Notre Dame 7:25.97 1 10
2 Cowsette, Hull,
Negley, Hatch
  Pittsburgh 7:27.46 1 8
3 Neyer, Wynn,
Williams, Rutherfo
  Cincinnati 7:30.09 1 6
4 Capecci, Solis,
Denault, McEntee
  Villanova 7:32.14 1 5
5 McDaniel, Junk,
Sanchez, Miedema
  DePaul 7:32.34 1 4
6 Springer, Reher,
Manning, Kaddurah
  Georgetown 7:34.30 1 3
7 Hibbs, Stewart,
Dooley, Lovelace
  Louisville 7:35.19 1 2
8 Forrest, Purcell,
Richburg, Kearns
  Rutgers 7:37.91 1 1
9 DeSalvo, Caldwell,
Agati, Clark
  Connecticut 7:39.82 1  
10 Schmitz, Franz,
Johnson, Ross
  Marquette 7:46.25 1  
-- Relay Team   Providence DNS 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Babicz, Matt 10 DePaul 18.33m(60'1.5) 1 10
2 Nedow, Tim 12 DePaul 17.87m(58'7.5) 1 8
3 Brock, Andrew 10 Notre Dame 17.33m(56'10.25) 1 6
4 Littleton, Chris 12 Cincinnati 17.17m(56'3.75) 1 5
5 Bombaugh, Sam 10 Louisville 16.40m(53'9.5) 1 4
6 Vivace, Brad 9 Louisville 16.15m(52'11.75) 1 3
7 Hills, Andrew 12 Notre Dame 15.99m(52'5.5) 1 2
8 Kwiatkowski, Dan 11 Pittsburgh 15.83m(51'11) 1 1
9 Osking, Justin 9 South Florida 15.25m(50'0.25) 1  
10 Carbajal, David 12 Marquette 15.03m(49'3.5) 1  
11 Bowling, Isaac 9 Louisville 14.89m(48'10) 1  
11 Stuart, Patrick 10 Marquette 14.89m(48'10) 1  
13 Masington, Eric 10 Connecticut 14.59m(47'10.25) 1  
14 Hicks, Marcus 12 South Florida 14.43m(47'4) 1  
-- Alleman, Mike 11 Connecticut FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nedow, Tim 12 DePaul 58.60m(192'3) 1 10
2 Thomas, Jared 12 South Florida 57.13m(187'5) 1 8
3 Thomas, Anthony 11 Notre Dame 51.95m(170'5.25) 1 6
4 Haseman, Jake 12 Cincinnati 51.39m(168'7) 1 5
5 Littleton, Chris 12 Cincinnati 51.32m(168'4.25) 1 4
6 Faboyede, Joshua 11 Connecticut 49.65m(162'10.5) 1 3
7 Alleman, Mike 11 Connecticut 49.32m(161'9.5) 1 2
8 Osking, Justin 9 South Florida 49.19m(161'4.5) 1 1
9 Barnhart, Kurt 12 Pittsburgh 48.83m(160'2.25) 1  
10 Bowling, Isaac 9 Louisville 48.26m(158'4) 1  
11 Padovano, Dominick 9 Notre Dame 46.35m(152'0.75) 1  
12 Bleem, Robert 12 Marquette 45.81m(150'3.5) 1  
13 Masington, Eric 10 Connecticut 44.46m(145'10.25) 1  
14 Bombaugh, Sam 10 Louisville 43.17m(141'7.5) 1  
15 Ballenger, Josh 10 Cincinnati 41.90m(137'5.5) 1  
-- Siekierski, Justin 11 Connecticut FOUL(--) 1  
-- Babicz, Matt 10 DePaul FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zimmerman, Brian 12 Cincinnati 65.97m(216'5) 1 10
2 Kovacs, Adam 9 DePaul 59.57m(195'5.25) 1 8
3 Alfiere, Eric 12 Connecticut 59.16m(194'1) 1 6
4 Rupert, Josiah 11 Pittsburgh 58.04m(190'5) 1 5
5 Siekierski, Justin 11 Connecticut 57.63m(189'0.75) 1 4
6 Kusowski, Jonathan 12 Marquette 57.53m(188'8.75) 1 3
7 Ballenger, Josh 10 Cincinnati 57.51m(188'8) 1 2
8 Dombrowski, Dylan 12 Connecticut 55.70m(182'8.75) 1 1
9 Eilers, Brian 9 Connecticut 55.39m(181'8.5) 1  
10 Smith, Samuel 10 Connecticut 54.71m(179'5.75) 1  
11 Bowler, Patrick 10 Providence 53.13m(174'3.5) 1  
12 Glenni, Christopher 9 Villanova 52.22m(171'3.75) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hills, Andrew 12 Notre Dame 58.05m(190'5.25) 1 10
2 Anuszewski, Frank 12 Villanova 56.88m(186'7.25) 1 8
3 Kusowski, Jonathan 12 Marquette 56.39m(185'0) 1 6
4 Haseman, Jake 12 Cincinnati 55.98m(183'7.75) 1 5
5 Vivace, Brad 9 Louisville 54.25m(177'11.75) 1 4
6 Thomas, Jared 12 South Florida 53.89m(176'9.5) 1 3
7 Barnhart, Kurt 12 Pittsburgh 53.15m(174'4.5) 1 2
8 Hardin, Bret 10 Marquette 52.35m(171'9) 1 1
9 Ackell, Chris 9 Connecticut 52.08m(170'10.25) 1  
10 Gormley, Mitchell 12 Notre Dame 51.65m(169'5.25) 1  
11 Smigelski, Mike 12 Notre Dame 51.01m(167'4.25) 1  
12 Faboyede, Joshua 11 Connecticut 50.47m(165'7) 1  
13 Koeck, William 9 Marquette 50.34m(165'1.75) 1  
14 Stumph, Jordan 10 Notre Dame 50.04m(164'2) 1  
15 Bleem, Robert 12 Marquette 49.92m(163'9.25) 1  
16 Province, Josh 9 Cincinnati 44.56m(146'2.25) 1  
-- Bombaugh, Sam 10 Louisville FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 James, Noel 11 Connecticut 2.10m(6'10.5) 1 10
2 Meyers, Chase 9 South Florida 2.07m(6'9.5) 1 8
3 Sidney, Matthew 9 Villanova 2.07m(6'9.5) 1 6
4 Saindon, Michael 10 Marquette 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 4.50
4 Maxwell, Elbert 9 Villanova 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 4.50
6 Brown, Cheldon 11 Marquette 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 3
10 Boesso, Joe 9 DePaul 1.99m(6'6.25) 1  
10 Petion, Giscard 9 South Florida 1.99m(6'6.25) 1  
7 Kilts, Brian 10 South Florida 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 2
8 S