Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (549)
Recaps (31)
News (25)
Awards (7)
Entries (97)
RRW (4)
MEAC (0)
NAIA (0)
All (34723)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Metro Atlantic Outdoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on May 6 2012, 05:59 PM
Attached Documents
Complete ResultsPosted 05/07/2012 (31 downloads)
Metro Atlantic Outdoor Championships
May 5, 2012 to May 6, 2012
Rider University, Lawrenceville, NJ, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ocasio, Jonathan   St Peter's 10.94 -0.2 2 10
2 Baptiste, Wilvenson   Rider 11.04 -0.2 2 8
3 Myrtil, Abdias   Manhattan 11.05 -0.2 2 6
4 Aprile, Jesse   Marist 11.12 -0.2 2 4
5 Johnson, Albert   Manhattan 11.14 -0.2 2 2
6 DeFranco, Anthony   Rider 11.26 -0.2 2 1
7 Cunningham, Tevin   St Peter's 11.32 -0.2 2  
8 Schwarz, Tyler   Marist 11.63 +0.4 1  
9 McCloskey, Mike   Marist 11.66 +0.4 1  
10 Bushey, Darren   Marist 11.71 +0.4 1  
11 Davis, Leonard   St Peter's 11.88 +0.4 1  
12 Dorkin, Nick   Rider 12.24 +0.4 1  
13 Daniels, Edward   St Peter's 12.46 +0.4 1  
14 Genuario, Andrew   Iona 12.55 +0.4 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Baptiste, Wilvenson   Rider 22.15 +0.5 3 10
2 Johnson, Albert   Manhattan 22.18 +0.5 3 8
3 Ocasio, Jonathan   St Peter's 22.31 +0.5 3 6
4 Cunningham, Tevin   St Peter's 22.33 +0.5 3 4
5 Aprile, Jesse   Marist 22.38 +1.1 2 2
6 Myrtil, Abdias   Manhattan 22.39 +0.5 3 1
7 Hightower, David   Rider 22.42 +1.1 2  
8 Dwyer, Trevarno   St Peter's 22.43 +0.5 3  
9 Haun, Adam   Rider 22.95 +1.1 2  
10 Schwarz, Tyler   Marist 23.21 +1.1 2  
11 Bushey, Darren   Marist 23.31 +1.1 2  
12 Derenoncourt, Sheldon   Manhattan 23.43 +0.5 3  
13 McCloskey, Mike   Marist 23.86 +1.1 2  
14 Dorkin, Nick   Rider 23.88 +1.3 1  
15 Dodge, Connor   Marist 24.05 +1.3 1  
16 Genuario, Andrew   Iona 25.24 +1.3 1  
17 Callagy, Ronan   Iona 25.43 +1.3 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dwyer, Trevarno   St Peter's 49.63 2 10
2 Breen, Michael   Rider 49.71 2 8
3 Persson, Kevin   St Peter's 49.92 2 6
4 Derenoncourt, Sheldon   Manhattan 50.04 2 4
5 Barney, Tyrek   Manhattan 50.46 2 2
6 Petrovich, Carlos   Manhattan 50.65 1 1
7 Desil, Karl   St Peter's 51.24 1  
8 Herrera, John Paul   St Peter's 51.78 1  
9 Rossi, Joe   Manhattan 54.36 1  
10 Hodge, Greg   Manhattan 54.43 2  
11 Rosa, Antonio   Manhattan 55.59 1  
12 Callagy, Ronan   Iona 56.59 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perrier, Gregory   Manhattan 1:50.63 1 10
2 Goose, Mitch   Iona 1:50.71 1 8
3 Rojeras, Mikael   Manhattan 1:51.01 1 6
4 Wesh, Greg   Rider 1:51.43 1 4
5 Young, Edwin   St Peter's 1:52.00 1 2
6 Carlin, Joseph   Rider 1:53.82 1 1
7 D'Emic, Kevin   Manhattan 1:54.30 1  
8 Corbin, Salim   Manhattan 1:54.63 1  
9 Marthy, David   Marist 1:54.64 1  
10 Kochanek, Reed   Iona 1:55.08 1  
11 Inda, Sylvester   St Peter's 1:55.86 1  
12 Merdan, Mohamed   St Peter's 1:57.27 1  
13 Hanifin, Andrew   Manhattan 1:57.46 1  
14 Italiano, Nicholas   Manhattan 1:57.52 1  
15 Sampson, Matt   Rider 1:57.69 1  
16 South, David   Rider 1:58.94 1  
17 Buttigieg, Bryan   Marist 1:59.87 1  
18 Lachman, Nickolaus   Iona 2:00.79 1  
19 Perez, Josh   Manhattan 2:01.25 1  
20 Harper, Luke   Rider 2:02.28 1  
21 Glowacky, Robert   Iona 2:02.84 1  
22 Bencivenga, Nick   Rider 2:04.65 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Byrne, Jake   Iona 3:51.67 1 10
2 D'Emic, Kevin   Manhattan 3:53.20 1 8
3 Stogsdill, Christopher   Iona 3:54.67 1 6
4 Zayer, Nasser   Rider 3:56.17 1 4
5 Soroko, Mike   Rider 3:57.27 1 2
6 Lipus, Daniel   Iona 3:57.76 1 1
7 Raseman, Quinn   Iona 3:59.26 1  
8 Lachman, Nickolaus   Iona 3:59.53 1  
9 Colasurdo, Anthony   Manhattan 4:02.07 1  
10 Adams, Jacob   Manhattan 4:04.28 1  
11 Bencivenga, Nick   Rider 4:08.76 1  
12 Havard, Kyle   Marist 4:11.20 1  
13 O'Brien, Kevin   Manhattan 4:12.94 1  
14 Lake, Derek   Rider 4:16.11 1  
15 King, Brian   Manhattan 4:29.86 1  
-- Wilkens, William   Manhattan DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Soderberg, Alexander   Iona 14:32.11 1 10
2 Murphy, Craig   Iona 14:37.14 1 8
3 Kowalsky, Andrew   Iona 14:38.90 1 6
4 Griffin, William   Marist 14:42.55 1 4
5 Tarsnane, James   Iona 14:55.24 1 2
6 Culhane, Colin   Iona 14:56.55 1 1
7 Ubriaco, Otis   Iona 14:57.58 1  
8 O'Dowd, Mike   Iona 15:13.36 1  
9 O'Neill, Corey   Rider 15:18.34 1  
10 Hackmeister, Billy   Rider 15:19.33 1  
11 Moss, Joel   Marist 15:21.07 1  
12 McCullough, Sean   Rider 15:26.04 1  
13 Dorset, Ian   Marist 15:28.08 1  
14 Valentino, Mark   Marist 15:29.96 1  
15 Lipari, Tom   Marist 15:32.70 1  
16 Townsend, Brian   Marist 15:34.04 1  
17 Voorhies, Tom   Manhattan 15:39.87 1  
18 Caceres, Ariel   Rider 15:47.21 1  
19 Chantry, Stephen   Manhattan 15:52.71 1  
20 Hallahan, Dylan   Rider 16:01.53 1  
21 Frake, Josh   Rider 16:22.02 1  
22 Cornell, Evan   Rider 16:26.88 1  
23 Pluhowski, Joe   Manhattan 16:42.26 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Soderberg, Alexander   Iona 30:15.13 1 10
2 Byrne, Jake   Iona 30:40.06 1 8
3 Dentino, Anthony   Rider 30:53.49 1 6
4 Moss, Joel   Marist 31:22.95 1 4
5 Donohue, Sean   Rider 31:42.17 1 2
6 Champagne, Michael   Iona 31:45.87 1 1
7 McCullough, Sean   Rider 31:49.54 1  
8 Hild, Billy   Marist 32:18.30 1  
9 Signoretti, Giovanni   Iona 32:39.71 1  
10 Townsend, Brian   Marist 32:42.58 1  
11 Farrell, Brendan   Iona 32:47.41 1  
12 Tampellini, Justin   Marist 33:00.98 1  
-- Scrudato, Ryan   Marist DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Soroko, Mike   Rider 9:09.36 1 10
2 DelaCruz, Arquimedes   Marist 9:12.25 1 8
3 Walshak, Ken   Marist 9:17.58 1 6
4 Lipari, Tom   Marist 9:29.70 1 4
5 Valentino, Mark   Marist 9:30.54 1 2
6 O'Neill, Corey   Rider 9:43.27 1 1
7 Flint, Matthew   Marist 9:49.33 1  
8 Hughes, Nick   Marist 9:55.14 1  
9 Fitzsimons, Ryan   Marist 9:56.46 1  
10 Adams, Jacob   Manhattan 10:05.05 1  
11 Pluhowski, Joe   Manhattan 10:38.27 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burroughs, James   Rider 14.74 2 10
2 Hightower, David   Rider 14.80 2 8
3 Rogers, Robert   St Peter's 14.94 2 6
4 Moore, Ron   Rider 15.37 2 4
5 Millemann, Matthew   Rider 15.38 2 2
6 Allen, Darnell   St Peter's 15.96 1 1
7 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix   Manhattan 15.99 1  
8 Degnan, Ryan   Manhattan 16.08 2  
9 Carroll, Mike   Manhattan 16.25 2  
10 Mobley, Dimitri   Manhattan 16.96 1  
11 Henderson, Jaylen   Manhattan 16.99 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burroughs, James   Rider 52.39 2 10
2 Rogers, Robert   St Peter's 52.71 2 8
3 Moore, Ron   Rider 53.96 2 6
4 Millemann, Matthew   Rider 54.83 2 4
5 Mobley, Dimitri   Manhattan 56.21 1 2
6 Babb, Jarrek   St Peter's 56.79 2 1
7 Clifford, Michael   Marist 56.96 1  
8 Henderson, Jaylen   Manhattan 58.70 1  
9 Breen, Michael   Rider 1:00.12 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cunningh, Ocasio,
Dwyer, Babb
  St Peter's 41.96 1 10
2 Burrough, Baptiste,
Moore, Hightowe
  Rider 42.39 1 8
3 Barney, Johnson,
Myrtil, Hodge
  Manhattan 42.42 1 6
4 McCloske, Schwarz,
Bushey, Aprile
  Marist 43.35 1 4
5 Genuario, Callagy,
Champagn, Farrell
  Iona 52.02 1 2
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rogers, Dwyer,
Babb, Persson
  St Peter's 3:17.73 1 10
2 Barney, Petrovic,
Mobley, Perrier
  Manhattan 3:18.48 1 8
3 Moore, Burrough,
Wesh, Carlin
  Rider 3:21.63 1 6
4 Conklin, Vanzetta,
Havard, McCloske
  Marist 3:26.32 1 4
5 Stogsdil, Kochanek,
Lachman, Lipus
  Iona 3:33.04 1 2
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Stogsdil, Lipus,
Kochanek, Goose
  Iona 7:36.08 1 10
2 Hanifin, Corbin,
Italiano, D'Emic
  Manhattan 7:42.27 1 8
3 Vanzetta, Marthy,
Panebian, Havard
  Marist 7:44.04 1 6
4 Benciven, South,
Sampson, Zayer
  Rider 8:03.42 1 4
5 Inda, Merdan,
Desil, Herrera
  St Peter's 8:59.77 1 2
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ewald, Roman   Manhattan 16.47m(54'0.25) 1 10
2 Kirlys, Rokas   Manhattan 15.92m(52'2.75) 1 8
3 Solujich, George   Rider 15.58m(51'1.25) 1 6
4 Aneke, Kene   St Peter's 14.96m(49'0.75) 1 4
5 Papazov, Anastas   Manhattan 14.58m(47'10) 1 2
6 Pozo, Andrew   Rider 13.75m(45'1.25) 1 1
7 Osti, George   Rider 13.66m(44'9.75) 1  
8 Brentnall, Edward   Manhattan 12.60m(41'4) 1  
9 Letizia, Mike   Manhattan 12.37m(40'7) 1  
-- Montazella, Doug   Manhattan FOUL(--) 1  
-- Weiss, Nick   Rider FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ewald, Roman   Manhattan 51.47m(168'10.25) 1 10
2 Kirlys, Rokas   Manhattan 48.35m(158'7.5) 1 8
3 Papazov, Anastas   Manhattan 45.87m(150'5.75) 1 6
4 McGovern, Chris   Rider 42.33m(138'10.5) 1 4
5 Solujich, George   Rider 42.27m(138'8) 1 2
6 Pozo, Andrew   Rider 42.16m(138'3.75) 1 1
7 Vicini, Joe   Rider 37.88m(124'3.25) 1  
8 Aneke, Kene   St Peter's 37.55m(123'2.25) 1  
9 Whitfield, Bentley   St Peter's 37.04m(121'6.25) 1  
10 Brentnall, Edward   Manhattan 35.98m(118'0.5) 1  
11 Montazella, Doug   Manhattan 35.14m(115'3.25) 1  
12 Rheinheimer, Kevin   Manhattan 32.10m(105'3.75) 1  
-- Osti, George   Rider FOUL(--) 1  
-- Weiss, Nick   Rider FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Consoli, Pat   Manhattan 56.58m(185'7.5) 1 10
2 Rheinheimer, Kevin   Manhattan 50.92m(167'0.5) 1 8
3 Ragan, Phillip   Manhattan 45.53m(149'4.5) 1 6
4 Brentnall, Edward   Manhattan 45.47m(149'2) 1 4
5 Montazella, Doug   Manhattan 44.69m(146'7.25) 1 2
6 Akey, Jake   Marist 44.25m(145'2) 1 1
7 Ewald, Roman   Manhattan 4.87m(15'11.5) 1  
-- Siljeback-Larsen, Felix   Manhattan FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Papazov, Anastas   Manhattan 63.27m(207'6.75) 1 10
2 Ewald, Roman   Manhattan 57.49m(188'7.25) 1 8
3 Osti, George   Rider 53.64m(175'11.75) 1 6
4 Brentnall, Edward   Manhattan 53.55m(175'8.25) 1 4
5 Kirlys, Rokas   Manhattan 48.34m(158'7) 1 2
6 Pozo, Andrew   Rider 48.11m(157'10) 1 1
7 Weiss, Nick   Rider 45.79m(150'2.75) 1  
8 Whitfield, Bentley   St Peter's 45.62m(149'8) 1  
9 Vicini, Joe   Rider 43.46m(142'7) 1  
10 Solujich, George   Rider 39.77m(130'5.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Isaiah   St Peter's 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 10
2 Carroll, Mike   Manhattan 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 8
3 Lucas, Aaron   St Peter's 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 6
4 Galya, Jonathan   Rider 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 4
5 Perrelli, Matt   Manhattan 1.94m(6'4.25) 1 2
6 Blackburne, Nkosi   St Peter's 1.89m(6'2.25) 1 1
7 Degnan, Ryan   Manhattan 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
8 Adams, Daniel   St Peter's 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
10 Haun, Adam   Rider 1.79m(5'10.25) 1  
9 Robin, Quintin   Rider 1.79m(5'10.25) 1  
11 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix   Manhattan 1.74m(5'8.5) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lucas, Aaron   St Peter's 7.34m(24'0.75) -0.9 1 10
2 Brown, Steven   Rider 7.17m(23'6.25) -0.3 1 8
3 Johnson, Albert   Manhattan 6.84m(22'5.25) +0.0 1 6
4 Asare, Perry   Rider 6.71m(22'0) -0.8 1 4
5 Duffy, Dan   Manhattan 6.67m(21'10.5) -0.8 1 2
6 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix   Manhattan 6.60m(21'7.75) -1.3 1 1
7 Harris, Isaiah   St Peter's 6.57m(21'6.5) -0.9 1  
8 Smith, Greg   Rider 6.27m(20'6.75) -0.9 1  
9 Aprile, Jesse   Marist 6.14m(20'1.5) +0.0 1  
10 Haun, Adam   Rider 6.09m(19'11.75) +0.0 1  
11 Adams, Daniel   St Peter's 6.05m(19'10) +1.0 1  
12 Moxey, Trevell   Manhattan 5.82m(19'1) -1.1 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harris, Isaiah   St Peter's 15.26m(50'0.75) -0.1 1 10
2 Moxey, Trevell   Manhattan 14.38m(47'2) +0.0 1 8
3 Brown, Steven   Rider 14.06m(46'1.5) +0.0 1 6
4 Asare, Perry   Rider 13.87m(45'6) +0.0 1 4
5 Duffy, Dan   Manhattan 13.79m(45'2.75) +1.6 1 2
6 Lucas, Aaron   St Peter's 13.33m(43'8.75) -0.8 1 1
7 Smith, Greg   Rider 12.98m(42'7) -0.5 1  
8 Pinnock, Neil   Manhattan 12.85m(42'1.75) +0.0 1  
9 Adams, Daniel   St Peter's 12.48m(40'11.25) -1.0 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McGovern, Brian   Manhattan 5.06m(16'7) 1 10
2 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix   Manhattan 4.50m(14'9) 1 8
3 Paul, Savio   Manhattan 4.50m(14'9) 1 6
4 DeFranco, Anthony   Rider 4.50m(14'9) 1 4
5 Keshinover, Yardley   Manhattan 4.35m(14'3.25) 1 2
6 Waldron, Matt   Manhattan 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 1
7 Schaefer, Chris   Manhattan 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
8 Petrovich, Andrew   Manhattan 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
9 D'Esposito, Marc   St Peter's 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bowman, Ashley   Manhattan 12.25 -1.3 2 10
2 Riley, Mia   Rider 12.36 -1.3 2 8
3 Green, Latasha   St Peter's 12.52 -1.3 2 6
4 Daley, Asha   St Peter's 12.65 -1.3 2 5
5 Lundin, Victoria   St Peter's 12.73 -0.7 1 3.50
5 Johnson, Jamelia   St Peter's 12.73 -1.3 2 3.50
7 Vitola, Ieva   Manhattan 12.75 -1.3 2 2
8 Holmes, Aigner   St Peter's 12.81 -1.3 2 1
9 Luccarelli, Amanda   Marist 13.11 -0.7 1  
10 Scicolone, Nicole   Marist 13.34 -0.7 1  
11 Mainente, Nicole   Manhattan 13.35 -0.7 1  
12 Asaro, Danielle   Marist 13.66 -0.7 1  
13 Moore, Margaret   Iona 14.00 -0.7 1  
14 Mead, Taylor   Marist 14.18 -0.7 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rostant, Cara   Manhattan 24.61 +1.4 3 10
2 Bowman, Ashley   Manhattan 24.66 +1.4 3 8
3 Green, Latasha   St Peter's 24.75 +1.4 3 6
4 Palacios, Heidy   Manhattan 25.05 +1.4 3 5
5 Riley, Mia   Rider 25.22 +1.4 3 4
6 Lundin, Victoria   St Peter's 25.40 +1.2 2 3
7 Vitola, Ieva   Manhattan 25.47 +1.2 2 2
8 Laureano, Stefanny   St Peter's 25.50 +1.4 3 1
9 Johnson, Jamelia   St Peter's 25.54 +1.4 3  
10 Edwards, Ashley   Rider 25.96 +1.2 2  
11 Brzyski, Renee   St Peter's 26.48 +1.2 2  
12 Holmes, Aigner   St Peter's 26.93 +1.2 2  
13 Luccarelli, Amanda   Marist 27.27w +2.2 1  
14 Willeford, Courtney   Loyola (MD) 27.48 +1.2 2  
15 Mainente, Nicole   Manhattan 27.57 +1.2 2  
16 Moore, Margaret   Iona 28.05w +2.2 1  
17 Mead, Taylor   Marist 28.67w +2.2 1  
18 Gruber, Brittany   Loyola (MD) 29.19w +2.2 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Potrzuski, Shona   St Peter's 55.32 3 10
2 Rostant, Cara   Manhattan 55.39 3 8
3 Palacios, Heidy   Manhattan 55.68 3 6
4 Laureano, Stefanny   St Peter's 57.70 3 5
5 Lopez-Bernstein, Melody   St Peter's 57.80 3 4
6 Nocerino, Gina   St Peter's 58.58 3 3
7 Edwards, Ashley   Rider 59.39 3 2
8 Buccellato, Marissa   Loyola (MD) 1:01.42 2 1
9 Criqui, Charlotte   Loyola (MD) 1:01.91 1  
10 Bahneman, Stephanie   Loyola (MD) 1:03.12 2  
11 Mendez, Christal   St Peter's 1:03.63 2  
12 Gruber, Brittany   Loyola (MD) 1:06.53 1  
13 McEvoy, Katie   Marist 1:07.27 1  
14 Krupa, Kristina   Loyola (MD) 1:10.79 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gregson, Heidi   Iona 2:08.13 1 10
2 Neumeyer, Regina   Iona 2:10.87 1 8
3 Giovagnoli, Heather   Rider 2:12.83 1 6
4 Koskinen, Emmy   Manhattan 2:13.15 1 5
5 Delices, Marlene   Iona 2:14.38 1 4
6 Jangsten, Maria   Manhattan 2:14.58 1 3
7 D'Antonio, Jacqueline   Loyola (MD) 2:15.34 1 2
8 Crowe, Briana   Marist 2:15.94 1 1
9 Dunlap, Jaleesa   St Peter's 2:19.48 1  
10 Schoch, Teegan   Iona 2:20.87 1  
11 Rosenberger, Elizabeth   Manhattan 2:21.98 1  
12 Randell, Gabrielle   Rider 2:22.58 1  
13 Meenan, Colleen   Marist 2:23.22 1  
14 Mazzella, Leigh   Iona 2:23.70 1  
15 Dorney, Alyssa   Loyola (MD) 2:25.04 1  
16 Carvalho, Natalia   St Peter's 2:26.58 1  
17 Peterson, Rachael   Marist 2:27.73 1  
18 Bartlett, Kimberly   Marist 2:28.07 1  
19 Staples, Laura   Rider 2:28.27 1  
20 Perrine, Kristen   Rider 2:30.07 1  
21 Lindsley, Laura   Marist 2:32.59 1  
22 Puleo, Lauren   Loyola (MD) 2:37.57 1  
23 Kurz, Jenny   Iona 2:38.13 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Kirsten   Iona 4:30.92 1 10
2 Niblock, Katie   Iona 4:31.98 1 8
3 Giovagnoli, Heather   Rider 4:35.62 1 6
4 Schoch, Teegan   Iona 4:42.48 1 5
5 Cocco, Gabrielle   Loyola (MD) 4:43.55 1 4
6 Coughlin, Christine   Marist 4:45.77 1 3
7 Lightowler, Kara   Marist 4:48.26 1 2
8 O'Reilly, Erin   Marist 4:51.84 1 1
9 Denise, Rebecca   Marist 4:54.70 1  
10 Shutt, Jillian   Rider 4:55.87 1  
11 Bosse, Anna   Loyola (MD) 4:55.91 1  
12 Windle, Alyssa   Manhattan 4:58.01 1  
13 Doucette, Emily   Loyola (MD) 4:59.47 1  
14 Cappello, Alexandra   Manhattan 5:06.12 1  
15 Maguire, Kelly   Loyola (MD) 5:09.30 1  
16 O'Brien, Elizabeth   Marist 5:12.18 1  
17 Williams, Katie   Rider 5:15.18 1  
18 Petruski, Johanna   Manhattan 5:16.40 1  
19 O'Brien, Allyson   Marist 5:17.19 1  
20 Zahn, Jennifer   Loyola (MD) 5:21.32 1  
21 Brady, Erica   Manhattan 5:22.92 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Joly-Testault, Marion   Iona 16:41.31 1 10
2 Rowland, Hollie   Iona 16:48.45 1 8
3 Gaye, Michelle   Marist 17:33.12 1 6
4 Elgin, Megan   Rider 17:54.74 1 5
5 Cocco, Gabrielle   Loyola (MD) 18:05.48 1 4
6 Gibney, Stephanie   Loyola (MD) 18:18.42 1 3
7 Fitzgibbons, Erin   Rider 18:20.64 1 2
8 Ritter, Emily   Rider 18:25.33 1 1
9 Thompson, Erin   Marist 18:31.00 1  
10 Freestone, Brianna   Marist 18:32.90 1  
11 Hanson, Chelsea   Iona 18:33.24 1  
12 Messina, Katie   Marist 18:44.19 1  
13 Harrison, Kiera   Loyola (MD) 18:53.60 1  
14 Kaelin, Kelli   Rider 18:55.43 1  
15 Boyle, Josephine   Rider 19:01.40 1  
16 Gould, Kelley   Marist 19:16.58 1  
17 Lichtenwalner, Rachel   Marist 19:47.67 1  
18 DeGregorio, Mary   Loyola (MD) 20:26.01 1  
-- Nerenberg, Rachel   Loyola (MD) DNF 1  
-- Bremer, Rachel   Marist DNF 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Joly-Testault, Marion   Iona 35:33.18 1 10
2 DiFrancesco, Addie   Marist 36:33.98 1 8
3 Tassello, Nicole   Rider 37:52.75 1 6
4 Calvino, Lauren   Iona 38:25.49 1 5
5 Kaelin, Kelli   Rider 39:09.53 1 4
6 Sheehan, Kathryn   Marist 39:13.05 1 3
7 Peters, Jessica   Loyola (MD) 39:31.44 1 2
8 Veilleux, Courtney   Iona 41:38.14 1 1
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name