Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (549)
Recaps (31)
News (25)
Awards (7)
Entries (97)
RRW (4)
MEAC (0)
NAIA (0)
All (34710)
 

News

 

2012 Results - NEC Outdoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on May 6 2012, 05:08 PM
NEC Outdoor Championships
May 5, 2012 to May 6, 2012
Mount St. Mary's University, Emmitsburg, MD, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mahlung, Nickolei 11 Long Island U - 10.56 +0.2 1  
2 Radden, Aaron 11 Central Connecti 10.58 +0.2 1  
3 Stewart, Jarenn 12 Long Island U - 10.73 +0.2 1  
4 Rosemier-Gussio, C 9 Mt St. Mary's 10.75 +0.2 1  
5 Williamson, Mikhai 9 Long Island U - 10.89 +0.2 1  
6 Richards, Brian 11 Long Island U - 10.94 +0.2 1  
7 Mitchell, Saquan 9 Wagner 10.94 +0.2 1  
8 Navarro, Geoff 12 Monmouth (NJ) 10.95 +0.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mahlung, Nickolei 11 Long Island U - 10.65 -0.2 2  
2 Stewart, Jarenn 12 Long Island U - 10.74 -0.5 1  
5 Rosemier-Gussio, C 9 Mt St. Mary's 10.75 -0.5 1  
3 Radden, Aaron 11 Central Connecti 10.78 -0.9 4  
6 Richards, Brian 11 Long Island U - 10.84 -0.2 2  
7 Navarro, Geoff 12 Monmouth (NJ) 10.84 -0.2 2  
4 Williamson, Mikhai 9 Long Island U - 11.04 -0.9 3  
8 Mitchell, Saquan 9 Wagner 11.05 -0.9 3  
9 Harris, Waydell 11 Fairleigh Dickin 11.05 -0.2 2  
10 Drake, Mike 12 Monmouth (NJ) 11.12 -0.9 4  
11 Pastore, Anthony 10 Sacred Heart 11.16 -0.5 1  
12 Williams, Eric 10 Long Island U - 11.19 -0.5 1  
12 McDonald, Raldaine 11 Fairleigh Dickin 11.19 -0.9 4  
14 Boles, Elijah 11 Central Connecti 11.20 -0.2 2  
15 Haney, Ian 10 Sacred Heart 11.21 -0.9 4  
16 Freidhoff, Christo 12 St Francis U (PA 11.26 -0.2 2  
17 Reid, Kyle 10 Bryant 11.33 -0.9 3  
17 Twenefor, Jones 9 Robert Morris (P 11.33 -0.9 4  
19 Connell, Issa 12 St Francis U (PA 11.34 -0.9 3  
20 Corbett, Kyle 12 Long Island U - 11.39 -0.5 1  
21 Oliva, Paul 9 Sacred Heart 11.73 -0.5 1  
22 Bushell, John 10 Sacred Heart 11.74 -0.2 2  
23 Ingram, Nicholas 10 St Francis (NY) 11.94 -0.9 3  
-- Robinson, Robbie 10 Monmouth (NJ) FS -0.9 3  
-- Diaz, Gregory 9 Sacred Heart DNS -0.9 4  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Radden, Aaron 11 Central Connecti 21.18 +0.0 1  
2 Rosemier-Gussio, C 9 Mt St. Mary's 21.69 +0.0 1  
3 Mahlung, Nickolei 11 Long Island U - 21.80 +0.0 1  
4 Roberts, Jamal 11 Long Island U - 21.83 +0.0 1  
5 Barnes, Robert 12 Long Island U - 21.92 +0.0 1  
6 Williamson, Mikhai 9 Long Island U - 22.09 +0.0 1  
7 Navarro, Geoff 12 Monmouth (NJ) 22.36 +0.0 1  
8 Stewart, Jarenn 12 Long Island U - 22.42 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Radden, Aaron 11 Central Connecti 21.43 +0.7 3  
2 Rosemier-Gussio, C 9 Mt St. Mary's 21.46 -1.3 4  
3 Barnes, Robert 12 Long Island U - 21.54 +0.5 2  
5 Roberts, Jamal 11 Long Island U - 21.63 +0.5 2  
6 Williamson, Mikhai 9 Long Island U - 21.73 +0.7 3  
4 Stewart, Jarenn 12 Long Island U - 21.79 +0.5 1  
7 Mahlung, Nickolei 11 Long Island U - 21.82 +0.5 1  
8 Navarro, Geoff 12 Monmouth (NJ) 21.98 -1.3 4  
9 Mitchell, Saquan 9 Wagner 22.05 +0.5 1  
10 Boyd, Ben 9 Monmouth (NJ) 22.14 +0.5 1  
11 Richards, Brian 11 Long Island U - 22.18 +0.7 3  
12 Harris, Waydell 11 Fairleigh Dickin 22.22 -1.3 4  
13 Cooley, Warner 9 Sacred Heart 22.35 +0.7 3  
14 McDonald, Raldaine 11 Fairleigh Dickin 22.41 +0.5 2  
15 Louine, Kevin 9 Bryant 22.46 +0.5 2  
16 Ayers, Malcolm 9 Robert Morris (P 22.51 +0.5 1  
17 Dwight, Jermaine 11 Robert Morris (P 22.61 -1.3 4  
18 Connell, Issa 12 St Francis U (PA 22.63 +0.7 3  
19 Boles, Elijah 11 Central Connecti 22.70 -1.3 4  
20 Oliva, Paul 9 Sacred Heart 23.48 +0.5 2  
21 Robinson, Robbie 10 Monmouth (NJ) 23.54 -1.3 4  
22 Bushell, John 10 Sacred Heart 23.65 +0.7 3  
23 Ingram, Nicholas 10 St Francis (NY) 23.72 +0.7 3  
24 Flanagan, Jeffrey 9 Sacred Heart 24.03 -1.3 4  
25 Wagner, Brandon 9 Wagner 24.81 +0.5 2  
-- Twenefor, Jones 9 Robert Morris (P DNF +0.5 1  
-- Drake, Mike 12 Monmouth (NJ) DQ +0.5 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boyd, Corryl 12 Long Island U - 47.88 1  
2 Roberts, Jamal 11 Long Island U - 48.00 1  
3 Fruster, Jamal 9 Central Connecti 48.01 1  
4 Brooks, Akeem 11 St Francis (NY) 48.45 1  
5 Barnes, Robert 12 Long Island U - 48.47 1  
6 Boyd, Ben 9 Monmouth (NJ) 48.59 1  
7 Dwight, Jermaine 11 Robert Morris (P 49.53 1  
8 Aquino, Aaron 10 Monmouth (NJ) 50.28 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Barnes, Robert 12 Long Island U - 48.31 1  
2 Brooks, Akeem 11 St Francis (NY) 48.49 2  
5 Boyd, Ben 9 Monmouth (NJ) 48.54 2  
3 Boyd, Corryl 12 Long Island U - 48.85 4  
4 Fruster, Jamal 9 Central Connecti 48.90 3  
6 Roberts, Jamal 11 Long Island U - 48.99 4  
7 Dwight, Jermaine 11 Robert Morris (P 49.30 3  
8 Aquino, Aaron 10 Monmouth (NJ) 49.40 3  
9 Harris, Waydell 11 Fairleigh Dickin 49.48 2  
10 Roy, R. Abraham 10 Robert Morris (P 49.69 1  
11 Marques, Jon 10 Monmouth (NJ) 49.89 4  
12 Augustin, Andi 9 Long Island U - 49.92 2  
13 Hopper, Dan 11 Central Connecti 49.99 4  
14 Douglas, Nicholas 9 Bryant 50.53 1  
15 Cooley, Warner 9 Sacred Heart 50.59 3  
16 Rusonis, Anthony 12 St Francis U (PA 50.89 1  
17 Drozdowsky, Daniel 10 St Francis U (PA 51.04 2  
18 Ayers, Malcolm 9 Robert Morris (P 51.20 3  
19 Gaston, Dominique 12 Wagner 51.82 2  
20 Farrell, Rory 11 Fairleigh Dickin 51.97 4  
21 Duffy, Hayden 11 Mt St. Mary's 52.18 1  
22 Waterbury, Mike 11 Central Connecti 52.25 3  
23 Flanagan, Jeffrey 9 Sacred Heart 53.26 4  
24 Falanga, Joseph 11 Mt St. Mary's 53.52 1  
-- Lyhne, Matthew 11 Sacred Heart DNS 3  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gibilisco, Louis 12 Mt St. Mary's 1:49.86 1  
2 Palmer, Ford 11 Monmouth (NJ) 1:52.59 1  
3 Langille, Andrew 9 Monmouth (NJ) 1:53.09 1  
4 Gilhuley, Joseph 11 St Francis (NY) 1:53.57 1  
5 Fritz, Sean 9 Mt St. Mary's 1:53.83 1  
6 DeBlasio, Garth 12 Monmouth (NJ) 1:54.58 1  
7 Wallace-Whitfield,, 11 Long Island U - 1:56.34 1  
-- Peterson, Patrick 10 Sacred Heart DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Palmer, Ford 11 Monmouth (NJ) 1:52.97 3  
5 Gilhuley, Joseph 11 St Francis (NY) 1:53.54 3  
6 DeBlasio, Garth 12 Monmouth (NJ) 1:54.25 3  
2 Peterson, Patrick 10 Sacred Heart 1:54.71 4  
7 Fritz, Sean 9 Mt St. Mary's 1:55.40 4  
3 Gibilisco, Louis 12 Mt St. Mary's 1:55.59 1  
8 Wallace-Whitfield,, 11 Long Island U - 1:55.65 3  
9 DuBois, Ryan 12 St Francis U (PA 1:55.88 3  
10 Rumble, Dorian 10 Robert Morris (P 1:55.99 1  
11 Gentile, Nick 10 Robert Morris (P 1:56.29 4  
4 Langille, Andrew 9 Monmouth (NJ) 1:56.78 2  
12 Welch, Chris 11 Long Island U - 1:56.87 2  
13 Weston, Robert 12 Central Connecti 1:57.01 3  
14 Zaccariello, Dan 10 Wagner 1:57.05 2  
15 Arena, Nicholas 11 Sacred Heart 1:58.28 1  
16 Bernardo, Mark 11 Monmouth (NJ) 1:58.65 1  
17 Solomon, Seitu 9 Fairleigh Dickin 1:59.38 1  
18 Langton, Jesse 9 Mt St. Mary's 1:59.58 3  
19 Augustin, Andi 9 Long Island U - 1:59.85 4  
20 Roadside, Dustin 9 Monmouth (NJ) 2:00.20 2  
21 Foster, Lloyd 12 St Francis U (PA 2:00.34 4  
22 Taylor, Elijah 9 Long Island U - 2:00.85 4  
23 Jones, Darryl 9 Robert Morris (P 2:02.31 2  
24 Ortiz, Frank 10 Fairleigh Dickin 2:02.46 4  
25 Morales, Anthony 11 St Francis (NY) 2:02.76 1  
26 Lonnberg, David 9 St Francis (NY) 2:02.94 2  
27 Solda, Chris 9 Monmouth (NJ) 2:03.19 2  
28 Shave, Cody 9 Fairleigh Dickin 2:06.09 3  
29 Moulton, Dylan 12 Wagner 2:10.52 2  
30 Jennings, Colby 9 Sacred Heart 2:13.13 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Palmer, Ford 11 Monmouth (NJ) 3:49.39 1  
2 Delbene, Colby 11 Central Connecti 3:50.71 1  
3 Nersten, Brian 11 St Francis (NY) 3:55.15 1  
4 Ksepka, Rafal 12 St Francis (NY) 3:56.00 1  
5 Lusignan, Jeffrey 12 Sacred Heart 3:56.18 1  
6 Biekert, Brian 9 Central Connecti 3:58.32 1  
7 Busby, Ryan 12 Bryant 3:59.17 1  
8 Iannacone, Thomas 12 Wagner 4:00.71 1  
9 Morin, Aleksandr 9 Sacred Heart 4:01.44 1  
10 DuBois, Ryan 12 St Francis U (PA 4:02.67 1  
11 Swisko, Christophe 11 Mt St. Mary's 4:04.71 1  
12 Houghtalen, Andrew 12 Sacred Heart 4:21.92 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Delbene, Colby 11 Central Connecti 3:58.06 1  
5 Biekert, Brian 9 Central Connecti 3:58.53 1  
9 Iannacone, Thomas 12 Wagner 3:58.55 1  
2 Busby, Ryan 12 Bryant 3:58.97 1  
6 Ksepka, Rafal 12 St Francis (NY) 3:58.97 1  
10 Houghtalen, Andrew 12 Sacred Heart 3:59.72 1  
11 DuBois, Ryan 12 St Francis U (PA 4:00.41 1  
3 Nersten, Brian 11 St Francis (NY) 4:01.04 1  
12 Morin, Aleksandr 9 Sacred Heart 4:01.12 1  
7 Swisko, Christophe 11 Mt St. Mary's 4:01.30 1  
13 Mendez, Timothy 9 Wagner 4:01.91 1  
14 Lazarus, Ben 11 Central Connecti 4:02.78 1  
4 Palmer, Ford 11 Monmouth (NJ) 4:03.67 1  
8 Lusignan, Jeffrey 12 Sacred Heart 4:03.82 1  
15 Gruschow, Thomas 9 Mt St. Mary's 4:03.85 1  
16 Hartnett, Sean 11 Monmouth (NJ) 4:03.98 1  
17 Berger, David 11 Monmouth (NJ) 4:04.34 1  
18 DeLaney, Chris 10 St Francis U (PA 4:05.15 1  
19 Bett, Kimutai 12 Fairleigh Dickin 4:05.95 1  
20 Foley, Shaun 11 St Francis U (PA 4:06.41 1  
21 Ryan, Patrick 10 Monmouth (NJ) 4:07.00 1  
22 DelFattore, Chris 11 Monmouth (NJ) 4:08.04 1  
23 Mengel, Adam 12 St Francis U (PA 4:09.96 1  
24 Perry, Joe 12 Mt St. Mary's 4:12.09 1  
25 Leight, Alex 9 Monmouth (NJ) 4:13.24 1  
26 Lonnberg, David 9 St Francis (NY) 4:14.39 1  
27 Taylor, Elijah 9 Long Island U - 4:18.94 1  
28 Burns, Zack 12 St Francis U (PA 4:19.72 1  
29 Himes, Patrick 12 St Francis U (PA 4:20.44 1  
30 Holcomb, Shane 10 Mt St. Mary's 4:21.95 1  
31 Mangi, Keaton 9 Sacred Heart 4:22.84 1  
32 McNicholas, Stephe 9 Sacred Heart 4:32.69 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alexander, Sam 12 Central Connecti 14:36.45 1  
2 Delbene, Colby 11 Central Connecti 14:39.38 1  
3 Bernard, Dylan 12 Mt St. Mary's 14:44.31 1  
4 Bowen, Khari 9 Monmouth (NJ) 14:59.45 1  
5 Spector, Zachary 12 Wagner 15:01.12 1  
6 Pullaro, Andy 9 Central Connecti 15:07.97 1  
7 Krell, John 11 Central Connecti 15:09.75 1  
8 Connelly, Christop 11 Sacred Heart 15:10.79 1  
9 Kipruto, Rogers 11 Long Island U - 15:10.83 1  
10 Hartnett, Sean 11 Monmouth (NJ) 15:20.95 1  
11 Lusignan, Jeffrey 12 Sacred Heart 15:22.55 1  
12 DeLaney, Chris 10 St Francis U (PA 15:33.92 1  
13 Foley, Shaun 11 St Francis U (PA 15:34.26 1  
14 Worob, Thomas 9 Robert Morris (P 15:38.21 1  
15 Hill, Andrew 9 Central Connecti 15:41.09 1  
16 Morin, Aleksandr 9 Sacred Heart 15:42.21 1  
17 Fenwick, Blake 9 Bryant 15:45.74 1  
18 Ryan, Patrick 10 Monmouth (NJ) 15:45.75 1  
19 Wood, Stephen 12 Bryant 15:46.83 1  
20 DiGiorgio, Brent 12 St Francis U (PA 15:48.93 1  
21 Busby, Ryan 12 Bryant 15:52.16 1  
22 Caskey, Sean 11 Mt St. Mary's 15:53.99 1  
23 Kirby, Sean 11 St Francis U (PA 15:58.19 1  
24 Biekert, Brian 9 Central Connecti 15:59.14 1  
25 DelFattore, Chris 11 Monmouth (NJ) 16:00.57 1  
26 Mulligan, Ryan 12 Monmouth (NJ) 16:00.78 1  
27 Darlington, Tommy 9 Monmouth (NJ) 16:14.19 1  
28 Dorosh, Jeffrey 10 Bryant 16:16.50 1  
29 Chapruet, Christop 10 Bryant 16:22.51 1  
30 Moore, Taylor 12 St Francis U (PA 16:34.06 1  
31 Bigouette, John 11 Sacred Heart 16:36.56 1  
32 Rayner, Kenny 12 Bryant 16:42.60 1  
33 Byrne-Houser, Macl 10 Robert Morris (P 16:51.33 1  
34 Roberts, Tozar 10 St Francis (NY) 17:51.33 1  
-- McNicholas, Stephe 9 Sacred Heart DNF 1  
-- Houghtalen, Andrew 12 Sacred Heart DNF 1  
-- Fischer, Chris 10 St Francis U (PA DNF 1  
-- Kennedy, Ryan 9 St Francis U (PA DNS 1  
-- Zaccariello, Dan 10 Wagner DNS 1  
-- Gale, Michael 10 St Francis (NY) DNS 1  
-- Molchany, Michael 10 Robert Morris (P DNS 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alexander, Sam 12 Central Connecti 31:36.04 1  
2 Mills, Chris 12 St Francis U (PA 31:36.21 1  
3 Kipruto, Rogers 11 Long Island U - 31:54.28 1  
4 Bowen, Khari 9 Monmouth (NJ) 31:55.22 1  
5 Spector, Zachary 12 Wagner 32:01.13 1  
6 Worob, Thomas 9 Robert Morris (P 32:51.55 1  
7 Walker, Matt 9 Central Connecti 32:52.59 1  
8 Krell, John 11 Central Connecti 33:00.53 1  
9 Hill, Andrew 9 Central Connecti 33:45.50 1  
10 DiGiorgio, Brent 12 St Francis U (PA 33:58.34 1  
11 Bigouette, John 11 Sacred Heart 35:14.89 1  
12 Mydlowski, Evan 12 Monmouth (NJ) 35:41.59 1  
13 Hershman, Alex 9 Monmouth (NJ) 36:22.50 1  
14 Gale, Michael 10 St Francis (NY) 37:06.14 1  
15 Molchany, Michael 10 Robert Morris (P 40:19.06 1  
-- Byrne-Houser, Macl 10 Robert Morris (P DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kennedy, Ryan 9 St Francis U (PA 9:20.30 1  
2 Hubbell, Patrick 9 Central Connecti 9:22.88 1  
3 Fischer, Chris 10 St Francis U (PA 9:23.92 1  
4 Gonsalves, Anthony 12 Central Connecti 9:25.68 1  
5 Connelly, Christop 11 Sacred Heart 9:29.68 1  
6 Kirby, Sean 11 St Francis U (PA 9:30.63 1  
7 Gilhuley, Paul 11 St Francis (NY) 9:33.07 1  
8 Thompson, Freddie 10 Robert Morris (P 9:35.45 1  
9 Mulligan, Ryan 12 Monmouth (NJ) 9:35.69 1  
10 Stapleton, Jason 10 St Francis (NY) 9:40.66 1  
11 Naglieri, James 9 Wagner 9:45.97 1  
12 Mengel, Adam 12 St Francis U (PA 9:52.85 1  
13 Darlington, Tommy 9 Monmouth (NJ) 9:56.65 1  
14 Caskey, Sean 11 Mt St. Mary's 10:00.48 1  
15 Moore, Taylor 12 St Francis U (PA 10:00.60 1  
16 Cherkis, Robert 11 Fairleigh Dickin 10:05.92 1  
17 Seidl, Colin 11 Sacred Heart 10:20.06 1  
18 Phillips, Stephen 12 Sacred Heart 10:50.89 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jean-Louis, Berton 12 Sacred Heart 14.03 1  
2 Rosado, Jeremy 11 Sacred Heart 14.61 1  
3 Rutherford, Chris 11 Monmouth (NJ) 14.89 1  
4 FitzSimons, Thomas 12 Mt St. Mary's 14.98 1  
5 Kopeloff, Alan 11 Wagner 15.06 1  
6 Monteiro, Anthony 12 Bryant 15.17 1  
7 Morton, Tyler 11 Robert Morris (P 15.18 1  
8 Lindblom, Nick 11 Central Connecti 15.35 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jean-Louis, Berton 12 Sacred Heart 14.59 2  
2 Rosado, Jeremy 11 Sacred Heart 14.63 3  
4 Kopeloff, Alan 11 Wagner 14.89 2  
3 FitzSimons, Thomas 12 Mt St. Mary's 15.02 1  
5 Morton, Tyler 11 Robert Morris (P 15.14 3  
6 Rutherford, Chris 11 Monmouth (NJ) 15.15 3  
7 Lindblom, Nick 11 Central Connecti 15.21 2  
8 Monteiro, Anthony 12 Bryant 15.39 1  
9 Ukaegbu, Michael 9 Fairleigh Dickin 15.59 1  
10 Hill, Ronald 11 Bryant 15.67 2  
11 Mirfield, Bobby 9 Monmouth (NJ) 15.72 3  
12 Ireland, Thomas 9 Robert Morris (P 15.81 2  
13 Kuiawa, Grant 9 Robert Morris (P 15.90 1  
14 McLoughlin, Justin 11 Sacred Heart 15.97 2  
14 Brown, Ryan 9 Monmouth (NJ) 15.97 2  
16 Cajuste, Stevenson 11 Monmouth (NJ) 16.32 1  
17 Lesieur, Zachary 9 Mt St. Mary's 16.33 3  
18 Jackson, Drayke 10 Sacred Heart 16.76 1  
19 Houdek, Brian 10 Mt St. Mary's 16.92 3  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Layne, Dwayne 11 Long Island U - 52.92 1  
2 Rutherford, Chris 11 Monmouth (NJ) 53.22 1  
3 Lindblom, Nick 11 Central Connecti 54.64 1  
4 Fernandez, Dante 9 Wagner 55.16 1  
5 Oluyadi, Bayaan 10 Monmouth (NJ) 55.42 1  
6 Forbes, Cedric 10 St Francis U (PA 56.51 1  
7 Jones, Corey 11 St Francis (NY) 57.59 1  
-- Rosado, Jeremy 11 Sacred Heart DNF 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rutherford, Chris 11 Monmouth (NJ) 53.43 2  
2 Rosado, Jeremy 11 Sacred Heart 53.47 1  
3 Layne, Dwayne 11 Long Island U - 53.82 3  
4 Lindblom, Nick 11 Central Connecti 55.28 1  
5 Jones, Corey 11 St Francis (NY) 55.35 1  
6 Oluyadi, Bayaan 10 Monmouth (NJ) 55.36 3  
7 Forbes, Cedric 10 St Francis U (PA 55.38 1  
8 Fernandez, Dante 9 Wagner 55.64 1  
9 Monteiro, Anthony 12 Bryant 55.81 2  
10 Wallace-Whitfield,, 11 Long Island U - 56.05 2  
11 Gibilisco, James 10 Mt St. Mary's 56.11 2  
12 DiBianca, Joe 10 Monmouth (NJ) 56.24 2  
13 McLoughlin, Justin 11 Sacred Heart 56.46 3  
14 Cajuste, Stevenson 11 Monmouth (NJ) 56.80 1  
15 Morton, Tyler 11 Robert Morris (P 56.82 2  
16 Barbadoro, Jake 10 Monmouth (NJ) 56.97 3  
17 Welch, Chris 11 Long Island U - 57.64 3  
18 Ireland, Thomas 9 Robert Morris (P 58.05 3  
19 Cipcic, Cameron 9 Long Island U - 58.60 1  
20 Butler, Kareem 9 Wagner 1:05.79 2  
-- Carper, Chris 10 Robert Morris (P FS 3  
-- Brooks, Akeem 11 St Francis (NY) DQ 1  
-- Houdek, Brian 10 Mt St. Mary's DNS 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Mahlung,
Williams, Roberts
  Long Island U - 41.22 2  
2 Marques, Navarro,
Drake, Boyd
  Monmouth (NJ) 41.60 2  
3 Boles, Radden,
Fruster, Hopper
  Central Connecti 41.72 2  
4 Huguley, FitzSimo,
Nickas, Rosemier
  Mt St. Mary's 41.78 2  
5 Arons, Reid,
Douglas, Louine
  Bryant 42.75 2  
6 Forbes, Rusonis,
Freidhof, Connell
  St Francis U (PA 43.11 1  
7 Fernande, Kane,
Kopeloff, Mitchell
  Wagner 43.27 1  
8 McDonald, Harris,
Farrell, Solomon
  Fairleigh Dickin 43.30 1  
-- Ingram, Brooks,
Morales, Jones
  St Francis (NY) DNF 1  
-- Kuiawa, Ayers,
Morton, Roy
  Robert Morris (P DNF 1  
-- Haney, Cooley,
Hutchins, Rosado
  Sacred Heart DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 FitzSimo, Nickas,
Gibilisc, Rosemier
  Mt St. Mary's 3:14.69 2  
2 Augustin, Welch,
Boyd, Barnes
  Long Island U - 3:15.21 2  
3 Oluyadi, Marques,
DiBianca, Boyd
  Monmouth (NJ) 3:15.82 2  
4 Reid, Monteiro,
Louine, Douglas
  Bryant 3:17.37 2  
5 Carper, Roy,
Morton, Dwight
  Robert Morris (P 3:17.57 1  
6 Hopper, Farringt,
Lindblom, Fruster
  Central Connecti 3:18.74 2  
7 Brooks, Gilhuley,
Morales, Gilhuley
  St Francis (NY) 3:22.03 1  
8 Harris, McDonald,
Farrell, Solomon
  Fairleigh Dickin 3:22.76 1  
9 Rusonis, DuBois,
Drozdows, Fischer
  St Francis U (PA 3:25.30 2  
10 McLoughl, Cooley,
Jackson, Flanagan
  Sacred Heart 3:27.51 2  
11 Fernande, Gaston,
Baio, Mendez
  Wagner 3:30.75 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ksepka, Gilhuley,
Gilhuley, Nersten
  St Francis (NY) 7:36.51 1  
2 Langille, MacDonal,
DeBlasio, Palmer
  Monmouth (NJ) 7:39.79 1  
3 Connelly, Lusignan,
Houghtal, Peterson
  Sacred Heart 7:47.94 1  
4 Farringt, Hubbell,
Waterbur, Weston
  Central Connecti 7:49.92 1  
5 Baio, Zaccarie,
Mendez, Iannacon
  Wagner 7:51.19 1  
6 Foster, Mills,
DeLaney, Kennedy
  St Francis U (PA 7:58.79 1  
7 Welch, Kipruto,
Wallace-, Augustin
  Long Island U - 8:00.93 1  
8 Thompson, Rumble,
Jones, Gentile
  Robert Morris (P 8:06.02 1  
9 Rayner, Flanagan,
Foley, Wood
  Bryant 8:08.89 1  
10 Bett, Ortiz,
Shave, Guth
  Fairleigh Dickin 8:13.14 1  
11 Gruschow, Langton,
Perry, Holcomb
  Mt St. Mary's 8:16.63 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Elardo, Vincent 12 Monmouth (NJ) 17.87m(58'7.5) 1  
2 Jeffrey, Errol 10 Monmouth (NJ) 17.69m(58'0.25) 1  
3 Carle, Shane 11 Monmouth (NJ) 17.40m(57'1) 1  
4 Ciccoli, Thomas 12 Monmouth (NJ) 16.58m(54'4.75) 1  
5 Petrucci, Chase 12 Sacred Heart 16.51m(54'2) 1  
6 Troiani, Marc 10 Sacred Heart 16.43m(53'10.75) 1  
7 Morales, Brendan 11 Robert Morris (P 16.27m(53'4.5) 1  
8 Thurner-Diaz, Chuc 11 Robert Morris (P 16.22m(53'2.5) 1  
9 D'Amato, Daniel 10 Monmouth (NJ) 14.97m(49'1.25) 1  
10 Ray, Collin 11 Robert Morris (P 14.96m(49'0.75) 1  
11 Bernstein, Taylor 9 Monmouth (NJ) 14.65m(48'0.75) 1  
12 Ahmed, Zacharia 12 Fairleigh Dickin 14.49m(47'6.25) 1  
13 Garrish, John 12 Wagner 13.95m(45'9) 1  
14 Davidson, Leonardo 10 Central Connecti 13.87m(45'6) 1  
15 Coulson, Alan 12 Mt St. Mary's 13.73m(45'0.5) 1  
16 Ficorilli, Michael 10 Central Connecti 13.45m(44'1.5) 1  
17 Harrison, Johnatha 9 St Francis (NY) 13.32m(43'8.25) 1  
18 Bookhamer, Terry 12 St Francis U (PA 13.22m(43'4.25) 1  
19 Belt, Eric 9 Mt St. Mary's 12.89m(42'3.25) 1  
20