Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (549)
Recaps (31)
News (25)
Awards (7)
Entries (97)
RRW (4)
MEAC (0)
NAIA (0)
All (34716)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Patriot League Outdoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on May 6 2012, 07:36 PM
Patriot League Outdoor Championships
May 5, 2012 to May 6, 2012
College of the Holy Cross, Worcester, MA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rudolph, Jerome 12 Lafayette 10.50 +0.4 1 10
2 Hicks, Justin 11 Bucknell 10.78 +0.4 1 8
3 Riley, Kamal 10 Bucknell 10.82 +0.4 1 6
4 DeRosa, Nick 12 Lafayette 10.86 +0.4 1 4
5 Otieno, Martin 10 Lehigh 10.91 +0.4 1 2
6 Wilkes, Jason 10 Army 11.03 +0.4 1 1
7 Bogaard, Brett 10 Navy 11.14 +0.4 1  
8 Davies, Ross 10 Holy Cross (MA) 11.15 +0.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rudolph, Jerome 12 Lafayette 10.59 +0.4 1  
3 Otieno, Martin 10 Lehigh 10.86 +0.4 1  
5 Hicks, Justin 11 Bucknell 10.93 +0.4 1  
2 Riley, Kamal 10 Bucknell 10.99 +0.4 2  
4 Wilkes, Jason 10 Army 10.99 +0.4 2  
6 DeRosa, Nick 12 Lafayette 11.00 +0.4 2  
7 Davies, Ross 10 Holy Cross (MA) 11.08 +0.4 1  
8 Bogaard, Brett 10 Navy 11.10 +0.4 2  
9 Edochie, Ifeanyi 12 Lehigh 11.13 +0.4 1  
10 Goldstone, Rico 9 Navy 11.14 +0.4 1  
11 Najbar, Patryk 10 Bucknell 11.21 +0.4 1  
12 Elrod, Jalen 9 Navy 11.23 +0.4 2  
13 Robinson, David 10 Lafayette 11.51 +0.4 2  
14 DiPietro, Mike 12 Lafayette 11.54 +0.4 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rudolph, Jerome 12 Lafayette 21.57 +0.5 1 10
2 DeRosa, Nick 12 Lafayette 21.67 +0.5 1 8
3 Hicks, Justin 11 Bucknell 21.77 +0.5 1 6
4 Hepp, Nick 11 Lafayette 21.88 +0.5 1 4
5 Monroe, Devin 11 Lehigh 21.94 +0.5 1 2
6 Otieno, Martin 10 Lehigh 22.14 +0.5 1 1
7 Bogaard, Brett 10 Navy 22.37 +0.5 1  
8 Davies, Ross 10 Holy Cross (MA) 22.66 +0.5 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 DeRosa, Nick 12 Lafayette 21.72 +0.4 2  
2 Rudolph, Jerome 12 Lafayette 21.81 -0.3 1  
4 Otieno, Martin 10 Lehigh 21.94 -0.3 1  
3 Hepp, Nick 11 Lafayette 22.06 +0.6 3  
5 Bogaard, Brett 10 Navy 22.10 +0.6 3  
6 Hicks, Justin 11 Bucknell 22.21 +0.4 2  
7 Davies, Ross 10 Holy Cross (MA) 22.24 -0.3 1  
8 Monroe, Devin 11 Lehigh 22.26 +0.6 3  
9 Wilkes, Jason 10 Army 22.38 +0.4 2  
10 Riley, Kamal 10 Bucknell 22.43 +0.4 2  
11 Jackson, Alexander 12 Navy 22.55 +0.6 3  
12 Elrod, Jalen 9 Navy 22.56 -0.3 1  
13 Mahoney, Justin 9 Lehigh 22.59 -0.3 1  
14 DiPietro, Mike 12 Lafayette 23.58 +0.4 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hepp, Nick 11 Lafayette 48.00 2 10
2 Arent, Rob 12 Bucknell 48.17 2 8
3 Monroe, Devin 11 Lehigh 48.45 2 6
4 Mahoney, Justin 9 Lehigh 48.47 2 4
5 Jackson, Marcus 9 Army 48.50 2 2
6 Taylor, Patrick 9 Army 48.89 1 1
7 Jackson, Alexander 12 Navy 48.94 2  
8 Eaton Hall, Jacob 10 Bucknell 49.06 1  
9 Kempel, Kolton 11 Navy 49.06 2  
10 Tooker, Grahm 12 Colgate 49.42 2  
11 Green, Matthias 10 Army 49.59 1  
12 Galasso, Michael 9 Holy Cross (MA) 49.80 1  
13 Keller, Kevin 9 Bucknell 51.13 1  
14 Janiec, Stephen 9 Lafayette 51.84 1  
15 Saint Germain, Chris 9 Lafayette 51.86 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Donaldson, Jordan 12 Bucknell 1:50.52 1 10
2 Jones, Christopher 12 Army 1:51.35 1 8
3 Evers, Matthew 12 Navy 1:51.49 1 6
4 Parker, Christopher 11 Lafayette 1:51.78 1 4
5 Kingsland, Joshua 9 Navy 1:51.87 1 2
6 Connelly, Lucas 12 Navy 1:52.02 1 1
7 DellaPelle, Dominic 12 Navy 1:52.39 1  
8 Kennedy, Weston 10 Navy 1:52.92 1  
9 Metivier, Timothy 12 Colgate 1:53.51 1  
10 Wilson, Clyde 9 Army 1:53.85 1  
11 Mosconi, Dayne 11 Lafayette 1:54.14 1  
12 Logan, Dennis 10 Bucknell 1:54.17 1  
13 McGrath, Samuel 10 Holy Cross (MA) 1:54.19 1  
14 Biler, Mitchell 9 Lehigh 1:54.26 1  
15 Fisher, Nathan 9 Army 1:54.56 1  
16 Watson, Christopher 9 Lehigh 1:54.72 1  
17 Wilkinson, Kenneth 10 Lehigh 1:54.78 1  
18 Rowe, Anthony 12 American 1:54.81 1  
19 Boucher, Mitchell 12 Colgate 1:55.07 1  
20 Paez, Daniel 9 Lehigh 1:55.10 1  
21 Dutton, Trevor 9 Holy Cross (MA) 1:55.43 1  
22 Oesterlin, Chris 10 Bucknell 1:55.90 1  
23 Hargwood, Derrick 10 Lafayette 1:56.46 1  
24 Poles, Nicholas 11 Holy Cross (MA) 1:57.56 1  
25 Petsky, Nicholas 10 Holy Cross (MA) 1:57.96 1  
26 Horning, Dustin 11 Bucknell 1:59.18 1  
27 Hagan, Sean 10 Holy Cross (MA) 1:59.46 1  
28 Manning, James 9 American 2:01.28 1  
-- Athanasidy, Nicholas 10 Holy Cross (MA) DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DellaPelle, Dominic 12 Navy 3:51.06 1 10
2 Rome, Cody 12 Navy 3:51.62 1 8
3 Kennedy, Weston 10 Navy 3:51.72 1 6
4 Russell, Kevin 11 Army 3:52.16 1 4
5 Haney, Jeremy 12 Navy 3:52.66 1 2
6 Satterwhite, John 11 Navy 3:53.95 1 1
7 Bernitt, Samuel 10 Lehigh 3:56.68 1  
8 Horning, Dustin 11 Bucknell 3:58.93 1  
9 Matsakis, Constantine 10 American 3:59.55 1  
10 Hamalian, Gregory 10 Holy Cross (MA) 4:00.28 1  
11 Voorhees, Simon 9 Lehigh 4:01.79 1  
12 Oesterlin, Chris 10 Bucknell 4:02.30 1  
13 Madsen, Stephen 12 Holy Cross (MA) 4:04.76 1  
14 Haff, Andrew 9 Lafayette 4:06.78 1  
15 Nix, Daniel 12 Army 4:13.17 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Christopher 11 Colgate 14:13.86 1 10
2 Rome, Cody 12 Navy 14:23.72 1 8
3 Allen, Mark 11 American 14:32.32 1 6
4 Kosgei, Evans 12 Lehigh 14:34.97 1 4
5 Mueller, Tyler 10 Lehigh 14:42.28 1 2
6 Satterwhite, John 11 Navy 14:43.92 1 1
7 Miller, James 10 Lehigh 14:45.19 1  
8 Bunnell, Kenneth 12 Navy 14:52.45 1  
9 Galindo, Ricardo 10 Army 14:55.36 1  
10 Krystek, DJ 11 Bucknell 14:56.62 1  
11 Burns, Christopher 10 Navy 15:01.38 1  
12 Pope, John 10 American 15:02.21 1  
13 Dugan, John 9 Bucknell 15:05.37 1  
14 Volkmann, Will 11 Lafayette 15:06.66 1  
15 Rynning, Sean 10 Navy 15:09.72 1  
16 Flach, Evan 12 Lehigh 15:11.66 1  
17 Bernitt, Samuel 10 Lehigh 15:12.31 1  
18 Brown, Dave 12 Bucknell 15:17.10 1  
19 Voorhees, Simon 9 Lehigh 15:46.06 1  
20 Lehardy, Barrett 12 Army 15:46.74 1  
21 Nix, Daniel 12 Army 15:47.04 1  
22 Lutz, Ian 9 American 15:49.12 1  
-- Jester, Daniel 11 Army DNF 1  
-- McGowan, Michael 9 Bucknell DNF 1  
-- Castelli, Mark 11 Army DNF 1  
-- Metivier, Timothy 12 Colgate DNF 1  
-- Boucher, Mitchell 12 Colgate DNF 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Christopher 11 Colgate 30:04.92 1  
1 Johnson, Christopher 11 Colgate 30:04.92 1 10
2 Kosgei, Evans 12 Lehigh 30:16.81 1  
2 Kosgei, Evans 12 Lehigh 30:16.81 1 8
3 Olsen, Josh 12 American 30:34.02 1  
3 Olsen, Josh 12 American 30:34.02 1 6
4 Galindo, Ricardo 10 Army 30:40.41 1  
4 Galindo, Ricardo 10 Army 30:40.41 1 4
5 Mueller, Tyler 10 Lehigh 30:40.75 1  
5 Mueller, Tyler 10 Lehigh 30:40.75 1 2
6 Krystek, DJ 11 Bucknell 30:49.32 1  
6 Krystek, DJ 11 Bucknell 30:49.32 1 1
7 Leinenger, Mark 11 American 31:04.75 1  
7 Leinenger, Mark 11 American 31:04.75 1  
8 Sadlock, Josh 12 Lafayette 31:05.23 1  
8 Sadlock, Josh 12 Lafayette 31:05.23 1  
9 Brown, Dave 12 Bucknell 31:05.90 1  
9 Brown, Dave 12 Bucknell 31:05.90 1  
10 Burns, Christopher 10 Navy 31:09.24 1  
10 Burns, Christopher 10 Navy 31:09.24 1  
11 Pearson, James 12 Navy 31:11.52 1  
11 Pearson, James 12 Navy 31:11.52 1  
12 Rynning, Sean 10 Navy 31:23.40 1  
12 Rynning, Sean 10 Navy 31:23.40 1  
13 Williams, Ryan 12 American 31:32.45 1  
13 Williams, Ryan 12 American 31:32.45 1  
14 McGowan, Michael 9 Bucknell 32:00.22 1  
14 McGowan, Michael 9 Bucknell 32:00.22 1  
15 Aldrich, Benjamine 9 Colgate 32:18.04 1  
15 Aldrich, Benjamine 9 Colgate 32:18.04 1  
16 Cicchetti, John 9 Holy Cross (MA) 32:34.03 1  
16 Cicchetti, John 9 Holy Cross (MA) 32:34.03 1  
-- Phelps, Timothy 11 Colgate DNF 1  
-- Phelps, Timothy 11 Colgate DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bunnell, Kenneth 12 Navy 9:04.14 1 10
2 Kosgei, Evans 12 Lehigh 9:05.73 1 8
3 O'Brien, Lyle 11 Lehigh 9:11.94 1 6
4 Lehardy, Barrett 12 Army 9:12.30 1 4
5 Dugan, John 9 Bucknell 9:14.02 1 2
6 Altenau, Daniel 12 Holy Cross (MA) 9:14.58 1 1
7 Castelli, Mark 11 Army 9:20.56 1  
8 Jester, Daniel 11 Army 9:28.92 1  
9 Gilboy, Casey 9 Lehigh 9:38.07 1  
10 Erhard, Tyler 10 Bucknell 9:39.77 1  
11 Villescas, Dylan 10 Holy Cross (MA) 9:42.31 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arent, Rob 12 Bucknell 14.39 1 10
2 Lupica, Christian 9 Bucknell 14.45 1 8
3 Ryan, Thomas 11 Army 14.54 1 6
4 Simmonds, Mitch 11 Navy 14.60 1 4
5 Robinson, Seth 10 Lehigh 14.96 1 2
6 Mularz, Dan 12 Bucknell 15.13 1 1
7 Holland, James 10 Army 15.20 1  
8 Losee, Isaac 10 Navy 15.24 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Simmonds, Mitch 11 Navy 14.40 1  
3 Ryan, Thomas 11 Army 14.42 1  
2 Arent, Rob 12 Bucknell 14.53 2  
4 Lupica, Christian 9 Bucknell 14.63 2  
5 Robinson, Seth 10 Lehigh 14.78 1  
6 Mularz, Dan 12 Bucknell 14.96 2  
7 Holland, James 10 Army 15.22 1  
8 Losee, Isaac 10 Navy 15.26 2  
9 Orzol, Nick 11 Lafayette 15.56 1  
10 Hugin, Robert 9 Lehigh 15.88 1  
11 Coulter, Paul 10 Holy Cross (MA) 15.99 2  
12 St. Cyr, Thomas 10 Holy Cross (MA) 16.08 1  
13 Shaw, Tim 10 Lafayette 16.12 2  
14 Paquin, Ryan 10 Lehigh 16.36 2  
15 Moczula, Timothy 10 Holy Cross (MA) 16.52 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arent, Rob 12 Bucknell 53.08 2 10
2 Robinson, Seth 10 Lehigh 53.40 2 8
3 Kensy, Taylor 12 Army 53.64 2 6
4 Smith, Christopher 10 Army 53.84 2 4
5 Mularz, Dan 12 Bucknell 54.17 2 2
6 Lupica, Christian 9 Bucknell 54.93 2 1
7 Leonard, Bill 10 Lafayette 55.05 2  
8 McVeigh, Ryan 11 Lafayette 55.18 2  
9 Hugin, Robert 9 Lehigh 55.47 1  
10 Losee, Isaac 10 Navy 55.94 1  
11 Cheng, Alex 12 Army 56.02 1  
12 Shaw, Tim 10 Lafayette 56.32 1  
13 Franzese, Neil 10 Lafayette 56.72 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, DeRosa,
Hepp, Rudolph
  Lafayette 41.37 1 10
2 Lupica, Eaton Ha,
Riley, Hicks
  Bucknell 41.44 1 8
3 Taylor, Wilkes,
Kensy, Jackson
  Army 41.79 1 6
4 Edochie, Monroe,
Otieno, Paquin
  Lehigh 41.91 1 4
5 Simmonds, Bogaard,
Goldston, Elrod
  Navy 41.91 1 2
6 Tran, St. Cyr,
Moczula, Coulter
  Holy Cross (MA) 45.16 1 1
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Kensy,
Taylor, Jackson
  Army 3:13.70 1 10
2 Jackson, Kempel,
Kingslan, Evers
  Navy 3:14.10 1 8
3 Edochie, Mahoney,
Monroe, Otieno
  Lehigh 3:14.38 1 6
4 Tapper, Hicks,
Eaton Ha, Arent
  Bucknell 3:14.58 1 4
5 Hepp, DeRosa,
McVeigh, Leonard
  Lafayette 3:16.79 1 2
6 Galasso, Petsky,
Poles, Madsen
  Holy Cross (MA) 3:26.77 1 1
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Army 7:27.65 1  
1 Fisher, Wilson,
Russell, Jones
  Army 7:27.65 1 10
2 Relay Team   Navy 7:27.87 1  
2 Kennedy, DellaPel,
Kingslan, Evers
  Navy 7:27.87 1 8
3 Relay Team   Bucknell 7:30.63 1  
3 Horning, Logan,
Oesterli, Donaldso
  Bucknell 7:30.63 1 6
4 Relay Team   Holy Cross (MA) 7:38.83 1  
4 Dutton, Petsky,
McGrath, Athanasi
  Holy Cross (MA) 7:38.83 1 4
5 Relay Team   Lehigh 7:39.53 1  
5 Wilkinso, Watson,
Paez, Biler
  Lehigh 7:39.53 1 2
-- Relay Team   Lafayette DQ 1  
-- Volkmann, Hargwood,
Mosconi, Parker
  Lafayette DQ 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boniwell, Chris 12 Navy 16.20m(53'1.75) 1 10
2 Koullias, Stephen 11 Bucknell 16.03m(52'7) 1 8
3 Geary, Scott 11 Army 15.76m(51'8.25) 1 6
4 Marcott, Quinten 11 Bucknell 15.63m(51'3.25) 1 4
5 Barr, Tom 12 Bucknell 15.32m(50'3) 1 2
6 Jones, Shane 10 Army 14.85m(48'8.5) 1 1
7 Webster, Luke 11 Bucknell 14.58m(47'10) 1  
8 Duncavage, Zachary 10 Navy 14.48m(47'6) 1  
9 Buck, Christopher 12 Lehigh 14.40m(47'2.75) 1  
10 Rhodes, Ryan 9 Lehigh 14.25m(46'9) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duncavage, Zachary 10 Navy 54.07m(177'4.5) 1 10
2 Davis, Richard 12 Army 50.86m(166'10.25) 1 8
3 Webster, Luke 11 Bucknell 50.73m(166'5) 1 6
4 Barr, Tom 12 Bucknell 48.91m(160'5.5) 1 4
5 Joseph, Leonard 11 Bucknell 48.11m(157'10) 1 2
6 Jones, Shane 10 Army 48.00m(157'5.75) 1 1
7 Fortney, Kyle 10 Navy 47.25m(155'0) 1  
8 Sourbeer, Benjamin 10 Lehigh 44.56m(146'2.25) 1  
9 Okoye, Ricky 11 Lehigh 43.95m(144'2.25) 1  
10 Geary, Scott 11 Army 43.52m(142'9.25) 1  
11 Boniwell, Chris 12 Navy 43.44m(142'6) 1  
12 Beauchamp, Benjamin 9 Lehigh 41.66m(136'8) 1  
13 Mottola, Ted 11 Bucknell 41.47m(136'0.5) 1  
14 Kiernan, Nolan 9 Holy Cross (MA) 39.54m(129'8.5) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Snelgrove, Miles 11 Navy 65.76m(215'8.75) 1  
1 Snelgrove, Miles 11 Navy 65.76m(215'8.75) 1 10
2 Zack, Aaron 9 Navy 60.95m(199'11.5) 1  
2 Zack, Aaron 9 Navy 60.95m(199'11.5) 1 8
3 Trees, George 9 Bucknell 58.69m(192'6.5) 1  
3 Trees, George 9 Bucknell 58.69m(192'6.5) 1 6
4 Drozd, Jacob 9 Army 56.50m(185'4.25) 1  
4 Drozd, Jacob 9 Army 56.50m(185'4.25) 1 4
5 Bradford, Chase 12 Holy Cross (MA) 54.92m(180'2) 1  
5 Bradford, Chase 12 Holy Cross (MA) 54.92m(180'2) 1 2
6 Seery, Kevin 9 Lafayette 54.51m(178'10) 1  
6 Seery, Kevin 9 Lafayette 54.51m(178'10) 1 1
7 Ricks, Christopher 12 Navy 52.12m(170'11.75) 1  
7 Ricks, Christopher 12 Navy 52.12m(170'11.75) 1  
8 Luna, Chris 10 Lafayette 51.51m(168'11.75) 1  
8 Luna, Chris 10 Lafayette 51.51m(168'11.75) 1  
9 Van Hoof, Alex 9 Lafayette 48.91m(160'5.5) 1  
9 Van Hoof, Alex 9 Lafayette 48.91m(160'5.5) 1  
10 Okoye, Ricky 11 Lehigh 46.09m(151'2.5) 1  
10 Okoye, Ricky 11 Lehigh 46.09m(151'2.5) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Joseph, Leonard 11 Bucknell 62.87m(206'3) 1  
1 Joseph, Leonard 11 Bucknell 62.87m(206'3) 1 10
2 Snoad, Nicholas 11 Army 59.15m(194'0.5) 1  
2 Snoad, Nicholas 11 Army 59.15m(194'0.5) 1 8
3 Ricks, Christopher 12 Navy 56.81m(186'4.5) 1  
3 Ricks, Christopher 12 Navy 56.81m(186'4.5) 1 6
4 Barr, Tom 12 Bucknell 54.76m(179'7.75) 1  
4 Barr, Tom 12 Bucknell 54.76m(179'7.75) 1 4
5 Grammer, William 10 Navy 54.27m(178'0.5) 1  
5 Grammer, William 10 Navy 54.27m(178'0.5) 1 2
6 Maguire, Mac 10 Lafayette 52.34m(171'8.5) 1  
6 Maguire, Mac 10 Lafayette 52.34m(171'8.5) 1 1
7 Webster, Luke 11 Bucknell 51.96m(170'5.5) 1  
7 Webster, Luke 11 Bucknell 51.96m(170'5.5) 1  
8 Mottola, Ted 11 Bucknell 51.92m(170'4) 1  
8 Mottola, Ted 11 Bucknell 51.92m(170'4) 1  
9 Duncavage, Zachary 10 Navy 50.47m(165'7) 1  
9 Duncavage, Zachary 10 Navy 50.47m(165'7) 1  
10 Fortney, Kyle 10 Navy 50.18m(164'7.5) 1  
10 Fortney, Kyle 10 Navy 50.18m(164'7.5) 1  
11 Koullias, Stephen 11 Bucknell 48.55m(159'3.25) 1  
11 Koullias, Stephen 11 Bucknell 48.55m(159'3.25) 1  
12 Beauchamp, Benjamin 9 Lehigh 47.54m(155'11.5) 1  
12 Beauchamp, Benjamin 9 Lehigh 47.54m(155'11.5) 1  
13 Marcott, Quinten 11 Bucknell 45.36m(148'9.75) 1  
13 Marcott, Quinten 11 Bucknell 45.36m(148'9.75) 1  
14 Riley, Juannell 9 Lafayette 44.88m(147'2.75) 1  
14 Riley, Juannell 9 Lafayette 44.88m(147'2.75) 1  
-- Gianndrea, Joseph 12 Lehigh FOUL(--) 1  
-- Gianndrea, Joseph 12 Lehigh FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wagner, Thomas 12 Army 2.09m(6'10.25) 1 10
2 Houston, Joshua 12 Navy 2.09m(6'10.25) 1 8
3 Rumizen, Stephen 12 Lehigh 2.09m(6'10.25) 1 6
4 Brown, Jason 11 Bucknell 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 4
5 Drozd, Jacob 9 Army 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 2
6 Adesida, Adeolu 9 Lehigh 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 1
7 Powell, Andrew 12 Bucknell 1.99m(6'6.25) 1  
8 Holland, Earnest 9 Army 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
9 Hutchins, Michael 12 Army 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
10 Moczula, Timothy 10 Holy Cross (MA) 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
-- Wright, Zach 12 American NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hutchins, Michael 12 Army 7.11m(23'3.75) -1.3 1  
1 Hutchins, Michael 12 Army 7.11m(23'3.75) -1.3 1 10
2 Wagner, Thomas 12 Army 6.92m(22'8.25) -0.7 1  
2 Wagner, Thomas 12 Army 6.92m(22'8.25) -0.7 1 8
3 Tutunjian, Stephen 12 Lehigh 6.88m(22'6.75) -0.8 1  
3 Tutunjian, Stephen 12 Lehigh 6.88m(22'6.75) -0.8 1 6
4 Knotts, Eliot 9 Army 6.79m(22'3.25) -1.3 1  
4 Knotts, Eliot 9 Army 6.79m(22'3.25) -1.3 1 4
5 Prieto, Alex 10 Bucknell 6.77m(22'2.5) +0.0 1  
5 Prieto, Alex 10 Bucknell 6.77m(22'2.5) +0.0 1 2
6 Keller, Kevin 9 Bucknell 6.75m(22'1.75) +0.0 1  
6 Keller, Kevin 9 Bucknell 6.75m(22'1.75) +0.0 1 1
7 Snelgrove, Miles 11 Navy 6.75m(22'1.75) -0.7 1  
7 Snelgrove, Miles 11 Navy 6.75m(22'1.75) -0.7 1 6.66
8 Beebe, Frederick 12 Army 6.70m(21'11.75) -1.2 1  
8 Beebe, Frederick 12 Army 6.70m(21'11.75) -1.2 1  
9 Ciez, Patrick 10 Lehigh 6.61m(21'8) -0.4 1  
9 Ciez, Patrick 10 Lehigh 6.61m(21'8) -0.4 1  
10 Powell, Andrew 12 Bucknell 6.57m(21'6.5) +0.0 1  
10 Powell, Andrew 12 Bucknell 6.57m(21'6.5) +0.0 1  
11 Goldstone, Rico 9 Navy 6.50m(21'3.75) +0.0 1  
11 Goldstone, Rico 9 Navy 6.50m(21'3.75) +0.0 1  
12 Tapper, Kevin 9 Bucknell 6.42m(21'0.75) -1.5 1  
12 Tapper, Kevin 9 Bucknell 6.42m(21'0.75) -1.5 1  
13 Forrest, Kyle 12 Lehigh 6.12m(20'0.75) -1.2 1  
13 Forrest, Kyle 12 Lehigh 6.12m(20'0.75) -1.2 1  
-- Paquin, Ryan 10 Lehigh FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Paquin, Ryan 10 Lehigh FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wagner, Thomas 12 Army 15.16m(49'8.75) +0.0 1 10
2 Beebe, Frederick 12 Army 14.97m(49'1.25) +1.5 1 8
3 Holmes, Ray 10 Bucknell 14.77m(48'5.5) +0.0 1 6
4 Prieto, Alex 10 Bucknell 14.35m(47'0.75) +1.5 1 4
5 Orzol, Nick 11 Lafayette 13.77m(45'2) +0.0 1 2
6 Martin, Alex 12 Holy Cross (MA) 13.72m(45'0) +0.7 1 1
7 Tapper, Kevin 9 Bucknell 13.71m(44'11.75) +0.8 1  
8 Knotts, Eliot 9 Army 13.62m(44'8) +0.1 1  
9 Kollie, Jet 10 Lafayette 13.21m(43'4) +1.0 1  
10 Holland, Earnest 9 Army 13.07m(42'10.5) +0.0 1  
-- Tutunjian, Stephen 12 Lehigh ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vetere, Mark 9 Navy 4.95m(16'2.75) 1  
1 Vetere, Mark 9 Navy 4.95m(16'2.75) 1 10
2 Kochert, Ryan 10 Navy 4.80m(15'8.75) 1  
2 Kochert, Ryan 10 Navy 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 8
3 Henderson, Nick 12 Lafayette 4.65m(15'3) 1  
3 Henderson, Nick 12 Lafayette 4.65m(15'3) 1 6
4 Neidhardt, Paul 12 Navy 4.65m(15'3) 1  
4 Neidhardt, Paul 12 Navy 4.65m(15'3) 1 4
5 Witter, Nathaniel 10 Bucknell 4.65m(15'3) 1  
5 Witter, Nathaniel 10 Bucknell 4.65m(15'3) 1 2
6 Harris, Justin 11 Army 4.65m(15'3) 1  
6 Harris, Justin 11 Army 4.65m(15'3) 1 1
7 Quinn, Ian 12 Army 4.65m(15'3) 1  
7 Quinn, Ian 12 Army 4.65m(15'3) 1  
8 Markwalter, Daniel 11 Bucknell 4.50m(14'9)