Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (549)
Recaps (31)
News (25)
Awards (7)
Entries (97)
RRW (4)
MEAC (0)
NAIA (0)
All (34683)
 

News

 

2012 Results - WAC Outdoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on May 11 2012, 05:01 PM
WAC Outdoor Championships
May 8, 2012 to May 11, 2012
University of Idaho, Moscow, ID, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Richardson, Dennis 10 Louisiana Tech 10.46 -1.0 1 10
2 Bowens, Nic 9 Utah State 10.53 -1.0 1 8
3 Henry, Will 10 Utah State 10.62 -1.0 1 6
4 Pimentel, Silas 12 Utah State 10.67 -1.0 1 4
5 Parker, Cameron 11 Fresno State 10.76 -1.0 1 2
6 Hadnot, Trey 10 Louisiana Tech 10.78 -1.0 1 1
7 Ivory, Ed 9 Louisiana Tech 10.98 -1.0 1  
8 Franklin, John 11 Louisiana Tech 11.00 -1.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Richardson, Dennis 10 Louisiana Tech 10.43 +0.8 1  
2 Bowens, Nic 9 Utah State 10.47 +0.7 2  
3 Henry, Will 10 Utah State 10.54 +0.8 1  
4 Parker, Cameron 11 Fresno State 10.60 +0.7 2  
5 Hadnot, Trey 10 Louisiana Tech 10.61 +0.7 2  
6 Pimentel, Silas 12 Utah State 10.64 +0.8 1  
7 Franklin, John 11 Louisiana Tech 10.75 +0.8 1  
8 Ivory, Ed 9 Louisiana Tech 10.80 +0.7 2  
9 Brusenback, Chris 9 Fresno State 10.92 +0.8 1  
10 Schmidt, Dominic 11 Idaho 10.97 +0.7 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Richardson, Dennis 10 Louisiana Tech 21.01 +1.1 1 10
2 Bowens, Nic 9 Utah State 21.07 +1.1 1 8
3 Hadnot, Trey 10 Louisiana Tech 21.13 +1.1 1 6
4 Pimentel, Silas 12 Utah State 21.35 +1.1 1 4
5 Henry, Will 10 Utah State 21.45 +1.1 1 2
6 Parker, Cameron 11 Fresno State 21.60 +1.1 1 1
7 Harrison, Devin 9 Fresno State 21.99 +1.1 1  
8 Ivory, Ed 9 Louisiana Tech 22.12 +1.1 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Richardson, Dennis 10 Louisiana Tech 20.95w +2.5 2  
2 Bowens, Nic 9 Utah State 21.21 +1.8 1  
3 Parker, Cameron 11 Fresno State 21.39 +1.8 1  
4 Pimentel, Silas 12 Utah State 21.41w +2.5 2  
5 Hadnot, Trey 10 Louisiana Tech 21.41 +1.8 1  
6 Henry, Will 10 Utah State 21.44w +2.5 2  
7 Harrison, Devin 9 Fresno State 21.88w +2.5 2  
8 Ivory, Ed 9 Louisiana Tech 21.97w +2.5 2  
9 Franklin, John 11 Louisiana Tech 22.02 +1.8 1  
10 Brusenback, Chris 9 Fresno State 22.09 +1.8 1  
11 Schmidt, Dominic 11 Idaho 22.62w +2.5 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ayesu-Attah, Ben 9 Idaho 46.86 1 10
2 Walker, Jordan 11 Fresno State 47.07 1 8
3 Blair, Remington 12 Fresno State 47.12 1 6
4 Watts, Landon 9 Utah State 48.26 1 4
5 Davis, Brennen 10 Fresno State 48.84 1 2
6 Julien, Gilbert 9 Louisiana Tech 50.26 1 1
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clark, James 11 Idaho 1:52.23 1 10
2 Green, Alwayne 11 Louisiana Tech 1:52.23 1 8
3 Bernard, Olivier 10 Fresno State 1:52.32 1 6
4 Killpack, Tyler 12 Utah State 1:52.34 1 4
5 Jamieson, John 10 Fresno State 1:52.99 1 2
6 Bolinder, Nick 12 Utah State 1:54.76 1 1
7 Tylor, Kyle 11 Idaho 1:57.92 1  
8 Osborn, Jeff 11 Idaho 2:05.54 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bernard, Olivier 10 Fresno State 1:53.31 1  
3 Jamieson, John 10 Fresno State 1:53.43 1  
5 Clark, James 11 Idaho 1:53.66 1  
2 Green, Alwayne 11 Louisiana Tech 1:54.23 2  
4 Osborn, Jeff 11 Idaho 1:54.25 2  
6 Killpack, Tyler 12 Utah State 1:54.44 2  
7 Bolinder, Nick 12 Utah State 1:54.47 2  
8 Tylor, Kyle 11 Idaho 1:54.55 1  
9 Hastings, Colton 9 Idaho 1:55.19 2  
10 Grimble, Chriss 9 Fresno State 1:55.80 2  
11 Morris, Jermaine 12 Louisiana Tech 1:57.23 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bernard, Olivier 10 Fresno State 3:52.55 1 10
2 Colle, Stephane 12 Idaho 3:53.44 1 8
3 Nelson, Hunter 12 Utah State 3:53.68 1 6
4 Clements, Aaron 12 Utah State 3:56.29 1 4
5 Lopez, Chio 12 Utah State 3:57.45 1 2
6 Shellhorn, Eric 9 Utah State 3:58.69 1 1
7 Osborn, Jeff 11 Idaho 3:59.93 1  
8 Hastings, Colton 9 Idaho 4:00.19 1  
9 Poythress, Kevin 10 Fresno State 4:01.35 1  
10 Grimble, Chriss 9 Fresno State 4:01.52 1  
11 Kitto, Brent 9 Louisiana Tech 4:05.21 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howell, Daniel 12 Utah State 14:41.52 1 10
2 McKenna, Kyle 10 Utah State 14:42.40 1 8
3 McKenna, Brian 12 Utah State 14:55.68 1 6
4 Colle, Stephane 12 Idaho 15:05.21 1 4
5 Dube, Jeremiah 12 Idaho 15:10.34 1 2
6 Geiger, Markus 12 Idaho 15:15.95 1 1
7 Lopez, Chio 12 Utah State 15:22.59 1  
8 Clements, Aaron 12 Utah State 15:26.72 1  
9 Neuner, Austin 10 Utah State 15:28.54 1  
10 Vartanian, Daniel 11 Fresno State 15:30.85 1  
11 Nelson, Hunter 12 Utah State 15:36.04 1  
12 Martinez, Chris 10 Utah State 15:45.89 1  
13 Slocum, Josh 12 Louisiana Tech 15:57.21 1  
14 Bolinder, Nick 12 Utah State 16:00.54 1  
15 Hastings, Colton 9 Idaho 16:04.39 1  
16 Shellhorn, Eric 9 Utah State 16:09.41 1  
17 Brekke, Alex 12 Idaho 16:25.54 1  
18 Osborn, Jeff 11 Idaho 16:33.23 1  
19 Cortez, Steven 11 Louisiana Tech 16:39.25 1  
-- Davis, Kyle 11 Louisiana Tech DNF 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McKenna, Kyle 10 Utah State 30:51.82 1 10
2 Geiger, Markus 12 Idaho 31:04.00 1 8
3 Dube, Jeremiah 12 Idaho 31:12.56 1 6
4 Vartanian, Daniel 11 Fresno State 31:33.98 1 4
5 Martinez, Chris 10 Utah State 31:57.54 1 2
6 Zwama, Paul 12 Fresno State 32:19.81 1 1
7 Poythress, Kevin 10 Fresno State 33:11.50 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howell, Daniel 12 Utah State 9:04.52 1 10
2 Clements, Aaron 12 Utah State 9:16.02 1 8
3 Colle, Stephane 12 Idaho 9:20.50 1 6
4 Shellhorn, Eric 9 Utah State 9:35.29 1 4
5 Neuner, Austin 10 Utah State 9:44.57 1 2
6 Brekke, Alex 12 Idaho 9:59.72 1 1
7 Davis, Kyle 11 Louisiana Tech 10:41.18 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blaser, Andrew 12 Idaho 13.98 1 10
2 Hayes, Kendall 10 Louisiana Tech 13.99 1 8
3 Boully, AJ 11 Utah State 14.63 1 6
4 Goble, Jon 12 Utah State 14.91 1 4
5 Villines, Jesse 9 Idaho 15.25 1 2
6 McMurray, Jordan 12 Utah State 15.51 1 1
7 Carter, Deleon 11 Fresno State 15.65 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boully, AJ 11 Utah State 51.67 1 10
2 Muhammad, Yusuf 10 Louisiana Tech 51.88 1 8
3 Blaser, Andrew 12 Idaho 52.52 1 6
4 Devers, Jeremy 11 Louisiana Tech 54.20 1 4
5 Carter, Deleon 11 Fresno State 55.01 1 2
6 Rowher, James 10 Utah State 56.74 1 1
7 Mosman, Daniel 10 Utah State 57.16 1  
-- Williford, Daniel 10 Fresno State DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hayes, Richards,
Hadnot, Franklin
  Louisiana Tech 40.82 1 10
2 Harrison, Brusenba,
Parker, Walker
  Fresno State 40.90 1 8
3 Schmidt, Ayesu-At,
Bloom, Meinburg
  Idaho 42.58 1 6
-- Boully, Bowens,
Pimentel, Henry
  Utah State DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Blair,
Harrison, Walker
  Fresno State 3:13.32 1 10
2 Muhammad, Julien,
Devers, Hadnot
  Louisiana Tech 3:14.88 1 8
3 Rowher, Watts,
Killpack, Boully
  Utah State 3:18.41 1 6
4 Schmidt, Meinburg,
Tylor, Ayesu-At
  Idaho 3:19.30 1 4
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Levkiv, Andrey 10 Idaho 17.21m(56'5.5) 1 10
2 Dash, Roderick 11 Fresno State 16.78m(55'0.5) 1 8
3 Hall, Bryce 11 Utah State 16.60m(54'5.5) 1 6
4 Charles, Joseph 10 Idaho 15.82m(51'10.75) 1 4
5 Cutler, Justin 11 Fresno State 15.75m(51'8) 1 2
6 Canavan, Joe 12 Utah State 15.69m(51'5.5) 1 1
7 Rothwell, Kyle 10 Idaho 15.07m(49'5.25) 1  
-- Blue, Joseph 9 Fresno State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Bryce 11 Utah State 52.34m(171'8.5) 1 10
2 Cunningham, Donavo 11 Idaho 49.62m(162'9.5) 1 8
3 Charles, Joseph 10 Idaho 48.18m(158'0.75) 1 6
4 Levkiv, Andrey 10 Idaho 46.47m(152'5.5) 1 4
5 Rothwell, Kyle 10 Idaho 45.56m(149'5.5) 1 2
6 Blue, Joseph 9 Fresno State 44.20m(145'0) 1 1
7 Cutler, Justin 11 Fresno State 43.20m(141'8.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marshall, Mike 10 Idaho 66.71m(218'10.25) 1 10
2 Svazs, Ugis 10 Idaho 66.45m(218'0) 1 8
3 Cox, Joshua 9 Louisiana Tech 64.38m(211'2.5) 1 6
4 Oliver, Derek 12 Fresno State 57.38m(188'3) 1 4
5 McMurray, Jordan 12 Utah State 56.10m(184'0.5) 1 2
6 Wright, Devin 10 Utah State 55.70m(182'8.75) 1 1
7 Goble, Jon 12 Utah State 51.74m(169'9) 1  
8 Stephens, Kory 11 Fresno State 50.80m(166'8) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rothwell, Kyle 10 Idaho 57.18m(187'7) 1 10
2 Dash, Roderick 11 Fresno State 56.11m(184'1) 1 8
3 Hall, Bryce 11 Utah State 53.63m(175'11.25) 1 6
4 Levkiv, Andrey 10 Idaho 49.77m(163'3.25) 1 4
5 Trumbauer, Zach 9 Idaho 49.66m(162'11) 1 2
6 Canavan, Joe 12 Utah State 45.79m(150'2.75) 1 1
7 Charles, Joseph 10 Idaho 43.73m(143'5.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hutson, Darian 11 Fresno State 1.96m(6'5) 1 10
2 Follett, Eric 12 Utah State 1.96m(6'5) 1 8
3 Blaser, Andrew 12 Idaho 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 6
4 Bennett, Tyler 10 Idaho 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 4
5 Maiden, Darin 9 Fresno State 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 2
6 Hamlett, Kenneth 12 Utah State 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 1
7 Briggs, Colin 11 Idaho 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
8 Goble, Jon 12 Utah State 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harrison, Devin 9 Fresno State 7.28m(23'10.5) +1.5 1 10
2 Lovingood, Justin 10 Fresno State 7.05m(23'1.5) +1.8 1 8
3 Blaser, Andrew 12 Idaho 6.93m w(22'8.75) +2.6 1 6
4 Jackson, Emmanuel 12 Fresno State 6.80m w(22'3.5) +2.1 1 4
5 Bushay, Anthony 9 Louisiana Tech 6.74m(22'1.25) +1.0 1 2
6 Henderson, Deven 9 Louisiana Tech 6.69m(21'11.25) +0.7 1 1
7 Johnson, Travis 10 Utah State 6.49m(21'3.5) +0.4 1  
8 Briggs, Colin 11 Idaho 6.26m w(20'6.25) +2.8 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lovingood, Justin 10 Fresno State 15.33m(50'3.5) -1.1 1 10
2 Jackson, Emmanuel 12 Fresno State 14.69m(48'2.25) +1.6 1 8
3 Jones, Rendel 12 Idaho 14.45m(47'4.75) +0.8 1 6
4 Johnson, Travis 10 Utah State 14.30m(46'10.75) +1.8 1 4
5 Hamlett, Kenneth 12 Utah State 13.84m(45'4.75) +0.8 1 2
6 Bushay, Anthony 9 Louisiana Tech 13.50m(44'3.5) -0.5 1 1
7 Henderson, Deven 9 Louisiana Tech 12.93m(42'5) -0.5 1  
8 Briggs, Colin 11 Idaho 12.78m(41'11) -0.2 1  
9 Hutson, Darian 11 Fresno State 12.75m(41'9.75) -1.0 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Watts, Dylan 10 Idaho 4.90m(16'0.75) 1 10
2 Sullivan, Matt 9 Idaho 4.90m(16'0.75) 1 8
3 Blaser, Andrew 12 Idaho 4.90m(16'0.75) 1 6
4 Goble, Jon 12 Utah State 4.75m(15'7) 1 4
5 Johnson, John 12 Utah State 4.75m(15'7) 1 1.50
5 Klas, Jeremy 11 Idaho 4.75m(15'7) 1 1.50
7 Singley, Dallas 9 Utah State 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blaser, Andrew 12 Idaho 6,782 1 10
2 Goble, Jon 12 Utah State 6,470 1 8
3 Briggs, Colin 11 Idaho 5,928 1 6
4 Klas, Jeremy 11 Idaho 5,609 1 4
5 McMurray, Jordan 12 Utah State 4,944 1 2
6 Johnson, John 12 Utah State 4,723 1 1
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blaser, Andrew 12 Idaho 11.09 1 841
2 Goble, Jon 12 Utah State 11.19 1 819
3 Klas, Jeremy 11 Idaho 11.70 1 711
4 Briggs, Colin 11 Idaho 11.72 1 707
5 Johnson, John 12 Utah State 12.02 1 647
6 McMurray, Jordan 12 Utah State 12.23 1 606
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blaser, Andrew 12 Idaho 13.95 2 981
2 Goble, Jon 12 Utah State 14.85 1 868
3 McMurray, Jordan 12 Utah State 15.84 2 751
4 Briggs, Colin 11 Idaho 15.88 1 746
5 Klas, Jeremy 11 Idaho 16.46 1 682
6 Johnson, John 12 Utah State 17.04 2 620
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goble, Jon 12 Utah State 5:28.09 1 409
2 Briggs, Colin 11 Idaho 5:29.65 1 401
3 McMurray, Jordan 12 Utah State 5:30.04 1 399
4 Blaser, Andrew 12 Idaho 5:59.16 1 268
5 Klas, Jeremy 11 Idaho 6:22.79 1 179
-- Johnson, John 12 Utah State DNF 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blaser, Andrew 12 Idaho 49.64 1 831
2 Goble, Jon 12 Utah State 51.37 1 753
3 McMurray, Jordan 12 Utah State 53.81 1 647
4 Briggs, Colin 11 Idaho 54.60 1 615
5 Klas, Jeremy 11 Idaho 56.20 1 551
6 Johnson, John 12 Utah State 58.48 1 466
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goble, Jon 12 Utah State 33.50m(109'10.75) 1 534
2 Briggs, Colin 11 Idaho 33.41m(109'7.25) 1 532
3 Blaser, Andrew 12 Idaho 32.93m(108'0.25) 1 522
4 Johnson, John 12 Utah State 25.57m(83'10.5) 1 378
5 Klas, Jeremy 11 Idaho 25.15m(82'6) 1 370
6 McMurray, Jordan 12 Utah State 24.31m(79'9) 1 354
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blaser, Andrew 12 Idaho 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
2 Briggs, Colin 11 Idaho 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
3 Goble, Jon 12 Utah State 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
3 Klas, Jeremy 11 Idaho 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
5 McMurray, Jordan 12 Utah State 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 585
6 Johnson, John 12 Utah State 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 419
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McMurray, Jordan 12 Utah State 49.56m(162'7) 1 582
2 Goble, Jon 12 Utah State 47.48m(155'9.25) 1 551
3 Klas, Jeremy 11 Idaho 44.53m(146'1) 1 508
4 Briggs, Colin 11 Idaho 43.47m(142'7.25) 1 493
5 Johnson, John 12 Utah State 41.39m(135'9.5) 1 462
6 Blaser, Andrew 12 Idaho 37.11m(121'9) 1 400
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blaser, Andrew 12 Idaho 6.75m(22'1.75) 1 755
2 Klas, Jeremy 11 Idaho 6.28m(20'7) 1 648
3 Briggs, Colin 11 Idaho 6.22m(20'4.75) 1 635
4 Goble, Jon 12 Utah State 5.88m(19'3.5) 1 561
5 McMurray, Jordan 12 Utah State 5.50m(18'0.5) 1 481
6 Johnson, John 12 Utah State 5.49m(18'0) 1 479
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blaser, Andrew 12 Idaho 4.70m(15'5) 1 819
1 Klas, Jeremy 11 Idaho 4.70m(15'5) 1 819
1 Goble, Jon 12 Utah State 4.70m(15'5) 1 819
4 Johnson, John 12 Utah State 4.50m(14'9) 1 760
5 Briggs, Colin 11 Idaho 4.00m(13'1.25) 1 617
-- McMurray, Jordan 12 Utah State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blaser, Andrew 12 Idaho 11.86m(38'10.75) 1 598
2 Goble, Jon 12 Utah State 11.01m(36'1.25) 1 546
3 McMurray, Jordan 12 Utah State 10.89m(35'8.5) 1 539
4 Klas, Jeremy 11 Idaho 10.75m(35'3) 1 531
5 Briggs, Colin 11 Idaho 10.58m(34'8.5) 1 521
6 Johnson, John 12 Utah State 10.10m(33'1.5) 1 492
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hayes, Chelsea 12 Louisiana Tech 11.15w +3.4 1 10
2 Smith, Kimberly 12 Louisiana Tech 11.65w +3.4 1 8
3 Wade, Victoria 9 Louisiana Tech 11.72w +3.4 1 6
4 Knox, Kashae 9 Nevada-Reno 11.84w +3.4 1 5
5 Witworth, Bailee 12 Utah State 11.85w +3.4 1 4
6 Francis, Kim 10 Louisiana Tech 11.86w +3.4 1 3
7 Stephens, Shanelle 12 Fresno State 11.91w +3.4 1 2
8 Banegas, Jenna 9 New Mexico State 11.96w +3.4 1 1
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hayes, Chelsea 12 Louisiana Tech 11.29 +2.0 1  
2 Smith, Kimberly 12 Louisiana Tech 11.75 +1.0 2  
4 Wade, Victoria 9 Louisiana Tech 11.82 +2.0 1  
3 Witworth, Bailee 12 Utah State 11.84 +1.6 3  
5 Knox, Kashae 9 Nevada-Reno 11.85 +2.0 1  
6 Francis, Kim 10 Louisiana Tech 11.89 +1.6 3  
7 Banegas, Jenna 9 New Mexico State 12.03 +1.6 3  
8 Stephens, Shanelle 12 Fresno State 12.11 +1.0 2  
9 Hanneman, Stacia 12 Louisiana Tech 12.13 +1.6 3  
10 Satterwhite, Ashle 10 Hawaii Manoa 12.17 +1.0 2  
11 Turner, Tanae 10 Fresno State 12.18 +1.0 2  
12 Walker, Kendra 9 New Mexico State 12.33 +2.0 1  
13 Blackwood, Mercede 10 Idaho 12.35 +1.6 3  
14 Cooper, Allee 9 Idaho 12.39 +1.0 2  
15 Hinkle, Andrea 9 Hawaii Manoa 12.71 +1.0 2  
16 Momodu, Anita 9 Nevada-Reno 13.60 +2.0 1  
-- Perkins, Alishia 10 New Mexico State FS +1.6 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hayes, Chelsea 12 Louisiana Tech 23.22 +0.5 1 10
2 Witworth, Bailee 12 Utah State 24.04 +0.5 1 8
3 Perkins, Alishia 10 New Mexico State 24.07 +0.5 1 6
4 Smith, Kimberly 12 Louisiana Tech 24.29 +0.5 1 5
5 Wade, Victoria 9 Louisiana Tech 24.38 +0.5 1 4
6 Francis, Kim 10 Louisiana Tech 24.52 +0.5 1 3
7 Aldredge, LaSasha 11 New Mexico State 24.53 +0.5 1 2
8 Knox, Kashae 9 Nevada-Reno 24.98 +0.5 1 1
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hayes, Chelsea 12 Louisiana Tech 23.15w +2.9 1  
3 Perkins, Alishia 10 New Mexico State 24.01w +2.9 1  
4 Witworth, Bailee 12 Utah State 24.03w +2.9 1  
5 Wade, Victoria 9 Louisiana Tech 24.05w +2.9 1  
2 Aldredge, LaSasha 11 New Mexico State 24.15 +1.2 2  
6 Francis, Kim 10 Louisiana Tech 24.28 +1.2 2  
7 Knox, Kashae 9 Nevada-Reno 24.37w +2.9 1  
8 Smith, Kimberly 12 Louisiana Tech 24.46 +1.2 2  
9 Hanneman, Stacia 12 Louisiana Tech 24.47 +1.2 2  
10 Satterwhite, Ashle 10 Hawaii Manoa 24.53w +2.9 1  
11 Thompson, Breeauna 11 Fresno State 24.70 +1.2 2  
12 Hackworth, Kenyatt 9 Louisiana Tech 24.80 +1.2 2  
13 Stephens, Shanelle 12 Fresno State 24.81 +1.2 2  
14 Banegas, Jenna 9 New Mexico State 24.91 +1.2 2  
15 Walker, Kendra 9 New Mexico State 25.41w +2.9 1  
16 Turner, Tanae 10 Fresno State 25.73w +2.9 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aldredge, LaSasha 11 New Mexico State 53.41 1 10
2 Heiner, Katelyn 12 Utah State 54.30 1 8
3 Haymore, Aubrie 12 Utah State 54.72 1 6
4 Henderson, Taneka 10 Louisiana Tech 55.16 1 5
5 Every, Diamond 9 Louisiana Tech 55.84 1 4
6 Crosby, Dominique 12 Louisiana Tech 56.15 1 3
7 Thompson, Breeauna 11 Fresno State 56.80 1 2
8 Anderson, Reyna 9 Louisiana Tech 57.79 1 1
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Aldredge, LaSasha 11 New Mexico State 54.84 1  
2 Thompson, Breeauna 11 Fresno State 55.57 2  
3 Haymore, Aubrie 12 Utah State 55.60 1  
4 Heiner, Katelyn 12 Utah State 55.68 2  
5 Anderson, Reyna 9 Louisiana Tech 56.03 1  
6 Every, Diamond 9 Louisiana Tech 56.16 1  
7 Henderson, Taneka 10 Louisiana Tech 56.19 1  
8 Crosby, Dominique 12 Louisiana Tech 56.79 2  
9 Bailey, Aldresha 10 Louisiana Tech 57.33 2  
10 Martin, Shanee 10 Nevada-Reno 57.68 2  
11 Goode, Emma 12 Idaho 57.69 2  
12 Bosworth, Hollie 12 Utah State 58.63 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gramolini, Mariah 10 Nevada-Reno 2:11.34 1 10
2 Kalbrener, Anna 11 Idaho 2:12.25 1 8
3 Clay, Melanie 12 New Mexico State 2:12.46 1 6
4 Chugg, Jessie 12 Utah State 2:12.72 1 5
5 Digby, Erica 12 Idaho 2:13.21 1 4
6 Paracholski, Meaga 9 Fresno State 2:13.25 1 3
7 Hall, Keli 11 Idaho 2:17.22 1 2
8 Aitken, Ashley 12 Hawaii Manoa 2:22.01 1 1
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Paracholski, Meaga 9 Fresno State 2:12.75 2  
4 Kalbrener, Anna 11 Idaho 2:12.94 2  
2 Gramolini, Mariah 10 Nevada-Reno 2:13.26 1  
5 Chugg, Jessie 12 Utah State 2:13.48 1  
3 Digby, Erica 12 Idaho 2:13.71 3  
6 Aitken, Ashley 12 Hawaii Manoa 2:13.78 3  
7 Clay, Melanie 12 New Mexico State 2:14.17 2  
8 Hall, Keli 11 Idaho 2:14.18 1  
9 Hirschi, Kylie 11 Utah State 2:15.05 3  
10 Miller, Maggie 12 Idaho 2:15.38 1  
11 DeLaRosa, Alyson 10 Fresno State 2:16.29 1  
12 Mulvey, Louise 9 Hawaii Manoa 2:16.46 2  
13 Underwood, Anne 9 Nevada-Reno 2:17.79 3  
14 Lukasewich, Olivia 11 Louisiana Tech 2:18.19 1  
15 Barela, Christy 10 New Mexico State 2:18.41 2  
16 O'Driscoll, Ciara 9 Nevada-Reno 2:19.95 2  
17 Thompson, Samantha 11 New Mexico State 2:20.27 3  
18 Sheffer, Alisa 12 Utah State 2:22.35 3  
19 Draper, Laurel 11 Idaho 2:29.33 3  
20 Nagunst, Kayla 10 New Mexico State 2:32.28 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Digby, Erica 12 Idaho 4:29.92 1 10
2 Kalbrener, Anna 11 Idaho 4:31.10 1 8
3 Aitken, Ashley 12 Hawaii Manoa 4:35.19 1 6
4 Barserian, Saylah 10 Fresno State 4:42.00 1 5
5 Hawk, Diana 9 New Mexico State 4:44.60 1 4
6 Williams, Hannah 11 Utah State 4:48.61 1 3
7 Porter, Carly 10 New Mexico State 4:49.46 1 2
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Digby, Erica 12 Idaho 17:14.44 1 10
2 Quinn, Kim 12 Utah State 17:16.81 1 8
3 Butterworth, Alyci 10 Idaho 17:27.58 1 6
4 Etherton, Lyndsie 9 Fresno State 17:35.21 1 5
5 Stanton, Holly 10 Idaho 17:51.68 1 4
6 Burt, Stephanie 12 Utah State 17:52.23 1 3
7 Stoltze, Madelyn 12 New Mexico State 17:53.78 1 2
8 Kirsch, Demerey 9 Nevada-Reno 17:57.19 1 1
9 Galvez, Kristen 10 Fresno State 18:08.94 1  
10 Padilla, Jenna 10 New Mexico State 18:15.99 1  
11 Barserian, Saylah 10 Fresno State 18:37.57 1  
12 Cruz, Pamela 12 Fresno State 18:42.31 1  
13