Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (549)
Results (378)
Recaps (31)
News (25)
Awards (7)
Entries (97)
RRW (4)
MEAC (0)
NAIA (0)
 

News

 

2012 Heat Sheets - NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on May 23 2012, 06:02 PM
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2012 09:50 AM
                        NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                    Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 6:30 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ:  11.71  2002        Muffy Israel, Carthage                       
     Stadium:  11.37                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1      7 Ashley Carney                 JR Augsburg              11.89 
  2    320 Renee Bettinger               SR Wheaton (Ill          11.99 
  3    272 Monique Anderson              SO Texas Luther          11.92 
  4    130 Nicole Crutchfield            SO La Verne              12.13 
  5    156 Bria Wilson                   FR Methodist             12.06 
  6    265 Christina Rozeske             SO St. Thomas (          12.00 
  7      1 Kelsea Sellers                SR Adrian                12.07 
  8    228 Lindsay Svehla                JR Rhodes                12.14 
  9                                                                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    149 Katisha Simmons               FR Medgar Evers          12.09 
  3     24 Erica Johnson                 SR Buffalo Stat          11.88 
  4     87 Penny Grant                   SR Greenville            12.05 
  5     16 Tiarra Goode                  SO Birmingham-S          11.95 
  6     22 Sasha Henry                   JR Buffalo Stat          12.01 
  7     40 Felicia Coleman               JR Central Coll          12.11 
  8    361 Caitlin Wippermann            SR Wis.-La Cros          11.98 
  9                                                                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    373 Brittni Wirtz                 FR Wis.-Oshkosh          11.95 
  3    347 Jordanne Greenup              SR Wis.-Eau Cla          12.09 
  4    405 Briana Wise                   JR Worcester St          12.04 
  5    146 Kendra Coleman                JR McMurry               12.04 
  6    151 Ashlynn Chavis                SR Methodist             11.83 
  7     13 Ashley Magelssen              SO Bethel (Minn          11.98 
  8    331 Jaela Dinsmore                SR Willamette            12.09 
  9                                                                     
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/24/2012 - 5:45 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ:  23.72  1999        Rhondale Jones, Lincoln (PA)                 
     Stadium:  23.47                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2     54 Stefani Wright                JR Coe                   24.87 
  3    170 Portia Jones                  SR MIT                   24.51 
  4    405 Briana Wise                   JR Worcester St          24.28 
  5    382 Alyssa Rasmussen              JR Wis.-River F          24.58 
  6    191 Mary Mahoney                  JR Mount Union           24.37 
  7    272 Monique Anderson              SO Texas Luther          24.74 
  8    293 Faith Burt                    SR Wartburg              24.73 
  9     65 Tiffany Davis                 SO Denison               24.87 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    303 Skye Morrison                 SR Wartburg              24.38 
  3    361 Caitlin Wippermann            SR Wis.-La Cros          24.50 
  4    353 Claire Elliott                FR Wis.-La Cros          24.61 
  5    100 Lauren Alpert                 SR Illinois Wes          24.74 
  6     98 Melissa Norville              JR Illinois Col          24.77 
  7    346 Talisa Emberts                SR Wis.-Eau Cla          24.71 
  8     16 Tiarra Goode                  SO Birmingham-S          24.23 
  9                                                                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2     40 Felicia Coleman               JR Central Coll          24.77 
  3     13 Ashley Magelssen              SO Bethel (Minn          24.41 
  4      5 Naomi Bates                   SO Amherst               24.68 
  5    302 Nevada Morrison               SR Wartburg              23.84 
  6    331 Jaela Dinsmore                SR Willamette            24.77 
  7    347 Jordanne Greenup              SR Wis.-Eau Cla          24.47 
  8    163 Ariel Robinson                JR Millikin              24.66 
  9                                                                     
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 5:50 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ:  53.45  1988        Genesia Eddins, Mass.-Boston                 
     Stadium:  52.63                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    214 Andrea Leiken                 SR Puget Sound           56.76 
  3     88 Philita Johnson               JR Greenville            56.38 
  4    100 Lauren Alpert                 SR Illinois Wes          55.34 
  5    163 Ariel Robinson                JR Millikin              56.38 
  6    327 Ashante Little                SO Wheaton (Mas          55.78 
  7     55 Brittney Bell                 JR Colby                 56.77 
  8    109 Lauren Rock                   JR Illinois Wes          55.68 
  9    293 Faith Burt                    SR Wartburg              55.46 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    302 Nevada Morrison               SR Wartburg              53.58 
  3    300 Kendra Kregel                 JR Wartburg              55.50 
  4    409 Noelle Richard                JR WPI                   56.71 
  5     75 Kaele Leonard                 JR Emory                 56.54 
  6     67 Bridget Hosley                SR Dubuque               56.22 
  7    231 Daria Brayboy                 FR RIC                   56.20 
  8    191 Mary Mahoney                  JR Mount Union           55.56 
  9                                                                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    382 Alyssa Rasmussen              JR Wis.-River F          55.59 
  3     74 Alix Dyer                     SR Emory                 56.34 
  4    303 Skye Morrison                 SR Wartburg              55.12 
  5    367 Lisha Hanson                  SR Wis.-Oshkosh          56.43 
  6    346 Talisa Emberts                SR Wis.-Eau Cla          56.12 
  7    353 Claire Elliott                FR Wis.-La Cros          55.49 
  8     36 Patti Laufenberg              SO Carthage              56.74 
  9                                                                     
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 7:10 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final
  DIII Champ:  2:06.87  2010        Marie Borner, Bethel (MN)                  
     Stadium:  2:05.14                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    312 Erica Jackey                  SR Washington U        2:10.29 
  2    289 Kelly Holmes                  JR Vassar              2:10.69 
  3    364 Christy Cazzola               JR Wis.-Oshkosh        2:07.44 
  4    119 Jennifer Randall              SO Ithaca              2:11.91 
  5    126 Maggie Fitter                 JR Keene State         2:11.10 
  6     51 Keelie Finnel                 SR Coe                 2:09.43 
  7    133 Cynthia Adams                 SO Lebanon Vall        2:11.34 
  8                                                                     
  9                                                                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    264 Larissa Peyton                JR St. Thomas (        2:11.66 
  2    106 Tara Clemens                  JR Illinois Wes        2:09.60 
  3    235 Carmen Graves                 JR Roanoke             2:07.32 
  4     17 Jessica Thornton              JR Birmingham-S        2:10.70 
  5    378 Ann Tank                      SR Wis.-Plattev        2:10.73 
  6    157 Margo Cramer                  SR Middlebury          2:11.70 
  7    124 Annie Monagle                 JR Johns Hopkin        2:10.10 
  8                                                                     
  9                                                                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1     45 Dira Hansen                   SR Christopher         2:09.25 
  2     78 Sheena Crawley                JR Franklin & M        2:10.41 
  3    375 Deidre Dillman                JR Wis.-Plattev        2:11.27 
  4    255 Emily Schudrowitz             SR St. Norbert         2:09.12 
  5    210 Katie Reid                    FR Ohio Wesleya        2:10.46 
  6    284 Kayla McDonald                JR U. of Chicag        2:12.02 
  7    161 Juliet Ryan-Davis             JR Middlebury          2:11.28 
  8    393 Amanda Brom                   FR Wis.-Whitewa        2:12.12 
  9                                                                     
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/24/2012 - 4:30 PM
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
  DIII Champ:  4:15.20  2004        Liz Woodworth, Wis.-Oshkosh                
     Stadium:  4:23.90                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    203 Maeve Evans                   SR NYU                 4:36.94 
  2     96 Sheri McCormack               SO Hope                4:35.11 
  3     28 Kaitlin Diemer                SR Calvin              4:37.50 
  4     70 Lauren Williams               JR Elmhurst            4:33.13 
  5    201 Krista Cota                   JR North Centra        4:31.96 
  6     48 Kelly Garton                  SR Claremont-Mu        4:29.26 
  7    321 Jaime Orewiler                SO Wheaton (Ill        4:34.20 
  8    364 Christy Cazzola               JR Wis.-Oshkosh        4:32.79 
  9    312 Erica Jackey                  SR Washington U        4:27.73 
 10    313 Liz Phillips                  SR Washington U        4:25.88 
 11     11 Elizabeth Arens               JR Bates               4:37.23 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    332 Theresa Edwards               JR Willamette          4:37.24 
  2    369 McKenzie Kelly                JR Wis.-Oshkosh        4:36.15 
  3    295 Emily Eimers                  SR Wartburg            4:32.04 
  4    245 Catie Ellingson               SR Simpson (Iow        4:27.91 
  5     18 Olivia Mills                  JR Bridgewater         4:37.26 
  6    317 Randelle Boots                JR Wellesley           4:29.05 
  7    271 Alyssa Bannon                 SR TCNJ                4:33.85 
  8    241 Vanessa Wright                SO Rowan               4:36.44 
  9    157 Margo Cramer                  SR Middlebury          4:21.45 
 10    338 Olivia Delia                  SR Williams            4:33.68 
 11    260 Taylor Berg                   JR St. Thomas (        4:32.28 
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 4:40 PM
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (16, 6)
  DIII Champ:  15:51.23  2003        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                    
     Stadium:  16:54.38                                                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    296 Alana Enabnit                 FR Wartburg           16:25.11 
  2     18 Olivia Mills                  JR Bridgewater        17:02.45 
  3    295 Emily Eimers                  SR Wartburg           17:09.64 
  4     46 Breanna Deutsch               SR Claremont-Mu       16:58.08 
  5    312 Erica Jackey                  SR Washington U       16:57.38 
  6    290 Aubree Piepmeier              SO Vassar             17:10.29 
  7      6 Keri Lambert                  JR Amherst            17:04.38 
  8    195 Samantha Mayden               JR Muhlenberg         17:13.55 
  9    305 Laura Sigmund                 SR Wartburg           16:20.80 
 10    122 Holly Clarke                  SO Johns Hopkin       16:57.40 
 11    167 Linda Keller                  JR Minnesota-Mo       17:11.77 
 12     30 Nicole Michmerhuizen          SO Calvin             17:07.96 
 13    385 Kelly Haen                    SR Wis.-Stevens       17:02.79 
 14     29 Jodi Hoekstra                 JR Calvin             16:40.25 
 15    128 Jenna Willett                 SO Kenyon             17:00.86 
 16      8 Sarahbeth Jones               JR Augustana (I       16:53.57 
 17    162 Addie Tousley                 JR Middlebury         16:53.74 
 18     66 Catherine Campbell            SR Dickinson          17:12.51 
 19    204 Molly Martorella              SO Oberlin            16:41.98 
 20    307 Lucy Cheadle                  FR Washington U       17:08.05 
 21    123 Hannah Eckstein               FR Johns Hopkin       16:50.64 
 22    209 Cara DeAngelis                SO Ohio Wesleya       16:58.70 
 
Event 15  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/24/2012 - 6:20 PM
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (16, 6)
  DIII Champ:  33:50.32  1983        Debra Thometz, St. Thomas (MN)            
     Stadium:  36:09.94                                                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    256 Emma Lee                      JR St. Olaf           36:07.61 
  2    383 Katie Rydeen                  JR Wis.-River F       36:13.96 
  3    213 Stefanie Braun                SR Plattsburgh        35:49.27 
  4     62 Alyson Dalton                 SR Cortland St.       35:34.23 
  5    305 Laura Sigmund                 SR Wartburg           35:05.65 
  6     69 Traci Tempone                 SO Elizabethtow       36:07.79 
  7    385 Kelly Haen                    SR Wis.-Stevens       35:45.75 
  8    205 Alison Steinbrunner           SO Ohio Norther       35:44.61 
  9    172 Elaine McVay                  FR MIT                36:14.88 
 10     66 Catherine Campbell            SR Dickinson          36:06.59 
 11     33 Simone Childs-Walker          SR Carleton           35:40.87 
 12     50 Jennifer Tave                 SR Claremont-Mu       36:16.64 
 13    101 Elise Anderson                JR Illinois Wes       36:17.80 
 14     19 Molly Rouillard               JR Bridgewater        36:19.51 
 15    296 Alana Enabnit                 FR Wartburg           35:03.17 
 16    122 Holly Clarke                  SO Johns Hopkin       36:10.39 
 17     34 Alison Smyth                  SR Carleton           36:19.47 
 18     30 Nicole Michmerhuizen          SO Calvin             36:21.37 
 19    111 Rachael Williams              JR Illinois Wes       36:06.34 
 20    384 Julia Colling                 FR Wis.-Stevens       36:11.08 
 21    285 Julia Sizek                   JR U. of Chicag       36:04.08 
 22    376 Danielle Kunkel               SO Wis.-Plattev       36:10.31 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 5:05 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ:  13.60  1998        Bridget Cochran, Chris. Newport              
     Stadium:  13.05                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2     77 Morgan Monroe                 SO Emory                 14.53 
  3     94 Marian Bevington              JR Heidelberg            14.45 
  4    326 Didi Jusme                    SR Wheaton (Mas          14.46 
  5    159 Mia Martinez                  SR Middlebury            14.53 
  6    134 Johanna Walker                SR Lebanon Vall          14.25 
  7    350 Kim Miresse                   SR Wis.-Eau Cla          14.28 
  8     98 Melissa Norville              JR Illinois Col          13.84 
  9                                                                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    301 Tashina McAllister            SO Wartburg              14.17 
  2    342 Tanasia Hoffler               JR Williams              14.49 
  3    401 Christy Deininger             SO Worcester St          14.58 
  4    190 Taylor Kring                  SO Mount Union           14.30 
  5    297 Camesha Goods                 SO Wartburg              14.09 
  6     21 Jazmin Dunham                 SO Buffalo Stat          14.30 
  7    288 Victoria Goodenough           SO Ursinus               14.49 
  8    182 Ashadaya Patterson            JR Montclair St          14.61 
  9                                                                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    240 Jamie Thompson                SO Rowan                 14.55 
  3     16 Tiarra Goode                  SO Birmingham-S          13.93 
  4    270 Kenyetta Givans               SR Swarthmore            14.52 
  5    170 Portia Jones                  SR MIT                   14.28 
  6     56 Brittany Reardon              SO Colby                 14.49 
  7    386 Erin Kline                    JR Wis.-Stevens          14.24 
  8    153 Brittanie Morris              SO Methodist             14.41 
  9                                                                     
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/24/2012 - 5:05 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ:  58.99  1989        Carolyn Ross, Augsburg                       
     Stadium:  57.09                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2     97 Sarah Venlet                  JR Hope                1:02.32 
  3    150 Liz Martin                    SO Messiah             1:01.26 
  4    239 Melirah Searcy                FR Rowan               1:02.00 
  5    173 Jamie Simmons                 SR MIT                 1:00.84 
  6    357 Marissa Mahr                  FR Wis.-La Cros        1:02.64 
  7    280 Jana Hieber                   SO Tufts               1:01.91 
  8    199 Amanda Coglianese             FR North Centra        1:02.31 
  9    224 Taryn Burgess                 FR Rhodes              1:02.66 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2     85 Alyssa Turner                 JR George Fox          1:01.57 
  3    181 Heather Gearity               SO Montclair St          59.73 
  4    341 Maya Harakawa                 SR Williams            1:02.22 
  5     49 Meg O'Keefe                   SO Claremont-Mu        1:02.53 
  6    301 Tashina McAllister            SO Wartburg            1:01.83 
  7     73 Charlotte Diggs               SR Emory               1:02.47 
  8    230 Sadie Yanckello               FR Rhodes              1:02.12 
  9                                                                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    311 Shannon Howell                SO Washington U        1:01.50 
  3    254 Carly Stine                   FR St. Lawrence        1:02.46 
  4     58 Megan Hoffman                 JR Concordia-Mo        1:02.53 
  5    249 Hannah Wiley                  FR Southern Mai        1:00.80 
  6    153 Brittanie Morris              SO Methodist           1:01.89 
  7     52 Sara Heizer                   JR Coe                 1:02.23 
  8    246 Kirsten Silfvenius            JR Smith Colleg        1:02.09 
  9                                                                     
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/24/2012 - 7:50 PM
 2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
  DIII Champ:  10:13.33  2007        Shauneen Garrahan, Amherst                
     Stadium:  10:37.60                                                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     80 Marissa Liberati              JR Geneseo St.        10:49.48 
  2    322 Annie Shults                  JR Wheaton (Ill       11:00.60 
  3    234 Erin LaFave                   SR RIT                11:00.74 
  4    333 Michaela Freeby               FR Willamette         10:57.44 
  5    127 Andrea Walsh                  SR Keene State        10:46.41 
  6    343 Brianne Mirecki               SO Williams           10:40.35 
  7    310 Sarah Fisher                  SO Washington U       10:40.00 
  8    314 Molly Wawrzyniak              SR Washington U       10:48.64 
  9    243 Amy Smith                     SR Shenandoah         10:57.34 
 10      6 Keri Lambert                  JR Amherst            10:19.37 
 11    121 Emily Mapes                   FR John Carroll       10:51.19 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1     31 Alyssa Penning                JR Calvin             10:48.86 
  2    222 Emily Canales                 SR Redlands           10:44.61 
  3    247 Molly Carl                    JR Southern Mai       10:48.80 
  4    407 Vicky Hewey                   JR WPI                10:58.32 
  5    282 Anya Price                    JR Tufts              10:51.69 
  6    112 Heidi Baumbach                JR Ithaca             10:58.44 
  7    307 Lucy Cheadle                  FR Washington U       10:44.69 
  8    141 Christina Storlie             JR Luther             11:01.01 
  9    349 Ashlyn Mauer                  JR Wis.-Eau Cla       10:54.71 
 10    238 Jena Peacock                  SR Rowan              10:39.70 
 11    292 Sammi Bruett                  SO Wartburg           10:38.13 
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/24/2012 - 4:00 PM
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ:  45.98  2006        CCNY, CCNY                                   
                      Barnwell, Watson, Stewart, Raymond                
     Stadium:  44.12                                                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Wartburg                                               46.31 
     1) 291 Sarah Boraas SO             2) 293 Faith Burt SR              
     3) 303 Skye Morrison SR            4) 302 Nevada Morrison SR         
  3  Wis.-Oshkosh                                           47.24 
     1) 362 Samantha Blue FR            2) 367 Lisha Hanson SR            
     3) 368 Cassandra Hemmen FR         4) 373 Brittni Wirtz FR           
  4  Wis.-Eau Claire                                        47.47 
     1) 348 Lindsey Laufenberg FR       2) 346 Talisa Emberts SR          
     3) 351 Megan Mulligan FR           4) 347 Jordanne Greenup SR        
  5  MIT                                                    47.48 
     1) 168 Jacqueline Brew SO          2) 169 Martha Gross SR            
     3) 173 Jamie Simmons SR            4) 170 Portia Jones SR            
  6  Wis.-La Crosse                                         46.86 
     1) 356 Jaime Ludwigson FR          2) 361 Caitlin Wippermann SR      
     3) 358 Hannah Mueller JR           4) 353 Claire Elliott FR          
  7  Worcester State                                        47.27 
     1) 401 Christy Deininger SO        2) 402 Brittany Hodgerney FR      
     3) 404 Sarah Rafferty SR           4) 405 Briana Wise JR             
  8  Mount Union                                            47.65 
     1) 194 Taylor Ruffing SO           2) 185 Lisa Brasdovich SO         
     3) 186 Taylor Coghlan FR           4) 191 Mary Mahoney JR            
  9  St. Thomas (Minn.)                                     47.04 
     1) 261 Mallory Burnham SO          2) 268 Emily Van Heel SO          
     3) 265 Christina Rozeske SO        4) 266 Angela Tipp FR             
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Emory                                                  47.17 
     1) 76 Jasmine McCullough SR        2) 74 Alix Dyer SR                
     3) 72 Lauren Attiah SR             4) 71 Debora Adjibaba FR          
  3  Buffalo State                                          47.05 
     1) 22 Sasha Henry JR               2) 21 Jazmin Dunham SO            
     3) 24 Erica Johnson SR             4) 25 Jessica Walker SR           
  4  Ramapo                                                 47.61 
     1) 217 Gina Germinario JR          2) 215 Chelsea Clark SO           
     3) 218 Jasmine Hammonds FR         4) 221 Anita Rogers SO            
  5  Methodist                                              46.58 
     1) 151 Ashlynn Chavis SR           2) 154 Erica Powell SO            
     3) 155 Marlena Rodriquez SO        4) 156 Bria Wilson FR             
  6  Illinois Wesleyan                                      47.39 
     1) 110 Lexia Swope FR              2) 103 Brooke Bernardoni SR       
     3) 108 Jenna Loynachan JR          4) 105 Jessica Christy SR         
  7  McMurry                                                46.69 
     1) 145 Carla Burton SO             2) 146 Kendra Coleman JR          
     3) 144 Tiana Alexander FR          4) 147 Shanita Coleman SO         
  8  Rhodes                                                 47.56 
     1) 230 Sadie Yanckello FR          2) 227 Mary Kate Mullen SO        
     3) 229 Chelsea Temple FR           4) 228 Lindsay Svehla JR          
  9  Texas Lutheran                                         47.32 
     1) 272 Monique Anderson SO         2) 276 Vanecia Spencer SO         
     3) 274 Devin Evans SR              4) 277 Julie Udoessien JR         
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/24/2012 - 9:00 PM
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ:  3:40.76  1988        Mass.-Boston, Mass.-Boston                 
                        Larts, James, Durant, Eddins                      
     Stadium:  3:38.81                                                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Wis.-Platteville                                     3:47.92 
     1) 375 Deidre Dillman JR           2) 377 Carshella Porter SR        
     3) 374 Jackie Cahill FR            4) 378 Ann Tank SR                
  3  Wis.-Whitewater                                      3:51.25 
     1) 395 Beth Dreikosen FR           2) 397 Simone Koenen JR           
     3) 399 Lexie Sondgeroth FR         4) 393 Amanda Brom FR             
  4  Bethel (Minn.)                                       3:51.12 
     1) 12 Courtney Fregeau SO          2) 15 Ashley Quick SO             
     3) 14 Krista McCright JR           4) 13 Ashley Magelssen SO         
  5  Ithaca                                               3:50.62 
     1) 117 Harmony Graves FR           2) 115 Emma Dewart SR             
     3) 114 Rebecca Coffman SR          4) 119 Jennifer Randall SO        
  6  Illinois Wesleyan                                    3:45.75 
     1) 105 Jessica Christy SR          2) 100 Lauren Alpert SR           
     3) 106 Tara Clemens JR             4) 109 Lauren Rock JR             
  7  Emory                                                3:48.96 
     1) 71 Debora Adjibaba FR           2) 72 Lauren Attiah SR            
     3) 75 Kaele Leonard JR             4) 74 Alix Dyer SR                
  8  Rhodes                                               3:49.94 
     1) 230 Sadie Yanckello FR          2) 225 Jessica Burnam SO          
     3) 226 Megan Lee JR                4) 229 Chelsea Temple FR          
  9  Wis.-La Crosse                                       3:45.64 
     1) 354 Jenna Halvorson SO          2) 360 Rebecca Scheuermann JR     
     3) 355 Shannon Klein FR            4) 353 Claire Elliott FR          
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Wheaton (Mass.)                                      3:49.40 
     1) 324 Amanda Claflin JR           2) 323 Lauren Cardarelli SR       
     3) 328 Meredith Scannell SO        4) 327 Ashante Little SO          
  3  Wartburg                                             3:38.85 
     1) 293 Faith Burt SR               2) 303 Skye Morrison SR           
     3) 300 Kendra Kregel JR            4) 302 Nevada Morrison SR         
  4  Wis.-Eau Claire                                      3:46.97 
     1) 352 Steph Rouse FR              2) 346 Talisa Emberts SR          
     3) 345 Michelle Baranek SR         4) 347 Jordanne Greenup SR        
  5  St. Thomas (Minn.)                                   3:49.87 
     1) 266 Angela Tipp FR              2) 267 Erika Tipp FR              
     3) 264 Larissa Peyton JR           4) 268 Emily Van Heel SO          
  6  Williams                                             3:50.88 
     1) 341 Maya Harakawa SR            2) 340 Ashley Graves FR           
     3) 342 Tanasia Hoffler JR          4) 337 Desiree Daring JR          
  7  MIT                                                  3:51.05 
     1) 173 Jamie Simmons SR            2) 169 Martha Gross SR            
     3) 168 Jacqueline Brew SO          4) 170 Portia Jones SR            
  8  Coe                                                  3:51.29 
     1) 54 Stefani Wright JR            2) 52 Sara Heizer JR              
     3) 53 Amy Hurd FR                  4) 51 Keelie Finnel SR            
  9  Mount Union                                          3:47.27 
     1) 193 Courtney Reese FR           2) 187 Daryn Herman JR            
     3) 192 Emily Mazzaferri SO         4) 191 Mary Mahoney JR            
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 2:15 PM
 Prog: 1.55-1.59-1.63-1.67-1.70-1.73-1.76 +3cm
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
  DIII Champ:  1.81m  1999        Laramee/Menin, Middlebury/Hartwick           
     Stadium:  1.83m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    206 Emily Amburgey                JR Ohio Wesleya          1.70m 
  2    315 Jasmine Williams              SO Washington U          1.68m 
  3     32 Carissa Verkaik               JR Calvin                1.68m 
  4    406 Julie Eagle                   JR WPI                   1.69m 
  5    140 Katie Langmeier               SO Loras                 1.68m 
  6    253 Eliza Bell                    FR St. Lawrence          1.69m 
  7    330 Jheri Gates                   SO Whitworth             1.72m 
  8    394 Shelby Demos                  JR Wis.-Whitewa          1.75m 
  9    244 Kinsey Bak                    SR Simpson (Iow          1.69m 
 10    400 Abena Boamah-Acheampong       JR Wooster               1.68m 
 11    232 Jenna Breaker                 FR Ripon                 1.72m 
 12    142 Casey Loshe                   SR Manchester            1.68m 
 13    236 Elizabeth Evans               JR Rose-Hulman           1.76m 
 14    180 Emily Tysma                   SO Monmouth (Il          1.71m 
 15    344 Julia Baranek                 SR Wis.-Eau Cla          1.69m 
 16    158 Grace Doering                 JR Middlebury            1.71m 
 17     44 Jenna Elliott                 SO Christopher           1.68m 
 18     60 Chelsea Klemetson             FR Concordia-Mo          1.68m 
 19    223 Maddie Smith                  FR Redlands              1.68m 
 20     27 Erica Whitley                 SO Cal Lutheran          1.67m 
 21     38 Erin Hollinger                SR Case Western          1.70m 
 22    286 Sally Warm                    FR U. of the So          1.68m 
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 12:30 PM
 Prog: 3.40-3.55-3.70-3.80-3.85-3.90-3.95 +5cm
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
  DIII Champ:  4.14m  5/27/2011   Abigail Schaffer, Moravian                   
     Stadium:  4.35m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    137 Misty Corwin                  SR Linfield              3.83m 
  2    273 Ligia Bolivar                 JR Texas Luther          3.66m 
  3    132 Katie Yeager                  SO La Verne              3.68m 
  4    171 Lauren Kuntz                  JR MIT                   3.70m 
  5    200 Elizabeth Composto            FR North Centra          3.81m 
  6    398 Melanie Pilon                 SO Wis.-Whitewa          3.71m 
  7    102 Meridith Beird                FR Illinois Wes          3.77m 
  8    309 Anna Etherington              SO Washington U          4.01m 
  9    367 Lisha Hanson                  SR Wis.-Oshkosh          3.70m 
 10     90 Allyson Voss                  JR Gustavus Ado          3.77m 
 11    207 Sarah Bechtel                 SO Ohio Wesleya          3.70m 
 12    390 Sabrina Scoville              JR Wis.-Stout            3.69m 
 13    283 Heather Theiss                SR Tufts                 3.70m 
 14    216 Michelle Favre                JR Ramapo                4.00m 
 15    389 Andrea Krueger                SO Wis.-Stout            3.80m 
 16    138 Catherine Street              SR Linfield              4.21m 
 17    379 Kayla Hillman                 SR Wis.-River F          3.69m 
 18    363 Danielle Carrigan             SR Wis.-Oshkosh          3.88m 
 19    335 Jenna Adams                   SO Williams              3.80m 
 20    184 Abigail Schaffer              SR Moravian              4.22m 
 21      4 Melissa Fellenbaum            JR Alvernia              3.75m 
 22    408 Emily Pearce                  SR WPI                   3.70m 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/24/2012 - 3:00 PM
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ:  6.17m  5/26/2011   Ashlynn Chavis, Methodist                    
     Stadium:  6.09m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    233 Jennifer Adams                SR RIT                   5.67m 
  2     84 Emily Davison                 JR George Fox            5.71m 
  3    143 Ashley Bault                  SR Marietta              5.79m 
  4    151 Ashlynn Chavis                SR Methodist             6.06m 
  5    399 Lexie Sondgeroth              FR Wis.-Whitewa          5.72m 
  6    381 Alicia Potting                SO Wis.-River F          5.69m 
  7    147 Shanita Coleman               SO McMurry               5.98m 
  8     86 Destiny Phillips              FR Goucher               5.78m 
  9    100 Lauren Alpert                 SR Illinois Wes          5.83m 
 10     98 Melissa Norville              JR Illinois Col          6.36m 
 11    342 Tanasia Hoffler               JR Williams              5.83m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    252 Julia Renner                  SR St. Benedict          5.70m 
  2    249 Hannah Wiley                  FR Southern Mai          5.69m 
  3    221 Anita Rogers                  SO Ramapo                5.81m 
  4    135 Tobi Alli                     SO Lehman                5.67m 
  5    212 Kristen Bennett               JR Otterbein             6.00m 
  6    144 Tiana Alexander               FR McMurry               5.84m 
  7     72 Lauren Attiah                 SR Emory                 5.71m 
  8     87 Penny Grant                   SR Greenville            5.73m 
  9    303 Skye Morrison                 SR Wartburg              6.49m 
 10    410 Jasmine Smith                 FR York (Pa.)            5.69m 
 11     94 Marian Bevington              JR Heidelberg            5.86m 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 3:00 PM
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ:  12.82m  2003        Darcell Edwards, McMurry                    
     Stadium:  12.74m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    392 Traelynn Lewis                JR Wis.-Superio         11.83m 
  2    303 Skye Morrison                 SR Wartburg             12.62m 
  3     25 Jessica Walker                SR Buffalo Stat         12.19m 
  4    135 Tobi Alli                     SO Lehman               12.02m 
  5    308 Anne Diaz-Arrastia            JR Washington U         11.79m 
  6    143 Ashley Bault                  SR Marietta             12.06m 
  7     98 Melissa Norville              JR Illinois Col         12.83m 
  8    294 Monique Davisson              JR Wartburg             11.97m 
  9    344 Julia Baranek                 SR Wis.-Eau Cla         12.07m 
 10    183 Micah Leonard                 JR Moravian             11.87m 
 11    281 Nakeisha Jones                SR Tufts                12.01m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    147 Shanita Coleman               SO McMurry              11.82m 
  2     47 Ellyn Erving                  SO Claremont-Mu         11.86m 
  3    136 Jasmine Springer              JR Lehman               11.82m 
  4    221 Anita Rogers                  SO Ramapo               12.02m 
  5     68 Jenna Niedermayer             JR Elizabethtow         11.84m 
  6    212 Kristen Bennett               JR Otterbein            11.76m 
  7    325 Ashley Dell'Aira              SR Wheaton (Mas         12.24m 
  8     72 Lauren Attiah                 SR Emory                12.03m 
  9    275 Destiney Jones                SR Texas Luther         12.09m 
 10     61 Hilary Thompson               SO Concordia-Mo         11.75m 
 11    342 Tanasia Hoffler               JR Williams             12.13m 
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 1:00 PM
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ:  16.77m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh                 
     Stadium:  17.90m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    304 Britlyn Sieck                 JR Wartburg             14.05m 
  2    365 Alexia Child                  SR Wis.-Oshkosh         13.96m 
  3     41 Morgan Darrow                 SR Central Coll         14.01m 
  4    366 Heather Conroy                FR Wis.-Oshkosh         13.21m 
  5    372 Breanna Strupp                JR Wis.-Oshkosh         14.94m 
  6    129 Losa Akauola                  JR La Verne             13.77m 
  7     10 Leslie Purnell                SR Baldwin-Wall         13.32m 
  8    336 Amina Avril                   SO Williams             13.19m 
  9    242 Chelsea Tavik                 JR Salisbury            14.66m 
 10    196 Deanna Dirkschneider          JR Nebraska Wes         13.93m 
 11     20 Nicole Jones                  JR Brockport St         13.38m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    176 Kayla Corzine                 SO Monmouth (Il         13.59m 
  2    178 Raven Robinson                SO Monmouth (Il         14.09m 
  3    179 Amanda Streeter               SR Monmouth (Il         13.27m 
  4    148 Destiny Kesee                 FR McMurry              13.67m 
  5     92 Becky Culp                    JR Hamline              13.25m 
  6    359 Bailey Sauerwein              SO Wis.-La Cros         13.25m 
  7    329 Alyssa Sialaris               JR Whittier             13.38m 
  8    152 Yvonne Goodwin                SO Methodist            13.64m 
  9    165 LeAnn Spesard                 JR Millikin             14.25m 
 10    177 Allison Devor                 JR Monmouth (Il         13.80m 
 11    299 Sarah Hoffmann                SR Wartburg             13.77m 
 
Event 35  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/24/2012 - 2:15 PM
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ:  55.02m  1992        Kristin Kuehl, Concordia-M'head             
     Stadium:  57.73m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    189 Aubree Jones                  SR Mount Union          46.65m 
  2    198 Chelsea Armstrong             SR North Centra         43.17m 
  3    188 Anna Jones                    SR Mount Union          43.52m 
  4     57 Hillary Birchem               FR Concordia-Mo         43.53m 
  5    263 Amy Maas                      JR St. Thomas (         44.94m 
  6     92 Becky Culp                    JR Hamline              44.65m 
  7    319 Emily Dolsak                  SR Westminster          44.38m 
  8    299 Sarah Hoffmann                SR Wartburg             43.97m 
  9    164 Brittany Sherron              SR Millikin             44.67m 
 10    372 Breanna Strupp                JR Wis.-Oshkosh         50.07m 
 11    211 Sarah Timmons                 SR Oneonta              45.77m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    304 Britlyn Sieck                 JR Wartburg             44.06m 
  2    197 Bailey Soucie                 JR Nebraska Wes         44.66m 
  3      2 Chelsea Anthony               SR Albion               44.33m 
  4    329 Alyssa Sialaris               JR Whittier             43.55m 
  5     39 Amanda Kline                  SR Case Western         43.76m 
  6    208 Hannah Benzing                JR Ohio Wesleya         43.58m 
  7    278 Kelly Allen                   JR Tufts                49.85m 
  8    298 Kayla Hemann                  FR Wartburg             43.83m 
  9      9 Cristina Perrine              JR Baldwin-Wall         45.99m 
 10    336 Amina Avril                   SO Williams             45.79m 
 11     10 Leslie Purnell                SR Baldwin-Wall         43.54m 
 
Event 37  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 5:00 PM
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ:  62.92m  2006        Kelly Godsey, Bates                         
     Stadium:  66.76m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    287 Krista Chauvin                SO UMass Dartmo         53.98m 
  2    371 Kayla Oberstadt               JR Wis.-Oshkosh         51.68m 
  3     43 Emily Niehaus                 SR Centre               54.85m 
  4    370 Samantha Loew                 JR Wis.-Oshkosh         56.18m 
  5     41 Morgan Darrow                 SR Central Coll         54.32m 
  6    318 Amanda Gricus                 SR Westfield St         55.79m 
  7    365 Alexia Child                  SR Wis.-Oshkosh         58.97m 
  8    269 Alina Duran                   JR Stevens Inst         51.13m 
  9    259 Alec Seeley                   SR St. Scholast         52.51m 
 10    177 Allison Devor                 JR Monmouth (Il         50.62m 
 11    336 Amina Avril                   SO Williams             53.59m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    278 Kelly Allen                   JR Tufts                51.84m 
  2    279 Sabienne Brutus               JR Tufts                54.43m 
  3    257 Becky Huberty                 SO St. Scholast         50.58m 
  4    139 Meggen Elsen                  SR Loras                52.46m 
  5    208 Hannah Benzing                JR Ohio Wesleya         50.69m 
  6    372 Breanna Strupp                JR Wis.-Oshkosh         53.40m 
  7     93 Shawny Kramer                 FR Hamline              52.71m 
  8    387 Amy Krzykowski                SR Wis.-Stevens         52.13m 
  9    118 Jessica Hoeffner              SR Ithaca               50.45m 
 10    179 Amanda Streeter               SR Monmouth (Il         51.82m 
 11     91 Brenna Coyle                  SR Hamline              52.79m 
 
Event 39  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 3:45 PM
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ:  55.34m  2003        Christina Scherwin, Moravian                
     Stadium:  49.69m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    250 Colleen Brague                JR Springfield          41.16m 
  2     26 Britlyn Garrett               SR Cal Lutheran         44.73m 
  3    202 Bri Tolliver                  SR North Centra         42.52m 
  4     89 Kristen Schutte               SR Greenville           42.38m 
  5    125 Emily Swenson                 SO Johns Hopkin         41.39m 
  6    329 Alyssa Sialaris               JR Whittier             41.41m 
  7    251 Kelly Curtis                  SR Springfield          43.03m 
  8    403 Alyssa Jasper                 FR Worcester St         41.18m 
  9      3 Lauren Butler                 SR Allegheny            42.99m 
 10    197 Bailey Soucie                 JR Nebraska Wes         42.52m 
 11    306 Catherine Corcoran            SR Washington a         42.93m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    237 Melissa Lake                  FR Rowan                44.03m 
  2    175 Tilly Taylor                  FR MIT                  42.76m 
  3    116 Ashley Dlubac                 JR Ithaca               42.85m 
  4    220 Teresa Kirkpatrick            JR Ramapo               41.56m 
  5    166 Kaylie Clark                  SO Minnesota-Mo         42.61m 
  6    380 Becky Ponick                  SR Wis.-River F         43.01m 
  7    316 Megan Sowers                  SO Waynesburg           42.27m 
  8    160 Lauren Pincus                 SO Middlebury           41.37m 
  9     79 Leslye Kang                   SO Gallaudet            43.98m 
 10     35 Amanda Trieloff               SR Carroll              45.31m 
 11    248 Bethany Dumas                 SR Southern Mai         41.88m 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/24/2012 - 2:30 PM
 3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    120 Amanda Rissmeyer              SO Ithaca                27.50 
  3    251 Kelly Curtis                  SR Springfield           27.24 
  4     37 Sarah Thompson                SR Carthage              27.31 
  5     38 Erin Hollinger                SR Case Western          27.73 
  6     42 Caitlin Wilson                SR Central Coll          27.40 
  7     82 Charity Arn                   FR George Fox            28.59 
  8     99 Megan Stringer                JR Illinois Col          27.30 
  9                                                                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    258 Tracy Perish                  SO St. Scholast          26.69 
  3    131 Clarissa Holz                 SR La Verne              26.74 
  4     64 Kim Bingley                   SO Defiance              27.21 
  5    334 Brandi Miller                 SR Willamette            26.62 
  6     59 Kaari Jensen                  JR Concordia-Mo          26.45 
  7     81 Elizabeth Michalak            SR Geneva                26.72 
  8    388 Anne Guthrie                  SR Wis.-Stout            27.22 
  9                                                                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2     83 Alexis Arnold                 SO George Fox            25.85 
  3     95 Elizabeth Krug                SO Hendrix               25.70 
  4    143 Ashley Bault                  SR Marietta              26.05 
  5    345 Michelle Baranek              SR Wis.-Eau Cla          26.42 
  6    391 Jessika Smith                 JR Wis.-Stout            26.18 
  7    104 Allie Boudreau                FR Illinois Wes          26.14 
  8     63 Taylor Hudson                 FR Cortland St.          25.90 
  9    115 Emma Dewart                   SR Ithaca                25.56 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/24/2012 - 2:30 PM
 6 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
 Even numbered lanes.
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2     81 Elizabeth Michalak            SR Geneva                16.49 
  3                                                                     
  4     64 Kim Bingley                   SO Defiance              16.29 
  5                                                                     
  6    345 Michelle Baranek              SR Wis.-Eau Cla          16.32 
  7                                                                     
  8                                                                     
  9                                                                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    258 Tracy Perish                  SO St. Scholast          16.09 
  3                                                                     
  4    131 Clarissa Holz                 SR La Verne              16.23 
  5                                                                     
  6    120 Amanda Rissmeyer              SO Ithaca                16.10 
  7                                                                     
  8                                                                     
  9                                                                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    334 Brandi Miller                 SR Willamette            15.76 
  3                                                                     
  4     82 Charity Arn                   FR George Fox            15.78 
  5                                                                     
  6     63 Taylor Hudson                 FR Cortland St.          15.85 
  7                                                                     
  8    391 Jessika Smith                 JR Wis.-Stout            15.86 
  9                                                                     
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    388 Anne Guthrie                  SR Wis.-Stout            15.66 
  3                                                                     
  4     37 Sarah Thompson                SR Carthage              15.55 
  5                                                                     
  6     42 Caitlin Wilson                SR Central Coll          15.61 
  7                                                                     
  8     95 Elizabeth Krug                SO Hendrix               15.68 
  9                                                                     
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    143 Ashley Bault                  SR Marietta              15.25 
  3                                                                     
  4     38 Erin Hollinger                SR Case Western          15.45 
  5                                                                     
  6    104 Allie Boudreau                FR Illinois Wes          15.50 
  7                                                                     
  8     99 Megan Stringer                JR Illinois Col          15.17 
  9                                                                     
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2     59 Kaari Jensen                  JR Concordia-Mo          15.04 
  3                                                                     
  4    115 Emma Dewart                   SR Ithaca                14.35 
  5                                                                     
  6    251 Kelly Curtis                  SR Springfield           14.96 
  7                                                                     
  8     83 Alexis Arnold                 SO George Fox            14.55 
  9                                                                     
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/24/2012 - 2:30 PM
 One pit. One section. Random order.
 No five-alive
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    104 Allie Boudreau                FR Illinois Wes             NH 
  2     63 Taylor Hudson                 FR Cortland St.             NH 
  3    345 Michelle Baranek              SR Wis.-Eau Cla             NH 
  4    115 Emma Dewart                   SR Ithaca                   NH 
  5     83 Alexis Arnold                 SO George Fox               NH 
  6     37 Sarah Thompson                SR Carthage                 NH 
  7    334 Brandi Miller                 SR Willamette               NH 
  8     42 Caitlin Wilson                SR Central Coll             NH 
  9    258 Tracy Perish                  SO St. Scholast             NH 
 10     82 Charity Arn                   FR George Fox               NH 
 11     81 Elizabeth Michalak            SR Geneva                   NH 
 12    143 Ashley Bault                  SR Marietta                 NH 
 13    131 Clarissa Holz                 SR La Verne                 NH 
 14     64 Kim Bingley                   SO Defiance                 NH 
 15     38 Erin Hollinger                SR Case Western             NH 
 16     95 Elizabeth Krug                SO Hendrix                  NH 
 17    388 Anne Guthrie                  SR Wis.-Stout               NH 
 18    251 Kelly Curtis                  SR Springfield              NH 
 19    391 Jessika Smith                 JR Wis.-Stout               NH 
 20     59 Kaari Jensen                  JR Concordia-Mo             NH 
 21    120 Amanda Rissmeyer              SO Ithaca                   NH 
 22     99 Megan Stringer                JR Illinois Col             NH 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 3:00 PM
 One pit. One section. Random order.
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    120 Amanda Rissmeyer              SO Ithaca                   ND 
  2     81 Elizabeth Michalak            SR Geneva                   ND 
  3     37 Sarah Thompson                SR Carthage                 ND 
  4     63 Taylor Hudson                 FR Cortland St.             ND 
  5     99 Megan Stringer                JR Illinois Col             ND 
  6    391 Jessika Smith                 JR Wis.-Stout               ND 
  7    115 Emma Dewart                   SR Ithaca                   ND 
  8    251 Kelly Curtis                  SR Springfield              ND 
  9     83 Alexis Arnold                 SO George Fox               ND 
 10     59 Kaari Jensen                  JR Concordia-Mo             ND 
 11    345 Michelle Baranek              SR Wis.-Eau Cla             ND 
 12     42 Caitlin Wilson                SR Central Coll             ND 
 13     95 Elizabeth Krug                SO Hendrix                  ND 
 14    388 Anne Guthrie                  SR Wis.-Stout               ND 
 15    143 Ashley Bault                  SR Marietta                 ND 
 16     38 Erin Hollinger                SR Case Western             ND 
 17    334 Brandi Miller                 SR Willamette               ND 
 18    131 Clarissa Holz                 SR La Verne                 ND 
 19     64 Kim Bingley                   SO Defiance                 ND 
 20    258 Tracy Perish                  SO St. Scholast             ND 
 21    104 Allie Boudreau                FR Illinois Wes             ND 
 22     82 Charity Arn                   FR George Fox               ND 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/24/2012 - 2:30 PM
 One ring. One section. Random order.
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     59 Kaari Jensen                  JR Concordia-Mo             ND 
  2    258 Tracy Perish                  SO St. Scholast             ND 
  3    391 Jessika Smith                 JR Wis.-Stout               ND 
  4     81 Elizabeth Michalak            SR Geneva                   ND 
  5     63 Taylor Hudson                 FR Cortland St.             ND 
  6    334 Brandi Miller                 SR Willamette               ND 
  7     38 Erin Hollinger                SR Case Western             ND 
  8     99 Megan Stringer                JR Illinois Col             ND 
  9     82 Charity Arn                   FR George Fox               ND 
 10    115 Emma Dewart                   SR Ithaca                   ND 
 11    251 Kelly Curtis                  SR Springfield              ND 
 12    143 Ashley Bault                  SR Marietta                 ND 
 13     95 Elizabeth Krug                SO Hendrix                  ND 
 14    345 Michelle Baranek              SR Wis.-Eau Cla             ND 
 15    104 Allie Boudreau                FR Illinois Wes             ND 
 16    131 Clarissa Holz                 SR La Verne                 ND 
 17    388 Anne Guthrie                  SR Wis.-Stout               ND 
 18    120 Amanda Rissmeyer              SO Ithaca                   ND 
 19     83 Alexis Arnold                 SO George Fox               ND 
 20     37 Sarah Thompson                SR Carthage                 ND 
 21     42 Caitlin Wilson                SR Central Coll             ND 
 22     64 Kim Bingley                   SO Defiance                 ND 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 3:00 PM
 One runway. One section. Random order.
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     37 Sarah Thompson                SR Carthage                 ND 
  2     83 Alexis Arnold                 SO George Fox               ND 
  3    345 Michelle Baranek              SR Wis.-Eau Cla             ND 
  4    251 Kelly Curtis                  SR Springfield              ND 
  5     81 Elizabeth Michalak            SR Geneva                   ND 
  6    391 Jessika Smith                 JR Wis.-Stout               ND 
  7    120 Amanda Rissmeyer              SO Ithaca                   ND 
  8     42 Caitlin Wilson                SR Central Coll             ND 
  9     59 Kaari Jensen                  JR Concordia-Mo             ND 
 10    115 Emma Dewart                   SR Ithaca                   ND 
 11     63 Taylor Hudson                 FR Cortland St.             ND 
 12     95 Elizabeth Krug                SO Hendrix                  ND 
 13    143 Ashley Bault                  SR Marietta                 ND 
 14    258 Tracy Perish                  SO St. Scholast             ND 
 15     38 Erin Hollinger                SR Case Western             ND 
 16     64 Kim Bingley                   SO Defiance                 ND 
 17     99 Megan Stringer                JR Illinois Col             ND 
 18    334 Brandi Miller                 SR Willamette               ND 
 19    388 Anne Guthrie                  SR Wis.-Stout               ND 
 20     82 Charity Arn                   FR George Fox               ND 
 21    131 Clarissa Holz                 SR La Verne                 ND 
 22    104 Allie Boudreau                FR Illinois Wes             ND 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 6:50 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ:  10.19  2002        Chaz Clemons, Lincoln (PA)                   
     Stadium:  10.28                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    498 Dominique Kone                JR Colby                 10.56 
  4    735 Kimble Tillman                JR Whittier              10.57 
  5    512 Travis Pitts                  SR Delaware Val          10.64 
  6    652 Ackeme Brown                  JR Ramapo                10.64 
  7    641 Sean Bernstein                JR Oneonta               10.60 
  8    484 Allen Scovel                  SR Central Coll          10.60 
  9                                                                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    531 Bruce Gray                    FR Greenville            10.59 
  3    749 Thurgood Dennis               FR Wis.-Eau Cla          10.54 
  4    778 Terrence Thigpen              SR Wis.-La Cros          10.63 
  5    843 Victor Banjo                  FR Wittenberg            10.64 
  6    499 Merrell Davis                 JR Concordia (I          10.62 
  7    677 Jarell Roberts                SR St. Lawrence          10.68 
  8    632 Jonathan Padron               SO Occidental            10.58 
  9                                                                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    576 Kenneth Turner                JR McMurry               10.52 
  3    829 Nick Bee                      SO Wis.-Whitewa          10.65 
  4    470 LJ Hyland                     SR Carroll               10.66 
  5    830 Moriarty Brown-Griffin        SO Wis.-Whitewa          10.63 
  6    571 Trevon Odom                   JR McMurry               10.59 
  7    515 Davivorn Dowe                 SR Dubuque               10.58 
  8    592 Kiante Green                  SO Monmouth (Il          10.63 
  9                                                                     
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/24/2012 - 6:00 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ:  20.85  2010        Eric Woodruff, Moravian                      
     Stadium:  20.67                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    571 Trevon Odom                   JR McMurry               21.21 
  3    576 Kenneth Turner                JR McMurry               21.16 
  4    662 Ali Ejaz                      JR Rowan                 21.45 
  5    838 Matt Santas                   SO Wis.-Whitewa          21.46 
  6    531 Bruce Gray                    FR Greenville            21.50 
  7    440 Alex Rindone                  JR Augustana (I          21.52 
  8                                                                     
  9                                                                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    831 Dylan Crafton                 SO Wis.-Whitewa          21.28 
  3    809 Jordan Crockett               FR Wis.-River F          21.56 
  4    641 Sean Bernstein                JR Oneonta               21.16 
  5    515 Davivorn Dowe                 SR Dubuque               21.50 
  6    843 Victor Banjo                  FR Wittenberg            21.53 
  7    558 Chancise Watkins              SO La Verne              21.40 
  8    778 Terrence Thigpen              SR Wis.-La Cros          21.49 
  9                                                                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    556 Marcus Fortugno               SR La Verne              21.31 
  3    717 Alexander Tallman             SO Washington a          21.53 
  4    749 Thurgood Dennis               FR Wis.-Eau Cla          21.11 
  5    592 Kiante Green                  SO Monmouth (Il          21.49 
  6    513 Chris Roth                    SR Denison               21.55 
  7    829 Nick Bee                      SO Wis.-Whitewa          21.32 
  8    470 LJ Hyland                     SR Carroll               21.50 
  9                                                                     
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 6:10 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ:  45.29  2003        Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse                  
     Stadium:  46.59                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    717 Alexander Tallman             SO Washington a          47.66 
  4    750 Jake Dennis-Oehling           SO Wis.-Eau Cla          48.02 
  5    613 Nick Sawyer                   SR Nebraska Wes          48.09 
  6    769 Aric Hoeshcen                 JR Wis.-La Cros          47.63 
  7    734 Kevin Curbelo                 SO Whittier              47.87 
  8    786 John Cejka                    JR Wis.-Oshkosh          47.89 
  9                                                                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    556 Marcus Fortugno               SR La Verne              47.39 
  3    558 Chancise Watkins              SO La Verne              48.01 
  4    425 Chad Allemon                  JR Adrian                48.22 
  5    672 Ben Coy                       JR Simpson (Iow          48.16 
  6    733 Mark Williamson               SR Wheaton (Mas          47.71 
  7    559 Josh Goerdt                   SO Loras                 47.83 
  8    459 James Campbell                SO Buffalo Stat          47.94 
  9                                                                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    758 Cody Prince                   FR Wis.-Eau Cla          48.18 
  3    816 Babatunde Awosika             SO Wis.-Stevens          47.98 
  4    567 Kevin Cunningham              SR McMurry               47.33 
  5    797 Ben Farrell                   JR Wis.-Plattev          47.72 
  6    426 Richard Scott                 SR Alfred                47.99 
  7    638 Silas Jolliff                 JR Ohio Wesleya          48.17 
  8    623 Jon Howard                    SR North Centra          47.79 
  9                                                                     
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 7:25 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final
  DIII Champ:  1:47.56  1991        Clive Terrelonge, Lincoln (PA)             
     Stadium:  1:47.18                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    429 Ben Scheetz                   SR Amherst             1:50.54 
  2    693 Dominic Tasco                 SO TCNJ                1:51.59 
  3    659 Frank Ramirez                 SR Rochester           1:50.73 
  4    710 Jake Waterman                 JR Wabash              1:48.64 
  5    454 Matt Schafer                  JR Bethel (Minn        1:51.94 
  6    727 Luke Vance                    JR Wheaton (Ill        1:51.48 
  7    617 Patrick Foley                 SO North Centra        1:51.93 
  8                                                                     
  9                                                                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    586 Patrick Marx                  JR MIT                 1:51.80 
  2    817 Scott Berry                   SO Wis.-Stevens        1:51.92 
  3    633 Cole Williams                 FR Occidental          1:49.89 
  4    549 Joel Rietsema                 JR Hope                1:50.38 
  5    742 Dennis Conn                   JR Widener             1:51.11 
  6    702 Sam Wagner                    JR Vassar              1:51.31 
  7                                                                     
  8                                                                     
  9                                                                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    539 Andrew Golato                 SR Haverford           1:51.59 
  2    450 James LePage                  JR Bates               1:51.92 
  3    634 Cory Bailey                   SR Ohio Norther        1:52.07 
  4    698 Jeff Marvel                   JR Tufts               1:50.82 
  5    551 Tyler Saunders                SR Illinois Wes        1:51.43 
  6    518 Matt Rever                    SO Elizabethtow        1:50.39 
  7    684 Mike Hutton                   SR St. Thomas (        1:49.45 
  8                                                                     
  9                                                                     
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/24/2012 - 4:45 PM
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
  DIII Champ:  3:44.50  1982        Kevin Foley, Haverford                     
     Stadium:  3:42.37                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    820 Dan Sullivan                  SO Wis.-Stevens        3:47.39 
  2    846 Tim Even                      SR Southern Mai        3:52.12 
  3    744 Kit Kingstad                  SO Willamette          3:50.23 
  4    584 Kyle Hannon                   JR MIT                 3:50.73 
  5    428 Patrick Grimes                JR Amherst             3:50.88 
  6    743 Chris Garrity                 FR Widener             3:51.71 
  7    466 Greg Whittle                  JR Calvin              3:50.15 
  8    456 Chris Brown                   SR Brandeis            3:43.39 
  9    441 Justin Smith                  JR Augustana (I        3:51.76 
 10    542 Tim Schoch                    SR Haverford           3:48.98 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    631 Matt Turlip                   SR NYU                 3:46.81 
  2    587 Benjamin Mattocks             SR MIT                 3:50.51 
  3    535 Jack Deichert                 SR Hamline             3:49.56 
  4    708 Kevin McCarthy                SR Wabash              3:47.20 
  5    453 Zach Haskins                  SO Bethel (Minn        3:51.47 
  6    635 Dan Smith                     SR Ohio Norther        3:50.00 
  7    675 Ryan O'Connell                SR Springfield         3:51.91 
  8    726 Parker Thompson               JR Wheaton (Ill        3:51.06 
  9    455 Coby Horowitz                 SO Bowdoin             3:50.35 
 10    582 Patrick Hebble                JR Middlebury          3:51.96 
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 4:25 PM
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (15, 5)
  DIII Champ:  13:55.00  1979        Dan Henderson, Wheaton (IL)               
     Stadium:  14:36.18                                                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    748 Thomas Breitbach              SR Wis.-Eau Cla       14:09.60 
  2    685 Ben Sathre                    SR St. Thomas (       14:17.20 
  3    514 Makorobondo Salukombo         SR Denison            14:22.07 
  4    465 Matt Vander Roest             JR Calvin             14:29.92 
  5    543 Faraz Sohail                  SR Haverford          14:30.97 
  6    516 Josh Williams                 SO Edgewood           14:28.49 
  7    540 Peter Kissin                  JR Haverford          14:29.66 
  8    526 Lee Berube                    SR Geneseo St.        14:21.53 
  9    616 John Crain                    SO North Centra       14:24.15 
 10    537 Devin Monson                  SR Hamline            14:12.57 
 11    826 Tim Nelson                    SR Wis.-Stout         13:57.02 
 12    462 Dan Kerr                      SR Calvin             14:24.93 
 13    535 Jack Deichert                 SR Hamline            14:26.99 
 14    751 Aaron Easker                  JR Wis.-Eau Cla       14:28.67 
 15    625 Dan Kerley                    JR North Centra       14:29.47 
 16    492 Rafer Dannenhauer             JR Claremont-Mu       14:28.68 
 17    528 Eddie Novara                  SR Geneseo St.        14:25.78 
 18    463 Nick Kramer                   SR Calvin             14:12.39 
 19    583 Michael Schmidt               SR Middlebury         14:20.00 
 20    541 Jordan Schilit                JR Haverford          13:59.21 
 
Event 16  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/24/2012 - 7:05 PM
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (15, 5)
  DIII Champ:  28:53.22  1994        Dan Mayer, North Central                  
     Stadium:  31:27.10                                                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    526 Lee Berube                    SR Geneseo St.        29:48.95 
  2    748 Thomas Breitbach              SR Wis.-Eau Cla       29:51.98 
  3    564 Caleb Muller                  JR Marietta           30:16.04 
  4    699 Billy Whitmore                JR U. of Chicag       30:18.56 
  5    585 Daniel Harper                 JR MIT                30:07.44 
  6    583 Michael Schmidt               SR Middlebury         29:23.62 
  7    522 William Jones                 JR Franciscan (       30:00.82 
  8    660 James Vavra                   SR Rochester          30:22.28 
  9    788 John Dewitt                   JR Wis.-Oshkosh       30:14.30 
 10    544 Brian Sokas                   SO Haverford          30:25.55 
 11    528 Eddie Novara                  SR Geneseo St.        29:32.75 
 12    826 Tim Nelson                    SR Wis.-Stout         29:35.78 
 13    625 Dan Kerley                    JR North Centra       29:58.23 
 14    819 Sean Hasenstein               SR Wis.-Stevens       30:19.49 
 15    514 Makorobondo Salukombo         SR Denison            30:02.25 
 16    537 Devin Monson                  SR Hamline            29:37.13 
 17    718 Michael Burnstein             SR Washington U       30:26.87 
 18    462 Dan Kerr                      SR Calvin             29:42.36 
 19    545 Andrew Sturner                SR Haverford          30:28.10 
 20    696 Tyler Andrews                 SO Tufts              30:22.82 
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 5:25 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ:  13.86  1993        Shannon Flowers, Lincoln (PA)                
     Stadium:  13.69                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    500 Alexander Pawlak              SR Concordia (W          14.61 
  4    719 Tyler Jackson                 SR Washington U          14.25 
  5    722 Matt Bundy                    JR Wesley                14.52 
  6    661 Sutton Coleman                SR Rose-Hulman           14.35 
  7    482 Ethan Miller                  SR Central Coll          14.61 
  8    563 Ryan Lopez-Jordan             SO Marietta              14.52 
  9                                                                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    678 Justin Johnson                FR St. Norbert           14.16 
  3    475 Matt Jurcak                   SR Case Western          14.53 
  4    840 Marcus Smith                  JR Wis.-Whitewa          14.62 
  5    771 Adam Nichols                  JR Wis.-La Cros          14.46 
  6    713 Larry Johnson                 JR Wartburg              14.59 
  7    538 Derek Footer                  FR Hardin-Simmo          14.36 
  8    646 Austin Curbow                 SR Otterbein             14.69 
  9                                                                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    800 Aaron Loferski                JR Wis.-Plattev          14.57 
  3    709 Ronnie Posthauer              FR Wabash                14.64 
  4    496 Adam Scalesse                 SO Coast Guard           14.44 
  5    835 Mike Judd                     FR Wis.-Whitewa          14.45 
  6    574 Junior Saint Preux            FR McMurry               14.00 
  7    701 Joe Pruckno                   SR Utica                 14.64 
  8    804 TJ Valley                     SO Wis.-Plattev          14.54 
  9                                                                     
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/24/2012 - 5:25 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ:  49.59  1977        Edwin Moses, Morehouse                       
     Stadium:  50.33                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    500 Alexander Pawlak              SR Concordia (W          53.29 
  3    794 Corey Wilch                   SO Wis.-Oshkosh          52.28 
  4    839 Pete Schroeder                SR Wis.-Whitewa          53.20 
  5    661 Sutton Coleman                SR Rose-Hulman           52.58 
  6    442 David Voland                  FR Augustana (I          51.56 
  7    533 Steve Groskreutz              SO Gustavus Ado          53.41 
  8    637 Ethan Freet                   JR Ohio Wesleya          52.84 
  9                                                                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    714 Mike Koehler                  SR Wartburg              53.30 
  3    548 Joe Yoder                     SR Heidelberg            52.44 
  4    721 Byrum Louco                   FR Waynesburg            53.39 
  5    476 Ty Shaffer                    SR Case Western          53.00 
  6    670 Matthew Curtis                SO Rutgers-Camd          52.44 
  7    434 Greg Davis                    SR Augustana (I          53.09 
  8    567 Kevin Cunningham              SR McMurry               51.02 
  9                                                                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    645 Sean Wren                     SR Oneonta               52.68 
  4    667 Demetrius Rooks               JR Rowan                 51.76 
  5    508 Phill Wiltshire               SR Cortland St.          53.27 
  6    606 Tyler Mettille                FR Mount Union           53.21 
  7    593 Logan Hohl                    SR Monmouth (Il          52.09 
  8    678 Justin Johnson                FR St. Norbert           52.58 
  9                                                                     
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/24/2012 - 8:30 PM
 2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
  DIII Champ:  8:43.93  1986        Jim Gathje, St. John's                     
     Stadium:  9:10.00                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    427 Bobby Over                    JR Allegheny           9:03.82 
  2    527 Alex Brimstein                JR Geneseo St.         9:07.41 
  3    519 Jake Austin                   JR Elmhurst            9:06.25 
  4    463 Nick Kramer                   SR Calvin              9:00.05 
  5    792 Tyler Morey                   SR Wis.-Oshkosh        9:04.74 
  6    502 Cody Amengual                 SO Cortland St.        9:04.83 
  7    581 Jack Davies                   JR Middlebury          8:56.41 
  8    806 Jared Brandenburg             SR Wis.-River F        9:00.78 
  9    745 Brandon Abasolo               JR Williams            9:06.40 
 10    676 Zach Pietras                  SR Springfield         9:02.27 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    648 Anders Crabo                  SR Pomona-Pitze        8:59.11 
  2    754 Jeremy Kieser                 JR Wis.-Eau Cla        9:04.94 
  3    589 Stephen Serene                SR MIT                 9:04.32 
  4    468 Marcus Huderle                SO Carleton            9:06.87 
  5    674 Brian Fuller                  SR Springfield         8:56.79 
  6    497 Trevor Siperek                SR Coast Guard         9:01.94 
  7    452 Andrew Wortham                JR Bates               9:03.87 
  8    728 Jake Waterman                 SO Wheaton (Ill        9:06.09 
  9    501 Michael LeDuc                 SO Conn College        9:01.83 
 10    729 James Waterman                SO Wheaton (Ill        9:07.30 
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/24/2012 - 4:15 PM
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ:  40.19  2000        Lincoln (PA), Lincoln (PA)                   
                      Whiting, Clemons, Johnson, Ross                   
     Stadium:  40.57                                                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Wis.-Platteville                                       41.35 
     1) 799 Aaron Hrubes JR             2) 802 Jordan Olp JR              
     3) 798 Casey Goffinet JR           4) 803 Lynn Oyawiri SR            
  3  Wis.-River Falls                                       41.35 
     1) 807 James Butler JR             2) 809 Jordan Crockett FR         
     3) 812 Mike Sandle FR              4) 815 Michael Woodward SR        
  4  Rowan                                                  41.63 
     1) 668 Brandon Taylor JR           2) 664 Jayce Maxwell SR           
     3) 666 Marcus Rawls SO             4) 662 Ali Ejaz JR                
  5  McMurry  'B'                                           41.03 
     1) 578 Josh Zu Bolton JR           2) 569 John Keith SO              
     3) 566 Gavan Bass SR               4) 576 Kenneth Turner JR          
  6  Ramapo                                                 41.50 
     1) 654 Jamar Pierce JR             2) 650 Daryl Ansley FR            
     3) 651 Kwame Banahene SR           4) 652 Ackeme Brown JR            
  7  Augustana (Ill.)                                       41.08 
     1) 435 David Devore FR             2) 439 Greg Patton JR             
     3) 433 Keith Cline FR              4) 440 Alex Rindone JR            
  8  Wis.-Eau Claire                                        41.51 
     1) 752 Seth Friedrich SO           2) 750 Jake Dennis-Oehling SO     
     3) 761 Cory White FR               4) 749 Thurgood Dennis FR         
  9  Baldwin-Wallace                                        41.57 
     1) 443 Shawn Cordes SO             2) 447 Mike Smith SR              
     3) 444 Josiah Holt SO              4) 445 Kevin Johnson SO           
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Greenville                                             41.23 
     1) 529 Anthony Ambers SO           2) 531 Bruce Gray FR              
     3) 530 Josh Garcia SO              4) 532 Brian White SR             
  3  Nebraska Wesleyan                                      41.55 
     1) 612 Harry Meginnis SR           2) 610 John Hower SO              
     3) 613 Nick Sawyer SR              4) 611 John Kersenbrock JR        
  4  Sul Ross St.                                           41.74 
     1) 688 Jural Hickman SO            2) 690 Anthony Martin FR          
     3) 687 Akibule Collins FR          4) 689 Xavier Jefferson FR        
  5  Wis.-La Crosse                                         41.19 
     1) 776 Jared Sitte SR              2) 778 Terrence Thigpen SR        
     3) 775 David Sikorski SR           4) 763 Troy Brooks JR             
  6  Wis.-Oshkosh                                           41.54 
     1) 793 Ryan Sprenger SO            2) 786 John Cejka JR              
     3) 795 Collin Worm FR              4) 783 Quentin Badger SO          
  7  Central College  'B'                                   41.36 
     1) 486 Mitch Wagoner SO            2) 479 Logan Danko JR             
     3) 487 Kyle Wood SR                4) 484 Allen Scovel SR            
  8  Monmouth (Ill.)                                        41.39 
     1) 595 Andre Taylor FR             2) 591 Eric Brown SO              
     3) 592 Kiante Green SO             4) 596 James Wilson FR            
  9  Wis.-Whitewater                                        40.85 
     1) 831 Dylan Crafton SO            2) 838 Matt Santas SO             
     3) 830 Moriarty Brown-Griffin SO   4) 829 Nick Bee SO                
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/24/2012 - 9:15 PM
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ:  3:08.21  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Crosse             
                        Olson, Svetska, Marcinek, Rock                    
     Stadium:  3:08.27                                                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                                3:13.39 
     1) 434 Greg Davis SR               2) 431 Kyle Bennett FR            
     3) 436 Dan Doubet JR               4) 439 Greg Patton JR             
  3  Wis.-Eau Claire  'B'                                 3:13.41 
     1) 758 Cody Prince FR              2) 759 Marty Richardson SR        
     3) 756 Patrick Mackin SR           4) 749 Thurgood Dennis FR         
  4  Wheaton (Mass.)                                      3:15.06 
     1) 730 Miles Ketchum SR            2) 732 Ben Miklovich JR           
     3) 731 Karl Mader SR               4) 733 Mark Williamson SR         
  5  North Central (Ill.)                                 3:11.65 
     1) 615 Jon Caron JR                2) 624 Bai Kabba JR               
     3) 620 Dionte Hackler SO           4) 623 Jon Howard SR              
  6  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                               3:14.54 
     1) 491 Caleb Cunha FR              2) 495 Jeff Vignos JR             
     3) 490 Joey Anderson SR            4) 494 Jeff Macdonald JR          
  7  Central College                                      3:14.33 
     1) 487 Kyle Wood SR                2) 485 Trevor Veach SR            
     3) 480 Alex Edwards FR             4) 484 Allen Scovel SR            
  8  Rowan                                                3:12.94 
     1) 664 Jayce Maxwell SR            2) 665 Taylor Purdue JR           
     3) 662 Ali Ejaz JR                 4) 667 Demetrius Rooks JR         
  9  Wis.-Oshkosh                                         3:12.65 
     1) 786 John Cejka JR               2) 794 Corey Wilch SO             
     3) 784 Brian Beaudo FR             4) 796 Reid Zanoya FR             
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Wis.-La Crosse  'B'                                  3:12.48 
     1) 777 Nick Tehan FR               2) 781 Tyson Young JR             
     3) 780 Christian Wendland SO       4) 769 Aric Hoeshcen JR           
  3  Ohio Wesleyan                                        3:14.72 
     1) 636 Brian Cook FR               2) 639 Matt Martin JR             
     3) 637 Ethan Freet JR              4) 638 Silas Jolliff JR           
  4  Wis.-Whitewater                                      3:13.34 
     1) 838 Matt Santas SO              2) 833 Zak Fritz FR               
     3) 832 Jared Denu FR               4) 837 Tim Prelletz SR            
  5  Wis.-River Falls                                     3:14.19 
     1) 813 Paul Schriener SR           2) 811 Indy Liljevall JR          
     3) 810 Scott Jensen SO             4) 809 Jordan Crockett FR         
  6  Oneonta                                              3:13.63 
     1) 643 Rob Farrell FR              2) 641 Sean Bernstein JR          
     3) 645 Sean Wren SR                4) 642 Jesse Dobson SR            
  7  McMurry                                              3:13.03 
     1) 573 Willie Poindexter FR        2) 575 Marcus Thompson SR         
     3) 567 Kevin Cunningham SR         4) 571 Trevon Odom JR             
  8  Wabash                                               3:12.55 
     1) 710 Jake Waterman JR            2) 707 Cole Hruskovich SO         
     3) 711 Joel Whittington FR         4) 705 John Haley JR              
  9  Cortland St.                                         3:14.88 
     1) 503 Eric Banks JR               2) 508 Phill Wiltshire SR         
     3) 505 Stephan Linton FR           4) 509 Neil Yodice FR             
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 5:45 PM
 Prog: 1.90-1.95-1.99-2.03-2.06-2.09 +3cm
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
  DIII Champ:  2.20m  2000        Rahiem Greenridge, Wheaton (MA)              
     Stadium:  2.21m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    801 Ace McCarty                   SO Wis.-Plattev          2.06m 
  2    489 Richard Roethel               JR Christopher           2.11m 
  3    622 Zach Heerspink                JR North Centra          2.09m 
  4    669 Stephen Silber                SO RPI                   2.05m 
  5    683 Eyo Ekpo                      JR St. Thomas (          2.10m 
  6    608 Tommie Bardsley               SO Nebraska Wes          2.08m 
  7    747 Christian Patterson           SO Wilmington (          2.11m 
  8    473 Trevor James                  SO Carthage              2.09m 
  9    715 Dominique Neloms              FR Wartburg              2.08m 
 10    565 Jajuan Austin                 FR McMurry               2.07m 
 11    738 Frank Lima                    JR Whitworth             2.05m 
 12    790 Lukey Klitz                   JR Wis.-Oshkosh          2.06m 
 13    658 Jamie Dorren                  FR RIT                   2.06m 
 14    844 Jameel Galloway               JR WPI                   2.06m 
 15    720 Justin Pieper                 JR Washington U          2.05m 
 16    712 Jonas Elusme                  SO Wartburg              2.08m 
 17    471 Andrew Nottling               FR Carroll               2.06m 
 18    808 Clai Catto                    SR Wis.-River F          2.06m 
 19    546 Nathan Davis                  SO Heidelberg            2.07m 
 20    700 Carl Joseph                   FR UMass Boston          2.09m 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 3:55 PM
 Prog: 4.60-4.75-4.85-4.95-5.00-5.05-5.10-5.15 +5cm
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
  DIII Champ:  5.35m  2003        Hans Schmidt, Wis.-La Crosse                 
     Stadium:  5.45m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    618 Peter Geraghty                JR North Centra          5.20m 
  2    692 Julio Alorro                  JR TCNJ                  4.91m 
  3    825 John Negus                    SR Wis.-Stout            4.96m 
  4    626 Thomas Stacey                 JR North Centra          5.01m 
  5    534 Josh Owens                    JR Gustavus Ado          5.05m 
  6    607 Chase Addy                    JR Muskingum             4.93m 
  7    627 Josh Winder                   JR North Centra          5.30m 
  8    524 Broncho Rollins               SR Fredonia St.          4.95m 
  9    740 Chibron Tomeo                 JR Whitworth             4.91m 
 10    594 Brock McAnally                SR Monmouth (Il          5.00m 
 11    773 David Pergande                SR Wis.-La Cros          4.92m 
 12    628 Frank Wleklinski              JR North Centra          4.91m 
 13    764 Jeremiah Burish               SR Wis.-La Cros          4.91m 
 14    823 Daniel Drewek                 SR Wis.-Stout            5.31m 
 15    774 Rob Rohe                      SO Wis.-La Cros          4.91m 
 16    629 John Wood                     SR North Centra          5.20m 
 17    724 Thomas Gauger                 JR Westfield St          4.91m 
 18    588 Nathan Peterson               JR MIT                   5.01m 
 19    599 Timothy Layng                 SR Moravian              5.00m 
 20    614 Jay Wall                      SR Nebraska Wes          4.93m 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/24/2012 - 5:50 PM
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ:  7.82m  1974        David Boyd (25' 8"), Fisk                    
     Stadium:  8.03m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    467 Joshua Woods                  JR Capital               7.22m 
  2    767 Christopher Haase             FR Wis.-La Cros          7.25m 
  3    499 Merrell Davis                 JR Concordia (I          7.42m 
  4    520 Ian Francis                   SR Emory                 7.27m 
  5    779 Isaac Vazquez                 JR Wis.-La Cros          7.63m 
  6    566 Gavan Bass                    SR McMurry               7.51m 
  7    836 Dave Kuczynski                JR Wis.-Whitewa          7.24m 
  8    712 Jonas Elusme                  SO Wartburg              7.71m 
  9    770 Clark Lundquist               SR Wis.-La Cros          7.33m 
 10    789 Alan German                   SR Wis.-Oshkosh          7.23m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    596 James Wilson                  FR Monmouth (Il          7.29m 
  2    763 Troy Brooks                   JR Wis.-La Cros          7.21m 
  3    842 Cory Zaeske                   SO Wis.-Whitewa          7.56m 
  4    580 Pierson Singleton             JR Methodist             7.34m 
  5    673 Kevin Coyle                   SR Springfield           7.37m 
  6    679 Mike Verfuerth                SO St. Norbert           7.33m 
  7    557 Paul Turner                   JR La Verne              7.28m 
  8    553 Mike Minjock                  JR John Carroll          7.46m 
  9    507 Tomas Velasquez               SR Cortland St.          7.26m 
 10    765 Brett Davis                   SO Wis.-La Cros          7.20m 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 12:50 PM
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ:  16.88m  1989        Jan Cado, North Central (IL)                
     Stadium:  16.49m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    815 Michael Woodward              SR Wis.-River F         14.93m 
  2    840 Marcus Smith                  JR Wis.-Whitewa         15.29m 
  3    723 TOMMIE LARK                   SR Wesleyan             14.62m 
  4    461 Eric Rogers                   SO Cal Lutheran         14.91m 
  5    547 Josh Lynch                    JR Heidelberg           14.70m 
  6    525 Darius Flowers                JR Gallaudet            14.69m 
  7    656 Craig Amado                   SO RIC                  14.99m 
  8    762 Anthony Bilderback            SO Wis.-La Cros         14.60m 
  9    520 Ian Francis                   SR Emory                14.82m 
 10    790 Lukey Klitz                   JR Wis.-Oshkosh         14.79m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    570 Everette Miller               FR McMurry              15.32m 
  2    557 Paul Turner                   JR La Verne             15.48m 
  3    572 Chris Ogle                    FR McMurry              14.71m 
  4    746 Tomas Kearney                 SR Williams             14.66m 
  5    506 Will Razzano                  SR Cortland St.         14.69m 
  6    812 Mike Sandle                   FR Wis.-River F         14.97m 
  7    577 Dillion Wilkins               FR McMurry              14.74m 
  8    779 Isaac Vazquez                 JR Wis.-La Cros         15.01m 
  9    695 Gbola Ajayi                   JR Tufts                14.75m 
 10    609 Jack Chatelain                JR Nebraska Wes         14.63m 
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 4:05 PM
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ:  19.56m  1983        Mike Manders, Hamline                       
     Stadium:  19.93m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    782 Nick Baatz                    JR Wis.-Oshkosh         18.03m 
  2    510 Tom Postema                   JR Defiance             16.33m 
  3    568 Paul Davis                    SO McMurry              19.11m 
  4    451 David Pless                   JR Bates                17.80m 
  5    458 Dustin Colgan                 SR Brockport St         16.44m 
  6    755 Joe Lilek                     SR Wis.-Eau Cla         16.56m 
  7    472 Derrik Guyette                FR Carthage             16.41m 
  8    483 Phillip Miller                SR Central Coll         16.76m 
  9    446 Zach Marinucci                JR Baldwin-Wall         16.86m 
 10    469 Zachary Erra-Hernandez        SO Carnegie Mel         16.56m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    604 Sean Donnelly                 FR Mount Union          17.31m 
  2    772 Andy Novak                    SR Wis.-La Cros         18.23m 
  3    579 Fred Fulton                   FR Messiah              17.03m 
  4    457 Mike Mcpherson                JR Bridgewater          16.74m 
  5    694 Buck Thompson                 SO Texas-Tyler          16.51m 
  6    448 Mitchell Supan                JR Baldwin-Wall         17.23m 
  7    787 Pete Delzer                   JR Wis.-Oshkosh         16.84m 
  8    603 Sean Denard                   SR Mount Union          17.20m 
  9    464 Aaron Meckes                  JR Calvin               16.66m 
 10    736 Carter Comito                 JR Whitworth            17.05m 
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/24/2012 - 5:10 PM
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ:  59.87m  2008        Dan Hytinen, Wis.-Whitewater                
     Stadium:  62.37m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    448 Mitchell Supan                JR Baldwin-Wall         52.62m 
  2    741 Samuel Wright                 SO Whitworth            50.82m 
  3    694 Buck Thompson                 SO Texas-Tyler          53.43m 
  4    568 Paul Davis                    SO McMurry              51.84m 
  5    753 Tyler Genovese                SR Wis.-Eau Cla         53.58m 
  6    772 Andy Novak                    SR Wis.-La Cros         50.91m 
  7    446 Zach Marinucci                JR Baldwin-Wall         50.78m 
  8    510 Tom Postema                   JR Defiance             54.96m 
  9    430 Leonard Wells                 SR Anderson (In         50.15m 
 10    787 Pete Delzer                   JR Wis.-Oshkosh         53.03m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    432 Phil Christensen              SR Augustana (I         50.36m 
  2    460 Adam Hayes                    SR Cal Lutheran         52.27m 
  3    451 David Pless                   JR Bates                53.58m 
  4    521 Ieshawn Johnson               FR Farmingdale          52.14m 
  5    768 Grant Havard                  FR Wis.-La Cros         54.14m 
  6    828 Austin Zett                   SO Wis.-Stout           52.99m 
  7    736 Carter Comito                 JR Whitworth            59.27m 
  8    782 Nick Baatz                    JR Wis.-Oshkosh         55.53m 
  9    603 Sean Denard                   SR Mount Union          53.13m 
 10    562 Gaston Hayes                  SO Marietta             51.52m 
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 2:05 PM
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ:  66.35m  2010        Eric Flores, Ca Lutheran                    
     Stadium:  77.43m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    787 Pete Delzer                   JR Wis.-Oshkosh         62.92m 
  2    647 Kyle Peart                    SO Pacific Luth         56.49m 
  3    550 Steven Kirk                   SR Illinois Wes         56.37m 
  4    791 Ben Ludtke                    SR Wis.-Oshkosh         61.93m 
  5    438 Adam Myers                    SR Augustana (I         59.13m 
  6    785 Joe Brunner                   SO Wis.-Oshkosh         57.75m 
  7    681 Tom Lyscio                    SR St. Scholast         56.35m 
  8    448 Mitchell Supan                JR Baldwin-Wall         57.08m 
  9    477 Harry Weintraub               SO Case Western         56.13m 
 10    657 Adam Sellner                  JR Ripon                58.56m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    824 Michael Lihrman               SO Wis.-Stout           61.99m 
  2    474 Greg Raimondi                 SR Carthage             59.51m 
  3    760 Tony Sigrist                  SR Wis.-Eau Cla         58.76m 
  4    536 Brennan McKeag                SR Hamline              58.19m 
  5    753 Tyler Genovese                SR Wis.-Eau Cla         60.07m 
  6    510 Tom Postema                   JR Defiance             59.39m 
  7    478 Tyler Crouse                  SR Central Coll         57.20m 
  8    590 Chinedum Umachi               SR MIT                  56.71m 
  9    814 Benjamin Tykwinski            JR Wis.-River F         57.03m 
 10    451 David Pless                   JR Bates                59.34m 
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 12:40 PM
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ:  72.08m  1994        Kris Therlaut, Fitchburg St.                
     Stadium:  75.91m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    630 David Johansson               FR North Park           60.91m 
  2    845 Mark Cruver                   JR Keystone             59.73m 
  3    597 Joseph Gingerelli             SR Montclair St         62.21m 
  4    555 Glenn Guilmette               JR Keene State          63.42m 
  5    554 Jack Iosue                    SR Juniata              60.82m 
  6    511 Thomas Masterson              SR Delaware Val         62.00m 
  7    737 Joseph Ingman                 SO Whitworth            60.94m 
  8    691 Jared Minori                  FR Susquehanna          62.24m 
  9    671 Tim Van liew                  JR Rutgers-Camd         68.56m 
 10    725 Ryan Bell                     SR Westminster          66.48m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    517 Cameron Aregood               JR Elizabethtow         63.88m 
  2    600 Timothy Lorah                 SO Moravian             61.42m 
  3    619 Mike Giaquinto                FR North Centra         60.62m 
  4    663 Steve Iafrate                 SO Rowan                62.03m 
  5    739 John McCormack                JR Whitworth            64.02m 
  6    602 Gary Zack                     SR Moravian             69.05m 
  7    703 Daniel Ambrosio               SR Wabash               62.08m 
  8    686 Sebastian Luna                JR Stevens Inst         61.12m 
  9    655 Dillon Rodgers                JR Ramapo               66.60m 
 10    704 Evan Groninger                JR Wabash               62.90m 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/24/2012 - 2:00 PM
 3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    523 Spencer Lefort                JR Fredonia St.          11.78 
  3    561 James Bell                    SR Lynchburg             11.92 
  4    821 Brian Thill                   JR Wis.-Stevens          11.66 
  5    560 Dalen Dirth                   SR Luther                11.87 
  6    697 Michael Blair                 JR Tufts                 12.02 
  7    649 Joe Cerne                     SO Puget Sound           11.76 
  8                                                                     
  9                                                                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    449 David Hardison                JR Bates                 11.42 
  3    716 Dillon Myers                  SO Washington a          11.55 
  4    766 Andy Grossman                 JR Wis.-La Cros          11.47 
  5    682 Maxwell Dunne                 SO St. Thomas (          11.40 
  6    605 Alex Kovalik                  SO Mount Union           11.45 
  7    552 Cory Biro                     SO John Carroll          11.57 
  8    818 Nick Geiger                   SO Wis.-Stevens          11.54 
  9                                                                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    827 Brandon Zarnoth               FR Wis.-Stout            11.21 
  3    822 Zach Anderson                 SO Wis.-Stout            11.37 
  4    482 Ethan Miller                  SR Central Coll          11.16 
  5    598 Nicco Dalpiaz                 SR Moravian              11.28 
  6    489 Richard Roethel               JR Christopher           11.19 
  7    481 Eric Larson                   FR Central Coll          11.37 
  8    757 Bart Mestelle                 JR Wis.-Eau Cla          10.19 
  9                                                                     
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/24/2012 - 2:30 PM
 3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    523 Spencer Lefort                JR Fredonia St.          52.44 
  4    552 Cory Biro                     SO John Carroll          52.52 
  5    697 Michael Blair                 JR Tufts                 53.14 
  6    561 James Bell                    SR Lynchburg             52.73 
  7    766 Andy Grossman                 JR Wis.-La Cros          54.07 
  8    682 Maxwell Dunne                 SO St. Thomas (          53.08 
  9                                                                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    598 Nicco Dalpiaz                 SR Moravian              51.94 
  3    481 Eric Larson                   FR Central Coll          51.21 
  4    757 Bart Mestelle                 JR Wis.-Eau Cla          51.50 
  5    649 Joe Cerne                     SO Puget Sound           51.80 
  6    489 Richard Roethel               JR Christopher           51.39 
  7    821 Brian Thill                   JR Wis.-Stevens          52.02 
  8    560 Dalen Dirth                   SR Luther                51.24 
  9                                                                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    605 Alex Kovalik                  SO Mount Union           50.92 
  3    818 Nick Geiger                   SO Wis.-Stevens          51.12 
  4    482 Ethan Miller                  SR Central Coll          50.75 
  5    827 Brandon Zarnoth               FR Wis.-Stout            50.45 
  6    822 Zach Anderson                 SO Wis.-Stout            50.20 
  7    716 Dillon Myers                  SO Washington a          49.85 
  8    449 David Hardison                JR Bates                 51.08 
  9                                                                     
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 2:00 PM
 5 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
 Even numbered lanes.
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    821 Brian Thill                   JR Wis.-Stevens          16.42 
  3                                                                     
  4    523 Spencer Lefort                JR Fredonia St.          16.56 
  5                                                                     
  6    682 Maxwell Dunne                 SO St. Thomas (          16.45 
  7                                                                     
  8    649 Joe Cerne                     SO Puget Sound           16.97 
  9                                                                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    697 Michael Blair                 JR Tufts                 15.62 
  3                                                                     
  4    449 David Hardison                JR Bates                 15.65 
  5                                                                     
  6    716 Dillon Myers                  SO Washington a          15.69 
  7                                                                     
  8    605 Alex Kovalik                  SO Mount Union           16.00 
  9                                                                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    560 Dalen Dirth                   SR Luther                15.54 
  3                                                                     
  4    818 Nick Geiger                   SO Wis.-Stevens          15.47 
  5                                                                     
  6    766 Andy Grossman                 JR Wis.-La Cros          15.53 
  7                                                                     
  8    822 Zach Anderson                 SO Wis.-Stout            15.47 
  9                                                                     
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    489 Richard Roethel               JR Christopher           15.28 
  3                                                                     
  4    827 Brandon Zarnoth               FR Wis.-Stout            15.38 
  5                                                                     
  6    552 Cory Biro                     SO John Carroll          15.18 
  7                                                                     
  8    757 Bart Mestelle                 JR Wis.-Eau Cla          15.42 
  9                                                                     
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    561 James Bell                    SR Lynchburg             15.12 
  3                                                                     
  4    482 Ethan Miller                  SR Central Coll          14.61 
  5                                                                     
  6    598 Nicco Dalpiaz                 SR Moravian              15.18 
  7                                                                     
  8    481 Eric Larson                   FR Central Coll          15.01 
  9                                                                     
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/24/2012 - 2:00 PM
 One pit. One section. Random order.
 No five-alive.
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    821 Brian Thill                   JR Wis.-Stevens             NH 
  2    561 James Bell                    SR Lynchburg                NH 
  3    523 Spencer Lefort                JR Fredonia St.             NH 
  4    481 Eric Larson                   FR Central Coll             NH 
  5    827 Brandon Zarnoth               FR Wis.-Stout               NH 
  6    598 Nicco Dalpiaz                 SR Moravian                 NH 
  7    605 Alex Kovalik                  SO Mount Union              NH 
  8    682 Maxwell Dunne                 SO St. Thomas (             NH 
  9    482 Ethan Miller                  SR Central Coll             NH 
 10    716 Dillon Myers                  SO Washington a             NH 
 11    766 Andy Grossman                 JR Wis.-La Cros             NH 
 12    560 Dalen Dirth                   SR Luther                   NH 
 13    697 Michael Blair                 JR Tufts                    NH 
 14    818 Nick Geiger                   SO Wis.-Stevens             NH 
 15    757 Bart Mestelle                 JR Wis.-Eau Cla             NH 
 16    552 Cory Biro                     SO John Carroll             NH 
 17    822 Zach Anderson                 SO Wis.-Stout               NH 
 18    649 Joe Cerne                     SO Puget Sound              NH 
 19    449 David Hardison                JR Bates                    NH 
 20    489 Richard Roethel               JR Christopher              NH 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 2:00 PM
 One pit. One section. Random order.
 No five-alive.
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    552 Cory Biro                     SO John Carroll             NH 
  2    697 Michael Blair                 JR Tufts                    NH 
  3    822 Zach Anderson                 SO Wis.-Stout               NH 
  4    821 Brian Thill                   JR Wis.-Stevens             NH 
  5    482 Ethan Miller                  SR Central Coll             NH 
  6    757 Bart Mestelle                 JR Wis.-Eau Cla             NH 
  7    649 Joe Cerne                     SO Puget Sound              NH 
  8    561 James Bell                    SR Lynchburg                NH 
  9    481 Eric Larson                   FR Central Coll             NH 
 10    523 Spencer Lefort                JR Fredonia St.             NH 
 11    716 Dillon Myers                  SO Washington a             NH 
 12    818 Nick Geiger                   SO Wis.-Stevens             NH 
 13    605 Alex Kovalik                  SO Mount Union              NH 
 14    766 Andy Grossman                 JR Wis.-La Cros             NH 
 15    560 Dalen Dirth                   SR Luther                   NH 
 16    598 Nicco Dalpiaz                 SR Moravian                 NH 
 17    827 Brandon Zarnoth               FR Wis.-Stout               NH 
 18    489 Richard Roethel               JR Christopher              NH 
 19    449 David Hardison                JR Bates                    NH 
 20    682 Maxwell Dunne                 SO St. Thomas (             NH 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/24/2012 - 2:00 PM
 One pit. One section. Random order.
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    523 Spencer Lefort                JR Fredonia St.             ND 
  2    605 Alex Kovalik                  SO Mount Union              ND 
  3    560 Dalen Dirth                   SR Luther                   ND 
  4    481 Eric Larson                   FR Central Coll             ND 
  5    449 David Hardison                JR Bates                    ND 
  6    697 Michael Blair                 JR Tufts                    ND 
  7    649 Joe Cerne                     SO Puget Sound              ND 
  8    482 Ethan Miller                  SR Central Coll             ND 
  9    598 Nicco Dalpiaz                 SR Moravian                 ND 
 10    757 Bart Mestelle                 JR Wis.-Eau Cla             ND 
 11    489 Richard Roethel               JR Christopher              ND 
 12    561 James Bell                    SR Lynchburg                ND 
 13    821 Brian Thill                   JR Wis.-Stevens             ND 
 14    766 Andy Grossman                 JR Wis.-La Cros             ND 
 15    682 Maxwell Dunne                 SO St. Thomas (             ND 
 16    822 Zach Anderson                 SO Wis.-Stout               ND 
 17    818 Nick Geiger                   SO Wis.-Stevens             ND 
 18    716 Dillon Myers                  SO Washington a             ND 
 19    552 Cory Biro                     SO John Carroll             ND 
 20    827 Brandon Zarnoth               FR Wis.-Stout               ND 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/24/2012 - 2:00 PM
 One ring. One section. Random order.
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    489 Richard Roethel               JR Christopher              ND 
  2    560 Dalen Dirth                   SR Luther                   ND 
  3    552 Cory Biro                     SO John Carroll             ND 
  4    697 Michael Blair                 JR Tufts                    ND 
  5    481 Eric Larson                   FR Central Coll             ND 
  6    561 James Bell                    SR Lynchburg                ND 
  7    605 Alex Kovalik                  SO Mount Union              ND 
  8    649 Joe Cerne                     SO Puget Sound              ND 
  9    716 Dillon Myers                  SO Washington a             ND 
 10    822 Zach Anderson                 SO Wis.-Stout               ND 
 11    523 Spencer Lefort                JR Fredonia St.             ND 
 12    598 Nicco Dalpiaz                 SR Moravian                 ND 
 13    757 Bart Mestelle                 JR Wis.-Eau Cla             ND 
 14    766 Andy Grossman                 JR Wis.-La Cros             ND 
 15    821 Brian Thill                   JR Wis.-Stevens             ND 
 16    827 Brandon Zarnoth               FR Wis.-Stout               ND 
 17    682 Maxwell Dunne                 SO St. Thomas (             ND 
 18    482 Ethan Miller                  SR Central Coll             ND 
 19    449 David Hardison                JR Bates                    ND 
 20    818 Nick Geiger                   SO Wis.-Stevens             ND 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 2:00 PM
 One circle. One section. Random order.
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    561 James Bell                    SR Lynchburg                ND 
  2    523 Spencer Lefort                JR Fredonia St.             ND 
  3    552 Cory Biro                     SO John Carroll             ND 
  4    757 Bart Mestelle                 JR Wis.-Eau Cla             ND 
  5    827 Brandon Zarnoth               FR Wis.-Stout               ND 
  6    605 Alex Kovalik                  SO Mount Union              ND 
  7    449 David Hardison                JR Bates                    ND 
  8    649 Joe Cerne                     SO Puget Sound              ND 
  9    821 Brian Thill                   JR Wis.-Stevens             ND 
 10    766 Andy Grossman                 JR Wis.-La Cros             ND 
 11    697 Michael Blair                 JR Tufts                    ND 
 12    682 Maxwell Dunne                 SO St. Thomas (             ND 
 13    716 Dillon Myers                  SO Washington a             ND 
 14    598 Nicco Dalpiaz                 SR Moravian                 ND 
 15    482 Ethan Miller                  SR Central Coll             ND 
 16    818 Nick Geiger                   SO Wis.-Stevens             ND 
 17    481 Eric Larson                   FR Central Coll             ND 
 18    489 Richard Roethel               JR Christopher              ND 
 19    822 Zach Anderson                 SO Wis.-Stout               ND 
 20    560 Dalen Dirth                   SR Luther                   ND 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 2:00 PM
 One runway. One section. Random order.
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    561 James Bell                    SR Lynchburg                ND 
  2    489 Richard Roethel               JR Christopher              ND 
  3    766 Andy Grossman                 JR Wis.-La Cros             ND 
  4    682 Maxwell Dunne                 SO St. Thomas (             ND 
  5    827 Brandon Zarnoth               FR Wis.-Stout               ND 
  6    818 Nick Geiger                   SO Wis.-Stevens             ND 
  7    605 Alex Kovalik                  SO Mount Union              ND 
  8    560 Dalen Dirth                   SR Luther                   ND 
  9    523 Spencer Lefort                JR Fredonia St.             ND 
 10    716 Dillon Myers                  SO Washington a             ND 
 11    821 Brian Thill                   JR Wis.-Stevens             ND 
 12    598 Nicco Dalpiaz                 SR Moravian                 ND 
 13    757 Bart Mestelle                 JR Wis.-Eau Cla             ND 
 14    482 Ethan Miller                  SR Central Coll             ND 
 15    552 Cory Biro                     SO John Carroll             ND 
 16    822 Zach Anderson                 SO Wis.-Stout               ND 
 17    449 David Hardison                JR Bates                    ND 
 18    649 Joe Cerne                     SO Puget Sound              ND 
 19    481 Eric Larson                   FR Central Coll             ND 
 20    697 Michael Blair                 JR Tufts                    ND 


Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/College
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2868 62428 4202 56
2013 2886 86145 3567 3
2012 3775 34723 4773  
2011 857 4597 567 5
2010 821 1389 228 7
2009 278 1088 142 7
2008 108 302 2 11
2007 77 46    
2006   15    
2005   24    
2004 2 9    
2003   11    
2002   20    
2001 1 1    
2000 1      
1991 6      
1987 2      
1974 1      
1970 1      
1954 1      
    1