Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Rocky Mountain Shootout  

Select Year:

Rocky Mountain Shootout
October 4th
Boulder, Colorado, 80303, United States
 

Our Results

 

2014 Results - Rocky Mountain Shootout

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College on Oct 4 2014, 05:57 PM

Website:Click here

Men's 8k

Overall Bib     Name Class   Team   Time Score

1. 82     Blake Theroux SR 1.   Colorado   24:23.1 1.
2. 79     Pierce Murphy JR 2.   Colorado   24:24.4 2.
3. 78     Ammar Moussa JR 3.   Colorado   24:28.1 3.
4. 25     Morgan Pearson   0.   Unattached   24:32.1 -- 
5. 81     Ben Saarel SO 4.   Colorado   24:43.1 4.
6. 77     Jake Hurysz SR 5.   Colorado   24:51.5 5.
7. 83     Connor Winter JR 6.   Colorado   24:52.9 6.
8. 148     Ian Butler SR 1.   Western State   25:02.1 7.
9. 102     Phil Schneider SR 1.   Colorado Mines   25:21.8 8.
10. 94     Derek Alcorn SR 2.   Colorado Mines   25:25.9 9.
11. 95     Marty Andrie JR 3.   Colorado Mines   25:39.4 10.
12. 9     Ryan Forsyth   0.   Unattached   25:41.0 -- 
13. 10     Ethan Gonzales   0.   Unattached   25:41.9 -- 
14. 26     Zach Perrin   0.   Unattached   25:48.7 -- 
15. 156     John Patterson SO 2.   Western State   25:51.0 11.
16. 105     Nathanael Williams SO 4.   Colorado Mines   25:56.6 12.
17. 80     Adam Peterman FR 7.   Colorado   26:01.5 13.
18. 160     Adam Sinda SR 3.   Western State   26:05.3 14.
19. 159     Tyler Saiz JR 4.   Western State   26:06.4 15.
20. 150     Michael Cernoia JR 5.   Western State   26:08.6 16.
21. 120     Ricardo Kaempfen SO 1.   Colorado St.   26:11.1 -- 
22. 101     Dan Mahoney SO 5.   Colorado Mines   26:11.8 17.
23. 180     Martin Medina   0.   Unattached   26:18.1 -- 
24. 23     Paul Miller   0.   Unattached   26:20.4 -- 
25. 21     Christian Martin SO 0.   Unattached   26:21.3 -- 
26. 33     Marcel Such   0.   Unattached   26:25.6 -- 
27. 187     James Vance   0.   Unattached   26:28.8 -- 
28. 31     Luke Sheesley   0.   Unattached   26:39.8 -- 
29. 152     Ryan Haebe JR 6.   Western State   26:42.6 18.
30. 151     Tyler Gates SR 7.   Western State   26:44.8 19.
31. 62     Forrest Isenhour FR 1.   Air Force   26:46.1 20.
32. 13     Chris Herrick   0.   Unattached   26:48.1 -- 
33. 153     Dawid Konieczek SO 8.   Western State   26:54.2 -- 
34. 63     Sean Lyons FR 2.   Air Force   26:54.4 21.
35. 98     Ryan Bull SR 6.   Colorado Mines   26:55.2 22.
36. 30     Ben Schneiderman   0.   Unattached   26:56.9 -- 
37. 147     Daniel Bloom FR 9.   Western State   26:57.2 -- 
38. 59     Jason Engel SO 3.   Air Force   26:58.4 23.
39. 69     Conner Wilburn FR 4.   Air Force   27:01.1 24.
40. 73     Jonathan Aziz   1.   Boulder Track Club   27:08.9 -- 
41. 104     Sam Tillery SR 7.   Colorado Mines   27:10.8 25.
42. 6     Ian Cox   0.   Unattached   27:11.9 -- 
43. 11     Sam Guinn   0.   Unattached   27:13.1 -- 
44. 157     Eder Pina JR 10.   Western State   27:16.4 -- 
45. 154     Sean Mahoney SR 11.   Western State   27:18.0 -- 
46. 119     Nick Costello FR 2.   Colorado St.   27:20.6 -- 
47. 19     Kyle Lewis   0.   Unattached   27:21.5 -- 
48. 14     Josh Hoskinson   0.   Unattached   27:22.9 -- 
49. 18     Zach Kuzma SO 0.   Unattached   27:23.7 -- 
50. 161     Andrew Smith SR 12.   Western State   27:24.1 -- 
51. 35     Andy Tomaka   0.   Unattached   27:28.6 -- 
52. 99     Andrew Chumich JR 8.   Colorado Mines   27:30.7 -- 
53. 64     Kevin Mihalik JR 5.   Air Force   27:31.8 26.
54. 67     Jimmy Shipley FR 6.   Air Force   27:33.0 27.
55. 20     Shao Jun Liu   0.   Unattached   27:33.6 -- 
56. 121     Nick Korhumel FR 3.   Colorado St.   27:34.6 -- 
57. 155     Darren Messenger FR 13.   Western State   27:35.5 -- 
58. 97     Roy Bowling JR 9.   Colorado Mines   27:37.3 -- 
59. 70     Cameron Dye   1.   Apex Coaching   27:38.3 -- 
60. 12     Timberlin Henderson   0.   Unattached   27:42.1 -- 
61. 65     Andrew Milliron FR 7.   Air Force   27:42.5 28.
62. 7     Chris Erwin   0.   Unattached   27:43.1 -- 
63. 96     Aaron Bonenberger FR 10.   Colorado Mines   27:43.5 -- 
64. 158     Austin Riley SO 14.   Western State   27:44.3 -- 
65. 135     Timothy Corrie SO 1.   Northern Colorado   27:45.6 29.
66. 136     Shawn Dubbs SR 2.   Northern Colorado   27:49.6 30.
67. 15     Carson Hume   0.   Unattached   27:51.2 -- 
68. 57     Grant Caswell JR 8.   Air Force   27:53.0 -- 
69. 58     Colin Chehanske FR 9.   Air Force   27:59.8 -- 
70. 5     Grant Colligan   0.   Unattached   28:03.8 -- 
71. 163     Tommy Valade SR 15.   Western State   28:04.2 -- 
72. 139     Kingston Wagner SO 3.   Northern Colorado   28:12.7 31.
73. 60     Grant Garst SO 10.   Air Force   28:13.9 -- 
74. 149     Bryant Byrd FR 16.   Western State   28:21.3 -- 
75. 2     Jacob Becerra   0.   Unattached   28:27.7 -- 
76. 24     Tristan Myers   0.   Unattached   28:29.7 -- 
77. 183     Colby Chrusciel   0.   Unattached   28:30.4 -- 
78. 164     Bashash Walio JR 17.   Western State   28:36.3 -- 
79. 32     Gabriel Small   0.   Unattached   28:36.7 -- 
80. 122     Brandon Williams SO 4.   Colorado St.   28:39.0 -- 
81. 103     Nick Sevcik FR 11.   Colorado Mines   28:43.1 -- 
82. 17     Christian Kerr   0.   Unattached   28:52.6 -- 
83. 75     David Emmert SO 8.   Colorado   28:55.6 -- 
84. 68     Joseph Taylor FR 11.   Air Force   28:57.8 -- 
85. 27     Trent Powell   0.   Unattached   29:04.9 -- 
86. 100     Jak Hamilton SO 12.   Colorado Mines   29:08.6 -- 
87. 179     Joe Schultz   0.   Unattached   29:13.8 -- 
88. 28     Kenny Rennick   0.   Unattached   29:24.5 -- 
89. 162     George Smith FR 18.   Western State   29:39.9 -- 
90. 1     Alex Arnheiter   0.   Unattached   29:44.4 -- 
91. 22     Danny Mathews   0.   Unattached   29:49.7 -- 
92. 36     Brad Ziegler JR 0.   Unattached   29:50.8 -- 
93. 178     Matt Moore   0.   Unattached   29:51.9 -- 
94. 4     Jackson Carter   0.   Unattached   29:56.1 -- 
95. 138     Joe Rider FR 4.   Northern Colorado   30:08.5 32.
96. 137     Nick Leitgeb FR 5.   Northern Colorado   30:53.8 33.
97. 181     Andrew Ghizzone   0.   Unattached   31:00.4 -- 
98. 184     Justin Diamond   0.   Unattached   31:35.8 -- 
99. 177     Daniel Greer   0.   Unattached   31:43.4 -- 
100. 3     Nat Britten FR 0.   Unattached   31:56.6 -- 
101. 185     Eric Patterson   0.   Unattached   32:02.9 -- 
102. 182     Drakeford Kennon SO 0.   Unattached   32:18.6 -- 
103. 186     Sam Simkin   0.   Unattached   32:19.1 -- 
104. 34     Colin Szuch 7 0.   Unattached   35:18.8 -- 
105. 71     Anthony Rivera   2.   Apex Coaching   35:32.4 -- 
106. 188     Rich Sandoval   0.   Unattached   36:28.7 -- 



Team Results

  1. Colorado 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, (6), (13) 15  
  2. Colorado Mines 8, 9, 10, 12, 17, (22), (25) 56  
  3. Western State 7, 11, 14, 15, 16, (18), (19) 63  
  4. Air Force 20, 21, 23, 24, 26, (27), (28) 114  
  5. Northern Colorado 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, (0), (0) 155  



 1.  Colorado   15
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

1.  82     Blake Theroux 24:23.1 1. NA Spread between the scoring runners 00:28.4
2.  79     Pierce Murphy 24:24.4 2. 00:01.3
3.  78     Ammar Moussa 24:28.1 3. 00:05.0
5.  81     Ben Saarel 24:43.1 4. 00:20.0
6.  77     Jake Hurysz 24:51.5 5. 00:28.4
7.  83     Connor Winter 24:52.9 (6.) 00:29.8
17.  80     Adam Peterman 26:01.5 (13.) 01:38.4
83.  75     David Emmert 28:55.6 NS  04:32.5

1. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:02:50.2) 15



 2.  Colorado Mines   56
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

9.  102     Phil Schneider 25:21.8 8. 00:58.7 Spread between the scoring runners 00:50.0
10.  94     Derek Alcorn 25:25.9 9. 01:02.8
11.  95     Marty Andrie 25:39.4 10. 01:16.3
16.  105     Nathanael Williams 25:56.6 12. 01:33.5
22.  101     Dan Mahoney 26:11.8 17. 01:48.7
35.  98     Ryan Bull 26:55.2 (22.) 02:32.1
41.  104     Sam Tillery 27:10.8 (25.) 02:47.7
52.  99     Andrew Chumich 27:30.7 NS  03:07.6
58.  97     Roy Bowling 27:37.3 NS  03:14.2
63.  96     Aaron Bonenberger 27:43.5 NS  03:20.4
81.  103     Nick Sevcik 28:43.1 NS  04:20.0
86.  100     Jak Hamilton 29:08.6 NS  04:45.5

2. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:08:35.5) 56



 3.  Western State   63
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

8.  148     Ian Butler 25:02.1 7. 00:39.0 Spread between the scoring runners 01:06.5
15.  156     John Patterson 25:51.0 11. 01:27.9
18.  160     Adam Sinda 26:05.3 14. 01:42.2
19.  159     Tyler Saiz 26:06.4 15. 01:43.3
20.  150     Michael Cernoia 26:08.6 16. 01:45.5
29.  152     Ryan Haebe 26:42.6 (18.) 02:19.5
30.  151     Tyler Gates 26:44.8 (19.) 02:21.7
33.  153     Dawid Konieczek 26:54.2 NS  02:31.1
37.  147     Daniel Bloom 26:57.2 NS  02:34.1
44.  157     Eder Pina 27:16.4 NS  02:53.3
45.  154     Sean Mahoney 27:18.0 NS  02:54.9
50.  161     Andrew Smith 27:24.1 NS  03:01.0
57.  155     Darren Messenger 27:35.5 NS  03:12.4
64.  158     Austin Riley 27:44.3 NS  03:21.2
71.  163     Tommy Valade 28:04.2 NS  03:41.1
74.  149     Bryant Byrd 28:21.3 NS  03:58.2
78.  164     Bashash Walio 28:36.3 NS  04:13.2
89.  162     George Smith 29:39.9 NS  05:16.8

3. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:09:13.4) 63



 4.  Air Force   114
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

31.  62     Forrest Isenhour 26:46.1 20. 02:23.0 Spread between the scoring runners 00:45.7
34.  63     Sean Lyons 26:54.4 21. 02:31.3
38.  59     Jason Engel 26:58.4 23. 02:35.3
39.  69     Conner Wilburn 27:01.1 24. 02:38.0
53.  64     Kevin Mihalik 27:31.8 26. 03:08.7
54.  67     Jimmy Shipley 27:33.0 (27.) 03:09.9
61.  65     Andrew Milliron 27:42.5 (28.) 03:19.4
68.  57     Grant Caswell 27:53.0 NS  03:29.9
69.  58     Colin Chehanske 27:59.8 NS  03:36.7
73.  60     Grant Garst 28:13.9 NS  03:50.8
84.  68     Joseph Taylor 28:57.8 NS  04:34.7

4. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:15:11.8) 114



 5.  Northern Colorado   155

Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

65.  135     Timothy Corrie 27:45.6 29. 03:22.5 Spread between the scoring runners 03:08.2
66.  136     Shawn Dubbs 27:49.6 30. 03:26.5
72.  139     Kingston Wagner 28:12.7 31. 03:49.6
95.  138     Joe Rider 30:08.5 32. 05:45.4
96.  137     Nick Leitgeb 30:53.8 33. 06:30.7

 


Women's 5.8k

Overall Bib     Name Class   Team   Time Score

1. 86     Erin Clark SO 1.   Colorado   20:19.6 1.
2. 39     Kristen Arendt   0.   Unattached   20:41.8 -- 
3. 92     Carrie Verdon JR 2.   Colorado   20:59.5 2.
4. 88     Annie Kelly SO 3.   Colorado   21:10.1 3.
5. 84     Maddie Alm JR 4.   Colorado   21:16.6 4.
6. 125     Darby Gilfillan FR 1.   Colorado St.   21:21.6 5.
7. 87     Jenny DeSouchet JR 5.   Colorado   21:31.3 6.
8. 132     Alexandra Will JR 2.   Colorado St.   21:36.3 7.
9. 40     Kaitlyn Benner   0.   Unattached   21:39.2 -- 
10. 144     Rikki Gonzales JR 1.   Northern Colorado   21:44.9 8.
11. 50     Anna Marshall   0.   Unattached   21:51.6 -- 
12. 89     Lucy May FR 6.   Colorado   21:54.2 9.
13. 145     McKayla Gray JR 2.   Northern Colorado   21:55.9 10.
14. 42     Mackenzie Caldwell   0.   Unattached   21:59.6 -- 
15. 72     Flora Duffy   1.   Apex Coaching   22:02.4 -- 
16. 130     McKenna Spillar FR 3.   Colorado St.   22:03.6 11.
17. 43     Val Constien   0.   Unattached   22:07.1 -- 
18. 143     Katy East FR 3.   Northern Colorado   22:15.4 12.
19. 127     Sanne Holland SO 4.   Colorado St.   22:17.1 13.
20. 173     Amy Penn SO 1.   Western State   22:18.4 14.
21. 90     Mandy Ortiz FR 7.   Colorado   22:19.3 15.
22. 140     Ashley Atkin SR 4.   Northern Colorado   22:21.5 16.
23. 171     Alicja Konieczek FR 2.   Western State   22:22.4 17.
24. 129     Karlee Schwartzkopf SO 5.   Colorado St.   22:22.8 18.
25. 133     Laura Yarrow JR 6.   Colorado St.   22:23.3 19.
26. 85     Eryn Blakely FR 8.   Colorado   22:23.8 -- 
27. 190     Sara Schuler   0.   Unattached   22:27.7 -- 
28. 45     Abbey Ervin   0.   Unattached   22:27.8 -- 
29. 124     Mary Franke FR 7.   Colorado St.   22:33.1 20.
30. 113     Chloe Gustafson SR 1.   Colorado Mines   22:36.6 21.
31. 167     Cali Antolini JR 3.   Western State   22:47.4 22.
32. 131     Kara Steinke FR 8.   Colorado St.   22:52.8 -- 
33. 166     Natalie Anderson FR 4.   Western State   22:56.2 23.
34. 116     Molly Reicher FR 2.   Colorado Mines   23:04.5 24.
35. 115     Ann Miller JR 3.   Colorado Mines   23:06.1 25.
36. 52     Alayna Szuch 5 0.   Unattached   23:06.8 -- 
37. 123     Josephine Bush SO 9.   Colorado St.   23:07.1 -- 
38. 126     Alexandra Hess SO 10.   Colorado St.   23:10.8 -- 
39. 172     Mackenzie Mills FR 5.   Western State   23:17.9 26.
40. 47     Jessica Kleven   0.   Unattached   23:25.9 -- 
41. 128     Marina Roberts JR 11.   Colorado St.   23:27.5 -- 
42. 54     Roxy Trotter   0.   Unattached   23:34.5 -- 
43. 168     Dominika Kaszuba SO 6.   Western State   23:35.4 27.
44. 176     Torie Weprin SR 7.   Western State   23:36.5 28.
45. 41     Emmy Briggs SR 0.   Unattached   23:40.6 -- 
46. 38     Chloe Andrie   0.   Unattached   23:41.4 -- 
47. 111     Kirsten Farquhar SR 4.   Colorado Mines   23:45.2 29.
48. 46     Erin Kelly JR 0.   Unattached   23:46.3 -- 
49. 189     Shannon White   0.   Unattached   23:50.5 -- 
50. 174     Sophie Seward FR 8.   Western State   23:52.3 -- 
51. 37     Cassidy Ahrens   0.   Unattached   24:02.4 -- 
52. 107     Taylor Baird JR 5.   Colorado Mines   24:08.0 30.
53. 146     Hannah Hearn FR 5.   Northern Colorado   24:26.3 31.
54. 110     Nicole deMontigny JR 6.   Colorado Mines   24:29.3 32.
55. 114     Katie Knapp FR 7.   Colorado Mines   24:31.6 33.
56. 48     Katie Lyons   0.   Unattached   24:34.4 -- 
57. 118     Michaela Reynolds FR 8.   Colorado Mines   24:43.5 -- 
58. 142     Carly Browning SO 6.   Northern Colorado   24:59.8 34.
59. 51     Alexandra Newman   0.   Unattached   25:01.3 -- 
60. 91     Olivia Rintala SO 9.   Colorado   25:14.0 -- 
61. 108     Juliann Coffey SO 9.   Colorado Mines   25:44.9 -- 
62. 109     Chloe Cook FR 10.   Colorado Mines   25:48.1 -- 
63. 112     Susan Frazier JR 11.   Colorado Mines   25:59.2 -- 
64. 44     Kendall Cox   0.   Unattached   27:45.0 -- 



Team Results

  1. Colorado 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, (9), (15) 16  
  2. Colorado St. 5, 7, 11, 13, 18, (19), (20) 54  
  3. Northern Colorado 8, 10, 12, 16, 31, (34), (0) 77  
  4. Western State 14, 17, 22, 23, 26, (27), (28) 102  
  5. Colorado Mines 21, 24, 25, 29, 30, (32), (33) 129  



 1.  Colorado   16
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

1.  86     Erin Clark 20:19.6 1. NA Spread between the scoring runners 01:11.7
3.  92     Carrie Verdon 20:59.5 2. 00:39.9
4.  88     Annie Kelly 21:10.1 3. 00:50.5
5.  84     Maddie Alm 21:16.6 4. 00:57.0
7.  87     Jenny DeSouchet 21:31.3 6. 01:11.7
12.  89     Lucy May 21:54.2 (9.) 01:34.6
21.  90     Mandy Ortiz 22:19.3 (15.) 01:59.7
26.  85     Eryn Blakely 22:23.8 NS  02:04.2
60.  91     Olivia Rintala 25:14.0 NS  04:54.4

1. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:45:17.1) 16



 2.  Colorado St.   54
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

6.  125     Darby Gilfillan 21:21.6 5. 01:02.0 Spread between the scoring runners 01:01.2
8.  132     Alexandra Will 21:36.3 7. 01:16.7
16.  130     McKenna Spillar 22:03.6 11. 01:44.0
19.  127     Sanne Holland 22:17.1 13. 01:57.5
24.  129     Karlee Schwartzkopf 22:22.8 18. 02:03.2
25.  133     Laura Yarrow 22:23.3 (19.) 02:03.7
29.  124     Mary Franke 22:33.1 (20.) 02:13.5
32.  131     Kara Steinke 22:52.8 NS  02:33.2
37.  123     Josephine Bush 23:07.1 NS  02:47.5
38.  126     Alexandra Hess 23:10.8 NS  02:51.2
41.  128     Marina Roberts 23:27.5 NS  03:07.9

2. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:49:41.4) 54



 3.  Northern Colorado   77
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

10.  144     Rikki Gonzales 21:44.9 8. 01:25.3 Spread between the scoring runners 02:41.4
13.  145     McKayla Gray 21:55.9 10. 01:36.3
18.  143     Katy East 22:15.4 12. 01:55.8
22.  140     Ashley Atkin 22:21.5 16. 02:01.9
53.  146     Hannah Hearn 24:26.3 31. 04:06.7
58.  142     Carly Browning 24:59.8 (34.) 04:40.2

3. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:52:44.0) 77



 4.  Western State   102
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

20.  173     Amy Penn 22:18.4 14. 01:58.8 Spread between the scoring runners 00:59.5
23.  171     Alicja Konieczek 22:22.4 17. 02:02.8
31.  167     Cali Antolini 22:47.4 22. 02:27.8
33.  166     Natalie Anderson 22:56.2 23. 02:36.6
39.  172     Mackenzie Mills 23:17.9 26. 02:58.3
43.  168     Dominika Kaszuba 23:35.4 (27.) 03:15.8
44.  176     Torie Weprin 23:36.5 (28.) 03:16.9
50.  174     Sophie Seward 23:52.3 NS  03:32.7

4. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:53:42.3) 102



 5.  Colorado Mines   129
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

30.  113     Chloe Gustafson 22:36.6 21. 02:17.0 Spread between the scoring runners 01:31.4
34.  116     Molly Reicher 23:04.5 24. 02:44.9
35.  115     Ann Miller 23:06.1 25. 02:46.5
47.  111     Kirsten Farquhar 23:45.2 29. 03:25.6
52.  107     Taylor Baird 24:08.0 30. 03:48.4
54.  110     Nicole deMontigny 24:29.3 (32.) 04:09.7
55.  114     Katie Knapp 24:31.6 (33.) 04:12.0
57.  118     Michaela Reynolds 24:43.5 NS  04:23.9
61.  108     Juliann Coffey 25:44.9 NS  05:25.3
62.  109     Chloe Cook 25:48.1 NS  05:28.5
63.  112     Susan Frazier

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (1 of 1)

 
RunnerSpace Live - 10/8/14: College Pro
 

Results