Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (1125)
TF360 (0)
iaaf.org (317)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Sea Ray Relays

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Apr 14 2012, 10:18 PM
Sea Ray Relays
Apr 11, 2012 to Apr 14, 2012
University of Tennessee, Tom Black Track At LaPorte Stadium, Knoxville, TN, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4x1500m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4x1500m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Brad   Lee (TN) 10.56 +1.2 3  
2 Hardnick, Arnez   Tennessee 10.60 +0.5 1  
3 Gordon, Tremaine   Rend Lake 10.60 +0.5 1  
4 Shank, Khyran   North Carolina-C 10.63 +0.5 1  
5 Emerson, Justin   Samford 10.75 -0.6 2  
6 Monroe, Ben   Lake Superior St 10.78 +1.9 4  
7 Juin, Reginald   Tennessee 10.78 +0.5 1  
8 Thompson, Josh   Pittsburgh 10.78 +0.5 5  
9 Rouse, LeRoy   North Carolina-C 10.80 +1.9 4  
10 Steele, Reginald   Pittsburgh 10.85 +1.2 3  
11 Paige, Dontaey   Indiana Tech 10.88 -0.6 2  
12 Turner, Aaron   Pittsburgh 10.90 +1.2 3  
13 Shelton, Demetrius   Middle Tennessee 10.90 +1.9 4  
14 Muhammed-Ray, Jamil   North Carolina-C 10.90 +1.2 3  
15 Blandon, Lamar   Rend Lake 10.95 +1.9 4  
16 Mowatt, Kevin   Milligan 10.99 -0.6 2  
17 Osborne, John   North Carolina-C 11.02 +1.2 3  
18 Cooper, Sean   Maryland-Baltimo 11.04 +0.5 5  
19 Duanah, Solomon   Carson-Newman 11.08 +1.2 3  
20 Goins, Anthony   Carson-Newman 11.10 +1.9 4  
21 Sparkman, Benjamin   Illinois State 11.12 +1.2 3  
22 Schreiber, Nathan   Illinois State 11.15 +1.9 4  
23 Teyibo, Oladosu   Maryland-Baltimo 11.22 +0.5 6  
24 Balderson, Pat   Maryland-Baltimo 11.23 +0.5 6  
25 Lindley, Jacob   Indiana Tech 11.36 +0.5 6  
26 Black, Cameron   Unattached 11.38 +0.5 5  
27 Polacek, Kurtis   Xavier (OH) 11.42 +0.5 5  
28 Savory, Dayne   Buffalo State 11.52 +0.5 5  
29 Gibson, David   Xavier (OH) 11.59 +0.5 6  
30 Armstrong, Brian   Xavier (OH) 11.63 +0.5 6  
-- Wells, Evander   Unattached DNF +0.5 1  
 
Mens 100m Showcase Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 James, Jamol   Tennessee 10.24w +2.2 1  
2 Huntley, Albert   Tennessee 10.24w +2.2 1  
3 Stevenson, Kyle   Tennessee 10.29w +2.2 1  
4 Mitchell, Andon   Grenada 10.44w +2.2 1  
5 Campbell, Rashad   East Tennessee S 10.62w +2.2 1  
-- Brooks, Demarcus   Rend Lake FS +2.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brooks, Demarcus   Rend Lake 20.91 +1.7 1  
2 Shank, Khyran   North Carolina-C 21.15 +1.7 1  
3 Spratling, Brycen   Pittsburgh 21.21 +1.9 6  
4 Davis, Brad   Lee (TN) 21.33 +1.6 3  
5 Gordon, Tremaine   Rend Lake 21.38 +1.7 1  
6 Muhammed-Ray, Jamil   North Carolina-C 21.59 +1.3 2  
7 Murray, Micah   Pittsburgh 21.59 +1.6 3  
8 Monroe, Ben   Lake Superior St 21.69 +1.5 4  
9 Campbell, Rashad   East Tennessee S 21.72 +1.3 2  
10 Shelton, Demetrius   Middle Tennessee 21.78 +1.6 3  
11 Juin, Reginald   Tennessee 21.79 +1.7 1  
12 Osborne, John   North Carolina-C 21.80 +1.3 2  
13 Rouse, LeRoy   North Carolina-C 21.80 +1.6 3  
14 Mindlin, Josh   Pittsburgh 21.83 +1.5 4  
15 Kramer, Coty   Illinois State 21.84 +1.5 4  
16 Lowery, Jermaine   Pittsburgh 21.84 +1.6 3  
17 Paige, Dontaey   Indiana Tech 21.85 +1.6 3  
18 Rollins, Davon   Buffalo State 21.85 +1.5 4  
19 Palmer, Steven   Middle Tennessee 21.92 +1.3 2  
20 Hobwana, Antony   Pittsburgh 21.93 +1.3 2  
21 Army, David   Indiana Tech 21.99 +2.0 7  
22 Norgrove, Fabian   Illinois State 22.04 +1.5 4  
23 Mowatt, Kevin   Milligan 22.10 +1.6 3  
24 Cooper, Gerry   Eastern Kentucky 22.14 +1.3 2  
25 Blandon, Lamar   Rend Lake 22.14 +1.9 6  
26 Turner, Aaron   Pittsburgh 22.17 +1.7 1  
27 Hewitson, Joshua   Maryland-Baltimo 22.18 +1.9 6  
28 O'Toole, Daniel   Pittsburgh 22.29 +2.0 7  
29 Sparkman, Benjamin   Illinois State 22.35 +1.5 4  
30 Baskin, Anthony   Carson-Newman 22.46 +1.3 2  
31 Schreiber, Nathan   Illinois State 22.49 +1.5 4  
32 Campbell, James   Buffalo State 22.50 +1.9 6  
33 Konstanzer, Ryan   Xavier (OH) 22.89 +2.0 7  
34 Lindley, Jacob   Indiana Tech 22.97 +2.0 7  
35 Barnes, Jaymie   Carson-Newman 23.09 +1.9 6  
36 Armstrong, Brian   Xavier (OH) 23.34 +2.0 7  
-- Savory, Dayne   Buffalo State DNF +2.0 7  
 
Mens 200m Showcase Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stevenson, Kyle   Tennessee 20.76 +1.2 1  
2 Huntley, Albert   Tennessee 21.02 +1.2 1  
3 James, Jamol   Tennessee 21.39 +1.2 1  
4 Hardnick, Arnez   Tennessee 21.42 +1.2 1  
5 Jordan, Sam   North Carolina-C 22.42 +1.2 1  
-- Wells, Evander   Unattached DNF +1.2 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Fitzroy   Milligan 48.37 1  
2 Mathews, Chris   North Carolina-C 48.71 2  
3 Barnes, Austen   Indiana Tech 48.74 1  
4 Kramer, Coty   Illinois State 48.75 3  
5 Dailey, Deaundra   Tennessee 48.79 1  
6 Hewitson, Joshua   Maryland-Baltimo 48.86 2  
7 Campbell, James   Buffalo State 49.16 3  
8 Norgrove, Fabian   Illinois State 49.19 1  
9 Cooper, Gerry   Eastern Kentucky 49.21 2  
10 Hamilton, Brian   North Carolina-C 49.45 2  
11 Ellison, Rycine   Middle Tennessee 49.54 2  
12 Smithey, Curtis   Findlay 49.67 2  
13 Tate, Cameron   North Carolina-C 49.72 1  
14 Rollins, Davon   Buffalo State 49.73 3  
15 Travis, Michael   Findlay 49.92 3  
16 O'Toole, Daniel   Pittsburgh 49.97 3  
17 Foster, Jordan   Indiana Tech 50.69 3  
18 Konstanzer, Ryan   Xavier (OH) 51.23 4  
19 Mcnabb, Joseph   Indiana Tech 51.40 4  
20 Marcum, William   Eastern Kentucky 51.47 3  
21 Betts, Evan   Xavier (OH) 51.86 4  
22 Barnes, Jaymie   Carson-Newman 52.09 4  
23 Nielsen, Joey   Carson-Newman 52.86 4  
24 Neugue, Florian   Rend Lake 54.22 4  
-- Golowach, Anthony   Rend Lake DNF 2  
 
Mens 400m Showcase Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spratling, Brycen   Pittsburgh 46.03 1  
2 Murray, Micah   Pittsburgh 47.26 1  
3 Tucker, Varick   Tennessee 47.36 1  
4 Akwu, Noah   Middle Tennessee 47.43 1  
5 Guagenti, John   Findlay 47.78 1  
6 Bowen, Kevin   Grenada 48.14 1  
7 Redhead, Joel   Grenada 48.15 1  
8 Toussaint, Kerron   Grenada 48.45 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morgan, Dameon   Rend Lake 1:53.09 1  
2 Sherrer, Holland   Rend Lake 1:53.24 1  
3 Smith, Andrew   Maryland-Baltimo 1:53.58 1  
4 Allinder, Kyle   Macomb CC 1:53.78 1  
5 Webster, Dillon   Findlay 1:53.98 1  
6 Fargino, Tim   Buffalo State 1:54.14 1  
7 Ngabo, Alex   Buffalo State 1:54.51 1  
8 Simatei, Robinson   Middle Tennessee 1:54.68 1  
9 Bell, Ford   Unattached 1:54.91 1  
10 Sapp, Maurice   Rend Lake 1:54.93 1  
11 Nathan, Ben   Xavier (OH) 1:55.07 1  
12 Guerra, Joe   Findlay 1:55.17 1  
13 Regan, Steve   Illinois State 1:55.79 1  
14 Hayes, Jacob   Findlay 1:55.97 1  
15 Jordan, Dwayne   Milligan 1:56.25 1  
16 March, Scott   Tennessee 1:56.41 1  
17 Rippel, Tyler   Illinois State 1:56.67 1  
18 Nykaza, Griffin   Illinois State 1:56.73 1  
19 White, Cody   Unattached 1:56.93 1  
20 Bolinger, Charles   Maryland-Baltimo 1:57.07 1  
21 Elliott, Terris   Lee (TN) 1:57.08 1  
22 Hairfield, Patrick   Maryland-Baltimo 1:57.35 1  
23 Munafo, David   Macomb CC 1:57.35 1  
24 Radionoff, Nick   Indiana Tech 1:57.37 1  
25 Pineda, Chris   Bryan 1:57.53 1  
26 Haywood, Lyle   Middle Tennessee 1:58.07 1  
27 Dixon, Breon   Tennessee 1:58.33 1  
28 Morgan, Cody   Macomb CC 1:58.54 1  
29 Warren, Jeff   Macomb CC 1:59.30 1  
30 Kobunski, Nicholas   Xavier (OH) 1:59.54 1  
31 Lawrence, Ben   Xavier (OH) 2:02.32 1  
-- Hamilton, Christopher   Illinois State DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m Showcase Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dawson, Andrew   Unattached 1:50.57 1  
2 Cowsette, Dontave   Pittsburgh 1:50.96 1  
3 Franklin, Joe   Tennessee 1:51.72 1  
4 Bradley, Josh   Unattached 1:52.13 1  
5 Kaiser, Nick   Tennessee 1:52.36 1  
6 Hatch, Ben   Pittsburgh 1:52.49 1  
7 Negley, Samuel   Pittsburgh 1:53.10 1  
8 Carter, Antonio   Tennessee 1:53.68 1  
9 Thompson, Garrek   Tennessee 1:53.94 1  
10 Livingstone, Terrence   Unattached 1:55.86 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rupe, Eric   Youngstown State 3:57.14 1  
2 Walter, Kyle   Unattached 3:59.60 1  
3 Buchholz, Connor   Xavier (OH) 3:59.67 1  
4 Zielinski, Corey   Xavier (OH) 4:02.78 1  
5 Schenkel, Keith   Xavier (OH) 4:04.93 1  
6 Creekmore, J.R.   Unattached 4:06.18 1  
7 Orlando, Matt   Xavier (OH) 4:06.45 1  
8 Janusick, Scott   Illinois State 4:12.70 1  
9 Hanson, Christopher   Xavier (OH) 4:13.42 1  
10 Rivera, Tivosiel   Rend Lake 4:20.31 1  
11 Burke, Shawn   Rend Lake 4:22.53 1  
 
Mens 1500m Showcase Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Darren   Unattached 3:48.58 1  
2 Bouchikhi, Soufiane   Eastern Kentucky 3:48.64 1  
3 Sigliai, Peter   Unattached 3:49.72 1  
4 Bodary, Chris   Tennessee 3:52.66 1  
5 Harper, Bryson   Bryan 3:53.56 1  
6 Nijhuis, Thijs   Eastern Kentucky 3:55.42 1  
7 Hull, Kevin   Pittsburgh 3:55.87 1  
8 Eilerman, Justin   Findlay 3:57.18 1  
9 Tobin, Daniel   Tennessee 3:58.13 1  
10 Ngabo, Alex   Buffalo State 4:01.18 1  
11 Lambus, David   Rend Lake 4:02.04 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goasdoue, Yosi   Eastern Kentucky 14:39.77 1  
2 Dreyer, Alex   Eastern Kentucky 14:40.54 1  
3 Gragg, Justin   Mars Hill 14:40.90 1  
4 Jones, Daniel   Eastern Kentucky 14:46.93 1  
5 Reuter, Natan   Eastern Kentucky 14:48.26 1  
6 Kimuli, Musa   Eastern Kentucky 14:55.21 1  
7 Steagall, Austin   Spartanburg 14:56.60 1  
8 Derlath, Stephen   Tennessee 15:07.62 1  
9 Thompson, Drew   Bryan 15:14.50 1  
10 VanDerMosten, Sean   Eastern Kentucky 15:16.02 1  
11 Belcher, Aaron   Indiana Tech 15:16.80 1  
12 Bett, Vincent   Middle Tennessee 15:23.68 1  
13 Fortuna, Bradley   Eastern Kentucky 15:26.14 1  
14 Reeves, Wade   Illinois State 15:39.67 1  
15 Beckley, Ryan   Spartanburg 15:43.54 1  
16 Morley, Brett   Spartanburg 15:46.32 1  
17 Moore, Aaron   Xavier (OH) 15:50.54 1  
18 Grant, Ben   Spartanburg 16:03.49 1  
19 Raborn, John   Spartanburg 16:12.26 1  
20 Stansky, Austin   Lee (TN) 16:18.13 1  
21 Justice, Blake   Lee (TN) 17:26.61 1  
-- Towse, Theodore   Athlete's Ho DNF 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holzapfel, Simon   Eastern Kentucky 30:31.68 1  
2 Rutherford, Ryan   Illinois State 30:34.66 1  
3 Bascal, Shoayb   Findlay 30:36.50 1  
4 Geer, Hank   Xavier (OH) 30:43.53 1  
5 Ellis, Austin   Milligan 30:45.13 1  
6 Parayil, Jordan   Bellarmine 30:57.57 1  
7 Albrektson, Keith   Xavier (OH) 31:00.32 1  
8 Foley, Ben   Xavier (OH) 31:11.18 1  
9 McLeod, Jason   Bryan 31:23.85 1  
10 Senf, Sean   Illinois State 31:38.48 1  
11 Coffey, Ethan   Unattached 31:44.78 1  
12 Ulrich, Brian   Unattached 31:49.96 1  
13 Meeuwenberg, Nathan   Milligan 32:00.34 1  
14 Simpson, Anthony   Bryan 32:02.18 1  
15 Edmonds, Jeff   Athlete's Ho 33:04.18 1  
16 Coniglio, Matt   Xavier (OH) 33:43.93 1  
-- Ahmed, Said   Lee (TN) DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Torotich, Ben   Eastern Kentucky 9:02.41 1  
2 Brown, Darren   Unattached 9:02.54 1  
3 Harper, Bryson   Bryan 9:10.45 1  
4 Hatfield, Connor   Bryan 9:20.23 1  
5 Gilmartin, Tom   Tennessee 9:24.11 1  
6 Majoy, Timothy   Findlay 9:29.24 1  
7 Tobin, Daniel   Tennessee 9:46.60 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 brunson, drew   Unattached 13.75 1  
2 McReynolds, Isaac   North Carolina-C 13.90 1  
3 Jackson, Robert   Memphis 14.05 1  
4 Payne, Roscoe   Middle Tennessee 14.06 1  
5 Benson, Terry   Tennessee 14.16 1  
6 Thompson, Josh   Pittsburgh 14.18 2  
7 Smith, Kendric   Illinois State 14.40 2  
8 Livingston, Cordell   North Carolina-C 14.50 2  
9 Roberts, Fred   Rend Lake 14.51 2  
10 neal, tyyon   Unattached 14.54 1  
11 Forde, Tyrell   Memphis 14.55 2  
12 Sanders, Timothy   Findlay 14.58 2  
13 James, Chris   Rend Lake 14.66 2  
14 Cadet, Junior   Middle Tennessee 14.86 4  
15 Pope, Josh   Illinois State 14.94 3  
16 Dunston, Joshua   North Carolina-C 15.30 3  
17 Betts, Evan   Xavier (OH) 15.43 3  
18 Childs, Darius   Carson-Newman 15.44 4  
19 Morton, Evan   Indiana Tech 15.55 4  
20 Tabor, Sam   Unattached 15.87 4  
21 Ruth, D'Quan   Indiana Tech 15.95 4  
22 Stuedemann, Drake   Illinois State 16.05 3  
-- Hill, Tashaun   Pittsburgh DNF 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sanders, Timothy   Findlay 52.50 1  
2 brunson, drew   Unattached 52.95 1  
3 Williams, Michael   Tennessee 54.13 1  
4 Cadet, Junior   Middle Tennessee 54.37 2  
5 Stuedemann, Drake   Illinois State 54.42 2  
6 Ruth, D'Quan   Indiana Tech 55.56 2  
7 Morton, Evan   Indiana Tech 56.01 2  
8 Lillard, Bryson   Bryan 56.07 2  
9 Bowman, Asa   Middle Tennessee 57.30 2  
10 Norris, Dominique   Eastern Kentucky 57.58 2  
11 Ricketts, Christopher   Unattached 58.05 1  
12 Ricketts, Brian   Unattached 58.61 1  
13 neal, tyyon   Unattached 58.72 1  
14 Ross, Jadamion   Carson-Newman 1:00.19 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Showcase Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lowery, Jermaine   Pittsburgh 50.86 1  
2 Benson, Terry   Tennessee 51.79 1  
3 Lowe, Richard   Memphis 51.93 1  
4 Payne, Roscoe   Middle Tennessee 52.24 1  
5 Reynard, Brandon   Indiana Tech 53.45 1  
-- Williams, Brandon   Memphis FS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Baker, Teyibo,
Balderso, Cooper
  Maryland-Baltimo 42.33 1  
-- Brown, Goins,
Baskin, Duanah
  Carson-Newman FS 1  
-- Lindley, Paige,
Army, Adams
  Indiana Tech DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Showcase Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Tenn Athletic Cl 40.00 1  
2 Juin, James,
Nelvis, Hardnick
  Tennessee 40.22 1  
3 Thompson, Hobwana,
Murray, Spratlin
  Pittsburgh 40.61 1  
4 McReynol, Shank,
Livingst, Muhammed
  North Carolina-C 40.87 1  
5 Blandon, Gordon,
James, Brooks
  Rend Lake 41.40 1  
6 Schreibe, Sparkman,
Kramer, Knight
  Illinois State 41.93 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Paige, Ruth,
Army, Barnes
  Indiana Tech 1:25.84 1  
2 Hobwana, Lowery,
Lowery, Murray
  Pittsburgh 1:26.08 1  
3 Schreibe, Knight,
Kramer, Sparkman
  Illinois State 1:27.12 1  
4 Bacchus, Payne,
Palmer, Akwu
  Middle Tennessee 1:27.14 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Barnes, Reynard,
Ruth, Foster
  Indiana Tech 3:14.86 1  
2 Hardnick, Hayes,
James, Dailey
  Tennessee 3:15.14 1  
3 Campbell, Ngabo,
Fargino, Rollins
  Buffalo State 3:15.96 1  
4 Hatch, Washingt,
Hull, Negley
  Pittsburgh 3:16.68 1  
5 Hewitson, Bertram,
Cooper, Smith
  Maryland-Baltimo 3:21.39 1  
-- Bacchus, Ellison,
Moore, Shelton
  Middle Tennessee DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Showcase Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cowsette, Hobwana,
Lowery, Lowery
  Pittsburgh 3:08.22 1  
2 Bowman, Payne,
Palmer, Akwu
  Middle Tennessee 3:09.10 1  
3 Williams, Tucker,
Benson, Nelvis
  Tennessee 3:10.97 1  
4 Redhead, Toussain,
Bowen, Charles
  Grenada 3:12.10 1  
5 Brooks, Sapp,
Sherrer, Morgan
  Rend Lake 3:12.86 1  
6 Sanders, Smithey,
Webster, Guagenti
  Findlay 3:13.96 1  
7 Kramer, Norgrove,
Knight, Smoody
  Illinois State 3:15.77 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Burke, Sherrer,
Sapp, Morgan
  Rend Lake 7:44.67 1  
2 Hamilton, Regan,
Nykaza, Smoody
  Illinois State 7:49.14 1  
3 Nathan, Kobunski,
Buchholz, Zielinsk
  Xavier (OH) 7:49.95 1  
4 Munafo, Warren,
Morgan, Allinder
  Macomb CC 7:51.92 1  
5 Spencer, Taranto,
McCarty, Wilson
  Rio Grande 7:53.75 1  
6 Webster, Guerra,
Hayes, Eilerman
  Findlay 8:00.57 1  
7 Orlando, Hanson,
Bartram, Schenkel
  Xavier (OH) 8:15.98 1  
8 Haywood, Davis,
Simatei, David
  Middle Tennessee 8:22.75 1  
 
Mens 4x1500m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bouchikh, Cheruiyo,
Nijhuis, Torotich
  Eastern Kentucky 16:59.99 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jensen, Curtis   Illinois State 18.21m(59'8.75) 1  
2 Chavez, Richard   Arkansas State 17.17m(56'3.75) 1  
3 Hoty, Matthew   Tennessee 17.03m(55'10.25) 1  
4 Kwiatkowski, Dan   Pittsburgh 15.98m(52'5) 1  
5 Bailey, Tavis   Tennessee 15.69m(51'5.5) 1  
6 Roberts, Jason   North Carolina-C 14.97m(49'1.25) 1  
7 Stewart, Jeff   Rend Lake 14.86m(48'9) 1  
8 Kroeger, Michael   Illinois State 14.70m(48'2.5) 1  
9 Lingo, Tyler   Arkansas State 14.69m(48'2.25) 1  
10 Brooks, Aaron   Maryland-Baltimo 14.30m(46'10.75) 1  
11 Kyle, Shon   Rend Lake 13.99m(45'10.75) 1  
-- McDearmon, Cameron   Maryland-Baltimo FOUL(--) 1  
-- Pace, Corwin   Arkansas State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Nicasio, Chris   Arkansas State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Mills, Akil   Illinois State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Rasche, Adam   Illinois State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jensen, Curtis   Illinois State 45.82m(150'3.75) 1  
2 Roberts, Jason   North Carolina-C 44.99m(147'7.25) 1  
3 Kyle, Shon   Rend Lake 44.73m(146'9) 1  
4 Kwiatkowski, Dan   Pittsburgh 42.39m(139'0.75) 1  
5 Rasche, Adam   Illinois State 41.64m(136'7.25) 1  
6 Latham, Spencer   Lynchburg 41.43m(135'11) 1  
7 Nash, Chris   Maryland-Baltimo 39.52m(129'7.75) 1  
8 Mathis, Lucas   Carson-Newman 38.93m(127'8.5) 1  
9 Frost, Carson   Unattached 37.61m(123'4.5) 1  
10 Kroeger, Michael   Illinois State 36.16m(118'7.5) 1  
11 Stewart, Jeff   Rend Lake 35.35m(115'11.5) 1  
-- Stinsman, Raymond   Maryland-Baltimo FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bailey, Tavis   Tennessee 53.87m(176'8.75) 1  
2 Williams, Kerrick   North Carolina-C 53.85m(176'8) 1  
3 Nicasio, Chris   Arkansas State 51.39m(168'7) 1  
4 Chavez, Richard   Arkansas State 50.30m(165'0.25) 1  
5 Pace, Corwin   Arkansas State 49.67m(162'11.5) 1  
6 Brooks, Aaron   Maryland-Baltimo 49.22m(161'5.75) 1  
7 Barnhart, Kurt   Pittsburgh 47.26m(155'0.5) 1  
8 Hoty, Matthew   Tennessee 47.10m(154'6.25) 1  
8 Jensen, Curtis   Illinois State 47.10m(154'6.25) 1  
10 Lingo, Tyler   Arkansas State 45.85m(150'5) 1  
11 Riedel, Hans   Lake Superior St 45.18m(148'2.5) 1  
12 Payne, Tanner   Milligan 44.94m(147'5.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glover, Tim   Illinois State 81.31m(266'9) 1  
2 Moleton, Colin   Neo Track Cl 65.58m(215'1.75) 1  
3 Crockett, Cody   Findlay 62.47m(204'11.25) 1  
4 Hadden, Lucas   Tennessee 60.63m(198'11) 1  
5 Charbonneau, Benjamin   Lake Superior St 60.33m(197'11) 1  
6 Pflederer, Brian   Illinois State 56.72m(186'1) 1  
7 Kshimetski, Sean   Maryland-Baltimo 50.04m(164'2) 1  
8 Rupert, Josiah   Pittsburgh 49.44m(162'2.25) 1  
9 Bertram, Malte   Maryland-Baltimo 45.82m(150'3.75) 1  
10 Freeman, Randall   Carson-Newman 41.87m(137'4.25) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Becker, Kevin   Unattached 69.89m(229'3.5) 1  
2 Porter, Garland   Unattached 68.94m(226'2) 1  
3 Frye, Joe   Music City M 61.78m(202'8.25) 1  
4 Mills, Akil   Illinois State 59.74m(195'11.75) 1  
5 Nicasio, Chris   Arkansas State 59.08m(193'9.75) 1  
6 Roberts, Jason   North Carolina-C 56.76m(186'2.5) 1  
7 Jensen, Curtis   Illinois State 56.33m(184'9.5) 1  
8 Thomas, Drew   Tennessee 55.57m(182'3.75) 1  
9 Chavez, Richard   Arkansas State 54.21m(177'10.25) 1  
10 McDearmon, Cameron   Maryland-Baltimo 52.15m(171'1) 1  
11 Kyle, Shon   Rend Lake 51.85m(170'1.25) 1  
12 Wielgopolan, Luke   Illinois State 51.73m(169'8.5) 1  
13 Barnhart, Kurt   Pittsburgh 50.81m(166'8.25) 1  
14 Williams, Kerrick   North Carolina-C 49.97m(163'11.25) 1  
15 McAdoo, Deon   Tennessee 48.66m(159'7.75) 1  
16 Stinsman, Raymond   Maryland-Baltimo 43.24m(141'10.25) 1  
17 Stewart, Jeff   Rend Lake 33.06m(108'5.5) 1  
-- Nash, Chris   Maryland-Baltimo FOUL(--) 1  
-- Payne, Tanner   Milligan FOUL(--) 1  
-- Lingo, Tyler   Arkansas State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Brooks, Aaron   Maryland-Baltimo FOUL(--) 1  
-- Frost, Carson   Unattached FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dudley, Edward   Lake Erie 2.22m(7'3.25) 1  
2 Vales, Cory   Findlay 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
3 Army, David   Indiana Tech 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
4 Drammeh, Momodou   Maryland-Baltimo 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
10 DeJaegher, Jacob   Illinois State 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
11 Kolibab, John   Xavier (OH) 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
5 Brown, Stephen   Carson-Newman 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
5 McReynolds, Isaac   North Carolina-C 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
7 McRae, Trey   North Carolina-C 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
7 Swan, Nick   North Carolina-C 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
7 Still, Elias   North Carolina-C 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
12 Pickwell, Andrew   Carson-Newman 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
13 Holl, Drew   Illinois State 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
14 McClardy, Derek   Unattached 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
-- Tabor, Sam   Unattached NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Morgan, Carlos   Cayman Islands 7.74m w(25'4.5) +3.8 1  
2 Morgan, Carl   Cayman Islands 7.61m w(24'11.5) +2.7 1  
3 Lawrence, Diego   East Tennessee S 7.60m w(24'11) +2.7 1  
4 Brown, Desmond   Tennessee 7.47m(24'6) +1.7 1  
5 Anderson, Tyler   Tennessee 7.34m w(24'0.75) +2.8 1  
6 Steele, Reginald   Pittsburgh 7.28m(23'10.5) +1.4 1  
7 Golden, Cordairo   Middle Tennessee 7.13m w(23'4.5) +3.1 1  
8 McRae, Trey   North Carolina-C 7.11m w(23'3.75) +2.6 1  
9 Still, Elias   North Carolina-C 7.02m(23'0.25) +1.9 1  
10 Brown, Jason   Carson-Newman 6.99m w(22'11) +2.6 1  
11 Stearns, Desmond   North Carolina-C 6.91m w(22'8) +2.6 1  
12 Dunston, Joshua   North Carolina-C 6.87m(22'6.25) +1.1 1  
13 Pete, Richard   Buffalo State 6.66m w(21'10) +2.3 1  
14 Knight, Tyler   Illinois State 6.25m(20'6) +0.8 1  
15 Jr, Dorrell Lumsden   Buffalo State 6.17m(20'2.75) +2.0 1  
16 Teyibo, Oladosu   Maryland-Baltimo 5.80m w(19'0.25) +2.2 1  
-- Cooper, Sean   Maryland-Baltimo FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Gibson, David   Xavier (OH) FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- DeJaegher, Jacob   Illinois State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Cadet, Junior   Middle Tennessee FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Forsythe, Glen   Findlay FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Obemeata, Aboshioma   Maryland-Baltimo FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Bertram, Malte   Maryland-Baltimo FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Huff, J.B.   Milligan FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Deveaux, J'Vente   Unattached 15.24m(50'0) -1.2 1  
2 Golden, Cordairo   Middle Tennessee 14.87m(48'9.25) -0.9 1  
3 Postwaite, Joseph   Lake Erie 14.80m(48'6.5) +0.0 1  
4 Obemeata, Aboshioma   Maryland-Baltimo 14.52m(47'7.5) -1.5 1  
5 Livingston, Cordell   North Carolina-C 14.50m(47'6.75) +0.6 1  
6 Anderson, Tyler   Tennessee 14.30m(46'10.75) -1.2 1  
7 Stearns, Desmond   North Carolina-C 13.36m(43'9.75) +0.0 1  
8 Blassingame, Cassandine   Carson-Newman 13.11m(43'0) +0.0 1  
8 Mizel, Kris   Illinois State 13.11m(43'0) -1.8 1  
10 Pete, Richard   Buffalo State 13.05m(42'9.75) +0.0 1  
11 Morton, Evan   Indiana Tech 13.04m(42'9.25) +0.0 1  
12 Freeman, Randall   Carson-Newman 13.01m(42'8) -0.7 1  
13 Jr, Dorrell Lumsden   Buffalo State 12.68m(41'7) +0.0 1  
-- Cadet, Junior   Middle Tennessee FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Thomas, Colin   Findlay FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Foster, Josh   North Carolina-C FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Knight, Tyler   Illinois State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Forsythe, Glen   Findlay FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burnett, Nick   ConnQuest 5.00m(16'4.75) 1  
2 Porter, Tyler   Unattached 4.80m(15'8.75) 1  
3 Ziegler, Michael   Illinois State 4.70m(15'5) 1  
4 Wilson, Robert   North Carolina-C 4.70m(15'5) 1  
5 Ladd, Chris   Indiana Tech 4.60m(15'1) 1  
6 Maira, Michael   Tennessee 4.60m(15'1) 1  
7 Ruble, Macey   North Carolina-C 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
8 Kshimetski, Sean   Maryland-Baltimo 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
8 Fisch, Kevin   Illinois State 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
-- Babits, Paul   Vault High A NH(--) 1  
-- Klucar, Eric   Lake Erie NH(--) 1  
-- Hoogland, Matt   Virginia Tech NH(--) 1  
-- Ransom, Tyler   North Carolina-C NH(--) 1  
-- Jean, Thomas   Illinois State NH(--) 1  
-- George, Cameron   North Carolina-C NH(--) 1  
-- Morales, Igor   Indiana Tech NH(--) 1  
-- Pavelonis, Chase   Illinois State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jodon, Jared   STEEL CITY 5.30m(17'4.5) 1  
2 Hall, Hunter   Virginia Tech 5.30m(17'4.5) 1  
3 Seaman, Michael   Samford 5.30m(17'4.5) 1  
4 Rasnick, Robert   Tennessee 5.30m(17'4.5) 1  
5 Davis, Joe   Virginia Tech 5.20m(17'0.5) 1  
5 Messmer, Derek   Unattached 5.20m(17'0.5) 1  
7 Brannon, Chase   Tennessee 5.20m(17'0.5) 1  
8 Holtz, Brad   Unattached 5.10m(16'8.75) 1  
9 Miller, Michael   Virginia Tech 5.10m(16'8.75) 1  
10 Burnett, Nick   ConnQuest 5.00m(16'4.75) 1  
11 McClurg, Jeff   Unattached 4.85m(15'10.75) 1  
-- Uhle, Chris   Virginia Tech NH(--) 1  
-- Shank, Corey   Virginia Tech NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Balczak, Justin   Lake Superior St 6,917 1  
2 Oliver, William   Arkansas State 6,892 1  
3 Wainwright, Jake   North Carolina-C 6,869 1  
4 Ligon, Thomas   Arkansas State 6,456 1  
5 Schweiger, Kaleb   Lake Superior St 5,964 1  
6 Fisch, Kevin   Illinois State 5,878 1  
7 Swan, Nick   North Carolina-C 5,564 1  
8 Singleton, Avery   South Carolina-B 5,175 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wainwright, Jake   North Carolina-C 11.20 2 817
2 Oliver, William   Arkansas State 11.26 2 804
3 Singleton, Avery   South Carolina-B 11.35 2 784
4 Balczak, Justin   Lake Superior St 11.53 2 746
5 Ligon, Thomas   Arkansas State 11.77 1 697
6 Brenton, Jason   Lake Superior St 11.85 1 681
7 Schweiger, Kaleb   Lake Superior St 11.96 1 659
8 Swan, Nick   North Carolina-C 11.99 1 653
9 Fisch, Kevin   Illinois State 12.31 2 591
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Balczak, Justin   Lake Superior St 14.69 1 887
2 Wainwright, Jake   North Carolina-C 15.03 1 846
3 Oliver, William   Arkansas State 15.16 3 830
4 Swan, Nick   North Carolina-C 15.53 3 787
5 Ligon, Thomas   Arkansas State 16.67 2 659
6 Singleton, Avery   South Carolina-B 16.67 2 659
7 Schweiger, Kaleb   Lake Superior St 16.87 2 638
8 Fisch, Kevin   Illinois State 17.32 1 591
-- Brenton, Jason   Lake Superior St DNF 3  
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swan, Nick   North Carolina-C 4:39.98 1 680
2 Balczak, Justin   Lake Superior St 4:40.16 1 679
3 Schweiger, Kaleb   Lake Superior St 4:43.27 1 660
4 Oliver, William   Arkansas State 4:45.89 1 644
5 Fisch, Kevin   Illinois State 4:47.46 1 634
6 Singleton, Avery   South Carolina-B 4:52.16 1 606
7 Wainwright, Jake   North Carolina-C 4:53.11 1 600
8 Ligon, Thomas   Arkansas State 4:56.63 1 579
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wainwright, Jake   North Carolina-C 49.52 1 837
2 Balczak, Justin   Lake Superior St 49.76 1 826
3 Oliver, William   Arkansas State 51.31 2 755
4 Singleton, Avery   South Carolina-B 51.59 1 743
5 Brenton, Jason   Lake Superior St 51.95 2 727
6 Schweiger, Kaleb   Lake Superior St 52.41 2 707
6 Ligon, Thomas   Arkansas State 52.41 1 707
8 Swan, Nick   North Carolina-C 53.11 2 677
9 Fisch, Kevin   Illinois State 55.69 2 571
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ligon, Thomas   Arkansas State 41.84m(137'3) 1 702
2 Oliver, William   Arkansas State 36.39m(119'4.5) 1 592
3 Wainwright, Jake   North Carolina-C 35.19m(115'5.25) 1 567
4 Fisch, Kevin   Illinois State 34.99m(114'9.5) 1 563
5 Balczak, Justin   Lake Superior St 30.61m(100'5) 1 476
6 Schweiger, Kaleb   Lake Superior St 27.63m(90'7.75) 1 418
7 Singleton, Avery   South Carolina-B 27.28m(89'6) 1 411
8 Swan, Nick   North Carolina-C 23.51m(77'1.5) 1 339
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Balczak, Justin   Lake Superior St 2.01m(6'7) 1 813
2 Oliver, William   Arkansas State 1.92m(6'3.5) 1 731
3 Wainwright, Jake   North Carolina-C 1.89m(6'2.25) 1 705
4 Swan, Nick   North Carolina-C 1.86m(6'1) 1 679
5 Fisch, Kevin   Illinois State 1.83m(6'0) 1 653
6 Brenton, Jason   Lake Superior St 1.77m(5'9.5) 1 602
6 Schweiger, Kaleb   Lake Superior St 1.77m(5'9.5) 1 602
6 Singleton, Avery   South Carolina-B 1.77m(5'9.5) 1 602
9 Ligon, Thomas   Arkansas State 1.74m(5'8.5) 1 577
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ligon, Thomas   Arkansas State 54.26m(178'0) 1 652
2 Schweiger, Kaleb   Lake Superior St 45.33m(148'8.5) 1 520
3 Fisch, Kevin   Illinois State 43.10m(141'4.75) 1 487
4 Wainwright, Jake   North Carolina-C 42.68m(140'0.25) 1 481
5 Balczak, Justin   Lake Superior St 42.40m(139'1.25) 1 477
6 Oliver, William   Arkansas State 41.76m(137'0) 1 468
7 Singleton, Avery   South Carolina-B 33.99m(111'6) 1 356
8 Swan, Nick   North Carolina-C 33.97m(111'5.25) 1 355
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wainwright, Jake   North Carolina-C 7.02m(23'0.25) 1 818
2 Oliver, William   Arkansas State 6.91m(22'8) 1 792
3 Balczak, Justin   Lake Superior St 6.79m(22'3.25) 1 764
4 Brenton, Jason   Lake Superior St 6.35m(20'10) 1 664
5 Singleton, Avery   South Carolina-B 6.25m(20'6) 1 641
6 Ligon, Thomas   Arkansas State 6.23m(20'5.25) 1 637
7 Fisch, Kevin   Illinois State 6.12m(20'0.75) 1 613
8 Schweiger, Kaleb   Lake Superior St 5.98m(19'7.25) 1 582
9 Swan, Nick   North Carolina-C 5.94m(19'5.75) 1 574
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schweiger, Kaleb   Lake Superior St 4.40m(14'5) 1 731
1 Oliver, William   Arkansas State 4.40m(14'5) 1 731
3 Wainwright, Jake   North Carolina-C 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 673
4 Fisch, Kevin   Illinois State 4.10m(13'5.25) 1 645
5 Balczak, Justin   Lake Superior St 4.00m(13'1.25) 1 617
6 Ligon, Thomas   Arkansas State 3.80m(12'5.5) 1 562
7 Swan, Nick   North Carolina-C 3.20m(10'5.75) 1 406
-- Singleton, Avery   South Carolina-B NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ligon, Thomas   Arkansas State 13.28m(43'6.75) 1 684
2 Balczak, Justin   Lake Superior St 12.42m(40'8.75) 1 632
3 Oliver, William   Arkansas State 10.99m(36'0.5) 1 545
4 Brenton, Jason   Lake Superior St 10.89m(35'8.5) 1 539
5 Fisch, Kevin   Illinois State 10.74m(35'2.75) 1 530
6 Wainwright, Jake   North Carolina-C 10.65m(34'11.25) 1 525
7 Schweiger, Kaleb   Lake Superior St 9.36m(30'8.5) 1 447
8 Swan, Nick   North Carolina-C 8.80m(28'10.25) 1 414
9 Singleton, Avery   South Carolina-B 8.11m(26'7.25) 1 373
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 King, Adella   Indiana Tech 11.58 +0.9 1  
2 Jones, Brittany   Tennessee 11.66 +0.9 1  
3 Henry, Kiara   Middle Tennessee 11.85 +0.9 1  
4 Cahill, Charlotte   Michigan 11.90 +0.9 2  
5 Lawrence, Jonnique   Pittsburgh 11.91 +0.9 2  
6 Jackson, Mercedes   Maryland-Baltimo 11.98 +0.9 1  
7 Kimbrough, Jamela   Indiana Tech 12.02 +1.2 3  
8 Curry, Ebonie   Jacksonville Sta 12.10 +0.9 2  
9 Hoyt, Jordan   Pittsburgh 12.10 +0.9 1  
10 Law, Celrice   Unattached 12.14 +0.9 2  
11 Woodford, Ashley   Pittsburgh 12.17 +0.9 1  
12 Benjamin, Diamond   Eastern Kentucky 12.18 +0.9 1  
13 Brooks, Chloe   Indiana Tech 12.19 +0.9 2  
14 Thomas, Jewel   Indiana Tech 12.23 +1.2 3  
15 Jones, Ebonique   Maryland-Baltimo 12.27 +1.2 3  
16 Daphness, Sheniece   Middle Tennessee 12.28 +1.3 4  
17 Okolo, Stephanie   Western Michigan 12.28 +0.9 2  
18 Henry, Sasha   Buffalo State 12.31 +1.3 4  
19 Watt, Emaryne   Indiana Tech 12.31 +1.2 3  
20 Bethune, Ashley   North Carolina-C 12.34 +1.2 3  
21 Unachukwu, Ada   Michigan 12.37 +1.2 3  
22 Boyd, India   Jacksonville Sta 12.39 +1.2 3  
23 Torian, Abigail   Indiana Tech 12.41 +1.2 3  
24 Hall, Rebecca   Western Michigan 12.46 +0.9 2  
25 Tyler, Emily   Xavier (OH) 12.50 +1.3 4  
26 Metevier, Blossom   Maryland-Baltimo 12.78 +1.3 4  
27 Adams, Erika   Austin Peay 12.98 +1.3 4  
 
Womens 100m Showcase Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Kia   Tennessee 11.49 +1.4 1  
2 Blakney, Joann   North Carolina-C 11.57 +1.4 1  
3 Calhoun, Shantea   Pittsburgh 11.88 +1.4 1  
4 Butler, Sirrell   North Carolina-C 11.96 +1.4 1  
5 Johnson, Printassia   Illinois State 12.35 +1.4 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Octave , Martinique   Tennessee 23.95 -0.8 2  
2 Lawrence, Jonnique   Pittsburgh 24.14 -1.5 1  
3 Jackson, Kia   Tennessee 24.15 -0.8 2  
4 Oliver, Laveeta   Jacksonville Sta 24.43 -1.5 1  
5 Jackson, Mercedes   Maryland-Baltimo 24.45 -0.8 2  
6 Hoyt, Jordan   Pittsburgh 24.48 -0.8 2  
7 Cahill, Charlotte   Michigan 24.48 -0.5 3  
8 Barrett, Shamira   Jacksonville Sta 24.51 -1.5 1  
9 Kimbrough, Jamela   Indiana Tech 24.53 -0.2 4  
10 Mitchell, Leslie   Lake Superior St 24.55 -0.5 3  
11 Ellis, Shandel   Illinois State 24.60 -0.5 3  
12 Sealy, Sade   Illinois State 24.67 -0.5 3  
13 Jones, Meghan   Bellarmine 24.82 +0.9 5  
14 Daphness, Sheniece   Middle Tennessee 24.84 +1.8 8  
15 Emerson, Celina   Connecticut 24.85 -0.8 2  
16 Clay, Raven   Findlay 24.90 -0.8 2  
17 Chatman, Victoria   Western Michigan 24.91 -1.5 1  
18 Brooks, Chloe   Indiana Tech 24.96 -0.2 4  
19 Young, Briana   Maryland-Baltimo 24.99 +0.1 7  
20 Hall, Rebecca   Western Michigan 25.00 +0.9 5  
21 Bowen, Lutisha   Unattached 25.05 -0.2 4  
22 Hines, Shelby   Michigan 25.06 +0.9 5  
23 Johnson, Candace   Austin Peay 25.10 +0.9 5  
24 Harper, Lyndsay   Hot Tamales 25.10 +0.1 7  
25 Dunham, Jazmin   Buffalo State 25.11 +0.9 5  
26 Johnson, Printassia   Illinois State 25.31 -0.5 3  
27 Forbes, Bianca   Eastern Kentucky 25.32 +0.1 6  
28 Thomas, Jewel   Indiana Tech 25.37 +0.1 6  
29 Unachukwu, Ada   Michigan 25.41 -0.2 4  
30 Allen, Brianna   Connecticut 25.44 -0.5 3  
31 Watt, Emaryne   Indiana Tech 25.47 -0.5 3  
32 Henry, Sasha   Buffalo State 25.49 +1.8 8  
33 Jeter, Jazzmin   Eastern Kentucky 25.52 +0.9 5  
34 McAfee, Alia   Illinois State 25.53 -0.2 4  
35 Jones, Kirsten   Maryland-Baltimo 25.54 +0.9 5  
36 Peltz, Brittani   Xavier (OH) 25.54 +0.1 7  
37 France, Shayla   Indiana Tech 25.57 +1.8 8  
38 Benjamin, Diamond   Eastern Kentucky 25.58 +0.1 6  
39 Law, Celrice   Unattached 25.61 -0.8 2  
40 Pinkston, Alyxandra   Austin Peay 25.71 +1.8 8  
41 Tyler, Emily   Xavier (OH) 25.74 +1.8 8  
42 Abbey, Kalane   Maryland-Baltimo 25.79 +0.1 7  
43 Torian, Abigail   Indiana Tech 25.94 +0.1 7  
44 Metevier, Blossom   Maryland-Baltimo 26.17 +1.8 8  
45 Smith, Chauntiel   Indiana Tech 26.19 +0.6 9  
46 Acie, Marisa   Rend Lake 26.20 +0.6 9  
47 Adelola, Deborah   Maryland-Baltimo 26.32 +0.1 7  
48 Florence, Rashelle   Eastern Kentucky 26.35 +0.6 9  
49 Brown, Mariah   Buffalo State 26.57 +1.8 8  
50 Colbert, Kelly   Austin Peay 26.70 +0.6 9  
51 Birchfield, Samantha   Xavier (OH) 26.94 +0.6 9  
52 Bauder, Anna   Carson-Newman 27.15 +0.6 9  
53 Williams, Nia   Xavier (OH) 27.53 +0.6 9  
54 Clemons, Elizabeth   Jacksonville Sta 29.02 +0.1 6  
-- Smith, Madalayne   Connecticut FS +0.1 6  
 
Womens 200m Showcase Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Cambrya   Pittsburgh 23.31 +0.2 1  
2 King, Adella   Indiana Tech 23.91 +0.2 1  
3 Harris, Ashley   Tennessee 24.03 +0.2 1  
4 Henry, Kiara   Middle Tennessee 24.08 +0.2 1  
5 Blakney, Joann   North Carolina-C 24.18 +0.2 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Funderburk, Kala   Memphis 53.97 1  
2 Chatman, Victoria   Western Michigan 54.15 1  
3 Forbes, Bianca   Eastern Kentucky 54.41 2  
4 Harris, Ashley   Tennessee 54.66 3  
5 Harper, Lyndsay   Hot Tamales 54.98 3  
6 Montcalm, Noelle   Windsor Alumni 55.10 2  
7 Arnold, Andrea   Western Michigan 55.16 1  
8 Williams, Brittani   Michigan 55.47 2  
9 Wilder, Jaleah   North Carolina-C 55.50 1  
10 Ellis, Shandel   Illinois State 55.56 4  
11 Price, Chanelle   Tennessee 55.61 1  
12 Clemons, Elizabeth   Jacksonville Sta 55.92 2  
13 Daley, Tiffany   Connecticut 56.12 2  
14 Arnold, Ariel   Western Michigan 56.43 4  
15 Jones, Kirsten   Maryland-Baltimo 56.46 4  
16 McAfee, Alia   Illinois State 56.64 3  
16 Young, Cecily   North Carolina-C 56.64 2  
18 Jones, Meghan   Bellarmine 56.64 5  
19 Peltz, Brittani   Xavier (OH) 56.86 3  
20 Abbey, Kalane   Maryland-Baltimo 57.22 5  
21 Pinkston, Alyxandra   Austin Peay 57.70 5  
22 Lee, Jordan   Pittsburgh 57.73 4  
23 Hines, Shelby   Michigan 57.82 4  
24 Adelola, Deborah   Maryland-Baltimo 57.83 5  
25 Calhoun, Shantea   Pittsburgh 57.97 1  
26 Armbrister, Shayne   Indiana Tech 58.26 6  
27 Jeter, Jazzmin   Eastern Kentucky 58.46 6  
28 Flake, Kirsten   Indiana Tech 58.79 3  
29 Smith, Chauntiel   Indiana Tech 58.92 6  
30 Brown, Mariah   Buffalo State 58.94 6  
31 Johnson, Candace   Austin Peay 59.04 5  
32 Young, Briana   Maryland-Baltimo 59.12 5  
33 Leclercq, Lauren   Maryland-Baltimo 59.21 6  
34 Allen, Brianna   Connecticut 59.62 4  
35 Birchfield, Samantha   Xavier (OH) 59.68 6  
36 Shelley, Susannah   Xavier (OH) 1:00.46 7  
37 Colbert, Kelly   Austin Peay 1:01.23 7  
38 Williams, Nia   Xavier (OH) 1:05.48 7  
 
Womens 400m Showcase Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sealy, Sade   Illinois State 54.06 1  
2 Lawrence, Jonnique   Pittsburgh 54.67 1  
3 Octave , Martinique   Tennessee 54.92 1  
4 Mungo, T'Sheila   North Carolina-C 55.20 1  
5 Emerson, Celina   Connecticut 55.20 1  
6 Fonrose, Arielle   Pittsburgh 55.50 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hodge, Aisha   Western Michigan 2:11.58 1  
2 Kerkman, Jilana   Illinois State 2:11.79 1  
3 Carnegie, Michaela   Michigan 2:12.76 1  
4 Altizer, Elizabeth   Tennessee 2:13.25 1  
5 Tracy, Kevyn   Jacksonville Sta 2:13.45 1  
6 Honeycutt, Charity   Tennessee 2:13.53 1  
7 Tucker, Jeriesha   Western Michigan 2:13.90 1  
8 Lowery, Patavia   Tennessee 2:14.24 1  
9 Mezebish, Cody   Maryland-Baltimo 2:14.28 1  
10 Cremeans, Cara   Western Michigan 2:14.66 1  
11 Petree, Julia   Tennessee 2:15.37 1  
12 Onimo, Chinyere   Michigan 2:15.41 1  
13 Allen, Ruth   Illinois State 2:15.57 1  
14 Loesch, Geena   Illinois State 2:15.70 1  
15 Miller, Chelsey   Michigan 2:16.21 1  
16 Gipson, Autumn   Middle Tennessee 2:16.37 1  
17 Johnson, Ty-Vonna   Tennessee 2:17.29 1  
18 Towns, Whitley   Jacksonville Sta 2:17.50 1  
19 Brooks, Sabrina   Buffalo State 2:17.70 1  
20 Price, Kaitlin   Xavier (OH) 2:18.51 1  
21 Rivera, Ana   Buffalo State 2:18.78 1  
22 Anderson, Jhazmyn   Findlay 2:18.99 1  
23 Staples, Breanna   Illinois State 2:19.24 1  
24 Dempsey, Ariel   Michigan 2:19.67 1  
25 Daly, Sarah   Maryland-Baltimo 2:20.19 1  
26 Kulp, Mary Katherine   Maryland-Baltimo 2:20.62 1  
27 Erlenbaugh, Kelsey   Xavier (OH) 2:20.81 1  
28 Reaser, Erica   Eastern Kentucky 2:20.99 1  
29 Hampton, Tressanique   Middle Tennessee 2:21.44 1  
30 Gaines, Cherie   Indiana Tech 2:21.55 1  
31 Riethman, Madison   Xavier (OH) 2:21.79 1  
32 Islam, Rachel   Middle Tennessee 2:22.12 1  
33 Staresinic, Emily   Xavier (OH) 2:22.98 1  
34 Taylor, Crystal   Unattached 2:23.44 1  
35 McGinn, Micayla   Xavier (OH) 2:23.66 1  
36 Braziel, Sharese   Austin Peay 2:33.71 1  
37 Kurish, Carrie   Xavier (OH) 2:41.51 1  
 
Womens 800m Showcase Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mania, Brigitte   Connecticut 2:05.45 1  
2 Wilson, Heather   Connecticut 2:06.13 1  
3 Harper, Lyndsay   Hot Tamales 2:06.27 1  
4 Ruff, Kianna   Tennessee 2:06.32 1  
5 Leitich, Picoty   Eastern Kentucky 2:07.17 1  
6 Grey, Chantelle   Austin Peay 2:08.00 1  
7 Groff, Ana   Connecticut 2:08.06 1  
8 Graves, Carmen   Roanoke 2:08.51 1  
9 Jackson, Brittney   Tennessee 2:09.62 1  
10 Newhart, Colleen   Unattached 2:14.27 1  
11 Bryan, Cayce   Lee (TN) 2:22.93 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leptich, Alexandra   Michigan 4:28.53 1  
2 Weschler, Megan   Michigan 4:32.03 1  
3 Musk, Angela   Bellarmine 4:32.31 1  
4 Howell, Caylin   Xavier (OH) 4:34.20 1  
5 Alfano, Danielle   King College 4:35.28 1  
6 McShea, Kelly   Illinois State 4:37.58 1  
7 Bellino, Meg   Michigan 4:40.33 1  
8 Prince, Chloe   Michigan 4:40.70 1  
9 Johnson, Amirah   Tennessee 4:41.17 1  
10 Wesstrom, Erica   Eastern Kentucky 4:42.57 1  
11 Stults, Alexa   Findlay 4:44.19 1  
12 Ramos, Audrey   Xavier (OH) 4:45.81 1  
13 Kapkiai, Lucy   Middle Tennessee 4:45.95 1  
14 Kamin, Ashley   Illinois State 4:46.06 1  
15 Pfund, Kayla   Macomb CC 4:47.53 1  
16 Coppola, Louisa   Macomb CC 4:48.61 1  
17 Jensen, Kailey   Jacksonville Sta 4:50.30 1  
18 Albers, Jessica   Xavier (OH) 4:51.56 1  
19 Barkechir, Jackline   Eastern Kentucky 4:52.42 1  
20 McMahon, Christine   Milligan 5:01.72 1  
21 Ahlrichs, Anna   Xavier (OH) 5:06.23 1  
 
Womens 1500m Showcase Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sheffey, Brittany   Tennessee 4:19.14 1  
2 Tauro, Danielle   Shore Athletic C 4:20.69 1  
3 Smith, Jillian   Michigan 4:21.96 1  
4 Crevoiserat, Lindsay   Connecticut 4:25.61 1  
5 Addison, Rebecca   Michigan 4:29.14 1  
6 Whitley, Rachel   Western Michigan 4:31.49 1  
7 McDonald, Kimarra   Tenn Athletic Cl 4:31.93 1  
8 Draney, Samantha   Western Michigan 4:33.14 1  
9 Clark, Rachel   Xavier (OH) 4:33.45 1  
10 Kane, Kelsey   Tennessee 4:33.93 1  
11 Zimmerman, Amber   Tennessee 4:38.42 1  
12 Altizer, Elizabeth   Tennessee 5:03.08 1  
-- Price, Chanelle   Tennessee DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bowman, Sarah   Unattached 9:23.61 1  
2 Hilton, Lindsey   Michigan 9:54.72 1  
3 Brunmeier, Amber   Western Michigan 9:56.71 1  
4 Eason, Ann   Eastern Kentucky 10:03.11 1  
5 Chaney, Emily   Unattached 10:13.57 1  
6 Marin, Teresa   Western Michigan 10:16.57 1  
7 Miller, Hannah   Eastern Kentucky 10:19.39 1  
8 Mason, Danielle   Eastern Kentucky 10:26.30 1  
9 Tiller, Elizabeth   Tennessee 11:40.52 1  
10 McConeghey, Samantha   Carson-Newman 12:57.31 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pompeo, Anna   Youngstown State 17:40.42 1  
2 Giffen, Gillian   Milligan 17:46.60 1  
3 Christensen, Kimberly   Illinois State 17:49.27 1  
4 Hallenborg, Nicola   Michigan 18:05.28 1  
5 Parker, Eliza   Spartanburg 18:36.95 1  
6 Greenwall, Rebecca   Unattached 18:45.14 1  
7 Green, Ryan   Jacksonville Sta 18:46.54 1  
8 Patten, Mackenzie   Milligan 18:53.66 1  
9 Eggemeyer, Aleigh   Rend Lake 20:24.78 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hadley, Alana   Unattached 34:59.38 1  
2 Fischer, Abby   Xavier (OH) 36:39.55 1  
3 Mitchell, Danielle   Milligan 37:40.88 1  
4 Hoffmaster, Chelsea   Xavier (OH) 37:43.21 1  
5 Cardosi, Calesse   Xavier (OH) 38:33.84 1  
6 Weed, Miranda   Austin Peay 41:15.55 1  
7 O'Donoghue, Meghan   Tennessee Tech 41:32.62 1  
8 Robinson, Janey   Milligan 41:56.71 1  
-- Stam, Ericka   Jacksonville Sta DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garcia, Stephanie   New Balance 10:19.81 1  
2 Slotboom, Giselle   Jacksonville Sta 10:45.58 1  
3 Handler, Brook   Michigan 10:51.76 1  
4 Bussard, Emma   Unattached 10:59.65 1  
5 Pasternak, Anna   Michigan 11:02.49 1  
6 Hamilton, Samantha   Youngstown State 11:11.16 1  
7 Kirksey, Kendra   Austin Peay 11:27.04 1  
8 Avery, Janelle   Austin Peay 11:53.80 1  
9 Stockmaster, Brittany   Youngstown State 12:09.51 1  
10 Parker, Rachel   Buffalo State 12:17.68 1  
11 Bowman, Amanda   Carson-Newman 13:13.76 1  
-- Bell, Rolanda   Tenn Athletic Cl DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Law, Celrice   Unattached 13.28 1  
2 Clay, Raven   Findlay 13.36 1  
3 Blair, Bianca   Tennessee 13.70 1  
4 Amenebede, Rosina   Middle Tennessee 13.71 1  
5 Smith, Madalayne   Connecticut 13.75 1  
6 Bowen, Lutisha   Unattached 13.76 2  
7 Mitchell, Leslie   Lake Superior St 13.91 1  
8 Dudley, Ann   Middle Tennessee 13.99 2  
9 Smith, Amber   Michigan 14.00 1  
10 McDonald, Julie   Samford 14.03 2  
11 Bennett, Sashawna   Lake Superior St 14.10 3  
12 Leto, Juanita   North Carolina-C 14.10 2  
13 Campbell, Iris   Western Michigan 14.15 2  
14 Colbert, Imani   Maryland-Baltimo 14.34 2  
15 McDougald, Kasha   Tennessee 14.34 1  
16 Tyler, Emily   Xavier (OH) 14.43 3  
17 Ford, Andrea   Indiana Tech 14.47 4  
18 Wilson, Christal   Middle Tennessee 14.49 2  
19 Lyles, Lauren   Austin Peay 14.51 4  
20 Brightful, Chowan   Maryland-Baltimo 14.56 3  
21 Aikin, Tiffany   Indiana Tech 14.59 3  
22 Allen, Chiara   Western Michigan 14.60 3  
23 Mahendra, Shiyana   Eastern Kentucky 14.73 4  
24 Dixon, Zalika   Indiana Tech 14.94 5  
25 Putman, Evelyn   North Carolina-C 15.12 4  
26 Littlejohn, Kellie   Indiana Tech 15.17 5  
27 Washington, Tayla   Jacksonville Sta 15.20 4  
28 France, Shayla   Indiana Tech 15.91 5  
29 Joseph, Marikka   Xavier (OH) 16.17 5  
30 Watley, Ashley   Indiana Tech 17.62 5  
-- Scott, Chelsea   Pittsburgh DNF 4  
-- Waheed, Mariama   Indiana Tech DNF 5  
-- Bethune, Ashley   North Carolina-C DNF 3  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell, Iris   Western Michigan 59.45 1  
2 Holmes, Dominique   Unattached 1:00.30 1  
3 Dixon, Zalika   Indiana Tech 1:01.70 2  
4 Neal, Keyona   Memphis 1:02.48 1  
5 Fogle, Paulette   Maryland-Baltimo 1:02.90 2  
6 Carey, Dana   Michigan 1:03.40 2  
7 Jackson, Brittney   Tennessee 1:03.47 1  
8 Mahendra, Shiyana   Eastern Kentucky 1:03.69 3  
9 Ryan, Natalie   Pittsburgh 1:04.16 2  
10 Conde, Mariame   Pittsburgh 1:04.24 3  
11 Freeman, Whitney   Western Michigan 1:04.71 1  
12 Islam, Rachel   Middle Tennessee 1:04.82 3  
13 Aikin, Tiffany   Indiana Tech 1:05.07 2  
14 Holmes, Nia   Buffalo State 1:06.66 3  
15 Slaughter, Taelor   Austin Peay 1:06.73 2  
16 Scott, Chelsea   Pittsburgh 1:06.80 3  
17 Combs, Jenna   Illinois State 1:07.06 2  
18 Waheed, Mariama   Indiana Tech 1:07.22 2  
19 Ford, Andrea   Indiana Tech 1:07.80 3  
20 Littlejohn, Kellie   Indiana Tech 1:09.37 3  
21 Joseph, Marikka   Xavier (OH) 1:10.50 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Showcase Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wortham, Ellen   Tennessee 55.93 1  
2 Montcalm, Noelle   Windsor Alumni 58.96 1  
3 Smith, Amber   Michigan 1:00.31 1  
4 Williamson, Maya   Memphis 1:01.01 1  
5 Blair, Bianca   Tennessee 1:01.43 1  
6 Calhoun, Brittany   Western Michigan 1:02.90 1  
7 Wilson, Christal   Middle Tennessee 1:03.19 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jeter, Benjamin,
Florence, Mahendra
  Eastern Kentucky 47.45 1  
2 Jones, Young,
Colbert, Jackson
  Maryland-Baltimo 47.47 1  
3 Henry, Dunham,
Brown, Holmes
  Buffalo State 48.19 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Showcase Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Jones,
Octave, Jackson
  Tennessee 44.44 1  
2 Ellis-Wa, Hoyt,
Jones, Lawrence
  Pittsburgh 45.07 1  
3 Torian, King,
Thomas, Kimbroug
  Indiana Tech 45.69 1  
4 Curry, Barrett,
Boyd, Oliver
  Jacksonville Sta 45.74 1  
5 Amenebed, Daphness,
Wright, Henry
  Middle Tennessee 45.90 1  
6 Barker, Butler,
Jones, Blakney
  North Carolina-C 45.96 1  
7 Johnson, Sealy,
Ellis, McAfee
  Illinois State 46.64 1  
-- Okolo, Arnold,
Campbell, Chatman
  Western Michigan DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kimbroug, Thomas,
Watt, Brooks
  Indiana Tech 1:38.87 1  
2 Allen, Emerson,
Daley, Smith
  Connecticut 1:39.01 1  
3 Hall, Okolo,
Hufnagel, Freeman
  Western Michigan 1:39.43 1  
4 Benjamin, Jeter,
Forbes, Florence
  Eastern Kentucky 1:40.72 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McAfee, Ellis,
Johnson, Sealy
  Illinois State 3:42.54 1  
2 Relay Team   Michigan 3:43.68 1  
3 Dixon, Brooks,
Armbrist, Flake
  Indiana Tech 3:46.36 1  
4 Hines, Cahill,
Miller, Onimo
  Michigan 3:46.82 1  
5 Fogle, Jones,
Abbey, Adelola
  Maryland-Baltimo 3:52.24 1  
6 Leclercq, Daly,
Metevier, Mezebish
  Maryland-Baltimo 3:55.68 1  
7 Gaines, Waheed,
Watt, Torian
  Indiana Tech 4:07.27 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Showcase Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ruff, Wortham,
Octave, Jones
  Tennessee 3:39.37 1  
2 Chatman, Munwam,
Campbell, Arnold
  Western Michigan 3:40.55 1  
3 Daley, Emerson,
Mania, Groff
  Connecticut 3:41.26 1  
4 Mungo, Young,
Morrison, Wilder
  North Carolina-C 3:42.92 1  
5 Petree, Price,
Honeycut, Harris
  Tennessee 3:46.39 1  
6 Lee, Ellis-Wa,
Fonrose, Hoyt
  Pittsburgh 3:47.74 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Price, Ruff,
Sheffey, Jackson
  Tennessee 8:44.31 1  
2 Bellino, Carnegie,
Leptich, Weschler
  Michigan 8:54.65 1  
3 Cremeans, Arnold,
Tucker, Whitley
  Western Michigan 8:59.15 1  
4 Allen, Loesch,
Staples, Kerkman
  Illinois State 9:09.17 1  
5 Relay Team   Tennessee 9:11.84 1  
6 Renner, Lower,
Barnes, Mattia
  Rio Grande 9:23.82 1  
7 Ramos, Erlenbau,
Price, Riethman
  Xavier (OH) 9:27.10 1  
8 Jackson, Islam,
Hampton, Gipson
  Middle Tennessee 9:34.37 1  
9 Smade, Coppola,
Hoag, Pfund
  Macomb CC 9:37.92 1  
 
Womens 4x1500m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Leitich, Wesstrom,
Mason, Miller
  Eastern Kentucky 19:08.92 1  
2 Draney, Hodge,
Cremeans, Whitley
  Western Michigan 19:14.76 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Brittany   Illinois State 17.92m(58'9.5) 1  
2 Alexander, Annie   Tennessee 17.29m(56'8.5) 1  
3 Flowers, Victoria   Connecticut 15.56m(51'0.5) 1  
4 Liske, Allison   Michigan 15.14m(49'8) 1  
5 Pendleton, Emily   Michigan 14.89m(48'10) 1  
6 Ziegler, Victoria   Illinois State 14.84m(48'8.25) 1  
7 Gerbers, Chelsea   Western Michigan 14.00m(45'11) 1  
8 Ludick, Kim   Arkansas State 13.98m(45'10.25) 1  
9 Lightfoot, Brittany   Pittsburgh 13.76m(45'1.5) 1  
10 Hiler, Andrea   Western Michigan 13.62m(44'8) 1  
11 Agawu, Julia   Arkansas State 13.60m(44'7.25) 1  
12 Halvorson, Aslynn   Tennessee 13.38m(43'10.75) 1  
13 Pendleton, Erin   Michigan 13.35m(43'9.5) 1  
14 Robinson, Chrissy   Maryland-Baltimo 12.60m(41'4) 1  
15 Moss, Danielle   Jacksonville Sta 12.51m(41'0.5) 1  
16 Williams, Jianna   Illinois State 12.16m(39'10.5) 1  
17 Negrete, Stephanie   Western Michigan 11.80m(38'8.5) 1  
18 Taylor, Rachel   Arkansas State 11.09m(36'4.5) 1  
19 Wright, Katrina   North Carolina-C 10.63m(34'10.5) 1  
20 Hagenauer, Monica   Maryland-Baltimo 10.37m(34'0.25) 1  
-- Taraska, Adi   Xavier (OH) FOUL(--) 1  
-- Dahnweih, Mahnker   Illinois State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Prena, Kari   Michigan FOUL(--) 1  
-- Klauenberg, Toby Jo   North Carolina-C FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Negrete, Stephanie   Western Michigan 42.78m(140'4.25) 1  
2 Campbell, Tanesha   Austin Peay 42.66m(139'11.5) 1  
3 Gerbers, Chelsea   Western Michigan 41.81m(137'2) 1  
4 Klauenberg, Toby Jo   North Carolina-C 41.67m(136'8.5) 1  
5 Lightfoot, Brittany   Pittsburgh 41.55m(136'3.75) 1  
6 Robinson, Chrissy   Maryland-Baltimo 41.35m(135'7.75) 1  
7 Williams, Jianna   Illinois State 40.71m(133'6.75) 1  
8 Dahnweih, Mahnker   Illinois State 40.06m(131'5) 1  
9 Fleming, Joanna   Michigan 36.42m(119'5.75) 1  
10 Borden, Madison   Tennessee Tech 35.49m(116'5) 1  
11 Yslas, Lacy   Tennessee Tech 33.78m(110'9.75) 1  
12 Gilmore, Robin   Pittsburgh 33.25m(109'1) 1  
13 Hooper, Shauna   Eastern Kentucky 30.64m(100'6.25) 1  
14 Hunter, Megan   Eastern Kentucky 30.61m(100'5) 1  
-- Springman, Haley   Pittsburgh FOUL(--) 1  
-- Taylor, Rachel   Arkansas State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alexander, Annie   Tennessee 55.45m(181'11) 1  
2 Smith, Brittany   Illinois State 55.15m(180'11.25) 1  
3 Pendleton, Erin   Michigan 54.30m(178'1.75) 1  
4 Pendleton, Emily   Michigan 53.24m(174'8) 1  
5 Morris, Sarah   Unattached 50.62m(166'0.75) 1  
6 Agawu, Julia   Arkansas State 50.42m(165'5) 1  
7 Halvorson, Aslynn   Tennessee 49.48m(162'4) 1  
8 Hiler, Andrea   Western Michigan 48.85m(160'3) 1  
9 Liske, Allison   Michigan 47.38m(155'5.25) 1  
10 Wright, Katrina   North Carolina-C 44.88m(147'2.75) 1  
11 Prena, Kari   Michigan 44.67m(146'6.5) 1  
12 Ziegler, Victoria   Illinois State 44.11m(144'8.5) 1  
13 Harrison, Jessie   Tennessee 43.40m(142'4.5) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Petranoff, Leigh   Illinois State 48.80m(160'1.25) 1  
2 Rocco, Jessica   Pittsburgh 42.76m(140'3.25) 1  
3 Slaney, Taylor   Pittsburgh 42.67m(139'11.75) 1  
4 Ludick, Kim   Arkansas State 41.24m(135'3.5) 1  
5 Meier, Casey   Pittsburgh 40.52m(132'11.25) 1  
6 Dresch, Katherine   Tennessee 39.64m(130'0.5) 1  
7 Hoke, Andrea   Jacksonville Sta 39.62m(129'11.75) 1  
8 Shasteen, Brooke   Pittsburgh 38.21m(125'4.25) 1  
9 Williams, Maribeth   Jacksonville Sta 36.78m(120'8) 1  
10 Prince, Taylor   Jacksonville Sta 32.32m(106'0.25) 1  
11 Thomsit, Samantha   Carson-Newman 28.64m(93'11.5) 1  
12 Wampler, McKenzie   Carson-Newman 24.47m(80'3.25) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flowers, Victoria   Connecticut 61.27m(201'0) 1  
2 Smith, Brittany   Illinois State 60.26m(197'8.25) 1  
3 Pendleton, Emily   Michigan 54.22m(177'10.5) 1  
4 Johnson, Kadine   ConnQuest 54.16m(177'8.25) 1  
5 Harrison, Jessie   Tennessee 53.94m(176'11.5) 1  
6 Williams, Jianna   Illinois State 53.09m(174'2) 1  
7 Pendleton, Erin   Michigan 53.03m(173'11.75) 1  
8 Agawu, Julia   Arkansas State 51.20m(167'11.75) 1  
9 Kelly, Laquoya   Tennessee 48.92m(160'5.75) 1  
10 Vester, Annjulie   Virginia Tech 47.47m(155'8.75) 1  
11 Gilmore, Robin   Pittsburgh 45.81m(150'3.5) 1  
12 Wright, Katrina   North Carolina-C 45.77m(150'1.75) 1  
13 Ziegler, Victoria   Illinois State 44.97m(147'6.25) 1  
14 Klauenberg, Toby Jo   North Carolina-C 44.62m(146'4.5) 1  
15 Catalano, Jessica   Pittsburgh 42.08m(138'0.5) 1  
16 Robinson, Chrissy   Maryland-Baltimo 41.14m(134'11.5) 1  
17 Dahnweih, Mahnker   Illinois State 40.57m(133'1) 1  
-- Taylor, Rachel   Arkansas State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Hooper, Shauna   Eastern Kentucky FOUL(--) 1  
-- Hunter, Megan   Eastern Kentucky FOUL(--) 1  
-- Prena, Kari   Michigan FOUL(--) 1  
-- Fleming, Joanna   Michigan FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Doolittle, Jane   Unattached 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
2 Dudley, Ann   Middle Tennessee 1.78m(5'10) 1  
3 Jenkins, Brianna   Michigan 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
-- Busbee, Erin   Michigan NH(--) 1  
-- Winiarski, Katie   Lake Superior St NH(--) 1  
-- Brightful, Chowan   Maryland-Baltimo NH(--) 1  
-- Louder, Alexis   North Carolina-C NH(--) 1  
-- Harvoth, Amy   Illinois State NH(--) 1  
-- Sledge, Kacie   North Carolina-C NH(--) 1  
-- Carruthers, Rebecca   Lake Superior St NH(--) 1  
-- Anderson, Becky   Illinois State NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wortham, Ellen   Tennessee 6.09m w(19'11.75) +2.5 1  
2 Henry, Kiara   Middle Tennessee 6.05m w(19'10) +3.7 1  
3 Wright, Nyeisha   Middle Tennessee 6.00m w(19'8) +2.1 1  
4 Jeter, Jazzmin   Eastern Kentucky 5.94m(19'5.75) +1.9 1  
5 Amenebede, Rosina   Middle Tennessee 5.82m w(19'1) +2.3 1  
6 Jones, Briauna   North Carolina-C 5.80m w(19'0.25) +3.3 1  
7 Akeredolu, Tofunmi   Michigan 5.77m w(18'11) +2.1 1  
8 Jackson, Kia   Tennessee 5.76m w(18'10.75) +3.1 1  
9 Tatum, Cora   Indiana Tech 5.73m(18'9.5) +1.2 1  
10 Cohen, Nia   Unattached 5.66m w(18'6.75) +2.3 1  
11 McDougald, Kasha   Tennessee 5.54m w(18'2) +2.7 1  
12 Busbee, Erin   Michigan 5.45m(17'10.5) +1.7 1  
13 Wynne, Willita   Illinois State 5.38m w(17'7.75) +3.4 1  
14 Bennett, Sashawna   Lake Superior St 5.20m w(17'0.5) +2.5 1  
15 Murray, Stacia   Indiana Tech 5.10m w(16'8.75) +2.6 1  
16 Watt, Emaryne   Indiana Tech 4.98m w(16'4) +2.8 1  
17 Sutton, Samara   Buffalo State 4.97m w(16'3.5) +2.3 1  
18 Whelan, Alexis   Buffalo State 4.96m(16'3.25) +1.8 1  
19 Jones, Ebonique   Maryland-Baltimo 4.85m w(15'10.75) +2.6 1  
20 Connor, Alexis   Carson-Newman 4.59m(15'0.5) +2.0 1  
21 Watley, Ashley   Indiana Tech 3.91m(12'9.75) +1.5 1  
-- Malomo-Paris, Kiki   Maryland-Baltimo FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Okwamabau, Ebubechi   Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Brown, Shatima   Buffalo State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Pickett, Kathryn   Western Michigan FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hall, Rebecca   Western Michigan FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hobler, Hilary   Illinois State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Morgan, Jessica   North Carolina-C FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Rush, Kendall   Illinois State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Edem, Euphemia   Middle Tennessee FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Outerbridge, Allison   Tennessee FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Townsend, Jazmen   Tennessee FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Corum, Ashley   Pittsburgh FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Alyce   P2 Elite 12.97m(42'6.5) +1.3 1  
2 Makabu, France   Middle Tennessee 12.58m(41'3.25) +0.0 1  
3 Allen, Chiara   Western Michigan 12.56m(41'2.25) +0.0 1  
4 Outerbridge, Allison   Tennessee 12.33m(40'5.25) -0.7 1  
5 Jones, Briauna   North Carolina-C 11.92m(39'1.25) +0.0 1  
6 Corum, Ashley   Pittsburgh 11.78m(38'7.75) -0.5 1  
7 Rush, Kendall   Illinois State 11.64m(38'2.25) -0.6 1  
8 Murray, Stacia   Indiana Tech 11.27m(36'11.5) +0.0 1  
9 Wynne, Willita   Illinois State 11.23m(36'10) +0.0 1  
10 Tatum, Cora   Indiana Tech 10.74m(35'2.75) +0.0 1  
11 Winiarski, Katie   Lake Superior St 10.52m(34'6) +0.0 1  
12 Brown, Shatima   Buffalo State 10.27m(33'8.25) +0.0 1  
13 Sutton, Samara   Buffalo State 10.07m(33'0.25) +0.0 1  
14 Whelan, Alexis   Buffalo State 10.02m(32'10.25) +0.0 1  
-- Acie, Marisa   Rend Lake FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Harris, Page   Jacksonville Sta FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Morgan, Jessica   North Carolina-C FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Neuenswander, Vera   Unattached 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
2 Eynatten, Victoria von   Virginia Tech 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
3 Rummans, Angela   Unattached 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
4 Hadfield, Linda   Tennessee 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
5 Tobel, Kiley   Michigan 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
6 Harbert, Rachelle   Illinois State 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
7 Schultze, Martina   Virginia Tech 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
8 Wesley, Victoria   Michigan 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
9 Allin, Leigh   Virginia Tech 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
10 Ross, Sarah   Western Michigan 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
11 Bressner, Nicole   Austin Peay 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
12 Swift, Emily   Illinois State 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
12 Saunders, Lyndsey   Virginia Tech 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
14 Gresley, Emily   Indiana Tech 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
-- Hester, Charity   Western Michigan NH(--) 1  
-- Eubanks, Kristen   Carson-Newman NH(--) 1  
-- Walker, Laura   Maryland-Baltimo NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Georgetown, Mariah   McNeese State 5,099 1  
2 McSwain, Akira   Alabama-Birmingh 4,974 1  
3 Busbee, Erin   Michigan 4,947 1  
4 Kline, Elizabeth   Pittsburgh 4,835 1  
5 Hufnagel, Lindsey   Western Michigan 4,608 1  
6 Pickett, Kathryn   Western Michigan 4,565 1  
7 Hutchinson, Savannah   Arkansas State 4,231 1  
8 Fenton, Amanda   Western Michigan 4,187 1  
9 Carruthers, Rebecca   Lake Superior St 4,173 1  
10 Putman, Evelyn   North Carolina-C 4,067 1  
11 Warm, Sally   Unattached 3,992 1  
12 Viljoen, Lena   Unattached 2,520 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Georgetown, Mariah   McNeese State 13.68 4 1024
2 Kline, Elizabeth   Pittsburgh 14.31 1 935
3 McSwain, Akira   Alabama-Birmingh 14.33 3 932
4 Busbee, Erin   Michigan 14.37 3 927
5 Fenton, Amanda   Western Michigan 14.69 4 883
6 Akeredolu, Tofunmi   Michigan 14.71 2 880
7 Pickett, Kathryn   Western Michigan 14.89 1 856
8 Putman, Evelyn   North Carolina-C 15.04 4 836
9 Hufnagel, Lindsey   Western Michigan 15.43 2 786
10 Hutchinson, Savannah   Arkansas State 15.51 2 775
11 Warm, Sally   Unattached 16.03 3 711
12 Carruthers, Rebecca   Lake Superior St 16.12 1 700
13 Viljoen, Lena   Unattached 18.56 4 432
 
Womens Heptathlon: 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Georgetown, Mariah   McNeese State 24.82 2 903
2 McSwain, Akira   Alabama-Birmingh 25.31 1 859
3 Busbee, Erin   Michigan 25.59 2 833
4 Kline, Elizabeth   Pittsburgh 25.72 2 822
5 Hufnagel, Lindsey   Western Michigan 25.77 2 817
6 Pickett, Kathryn   Western Michigan 25.92 2 804
7 Putman, Evelyn   North Carolina-C 26.38 1 764
8 Akeredolu, Tofunmi   Michigan 26.53 1 751
9 Fenton, Amanda   Western Michigan 26.55 1 750
10 Hutchinson, Savannah   Arkansas State 27.32 1 685
11 Carruthers, Rebecca   Lake Superior St 27.41 2 678
12 Warm, Sally   Unattached 27.46 1 674
13 Viljoen, Lena   Unattached 30.80 2 428
 
Womens Heptathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kline, Elizabeth   Pittsburgh 2:21.89 1 798
2 Hufnagel, Lindsey   Western Michigan 2:22.23 1 793
3 Pickett, Kathryn   Western Michigan 2:22.38 1 791
4 Georgetown, Mariah   McNeese State 2:25.69 1 748
5 McSwain, Akira   Alabama-Birmingh 2:26.43 1 738
6 Fenton, Amanda   Western Michigan 2:27.74 1 721
7 Carruthers, Rebecca   Lake Superior St 2:27.92 1 719
8 Warm, Sally   Unattached 2:33.21 1 653
9 Putman, Evelyn   North Carolina-C 2:36.28 1 616
10 Hutchinson, Savannah   Arkansas State 2:36.36 1 615
11 Busbee, Erin   Michigan 2:44.26 1 525
12 Viljoen, Lena   Unattached 3:12.13 1 261
 
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carruthers, Rebecca   Lake Superior St 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
1 Akeredolu, Tofunmi   Michigan 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
1 Busbee, Erin   Michigan 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
1 Georgetown, Mariah   McNeese State 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
1 Hutchinson, Savannah   Arkansas State 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
6 Pickett, Kathryn   Western Michigan 1.58m(5'2) 1 712
7 Kline, Elizabeth   Pittsburgh 1.55m(5'1) 1 678
7 McSwain, Akira   Alabama-Birmingh 1.55m(5'1) 1 678
7 Hufnagel, Lindsey   Western Michigan 1.55m(5'1) 1 678
10 Warm, Sally   Unattached 1.52m(4'11.75) 1 644
11 Fenton, Amanda   Western Michigan 1.49m(4'10.5) 1 610
12 Putman, Evelyn   North Carolina-C 1.46m(4'9.25) 1 577
13 Viljoen, Lena   Unattached 1.25m(4'1) 1 359
 
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Busbee, Erin   Michigan 31.68m(103'11) 1 508
2 Georgetown, Mariah   McNeese State 29.41m(96'5.75) 1 465
3 Hufnagel, Lindsey   Western Michigan 28.75m(94'3.75) 1 453
4 McSwain, Akira   Alabama-Birmingh 28.17m(92'5) 1 442
5 Pickett, Kathryn   Western Michigan 26.01m(85'4) 1 401
6 Carruthers, Rebecca   Lake Superior St 25.47m(83'6.75) 1 391
7 Hutchinson, Savannah   Arkansas State 23.94m(78'6.5) 1 362
8 Viljoen, Lena   Unattached 23.08m(75'8.5) 1 346
9 Kline, Elizabeth   Pittsburgh 22.47m(73'8.5) 1 335
10 Fenton, Amanda   Western Michigan 20.88m(68'6) 1 305
11 Warm, Sally   Unattached 19.26m(63'2.25) 1 275
12 Putman, Evelyn   North Carolina-C 17.01m(55'9.5) 1 234
 
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Busbee, Erin   Michigan 5.73m(18'9.5) 1 768
2 McSwain, Akira   Alabama-Birmingh 5.64m(18'6) 1 741
3 Putman, Evelyn   North Carolina-C 5.36m(17'7) 1 660
4 Kline, Elizabeth   Pittsburgh 5.29m(17'4.25) 1 640
5 Georgetown, Mariah   McNeese State 5.28m(17'3.75) 1 637
6 Hufnagel, Lindsey   Western Michigan 5.20m(17'0.5) 1 614
6 Warm, Sally   Unattached 5.20m(17'0.5) 1 614
8 Hutchinson, Savannah   Arkansas State 5.17m(16'11.5) 1 606
9 Pickett, Kathryn   Western Michigan 5.03m(16'6) 1 567
10 Carruthers, Rebecca   Lake Superior St 5.01m(16'5) 1 562
11 Fenton, Amanda   Western Michigan 4.95m(16'2.75) 1 546
12 Viljoen, Lena   Unattached 3.99m(13'1) 1 306
 
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Busbee, Erin   Michigan 11.66m(38'3) 1 639
2 Kline, Elizabeth   Pittsburgh 11.49m(37'8.25) 1 627
3 McSwain, Akira   Alabama-Birmingh 10.83m(35'6.25) 1 584
4 Georgetown, Mariah   McNeese State 10.69m(35'0.75) 1 575
5 Hufnagel, Lindsey   Western Michigan 9.04m(29'7.75) 1 467
6 Hutchinson, Savannah   Arkansas State 8.65m(28'4.5) 1 441
7 Pickett, Kathryn   Western Michigan 8.53m(27'11.75) 1 434
8 Warm, Sally   Unattached 8.34m(27'4.25) 1 421
9 Akeredolu, Tofunmi   Michigan 8.33m(27'3.75) 1 421
10 Viljoen, Lena   Unattached 7.83m(25'8.25) 1 388
11 Putman, Evelyn   North Carolina-C 7.70m(25'3) 1 380
12 Carruthers, Rebecca   Lake Superior St 7.64m(25'0.75) 1 376
13 Fenton, Amanda   Western Michigan 7.57m(24'10) 1 372

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/Pro
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1627 3398 5237 8
2013 2547 3583 8159 11
2012 3018 1808 11051 1
2011 1878 1349 207 5
2010 620 630 70 2
2009 711 583 2 11
2008 84 31    
2007 31 11    
2006 13 2    
2005 36 1    
2004 3 2    
2003 1 1    
2002 1 1    
2001   2    
2000 4 1    
1999 1 1    
1998   1    
1997   1    
1996 2 1    
1992 1      
1991 7      
1988 1      
1985 1      
1984 1      
1983 2      
1982 3      
1980 1      
1976 1      
1972 2      
1970 1      
1968 1      
1964 1      
1960 1      
1956 1      
1954 1      
1952 1      
1948 1      
1936 1      
1924 1      
Hashtags: #sea-ray #relays