Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Heat Sheets - Payton Jordan - Cardinal Invite

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Apr 26 2012, 12:12 PM
**Section Breakdown List in Alphabetical Order** These are NOT Lane Assignments

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2012 11:35 PM
                      Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational                      
                  Stanford University --Stanford, California                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Spencer Chase                    Stanford                    
  2  Ashton Eaton                     OTC                         
  3  Colin Hepburn                    Stanford                    
  4  Martial Mbandjock                France                      
  5  Andrew Nathan                    British Colu                
  6  Dennis Nicolas                   Simon Fraser                
  7  Jamal Patterson                  Stanford                    
  8  Michael Pyrtle                   Unattached                  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Darian Brooks                    Stanford                    
  2  Oliver Dash                      Cal                         
  3  Antione Drakeford                Unattached                  
  4  Colin Hepburn                    Stanford                    
  5  James Jones                      Stanford                    
  6  Andrew Nathan                    British Colu                
  7  Charles Saseun                   Cal                         
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Spencer Chase                    Stanford                    
  2  Antione Drakeford                Unattached                  
  3  Bronson Duran                    Unattached                  
  4  Stuart Ellenwood                 Simon Fraser                
  5  simon Fitzpatrick                Unattached                  
  6  Amaechi Morton                   Stanford                    
  7  Logan Sharpe                     Unattached                  
  8  Rollins Stallworth               Stanford                    
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Tim Bayley                       GBTC                        
  2  Boris Berian                     Adams State                 
  3  Marco Bertolotti                 Stanford                    
  4  Chris Bilbrew                    Adidas Team                 
  5  Micky Cobrin                     Unattached                  
  6  Martin Dally                     Virginia Tec                
  7  Tihut Degfae                     Virginia Tec                
  8  Terrance Ellis                   Cal St. Stan                
  9  Dustin Emrani                    New Jersey-N                
 10  Tevan Everett                    New Jersey-N                
 11  Matthew Fox                      Unattached                  
 12  Sean Gomes                       San Francisc                
 13  Trent Halasek                    Kentucky                    
 14  Kevin Hicks                      SETA                        
 15  Brian Hill                       BAA                         
 16  Kenneth Jesensky                 Unattached                  
 17  Richard Jones                    Santa Monica TC             
 18  Moise Joseph                     Haiti                       
 19  Kennedy Kurgat                   Academy of A                
 20  jackson langat                   US Army                     
 21  Guy Learmonth                    Unattached                  
 22  Luke Lefebure                    Stanford                    
 23  Frezer Legesse                   Oklahoma                    
 24  Yubai Liu                        Simon Fraser                
 25  Andrew Lopez                     Texas-Pan Am                
 26  Selasi Lumax                     Alpha Owls                  
 27  Thomas Mallon                    Stanford                    
 28  Zach Mellon                      Wisconsin                   
 29  Prince Mumba                     Santa Monica TC             
 30  Keffri Neal                      Kentucky                    
 31  Jaden Ostapowich                 Edmonton Thu                
 32  Andres Perezchica                Mexico                      
 33  Adam Reid                        Simon Fraser                
 34  Robert Scharold                  Kentucky                    
 35  Chris Smith                      Lamar                       
 36  Brendan Soucie                   Kansas                      
 37  Darren St. Clair                 Unattached                  
 38  Nicholas Thornton                Montgomery T                
 39  Ryan Valdes                      Stanford                    
 40  Travis Vugteveen                 Simon Fraser                
 41  Malcolm Wankel                   Oklahoma                    
 42  Sharif Webb                      Unattached                  
 43  Dan White                        Ohio State                  
 44  ryan witt                        VT Elite                    
 
Event 8  Men 1500 Meter Run Section 1
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Jamal Aarrass                    Unattached                  
  2  Andy Baddeley                    New Balance                 
  3  David Bishop                     Unattached                  
  4  John Bolas                       Melbourne Tr                
  5  Henrik Ingebrigtsen              AAM                         
  6  Lawi Lalang                      Arizona                     
  7  Geoff Martinson                  Prince Georg                
  8  Craig Miller                     Melbourne Tr                
  9  Taylor Milne                     Speed River                 
 10  Chris O'Hare                     Tulsa                       
 11  Zane Robertson                   Unattached                  
 12  Jeremy Roff                      Nswis Sydney                
 13  Matt Scherer                     Unattached                  
 14  Jeff See                         Saucony                     
 15  Alan Webb                        Nike                        
 
Event 9  Men 1500 Meter Run Section 2
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Michael Atchoo                   Stanford                    
  2  Liam Boylan-Pett                 New Jersey-N                
  3  Reed Connor                      Wisconsin                   
  4  Rob Finnerty                     Wisconsin                   
  5  Kristopher Gauson                Unattached                  
  6  Andrew Graham                    Adams State                 
  7  Michael Hammond                  Virginia Tec                
  8  Cory Leslie                      Ohio State                  
  9  Jermaine Mays                    Great Britai                
 10  John Mickowski                   Unattached                  
 11  Stephen Pifer                    OTC                         
 12  Pablo Solares                    Nike/Mexico                 
 13  Tyler Stutzman                   Stanford                    
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Section 3
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Andrew Berberick                 Stanford                    
  2  Jordan Chipangama                Northern Ari                
  3  Adam Cotton                      Harvard                     
  4  David Forrester                  Florida Stat                
  5  Elliott Heath                    Unattached                  
  6  Carlos Jamieson                  Cptc New Bal                
  7  Darren McBrearty                 Dcu/Letterke                
  8  Ryan McNiff                      Adidas Team                 
  9  Austin Mudd                      Wisconsin                   
 10  Rob Myers                        Saucony                     
 11  Billy Nelson                     New Balance                 
 12  Ross Proudfoot                   Speed River                 
 13  Chris Walizer                    Virginia Tec                
 
Event 11  Men 1500 Meter Run Section 4
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Matthew Biegner                  Colorado                    
  2  Ian Cronin                       Unattached                  
  3  Sam Evans                        New Mexico                  
  4  Chris Fallon                     Ohio State                  
  5  Sam Horn                         Falcon Dista                
  6  Colin Jarvis                     Cal                         
  7  Justin Marpole-Bird              Unattached                  
  8  Josh Perry                       Southern Connect            
  9  Grant Pollock                    Virginia Tec                
 10  Pedro Rodriguez                  Universidad                 
 11  Luke Rucks                       Wisc. Runner                
 12  Jonathan Sees                    Sra Elite                   
 13  Aric VanHalen                    Colorado                    
 
Event 12  Men 1500 Meter Run Section 5
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Kevin Batt                       Adams State                 
  2  Alexander Brill                  Wisconsin                   
  3  Stephane Colle                   Idaho                       
  4  Gregory Dame                     North Caroli                
  5  Matt Daniels                     Adams State                 
  6  Kevin Dowd                       Virginia Tec                
  7  Ryan Hagen                       Virginia Tec                
  8  Matt Hillenbrand                 Kentucky                    
  9  Nigel Hole                       Point Grey T                
 10  Eddie Judge                      Virginia Tec                
 11  Shane Moskowitz                  Oklahoma Sta                
 12  Josh Munsch                      Kansas                      
 13  Don Wasinger                     Kansas                      
 
Event 13  Men 1500 Meter Run Section 6
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Reid Buchanan                    Kansas                      
  2  Martin Casse                     Texas-Pan Am                
  3  Hugh Dowdy                       Colorado                    
  4  Russell Drummond                 Colorado Min                
  5  Adam Kahleifeh                   Kentucky                    
  6  Josh Nadzam                      Kentucky                    
  7  E. Jantzen Oshier                Humboldt Sta                
  8  Joshua Sabo                      Ohio State                  
  9  Sam Stabler                      Lamar                       
 10  Jonny Stevens                    Colorado                    
 11  Blake Theroux                    Colorado                    
 12  Dawson Vorderbruegge             Cal St. Stan                
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  David Adams                      Unattached                  
  2  Kyle Alcorn                      Nike                        
  3  mario bazan                      Unattached                  
  4  Cameron Bean                     Zap Fitness                 
  5  Donald Cowart                    RMR                         
  6  Alex Genest                      Speed River                 
  7  Luke Gunn                        Asics                       
  8  Kyle Heath                       Wcap -army                  
  9  Matt Hughes                      Unattached                  
 10  Dan Huling                       Reebok                      
 11  Luis Ibarra                      Nike Run LA                 
 12  Aoi Matsumoto                    Otsuka Pharm                
 13  Joshua McAdams                   New Balance                 
 14  Rob Mullett                      Saucony                     
 15  Peter Nowill                     Melbourne Tr                
 16  Corey Nowitzke                   Unattached                  
 17  Jose Pena                        venezuela                   
 18  Jun Shinoto                      Sanyo Specia                
 19  Steve Slattery                   Unattached                  
 20  Chris Winter                     Speed River                 
 
Event 15  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 2
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Marvin Blanco                    olimpica col                
  2  Thomas Brooks                    Unattached                  
  3  Matt Brunsting                   Speed River                 
  4  Boaz Cheboiywo                   Nike                        
  5  Adu Dentamo                      Brooks Team                 
  6  Mark Draper                      New Balance                 
  7  Jordan Fife                      Brooks Team                 
  8  Brett Hales                      Unattached                  
  9  Joonas Harjamaki                 Unattached                  
 10  Benjamin Johnson                 Stanford                    
 11  Thomas Kloos                     adidas/BATC                 
 12  Itay Magidi                      Nike Oregon                 
 13  Augustus Maiyo                   US Army                     
 14  James Nipperess                  Nswis Sydney                
 15  JT Sullivan                      New Balance                 
 16  Tsuyoshi Takeda                  Suzuki Hamam                
 17  Justin Tyner                     U.S. Air For                
 18  Glen Watts                       England                     
 19  Lyle Weese                       Unattached                  
 20  Matthew Williams                 Unattached                  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 3
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Eric Ashe                        BAA                         
  2  David Brent                      Unattached                  
  3  Ryan Brockerville                Simon Fraser                
  4  Greg Bussing                     Kansas                      
  5  John Coyle                       Unattached                  
  6  Jason Cusack                     Virginia Tec                
  7  Julian DeRubira                  The Mancos Proje            
  8  Adam Green                       Ohio State                  
  9  Daniel Lewis                     NYAC                        
 10  Luis Orta                        Kentucky                    
 11  John Ricardi                     Club Northwe                
 12  Ken Richardson                   Unattached                  
 13  Zach Ripley                      Playmakers E                
 14  Donny Roys                       Ohio State                  
 15  Tabor Stevens                    Adams State                 
 16  Nick Thorp                       Oklahoma Sta                
 17  Joe Wade                         Lamar                       
 18  Tom Wade                         Lamar                       
 19  Jim Walmsley                     Air Force                   
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run Section 1
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Bolota Asmerom                   Unattached                  
  2  Chris Barnicle                   New Balance                 
  3  Kyle Boorsma                     Speed River                 
  4  Andrew Bumbalough                Nike Otc                    
  5  Sindre Buraas                    AAM                         
  6  Kevin Chelimo                    OTC                         
  7  Paul Chelimo                     Unc-Greensbo                
  8  Mark Christie                    Ireland                     
  9  Jeroen D'Hoedt                   Golazo Sport                
 10  Ian Dobson                       OTC                         
 11  Thomas Farrell                   Unattached                  
 12  Yosef Ghebray                    Unattached                  
 13  Mitch Goose                      Iona                        
 14  Garrett Heath                    Saucony                     
 15  Ryan Hill                        North Caroli                
 16  Evan Jager                       Nike Otc                    
 17  Lopez Lomong                     Nike Otc                    
 18  Jordan McNamara                  OTC                         
 19  Ross Millington                  Unattached                  
 20  Jake Robertson                   Unattached                  
 21  Brenton Rowe                     Unattached                  
 22  Matt Tegenkamp                   Nike Otc                    
 23  Chris Thompson                   OTC                         
 24  David Torrence                   Nike                        
 25  Aldo Vega                        Unattached                  
 26  Nick Willis                      Reebok                      
 
Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run Section 2
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Matt Bond                        Adams State                 
  2  Diego Alberto Borrego            Mexico                      
  3  Kevin Castille                   John's Run/W                
  4  Daniel Chenoweth                 Wisconsin                   
  5  Ben Cheruiyot                    Eastern Kent                
  6  Michael Coe                      Unattached                  
  7  Andrew Colley                    North Caroli                
  8  Ryan Collins                     Wisconsin                   
  9  Michael Crouch                   Zap Fitness                 
 10  Kirubel Erassa                   Oklahoma Sta                
 11  Michael Fout                     Florida Stat                
 12  Giliat Ghebray                   Transports R                
 13  José Mauricio González Gonzá     Colombia                    
 14  Brendan Gregg                    Stanford                    
 15  Jake Hurysz                      Unattached                  
 16  Ryouhei Kawakami                 Kanebo                      
 17  Nicholas Kipruto                 New Mexico                  
 18  Elliot Krause                    Wisconsin                   
 19  William Mulherin                 Virginia Tec                
 20  Steve Murdock                    adidas/Movin                
 21  Kenyon Neuman                    Nike                        
 22  Breandan O'Neill                 Florida Stat                
 23  Jonathan Peterson                UC Davis                    
 24  Chris Rombough                   Team Usa Min                
 25  matthew tebo                     Boulder Trac                
 26  Miles Unterreiner                Stanford                    
 27  Kristof van Malderen             Team Distanc                
 28  Kevin Williams                   Oklahoma                    
 29  Lex Williams                     Unattached                  
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run Section 3
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Barry Britt                      Unattached                  
  2  Michel Brügger                   Swiss Athlet                
  3  Patrick Campbell                 North Caroli                
  4  Chris Chavez                     Transports                  
  5  Maxime Chevee                    Cal                         
  6  Stephane Colle                   Idaho                       
  7  Martin Coolidge                  Iowa State                  
  8  Thomas Curtin                    Virginia Tec                
  9  Leoule Degfae                    Virginia Tec                
 10  Michele Fontana                  Italy                       
 11  Pieter Gagnon                    Minnesota                   
 12  Oscar Galindo                    Unattached                  
 13  Iván Darío González González     Colombia                    
 14  Thomas Graham                    Cary Academy                
 15  Brian Harvey                     BAA                         
 16  Kevin Havel                      Stanford                    
 17  Jonathan Hay                     Nike                        
 18  Adam Henken                      North Caroli                
 19  Brian Himelright                 North Caroli                
 20  Evans Kirwa                      Embry-Riddle                
 21  Brian Long                       Unattached                  
 22  Walter Luttrell                  Kentucky                    
 23  Mack McLain                      Colorado Min                
 24  Bobby Moldovan                   North Caroli                
 25  Erik Olson                       Stanford                    
 26  Andrew Roberts                   Adams State                 
 27  Sandy Roberts                    North Caroli                
 28  James Rosa                       Stanford                    
 29  Joseph Rosa                      Stanford                    
 30  David Sanchez                    Adams State                 
 31  Nathan Sellers                   Adams State                 
 32  Matt Sonnenfeldt                 North Caroli                
 33  Sean Stam                        New Mexico                  
 34  Simon Stuetzel                   Unattached                  
 35  Christian Thompson               Colorado                    
 36  daniel vargas                    villanueva t                
 37  Zach Zarda                       Kansas                      
 
Event 21  Men 10000 Meter Run Kim McDonald
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Mohammed Ahmed                   Wisconsin                   
  2  Simon Bairu                      Nike Otc                    
  3  Scott Bauhs                      Mammoth TC                  
  4  Collis Birmingham                Melbourne Tr                
  5  Adrian Blincoe                   Melbourne Tr                
  6  Aaron Braun                      adidas                      
  7  Sam Chelanga                     OTC                         
  8  Robert Cheseret                  US Army                     
  9  Alistair Cragg                   adidas                      
 10  Chris Derrick                    Stanford                    
 11  Diego Estrada                    Unattached                  
 12  Rory Fraser                      Unattached                  
 13  Brett Gotcher                    adidas - McM                
 14  Atsushi Ikawa                    Otsuka Pharm                
 15  Yufu Ikuto                       Komazawa Uni                
 16  Andrea Lalli                     Italy                       
 17  Stefano LaRosa                   Italy                       
 18  Cameron Levins                   Southern Uta                
 19  Bobby Mack                       Unattached                  
 20  Yuki Matsuoka                    Otsuka Pharm                
 21  David McNeill                    Unattached                  
 22  Daniele Meucci                   Unattached                  
 23  Tomoyuki Morita                  Kanebo                      
 24  Akinobu Murasawa                 Tokai Univer                
 25  Tim Nelson                       Nike Otc                    
 26  Brian Olinger                    Reebok                      
 27  Luke Puskedra                    Oregon                      
 28  Juan Carlos Romero               Mexico                      
 29  Aron Rono                        Unattached                  
 30  Yuki Sato                        Nissin Foods                
 31  Harry Summers                    Melbourne Tr                
 32  Yusuke Takabayashi               Toyotabw                    
 33  Kensuke Takezawa                 S&B                         
 34  Ben True                         Saucony                     
 35  Tsuyoshi Ugachi                  Konica Minol                
 36  Ryan Vail                        Brooks                      
 37  Brent Vaughn                     Nike Otc                    
 38  Andy Vernon                      Melbourne Tr                
 
Event 22  Men 10000 Meter Run Section 2
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  liam adams                       Unattached                  
  2  Bolota Asmerom                   Unattached                  
  3  Cole Atkins                      Zap Fitness                 
  4  Marcel Berni                     Swiss Athlet                
  5  Josphat Boit                     Mammoth TC                  
  6  Soufiane Bouchikhi               Eastern Kent                
  7  Ian Burrell                      Adidas/Bould                
  8  Gian-Paul Caccia                 Nyac                        
  9  Andrew Carlson                   Brooks                      
 10  James Carney                     New Balance                 
 11  Joseph Chirlee                   US Army/WCAP                
 12  fabian eduardo daza pacheco      olimpica col                
 13  Pieter Desmet                    Golazo Sport                
 14  Dustin Emerick                   Southern Ind                
 15  Keith Gerrard                    Mizuno                      
 16  jimmy grabow                     ICR                         
 17  Jonathan Grey                    Team Usa Min                
 18  Jordan Horn                      adidas-McMil                
 19  Sean Houseworth                  Air Force WC                
 20  David Jankowski                  Zap Fitness                 
 21  Jeremy Johnson                   U Chicago TC                
 22  Christo Landry                   Unattached                  
 23  Matthew Llano                    Team Usa Min                
 24  Colby Lowe                       Oklahoma Sta                
 25  Joe Macdonald                    Unattached                  
 26  Hassan Mead                      Minnesota                   
 27  Girma Mecheso                    Oklahoma Sta                
 28  Jonny Mellor                     adidas                      
 29  Koen Naert                       Golazo Sport                
 30  Sondre Nordstad Moen             AAM                         
 31  Tony Okello                      Santa Monica TC             
 32  Ahmed Osman                      Unattached                  
 33  Israel Erick Pérez               Mexico                      
 34  Jake Riley                       Unattached                  
 35  Tim Ritchie                      BAA                         
 36  Mike Sayenko                     Club Northwe                
 37  Jérôme Schaffner                 Swiss Athlet                
 38  Jeff Schirmer                    ASTF                        
 39  Ronald Schröer                   Team Distanc                
 40  Charlie Serranno                 ICR                         
 41  Josh Simpson                     ASTF                        
 42  scott smith                      adidas/McMil                
 43  James Strang                     Unattached                  
 44  Joe Sweeney                      Ireland                     
 45  John Deivis Tello Zuñiga         olimpica col                
 46  Carlos Trujillo                  adidas                      
 47  Tibor Vegh                       Unattached                  
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Tim Bogdanof                     Unattached                  
  2  Kevin Cardey                     Stanford                    
  3  Corey Dysick                     Stanford                    
  4  Ashton Eaton                     OTC                         
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Kevin Cardey                     Stanford                    
  2  Corey Dysick                     Stanford                    
  3  William Findlay                  Stanford                    
  4  Tora Harris                      Asics                       
  5  Jorge Rouco                      Mexico                      
  6  Jules Sharpe                     Stanford                    
 
Event 29  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Bobby Biskupiak                  Unattached                  
  2  Dalton Duvio                     Stanford                    
  3  Corey Dysick                     Stanford                    
  4  Ashton Eaton                     OTC                         
  5  Robbert-Jan Jansen               The Netherla                
  6  Levi Keller                      Unattached                  
  7  Paul Litchfield                  Polevaultpow                
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Darian Brooks                    Stanford                    
  2  Ryan Butts                       Unattached                  
  3  Kevin Cardey                     Stanford                    
  4  Corey Dysick                     Stanford                    
  5  Ashton Eaton                     OTC                         
  6  Artis Edwards                    Santa Monica TC             
  7  Alexander Fowler                 San Francisc                
  8  James Jones                      Stanford                    
  9  Dennis Nicolas                   Simon Fraser                
 10  Norwood Nile                     San Francisc                
 11  Jules Sharpe                     Stanford                    
 12  Dartis Willis                    Stanford                    
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Ashton Eaton                     OTC                         
  2  Mike Maccelari                   Unattached                  
  3  Chijoke Nwuzi                    Cal                         
  4  Sullivan Parker                  Cal                         
  5  Lucas Rowley                     Unattached                  
  6  Geoffrey Tabor                   Stanford                    
  7  Derek White                      Cal                         
 
Event 33  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Stephen Burke                    Cal                         
  2  Isaac Dan                        Cal                         
  3  Scott Esparza                    Cal                         
  4  Zach Hazen                       Unattached                  
  5  Chijoke Nwuzi                    Cal                         
  6  Lucas Rowley                     Unattached                  
  7  Derek White                      Cal                         
  8  Zechariah Whittington            Unattached                  
 
Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Aris Borgas                      Lyons                       
  2  Ashton Eaton                     OTC                         
  3  Alexander Fowler                 San Francisc                
  4  Aaron Konigsberg                 Stanford                    
  5  Jose Lagunes                     Mexico                      
  6  Parker Robert                    San Francisc                
  7  Billy Sankei                     Unattached                  
 
Event 40  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Chauntae Bayne                   Txperformanc                
  2  Brittni Dixon-Smith              Unattached                  
  3  Karynn Dunn                      Stanford                    
  4  Shataya Hendricks                Stanford                    
  5  Arantxa King                     Stanford                    
  6  Jamesha Youngblood               Unattached                  
 
Event 42  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Taylor Dewberry                  Stanford                    
  2  Angela Gradiska                  Stanford                    
  3  Alima Kamara                     Cal                         
  4  Carissa Levingston               Stanford                    
  5  Kellie Schueler                  Stanford                    
 
Event 43  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Karine Belleau-Beliveau          Vainqueurs                  
  2  Meg Bellino                      Michigan                    
  3  Lindsey Butterworth              Simon Fraser                
  4  Muriel Coneo                     Colombia                    
  5  Helen Crofts                     Unattached                  
  6  Diane Cummins                    Mountain Wes                
  7  eliza curnow                     Unattached                  
  8  Justine Fedronic                 Stanford                    
  9  andrea ferris                    Unattached                  
 10  Rachel Francois                  Arkansas                    
 11  Kate Grace                       New Jersey-N                
 12  Hillary Harris                   San Francisc                
 13  Stephanie Herrick                Cptc New Bal                
 14  Laura Januszewski                Brooks                      
 15  Michaela Kane                    Simon Fraser                
 16  Akari Kishikawa                  Hasegawa Spo                
 17  Dijana Kojic El  Mejdoubi        Bosnia                      
 18  Samantha Learch                  Arkansas                    
 19  Annie LeBlanc                    Unattached                  
 20  Leanna MacLean                   Unattached                  
 21  Fantu Magiso                     adidas                      
 22  Erin McCarthy                    Santa Clara                 
 23  Sarah McCurdy                    Stanford                    
 24  Devotia Moore                    GBTC                        
 25  Josephine Moultrie               New Mexico                  
 26  Joy O'Hare                       Stanford                    
 27  Lemlem Ogbasilassie              Club Sls                    
 28  Allison Peare                    Kentucky                    
 29  Sophie Peeters                   Rice                        
 30  Celia Peters                     Halifast                    
 31  Mary Cate Quiett                 Sra Elite                   
 32  Christina Rodgers                Unattached                  
 33  Sarah Sawatzky                   Simon Fraser                
 34  Lindsey Schnell                  Brooks                      
 35  Amanda Smith                     Virginia Tec                
 36  Jessica Smith                    Valley Royal                
 37  Kim Standridge                   Syracuse Cha                
 38  Arielle Stevenson                Cal                         
 39  LaTavia Thomas                   Hsinternatio                
 40  Elizabeth Tremblay               Colorado                    
 41  Morgan Uceny                     adidas                      
 42  Lauren Wallace                   Unattached                  
 43  Devan Wiebe                      British Colu                
 44  Shayla Wilson                    Kansas                      
 45  Christin Wurth-Thomas            Nike                        
 46  Lucy Yates                       Unattached                  
 47  Julia Zrinyi                     Stride Ahead                
 
Event 47  Women 1500 Meter Run Section 1
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Bridey Delaney                   Nswis Sydney                
  2  Malindi Elmore                   Speed River                 
  3  Brie Felnagle                    adidas                      
  4  Geena Gall                       OTC                         
  5  Susan Kuijken                    Nike                        
  6  Brenda Martinez                  New Balance                 
  7  Treniere Moser                   Nike                        
  8  Marina Muncan                    New Balance                 
  9  Anna Pierce                      Nike                        
 10  Natalja Piliusina                Oklahoma Sta                
 11  Alice Schmidt                    Nike                        
 12  Hilary Stellingwerff             Speed River                 
 13  Sara Vaughn                      Nike                        
 
Event 48  Women 1500 Meter Run Section 2
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Lauren Bonds                     adidas Ralei                
  2  Camille Chapus                   Unattached                  
  3  Emma Coburn                      Unattached                  
  4  Orla Drumm                       Unattached                  
  5  Lindsey Gallo                    Unattached                  
  6  Morgane Gay                      Virginia                    
  7  Kristen Gillespie                Arkansas                    
  8  Julia Howard Kawamoto            Unattached                  
  9  Lauren Johnson                   Nike                        
 10  Cory McGee                       Florida                     
 11  Melissa Salerno                  New Balance                 
 12  Jillian Smith                    Michigan                    
 13  Lea Wallace                      Nike                        
 14  Amanda Winslow                   Florida Stat                
 
Event 49  Women 1500 Meter Run Section 3
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Rebecca Addison                  Michigan                    
  2  Nicole Bowler                    San Francisc                
  3  Hannah Brooks                    Florida Stat                
  4  Laura Carlyle                    Oregon State                
  5  Jessica Eldridge                 Greater Bois                
  6  Dawn Grunnagle                   Nike Oregon                 
  7  Kenyetta Iyevbele                North Caroli                
  8  Violah Lagat                     Florida Stat                
  9  maria del carmen osorio boho     Venezuela                   
 10  Jessica Parry                    Florida Stat                
 11  Mandy Perkins                    Florida                     
 12  Agata Strausa                    Florida                     
 13  Danielle Tauro                   Shore AC                    
 
Event 50  Women 1500 Meter Run Section 4
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Ashley Beutler                   Wisconsin                   
  2  Alli Billmeyer                   Stanford                    
  3  Tiayonna Blackmon                North Caroli                
  4  Taylor Bryson                    Cal                         
  5  Katie Cumming                    Colorado                    
  6  Taylor Dutch                     Cal                         
  7  Shelby Hayes                     Florida                     
  8  Camille Logan                    Colorado                    
  9  Anayeli Navarro                  Mexico                      
 10  Kris Paaso                       New Balance                 
 11  Priscilla Schultz                Scottsdale R                
 12  Jordyn Smith                     Team Run Eug                
 13  Jessica Tonn                     Stanford                    
 14  Keri Wood                        Arkansas                    
 
Event 51  Women 1500 Meter Run Section 5
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Mary Kate Anselimi               Stanford                    
  2  Corinne Christensen              Kansas                      
  3  Alycia Cridebring                UC Davis                    
  4  Aisling Cuffe                    Stanford                    
  5  Sophie Curl                      San Francisc                
  6  Erica Digby                      Idaho                       
  7  Samantha Dow                     Virginia Tec                
  8  Caileigh Glenn                   Oklahoma Sta                
  9  Sydney Gray                      Cal                         
 10  Brook Handler                    Michigan                    
 11  Kate Kujawa                      Oklahoma Sta                
 12  Teran Mixon                      Oklahoma Sta                
 13  Victoria Pennings                Stanford                    
 14  Dominique Scott                  Arkansas                    
 
Event 52  Women 1500 Meter Run Section 6
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Maria Bernard                    British Colu                
  2  Audrey Botti                     Oregon State                
  3  Sarah Boyden                     New Balance                 
  4  Lindsey Butterworth              Simon Fraser                
  5  Michaela Carnegie                Michigan                    
  6  Claire Collison                  Stanford                    
  7  Claire Durkin                    Stanford                    
  8  Sophia Ginez                     Stanford                    
  9  Becky Gough                      Lamar                       
 10  Paige Kvartunas                  Virginia Tec                
 11  Casey Masterson                  Oregon State                
 12  Catrina McAlister                Colorado                    
 13  Sarah McCurdy                    Stanford                    
 14  Megan Wright                     Kentucky                    
 
Event 53  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Lisa Aguilera                    Nike                        
  2  Nicole Bush                      New Balance                 
  3  Mason Cathey                     Saucony                     
  4  Delilah Dicrescenzo              Puma                        
  5  Sara Hall                        Unattached                  
  6  Kerry Harty                      Newcastle AC                
  7  Amber Henry                      Weber State                 
  8  Ashley Higginson                 Saucony                     
  9  Helen Hofstede                   Team Distanc                
 10  Shayla Houlihan                  Brooks                      
 11  Kara June                        TeamROGUE El                
 12  Shalaya Kipp                     Colorado                    
 13  Eva Krchova                      San Francisc                
 14  Genevieve LaCaze                 Florida                     
 15  Genevieve Lalonde                Speed River                 
 16  Beverly Ramos                    Puerto Rico                 
 17  Rebeka Stowe                     Kansas                      
 18  Lennie Waite                     TeamROGUE El                
 
Event 54  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 2
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Emilie Amaro                     Stanford                    
  2  Dana Buchanan                    Speed River                 
  3  Maggie Callahan                  Tucson Inter                
  4  Jamie Cheever                    Team Usa MN                 
  5  Ángela Maria Figueroa Palaci     Colombia                    
  6  Mary Goldkamp                    RC Elite                    
  7  Betsy Graney                     Grand Valley                
  8  Chantelle Groenewoud             Unattached                  
  9  Kristen Hemphill                 Boulder Runn                
 10  Lesley Higgins                   Nyac                        
 11  Lois Keller                      Club Northwe                
 12  Collier Lawrence                 Unattached                  
 13  Alexandra Leptich                Michigan                    
 14  Meredith MacGregor               Speed River                 
 15  Alicia Nelson                    Adams State                 
 16  Bethany Nickless                 ICR                         
 17  Andrea Parker                    Unattached                  
 18  Sarah Pease                      Unattached                  
 
Event 55  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 3
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Imogen Ainsworth                 New Mexico                  
  2  Alycia Butterworth               Idaho                       
  3  Fiona Crombie                    Unattached                  
  4  Julia Foster                     Stanford                    
  5  Cali George                      Arkansas                    
  6  Grace Heymsfield                 Arkansas                    
  7  Minna-Maria Kangas               Unattached                  
  8  Erin Mercer                      North Caroli                
  9  Janica Mäkelä                    Unattached                  
 10  Samantha Norman                  North Caroli                
 11  Stephanie Pancoast               New Balance                 
 12  Anna Pasternak                   Michigan                    
 13  Leonora Petrina                  Saucony                     
 14  Chloe Susset                     Abilene Chri                
 15  Mira Tuominen                    Unattached                  
 16  Lydia Willemse                   Speed River                 
 
Event 56  Women 5000 Meter Run Section 1
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Angela Bizzarri                  Brooks                      
  2  Emily Brichacek                  Melbourne Tr                
  3  Georgie Clarke                   Unattached                  
  4  Julie Culley                     Asics/NYAC                  
  5  Tara Erdmann                     Charisma Sports             
  6  Kayoko Fukushi                   Wacoal                      
  7  Jordan Hasay                     Oregon                      
  8  Adrienne Herzog                  Brooks                      
  9  Carmen Hussar                    New Balance                 
 10  Emily Infeld                     Georgetown                  
 11  Sally Kipyego                    OTC                         
 12  Frances Koons                    New Balance                 
 13  Sandra Lopez                     Mexico                      
 14  Julia Lucas                      OTC                         
 15  Deborah Maier                    Cal                         
 16  Liz Maloy                        New Balance                 
 17  Barbara Parker                   New Balance                 
 18  Emily Pidgeon                    Unattached                  
 19  Jennifer Rhines                  adidas                      
 20  Shannon Rowbury                  Nike                        
 21  Sara Slattery                    Unattached                  
 22  Risa Takenaka                    Shiseido Run                
 23  Jessica Tebo                     Colorado                    
 24  Carrie Tollefson                 Unattached                  
 25  Stephanie Twell                  Nike                        
 26  Eloise Wellings                  Melbourne Tr                
 27  Katrina Wootton                  Unattached                  
 28  Megan Wright                     New Balance                 
 
Event 57  Women 5000 Meter Run Section 2
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Nicole Aish                      Unattached                  
  2  Megan Brown                      Brooks                      
  3  Caitlin Comfort                  Wisconsin                   
  4  Karla Diaz                       Mexico                      
  5  Carrie Dimoff                    Nike                        
  6  Bridget Franek                   OTC                         
  7  Betzy Jimenez                    Unattached                  
  8  kellyn Johnson                   Adidas McMil                
  9  Hannah Kiser                     Idaho                       
 10  Kathy Kroeger                    Stanford                    
 11  Riko Matsuzaki                   Sekisui Kaga                
 12  Amanda Moreno                    Unattached                  
 13  Hazel Murphy                     Unattached                  
 14  Misaki Onishi                    Sekisui Kaga                
 15  Rachel Patterson                 Grand Valley                
 16  Chelsea Reilly                   Cal                         
 17  Ruth Senior                      New Mexico                  
 18  Misako Suguro                    Shiseido Run                
 19  Lindsay Sundell                  Unattached                  
 20  Chihiro Takato                   Wacoal                      
 21  Laura Thweatt                    Boulder Trac                
 22  Amy Van Alstine                  McMillan Eli                
 23  Becky Wade                       Rice                        
 24  Sarah Waldron                    New Mexico                  
 
Event 58  Women 5000 Meter Run Section 3
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Rachel Cliff                     Speed River                 
  2  Kaitlin Flattmann                Arkansas                    
  3  Lindsey Hilton                   Michigan                    
  4  Ashley Hinther                   Nac - Victor                
  5  Kirsten Kasper                   Georgetown                  
  6  Sarah Lange                      Adams State                 
  7  Jane Larson                      Club Northwe                
  8  Amanda Marino                    Riadha                      
  9  Lauren Martin                    Adams State                 
 10  Kirsty Milner                    New Mexico                  
 11  Teran Mixon                      Oklahoma Sta                
 12  Catha Mullen                     New Balance                 
 13  Dacia Perkins                    TeamROGUE El                
 14  Taylor Petersen                  Iowa State                  
 15  Allison Pye                      Rice                        
 16  Sarah Rapp                       Virginia Tec                
 17  Kristen Rohde                    Bowerman AC                 
 18  Andrea Seccafien                 Speed River                 
 19  Laura Suur                       San Francisc                
 20  Callie Thomas (Wells)            Unattached                  
 21  Maor Tiyouri                     San Francisc                
 22  Samantha Walkow                  Lamar                       
 23  Brooke Wells                     Unattached                  
 24  Elizabeth Yetzer                 Unattached                  
 
Event 59  Women 10000 Meter Run Kim McDonald
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Julia Bleasdale                  Melbourne Tr                
  2  Fionnuala Britton                Ireland                     
  3  Megan Brown                      Brooks                      
  4  Janet Cherobon-Bawcom            Unattached                  
  5  Kim Conley                       Sra Elite                   
  6  Melissa Cook                     Unattached                  
  7  Desiree Davila                   Hansons-Broo                
  8  Amy Hastings                     Brooks                      
  9  Diane Nukuri Johnson             Asics                       
 10  kellyn Johnson                   Adidas McMil                
 11  Deena Kastor                     Asics                       
 12  Allie Kieffer                    Unattached                  
 13  Iwona Lewandowska                Poland                      
 14  Deborah Maier                    Cal                         
 15  Katie McGregor                   Reebok                      
 16  Alissa McKaig                    Zap Fitness                 
 17  Erin Nehus-Vergara               Athletic Ann                
 18  Adriana Nelson                   Asics                       
 19  Meaghan Nelson                   Iowa State                  
 20  Rachel Patterson                 Grand Valley                
 21  Madai Perez                      Mexico                      
 22  Stephanie Pezzullo               Newton Shoe Co.             
 23  Sarah Porter                     Zap Fitness                 
 24  Charlotte Purdue                 Nike                        
 25  Marisol Guadalupe Romero         Mexico                      
 26  Betsy Saina                      Unattached                  
 27  Lindsey Scherf                   Mizuno Racin                
 28  Lara Tamsett                     Melbourne Tr                
 29  Wendy Thomas                     adidas Brc/A                
 30  Lisa Uhl                         Nike Otc                    
 31  rachel ward                      Ragged Mount                
 32  Heidi Westover                   Unattached                  
 33  Alisha Williams                  adidas Brc/A                
 
Event 60  Women 10000 Meter Run Section 2
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Alvina Begay                     Unattached                  
  2  Jennifer Bergman                 Arizona                     
  3  Annie Bersagel                   New Balance                 
  4  Addie Bracy                      Unattached                  
  5  Kelly Calway                     US Army Wcap                
  6  Danielle Domenichelli            Santa Barbar                
  7  Rebecca Donaghue                 New Balance                 
  8  Jeannette Faber                  BAA                         
  9  Megan Flowers-Skeels             Mizuno                      
 10  Jennifer Gossels                 Unattached                  
 11  Kaitlin Gregg                    New Balance                 
 12  Emily Harrison                   adidas-McMil                
 13  Natasha LeBeaud                  Mizuno                      
 14  Kristen McGlynn                  Adams State                 
 15  Diana Medina                     Southern Uta                
 16  Jessica Minty                    New Balance                 
 17  Kathy Newberry                   NYAC                        
 18  Kate Niehaus                     New Balance                 
 19  Clara Peterson                   Bay Area Tra                
 20  Meghan Peyton                    Mizuno                      
 21  Dulce  Ma. Rodriguez             Padilla's TE                
 22  Stephanie Rothstein              adidas                      
 23  Hollie Rowland                   Iona                        
 24  Ashley Schnell                   Unc-Greensbo                
 25  Dani Stack                       Iowa State                  
 26  Jessica Trengove                 Team Tempo A                
 27  Kristina Vegh                    Unattached                  
 
Event 61  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Andrea Abrams                    Simon Fraser                
  2  Charlotte Crombeen               Simon Fraser                
  3  Golde Ibia                       Cal                         
  4  Aisha Klippenstein               Simon Fraser                
  5  Tiarra Pittman                   Cal                         
  6  Maria Rotello                    Stanford                    
  7  Madeline Treasure                Stanford                    
  8  Emani Truluck                    Cal                         
 
Event 62  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Comfort Agara                    Unattached                  
  2  Traci Boss                       Coqtuilam Ch                
  3  Kori Carter                      Stanford                    
  4  Amber Farrell                    Stanford                    
  5  Mackenzie Hill                   Unattached                  
  6  Katie Nelms                      Stanford                    
  7  Kala Stepter                     Stanford                    
  8  Madeline Treasure                Stanford                    
  9  Angelica Weaver                  Cal                         
 
Event 65  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Grace Beaudoin                   Cal                         
  2  Becky Christensen                Riadha                      
  3  Gianna Fernandez                 Cal                         
  4  Adrienne Johnson                 Stanford                    
  5  Kristen Meister                  Unattached                  
  6  Elaine Patten                    Stanford                    
  7  Romary Rifka                     Mexico                      
  8  Kristin Rimbach                  Cal                         
  9  Toni Young                       Oklahoma Sta                
 
Event 66  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Carly Dockendorf                 Asics Canada                
  2  Mallory Gilbert                  Unattached                  
  3  Claire Hawkins                   Stanford                    
  4  Nicole Larson                    Cal                         
  5  Ellie McCardwell                 Stanford                    
  6  Amber Menke                      Unattached                  
  7  Elizabeth Norvell                Unattached                  
  8  Theresa Raub                     Unattached                  
  9  Katerina Stefanidi               Stanford                    
 10  Allison Stokke                   Unattached                  
 11  Kiley Tobel                      Michigan                    
 12  Victoria Wesley                  Michigan                    
 13  Katherine Zingheim               Stanford                    
 
Event 67  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Charlotte Crombeen               Simon Fraser                
  2  Brittni Dixon-Smith              Unattached                  
  3  Arantxa King                     Stanford                    
  4  Griffin Matthew                  Unattached                  
  5  Jordan Merback                   Stanford                    
  6  Mercedes Rhode                   Simon Fraser                
  7  Maria Rotello                    Stanford                    
  8  Madeline Treasure                Stanford                    
  9  Jamesha Youngblood               Unattached                  
 
Event 68  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Karynn Dunn                      Stanford                    
  2  Aisha Klippenstein               Simon Fraser                
  3  Whitney Liehr                    Unattached                  
  4  Erin Templeton                   British Colu                
 
Event 69  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Kelechi Anyanwu                  Unattached                  
  2  Kimberley Gleeson                Unattached                  
  3  Rebecca Hammar                   Stanford                    
  4  Christina Medina                 Stanford                    
  5  Jade Richardson                  Simon Fraser                
  6  Jere' Summers                    Unattached                  
 
Event 70  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Amy Haapanen                     Unattached                  
  2  Rebecca Hammar                   Stanford                    
  3  Christina Medina                 Stanford                    
  4  Linda Oseso                      Cal                         
  5  Alyssa Wisdom                    Stanford                    
 
Event 72  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Jillian Camarena-Williams        Nike/NYAC                   
  2  Rebecca Hammar                   Stanford                    
  3  Christina Medina                 Stanford                    
  4  Alyssa Wisdom                    Stanford
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/Pro
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1567 3106 5209 8
2013 2547 3583 8159 11
2012 3018 1808 11051 1
2011 1878 1349 207 5
2010 620 630 70 2
2009 711 583 2 11
2008 84 31    
2007 31 11    
2006 13 2    
2005 36 1    
2004 3 2    
2003 1 1    
2002 1 1    
2001   2    
2000 4 1    
1999 1 1    
1998   1    
1997   1    
1996 2 1    
1992 1      
1991 7      
1988 1      
1985 1      
1984 1      
1983 2      
1982 3      
1980 1      
1976 1      
1972 2      
1970 1      
1968 1      
1964 1      
1960 1      
1956 1      
1954 1      
1952 1      
1948 1      
1936 1      
1924 1