Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Entries - OXY High Performance Meet

Oxy High Performance Meet

Flash Results, Inc. (Don Chadez)
                                        
                            USATF High Performance                             
                                                           Occidental College                               
                                                       Entry List  (as 5/15/12)         
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2012 - 6:30 PM
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1  Lisa Aguilera                    Nike                        
  2  Lindsay Allen                    Unattached                  
  3  Dana Buchanan                    Speed River TC              
  4  Nicole Bush                      New Balance                 
  5  Maggie Callahan                  Tucson Intrnl               
  6  Jaime Cheever                    Mammoth TC                  
  7  Rena Chesser                     Unattached                  
  8  Milly Clark                      Australia                   
  9  Fiona Crombie                    Unattached                  
 10  Delilah DiCrescenzo              Puma                        
 11  Bridget Franek                   Oregon TC                   
 12  Stephanie Garcia                 New Balance                 
 13  Mary Goldkamp                    RC Elite                    
 14  Chantelle Groenewoud             Unattached                  
 15  Sara Hall                        Asics                       
 16  Ashley Higginson                 Saucony                     
 17  Shayla Houlihan                  Brooks                      
 18  Lois Keller                      Club Northwest              
 19  Genevieve Lalonde                Speed River TC              
 20  Meredith MacGregor               Speed River TC              
 21  Bethany Nickless                 Run Racing                  
 22  Andrea Parker                    RGF Sports                  
 23  Barbara Parker                   New Balance                 
 24  Leonora Petrina                  Saucony                     
 25  Beverly Ramos                    Unattached                  
 26  Stephanie Reilly                 Ireland                     
 27  Jane Rudkin                      Bowerman AC                 
 28  Kara Thorne                      adidas/Rogue AC             
 29  Lennie Waite                     adidas/Rogue AC             
 30  Jacqui Wentz                     Raidha                      
 31  Lydia Willemse                   Speed River TC              
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2012 - 7:00 PM
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1  David Adams                      Unattached                  
  2  Kyle Alcorn                      Nike                        
  3  Jared Bassett                    Portland                    
  4  Cameron Bean                     Zap Fitness                 
  5  Hillary Bor                      Kenya                       
  6  Thomas Brooks                    Unattached                  
  7  Matt Brunsting                   Speed River TC              
  8  Donn Cabral                      Princeton                   
  9  Donald Cowart                    Unattached                  
 10  Julian de Rubira                 Unattached                  
 11  Brett Halas                      Unattached                  
 12  Kyle Heath                       Army WCAP                   
 13  Dan Huling                       Reebok                      
 14  Luis Ibara                       Nike/Mexico                 
 15  Evan Jager                       Nike O T C                  
 16  Tom Karbo                        Augustana                   
 17  Augustus Maiyo                   Kenya                       
 18  Rob Mullett                      UK Athletics                
 19  Billy Nelson                     New Balance                 
 20  James Nipperess                  Australia                   
 21  Brian Olinger                    Reebok                      
 22  John Ricardi                     Club Northwest              
 23  Jacques Sallberg                 Run With Us                 
 24  Derek Scott                      Run Portland                
 25  Steve Slattery                   Unattached                  
 26  JT Sullivan                      N B Silicon Vlly            
 27  Justin Tyner                     Falcon Dst Prjct            
 28  Thomas Weese                     Unattached                  
 29  Matt Williams                    Falcon Dst Prjct            
 30  Chris Winter                     Speed River TC              
 
Event 3  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2012 - 7:30 PM
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1  Neisha Bernard                   adidas                      
  2  Stephanie Charnigo               N J- N Y TC                 
  3  Hazel Clark                      Nike                        
  4  Diane Cummins                    Mt. West                    
  5  Geena Gall                       Nike O T C                  
  6  Kate Grace                       N J- N Y TC                 
  7  Lyndsay Harper                   Unattached                  
  8  Laura Januszewski                Brooks                      
  9  Annie LeBlanc                    Canada                      
 10  Nachelle Mackie                  BYU                         
 11  Leanna Maclean                   Canada                      
 12  Kimarra McDonald                 Tennessee AC                
 13  Erica Moore                      Nike                        
 14  Lemlem Ogbasilassie              Canada                      
 15  Katie Palmer                     BYU TC                      
 16  Bethany Praska                   Unattached                  
 17  Christina Rodgers                Unattached                  
 18  Alice Schmidt                    Nike                        
 19  Lindsay Schnell                  Unattached                  
 20  Jemma Simpson                    Nike O T C                  
 21  Jenny Simpson                    New Balance                 
 22  Jessica Smith                    Valley Royals               
 23  LaTavia Thomas                   Nike                        
 24  Ajee Wilson                      Neptune                     
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2012 - 7:55 PM
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1  Tim Bayley                       GBTC                        
  2  Liam Boylan-Pett                 N J- N Y TC                 
  3  Andrew Ellerton                  Reebok                      
  4  Tetlo Emmen                      adidas Legacy               
  5  Dustin Emrani                    N J- N Y TC                 
  6  Tevan Everett                    N J- N Y TC                 
  7  Jacob Hernandez                  Nike                        
  8  Kevin Hicks                      S E T A                     
  9  Brian Hill                       BAA                         
 10  Jamaal James                     Trinidad/Tobago             
 11  Brandon Johnson                  Unattached                  
 12  Richard Jones                    Santa Monica TC             
 13  Moise Joseph                     Haiti                       
 14  Boaz Lalang                      adidas                      
 15  Jackson Langat                   U S Army                    
 16  Lopez Lomong                     Nike O T C                  
 17  Tyler Mulder                     Nike O T C                  
 18  Prince Mumba                     Santa Monica TC             
 19  Julius Mutekanga                 New Balance                 
 20  Rob Novak                        New York AC                 
 21  Jaden Ostapowich                 Edmonton Thunder            
 22  Cory Primm                       Unattached                  
 23  Lachlan Renshaw                  Nike O T C                  
 24  Alex Rowe                        Melbourne TC                
 25  Michael Rutt                     N J- N Y TC                 
 26  Fred Samoei                      adidas                      
 27  Brandon Shaw                     E V O TC                    
 28  Christian Smith                  Unattached                  
 29  Kyle Smith                       Canada                      
 30  Pablo Solares                    Nike/Mexico                 
 31  Duane Soloman                    Saucony                     
 32  Darren St. Clair                 UK Athletics                
 33  Andrew Wheating                  Nike O T C                  
 34  Mark Wierczorek                  Unattached                  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2012 - 8:20 PM
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1  Gabriele Anderson                Brooks                      
  2  Lauren Bonds                     adidas/Raleigh              
  3  Sarah Bowman                     New Balance                 
  4  Lauren Centrowitz                New Balance                 
  5  Emma Coburn                      U of Colorado               
  6  Kim Conley                       SRA Elite                   
  7  Heidi Dahl                       New Balance                 
  8  Amanda Dunne                     Unattached                  
  9  Malindi Elmore                   Speed River TC              
 10  Brie Felnagle                    adidas                      
 11  Lindsey Gallo                    Unattached                  
 12  Dawn Grunnagle                   Nike O T C                  
 13  Lauren Hagans                    Asics                       
 14  Ashley Hinther                   Canada                      
 15  Carmen Husser                    New Balance                 
 16  Maggie Infeld                    NYAC-Nike                   
 17  Julia Kawamoto                   Canada                      
 18  Annick Lamar                     New York AC                 
 19  Julia Lucas                      Nike O T C                  
 20  Katie Mackey                     Brooks                      
 21  Elizabeth Maloy                  New Balance                 
 22  Brenda Martinez                  New Balance                 
 23  Amy Mortimer-Garman              Saucony                     
 24  Treniere Moser                   Nike                        
 25  Marina Muncan                    New Balance                 
 26  Dacia Perkins                    adidas/Rogue AC             
 27  Anna Pierce                      Nike                        
 28  Natalja Piliusina                Oklahoma St                 
 29  Sheila Reid                      Villanova                   
 30  Jen Rhines                       adidas                      
 31  Shannon Rowberry                 Nike                        
 32  Nicole Schappert                 New York AC                 
 33  Nicole Sifuentes                 Saucony                     
 34  Hilary Stellingwerff             Speed River TC              
 35  Rene Tomlin                      Nike                        
 36  Morgan Uceny                     adidas                      
 37  Kate Van Buskirk                 Canada                      
 38  Sara Vaughn                      Nike                        
 39  Maggie Vessey                    Unattached                  
 40  Lea Wallace                      Nike                        
 41  Phoebe Wright                    Nike                        
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2012 - 8:55 PM
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1  Jamal Aarrass                    France                      
  2  AJ Acosta                        Unattached                  
  3  Robby Andrews                    Unattached                  
  4  Andy Baddeley                    New Balance                 
  5  Michael Banks                    Unattached                  
  6  Miles Batty                      BYU                         
  7  Jack Bolas                       Melbourne TC                
  8  Kyle Boorsma                     Speed River TC              
  9  Raul Botezan                     Oklahoma St                 
 10  Liam Boylan-Pett                 N J- N Y TC                 
 11  Nate Brannen                     Saucony                     
 12  Sean Brosnan                     Unattached                  
 13  Andrew Bumbalough                Nike O T C                  
 14  Hamish Carson                    New Zealand                 
 15  Michael Coe                      Bay Area TC                 
 16  Peter Corrigan                   Running Room AC             
 17  Ian Cronin                       Unattached                  
 18  Ian Dobson                       Oregon TC                   
 19  Mo Farah                         Nike O T C                  
 20  German Fernandez                 Oklahoma St                 
 21  Brian Gagnon                     N J- N Y TC                 
 22  Kris Gauson                      Unattached                  
 23  Christian Gonzalez               N J- N Y TC                 
 24  Chris Gowell                     adidas/Rogue AC             
 25  Garrett Heath                    Saucony                     
 26  Sam Horn                         Falcon Dst Prjct            
 27  Jake Hurysz                      Unattached                  
 28  Carlos Jamieson                  New Balance                 
 29  Tony Jordanek                    Unattached                  
 30  Boaz Lalang                      adidas                      
 31  Will Leer                        Nike                        
 32  Matt Lincoln                     Unattached                  
 33  Matt Maldonado                   Unattached                  
 34  Leo Manzano                      Nike                        
 35  Justin Marpole-Bird              Unattached                  
 36  Geoff Martinson                  Prince George TF            
 37  Jordan McNamara                  Nike O T C                  
 38  Ryan McNiff                      adidas                      
 39  John Mickowski                   Unattached                  
 40  Kyle Miller                      Nike                        
 41  Taylor Milne                     Speed River TC              
 42  Rob Myers                        Unattached                  
 43  Billy Nelson                     New Balance                 
 44  Tiidrek Nurme                    Estonia                     
 45  Christian O'Hare                 Tulsa                       
 46  Ross Proudfoot                   Speed River TC              
 47  Zane Robertson                   New Zealand                 
 48  Jeremy Roff                      NSWIS Sydney                
 49  Galen Rupp                       Nike O T C                  
 50  Jeff See                         Saucony                     
 51  Nick Symmonds                    Nike O T C                  
 52  Darius Terry                     Arizona St                  
 53  David Torrance                   Nike                        
 54  Dorian Ulrey                     Nike O T C                  
 55  Peter Van Der Westhuzan          South Africa                
 56  Alan Webb                        Nike                        
 57  Jordy Williamsza                 Australia                   
 58  Connor Winter                    Unattached                  
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2012 - 9:35 PM
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1  Jackie Areson                    Nike                        
  2  Annie Bersagel                   N B Silicon Vlly            
  3  Addie Bracy                      Italy                       
  4  Emily Brichacek                  Australia                   
  5  Georgie Clarke                   Australia                   
  6  Melissa Cook                     Unattached                  
  7  Lisa Corrigan                    Australia                   
  8  Liz Costello                     Tennessee AC                
  9  Kaitlin Gregg                    N B Silicon Vlly            
 10  Amy Hastings                     Brooks                      
 11  Deena Kastor                     Asics                       
 12  Monica Kinney                    Unattached                  
 13  Julia Lucas                      Nike O T C                  
 14  Tarah McKay-Korir                Canada                      
 15  Sarah Porter                     Zap Fitness                 
 16  Stephanie Reilly                 Ireland                     
 17  Kristen Rohde                    Unattached                  
 18  Blake Russell                    Reebok                      
 19  Sara Slattery                    Unattached                  
 20  Carrie Tollefson                 adidas                      
 21  Lisa Uhl                         Nike O T C                  
 
Event 8  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2012 - 9:55 PM
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1  Bolota Asmerom                   Unattached                  
  2  Chjris Barnicle                  New Balance                 
  3  Juan Luis Barrios                Nike                        
  4  Scott Bauhs                      Mammoth TC                  
  5  Brandon Bethke                   Michigan Elite              
  6  Adrian Blincoe                   New Zealand                 
  7  Josphat Boit                     Mammoth TC                  
  8  Forest Braden                    Unattached                  
  9  Sam Chelanga                     Nike O T C                  
 10  Robert Cheseret                  U S Army                    
 11  Ian Dobson                       Oregon TC                   
 12  Rory Fraser                      UK Athletics                
 13  Elliot Heath                     Unattached                  
 14  Sean Houseworth                  Falcon Dst Prjct            
 15  Jeremy Johnson                   Brooks                      
 16  Tony O'Kello                     Santa Monica TC             
 17  Stephen Pifer                    Oregon TC                   
 18  Jacob Riley                      Unattached                  
 19  Dathan Ritzenheim                Nike O T C                  
 20  Jake Robertson                   New Zealand                 
 21  Zane Robertson                   New Zealand                 
 22  Matt Tagenkamp                   Nike O T C                  
 23  Lane Wurthy                      Unattached                  

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/Pro
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1279 2238 2709 7
2013 2547 3583 8159 11
2012 3018 1808 11051 1
2011 1878 1349 207 5
2010 620 630 70 2
2009 711 583 2 11
2008 84 31    
2007 31 11    
2006 13 2    
2005 36 1    
2004 3 2    
2003 1 1    
2002 1 1    
2001   2    
2000 4 1    
1999 1 1    
1998   1    
1997   1    
1996 2 1    
1992 1      
1991 7      
1988 1      
1985 1      
1984 1      
1983 2      
1982 3      
1980 1      
1976 1      
1972 2      
1970 1      
1968 1      
1964 1      
1960 1      
1956 1      
1954 1      
1952 1      
1948 1      
1936 1      
1924 1