Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (1125)
TF360 (0)
iaaf.org (317)
 

News

 

2012 Entries - Colorful Daegu Pre-Championships Meeting

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/Pro   on May 14 2012, 11:23 PM

Start List May 2, 2012(start List may be subject to change.)

100m (M)

 

Name NAT birth Personal
Best
Major event record
Justin Gatlin USA 1982.2.10 9.85 1st at 2012 IAAF World Indoor Athletics Championships 60M
Mike Rodgers USA      
Jacques Harvey JAM      
Richard Thompson TRI      
Walter Dix USA 1986.1.31 9.88 2nd at IAAF World Championships Daegu 2011 (100m, 200m)
Monzavous "Rae" Edwards USA      
Mario Forsythe JAM      
Min Woo Yoo KOR      
Yeo Ho-Suah KOR 1987.4.5 10.33  

400m (M)

 

Name NAT birth Personal
Best
Major event record
Kirani James GRN 1992.9.1 44.36 1st at IAAF World Championships Daegu 2011
Ahmed Al-Marjabi OMA      
Calvin Smith USA      
Tabarie Henry ISV      
Renny Quow TRI      
David Neville USA      
Chanho Lim KOR      

800m (M)

 

Name NAT birth Personal
Best
Major event record
Jeff Riseley AUS      
Mukhtar Mohammed GBR      
Matt Scherer USA      
Geoffrey Rono KEN      
Benson Seurei KEN      
Yeimer Lopez CUB      
Leonard Kosencha KEN      
Andreas Bube DEN      
Masato Yokota JPN      
Mohammed Aman KEN      
David Mutua KEN      
Timothy Kitum KEN      
Eliud Rutto KEN      
Ingi Hong KOR      
Jaeyeol Kim KOR      

110mH (M)

 

Name NAT birth Personal
Best
Major event record
Kevin Craddock USA      
Joel Brown USA      
Aries Merritt JAM      
Jason Richardson USA 1986.4.4 13.04 1st at IAAF World Championships Daegu 2011
Dwight Thomas JAM      
David Oliver USA      
Lehann Fourie RSA      
Park Tae-Kyong KOR 1980.7.30 13.48 3rd at 2010 Asian Games, Guangzhou
Jongjin Won KOR      

Long Jump (M)

 

Name NAT birth Personal
Best
Major event record
Jeremy Hicks USA      
Wilfredo Martinez CUB      
Robert Crowther AUS      
George Kitchens USA      
Mohamed Dhifallah EGY      
Zarck Visser RSA      
Elvijs Misans LAT      
Ezekiel Ewulo GBR      
Ignisious Gaisah GHA      
Kim Deok-Hyeon KOR 1985.12.8 8.20m 1st at 2010 Asian Games, Guangzhou
Sang su Kim KOR      

High Jump (M)

 

Name NAT birth Personal
Best
Major event record
Jamie Nieto USA      
Zaitsau Artsiom BLR      
Trevor Barry BAH      
Samson Oni GBR      
Raivydas Stanys LTU      
Kabelo Kgosiemang BOT      
Brandon starc AUS      
Robert Wolski POL      
Gwangtae Lee KOR      
Yoon Seung-Hyun KOR 1994.6.1 2.10m  

Javelin Throw (M)

 

Name NAT birth Personal
Best
Major event record
Matthias de Zordo KOR 1988.2.21 83.36m 1st at IAAF World Championships Daegu 2011
Ari Mannio FIN      
Mark Frank GER      
Jakub Vadlejch CZE      
Leslie Copeland FIJ      
Dmitri Tarabin RUS      
Robert Oosthuizen RSA      
Igor Janik POL      
Sangjin Jung KOR      
Park Jae-Myong KOR 1981.12.15 83.99m 2nd at 2010 Asian Games, Guangzhou
Yeram Kim KOR      

4X400mR (M)

 

Name NAT birth Personal
Best
Major event record
Chanho Lim KOR      
Hyeok-je Seong KOR      
Sejung Park KOR      
Janghwan Myeong KOR      
Jun Lee KOR      
Seungyoon Lee KOR      
Jaedeok kim KOR      
Gwanyeol Kim KOR      
Gwangmin Kim KOR      
Yuzo Kanemaru JPN      
Hiroyuki Nakano JPN      
Kei Takase JPN      
Yusuke Ishitsuka JPN      
Hideyuki Hirose JPN      
Steve Solomon AUS      
Sean Wroe AUS      
Kevin Moor AUS      
Ben Offereins AUS      
Brendan Cole AUS      
Tristan Thomas AUS      
Alexander Beck AUS      
Alexander Carew AUS      
Matthew Lynch AUS      

shot put(M)

 

Name NAT birth Personal
Best
Major event record
Adam Nelson USA      
Christian Cantwell USA      
Cory Martin USA      
Nedzad Mulabegovic CRO      
Dylan Armstrong CAN      
Ryan Whiting USA      
Asmir Kolasinac SRB      
Inseong Hwang KOR      
Taeho Choi KOR      

100m (W)

 

Name NAT birth Personal
Best
Major event record
Mikele "Miki" Barber USA      
Angela Williams USA      
Camelite Jeter USA 1979.11.24 10.64 1st at IAAF World Championships Daegu 2011
Blessing Okagbare NGR      
Debbie Ferguson BAH      
Barbara Pierre USA      
Aleen Bailey JAM      
Lee Sun-Ae KOR 1994.3.28 11.76  
Soyeon Kim KOR      

200m (W)

 

Name NAT birth Personal
Best
Major event record
Gloria Asumnu NGR      
Laverne Jones ISV      
Cydonie Mothersill CAY      
Candyce McGrone USA      
Charanda Williams USA      
Sherone Simpson JAM      
Lashaunte Moore USA      
Minji Kim KOR      
Yujin Woo KOR      

100mH (W)

 

Name NAT birth Personal
Best
Major event record
Kellie Wells USA      
Yvette Lewis USA      
Perdita Felicien CAN      
Brigitte Foster-Hylton JAM      
Dawn Harper USA      
Alyssia Barber TRI      
Nia Ali USA      
Hyelim Jung KOR      
Lee Yeon-Kyoung KOR 1981.4.15 13.00 1st at 2010 Asian Games, Guangzhou

1500m (W)

 

Name NAT birth Personal
Best
Major event record
Bertukan Feyisa ETH      
Kenia Sinclair JAM      
Gete Dima Dukale ETH      
Meskerem Assefa ETH      
Yulia Krevsun UKR      
Eunice Jepkoech KEN      
Zoe Buckman AUS      
Kaila McKnight AUS      
Madrea Hyman JAM      
Genet Gemeda ETH      
Feyne Gemeda ETH      
Sonja Roman SLO      
Hilary Stellingwerff CAN      
Malindi Elmore CAN      
Somang Shin KOR      
Soomi Choi KOR      

Pole Vault (W)

 

Name NAT birth Personal
Best
Major event record
Anastasia Savchenko RUS      
Lacey Janson USA      
Katy Viuf USA      
Li Ling CHN      
Anzhelika Sidorova RUS      
Vicky Parnov AUS      
Silke Spiegelburg GER      
Lyudmila Eremina RUS      
Yunhee Choi KOR 1986.5.28 4.40m  
Choi Yun-Hee KOR 1986.5.28 4.40m  

Hammer Throw (W)

 

Name NAT birth Personal
Best
Major event record
리우 팅팅
Liu Tingting
CHN      
Betty Heidler GER 1983.10.14 79.42m 2nd at IAAF World Championships Daegu 2011
1st at 2010 European Championships in Barcelona
자리나 마지에바
Zalina Marghieva
MDA      
Tatyana Lysenko RUS 1983.10.9 78.61m 1st at IAAF World Championships Daegu 2011
2010스프리츠 대륙간컵 금
Amber Campbell USA      
Zhang Wenxju CHN 1986.3.22 74.86m 3rd at IAAF World Championships Daegu 2011
3rd at 2008 Olympic Games, Beijing
술타나 프리젤
Sultana Frizell
CAN      
Martina Hrasnova SVK      
Naru Kang KOR      
Heeseon Park KOR      

Long Jump (W)

 

Name NAT birth Personal
Best
Major event record
Funmi Jimoh USA      
Saeko Okayama JPN      
Karin Mey TUR      
Ivana Spanovic SRB      
Brianna Glenn USA      
Janay DeLoach USA      
Teresa Dobija POL      
Tori Polk USA      
Eunjung Cho KOR      
Chanmi Bae KOR      
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/Pro
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1499 2826 5208 8
2013 2547 3583 8159 11
2012 3018 1808 11051 1
2011 1878 1349 207 5
2010 620 630 70 2
2009 711 583 2 11
2008 84 31    
2007 31 11    
2006 13 2    
2005 36 1    
2004 3 2    
2003 1 1    
2002 1 1    
2001   2    
2000 4 1    
1999 1 1    
1998   1    
1997   1    
1996 2 1    
1992 1      
1991 7      
1988 1      
1985 1      
1984 1      
1983 2      
1982 3      
1980 1      
1976 1      
1972 2      
1970 1      
1968 1      
1964 1      
1960 1      
1956 1      
1954 1      
1952 1      
1948 1      
1936 1      
1924 1      
Hashtags: #colorful-daegu