Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Jim Bush Classic / USATF West Region Open Track and Field Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/Pro   Jun 3rd 2012, 2:37am

Meet Website

USATF West Region Website

Results by: Flash West

 Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 
                    Jim Bush Southern Cal USATF Championships                    
                                UCLA  - 6/2/2012                                 
 
Event 16  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 69.50m  6/3/2007    Jessica Cosby, unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Smith, Loree                 New York AC             68.86m     225-11       
      FOUL  66.72m  67.20m  65.96m  65.82m  68.86m                               
  2 Baxter, Aubrey               Team Nebraska           68.60m     225-01       
      FOUL  66.61m  66.64m  65.48m  67.13m  68.60m                               
  3 Haapanen, Amy                Unattached              66.87m     219-05       
      64.37m  64.68m  62.69m  63.75m  66.87m  FOUL                               
  4 Storm, Ida                   UCLA                    66.48m     218-01       
      63.33m  63.45m  FOUL  65.74m  66.48m  FOUL                                 
  5 Wilson, Lisa                 Greater Boston T        59.94m     196-08       
      59.94m  FOUL  56.84m  59.10m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  6 Oseso, Linda                 Unattached              57.64m     189-01       
      FOUL  56.11m  52.91m  52.61m  56.09m  57.64m                               
  7 Sims, Caressa                Unattached              57.46m     188-06       
      56.08m  57.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.46m                                   
  8 Reedy, Julia                 Unattached              54.45m     178-08       
      54.45m  49.93m  FOUL  53.45m  52.68m  FOUL                                 
  9 Daniels-Knox, Brittani       Unattached              52.96m     173-09       
      FOUL  52.96m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
 10 Tepe, Elizabeth              Unattached              48.91m     160-05       
      FOUL  FOUL  48.91m                                                         
 11 Young, Rachel                Unattached              48.46m     159-00       
      45.11m  FOUL  47.49m  48.46m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
 -- Dobosy, Danica               Unattached                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Neubauer, Sara               U.S. Air Force            FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           

Event 33  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 72.53m  6/6/2009    Corey Martin, unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Mai, Michael                 U.S. Army               69.55m     228-02       
      65.93m  FOUL  65.79m  67.57m  69.55m  69.49m                               
  2 Dunbar, Colin                Unattached              66.88m     219-05       
      FOUL  FOUL  62.91m  66.88m  64.72m  FOUL                                   
  3 Faldermeyer, Alec            UCLA                    65.66m     215-05       
      63.61m  63.86m  65.59m  FOUL  65.66m  FOUL                                 
  4 Strawn, Kyle                 Unattached              63.94m     209-09       
      62.31m  62.53m  FOUL  FOUL  63.94m  61.91m                                 
  5 Milakovic, Mike              Unattached              62.84m     206-02       
      60.86m  62.84m  FOUL  62.32m  60.93m  FOUL                                 
  6 Cueto, Arnaldo               Unattached              62.09m     203-08       
      61.97m  60.43m  62.09m  60.63m  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  7 Dan, Isaac                   Unattached              60.62m     198-11       
      58.81m  FOUL  60.62m  58.38m  60.36m  FOUL                                 
  8 Conatser, Remy               Unattached              59.46m     195-01       
      59.15m  FOUL  59.46m  FOUL  FOUL  57.48m                                   
  9 Scherer, Joshua              Unattached              48.96m     160-07       
      FOUL  48.31m  48.18m  48.96m  FOUL  45.91m                                 
 10 La Croix, Nicholas           Unattached              47.57m     156-01       
      FOUL  FOUL  47.57m                                                         
 -- Huitt, Vincent               Unattached                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Wiggins, Lane                Unattached                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           

Event 17  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 60.30m  6/6/2009    Kim Kreiner, unattached                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Pounds-Lyon, Dana            U.S. Air Force          49.63m     162-10       
      FOUL  49.63m  FOUL  FOUL  48.49m  46.59m                                   
  2 Austin, Jennifer             Shore Athletic Club     45.63m     149-08       
      45.07m  45.63m  FOUL  FOUL  43.28m  FOUL                                   
  3 Zollman, Grace               Central Park            44.27m     145-03       
      43.06m  44.27m  FOUL  42.54m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  4 Gatewood, Ashley             Unattached              42.28m     138-08       
      41.47m  41.14m  40.55m  FOUL  42.28m  FOUL                                 
  5 Boyd, Amethyst               Unattached              37.97m     124-07       
      FOUL  FOUL  37.97m  FOUL  37.19m  37.62m                                   
  6 Breidenthal, Victoria        UCLA                    36.80m     120-09       
      33.42m  30.45m  35.61m  35.47m  36.80m  FOUL                               

Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 75.96m  6/6/2009    Adam Montague, unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Kirkwood, Chris              Unattached              66.70m     218-10       
      61.82m  FOUL  63.34m  65.70m  66.70m  63.09m                               
  2 Brandel, Ryan                Unattached              66.16m     217-01       
      66.16m  62.99m  64.44m  FOUL  64.66m  64.20m                               
  2 Howe, Nicholas               University o            66.16m     217-01       
      66.16m  62.86m  FOUL  61.36m  65.42m  64.97m                               
  4 Borjas, Aris                 Unattached              64.54m     211-09       
      FOUL  FOUL  64.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  5 Lagace, Brent                Unattached              63.50m     208-04       
      58.02m  63.50m  61.14m  FOUL  63.00m  56.16m                               
  6 Valdes, Carlo                UCLA                    63.08m     206-11       
      58.07m  FOUL  62.17m  61.95m  FOUL  63.08m                                 
  7 Bogrand, Andrew              Unattached              61.93m     203-02       
      61.93m  55.32m  57.72m  59.79m  FOUL  57.38m                               
  8 Hall, Andrew                 Unattached              60.78m     199-05       
      57.78m  60.78m  FOUL  56.64m  59.48m  58.53m                               
  9 Soderman, RJ                 Unattached              53.42m     175-03       
      51.37m  50.46m  53.31m  50.66m  52.18m  53.42m                             
 10 Skiba, Jeff                  Unattached              47.67m     156-05       
      47.67m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 11 Ahn, Jason                   Unattached              47.50m     155-10       
      47.50m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 12 Gardello, Matt               Unattached              33.10m     108-07       
      FOUL  26.72m  33.10m                                                       
 13 Charles, Gregory             So Cal Track Club       27.48m      90-02  10   
      27.48m  24.52m  PASS                                                       
 -- Howe, Nash                   University o              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           

Event 11  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 4.45m  6/6/2009    Chelsea Johnson, unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Norvell, Elizabeth           Unattached               4.05m   13-03.50       
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20                                     
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX                                     
  2 Koressel, Allison            Unattached               3.90m   12-09.50       
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05                                          
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX                                          
  3 Morgan, Sian                 Unattached               3.60m   11-09.75       
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75                                                    
        P    P    O    O  XXX                                                    
  4 Tokar, Holly                 Unattached               3.30m   10-10.00       
     3.15 3.30 3.45                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
  5 Bandy, Emily                 Unattached              J3.30m   10-10.00       
     3.15 3.30 3.45                                                              
       XO   XO  XXX                                                              
  6 Jacoub, Makayla              Unattached              J3.30m   10-10.00       
     3.15 3.30 3.45                                                              
      XXO  XXO  XXP                                                              

Event 29  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: # 7.99m  2008        Henry Dagmil, Inernational Elite                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Allen, Joseph                Unattached               7.84m  +0.0  25-08.75       
     7.34m(0.9) 7.66m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 7.67m(0.5) 7.84m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)                
  2 Tobler, JaRod                Unattached               7.27m   1.7  23-10.25       
     FOUL      FOUL      7.27m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                          
  3 Narcisse, Narc               Unattached               7.24m   1.4  23-09.00       
     7.09m(1.1) 7.24m(1.4) 7.08m(2.0) FOUL      6.71m(0.7) PASS                       
  4 Bang, Kunhee                 Unattached               7.12m   0.1  23-04.50       
     FOUL      FOUL      6.84m(1.3) 6.98m(1.2) FOUL      7.12m(0.1)                   
  4 Cole, Russell                Unattached               7.12m   1.4  23-04.50       
     FOUL      7.12m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS                          
  6 Clay, Bryan                  Unattached               6.84m  +0.0  22-05.25       
     6.84m(+0.0) 6.19m(1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS                        
  6 Head, Jeffrey                Unattached               6.84m  +0.0  22-05.25       
     FOUL      6.84m(+0.0) 6.62m(+0.0) 6.57m(+0.0) FOUL      6.83m(+0.0)              
  8 Wasowski, Kuba               Unattached               6.65m   0.6  21-10.00       
     FOUL      6.65m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.49m(0.2)                    
  9 Richards, Dominique          Track West               6.37m   0.5  20-10.75  10   
     6.13m(+0.0) 6.37m(0.5) PASS      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                        
 10 Watson, Stallone             Unattached               6.28m  -0.7  20-07.25       
     6.28m(-0.7) PASS      PASS                                                       
 11 Grady, Terrance              Unattached               6.27m   1.6  20-07.00       
     6.11m(1.4) 5.88m(+0.0) 6.27m(1.6)                                                
 12 Smallwood, Dominic           Unattached               6.18m   1.6  20-03.50       
     6.17m(+0.0) 6.18m(1.6) FOUL                                                      
 13 McGhee, Branford             I.E. Stallions           5.90m  +0.0  19-04.25   8   
     5.35m(1.1) 5.78m(+0.0) 5.90m(+0.0)                                               
 14 Groener, Dillon              Chino Youth              5.82m   0.7  19-01.25   6   
     5.60m(+0.0) 5.82m(0.7) FOUL                                                      
 15 Wilhelm, Connor              Unattached               5.71m   1.4  18-09.00       
     5.71m(1.4) 5.49m(1.0) FOUL                                                       
 16 Carr, Larry                  Track West               5.58m   1.2  18-03.75   5   
     FOUL      5.58m(1.2) FOUL                                                        
 17 Cramer, Bruce                So Cal Track Club        5.41m   1.0  17-09.00   4   
     FOUL      5.16m(1.1) 5.41m(1.0)                                                  
 18 Spears, Larry                Unattached               5.29m   1.3  17-04.25       
     5.29m(1.3) 5.24m(1.6) FOUL                                                       
 19 Kamboj, Vaibhav              I.E. Stallions           4.88m   1.4  16-00.25   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      4.88m(1.4)                                                   
 20 Charles, Gregory             So Cal Track Club        4.81m   0.4  15-09.50   2   
     PASS      4.81m(0.4) PASS                                                        
 21 Chambers, Keith              Track West               4.63m  +0.0  15-02.25   1   
     4.51m(1.3) 4.63m(+0.0) PASS                                                      
 22 Flowers, Carl                So Cal Track Club        4.62m   1.1  15-02.00       
     4.43m(0.5) 4.62m(1.1) 4.42m(1.8)                                                 
 -- Davis, Jerry                 Track West                FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                                                         

Event 14  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 18.35m  6/6/2009    Michelle Carter, unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Chukwuemeka, Vivian          Unattached              17.64m   57-10.50       
      17.64m  FOUL  FOUL  17.29m  FOUL  FOUL                                     

Event 12  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: # 6.79m  2008        Akiba McKinney, unattached                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 McKinney, Akiba              Unattached               6.33m   0.9  20-09.25       
     FOUL      6.33m(0.9) FOUL      6.25m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL                         
  2 Bailey, Krysha               Canada                   6.30m   0.1  20-08.00       
     6.17m(0.3) 6.30m(0.1) 6.09m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.29m(1.2)                 
  3 Le Fever, Stephanie          Unattached               6.19m   1.7  20-03.75       
     5.93m(0.5) 5.97m(0.4) 5.91m(0.1) 5.94m(1.2) 6.02m(+0.0) 6.19m(1.7)               
  4 Youngblood, Jamesha          Unattached               6.13m   1.0  20-01.50       
     FOUL      FOUL      6.13m(1.0) FOUL      6.03m(0.4) FOUL                         
  5 Gennette, Janae              Unattached               6.09m  +0.0  19-11.75       
     FOUL      FOUL      5.72m(0.1) 6.09m(+0.0) 6.00m(0.7) FOUL                       
  6 King-Gabriel, Tameisha       Unattached               6.02m   1.6  19-09.00       
     FOUL      6.02m(1.6) 5.62m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                         
  7 Woods, Shana                 Unattached               5.88m   1.5  19-03.50       
     5.60m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 5.61m(2.1) 5.53m(0.8) 5.88m(1.5) 5.81m(1.5)                
  7 Ajoku, Maureen               Unattached               5.88m   1.7  19-03.50       
     5.45m(0.1) 5.61m(0.6) 5.47m(1.1) 5.51m(0.8) 5.85m(0.9) 5.88m(1.7)                
  9 Barnes, Shawnta              Unattached               5.87m   1.6  19-03.25       
     5.45m(+0.0) 5.67m(1.9) 5.50m(1.2) 5.45m(0.4) 5.87m(1.6) 5.39m(+0.0)              
 10 Ufodiama, Blessing           Unattached               5.61m   1.6  18-05.00       
     5.61m(1.6) FOUL      PASS                                                        
 11 Henry, Kiana                 Unattached               5.02m   1.9  16-05.75       
     4.77m(0.4) 5.02m(1.9) 4.77m(0.1)                                                 
 12 Dixon-Smith, Brittni         Unattached               4.91m   1.8  16-01.50       
     FOUL      FOUL      4.91m(1.8)                                                   
 13 Njoku, Cindy                 Unattached               4.72m   0.4  15-06.00       
     FOUL(0.1) 4.72m(0.4) 4.70m(0.5)                                                  
 14 Session, Lachelle            Unattached               4.15m   1.5  13-07.50       
     FOUL      FOUL      4.15m(1.5)                                                   
 -- Reid, Erin                   Unattached                FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                         

Event 31  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 20.55m  6/6/2009    Noah Bryant, unattached                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Scott, Dorian                Unattached              20.11m   65-11.75       
      19.92m  19.40m  FOUL  19.94m  20.11m  FOUL                                 
  2 Myerscough, Carl             Great Britain           20.10m   65-11.50       
      18.45m  19.73m  19.58m  20.10m  FOUL  18.86m                               
  3 Figures, Chris               Unattached              20.08m   65-10.50       
      18.26m  FOUL  20.08m  19.31m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  4 Lloyd, Zack                  Unattached              19.93m   65-04.75       
      17.87m  19.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  5 Bryant, Noah                 Unattached              19.44m   63-09.50       
      FOUL  19.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.11m                                     
  6 Strawn, Kyle                 Unattached              17.73m   58-02.00       
      17.73m  FOUL  17.65m  17.51m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  7 Andrews, Ryan                Unattached              17.25m   56-07.25       
      15.97m  16.21m  16.21m  16.53m  16.58m  17.25m                             
  8 Parker, Sullivan             Canada                  16.71m   54-10.00       
      16.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.71m  FOUL                                     
  9 Scherer, Joshua              Unattached              14.75m   48-04.75       
      FOUL  14.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
 10 Charles, Gregory             So Cal Track Club        7.90m   25-11.00  10   
      7.09m  7.90m                                                               

Event 28  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 5.75m  2010        Giovanni Lanaro, Mexico                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Burlingham, Kasey            Unattached               5.10m   16-08.75       
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25  
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX  
  2 Ortega, Michael              Unattached               4.80m   15-09.00       
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95            
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX            
  3 Atchley, Dillon              Unattached               4.65m   15-03.00       
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80                 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX                 
  3 Ellerbee, Justin             Unattached               4.65m   15-03.00       
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65                      
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO                      
  3 Cook, Scott                  UCLA                     4.65m   15-03.00       
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80                 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX                 
  6 Thomas, David                UCLA                     4.50m   14-09.00       
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65                      
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX                      
  7 Beck, Wendell                Unattached               4.35m   14-03.25       
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50                           
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX                           
  8 Nilsson, Marcus              Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25       
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35                                
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX                                
  9 David, Jake                  Unattached              J4.20m   13-09.25       
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35                                
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX                                
 10 Groener, Dillon              Chino Youth             J4.20m   13-09.25  10   
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35                                
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX                                
 11 Stull, Kevin                 Unattached              J4.20m   13-09.25       
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35                                
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO    O  XXX                                
 12 Johansson, Carl              The Janes Elite         J4.20m   13-09.25   8   
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35                                
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX                                
 13 Brown, Charles               Unattached               4.05m   13-03.50       
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20                                     
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX                                     
 14 Berezovskiy, Victor          Unattached               3.90m   12-09.50       
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05                                          
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX                                          
 15 Miguel, Andreas              PV2=High Vaultage        3.75m   12-03.50   6   
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90                                               
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX                                               
 16 Charles, Gregory             So Cal Track Club        3.45m   11-03.75   5   
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60                                                         
        P    P    O  XXP                                                         
 -- Vinson, Riley                Unattached                  NH                  
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05                                          
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX                                          

Event 13  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: # 13.97m  2011        Amanda Smock, unattached                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Smock, Amanda                New York AC             13.90m   1.2  45-07.25       
     FOUL      13.73m(0.3) 13.81m(0.6) FOUL      13.21m(0.3) 13.90m(1.2)              
  2 Smith, Toni                  Unattached              13.51m   1.0  44-04.00       
     11.48m(1.0) 13.14m(0.2) 13.39m(0.4) 13.44m(+0.0) 13.37m(+0.0) 13.51m(1.0)        
  3 Ufodiama, Blessing           Unattached              13.15m  +0.0  43-01.75       
     12.88m(0.2) 13.14m(+0.0) 13.15m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS      PASS                   
  4 McLain, Erica                Unattached              12.99m   0.9  42-07.50       
     12.95m(+0.0) 11.93m(0.7) 12.99m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS                    
  5 Stewart, Tracey              Unattached              12.81m   2.8  42-00.50       
     FOUL      12.81m(2.8) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS                         
  6 Hurd, Tiombe                 Unattached              12.79m  +0.0  41-11.50       
     12.63m(1.0) 12.79m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 12.58m(0.5) 12.50m(0.4) 12.46m(+0.0)          
  7 Mcglory, Lauren              Unattached              12.46m   0.9  40-10.50       
     12.46m(0.9) 12.41m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                       
  8 Stafford, Cortney            Unattached              12.44m   1.1  40-09.75       
     12.39m(1.3) 12.44m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                       
  9 Maronesy, Thoraya            Unattached              11.86m   0.2  38-11.00       
     FOUL      11.86m(0.2) 11.01m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                       
 -- Liehr, Whitney               Unattached                FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                         
 -- Leduc, Madeline              Unattached                FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                         

Event 30  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: # 16.75m  2004        Von Ware, Sheffield Elite                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Hercules, Chris              U/Chicago TC            16.12m  +0.0  52-10.75       
     16.12m(+0.0) FOUL      15.99m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS                     
  2 Clark, Jonathan              Unattached              16.11m   1.2  52-10.25       
     FOUL      15.59m(0.5) 16.11m(1.2) 16.02m(1.9) FOUL      15.63m(0.1)              
  3 Stewart, Tyron               Chula Vista Elite       16.00m   1.3  52-06.00  10   
     16.00m(1.3) 15.84m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS                      
  4 DeJongh, Ethan               Unattached              15.75m  +0.0  51-08.25       
     15.23m(+0.0) 15.75m(+0.0) 14.88m(+0.0) 15.22m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS               
  5 Wreh, Tuan                   Shore Athletic Club     15.27m  +0.0  50-01.25       
     14.70m(0.5) 15.17m(0.5) 15.27m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS                    
  6 Como, Josh                   Chula Vista Elite       15.09m   1.3  49-06.25   8   
     15.09m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS                         
  7 Honeycutt, Joshua            Unattached              15.03m  +0.0  49-03.75       
     14.68m(1.0) FOUL      14.97m(+0.0) FOUL      15.03m(+0.0) FOUL                   
  8 Loring, Donavan              Unattached              15.00m   1.2  49-02.50       
     14.91m(1.3) 14.78m(2.4) FOUL(+0.0) 14.93m(+0.0) 14.84m(+0.0) 15.00m(1.2)         
  9 Smith, Jamil                 Unattached              14.95m   0.9  49-00.75       
     FOUL      14.95m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      14.28m(+0.0)                 
 10 Wusu, Tolulope               Unattached              14.57m   1.0  47-09.75       
     14.57m(1.0) 14.36m(0.1) 14.45m(+0.0)                                             
 11 Dees, Damon                  Unattached              14.28m  +0.0  46-10.25       
     FOUL      14.25m(1.7) 14.28m(+0.0)                                               
 12 Sanders, Ryan                Unattached              14.09m  +0.0  46-02.75       
     14.09m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                                                      
 13 Fremd, Eric                  Unattached              14.06m   0.8  46-01.50       
     14.06m(0.8) FOUL      14.03m(+0.0)                                               
 14 Davis, Jimmie                Unattached              13.75m  +0.0  45-01.50       
     FOUL      13.75m(+0.0) FOUL                                                      
 15 Smallwood, Dominic           Unattached              13.50m   2.0  44-03.50       
     13.50m(2.0) 13.04m(1.1) FOUL                                                     
 16 McGhee, Branford             I.E. Stallions          12.80m   0.3  42-00.00   6   
     12.80m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL                                                       
 -- Spears, Larry                Unattached                FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                         
 -- Jennings, Ian                Unattached                FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                         
 -- Hampton, Genesis             Unattached                FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                         

Event 15  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 59.00m  6/6/2009    Taiyshawna Battle, unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Varner, Rachel               Unattached              55.06m     180-08       
      48.89m  55.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.93m                                   
  2 Anyanwu, Kelechi             Unattached              54.16m     177-08       
      52.32m  54.16m  52.02m  52.34m  52.49m  53.70m                             
  3 Summers, Jere                Unattached              53.02m     173-11       
      46.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.02m  FOUL                                     
  4 Toeaina, Alexaraee           Unattached              49.46m     162-03       
      FOUL  49.35m  48.68m  FOUL  49.46m  FOUL                                   
  5 Olsen, Jaycee                UCLA                    45.48m     149-02       
      41.59m  44.34m  43.82m  45.48m  44.11m  FOUL                               

Event 32  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 63.23m  2011        Carl Myerscough, unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Torie, Mike                  Unattached              58.76m     192-09       
      58.76m  55.36m  56.38m  56.22m  58.22m  55.99m                             
  2 Myerscough, Carl             Great Britain           58.75m     192-09       
      55.00m  FOUL  57.37m  56.25m  57.30m  58.75m                               
  3 Taylor, Bo                   Unattached              54.30m     178-02       
      54.30m  FOUL  FOUL  54.09m  53.71m  FOUL                                   
  4 Noll, Nathan                 Unattached              53.65m     176-00       
      53.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  5 Fruguglietti, Ralph          So Cal Track Club       51.20m     168-00  10   
      45.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.98m  51.20m                                   
  6 Parson, Will                 Unattached              49.85m     163-06       
      49.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.56m                                     
  7 Budwig, Jacob                Unattached              49.06m     160-11       
      49.00m  49.06m  47.66m  FOUL  47.83m  48.70m                               
  8 Ikeme, Chima                 Unattached              46.59m     152-10       
      46.59m  44.65m  44.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  9 La Croix, Nicholas           Unattached              39.80m     130-07       
      39.08m  37.73m  38.29m  37.87m  39.80m  35.89m                             
 10 Brown, Jeff                  Unattached              38.70m     127-00       
      38.59m  38.51m  38.70m                                                     
 11 Buckner, Leonard             Track West              18.55m      60-10   8   
      18.55m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 -- Farrow, Devin                Unattached                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Scherer, Joshua              Unattached                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Ahn, Jason                   Unattached                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           

Event 10  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 1.96m  2000        Amy Acuff, unattached                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Christensen, Rebecca         RIADHA                   1.80m    5-10.75       
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85                                               
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX                                               
  2 Ayala, Fabiola               Mexico                  J1.80m    5-10.75       
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85                                               
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX                                               
  3 Rainwater, Linda             Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75       
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80                                                    
        P    O    O    O  XXX                                                    
  3 Walker, Alexis               UCLA                     1.75m    5-08.75       
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80                                                    
        P    P    O    O  XXX                                                    
  5 Collins, Lauren              Unattached              J1.75m    5-08.75       
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80                                                    
        P    P   XO    O  XXX                                                    
  5 Doolittle, Jane              Unattached              J1.75m    5-08.75       
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80                                                    
        P    P   XO    O  XXX                                                    
  7 Meister, Kristen             Unattached               1.70m    5-07.00       
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75                                                         
        P    O    O  XXX                                                         
 -- Shank, Justice               Unattached                  NH                  
     1.60                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        

Event 27  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: #   2.23m  6/3/2007    Matthew Carter, unattached                  
        Meet: # 7-03.75  2008        Trevor Barry, Team North Dakota             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Nieto, Jamie                 New York AC              2.24m#   7-04.25       
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.31                           
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX                           
  2 Dilling, Jim                 Unattached               2.15m    7-00.50       
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20                                     
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX                                     
  3 Gilmore, Andy                Kansas City Smoke        2.10m    6-10.75       
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15                                          
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX                                          
  4 Skiba, Jeff                  Unattached               2.05m    6-08.75       
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10                                               
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX                                               
  5 Hobson, Taylor               UCLA                    J2.05m    6-08.75       
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10                                               
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX                                               
  6 Chambers, Keith              Track West               1.85m    6-00.75   8   
     1.85                                                                        
        O                                                                        
  6 Richards, Dominique          Track West               1.85m    6-00.75   8   
     1.85                                                                        
        O                                                                        
  6 Carr, Larry                  Track West               1.85m    6-00.75   8   
     1.85                                                                        
        O                                                                        
 -- Frick, Justin                Shore Athletic Club         NH                  
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10                                               
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX                                               

Event 8  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 12.75  2011        Ginnie Crawford, unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1     Wind: 1.3                                                     
  1 Powell, Virginia             Unattached               12.78              
  2 Lewis, Yvette                Unattached               13.06              
  3 Price, Candice               Unattached               13.06              
  4 Clarke, Shalina              Unattached               13.22              
  5 Ankton, Falesha              Club Northwest           13.25              
  6 Holden, LaTisha              Unattached               13.32              
  7 Thomas, Vashti               Academy of A             13.38   10         
  8 Wilson, Trinity              East Oakland             13.66    8         
  9 Adams, Jenny                 Unattached               13.73              
Section  2     Wind: +0.0                                                    
  1 Gordon, Christie             Canada                   13.54              
  2 Smith, Lauren                Unattached               13.62              
  3 Williams, Sirena             Unattached               13.66              
  4 Brown, Keisha                Unattached               14.21              
  5 Rose, Lauren                 Unattached               14.25              
  6 Salcido, Katherine           UCLA                     14.42              
  7 Dunigan, Tailor              Unattached               16.01              

Event 25  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: # 13.40  2008        Arend Watkins, unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Taylor, Logan                Unattached               13.75   1.1       
  2 Brookins, Ronald             Unattached               13.78   1.1       
  3 Blanchard, Ross              Unattached               14.13   1.1       
  4 Yowell, Jacob                Unattached               14.26   1.1       
  5 Wilson-Angel, Davon          Unattached               14.60   1.1       
  6 Turner, Jonte'               Unattached               14.99   1.1       
  7 Williams, Allen              Unattached               15.00   1.1       

Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 51.10  2008        Monique Henderson, unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Eke, Catherine               Unattached               52.37              
  2 Rodriguez, Carol             Puerto Rico              52.88              
  3 Short, Ciara                 Unattached               52.91              
  4 Harrison, Jacqueline         Unattached               53.61              
  5 Burua, Betty                 Unattached               54.14              
  6 Wilson, Katie                Unattached               54.98              
  7 Vallar, Kayla                Unattached               57.76              
  8 Eaton, Joy                   UCLA                     58.30              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Moreno, Velveth              Panama                   58.08              
  2 Torses, Vanessa              Unattached               59.88              
  3 Brant, Monica                So Cal Track Club        60.08   10         
  4 Juarez, Vanessa              Elite Health             61.22    8         
  5 Gentile, Chris               Unattached               61.59              
  6 Arlin Genet, Aeron           Running DivasTC          62.14    6         
  7 Woods, Arianna               Tachyon Track Club       64.30    5         

Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 44.66  2004        Andrew Rock, UW-LaCrosse                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Nixon, Greg                  Unattached               45.89              
  2 Lowe, Sean                   Unattached               46.39              
  3 Stallworth, Joel             Unattached               47.20              
  4 Grant, Kivon                 Unattached               47.38              
  5 Burd, Sean                   UCLA                     48.17              
  6 Wesson, Manoah               Unattached               48.53              
  7 Burningham, Landon           Unattached               49.77              
  8 Swigert, John                Unattached               50.76              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Watkins, Thomas              Unattached               49.93              
  2 Pugh, Eric                   Unattached               49.96              
  3 Wells, Elijah                Unattached               50.29              
  4 Lawrynowicz, Jacek           Vegas Lighting TC        51.08   10         
  5 Redston, Andrew              Unattached               52.40              
  6 Chambers, Keith              Track West               53.44    8         
  7 Speed, Johnny                Pacific Coast TC         53.63    6         
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Brooks, Montrail             Unattached               49.81              
  2 Goeden, Gerald               Unattached               53.75              
  3 Bell, Oran                   Track West               58.65    5         
  4 Foster, Robert               So Cal Track Club        59.24    4         

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 11.16  2002        Natasha Mayers, USC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1     Wind: 1.4                                                     
  1 Cole, Leslie                 Unattached               11.22              
  2 Lawson, Lekeisha             Unattached               11.31              
  3 Wilson, Kenyanna             Unattached               11.37              
  4 Mayers, Natasha              StVincent&Grndns         11.50              
  5 Purvis, Ashton               Unattached               11.52              
  6 Carter, Antonette            Unattached               11.55              
  7 Howell, Magnolia             Trinidad & Tobago        11.64              
  8 Lewis, Yvette                Unattached               11.73              
  9 Suleman, Khadija             Unattached               11.74              
Section  2     Wind: -0.6                                                    
  1 Ozoh, Lawretta               Unattached               11.46              
  2 Sanchez, Jessica             Mexico                   11.76              
  3 Williams, Angela             Unattached               12.03              
  4 Holloway, Audriana           Unattached               12.50              
  5 Washington, Chelsey          UCLA                     12.77              
  6 Session, Lachelle            Unattached               13.06              
  7 Brant, Monica                So Cal Track Club        13.09   10         
  8 Jewett, Venus                Elite Health             13.62    8         
Section  3     Wind: 0.9                                                     
  1 Monteiro, Angelean           Elite Health             14.21    6         
  2 Bednar-Stanley, Monica       Pacific Coast TC         14.42    5         
  3 Bassett, Scout               Unattached               21.01              

Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 10.07  6/4/2006    Carlos Moore, So Cal Cheetahs             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1     Wind: 0.9                                                     
  1 Batson, Diondre              Unattached               10.29              
  2 McClain, Remontay            Covina Stallions         10.32   10         
  3 Williams, Rubin              Heritage Track Club      10.37    8         
  4 Dixon, Leroy                 Unattached               10.38              
  5 Rashad, Ahmad                Unattached               10.45              
  6 Grimes, Mickey               Unattached               10.51              
  7 Horton, Demarion             Vegas Lighting TC        10.78    6         
 -- Ridley, Babatunde            Unattached                  FS              
 -- Norman, Joshua               Unattached                  FS              
Section  2     Wind: 0.6                                                     
  1 Waters, De'Shawn             Unattached               10.56              
  2 Duncan, Marcus               Unattached               10.58              
  3 Miller, Raymond              Unattached               10.69              
  4 Tolliver, Emil               Unattached               10.84              
  5 Mercado, Bryan               Unattached               11.03              
  6 Pflueger, Trae               Unattached               11.13              
  7 Flowers, Shane               Vegas Lighting TC        11.15    5         
  8 Todd, Christopher            Unattached               11.23              
  9 Currie, Trevor               Unattached               11.44              
Section  3     Wind: -0.6                                                    
  1 Molton, Donald               Unattached               11.22              
  2 Slade, Rolland               Unattached               11.23              
  3 Steinbroner, Colin           Tachyon Track Club       11.38    4         
  4 Wilhelm, Connor              Unattached               11.42              
  5 Johnson, Rasheed             Unattached               11.95              
  6 Stephenson, Cornell          Unattached               12.06              
  7 Estrada, Hugo                Mexico                   12.12              
 -- Joseph, Diedrick             Elite Health               DNF              
Section  4     Wind: 1.2                                                     
  1 Peters, Justin               Unattached               11.18              
  2 Aslan, Daniel                Pacific Coast TC         11.66    2         
  3 Gorniak, Michael             Unattached               11.72              
  4 Granville, Marshawn          Unattached               12.31              
  5 Davis, Mark                  Houston Elite            12.44              
  6 Kamboj, Vaibhav              I.E. Stallions           12.48    1         
  7 Passehl, Leighton            So Cal Track Club        12.74              
  8 Hill, Philip                 Elite Health             12.95              
Section  5     Wind: 0.1                                                     
  1 Redrick, Philip              Unattached               10.55              
  2 Avery, Jerome                Unattached               10.63              
  3 Gray, Brent                  Unattached               10.81              
  4 Richards, Dominique          Track West               11.39    3         
  5 Spears, Larry                Unattached               12.30              
  6 Foster, Robert               So Cal Track Club        12.98              

Event 9  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 54.93  6/4/2006    Shauna Smith, unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Spence, Christine            Unattached               55.58              
  2 Stoddard, Shevon             Jamaica                  56.84              
  3 Grossarth, Jennifer          Unattached               57.05              
  4 Smith, Ayla                  Unattached               57.07              
  5 Merrill, Christine           Unattached               59.01              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 King, Lorraine               Unattached               58.61              
  2 Smith, Lauren                Unattached               59.82              
  3 Williams, Sirena             Unattached               62.00              
  4 Baucham, Dawnielle           Unattached               64.82              
  5 Hinckson, Aprili             Track West               67.20   10         

Event 26  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 49.10  6/4/2006    Jonathan Williams, unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Beebe, Cory                  Unattached               51.14              
  2 Harbor, Anthony              Unattached               51.66              
  3 Andrade, Jordin              Unattached               52.20              
  4 Nelson, Alonzo               Unattached               52.35              
  5 Deavers, Jacob               Unattached               52.88              
  6 Ott Wright, Kevin            Unattached               53.32              
  7 Frazeur, Chris               Unattached               53.52              
  8 Casillas, Francisco          Unattached               54.14              
  9 Turner, Jonte'               Unattached               54.75              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Gime, Wala                   Unattached               54.05              
  2 Terry, Avery                 Unattached               54.38              
  3 Grimble, Kenneth             Unattached               54.59              
 -- Irving, Whitney              Unattached                 DNF              

Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 2:01.71  1987        Regina Jacobs, LATC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Schnell, Lindsey             Unattached             2:05.61              
  2 Rodgers, Christina           Unattached             2:06.00              
  3 Williamson, Kelsey           Unattached             2:06.82              
  4 Munguia, Jenna               Unattached             2:07.23              
  5 Pettway, Paisley             UCLA                   2:09.22              
  6 Muhammed, Fatimoh            Elite Health           2:10.42   10         
  7 LaMar, Tiffany               UCLA                   2:11.08              
  8 McClinton, Robinea           Unattached             2:15.04              
  9 Gentile, Chris               Unattached             2:23.38              
 -- Agboke, Roseline             Unattached                 DNF              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Ferron, Kayla                The Janes Elite        2:12.56    8         
  2 Van Dyke, Sara               Unattached             2:13.62              
  3 Seldon, Glennis              Unattached             2:15.27              
  4 Asserian, Lilia              Unattached             2:17.88              
  5 Haysbert, Katherine          Unattached             2:18.58              
  6 Niederhaus, Noelle           Unattached             2:20.77              
  7 Johnson, Breanna             Tachyon Track Club     2:23.15    6         
  8 Kumalalamene, Cecila         Unattached             2:23.20              
  9 Graff-Ermeling, Geneviev     Unattached             2:24.94              
 10 Ting, Lily                   Unattached             2:29.48              
 11 Woods, Arianna               Tachyon Track Club     2:34.00    5         
 12 Lee, Debbie                  So Cal Track Club      2:46.89    4         

Event 21  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 1:46.51  2010        Khadevis Robinson, Unattached           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Mumba, Prince                Santa Monica TC        1:46.89   10         
  2 Emmen, Tetlo                 Unattached             1:47.14              
  3 Shaw, Brandon                Evo Track Club         1:48.48    8         
  4 Thompson, Travis             Unattached             1:48.81              
  5 Bailey, Torion               Unattached             1:49.52              
  6 Dotson, Gregory              Unattached             1:50.67              
  7 Thornton, Nicholas           Track Club L.A.        1:51.16    6         
  8 Gadayan, Francis             Unattached             1:51.60              
 -- Jones, Richard               Santa Monica TC            DNF              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Reid, Danny                  Unattached             1:50.92              
  2 Greenhowe, Marrico           Track West             1:51.59    5         
  3 Perezchica, Andres           Unattached             1:52.16              
  4 Buckner, Leonard             Track West             1:53.57    4         
  5 Olivarrias, Sergio           Unattached             1:53.84              
  6 Batra, Chanon                Unattached             1:55.63              
  7 Huwiler, Thomas              Unattached             2:01.56              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Senko, Jordan                UCLA                   1:56.70    3         
  2 Mullen, Ben                  Unattached             1:56.82              
  3 Bazargan, Sahm               Unattached             1:56.94              
  4 Scott, Joseph                Unattached             1:57.03              
  5 Carr, Larry                  Track West             1:59.02    2         
  6 Lee, Francis                 O'Brien's Army         1:59.61    1         
  7 Aboukhakijeh, Amjed          Unattached             2:01.31              
  8 Luevano, Terrence            Unattached             2:02.64              
  9 Knerr, Ray                   Cal Coast TC           2:02.80              
 10 Giles, Edward                Unattached             2:02.96              
 11 Rice, Eros                   Track West             2:03.57              
 12 Wells, Bill                  Unattached             2:04.04              
 13 Ly, Dennis                   Evo Track Club         2:07.13              
 14 Shaheed, Nolan               So Cal Track Club      2:12.35              

Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 22.41  6/6/2009    Shalonda Solomon, unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1     Wind: 0.3                                                     
  1 Ozoh, Lawretta               Unattached               22.98              
  2 Lawson, Lekeisha             Unattached               23.27              
  3 Purvis, Ashton               Unattached               23.31              
  4 Carter, Antonette            Unattached               23.58              
  5 Sanchez, Jessica             Mexico                   23.88              
  6 Suleman, Khadija             Unattached               24.02              
  7 Eke, Catherine               Unattached               24.45              
  8 Barnes, Shawnta              Unattached               24.90              
 -- Holloway, Audriana           Unattached                 DNF              
Section  2     Wind: -0.9                                                    
  1 Panteau, April               Trinidad & Tobago        24.81              
  2 Washington, Chelsey          UCLA                     26.07              
  3 Manso, Ashley                Unattached               26.23              
  4 Torses, Vanessa              Unattached               26.25              
  5 Brant, Monica                So Cal Track Club        26.61   10         
  6 Colton, Reny                 Unattached               26.75              
  7 Jace, April                  Elite Health             27.43    8         
  8 Session, Lachelle            Unattached               27.53              
Section  3     Wind: -0.1                                                    
  1 Wilson, Kenyanna             Unattached               24.24              
  2 Monteiro, Angelean           Elite Health             29.63    6         
  3 Bednar-Stanley, Monica       Pacific Coast TC         30.71    5         
  4 Bassett, Scout               Unattached               48.05              

Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 20.35  2006        Jared Connaughton, Canada                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1     Wind: -0.8                                                    
  1 McClain, Remontay            Covina Stallions         20.57   10         
  2 Williams, Rubin              Heritage Track Club      20.88    8         
  3 Miller, Raymond              Unattached               21.01              
  4 Grimes, Mickey               Unattached               21.02              
  5 Redrick, Philip              Unattached               21.03              
  6 Williams, Christopher        Unattached               21.17              
  7 Dixon, Leroy                 Unattached               21.21              
  8 Mitchell, Michael            Unattached               21.87              
Section  2     Wind: -1.2                                                    
  1 Ridley, Babatunde            Unattached               21.32              
  2 Waters, De'Shawn             Unattached               21.34              
  3 Gray, Brent                  Unattached               21.93              
  4 Lawrence, Michael            Unattached               21.98              
  5 Horton, Demarion             Vegas Lighting TC        22.00    6         
  6 Tolliver, Emil               Unattached               22.15              
  7 Flowers, Shane               Vegas Lighting TC        22.54    4         
  8 Mercado, Bryan               Unattached               22.67              
  9 Watkins, Thomas              Unattached               22.69              
Section  3     Wind: -0.3                                                    
  1 Ott Wright, Kevin            Unattached               22.45              
  2 Brooks, Montrail             Unattached               22.60              
  3 Lawrynowicz, Jacek           Vegas Lighting TC        22.79    3         
  4 Currie, Trevor               Unattached               22.85              
  5 Thornton, Nicholas           Track Club L.A.          22.87    2         
  6 Wells, Elijah                Unattached               22.99              
  7 Steinbroner, Colin           Tachyon Track Club       23.22              
  8 Aslan, Daniel                Pacific Coast TC         23.68              
 -- Evans, Calvin                Unattached                 DNF              
Section  4     Wind: -1.1                                                    
  1 Peters, Justin               Unattached               22.75              
  2 Redston, Andrew              Unattached               23.13              
  3 Todd, Christopher            Unattached               23.21              
  4 Greenhowe, Marrico           Track West               23.46              
  5 Speed, Johnny                Pacific Coast TC         23.89              
  6 Rhodes, Jason                Shore Athletic Club      24.01              
  7 Johnson, Rasheed             Unattached               24.18              
  8 Buckner, Leonard             Track West               24.35              
Section  5     Wind: -0.7                                                    
  1 Swigert, John                Unattached               23.09    1         
  2 Davis, Mark                  Houston Elite            25.31              
  3 Kamboj, Vaibhav              I.E. Stallions           25.82              
  4 Mobishiri, Ramtin            Unattached               25.97              
  5 Hill, Philip                 Elite Health             26.20              
  6 Foster, Robert               So Cal Track Club        26.21              
  7 Passehl, Leighton            So Cal Track Club        26.22              
Section  6     Wind: -0.2                                                    
  1 Harbor, Anthony              Unattached               22.48    5         
  2 Richards, Dominique          Track West               23.19              
  3 Muhammad, Courtney           Unattached               24.54              
  4 Chambers, Keith              Track West               24.89              
  5 Metz, Steve                  Unattached               26.04              

Event 37  Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 22:12.72  2008        Philip Dunn, International Elite       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Zamudio, Adrian              Unattached            29:53.97              
  2 Acosta, Carlos               So Cal Track Club     35:43.09   10         

Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 9:38.23  2010        Barbara Parker, Great Britain           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Hayakari, Minori             Japan                 10:02.86              
  2 Aguilera, Lisa               Unattached            10:04.85              
  3 Nickless, Bethany            Unattached            10:13.52              
  4 June, Kara                   Adidas/TeamRogue      10:17.17              
  5 Mitchell, Cassie             Unattached            10:25.81              
  6 Wetzel, Rose                 Club Northwest        10:27.26              
  7 LaBeaud, Natasha             Unattached            10:34.83              
  8 Boyle, Shari                 Canada                10:56.72              
  9 Steffan, Hannah              Team Rogue            11:09.15              

Event 23  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 8:35.92  6/4/2006    Jacques Sallberg, Run With Us           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Kloos, Thomas                Bay Area TC            8:43.43   10         
  2 de Rubira, Julian            Unattached             8:44.60              
  3 Jarvis, Collin               Unattached             8:52.55              
  4 Sallberg, Jacques            Unattached             8:52.85              
  5 Masci, Anthony               Unattached             8:59.53              
  6 Morikawa, Kent               UCLA                   9:01.48              
  7 Williams, Matthew            Falcon Dist Prjt       9:01.80              
  8 Airola, Matthew              Unattached             9:04.71              
  9 Nemchik, Travis              Unattached             9:07.44              
 10 Dargitz, Carl                Asics Aggies           9:10.49    8         
 11 Wong, Daniel                 Unattached             9:29.10              
 12 Gruver, Josh                 Unattached             9:55.65              
 13 Tregillis, Christian         Compex Racing         10:08.58    6         

Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 4:08.11  1992        Regina Jacobs, unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Thomas, Callie               Unattached             4:28.64              
  2 Schnell, Lindsey             Canada                 4:29.97              
  3 Cornwell, Suzanne            Unattached             4:34.78              
  4 Goldring, Katja              UCLA                   4:35.57              
  5 Ramirez, Kim                 The Janes Elite        4:37.00   10         
  6 Van Dyke, Sara               Unattached             4:37.07              
  7 Padilla, Grace               Nike Team Run LA       4:38.67    8         
  8 Mooney, Annie                UCLA                   4:39.27              
  9 Segal, Sydney                Canada                 4:40.20              
 10 Kado, Merissa                UCLA                   4:41.47              
 11 Golick, Bronte               UCLA                   4:45.03              
 12 Fischer, Tania               The Janes Elite        4:52.19    6         
 13 Walles, Jaclyn               Unattached             4:55.63              
 14 Barnes, Jessi                Unattached             5:07.31              
 15 Bootesaz, Ashley             Canada                 5:21.94              
 16 Lee, Debbie                  So Cal Track Club      5:37.25    5         

Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 3:37.34  1991        Steve Scott, Asics TC                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  2 Edwards, David               BSK/Running            3:44.22   10         
  4 Okello, Tonny                Santa Monica TC        3:45.13    8         
 16 Matusak, Mark                Bay Area TC            4:01.37    6         
  1 Nurme, Tiidrek               Estonia                3:43.44              
  3 Braden, Forest               Unattached             3:44.69              
  5 Werley, Lane                 Unattached             3:46.82              
  6 Hacker, Colin                Unattached             3:46.85              
  7 Govi, Alec                   UCLA                   3:47.70              
  8 Cronin, Ian                  Unattached             3:47.97              
  9 Lyon, Daniel                 Unattached             3:49.05              
 10 Brosnan, Sean                Unattached             3:49.79              
 11 Shon, Ryan                   Unattached             3:51.11              
 12 Jabaz, Jorge                 Unattached             3:53.16              
 13 Withers, James               Unattached             3:53.62              
 14 Dotson, Gregory              Unattached             3:55.28              
 15 Arcos, Raul                  Unattached             3:57.29              
 -- Hesch, Christian             Nike Team Run LA           DNF              
Section  2                                                                   
 10 Coover, Paul                 Strawberry C           4:08.69    5         
 17 Lee, Francis                 O'Brien's Army         4:16.90    4         
 18 Carr, Larry                  Track West             4:34.89    3         
 19 Buckner, Leonard             Track West             4:58.65    2         
  1 Davila, Michael              Unattached             3:56.69              
  2 Sushchkik, Sergey            Unattached             3:58.53              
  3 Cushing-Murray, Nathanie     Unattached             3:59.20              
  4 Fletcher, Benjamin           Unattached             3:59.70              
  5 Hammer, Christopher          Unattached             4:00.16              
  6 Gore, Timothy                Unattached             4:01.18              
  7 Anzures, Marco               Unattached             4:05.61              
  8 Avila, Ricky                 Unattached             4:06.22              
  9 Mering, John                 Unattached             4:07.02              
 11 Aboukhakijeh, Amjed          Unattached             4:11.71              
 12 Camacho, Alberto             Unattached             4:11.94              
 13 Nemchik, Travis              Unattached             4:12.36              
 14 Batra, Chanon                Unattached             4:15.12              
 15 Miller, Kyle                 Unattached             4:16.08              
 16 Vargas, Francisco            Unattached             4:16.65              

Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 15:44.92  1996        Breeda Dennehy, Ireland                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Masciana, Juliane            Adidas/TeamRogue      17:04.41              
  2 Steffan, Hannah              Team Rogue            18:05.52              
  3 Wu, Cambria                  The Janes Elite       18:13.45   10         
  4 Fischer, Tania               The Janes Elite       18:46.08    8         
  5 Ramirez, Kim                 The Janes Elite       19:54.97    6         

Event 24  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 13:38.51  1988        Pat Porter, Athletics West             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Hess, Pete                   San Diego TC          14:49.45   10         
  2 Gamble, Charles              San Diego TC          14:51.94    8         
  3 Magill, Peter                Cal Coast TC          15:06.83    6         
  4 Olivera, Robert              Unattached            15:08.14              
  5 Bernal, Nick                 San Diego TC          15:15.92    5         
  6 Plazola, Donald              Unattached            15:26.77              
  7 Lloyd, Derrick               Unattached            15:48.99              
  8 Hansen, David                Track Club L.A.       16:06.71    4         
  9 Whitt, Craig                 Unattached            17:28.54              
 10 Reisenfeld, Bruce            Track Club L.A.       17:51.04    3         
 11 Givens, Barry                So Cal Track Club     18:26.83    2         
 12 Panosian, Brian              Track Club L.A.       19:46.75    1         
 -- Carballo, Carlos             Unattached                 DNF              
 -- Mogesse, Abell               Unattached                 DNF              

                          Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Track West                  80        2) So Cal Track Club          57
    3) Vegas Lighting TC           34        4) San Diego Track Club       23
    5) Covina Stallions Track Clu  20        6) Santa Monica Track Club    18
    6) Chula Vista Elite           18        6) I.E. Stallions Track/Fiel  18
    9) Chino Youth Track Club - P  16        9) Bay Area Track Club (BATC  16
    9) Heritage Track Club         16        9) Track Club L.A.            16
   13) BSK/Running Center/FLEXR    10       14) The Janes Elite Racing      8
   14) Asics Aggie Running Club     8       14) Evo Track Club              8
   14) Pacific Coast Track Club     8       18) Cal Coast Track Club        6
   18) PV2=High Vaultage            6       18) Compex Racing               6
   21) Strawberry Canyon Track Cl   5       21) O'Brien's Army              5
   23) Tachyon Track Club           4       24) UCLA                        3

                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) The Janes Elite Racing      48        2) Elite Health Track Club    46
    3) So Cal Track Club           39        4) Tachyon Track Club         16
    5) Academy of Art University   10        5) Pacific Coast Track Club   10
    5) Track West                  10        8) East Oakland Youth Develo   8
    8) Nike Team Run LA             8       10) Running Divas Track Club    6
Post to:
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/Pro
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1048 2363 2858 2
2014 1705 4013 6325 10
2013 2547 3583 8159 11
2012 3018 1808 11051 1
2011 1878 1349 207 5
2010 620 630 70 2
2009 711 583 2 11
2008 84 31    
2007 31 11    
2006 13 2    
2005 36 1    
2004 3 2    
2003 1 1    
2002 1 1    
2001   2    
2000 4 1    
1999 1 1    
1998   1    
1997   1    
1996 2 1    
1992 1      
1991 7      
1988 1      
1985 1      
1984 1      
1983 2      
1982 3      
1980 1      
1976 1      
1972 2      
1970 1      
1968 1      
1964 1      
1960 1      
1956 1      
1954 1      
1952 1      
1948 1      
1936 1      
1924 1