Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Entries - Canadian Track and Field Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/Pro   on Jun 25 2012, 09:51 PM

qualify-meet-icon Qualifying round

 

Event: Men's 100m
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Warner, Justyn
Senior
PATF
10.15 (NT)
2
Brown, Aaron
Senior
PHNX
10.18 (10.18)
3
Smellie, Gavin
Senior
FLYA
10.20 (10.20)
4
Effah, Sam
Senior
UCAC
10.23 (10.25)
5
Warner, Ian
Senior
UNA
10.24 (10.25)
6
Haynes, Akeem
Senior
CITC
10.27 (10.27)
7
Barnett, Bryan
Senior
UNAB
10.29 (NT)
8
Palmer, Hank
Senior
PLUS
10.30 (10.30)
9
Richards-Kwok, Dontae
Senior
PATF
10.32 (10.32)
10
Adu-Bobie, Richard
Senior
OTTL
10.34 (10.34)
11
Smith, Oluseyi
Senior
OTTL
10.35 (10.36)
12
Henry, Anson
Senior
PATF
10.35 (10.37)
13
Sterling, Rhoan
Senior
UNA
10.36 (10.32)
14
Vaughan, Jarid B.
Senior
BCAA
10.51 (10.56)
15
Farrier, Dushane
Senior
PHNX
10.53 (10.40)
16
Ford-Azonwanna, Andre
Senior
UNA
10.53 (10.53)
17
Lawrence, Tj
Senior
UNA
10.55 (10.55)
18
Stewart, Rohan
Senior
KJAK
10.56 (10.59)
19
*Williams, Benjamin
Senior
VOLE
10.56 (10.56)
20
Nichol, Leonae
Senior
MISS
10.58 (10.58)
21
Bowman, Aaron
Senior
UNA
10.60 (10.60)
qualify-meet-icon 22
Best, Wesley
Senior
SAAC
10.66 (10.31)
qualify-meet-icon 23
Macleod, Tyler
Senior
WLEG
10.73 (10.73)
qualify-meet-icon 24
Graf, Ryan
Senior
STFC
10.77 (10.64)
qualify-meet-icon 25
Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi
Senior
UWTC
10.81 (10.81)
qualify-meet-icon 26
Allard, Dominic
Senior
ACUL
10.86 (10.86)
qualify-meet-icon 27
Molango, Francis
Senior
SLS
10.86 (10.86)
qualify-meet-icon 28
Samking, Wilfred Jr.
Senior
UNMB
10.89 (10.89)
qualify-meet-icon 29
Codling, Chris
Senior
BRMP
10.96 (10.96)
qualify-meet-icon 30
Clark, Adam
Senior
UCAC
10.98 (10.98)
qualify-meet-icon 31
Foote, Mason
Senior
UN-SK
10.98 (10.89)
qualify-meet-icon 32
Schaeffer, Matthew
Senior
UCAC
10.99 (11.37)
qualify-meet-icon 33
Stewart, Deven
Senior
RIVT
11.12 (10.95)
qualify-meet-icon 34
Dore, Alexandre
Senior
PR
11.29 (11.00)
qualify-meet-icon 35
Greeley, Craig
Senior
UNA
11.31 (10.50)
qualify-meet-icon 36
Bury-Jones, Arthur Stewart
Senior
UCAC
11.56 (11.58)
qualify-meet-icon 37
Sandau, Jared
Senior
UCAC
12.07 (12.07)
qualify-meet-icon 38
*Alkhaiberi, Abdulhafidh
Senior
UNAB
NT (NT)
qualify-meet-icon 39
Leblanc, Michael
Senior
ASEA
NT (10.28)
qualify-meet-icon 40
Dos Santos, Troy
Senior
RLNT
NT (NT)
qualify-meet-icon 41
Boucher, Mike
Senior
BURL
NT (11.08)

42
Dolfo, Braedon S.
Class 13
LANG
11.34 (11.34)
43
McQueen, Alister
Class 44
UNAB
11.85 (11.85)
44
King, Brandon
Class 12
OTTL
11.89 (11.89)
45
Johnson, Courtney
Class 12
OTTL
11.93 (11.93)
46
Whitehouse, Kyle
Class 38
ONRA
11.95 (12.02)
47
Dunkerley, Jon
Class 11
OTTL
12.03 (12.22)
48
Walsh, Dustin R.
Class 11
LANG
12.31 (12.31)
49
Carr, Richard
Class 11
SAUG
12.35 (12.35)
50
Marciano, Jackie
Class 44
HFS
12.48 (12.61)
51
Poulin, Phillipe
Class 44
HFS
12.68 (12.92)
52
Connor, Earle
Class 42
UNA
12.89 (12.40)
53
Salomons, Cody
Class 44
LWTF
13.50 (13.10)
54
Thom, Curtis
Class 54
OTTL
14.48 (14.48)
55
Mathieson, Colin
Class 54
SHER
14.69 (14.69)
56
Johnstone, Michael
Class 38
UNA
14.73 (14.55)
57
Lakatos, Brent
Class 53
AQSF
14.84 (14.84)
58
Furey, Jonathan
Class 37
KWTF
15.34 (15.34)
59
Christophe, Isaiah
Class 54
CRUI
15.42 (15.30)
60
Dupont, Alexandre
Class 54
AQSF
15.55 (15.04)
61
Soulama, Basile Niamba
Class 54
SHER
15.69 (15.69)
62
Gauthier, Éric
Class 53
SHER
15.71 (15.75)
63
Johnson, Cory
Class 36
CALT
15.73 (15.30)
qualify-meet-icon 64
Mattiussi, Harry
Class 37
SAUG
16.30 (16.30)
65
Maranda, Jean-Philippe
Class 54
SHER
16.58 (16.54)
66
Dewitt, Nathan
Class 34
BCWS
16.89 (16.89)
67
Hébert, Francis
Class 54
SLS
16.94 (16.94)
68
Smyth, Tristan
Class 54
WCRS
17.69 (17.80)
69
Brace, James
Class 54
ASEA
17.76 (17.75)
70
Solla, Eddy
Class 34
BCWS
18.16 (18.16)
71
Brown, Ben
Class 53
VAA
18.27 (18.27)
72
Smeenk, Austin
Class 34
CRUI
18.74 (19.23)
Total entries: 72
 
Event: Men's 200m
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Connaughton, Jared
Senior
ISLA
20.30 (20.30)
2
Barnett, Bryan
Senior
UNAB
20.54 (NT)
3
Brown, Aaron
Senior
PHNX
20.55 (20.56)
4
Harris, Tremaine
Senior
PATF
20.63 (20.63)
5
Smellie, Gavin
Senior
FLYA
20.64 (20.64)
6
Makinde, Oluwasegun
Senior
OTTL
20.72 (20.72)
7
Richards-Kwok, Dontae
Senior
PATF
20.74 (20.74)
8
Haynes, Akeem
Senior
CITC
20.83 (20.83)
9
Warner, Justyn
Senior
PATF
20.95 (20.95)
10
Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon
Senior
PHNX
21.09 (21.21)
11
Effah, Sam
Senior
UCAC
21.11 (21.11)
12
Robertson, Michael
Senior
OTTL
21.16 (21.26)
13
Leblanc, Michael
Senior
ASEA
21.19 (NT)
14
Farrier, Dushane
Senior
PHNX
21.20 (20.90)
15
Ford-Azonwanna, Andre
Senior
UNA
21.21 (21.21)
16
Palmer, Hank
Senior
PLUS
21.30 (21.30)
17
Osei, Philip
Senior
MISS
21.35 (21.35)
18
Reid, Christopher
Senior
BRMP
21.35 (21.30)
19
Nichol, Leonae
Senior
MISS
21.36 (21.36)
20
Macleod, Tyler
Senior
WLEG
21.43 (21.43)
21
Granilo, Elias
Senior
OSTL
21.52 (21.52)
22
Stewart, Rohan
Senior
KJAK
21.57 (21.25)
23
Reddy, Julian
Senior
LEGA
21.57 (21.49)
24
*Williams, Benjamin
Senior
VOLE
21.57 (21.57)
25
Bennett, Wayndale
Senior
PATF
21.58 (21.58)
qualify-meet-icon 26
Graf, Ryan
Senior
STFC
21.65 (21.65)
qualify-meet-icon 27
Vaughan, Jarid B.
Senior
BCAA
21.68 (21.68)
qualify-meet-icon 28
Molango, Francis
Senior
SLS
21.70 (21.70)
qualify-meet-icon 29
Charles, Ricardo
Senior
UCAC
21.76 (21.96)
qualify-meet-icon 30
George, Nathan K.
Senior
BCAA
21.80 (21.80)
qualify-meet-icon 31
Sévigny, Sébastien
Senior
COCH
21.93 (21.93)
qualify-meet-icon 32
Allard, Dominic
Senior
ACUL
22.04 (22.04)
qualify-meet-icon 33
Codling, Chris
Senior
BRMP
22.08 (22.08)
qualify-meet-icon 34
Bowman, Aaron
Senior
UNA
22.13 (22.22)
qualify-meet-icon 35
Breski, Josh
Senior
UCAC
22.27 (22.20)
qualify-meet-icon 36
Clark, Adam
Senior
UCAC
22.34 (22.34)
qualify-meet-icon 37
Fedyk, Alex
Senior
STFC
22.36 (22.36)
qualify-meet-icon 38
Schaeffer, Matthew
Senior
UCAC
22.38 (23.08)
qualify-meet-icon 39
Mayer, Bastian
Senior
UCAC
22.63 (22.63)
qualify-meet-icon 40
Lariviere, Taylor
Senior
CALT
22.71 (22.71)
qualify-meet-icon 41
Bury-Jones, Arthur Stewart
Senior
UCAC
22.91 (22.91)
qualify-meet-icon 42
Fitkowsky, Matthew
Senior
BTFC
22.97 (22.50)
qualify-meet-icon 43
Stewart, Deven
Senior
RIVT
NT (NT)
qualify-meet-icon 44
Donsberger, Kyle
Senior
RIVT
NT (NT)
qualify-meet-icon 45
Foote, Mason
Senior
UN-SK
NT (22.00)

46
Dolfo, Braedon S.
Class 13
LANG
23.15 (23.15)
47
King, Brandon
Class 12
OTTL
24.15 (24.15)
48
McQueen, Alister
Class 44
UNAB
24.24 (24.48)
qualify-meet-icon 49
Whitehouse, Kyle
Class 38
ONRA
24.37 (24.02)
50
Johnson, Courtney
Class 12
OTTL
25.18 (25.18)
51
Marciano, Jackie
Class 44
HFS
25.33 (25.00)
52
Thom, Curtis
Class 54
OTTL
25.70 (25.58)
53
Mathieson, Colin
Class 54
SHER
25.76 (25.76)
54
Lakatos, Brent
Class 53
AQSF
26.26 (26.80)
55
Ball, Richard
Class 44
OLAC
26.32 (26.32)
56
Soulama, Basile Niamba
Class 54
SHER
27.20 (27.20)
57
Gauthier, Éric
Class 53
SHER
27.24 (27.24)
58
Christophe, Isaiah
Class 54
CRUI
27.49 (27.49)
59
Hébert, Francis
Class 54
SLS
29.52 (29.52)
60
Smyth, Tristan
Class 54
WCRS
29.70 (29.70)
61
Maranda, Jean-Philippe
Class 54
SHER
29.78 (28.89)
62
Dewitt, Nathan
Class 34
BCWS
31.19 (31.19)
63
Brace, James
Class 54
ASEA
31.39 (31.39)
64
Solla, Eddy
Class 34
BCWS
32.19 (32.19)
qualify-meet-icon 65
Johnson, Cory
Class 36
CALT
32.72 (32.30)
66
Smeenk, Austin
Class 34
CRUI
33.22 (35.19)
Total entries: 66
 
Event: Men's 400m
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Harper, Daniel
Senior
BRMP
45.60 (45.60)
2
Barnaby, Daundre
Senior
BRMP
45.67 (45.80)
3
Harris, Tremaine
Senior
PATF
46.22 (46.81)
4
Robertson, Michael
Senior
OTTL
46.61 (46.61)
5
Osei, Philip
Senior
MISS
46.68 (46.68)
6
Ayesu-Attah, Benjamin
Senior
BCAA
46.86 (46.86)
7
Reid, Jonathan
Senior
UNA
46.87 (46.87)
8
Frenke, Gordon
Senior
OTTL
47.03 (47.03)
9
Dargie, Andrew
Senior
CALT
47.32 (46.08)
10
George, Nathan K.
Senior
BCAA
47.89 (47.89)
11
Barbara, Ameer
Senior
UNA
47.99 (47.98)
12
Lim, Kevin
Senior
UCAC
48.13 (48.13)
13
Fedyk, Alex
Senior
STFC
48.17 (48.17)
14
Kimick, Evan
Senior
UCAC
48.25 (48.25)
15
Home, Mitchell
Senior
CAPI
48.29 (48.29)
qualify-meet-icon 16
Bobak, David
Senior
CANI
48.33 (48.33)
qualify-meet-icon 17
Granilo, Elias
Senior
OSTL
48.53 (48.53)
qualify-meet-icon 18
Fitkowsky, Matthew
Senior
BTFC
48.94 (48.94)
qualify-meet-icon 19
Tourigny-Plante, Alex
Senior
ZENI
48.94 (48.74)
qualify-meet-icon 20
Smith, Spencer
Senior
ISLA
49.04 (49.04)
qualify-meet-icon 21
Boudreau, Mathieu
Senior
ACUL
49.04 (49.04)
qualify-meet-icon 22
Breski, Josh
Senior
UCAC
49.48 (50.30)
qualify-meet-icon 23
Miletic, Goran
Senior
EDMT
49.56 (49.56)
qualify-meet-icon 24
Rynn, Isaac
Senior
CALT
49.61 (50.20)
qualify-meet-icon 25
Sévigny, Sébastien
Senior
COCH
50.21 (50.21)
qualify-meet-icon 26
Donsberger, Kyle
Senior
RIVT
50.27 (50.27)
qualify-meet-icon 27
Coy, Jesaiah
Senior
COTC
50.45 (50.45)
qualify-meet-icon 28
Mages, Cody
Senior
BTFC
50.69 (50.79)
qualify-meet-icon 29
Greenidge, Jameel
Senior
SLS
50.79 (50.79)
qualify-meet-icon 30
Ference, Lucas
Senior
CTC1
51.08 (NT)
qualify-meet-icon 31
Krolikowski, Maciej
Senior
UCAC
52.17 (52.17)
qualify-meet-icon 32
Rosenke, Daniel
Senior
EITC
53.39 (51.60)

33
Mathieson, Colin
Class 54
SHER
49.03 (49.03)
34
Thom, Curtis
Class 54
OTTL
49.22 (49.22)
35
Dupont, Alexandre
Class 54
AQSF
49.25 (48.47)
36
Lakatos, Brent
Class 53
AQSF
49.71 (50.45)
37
Compaore, Jean-Paul
Class 54
SHER
50.57 (50.57)
38
Gauthier, Éric
Class 53
SHER
51.25 (51.78)
39
Soulama, Basile Niamba
Class 54
SHER
51.44 (51.44)
40
Christophe, Isaiah
Class 54
CRUI
52.53 (52.53)
41
Kahn, Michael
Class 54
CRUI
52.95 (52.95)
42
Walsh, Dustin R.
Class 11
LANG
54.06 (54.04)
43
McGregor, Stuart
Class 13
OTTL
54.48 (54.48)
44
Smyth, Tristan
Class 54
WCRS
54.64 (54.64)
45
Dunkerley, Jon
Class 11
OTTL
54.70 (55.63)
46
Maranda, Jean-Philippe
Class 54
SHER
55.05 (62.01)
47
Marciano, Jackie
Class 44
HFS
55.05 (55.00)
48
King, Brandon
Class 12
OTTL
55.09 (55.09)
49
Ball, Richard
Class 44
OLAC
57.73 (57.73)
50
Hébert, Francis
Class 54
SLS
59.48 (59.48)
qualify-meet-icon 51
Smeenk, Austin
Class 34
CRUI
63.90 (63.09)
52
Furey, Jonathan
Class 37
KWTF
71.06 (71.06)
qualify-meet-icon 53
Dobson, Shayne
Class 37
ASEA
NT (59.50)
Total entries: 53
 
Event: Men's 800m
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Ellerton, Andrew
Senior
TNOR
1:45.04 (1:45.04)
2
Harris, Geoffrey
Senior
HFS
1:46.12 (1:46.80)
3
Smith, Kyle
Senior
PHNX
1:46.83 (1:46.85)
4
Brannen, Nathan
Senior
PHNX
1:46.89 (1:46.89)
5
Ostapowich, Jaden
Senior
EDMT
1:47.55 (1:47.55)
6
Lincoln, Matthew
Senior
PHNX
1:48.64 (1:48.64)
7
Blades, Justin
Senior
HFS
1:48.72 (1:48.76)
8
Leitch, Scott
Senior
LWTF
1:48.74 (1:50.58)
9
Romaniw, Anthony
Senior
OSPR
1:48.78 (1:48.78)
10
Riva, Thomas A.
Senior
BCAA
1:48.92 (1:48.90)
11
Corrigan, Peter
Senior
RRAC
1:49.11 (1:49.11)
12
Philibert-Thiboutot, Charles
Senior
ACUL
1:49.17 (1:50.07)
13
Neal, Keffri W.
Senior
BCAA
1:49.43 (1:50.15)
14
Holm, David
Senior
CITC
1:49.49 (1:49.98)
15
Gaudes, Adam
Senior
FFFT
1:49.57 (1:49.57)
16
Doiron, Jean-Marc
Senior
O2NB
1:49.82 (1:49.82)
17
Khan, Saheed
Senior
OTOC
1:50.03 (1:50.03)
18
Pratt, John
Senior
UVIC
1:50.12 (1:50.12)
19
Swanson, Matthew
Senior
BCAA
1:50.19 (1:50.19)
20
Theriault, Madison
Senior
CALT
1:50.20 (1:50.20)
21
Nicol, Scott
Senior
UCAC
1:50.59 (1:51.16)
22
Keane, Sean
Senior
UNBC
1:50.63 (1:50.63)
23
Boulay, Benoit
Senior
OSPR
1:50.77 (1:50.77)
24
Mitchell, Cameron K.
Senior
BCAA
1:50.80 (1:51.44)
25
Paul-Morris, Adam
Senior
BCAA
1:50.90 (1:50.70)
26
Winkler, Matthew
Senior
UNBC
1:50.93 (1:50.93)
27
Bickley, Brad
Senior
UCAC
1:50.98 (1:50.98)
28
Bussières, Alex
Senior
ACUL
1:51.06 (1:51.06)
29
Lapointe, Jean-Samuel
Senior
ACUL
1:51.16 (1:51.16)
30
Raymond, Mathieu
Senior
ACUL
1:51.17 (1:51.17)
31
Russell, Ryan
Senior
CITC
1:51.18 (1:51.18)
32
Parent-Pichette, Vincent
Senior
CADL
1:51.34 (1:51.34)
33
Robertson, Karl
Senior
UVIC
1:51.37 (1:51.37)
34
Brown, Alastair
Senior
LRUN
1:51.39 (1:51.39)
qualify-meet-icon 35
Kimick, Evan
Senior
UCAC
1:51.93 (1:51.93)
qualify-meet-icon 36
Buttinger, Scott
Senior
LAUR
1:52.12 (1:52.12)
qualify-meet-icon 37
Raiche, Marc-André
Senior
KJN
1:52.34 (1:52.34)
qualify-meet-icon 38
Boudreau, Mathieu
Senior
ACUL
1:52.45 (1:52.45)
qualify-meet-icon 39
La Marra, Paul
Senior
UWAC
1:52.67 (1:52.67)
qualify-meet-icon 40
Veillette, Félix
Senior
ACUL
1:52.84 (1:52.84)
qualify-meet-icon 41
Liu, Yubai
Senior
UNBC
1:53.11 (1:53.11)
qualify-meet-icon 42
Nishiyama, Michael
Senior
UNAB
1:53.23 (1:53.23)
qualify-meet-icon 43
Block, Daniel
Senior
RIVT
1:53.91 (1:53.91)
qualify-meet-icon 44
Kilpatrick, Alexander
Senior
TBIR
1:54.41 (1:54.41)
qualify-meet-icon 45
Thacher, Eric
Senior
SATT
1:54.68 (1:54.68)
qualify-meet-icon 46
Hacking, Donovan
Senior
EDMT
1:55.02 (1:55.02)
qualify-meet-icon 47
Sportak, Kenton
Senior
UCAC
1:55.08 (1:55.41)
qualify-meet-icon 48
Ménard, Guillaume
Senior
SHER
1:55.67 (1:55.67)
qualify-meet-icon 49
Roberts, Andrew
Senior
CADL
1:55.76 (1:55.76)
qualify-meet-icon 50
Soucy, Philippe
Senior
CADL
1:55.79 (1:56.04)
qualify-meet-icon 51
Mages, Cody
Senior
BTFC
1:55.82 (1:55.82)
qualify-meet-icon 52
Elford, Adam
Senior
UCAC
1:55.93 (1:57.16)
qualify-meet-icon 53
Coy, Jesaiah
Senior
COTC
1:56.03 (1:56.03)
qualify-meet-icon 54
Roske, Travis
Senior
EXCL
1:56.23 (1:56.37)
qualify-meet-icon 55
Young, Sean
Senior
OTTL
1:57.43 (1:54.01)
qualify-meet-icon 56
Falk, David
Senior
EDMT
1:58.79 (1:57.98)
qualify-meet-icon 57
Lee, Mark
Senior
UCAC
2:04.89 (2:04.89)

58
Dupont, Alexandre
Class 54
AQSF
1:36.65 (1:36.65)
59
Cassidy, Joshua
Class 54
OTTL
1:37.24 (1:37.24)
60
Compaore, Jean-Paul
Class 54
SHER
1:38.49 (1:38.49)
61
Smyth, Tristan
Class 54
WCRS
1:40.34 (1:40.34)
62
Thom, Curtis
Class 54
OTTL
1:41.81 (1:41.00)
63
Christophe, Isaiah
Class 54
CRUI
1:45.61 (1:45.61)
64
Lakatos, Brent
Class 53
AQSF
1:46.72 (1:48.50)
65
Kahn, Michael
Class 54
CRUI
1:47.05 (1:45.89)
66
McGregor, Stuart
Class 13
OTTL
1:58.51 (1:58.51)
67
Dobson, Shayne
Class 37
ASEA
2:17.76 (2:19.06)
Total entries: 67
 
Event: Men's 1500m
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Brannen, Nathan
Senior
PHNX
3:34.22 (3:34.22)
2
Milne, Taylor
Senior
OSPR
3:36.71 (3:37.17)
3
Martinson, Geoffrey B.
Senior
PGTF
3:37.56 (3:39.27)
4
Boorsma, Kyle
Senior
OSPR
3:39.20 (3:39.20)
5
Lincoln, Matthew
Senior
PHNX
3:39.32 (3:42.51)
6
Corrigan, Peter
Senior
RRAC
3:41.13 (3:41.13)
7
Marpole-Bird, Justin
Senior
BCAA
3:41.22 (3:41.22)
8
Walters, Mathew
Senior
ONBL
3:41.29 (3:43.15)
9
Proudfoot, Ross
Senior
OSPR
3:41.56 (3:41.56)
10
Philibert-Thiboutot, Charles
Senior
ACUL
3:41.75 (3:42.93)
11
Brown, Alastair
Senior
LRUN
3:44.49 (3:44.49)
12
Nicol, Scott
Senior
UCAC
3:44.83 (3:44.84)
13
Janikowski, Paul
Senior
WLEG
3:44.86 (3:46.56)
14
Gorman, Dan
Senior
HFS
3:45.42 (3:46.36)
15
Colle, Stephane
Senior
FLYS
3:45.51 (3:47.10)
16
Vincent, Samuel
Senior
BTFC
3:45.91 (3:53.80)
17
Hole, Nigel
Senior
PTGR
3:45.97 (3:45.97)
18
Jackson, Robert
Senior
OSPR
3:46.52 (3:46.52)
19
Bernard, Olivier
Senior
CADL
3:46.57 (3:46.57)
20
Khan, Saheed
Senior
OTOC
3:46.59 (3:46.59)
21
Lapointe, Jean-Samuel
Senior
ACUL
3:46.69 (3:46.69)
22
Brett, Allan
Senior
OSPR
3:46.89 (3:46.89)
23
Bruchet, Lucas
Senior
PTGR
3:47.70 (3:47.70)
qualify-meet-icon 24
Lecours, Tommy
Senior
ACUL
3:48.21 (3:48.21)
qualify-meet-icon 25
Irvine, Kyle
Senior
UVIC
3:50.24 (3:50.24)
qualify-meet-icon 26
Smith, Jordan
Senior
PTGR
3:50.95 (3:50.95)
qualify-meet-icon 27
Monds, Jevin
Senior
RRAC
3:51.37 (3:51.37)
qualify-meet-icon 28
Raymond, Benjamin
Senior
CADL
3:51.56 (3:53.14)
qualify-meet-icon 29
Theriault, Madison
Senior
CALT
3:51.80 (3:51.80)
qualify-meet-icon 30
Kent, Justin
Senior
CTC1
3:52.17 (3:52.00)
qualify-meet-icon 31
Labranche, Jean-Daniel
Senior
ACUL
3:52.40 (3:52.40)
qualify-meet-icon 32
Bocksnick, Jackson
Senior
UNAB
3:53.56 (3:53.56)
qualify-meet-icon 33
White, Declan
Senior
CTC1
3:54.02 (NT)
qualify-meet-icon 34
*Pernel, Thomas
Senior
UCAC
3:57.06 (3:57.06)

35
Cassidy, Joshua
Class 54
OTTL
2:56.69 (2:56.69)
36
Compaore, Jean-Paul
Class 54
SHER
3:04.56 (3:04.56)
37
Dupont, Alexandre
Class 54
AQSF
3:04.57 (3:04.50)
38
Shaw, Kyle
Class 54
CRTC
3:14.00 (3:03.29)
39
Lakatos, Brent
Class 53
AQSF
3:15.00 (3:20.00)
40
Smyth, Tristan
Class 54
WCRS
3:30.24 (3:30.24)
41
Kahn, Michael
Class 54
CRUI
3:34.54 (3:34.54)
42
Dunkerley, Jason
Class 11
OTTL
4:08.05 (4:08.05)
43
McGregor, Stuart
Class 13
OTTL
4:09.41 (4:09.41)
44
Ouellet, Guillaume
Class 13
MTLE
4:15.98 (4:09.08)
45
Dobson, Shayne
Class 37
ASEA
4:42.37 (4:44.60)
Total entries: 45
 
Event: Men's 5000m
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Levins, Cameron
Senior
CXVC
13:18.47 (13:18.47)
2
Nixon, Andrew
Senior
OSPR
14:02.24 (14:02.24)
3
Hubers, Ben
Senior
UNA
14:09.39 (14:09.39)
4
Hendrikx, Aaron
Senior
LRDC
14:14.66 (14:21.18)
5
Hashi, Hussein
Senior
OTOC
14:15.00 (14:15.00)
6
O'neill, Kyle
Senior
LRDC
14:20.60 (14:22.13)
7
Nakluski, Derek
Senior
OTOC
14:22.60 (14:22.06)
8
Pawluk, Samuel
Senior
PTGR
14:26.67 (14:26.67)
9
Childs, Clifford
Senior
UVIC
14:36.04 (14:36.04)
10
Noel-Hodge, Ryan
Senior
MTLE
14:46.83 (14:33.52)
11
Galea, Matthew
Senior
CALT
15:25.39 (15:34.00)
12
Foster, Sean
Senior
CALT
16:14.47 (16:00.00)
13
McGuire, Connor
Senior
ISLA
NT (14:45.00)

14
Cassidy, Joshua
Class 54
OTTL
10:24.57 (10:20.53)
15
Dupont, Alexandre
Class 54
AQSF
10:39.88 (10:39.80)
16
Compaore, Jean-Paul
Class 54
SHER
10:51.64 (10:51.64)
17
Shaw, Kyle
Class 54
CRTC
11:20.46 (10:14.74)
18
Dunkerley, Jason
Class 11
OTTL
15:46.50 (15:46.50)
Total entries: 18
 
Event: Men's 10000m
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Ahmed, Mohammed
Senior
ONOC
27:34.64 (27:34.64)
2
Hortian, Adam
Senior
OTOC
30:46.28 (30:46.28)
3
Noel-Hodge, Ryan
Senior
MTLE
31:45.52 (31:45.52)
4
Diehl, Graham
Senior
UCAC
34:29.57 (34:29.57)
5
Wallace, Colin
Senior
UNA
NT (31:30.00)
6
Cook, Jack
Senior
UNA
NT (32:00.00)
7
*Tsaru Tume, Merhaui
Senior
CALT
NT (33:34.00)
8
McGuire, Connor
Senior
ISLA
NT (31:30.00)

Total entries: 8
 
Event: Men's 110m Hurdles
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Kaba, Sekou
Senior
OTTL
13.79 (13.79)
2
Macleod, Jared
Senior
WOAC
13.89 (13.89)
3
Brisson, Matthew
Senior
OSTL
13.90 (13.90)
4
Moseley, Ingvar
Senior
PATF
14.01 (14.28)
5
Theriau, Christopher
Senior
UN-NS
14.20 (14.20)
6
Wilson, Brandon
Senior
UTTC
14.49 (13.76)
7
Léveillé, Simon
Senior
COCH
14.51 (14.51)
8
Vandendool, Andrew
Senior
OSTL
14.55 (14.65)
9
Hinton, Jackson
Senior
EITC
14.74 (14.74)
10
Tasker, Ryan
Senior
UCAC
15.12 (15.12)
11
Castillo, Diego
Senior
CAPI
15.50 (15.50)
12
Goodwin, Lyndon
Senior
UCAC
15.56 (15.56)
13
Samking, Wilfred Jr.
Senior
UNMB
16.38 (15.37)

Total entries: 13
 
Event: Men's 400m Hurdles
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Kunkel, Adam
Senior
LEGA
50.14 (50.14)
2
El Hanbli, Gabriel
Senior
CALO
50.82 (50.77)
3
Nystuen, Tait
Senior
EXCL
51.42 (51.42)
4
Frenke, Gordon
Senior
OTTL
52.39 (52.39)
5
Alhaddad, Saj
Senior
CANI
52.47 (52.47)
6
Chan, Daniel
Senior
UTTC
52.48 (NT)
7
Chevrette-Belisle, Hubert
Senior
CALO
52.95 (52.95)
8
Smithers, Cameron
Senior
UNA
53.40 (53.40)
9
Bates, Brent
Senior
OSTL
53.81 (53.99)
10
Steinbrenner, Alexander
Senior
SLS
53.91 (53.91)
11
King, Garrett
Senior
UCAC
54.46 (54.46)
12
Grant, Oliver
Senior
UWTC
54.61 (54.61)
13
Primeau, Codie
Senior
OTTL
54.84 (54.84)
14
Hayes, Clayton
Senior
CAPI
55.28 (55.28)
15
Clements, Bryce
Senior
CALT
57.53 (62.00)
16
Clark, Steven
Senior
CALT
58.49 (55.00)

Total entries: 16
 
Event: Men's 3000m SC
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Genest, Alex
Senior
UN-QC
8:19.33 (8:19.33)
2
Hughes, Matthew
Senior
OTOC
8:24.87 (8:24.87)
3
Winter, Chris
Senior
OSPR
8:31.25 (8:31.25)
4
Brunsting, Matthew
Senior
OSPR
8:34.28 (8:34.28)
5
Smith, Jacob
Senior
BLEG
8:47.09 (8:47.09)
6
Brockerville, Ryan
Senior
MARC
8:47.26 (8:47.25)
7
Hadfield, Gareth
Senior
CALT
8:58.77 (9:00.00)
8
Dulhanty, Christopher
Senior
OSPR
8:59.17 (8:59.17)
9
*Pernel, Thomas
Senior
UCAC
NT (NT)
10
Aucoin, Curtis
Senior
EDMT
NT (9:36.42)

Total entries: 10
 
Event: Men's 10km RW
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Gomez, Inaki
Senior
BCAA
40:01.58 (40:42.01)
2
Dunfee, Evan F.
Senior
BCAA
42:04.24 (41:41.01)
3
Carrière, Bruno
Senior
UNA
48:18.93 (48:18.93)
4
Thorne, Benjamin
Junior
BCAA
NT (42:34.01)
5
Keenan, David
Senior
HRWC
NT (57:00.00)
6
Kenney, James
Senior
ADRE
NT (55:00.00)
7
Charrois, Henry
Senior
EDMR
NT (57:00.00)
8
Landry, Malcolm
Senior
HRWC
NT (57:30.00)
9
*Babenko, Dmitry
Senior
WALK
NT (53:00.00)
10
Connolly, Creighton
Senior
BCAA
NT (42:29.01)

Total entries: 10
 
Event: Men's Long Jump
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Bowry, Jharyl
Senior
PHNX
7.82 (7.82)
2
Stewart, Taylor
Senior
LWTF
7.78 (7.78)
3
Massok, Patrick
Senior
SLS
7.57 (7.57)
4
Warnock, Benjamin
Senior
UWAC
7.55 (7.50)
5
Greenaway, Christopher
Senior
SLS
7.50 (7.50)
6
Gallaugher, Robert
Senior
BCAA
7.46 (7.37)
7
Richards, Brian
Senior
FLYA
7.45 (7.45)
8
Scherle, Mark
Senior
LWTF
7.43 (7.43)
9
Shadd, Kenen
Senior
SUPR
7.43 (7.43)
qualify-meet-icon 10
Huber, Wade
Senior
EXCL
7.39 (7.39)
qualify-meet-icon 11
Blackburn, Justin
Senior
PR
7.36 (7.36)
qualify-meet-icon 12
Latham, Clayton
Senior
BREL
7.34 (7.41)
qualify-meet-icon 13
Crossley, Chris
Senior
STFC
7.21 (7.01)
qualify-meet-icon 14
Dorcelus, Stevens
Senior
PLUS
7.12 (7.12)
qualify-meet-icon 15
McPhee, Stephen
Senior
CAPI
7.12 (7.11)
qualify-meet-icon 16
Landry, Pierre
Senior
ASEA
7.08 (7.08)
qualify-meet-icon 17
Johnston, Trent
Senior
UCAC
6.94 (6.72)
qualify-meet-icon 18
Harriott, Dwayne
Senior
SUPR
6.91 (6.91)
qualify-meet-icon 19
Nicolas, Dennis
Senior
UNBC
6.81 (NT)
qualify-meet-icon 20
Goetz, Jason
Senior
SUPR
6.72 (7.11)
qualify-meet-icon 21
Fredette, Maxime
Senior
SHER
6.61 (6.61)
qualify-meet-icon 22
Dore, Alexandre
Senior
PR
5.79 (6.67)
qualify-meet-icon 23
Robinson, Jason
Senior
MAST
NT (6.54)

24
Carr, Richard
Class 11
SAUG
5.29 (5.29)
25
Mattiussi, Harry
Class 37
SAUG
3.90 (3.90)
Total entries: 25
 
Event: Men's Triple Jump
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Zorzella-Manners, Jacob
Senior
YUTC
15.53 (14.48)
2
Goetz, Jason
Senior
SUPR
15.31 (15.31)
3
Muschette, Marvin
Senior
SUPR
15.22 (15.22)
4
Fyffe, Nicholas
Senior
BCAA
14.55 (15.10)
5
Harriott, Dwayne
Senior
SUPR
14.34 (14.34)
6
Nachilobe, Cossy
Senior
STFC
14.13 (14.44)
7
Yetman, Daniel
Senior
HFS
13.84 (13.84)
8
Anderson-Richards, Tacuma
Senior
SAAC
13.77 (14.93)
9
Booth, Riley
Senior
UCAC
13.70 (13.48)
10
Minton, Corey
Senior
UCAC
13.52 (13.52)
11
Karidio, Ismael
Senior
CAPI
12.77 (12.77)
12
Castillo, Diego
Senior
CAPI
12.73 (12.73)

Total entries: 12
 
Event: Men's High Jump
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Drouin, Derek
Senior
SARN
2.31 (2.31)
2
Mason, Michael
Senior
BCAA
2.31 (2.31)
3
Dillon, Mark
Senior
UTTC
2.20 (2.20)
4
Wilhelm, Branden
Senior
UNA
2.18 (2.05)
5
Lovett, Django
Senior
BCAA
2.18 (2.17)
6
Eckert, Jeremy
Senior
EXCL
2.13 (2.16)
7
Jean-Charles, Cédrick
Senior
PLUS
2.07 (2.07)
8
Collins, Pat
Senior
UCAC
2.05 (2.05)
9
St-Hilaire, Philippe
Senior
PLUS
2.03 (2.00)
10
Anderson-Richards, Tacuma
Senior
SAAC
2.03 (2.03)

11
Salomons, Cody
Class 44
LWTF
1.65 (1.70)
Total entries: 11
 
Event: Men's Pole Vault
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Wurster, Jason
Senior
YUTC
5.51 (5.51)
2
Vu, Ryan
Senior
UNBC
5.37 (5.37)
3
Barber, Shawnacy
Senior
PATF
5.34 (NT)
4
Foley, David
Senior
SHER
5.25 (5.25)
5
Theodore, Deryk
Senior
EITC
5.20 (5.15)
6
Creighton, Doug
Senior
UTTC
5.16 (5.00)
7
Benard, Townsend
Senior
UTTC
4.90 (5.03)
qualify-meet-icon 8
McKay, David
Senior
BCAA
4.85 (4.85)
qualify-meet-icon 9
Janssen, Matthew
Senior
EITC
4.70 (NT)
qualify-meet-icon 10
Gauthier, RenÉ
Senior
SHER
4.70 (4.70)
qualify-meet-icon 11
Allen, Spencer
Senior
KAML
4.60 (4.60)
qualify-meet-icon 12
Popp, Marcus
Senior
MAST
4.60 (4.60)
qualify-meet-icon 13
Kowalko, Lukas
Senior
CALS
4.30 (4.30)
qualify-meet-icon 14
Goodwin, Lyndon
Senior
UCAC
4.25 (4.25)
qualify-meet-icon 15
Choi, Andrew
Senior
EITC
4.20 (4.22)
qualify-meet-icon 16
Filipek, Nathan
Senior
EITC
NT (4.50)
qualify-meet-icon 17
Furletti, Eric
Senior
WOAC
NT

Total entries: 17
 
Event: Men's Shot Put
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Armstrong, Dylan
Senior
KAML
22.21 (NT)
2
Rodhe, Justin
Senior
BCAA
21.11 (21.11)
3
Nedow, Timothy
Senior
UNA
19.84 (19.69)
4
Smith, Andrew
Senior
STFC
18.61 (18.04)
5
Hendry-Gallagher, Tim
Senior
LWTF
18.59 (18.98)
6
Welch, Drew
Senior
LWTF
17.29 (17.29)
7
Willcox, Tom
Senior
BCAA
17.12 (16.26)
8
Ysebaert, Andy
Senior
SARN
17.04 (16.60)
9
Khan, Umar
Senior
YUTC
16.95 (16.95)
10
Pickering, Chris
Senior
EXCL
16.73 (16.74)
11
Roubos, Brent
Senior
LWTF
16.41 (16.41)
12
Brathwaite, Eric
Senior
YUTC
16.24 (16.24)

13
Trudgeon, Kenneth
Class 46
LWTF
13.24 (12.99)
14
Strybosch, Kevin
Class 37
LWTF
11.94 (11.10)
15
Pettey, Kyle
Class 34
CRUI
11.25 (10.97)
16
Bambrick, David
Class 37
LA
10.63 (NT)
17
Hughes, Robert
Class 33
SARN
9.04 (9.04)
18
Ouedraogo, Issa
Class 58
SHER
8.40 (9.72)
19
Keobke, Darryl
Class 57
WCRS
8.36 (8.36)
20
Brown, Jonathan
Class 37
OCPS
7.85 (7.34)
21
Bennett, Ryan
Class 34
CRUI
6.37 (NT)
22
Vanveen, Jon
Class 33
CRUI
5.89 (5.92)
qualify-meet-icon 23
Saini, Rajvir
Class 44
CRUI
NT (11.00)
Total entries: 23
 
Event: Men's Discus Throw
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Nedow, Timothy
Senior
UNA
59.24 (59.24)
2
Wells, Andrew
Senior
UNA
55.10 (55.10)
3
Roubos, Brent
Senior
LWTF
54.56 (49.92)
4
Ransky, Mike
Senior
MAST
51.72 (51.01)
5
Dugas, Marc-Antoine
Senior
SHER
51.16 (51.16)
6
Gray, Jackson
Senior
SARN
49.88 (49.07)
7
Gagne, Alexandre
Senior
SHER
49.70 (50.21)
8
Ysebaert, Andy
Senior
SARN
48.90 (48.90)
9
Arbour, Patrick
Senior
OTTL
48.83 (48.83)
10
Anisko, Damian
Senior
YUTC
48.10 (48.09)
qualify-meet-icon 11
Russell-Ford, Zachary
Senior
LWTF
47.87 (49.65)
qualify-meet-icon 12
Karakolis, Adam
Senior
PHNX
47.47 (47.44)
qualify-meet-icon 13
Sommer, Ryan
Senior
CHIN
44.98 (44.98)
qualify-meet-icon 14
Link, Steven
Senior
UCAC
43.08 (42.18)
qualify-meet-icon 15
Angus, Mark
Senior
FMAC
41.20 (41.20)
qualify-meet-icon 16
Steif, Peter
Senior
EXCL
39.57 (39.57)

17
Strybosch, Kevin
Class 37
LWTF
42.85 (42.23)
18
Trudgeon, Kenneth
Class 46
LWTF
36.51 (36.51)
19
Ouedraogo, Issa
Class 58
SHER
25.54 (27.93)
20
Hughes, Robert
Class 33
SARN
22.40 (21.13)
Total entries: 20
 
Event: Men's Javelin Throw
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Russell, Scott
Senior
UNA
84.81 (NT)
2
Moss, Curtis
Senior
BCAA
81.21 (80.43)
3
Nielsen, Kyle J.
Senior
LANG
77.24 (77.24)
4
Dykstra, Raymond
Senior
ONRA
74.04 (75.41)
5
Heroux, Brandon
Senior
OTTL
73.55 (71.86)
6
Parker, Cody
Senior
CXVC
73.50 (70.85)
7
Baird, Jared
Senior
TLTC
71.30 (71.30)
8
Karakolis, Evan
Senior
PHNX
67.51 (61.95)
9
Watson, Marcus
Senior
UNAB
66.97 (66.97)
10
Hustler, John
Senior
YUTC
63.99 (61.24)
11
Mainville, Charles
Senior
SJO
63.19 (60.45)
12
Ferreira, Henry
Senior
NEAT
62.04 (62.04)
13
Skermer, David M.
Senior
KJAK
60.70 (58.56)
14
Charest, Marc-Andre
Senior
ENER
59.70 (58.59)
qualify-meet-icon 15
Wilson, Kier
Senior
UNAB
44.47 (44.42)

16
McQueen, Alister
Class 44
UNAB
46.72 (46.40)
17
Ouedraogo, Issa
Class 58
SHER
28.45 (33.53)
18
Hughes, Robert
Class 33
SARN
16.39 (16.39)
Total entries: 18
 
Event: Men's Hammer Throw
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Steacy, James
Senior
CHIN
76.27 (76.27)
2
Henderson, Nolan (trey)
Senior
BCAA
69.18 (69.18)
3
Lennie, Nathan
Senior
UWAC
65.83 (65.83)
4
Novia, Daniel
Senior
YUTC
65.12 (65.12)
5
Keenan, Adam
Senior
KAML
61.77 (60.00)
6
Jensen, Ryan
Senior
BCAA
61.62 (61.62)
7
Suppes, Garth
Senior
CHIN
61.26 (55.77)
8
Fahie, Jamie
Senior
MAST
61.06 (61.06)
9
Dugas, Marc-Antoine
Senior
SHER
59.05 (59.05)
qualify-meet-icon 10
Prince, Spencer R.
Senior
VRTC
55.77 (54.77)
qualify-meet-icon 11
Anisko, Damian
Senior
YUTC
55.07 (55.07)
qualify-meet-icon 12
Lapierre, Jarom
Senior
UNA
52.90 (NT)
qualify-meet-icon 13
Diaz, Pedro
Senior
UCAC
52.74 (59.80)
qualify-meet-icon 14
Gagne, Alexandre
Senior
SHER
51.46 (51.46)
qualify-meet-icon 15
Jean, Philippe
Senior
ACUL
49.74 (49.74)
qualify-meet-icon 16
Wilson, Kier
Senior
UNAB
41.81 (41.81)
qualify-meet-icon 17
Wells, Andrew
Senior
UNA
NT (54.76)

Total entries: 17
 
Event: Men's Decathlon
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Warner, Damian
Senior
LWTF
8102 (7977)
2
Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie
Senior
UWAC
7706 (7706)
3
Crossley, Chris
Senior
STFC
7264 (7264)
4
Chenery, Mark A.
Senior
OTTL
7153 (7153)
5
Arbour, Patrick
Senior
OTTL
7086 (7086)
6
Gustavson, Reid E.
Senior
OTTL
6995 (6995)
7
Turner, James
Senior
BCAA
6915 (6886)
8
Thomas, Craig
Senior
UCAC
6769 (6769)
9
Sharp, Keegan
Senior
STFC
6679 (6679)
10
Robertson, Chris
Senior
ASEA
6401 (6401)
11
Rydberg, Paul
Senior
WOAC
6310 (NT)
12
*Barber, Michael
Senior
EXCL
6193 (6022)
13
Foote, Tyler
Senior
CALS
5214 (5214)

Total entries: 13
 
Event: Men's 4*100m
Pos Name Category Team Seed

1
Ottawa Lions Track and Field Club
Senior
OTTL
37.10
2
University of Calgary Athletics Club
Senior
UCAC
NT
3
Ottawa Lions Track and Field Club
Senior
OTTL
NT
Total entries: 3
 
Event: Women's 100m
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
George, Phylicia
Senior
PATF
11.25 (11.25)
2
Olupona, Toyin
Senior
MISS
11.31 (11.31)
3
Emmanuel, Crystal
Senior
PATF
11.34 (11.39)
4
Mitchell, Kerri-Ann
Senior
PATF
11.36 (11.41)
5
Davis, Shai-Anne
Senior
PATF
11.39 (11.39)
6
Griffiths, Miana
Senior
PHNX
11.48 (11.20)
7
Bingham, Khamica
Senior
BRMP
11.53 (23.53)
8
Paiement, Clémence
Senior
PLUS
11.69 (11.69)
9
Fofanah, Isatu
Senior
VOLE
11.71 (11.71)
10
Nettey, Sabrina S.
Senior
BCAA
11.75 (11.95)
11
Morgan, Cheria
Senior
PATF
11.82 (11.89)
12
Walkeden, Leah
Senior
VOLE
11.85 (11.85)
13
Huard, Ashley
Senior
TNOR
11.88 (11.88)
14
Hanlon, Maggie
Senior
BCAA
11.92 (11.92)
15
Martin, Simone
Senior
BRMP
11.95 (12.33)
16
Llewellyn, Shantel
Senior
GTTC
11.95 (11.95)
17
Whitehead, Liza
Senior
BCAA
12.06 (12.16)
qualify-meet-icon 18
Ruller, Amanda
Senior
EXCL
12.14 (12.25)
qualify-meet-icon 19
Miller, Lacey
Senior
UCAC
12.23 (12.23)
qualify-meet-icon 20
Rintoul, Jenny
Senior
ECOL
12.27 (12.02)
qualify-meet-icon 21
Zimmer, Jenn
Senior
UCAC
12.28 (12.29)
qualify-meet-icon 22
Thomson, Brenna
Senior
UCAC
12.40 (12.40)
qualify-meet-icon 23
Ntiamoah, Amanda
Senior
ECOL
12.50 (12.50)
qualify-meet-icon 24
Rheault, ÉloÏse
Senior
SHER
12.58 (12.58)
qualify-meet-icon 25
Lotholz, Melissa
Senior
CAPI
12.61 (12.61)
qualify-meet-icon 26
Douglas, Danielle
Senior
UNBC
13.02 (13.01)
qualify-meet-icon 27
Tran, Sophie
Senior
UNBC
13.06 (12.69)
qualify-meet-icon 28
Fawcett, Kimberly
Senior
OTTL
25.76
qualify-meet-icon 29
Van Der Marel, Lacey
Senior
UNA
NT (NT)

30
*Nakanishi, Maya
Class 44
JP
13.84
31
Rennebohm, Jacqueline
Class 12
OSTL
14.22 (14.59)
32
Burt, Cindy
Class 38
DURA
15.64 (16.05)
33
Muscat, Megan
Class 37
WLEG
15.76 (15.76)
34
McLachlan, Virginia
Class 35
WLEG
16.38 (16.38)
35
Frie, Keira-Lyn
Class 54
CRTC
16.82 (16.84)
36
Stilwell, Michelle
Class 52
WCRS
18.75 (19.52)
37
White, Sarah
Class 53
SLS
19.04 (19.04)
38
*Lewis, Jessica
Class 53
BM
19.82
39
Burrows, Rachael
Class 34
OTTL
21.07 (21.07)
40
Beauchesne, Chantal
Class 42
OTTL
21.93 (21.37)
41
Campbell, Christine
Class 34
KWTF
22.45 (22.45)
42
Diallo, Djami
Class 34
WCRS
25.62 (25.62)
43
Richter, Becky
Class 51
CRTC
32.25 (32.25)
Total entries: 43
 
Event: Women's 200m
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Emmanuel, Crystal
Senior
PATF
22.90 (23.31)
2
Hyacinthe, Kimberly
Senior
PLUS
23.24 (23.24)
3
Davis, Shai-Anne
Senior
PATF
23.24 (23.39)
4
Nelson, Amonn
Senior
UCAC
23.32 (23.32)
5
Akinsulie, Esther
Senior
OTTL
23.33 (23.33)
6
Brennan, Christian
Senior
FLYA
23.43 (23.43)
7
Bingham, Khamica
Senior
BRMP
23.46 (23.46)
8
Olupona, Toyin
Senior
MISS
23.47 (23.47)
9
Power, Adrienne
Senior
HFS
23.52 (23.68)
10
Mitchell, Kerri-Ann
Senior
PATF
23.56 (23.56)
11
Martin, Jenna
Senior
ATE
23.60 (23.60)
12
Griffiths, Miana
Senior
PHNX
24.01 (24.01)
13
Fofanah, Isatu
Senior
VOLE
24.02 (24.02)
14
Hanlon, Maggie
Senior
BCAA
24.11 (24.42)
15
Morgan, Cheria
Senior
PATF
24.15 (24.15)
16
Walkeden, Leah
Senior
VOLE
24.23 (24.24)
17
Courtnall, Alexandra
Senior
UNA
24.29 (24.04)
18
Llewellyn, Shantel
Senior
GTTC
24.32 (24.32)
19
Rintoul, Jenny
Senior
ECOL
24.35 (24.35)
20
Sassine, Nicole
Senior
UWAC
24.46 (24.46)
21
Martin, Simone
Senior
BRMP
24.48 (25.44)
qualify-meet-icon 22
Thomson, Brenna
Senior
UCAC
24.59 (24.59)
qualify-meet-icon 23
Zimmer, Jenn
Senior
UCAC
24.66 (24.84)
qualify-meet-icon 24
Ruller, Amanda
Senior
EXCL
24.77 (24.90)
qualify-meet-icon 25
Delage, Danielle Y.
Senior
PATH
24.92 (24.92)
qualify-meet-icon 26
Miller, Lacey
Senior
UCAC
25.04 (25.04)
qualify-meet-icon 27
Ntiamoah, Amanda
Senior
ECOL
25.46 (25.46)
qualify-meet-icon 28
Adjei, Zelda
Senior
PR
25.68 (25.65)
qualify-meet-icon 29
Tunti, Cheyanne A.
Senior
BCAA
25.74 (25.80)
qualify-meet-icon 30
Maxfield, Heather
Senior
LRUN
26.19 (25.74)
qualify-meet-icon 31
Tran, Sophie
Senior
UNBC
26.48 (26.14)
qualify-meet-icon 32
Douglas, Danielle
Senior
UNBC
26.72 (NT)

33
*Nakanishi, Maya
Class 44
JP
28.85
34
Rennebohm, Jacqueline
Class 12
OSTL
29.17 (30.62)
35
Frie, Keira-Lyn
Class 54
CRTC
30.13 (30.13)
36
Robinson, Leah
Class 37
OTTL
31.82 (31.82)
37
Muscat, Megan
Class 37
WLEG
33.04 (33.45)
38
Stilwell, Michelle
Class 52
WCRS
33.58 (35.36)
39
Burt, Cindy
Class 38
DURA
33.88 (33.88)
40
McLachlan, Virginia
Class 35
WLEG
34.57 (34.65)
41
White, Sarah
Class 53
SLS
34.60 (34.60)
42
*Lewis, Jessica
Class 53
BM
36.09
43
Burrows, Rachael
Class 34
OTTL
37.86 (37.86)
44
Campbell, Christine
Class 34
KWTF
42.75 (42.75)
45
Beauchesne, Chantal
Class 42
OTTL
45.63 (41.30)
qualify-meet-icon 46
Diallo, Djami
Class 34
WCRS
51.42 (51.42)
qualify-meet-icon 47
Richter, Becky
Class 51
CRTC
60.39 (NT)
Total entries: 47
 
Event: Women's 400m
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Martin, Jenna
Senior
ATE
51.69 (51.69)
2
Brennan, Christian
Senior
FLYA
52.12 (52.12)
3
Akinsulie, Esther
Senior
OTTL
52.33 (52.33)
4
Nelson, Amonn
Senior
UCAC
52.51 (53.32)
5
Muir, Carline
Senior
LEGA
52.75 (52.75)
6
Watson, Sage
Senior
CITC
53.48 (53.48)
7
Omene, Eseroghene
Senior
UN-SK
53.89 (53.89)
8
Courtnall, Alexandra
Senior
UNA
53.94 (53.94)
9
Reid, Katie
Senior
BCAA
54.05 (54.74)
10
Brown, Alicia
Senior
OTTL
54.85 (55.52)
11
Delage, Danielle Y.
Senior
BCAA
55.38 (55.38)
12
St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe
Senior
ACUL
55.75 (55.88)
13
Kendall, Danielle
Senior
UCAC
55.78 (55.78)
14
Lowe, Christine
Senior
BCAA
55.90 (55.90)
15
Callender, Fiona
Senior
OTTL
55.95 (56.03)
16
Jean-Baptiste, Audrey
Senior
PR
55.95 (55.95)
17
Sassine, Nicole
Senior
UWAC
56.22 (56.22)
18
Atkin, Casey
Senior
PATH
56.26 (56.26)
19
Gariba, Sarah
Senior
CANI
56.27 (56.27)
20
Tunti, Cheyanne A.
Senior
BCAA
56.36 (56.36)
21
McCaig, Cassandra
Senior
LWTF
56.40 (56.98)
22
Katz, Sarah
Senior
GTTC
56.77 (56.77)
qualify-meet-icon 23
Maxfield, Heather
Senior
LRUN
57.27 (57.27)
qualify-meet-icon 24
Olson, Jenessa
Senior
OSTL
58.59 (58.59)
qualify-meet-icon 25
Adjei, Zelda
Senior
PR
59.03 (59:03.00)
qualify-meet-icon 26
Barlow, Nikki
Senior
CALT
63.22 (59.00)

27
Roy, Diane
Class 54
SHER
55.77 (55.77)
28
Frie, Keira-Lyn
Class 54
CRTC
57.99 (56.74)
29
Klawitter, Noella
Class 12
OTTL
65.04 (65.04)
30
White, Sarah
Class 53
SLS
68.41 (67.35)
31
*Lewis, Jessica
Class 53
BM
70.70
32
Robinson, Leah
Class 37
OTTL
70.81 (70.81)
Total entries: 32
 
Event: Women's 800m
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Bishop, Melissa
Senior
OTTL
1:59.82 (2:00.76)
2
Smith, Jessica L.
Senior
BCAA
1:59.86 (1:59.86)
3
Ogbasilassie, Lemlem Bereket
Senior
SLS
2:00.82 (2:01.53)
4
Cummins, Diane E.
Senior
UNBC
2:01.11 (NT)
5
Palmer, Katie
Senior
UCAC
2:01.40 (2:02.77)
6
Belleau-Béliveau, Karine
Senior
VAIN
2:02.04 (2:02.04)
7
Leblanc, Annie
Senior
CALO
2:03.55 (2:03.57)
8
Maclean, Leanna
Senior
PHNX
2:03.96 (2:03.96)
9
Francois, Rachel
Senior
ECOL
2:03.97 (2:05.36)
10
Kawamoto, Julia
Senior
MERC
2:05.12 (2:05.12)
11
Peters, Celia
Senior
HFS
2:05.40 (NT)
12
Soderberg, Nicole
Senior
EDMT
2:05.53 (2:05.35)
13
Wiebe, Devan
Senior
BCAA
2:05.92 (2:05.92)
14
Perrault, Jennifer
Senior
OTTL
2:06.07 (2:06.07)
15
Kane, Brianna M.
Senior
BCAA
2:07.64 (2:08.98)
16
Pomfret, Kendra
Senior
BCAA
2:07.75 (2:07.75)
17
Simon, Ashlynn
Senior
QCST
2:08.07 (2:08.07)
18
McLeod, Vanessa
Senior
PHNX
2:09.38 (2:09.38)
19
Westaway, Jenna
Senior
CITC
2:09.39 (2:09.78)
20
Côté, Laurence
Senior
ACUL
2:09.77 (2:09.77)
qualify-meet-icon 21
Katz, Sarah
Senior
GTTC
2:10.02 (2:10.02)
qualify-meet-icon 22
Charles, Elecktra
Senior
RIVT
2:12.32 (2:15.58)
qualify-meet-icon 23
Kurpe, Heather
Senior
REDG
2:12.88 (2:12.53)
qualify-meet-icon 24
McInnis, Shauna K.
Senior
UVIC
2:12.90 (2:12.50)
qualify-meet-icon 25
Malleck, Julia
Senior
UTTC
2:13.94 (2:19.34)
qualify-meet-icon 26
Degaust, Hayley
Senior
EDMT
2:15.27 (2:15.97)
qualify-meet-icon 27
Balbosa, Chelsea
Senior
UNBC
2:16.99 (2:16.99)
qualify-meet-icon 28
Naroski, Tess
Senior
LRUN
2:18.80 (2:18.80)
qualify-meet-icon 29
Sim, Heather
Senior
CALT
2:19.03 (2:16.00)
qualify-meet-icon 30
Kanuka, Gloria
Senior
CALT
2:21.50 (2:16.00)
qualify-meet-icon 31
Barlow, Nikki
Senior
CALT
2:27.14 (2:19.00)
qualify-meet-icon 32
Maxfield, Heather
Senior
LRUN
NT (NT)

33
Roy, Diane
Class 54
SHER
1:50.67 (1:50.67)
34
Frie, Keira-Lyn
Class 54
CRTC
1:51.89 (1:51.89)
35
White, Sarah
Class 53
SLS
2:18.17 (2:18.17)
Total entries: 35
 
Event: Women's 1500m
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Stellingwerff, Hilary
Senior
OSPR
4:05.08 (4:05.08)
2
Sifuentes, Nicole
Senior
UNMB
4:06.90 (4:06.34)
3
Elmore, Malindi
Senior
OSPR
4:07.86 (4:07.90)
4
Reid, Sheila
Senior
ATOR
4:07.88 (4:14.27)
5
Douma-Hussar, Carmen
Senior
GUEL
4:11.20 (4:11.00)
6
Van Buskirk, Kate
Senior
ATOR
4:12.28 (4:14.13)
7
Kawamoto, Julia
Senior
MERC
4:14.35 (4:14.35)
8
Belleau-Béliveau, Karine
Senior
VAIN
4:14.64 (4:14.64)
9
Carlyle, Laura
Senior
UNBC
4:17.77 (4:17.77)
10
Jewett, Tamara
Senior
UTTC
4:18.87 (4:18.87)
11
Cliff, Rachel
Senior
OSPR
4:19.18 (4:19.18)
12
O'connell, Jessica
Senior
UCAC
4:20.91 (4:20.91)
13
Kasper, Kirsten
Senior
UNA
4:21.57 (4:21.57)
14
Raby, Arianne
Senior
UN-QC
4:22.68 (4:22.68)
15
Glenn, Caileigh
Senior
NMKT
4:22.87 (4:22.87)
16
Benson, Fiona
Senior
BCAA
4:22.97 (4:22.97)
17
Macpherson, Sarah
Senior
FFFT
4:25.86 (4:25.86)
18
Butterworth, Lindsey
Senior
BCAA
4:25.89 (4:25.89)
19
Anderson, Katie
Senior
HARB
4:25.93 (4:25.93)
qualify-meet-icon 20
Therrien, Brittany R.
Senior
UVIC
4:28.06 (4:28.04)
qualify-meet-icon 21
Souter, Jennifer
Senior
QCST
4:28.13 (4:28.13)
qualify-meet-icon 22
Hennessy, Colleen
Senior
UTTC
4:28.95 (4:28.95)
qualify-meet-icon 23
Van Vliet, Jenna
Senior
UCAC
4:29.13 (4:29.13)
qualify-meet-icon 24
Hughes, MÉlanie
Senior
SLS
4:29.55 (NT)
qualify-meet-icon 25
Boyle, Shari
Senior
CITC
4:30.80 (4:30.80)
qualify-meet-icon 26
MacDonald, Madeline
Senior
UCAC
4:31.15 (4:31.15)
qualify-meet-icon 27
Roy, Joanie
Senior
CNOR
4:32.33 (4:29.99)
qualify-meet-icon 28
Brochu, Sarah-Michelle
Senior
ACUL
4:33.15 (4:33.15)
qualify-meet-icon 29
Naroski, Tess
Senior
LRUN
4:45.89 (4:45.89)
qualify-meet-icon 30
Soderberg, Alana
Senior
EDMT
4:48.00
qualify-meet-icon 31
Brown, Megan
Senior
ATOR
NT (4:23.50)

32
Roy, Diane
Class 54
SHER
3:28.49 (3:28.49)
33
Frie, Keira-Lyn
Class 54
CRTC
3:29.41 (3:29.31)
34
Klawitter, Noella
Class 12
OTTL
5:23.57 (NT)
Total entries: 34
 
Event: Women's 5000m
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Wright (metcalfe), Megan
Senior
RRAC
15:15.33 (15:21.73)
2
Reid, Sheila
Senior
ATOR
15:23.64 (15:23.64)
3
Brown, Megan
Senior
ATOR
15:33.42 (15:33.42)
4
Korir, Tarah
Senior
ATOR
15:49.91 (15:49.91)
5
Carlyle, Laura
Senior
UNBC
16:05.04 (16:05.12)
6
Kasper, Kirsten
Senior
UNA
16:13.30 (16:13.30)
7
Fraser, Natasha
Senior
BCAA
16:16.89 (16:16.89)
8
Thompson, Carise
Senior
OSPR
16:31.38 (16:31.38)
9
Hinther, Ashley
Senior
PRAT
16:41.06 (16:17.71)
10
Kennelly, Bevin
Senior
EXCL
16:42.79 (16:42.79)
11
Pfister, Caroline
Senior
SHER
16:49.52 (16:49.52)
12
Souter, Jodi
Senior
QCST
17:18.41 (16:53.06)

13
Frie, Keira-Lyn
Class 54
CRTC
11:50.77 (11:50.77)
14
Roy, Diane
Class 54
SHER
11:51.57 (11:51.57)
Total entries: 14
 
Event: Women's 10000m
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Sexton, Leslie
Senior
LRDC
34:42.12 (34:42.12)
2
Kennelly, Bevin
Senior
EXCL
36:40.42 (35:18.60)
3
Quirion, Hilary
Senior
LRUN
38:19.33 (38:19.33)
4
Kary, Grace
Senior
UCAC
NT (37:20.00)

Total entries: 4
 
Event: Women's 100m Hurdles
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Lopes-Schliep, Priscilla
Senior
PATF
12.64 (12.64)
2
Felicien, Perdita
Senior
OTHP
12.73 (12.46)
3
George, Phylicia
Senior
PATF
12.73 (12.79)
4
Zelinka, Jessica
Senior
UNA
12.76 (12.76)
5
Whyte, Angela
Senior
UNAB
12.83 (12.95)
6
Holder, Nikkita
Senior
PATF
12.84 (12.84)
7
Gordon, Christie
Senior
UNA
13.20 (13.20)
8
Maddex, Ashlea
Senior
OTTL
13.47 (13.54)
9
Smith, Marissa
Senior
PHNX
13.57 (NT)
10
Dugas, Marie-Eve
Senior
COCH
13.58 (13.58)
11
Edwards, Karelle
Senior
CANI
13.66 (13.66)
12
Morrison, Deshaunda
Senior
CITC
13.76 (14.05)
13
Beaudet, Laurence
Senior
COCH
13.96 (13.96)
14
Young, Michelle
Senior
STFC
14.09 (14.15)
qualify-meet-icon 15
Warren, Hayley
Senior
UTTC
14.21 (14.20)
qualify-meet-icon 16
Delisle, Pascale
Senior
SHER
14.41 (14.41)
qualify-meet-icon 17
Wilkes, Courtney
Senior
VOLE
14.53 (NT)
qualify-meet-icon 18
Kowalchuk, Shaylyn
Senior
EXCL
14.66 (14.66)
qualify-meet-icon 19
Hrycun, Alexa
Senior
EDMH
14.72 (14.73)
qualify-meet-icon 20
Breland, Melissa
Senior
UCAC
14.85 (14.80)
qualify-meet-icon 21
Hazen, Melissa
Senior
CALT
15.32 (15.32)
qualify-meet-icon 22
Irwin, Paige
Senior
EITC
15.99 (16.09)

Total entries: 22
 
Event: Women's 400m Hurdles
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Wells, Sarah
Senior
UTTC
55.97 (55.97)
2
Dorr, Fawn
Senior
UNA
56.63 (NT)
3
Montcalm, Noelle
Senior
UWAC
57.42 (57.42)
4
Lowe, Christine
Senior
BCAA
58.27 (58.27)
5
Boss, Traci W.
Senior
COQC
61.19 (60.66)
6
Gray-Burnett, Tessa
Senior
CITC
62.00 (60.78)
7
Momoh, Nana-Aishetu
Senior
PR
60.28 (NT)
8
Taylor, Ashley
Senior
BURL
60.38 (60.74)
9
Bickle, Kate
Senior
UWTC
61.60 (61.86)
10
Hrycun, Alexa
Senior
EDMH
62.42 (62.42)
11
Hayes, Bridget
Senior
OTTL
62.86 (62.00)
12
Schneck, Amanda
Senior
VOLE
63.50 (NT)
13
Kendall, Danielle
Senior
UCAC
63.66 (63.66)
14
Olson, Jenessa
Senior
OSTL
64.19 (64.19)

Total entries: 14
 
Event: Women's 3000m SC
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Groenewoud, Chantelle A.
Senior
BCAA
9:54.70 (9:54.70)
2
Lalonde, Geneviève
Senior
OSPR
9:55.01 (9:55.01)
3
Buchanan, Dana
Senior
OSPR
9:59.32 (9:59.32)
4
Furlan, Jessica
Senior
EXCL
10:03.70 (10:45.35)
5
Willemse, Lydia
Senior
OSPR
10:09.97 (10:09.97)
6
Boyle, Shari
Senior
CITC
10:57.32 (10:57.32)
7
Erdmann, Adrianne
Senior
CALT
11:02.53 (11:00.00)
8
Gutmanis, Micha
Senior
NMKT
11:19.19 (11:26.44)
9
McCormack, Jennifer
Senior
PTGR
11:58.84 (11:58.84)
10
De La Bruyere, Emily
Senior
UNA
NT (10:38.00)

Total entries: 10
 
Event: Women's 10km RW
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Evangelista, Nicola
Senior
BCAA
49:03.52 (49:30.01)
2
Ramage, Katelynn
Junior
BCAA
54:41.53 (54:41.01)
3
Larssen, Beverley
Senior
WALK
59:06.79 (57:30.00)
4
Schneider, Amanda
Senior
WALK
1:03:21.34 (57:30.00)
5
Voyer, Anne
Junior
MPDB
NT (NT)
6
Brooke, Susan
Senior
UNA
NT (57:00.00)
7
McCormack, Catherine
Senior
ORWA
NT (57:00.00)
8
Seaman, Rachel
Senior
ORWA
NT (45:00.00)
9
Flipsen, Johanna
Senior
HRWC
NT (57:00.00)
10
Rodriguez Ruah, Paola
Senior
UNBC
NT

Total entries: 10
 
Event: Women's Long Jump
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Abdulai, Ruky
Senior
BCAA
6.64 (6.64)
2
Bayley, Krysha
Senior
LEGA
6.62 (6.35)
3
*Sylvester, Patricia
Senior
PATF
6.60
4
Falaiye, Alice
Senior
UNA
6.50 (6.35)
5
Nettey, Christabel S.
Senior
BCAA
6.37 (6.37)
6
Nettey, Sabrina S.
Senior
BCAA
6.26 (6.26)
7
Smith, Alicia
Senior
LWTF
6.02 (5.81)
8
Ehrhardt, Caroline
Senior
LWTF
5.98 (5.98)
9
Beaudet, Laurence
Senior
COCH
5.95 (5.95)
qualify-meet-icon 10
Roche, Magali
Senior
CAT
5.61 (5.61)
qualify-meet-icon 11
Donner, Claire N.
Senior
PATH
5.58 (5.58)
qualify-meet-icon 12
Renaud, Esther
Senior
JAWS
5.52 (5.51)
qualify-meet-icon 13
Irwin, Paige
Senior
EITC
5.51 (5.51)
qualify-meet-icon 14
Hazen, Melissa
Senior
CALT
5.41 (5.31)
qualify-meet-icon 15
Gerwing, Michelle
Senior
EITC
5.39 (5.39)
qualify-meet-icon 16
Rheault, ÉloÏse
Senior
SHER
5.38 (5.38)
qualify-meet-icon 17
Hildenbrandt, Leanne
Senior
CAPI
5.28 (5.28)
qualify-meet-icon 18
Morrison, Hali
Senior
UCAC
4.77 (NT)
qualify-meet-icon 19
Fawcett, Kimberly
Senior
OTTL
NT
qualify-meet-icon 20
Van Der Marel, Lacey
Senior
UNA
NT (NT)

21
*Nakanishi, Maya
Class 44
JP
4.96
22
Muscat, Megan
Class 37
WLEG
3.51 (3.51)
Total entries: 22
 
Event: Women's Triple Jump
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
*Sylvester, Patricia
Senior
PATF
13.03
2
Smith, Alicia
Senior
LWTF
12.85 (12.50)
3
Ehrhardt, Caroline
Senior
LWTF
12.74 (12.76)
4
Simulik, Mila
Senior
LWTF
12.41 (12.41)
5
Wallace, Julia
Senior
GUEL
12.15 (12.15)
6
Sarazin-Côté, Josée-Anne
Senior
SHER
11.95 (11.95)
7
Gunsch, Danielle
Senior
SUPR
11.94 (11.94)
8
Wilkes, Courtney
Senior
VOLE
11.77 (NT)
9
Goad, Emily
Senior
LWTF
11.62 (11.62)
10
Zunti, Melanie
Senior
UCAC
11.35 (11.35)
11
Kendall, Allison
Senior
UCAC
11.24 (11.24)
12
Hildenbrandt, Leanne
Senior
CAPI
10.67 (10.67)
13
Anderson, Jacquelyn
Senior
UWAC
NT (11.30)

Total entries: 13
 
Event: Women's High Jump
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Drouin, Jillian
Senior
SARN
1.87 (1.84)
2
Treasure, Alyxandria M.
Senior
PGTF
1.84 (NT)
3
Machin, Rachel
Senior
UCAC
1.83 (1.83)
4
Theophille, Michelle
Senior
UNA
1.83 (1.86)
5
Kimoto, Emma
Senior
UNBC
1.81 (1.81)
6
Boyle, Sarah
Senior
UTTC
1.81 (1.75)
7
Forrester, Nicole
Senior
MISS
1.80 (NT)
8
Maessen, Laura
Senior
UN-NS
1.75 (1.76)
qualify-meet-icon 9
Haye, Shaneista
Senior
UTTC
1.70 (1.73)
qualify-meet-icon 10
Dugas, Katerine
Senior
COCH
1.70 (1.70)
qualify-meet-icon 11
Irwin, Paige
Senior
EITC
1.68 (1.67)
qualify-meet-icon 12
Lefebvre-Oatis, Mikella
Senior
PLUS
1.65 (1.65)
qualify-meet-icon 13
Sigurdson, Haley
Senior
WOAC
1.55 (1.60)

Total entries: 13
 
Event: Women's Pole Vault
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Hendry, Kelsie
Senior
RIVT
4.52 (4.52)
2
Blouin, MÉlanie
Senior
ACUL
4.40 (4.40)
3
Duclos-Lasnier, Gabriella
Senior
SHER
4.30 (4.08)
4
Dockendorf, Carly B.
Senior
UNBC
4.30 (4.30)
5
Hamilton, Heather
Senior
YUTC
4.27 (4.27)
6
Dressler, Victoria
Senior
WOAC
4.20 (4.20)
7
Maaten, Dayna
Senior
UWAC
4.10 (4.10)
qualify-meet-icon 8
Bergevin, Lindsey
Senior
EITC
3.95 (3.90)
qualify-meet-icon 9
Ridout, Paige
Senior
UCAC
3.90 (NT)
qualify-meet-icon 10
Kupper, Sue
Senior
EITC
3.85 (3.85)
qualify-meet-icon 11
Stephenson, Kimberly
Senior
UCAC
3.85 (3.85)
qualify-meet-icon 12
Hill, Teresa
Senior
RIVT
3.80 (3.80)
qualify-meet-icon 13
Webster, Robyn
Senior
UNAB
3.75 (3.75)
qualify-meet-icon 14
Erickson, Courtney
Senior
RIVT
3.60 (3.70)
qualify-meet-icon 15
Schneider, Lindy
Senior
UCAC
3.50 (3.40)
qualify-meet-icon 16
Mintz, Rachel
Senior
EITC
3.45 (3.50)
qualify-meet-icon 17
Allegro, Samantha
Senior
WOAC
3.40 (3.60)
qualify-meet-icon 18
Le Roux, Mignon
Senior
RIVT
3.25 (3.50)

Total entries: 18
 
Event: Women's Shot Put
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Labonté, Julie
Senior
FLYS
18.31 (18.31)
2
Suttie, Taryn
Senior
STFC
16.24 (15.96)
3
Whalen, Chelsea
Senior
LA
15.47 (15.47)
4
Liske, Allison
Senior
UNA
15.33 (15.80)
5
Jackson, Stephanie
Senior
LWTF
14.58 (14.58)
6
Appiah, Cynthia
Senior
YUTC
14.53 (14.07)
7
Porlier-Langlois, Alex
Senior
SHER
13.91 (14.05)
8
Freeman-Gibb, Celine
Senior
UWAC
13.68 (13.68)
9
Oudenaarden, Niki
Senior
CAPI
12.83 (12.83)
10
Groeneveld, Samantha
Senior
UCAC
12.44 (12.44)
11
Tétreault, Lucie-Maude
Senior
COCH
12.41 (12.41)
12
Waine, Jamie
Senior
UCAC
12.35 (NT)

13
Foessel, Renee
Class 38
CRUI
9.48 (9.48)
qualify-meet-icon 14
Rennebohm, Jacqueline
Class 12
OSTL
7.18 (7.18)
15
Yan, Amanda
Class 57
WCRS
5.35 (NT)
16
Sandoval Gustafson, Marta
Class 52
CRUI
3.88 (3.75)
Total entries: 16
 
Event: Women's Discus Throw
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Le Jour, Marie-Josée
Senior
SLS
53.98 (53.98)
2
Labonté, Julie
Senior
FLYS
53.31 (53.31)
3
Kovacs, Alanna
Senior
OSSD
51.38 (49.43)
4
Spies, Chantel
Senior
BCAA
50.67 (48.96)
5
Liske, Allison
Senior
UNA
48.38 (48.29)
6
Groeneveld, Samantha
Senior
UCAC
40.63 (40.63)
7
Ferris, Karen
Senior
FMAC
38.77 (38.77)
8
Langley, Jodi
Senior
UCAC
37.49 (35.72)
9
Porlier-Langlois, Alex
Senior
SHER
36.75 (39.98)

10
Foessel, Renee
Class 38
CRUI
28.96 (28.69)
11
Sandoval Gustafson, Marta
Class 52
CRUI
10.68 (10.15)
Total entries: 11
 
Event: Women's Javelin Throw
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Gleadle, Elizabeth S.
Senior
CHIN
61.15 (61.15)
2
Fraser, Melissa
Senior
OSSD
54.24 (54.24)
3
Woodward, Krista
Senior
BCAA
53.27 (53.27)
4
Perkins, Tiffany
Senior
BCAA
52.80 (52.80)
5
Kovacs, Alanna
Senior
OSSD
52.50 (51.75)
6
Webb, Vicki
Senior
YUTC
52.49 (52.49)
7
Oudenaarden, Niki
Senior
CAPI
49.27 (49.27)
8
Pighin, Brooke A.
Senior
BCAA
48.28 (48.92)
9
Whalen, Chelsea
Senior
LA
47.44 (46.94)
10
Bond, Jessica
Senior
CAPN
46.83 (46.90)
11
Merritt, Olivia
Senior
PATH
43.71 (43.38)
12
Chartrand, Sonia
Senior
CAPN
43.29 (43.29)
13
Cardella Rinfret, Geneviève
Senior
COCH
42.70 (39.61)
14
Bilodeau, Dominique
Senior
CIRR
42.15 (41.20)
qualify-meet-icon 15
Thomas, Kashani
Senior
OTTL
40.23 (39.00)
qualify-meet-icon 16
Tétreault, Lucie-Maude
Senior
COCH
39.99 (39.99)
qualify-meet-icon 17
Chartrand, Valerie
Senior
OTTL
39.78 (NT)

18
Knight, Courtney
Class 13
KJAK
24.76 (24.76)
19
Foessel, Renee
Class 38
CRUI
23.90 (23.90)
Total entries: 19
 
Event: Women's Hammer Throw
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Frizell, Sultana
Senior
OTTL
75.04 (75.04)
2
Steacy, Heather
Senior
CHIN
72.16 (72.16)
3
Joyce, Jennifer K.
Senior
BCAA
66.34 (62.74)
4
Rodhe, Megann
Senior
BCAA
65.29 (64.36)
5
*Mityaeva, Galina
Senior
SLS
61.93 (61.93)
6
Dubourt, Elisabeth
Senior
CHIN
61.33 (61.33)
7
Larose, Annie
Senior
SJO
60.10 (60.10)
8
Mullen, Maggie
Senior
SARN
60.07 (62.42)
9
Stuart, Lauren
Senior
BCAA
59.79 (59.79)
10
Obrochta, Kristin
Senior
YUTC
59.53 (59.53)
11
Appiah, Cynthia
Senior
YUTC
56.08 (56.08)
12
Kennedy, Samantha
Senior
KJAK
55.18 (55.18)
qualify-meet-icon 13
Schimanski, Ami
Senior
LWTF
54.42 (50.51)
qualify-meet-icon 14
Heshka-Wolf, Ciera
Senior
CAPI
51.94 (51.94)
qualify-meet-icon 15
Stewart, Madison
Senior
FMAC
47.01 (47.01)
qualify-meet-icon 16
Harris, Stephanie
Senior
MOC
44.46 (44.46)
qualify-meet-icon 17
Fedorus, Jaclyn
Senior
CAPI
42.31 (42.31)

Total entries: 17
 
Event: Women's Heptathlon
Pos Name Category Team Seed
1
Theisen, Brianne
Senior
UN-SK
6440 (NT)
2
Zelinka, Jessica
Senior
UNA
6393 (6393)
3
Abdulai, Ruky
Senior
BCAA
6212 (6212)
4
Cotten, Jennifer
Senior
LWTF
5707 (5707)
5
Coltman, Susan
Senior
UNA
5475 (5475)
6
Buttinger, Maddie
Senior
UTTC
5403 (5329)
7
McIntosh, Rachael
Senior
BA
5376 (5255)
8
Valois, Chelsea
Senior
EXCL
4967 (4967)
9
Merrill, Victoria
Senior
UTTC
4878 (4878)
10
Delisle, Pascale
Senior
SHER
4831 (NT)
11
Jewett, Rachel
Senior
UTTC
4816 (4816)
12
Krech, Michele
Senior
OTTL
4773 (4773)
13
Cap, Tamara
Senior
SLS
4748 (4710)
14
Carriere, Leanna
Senior
UNAB
4664 (4664)
15
Bohachewski, Kelsey
Senior
EXCL
4417 (4417)
16
Dobransky, Johanna
Senior
OTTL
4308
17
Baert, **mackenzie
Senior
EITC
4188

Total entries: 17
 
Event: Women's 4*100m
Pos Name Category Team Seed

1
Unattached
Senior
UNA
11.90
2
Ottawa Lions Track and Field Club
Senior
OTTL
42.00
Total entries: 2
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/Pro
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1499 2827 5208 8
2013 2547 3583 8159 11
2012 3018 1808 11051 1
2011 1878 1349 207 5
2010 620 630 70 2
2009 711 583 2 11
2008 84 31    
2007 31 11    
2006 13 2    
2005 36 1    
2004 3 2    
2003 1 1    
2002 1 1    
2001   2    
2000 4 1    
1999 1 1    
1998   1    
1997   1    
1996 2 1    
1992 1      
1991 7      
1988 1      
1985 1      
1984 1      
1983 2      
1982 3      
1980 1      
1976 1      
1972 2      
1970 1      
1968 1      
1964 1      
1960 1      
1956 1      
1954 1      
1952 1      
1948 1      
1936 1      
1924 1