Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Moncton Hub City Track and Field Classic

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/Pro   on Jul 6 2012, 03:10 AM

Website:Click here

Universite de Moncton Outdoor Stadium - Site License 
                InColor Hub City Classic - 05/07/2012                
                    InColor Classique du Hub City                    
               Stade Moncton 2010 Stadium, Moncton NB                
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Reece, Shakera            85 Barbados                 11.63   0.8
  2 Hodge, Virgil             85 St Kitts & Nevis         11.65   0.8
  3 Howell, Magnolia          87 Trinidad & Tobago        11.74   0.8
  4 Mitchel, Kerri-Ann        85 Canada                   11.74   0.8
  5 Sturrup, Chandra          71 Bahamas                  11.94   0.8
  6 Ivery, Lakadron           83 Liberia                  12.64   0.8

Event 23  Women 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Hodge, Virgil             85 St Kitts & Nevis         11.50   1.8
  2 Reece, Shakera            85 Barbados                 11.56   1.8
  3 Mitchel, Kerri-Ann        85 Canada                   11.57   1.8
  4 Howell, Magnolia          87 Trinidad & Tobago        11.72   1.8

Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash NTL
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Atkins, Derrick           80 Bahamas                  10.27   NWI  2
  2 Warner, Justyn            88 Canada                   10.33   NWI  2
  3 Smith, Oluseyi            87 Canada                   10.40   NWI  2
  4 Harris, Adam              87 Guyana                   10.41   NWI  2
  5 LeBlanc, Michael          87 A S E A                  10.44   NWI  2
  6 Hancock, Jonathan         86 United States            10.45   NWI  2
  7 Richard-Kwok, Dontea      88 Canada                   10.55   NWI  2
  8 Walters, David            89 St Kitts & Nevis         10.60   1.1  1
  9 Green, Rodney             85 Bahamas                  10.65   NWI  2
 10 Wilson, Michael           86 Grenada                  10.84   1.1  1
 11 Jones, Jayson             77 Belize                   10.86   1.1  1
 12 Bawol, Michael            86 Canada                   10.94   1.1  1
 13 Bouchard, Jason           92 Canada                   11.06   1.1  1

Event 24  Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Atkins, Derrick           80 Bahamas                  10.20   0.7
  2 Harris, Adam              87 Guyana                   10.33   0.7
  3 LeBlanc, Michael          87 A S E A                  10.36   0.7
  4 Hancock, Jonathan         86 United States            10.44   0.7
  5 Walters, David            89 St Kitts & Nevis         10.49   0.7
  6 Green, Rodney             85 Bahamas                  10.55   0.7
  7 Jones, Jayson             77 Belize                   10.97   0.7
  8 Wilson, Michael           86 Grenada                  11.07   0.7

Event 10  Mixed 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Paralympic
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Brace T54, James         M85 A S E A                  32.61   1.4
  2 Brown T53, Ben           M87 Canada                   33.85   1.4
  3 Kendall T54, Steven      M74 Canada                   40.77   1.4

Event 15  Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
========================================================================       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Finals                                                                         
  1 Barnett, Bryan            87 Canada                   21.33   NWI  2       
  2 Witherspoon, Reggie       84 United States            21.45   NWI  2       
  2 Fabio, Mychial            84 United States            21.45   NWI  2       
  4 Wilson, Michael           86 Grenada                  21.54   NWI  2       
  5 Bouchard, Jason           92 Canada                   21.88   NWI  2       
  6 Barrett, Dewayne          88 Jamaica                  22.16   NWI  2       
  7 Smith, Spencer            92 Canada                   23.30   1.9  1       
  8 Huskilson, Logan N        89 Canada                   23.99   1.9  1       
 -- Robertson, Michael        86 Canada                      DQ   NWI  2 163.3a

Event 2  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Beaton, Heather           95 Truro Lions              58.59
  2 Desai, Sneha              95 Fast Tracks            1:01.46
  3 Gallagher, Ashley         95 Motley Crew            1:03.89
  4 Harper, Amanda            95 Islanders Track        1:04.63

Event 1  Women 400 Meter Dash NTL
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Rodriguez, Carol          81 Puerto Rico              52.02   2
  2 Martin, Jenna             85 Canada                   52.04   2
  3 Malone, Chantel           84 Virgin Islands           52.82   2
  4 Ponteen, Tiandra          87 St Kitts & Nevis         53.95   2
  5 Thomas, Latavia           88 United States            54.56   2
  6 Akensule, Ester           86 Canada                   54.97   2
  7 Omone, Ese                85 Canada                   55.12   2
  8 Myatt, Sarah              92 Fredericton              58.95   1
  9 MacDonald, Rachelle       85 Canada                   59.75   1

Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run NTL
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Ogbasilassie, Lemlem      87 Canada                 2:01.20
  2 McDonald, Kimarra         87 Jamaica                2:03.73
  3 Belleau-Belliveau, Karin  83 Canada                 2:03.80
  4 Chambers, Althea          81 Jamaica                2:03.92
  5 MacLean, Leanna           87 Canada                 2:04.83
  6 Harper, Lyndsey           89 United States          2:05.38
  7 VanBuskirk, Kate          87 Canada                 2:06.69
  8 Deleon, Melissa           85 Trinidad & Tobago      2:09.16
  9 Peters, Celia             87 Canada                 2:09.90
 10 Annear, Grace             92 Canada                 2:22.41
 -- Akensule, Ester           86 Canada                     DNF

Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run NTL
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Evans, Aaron Jabril       85 Bermuda                1:47.92
  2 James, Jamaal             88 Trinidad & Tobago      1:47.99
  3 Everett, Tevan            87 United States          1:48.02
  4 Gognon, Brian             86 United States          1:48.22
  5 Ellerton, Andrew          84 Canada                 1:48.35
  6 Smith, Kyle               87 Canada                 1:48.71
  7 Romaniw, Anthony          86 Canada                 1:48.85
  8 Blades, Justin            89 Canada                 1:49.08
  9 Mutekanga, Julius         86 Uganda                 1:49.16
 10 Gaudes, Adam              89 Canada                 1:49.54
 11 Oliver, Darryll           89 Jamaica                1:49.85
 12 Doiron, Jean-Marc         88 Canada                 1:53.68
 -- Fabio, Mychial            84 United States              DNF

Event 11  Mixed 1500 Meter Run Masters
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Jackson, Robert          M55 U N B                  4:45.99
  2 Roswall, Bruce           M63 Saint John Track       4:47.93
  3 Hopper, Eric             M60 Fredericton            4:53.29
  4 MacMackin, Bill          M65 Saint John Track       5:02.65
  5 Blanchard, Pattie        W68 Unattached             5:11.12

Event 12  Boys 1500 Meter Run High School
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Tate, Mike                95 Antigonish Track       3:58.22
  2 Shanks, Joshua            96 Saint John Track       4:00.88
  3 Hebert, Dylan             94 A S E A                4:06.38
  4 McIsaac, Ian              95 Unattached             4:17.63
  5 Wesselius, Clark          95 A S E A                4:27.39
  6 MacIntosh, Angus          96 A S E A                4:40.58
  7 LeBlanc, Brandon          95 Unattached             4:49.73

Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run NTL
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Charnigo, Stephanie       88 United States          4:15.41
  2 O'Connell, Jessica        87 Canada                 4:21.04
  3 Secaffien, Andrea         90 Canada                 4:22.68
  4 Forst, Lydia              91 Canada                 4:23.20
  5 Cliff, Rachel             88 Canada                 4:27.42
 -- Frost, Nadine             91 Canada                     DNF

Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run NTL
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Mline, Taylor             88 Canada                 3:43.69
  2 Lincoln, Matthew          88 Canada                 3:44.01
  3 Elliot, Matthew           85 United States          3:44.04
  4 Marpole-Bird, Justin      89 Canada                 3:44.23
  5 Martinson, Geoff          85 Canada                 3:44.58
  6 Corrigan, Peter           87 Canada                 3:45.16
  7 Walters, Matt             86 Canada                 3:45.63
  8 Khan, Saheed              84 Canada                 3:47.73
  9 Janikowski, Paul          88 Canada                 3:48.82
 10 Brett, Allen              86 Canada                 3:50.57
 11 Gorman, Dan               90 Canada                 3:50.64
 12 Lecours, Tommy            87 Canada                 3:52.76
 13 Gonzalez, Christian       91 United States          3:52.83
 14 Boorsma, Kyle             86 Canada                 3:54.72
 15 Marshall, Lamont          83 Bermuda                4:02.52
 -- Jackson, Rob              86 Canada                     DNF

Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm NTL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Whyte, Angela             80 Canada                   13.01   0.3
  2 Garner, April             85 United States            13.27   0.3
  3 Hepburn-Bailey, Yvana     87 United States            13.33   0.3
  4 Newton, Kendra            85 United States            13.55   0.3
  5 Gordon, Christie          88 Canada                   13.73   0.3
  6 Dugas, Marie-Eve          85 Canada                   14.11   0.3
 -- Clay, Raven               85 United States               DQ   0.3

Event 20  Women Long Jump NTL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 King, Arandxa             89 Bermuda                  6.18m   0.6
  2 Sylvester, Patricia       85 Grenada                  6.16m   1.1
  3 Coleman, Natasha          86 United States            5.97m   1.8
  4 Kirby, Wanetta            88 St Kitts & Nevis         5.95m   1.7
  4 Richmond, Rose            89 United States            5.95m   1.1
  6 Tanner, Alexis            89 United States            5.76m   1.5
  7 Ivery, Lakadron           83 Liberia                  5.45m   0.7
  8 Taplin, Sarah             94 Canada                   5.05m   1.1

Event 16  Men Long Jump Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Hunt, Leon                86 St Kitts & Nevis         7.61m   NWI

Event 17  Men High Jump NTL
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Wright, Ed                86 United States            2.15m
  2 Toney, Leander            85 United States            2.10m
  3 Dottin, Henderson         85 Barbados                J2.10m

Event 18  Women Hammer Throw 4kg NTL
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Rowland, Jessica          86 United States           63.07m
  2 Berry, Gwen               89 United States           62.25m
  3 Rodhe, Megan              89 Canada                  60.82m
  4 Obrochta, Kristen         89 Canada                  59.32m
  5 MacDonald, Elizabeth      88 Canada                  51.37m
  6 Maltais, Naomie           89 Canada                  40.70m

Event 19  Men Shot Put 7.26kg NTL
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Vickers, Derek            85 United States           18.32m
  2 Khan, Umer                85 Canada                  16.59m
  3 Roubos, Brent             90 Canada                  15.57m
  4 Caissy, Mitch             89 A S E A                 12.28m

Event 21  Men Javelin Throw 800g NTL
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Neilson, Kyle             83 Canada                  75.78m
  2 Moss, Curtis              90 Canada                  73.12m
  3 Baird, Jared              89 Canada                  66.00m
  4 Cyr, Pascal               87 Canada                  55.81m
  5 Quigg, Mitch              90 Canada                  55.74m

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/Pro
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1702 3934 6322 10
2013 2547 3583 8159 11
2012 3018 1808 11051 1
2011 1878 1349 207 5
2010 620 630 70 2
2009 711 583 2 11
2008 84 31    
2007 31 11    
2006 13 2    
2005 36 1    
2004 3 2    
2003 1 1    
2002 1 1    
2001   2    
2000 4 1    
1999 1 1    
1998   1    
1997   1    
1996 2 1    
1992 1      
1991 7      
1988 1      
1985 1      
1984 1      
1983 2      
1982 3      
1980 1      
1976 1      
1972 2      
1970 1      
1968 1      
1964 1      
1960 1      
1956 1      
1954 1      
1952 1      
1948 1      
1936 1      
1924 1