Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Sollentuna GP

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/Pro   on Jul 5 2012, 06:26 PM

Website:Click here

 

Men

 

100 m

 

 

Wind: 0.1

1 Kimmari Roach JAM

21 Sep 90

10.49


 




2 Stefan Tärnhuvud SWE

16 Jan 85

10.50


 




3 Benjamin Olsson SWE

29 Jan 91

10.67


 




4 Odain Rose SWE

19 Jul 92

10.69


 




5 Lukáš Milo CZE

19 Oct 83

10.76


 




6 Carl Armfelt SWE

84

10.90


 




7 Mats Boman FIN

22 Nov 85

10.92


 

SB


Antoine Adams SKN

31 Aug 88

DQ


 




 
 

Race B

 

 

Wind: 1.8

1 André Drummond SWE

90

10.88


 

PB

2 Mats Boman FIN

22 Nov 85

10.99


 




3 Victor Jansson FIN

93

11.19


 

PB

4 Markus Backman SWE

93

11.35


 

PB


Hector Falk SWE

93

DNF


 




 
 
 

200 m

 

 

Wind: -0.7

1 Nil de Oliveira SWE

3 Sep 86

20.72


 

PB

2 Antoine Adams SKN

31 Aug 88

20.98


 




3 Lukáš Milo CZE

19 Oct 83

21.10


 




4 Jakub Adamski POL

11 Nov 87

21.37


 




5 Artur Zaczek POL

28 Feb 89

21.43


 




6 Benjamin Olsson SWE

29 Jan 91

21.85


 




7 Torbjørn Lysne NOR

90

21.92


 




8 Carl Armfelt SWE

84

22.09


 




 
 
 

400 m

 

 
1 Rabah Yousif SUD

11 Dec 86

45.80


 




2 Jarrin Solomon TRI

11 Jan 86

46.25


 




3 Louis Persent GBR

18 Jul 90

46.74


 




4 Johan Wissman SWE

2 Dec 82

46.74


 




5 Nick Ekelund-Arenander DEN

23 Jan 89

48.19


 




6 Richard Strachan GBR

18 Nov 86

48.33


 




7 Oskar Åberg SWE

12 Sep 89

49.41


 

SB


Jacob Riis DEN

24 May 84

DNF


 




 
 

Race B

 

 
1 Andreas Almgren SWE

12 Jun 95

48.75


 

SB

2 Elias Amado SWE

86

49.14


 

PB

3 Patrik Sjöö SWE

92

49.39


 

SB

4 Robert Ridley GBR

88

50.02


 

PB

5 Johan Eriksson SWE

88

50.29


 

SB

6 Simon Jansson FIN

31 Dec 95

50.48


 




7 Salah Al-Ajmi OMA

93

50.74


 

PB

8 Mohammed Al Shueili OMA

28 Jan 94

50.85


 

SB

 
 
 

800 m

 

 
1 Abubaker Kaki SUD

21 Jun 89

1:43.69


 

SB

2 Jeff Riseley AUS

11 Nov 86

1:45.99


 




3 Mukhtar Mohammed GBR

1 Dec 90

1:46.57


 




4 Mohamed Mutlak Al-Azimi KUW

16 Jun 82

1:47.13


 

SB

5 Johan Svensson SWE

16 May 89

1:48.21


 




6 Rickard Gunnarsson SWE

19 Sep 91

1:49.13


 

PB

7 Karim Mohammadi SWE

7 Apr 89

1:50.33


 




8 Johan Rogestedt SWE

27 Jan 93

1:53.64


 




 
 

Race C

 

 
1 Aladdin Bouhania DEN

1 Oct 84

1:52.62


 

SB

2 Alexander Holmblad SWE

94

1:53.73


 

PB

3 Desmond Manu SWE

7 Sep 92

1:53.83


 

SB

4 Erik Smedhs SWE

4 Apr 91

1:53.92


 

SB

5 Klas Persson SWE

17 Apr 91

1:54.97


 

SB

6 William Levay SWE

96

1:55.23


 

PB

7 Ahmed Tahir SWE

92

1:55.32


 

SB

8 Tim Sundström SWE

27 Jun 89

1:55.46


 




9 Johan Kågeman SWE

21 Aug 86

1:57.90


 

SB

10 Mads Jørgensen DEN

88

1:58.89


 

SB

 
 
 

1500 m

 

 
1 Yassine Bensghir MAR

3 Jan 83

3:34.50


 

SB

2 Taoufik Makhloufi ALG

29 Apr 88

3:35.07


 




3 Collis Birmingham AUS

27 Dec 84

3:36.35


 




4 Bilal Mansour Ali BRN

17 Oct 83

3:37.92


 




5 Paul Robinson IRL

24 May 91

3:39.87


 

PB

6 Ryan Gregson AUS

26 Apr 90

3:39.89


 




7 Nacerdine Halil ALG

10 Apr 88

3:40.37


 

PB

8 Niclas Sandells FIN

14 Mar 84

3:41.50


 




9 Vincent Mutai KEN

3 Nov 94

3:41.97


 




10 Staffan Ek SWE

13 Nov 91

3:46.26


 




11 Johan Walldén SWE

24 Jul 87

3:46.33


 




12 Elmar Engholm SWE

2 Oct 92

3:51.75


 




13 Johan Hydén SWE

6 May 89

3:52.48


 





Craig Miller USA

3 Aug 87

DNF


 




 
 

Race B

 

 
1 Dmitrijs Jurkēvičs LAT

7 Jan 87

3:41.21


 




2 Malcolm Hicks NZL

19 Oct 87

3:44.34


 

SB

3 Hans Kristian Fløystad NOR

3 Apr 89

3:45.03


 




4 Lotfi Chebli ALG

1 May 88

3:45.17


 

PB

5 Filip Ingebrigtsen NOR

20 Apr 93

3:45.79


 

PB

6 Ghirmai Tikabo ERI

15 May 81

3:47.60


 

SB

7 Tom Erling Kårbø NOR

4 Feb 89

3:47.61


 

SB

8 Thomas Solberg Eide NOR

20 Nov 92

3:50.26


 




9 Daniel Lundgren SWE

4 Jul 85

3:50.75


 

SB

10 Ferdinand Kvan Edman NOR

12 Feb 93

3:53.74


 




11 Viktor Ekelund SWE

25 Mar 89

3:58.25


 

SB

12 Eric Senorski SWE

25 Jul 89

4:04.61


 

SB


Abdirahman Guleed NOR

1 Aug 87

DNF


 





Goran Nava SRB

15 Apr 81

DNF


 





Martin Nilson SWE

7 Mar 89

DNF


 





Vetle Aasland NOR

30 Dec 91

DNF


 




 
 

Race C

 

 
1 Vidar Dahle NOR

26 Feb 88

3:50.51


 

PB

2 Robin Lindgren SWE

11 Jul 90

3:52.23


 

PB

3 Erik Hovlandsdal NOR

89

3:53.59


 

PB

4 Albin Olausson SWE

8 Nov 92

3:53.84


 

SB

5 Filip Johansson SWE

92

3:59.86


 




6 Henrik Hansson SWE

89

4:00.10


 




7 John Foitzik SWE

91

4:00.65


 

PB

8 Erik Norrbom SWE

93

4:02.32


 

PB

9 Harald Kårbø NOR

92

4:02.59


 

PB

10 Abdi Kadir SWE

87

4:04.68


 

PB

11 Said Nur SWE

93

4:20.34


 

PB

12 Hussein Nur SWE

95

4:24.02


 

PB


Emil Blomberg SWE

9 Apr 92

DNF


 





Martin Stjernlöf SWE

20 Oct 87

DNF


 




 
 
 

5000 m

 

 
1 Josephat Menjo KEN

20 Aug 79

13:16.87


 




2 Yuki Sato JPN

26 Nov 86

13:28.79


 

SB

3 Monder Rizki BEL

16 Aug 79

13:41.62


 

SB

4 Akinobu Murasawa JPN

28 Mar 91

13:47.98


 




5 Mumin Gala SOM

6 Apr 86

13:51.01


 




6 Yoshihiro Wakamatsu JPN

9 Dec 86

13:52.27


 




7 Olle Walleräng SWE

5 Feb 85

13:56.09


 

SB

8 Abdi Hakin Ulad DEN

14 Jun 91

14:07.43


 

PB

9 Scott Fraser GBR

25 Mar 86

14:09.75


 

PB

10 Tuomas Jokinen FIN

26 Feb 87

14:11.15


 

PB

11 Ababa Lama SWE

93

14:14.36


 

PB

12 Jerker Lysell SWE

27 Apr 89

14:16.45


 

PB

13 Haben Idris SWE

87

14:18.86


 

SB

14 Erik Widing SWE

87

14:21.02


 




15 Anton Danielson SWE

14 Mar 90

14:24.51


 




16 Andreas Åhwall SWE

19 Oct 89

14:52.49


 





Bobby Curtis USA

28 Nov 84

DNF


 





Alex Kibet QAT

80

DNF


 




 
 
 

110 m hurdles

 

 

Wind: -0.4

1 Maksim Lynsha BLR

6 Apr 85

13.55


 

SB

2 Dominik Bochenek POL

14 May 87

14.24


 




3 Antti Korkealaakso FIN

14 Feb 84

14.33


 




4 Amir Shaker SWE

18 Oct 89

14.42


 




5 Andreas Andersson SWE

87

14.93


 

SB

6 Adam Björling SWE

90

15.92


 

PB


Andy Turner GBR

19 Sep 80

DQ


 




 
 
 

400 m hurdles

 

 
1 Erik Lindahl SWE

90

53.21


 




2 Aarne Nirk EST

8 May 87

53.53


 




3 Henrik Encke SWE

16 Jan 84

54.09


 




4 Niklas Larsson SWE

21 Mar 85

54.11


 

SB

5 Anton Nilsson SWE

92

54.83


 




6 Markus Johansson SWE

90

55.43


 

SB

7 Jonathan Waern SWE

86

56.29


 

SB

 
 
 

Long jump

 

 
1 Adam Björling SWE

90

6.61

1.3

 

PB

2 Hussein Al-Fedheili OMA

9 Dec 94

5.93

1.2

 

PB

 
 
 

Discus

 

 
1 Gerd Kanter EST

6 May 79

67.27


 




  66.85 64.02 64.41 67.27 66.09 62.48
2 Benn Harradine AUS

14 Oct 82

64.26


 




3 Niklas Arrhenius SWE

10 Sep 82

64.21


 




4 Leif Arrhenius SWE

15 Jul 86

62.78


 

SB

5 Oleksiy Semenov UKR

27 Jun 82

62.06


 




6 Omar El-Ghazaly EGY

9 Feb 84

62.05


 

SB

7 Märt Israel EST

23 Sep 83

61.79


 




8 Russ Winger USA

2 Aug 84

61.27


 




9 Gaute Myklebust NOR

29 Apr 79

58.63


 




10 Daniel Ståhl SWE

27 Aug 92

57.32


 




11 Priidu Niit EST

27 Jan 90

56.93


 





Ulf Ankarling SWE

12 Apr 88

NM


 




 
 

Women

 
 

400 m

 

 
1 Ilona Usovich BLR

14 Nov 82

52.17


 




2 Moa Hjelmer SWE

19 Jun 90

52.55


 




3 Nicola Sanders GBR

23 Jun 82

53.07


 




4 Darya Prystupa UKR

26 Nov 87

53.15


 




5 Irene Høvik Helgesen NOR

29 May 85

55.63


 




6 Elin Moraiti SWE

18 Jun 91

56.24


 




7 Linda Frödin-Glad SWE

93

57.18


 

PB

 
 

Race B

 

 
1 Therese Jernbeck SWE

1 Apr 92

56.59


 

PB

2 Caroline Kihlblom SWE

94

57.15


 

PB

3 Malin Trollsås SWE

93

57.60


 

PB

4 Isabelle Eriksson SWE

86

58.06


 

PB

5 Caroline Andersson SWE

22 Dec 93

60.73


 

PB

6 Jenni Gårdhage SWE

78

62.20


 

PB

 
 
 

800 m

 

 
1 Diane Cummins CAN

19 Jan 74

2:04.61


 




2 Charlotte Best GBR

7 Mar 85

2:05.29


 




3 Diana Mezuliáníková CZE

10 Apr 92

2:05.52


 




4 Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU

31 Oct 88

2:05.89


 




5 Suvi Selvenius FIN

7 Jun 80

2:08.86


 




6 Christina Toogood NOR

23 Jan 89

2:11.85


 

PB

7 Astrid Rosvall SWE

97

2:14.73


 

PB

8 Patricia Striner SWE

97

2:15.13


 

PB

9 Hanna Palmgren SWE

88

2:17.54


 

PB

10 Ida Eltervaag NOR

95

2:19.64


 

PB


Charlotte Johansson SWE

17 Jun 86

DNF


 




 
 
 

1500 m

 

 
1 Hilary Stellingwerff CAN

7 Aug 81

4:09.14


 




2 Zoe Buckman AUS

21 Dec 88

4:09.54


 




3 Ciara Mageean IRL

12 Mar 92

4:10.74


 

SB

4 Tizita Bogale ETH

13 Jul 93

4:11.90


 




5 Orla Drumm IRL

6 Apr 84

4:12.09


 




6 Sonja Roman SLO

11 Mar 79

4:12.46


 




7 Sinimole Paulose IND

24 Jun 83

4:13.91


 




8 Meraf Bahta ERI

89

4:14.09


 

SB

9 Johanna Lehtinen FIN

21 Feb 79

4:14.16


 

SB

10 Meskerem Assefa ETH

20 Sep 85

4:14.47


 




11 Viktoria Tegenfeldt SWE

27 Sep 87

4:15.30


 

PB

12 Lovisa Lindh SWE

9 Jul 91

4:24.88


 

PB

13 Linn Nilsson SWE

15 Oct 90

4:25.53


 

SB


Josefine Koskinen SWE

31 Jul 89

DNF


 





Danuta Urbanik POL

24 Dec 89

DNF


 




 
 

Race B

 

 
1 Agnes Sjöström SWE

94

4:36.96


 

PB

2 Isabelle Brauer SWE

96

4:38.53


 

PB

3 Hannah Nilsson SWE

91

4:38.76


 




4 Linnéa Smeds SWE

85

4:41.84


 

PB

5 Lisa Nauclér SWE

2 Jan 84

4:43.59


 

SB

6 Rebecka Öberg SWE

92

4:44.13


 

SB

7 Maria Larsson SWE

94

4:44.32


 

PB

8 Emma Dahl SWE

91

5:00.61


 




 
 
 

100 m hurdles

 

 

Wind: 1.1

1 Malin Eriksson SWE

5 Jan 91

14.34


 




2 Charlotte Skogström SWE

93

14.50


 

PB

3 Madeleine Eriksson SWE

6 Mar 78

14.67


 

PB

4 Farydah Inoussa SWE

94

15.00


 

PB


Maja Rogemyr SWE

10 Jun 91

DQ


 




 
 
 

Pole vault

 

 
1 Angelica Bengtsson SWE

8 Jul 93

4.58


NR NUR AJR  

PB WJL

  4.15/2 4.30/1 4.40/2 4.50/1 4.58/3 4.65/XXX
2 Nataliya Mazuryk UKR

5 Mar 83

4.40


 




3 Agnieszka Kolasa POL

20 May 92

4.15


 




4 Cathrine Larsåsen NOR

5 Dec 86

4.15


 




5 Malin Dahlström SWE

26 Aug 89

4.00


 




6 Sara Eriksson SWE

4 Oct 91

3.80


 




7 Madeleine Nilsson SWE

7 Sep 90

3.80


 




8 Katrine Haarklau NOR

21 Feb 91

3.80


 




8 Klara Vegerfors SWE

82

3.80


 




 
 
 

Long jump

 

 
1 Nadja Casadei SWE

3 Apr 83

6.01

-0.3

 




2 Sofia Lund SWE

86

5.92

-0.6

 

SB

3 Jasmine Andersson SWE

28 May 88

5.63

-0.3

 

SB

4 Caroline Taxén SWE

94

5.57

0.2

 

SB

5 Farydah Inoussa SWE

94

5.45

-0.3

 

SB


Linda Bergh SWE

30 Mar 89

NM


 




 
 
 

Shot

 

 
1 Helena Engman SWE

16 Jun 76

17.61


 




2 Sophie Kleeberg GER

30 May 90

16.53


 




3 Frida Åkerström SWE

29 Nov 90

14.86


 




4 Kirsty Yates GBR

14 May 93

14.26


 




5 Jessica Samuelsson SWE

14 Mar 85

14.18


 




6 Carolina Hjelt SWE

5 Apr 86

14.09


 

SB

7 Anna Wikström SWE

11 Mar 87

13.42


 




8 Johanna Larsson SWE

92

12.61


 

SB

 
 
 

Discus

 

 
1 Heidi Schmidt SWE

13 Nov 93

52.28


 




2 Julia Wiberg SWE

5 Jun 92

51.65


 




3 Anna Wikström SWE

11 Mar 87

50.49


 




4 Emma Ljungberg SWE

23 Jan 94

49.44


 




5 Tenna Riber SWE

95

39.15


 

PB

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/Pro
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1338 2321 2737 7
2013 2547 3583 8159 11
2012 3018 1808 11051 1
2011 1878 1349 207 5
2010 620 630 70 2
2009 711 583 2 11
2008 84 31    
2007 31 11    
2006 13 2    
2005 36 1    
2004 3 2    
2003 1 1    
2002 1 1    
2001   2    
2000 4 1    
1999 1 1    
1998   1    
1997   1    
1996 2 1    
1992 1      
1991 7      
1988 1      
1985 1      
1984 1      
1983 2      
1982 3      
1980 1      
1976 1      
1972 2      
1970 1      
1968 1      
1964 1      
1960 1      
1956 1      
1954 1      
1952 1      
1948 1      
1936 1      
1924 1      
Hashtags: #sollentuna-gp