Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

AK (0)
AZ (0)
CT (0)
DE (0)
DC (0)
FL (0)
GA (0)
HI (0)
KY (0)
ME (0)
MD (0)
MS (0)
NV (0)
NH (0)
NM (0)
NC (0)
ND (0)
OK (0)
RI (0)
SC (0)
SD (0)
TN (0)
VT (0)
VA (0)
WA (0)
WV (0)
WY (0)
All (6559)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Iowa IGHSAU Indoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Mar 20 2012, 10:10 PM
Iowa IGHSAU Indoor State Championships - Mar 20, 2012
University of Northern Iowa, UNI-Dome, Cedar Falls, IA, US
 

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 60h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hawkins, Erin   Theodore Rooseve 07.74 nwi 2  
2 Sayeh, Agnes   Theodore Rooseve 07.92 nwi 2  
3 Stroud, Caitlyn   Corning Communit 07.94 nwi 2  
4 Cherry, Becca   Waverly-Shell Ro 07.95 nwi 2  
5 Tucker, Tamika   Davenport North 07.96 nwi 2  
6 Chandler, Heaven   Columbus Communi 08.03 nwi 2  
7 Shoultz, Katie   Muscatine 08.09 nwi 2  
8 Howard, Sydney   Fairfield 08.10 nwi 2  
9 Butler, Jasimine   Davenport Centra 08.14 nwi 1  
10 Dauber, Courtney   Iowa City West 08.24 nwi 1  
11 Gaines, Gabi   Waukee 08.27 nwi 1  
12 Hove, Alexis   Decorah Senior 08.29 nwi 1  
13 Kimble, Nakiah   Dubuque Senior 08.36 nwi 1  
14 Kerian, Miranda   Crestwood 08.36 nwi 1  
15 Speltz, Alison   CR Prairie 08.41 nwi 1  
16 Beeler, Maddie   Interstate 35 08.57 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hawkins, Erin   Theodore Rooseve 07.80 nwi 18  
2 Sayeh, Agnes   Theodore Rooseve 07.88 nwi 18  
3 Tucker, Tamika   Davenport North 08.02 nwi 16  
4 Stroud, Caitlyn   Corning Communit 08.04 nwi 18  
5 Cherry, Becca   Waverly-Shell Ro 08.04 nwi 17  
6 Chandler, Heaven   Columbus Communi 08.08 nwi 18  
7 Shoultz, Katie   Muscatine 08.08 nwi 18  
8 Howard, Sydney   Fairfield 08.11 nwi 18  
9 Butler, Jasimine   Davenport Centra 08.23 nwi 8  
10 Beeler, Maddie   Interstate 35 08.26 nwi 13  
11 Cronbaugh, McKenna   Iowa City West 08.32 nwi 18  
12 Gaines, Gabi   Waukee 08.33 nwi 12  
13 Kerian, Miranda   Crestwood 08.34 nwi 15  
14 Hove, Alexis   Decorah Senior 08.37 nwi 9  
15 Speltz, Alison   CR Prairie 08.38 nwi 15  
16 Kimble, Nakiah   Dubuque Senior 08.39 nwi 16  
17 Diedrich, Danae   Northeast 08.39 nwi 15  
18 Hemphill, Ashley   Ankeny 08.40 nwi 13  
19 Davis, Sara   Western Dubuque 08.41 nwi 14  
20 Kuhel, Miranda   Woodward-Granger 08.44 nwi 14  
20 Frank, Zaidy   Creston 08.44 nwi 13  
22 Ruiz, Monica   Hudson 08.47 nwi 17  
23 Hersom, Madison   Cedar Falls 08.49 nwi 15  
24 Camenisch, Bailey   Boone 08.49 nwi 7  
25 Barnes, Cheyenne   Vinton-Shellsbur 08.50 nwi 16  
26 DeMuth, Morgan   Cedar Falls 08.51 nwi 17  
27 Rolf, Libby   Assumption 08.51 nwi 17  
28 Mosley, Iquan   Davenport West 08.51 nwi 18  
29 Wilson, Kiana   Iowa City West 08.51 nwi 17  
30 Chittenden, Emma   Indianola 08.52 nwi 13  
31 Massner, Erika   Wapello 08.54 nwi 16  
32 Adeleke, Chi Chi   Gilbert 08.55 nwi 9  
33 Ferguson, Allie   North Mahaska 08.55 nwi 16  
34 Mommsen, Markel   Northeast 08.56 nwi 14  
35 Simpson, Kasi   Hampton-Dumont 08.56 nwi 7  
36 Hill, Alanna   Eagle Grove 08.58 nwi 9  
37 Netten, Claire   Ankeny 08.59 nwi 10  
38 Pezley, Alexis   Central Lee 08.60 nwi 16  
39 Burnett, Sydney   Fairfield 08.62 nwi 4  
40 Davisson, Becca   Columbus Communi 08.63 nwi 12  
40 Flynn, Lexi   Assumption 08.63 nwi 15  
42 Tidman, Shelby   Hampton-Dumont 08.65 nwi 5  
43 Baker-Bruce, Shaka   East Waterloo 08.65 nwi 15  
44 Johnson, Natalie   Interstate 35 08.66 nwi 4  
45 Francois, Laura   Decorah Senior 08.66 nwi 11  
46 Brimeyer, Jessica   Solon 08.67 nwi 13  
47 Risher, Kailyn   Oskaloosa 08.68 nwi 11  
48 McKinney, Brinesha   East Waterloo 08.68 nwi 12  
49 Kopsa, Lydia   BCLUW 08.69 nwi 9  
50 Hocker, Cassie   Fort Madison 08.69 nwi 1  
51 Riensche, Hannah   Jesup 08.69 nwi 14  
52 Kimble, Affrica   Dubuque Senior 08.69 nwi 11  
53 Wyatt, Pauline   Davenport North 08.71 nwi 6  
54 Sandquist, Jenna   Interstate 35 08.72 nwi 3  
55 Lipsey, Phaedra   Ames 08.72 nwi 8  
56 Rohrer, MaCoy   Clarion-Goldfiel 08.73 nwi 2  
57 Brooks, Chinoe   Marshalltown 08.73 nwi 5  
58 Lenz, Amber   Algona 08.73 nwi 6  
59 Walvatne, Mady   Waverly-Shell Ro 08.74 nwi 13  
60 Canady, Brea   Louisa-Muscatine 08.74 nwi 1  
61 Krafka, Jordan   Southeast Polk 08.76 nwi 10  
62 Metzger, Chyan   Algona 08.76 nwi 11  
63 Klahsen, Kayla   Hudson 08.78 nwi 6  
64 Puls, Nicole   Grinnell 08.79 nwi 14  
65 Cheatham, Arlena   Dubuque Senior 08.80 nwi 12  
66 DeWald, Emily   Jesup 08.80 nwi 14  
67 Risse, Alix   Waterloo West 08.83 nwi 17  
68 Porter, Olivia   Burlington 08.83 nwi 4  
69 Miles, Nikki   Waterloo West 08.84 nwi 17  
70 Krantz, Abigail   Waukee 08.85 nwi 16  
71 Kvidera, Anna   North Tama Count 08.85 nwi 11  
72 Melloy, Bridget   Cascade High 08.86 nwi 7  
73 Conner, Kelsi   Burlington 08.87 nwi 13  
74 Miller, Emilee   Dunkerton Commun 08.87 nwi 17  
75 Smith, Kelsey   Mt Pleasant 08.87 nwi 7  
75 Fagerlind, Michell   Western Dubuque 08.87 nwi 11  
77 Nilles, Jordyn   Gehlen Catholic 08.87 nwi 8  
78 Hancock, Roselyn   Wahlert 08.87 nwi 13  
79 Oberbraeckling, Ch   Davenport West 08.89 nwi 15  
80 Montagna, Gina   West Liberty 08.90 nwi 8  
81 Hill, Kara   Dike-New Hartfor 08.91 nwi 4  
82 Case, Saryn   Marshalltown 08.92 nwi 5  
83 Heimerdinger, Kene   Crestwood 08.94 nwi 5  
84 George, Gabi   Davenport Centra 08.97 nwi 2  
85 Vawter, Mallory   BCLUW 08.97 nwi 16  
86 Downing, Chelcee   Creston 08.98 nwi 3  
87 Norris, Jenna   Boone 08.99 nwi 6  
88 Zeigler, Dani   Mason City 09.00 nwi 9  
89 Youel, Josie   North Tama Count 09.00 nwi 7  
90 Meardon, Madison   Regina 09.01 nwi 7  
91 Gunter, Kenzie   Oskaloosa 09.02 nwi 7  
92 Kies, Kelby   Keokuk 09.03 nwi 14  
93 Schonhoff, Kelsey   Cascade High 09.03 nwi 4  
94 Bartlett, Ella   Ames 09.03 nwi 3  
95 Boyd, Brook   Clarion-Goldfiel 09.05 nwi 2  
96 Manning, Tori   Woodward-Granger 09.05 nwi 2  
96 Holtgrewe, Emily   Gehlen Catholic 09.05 nwi 6  
98 Springer, Shawna   Grundy Center 09.05 nwi 15  
99 Nesvik, Karlee   Dunkerton Commun 09.06 nwi 14  
100 Spurgeon, Whitley   Keokuk 09.07 nwi 4  
101 Greif, Kayla   Central City 09.08 nwi 10  
102 Hahn, Courtnee   Highland Communi 09.08 nwi 10  
103 Bohr, Maddie   Washington 09.09 nwi 8  
104 Stanbrough, Ellen   West Fork 09.09 nwi 3  
105 Morris, Staci   Interstate 35 09.10 nwi 3  
106 Oliver, Krista   Grinnell 09.14 nwi 12  
107 Whitehurst, Joci   Mason City 09.15 nwi 6  
108 Seydel, Anna   Solon 09.16 nwi 6  
109 Blum, Madison   Gilbert 09.16 nwi 9  
110 Enfield, Natalee   Washington 09.16 nwi 6  
111 Kane, Julie   North Linn Commu 09.18 nwi 3  
112 Engbretson, Erica   Vinton-Shellsbur 09.20 nwi 3  
113 Ackerman, Raymi   Grundy Center 09.20 nwi 10  
114 Pierce, Wesley   Fort Madison 09.20 nwi 1  
115 Perry, Bailey   Indianola 09.22 nwi 2  
116 Longabaugh, Amber   Corning Communit 09.22 nwi 12  
117 Koster, Mikaella   GMG 09.25 nwi 4  
118 Enabnit, Rachael   Central City 09.28 nwi 9  
119 Danger, Mariah   Dike-New Hartfor 09.29 nwi 2  
120 Keltner, Kolby   Wapello 09.30 nwi 11  
121 Keller, Traci   Central Lee 09.34 nwi 12  
122 Butterbrodt, Maria   North Cedar 09.36 nwi 4  
123 Murphy, Bridget   Highland Communi 09.37 nwi 8  
124 Marshall, Kylie   North Cedar 09.47 nwi 3  
125 Nicholson, Brittan   South Hamilton C 09.58 nwi 1  
126 Dunleavy, Joanna   Denver 09.59 nwi 8  
127 Swenson, Haley   West Fork 09.60 nwi 2  
128 Hocking, Maddie   South Hamilton C 09.67 nwi 1  
129 Kroeger, Michelle   South Tama Count 09.69 nwi 5  
130 Shull, Taylor   Mt Pleasant 09.73 nwi 9  
131 DeJong, Jaylin   North Mahaska 09.84 nwi 5  
132 Beane, Melody   GMG 09.85 nwi 8  
133 Ironshell, Aileena   South Tama Count 10.20 nwi 5  
134 Svantesson, Michel   Indianola 10.22 nwi 1  
135 Moon, Heesung   Regina 10.51 nwi 1  
136 Forde, Miah   Denver 11.08 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hawkins, Erin   Theodore Rooseve 25.43 nwi 19  
2 Ripslinger, Rose   Assumption 25.88 nwi 19  
3 Tucker, Tamika   Davenport North 26.51 nwi 18  
4 Brown, Kaz   Cedar Falls 26.54 nwi 19  
5 Evers, Marisa   Hudson 26.85 nwi 18  
6 Stroud, Caitlyn   Corning Communit 27.02 nwi 19  
7 Sayeh, Agnes   Theodore Rooseve 27.20 nwi 19  
8 Pollard, Krystal   Davenport North 27.21 nwi 11  
9 Koch, Lindsey   Hudson 27.25 nwi 17  
10 Bolinger, Audrey   Creston 27.27 nwi 16  
11 Beals, Mackenzie   Marshalltown 27.28 nwi 19  
12 Bransky, Emily   Solon 27.28 nwi 18  
13 Beeler, Maddie   Interstate 35 27.31 nwi 18  
14 Kousheh, Hannah   CR Prairie 27.46 nwi 15  
15 Wolf, Whitney   Durant 27.47 nwi 17  
16 Cherry, Becca   Waverly-Shell Ro 27.61 nwi 17  
17 Diedrich, Danae   Northeast 27.69 nwi 17  
18 Howard, Sydney   Fairfield 27.74 nwi 17  
19 Kerian, Miranda   Crestwood 27.78 nwi 17  
20 Barnes, Cheyenne   Vinton-Shellsbur 27.82 nwi 17  
21 Schminke, Bailey   Boone 27.83 nwi 14  
22 Ferguson, Allie   North Mahaska 27.96 nwi 14  
23 Butler, Jasimine   Davenport Centra 28.01 nwi 18  
24 Smith, Kate   Wahlert 28.02 nwi 16  
25 Parman, Meghan   Colfax-Mingo 28.14 nwi 13  
26 Banach, Bailey   Ames 28.15 nwi 18  
27 Cunningham, Alyssa   Waukee 28.18 nwi 15  
28 Scott, Alyssa   Davenport Centra 28.22 nwi 8  
29 Cornick, Kendall   Mason City 28.23 nwi 16  
30 Holterhaus, Jessic   Pella 28.26 nwi 14  
31 Vawter, Mallory   BCLUW 28.27 nwi 10  
32 Wilson, Kiana   Iowa City West 28.28 nwi 18  
33 Kuhel, Miranda   Woodward-Granger 28.35 nwi 17  
34 Muhlenbruch, Kaitl   Cal-Dows 28.42 nwi 15  
35 Gaines, Gabi   Waukee 28.48 nwi 16  
36 Taylor, Shalome   Davenport West 28.50 nwi 13  
37 Hill, Alanna   Eagle Grove 28.51 nwi 14  
37 Johnson, Natalie   Interstate 35 28.51 nwi 10  
39 Hildebrandt, Tierr   Northeast 28.54 nwi 16  
39 Perez, Mary   Davenport West 28.54 nwi 5  
41 Sojka, Alison   Highland Communi 28.65 nwi 16  
42 Krausman, Meghan   Grundy Center 28.66 nwi 15  
43 Gibbons, Taylor   Gilbert 28.66 nwi 10  
44 Riggins, Jaclyn   East Waterloo 28.67 nwi 13  
45 McKinney, Brinesha   East Waterloo 28.75 nwi 13  
46 DeWald, Katelyn   Jesup 28.81 nwi 11  
47 Pretz, Megan   Columbus Communi 28.82 nwi 14  
48 Edwards, Kirsti   Oskaloosa 28.83 nwi 12  
49 VanZomeren, Avis   Pella 28.90 nwi 8  
50 Kramer, Karly   Solon 28.95 nwi 14  
51 Neff, Emily   Cedar Falls 29.01 nwi 16  
52 Francois, Laura   Decorah Senior 29.04 nwi 11  
53 Pezley, Alexis   Central Lee 29.08 nwi 16  
54 Zenner, Haley   Dubuque Senior 29.12 nwi 6  
55 Langel, Katelin   Gehlen Catholic 29.12 nwi 15  
56 Cushman, Laney   Knoxville 29.13 nwi 15  
57 Stuva, Katie   Colfax-Mingo 29.15 nwi 11  
58 Rolf, Libby   Assumption 29.19 nwi 15  
59 Leonard, Payton   Vinton-Shellsbur 29.20 nwi 13  
60 McClure, McKenzie   Fairfield 29.24 nwi 5  
61 Heimerdinger, Carl   Crestwood 29.24 nwi 9  
62 Blough, Lizzy   Dike-New Hartfor 29.27 nwi 8  
63 Hasken, Danielle   Wahlert 29.29 nwi 13  
64 Miller, Emilee   Dunkerton Commun 29.31 nwi 14  
65 Green, Madeline   Indianola 29.31 nwi 13  
66 Lenz, Amber   Algona 29.31 nwi 4  
67 VanDooren, Katie   CR Prairie 29.31 nwi 11  
68 Schminke, Linsey   Boone 29.41 nwi 14  
69 Mertzenich, Maria   Decorah Senior 29.44 nwi 10  
70 Ruff, Jenci   Knoxville 29.57 nwi 8  
71 Sandquist, Jenna   Interstate 35 29.58 nwi 7  
72 Adams, Madison   North Linn Commu 29.60 nwi 12  
73 Kies, Paige   Dubuque Senior 29.60 nwi 9  
74 Peters, Sonya   South Tama Count 29.61 nwi 2  
75 Williams, Asli   Durant 29.61 nwi 4  
76 Brooks, Chinoe   Marshalltown 29.66 nwi 4  
77 Even, LaJaida   Waverly-Shell Ro 29.72 nwi 12  
78 Fagerlind, Michell   Western Dubuque 29.74 nwi 5  
79 Montagna, Gina   West Liberty 29.75 nwi 11  
80 Sharp, Regan   Grinnell 29.84 nwi 6  
81 Guyer, Megan   Crestwood 29.84 nwi 7  
82 Puls, Nicole   Grinnell 29.85 nwi 6  
83 Schultz, Tawny   Algona 29.88 nwi 4  
84 Scurr, Kendall   BCLUW 29.89 nwi 6  
85 Lozano-Dobbs, Bell   Keokuk 29.90 nwi 13  
86 Canady, Brea   Louisa-Muscatine 30.01 nwi 2  
87 Hoing, Megan   Clarion-Goldfiel 30.01 nwi 9  
88 Morris, Staci   Interstate 35 30.04 nwi 7  
89 Zetterlund, Anna   Keokuk 30.13 nwi 9  
90 Weltch, Alyssa   Oskaloosa 30.17 nwi 5  
91 Stanbrough, Ellen   West Fork 30.18 nwi 4  
92 Enfield, Natalee   Washington 30.32 nwi 9  
93 Stuart, Shannon   North Tama Count 30.34 nwi 1  
94 Fischer, Nicole   Cascade High 30.47 nwi 6  
95 Lutovsky, Grace   Mt Pleasant 30.48 nwi 10  
96 Downing, Chelcee   Creston 30.52 nwi 5  
97 Braadland, Jamin   Clarion-Goldfiel 30.53 nwi 9  
98 Simon, Hayley   West Liberty 30.58 nwi 10  
99 Recker, Kendallyn   North Linn Commu 30.61 nwi 12  
100 Stadtlander, Whitn   West Fork 30.66 nwi 4  
101 Bohr, Maddie   Washington 30.71 nwi 7  
102 McGriff, Katie   North Mahaska 30.72 nwi 5  
103 Nesvik, Karlee   Dunkerton Commun 30.72 nwi 3  
104 Blum, Madison   Gilbert 30.83 nwi 9  
105 Holtgrewe, Emily   Gehlen Catholic 30.88 nwi 10  
106 Porter, Olivia   Burlington 30.90 nwi 3  
107 Hahn, Courtnee   Highland Communi 30.91 nwi 12  
107 Longabaugh, Amber   Corning Communit 30.91 nwi 6  
109 Blake, Torrie   Wapello 31.03 nwi 12  
110 Scharnweber, Laure   South Tama Count 31.11 nwi 7  
111 Roeding, Lexi   Denver 31.16 nwi 3  
112 Coffey, Emily   Indianola 31.23 nwi 8  
113 Zeigler, Dani   Mason City 31.38 nwi 11  
114 Oberholser, Ashley   North Cedar 31.42 nwi 3  
115 Enabnit, Rachael   Central City 31.46 nwi 8  
116 farley, sally   Denver 31.50 nwi 3  
117 Conner, Kelsi   Burlington 31.57 nwi 7  
118 Meyer, Kalli   Western Dubuque 31.58 nwi 3  
119 Poyner, Anna   Dike-New Hartfor 31.68 nwi 3  
120 Bickham, Heather   Indianola 31.79 nwi 2  
121 Brown, Olivia   North Cedar 31.79 nwi 1  
122 Almond, Kylee   Eagle Grove 31.83 nwi 3  
123 Greif, Kayla   Central City 32.00 nwi 6  
124 Hegland, Kassy   South Hamilton C 32.13 nwi 2  
125 Evans, Julia   Woodward-Granger 32.19 nwi 8  
126 Dumont, Shelby   Regina 32.24 nwi 2  
127 Beane, Melody   GMG 32.51 nwi 7  
128 DeBerg, Katie   Jesup 32.52 nwi 4  
129 Kopriva, Abby   North Tama Count 32.57 nwi 1  
130 Keller, Traci   Central Lee 32.60 nwi 12  
131 Knouse, Shelby   Louisa-Muscatine 32.80 nwi 2  
132 Hunt, Holly   Cascade High 33.54 nwi 9  
133 Kron, Anna   Regina 34.38 nwi 2  
134 DeLaRiva, Angela   South Hamilton C 34.66 nwi 1  
135 Smith, Victoria   Indianola 35.25 nwi 11  
136 Klenk, Anna   Wapello 35.37 nwi 5  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Alisha   Davenport North 57.86 17  
2 Irmen, Maddie   Assumption 59.38 17  
3 Beeler, Maddie   Interstate 35 1:00.00 17  
4 Stenzel, Laura   Wahlert 1:00.25 17  
5 King, Brianna   Cedar Falls 1:00.26 17  
6 Bishop, Kate   Indianola 1:00.36 17  
7 Miller, Nicole   North Linn Commu 1:00.73 15  
8 Downs, Ashlee   Valley 1:00.86 15  
9 Wolf, Whitney   Durant 1:00.89 17  
10 Muhlenbruch, Kaitl   Cal-Dows 1:01.61 17  
11 Perry, Rachel   Linn-Mar 1:02.28 16  
12 Roberts-Lewis, Jal   Theodore Rooseve 1:02.66 16  
13 Parman, Meghan   Colfax-Mingo 1:02.88 15  
14 Haan, Katelyn   Cedar Falls 1:03.18 16  
15 Leytem, Tessa   Wahlert 1:03.33 14  
16 Miller, Brittany   Tipton 1:03.36 12  
17 Donels, Jordan   Southeast Polk 1:03.49 15  
18 Ackerman, Riley   Grundy Center 1:03.51 14  
19 Sann, Jossie   Clarion-Goldfiel 1:03.74 14  
20 Schaeckenbach, Ann   Iowa City West 1:04.42 14  
21 Folkedahl, Dailen   Decorah Senior 1:04.44 13  
22 Steimel, Hope   CR Prairie 1:04.49 11  
23 Feldman, Lisa   North Butler 1:04.52 16  
24 Krull, Stacey   Waverly-Shell Ro 1:04.52 14  
25 Smith, Alexis   Tipton 1:04.64 10  
26 Carroll, Clare   Assumption 1:04.66 15  
27 Potts, Natalie   Southeast Polk 1:05.20 10  
28 Hoiberg, Paige   Gilbert 1:05.27 13  
29 Koethe, Lexi   Waukee 1:05.30 8  
30 Leonard, Payton   Vinton-Shellsbur 1:05.59 11  
31 Kistler, Samantha   Muscatine 1:05.60 16  
32 Whitehead, Morgan   Gehlen Catholic 1:05.64 15  
33 Grimm, Hannah   CR Prairie 1:05.75 9  
34 Fisher, Natalie   Waterloo West 1:05.90 12  
35 Repp, Marissa   Fairfield 1:06.00 10  
36 Lozano-Dobbs, Bell   Keokuk 1:06.01 7  
37 Burke, Taylor   North Linn Commu 1:06.16 13  
38 Mason, Kayshia   Davenport North 1:06.17 10  
39 Miller, Emilee   Dunkerton Commun 1:06.31 8  
40 Havelka, Emily   GMG 1:06.42 11  
41 Tonne, Krisha   Jesup 1:06.66 12  
42 Goodwin, Hannah   Theodore Rooseve 1:06.70 16  
43 Sherburne, Rachel   North Mahaska 1:06.71 13  
44 Liptak, Huma   Fairfield 1:06.74 10  
45 Haverkamp, Tess   Ames 1:06.78 14  
46 Veldhouse, Haley   BCLUW 1:06.91 9  
47 Dutton, Sam   Highland Communi 1:06.99 13  
48 Meyer, Morgan   West Fork 1:07.01 11  
49 Rickels, Alyssa   Solon 1:07.12 10  
50 Stuva, Katie   Colfax-Mingo 1:07.27 12  
51 Lutovsky, Grace   Mt Pleasant 1:07.32 11  
52 Carr, Mallory   Solon 1:07.34 9  
53 Teague, Rachel   Algona 1:07.39 10  
54 Demmer, Rachel   Western Dubuque 1:07.40 6  
55 Jacobs, Jessi   North Tama Count 1:07.44 9  
56 Smith, Martina   Hampton-Dumont 1:07.45 3  
57 Hudson, Khadijah   Davenport Centra 1:07.63 10  
58 Fischer, Nicole   Cascade High 1:07.63 9  
59 Tibben, Olivia   Gilbert 1:07.74 13  
60 Wrede, Gabby   Burlington 1:07.78 7  
61 Walker, Madie   Waverly-Shell Ro 1:07.81 7  
62 Freese, Caroline   Indianola 1:07.95 13  
63 Rohach, Jade   South Tama Count 1:08.06 16  
64 Perez, Abbie   Dike-New Hartfor 1:08.22 4  
65 Hora, Kaitlin   Washington 1:08.27 8  
66 Purdum, Marissa   Burlington 1:08.30 6  
67 Packer, Carrie   Ames 1:08.42 11  
68 Stirling, Caroline   Ankeny 1:08.48 12  
69 Steckelberg, Becca   BCLUW 1:08.57 7  
70 Grassley, Carrie   Dike-New Hartfor 1:08.67 2  
71 Fisher, Meghan   South Hamilton C 1:08.70 5  
72 Crouse, Kaytlin   Davenport West 1:08.71 5  
73 Shrekengost, Madis   West Fork 1:08.84 11  
74 Luttrull, Melanie   Louisa-Muscatine 1:08.99 2  
75 Wohlford, Kennedy   Hampton-Dumont 1:09.15 4  
76 Ryan, Nicole   Gehlen Catholic 1:09.15 15  
77 Alcock, Emily   Decorah Senior 1:09.17 12  
78 Noe, Noelle   Vinton-Shellsbur 1:09.43 3  
79 Pretz, Kelsey   Columbus Communi 1:09.58 8  
80 Vazquez, Kassie   Highland Communi 1:09.62 7  
81 Johnson, Kara   Boone 1:09.63 9  
82 Olberding, McKenna   Western Dubuque 1:09.63 4  
83 Muniz, Johnna   East Waterloo 1:09.88 6  
84 Smith, Raegan   Creston 1:09.99 4  
85 Crail, Megan   Eagle Grove 1:10.12 5  
86 Wildman, Mykal   Marshalltown 1:10.13 8  
87 Storey, Samantha   Waterloo West 1:10.22 9  
88 Hulen, Darby   Indianola 1:10.51 8  
89 Keen, Kristen   Wapello 1:10.60 4  
90 Deinhart, Mariah   Mason City 1:10.99 6  
91 Buchholz, Kaitlin   Washington 1:11.11 9  
92 Smith, Maura   Indianola 1:11.44 14  
93 Bickham, Heather   Indianola 1:11.58 5  
94 Braadland, Jamin   Clarion-Goldfiel 1:11.67 4  
95 Skarda, Madie   Creston 1:12.21 5  
96 Stokes, Sam   Denver 1:12.22 3  
97 LaBrecque, Hannah   Davenport West 1:12.24 6  
98 Soleberg, Alison   Woodward-Granger 1:12.40 2  
99 Means, Brittany   Keokuk 1:12.44 7  
100 Adam, Karlin   Central Lee 1:12.47 4  
101 Magpie, Samantha   South Tama Count 1:12.56 7  
102 Jacobson, Tiffany   South Hamilton C 1:12.77 3  
103 Knouse, Shelby   Louisa-Muscatine 1:13.23 2  
104 Shiu, Kim   Regina 1:13.72 1  
105 de Neui, Abby   Dunkerton Commun 1:13.73 3  
106 Nettesheim, Alina   Oskaloosa 1:13.74 6  
107 Weitzenkamp, Britt   Jesup 1:13.79 3  
108 Maeder, Elise   Columbus Communi 1:14.01 5  
109 Gebel, Kaitlyn   Denver 1:14.19 2  
110 Haley, Hope   Central Lee 1:14.81 5  
111 Manning, Tori   Woodward-Granger 1:15.05 2  
112 Tucker, Laura   Cascade High 1:15.10 6  
113 Meyer, Megan   North Cedar 1:17.31 3  
114 Edwards, Mikayla   Central City 1:18.09 1  
115 King, Kelsey   North Cedar 1:18.81 4  
116 Wilson, Elizabeth   Regina 1:20.33 6  
117 White, Emily   Eagle Grove 1:24.23 1  
118 Powers, Kaitlin   Central City 1:24.36 2  
-- Rein, Kjirstin   Muscatine DQ 15  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Manning, Haley   Woodward-Granger 2:18.17 1  
2 Topham, Rebekah   Griswold 2:20.92 1  
3 Leveille, Molly   Iowa City West 2:22.96 1  
4 Holdiman, Anna   Waverly-Shell Ro 2:24.19 1  
5 Shirar, Sarah   Marshalltown 2:24.56 1  
6 Haffarnan, Chloe   Mt Pleasant 2:24.83 1  
7 Caldwell, Abby   Waverly-Shell Ro 2:26.46 1  
8 Smith, Kate   Ankeny 2:26.58 1  
9 Marnin, Caroline   Ames 2:27.26 1  
10 Yi, Paige   Algona 2:27.33 1  
11 Stumberg, Hannah   Grundy Center 2:27.38 1  
12 Kite, Lindsey   Jesup 2:27.55 1  
13 Saville, Maddie   Linn-Mar 2:27.83 1  
14 Christenson, Tiffa   Eagle Grove 2:28.37 1  
15 Correy, Brette   Western Dubuque 2:28.76 1  
16 Grubbs, Erica   Assumption 2:29.23 1  
17 Leytem, Tessa   Wahlert 2:29.67 1  
18 Follette, Christa   Grinnell 2:29.91 1  
19 Kirkland, Ashley   Pella 2:29.96 1  
20 Savage, Hannah   Cedar Falls 2:30.24 1  
21 Wiseman, Tangy   Algona 2:30.63 1  
22 Anderson, Tessa   Crestwood 2:30.80 1  
23 Bergan, Haley   Edgewood Colesbu 2:32.80 1  
24 Schmitz, Holly   Cedar Falls 2:32.84 1  
25 Kleven, Victoria   Pella 2:33.45 1  
26 Silverman, Pombie   Iowa City West 2:33.65 1  
27 Young, Bri   Waukee 2:34.76 1  
28 Glanz, Emily   Ankeny 2:34.77 1  
29 Holkesvik, Marea   Decorah Senior 2:34.91 1  
30 Vonderhaar, Molly   Cascade High 2:34.97 1  
31 Wignall, Emily   Creston 2:35.34 1  
32 Lynch, Jade   Wahlert 2:35.53 1  
33 Kilburg, Hannah   Northeast 2:35.65 1  
34 Muhlenbruch, Kaitl   Cal-Dows 2:36.53 1  
35 Howieson, Taylor   Clarion-Goldfiel 2:36.57 1  
36 Watts, Tressa   North Mahaska 2:36.59 1  
37 Horras, Ainslie   Waukee 2:36.81 1  
38 Stearns, Gabby   Gilbert 2:36.89 1  
39 Rowe, Kaylee   West Fork 2:37.01 1  
40 Shrekengost, Sydne   West Fork 2:37.12 1  
41 Shull, Taryne   Mt Pleasant 2:37.80 1  
42 Schnack, McKenna   Theodore Rooseve 2:37.83 1  
43 Gaster, Bree   CR Prairie 2:37.97 1  
44 Sheehy, Kate   Crestwood 2:38.22 1  
45 Fisher, Elizabeth   Theodore Rooseve 2:38.78 1  
46 Hilsabeck, Bailey   Boone 2:38.88 1  
47 Murphy, Taylor   Tipton 2:39.35 1  
48 Luttrull, Melanie   Louisa-Muscatine 2:39.50 1  
49 McDonough, Maria   Decorah Senior 2:39.67 1  
50 Fee, Erica   Knoxville 2:39.81 1  
51 Freeman, Jessica   Albia 2:39.91 1  
52 Stueck, Mackenzie   Vinton-Shellsbur 2:40.17 1  
53 Wallace, Emily   CR Prairie 2:40.45 1  
54 Bottner, Fine   Eagle Grove 2:40.46 1  
55 Dudley, Haley   North Linn Commu 2:40.58 1  
56 Seydel, Anna   Solon 2:41.04 1  
57 McCool, Cassidy   Woodward-Granger 2:41.26 1  
58 Bradley, Jane   Dubuque Senior 2:41.55 1  
59 Heckman, Becca   West Liberty 2:41.61 1  
60 Bremer, Alena   Davenport North 2:41.62 1  
61 Martin, Sesali   Fairfield 2:41.73 1  
62 Pritchard, Zoe   Ames 2:42.03 1  
63 Huehy, Michaela   Marshalltown 2:42.04 1  
64 Hoiberg, Paige   Gilbert 2:42.05 1  
65 Disney, Kari   Clarion-Goldfiel 2:42.48 1  
66 Means, Brittany   Keokuk 2:42.68 1  
67 Anderson, Lydia   Knoxville 2:42.76 1  
68 Sobaski, Hannah   Fairfield 2:43.07 1  
69 Walkner, Molly   Solon 2:43.35 1  
70 Elliott, Allie   Indianola 2:43.84 1  
71 Hoeper, Katie   Davenport West 2:43.85 1  
72 Hulen, Darby   Indianola 2:44.21 1  
73 Guinane, Katie   Grinnell 2:44.66 1  
74 Elder, Rachel   Keokuk 2:44.79 1  
75 steege, courtney   Denver 2:44.85 1  
76 Kronfeld, Alyssa   Davenport West 2:44.90 1  
77 Walz, Trisha   South Tama Count 2:44.92 1  
78 Fisher, Alyson   South Hamilton C 2:44.99 1  
79 Appelgate, Caitlin   GMG 2:45.03 1  
80 Parsons, Aryka   Wapello 2:45.18 1  
81 Madsen, Alexis   Gehlen Catholic 2:45.21 1  
82 Schade, Jenna   North Linn Commu 2:45.39 1  
83 Grinhaug, Ariel   Crestwood 2:45.72 1  
84 Brown, Lorraine   North Mahaska 2:45.84 1  
85 Barkema, Leah   BCLUW 2:46.31 1  
86 Sams, Kate   BCLUW 2:46.65 1  
87 Vail, Victoria   Dubuque Senior 2:46.68 1  
88 Trumm, Carolyn   Cascade High 2:47.00 1  
89 Hora, Kaitlin   Highland Communi 2:48.18 1  
90 Lucas, Kayla   South Hamilton C 2:48.72 1  
91 Greiner, Sarah   Washington 2:48.90 1  
92 Kenney, Karley   Vinton-Shellsbur 2:48.96 1  
93 Fisher, Lorin   Wapello 2:49.48 1  
94 Engelhardt, Isabel   Indianola 2:49.88 1  
95 Cuevas, Takora   Davenport North 2:49.92 1  
96 Hamilton, Claire   Columbus Communi 2:50.15 1  
97 Ellensohn, Leah   Gehlen Catholic 2:50.20 1  
98 Freese, Caroline   Indianola 2:50.52 1  
99 Kirchoff, Kelsey   Denver 2:50.78 1  
100 Galloway, Melissa   East Waterloo 2:51.13 1  
101 West, Jacy   Davenport Centra 2:51.97 1  
102 Hoffman, Sydney   Washington 2:52.20 1  
103 Howard, Jackie   Davenport Centra 2:52.80 1  
104 Roquet, Kelsey   Oskaloosa 2:53.29 1  
105 Adam, Karlin   Central Lee 2:53.32 1  
106 Smith, Maura   Indianola 2:54.27 1  
107 Scott, Laura   Creston 2:54.88 1  
108 Van Pelt, Kendra   Burlington 2:54.90 1  
109 Bales, Ryanna   Mason City 2:55.69 1  
110 Fritz, Tori   North Cedar 2:57.93 1  
111 Bougher, Kim   Indianola 2:58.00 1  
112 Perez, Abbie   Dike-New Hartfor 2:58.39 1  
113 Bonthius, Natalie   Regina 2:59.03 1  
114 Wright, Promise   Central City 3:01.30 1  
115 Engley, Lauren   Indianola 3:01.44 1  
116 Watson, Abi   North Tama Count 3:04.82 1  
117 Dostal, Alexa   North Tama Count 3:04.83 1  
118 Exline, Kara   Columbus Communi 3:05.13 1  
119 Hewitt, Madison   East Waterloo 3:06.94 1  
120 Carpenter, Brookly   Dunkerton Commun 3:07.25 1  
121 Motz, Robin   Mason City 3:10.79 1  
122 Pfautsch, Brittany   Dunkerton Commun 3:21.26 1  
123 Abusada, Zayna   Regina 3:21.32 1  
124 Edwards, Taylor   Highland Communi 3:32.92 1  
-- Roquet, Lesley   Oskaloosa DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Topham, Rebekah   Griswold 4:46.75 1  
2 Waymire, Madison   Dallas Center-Gr 4:50.50 1  
3 Gregg, Allison   Cedar Falls 4:52.88 1  
4 Savage, Hannah   Cedar Falls 4:55.65 1  
5 Martin, Courtney   Ames 4:57.40 1  
6 Smith, Kate   Ankeny 4:58.69 1  
7 Correy, Brette   Western Dubuque 5:04.64 1  
8 Caldwell, Abby   Waverly-Shell Ro 5:05.13 1  
9 Brush, Emily   Waukee 5:05.49 1  
10 Yokom, Ashlynn   Iowa City West 5:05.66 1  
11 Kauder, Mariah   Cascade High 5:06.23 1  
12 Gilchrist, Molly   Assumption 5:07.55 1  
13 Newhouse, Carolyn   Linn-Mar 5:09.53 1  
14 Wignall, Emily   Creston 5:12.90 1  
15 Stearns, Gabby   Gilbert 5:15.40 1  
16 Rusch, Lauren   Wahlert 5:15.92 1  
17 Ross, Brienna   Ankeny 5:16.32 1  
18 Kirchoff, Kelsey   Denver 5:17.23 1  
19 Sharp, Lauren   Dike-New Hartfor 5:17.58 1  
20 Kelly, Shana   Decorah Senior 5:17.65 1  
21 Betzer, Arden   Central City 5:20.56 1  
22 Eland, Mackenzie   Burlington 5:20.76 1  
23 VanHouweling, Broo   Oskaloosa 5:24.95 1  
24 Petty, Meredith   Dubuque Senior 5:33.18 1  
25 Carmichael, Kriste   Corning Communit 5:41.86 1  
 
Womens 3000m Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Topham, Rebekah   Griswold 10:21.20 1  
2 Waymire, Madison   Dallas Center-Gr 10:23.65 1  
3 Gregg, Allison   Cedar Falls 10:26.67 1  
4 Martin, Courtney   Ames 10:31.66 1  
5 Newhouse, Carolyn   Linn-Mar 10:45.32 1  
6 Kauder, Mariah   Cascade High 10:45.57 1  
7 Betzer, Arden   Central City 10:57.52 1  
8 Campbell, Emily   North Butler 11:03.34 1  
9 Kirchoff, Kelsey   Denver 11:04.06 1  
10 Brush, Emily   Waukee 11:09.65 1  
11 Kelly, Shana   Decorah Senior 11:17.89 1  
12 Eland, Mackenzie   Burlington 11:21.71 1  
13 Lang, Taylor   Ankeny 12:04.67 1  
14 Carmichael, Kriste   Corning Communit 12:14.17 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Twedt, Taylor   West Fork 09.13 2  
2 Welch, Destani   Theodore Rooseve 09.32 2  
3 Gardner, Jessica   Southeast Polk 09.39 2  
4 Chandler, Heaven   Columbus Communi 09.47 1  
5 Taylor, Leslie   Mt Pleasant 09.47 2  
6 Wong, Kellie   Ankeny 09.50 2  
7 Busta, Amanda   Forest City 09.58 2  
8 Cunningham, Alyssa   Waukee 09.59 1  
9 Phipps, Kelsi   Mt Pleasant 09.65 1  
10 Tanner, Rebecca   Iowa City West 09.68 2  
11 Miller, Lexie   Eagle Grove 09.69 1  
12 Rohe, Steph   Gehlen Catholic 09.79 1  
13 Maitlen, Brianna   Creston 09.83 1  
14 Banach, Bailey   Ames 09.90 1  
15 Perry, Olivia   Burlington 09.93 1  
-- Osterberger, Sammi   Dubuque Senior DQ 2  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Twedt, Taylor   West Fork 09.22 16  
2 Welch, Destani   Theodore Rooseve 09.27 16  
3 Gardner, Jessica   Southeast Polk 09.48 16  
4 Wong, Kellie   Ankeny 09.53 16  
5 Taylor, Leslie   Mt Pleasant 09.56 15  
6 Busta, Amanda   Forest City 09.57 15  
7 Tanner, Rebecca   Iowa City West 09.75 16  
8 Osterberger, Sammi   Dubuque Senior 09.77 15  
9 Phipps, Kelsi   Mt Pleasant 09.77 14  
10 Maitlen, Brianna   Creston 09.81 13  
11 Cunningham, Alyssa   Waukee 09.81 12  
12 Miller, Lexie   Eagle Grove 09.87 13  
13 Perry, Olivia   Burlington 09.90 12  
14 Rohe, Steph   Gehlen Catholic 09.91 16  
15 Banach, Bailey   Ames 09.92 13  
16 Chandler, Heaven   Columbus Communi 09.94 16  
17 Visser, Becky   Pella 09.95 8  
18 Osterberger, Allie   Dubuque Senior 09.97 13  
19 Pretz, Megan   Columbus Communi 09.98 12  
20 Smith, Mallory   Waukee 09.98 15  
21 Repp, Marissa   Fairfield 09.98 9  
22 Smith, Rylee   Solon 10.01 14  
23 Mulholland, Jaci   Northeast 10.02 15  
24 Melloy, Bridget   Cascade High 10.03 11  
25 Havelka, Emily   GMG 10.06 11  
26 Spear, Madison   Gilbert 10.06 14  
27 Roberts, Jenny   Ankeny 10.07 15  
28 Gaiser, Marielle   Pella 10.09 10  
29 Howe, Emily   Woodward-Granger 10.10 15  
30 Alitz, Ashland   Southeast Polk 10.11 16  
31 Werthmann, Tanner   Davenport West 10.12 14  
32 Richardson, Taylor   Oskaloosa 10.15 12  
33 Langel, Katelin   Gehlen Catholic 10.16 13  
34 Even, LaJaida   Waverly-Shell Ro 10.21 11  
35 Duvall, Michaela   Davenport Centra 10.22 14  
36 Sandquist, Jenna   Interstate 35 10.24 8  
37 Obermann, Lauren   Crestwood 10.25 14  
38 Enfield, Regan   Washington 10.28 10  
39 Hockett, Brandee   Algona 10.32 12  
40 Musser, Abby   Woodward-Granger 10.33 15  
41 Robinson, Jesse   Iowa City West 10.35 14  
42 Montgomery, Chelse   CR Prairie 10.35 11  
43 Shelman, Jennifer   Solon 10.39 11  
44 Wettach, Molly   Decorah Senior 10.39 13  
45 Peterson, Lindsey   West Fork 10.42 13  
46 Hoyle, Shannon   South Hamilton C 10.43 4  
47 Gibbons, Taylor   Gilbert 10.46 8  
48 Lilienthal, Sidney   Durant 10.56 12  
49 Heimerdinger, Kene   Crestwood 10.57 6  
50 Kaalberg, Kathy   West Liberty 10.59 4  
51 Zumbach, Taylor   North Linn Commu 10.60 8  
52 McAvoy, Jessa   North Butler 10.61 14  
53 Harris, Jessica   CR Prairie 10.61 9  
54 Davis, Sara   Western Dubuque 10.61 9  
55 Schultz, Sierra   Grinnell 10.62 12  
56 Thornton, Tadaisha   Davenport Centra 10.63 7  
57 Hahn, Kaylee   Ames 10.64 7  
58 Burrell, Charnise   Theodore Rooseve 10.66 12  
59 Alexander, Haley   Cedar Falls 10.70 9  
60 McAleer, Morgan   Northeast 10.72 11  
61 Walker, Beth   Wahlert 10.72 10  
62 Schonhoff, Kelsey   Cascade High 10.72 10  
63 Christenson, Allie   Oskaloosa 10.73 8  
64 Buchholz, Kaitlin   Washington 10.74 10  
65 Heimerdinger, Carl   Crestwood 10.75 8  
66 Wood, Madison   Cedar Falls 10.83 13  
67 Welu, Elizabeth   Wahlert 10.84 9  
68 Dobney, Brooke   North Linn Commu 10.85 5  
69 Meyer, Kalli   Western Dubuque 10.88 7  
70 Braun, Megan   Crestwood 10.91 5  
71 Zenner, Haley   Dubuque Senior 10.94 7  
72 Newhouse, Stefanie   Hudson 11.00 7  
73 Thompson, Jordan   Grinnell 11.01 9  
74 Brunsvold, Sharla   Mason City 11.03 2  
75 becker, brittney   East Waterloo 11.15 6  
76 Minson, Brittney   Creston 11.16 3  
77 Bahl, Nicole   Regina 11.16 8  
78 Stokes, Sam   Denver 11.22 2  
79 Osterman, Mollie   Clarion-Goldfiel 11.24 6  
80 Simon, Hayley   West Liberty 11.26 3  
81 Roeding, Lexi   Denver 11.31 2  
82 Lovan, Savanh   Keokuk 11.33 5  
83 Hinson, Sara   GMG 11.35 2  
84 Marshall, Carly   North Cedar 11.36 3  
85 Blackman-leffler,,   Indianola 11.39 11  
86 Mitchell, Paige   Indianola 11.41 6  
87 Gilbert, Bethany   Tipton 11.41 1  
88 Marshall, Maddy   North Cedar 11.44 4  
89 McCoy, Sarah   BCLUW 11.47 6  
90 Koch, Rachel   Forest City 11.51 10  
91 Fager, Sarah   Dunkerton Commun 11.51 7  
92 Golly, Autumn   Burlington 11.54 9  
93 Rogers, Tamaisha   South Tama Count 11.59 6  
94 Swanson, Celeste   Clarion-Goldfiel 11.62 3  
95 Heeren, Jenna   South Hamilton C 11.71 1  
96 Morris, Staci   Interstate 35 11.74 4  
97 Tonner, Lizzie   BCLUW 11.74 10  
98 Johnson, Tori   Knoxville 11.76 3  
99 Rosenberger, Morga   Indianola 11.77 10  
100 Peterson, Danielle   Wapello 11.84 5  
101 Hanson, Hannah   Eagle Grove 11.93 8  
102 Bowen, Sarah   North Mahaska 11.98 5  
103 Neal, Cheyenne   Highland Communi 12.07 5  
104 Wise, Julie   South Tama Count 12.08 6  
105 Andersen, Megan   Dike-New Hartfor 12.11 2  
106 Mayer, Kassidy   Hudson 12.12 4  
107 Dresselhaus, Holly   Highland Communi 12.32 3  
108 Fernandez, Erica   Dike-New Hartfor 12.48 1  
109 Thompson, Chloe   Davenport West 12.51 5  
110 Hermsen, Katie   Jesup 12.62 4  
111 Villhauer, Maddy   Regina 13.00 7  
112 Hingtgen, Jill   Jesup 13.26 5  
113 Brown, Mackenzie   Dunkerton Commun 13.72 1  
-- Alberhasky, Kaz   Louisa-Muscatine DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Assumption 1:46.03 9  
2 Relay Team   Theodore Rooseve 1:46.04 9  
3 Relay Team   Cascade High 1:47.92 8  
4 Relay Team   Cedar Falls 1:49.83 9  
5 Relay Team   Hudson 1:50.30 9  
6 Relay Team   Davenport North 1:50.38 7  
7 Relay Team   Dubuque Senior 1:50.69 9  
8 Relay Team   Creston 1:51.65 9  
9 Relay Team   Ankeny 1:51.92 7  
10 Relay Team   Davenport Centra 1:51.95 6  
11 Relay Team   Waukee 1:52.36 6  
12 Relay Team   Iowa City West 1:52.57 9  
13 Relay Team   Wahlert 1:52.86 8  
14 Relay Team   Marshalltown 1:53.11 8  
15 Relay Team   Solon 1:53.23 7  
16 Relay Team   Decorah Senior 1:53.32 4  
17 Relay Team   Pella 1:53.46 8  
18 Relay Team   Gilbert 1:53.62 8  
19 Relay Team   Muscatine 1:53.76 5  
20 Relay Team   West Fork 1:53.91 6  
21 Relay Team   Davenport West 1:53.99 5  
22 Relay Team   CR Prairie 1:53.99 5  
23 Relay Team   Oskaloosa 1:54.13 8  
24 Relay Team   Southeast Polk 1:54.14 6  
25 Relay Team   Dike-New Hartfor 1:54.45 8  
26 Relay Team   Northeast 1:54.54 7  
27 Relay Team   Ames 1:55.22 6  
28 Relay Team   Grinnell 1:55.43 4  
29 Relay Team   Fairfield 1:55.70 5  
30 Relay Team   Boone 1:55.74 7  
31 Relay Team   Mt Pleasant 1:55.75 4  
32 Relay Team   Crestwood 1:55.89 4  
33 Relay Team   East Waterloo 1:55.92 8  
34 Relay Team   Hampton-Dumont 1:56.06 4  
35 Relay Team   Gehlen Catholic 1:56.07 7  
36 Relay Team   Vinton-Shellsbur 1:56.58 6  
37 Relay Team   Washington 1:56.87 6  
38 Relay Team   Algona 1:56.88 2  
39 Relay Team   Waterloo West 1:56.91 7  
40 Relay Team   Waverly-Shell Ro 1:57.28 5  
41 Relay Team   Clarion-Goldfiel 1:57.49 5  
42 Relay Team   North Mahaska 1:57.58 1  
43 Relay Team   BCLUW 1:57.61 3  
44 Relay Team   Columbus Communi 1:57.82 3  
45 Relay Team   Grundy Center 1:58.24 3  
46 Relay Team   Burlington 1:58.64 4  
47 Relay Team   Jesup 1:58.71 4  
48 Relay Team   Western Dubuque 1:58.91 3  
49 Relay Team   Forest City 1:59.01 3  
50 Relay Team   Woodward-Granger 1:59.33 5  
51 Relay Team   Keokuk 1:59.97 1  
52 Relay Team   North Linn Commu 2:00.43 2  
53 Relay Team   Highland Communi 2:00.69 7  
54 Relay Team   North Cedar 2:00.91 2  
55 Relay Team   Regina 2:01.07 2  
56 Relay Team   Mason City 2:01.26 4  
57 Relay Team   GMG 2:01.64 3  
58 Relay Team   West Liberty 2:04.80 3  
59 Relay Team   Wapello 2:06.26 1  
60 Relay Team   Indianola 2:06.48 2  
61 Relay Team   South Hamilton C 2:06.62 1  
62 Relay Team   Denver 2:06.91 1  
63 Relay Team   Knoxville 2:06.92 9  
64 Relay Team   Central Lee 2:08.86 1  
65 Relay Team   Central City 2:11.10 2  
66 Relay Team   Dunkerton Commun 2:11.37 1  
67 Relay Team   Eagle Grove 2:15.69 2  
-- Relay Team   South Tama Count DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Interstate 35 DQ 5  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Cascade High 4:07.68 8  
2 Relay Team   Wahlert 4:07.80 8  
3 Relay Team   Theodore Rooseve 4:09.88 8  
4 Relay Team   Indianola 4:10.37 8  
5 Relay Team   Assumption 4:10.48 8  
6 Relay Team   Cedar Falls 4:13.16 7  
7 Relay Team   Hudson 4:13.41 8  
8 Relay Team   Creston 4:14.09 7  
9 Relay Team   Dubuque Senior 4:15.17 7  
10 Relay Team   North Linn Commu 4:17.23 6  
11 Relay Team   Ankeny 4:17.73 8  
12 Relay Team   Oskaloosa 4:18.48 7  
13 Relay Team   Gilbert 4:19.31 7  
14 Relay Team   Tipton 4:19.51 6  
15 Relay Team   Decorah Senior 4:19.89 7  
16 Relay Team   CR Prairie 4:21.69 5  
17 Relay Team   Waukee 4:21.79 5  
18 Relay Team   Woodward-Granger 4:21.99 7  
19 Relay Team   Edgewood Colesbu 4:22.21 4  
20 Relay Team   Pella 4:23.54 6  
21 Relay Team   Dike-New Hartfor 4:23.62 7  
22 Relay Team   Washington 4:23.72 6  
23 Relay Team   Marshalltown 4:23.91 6  
24 Relay Team   Ames 4:24.34 6  
25 Relay Team   North Mahaska 4:25.05 4  
26 Relay Team   Fairfield 4:25.46 4  
27 Relay Team   Mason City 4:26.28 4  
28 Relay Team   Grundy Center 4:26.50 5  
29 Relay Team   Grinnell 4:26.83 4  
30 Relay Team   West Fork 4:27.06 5  
31 Relay Team   Gehlen Catholic 4:27.31 5  
32 Relay Team   Davenport North 4:27.76 2  
33 Relay Team   West Liberty 4:28.60 3  
34 Relay Team   Clarion-Goldfiel 4:28.64 5  
35 Relay Team   Mt Pleasant 4:29.41 5  
36 Relay Team   Burlington 4:30.24 4  
37 Relay Team   Dubuque Senior 4:30.69 5  
38 Relay Team   Highland Communi 4:31.20 4  
39 Relay Team   Crestwood 4:31.55 4  
40 Relay Team   Davenport West 4:31.64 3  
41 Relay Team   Davenport Centra 4:35.50 6  
42 Relay Team   Regina 4:36.48 2  
43 Relay Team   Waverly-Shell Ro 4:37.30 6  
44 Relay Team   Wapello 4:39.39 3  
45 Relay Team   South Tama Count 4:42.29 1  
46 Relay Team   Vinton-Shellsbur 4:42.79 3  
47 Relay Team   East Waterloo 4:43.81 2  
48 Relay Team   North Cedar 4:43.97 3  
49 Relay Team   Columbus Communi 4:47.72 3  
50 Relay Team   South Hamilton C 4:51.98 3  
51 Relay Team   Denver 4:54.53 1  
52 Relay Team   Jesup 4:59.44 2  
53 Relay Team   BCLUW 5:06.98 2  
54 Relay Team   Dunkerton Commun 5:12.63 1  
55 Relay Team   Eagle Grove 5:21.90 1  
-- Relay Team   Western Dubuque DQ 3  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Indianola 9:35.40 1  
2 Relay Team   Iowa City West 9:42.71 1  
3 Relay Team   Cedar Falls 9:47.39 1  
4 Relay Team   Ankeny 9:50.05 1  
5 Relay Team   Wahlert 9:53.44 1  
6 Relay Team   Assumption 10:01.62 1  
7 Relay Team   Ames 10:07.30 1  
8 Relay Team   Algona 10:15.39 1  
9 Relay Team   North Linn Commu 10:15.56 1  
10 Relay Team   Mt Pleasant 10:16.16 1  
11 Relay Team   Waukee 10:17.02 1  
12 Relay Team   Decorah Senior 10:18.12 1  
13 Relay Team   Woodward-Granger 10:23.51 1  
14 Relay Team   Clarion-Goldfiel 10:26.73 1  
15 Relay Team   Dike-New Hartfor 10:26.87 1  
16 Relay Team   Marshalltown 10:27.47 1  
17 Relay Team   Western Dubuque 10:27.47 1  
18 Relay Team   Dubuque Senior 10:28.28 1  
19 Relay Team   Solon 10:30.53 1  
20 Relay Team   Hudson 10:31.73 1  
21 Relay Team   Crestwood 10:34.68 1  
22 Relay Team   Fairfield 10:36.80 1  
23 Relay Team   Pella 10:37.35 1  
24 Relay Team   Southeast Polk 10:42.95 1  
25 Relay Team   Eagle Grove 10:43.67 1  
26 Relay Team   CR Prairie 10:43.77 1  
27 Relay Team   Theodore Rooseve 10:49.22 1  
28 Relay Team   Northeast 10:49.62 1  
29 Relay Team   Knoxville 10:49.74 1  
30 Relay Team   Grundy Center 10:50.33 1  
31 Relay Team   West Liberty 10:51.58 1  
32 Relay Team   Wapello 10:52.07 1  
33 Relay Team   Tipton 10:52.93 1  
34 Relay Team   Jesup 10:55.40 1  
35 Relay Team   Mason City 10:55.89 1  
36 Relay Team   Grinnell 10:56.03 1  
37 Relay Team   Gehlen Catholic 10:56.22 1  
38 Relay Team   Cascade High 10:58.20 1  
39 Relay Team   South Tama Count 10:59.90 1  
40 Relay Team   Forest City 11:10.53 1  
41 Relay Team   Oskaloosa 11:10.84 1  
42 Relay Team   Muscatine 11:13.93 1  
43 Relay Team   West Fork 11:19.74 1  
44 Relay Team   Denver 11:19.75 1  
45 Relay Team   BCLUW 11:20.12 1  
46 Relay Team   Highland Communi 11:20.81 1  
47 Relay Team   North Cedar 11:20.90 1  
48 Relay Team   Washington 11:24.05 1  
49 Relay Team   Columbus Communi 11:25.95 1  
50 Relay Team   Creston 11:26.36 1  
51 Relay Team   Boone 11:27.35 1  
52 Relay Team   Regina 11:28.48 1  
53 Relay Team   Davenport West 11:31.64 1  
54 Relay Team   North Mahaska 11:37.89 1  
55 Relay Team   Davenport Centra 11:38.48 1  
56 Relay Team   Gilbert 11:38.87 1  
57 Relay Team   South Hamilton C 11:41.01 1  
58 Relay Team   Hampton-Dumont 11:42.33 1  
59 Relay Team   Central City 12:07.07 1  
60 Relay Team   North Tama Count 12:17.18 1  
61 Relay Team   Dunkerton Commun 12:55.22 1  
62 Relay Team   East Waterloo 13:08.50 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Houston, Amanda   Fort Madison 40-02.50(12.26m) 1  
2 Hoffmann, Jessie   Western Dubuque 39-10.00(12.14m) 1  
3 Misel, Kara   Solon 38-06.50(11.75m) 1  
4 Kohagen, Ashley   Waverly-Shell Ro 38-05.25(11.72m) 1  
5 Woods, Taylor   Washington 37-10.00(11.53m) 1  
6 Blaser, Allison   Western Dubuque 36-10.00(11.23m) 1  
7 Nash, Brianna   Davenport Centra 36-06.25(11.13m) 1  
8 Holubar, Ashley   Solon 36-05.00(11.10m) 1  
9 Koch, Madison   North Cedar 36-01.00(11.00m) 1  
10 Pagel, Carly   Sumner-Frederick 34-11.00(10.64m) 1  
11 Hoyme, Jackie   Decorah Senior 34-10.75(10.64m) 1  
12 Kintzle, Brianna   Edgewood Colesbu 34-07.00(10.54m) 1  
13 Wells, Taylor   Theodore Rooseve 34-05.50(10.50m) 1  
14 Griffin, Rachel   CR Prairie 34-05.00(10.49m) 1  
15 Erwin, Joni   Washington 34-00.00(10.36m) 1  
16 Hansen, Jill   Boone 33-11.25(10.34m) 1  
17 McMartin, Katie   Grundy Center 33-06.75(10.23m) 1  
18 Brayton, Abby   Iowa City West 33-06.50(10.22m) 1  
19 Weber, Lauren   Boone 33-05.75(10.20m) 1  
20 Cox, Cherise   Grinnell 33-02.50(10.12m) 1  
21 Henniges, MaKaya   Sumner-Frederick 33-00.25(10.06m) 1  
22 Hoyme, Kassie   Decorah Senior 32-10.00(10.01m) 1  
23 Goerdt, Becky   Tipton 32-08.00(9.96m) 1  
24 Schlichting, Nicol   North Tama Count 32-06.00(9.91m) 1  
25 Halder, MJ   Iowa Falls 32-05.25(9.89m) 1  
26 Rodemaker, Laken   Clarion-Goldfiel 32-05.00(9.88m) 1  
27 Jordyn, Lehman   Regina 31-11.00(9.73m) 1  
28 Holtz, Samantha   South Tama Count 31-09.50(9.69m) 1  
29 Watts, Alexus   Cedar Falls 31-08.00(9.65m) 1  
30 Janssen, Chantal   Hampton-Dumont 31-07.50(9.64m) 1  
31 Malloy, Alex   CR Prairie 31-05.25(9.58m) 1  
32 Jorgenson, Anne   West Fork 31-04.00(9.55m) 1  
33 Morris, Ellen   Central Lee 31-03.75(9.54m) 1  
34 Johnson, Shelia   Iowa City West 31-03.50(9.54m) 1  
35 Bates, Elizabeth   Gehlen Catholic 31-00.00(9.45m) 1  
36 Rennenger, Deaitra   Indianola 30-06.00(9.30m) 1  
36 Lashbrook, Stephan   Waverly-Shell Ro 30-06.00(9.30m) 1  
38 Brandt, Chelsea   Oskaloosa 30-05.50(9.28m) 1  
39 Shoop, Kate   Central City 30-04.00(9.25m) 1  
40 Craig, Morgan   Highland Communi 30-03.00(9.22m) 1  
41 Slaughter, Carolin   Waukee 30-01.25(9.18m) 1  
42 Atwater, Tanasha   Davenport North 29-11.50(9.13m) 1  
42 Hargrave, Lauren   Louisa-Muscatine 29-11.50(9.13m) 1  
44 Crawford, Taylor   Oskaloosa 29-11.00(9.12m) 1  
45 Cady, Alyssa   Waukee 29-10.00(9.09m) 1  
45 Evans, Julia   Woodward-Granger 29-10.00(9.09m) 1  
47 Berding, Andrea   Hampton-Dumont 29-09.00(9.07m) 1  
48 Phillips, Teriona   Davenport West 29-08.00(9.04m) 1  
49 Chapman, Mikeala   North Linn Commu 29-06.00(8.99m) 1  
50 Higgins, Leah   BCLUW 29-03.00(8.92m) 1  
51 Nielsen, Olivia   Creston 29-01.25(8.87m) 1  
52 Greiman, Taylor   West Fork 28-10.00(8.79m) 1  
53 Brown, Alissa   Jesup 28-09.75(8.78m) 1  
54 Cope, Katie   BCLUW 28-07.25(8.72m) 1  
55 Greif, Josi   North Linn Commu 28-07.00(8.71m) 1  
56 Tuel, Olivia   North Cedar 28-06.00(8.69m) 1  
57 Jans, Ella   South Hamilton C 28-05.00(8.66m) 1  
57 Berg, Jennifer   Ames 28-05.00(8.66m) 1  
59 Livermore, Megan   Gehlen Catholic 27-10.00(8.48m) 1  
59 McBirnie, Carissa   North Mahaska 27-10.00(8.48m) 1  
61 Nelson, Danielle   Muscatine 27-09.00(8.46m) 1  
62 Groenenboom, Julia   North Mahaska 27-08.75(8.45m) 1  
63 Newton, Christina   Tipton 27-08.25(8.44m) 1  
64 VanErsvelde, Mekai   Cedar Falls 27-08.00(8.43m) 1  
65 Feller, Samantha   Clarion-Goldfiel 27-07.75(8.43m) 1  
66 Hrdlicka, Sierra   Pella 27-06.00(8.38m) 1  
67 Moore, Haley   Ames 27-05.25(8.36m) 1  
68 Trumm, Carolyn   Cascade High 27-03.75(8.32m) 1  
69 Borgerding, Mariss   Pella 27-03.50(8.32m) 1  
70 Noble, Ruby   Columbus Communi 27-02.00(8.28m) 1  
71 Boeschen, Morgan   Dunkerton Commun 26-10.50(8.19m) 1  
72 Bryant, Kelsey   Central Lee 26-09.25(8.16m) 1  
73 Hulsing, Alyssa   Grinnell 26-09.00(8.15m) 1  
74 Nielson, Stephanie   Denver 26-08.00(8.13m) 1  
75 Schutte, Harley   Dunkerton Commun 26-05.00(8.05m) 1  
76 Miller, Megan   Highland Communi 26-02.00(7.98m) 1  
77 Babinat, Ashley   East Waterloo 25-08.50(7.84m) 1  
78 Nielsen, Sam   Central City 25-06.50(7.79m) 1  
79 Krienert, Frankie   North Tama Count 25-03.00(7.70m) 1  
80 Wilson, Mari   Mason City 25-01.00(7.65m) 1  
81 Martin, Stephanie   Eagle Grove 24-07.00(7.49m) 1  
82 Beuter, Hannah   Ankeny 24-02.00(7.37m) 1  
83 Mork, Beth   Eagle Grove 24-01.50(7.35m) 1  
84 Malone, Katie   Davenport West 23-04.00(7.11m) 1  
85 Eyerly, Courtney   Indianola 23-02.00(7.06m) 1  
86 Weibecke, Britney   Denver 22-07.25(6.89m) 1  
-- Wester, Mary   Mt Pleasant DNF(--) 1  
-- meyer, jessica   Belmond Klemme DNF(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Twedt, Taylor   West Fork 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
2 Cave, Kelsey   Solon 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
3 Endleman, Emily   North Butler 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
4 Brandhorst, Jenna   Hudson 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
5 Kladivo, Kaliey   North Tama Count 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
6 Green, Katelyn   Cascade High 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
11 Wiltgen, Erin   Crestwood 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
12 Daugherty, Chambra   Knoxville 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Ellingson, Sammy   Washington 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
8 Buck, Erica   Grundy Center 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
8 Morgan, Brooke   Dike-New Hartfor 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
8 Bardole, Maddie   Woodward-Granger 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
13 Lutovsky, Grace   Mt Pleasant 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 DeBruin, Hannah   Albia 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Kimball, Lauren   Washington 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Nathan, Keiarey   Davenport Centra 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Strauel, Sara   Linn-Mar 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Alexander, Brea   Mason City 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Wettach, Molly   Decorah Senior 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Schimp, Molly   Hampton-Dumont 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Van Voorhis, Carol   Iowa City West 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Swanson, Adelai   Clarion-Goldfiel 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Montagna, Gina   West Liberty 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Kaalberg, Kathy   West Liberty 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Bobst, Lauren   Iowa City West 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Grimm, Hannah   CR Prairie 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
27 Brown, Lorraine   North Mahaska 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
27 Visser, Becky   Pella 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
27 Lovan, Savanh   Keokuk 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
27 Dutton, Sam   Highland Communi 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
27 Becker, Hannah   Mt Pleasant 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
27 Brown, Taylor   Waverly-Shell Ro 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
27 Larson, Courtney   West Fork 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
27 Carpenter, Katie   Waukee 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
27 Riebkes, Hannah   Cedar Falls 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
27 Stirling, Caroline   Ankeny 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
27 Smith, Drew   Ames 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
27 Johnson, Kara   Boone 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
27 Payne, Meghan   Waterloo West 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
27 Repp, Marissa   Fairfield 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
27 Goodwin, Hannah   Theodore Rooseve 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
27 Appelgate, Caitlin   GMG 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
27 Keen, Kristen   Wapello 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
44 Lowry, Eliana   South Hamilton C 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
44 Rohach, Jade   South Tama Count 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
44 Werthmann, Tanner   Davenport West 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
44 Fisher, Meghan   South Hamilton C 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
44 Wragge, Paige   Hampton-Dumont 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
44 Kerian, Elyse   Crestwood 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
44 Mayer, Kassidy   Hudson 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
44 Swanson, Celeste   Clarion-Goldfiel 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
44 Wrede, Gabby   Burlington 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
44 Tott, Kendra   Ames 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
44 Zetterlund, Anna   Keokuk 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Smith, Raegan   Creston NH(--) 1  
-- Brummel, Hannah   Cedar Falls NH(--) 1  
-- Schultz, Gale   Davenport West NH(--) 1  
-- Scott, Alyssa   Davenport Centra NH(--) 1  
-- Aicher, Raelynn   BCLUW NH(--) 1  
-- Veldhouse, Haley   BCLUW NH(--) 1  
-- Starits, Karlee   South Tama Count NH(--) 1  
-- Kellogg, Kelsey   Central City NH(--) 1  
-- Weaver, Olivia   Boone NH(--) 1  
-- Christenson, Allie   Oskaloosa NH(--) 1  
-- Roozeboom, Kylie   North Mahaska NH(--) 1  
-- VanEe, Lydia   Pella NH(--) 1  
-- Ahrendensen, Emeli   North Cedar NH(--) 1  
-- Thomas, Piper   Jesup NH(--) 1  
-- Howell, Makayla   North Cedar NH(--) 1  
-- Terrill, Abby   Denver NH(--) 1  
-- McClain, Christy   Dunkerton Commun NH(--) 1  
-- Hudson, Brittany   Decorah Senior NH(--) 1  
-- Sharp, Regan   Grinnell NH(--) 1  
-- Wiltfang, Maggie   Grinnell NH(--) 1  
-- Miller, Lexie   Eagle Grove NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chandler, Heaven   Columbus Communi 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1  
2 Downs, Ashlee   Valley 17-02.75(5.25m) nwi 1  
3 Roberts-Lewis, Jal   Theodore Rooseve 17-01.25(5.21m) nwi 1  
4 Schminke, Bailey   Boone 16-07.75(5.07m) nwi 1  
4 Schminke, Bailey   Boone 16-07.75(5.07m) nwi 1  
6 Vorba, Morgan   Mason City 16-07.25(5.06m) nwi 1  
6 Vorba, Morgan   Mason City 16-07.25(5.06m) nwi 1  
8 Banach, Bailey   Ames 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1  
10 Bransky, Emily   Solon 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
9 Vopova, Jessie   Marshalltown 16-04.25(4.98m) nwi 1  
11 Massner, Erika   Wapello 16-01.25(4.91m) nwi 1  
12 Roberts, Jenny   Ankeny 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
13 Drees, Emma   Waukee 16-00.50(4.89m) nwi 1  
14 Cunningham, Alyssa   Waukee 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
15 Lueken, Kristy   Edgewood Colesbu 15-09.50(4.81m) nwi 1  
16 Logen, Taylor   West Fork 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1  
17 Stoss, Melanie   Cedar Falls 15-07.50(4.76m) nwi 1  
18 Werthmann, Tanner   Davenport West 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1  
19 Riggins, Jaclyn   East Waterloo 15-06.75(4.74m) nwi 1  
20 Holterhaus, Jessic   Pella 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
20 Taylor, Leslie   Mt Pleasant 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
20 Conner, Kelsi   Burlington 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
23 Obermann, Lauren   Crestwood 15-05.50(4.71m) nwi 1  
24 Schultz, Tawny   Algona 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
25 Naylor, Lauren   Ames 15-04.50(4.69m) nwi 1  
26 Newman, Whitney   Oskaloosa 15-03.75(4.67m) nwi 1  
27 Herkelman, Cassy   Cedar Falls 15-01.50(4.61m) nwi 1  
28 Hove, Alexis   Decorah Senior 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 1  
29 Frank, Zaidy   Creston 15-00.75(4.59m) nwi 1  
29 Davisson, Becca   Columbus Communi 15-00.75(4.59m) nwi 1  
31 Gibbons, Taylor   Gilbert 15-00.50(4.58m) nwi 1  
32 Payne, Meghan   Waterloo West 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  
32 Harris, Jessica   CR Prairie 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  
32 Vawter, Mallory   BCLUW 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  
32 Johnson, Natalie   Interstate 35 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  
36 Richardson, Taylor   Oskaloosa 14-11.00(4.55m) nwi 1  
37 Even, LaJaida   Waverly-Shell Ro 14-10.25(4.53m) nwi 1  
38 Shull, Taylor   Mt Pleasant 14-09.00(4.50m) nwi 1  
39 Lilienthal, Sidney   Durant 14-08.50(4.48m) nwi 1  
40 Kellen, Kenzie   Gehlen Catholic 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
41 Guyer, Megan   Crestwood 14-02.25(4.32m) nwi 1  
42 Riensche, Hannah   Jesup 14-01.75(4.31m) nwi 1  
42 Leonard, Payton   Vinton-Shellsbur 14-01.75(4.31m) nwi 1  
44 Blake, Torrie   Wapello 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
45 Craun, Riley   South Tama Count 13-11.75(4.26m) nwi 1  
46 Stirling, Caroline   Ankeny 13-11.50(4.25m) nwi 1  
47 Huey, Peyton   Clear Lake 13-11.00(4.24m) nwi 1  
48 Jensen, Allison   North Cedar 13-10.25(4.22m) nwi 1  
48 Moorman, Laura   North Linn Commu 13-10.25(4.22m) nwi 1  
50 Golly, Autumn   Burlington 13-09.75(4.21m) nwi 1  
51 Maitlen, Brianna   Creston 13-08.50(4.18m) nwi 1  
51 Cornick, Kendall   Mason City 13-08.50(4.18m) nwi 1  
53 Bohr, Maddie   Washington 13-06.50(4.13m) nwi 1  
54 Seydel, Anna   Solon 13-06.00(4.11m) nwi 1  
54 Svestka, Kaitlyn   Decorah Senior 13-06.00(4.11m) nwi 1  
56 Schnack, McKenna   Theodore Rooseve 13-05.25(4.10m) nwi 1  
57 Bieber, Brittany   Clear Lake 13-04.00(4.06m) nwi 1  
58 Klemme, Lizzy   Iowa City West 13-03.25(4.04m) nwi 1  
59 Wyatt, Pauline   Davenport North 13-03.00(4.04m) nwi 1  
60 Perry, Bailey   Indianola 13-00.00(3.96m) nwi 1  
61 Van Cleave, Makayl   BCLUW 12-11.50(3.95m) nwi 1  
62 Nesvik, Karlee   Dunkerton Commun 12-11.25(3.94m) nwi 1  
63 Roeding, Lexi   Denver 12-08.50(3.87m) nwi 1  
64 Murphy, Bridget   Highland Communi 12-07.75(3.85m) nwi 1  
65 Simon, Hayley   West Liberty 12-06.75(3.83m) nwi 1  
66 Haley, Hope   Central Lee 12-06.25(3.82m) nwi 1  
67 Thompson, Jordan   Grinnell 12-03.75(3.75m) nwi 1  
68 Powers, Laney   Highland Communi 11-10.75(3.63m) nwi 1  
69 Oliver, Krista   Grinnell 11-10.00(3.61m) nwi 1  
70 Roberts, Nicci   Jesup 11-07.75(3.55m) nwi 1  
71 Huckestein, Hanna   Regina 11-05.50(3.49m) nwi 1  
72 Danger, Mariah   Dike-New Hartfor 11-05.25(3.49m) nwi 1  
73 Dunleavy, Joanna   Denver 10-07.50(3.24m) nwi 1  
74 Epling, Bailey   Dunkerton Commun 9-10.50(3.01m) nwi 1  
74 Clay, Bria   Davenport West 9-10.50(3.01m) nwi 1  
-- Montgomery, Chelse   CR Prairie FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Blackman-leffler,,   Indianola FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Cronbaugh, McKenna   Iowa City West FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Kies, Kelby   Keokuk FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Johns, Sarah   Grundy Center FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hora, Kaitlin   Washington FOUL(--) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 3905 12106 7083 10
2013 5923 11107 9910 7
2012 3654 6559 12968 1
2011 1240 1320 2430 8
2010 1753 1131 1462 3
2009 575 684 1683 36
2008 65 151 101 51
2007 1 17    
2006   12    
2005   8    
2004   9    
2003 32 8    
2002   8    
2001 209 9    
2000 533 13    
1999   2    
1994 1      
1991 1      
1984 1      
1983 1      
1982 1      
1972 1      
1971 1      
1970 1      
1969 1      
1965 1      
1962 1      
1954 1