Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

AK (0)
AZ (0)
CT (0)
DE (0)
DC (0)
FL (0)
GA (0)
HI (0)
KY (0)
ME (0)
MD (0)
MS (0)
NV (0)
NH (0)
NM (0)
NC (0)
ND (0)
OK (0)
RI (0)
SC (0)
SD (0)
TN (0)
VT (0)
VA (0)
WA (0)
WV (0)
WY (0)
All (6559)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Iowa IGHSAU Indoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   Mar 20th 2012, 10:10pm

Website:Click here

Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/20/2012 05:25 PM
              2012 IGHSAU State Indoor Championships - 3/20/2012               
                             UNI / Cedar Falls, IA                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash 16 to Finals
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Hawkins, Erin          DSM- Rooseve           12.27       7.80q 18 
  2       Sayeh, Agnes           DSM- Rooseve           12.47       7.88q 18 
  3       Tucker, Tamika         DVPT- North            12.85       8.02q 16 
  4       Stroud, Caitlyn        Corning                12.31       8.04q 18 
  5       Cherry, Becca          Waverly-SR             12.60       8.04q 17 
  6       Chandler, Heaven       Columbus- CJ           12.40       8.08q 18 
  7       Shoultz, Katie         Muscatine              12.31       8.08q 18 
  8       Howard, Sydney         Fairfield              12.50       8.11q 18 
  9       Butler, Jasimine       Davenport Ce           13.80       8.23q  8 
 10       Beeler, Maddie         Interstate 3           13.24       8.26q 13 
 11       Cronbaugh, McKenna     Iowa City We           12.10       8.32q 18 
 12       Gaines, Gabi           Waukee                 13.30       8.33q 12 
 13       Kerian, Miranda        Crestwood              12.98       8.34q 15 
 14       Hove, Alexis           Decorah                13.60       8.37q  9 
 15       Speltz, Alison         CR Prairie             12.98       8.38q 15 
 16       Kimble, Nakiah         Dubuque Seni           12.80       8.39q 16 
 17       Diedrich, Danae        Northeast/E            12.94       8.39  15 
 18       Hemphill, Ashley       Ankeny                 13.20       8.40  13 
 19       Davis, Sara            Epworth- WD            13.10       8.41  14 
 20       Kuhel, Miranda         Woodward-Gra           13.12       8.44  14 
 20       Frank, Zaidy           Creston                13.17       8.44  13 
 22       Ruiz, Monica           Hudson                 12.63       8.47  17 
 23       Hersom, Madison        Cedar Falls            12.95       8.49  15 
 24       Camenisch, Bailey      Boone                  13.83       8.49   7 
 25       Barnes, Cheyenne       Vinton-Shell           12.90       8.50  16 
 26       DeMuth, Morgan         Cedar Falls            12.66       8.51  17 
 27       Rolf, Libby            Davenport As                       8.51  17 
 28       Mosley, Iquan          Davenport We                       8.51  18 
 29       Wilson, Kiana          Iowa City We           12.50       8.51  17 
 30       Chittenden, Emma       Indianola              13.20       8.52  13 
 31       Massner, Erika         Wapello                12.82       8.54  16 
 32       Adeleke, Chi Chi       Gilbert                13.70       8.55   9 
 33       Ferguson, Allie        North Mahask           12.78       8.55  16 
 34       Mommsen, Markel        Northeast/E            13.03       8.56  14 
 35       Simpson, Kasi          Hampton-Dumo           13.85       8.56   7 
 36       Hill, Alanna           Eagle Grove            13.76       8.58   9 
 37       Netten, Claire         Ankeny                 13.55       8.59  10 
 38       Pezley, Alexis         Central Lee            12.83       8.60  16 
 39       Burnett, Sydney        Fairfield              14.10       8.62   4 
 40       Davisson, Becca        Columbus- CJ           13.30       8.63  12 
 40       Flynn, Lexi            Davenport As           12.90       8.63  15 
 42       Tidman, Shelby         Hampton-Dumo           14.00       8.65   5 
 43       Baker-Bruce, Shaka     WAT East               13.00       8.65  15 
 44       Johnson, Natalie       Interstate 3           14.04       8.66   4 
 45       Francois, Laura        Decorah                13.50       8.66  11 
 46       Brimeyer, Jessica      Solon                  13.25       8.67  13 
 47       Risher, Kailyn         Oskaloosa              13.43       8.68  11 
 48       Mckinney, Brinesha     WAT East               13.35       8.68  12 
 49       Kopsa, Lydia           Comets                 13.70       8.69   9 
 50     5 Hocker, Cassie         Forth Madison                      8.69   1 
 51       Riensche, Hannah       Jesup                  13.10       8.69  14 
 52       Kimble, Affrica        Dubuque Seni           13.50       8.69  11 
 53       Wyatt, Pauline         DVPT- North            13.85       8.71   6 
 54       Sandquist, Jenna       Interstate 3           14.20       8.72   3 
 55       Lipsey, Phaedra        Ames                   13.80       8.72   8 
 56       Rohrer, MaCoy          Clarion-Gold           14.50       8.73   2 
 57       Brooks, Chinoe         Marshalltown           14.00       8.73   5 
 58       Lenz, Amber            Algona                 13.90       8.73   6 
 59       Walvatne, Mady         Waverly-SR             13.20       8.74  13 
 60     8 Canady, Brea           Louise-Muscatine                   8.74   1 
 61       Krafka, Jordan         SE Polk                13.55       8.76  10 
 62       Metzger, Chyan         Algona                 13.40       8.76  11 
 63       Klahsen, Kayla         Hudson                 13.86       8.78   6 
 64       Puls, Nicole           Grinnell               13.15       8.79  14 
 65       Cheatham, Arlena       Dubuque Seni           13.30       8.80  12 
 66       DeWald, Emily          Jesup                  13.15       8.80  14 
 67       Risse, Alix            WAT West               12.78       8.83  17 
 68       Porter, Olivia         Burlington             14.10       8.83   4 
 69       Miles, Nikki           WAT West               12.65       8.84  17 
 70       Krantz, Abigail        Waukee                 12.82       8.85  16 
 71       Kvidera, Anna          North Tama H           13.50       8.85  11 
 72       Melloy, Bridget        Cascade                13.85       8.86   7 
 73       Conner, Kelsi          Burlington             13.20       8.87  13 
 74       Miller, Emilee         Dunkerton              12.62       8.87  17 
 75       Smith, Kelsey          Mt Pleasant            13.84       8.87   7 
 75       Fagerlind, Michell     Epworth- WD            13.50       8.87  11 
 77       Nilles, Jordyn         Gehlen Cath-           13.78       8.87   8 
 78       Hancock, Roselyn       Wahlert- Dub           13.21       8.87  13 
 79       Oberbraeckling, Ch     Davenport We                       8.89  15 
 80       Montagna, Gina         West Liberty           13.80       8.90   8 
 81       Hill, Kara             Dike-New Har           14.10       8.91   4 
 82       Case, Saryn            Marshalltown           14.00       8.92   5 
 83       Heimerdinger, Kene     Crestwood              14.00       8.94   5 
 84       George, Gabi           Davenport Ce                       8.97   2 
 85       Vawter, Mallory        Comets                 12.89       8.97  16 
 86       Downing, Chelcee       Creston                14.34       8.98   3 
 87       Norris, Jenna          Boone                  13.88       8.99   6 
 88       Zeigler, Dani          Mason City             13.75       9.00   9 
 89       Youel, Josie           North Tama H           13.80       9.00   7 
 90       Meardon, Madison       Regina, Iowa           13.84       9.01   7 
 91       Gunter, Kenzie         Oskaloosa              13.80       9.02   7 
 92       Kies, Kelby            Keokuk                 13.10       9.03  14 
 93       Schonhoff, Kelsey      Cascade                14.01       9.03   4 
 94       Bartlett, Ella         Ames                   14.20       9.03   3 
 95       Boyd, Brook            Clarion-Gold           14.50       9.05   2 
 96       Manning, Tori          Woodward-Gra           14.44       9.05   2 
 96       Holtgrewe, Emily       Gehlen Cath-           13.89       9.05   6 
 98       Springer, Shawna       Grundy Cente           13.00       9.05  15 
 99       Nesvik, Karlee         Dunkerton              13.01       9.06  14 
100       Spurgeon, Whitley      Keokuk                 14.12       9.07   4 
101       Greif, Kayla           Central City           13.50       9.08  10 
102       Hahn, Courtnee         Highland               13.55       9.08  10 
103       Bohr, Maddie           Washington             13.80       9.09   8 
104       Stanbrough, Ellen      Westfork               14.30       9.09   3 
105       Morris, Staci          Interstate 3           14.40       9.10   3 
106       Oliver, Krista         Grinnell               13.30       9.14  12 
107       Whitehurst, Joci       Mason City             13.95       9.15   6 
108       Seydel, Anna           Solon                  13.95       9.16   6 
109       Blum, Madison          Gilbert                13.70       9.16   9 
110       Enfield, Natalee       Washington             13.88       9.16   6 
111       Kane, Julie            North Linn             14.20       9.18   3 
112       Engbretson, Erica      Vinton-Shell           14.30       9.20   3 
113       Ackerman, Raymi        Grundy Cente           13.50       9.20  10 
114     6 Wesley, Pierce         Forth Madison          13.50       9.20   1 
115       Perry, Bailey          Indianola              14.50       9.22   2 
116       Longabaugh, Amber      Corning                13.30       9.22  12 
117       Koster, Mikaella       GMG                    14.10       9.25   4 
118       Enabnit, Rachael       Central City           13.75       9.28   9 
119       Danger, Mariah         Dike-New Har           14.50       9.29   2 
120       Keltner, Kolby         Wapello                13.40       9.30  11 
121       Keller, Traci          Central Lee            13.36       9.34  12 
122       Butterbrodt, Maria     North Cedar-           14.20       9.36   4 
123       Murphy, Bridget        Highland               13.80       9.37   8 
124       Marshall, Kylie        North Cedar-           14.40       9.47   3 
125       Nicholson, Brittan     South Hamilt           15.00       9.58   1 
126       Dunleavy, Joanna       Denver Girls           13.78       9.59   8 
127       Swenson, Haley         Westfork               14.50       9.60   2 
128       Hocking, Maddie        South Hamilt           16.00       9.67   1 
129       Kroeger, Michelle      South Tama G           16.50       9.69   5 
130       Shull, Taylor          Mt Pleasant            13.68       9.73   9 
131       DeJong, Jaylin         North Mahask           13.99       9.84   5 
132       Beane, Melody          GMG                    13.80       9.85   8 
133       Ironshell, Aileena     South Tama G           15.40      10.20   5 
134       Svantesson, Michel     Indianola              17.00      10.22   1 
135       Moon, Heesung          Regina, Iowa           15.78      10.51   1 
136       Forde, Miah            Denver Girls           14.55      11.08   2 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash 16 to Finals
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Hawkins, Erin          DSM- Rooseve            7.80       7.74   2 
  2       Sayeh, Agnes           DSM- Rooseve            7.88       7.92   2 
  3       Stroud, Caitlyn        Corning                 8.04       7.94   2 
  4       Cherry, Becca          Waverly-SR              8.04       7.95   2 
  5       Tucker, Tamika         DVPT- North             8.02       7.96   2 
  6       Chandler, Heaven       Columbus- CJ            8.08       8.03   2 
  7       Shoultz, Katie         Muscatine               8.08       8.09   2 
  8       Howard, Sydney         Fairfield               8.11       8.10   2 
  9       Butler, Jasimine       Davenport Ce            8.23       8.14   1 
 10       Dauber, Courtney       Iowa City We                       8.24   1 
 11       Gaines, Gabi           Waukee                  8.33       8.27   1 
 12       Hove, Alexis           Decorah                 8.37       8.29   1 
 13       Kimble, Nakiah         Dubuque Seni            8.39       8.36   1 
 14       Kerian, Miranda        Crestwood               8.34       8.36   1 
 15       Speltz, Alison         CR Prairie              8.38       8.41   1 
 16       Beeler, Maddie         Interstate 3            8.26       8.57   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Hawkins, Erin          DSM- Rooseve           24.65      25.43  19 
  2       Ripslinger, Rose       Davenport As           25.50      25.88  19 
  3       Tucker, Tamika         DVPT- North            26.50      26.51  18 
  4       Brown, Kaz             Cedar Falls            25.33      26.54  19 
  5       Evers, Marisa          Hudson                 26.30      26.85  18 
  6       Stroud, Caitlyn        Corning                25.95      27.02  19 
  7       Sayeh, Agnes           DSM- Rooseve           25.67      27.20  19 
  8       Pollard, Krystal       DVPT- North            28.40      27.21  11 
  9       Koch, Lindsey          Hudson                 27.00      27.25  17 
 10       Bolinger, Audrey       Creston                27.35      27.27  16 
 11       Beals, Mackenzie       Marshalltown           26.23      27.28  19 
 12       Bransky, Emily         Solon                  26.50      27.28  18 
 13       Beeler, Maddie         Interstate 3           26.28      27.31  18 
 14       Kousheh, Hannah        CR Prairie             27.50      27.46  15 
 15       Wolf, Whitney          Durant                 26.90      27.47  17 
 16       Cherry, Becca          Waverly-SR             26.90      27.61  17 
 17       Diedrich, Danae        Northeast/E            26.92      27.69  17 
 18       Howard, Sydney         Fairfield              26.80      27.74  17 
 19       Kerian, Miranda        Crestwood              27.14      27.78  17 
 20       Barnes, Cheyenne       Vinton-Shell           27.10      27.82  17 
 21       Schminke, Bailey       Boone                  27.84      27.83  14 
 22       Ferguson, Allie        North Mahask           27.99      27.96  14 
 23       Butler, Jasimine       Davenport Ce                      28.01  18 
 24       Smith, Kate            Wahlert- Dub           27.30      28.02  16 
 25     2 Parman, Meghan         Colfax-Mingo           28.10      28.14  13 
 26       Banach, Bailey         Ames                   26.50      28.15  18 
 27       Cunningham, Alyssa     Waukee                 27.50      28.18  15 
 28       Scott, Alyssa          Davenport Ce                      28.22   8 
 29       Cornick, Kendall       Mason City             27.30      28.23  16 
 30       Holterhaus, Jessic     Pella                  27.80      28.26  14 
 31       Vawter, Mallory        Comets                 28.77      28.27  10 
 32       Wilson, Kiana          Iowa City We           26.50      28.28  18 
 33       Kuhel, Miranda         Woodward-Gra           27.12      28.35  17 
 34       Muhlenbruch, Kaitl     CAL-Latimer            27.65      28.42  15 
 35       Gaines, Gabi           Waukee                 27.50      28.48  16 
 36       Taylor, Shalome        Davenport We           28.00      28.50  13 
 37       Hill, Alanna           Eagle Grove            27.95      28.51  14 
 37       Johnson, Natalie       Interstate 3           28.74      28.51  10 
 39       Hildebrandt, Tierr     Northeast/E            27.31      28.54  16 
 39       Perez, Mary            Davenport We                      28.54   5 
 41       Sojka, Alison          Highland               27.50      28.65  16 
 42       Krausman, Meghan       Grundy Cente           27.50      28.66  15 
 43       Gibbons, Taylor        Gilbert                28.80      28.66  10 
 44       Riggins, Jaclyn        WAT East               28.00      28.67  13 
 45       Mckinney, Brinesha     WAT East               28.00      28.75  13 
 46       DeWald, Katelyn        Jesup                  28.50      28.81  11 
 47       Pretz, Megan           Columbus- CJ           27.70      28.82  14 
 48       Edwards, Kirsti        Oskaloosa              28.19      28.83  12 
 49       VanZomeren, Avis       Pella                  29.00      28.90   8 
 50       Kramer, Karly          Solon                  27.80      28.95  14 
 51       Neff, Emily            Cedar Falls            27.27      29.01  16 
 52       Francois, Laura        Decorah                28.50      29.04  11 
 53       Pezley, Alexis         Central Lee            27.14      29.08  16 
 54       Zenner, Haley          Dubuque Seni           29.50      29.12   6 
 55       Langel, Katelin        Gehlen Cath-           27.70      29.12  15 
 56       Cushman, Laney         Knoxville-Gi           27.59      29.13  15 
 57     3 Stuva, Katie           Colfax-Mingo           28.50      29.15  11 
 58       Rolf, Libby            Davenport As           27.60      29.19  15 
 59       Leonard, Payton        Vinton-Shell           28.00      29.20  13 
 60       McClure, McKenzie      Fairfield              29.80      29.24   5 
 61       Heimerdinger, Carl     Crestwood              28.90      29.24   9 
 62       Blough, Lizzy          Dike-New Har           29.10      29.27   8 
 63       Hasken, Danielle       Wahlert- Dub           28.00      29.29  13 
 64       Miller, Emilee         Dunkerton              27.97      29.31  14 
 65       Green, Madeline        Indianola              28.00      29.31  13 
 66       Lenz, Amber            Algona                 30.50      29.31   4 
 67       VanDooren, Katie       CR Prairie             28.40      29.31  11 
 68       Schminke, Linsey       Boone                  27.91      29.41  14 
 69       Mertzenich, Maria      Decorah                28.60      29.44  10 
 70       Ruff, Jenci            Knoxville-Gi           29.01      29.57   8 
 71       Sandquist, Jenna       Interstate 3           29.39      29.58   7 
 72       Adams, Madison         North Linn             28.30      29.60  12 
 73       Kies, Paige            Dubuque Seni           28.90      29.60   9 
 74       Peters, Sonya          South Tama G           31.40      29.61   2 
 75       Williams, Asli         Durant                 30.30      29.61   4 
 76       Brooks, Chinoe         Marshalltown           30.00      29.66   4 
 77       Even, LaJaida          Waverly-SR             28.20      29.72  12 
 78       Fagerlind, Michell     Epworth- WD            29.90      29.74   5 
 79       Montagna, Gina         West Liberty           28.50      29.75  11 
 80       Sharp, Regan           Grinnell               29.54      29.84   6 
 81       Guyer, Megan           Crestwood              29.30      29.84   7 
 82       Puls, Nicole           Grinnell               29.42      29.85   6 
 83       Schultz, Tawny         Algona                 30.40      29.88   4 
 84       Scurr, Kendall         Comets                 29.53      29.89   6 
 85       Lozano-Dobbs, Bell     Keokuk                 28.00      29.90  13 
 86     8 Canady, Brea           Louise-Muscatine       28.50      30.01   2 
 87       Hoing, Megan           Clarion-Gold           29.00      30.01   9 
 88       Morris, Staci          Interstate 3           29.39      30.04   7 
 89       Zetterlund, Anna       Keokuk                 28.93      30.13   9 
 90       Weltch, Alyssa         Oskaloosa              29.85      30.17   5 
 91       Stanbrough, Ellen      Westfork               30.48      30.18   4 
 92       Enfield, Natalee       Washington             28.91      30.32   9 
 93       Stuart, Shannon        North Tama H           33.00      30.34   1 
 94       Fischer, Nicole        Cascade                29.64      30.47   6 
 95       Lutovsky, Grace        Mt Pleasant            28.80      30.48  10 
 96       Downing, Chelcee       Creston                29.87      30.52   5 
 97       Braadland, Jamin       Clarion-Gold           29.00      30.53   9 
 98       Simon, Hayley          West Liberty           28.80      30.58  10 
 99       Recker, Kendallyn      North Linn             28.20      30.61  12 
100       Stadtlander, Whitn     Westfork               30.50      30.66   4 
101       Bohr, Maddie           Washington             29.35      30.71   7 
102       McGriff, Katie         North Mahask           29.99      30.72   5 
103       Nesvik, Karlee         Dunkerton              30.75      30.72   3 
104       Blum, Madison          Gilbert                28.80      30.83   9 
105       Holtgrewe, Emily       Gehlen Cath-           28.58      30.88  10 
106       Porter, Olivia         Burlington             31.20      30.90   3 
107       Hahn, Courtnee         Highland               28.10      30.91  12 
107       Longabaugh, Amber      Corning                29.50      30.91   6 
109       Blake, Torrie          Wapello                28.30      31.03  12 
110       Scharnweber, Laure     South Tama G           29.34      31.11   7 
111       Roeding, Lexi          Denver Girls           31.22      31.16   3 
112       Coffey, Emily          Indianola              29.00      31.23   8 
113       Zeigler, Dani          Mason City             28.30      31.38  11 
114       Oberholser, Ashley     North Cedar-           31.10      31.42   3 
115       Enabnit, Rachael       Central City           29.10      31.46   8 
116       Farley, Sally          Denver Girls           31.00      31.50   3 
117       Conner, Kelsi          Burlington             29.20      31.57   7 
118       Meyer, Kalli           Epworth- WD            30.95      31.58   3 
119       Poyner, Anna           Dike-New Har           31.30      31.68   3 
120       Bickham, Heather       Indianola              31.50      31.79   2 
121       Brown, Olivia          North Cedar-           32.20      31.79   1 
122       Almond, Kylee          Eagle Grove            31.00      31.83   3 
123       Greif, Kayla           Central City           29.57      32.00   6 
124       Hegland, Kassy         South Hamilt           32.00      32.13   2 
125       Evans, Julia           Woodward-Gra           29.12      32.19   8 
126       Dumont, Shelby         Regina, Iowa           31.89      32.24   2 
127       Beane, Melody          GMG                    29.23      32.51   7 
128       DeBerg, Katie          Jesup                  30.00      32.52   4 
129       Kopriva, Abby          North Tama H           35.00      32.57   1 
130       Keller, Traci          Central Lee            28.14      32.60  12 
131    10 Knouse, Shelby         Louise-Muscatine                  32.80   2 
132       Hunt, Holly            Cascade                28.90      33.54   9 
133       Kron, Anna             Regina, Iowa           32.67      34.38   2 
134       DeLaRiva, Angela       South Hamilt           33.00      34.66   1 
135       Smith, Victoria        Indianola              28.50      35.25  11 
136       Klenk, Anna            Wapello                29.80      35.37   5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Jones, Alisha          DVPT- North            58.00      57.86  17 
  2       Irmen, Maddie          Davenport As           58.90      59.38  17 
  3       Beeler, Maddie         Interstate 3           57.82    1:00.00  17 
  4       Stenzel, Laura         Wahlert- Dub           59.90    1:00.25  17 
  5       King, Brianna          Cedar Falls            59.36    1:00.26  17 
  6       Bishop, Kate           Indianola              59.85    1:00.36  17 
  7       Miller, Nicole         North Linn           1:02.00    1:00.73  15 
  8       Downs, Ashlee          WDM Valley           1:01.50    1:00.86  15 
  9       Wolf, Whitney          Durant               1:00.00    1:00.89  17 
 10       Muhlenbruch, Kaitl     CAL-Latimer            58.75    1:01.61  17 
 11       Perry, Rachel          Linn Mar             1:00.01    1:02.28  16 
 12       Roberts-Lewis, Jal     DSM- Rooseve         1:01.00    1:02.66  16 
 13     2 Parman, Meghan         Colfax-Mingo         1:02.50    1:02.88  15 
 14       Haan, Katelyn          Cedar Falls          1:01.40    1:03.18  16 
 15       Leytem, Tessa          Wahlert- Dub         1:03.80    1:03.33  14 
 16       Miller, Brittany       Tipton               1:05.53    1:03.36  12 
 17       Donels, Jordan         SE Polk              1:02.00    1:03.49  15 
 18       Ackerman, Riley        Grundy Cente         1:03.00    1:03.51  14 
 19       Sann, Jossie           Clarion-Gold         1:03.00    1:03.74  14 
 20       Schaeckenbach, Ann     Iowa City We         1:04.00    1:04.42  14 
 21       Folkedahl, Dailen      Decorah              1:04.50    1:04.44  13 
 22       Steimel, Hope          CR Prairie           1:05.90    1:04.49  11 
 23       Feldman, Lisa          North Butler         1:01.32    1:04.52  16 
 24       Krull, Stacey          Waverly-SR           1:03.50    1:04.52  14 
 25       Smith, Alexis          Tipton               1:06.81    1:04.64  10 
 26       Carroll, Clare         Davenport As         1:02.80    1:04.66  15 
 27       Potts, Natalie         SE Polk              1:06.20    1:05.20  10 
 28       Hoiberg, Paige         Gilbert              1:04.80    1:05.27  13 
 29       Koethe, Lexi           Waukee               1:08.00    1:05.30   8 
 30       Leonard, Payton        Vinton-Shell         1:06.00    1:05.59  11 
 31       Kistler, Samantha      Muscatine            1:01.00    1:05.60  16 
 32       Whitehead, Morgan      Gehlen Cath-         1:02.67    1:05.64  15 
 33       Grimm, Hannah          CR Prairie           1:07.80    1:05.75   9 
 34       Fisher, Natalie        WAT West             1:05.00    1:05.90  12 
 35       Repp, Marissa          Fairfield            1:06.50    1:06.00  10 
 36       Lozano-Dobbs, Bell     Keokuk               1:08.46    1:06.01   7 
 37       Burke, Taylor          North Linn           1:04.00    1:06.16  13 
 38       Mason, Kayshia         DVPT- North          1:07.00    1:06.17  10 
 39       Miller, Emilee         Dunkerton            1:08.00    1:06.31   8 
 40       Havelka, Emily         GMG                  1:05.89    1:06.42  11 
 41       Tonne, Krisha          Jesup                1:05.00    1:06.66  12 
 42       Goodwin, Hannah        DSM- Rooseve         1:00.80    1:06.70  16 
 43       Sherburne, Rachel      North Mahask         1:04.55    1:06.71  13 
 44       Liptak, Huma           Fairfield            1:07.00    1:06.74  10 
 45       Haverkamp, Tess        Ames                 1:03.88    1:06.78  14 
 46       Veldhouse, Haley       Comets               1:07.22    1:06.91   9 
 47       Dutton, Sam            Highland             1:04.50    1:06.99  13 
 48       Meyer, Morgan          Westfork             1:06.03    1:07.01  11 
 49       Rickels, Alyssa        Solon                1:06.90    1:07.12  10 
 50     3 Stuva, Katie           Colfax-Mingo         1:05.50    1:07.27  12 
 51       Lutovsky, Grace        Mt Pleasant          1:05.60    1:07.32  11 
 52       Carr, Mallory          Solon                1:07.90    1:07.34   9 
 53       Teague, Rachel         Algona               1:06.80    1:07.39  10 
 54       Demmer, Rachel         Epworth- WD          1:09.50    1:07.40   6 
 55       Jacobs, Jessi          North Tama H         1:07.00    1:07.44   9 
 56       Smith, Martina         Hampton-Dumo         1:12.00    1:07.45   3 
 57       Hudson, Khadijah       Davenport Ce         1:06.80    1:07.63  10 
 58       Fischer, Nicole        Cascade              1:07.03    1:07.63   9 
 59       Tibben, Olivia         Gilbert              1:05.00    1:07.74  13 
 60       Wrede, Gabby           Burlington           1:08.40    1:07.78   7 
 61       Walker, Madie          Waverly-SR           1:08.40    1:07.81   7 
 62       Freese, Caroline       Indianola            1:04.00    1:07.95  13 
 63       Rohach, Jade           South Tama G         1:01.30    1:08.06  16 
 64       Perez, Abbie           Dike-New Har         1:10.10    1:08.22   4 
 65       Hora, Kaitlin          Washington           1:08.00    1:08.27   8 
 66       Purdum, Marissa        Burlington           1:09.20    1:08.30   6 
 67       Packer, Carrie         Ames                 1:06.12    1:08.42  11 
 68       Stirling, Caroline     Ankeny               1:05.50    1:08.48  12 
 69       Steckelberg, Becca     Comets               1:08.55    1:08.57   7 
 70       Grassley, Carrie       Dike-New Har         1:13.40    1:08.67   2 
 71       Fisher, Meghan         South Hamilt         1:10.00    1:08.70   5 
 72       Crouse, Kaytlin        Davenport We         1:09.55    1:08.71   5 
 73       Shrekengost, Madis     Westfork             1:06.00    1:08.84  11 
 74     7 Luttrull, Melanie      Louise-Muscatine     1:05.00    1:08.99   2 
 75       Wohlford, Kennedy      Hampton-Dumo         1:10.00    1:09.15   4 
 76       Ryan, Nicole           Gehlen Cath-         1:02.89    1:09.15  15 
 77       Alcock, Emily          Decorah              1:05.10    1:09.17  12 
 78       Noe, Noelle            Vinton-Shell         1:12.00    1:09.43   3 
 79       Pretz, Kelsey          Columbus- CJ         1:08.00    1:09.58   8 
 80       Vazquez, Kassie        Highland             1:08.50    1:09.62   7 
 81       Johnson, Kara          Boone                1:07.68    1:09.63   9 
 82       Olberding, McKenna     Epworth- WD          1:11.90    1:09.63   4 
 83       Muniz, Johnna          WAT East             1:09.00    1:09.88   6 
 84       Smith, Raegan          Creston              1:10.00    1:09.99   4 
 85       Crail, Megan           Eagle Grove          1:10.00    1:10.12   5 
 86       Wildman, Mykal         Marshalltown         1:08.00    1:10.13   8 
 87       Storey, Samantha       WAT West             1:07.00    1:10.22   9 
 88       Hulen, Darby           Indianola            1:08.00    1:10.51   8 
 89       Keen, Kristen          Wapello              1:10.00    1:10.60   4 
 90       Deinhart, Mariah       Mason City           1:09.50    1:10.99   6 
 91       Buchholz, Kaitlin      Washington           1:07.17    1:11.11   9 
 92       Smith, Maura           Indianola            1:04.00    1:11.44  14 
 93       Bickham, Heather       Indianola            1:10.00    1:11.58   5 
 94       Braadland, Jamin       Clarion-Gold         1:10.00    1:11.67   4 
 95       Skarda, Madie          Creston              1:10.00    1:12.21   5 
 96       Stokes, Sam            Denver Girls         1:12.00    1:12.22   3 
 97       LaBrecque, Hannah      Davenport We         1:09.00    1:12.24   6 
 98       Soleberg, Alison       Woodward-Gra         1:15.22    1:12.40   2 
 99       Means, Brittany        Keokuk               1:08.25    1:12.44   7 
100       Adam, Karlin           Central Lee          1:10.00    1:12.47   4 
101       Magpie, Samantha       South Tama G         1:08.50    1:12.56   7 
102       Jacobson, Tiffany      South Hamilt         1:12.00    1:12.77   3 
103    10 Knouse, Shelby         Louise-Muscatine                1:13.23   2 
104       Shiu, Kim              Regina, Iowa                    1:13.72   1 
105       de Neui, Abby          Dunkerton            1:12.00    1:13.73   3 
106       Nettesheim, Alina      Oskaloosa            1:09.00    1:13.74   6 
107       Weitzenkamp, Britt     Jesup                1:12.00    1:13.79   3 
108       Maeder, Elise          Columbus- CJ         1:10.00    1:14.01   5 
109       Gebel, Kaitlyn         Denver Girls         1:13.00    1:14.19   2 
110       Haley, Hope            Central Lee          1:10.00    1:14.81   5 
111       Manning, Tori          Woodward-Gra         1:14.54    1:15.05   2 
112       Tucker, Laura          Cascade              1:09.50    1:15.10   6 
113       Meyer, Megan           North Cedar-         1:12.00    1:17.31   3 
114       Edwards, Mikayla       Central City         1:15.62    1:18.09   1 
115       King, Kelsey           North Cedar-         1:10.00    1:18.81   4 
116       Wilson, Elizabeth      Regina, Iowa                    1:20.33   6 
117       White, Emily           Eagle Grove          1:20.00    1:24.23   1 
118       Powers, Kaitlin        Central City         1:12.11    1:24.36   2 
 --       Rein, Kjirstin         Muscatine            1:02.00         DQ  15 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Manning, Haley         Woodward-Gra         2:16.81    2:18.17  
  2       Topham, Rebekah        Griswold             2:16.43    2:20.92  
  3       Leveille, Molly        Iowa City We         2:23.00    2:22.96  
  4       Holdiman, Anna         Waverly-SR           2:24.50    2:24.19  
  5       Shirar, Sarah          Marshalltown         2:23.03    2:24.56  
  6       Haffarnan, Chloe       Mt Pleasant          2:22.80    2:24.83  
  7       Caldwell, Abby         Waverly-SR           2:24.00    2:26.46  
  8       Smith, Kate            Ankeny               2:25.83    2:26.58  
  9       Marnin, Caroline       Ames                 2:23.00    2:27.26  
 10       Yi, Paige              Algona               2:31.20    2:27.33  
 11       Stumberg, Hannah       Grundy Cente         2:30.00    2:27.38  
 12       Kite, Lindsey          Jesup                2:22.00    2:27.55  
 13       Saville, Maddie        Linn Mar             2:24.45    2:27.83  
 14       Christenson, Tiffa     Eagle Grove          2:33.64    2:28.37  
 15       Correy, Brette         Epworth- WD          2:18.08    2:28.76  
 16       Grubbs, Erica          Davenport As         2:28.50    2:29.23  
 17       Leytem, Tessa          Wahlert- Dub         2:26.50    2:29.67  
 18       Follette, Christa      Grinnell             2:29.33    2:29.91  
 19       Kirkland, Ashley       Pella                2:30.00    2:29.96  
 20       Savage, Hannah         Cedar Falls          2:19.25    2:30.24  
 21       Wiseman, Tangy         Algona               2:31.40    2:30.63  
 22       Anderson, Tessa        Crestwood            2:33.00    2:30.80  
 23       Bergan, Haley          Edgewood-Col         2:26.00    2:32.80  
 24       Schmitz, Holly         Cedar Falls          2:29.17    2:32.84  
 25       Kleven, Victoria       Pella                2:30.00    2:33.45  
 26       Silverman, Pombie      Iowa City We         2:28.00    2:33.65  
 27       Young, Bri             Waukee               2:31.00    2:34.76  
 28       Glanz, Emily           Ankeny               2:30.30    2:34.77  
 29       Holkesvik, Marea       Decorah              2:35.00    2:34.91  
 30       Vonderhaar, Molly      Cascade              2:37.00    2:34.97  
 31       Wignall, Emily         Creston              2:31.00    2:35.34  
 32       Lynch, Jade            Wahlert- Dub         2:33.10    2:35.53  
 33       Kilburg, Hannah        Northeast/E          2:30.16    2:35.65  
 34       Muhlenbruch, Kaitl     CAL-Latimer          2:26.00    2:36.53  
 35       Howieson, Taylor       Clarion-Gold         2:37.00    2:36.57  
 36       Watts, Tressa          North Mahask         2:39.00    2:36.59  
 37       Horras, Ainslie        Waukee               2:32.00    2:36.81  
 38       Stearns, Gabby         Gilbert              2:18.00    2:36.89  
 39       Rowe, Kaylee           Westfork             2:40.00    2:37.01  
 40       Shrekengost, Sydne     Westfork             2:44.00    2:37.12  
 41       Shull, Taryne          Mt Pleasant          2:35.60    2:37.80  
 42       Schnack, McKenna       DSM- Rooseve         2:35.00    2:37.83  
 43       Gaster, Bree           CR Prairie           2:37.30    2:37.97  
 44       Sheehy, Kate           Crestwood            2:40.00    2:38.22  
 45       Fisher, Elizabeth      DSM- Rooseve         2:40.00    2:38.78  
 46       Hilsabeck, Bailey      Boone                2:27.61    2:38.88  
 47       Murphy, Taylor         Tipton               2:49.41    2:39.35  
 48     7 Luttrull, Melanie      Louise-Muscatine     2:38.00    2:39.50  
 49       McDonough, Maria       Decorah              2:36.00    2:39.67  
 50       Fee, Erica             Knoxville-Gi         2:39.70    2:39.81  
 51       Freeman, Jessica       Albia                2:34.07    2:39.91  
 52       Stueck, Mackenzie      Vinton-Shell         2:42.00    2:40.17  
 53       Wallace, Emily         CR Prairie           2:40.41    2:40.45  
 54       Bottner, Fine          Eagle Grove          2:40.00    2:40.46  
 55       Dudley, Haley          North Linn           2:33.00    2:40.58  
 56       Seydel, Anna           Solon                2:39.00    2:41.04  
 57       McCool, Cassidy        Woodward-Gra         2:29.44    2:41.26  
 58       Bradley, Jane          Dubuque Seni         2:50.00    2:41.55  
 59       Heckman, Becca         West Liberty         2:39.00    2:41.61  
 60       Bremer, Alena          DVPT- North          2:55.00    2:41.62  
 61       Martin, Sesali         Fairfield            2:40.00    2:41.73  
 62       Pritchard, Zoe         Ames                 2:35.00    2:42.03  
 63       Huehy, Michaela        Marshalltown         2:40.00    2:42.04  
 64       Hoiberg, Paige         Gilbert              2:37.00    2:42.05  
 65       Disney, Kari           Clarion-Gold         2:37.00    2:42.48  
 66       Means, Brittany        Keokuk               2:48.54    2:42.68  
 67       Anderson, Lydia        Knoxville-Gi         2:33.10    2:42.76  
 68       Sobaski, Hannah        Fairfield            2:44.00    2:43.07  
 69       Walkner, Molly         Solon                2:37.00    2:43.35  
 70       Elliott, Allie         Indianola            2:40.00    2:43.84  
 71       Hoeper, Katie          Davenport We         2:53.32    2:43.85  
 72       Hulen, Darby           Indianola            2:35.00    2:44.21  
 73       Guinane, Katie         Grinnell             2:40.00    2:44.66  
 74       Elder, Rachel          Keokuk               2:37.97    2:44.79  
 75       Steege, Courtney       Denver Girls         2:45.00    2:44.85  
 76       Kronfeld, Alyssa       Davenport We         2:58.00    2:44.90  
 77       Walz, Trisha           South Tama G         2:45.30    2:44.92  
 78       Fisher, Alyson         South Hamilt         2:40.00    2:44.99  
 79       Appelgate, Caitlin     GMG                  2:50.00    2:45.03  
 80       Parsons, Aryka         Wapello              2:40.00    2:45.18  
 81       Madsen, Alexis         Gehlen Cath-         2:40.00    2:45.21  
 82       Schade, Jenna          North Linn           2:33.00    2:45.39  
 83       Grinhaug, Ariel        Crestwood            2:41.00    2:45.72  
 84       Brown, Lorraine        North Mahask         2:44.09    2:45.84  
 85       Barkema, Leah          Comets               2:41.00    2:46.31  
 86       Sams, Kate             Comets               2:55.00    2:46.65  
 87       Vail, Victoria         Dubuque Seni         2:55.00    2:46.68  
 88       Trumm, Carolyn         Cascade              2:43.00    2:47.00  
 89       Hora, Kaitlin          Highland             2:55.00    2:48.18  
 90       Lucas, Kayla           South Hamilt         2:45.00    2:48.72  
 91       Greiner, Sarah         Washington           2:48.00    2:48.90  
 92       Kenney, Karley         Vinton-Shell         2:42.00    2:48.96  
 93       Fisher, Lorin          Wapello              2:40.00    2:49.48  
 94       Engelhardt, Isabel     Indianola            2:40.00    2:49.88  
 95       Cuevas, Takora         DVPT- North          2:45.00    2:49.92  
 96       Hamilton, Claire       Columbus- CJ         2:43.00    2:50.15  
 97       Ellensohn, Leah        Gehlen Cath-         2:37.00    2:50.20  
 98       Freese, Caroline       Indianola            2:35.00    2:50.52  
 99       Kirchoff, Kelsey       Denver Girls         2:32.00    2:50.78  
100       Galloway, Melissa      WAT East             2:54.00    2:51.13  
101       West, Jacy             Davenport Ce         2:51.00    2:51.97  
102       Hoffman, Sydney        Washington           2:49.00    2:52.20  
103       Howard, Jackie         Davenport Ce         2:53.00    2:52.80  
104       Roquet, Kelsey         Oskaloosa                       2:53.29  
105       Adam, Karlin           Central Lee          2:55.00    2:53.32  
106       Smith, Maura           Indianola            2:45.00    2:54.27  
107       Scott, Laura           Creston              3:00.00    2:54.88  
108       Van Pelt, Kendra       Burlington           2:47.00    2:54.90  
109       Bales, Ryanna          Mason City           2:46.00    2:55.69  
110       Fritz, Tori            North Cedar-         2:57.00    2:57.93  
111       Bougher, Kim           Indianola            3:15.00    2:58.00  
112       Perez, Abbie           Dike-New Har         2:37.78    2:58.39  
113       Bonthius, Natalie      Regina, Iowa         2:52.41    2:59.03  
114       Wright, Promise        Central City         2:40.15    3:01.30  
115       Engley, Lauren         Indianola            2:55.00    3:01.44  
116       Watson, Abi            North Tama H         2:40.00    3:04.82  
117       Dostal, Alexa          North Tama H         2:40.00    3:04.83  
118       Exline, Kara           Columbus- CJ         2:45.00    3:05.13  
119       Hewitt, Madison        WAT East             2:58.08    3:06.94  
120       Carpenter, Brookly     Dunkerton            3:20.00    3:07.25  
121       Motz, Robin            Mason City           2:50.00    3:10.79  
122       Pfautsch, Brittany     Dunkerton            3:32.00    3:21.26  
123       Abusada, Zayna         Regina, Iowa         3:00.00    3:21.32  
124       Edwards, Taylor        Highland             3:10.00    3:32.92  
 --       Roquet, Lesley         Oskaloosa            2:39.00        DNF  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Invite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Topham, Rebekah        Griswold             4:39.16    4:46.75  
  2       Waymire, Madison       DC-Grimes            4:42.79    4:50.50  
  3       Gregg, Allison         Cedar Falls          4:49.57    4:52.88  
  4       Savage, Hannah         Cedar Falls          4:45.78    4:55.65  
  5       Martin, Courtney       Ames                 4:53.00    4:57.40  
  6       Smith, Kate            Ankeny               5:01.63    4:58.69  
  7       Correy, Brette         Epworth- WD          5:06.07    5:04.64  
  8       Caldwell, Abby         Waverly-SR           4:58.23    5:05.13  
  9       Brush, Emily           Waukee               4:55.00    5:05.49  
 10       Yokom, Ashlynn         Iowa City We         5:09.79    5:05.66  
 11       Kauder, Mariah         Cascade              5:08.00    5:06.23  
 12       Gilchrist, Molly       Davenport As         4:58.50    5:07.55  
 13       Newhouse, Carolyn      Linn Mar             4:48.24    5:09.53  
 14       Wignall, Emily         Creston              5:07.83    5:12.90  
 15       Stearns, Gabby         Gilbert              5:01.00    5:15.40  
 16       Rusch, Lauren          Wahlert- Dub         4:52.00    5:15.92  
 17       Ross, Brienna          Ankeny               5:06.00    5:16.32  
 18       Kirchoff, Kelsey       Denver Girls         5:05.77    5:17.23  
 19       Sharp, Lauren          Dike-New Har         5:04.61    5:17.58  
 20       Kelly, Shana           Decorah              5:05.00    5:17.65  
 21       Betzer, Arden          Central City         5:03.21    5:20.56  
 22       Eland, Mackenzie       Burlington           5:09.08    5:20.76  
 23       VanHouweling, Broo     Oskaloosa            5:05.00    5:24.95  
 24       Petty, Meredith        Dubuque Seni         5:04.00    5:33.18  
 25       Carmichael, Kriste     Corning              5:10.00    5:41.86  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Invite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Topham, Rebekah        Griswold            10:07.34   10:21.20  
  2       Waymire, Madison       DC-Grimes           10:06.63   10:23.65  
  3       Gregg, Allison         Cedar Falls         10:15.81   10:26.67  
  4       Martin, Courtney       Ames                10:30.00   10:31.66  
  5       Newhouse, Carolyn      Linn Mar            10:24.13   10:45.32  
  6       Kauder, Mariah         Cascade             11:00.00   10:45.57  
  7       Betzer, Arden          Central City        11:05.31   10:57.52  
  8       Campbell, Emily        North Butler        11:22.61   11:03.34  
  9       Kirchoff, Kelsey       Denver Girls        10:46.34   11:04.06  
 10       Brush, Emily           Waukee              10:49.00   11:09.65  
 11       Kelly, Shana           Decorah             11:00.00   11:17.89  
 12       Eland, Mackenzie       Burlington          10:52.00   11:21.71  
 13       Lang, Taylor           Ankeny              11:20.11   12:04.67  
 14       Carmichael, Kriste     Corning             10:55.00   12:14.17  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 16 to Finals
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Twedt, Taylor          Westfork               14.60       9.22q 16 
  2       Welch, Destani         DSM- Rooseve           14.93       9.27q 16 
  3       Gardner, Jessica       SE Polk                14.90       9.48q 16 
  4       Wong, Kellie           Ankeny                 15.30       9.53q 16 
  5       Taylor, Leslie         Mt Pleasant            15.88       9.56q 15 
  6       Busta, Amanda          Forest City            15.61       9.57q 15 
  7       Tanner, Rebecca        Iowa City We           14.80       9.75q 16 
  8       Osterberger, Sammi     Dubuque Seni           15.81       9.77q 15 
  9       Phipps, Kelsi          Mt Pleasant            16.10       9.77q 14 
 10       Maitlen, Brianna       Creston                16.31       9.81q 13 
 11       Cunningham, Alyssa     Waukee                 16.54       9.81q 12 
 12       Miller, Lexie          Eagle Grove            16.44       9.87q 13 
 13       Perry, Olivia          Burlington             16.70       9.90q 12 
 14       Rohe, Steph            Gehlen Cath-           15.44       9.91q 16 
 15       Banach, Bailey         Ames                   16.50       9.92q 13 
 16       Chandler, Heaven       Columbus- CJ           14.94       9.94q 16 
 17       Visser, Becky          Pella                  17.50       9.95   8 
 18       Osterberger, Allie     Dubuque Seni           16.45       9.97  13 
 19       Pretz, Megan           Columbus- CJ           16.66       9.98  12 
 20       Smith, Mallory         Waukee                 15.67       9.98  15 
 21       Repp, Marissa          Fairfield              17.30       9.98   9 
 22       Smith, Rylee           Solon                  15.95      10.01  14 
 23       Mulholland, Jaci       Northeast/E            15.95      10.02  15 
 24       Melloy, Bridget        Cascade                16.85      10.03  11 
 25       Havelka, Emily         GMG                    16.82      10.06  11 
 26       Spear, Madison         Gilbert                16.30      10.06  14 
 27       Roberts, Jenny         Ankeny                 15.90      10.07  15 
 28       Gaiser, Marielle       Pella                  17.00      10.09  10 
 29       Howe, Emily            Woodward-Gra           15.66      10.10  15 
 30       Alitz, Ashland         SE Polk                15.35      10.11  16 
 31       Werthmann, Tanner      Davenport We           15.98      10.12  14 
 32       Richardson, Taylor     Oskaloosa              16.60      10.15  12 
 33       Langel, Katelin        Gehlen Cath-           16.45      10.16  13 
 34       Even, LaJaida          Waverly-SR             16.80      10.21  11 
 35       Duvall, Michaela       Davenport Ce           16.30      10.22  14 
 36       Sandquist, Jenna       Interstate 3           17.63      10.24   8 
 37       Obermann, Lauren       Crestwood              16.11      10.25  14 
 38       Enfield, Regan         Washington             17.00      10.28  10 
 39       Hockett, Brandee       Algona                 16.60      10.32  12 
 40       Musser, Abby           Woodward-Gra           15.88      10.33  15 
 41       Robinson, Jesse        Iowa City We           16.00      10.35  14 
 42       Montgomery, Chelse     CR Prairie             17.00      10.35  11 
 43       Shelman, Jennifer      Solon                  16.80      10.39  11 
 44       Wettach, Molly         Decorah                16.40      10.39  13 
 45       Peterson, Lindsey      Westfork               16.50      10.42  13 
 46       Hoyle, Shannon         South Hamilt           19.00      10.43   4 
 47       Gibbons, Taylor        Gilbert                17.50      10.46   8 
 48       Lilienthal, Sidney     Durant                 16.60      10.56  12 
 49       Heimerdinger, Kene     Crestwood              18.10      10.57   6 
 50       Kaalberg, Kathy        West Liberty           19.00      10.59   4 
 51       Zumbach, Taylor        North Linn             17.50      10.60   8 
 52       McAvoy, Jessa          North Butler           16.07      10.61  14 
 53       Harris, Jessica        CR Prairie             17.50      10.61   9 
 54       Davis, Sara            Epworth- WD            17.35      10.61   9 
 55       Schultz, Sierra        Grinnell               16.74      10.62  12 
 56       Thornton, Tadaisha     Davenport Ce           18.00      10.63   7 
 57       Hahn, Kaylee           Ames                   17.80      10.64   7 
 58       Burrell, Charnise      DSM- Rooseve           16.70      10.66  12 
 59       Alexander, Haley       Cedar Falls            17.20      10.70   9 
 60       McAleer, Morgan        Northeast/E            16.80      10.72  11 
 61       Walker, Beth           Wahlert- Dub           17.10      10.72  10 
 62       Schonhoff, Kelsey      Cascade                17.01      10.72  10 
 63       Christenson, Allie     Oskaloosa              17.60      10.73   8 
 64       Buchholz, Kaitlin      Washington             17.15      10.74  10 
 65       Heimerdinger, Carl     Crestwood              17.60      10.75   8 
 66       Wood, Madison          Cedar Falls            16.43      10.83  13 
 67       Welu, Elizabeth        Wahlert- Dub           17.20      10.84   9 
 68       Dobney, Brooke         North Linn             18.50      10.85   5 
 69       Meyer, Kalli           Epworth- WD            17.99      10.88   7 
 70       Braun, Megan           Crestwood              18.50      10.91   5 
 71       Zenner, Haley          Dubuque Seni           17.70      10.94   7 
 72       Newhouse, Stefanie     Hudson                 18.00      11.00   7 
 73       Thompson, Jordan       Grinnell               17.22      11.01   9 
 74       Brunsvold, Sharla      Mason City             19.50      11.03   2 
 75       Becker, Brittney       WAT East               18.10      11.15   6 
 76       Minson, Brittney       Creston                19.48      11.16   3 
 77       Bahl, Nicole           Regina, Iowa           17.62      11.16   8 
 78       Stokes, Sam            Denver Girls           21.00      11.22   2 
 79       Osterman, Mollie       Clarion-Gold           18.00      11.24   6 
 80       Simon, Hayley          West Liberty           19.20      11.26   3 
 81       Roeding, Lexi          Denver Girls           21.22      11.31   2 
 82       Lovan, Savanh          Keokuk                 18.13      11.33   5 
 83       Hinson, Sara           GMG                    19.83      11.35   2 
 84       Marshall, Carly        North Cedar-           19.50      11.36   3 
 85       Blackman-leffler,      Indianola              17.00      11.39  11 
 86       Mitchell, Paige        Indianola              18.00      11.41   6 
 87       Gilbert, Bethany       Tipton                 20.83      11.41   1 
 88       Marshall, Maddy        North Cedar-           18.50      11.44   4 
 89       McCoy, Sarah           Comets                 18.32      11.47   6 
 90       Koch, Rachel           Forest City            17.00      11.51  10 
 91       Fager, Sarah           Dunkerton              17.78      11.51   7 
 92       Golly, Autumn          Burlington             17.20      11.54   9 
 93       Rogers, Tamaisha       South Tama G           18.40      11.59   6 
 94       Swanson, Celeste       Clarion-Gold           19.00      11.62   3 
 95       Heeren, Jenna          South Hamilt           20.00      11.71   1 
 96       Morris, Staci          Interstate 3           18.75      11.74   4 
 97       Tonner, Lizzie         Comets                 17.01      11.74  10 
 98       Johnson, Tori          Knoxville-Gi           19.22      11.76   3 
 99       Rosenberger, Morga     Indianola              17.00      11.77  10 
100       Peterson, Danielle     Wapello                18.40      11.84   5 
101       Hanson, Hannah         Eagle Grove            17.50      11.93   8 
102       Bowen, Sarah           North Mahask           18.34      11.98   5 
103       Neal, Cheyenne         Highland               18.45      12.07   5 
104       Wise, Julie            South Tama G           18.30      12.08   6 
105       Andersen, Megan        Dike-New Har           20.80      12.11   2 
106       Mayer, Kassidy         Hudson                 18.50      12.12   4 
107       Dresselhaus, Holly     Highland               18.95      12.32   3 
108       Fernandez, Erica       Dike-New Har           21.10      12.48   1 
109       Thompson, Chloe        Davenport We           18.00      12.51   5 
110       Hermsen, Katie         Jesup                  18.90      12.62   4 
111       Villhauer, Maddy       Regina, Iowa           17.93      13.00   7 
112       Hingtgen, Jill         Jesup                  18.75      13.26   5 
113       Brown, Mackenzie       Dunkerton                         13.72   1 
 --    11 Alberhasky, Kaz        Louise-Muscatine                     DQ   2 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 16 to Finals
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Twedt, Taylor          Westfork                9.22       9.13   2 
  2       Welch, Destani         DSM- Rooseve            9.27       9.32   2 
  3       Gardner, Jessica       SE Polk                 9.48       9.39   2 
  4       Chandler, Heaven       Columbus- CJ            9.94       9.47   1 
  5       Taylor, Leslie         Mt Pleasant             9.56       9.47   2 
  6       Wong, Kellie           Ankeny                  9.53       9.50   2 
  7       Busta, Amanda          Forest City             9.57       9.58   2 
  8       Cunningham, Alyssa     Waukee                  9.81       9.59   1 
  9       Phipps, Kelsi          Mt Pleasant             9.77       9.65   1 
 10       Tanner, Rebecca        Iowa City We            9.75       9.68   2 
 11       Miller, Lexie          Eagle Grove             9.87       9.69   1 
 12       Rohe, Steph            Gehlen Cath-            9.91       9.79   1 
 13       Maitlen, Brianna       Creston                 9.81       9.83   1 
 14       Banach, Bailey         Ames                    9.92       9.90   1 
 15       Perry, Olivia          Burlington              9.90       9.93   1 
 --       Osterberger, Sammi     Dubuque Seni            9.77         DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Lanes all
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Davenport Assumption CSD  'A'                     1:49.80    1:46.03   9 
  2 DSM- Roosevelt  'A'                               1:43.58    1:46.04   9 
  3 Cascade  'A'                                      1:50.00    1:47.92   8 
  4 Cedar Falls  'A'                                  1:50.00    1:49.83   9 
  5 Hudson  'A'                                       1:47.90    1:50.30   9 
  6 DVPT- North  'A'                                  1:52.60    1:50.38   7 
  7 Dubuque Senior  'A'                               1:49.00    1:50.69   9 
  8 Creston  'A'                                      1:48.00    1:51.65   9 
  9 Ankeny  'A'                                       1:52.50    1:51.92   7 
 10 Davenport Central  'A'                            1:53.90    1:51.95   6 
 11 Waukee  'A'                                       1:54.00    1:52.36   6 
 12 Iowa City West Girls  'A'                         1:43.00    1:52.57   9 
 13 Wahlert- Dub  'A'                                 1:51.00    1:52.86   8 
 14 Marshalltown  'A'                                 1:50.00    1:53.11   8 
 15 Solon  'A'                                        1:52.50    1:53.23   7 
 16 Decorah  'A'                                      1:56.00    1:53.32   4 
 17 Pella  'A'                                        1:52.00    1:53.46   8 
 18 Gilbert  'A'                                      1:50.55    1:53.62   8 
 19 Muscatine  'A'                                    1:54.48    1:53.76   5 
 20 Westfork  'A'                                     1:53.50    1:53.91   6 
 21 Davenport West  'A'                               1:54.45    1:53.99   5 
 22 CR Prairie  'A'                                   1:54.10    1:53.99   5 
 23 Oskaloosa  'A'                                    1:50.00    1:54.13   8 
 24 SE Polk  'A'                                      1:53.50    1:54.14   6 
 25 Dike-New Hartford  'A'                            1:51.89    1:54.45   8 
 26 Northeast/E Cent  'A'                             1:52.38    1:54.54   7 
 27 Ames  'A'                                         1:54.00    1:55.22   6 
 28 Grinnell  'A'                                     1:56.22    1:55.43   4 
 29 Fairfield  'A'                                    1:55.00    1:55.70   5 
 30 Boone  'A'                                        1:53.11    1:55.74   7 
 31 Mt Pleasant  'A'                                  1:55.60    1:55.75   4 
 32 Crestwood  'A'                                    1:55.00    1:55.89   4 
 33 WAT East  'A'                                     1:52.00    1:55.92   8 
 34 Hampton-Dumont  'A'                               1:57.00    1:56.06   4 
 35 Gehlen Cath- L  'A'                               1:53.46    1:56.07   7 
 36 Vinton-Shellbrg  'A'                              1:54.00    1:56.58   6 
 37 Washington  'A'                                   1:54.00    1:56.87   6 
 38 Algona  'A'                                       2:01.30    1:56.88   2 
 39 WAT West  'A'                                     1:53.00    1:56.91   7 
 40 Waverly-SR  'A'                                   1:54.50    1:57.28   5 
 41 Clarion-Goldfield  'A'                            1:55.00    1:57.49   5 
 42 North Mahaska  'A'                                2:02.02    1:57.58   1 
 43 Comets  'A'                                       1:58.22    1:57.61   3 
 44 Columbus- CJ  'A'                                 1:58.00    1:57.82   3 
 45 Grundy Center  'A'                                1:58.00    1:58.24   3 
 46 Burlington  'A'                                   1:57.00    1:58.64   4 
 47 Jesup  'A'                                        1:55.00    1:58.71   4 
 48 Epworth- WD  'A'                                  1:58.00    1:58.91   3 
 49 Forest City  'A'                                  1:58.00    1:59.01   3 
 50 Woodward-Granger  'A'                             1:54.89    1:59.33   5 
 51 Keokuk  'A'                                       2:10.00    1:59.97   1 
 52 North Linn  'A'                                   2:00.00    2:00.43   2 
 53 Highland  'A'                                     1:52.00    2:00.69   7 
 54 North Cedar- Stan.  'A'                           1:59.50    2:00.91   2 
 55 Regina, Iowa City  'A'                            2:00.00    2:01.07   2 
 56 Mason City  'A'                                   1:57.00    2:01.26   4 
 57 GMG  'A'                                          1:58.00    2:01.64   3 
 58 West Liberty  'A'                                 1:58.50    2:04.80   3 
 59 Wapello  'A'                                      2:13.00    2:06.26   1 
 60 Indianola  'A'                                    2:01.00    2:06.48   2 
 61 South Hamilton  'A'                               2:08.00    2:06.62   1 
 62 Denver Girls  'A'                                 2:21.00    2:06.91   1 
 63 Knoxville-Girls  'A'                              1:49.70    2:06.92   9 
 64 Central Lee  'A'                                  2:05.00    2:08.86   1 
 65 Central City  'A'                                 1:59.44    2:11.10   2 
 66 Dunkerton  'A'                                               2:11.37   1 
 67 Eagle Grove  'A'                                  2:00.00    2:15.69   2 
 -- South Tama Girls  'B'                                             DQ   1 
 -- Interstate 35 Truro  'A'                          1:55.00         DQ   5 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cascade  'A'                                      4:07.00    4:07.68   8 
  2 Wahlert- Dub  'A'                                 4:02.80    4:07.80   8 
  3 DSM- Roosevelt  'A'                               4:05.57    4:09.88   8 
  4 Indianola  'A'                                    4:06.60    4:10.37   8 
  5 Davenport Assumption CSD  'A'                     4:09.00    4:10.48   8 
  6 Cedar Falls  'A'                                  4:11.00    4:13.16   7 
  7 Hudson  'A'                                       4:00.00    4:13.41   8 
  8 Creston  'A'                                      4:14.56    4:14.09   7 
  9 Dubuque Senior  'A'                               4:15.00    4:15.17   7 
 10 North Linn  'A'                                   4:20.00    4:17.23   6 
 11 Ankeny  'A'                                       4:06.00    4:17.73   8 
 12 Oskaloosa  'A'                                    4:14.00    4:18.48   7 
 13 Gilbert  'A'                                      4:15.00    4:19.31   7 
 14 Tipton  'A'                                       4:21.56    4:19.51   6 
 15 Decorah  'A'                                      4:16.50    4:19.89   7 
 16 CR Prairie  'A'                                   4:24.00    4:21.69   5 
 17 Waukee  'A'                                       4:22.00    4:21.79   5 
 18 Woodward-Granger  'A'                             4:11.28    4:21.99   7 
 19 Edgewood-Colesburg  'A'                           4:25.00    4:22.21   4 
 20 Pella  'A'                                        4:20.00    4:23.54   6 
 21 Dike-New Hartford  'A'                            4:17.07    4:23.62   7 
 22 Washington  'A'                                   4:18.00    4:23.72   6 
 23 Marshalltown  'A'                                 4:21.00    4:23.91   6 
 24 Ames  'A'                                         4:18.00    4:24.34   6 
 25 North Mahaska  'A'                                4:25.00    4:25.05   4 
 26 Fairfield  'A'                                    4:28.00    4:25.46   4 
 27 Mason City  'A'                                   4:25.00    4:26.28   4 
 28 Grundy Center  'A'                                4:22.00    4:26.50   5 
 29 Grinnell  'A'                                     4:25.00    4:26.83   4 
 30 Westfork  'A'                                     4:24.00    4:27.06   5 
 31 Gehlen Cath- L  'A'                               4:21.84    4:27.31   5 
 32 DVPT- North  'A'                                  4:40.40    4:27.76   2 
 33 West Liberty  'A'                                 4:29.00    4:28.60   3 
 34 Clarion-Goldfield  'A'                            4:23.00    4:28.64   5 
 35 Mt Pleasant  'A'                                  4:24.80    4:29.41   5 
 36 Burlington  'A'                                   4:28.00    4:30.24   4 
 37 Dubuque Senior  'B'                               4:25.00    4:30.69   5 
 38 Highland  'A'                                     4:28.00    4:31.20   4 
 39 Crestwood  'A'                                    4:26.00    4:31.55   4 
 40 Davenport West  'A'                               4:36.59    4:31.64   3 
 41 Davenport Central  'A'                            4:19.20    4:35.50   6 
 42 Regina, Iowa City  'A'                            4:40.57    4:36.48   2 
 43 Waverly-SR  'A'                                   4:20.25    4:37.30   6 
 44 Wapello  'A'                                      4:30.00    4:39.39   3 
 45 South Tama Girls  'A'                             4:45.00    4:42.29   1 
 46 Vinton-Shellbrg  'A'                              4:30.00    4:42.79   3 
 47 WAT East  'A'                                     4:40.00    4:43.81   2 
 48 North Cedar- Stan.  'A'                           4:34.00    4:43.97   3 
 49 Columbus- CJ  'A'                                 4:30.00    4:47.72   3 
 50 South Hamilton  'A'                               4:36.00    4:51.98   3 
 51 Denver Girls  'A'                                 4:50.92    4:54.53   1 
 52 Jesup  'A'                                        4:40.00    4:59.44   2 
 53 Comets  'A'                                       4:40.66    5:06.98   2 
 54 Dunkerton  'A'                                               5:12.63   1 
 55 Eagle Grove  'A'                                  5:00.00    5:21.90   1 
 -- Epworth- WD  'A'                                  4:29.50         DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Indianola  'A'                                    9:53.54    9:35.40  
  2 Iowa City West Girls  'A'                         9:40.00    9:42.71  
  3 Cedar Falls  'A'                                  9:50.00    9:47.39  
  4 Ankeny  'A'                                       9:53.70    9:50.05  
  5 Wahlert- Dub  'A'                                 9:56.00    9:53.44  
  6 Davenport Assumption CSD  'A'                     9:58.50   10:01.62  
  7 Ames  'A'                                         9:48.00   10:07.30  
  8 Algona  'A'                                      10:20.40   10:15.39  
  9 North Linn  'A'                                  10:25.00   10:15.56  
 10 Mt Pleasant  'A'                                 10:24.50   10:16.16  
 11 Waukee  'A'                                      10:00.00   10:17.02  
 12 Decorah  'A'                                     10:12.00   10:18.12  
 13 Woodward-Granger  'A'                             9:58.44   10:23.51  
 14 Clarion-Goldfield  'A'                           10:30.00   10:26.73  
 15 Dike-New Hartford  'A'                           10:03.04   10:26.87  
 16 Marshalltown  'A'                                11:00.00   10:27.47  
 17 Epworth- WD  'A'                                 10:25.00   10:27.47  
 18 Dubuque Senior  'A'                              10:20.00   10:28.28  
 19 Solon  'A'                                       10:21.00   10:30.53  
 20 Hudson  'A'                                      10:35.00   10:31.73  
 21 Crestwood  'A'                                   10:58.00   10:34.68  
 22 Fairfield  'A'                                   10:50.50   10:36.80  
 23 Pella  'A'                                       10:46.00   10:37.35  
 24 SE Polk  'A'                                     10:44.00   10:42.95  
 25 Eagle Grove  'A'                                 11:00.00   10:43.67  
 26 CR Prairie  'A'                                  10:52.00   10:43.77  
 27 DSM- Roosevelt  'A'                              10:50.00   10:49.22  
 28 Northeast/E Cent  'A'                            10:48.10   10:49.62  
 29 Knoxville-Girls  'A'                             10:42.40   10:49.74  
 30 Grundy Center  'A'                               10:45.00   10:50.33  
 31 West Liberty  'A'                                10:45.00   10:51.58  
 32 Wapello  'A'                                     11:50.00   10:52.07  
 33 Tipton  'A'                                      10:47.68   10:52.93  
 34 Jesup  'A'                                       10:21.00   10:55.40  
 35 Mason City  'A'                                  10:45.00   10:55.89  
 36 Grinnell  'A'                                    10:35.55   10:56.03  
 37 Gehlen Cath- L  'A'                              10:15.86   10:56.22  
 38 Cascade  'A'                                     11:11.00   10:58.20  
 39 South Tama Girls  'A'                            10:55.00   10:59.90  
 40 Forest City  'A'                                 10:30.00   11:10.53  
 41 Oskaloosa  'A'                                   11:15.00   11:10.84  
 42 Muscatine  'A'                                   10:40.00   11:13.93  
 43 Westfork  'A'                                    12:00.00   11:19.74  
 44 Denver Girls  'A'                                11:30.00   11:19.75  
 45 Comets  'A'                                      10:58.44   11:20.12  
 46 Highland  'A'                                    11:10.00   11:20.81  
 47 North Cedar- Stan.  'A'                          11:22.00   11:20.90  
 48 Washington  'A'                                  10:45.00   11:24.05  
 49 Columbus- CJ  'A'                                10:33.00   11:25.95  
 50 Creston  'A'                                     11:30.00   11:26.36  
 51 Boone  'A'                                       10:45.11   11:27.35  
 52 Regina, Iowa City  'A'                           11:55.27   11:28.48  
 53 Davenport West  'A'                              11:05.63   11:31.64  
 54 North Mahaska  'A'                               11:22.22   11:37.89  
 55 Davenport Central  'A'                           11:33.00   11:38.48  
 56 Gilbert  'A'                                     11:00.00   11:38.87  
 57 South Hamilton  'A'                              11:15.00   11:41.01  
 58 Hampton-Dumont  'A'                              11:00.00   11:42.33  
 59 Central City  'A'                                11:35.25   12:07.07  
 60 North Tama HS Girls  'A'                                    12:17.18  
 61 Dunkerton  'A'                                              12:55.22  
 62 WAT East  'A'                                    13:00.00   13:08.50  
 
Girls High Jump 2 Pits
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Twedt, Taylor          Westfork             5-10.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
  2       Cave, Kelsey           Solon                5-03.00    5-03.00      1.60m 
  3       Endleman, Emily        North Butler         5-02.00   J5-03.00      1.60m 
  4       Brandhorst, Jenna      Hudson               5-06.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  5       Kladivo, Kaliey        North Tama H         5-03.00   J5-02.00      1.57m 
  6       Green, Katelyn         Cascade              4-10.00   J5-02.00      1.57m 
  7       Ellingson, Sammy       Washington           5-01.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  8       Buck, Erica            Grundy Cente         5-00.00   J5-00.00      1.52m 
  8       Morgan, Brooke         Dike-New Har         4-10.00   J5-00.00      1.52m 
  8       Bardole, Maddie        Woodward-Gra         5-02.00   J5-00.00      1.52m 
 11       Wiltgen, Erin          Crestwood            4-08.00   J5-00.00      1.52m 
 12       Daugherty, Chambra     Knoxville-Gi         5-01.00   J5-00.00      1.52m 
 13       Lutovsky, Grace        Mt Pleasant          4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 13       DeBruin, Hannah        Albia                5-02.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 13       Kimball, Lauren        Washington           4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 13       Nathan, Keiarey        Davenport Ce         4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 13       Strauel, Sara          Linn Mar             5-03.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 13       Alexander, Brea        Mason City           4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 13       Wettach, Molly         Decorah              4-06.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 13       Schimp, Molly          Hampton-Dumo         5-02.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 13       Van Voorhis, Carol     Iowa City We         4-08.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 13       Swanson, Adelai        Clarion-Gold         4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 13       Montagna, Gina         West Liberty         5-02.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 13       Kaalberg, Kathy        West Liberty         4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 13       Bobst, Lauren          Iowa City We         4-08.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 13       Grimm, Hannah          CR Prairie           4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 27       Brown, Lorraine        North Mahask         4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 27       Visser, Becky          Pella                4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 27       Lovan, Savanh          Keokuk               4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 27       Dutton, Sam            Highland             4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 27       Becker, Hannah         Mt Pleasant          4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 27       Brown, Taylor          Waverly-SR           4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 27       Larson, Courtney       Westfork             4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 27       Carpenter, Katie       Waukee               4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 27       Riebkes, Hannah        Cedar Falls          4-10.75    4-08.00      1.42m 
 27       Stirling, Caroline     Ankeny               4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 27       Smith, Drew            Ames                 4-04.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 27       Johnson, Kara          Boone                4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 27       Payne, Meghan          WAT West             4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 27       Repp, Marissa          Fairfield            5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 27       Goodwin, Hannah        DSM- Rooseve         4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 27       Appelgate, Caitlin     GMG                  4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 27       Keen, Kristen          Wapello              4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 44       Lowry, Eliana          South Hamilt         4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 44       Rohach, Jade           South Tama G         4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 44       Werthmann, Tanner      Davenport We         4-02.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 44       Fisher, Meghan         South Hamilt         4-04.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 44       Wragge, Paige          Hampton-Dumo         4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 44       Kerian, Elyse          Crestwood            4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 44       Mayer, Kassidy         Hudson               4-07.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 44       Swanson, Celeste       Clarion-Gold         4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 44       Wrede, Gabby           Burlington           4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 44       Tott, Kendra           Ames                 4-04.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 44       Zetterlund, Anna       Keokuk               4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 --       Smith, Raegan          Creston              4-06.00         NH            
 --       Brummel, Hannah        Cedar Falls          4-08.00         NH            
 --       Schultz, Gale          Davenport We         4-02.00         NH            
 --       Scott, Alyssa          Davenport Ce         4-08.00         NH            
 --       Aicher, Raelynn        Comets               4-06.00         NH            
 --       Veldhouse, Haley       Comets               4-06.00         NH            
 --       Starits, Karlee        South Tama G         4-06.00         NH            
 --       Kellogg, Kelsey        Central City         4-08.00         NH            
 --       Weaver, Olivia         Boone                4-08.00         NH            
 --       Christenson, Allie     Oskaloosa            4-08.00         NH            
 --       Roozeboom, Kylie       North Mahask         4-06.00         NH            
 --       VanEe, Lydia           Pella                4-06.00         NH            
 --       Ahrendensen, Emeli     North Cedar-         4-04.00         NH            
 --       Thomas, Piper          Jesup                4-06.00         NH            
 --       Howell, MaKayla        North Cedar-         4-06.00         NH            
 --       Terrill, Abby          Denver Girls         4-08.00         NH            
 --       McClain, Christy       Dunkerton            4-06.00         NH            
 --       Hudson, Brittany       Decorah              4-06.00         NH            
 --       Sharp, Regan           Grinnell             4-08.00         NH            
 --       Wiltfang, Maggie       Grinnell             4-08.00         NH            
 --       Miller, Lexie          Eagle Grove          4-08.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 9 to Finals
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Chandler, Heaven       Columbus- CJ        18-01.00   17-04.00      5.28m 
  2       Downs, Ashlee          WDM Valley          17-00.00   17-02.75      5.25m 
  3       Roberts-Lewis, Jal     DSM- Rooseve        16-11.50   17-01.25      5.21m 
  4    16 Bailey, Schminke       Boone                          16-07.75      5.07m 
  4       Schminke, Bailey       Boone               15-06.00   16-07.75      5.07m 
  6       Vorba, Morgan          Mason City          15-10.00   16-07.25      5.06m 
  6    17 Morgan, Vorba          Mason City                     16-07.25      5.06m 
  8       Banach, Bailey         Ames                16-04.00   16-05.00      5.00m 
  9       Vopova, Jessie         Marshalltown        16-06.00   16-04.25      4.98m 
 10       Bransky, Emily         Solon               16-11.00   16-04.00      4.97m 
 11       Massner, Erika         Wapello             17-00.00   16-01.25      4.90m 
 12       Roberts, Jenny         Ankeny              16-05.50   16-01.00      4.90m 
 13       Drees, Emma            Waukee              16-00.00   16-00.50      4.88m 
 14       Cunningham, Alyssa     Waukee              16-00.00   16-00.00      4.87m 
 15       Lueken, Kristy         Edgewood-Col        16-01.50   15-09.50      4.81m 
 16       Logen, Taylor          Westfork            15-08.00   15-09.00      4.80m 
 17       Stoss, Melanie         Cedar Falls         16-08.00   15-07.50      4.76m 
 18       Werthmann, Tanner      Davenport We        16-02.00   15-07.00      4.74m 
 19       Riggins, Jaclyn        WAT East            15-08.00   15-06.75      4.74m 
 20       Holterhaus, Jessic     Pella               15-02.00   15-06.00      4.72m 
 20       Taylor, Leslie         Mt Pleasant         17-01.00   15-06.00      4.72m 
 20       Conner, Kelsi          Burlington          15-08.00   15-06.00      4.72m 
 23       Obermann, Lauren       Crestwood           16-00.00   15-05.50      4.71m 
 24       Schultz, Tawny         Algona              14-06.00   15-05.00      4.69m 
 25       Naylor, Lauren         Ames                15-02.00   15-04.50      4.68m 
 26       Newman, Whitney        Oskaloosa           14-09.25   15-03.75      4.66m 
 27       Herkelman, Cassy       Cedar Falls         16-01.00   15-01.50      4.61m 
 28       Hove, Alexis           Decorah             15-06.00   15-01.00      4.59m 
 29       Frank, Zaidy           Creston             14-11.50   15-00.75      4.59m 
 29       Davisson, Becca        Columbus- CJ        16-06.00   15-00.75      4.59m 
 31       Gibbons, Taylor        Gilbert             15-01.00   15-00.50      4.58m 
 32       Payne, Meghan          WAT West            16-00.00   15-00.00      4.57m 
 32       Harris, Jessica        CR Prairie          15-06.00   15-00.00      4.57m 
 32       Vawter, Mallory        Comets              15-03.00   15-00.00      4.57m 
 32       Johnson, Natalie       Interstate 3        16-00.00   15-00.00      4.57m 
 36       Richardson, Taylor     Oskaloosa           14-05.00   14-11.00      4.54m 
 37       Even, LaJaida          Waverly-SR          15-05.00   14-10.25      4.52m 
 38       Shull, Taylor          Mt Pleasant         15-08.00   14-09.00      4.49m 
 39       Lilienthal, Sidney     Durant              15-00.00   14-08.50      4.48m 
 40       Kellen, Kenzie         Gehlen Cath-        15-11.00   14-06.00      4.41m 
 41       Guyer, Megan           Crestwood           15-00.00   14-02.25      4.32m 
 42       Riensche, Hannah       Jesup               16-00.00   14-01.75      4.31m 
 42       Leonard, Payton        Vinton-Shell        15-01.00   14-01.75      4.31m 
 44       Blake, Torrie          Wapello             15-00.00   14-01.00      4.29m 
 45       Craun, Riley           South Tama G        14-06.00   13-11.75      4.26m 
 46       Stirling, Caroline     Ankeny              14-08.00   13-11.50      4.25m 
 47       Huey, Peyton           Clear Lake          15-02.00   13-11.00      4.24m 
 48       Jensen, Allison        North Cedar-        15-01.00   13-10.25      4.22m 
 48       Moorman, Laura         North Linn          16-00.00   13-10.25      4.22m 
 50       Golly, Autumn          Burlington          14-07.00   13-09.75      4.21m 
 51       Maitlen, Brianna       Creston             17-08.75   13-08.50      4.17m 
 51       Cornick, Kendall       Mason City          14-09.00   13-08.50      4.17m 
 53       Bohr, Maddie           Washington          14-08.00   13-06.50      4.12m 
 54       Seydel, Anna           Solon               14-06.00   13-06.00      4.11m 
 54       Svestka, Kaitlyn       Decorah             15-06.00   13-06.00      4.11m 
 56       Schnack, McKenna       DSM- Rooseve        15-00.00   13-05.25      4.09m 
 57       Bieber, Brittany       Clear Lake          15-02.00   13-04.00      4.06m 
 58       Klemme, Lizzy          Iowa City We                   13-03.25      4.04m 
 59       Wyatt, Pauline         DVPT- North         14-06.00   13-03.00      4.03m 
 60       Perry, Bailey          Indianola           14-07.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
 61       Van Cleave, Makayl     Comets              14-02.00   12-11.50      3.94m 
 62       Nesvik, Karlee         Dunkerton           14-06.00   12-11.25      3.94m 
 63       Roeding, Lexi          Denver Girls        14-08.00   12-08.50      3.87m 
 64       Murphy, Bridget        Highland            13-06.00   12-07.75      3.85m 
 65       Simon, Hayley          West Liberty        13-06.00   12-06.75      3.82m 
 66       Haley, Hope            Central Lee         15-00.00   12-06.25      3.81m 
 67       Thompson, Jordan       Grinnell            14-01.00   12-03.75      3.75m 
 68       Powers, Laney          Highland            12-08.00   11-10.75      3.62m 
 69       Oliver, Krista         Grinnell            14-04.00   11-10.00      3.60m 
 70       Roberts, Nicci         Jesup               14-00.00   11-07.75      3.54m 
 71       Huckestein, Hanna      Regina, Iowa        14-06.00   11-05.50      3.49m 
 72       Danger, Mariah         Dike-New Har        14-04.00   11-05.25      3.48m 
 73       Dunleavy, Joanna       Denver Girls        12-00.00   10-07.50      3.23m 
 74       Epling, Bailey         Dunkerton           14-06.00    9-10.50      3.00m 
 74       Clay, Bria             Davenport We                    9-10.50      3.00m 
 --       Montgomery, Chelse     CR Prairie          15-05.00       FOUL            
 --       Blackman-leffler,      Indianola           14-08.50       FOUL            
 --       Cronbaugh, McKenna     Iowa City We        18-10.00       FOUL            
 --       Kies, Kelby            Keokuk              14-01.00       FOUL            
 --       Johns, Sarah           Grundy Cente        15-00.00       FOUL            
 --       Hora, Kaitlin          Washington          14-00.00       FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put 9 to Finals
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1     4 Houston, Amanda        Forth Madison       41-05.00   40-02.50     12.25m 
  2       Hoffmann, Jessie       Epworth- WD         38-08.00   39-10.00     12.14m 
  3       Misel, Kara            Solon               40-01.50   38-06.50     11.74m 
  4       Kohagen, Ashley        Waverly-SR          37-08.00   38-05.25     11.71m 
  5       Woods, Taylor          Cherokee            39-02.00   37-10.00     11.53m 
  6       Blaser, Allison        Epworth- WD         36-06.00   36-10.00     11.22m 
  7       Nash, Brianna          Davenport Ce        33-01.00   36-06.25     11.13m 
  8       Holubar, Ashley        Solon               34-06.00   36-05.00     11.09m 
  9       Koch, Madison          North Cedar-        38-08.25   36-01.00     10.99m 
 10    12 Pagel, Carly           Summer-Fredrksg                34-11.00     10.64m 
 11       Hoyme, Jackie          Decorah             34-00.00   34-10.75     10.63m 
 12       Kintzle, Brianna       Edgewood-Col        34-03.00   34-07.00     10.54m 
 13       Wells, Taylor          DSM- Rooseve        36-00.75   34-05.50     10.50m 
 14       Griffin, Rachel        CR Prairie          34-07.00   34-05.00     10.49m 
 15       Erwin, Joni            Washington          33-05.00   34-00.00     10.36m 
 16       Hansen, Jill           Boone               35-01.00   33-11.25     10.34m 
 17       McMartin, Katie        Grundy Cente        33-00.00   33-06.75     10.22m 
 18       Brayton, Abby          Iowa City We        35-00.00   33-06.50     10.22m 
 19       Weber, Lauren          Boone               37-03.00   33-05.75     10.20m 
 20       Cox, Cherise           Grinnell            34-06.00   33-02.50     10.12m 
 21    13 Henniges, MaKaya       Summer-Fredrksg                33-00.25     10.06m 
 22       Hoyme, Kassie          Decorah                        32-10.00     10.00m 
 23       Goerdt, Becky          Tipton              34-00.00   32-08.00      9.95m 
 24       Schlichting, Nicol     North Tama H        32-05.00   32-06.00      9.90m 
 25       Halder, MJ             IFA                 34-06.00   32-05.25      9.88m 
 26       Rodemaker, Laken       Clarion-Gold        33-00.00   32-05.00      9.88m 
 27       Lehman, Jordyn         Regina, Iowa        31-08.25   31-11.00      9.72m 
 28       Holtz, Samantha        South Tama G        30-00.00   31-09.50      9.69m 
 29       Watts, Alexus          Cedar Falls         34-00.00   31-08.00      9.65m 
 30       Janssen, Chantal       Hampton-Dumo        32-00.00   31-07.50      9.63m 
 31       Malloy, Alex           CR Prairie          31-08.00   31-05.25      9.58m 
 32       Jorgenson, Anne        Westfork            32-06.00   31-04.00      9.55m 
 33       Morris, Ellen          Central Lee         33-10.00   31-03.75      9.54m 
 34       Johnson, Shelia        Iowa City We        35-00.00   31-03.50      9.53m 
 35       Bates, Elizabeth       Gehlen Cath-        30-00.00   31-00.00      9.44m 
 36       Rennenger, Deaitra     Indianola           33-00.00   30-06.00      9.29m 
 36       Lashbrook, Stephan     Waverly-SR          31-00.00   30-06.00      9.29m 
 38       Brandt, Chelsea        Oskaloosa           31-07.50   30-05.50      9.28m 
 39       Shoop, Kate            Central City        31-04.75   30-04.00      9.24m 
 40       Craig, Morgan          Highland            29-10.00   30-03.00      9.22m 
 41       Slaughter, Carolin     Waukee              30-00.00   30-01.25      9.17m 
 42       Atwater, Tanasha       DVPT- North         27-10.00   29-11.50      9.13m 
 42     9 Hargrave, Lauren       Louise-Muscatine               29-11.50      9.13m 
 44       Crawford, Taylor       Oskaloosa           30-00.00   29-11.00      9.11m 
 45       Cady, Alyssa           Waukee              31-07.00   29-10.00      9.09m 
 45       Evans, Julia           Woodward-Gra        30-05.00   29-10.00      9.09m 
 47       Berding, Andrea        Hampton-Dumo        33-00.00   29-09.00      9.06m 
 48       Phillips, Teriona      Davenport We        34-04.00   29-08.00      9.04m 
 49       Chapman, Mikeala       North Linn          30-00.00   29-06.00      8.99m 
 50       Higgins, Leah          Comets              30-03.00   29-03.00      8.91m 
 51       Nielsen, Olivia        Creston             27-00.00   29-01.25      8.87m 
 52    15 Greiman, Taylor        Westfork                       28-10.00      8.78m 
 53       Brown, Alissa          Jesup               28-00.00   28-09.75      8.78m 
 54       Cope, Katie            Comets              25-00.00   28-07.25      8.71m 
 55       Greif, Josi            North Linn          31-00.00   28-07.00      8.71m 
 56       Tuel, Olivia           North Cedar-        29-07.00   28-06.00      8.68m 
 57       Jans, Ella             South Hamilt        31-00.00   28-05.00      8.66m 
 57       Berg, Jennifer         Ames                26-00.00   28-05.00      8.66m 
 59       Livermore, Megan       Gehlen Cath-        31-00.00   27-10.00      8.48m 
 59       McBirnie, Carissa      North Mahask        28-00.00   27-10.00      8.48m 
 61       Nelson, Danielle       Muscatine           31-06.00   27-09.00      8.45m 
 62       Groenenboom, Julia     North Mahask        28-00.00   27-08.75      8.45m 
 63       Newton, Christina      Tipton              28-00.50   27-08.25      8.43m 
 64       VanErsvelde, Mekai     Cedar Falls         31-00.00   27-08.00      8.43m 
 65       Feller, Samantha       Clarion-Gold        27-00.00   27-07.75      8.42m 
 66       Hrdlicka, Sierra       Pella               32-00.00   27-06.00      8.38m 
 67       Moore, Haley           Ames                27-00.00   27-05.25      8.36m 
 68       Trumm, Carolyn         Cascade             28-00.00   27-03.75      8.32m 
 69       Borgerding, Mariss     Pella               30-00.00   27-03.50      8.31m 
 70       Noble, Ruby            Columbus- CJ        28-00.00   27-02.00      8.28m 
 71       Boeschen, Morgan       Dunkerton           29-03.00   26-10.50      8.19m 
 72       Bryant, Kelsey         Central Lee         27-06.00   26-09.25      8.15m 
 73       Hulsing, Alyssa        Grinnell            27-05.00   26-09.00      8.15m 
 74       Nielson, Stephanie     Denver Girls        27-10.00   26-08.00      8.12m 
 75       Schutte, Harley        Dunkerton           26-00.00   26-05.00      8.05m 
 76       Miller, Megan          Highland            32-05.00   26-02.00      7.97m 
 77       Babinat, Ashley        WAT East            28-05.00   25-08.50      7.83m 
 78       Nielsen, Sam           Central City        26-02.00   25-06.50      7.78m 
 79       Krienert, Frankie      North Tama H        23-05.00   25-03.00      7.69m 
 80       Wilson, Mari           Mason City          26-04.00   25-01.00      7.64m 
 81       Martin, Stephanie      Eagle Grove         24-00.00   24-07.00      7.49m 
 82       Beuter, Hannah         Ankeny              29-00.00   24-02.00      7.36m 
 83       Mork, Beth             Eagle Grove         28-00.00   24-01.50      7.35m 
 84    14 Malone, Katie          Davenport We                   23-04.00      7.11m 
 85       Eyerly, Courtney       Indianola           28-00.00   23-02.00      7.06m 
 86       Weibecke, Britney      Denver Girls        21-00.00   22-07.25      6.88m 
 --       Wester, Mary           Mt Pleasant         31-04.00        DNF            
 --       meyer, jessica         belmond-klem        31-08.25        DNF            


Post to:
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 3222 7058 8629 5
2014 3920 12332 8059 11
2013 5923 11107 9910 7
2012 3654 6559 12968 1
2011 1240 1320 2430 8
2010 1752 1131 1462 3
2009 575 684 1683 36
2008 65 151 101 51
2007 1 17    
2006   12    
2005   8    
2004   9    
2003 32 8    
2002   8    
2001 210 9    
2000 533 13    
1999   2    
1994 1      
1991 1      
1984 1      
1983 1      
1982 1      
1972 1      
1971 1      
1970 1      
1969 1      
1965 1      
1962 1      
1954 1