Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

AK (0)
AZ (0)
CT (0)
DE (0)
DC (0)
FL (0)
GA (0)
HI (0)
KY (0)
ME (0)
MD (0)
MS (0)
NV (0)
NH (0)
NM (0)
NC (0)
ND (0)
OK (0)
RI (0)
SC (0)
SD (0)
TN (0)
VT (0)
VA (0)
WA (0)
WV (0)
WY (0)
All (6559)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Great Oak Distance Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Mar 19 2012, 12:23 AM
Great Oak Distance Invitational - Mar 17, 2012
Great Oak High School, Temecula, CA, US, 92592
 
Men: 1600m | 3200m

Women: 1600m | 3200m
 
Mens 1600m 10th Grade Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rojas, Matlazomatli 10 California (Whit 4:45.35 1  
2 Pacheco, Jose 10 California (Whit 4:47.73 1  
3 Gonzalez, Rudy 10 California (Whit 4:54.39 1  
4 Ortega, Anhony 10 Rancho Cucamonga 4:56.93 1  
5 Giba, Patryk 10 Great Oak 4:57.46 1  
6 Emery, Dillon 10 Great Oak 4:57.98 1  
7 Rigby, Ben 10 Foothill (Bakers 4:58.74 1  
8 Agnew, Will 10 Chaparral 5:00.62 1  
9 Fisher, Nick 10 Murrieta Mesa 5:02.09 1  
10 Salvador, Abner 10 Great Oak 5:03.20 1  
11 Salazar-Dodge, Marcos 10 Temecula Valley 5:07.43 1  
12 Carpenter, Matt 10 Murrieta Valley 5:07.62 1  
13 Bazinet, Christian 10 California (Whit 5:08.41 1  
14 Thurmond, Conner 10 Chaparral 5:09.92 1  
15 Holton, Mat 10 Rancho Cucamonga 5:10.32 1  
16 Rodriguez, Christian 10 Elsinore 5:13.18 1  
17 McBride, Alec 10 La Costa Canyon 5:14.70 1  
18 Lucas, Jonathan 10 Great Oak 5:14.72 1  
19 Hernandez, Jesus 10 Pacific 5:14.78 1  
20 Felipe, Eric 10 Foothill (Bakers 5:17.04 1  
21 Skeans, Mark 10 Great Oak 5:23.17 1  
22 Hermesmeyer, Brody 10 Murrieta Valley 5:23.24 1  
23 Dickerson, Kody 10 Great Oak 5:23.49 1  
24 Montoya, Quinton 10 Murrieta Valley 5:23.83 1  
25 Reyes, Jordan 10 Chaparral 5:24.83 1  
26 Paggen, Oaklee 10 Murrieta Mesa 5:25.93 1  
27 Garcia, Carlos 10 E. Roosevelt 5:26.14 1  
28 Gianluca, Herrera 10 Paloma Valley 5:26.24 1  
29 Huang, Frank 10 Rancho Cucamonga 5:27.12 1  
30 Vaughn, Garrett 10 John W. North 5:27.13 1  
31 Maroste, Zack 10 Granite Hills 5:28.08 1  
32 Hall, Hayden 10 Foothill (Bakers 5:29.85 1  
33 Ramos, Luis 10 Hoover 5:30.37 1  
34 Ortiz, Mitchell 10 Rancho Cucamonga 5:31.79 1  
35 Ardigo, Adam 10 Chaparral 5:33.15 1  
36 Pena, Brandon 10 Murrieta Mesa 5:33.68 1  
37 Carlson, Carl 10 Murrieta Valley 5:34.89 1  
38 Cwener, Alec 10 Great Oak 5:35.86 1  
39 Peralta, Warren   Hoover 5:36.59 1  
40 Carter Jolly, Stephen 10 E. Roosevelt 5:38.48 1  
41 Pierce, Steven 10 Rancho Cucamonga 5:41.54 1  
42 Flores, Joseph 10 Rubidoux 5:42.01 1  
43 Bender, Brenton 10 La Costa Canyon 5:42.07 1  
44 Gudino, Alex 10 California (Whit 5:43.07 1  
45 Lozano, Steven 10 La Mirada 5:43.29 1  
46 McNally, Tyler 10 Great Oak 5:45.21 1  
47 Jurmon, Charles 10 Rancho Cucamonga 5:46.41 1  
48 Flores, Andres 10 Rubidoux 5:47.65 1  
49 Vazquez, Sean 10 La Costa Canyon 5:48.42 1  
50 Rodriguez, Joshua 10 Murrieta Mesa 5:48.85 1  
51 Penaloza, Rosalio 10 Pacific 5:50.76 1  
52 Ponce, Alejandro 10 Elsinore 5:51.50 1  
53 Stumpp, Jeremy 10 Great Oak 5:52.75 1  
54 O'bannon, Ryan 10 Foothill (Bakers 5:53.57 1  
55 Serna, Jared 10 Foothill (Bakers 5:55.64 1  
56 Rivera, Michael 10 Rancho Cucamonga 5:57.74 1  
57 Zendejas, Ethan 10 E. Roosevelt 5:57.85 1  
58 Gonzales, Tyler 10 Murrieta Mesa 5:59.87 1  
59 Greenberg, Brendan 10 Great Oak 6:00.08 1  
60 Oshiro, Michael 10 Redlands East Va 6:01.00 1  
61 Baquera, Jaycob 10 Murrieta Mesa 6:02.48 1  
62 Pattison, Nick 10 La Mirada 6:03.41 1  
63 Fitzpatrick, Casey 10 Murrieta Mesa 6:13.26 1  
64 Mandel, Thomas 10 Great Oak 6:15.95 1  
65 Elafrangi, Rakan 10 Great Oak 6:16.32 1  
66 Blood, Tim 10 Rancho Cucamonga 6:28.19 1  
67 Kostecki, Ryan 10 Great Oak 6:29.95 1  
68 Deimling, Nick 10 Granite Hills 7:19.86 1  
 
Mens 1600m 11th Grade Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Caro, Omar 11 Norte Vista 4:54.12 1  
2 Long, Tanner 11 Murrieta Mesa 4:54.13 1  
2 Izai, Martinez 11 Rubidoux 4:54.13 1  
4 Matthews, Kevin 11 Rancho Cucamonga 4:54.17 1  
5 Ramirez, Chris 11 California (Whit 4:56.16 1  
6 Livingston, Loghin 11 Murrieta Mesa 4:58.59 1  
7 Gilman, Sukru 11 Elsinore 5:00.28 1  
8 Balder, Jack 11 Great Oak 5:01.33 1  
9 Hurtado, Juan 11 Great Oak 5:03.58 1  
10 Burgess, Mitch 11 Great Oak 5:03.95 1  
11 Vega-Aguilera, Marc 11 Rancho Cucamonga 5:06.19 1  
12 Corcoran, Leo 11 California (Whit 5:07.80 1  
13 Gutierrez, Jose 11 Elsinore 5:07.83 1  
14 Oliver, Noah 11 Granite Hills 5:08.64 1  
15 Arreola, Luis 11 Pacific 5:09.14 1  
16 Roldan, Josh 11 California (Whit 5:10.89 1  
17 Badillo, Vincent 11 Murrieta Mesa 5:12.04 1  
18 Adams, Raymond 11 Foothill (Bakers 5:12.84 1  
19 Rodriguez, Raymundo 11 Rubidoux 5:13.78 1  
20 Olsen, Tanner 11 Murrieta Mesa 5:13.93 1  
21 Thomas, Gordie 11 Great Oak 5:14.82 1  
22 Vera, Steven 11 California (Whit 5:15.02 1  
23 Van Hise, Seth 11 Great Oak 5:15.20 1  
24 Reynoso, Esequiel 11 Rubidoux 5:16.24 1  
25 Dusick, Parker 11 Redlands East Va 5:16.61 1  
26 Caley, Charles 11 La Mirada 5:18.15 1  
27 Garcia, Javier 11 Rubidoux 5:18.20 1  
28 Love, Kennedy 11 Murrieta Mesa 5:19.63 1  
29 Cannon, Patrick 11 Foothill (Bakers 5:22.18 1  
30 Rivera, Dominic 11 Granite Hills 5:22.44 1  
31 STYMA, ZAC 11 Temecula Valley 5:31.18 1  
32 Paramo, Gabe 11 Great Oak 5:32.41 1  
33 Lopez, Alex 11 Great Oak 5:34.94 1  
34 Rinehart, Dane 11 La Costa Canyon 5:51.80 1  
-- Bautista, Oscar 11 Norte Vista NT 1  
-- Goss, John 11 Murrieta Mesa NT 1  
-- Arroyo, Omar 11 Norte Vista NT 1  
-- Martinez, Cody 11 Temecula Valley NT 1  
-- Pyka, Karl 11 Redlands East Va NT 1  
-- Avery, Justin 11 Rancho Cucamonga NT 1  
-- Colindres, Edwin 11 Pacific NT 1  
-- Salvador, Eduardo 11 Great Oak NT 1  
-- Nield, Nick 11 La Costa Canyon NT 1  
-- Solbach, Neal 11 Temecula Valley NT 1  
-- Rios, Gerardo 11 Rubidoux NT 1  
-- Avila, Enrique 11 Murrieta Mesa NT 1  
-- LeSeuer, Alex 11 Chaparral NT 1  
-- Steffani, Korey 11 La Mirada NT 1  
-- Yumol, Yvierre 11 La Mirada NT 1  
-- Boatwright, Bret 11 Army-Navy Academ NT 1  
-- Alvarez, Sebastian 11 Rancho Cucamonga NT 1  
-- Eduardo, Cervantes 11 Rubidoux NT 1  
-- Sorenson, Connor 11 Murrieta Mesa NT 1  
-- Gonzalez, Andrew 11 Murrieta Valley NT 1  
-- Chi, Justin 11 E. Roosevelt NT 1  
-- Kruczek, Corey 11 Rancho Verde NT 1  
-- Richardson, Jade 11 Great Oak NT 1  
-- Bracamontes, Gerardo 11 E. Roosevelt NT 1  
-- Miranda, Julio 11 E. Roosevelt NT 1  
-- Monterola, Gabriel 11 Rancho Verde NT 1  
-- Moniz, Brandl 11 Great Oak NT 1  
-- Hernandez, Cesar 11 Foothill (Bakers NT 1  
-- Omi, Masaki 11 Murrieta Valley NT 1  
-- Rameriz, Micheal 11 Rancho Cucamonga NT 1  
-- Aref, Yousef 11 Rancho Cucamonga NT 1  
-- Serbin, Chris 11 Murrieta Mesa NT 1  
-- Julio, Solis 11 Rubidoux NT 1  
-- Vides, Jason 11 E. Roosevelt NT 1  
-- Caffrey, Terry 11 Redlands East Va NT 1  
-- Gomez, Chris 11 Pacific NT 1  
-- Mendez, Andrew 11 California (Whit NT 1  
-- Avalos, Eduardo 11 Foothill (Bakers NT 1  
-- Ibanez, Alfonso 11 Chaparral NT 1  
-- Concha, Jacob 11 Pacific NT 1  
 
Mens 1600m 9th Grade Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lindstrom, James 9 Granite Hills 4:46.68 1  
2 Beck, Jeremy 9 E. Roosevelt 4:47.53 1  
3 Brown, Kyle 9 Elsinore 4:52.69 1  
4 Carvajal, David 9 Great Oak 4:55.72 1  
5 Bautista, Samuel 9 California (Whit 4:57.36 1  
6 Singer, Javin 9 Pacific 4:59.34 1  
7 Bowen, Jason 9 Great Oak 4:59.61 1  
8 Hughes, David 9 Redlands East Va 5:00.80 1  
9 Terris, Steven 9 La Costa Canyon 5:04.02 1  
10 Lopez, Sam 9 Chaparral 5:06.44 1  
11 Armstrong, James 9 Murrieta Mesa 5:07.36 1  
12 Moises, Garcia 9 Rubidoux 5:08.08 1  
13 Arvizu, Anthony 9 Great Oak 5:09.24 1  
14 Coward, Zack 9 Great Oak 5:10.00 1  
15 Lawver, Eric 9 La Costa Canyon 5:10.33 1  
16 Trejo, Alex 9 California (Whit 5:10.59 1  
17 Binni, George 9 Great Oak 5:12.30 1  
18 Sams, Nick 9 Great Oak 5:13.02 1  
19 Wulfert, John 9 La Costa Canyon 5:14.64 1  
19 Arce, Matt 9 Rancho Christian 5:14.64 1  
21 Castillo, Benny 9 California (Whit 5:18.22 1  
22 Ogawa, Jacob 9 Murrieta Valley 5:18.42 1  
23 Lozada, Ismeal 9 Norte Vista 5:18.56 1  
24 Scott, James 9 Great Oak 5:18.63 1  
25 Chavez, Taylor 9 Chaparral 5:20.61 1  
26 Chacon, William 9 California (Whit 5:20.88 1  
27 Starr, Braden 9 Great Oak 5:23.34 1  
28 Bonilla, Kristian 9 Foothill (Bakers 5:23.69 1  
29 Hartman, Matt 9 La Costa Canyon 5:24.00 1  
30 Nalitt, Chase 9 Great Oak 5:28.22 1  
31 Estrada, Brandon 9 Chaparral 5:29.11 1  
32 Lapham, Cameron 9 Great Oak 5:30.12 1  
33 Stewart, Zack 9 Great Oak 5:30.50 1  
34 Perleberg, Eli 9 Great Oak 5:30.65 1  
35 Melchor, Dominique 9 Paloma Valley 5:31.47 1  
36 Pfeil, Michael 9 Murrieta Mesa 5:32.12 1  
37 Makings, Jeff 9 La Costa Canyon 5:32.42 1  
38 Ortega, Jose 9 Rancho Verde 5:32.47 1  
39 Zhu, Michael 9 Army-Navy Academ 5:32.69 1  
40 Mansell, Austen 9 Great Oak 5:32.76 1  
41 Allen, Nico 9 Army-Navy Academ 5:34.98 1  
42 Rogan, Mark 9 Rancho Cucamonga 5:35.39 1  
43 Reid, Derek 9 Murrieta Valley 5:35.69 1  
44 Maclomson, Ryan 9 Great Oak 5:35.81 1  
45 Mcnamara, Daniel 9 Foothill (Bakers 5:36.00 1  
46 Laforga, Christian 9 E. Roosevelt 5:36.36 1  
47 Jimenez, Erick 9 Pacific 5:37.48 1  
48 Crooks, Andrew 9 Murrieta Mesa 5:38.04 1  
49 Oliver, Joel 9 Granite Hills 5:39.80 1  
50 Segovia, Andre 9 California (Whit 5:41.39 1  
51 Sanchez-Ugalde, Eztli 9 John W. North 5:41.76 1  
52 Pachon, Eric 9 Paloma Valley 5:41.96 1  
53 Torres, Christian 9 California (Whit 5:43.52 1  
54 Stead, Tyler 9 Murrieta Mesa 5:46.01 1  
55 Robolino, Dominic 9 Redlands East Va 5:47.51 1  
56 Verwoert, Blake 9 Great Oak 5:48.54 1  
57 Stratford, Nathan 9 Murrieta Valley 5:50.86 1  
58 Campos, Rico 9 Pacific 5:51.37 1  
59 Cannon, Stephen 9 Foothill (Bakers 5:52.15 1  
60 Folkes, Stephan 9 Elsinore 5:52.42 1  
61 Carletello, Joseph 9 E. Roosevelt 5:53.18 1  
62 Boland, Marshall 9 Foothill (Bakers 5:53.69 1  
63 Saylors, Matt 9 Murrieta Valley 5:59.09 1  
64 McDowell, Travis 9 Great Oak 6:01.62 1  
65 FELDT, JAKE 9 Temecula Valley 6:02.20 1  
66 Chan, Isaac 9 John W. North 6:02.86 1  
67 Pierce, Anthony 9 Rancho Cucamonga 6:03.11 1  
68 Peralta, Osvaldo 9 Elsinore 6:08.02 1  
69 Mora, Joshua 9 Murrieta Mesa 6:10.41 1  
70 Scott, Misha 9 La Costa Canyon 6:10.89 1  
71 Medina, Chris 9 Army-Navy Academ 6:11.16 1  
72 Chavez, Hector 9 E. Roosevelt 6:11.23 1  
73 Wilcox, James 9 Foothill (Bakers 6:11.28 1  
74 Rueda, Brian 9 La Mirada 6:12.66 1  
75 Weiss, Nick 9 Paloma Valley 6:17.53 1  
76 Ikehara, Taylor 9 La Costa Canyon 6:19.08 1  
77 Burgos, Jj 9 Granite Hills 6:20.85 1  
78 Harris, Jonathan 9 Great Oak 6:22.04 1  
79 Adams, Madison 9 La Costa Canyon 6:22.84 1  
80 Sadler, Jordan 9 Great Oak 6:50.25 1  
81 Butler, Jordan 9 Murrieta Mesa 6:56.57 1  
82 Hurtado, Arturo 9 Great Oak 7:47.25 1  
 
Mens 1600m Invitational Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Messerly, Brandon 12 Great Oak 4:23.71 1  
2 Potts, Aaron 12 E. Roosevelt 4:24.44 1  
3 Emery, Brenden 12 Great Oak 4:28.38 1  
4 Warrick, Kyle 11 E. Roosevelt 4:30.38 1  
5 Vigil, Connor 12 Redlands East Va 4:31.25 1  
6 Smith, Karlan 12 Barstow 4:34.50 1  
7 Bautista, Sam 11 California (Whit 4:35.52 1  
8 Carrillo, Eddie 12 Great Oak 4:38.51 1  
9 Griego, Ismael 12 Granite Hills 4:39.57 1  
10 Vinsky, Chase 12 Murrieta Valley 4:40.10 1  
11 Chamberlain, Kevin 12 Great Oak 4:40.96 1  
12 Kramer, Evan 12 Foothill (Bakers 4:42.45 1  
13 Hyden, Chris 12 Paloma Valley 4:43.12 1  
14 Howes, Chris 12 Redlands East Va 4:45.39 1  
 
Mens 3200m Invitational Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rigby, Ben 10 Foothill (Bakers 10:00.86 1  
2 Terris, Steven 9 La Costa Canyon 10:16.57 1  
3 Holton, Mat 10 Rancho Cucamonga 10:17.87 1  
4 Brown, Kyle 9 Elsinore 10:19.45 1  
5 Ortega, Anhony 10 Rancho Cucamonga 10:20.96 1  
6 Giba, Patryk 10 Great Oak 10:23.07 1  
7 Bowen, Jason 9 Great Oak 10:28.61 1  
8 Singer, Javin 9 Pacific 10:36.15 1  
9 Lopez, Sam 9 Chaparral 10:36.42 1  
10 Armstrong, James 9 Murrieta Mesa 10:42.57 1  
11 Fisher, Nick 10 Murrieta Mesa 10:46.31 1  
12 Reyes, Jordan 10 Chaparral 10:47.41 1  
13 Haile, Sawiros 10 Hoover 10:47.83 1  
14 Figge, Mason 10 Murrieta Mesa 10:51.54 1  
15 Hall, Hayden 10 Foothill (Bakers 10:52.97 1  
16 Arvizu, Anthony 9 Great Oak 10:53.10 1  
17 Paggen, Oaklee 10 Murrieta Mesa 10:53.49 1  
18 Engdaw, Mulugeta 10 Hoover 10:58.24 1  
19 Nalitt, Chase 9 Great Oak 10:58.99 1  
20 Leitgeb, Nicholas 10 Temecula Valley 11:01.74 1  
21 Lucas, Jonathan 10 Great Oak 11:03.91 1  
22 Phipps, Jesse 10 E. Roosevelt 11:13.56 1  
23 Vaughn, Garrett 10 John W. North 11:31.63 1  
24 Pfeil, Michael 9 Murrieta Mesa 12:10.08 1  
 
Mens 3200m Invitational Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Woolf, Nick 12 E. Roosevelt 9:18.94 1  
2 Carro, Oscar   Norte Vista 9:21.66 1  
3 Causey, Eric 12 La Costa Canyon 9:37.65 1  
4 Carrillo, Eddie 12 Great Oak 9:46.89 1  
5 Griego, Ismael 12 Granite Hills 9:51.53 1  
6 Balder, Jack 11 Great Oak 9:53.83 1  
7 Waltrip, Michael 12 Chaparral 9:55.62 1  
8 Matthews, Kevin 11 Rancho Cucamonga 9:56.47 1  
9 Cecil, Jharynd 12 Redlands East Va 9:56.71 1  
10 Chamberlain, Kevin 12 Great Oak 10:03.57 1  
11 Kramer, Evan 12 Foothill (Bakers 10:09.98 1  
12 coenen, brett 12 Paloma Valley 10:10.64 1  
13 Stechmann, Taylor 11 Foothill (Bakers 10:14.67 1  
14 Stechmann, Troy 11 Foothill (Bakers 10:18.78 1  
15 Rodriguez, Raymundo 11 Rubidoux 10:18.97 1  
16 Guzman, Tim 12 La Mirada 10:22.90 1  
17 Hershey, Ryan 12 La Costa Canyon 10:26.72 1  
18 Thomas, Tanner 12 Granite Hills 10:31.12 1  
19 edgar, ramirez 11 Paloma Valley 10:42.63 1  
20 Amador, Robert 12 Fairfax 10:42.77 1  
21 Console, Russell 12 La Costa Canyon 10:43.04 1  
 
Womens 1600m 10th Grade Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gaffney, Savannah 10 Xavier College P 5:29.26 1  
2 Garduno, Mikaela 10 Foothill (Bakers 5:32.18 1  
3 Deimling, Katie 10 Granite Hills 5:35.18 1  
4 Dorris, Haley 10 Great Oak 5:37.73 1  
5 Warrick, Jana 10 E. Roosevelt 5:37.85 1  
6 Vice, Julianne 10 Xavier College P 5:39.34 1  
7 Outlaw, Imogen 10 Chaparral 5:40.76 1  
8 Gonzales, Haiden 10 Chaparral 5:40.77 1  
9 Howell, Breann 10 Murrieta Valley 5:42.66 1  
10 Takeshita, Claire 10 John W. North 5:43.52 1  
11 Steigerwald, Julie 10 La Costa Canyon 5:44.13 1  
12 Fromme, Alex 10 La Costa Canyon 5:45.49 1  
13 Hele, Holly 10 Granite Hills 5:45.80 1  
14 Corden, Chloe 10 Murrieta Mesa 5:46.07 1  
15 Calain, Christian 10 Great Oak 5:46.79 1  
16 Diaz-Gallegos, Tatiana 10 Great Oak 5:48.60 1  
17 Talpash, Hannah 10 Great Oak 5:48.81 1  
18 Chappell, Mary 10 La Costa Canyon 5:49.53 1  
19 Korby, Emily 10 Great Oak 5:53.42 1  
20 Cortes, Kate 10 Great Oak 5:57.75 1  
21 Brown, Marykatie 10 Murrieta Mesa 5:59.13 1  
22 Gill, Clarissa 10 Murrieta Mesa 5:59.57 1  
23 Entriken, Makenna 10 Rancho Cucamonga 6:00.05 1  
24 Thompson, Rachel 10 Rancho Cucamonga 6:00.67 1  
25 Navarro, Justice 10 California (Whit 6:01.43 1  
26 Helbig, Michelle 10 Great Oak 6:02.63 1  
27 Lertpaichaiyon, Patra 10 Great Oak 6:06.51 1  
28 Byers, Loni 10 Murrieta Valley 6:09.70 1  
29 Williams, Stephanie 10 Paloma Valley 6:11.42 1  
30 Buechler, Emily 10 Murrieta Mesa 6:11.90 1  
31 Karen, Mendez 10 Paloma Valley 6:14.00 1  
32 Fillius, Kiana 10 Elsinore 6:17.22 1  
33 Baquero, Aracely 10 Murrieta Valley 6:17.95 1  
34 Buechler, Micheyla 10 Murrieta Mesa 6:18.03 1  
35 Miller Navarrete, Antoin 10 Murrieta Valley 6:19.66 1  
36 Arroyo, Breanna 10 California (Whit 6:19.82 1  
37 Mattice, Samantha 10 Xavier College P 6:22.27 1  
38 Lee, Dominique 10 Foothill (Bakers 6:22.97 1  
39 Burt, Emma 10 Chaparral 6:23.78 1  
40 Gomez, Alexandria 10 Rancho Cucamonga 6:25.06 1  
41 Crapo, Emilee 10 Great Oak 6:28.13 1  
42 Calhoun, Joanna 10 Murrieta Valley 6:28.57 1  
43 Valenzuela, Lana 10 California (Whit 6:36.01 1  
44 Sam, Lucy 10 Norte Vista 6:40.48 1  
45 Hele, Noelle 10 Granite Hills 6:40.82 1  
46 Matthews, Kiana 10 Rancho Cucamonga 6:44.19 1  
47 Sarah, Janeway 10 Paloma Valley 6:45.11 1  
48 Caraway, Ariana 10 Great Oak 6:46.44 1  
49 Cohen, Jordan 10 John W. North 6:59.80 1  
-- Pitkin, Heidi 10 Great Oak NT 1  
-- Losey, Brianna 10 Great Oak NT 1  
-- Nicholson, Gina 10 Chaparral NT 1  
-- Johnson, Sarah 10 Great Oak NT 1  
-- Garcia, Valerie 10 E. Roosevelt NT 1  
-- Corzine, Vanessa 10 Murrieta Valley NT 1  
-- HASSETT, KAILIEGH 10 Rancho Verde NT 1  
-- Miniero, Megan 10 La Costa Canyon NT 1  
-- SANCHEZ, ALONDRA 10 Rancho Verde NT 1  
-- Martinez, Frances 10 Rancho Verde NT 1  
-- Sutherland, Maria 10 Rancho Verde NT 1  
-- Childers, Kelli 10 Great Oak NT 1  
-- Clark, Brooke 10 Murrieta Mesa NT 1  
-- Fogelstrom, Megan 10 La Costa Canyon NT 1  
-- Perez, Leticia 10 Norte Vista NT 1  
-- Allen, Mahongony 11 Rancho Cucamonga NT 1  
-- Tate, Julia 10 Rancho Cucamonga NT 1  
-- Searles, Dominique 10 Chaparral NT 1  
-- Orocio, Karla 10 Pacific NT 1  
-- McCarthy, Helen 10 La Costa Canyon NT 1  
-- Price, Hailey 10 Elsinore NT 1  
-- Velasco, Gabi 10 Murrieta Valley NT 1  
-- Hernandez, Jackie 10 Pacific NT 1  
-- Brodell, Regina 10 Foothill (Bakers NT 1  
 
Womens 1600m 11th Grade Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gaffney, McKenna 11 Xavier College P 5:23.38 1  
2 Brennan, Margaret 11 Xavier College P 5:33.25 1  
3 Stemper, Cori 11 Foothill (Bakers 5:45.17 1  
4 Romo, Justine 11 California (Whit 5:48.46 1  
5 Ortega, Ashley 11 Great Oak 5:50.71 1  
6 LaPierre, Chrissy 11 Chaparral 5:51.55 1  
7 Nottingham, Kirsten 11 Murrieta Mesa 5:52.41 1  
8 Hendee, Sarah 11 La Costa Canyon 5:54.09 1  
9 Morgan, Jane 11 Great Oak 5:54.52 1  
10 Baugh, Madison 11 Great Oak 5:55.35 1  
11 Bennis, Chelsea 11 Granite Hills 5:59.69 1  
12 Olid, Marissa 11 California (Whit 6:00.41 1  
13 Wilcox, Audrey 11 Foothill (Bakers 6:04.49 1  
14 Navarro, Leilani 11 Rancho Verde 6:05.01 1  
15 Lucero, Jessica 11 Great Oak 6:06.14 1  
16 Wilshire, Annie 11 Redlands East Va 6:07.11 1  
17 Barragan, Ysabelle 11 Temecula Valley 6:07.18 1  
18 Hanson-Campa, Kalie 11 Redlands East Va 6:07.79 1  
19 Saville, Brianna 11 Great Oak 6:08.18 1  
20 Carrera, Kristen 11 California (Whit 6:14.82 1  
21 Rendon, Kenia 11 Hoover 6:20.84 1  
22 Hahn, Kaatje 11 Great Oak 6:22.76 1  
23 Mendoza, Jennifer 11 Hoover 6:35.21 1  
24 Sarver, Melissa 11 E. Roosevelt 6:44.06 1  
25 Rice, Lauren 11 La Costa Canyon 6:47.23 1  
26 Albarran, Desiree 11 Murrieta Valley 6:49.83 1  
27 Cox, Courtney 11 Murrieta Mesa 6:49.99 1  
28 Santy, Samantha 11 Murrieta Mesa 6:54.48 1  
29 Hernandez, Joy 11 California (Whit 6:55.00 1  
30 Snowball, Heidi 11 Redlands East Va 6:58.64 1  
31 Trieber, Michelle 11 La Costa Canyon 6:59.24 1  
32 Burchiaga, Danyella 11 La Costa Canyon 7:02.26 1  
33 Merder, Tori 11 La Costa Canyon 7:02.58 1  
34 Karimi, Shireen 11 La Costa Canyon 7:07.24 1  
35 Bryan, Melanie 11 Murrieta Valley 7:08.68 1  
36 Patlan, Kiana 11 Pacific 7:10.63 1  
37 Perez, Priscilla 11 Murrieta Mesa 7:11.32 1  
38 Legaspy, Brianna 11 California (Whit 7:12.04 1  
39 Stonhaus, Mckenna 11 La Costa Canyon 7:26.69 1  
40 Wexhler, Hanna 11 La Costa Canyon 7:27.93 1  
41 Courtney, Bridget 11 La Costa Canyon 7:29.18 1  
42 Perry, Lisa 11 La Costa Canyon 8:00.71 1  
 
Womens 1600m 12th Grade Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bauer, Carly 12 Great Oak 5:32.17 1  
2 Matsen, Ashley 12 Chaparral 5:34.36 1  
3 Williams, Sara 12 Granite Hills 5:44.50 1  
4 Yanish, Kate 12 Xavier College P 5:50.28 1  
5 Hebb, Kathryn 12 Redlands East Va 5:51.22 1  
6 Maggiacomo, Taylor 12 Great Oak 5:52.27 1  
7 Verdoni, Shay 12 Paloma Valley 5:53.77 1  
8 Kalinan, Lacey 12 Xavier College P 5:55.05 1  
9 Sams, Danielle 12 Great Oak 5:58.30 1  
10 Miner, Maryn 12 Redlands East Va 5:58.36 1  
11 Richins, Haley 12 Great Oak 5:59.57 1  
12 Guzman, Carolina 12 Rancho Cucamonga 5:59.69 1  
13 Edwards, Madison 12 Redlands East Va 6:00.77 1  
14 Shoker, Sandeep 12 E. Roosevelt 6:01.50 1  
15 Burke, Nikki 12 Great Oak 6:03.60 1  
16 Meyer, Clarissa 12 Paloma Valley 6:04.56 1  
17 Hebb, Krissy 12 Redlands East Va 6:04.60 1  
18 Williams, Morgan 12 Great Oak 6:09.90 1  
19 Virrueta, Viviana 12 Pacific 6:38.70 1  
20 Amaro, Marlyn 12 Pacific 7:09.40 1  
21 Riggs, Shaina 12 John W. North 7:13.30 1  
22 Green, Janelle 12 Granite Hills 7:24.20 1  
23 Sanchez, Marlyn 12 John W. North 7:33.70 1  
24 Velasco, Karina 12 Elsinore 8:01.30 1  
 
Womens 1600m 9th Grade Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Sierra 9 Xavier College P 5:30.90 1  
2 Stemper, Hannah 9 Foothill (Bakers 5:39.65 1  
3 Lyons, Percie 9 Great Oak 5:41.37 1  
4 Waller, Kaili 9 Chaparral 5:42.38 1  
5 Bales, Summer 9 Great Oak 5:42.79 1  
6 Dabrow, Emily 9 Foothill (Bakers 5:43.00 1  
7 Thomas, Kelly 9 Great Oak 5:44.69 1  
8 Dukleth, Erica 9 Chaparral 5:47.04 1  
9 Perez, Arianna 9 California (Whit 5:50.36 1  
10 PILE, KAYLA 9 Temecula Valley 5:50.89 1  
11 Cahalan, Ashley 9 Great Oak 5:51.72 1  
12 Shima, Viviana 9 Great Oak 5:52.35 1  
13 Davis, Ashley 9 Murrieta Valley 5:53.37 1  
14 Morse, Larissa 9 Granite Hills 5:53.89 1  
15 Wallis, Audrey 9 Great Oak 5:53.94 1  
16 Bailey, Brittany 9 Rancho Cucamonga 5:55.42 1  
17 Vuillemey, Morgane 9 Murrieta Valley 6:01.75 1  
18 Zamora, Alexa 9 Granite Hills 6:02.79 1  
19 Evans, Alexandra 9 Redlands East Va 6:10.36 1  
20 Heacker, Jamie 9 Murrieta Valley 6:10.44 1  
21 Ortega, Marlene 9 Rancho Cucamonga 6:11.38 1  
22 Kartchner, Alex 9 Great Oak 6:12.08 1  
23 Gual, Savannah 9 La Costa Canyon 6:12.93 1  
24 Pflughoft, Macey 9 Great Oak 6:15.79 1  
25 Wright, Jordan 9 Murrieta Valley 6:15.85 1  
26 Brennan, Ana 9 Xavier College P 6:16.61 1  
27 Palma, Elizabeth 9 Pacific 6:22.78 1  
28 Baumgartel, Aitana 9 Great Oak 6:23.69 1  
29 Weldon, Chelsea 9 Murrieta Mesa 6:25.38 1  
30 Miniero, Molly 9 La Costa Canyon 6:26.41 1  
31 Linder, Brooke 9 Chaparral 6:29.09 1  
32 Rodriquez, Ariannie 9 E. Roosevelt 6:29.68 1  
33 Close, Brynna 9 John W. North 6:30.14 1  
34 Marazoni, Kaitlyn 9 La Costa Canyon 6:32.39 1  
35 Messerly, Madison 9 Great Oak 6:33.35 1  
36 Apperti, Andreana 9 E. Roosevelt 6:34.35 1  
37 Rosales, Jessica 9 Paloma Valley 6:38.26 1  
38 Mendoza, Veronica 9 Norte Vista 6:38.67 1  
39 Garcia, Amber 9 Norte Vista 6:38.85 1  
40 Geiger, Susan 9 Great Oak 6:48.67 1  
41 Heim, Jessica 9 Rancho Cucamonga 6:48.71 1  
42 Gonzalez, Karley 9 Murrieta Mesa 6:48.84 1  
43 Blankenship, Ashley 9 E. Roosevelt 7:02.17 1  
44 Kewley, Kaitlyn 9 Great Oak 7:06.29 1  
45 Baltazar, Bianca 9 Elsinore 7:08.49 1  
46 Fernandez, Justine 9 California (Whit 7:09.05 1  
47 Zapasnik, Shaynna 9 Murrieta Mesa 7:14.97 1  
48 Solte, Sarina 9 California (Whit 7:15.26 1  
49 Mermis, Chelsea 9 California (Whit 7:15.54 1  
50 Tulud, Trisha 9 Rancho Cucamonga 7:18.89 1  
51 Arreola, Jasmine 9 Elsinore 7:21.99 1  
52 Rocha, Ashley 9 Rancho Cucamonga 7:41.90 1  
53 Miller, Talin 9 Rancho Cucamonga 7:44.90 1  
54 Martinez, Alexa 9 Rancho Cucamonga 7:55.92 1  
55 Ayala, Cindy 9 Elsinore 7:56.66 1  
 
Womens 1600m Invitational Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Abrahamson, Emma 10 La Costa Canyon 5:05.51 1  
2 Ziff, Angela 10 Temecula Valley 5:06.57 1  
3 Souza, Shanoah 12 La Costa Canyon 5:16.52 1  
4 Orlie, Laura 12 Xavier College P 5:19.35 1  
5 Kinzel, Lauren 9 Xavier College P 5:19.81 1  
6 Molloy, Jessica 9 Xavier College P 5:22.54 1  
7 Perrone, Breanna 12 Xavier College P 5:23.02 1  
8 Helbig, Ashley 10 Great Oak 5:25.11 1  
9 Bosler, Rebekah 10 La Costa Canyon 5:26.42 1  
10 Seymour, Rachel 11 Great Oak 5:27.63 1  
11 Mandel, Pauline 12 Great Oak 5:29.17 1  
12 Kewley, Miranda 11 Great Oak 5:31.74 1  
13 McNamee, Kim 11 Great Oak 5:32.12 1  
14 Maldonado, Gabriela 11 Pacific 5:34.21 1  
15 Larsen, Maiya 9 Great Oak 5:37.43 1  
16 Messerly, Alexis 11 Great Oak 5:39.92 1  
17 Mcnamee, Kelli 11 Great Oak 5:40.65 1  
 
Womens 3200m Invitational Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mendoza, Mariel 12 John W. North 10:56.42 1  
2 Lawson, Kelly 11 La Costa Canyon 11:00.26 1  
3 Orlie, Laura 12 Xavier College P 11:00.35 1  
4 Abrahamson, Ellie 11 La Costa Canyon 11:01.87 1  
5 Helbig, Ashley 10 Great Oak 11:02.08 1  
6 Perrone, Breanna 12 Xavier College P 11:11.04 1  
7 Bosler, Rebekah 10 La Costa Canyon 11:13.40 1  
8 Fakler, Sarah 11 Xavier College P 11:16.39 1  
9 Kinzel, Lauren 9 Xavier College P 11:24.27 1  
10 Rodriguez, Fernanda 10 Rubidoux 11:25.39 1  
11 Kewley, Miranda 11 Great Oak 11:27.69 1  
12 Mandel, Pauline 12 Great Oak 11:36.90 1  
13 Larsen, Maiya 9 Great Oak 11:39.40 1  
14 Dorris, Haley 10 Great Oak 11:39.96 1  
15 Messerly, Alexis 11 Great Oak 11:41.41 1  
16 Maldonado, Gabriela 11 Pacific 11:47.83 1  
17 Calain, Christian 10 Great Oak 11:54.24 1  
18 Mcnamee, Kelli 11 Great Oak 11:58.73 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 3910 12158 7632 10
2013 5923 11107 9910 7
2012 3654 6559 12968 1
2011 1240 1320 2430 8
2010 1753 1131 1462 3
2009 575 684 1683 36
2008 65 151 101 51
2007 1 17    
2006   12    
2005   8    
2004   9    
2003 32 8    
2002   8    
2001 209 9    
2000 533 13    
1999   2    
1994 1      
1991 1      
1984 1      
1983 1      
1982 1      
1972 1      
1971 1      
1970 1      
1969 1      
1965 1      
1962 1      
1954 1