Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

AK (0)
AZ (0)
CT (0)
DE (0)
DC (0)
FL (0)
GA (0)
HI (0)
KY (0)
ME (0)
MD (0)
MS (0)
NV (0)
NH (0)
NM (0)
NC (0)
ND (0)
OK (0)
RI (0)
SC (0)
SD (0)
TN (0)
VT (0)
VA (0)
WA (0)
WV (0)
WY (0)
All (6559)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Doherty Spartan Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 5 2012, 11:15 PM
Doherty Spartan Invitational - May 5, 2012
Doherty High School, Colorado Springs, CO, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Woodson, Markesh   Fountain Ft Cars 10.79 +0.5 1 10
2 Bankston, Solyde   Fountain Ft Cars 10.90 +0.5 1 8
3 Ballage, Kalen   Falcon 11.00 +0.5 1 6
4 Noel, Nathan   Doherty 11.20 +0.5 1 5
5 Britton, Keenan   Falcon 11.21 +0.5 1 4
6 Paillette, Traveion   Sierra 11.24 +0.5 1 3
7 Nenning, Kenny   Doherty 11.27 +0.5 1 2
8 Molas, Miguel   James Irwin 11.34 +0.5 1 1
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ballage, Kalen   Falcon 10.93 +0.3 2  
2 Woodson, Markesh   Fountain Ft Cars 10.97 -0.2 5  
3 Britton, Keenan   Falcon 11.14 -0.3 1  
4 Bankston, Solyde   Fountain Ft Cars 11.16 -1.5 4  
6 Paillette, Traveion   Sierra 11.17 -0.3 1  
5 Noel, Nathan   Doherty 11.34 -0.6 3  
7 Molas, Miguel   James Irwin 11.39 -0.3 1  
8 Nenning, Kenny   Doherty 11.42 -1.5 4  
9 Schuler, Zack   Liberty 11.43 +0.3 2  
10 Wright, Aaron   Mitchell 11.48 +0.3 2  
11 Jarmillo, Joseph   La Junta 11.60 -0.6 3  
12 Brown, Gabe   Sand Creek 11.60 -0.2 5  
13 Smith, Alex   Discovery Canyon 11.64 -0.2 5  
14 Murphy, Jayln   Sand Creek 11.82 -0.3 1  
15 Powell, Logan   Discovery Canyon 11.82 -1.5 4  
16 Start, Matt   Air Academy 11.91 -1.5 4  
17 Schilling, Morgan   Green Mountain 11.94 -0.2 5  
18 Arterburn, Michael   Littleton 11.97 +0.3 2  
19 Stowers, Eric   Palmer 11.97 +0.3 2  
20 Johnson, Cole   Liberty 12.07 -0.2 5  
21 Brandt, Theron   Wasson 12.08 -1.5 4  
22 Manzanares, Jacob   Standley Lake 12.13 -0.6 3  
23 Bongiardina, Nicholas   Standley Lake 12.15 -0.2 5  
23 McDougal, Derek   Coronado 12.15 -0.2 5  
25 Regelado-Love, Sean   Pueblo Centennia 12.16 -0.3 1  
26 Quintero, Javier   Littleton 12.24 -0.3 1  
27 Ray, Thomas   Classical Academ 12.26 -0.6 3  
28 Kindred, Quincy   Pueblo Centennia 12.29 -0.6 3  
29 LaBarbara, James   Green Mountain 12.30 +0.3 2  
30 Loftin, Nathan   Classical Academ 12.32 -1.5 4  
31 Villanueva, Alec   The Vanguard 12.95 +0.3 2  
32 Shoemaker, Aaron   Wasson 12.97 -0.6 3  
33 Huang, Thomas   The Vanguard 13.04 -0.3 1  
34 Sisson, Drew   La Junta 13.24 -0.3 1  
35 Wilson, Joey   South Park 13.28 -1.5 4  
36 Linenberger, Nikolas   Cripple Creek-Vi 15.15 +0.3 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Woodson, Markesh   Fountain Ft Cars 22.34 -1.7 1 10
2 Bankston, Solyde   Fountain Ft Cars 22.59 -1.7 1 8
3 Wiggins, Josh   Doherty 23.03 -1.7 1 6
4 Jarmillo, Joseph   La Junta 23.12 -1.7 1 5
5 Noel, Nathan   Doherty 23.40 -1.7 1 4
6 Molas, Miguel   James Irwin 23.67 -1.7 1 3
7 Tao, Benjamin   Discovery Canyon 24.06 -1.7 1 2
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bankston, Solyde   Fountain Ft Cars 22.36 -0.1 4  
2 Woodson, Markesh   Fountain Ft Cars 22.37 -0.2 5  
3 Jarmillo, Joseph   La Junta 22.80 +0.9 2  
4 Wiggins, Josh   Doherty 22.81w +2.1 1  
5 Noel, Nathan   Doherty 23.09 -1.5 3  
6 Molas, Miguel   James Irwin 23.25 -0.2 5  
7 Tao, Benjamin   Discovery Canyon 23.33w +2.1 1  
8 Fuentes, Tony   Sand Creek 23.65 -1.5 3  
9 Start, Matt   Air Academy 23.65 +0.9 2  
10 Jarvis, Brenden   Green Mountain 23.67 -0.1 4  
11 Powell, Logan   Discovery Canyon 23.92 -0.2 5  
12 Thomas, K t   Falcon 24.33w +2.1 1  
13 Zeller, Michael   Green Mountain 24.36 -1.5 3  
14 Regennitter, Cameron   Falcon 24.40 +0.9 2  
15 Mejia, Aaron   Classical Academ 24.51w +2.1 1  
16 Martinez, Brandon   Sand Creek 24.77 -0.1 4  
17 Regelado-Love, Sean   Pueblo Centennia 24.95 -0.2 5  
18 Horn, Anthony   Wasson 24.99 -0.1 4  
19 Kindred, Quincy   Pueblo Centennia 25.30 -1.5 3  
20 Bauer, Brent   Palmer 25.37 -0.2 5  
21 Chermack, Roman   The Vanguard 25.72 -0.2 5  
22 Quintero, Javier   Littleton 25.81 -1.5 3  
23 Sisson, Drew   La Junta 26.05w +2.1 1  
24 Quinn, Jack   Liberty 26.16w +2.1 1  
25 Shoemaker, Aaron   Wasson 26.23 +0.9 2  
26 Huang, Thomas   The Vanguard 26.80 +0.9 2  
27 Wilson, Joey   South Park 26.96 -0.1 4  
28 Lynn, Levi   James Irwin 29.10w +2.1 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goodman, Ben   Palmer 48.63 5 10
2 Chavez, Ryne   Doherty 49.26 5 8
3 Nenning, Kenny   Doherty 49.67 5 6
4 Tharan, Jacob   Littleton 50.12 5 5
5 Kostadinov, Simeon   Palmer 50.15 5 4
6 Harris, Drue   Fountain Ft Cars 51.48 5 3
7 Parker, Ryan   Discovery Canyon 51.73 5 2
8 Donnell, Terry   Fountain Ft Cars 52.26 4 1
9 Gut, Alex   Green Mountain 52.72 5  
10 Broadus, Reginald   Pueblo Centennia 52.83 4  
11 Meekins, Randy   Falcon 53.80 2  
12 Wright, Brandon   Wasson 54.11 3  
13 Preston, Jordan   Sand Creek 54.14 3  
14 Garrison, Forrest   The Vanguard 54.30 3  
15 Perry, Tod'zae   Sierra 54.31 4  
16 Trujillo, Travis   Pueblo Centennia 54.68 3  
17 North, Thomas   Falcon 55.00 4  
18 Koenig, Evan   Green Mountain 55.42 4  
19 Facey, Oren   James Irwin 55.58 1  
20 Purvis, Sam   Classical Academ 55.62 3  
21 Eaton, Collin   Classical Academ 55.67 2  
22 Shumway, Clayson   Liberty 55.78 4  
23 Melvin, Bryce   Sand Creek 56.82 2  
24 Beiswenger, Michael   Discovery Canyon 56.98 2  
25 Haugen, Kevin   La Junta 57.00 3  
26 Chermack, Roman   The Vanguard 57.21 2  
27 Benson, Jacob   South Park 59.33 1  
28 Hanner, Kavin   South Park 1:01.96 1  
29 Rogers, Chris   Liberty 1:02.50 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ralston, Quin   Coronado 1:55.77 1 10
2 Maas, Calvin   Littleton 1:56.80 1 8
3 Sapakoff, Garrett   Littleton 1:58.69 1 6
4 Gregoire, Bryce   Falcon 2:01.38 1 5
5 Isaac, Jonathan   Classical Academ 2:02.31 1 4
6 Supernaw, Brandon   Doherty 2:02.56 1 3
7 Mayhew, William   The Vanguard 2:02.73 1 2
8 Shanahan, Brandon   Fountain Ft Cars 2:03.95 1 1
9 Parker, Jared   Discovery Canyon 2:05.53 1  
10 Stafford, Phil   Coronado 2:05.89 1  
11 Purvis, Jake   Classical Academ 2:06.26 1  
12 Martinez, Willy   Doherty 2:07.11 1  
13 Thomas, Phillip Benjamin   Fountain Ft Cars 2:07.98 1  
14 Johnson, Darryl   Falcon 2:08.32 1  
15 Claflin, Michael   Liberty 2:09.11 1  
16 Spitler, Brandon   Discovery Canyon 2:10.33 1  
17 Barnhart, Phoenix   Palmer 2:10.88 1  
18 DiRenzo, Bryan   Standley Lake 2:12.62 1  
19 Myers, Daniel   Air Academy 2:12.95 1  
20 Rathmell, Hayden   Liberty 2:13.15 1  
21 Laguna-Leon, Franz   Wasson 2:15.19 1  
22 McElfresh, Isaac   Mitchell 2:15.39 1  
23 Benson, Jacob   South Park 2:17.98 1  
24 Romero, Mitchell   James Irwin 2:20.74 1  
25 Kohler, Logan   Wasson 2:22.13 1  
26 Lara, Hugo   Sand Creek 2:23.43 1  
27 Wheeler, Jason   Mitchell 2:24.36 1  
28 Shapiro, Bryan   Pueblo Centennia 2:27.41 1  
29 Douglas, Colby   Sierra 2:30.50 1  
30 Melcher, Sam   Sand Creek 2:32.02 1  
31 Espinoza, Izaiah   La Junta 2:32.87 1  
32 Larsen, Richard   Cripple Creek-Vi 2:44.38 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sapakoff, Garrett   Littleton 4:31.98 1 10
2 Wilburn, Conner   Classical Academ 4:37.19 1 8
3 Kenyon, Garrett   Liberty 4:37.84 1 6
4 Claflin, Michael   Liberty 4:38.50 1 5
5 Egger, Dan   Coronado 4:39.51 1 4
6 Boyle, Andy   Air Academy 4:46.13 1 3
7 Blasczyk, Daniel   Standley Lake 4:49.35 1 2
8 Robb, Jack   Littleton 4:52.79 1 1
9 Simmons, Jericho   Discovery Canyon 4:57.41 1  
10 Laguna-Leon, Franz   Wasson 4:58.41 1  
11 Moore, Brady   Pueblo Centennia 4:58.73 1  
12 Allison, Nathanael   Standley Lake 4:59.11 1  
13 Santibanez, Juan   Fountain Ft Cars 4:59.77 1  
14 Brown, Corey   Sand Creek 5:04.03 1  
15 Janzer, Michael   Falcon 5:05.35 1  
-- Lehmann, Nick   Discovery Canyon 5:06.81 1  
16 Huisingh, Jacob   Discovery Canyon 5:07.10 1  
17 Dubois, David   Air Academy 5:07.23 1  
18 Rose, Mark   Sierra 5:08.32 1  
19 Braswell, Dakoda   La Junta 5:08.62 1  
20 Mendoza, Mike   Fountain Ft Cars 5:16.07 1  
21 Carver Philpot, Owen   Palmer 5:16.32 1  
22 Trigo, Jeremiah   Pueblo Centennia 5:21.38 1  
23 Hoyer, Joe   James Irwin 5:21.75 1  
24 Walker, Dominic   Palmer 5:21.81 1  
25 Fisher, Jacob   Wasson 5:26.55 1  
26 Chermack, Mason   The Vanguard 5:26.78 1  
27 Flores, Jojo   James Irwin 5:27.85 1  
28 Crabbe, Kyle   Green Mountain 5:29.74 1  
29 Gough, Alex   Green Mountain 5:30.48 1  
30 Adams, Robert   Cripple Creek-Vi 5:31.55 1  
31 Evangelista, Jacob   The Vanguard 5:35.21 1  
32 McElderry, Austin   Sand Creek 5:48.75 1  
33 Schmidt, Tommy   Falcon 5:51.94 1  
34 Larsen, Richard   Cripple Creek-Vi 6:00.78 1  
35 Charley, Jerald   Sierra 6:07.13 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Darren   Air Academy 10:21.64 1 10
2 Wuertz, Joey   Falcon 10:29.58 1 8
3 Simmons, Jericho   Discovery Canyon 10:30.77 1 6
4 Donelson, Joe   The Vanguard 10:37.04 1 5
5 Mott, Ryan   Coronado 10:37.23 1 4
6 Schneiderman, Ben   Liberty 10:39.82 1 3
7 Ryd, Chandler   Classical Academ 10:41.61 1 2
8 Egger, Adam   Coronado 10:47.41 1 1
9 Huisingh, Jacob   Discovery Canyon 10:52.44 1  
10 Braswell, Dakoda   La Junta 10:55.23 1  
11 Rathmell, Hayden   Liberty 10:55.81 1  
12 Welz, Caleb   Classical Academ 10:56.80 1  
-- Miera, Ben   Discovery Canyon 10:59.38 1  
13 Goraczkowski, Logan   Doherty 11:07.50 1  
14 Day, Dylan   Fountain Ft Cars 11:11.73 1  
15 Hoyer, Joe   James Irwin 11:19.50 1  
16 Sain, Bradley   Falcon 11:40.35 1  
17 Adams, Robert   Cripple Creek-Vi 11:41.46 1  
18 Musgrave, Saxon   Fountain Ft Cars 11:53.76 1  
19 Brockel, Connor   Sand Creek 12:02.02 1  
20 Thompson, Austin   Pueblo Centennia 12:04.52 1  
21 Crabbe, Kyle   Green Mountain 12:05.02 1  
22 Jones, Aaron   Sand Creek 12:11.36 1  
23 Hawkins, Alex   The Vanguard 12:11.54 1  
24 Gough, Alex   Green Mountain 12:22.41 1  
25 Andrade, Jose   James Irwin 12:42.78 1  
26 Charley, Jerald   Sierra 13:28.61 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zito, Tyler   Doherty 14.66 1 10
2 Chavez, Ryne   Doherty 14.72 1 8
3 Brown, Seth   Palmer 14.73 1 6
4 Waltenbaugh, Alex   Fountain Ft Cars 15.14 1 5
5 Leazer, Dakota   Fountain Ft Cars 15.15 1 4
6 Betz, Nicholas   Discovery Canyon 15.24 1 3
7 Young, Andre   Coronado 15.26 1 2
8 Rex, Kaci   Discovery Canyon 15.30 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Zito, Tyler   Doherty 14.77 3  
2 Brown, Seth   Palmer 14.97 2  
5 Leazer, Dakota   Fountain Ft Cars 15.02 2  
3 Chavez, Ryne   Doherty 15.04 4  
6 Young, Andre   Coronado 15.31 3  
4 Waltenbaugh, Alex   Fountain Ft Cars 15.47 1  
7 Betz, Nicholas   Discovery Canyon 15.47 3  
8 Rex, Kaci   Discovery Canyon 15.58 4  
9 Sumpter, Brian   Pueblo Centennia 15.65 4  
10 Courtney, Sam   Littleton 15.97 2  
11 Bresson, Trevor   Classical Academ 16.09 1  
12 Nelson, Shane   Green Mountain 16.11 2  
13 Winn, Alex   Falcon 16.56 1  
14 Fisher, Stephan   Falcon 17.08 3  
15 Garcia, Aaron   Pueblo Centennia 17.11 3  
16 Glaser, Chase   Sand Creek 17.12 4  
17 Roy, Jonathan   Classical Academ 17.60 4  
18 Kellan, James   Liberty 18.06 2  
19 Ameyaw, Alvin   Standley Lake 18.50 1  
20 Ruiz, Alan   La Junta 18.77 1  
21 Withers, Nick   Standley Lake 19.14 4  
22 Byas, Anwar   Palmer 19.19 4  
23 Medina, Antonio   La Junta 20.72 3  
-- Bergman, Jake   Littleton FS 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leazer, Dakota   Fountain Ft Cars 38.63 4 10
2 Zito, Tyler   Doherty 39.28 4 8
3 Young, Andre   Coronado 40.10 4 6
4 Brown, Seth   Palmer 40.65 4 5
5 Bresson, Trevor   Classical Academ 41.04 4 4
6 Betz, Nicholas   Discovery Canyon 41.33 3 3
7 Bergman, Jake   Littleton 41.39 4 2
8 Waltenbaugh, Alex   Fountain Ft Cars 41.72 3 1
9 Sumpter, Brian   Pueblo Centennia 41.75 4  
10 Rex, Kaci   Discovery Canyon 42.03 3  
11 Winn, Alex   Falcon 42.25 3  
12 Courtney, Sam   Littleton 42.80 4  
13 Nelson, Shane   Green Mountain 43.00 3  
14 Roy, Jonathan   Classical Academ 43.15 3  
15 McDougal, Derek   Coronado 43.80 2  
16 Glaser, Chase   Sand Creek 44.11 2  
17 Cardiel, Victor   Doherty 44.60 2  
18 Withers, Nick   Standley Lake 45.57 1  
19 Ruiz, Alan   La Junta 45.67 2  
20 Ameyaw, Alvin   Standley Lake 47.79 2  
21 Kellan, James   Liberty 48.13 1  
22 Medina, Matthew   Sierra 48.21 2  
23 Smith, Colton   James Irwin 48.67 1  
24 Medina, Antonio   La Junta 49.15 1  
25 Byas, Anwar   Palmer 49.37 2  
26 Colbert, Josh   Falcon 50.63 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Fountain Ft Cars 42.68 2 10
2 Relay Team   Doherty 43.23 2 8
3 Relay Team   Coronado 43.83 2 6
4 Relay Team   Liberty 44.04 2 5
5 Relay Team   Discovery Canyon 44.48 1 4
6 Relay Team   Sand Creek 44.54 2 3
7 Relay Team   Pueblo Centennia 44.56 1 2
8 Relay Team   Palmer 44.71 2 1
9 Relay Team   Littleton 45.50 2  
10 Relay Team   Wasson 45.62 2  
11 Relay Team   James Irwin 46.12 1  
12 Relay Team   Falcon 46.54 1  
13 Relay Team   Green Mountain 46.68 1  
-- Relay Team   Classical Academ DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Fountain Ft Cars 1:28.41 2 10
2 Relay Team   Discovery Canyon 1:30.79 2 8
3 Relay Team   Coronado 1:31.24 2 6
4 Relay Team   Falcon 1:32.13 2 5
5 Relay Team   Palmer 1:33.07 2 4
6 Relay Team   Doherty 1:34.53 2 3
7 Relay Team   James Irwin 1:34.59 1 2
8 Relay Team   Green Mountain 1:35.72 1 1
9 Relay Team   Sierra 1:35.95 2  
10 Relay Team   Pueblo Centennia 1:36.09 1  
11 Relay Team   Liberty 1:40.56 1  
-- Relay Team   Wasson DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Fountain Ft Cars 3:26.30 2 10
2 Relay Team   Liberty 3:28.62 1 8
3 Relay Team   Falcon 3:30.28 2 6
4 Relay Team   Pueblo Centennia 3:31.83 1 5
5 Relay Team   Doherty 3:32.19 2 4
6 Relay Team   Green Mountain 3:32.79 1 3
7 Relay Team   Sand Creek 3:35.76 1 2
8 Relay Team   Discovery Canyon 3:35.96 2 1
9 Relay Team   Classical Academ 3:38.41 2  
10 Relay Team   The Vanguard 3:50.31 1  
11 Relay Team   South Park 4:11.62 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Liberty 8:13.42 1 10
2 Relay Team   Fountain Ft Cars 8:22.16 1 8
3 Relay Team   Standley Lake 8:22.53 1 6
4 Relay Team   Discovery Canyon 8:23.25 1 5
5 Relay Team   Air Academy 8:23.36 1 4
6 Relay Team   Falcon 8:28.55 1 3
7 Relay Team   Green Mountain 8:29.91 1 2
8 Relay Team   Doherty 8:37.83 1 1
9 Relay Team   The Vanguard 8:47.74 1  
10 Relay Team   Sand Creek 9:16.65 1  
11 Relay Team   James Irwin 9:18.96 1  
12 Relay Team   Sierra 9:20.65 1  
13 Relay Team   Pueblo Centennia 9:27.63 1  
14 Relay Team   Palmer 9:30.61 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Trevon   Wasson 49-05.00(15.06m) 1 10
2 Erickson, Hayden   Woodland Park 46-10.50(14.29m) 1 8
3 Spalding, Jackson   Discovery Canyon 45-05.00(13.84m) 1 6
4 Nelson, Austin   Green Mountain 45-04.50(13.83m) 1 5
5 Quick, Aaron   Mitchell 44-11.00(13.69m) 1 4
6 Thomson, Casey   Littleton 44-00.50(13.42m) 1 3
7 Carr, Nathan   Classical Academ 43-07.00(13.28m) 1 2
8 Selby, Ben   Fountain Ft Cars 42-11.00(13.08m) 1 1
9 Gaines, Alex   Sierra 41-01.00(12.52m) 1  
10 Jusell, Jon   Classical Academ 40-08.00(12.40m) 1  
11 Kelley, Alex   Discovery Canyon 40-07.00(12.37m) 1  
12 Miller, Demitrius   Pueblo Centennia 40-05.50(12.33m) 1  
13 Gabehart, Dustin   La Junta 38-11.50(11.87m) 1  
14 Mayer, Michael   Standley Lake 38-05.50(11.72m) 1  
15 Cecunjann, Emin   Doherty 37-11.50(11.57m) 1  
16 Deis, Ben   Fountain Ft Cars 37-07.50(11.47m) 1  
17 Dunivan, Nathan   Sand Creek 37-07.25(11.46m) 1  
18 Haug, Jonah   Green Mountain 37-07.00(11.46m) 1  
19 Black-Harris, Darius   Sand Creek 37-06.00(11.43m) 1  
20 Tenorio, Abren   La Junta 37-03.75(11.37m) 1  
21 Sammon, James   Littleton 37-01.50(11.32m) 1  
22 Hunley, Andrew   Falcon 36-03.50(11.06m) 1  
23 Student, Zek   Standley Lake 36-02.50(11.04m) 1  
24 Scroggins, Elijah   Falcon 34-05.75(10.51m) 1  
25 Marrow, Robert   Sierra 34-05.00(10.49m) 1  
26 Neuman, Wil   Doherty 34-04.50(10.48m) 1  
27 Williams, Preston   Mitchell 33-11.50(10.35m) 1  
28 Sullivan, Draper   Palmer 33-08.00(10.26m) 1  
29 Collins, Will   Wasson 32-04.00(9.86m) 1  
30 Atencio, Angelo   Coronado 29-08.25(9.05m) 1  
31 Weece, Jared   South Park 26-07.50(8.12m) 1  
32 Lawson, Ben   James Irwin 25-07.50(7.81m) 1  
33 DeSantis, Cory   James Irwin 23-06.00(7.16m) 1  
34 Linenberger, Nikolas   Cripple Creek-Vi 22-02.25(6.76m) 1  
-- Brinker, Austen   Coronado ND(--) 1  
-- Badger, Chris   Discovery Canyon ND(--) 1  
-- Nelson, Taylor   Palmer ND(--) 1  
-- Gamache, Matthew   Pueblo Centennia ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boyle, Brendan   Doherty 145-10.50(44.46m) 1 10
2 Kelley, Alex   Discovery Canyon 142-09(43.51m) 1 8
3 Carr, Nathan   Classical Academ 140-03(42.75m) 1 6
4 Gaines, Alex   Sierra 136-10.50(41.72m) 1 5
5 Raines, Blake   Doherty 130-09(39.85m) 1 4
6 Brinker, Austen   Coronado 126-04(38.51m) 1 3
7 Mosher, Josh   La Junta 126-01(38.43m) 1 2
8 Quick, Aaron   Mitchell 123-08(37.69m) 1 1
9 Badger, Chris   Discovery Canyon 123-04(37.59m) 1  
10 Berry, Kurt   Pueblo Centennia 123-03(37.57m) 1  
11 Deis, Benjamin   Fountain Ft Cars 121-07(37.06m) 1  
12 Marrow, Robert   Sierra 120-00.50(36.59m) 1  
13 Gabehart, Dustin   La Junta 119-03(36.35m) 1  
14 Ross, Tim   Classical Academ 118-04(36.07m) 1  
15 Thomson, Casey   Littleton 114-08.50(34.96m) 1  
16 Erickson, Hayden   Woodland Park 114-02(34.80m) 1  
17 Hunley, Andrew   Falcon 112-08(34.34m) 1  
18 Lopez, Mason   Palmer 111-07(34.01m) 1  
19 Nelson, Austin   Green Mountain 110-05(33.66m) 1  
20 Brock, Taylor   Standley Lake 109-11(33.50m) 1  
21 Selby, Ben   Fountain Ft Cars 108-09(33.15m) 1  
22 Dunivan, Nathan   Sand Creek 108-02(32.97m) 1  
23 Scroggins, Elijah   Falcon 107-02(32.66m) 1  
24 Headrick, Elijah   Mitchell 105-09(32.23m) 1  
25 Tyler, Jake   Green Mountain 103-04(31.50m) 1  
26 Bender, Corbin   Coronado 102-06(31.24m) 1  
27 Miller, Demitrius   Pueblo Centennia 100-10(30.73m) 1  
28 DeSantis, Cory   James Irwin 88-00(26.82m) 1  
29 Lawson, Ben   James Irwin 87-02(26.57m) 1  
30 Larsen, Richard   Cripple Creek-Vi 82-04(25.10m) 1  
31 Weece, Jared   South Park 72-09(22.17m) 1  
-- Spalding, Jackson   Discovery Canyon ND(--) 1  
-- Mohr, Brandon   The Vanguard ND(--) 1  
-- Collins, Will   Wasson ND(--) 1  
-- Lewis, Trevon   Wasson ND(--) 1  
-- Burks, David   Cripple Creek-Vi ND(--) 1  
-- McDonald, Walton   Palmer ND(--) 1  
-- Mosier, Daniel   Littleton ND(--) 1  
-- Ochiato, Anthony   Standley Lake ND(--) 1  
-- Chilton, Vernon   Sand Creek ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scheer, Collin   Classical Academ 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Becar, Matt   Doherty 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
3 Vaughn, Triydel   Coronado 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 6
4 Thomas, Phillip   Fountain Ft Cars 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4.50
4 Becker, Ryan   Palmer 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4.50
6 Bakken, Erik   Coronado 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 3
7 Hastings, Travis   Standley Lake 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 1.50
7 Courtney, Nathan   Palmer 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 1.50
9 Taylor, Dionne   Doherty 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Martinez, Israel   South Park 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Beiswenger, Michael   Discovery Canyon 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Maddox, Jamal   Falcon 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Zeller, Michael   Green Mountain 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Thomas, K t   Falcon 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Canchola, Josh   Wasson 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Draper, Dylan   Discovery Canyon 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
17 Hall, Patrick   Green Mountain 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
-- Washington, Marcus   Standley Lake NH(--) 1  
-- Bolt, Matt   Liberty NH(--) 1  
-- Thomas, Phillip Benjamin   Fountain Ft Cars NH(--) 1  
-- Urquijo, Edgar   Sand Creek NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hanes, DJ   Wasson 21-07.00(6.58m) +0.2 1 10
2 Fuentes, Tony   Sand Creek 21-04.00(6.50m) +0.2 1 8
3 Scheer, Collin   Classical Academ 21-00.00(6.40m) +0.0 1 6
4 Meekins, Randy   Falcon 20-10.00(6.35m) +1.3 1 5
5 Holland, Eric   Fountain Ft Cars 20-06.00(6.25m) +0.6 1 4
6 Lambert, John   Fountain Ft Cars 20-05.00(6.22m) +0.0 1 3
7 Bongiardina, Nicholas   Standley Lake 20-04.00(6.20m) +0.6 1 2
8 Winters, Tytus   Sierra 20-00.00(6.10m) +1.1 1 1
9 Tao, Benjamin   Discovery Canyon 19-06.00(5.94m) +1.5 1  
10 Hansz, Jesse   Falcon 18-09.00(5.72m) +0.6 1  
10 Zeller, Michael   Green Mountain 18-09.00(5.72m) +1.4 1  
12 Cameron, Jacob   Doherty 18-08.00(5.69m) +1.4 1  
13 Lopez, Austin   Palmer 18-07.00(5.66m) +1.4 1  
14 VanHorn, Spencer   Doherty 18-05.00(5.61m) +0.4 1  
14 Lee, Michael   La Junta 18-05.00(5.61m) +0.0 1  
14 Martinez, Brandon   Sand Creek 18-05.00(5.61m) +1.1 1  
17 Shaw, Elijah   James Irwin 18-00.00(5.49m) +1.4 1  
17 Ameyaw, Alvin   Standley Lake 18-00.00(5.49m) +0.8 1  
-- Hanner, Kavin   South Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Larsen, Richard   Cripple Creek-Vi ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wedow, Ian   South Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Linenberger, Nikolas   Cripple Creek-Vi ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Alvarado, Alex   Sierra ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Brandt, Theron   Wasson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Deray, Nick   Classical Academ ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Vai, Anthony   Coronado ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Canton, Bobby   Coronado ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Arterburn, Michael   Littleton ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Kinchens, Jordan   Palmer ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Rendon, Josh   James Irwin ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Sisson, Drew   La Junta ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Holcomb, Tyler   Pueblo Centennia ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Alex   Discovery Canyon ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hall, Patrick   Green Mountain ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Berry, Kyle   Pueblo Centennia ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kinchens, Jordan   Palmer 44-00.00(13.41m) +0.0 1 10
2 Scheer, Collin   Classical Academ 43-11.00(13.39m) +2.4 1 8
3 Lambert, John   Fountain Ft Cars 42-07.50(12.99m) -1.2 1 6
4 Slaugh, Spencer   Doherty 42-05.25(12.93m) +0.3 1 5
5 Blakely, Dominique   Doherty 42-03.00(12.88m) -1.2 1 4
6 Holland, Eric   Fountain Ft Cars 42-03.00(12.88m) -1.6 1 3
7 Arterburn, Michael   Littleton 41-01.00(12.52m) +0.1 1 2
8 Hansz, Jesse   Falcon 41-00.75(12.52m) -1.2 1 1
9 Holcomb, Tyler   Pueblo Centennia 40-02.00(12.24m) -3.5 1  
10 Tao, Benjamin   Discovery Canyon 39-03.00(11.96m) +0.0 1  
10 Rucker, Marquiz   Palmer 39-03.00(11.96m) +0.1 1  
12 Hanes, DJ   Wasson 38-09.00(11.81m) +0.0 1  
13 Vaughn, Triydel   Coronado 38-08.50(11.80m) +1.7 1  
14 Carter, Mitchell   Discovery Canyon 37-05.50(11.42m) +0.0 1  
15 Ameyaw, Alvin   Standley Lake 36-05.50(11.11m) +0.2 1  
16 Shaw, Elijah   James Irwin 36-03.50(11.06m) +1.5 1  
17 Hall, Josiah   Falcon 35-08.00(10.87m) +0.0 1  
18 Hanner, Kavin   South Park 31-05.00(9.58m) +0.6 1  
-- Winters, Tytus   Sierra ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Scott, Monta   Sierra ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Canton, Bobby   Coronado ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Alvis, Sebastian   Air Academy ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wedow, Ian   South Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Fox, Stephen   James Irwin ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hall, Patrick   Green Mountain ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wright, Aaron   Mitchell ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Mercado, Emmanuel   Mitchell ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Martinez, Brandon   Sand Creek ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Berry, Kyle   Pueblo Centennia ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yee, Ryan   Falcon 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 10
2 Rex, Kaci   Discovery Canyon 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 8
3 Duncan, Steve   Coronado 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 6
4 Bilderbeck, Samuel   Alamosa 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 5
5 Fisher, Stephan   Falcon 12-06.50(3.82m) 1 4
6 Hocking, Thad   Discovery Canyon 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 3
7 Besler, Joseph   Doherty 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 2
8 Hastings, Andrew   Standley Lake 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 1
9 Garcia, Alex   Doherty 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
10 Mattison, Brad   Doherty 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
11 Safranek, Marcus   Coronado 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
11 Johnson, Cody   Air Academy 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
13 Driscoll, Brandon   Palmer 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Amos, Shea   Pueblo Centennia NH(--) 1  
-- Kerns, Jeremiah   Wasson NH(--) 1  
-- Root, Grant   Standley Lake NH(--) 1  
-- Chandler, Max   Littleton NH(--) 1  
-- Kellan, James   Liberty NH(--) 1  
-- Villarreal, Vincent   Palmer NH(--) 1  
-- Graham, Aaron   Littleton NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lawerence, Alicia   James Irwin 12.44 +0.7 1 10
2 Adetoye, Love   Littleton 12.48 +0.7 1 8
3 Comstock, Mackenzie   Green Mountain 12.52 +0.7 1 6
4 Valliere, Kaydee   Discovery Canyon 12.78 +0.7 1 5
5 Burton, Roya   Air Academy 12.82 +0.7 1 4
6 Daniels, Briana   Sand Creek 12.96 +0.7 1 3
7 Boone, Tianna   Sierra 13.12 +0.7 1 2
8 Johnson, Faith   Fountain Ft Cars 13.14 +0.7 1 1
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Adetoye, Love   Littleton 12.64 +0.0 2  
2 Comstock, Mackenzie   Green Mountain 12.66 +0.0 4  
3 Lawerence, Alicia   James Irwin 12.82 -0.1 3  
4 Burton, Roya   Air Academy 12.96 +0.3 5  
5 Valliere, Kaydee   Discovery Canyon 12.99 -0.1 1  
6 Daniels, Briana   Sand Creek 13.15 +0.0 4  
7 Boone, Tianna   Sierra 13.21 -0.1 3  
8 Johnson, Faith   Fountain Ft Cars 13.25 +0.3 5  
9 Killett, Je'Leighna   Sand Creek 13.41 +0.0 2  
10 Schimdt, Elyce   Fountain Ft Cars 13.42 +0.0 4  
11 Schultheis, Sarrelle   Littleton 13.43 +0.3 5  
12 Jordan, Meaghan   Discovery Canyon 13.56 +0.0 4  
13 Schlaudt, Kayla   Classical Academ 13.56 -0.1 1  
14 McGee, Autryana   Pueblo Centennia 13.62 +0.0 2  
15 Cheeks, Ta'Jainaye   Sierra 13.69 -0.1 1  
16 Lindblom, Hannah   Classical Academ 13.75 +0.3 5  
17 Campos, Zitlaly   Wasson 13.81 -0.1 3  
18 Nelson, Erin   Liberty 13.83 +0.0 4  
19 Downey, Kyleigh   Palmer 13.84 +0.3 5  
20 Hardt, Morgan   Green Mountain 13.85 -0.1 3  
21 Hardy, Lensy   Palmer 13.93 -0.1 3  
22 Meadow, Brianna   James Irwin 13.94 -0.1 1  
23 Applehunt, Chelsea   La Junta 13.98 +0.0 4  
24 Applehunt, Ashley   La Junta 14.04 +0.0 2  
25 Kniesche, Madison   Liberty 14.04 +0.3 5  
26 Naylor, Emma   South Park 14.06 -0.1 1  
27 Murden, Alicia   Falcon 14.07 +0.0 2  
28 Clayton, Necol   Falcon 14.13 -0.1 3  
29 Rog, Whitney   Standley Lake 14.20 +0.0 2  
30 Clanton, Jamilla   Coronado 14.31 +0.0 2  
31 Mackiln, Angelica   Mitchell 14.37 +0.3 5  
32 Bandel, Alyssa   Standley Lake 14.37 -0.1 3  
33 Russel, Ariel   Wasson 14.46 +0.0 4  
34 Murphy, Jessica   The Vanguard 14.47 -0.1 1  
35 Feher, Hannah   Doherty 14.54 -0.1 1  
36 Gallegos, Sedna   South Park 14.69 +0.3 5  
37 Lane, Taylor   Pueblo Centennia 14.82 -0.1 3  
38 Nisar, Zeena   Doherty 15.11 +0.0 2  
39 Husher, Victoria   South Park 15.16 +0.0 4  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Horton, Chelsie   Fountain Ft Cars 25.47 -0.7 1 10
2 Howie, Mackenzie   Doherty 25.67 -0.7 1 8
3 Comstock, Mackenzie   Green Mountain 26.05 -0.7 1 6
4 Kropkowski, Allison   Classical Academ 26.19 -0.7 1 5
5 Roberts, Annica   Doherty 26.64 -0.7 1 4
6 Ortega, Crystal   Sand Creek 26.66 -0.7 1 3
7 Harris, Lexi   Liberty 27.18 -0.7 1 2
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Horton, Chelsie   Fountain Ft Cars 25.19 -0.1 6  
2 Howie, Mackenzie   Doherty 25.75 -1.6 5  
3 Comstock, Mackenzie   Green Mountain 26.02 +0.0 2  
4 Johnson, Charron   Palmer 26.15 -1.6 1  
5 Kropkowski, Allison   Classical Academ 26.24 -0.2 3  
7 Ortega, Crystal   Sand Creek 26.42 -1.6 1  
6 Harris, Lexi   Liberty 26.45 +0.0 4  
8 Roberts, Annica   Doherty 26.56 -0.1 6  
9 Gantt, Hayley   Sand Creek 26.59 +0.0 2  
10 Harris, Taylor   Classical Academ 26.82 +0.0 2  
11 Day, Marcena   Standley Lake 26.90 -1.6 1  
12 Adams, Bailey   Falcon 26.91 +0.0 4  
13 Burton, Roya   Air Academy 27.01 -0.2 3  
14 Adetoye, Love   Littleton 27.06 -1.6 5  
15 Sweet, Jessy   The Vanguard 27.12 -1.6 1  
16 Riley, Sydni   Cripple Creek-Vi 27.43 -0.1 6  
17 Schimdt, Elyce   Fountain Ft Cars 27.80 -1.6 5  
18 Schultheis, Sarrelle   Littleton 27.96 -0.1 6  
19 Thompson, Caitlin   James Irwin 28.14 +0.0 2  
20 Martinez, Elsa   South Park 28.14 +0.0 4  
21 Campos, Zitlaly   Wasson 28.33 -0.1 6  
22 Engel, Amber   Falcon 28.36 -0.2 3  
23 Kniesche, Madison   Liberty 28.41 +0.0 2  
24 Tapia, Katie   Cripple Creek-Vi 28.44 -1.6 1  
25 Ross, Arianna   Discovery Canyon 28.85 +0.0 4  
26 Lansdon, Ciara   Green Mountain 28.93 -0.2 3  
27 Waddles, Brooklynl   La Junta 28.95 +0.0 2  
28 Nelson, Moriah   Discovery Canyon 29.21 -1.6 1  
29 Rog, Whitney   Standley Lake 29.29 -1.6 5  
30 Mackiln, Angelica   Mitchell 29.83 -0.1 6  
31 Tavarus, Kijana   Sierra 30.63 +0.0 4  
32 Russel, Ariel   Wasson 30.68 -1.6 5  
33 Holcomb, Katie   Pueblo Centennia 31.23 +0.0 4  
34 Hayes, Olivia   Pueblo Centennia 32.23 +0.0 2  
35 Husher, Victoria   South Park 32.55 -0.2 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brittan, Grace   Littleton 57.03 4 10
2 Horton, Chelsie   Fountain Ft Cars 57.06 4 8
3 Kropkowski, Allison   Classical Academ 57.76 4 6
4 Gaetani, Dana   Littleton 58.88 4 5
5 Sargent, Cammy   Green Mountain 59.23 4 4
6 Sweet, Jessy   The Vanguard 59.60 3 3
7 O'Quinn, Rajon   Fountain Ft Cars 59.66 1 2
8 Hough, Rachel   The Vanguard 1:00.35 4 1
9 Daniels, Briana   Sand Creek 1:00.43 3  
10 Riley, Sydni   Cripple Creek-Vi 1:00.53 4  
11 Hoglin, Brianne   Classical Academ 1:00.56 3  
12 Matlock, Deja   Falcon 1:00.78 4  
13 Gantt, Bridgett   Sand Creek 1:01.06 3  
14 Roberts, Annica   Doherty 1:01.30 3  
15 Ramey, Killian   Green Mountain 1:02.02 3  
16 Martinez, Elsa   South Park 1:03.69 3  
17 Williams, Sariya   James Irwin 1:03.87 2  
18 Hernandez, Kristen   Coronado 1:04.77 2  
19 Norwood, Bethany   Doherty 1:04.87 3  
20 Campos, Zitlaly   Wasson 1:05.41 2  
21 Nelson, Moriah   Discovery Canyon 1:05.50 2  
22 Carter, Cydney   Pueblo Centennia 1:05.79 2  
23 Nelson, Erin   Liberty 1:06.53 1  
24 Thompson, Caitlin   James Irwin 1:06.70 2  
25 Spalding, Molly   Discovery Canyon 1:07.49 1  
26 Brossett, Madison   Palmer 1:07.87 2  
27 Honey, Raegan   La Junta 1:08.29 1  
28 Hibbert, Jessica   Palmer 1:08.85 2  
29 Holcomb, Katie   Pueblo Centennia 1:09.14 1  
30 Lawrence, Haylee   Falcon 1:09.37 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Kaela   Littleton 2:07.61 1 10
2 Bates, Heather   Discovery Canyon 2:15.95 1 8
3 Ross, Arianna   Discovery Canyon 2:23.15 1 6
4 Hamilton, Lauren   Classical Academ 2:24.09 1 5
5 Stoudt, Amanda   Mitchell 2:25.01 1 4
6 Akers, Liz   Coronado 2:26.23 1 3
7 Daniels, Raven   Sand Creek 2:26.71 1 2
8 Forrester, Dani   Standley Lake 2:31.85 1 1
9 Penn, Amy   Liberty 2:32.20 1  
10 Baker, Sadie   Doherty 2:32.28 1  
11 Archuleta, Neva   Fountain Ft Cars 2:32.66 1  
12 Darby-McClure, Rileigh   Coronado 2:34.63 1  
13 Boe, Mykina   Doherty 2:37.38 1  
14 Van Dyke, Sabrina   Green Mountain 2:38.66 1  
15 Gessing, Brandie   Wasson 2:40.53 1  
16 Ross, Katie   Wasson 2:40.99 1  
17 Bryant, Haley   Palmer 2:41.31 1  
18 Sanchez, Tristen   Fountain Ft Cars 2:45.95 1  
19 Stone, Michelle   Liberty 2:47.05 1  
20 Riley, Savannah   Cripple Creek-Vi 2:49.94 1  
21 Robben, Lizzy   Pueblo Centennia 2:50.73 1  
22 Forbes, Paige   Palmer 2:50.96 1  
23 Halterman, Annie   The Vanguard 2:51.52 1  
24 McHugh, Mary   Green Mountain 2:56.19 1  
25 Wedow, Jordan   South Park 2:56.98 1  
26 Bullard, Breland   The Vanguard 3:10.89 1  
27 Reigle, Tessa   James Irwin 3:15.42 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morgan, Allie   Discovery Canyon 5:22.68 1 10
2 Akers, Lauren   Coronado 5:25.69 1 8
3 Carman, Alyssa   Discovery Canyon 5:34.70 1 6
4 Hayes, Sylvia   Coronado 5:38.36 1 5
5 Blackhurst, Bailey   Doherty 5:52.37 1 4
6 Knapp, Katie   Classical Academ 5:53.24 1 3
7 Duensing, Allison   Doherty 5:55.66 1 2
8 Evans, Olivia   Air Academy 5:55.88 1 1
9 Maurer, Whitney   Fountain Ft Cars 5:58.39 1  
10 Groninger, Alli   Palmer 6:02.55 1  
11 Turner, Molly   Palmer 6:05.38 1  
12 Goddard, Kara   Liberty 6:05.59 1  
13 Lenzini, Jenneah   The Vanguard 6:10.41 1  
14 Wedow, Jordan   South Park 6:17.99 1  
15 Trillo, Diana   Sand Creek 6:18.90 1  
16 Hines, Sara   Standley Lake 6:22.92 1  
17 Mangino, Grace   Liberty 6:29.10 1  
18 Bremser, Bree   Sand Creek 6:35.08 1  
19 Frei, Victoria   Fountain Ft Cars 6:35.35 1  
20 Chambers, Tori   Green Mountain 6:39.68 1  
21 Haught, Skylah   James Irwin 6:43.46 1  
22 Hessler, Shannon   South Park 6:47.06 1  
23 Fernandez, Enya   Pueblo Centennia 7:00.29 1  
24 Reigle, Tessa   James Irwin 7:28.48 1  
25 Medina, Devon   Pueblo Centennia 7:30.09 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morgan, Allie   Discovery Canyon 11:21.40 1 10
2 Evans, Amelia   Air Academy 11:37.35 1 8
3 Baker, Sadie   Doherty 12:21.83 1 6
4 Babeu, Olivia   Coronado 12:28.03 1 5
5 Parchinski, Annie   Liberty 12:34.77 1 4
6 Evans, Olivia   Air Academy 12:38.07 1 3
7 Boehlke, Madeline   Coronado 12:39.27 1 2
8 Williams, Hannah   Classical Academ 12:40.88 1 1
9 Oseland, Taylor   Liberty 12:49.94 1  
10 Dubois, Jacqueline   Doherty 12:56.08 1  
11 Lenzini, Jenneah   The Vanguard 13:05.43 1  
12 McCone, Rylee   Discovery Canyon 13:41.88 1  
13 Hessler, Shannon   South Park 14:19.30 1  
14 Jiang, Grace   Sand Creek 14:57.83 1  
15 Crewse, Amber   Green Mountain 14:59.17 1  
16 Fernandez, Enya   Pueblo Centennia 15:28.05 1  
17 Eubanks, Amanda   The Vanguard 15:40.83 1  
18 Medina, Devon   Pueblo Centennia 16:07.58 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chacon, Alexa   Classical Academ 14.62 1 10
2 Mcdonald, Molly   Green Mountain 14.83 1 8
3 Hurst, Margaret   Doherty 15.36 1 6
4 Huthoefer, Corrine   The Vanguard 16.00 1 5
5 Leider, Maegan   Green Mountain 16.06 1 4
6 Jones, Tyree   Fountain Ft Cars 16.09 1 3
7 Williams, London   Fountain Ft Cars 16.14 1 2
8 Howie, Mackenzie   Doherty 16.18 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Chacon, Alexa   Classical Academ 14.84 4  
2 Mcdonald, Molly   Green Mountain 15.05 2  
3 Hurst, Margaret   Doherty 15.60 3  
5 Jones, Tyree   Fountain Ft Cars 15.82 3  
4 Leider, Maegan   Green Mountain 16.02 1  
6 Williams, London   Fountain Ft Cars 16.05 1  
7 Howie, Mackenzie   Doherty 16.40 1  
8 Huthoefer, Corrine   The Vanguard 16.44 2  
-- Schilling, Catherine   Green Mountain 16.62 4  
9 Macedo, Jessi   Sand Creek 16.74 4  
10 Saleck, Sarah   South Park 17.18 3  
11 Arcuri, Jordyn   The Vanguard 17.54 3  
12 Applehunt, Chelsea   La Junta 17.64 2  
13 Mason, Asha   Mitchell 17.76 4  
14 Watters, Hannah   Classical Academ 17.93 1  
15 Hoben, Zoie   Standley Lake 18.20 2  
16 Roebke, Geralynn   Coronado 18.42 4  
17 Fromal, Lindsay   Palmer 18.50 2  
18 Waddles, Brooklynl   La Junta 18.95 1  
19 Buttrick, Kacey   South Park 18.96 2  
20 Crumley, Serah   Standley Lake 19.46 1  
21 Schmitt, Bree   Falcon 19.48 4  
22 Tavarus, Kijana   Sierra 19.68 3  
23 Doctor, Rachel   Falcon 20.18 3  
24 Brossett, Madison   Palmer 20.31 3  
25 Cira, Abbey   Pueblo Centennia 20.43 4  
26 Walden, Julia Caroline   Coronado 20.48 2  
27 Tye, Leticia   Mitchell 20.81 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hurst, Margaret   Doherty 44.92 4 10
2 Mcdonald, Molly   Green Mountain 46.55 4 8
3 Huthoefer, Corrine   The Vanguard 47.82 4 6
-- Schilling, Catherine   Green Mountain 48.20 3  
4 Leider, Maegan   Green Mountain 48.45 4 5
5 Saleck, Sarah   South Park 48.50 4 4
6 Macedo, Jessi   Sand Creek 48.70 3 3
7 Horton, Chasidy   Fountain Ft Cars 48.72 4 2
8 Ziegler, Paige   Liberty 48.91 3 1
9 Phillips, Hannah   Wasson 49.10 3  
10 Hinckfoot, Leah   Classical Academ 49.98 2  
11 Watters, Hannah   Classical Academ 50.56 4  
12 Williams, London   Fountain Ft Cars 51.26 3  
13 Arcuri, Jordyn   The Vanguard 51.40 3  
14 Hoben, Zoie   Standley Lake 52.65 3  
15 Mulkin, Tre'Anna   Palmer 53.41 2  
16 Rode, Hannah   Pueblo Centennia 53.82 2  
17 Roebke, Geralynn   Coronado 53.93 2  
18 Elmer, Kylee   Palmer 54.03 1  
19 Pacheco, Megan   Sand Creek 55.35 1  
20 Schmitt, Bree   Falcon 56.90 2  
21 Mason, Asha   Mitchell 56.95 1  
22 Crumley, Serah   Standley Lake 59.30 1  
23 Walden, Julia Caroline   Coronado 1:02.37 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Sand Creek 49.64 3 10
2 Relay Team   Liberty 49.67 3 8
3 Relay Team   Fountain Ft Cars 50.97 3 6
4 Relay Team   Palmer 51.17 3 5
5 Relay Team   Classical Academ 51.26 3 4
6 Relay Team   Pueblo Centennia 51.30 3 3
7 Relay Team   Green Mountain 52.50 3 2
8 Relay Team   Falcon 52.54 3 1
9 Relay Team   James Irwin 52.77 1  
10 Relay Team   Doherty 53.37 2  
11 Relay Team   Sierra 53.42 2  
12 Relay Team   Mitchell 53.62 2  
13 Relay Team   Littleton 54.21 2  
14 Relay Team   La Junta 54.62 2  
15 Relay Team   Standley Lake 54.70 2  
16 Relay Team   The Vanguard 55.61 1  
17 Relay Team   South Park 56.52 2  
18 Relay Team   Coronado 57.59 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Fountain Ft Cars 1:43.51 2 10
2 Relay Team   Sand Creek 1:43.76 2 8
3 Relay Team   Falcon 1:48.63 2 6
4 Relay Team   Palmer 1:51.35 2 5
5 Relay Team   Doherty 1:51.42 1 4
6 Relay Team   Liberty 1:51.57 2 3
7 Relay Team   Green Mountain 1:52.87 2 2
8 Relay Team   Sierra 1:53.15 1 1
9 Relay Team   Classical Academ 1:53.37 2  
10 Relay Team   Wasson 1:53.52 1  
11 Relay Team   La Junta 1:54.61 1  
12 Relay Team   Littleton 1:55.21 2  
13 Relay Team   Standley Lake 1:56.54 1  
14 Relay Team   The Vanguard 1:57.16 1  
15 Relay Team   Coronado 2:00.37 1  
-- Relay Team   James Irwin DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Green Mountain 4:08.23 2 10
2 Relay Team   The Vanguard 4:10.86 1 8
3 Relay Team   Classical Academ 4:10.94 2 6
4 Relay Team   Fountain Ft Cars 4:11.82 2 5
5 Relay Team   Sand Creek 4:11.98 2 4
6 Relay Team   Discovery Canyon 4:21.68 1 3
7 Relay Team   Liberty 4:27.02 2 2
8 Relay Team   Falcon 4:35.80 1 1
9 Relay Team   Doherty 4:38.04 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Liberty 9:55.76 1 10
2 Relay Team   Fountain Ft Cars 9:59.28 1 8
3 Relay Team   Air Academy 10:04.43 1 6
4 Relay Team   Coronado 10:07.20 1 5
5 Relay Team   Pueblo Centennia 10:28.44 1 4
6 Relay Team   Palmer 10:34.12 1 3
7 Relay Team   Green Mountain 10:36.01 1 2
8 Relay Team   Standley Lake 10:42.85 1 1
9 Relay Team   Discovery Canyon 10:43.60 1  
10 Relay Team   Sand Creek 10:53.37 1  
11 Relay Team   Doherty 11:05.30 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   The Vanguard 1:49.96 2 10
2 Relay Team   Fountain Ft Cars 1:50.00 2 8
3 Relay Team   Green Mountain 1:50.34 2 6
4 Relay Team   Liberty 1:50.44 2 5
5 Relay Team   Standley Lake 1:55.83 1 4
6 Relay Team   Palmer 1:56.80 2 3
7 Relay Team   Classical Academ 1:56.82 1 2
8 Relay Team   South Park 1:57.96 1 1
9 Relay Team   Sand Creek 1:57.97 2  
10 Relay Team   Falcon 1:58.94 1  
11 Relay Team   Doherty 2:02.33 1  
12 Relay Team   Littleton 2:03.44 2  
13 Relay Team   James Irwin 2:05.73 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Mariah   Sand Creek 39-03.00(11.96m) 1 8
2 Arnold, Caitlin   Pueblo Centennia 37-04.00(11.38m) 1 6
3 Fernandez, Karissa   Standley Lake 36-08.75(11.20m) 1 5
4 Espinosa, Israel   Fountain Ft Cars 35-09.00(10.90m) 1 4
5 Carr, Hannah   Classical Academ 35-04.50(10.78m) 1 3
6 Long-Larkins, Ryann   Pueblo Centennia 34-09.50(10.60m) 1 2
7 Frazier, Erica   Fountain Ft Cars 33-01.00(10.08m) 1 1
8 Gaetani, Dana   Littleton 32-09.50(9.99m) 1  
9 Erickson, Hannah   Woodland Park 32-06.50(9.92m) 1  
10 Green, Alexis   Mitchell 29-05.00(8.97m) 1  
11 Spencer, Amanda   Wasson 28-10.00(8.79m) 1  
12 Lathen, Emily   The Vanguard 28-04.50(8.65m) 1  
13 Savali, Athena   James Irwin 28-01.50(8.57m) 1  
14 Greene, Aundrea   Doherty 27-08.00(8.43m) 1  
15 Walker, Sabrina   Falcon 27-06.50(8.39m) 1  
16 Culver, Kelsey   Coronado 27-05.00(8.36m) 1  
17 Ward, Elena   Coronado 27-04.50(8.34m) 1  
18 McAllister, Megan   Sand Creek 27-04.00(8.33m) 1  
19 Major, Krysta   Classical Academ 26-00.00(7.92m) 1  
20 Perry, Renee   Palmer 24-11.00(7.59m) 1  
20 DeCarolis, Kaylee   Mitchell 24-11.00(7.59m) 1  
22 Talebi, Tara   Discovery Canyon 24-05.00(7.44m) 1  
23 Tuiasosopo, Jordyn   Sierra 24-03.50(7.40m) 1  
24 Bratton, Haley   Falcon 22-10.50(6.97m) 1  
25 Hay, Kylie   Doherty 22-04.00(6.81m) 1  
26 Russell, Brandi   Sierra 22-02.50(6.77m) 1  
27 Siechert, Rebecca   James Irwin 15-11.00(4.85m) 1  
-- Wilbert, Alyssa   Palmer ND(--) 1  
-- Whately-Mata, Kurstain   La Junta ND(--) 1  
-- Pelton, Brooke   Standley Lake ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carr, Hannah   Classical Academ 121-01.50(36.92m) 1 10
2 Fernandez, Karissa   Standley Lake 119-03(36.35m) 1 8
3 Erickson, Hannah   Woodland Park 112-03(34.21m) 1 6
4 Walker, Mariah   Sand Creek 111-10.50(34.10m) 1 5
5 Arnold, Caitlin   Pueblo Centennia 110-04(33.63m) 1 4
6 Lathen, Emily   The Vanguard 109-10.50(33.49m) 1 3
7 Long-Larkins, Ryann   Pueblo Centennia 102-07(31.27m) 1 2
8 Green, Alexis   Mitchell 102-02.50(31.15m) 1 1
9 Gulliroy, Nairobi   Fountain Ft Cars 95-02(29.01m) 1  
10 Magana, Dominique   La Junta 93-03(28.42m) 1  
11 McAllister, Megan   Sand Creek 91-01(27.76m) 1  
12 Ossolinski, Lauren   Doherty 90-01(27.46m) 1  
13 Savali, Athena   James Irwin 89-01(27.15m) 1  
14 Whately-Mata, Kurstain   La Junta 88-11(27.10m) 1  
15 Morris, Lindsay   Coronado 88-02(26.87m) 1  
16 Spencer, Amanda   Wasson 84-02(25.65m) 1  
17 Tuiasosopo, Jordyn   Sierra 83-11(25.58m) 1  
18 Bratton, Haley   Falcon 81-05(24.82m) 1  
19 Ward, Elena   Coronado 79-07(24.26m) 1  
20 Talebi, Tara   Discovery Canyon 78-05(23.90m) 1  
21 Perry, Renee   Palmer 75-08.50(23.08m) 1  
22 Hay, Kylie   Doherty 71-10(21.89m) 1  
23 Rendon, Sarah   James Irwin 71-06(21.79m) 1  
24 Londono, Victoria   Falcon 71-05(21.77m) 1  
25 Farmer, Vasha   Cripple Creek-Vi 43-08(13.31m) 1  
-- Major, Krysta   Classical Academ ND(--) 1  
-- Frazier, Erica   Fountain Ft Cars ND(--) 1  
-- Byers, Jules   Palmer ND(--) 1  
-- Smith, Brandi   Sierra ND(--) 1  
-- Kilnes, Sydni   Standley Lake ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Day, Marcena   Standley Lake 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 10
2 O'Quinn, Rajon   Fountain Ft Cars 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 8
3 Harris, Rebecca   Sand Creek 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Garrison, Lindsay   Doherty 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 5
5 Longstreth, Hannah   Mitchell 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 4
6 Lee, Taylor   La Junta 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 2.50
6 Vrecenar, Sydney   Palmer 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 2.50
8 Lambert, Erica   Coronado 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 1
9 Place, Madison   La Junta 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Millsap, Hannah   Discovery Canyon NH(--) 1  
-- Walsh, Taylor   Palmer NH(--) 1  
-- Darby-McClure, Madison   Coronado NH(--) 1  
-- Cooper, Katie   Falcon NH(--) 1  
-- Cox, Allison   Doherty NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tapia, Katie   Cripple Creek-Vi 17-03.00(5.26m) +0.0 1 10
2 Horton, Chasidy   Fountain Ft Cars 16-03.00(4.95m) -0.4 1 8
3 Harris, Rebecca   Sand Creek 15-11.00(4.85m) -0.1 1 6
4 Jordan, Meaghan   Discovery Canyon 15-09.00(4.80m) -0.3 1 5
5 Valliere, Kaydee   Discovery Canyon 15-08.00(4.78m) -1.3 1 3.50
6 Clark, Lindsay   Green Mountain 15-08.00(4.78m) +1.2 1 3.50
7 Garrison, Lindsay   Doherty 15-06.00(4.72m) +1.0 1 2
8 Milam, Jessica   Liberty 14-10.00(4.52m) -0.7 1 1
9 Waddles, Brooklynl   La Junta 14-08.00(4.47m) +0.9 1  
10 Morrison, Kierra   Doherty 14-07.00(4.45m) +0.0 1  
-- Roscoe, Maija   Palmer ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Curti, Diana   Palmer ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Tye, Leticia   Mitchell ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hoben, Zoie   Standley Lake ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Gallegos, Sedna   South Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Torgerson, Caitlyn   Standley Lake ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Carter, Cydney   Pueblo Centennia ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Tang, Stephanie   Sand Creek ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Budge, Cassidy   Falcon ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Riley, Sydni   Cripple Creek-Vi ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Richardson, Mackenzie   Falcon ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Christie, Catherine   Coronado ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Gerson, Sarah   Coronado ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Stanfield, Nia   James Irwin ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Caringela, Jazmine   James Irwin ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lee, Taylor   La Junta ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Thomas, Chasity   Fountain Ft Cars ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Juarez, Anyssa   Green Mountain ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Milam, Jessica   Liberty 34-09.75(10.61m) +0.0 1 10
2 Macedo, Jessi   Sand Creek 33-06.50(10.22m) +0.0 1 8
3 Nguyen, Tam   Doherty 32-10.50(10.02m) +0.0 1 6
4 Kama, Kauna   Air Academy 32-08.50(9.97m) +0.8 1 5
5 Juarez, Anyssa   Green Mountain 32-07.00(9.93m) +0.6 1 4
6 Knight, Kaitlyn   Fountain Ft Cars 32-03.50(9.84m) +0.0 1 3
7 Roscoe, Maija   Palmer 32-02.25(9.81m) +0.8 1 2
8 Clark, Lindsay   Green Mountain 31-09.75(9.70m) +0.2 1 1
9 Clanton, Latika   Coronado 31-07.00(9.63m) +0.3 1  
10 Phillips, Hannah   Wasson 31-06.00(9.60m) +1.1 1  
11 Millsap, Hannah   Discovery Canyon 31-05.50(9.59m) +0.0 1  
12 Vrecenar, Sydney   Palmer 30-07.50(9.33m) +0.0 1  
13 Thomas, Chasity   Fountain Ft Cars 30-03.50(9.23m) +0.0 1  
14 Kohut, Emily   Doherty 30-03.00(9.22m) +0.3 1  
15 Torgerson, Caitlyn   Standley Lake 30-00.00(9.14m) +0.4 1  
16 Jansen, Jeanett   Air Academy 29-08.50(9.06m) +0.0 1  
17 Rodriguez, Josefine   Mitchell 29-02.00(8.89m) +0.0 1  
18 Major, Krysta   Classical Academ 28-11.50(8.83m) +0.9 1  
18 Torgerson, Devin   Standley Lake 28-11.50(8.83m) +0.4 1  
20 Stevenson, Sydni   Sand Creek 27-08.50(8.45m) +0.0 1  
20 Riley, Savannah   Cripple Creek-Vi 27-08.50(8.45m) +0.0 1  
22 Caringela, Jazmine   James Irwin 25-00.00(7.62m) +0.0 1  
-- Gessing, Brandie   Wasson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Budge, Cassidy   Falcon ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Stanfield, Nia   James Irwin ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Richardson, Mackenzie   Falcon ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Faeraas, Helene   Coronado ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Carrillo, Darien   Cripple Creek-Vi ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rao, Megan   Doherty 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 10
2 Burkholder, Christina   Doherty 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 8
3 Hoben, Zoie   Standley Lake 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 5.50
3 Tiona, Catherine   Mitchell 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 5.50
5 Berndsen, Jessie   Palmer 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 4
6 Grulkowski, Jordyn   Air Academy 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 3
7 Adock, Amanda   Green Mountain 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 1.50
7 Griesan, Bonnie   Coronado 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 1.50
9 Martinez, Ali   Falcon 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- Klingman, Devon   Palmer NH(--) 1  
-- Richardson, Mackenzie   Falcon NH(--) 1  
-- Edwards, Jordan   Air Academy NH(--) 1  
-- O'Brien, Kristen   Green Mountain NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 3281 8620 3226 7
2013 5923 11107 9910 7
2012 3653 6559 12968 1
2011 1240 1320 2430 8
2010 1753 1131 1462 3
2009 575 684 1683 36
2008 65 151 101 51
2007 1 17    
2006   12    
2005   8    
2004   9    
2003 32 8    
2002   8    
2001 209 9    
2000 533 13    
1999   2    
1994 1      
1991 1      
1984 1      
1983 1      
1982 1      
1972 1      
1971 1      
1970 1      
1969 1      
1965 1      
1962 1      
1954 1