Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

AK (0)
AZ (0)
CT (0)
DE (0)
DC (0)
FL (0)
GA (0)
HI (0)
KY (0)
ME (0)
MD (0)
MS (0)
NV (0)
NH (0)
NM (0)
NC (0)
ND (0)
OK (0)
RI (0)
SC (0)
SD (0)
TN (0)
VT (0)
VA (0)
WA (0)
WV (0)
WY (0)
All (6559)
 

News

 

2012 Results - South Carolina SCHSL Outdoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 13 2012, 02:34 AM
South Carolina SCHSL Outdoor State Championships
May 11, 2012 to May 12, 2012
Spring Valley High School, Columbia, SC, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sanders, Brandon 12 Dreher 10.77 +1.0 1 10
2 Hillian, Josh 12 Airport 10.90 +1.0 1 8
3 Chandler, Oliver 11 Darlington 10.94 +1.0 1 6
4 Bacon, Jaylen 10 Lower Richland 11.01 +1.0 1 5
5 Flynn, Rodriguez 12 Darlington 11.03 +1.0 1 4
6 McBride, Adonius 10 Wilson 11.12 +1.0 1 3
7 Blackstock, Donnell 12 Georgetown 11.24 +1.0 1 2
-- Wright, Lee 11 York DQ +1.0 1  
 
Mens 100m AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Waring, Kenny 9 Wando 10.70 +0.9 1 10
2 Thomas, Michael 12 Summerville 10.77 +0.9 1 8
3 Heggs, William 10 Aiken 10.77 +0.9 1 6
4 Curry-Felix, Chavarius 12 Richland Northea 10.80 +0.9 1 5
5 Taylor, Zach 11 Northwestern 10.88 +0.9 1 4
6 Addison, Brandon 12 Easley 10.91 +0.9 1 3
7 Branson, Terry 12 Dorman 10.95 +0.9 1 2
8 Childress, Trey 12 Clover 10.97 +0.9 1 1
 
Mens 100m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Watson, Andre 12 Whale Branch Ear 10.51 -1.1 1 10
2 Cunningham, Devonta 12 Great Falls 10.88 -1.1 1 8
3 Evans, Diamonte 10 Cross 11.04 -1.1 1 6
4 Fleming, Lorenzo 12 Hannah-Pamplico 11.05 -1.1 1 5
5 McAllister, Shaquille 12 Timmonsville 11.25 -1.1 1 4
6 Williams, Clarence 11 North Central 11.30 -1.1 1 3
7 Williams, Curtis   Calhoun County 11.37 -1.1 1 2
8 Gaither, LarVenski 12 Lewisville 11.48 -1.1 1 1
 
Mens 100m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jeter, Shacorey 12 Carolina 10.74 -0.2 1 10
2 Brown, Chris 12 Hanahan 10.81 -0.2 1 8
3 Tankersley, Cordrea 12 Silver Bluff 11.09 -0.2 1 6
4 Stephens, Anthony 12 Buford 11.10 -0.2 1 5
5 Davis, Antonio 11 Garrett Academy 11.15 -0.2 1 4
6 Dixon, Marvin 11 Pendleton 11.16 -0.2 1 3
7 Stephenson, Deangelo 11 Bishop England 11.19 -0.2 1 2
8 Abney, Almonty 12 Saluda 11.43 -0.2 1 1
 
Mens 200m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sanders, Brandon 12 Dreher 21.40 +1.3 1 10
2 Lemmons, Bradford 10 Dreher 21.83 +1.3 1 8
3 Bacon, Jaylen 10 Lower Richland 21.87 +1.3 1 6
4 Flynn, Rodriguez 12 Darlington 22.19 +1.3 1 5
5 Brown, Kenyon 11 Clinton 22.24 +1.3 1 4
6 Bonaparte, Desmond 12 Hilton Head 22.40 +1.3 1 3
7 Blackstock, Donnell 12 Georgetown 22.52 +1.3 1 2
8 brown, tyler 12 Wilson 22.62 +1.3 1 1
 
Mens 200m AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Anderson, Davon 10 Summerville 21.69 nwi 1 10
2 Jones, Jeff 12 Blythewood 21.80 nwi 1 8
3 Curry-Felix, Chavarius 12 Richland Northea 21.82 nwi 1 6
4 Childress, Trey 12 Clover 21.96 nwi 1 5
5 Bennett, Trevon 12 Goose Creek 22.13 nwi 1 4
6 Simmons, Kyle 12 Summerville 22.31 nwi 1 3
7 Fenton-Griffith, Kenny 11 Fort Dorchester 22.32 nwi 1 2
8 jeter, Jarad 12 Greenwood 22.48 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Watson, Andre 12 Whale Branch Ear 21.16 +1.7 1 10
2 Cunningham, Devonta 12 Great Falls 21.96 +1.7 1 8
3 Fleming, Lorenzo 12 Hannah-Pamplico 22.33 +1.7 1 6
4 Williams, Clarence 11 North Central 22.53 +1.7 1 5
5 Brown, Ki'Jana 11 Lincoln 22.80 +1.7 1 4
6 Bryant, Toronce 12 McCormick 22.81 +1.7 1 3
7 Robinson, Bernard 8 McBee 22.95 +1.7 1 2
8 Evans, Diamonte 10 Cross 23.16 +1.7 1 1
 
Mens 200m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jeter, Shacorey 12 Carolina 21.57 +0.5 1 10
2 Brown, Chris 12 Hanahan 21.60 +0.5 1 8
3 Stephenson, Deangelo 11 Bishop England 22.00 +0.5 1 6
4 Abney, Almonty 12 Saluda 22.35 +0.5 1 5
5 Tankersley, Cordrea 12 Silver Bluff 22.54 +0.5 1 4
6 Kinlaw, Devante 12 Aynor 22.57 +0.5 1 3
7 Pauling, Martell 12 Eau Claire 22.59 +0.5 1 2
8 Stephens, Anthony 12 Buford 23.00 +0.5 1 1
 
Mens 400m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edmond, Marcus 11 Lower Richland 47.87 1 10
2 Lemmons, Bradford 10 Dreher 48.05 1 8
3 Flynn, Rodriguez 12 Darlington 49.29 1 6
4 Fleming, D'Anta 11 Greer 49.66 1 5
5 Bacon, Jaylen 10 Lower Richland 49.87 1 4
6 Bonaparte, Desmond 12 Hilton Head 50.63 1 3
7 Lebby, Miles 12 South Pointe 52.42 1 2
 
Mens 400m AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 jeter, Jarad 12 Greenwood 47.81 1 10
2 Walker, Curtis 11 Lexington 48.64 1 8
3 Simmons, Terrell 11 Spring Valley 48.73 1 6
4 Gibson, Bradley 11 Spring Valley 49.02 1 5
5 Daniels, Deandre 9 Goose Creek 49.23 1 4
6 Bryant, Kelby 12 Goose Creek 49.34 1 3
7 Taylor, Zach 11 Northwestern 49.44 1 2
8 Harris, Domonique 12 Stratford 49.92 1 1
 
Mens 400m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Capers, Willie 12 Allendale-Fairfa 50.09 1 10
2 Bryant, Terence 12 McCormick 50.63 1 8
3 Lowery, Rashawn 10 Burke 50.85 1 6
4 Cokely, Michael 11 Calhoun County 52.11 1 5
5 Ledbetter, Thomas 11 Christ Church Ep 52.21 1 4
6 Pittman, Rayshod 12 Carver's Bay 52.41 1 3
7 Edwards, Steven 10 C E Murray 55.30 1 2
 
Mens 400m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stephens, Anthony 12 Buford 48.35 1 10
2 Tankersley, Cordrea 12 Silver Bluff 48.83 1 8
3 Stephenson, Deangelo 11 Bishop England 49.01 1 6
4 Jeter, Shacorey 12 Carolina 50.25 1 5
5 Jones, Marquis 12 Eau Claire 50.26 1 4
6 Graham, Garrett 11 Batesburg-Leesvi 50.56 1 3
7 Gordon, Daniel   Wade Hampton - H 50.67 1 2
8 Isaac, Shaitaun 12 Timberland 50.90 1 1
 
Mens 800m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goings, Eric 12 Myrtle Beach 1:56.46 1 10
2 White, Jamal 12 South Pointe 1:57.59 1 8
3 Putnam, Nick 11 Dreher 1:58.43 1 6
4 Couch, Matthew Alex 12 Hilton Head 1:59.74 1 5
5 VanBuskirk, Sam 12 Fort Mill 1:59.76 1 4
6 Oakes, Chris 10 Wade Hampton - G 2:00.10 1 3
7 Smalls, Demetrius 11 Bluffton 2:00.87 1 2
8 Ferguson, Jordan 11 Travelers Rest 2:05.30 1 1
 
Mens 800m AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gordon, Nate 11 Spartanburg 1:55.07 1 10
2 McCormack, Connor 11 Spring Valley 1:56.12 1 8
3 Fennell, Chad 10 Northwestern 1:56.48 1 6
4 Wendt, Erik 11 Lexington 1:56.75 1 5
5 Johnson, Garrett 12 JL Mann 1:57.82 1 4
6 Reamer, Michael 12 Wando 1:58.23 1 3
7 Buffington, Corey 12 Laurens 1:58.33 1 2
8 Hoefel, Thomas 11 Spring Valley 1:59.33 1 1
 
Mens 800m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Quattlebaum, James 10 Christ Church Ep 1:58.61 1 10
2 Williamson, Cal 10 Dixie 2:00.64 1 8
3 Youshi, Kirkland 10 Allendale-Fairfa 2:02.03 1 6
4 Sessions, Ben 11 Greenville Tech 2:02.83 1 5
5 Brown, Joe 11 Carver's Bay 2:05.46 1 4
6 Rodgers, Kalan 12 Calhoun Falls 2:07.60 1 3
 
Mens 800m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thesing, Gabe 12 Bishop England 1:59.51 1 10
2 Lawrence, River 11 Chesnee 2:00.04 1 8
3 Hite, Aubrey 10 Pelion 2:01.53 1 6
4 Leach, Nathan 12 Bishop England 2:02.30 1 5
5 Gregory, James 11 Indian Land 2:02.99 1 4
6 Alvarez, JD 11 Woodruff 2:03.41 1 3
7 Stewart, Dakota 11 Liberty 2:03.70 1 2
8 Furmanchik, Andrew 11 Bishop England 2:07.32 1 1
 
Mens 1600m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ivankovic, Andre 11 D W Daniel 4:21.85 1 10
2 Manesiotis, Jack 11 Hilton Head 4:25.21 1 8
3 Krier, Billy 11 St James 4:26.86 1 6
4 Putnam, Nick 11 Dreher 4:29.26 1 5
5 Haughey, Gabriel 10 D W Daniel 4:32.31 1 4
6 Cate, Hardie 12 A.C. Flora 4:34.11 1 3
7 Marshall, Drew 12 Fort Mill 4:38.11 1 2
-- Boerma, Ben 11 Wade Hampton - G DQ 1  
 
Mens 1600m AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hakes, Roland 12 Dutch Fork 4:13.76 1 10
2 Buehring, Drew 12 Fort Dorchester 4:15.22 1 8
3 Langston, Zack 10 Lexington 4:15.37 1 6
4 Gambrell, Aaron 11 Wren 4:22.79 1 5
5 Morales, Tony 10 Lexington 4:26.02 1 4
6 Wendt, Erik 11 Lexington 4:27.52 1 3
7 Stafford, Chris 11 Dutch Fork 4:35.84 1 2
8 Freed, Bret 11 Spartanburg 4:52.45 1 1
 
Mens 1600m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Quattlebaum, James 10 Christ Church Ep 4:25.03 1 10
2 Melanson, Thomas 11 Govenors Sch For 4:42.44 1 8
3 Jiles, Charles 11 Whale Branch Ear 4:49.60 1 6
4 Glover, Devonta' 10 Whale Branch Ear 4:53.03 1 5
5 Brown, Joe 11 Carver's Bay 4:54.73 1 4
6 Scott, Dylan 10 Ninety-Six 4:55.57 1 3
7 Hough, Moses 9 McBee 5:01.53 1 2
8 Mckellar, Robbie 11 Ninety-Six 5:03.39 1 1
 
Mens 1600m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leach, Nathan 12 Bishop England 4:26.67 1 10
2 Shariff, Omar 11 Eau Claire 4:26.91 1 8
3 Balawi, Abraham 9 Liberty 4:31.55 1 6
4 Thesing, Gabe 12 Bishop England 4:31.91 1 5
5 Vangsnes, Brett 12 Gettis D Broome 4:37.51 1 4
6 Widenhouse, Cristian 10 Bishop England 4:40.76 1 3
7 Zuniga, Jose 9 Manning 4:52.52 1 2
8 Miller, Austin 11 Saluda 4:58.18 1 1
 
Mens 3200m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ivankovic, Andre 11 D W Daniel 9:25.71 1 10
2 Manesiotis, Jack 11 Hilton Head 9:29.97 1 8
3 Haughey, Gabriel 10 D W Daniel 9:54.04 1 6
4 McMahon, Sean 11 Hilton Head 9:54.61 1 5
5 Geer, Matthew 11 D W Daniel 9:57.27 1 4
6 Krier, Billy 11 St James 10:09.72 1 3
7 Lorick, Heath 12 Chapin 10:16.68 1 2
8 Putnam, Nick 11 Dreher 10:34.02 1 1
 
Mens 3200m AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kosiorek, Sage 12 Boiling Springs 9:30.72 1 10
2 Morales, Tony 10 Lexington 9:32.79 1 8
3 White, Blake 11 Lexington 9:33.33 1 6
4 Coulter, Colby 12 Lexington 9:33.78 1 5
5 Lantz, Michael 10 Ridge View 9:38.05 1 4
6 O'Brien, Nik 10 North Augusta 9:44.04 1 3
7 McCarter, Guy 12 Stratford 9:55.60 1 2
8 Buehring, Drew 12 Fort Dorchester 10:52.66 1 1
 
Mens 3200m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Quattlebaum, James 10 Christ Church Ep 9:52.44 1 10
2 Melanson, Thomas 11 Govenors Sch For 10:11.23 1 8
3 Williams, Micah 9 Greer Middle Col 10:23.46 1 6
4 Scott, Dylan 10 Ninety-Six 10:43.21 1 5
5 Sessions, Ben 11 Greenville Tech 10:52.27 1 4
6 Glover, Devonta' 10 Whale Branch Ear 10:58.70 1 3
7 Ancrum, Ben 12 Charleston Math 11:15.01 1 2
8 Reid, Nicholas 11 Ridgeland 11:54.19 1 1
 
Mens 3200m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shariff, Omar 11 Eau Claire 10:00.57 1 10
2 Leach, Nathan 12 Bishop England 10:02.44 1 8
3 Vangsnes, Brett 12 Gettis D Broome 10:06.95 1 6
4 Widenhouse, Cristian 10 Bishop England 10:30.99 1 5
5 Vong, Sambeth 11 Hanahan 10:53.53 1 4
6 Gregory, James 11 Indian Land 10:53.55 1 3
7 Burch, Michael 12 Wade Hampton - H 11:12.06 1 2
 
Mens 110m Hurdles AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, Markese 10 Darlington 14.96 1 10
2 Maize, Gaquan 10 Wilson 15.15 1 8
3 Gattison, Trey 11 Hartsville 15.30 1 6
4 Taylor, Vincent 12 North Myrtle Bea 15.31 1 5
5 Scott, Marshawn 11 North Myrtle Bea 15.43 1 4
6 Poe, Bryan 10 Wade Hampton - G 15.45 1 3
7 Cooley, Kori 11 Belton-Honea Pat 15.54 1 2
8 Reid, Demonte 12 Berkeley 16.53 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crawford, Dennis 12 Clover 14.48 1 10
2 Gourdine, Brandon 12 Stratford 14.57 1 8
3 Anderson, Davon 10 Summerville 14.68 1 6
4 Jenkins, Henry 12 Beaufort 14.69 1 5
5 Green, Devonte 12 Beaufort 14.97 1 4
6 Thomas, Randy 12 Beaufort 14.98 1 3
7 Smith, Lunden 12 Spring Valley 15.07 1 2
8 Lights, Matthew 12 Greenwood 15.09 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Antione 12 Ridgeland 15.41 1 10
2 Capers, Xavier 11 Ridgeland 15.53 1 8
3 Hurley, DeAndre 10 Abbeville 15.54 1 6
4 Harris, Sylvester 10 Abbeville 15.75 1 5
5 Mack, Jervone 10 Johnsonville 15.96 1 4
6 Porter, Tavarus 12 North Central 16.23 1 3
7 Young, Davin 11 Carver's Bay 16.29 1 2
8 Walden, Bernard 10 North Central 17.06 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kinlaw, Devante 12 Aynor 14.91 1 10
2 Mayes, Lee 12 Timberland 15.19 1 8
3 Gaddist, Christopher 11 Woodland 15.24 1 6
4 Truesdale, Rondreas 12 Indian Land 15.43 1 5
5 Jeffries, DaQuan 12 Gettis D Broome 15.71 1 4
6 Filmore, Jaleel 11 Andrews 16.21 1 3
7 Cannon, Patrick 12 Batesburg-Leesvi 16.61 1 2
8 Crosby, KyJuan 12 Central 16.71 1 1
 
Mens 400m Hurdles AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Benjamin, Rakeem 11 Crestwood 56.08 1 10
2 Harkins, Hunter 12 Pickens 56.09 1 8
3 Scott, Marshawn 11 North Myrtle Bea 57.34 1 6
4 Turner, Jermale 11 Belton-Honea Pat 57.61 1 5
5 Tate, Jerimiah 12 Lower Richland 58.46 1 4
6 Poe, Bryan 10 Wade Hampton - G 58.49 1 3
7 Reid, Demonte 12 Berkeley 58.52 1 2
8 Robinson, Markese 10 Darlington 59.01 1 1
 
Mens 400m Hurdles AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lights, Matthew 12 Greenwood 53.67 1 10
2 Lewis, Isaiah 10 Hillcrest 55.67 1 8
3 Crawford, Dennis 12 Clover 55.94 1 6
4 Gourdine, Brandon 12 Stratford 55.98 1 5
5 Smith, Josh 12 Dorman 56.93 1 4
6 Jenkins, Henry 12 Beaufort 56.97 1 3
7 Almes, Jayce 12 Wando 57.09 1 2
8 Balasco, Jared 11 Northwestern 58.19 1 1
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hurley, DeAndre 10 Abbeville 56.69 1 10
2 Johnson, Antione 12 Ridgeland 57.59 1 8
3 Mack, Jervone 10 Johnsonville 57.89 1 6
4 Delaney, Devonte' 11 Whale Branch Ear 58.65 1 5
5 Young, Davin 11 Carver's Bay 1:00.46 1 4
6 Robinson, Bernard 8 McBee 1:00.79 1 3
7 Robinson, Sam 10 Landrum 1:00.80 1 2
8 Seegars, Ealey 12 North Central 1:01.77 1 1
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gaddist, Christopher 11 Woodland 53.33 1 10
2 Kinlaw, Devante 12 Aynor 53.49 1 8
3 Peterson, Timas 12 Carolina 56.08 1 6
4 Jones, Rio 11 Wade Hampton - H 56.59 1 5
5 Maliki, Issa 12 Silver Bluff 57.30 1 4
6 Cannon, Patrick 12 Batesburg-Leesvi 59.04 1 3
7 Rouse, Gene 11 Strom Thurmond 1:00.14 1 2
8 Marshall, Josh 9 Liberty 1:00.77 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Goyins, Lemmons,
Griddine, Sanders
  Dreher 41.70 1 10
2 Johnson, Chapman,
Nesbitt, Fleming
  Greer 42.39 1 8
3 Flynn, Chandler,
Ervin, Robinson
  Darlington 42.81 1 6
4 Glover, Benjamin,
Fakih, Bennett
  Crestwood 43.07 1 5
5 Gist, Griffin,
Hayes, McGee
  Wade Hampton - G 43.62 1 4
6 Jett, Abraham,
Samuel, Gattison
  Hartsville 44.09 1 3
7 Grate-Re, Johnson,
Tucker, Blacksto
  Georgetown 44.27 1 2
-- Hillian, Jamison,
Sheckelf, Jeffcoat
  Airport DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay AAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Smith,
Smalls, Simmons
  Summerville 41.56 1 10
2 Smith, Brown,
Posey, Branson
  Dorman 42.14 1 8
3 Curry-Fe, Greene,
Howell, Foulks
  Richland Northea 42.20 1 6
4 Ray, McMillan,
Douglas, Gibson
  Northwestern 42.36 1 5
5 Wilson, Barber,
Ellison, Free
  Spring Valley 42.38 1 4
6 Wright, German,
Venning, Waring
  Wando 42.41 1 3
7 Williams, Harris,
Gourdine, Reid
  Stratford 42.51 1 2
8 Mathis, Jeter,
Williams, Sims
  Greenwood 43.24 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dozier, Palmer,
Pittman, Cuttino
  Carver's Bay 42.47 1 10
2 Little, Fields,
Smalls, Watson
  Whale Branch Ear 42.91 1 8
3 Evans, Pinckney,
Evans, Shaperd
  Cross 43.07 1 6
4 Porter, Thomas,
Walden, Williams
  North Central 43.63 1 5
5 Fleming, Warren,
Singleta, Fleming
  Hannah-Pamplico 43.73 1 4
6 Williams, Graham,
Williams, Dowling
  Denmark-Olar 45.41 1 3
7 Dimatteo, Forrest,
Boggs, Alverson
  Southside Christ 46.02 1 2
8 Williams, Brown,
Warren, Charley
  Calhoun County 49.42 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Peterson,
Cannon, Jeter
  Carolina 42.41 1 10
2 Lucas, Isaac,
Pressley, McKinney
  Timberland 42.54 1 8
3 Anderson, Jeffries,
Gist, Fick
  Gettis D Broome 42.70 1 6
4 McCorkle, Drayton,
Douse, Tankersl
  Silver Bluff 43.92 1 5
5 Williams, Gates,
Alston, Wade
  Hanahan 43.92 1 4
6 Graham, Smith,
Tolen, Cannon
  Batesburg-Leesvi 44.16 1 3
-- Jones, Hughee,
Robertso, Hicks
  Wade Hampton - H DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Griddine, Sanders,
Lemmons, Harris
  Dreher 3:19.86 1 10
2 Couch, Bonapart,
Iulo, Julian
  Hilton Head Prep 3:22.78 1 8
3 Edmond, Peterson,
Bacon, King
  Lower Richland 3:22.99 1 6
4 Woods, Gregory,
Nesbitt, Fleming
  Greer 3:23.00 1 5
5 White, Lebby,
White, Neely
  South Pointe 3:24.02 1 4
6 Abdul-Ma, Frazier,
Smalls, Spence
  Bluffton 3:24.30 1 3
7 Simmons, Reid,
Collier, Davis
  Berkeley 3:28.94 1 2
8 Goings, Wilson,
Johnson, Sutton
  Myrtle Beach 3:31.27 1 1
 
Mens 4x400m Relay AAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gibson, McCormac,
Simmons, Hoefel
  Spring Valley 3:17.71 1 10
2 Jones, Feaster,
Thomas, Gordon
  Spartanburg 3:17.81 1 8
3 Walker, Walker,
Carson, Wendt
  Lexington 3:20.15 1 6
4 Smith, Simmons,
Wilkerso, Thomas
  Summerville 3:22.04 1 5
5 Davis, Chaplin,
Howard, Smalls
  Beaufort 3:22.38 1 4
6 Boatwrig, McMillan,
Douglas, Gibson
  Northwestern 3:23.50 1 3
7 Jeter, Lights,
Belcher, Williams
  Greenwood 3:27.43 1 2
8 Smith, Posey,
Killings, Waters
  Dorman 3:29.80 1 1
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Byam, Delaney,
Watson, Jiles
  Whale Branch Ear 3:24.34 1 10
2 Harper, Bryant,
Bryant, Wideman
  McCormick 3:28.08 1 8
3 White, Allen,
Mitchell, Frazier
  Ridgeland 3:28.90 1 6
4 Walden, Flowers,
McClinto, Williams
  North Central 3:29.01 1 5
5 Edwards, Capers,
Dunbar, Youshi
  Allendale-Fairfa 3:29.17 1 4
6 Young, Brown,
Cuttino, Pittman
  Carver's Bay 3:29.34 1 3
7 Wilson, Hampton,
Allen, Lockhart
  Blacksburg 3:42.06 1 2
8 Brown, Charley,
Cokely, Cokely
  Calhoun County 3:42.96 1 1
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gordon, Williams,
Jones, Hughee
  Wade Hampton - H 3:23.07 1 10
2 Thesing, Righi,
Stephens, Furmanch
  Bishop England 3:23.42 1 8
3 Graham, Johnson,
Smith, Cannon
  Batesburg-Leesvi 3:25.79 1 6
4 Jones, Pauling,
Bookert, Thompson
  Eau Claire 3:27.44 1 5
5 Hatten, Allen,
Price, Heath
  Central 3:29.67 1 4
6 Gaddist, Chandler,
Britt, Edward
  Woodland 3:29.73 1 3
7 Stewart, Leysath,
Gray, Rouse
  Strom Thurmond 3:31.13 1 2
8 Hite, Phillips,
Richard, Irvin
  Pelion 3:32.08 1 1
 
Mens 4x800m Relay AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Manesiot, Couch,
McMahon, Iulo
  Hilton Head Prep 8:09.00 1 10
2 Lorick, Singleta,
Hite, Hardy
  Chapin 8:09.19 1 8
3 Cranford, Bridges,
White, Luxmore
  South Pointe 8:10.29 1 6
4 Ivankovi, Hamilton,
Geer, Burdet
  D W Daniel 8:13.92 1 5
5 Reid, Collier,
Kizer, Butler
  Berkeley 8:14.20 1 4
6 Boerma, George,
Hunt, Oakes
  Wade Hampton - G 8:19.76 1 3
7 Feagin, Falco,
Krier, Morrison
  St James 8:20.95 1 2
8 Marshall, Case,
Hendrick, VanBuski
  Fort Mill 8:31.67 1 1
 
Mens 4x800m Relay AAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wendt, Morales,
White, Langston
  Lexington 7:48.95 1 10
2 Freed, Thomas,
LeRoy, Gordon
  Spartanburg 7:54.12 1 8
3 Gibson, McCormac,
Simmons, Pratt
  Spring Valley 7:58.96 1 6
4 Boatwrig, Aaronson,
Hooten, Dean
  Northwestern 8:02.59 1 5
5 Abdullah, Jordan,
Asante, Williams
  Stratford 8:06.54 1 4
6 Hakes, Klasnic,
Williams, Bradley
  Dutch Fork 8:14.65 1 3
7 Davis, Andrews,
Howard, Haynes
  Beaufort 8:23.51 1 2
8 Buehring, Gillette,
Lacy, Smith
  Fort Dorchester 8:29.12 1 1
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, McKellar,
Cheatham, Crittend
  Ninety-Six 8:26.52 1 10
2 Youshi, Capers,
Barker, Garvin
  Allendale-Fairfa 8:29.44 1 8
3 Burrage, Morton,
Lykes, Jiles
  Whale Branch Ear 8:36.84 1 6
4 Mitchell, Jenkins,
McClenno, Reid
  Ridgeland 8:38.59 1 5
5 Bush, Bush,
Williams, Horton
  Dixie 8:43.60 1 4
6 Slater, Esaw,
Burch, Melton
  Chesterfield 8:50.48 1 3
7 Brown, Hodge,
Bruce, Human
  Landrum 8:53.90 1 2
8 Hicks, Floyd,
Woodberr, Chandler
  Johnsonville 9:16.67 1 1
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Class AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thesing, Pasierbo,
Leach, Righi
  Bishop England 8:13.71 1 10
2 Shariff, Jackson,
Sanders, Thompson
  Eau Claire 8:25.82 1 8
3 Kane, Randolp,
Lawrence, Martin
  Chesnee 8:34.60 1 6
4 Hite, Barry,
Hill, Corder
  Pelion 8:37.97 1 5
5 Hansen, Runzika,
Thrasher, Loar
  Pendleton 8:40.62 1 4
6 Harris, Cooks,
Alston-B, Quick
  Cheraw Senior 8:41.39 1 3
7 Casares, Spragg,
Johnson, Maliki
  Silver Bluff 8:47.22 1 2
8 Burke, Ruggiero,
Vong, Ravenell
  Hanahan 8:51.01 1 1
 
Mens Shot Put AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zandi, Mason 12 Chapin 52-03.50(15.94m) 1 10
2 Chambliss, Myron 11 Dreher 50-09.00(15.47m) 1 8
3 Gause, Shakil 11 Battery Creek 48-09.50(14.87m) 1 6
4 McFadden, Tyquan 12 Myrtle Beach 48-00.00(14.63m) 1 5
5 Tankersly, Ryan 11 Fort Mill 46-09.00(14.25m) 1 4
6 Harris, Joshua 12 Lower Richland 46-05.00(14.15m) 1 3
7 Davis, Tyrell 11 Cane Bay 45-11.50(14.01m) 1 2
8 Schrouder, Kaiyon 11 York 42-09.50(13.04m) 1 1
 
Mens Shot Put AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sutton, David 12 Dutch Fork 54-07.00(16.64m) 1 10
2 Oden, Jaquille 12 Spartanburg 53-01.00(16.18m) 1 8
3 Friday, Anthony 10 Spring Valley 51-07.00(15.72m) 1 6
4 Aleruchi, Mathew 12 TL Hanna 50-00.00(15.24m) 1 5
5 Denton, Rick 12 Wren 48-04.00(14.73m) 1 4
6 Sims, DeShawn 12 Spartanburg 48-02.00(14.68m) 1 3
7 Smith, Cecil 10 Stratford 46-08.00(14.22m) 1 2
8 Venning, Dezmon 12 Wando 46-01.00(14.05m) 1 1
 
Mens Shot Put Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roper, Joshua 12 St Johns Christi 53-11.25(16.44m) 1 10
2 Brown, Alvin 12 Ridgeland 48-09.50(14.87m) 1 8
3 Scott, Wesley 12 Ridgeland 47-08.50(14.54m) 1 6
4 Fields, Marcelus 12 Hemingway 47-03.75(14.42m) 1 5
5 Houser, Taiquandre 10 Calhoun County 44-09.25(13.65m) 1 4
6 Thomas, Chasten 12 Landrum 43-03.25(13.19m) 1 3
7 Brittain, Derek 10 Landrum 41-09.25(12.73m) 1 2
8 Witmore, Daniel 11 North Central 40-10.25(12.45m) 1 1
 
Mens Shot Put Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Loy, Griffie 11 Bishop England 57-04.50(17.49m) 1 10
2 Britt, Shane 12 Woodland 57-04.25(17.48m) 1 8
3 Gallman, Eric 11 Newberry 47-08.50(14.54m) 1 6
4 McGraw, Tevin 11 Saluda 45-02.75(13.79m) 1 5
5 Webb, Montel 11 Strom Thurmond 43-08.75(13.33m) 1 4
6 Ferette, Steadman 11 Hanahan 43-05.00(13.23m) 1 3
7 Jackson, Bauvier 9 Gettis D Broome 42-11.25(13.09m) 1 2
8 Williamson, Marcus 11 Lake City 41-00.50(12.51m) 1 1
 
Mens Discus AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zandi, Mason 12 Chapin 151-02(46.08m) 1 10
2 Davis, Tyrell 11 Cane Bay 146-04(44.60m) 1 8
3 Wilkins, Joshua 12 Dreher 142-00(43.28m) 1 6
4 Johnson, Shaquille 11 Darlington 131-06(40.08m) 1 5
5 Hodge, Mason 12 Pickens 129-08(39.52m) 1 4
6 Gause, Shakil 11 Battery Creek 129-02(39.37m) 1 3
7 Fleming, Tyrell 9 D W Daniel 121-00(36.88m) 1 2
8 Wimphrie, Jemiah 12 D W Daniel 109-11(33.50m) 1 1
 
Mens Discus AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aleruchi, Mathew 12 TL Hanna 171-10(52.37m) 1 10
2 Venning, Dezmon 12 Wando 165-01(50.32m) 1 8
3 Deveaux, Alvin 9 Stratford 158-09(48.39m) 1 6
4 Mack, Auntrell 11 Dutch Fork 152-08(46.53m) 1 5
5 Sims, DeShawn 12 Spartanburg 152-07(46.51m) 1 4
6 Jefferson-Fields, DeEndr 12 Beaufort 145-00(44.20m) 1 3
7 Kelley, Chris 12 Greenwood 140-07(42.85m) 1 2
8 Williams, Ja'lon 9 Spring Valley 114-09(34.98m) 1 1
 
Mens Discus Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Alvin 12 Ridgeland 165-01(50.32m) 1 10
2 roberts, jake 11 Ninety-Six 147-08(45.01m) 1 8
3 Deleon, David 12 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 146-07(44.68m) 1 6
4 Timmons, Jeffrey 11 Johnsonville 137-11(42.04m) 1 5
5 Thomas, Chasten 12 Landrum 137-05(41.88m) 1 4
6 Fields, Marcelus 12 Hemingway 136-11(41.73m) 1 3
7 Laster, DaMaichael 11 Abbeville 131-02(39.98m) 1 2
8 Stone, Daniel 12 Southside Christ 110-10(33.78m) 1 1
 
Mens Discus Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Bauvier 9 Gettis D Broome 167-05(51.03m) 1 10
2 Britt, Shane 12 Woodland 159-09(48.69m) 1 8
3 Loy, Griffie 11 Bishop England 158-01(48.18m) 1 6
4 Wade, Quan 10 Hanahan 148-03(45.19m) 1 5
5 Marks, Carlton 10 Liberty 125-03(38.18m) 1 4
6 Thomas, DeVane 11 Edisto 121-08(37.08m) 1 3
7 Gantt, Wendell 12 Saluda 120-11(36.86m) 1 2
8 Dyer, Chris 11 Gilbert 114-03(34.82m) 1 1
 
Mens High Jump AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Mike 11 Lake Marion 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Raines, Dorian 11 Seneca 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 8
3 Smith, Chris 12 Belton-Honea Pat 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 6
4 Johnson, Emaray 12 Myrtle Beach 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 5
5 Griffin, Darius 12 Lower Richland 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4
6 Davis, Alandre 12 Wilson 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
6 Jean, Domingo 12 Travelers Rest 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
6 Hayes, Tyrice 11 York 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
 
Mens High Jump AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Foulks, Craishaud 11 Richland Northea 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 10
2 West, Taquan 12 Lexington 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 8
3 Killings, Xzavier 12 Dorman 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 5.50
3 Edwards, Wesley 12 Hillcrest 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 5.50
5 Brown, Brandon 11 Lugoff-Elgin 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 4
6 Wilson, Malik 11 Spring Valley 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3
7 Washington, Martin 12 Beaufort 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 2
8 Harvin, Hampton 11 Wando 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 1
 
Mens High Jump Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frazier, Jalen 12 Cross 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 10
2 Wideman, Jesse 12 McCormick 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
3 Alston, Devonte 12 Whale Branch Ear 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 6
4 Conley, Hunter 10 Landrum 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 4.50
4 Feruson, Jacob 12 Ridgeland 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 4.50
6 Flowers, Thomas 12 North Central 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 3
7 Cooper, Daniel 9 Landrum 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2
8 Aiken, Deshaun 11 Carver's Bay 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 1
 
Mens High Jump Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Brice 12 Edisto 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 10
2 Brown, Chris 12 Hanahan 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 8
3 Gates, Mario 11 Hanahan 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 5.50
3 Chandler, Jhuadon 11 Woodland 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 5.50
5 Yeldell, Raleigh 12 Strom Thurmond 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 4
6 Brown, Layke 12 Liberty 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3
7 Jeffries, DaQuan 12 Gettis D Broome 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
 
Mens Long Jump AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Crockett, Montay 12 South Pointe 24-06.00(7.47m) nwi 1 10
2 Lebby, Miles 12 South Pointe 22-11.75(7.00m) nwi 1 8
3 Myers, John 10 Dreher 22-07.75(6.90m) nwi 1 6
4 Ludd, Johnny 12 Darlington 21-08.00(6.60m) nwi 1 5
5 Moore, JaMarcus 11 Chester 21-05.50(6.54m) nwi 1 4
6 McManus, Michael 11 Marlboro County 21-05.25(6.53m) nwi 1 3
7 Julian, Michael 11 Hilton Head 20-10.25(6.36m) nwi 1 2
8 McPhail, Marquez 12 Hartsville 20-04.50(6.21m) nwi 1 1
 
Mens Long Jump AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Phillipe 12 Dutch Fork 23-10.50(7.28m) nwi 1 10
2 Waring, Kenny 9 Wando 23-09.00(7.24m) nwi 1 8
3 Curry-Felix, Chavarius 12 Richland Northea 23-09.00(7.24m) nwi 1 6
4 Foulks, Craishaud 11 Richland Northea 23-04.00(7.11m) nwi 1 5
5 Brown, Bryson 12 Dorman 22-10.50(6.97m) nwi 1 4
6 Greene, Travaris 12 Richland Northea 22-09.25(6.94m) nwi 1 3
7 Washington, Martin 12 Beaufort 22-05.00(6.83m) nwi 1 2
8 Wilson, Malik 11 Spring Valley 22-02.50(6.77m) nwi 1 1
 
Mens Long Jump Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Geohaghan, Ronald 12 Allendale-Fairfa 23-01.00(7.04m) nwi 1 10
2 Frazier, Jalen 12 Cross 22-03.00(6.78m) nwi 1 8
3 Aiken, Deshaun 11 Carver's Bay 21-09.00(6.63m) nwi 1 6
4 Hampton, Jawaun 12 Blacksburg 21-01.50(6.44m) nwi 1 5
5 Dowling, Lawrence 12 Denmark-Olar 20-10.50(6.36m) nwi 1 4
6 Sumpter, Desmond 11 Carver's Bay 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 1 3
7 Bryant, Aaron 10 Landrum 20-06.00(6.25m) nwi 1 2
8 Lily, Andre 12 Wagener-Salley 20-02.50(6.16m) nwi 1 1
 
Mens Long Jump Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chapman, Justin 11 Cheraw Senior 23-02.50(7.07m) nwi 1 10
2 Gist, Eli 11 Gettis D Broome 22-07.50(6.90m) nwi 1 8
3 Smith, Rameak 11 Woodland 22-07.00(6.88m) nwi 1 6
4 Anderson, Desmond 9 Gettis D Broome 22-02.00(6.76m) nwi 1 5
5 Tobin, Daniel 12 Edisto 22-00.50(6.72m) nwi 1 4
6 Brown, Layke 12 Liberty 21-11.00(6.68m) nwi 1 3
7 Walters, Stuart 11 Academic Magnet 21-09.00(6.63m) nwi 1 2
8 White, LaQuan 11 Woodland 20-11.50(6.39m) nwi 1 1
 
Mens Triple Jump AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lebby, Miles 12 South Pointe 46-06.00(14.17m) nwi 1 10
2 Oliver, Justice 12 Battery Creek 45-04.00(13.82m) nwi 1 8
3 Morris, Terrance 11 Chester 45-03.25(13.80m) nwi 1 6
4 Smith, Mike 11 Southside 44-02.00(13.46m) nwi 1 5
5 McManus, Michael 11 Marlboro County 43-04.00(13.21m) nwi 1 4
6 Brown, Pierce 12 Wilson 42-05.00(12.93m) nwi 1 3
7 Frazier, DeVaughn 12 Bluffton 41-09.50(12.74m) nwi 1 2
8 Rice, Preston 11 Union County 41-09.00(12.73m) nwi 1 1
 
Mens Triple Jump AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reddick, E J 12 Mauldin 46-11.00(14.30m) nwi 1 10
2 Williams, Phillipe 12 Dutch Fork 46-04.50(14.14m) nwi 1 8
3 Ray, William 12 Northwestern 45-04.00(13.82m) nwi 1 6
4 Rogers, Dwight 11 Spartanburg 44-11.50(13.70m) nwi 1 5
5 Holmes, Parrish 12 Beaufort 44-11.00(13.69m) nwi 1 4
6 Bussey, Deion   South Aiken 43-07.00(13.28m) nwi 1 3
7 Brown, Bryson 12 Dorman 42-11.00(13.08m) nwi 1 2
8 Littlejohn, Jai 12 Clover 42-00.00(12.80m) nwi 1 1
 
Mens Triple Jump Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alston, Devonte 12 Whale Branch Ear 46-00.00(14.02m) nwi 1 10
2 Frazier, Jalen 12 Cross 44-00.50(13.42m) nwi 1 8
3 Lily, Andre 12 Wagener-Salley 43-06.00(13.26m) nwi 1 6
4 Williams, Saydrian 12 Ridgeland 42-08.00(13.00m) nwi 1 5
5 McDowell, Cole 12 Landrum 42-04.00(12.90m) nwi 1 4
6 Bryant, Aaron 10 Landrum 42-02.00(12.85m) nwi 1 3
7 Sumpter, Desmond 11 Carver's Bay 41-11.50(12.79m) nwi 1 2
8 Gleaton, Shaquille 11 Hunter-Kinard-Ty 41-04.50(12.61m) nwi 1 1
 
Mens Triple Jump Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Chris 12 Hanahan 49-05.00(15.06m) nwi 1 10
2 Gates, Mario 11 Hanahan 46-10.00(14.27m) nwi 1 8
3 Davis, Terry 11 Pelion 45-09.00(13.94m) nwi 1 6
4 Brown, Layke 12 Liberty 45-02.50(13.78m) nwi 1 5
5 Walters, Stuart 11 Academic Magnet 44-11.50(13.70m) nwi 1 4
6 Price, Renard 12 Central 42-05.50(12.94m) nwi 1 3
7 Fick, Dametrick 11 Gettis D Broome 42-05.00(12.93m) nwi 1 2
8 Chapman, Justin 11 Cheraw Senior 41-09.00(12.73m) nwi 1 1
 
Mens Pole Vault AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Squibbs, Brett 12 South Pointe 15-06.00(4.72m) 1 10
2 Linta, Jeffrey 12 North Myrtle Bea 15-06.00(4.72m) 1 8
3 Doud, Adam 12 Seneca 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 6
4 Burbage, Shiloh 12 Berkeley 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 5
5 Shockley, Chevy 11 Seneca 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 4
6 Ivester, Jacob 12 Walhalla 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 3
7 Grant, Deaton 10 Fort Mill 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 2
8 Krechko, David 12 Chapman 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 1
 
Mens Pole Vault AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marsengill, Tyler 12 Northwestern 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 10
2 Connell, Zack 12 Lugoff-Elgin 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 8
3 Fish, Richard 11 Spring Valley 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 6
4 Reaves, Matthew 11 West Florence 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 4.50
4 Berry, Joseph 11 Mauldin 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 4.50
6 Shealy, Carson 12 White Knoll 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 3
7 Hix, Harrison 10 Wren 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 2
-- Corn, Brinson 12 Boiling Springs NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCarter, Peyton 11 Landrum 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 9
1 Emory, Eddie 11 Ninety-Six 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 9
3 Avant, Spencer 12 Johnsonville 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 6
4 Ard, Gage 11 Johnsonville 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 5
5 Mathis, Will 9 North Central 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 4
6 Phillips, Luke 11 Landrum 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 3
 
Mens Pole Vault Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cooks, John 11 Cheraw Senior 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 10
2 Campbell, Rejahn 11 Cheraw Senior 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 8
3 Snyder, Dana 12 Hanahan 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 6
4 Martin, Cole 10 Pelion 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 5
5 Griffith, Parkwood 11 Bishop England 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 4
6 Blankenship, Nick 12 Chesnee 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 2.50
6 Bolin, Jared 11 Chesnee 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 2.50
8 Kelley, Grant 10 Hanahan 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 1
 
Womens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Chelsea 10 Wilson 12.10 -1.0 1 10
2 Johnson, Maria 11 Dreher 12.26 -1.0 1 8
3 Sharber, Brandie 11 Airport 12.42 -1.0 1 6
4 Pinckney, Marissa 11 Berkeley 12.51 -1.0 1 5
5 Tolliver, Semaj 12 Cane Bay 12.55 -1.0 1 4
6 Dodd, Takeyra Jenkins 10 Greer 12.56 -1.0 1 3
7 Washington, Talena 12 Seneca 12.63 -1.0 1 2
8 Miller, Aliyah 11 Fairfield Centra 12.78 -1.0 1 1
 
Womens 100m AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Martin, Shekara 11 Ridge View 11.92 nwi 1 10
2 Brown, India 10 West Florence 12.07 nwi 1 8
3 Golston, Raveen 12 Dutch Fork 12.13 nwi 1 6
4 Alston, Jena 10 Blythewood 12.15 nwi 1 5
5 Dease, Nyeisha 12 Richland Northea 12.20 nwi 1 4
6 Fair, Leah 11 Gaffney 12.36 nwi 1 3
7 Stanley, Makyla 9 James Island 12.45 nwi 1 2
8 Taylor-Pollock, Stephani 12 Beaufort 12.67 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Coleman, Kolisha 12 North 12.84 -1.5 1 10
2 Libson, Shanyra 10 Cross 12.92 -1.5 1 8
3 Rivers, Tydasha 10 Hardeeville 12.97 -1.5 1 6
4 Barthelmess, Victoria 12 Christ Church Ep 13.02 -1.5 1 5
5 Hickman, Shawnae 10 Chesterfield 13.08 -1.5 1 4
6 Johnson, Destiny 11 Estill 13.27 -1.5 1 3
7 Haggins, Kioshia 12 Great Falls 13.32 -1.5 1 2
 
Womens 100m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Brenicke 12 Loris 12.18 -0.9 1 10
2 Davis, Kedisha 12 Dillon 12.46 -0.9 1 8
3 Price, Kamesa 11 Central 12.63 -0.9 1 6
4 Speaks, Myeia 10 Carolina 12.66 -0.9 1 5
5 Collins, Teaera 12 Timberland 12.75 -0.9 1 4
6 Drummond, Corisha 11 Woodruff 13.01 -0.9 1 3
7 Singleton, Tamiya 8 Edisto 13.03 -0.9 1 2
8 Fairclough, Shayna 11 Indian Land 13.24 -0.9 1 1
 
Womens 200m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Chelsea 10 Wilson 24.56w +2.6 1 10
2 Dodd, Takeyra Jenkins 10 Greer 24.92w +2.6 1 8
3 Holland, Kendra 10 Seneca 25.25w +2.6 1 6
4 Trapp, Amanda 11 D W Daniel 25.37w +2.6 1 5
5 McClain, Leveshia 11 Hartsville 25.53w +2.6 1 4
6 Pinckney, Marissa 11 Berkeley 25.55w +2.6 1 3
7 Washington, Talena 12 Seneca 25.99w +2.6 1 2
8 Simpson, Latesha 12 Clinton 26.03w +2.6 1 1
 
Womens 200m AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Martin, Shekara 11 Ridge View 24.30 +1.2 1 10
2 Brown, India 10 West Florence 24.81 +1.2 1 8
3 Dease, Nyeisha 12 Richland Northea 25.12 +1.2 1 6
4 Alston, Jena 10 Blythewood 25.17 +1.2 1 5
5 Fair, Leah 11 Gaffney 25.37 +1.2 1 4
6 Golston, Raveen 12 Dutch Fork 25.74 +1.2 1 3
7 Kelly, Taasia 10 Woodmont 25.89 +1.2 1 2
8 Pressley, Brianna 10 Blythewood 26.18 +1.2 1 1
 
Womens 200m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Coleman, Kolisha 12 North 26.28 -1.7 1 10
2 Barthelmess, Victoria 12 Christ Church Ep 26.42 -1.7 1 8
3 Libson, Shanyra 10 Cross 26.83 -1.7 1 6
4 Williams, Crystal 9 Johnsonville 26.94 -1.7 1 5
5 Wright, Quanisha 9 North Central 27.00 -1.7 1 4
6 Young, Naquita 11 C A Johnson 27.12 -1.7 1 3
7 Taylor, Anissa 12 Allendale-Fairfa 27.38 -1.7 1 2
8 Johnson, Tichina 9 Cross 27.49 -1.7 1 1
 
Womens 200m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Javias 12 Central 25.45 +0.5 1 10
2 Collins, Teaera 12 Timberland 26.01 +0.5 1 8
3 Pickett, Chamondra 11 Eau Claire 26.32 +0.5 1 6
4 Johnson, Tekima 10 Pendleton 26.45 +0.5 1 5
5 Alston, Jamaica 11 Waccamaw 26.57 +0.5 1 4
6 Roberts, Brianna 9 Columbia 26.61 +0.5 1 3
7 Robinson, Tamara 9 Timberland 26.99 +0.5 1 2
8 Bromell, Constance 8 Loris 27.90 +0.5 1 1
 
Womens 400m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dodd, Takeyra Jenkins 10 Greer 55.72 1 10
2 Boatwright, Imani 11 Lower Richland 57.31 1 8
3 Trapp, Amanda 11 D W Daniel 57.33 1 6
4 McClain, Leveshia 11 Hartsville 57.97 1 5
5 Frieson, Shay 11 Dreher 58.65 1 4
6 Holland, Kendra 10 Seneca 59.89 1 3
7 Lloyd, Imani 9 Lower Richland 1:00.42 1 2
8 McLaughlin, Juztis 11 Marlboro County 1:00.89 1 1
 
Womens 400m AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Egbula, Riley 9 Hillcrest 56.55 1 10
2 Fair, Leah 11 Gaffney 56.56 1 8
3 Johnson, Sarah 11 South Aiken 57.08 1 6
4 Pressley, Brianna 10 Blythewood 57.91 1 5
5 Pierre, Arianna 11 Wren 58.43 1 4
6 Bradley, Courtney 10 TL Hanna 59.66 1 3
7 Calloway, Faith 10 Colleton County 1:00.59 1 2
8 McDowell, Jalyn 12 Laurens 1:01.50 1 1
 
Womens 400m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barthelmess, Victoria 12 Christ Church Ep 58.35 1 10
2 Vandross, LaSamrae 9 St. Joseph's Cat 59.42 1 8
3 Forrest, Brooke 11 Southside Christ 1:00.35 1 6
4 Sterling, Elizabeth 11 Christ Church Ep 1:00.97 1 5
5 Williams, Crystal 9 Johnsonville 1:01.88 1 4
6 Gibbs, Makayla 12 Allendale-Fairfa 1:03.79 1 3
7 Linnen, Amber 10 Carver's Bay 1:06.98 1 2
8 NEBLETT, AMBER 9 Allendale-Fairfa 1:07.27 1 1
 
Womens 400m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sellers, Kadejah 9 Dillon 57.75 1 10
2 Williams, Javias 12 Central 58.31 1 8
3 Robinson, Pamela 12 Dillon 59.40 1 6
4 Morris, Teresa 8 Batesburg-Leesvi 1:01.61 1 5
5 Mitchell, Kadija 12 Hanahan 1:01.80 1 4
6 Roberts, Brianna 9 Columbia 1:02.54 1 3
7 Kelly, Demecia 9 Gettis D Broome 1:02.68 1 2
 
Womens 800m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boatwright, Imani 11 Lower Richland 2:17.95 1 10
2 Miller, London 10 Wade Hampton - G 2:18.40 1 8
3 Duer, Caroline 12 Eastside 2:19.96 1 6
4 Gwinn, Sarah Ashbrook 10 Dreher 2:21.12 1 5
5 Jackson, Essence 11 Wilson 2:22.04 1 4
6 Bass, Savannah 9 Dreher 2:22.25 1 3
7 Friend, Rachel 9 Hilton Head 2:23.31 1 2
8 Thomas, Lachelsie 12 Wade Hampton - G 2:26.74 1 1
 
Womens 800m AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Todd, Anna 12 Spartanburg 2:16.72 1 10
2 Kolesnitchenko, Anastasi 12 Boiling Springs 2:18.71 1 8
3 Payne, Nia 12 Carolina Forest 2:19.19 1 6
4 Robinson, Bari 11 Lexington 2:20.03 1 5
5 Holden, Alyssa 12 Wando 2:20.37 1 4
6 Sutherland, Ashly 12 Gaffney 2:20.61 1 3
7 Brown, Sequoia 10 JL Mann 2:20.76 1 2
8 Rummler, Lucy 12 Wando 2:37.39 1 1
 
Womens 800m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jennings, Caroline 11 Christ Church Ep 2:23.10 1 10
2 Newsome, Sydney 11 Southside Christ 2:23.63 1 8
3 Gilmer, Keyes 9 St. Joseph's Cat 2:25.12 1 6
4 Cobb, Jasmine 11 Carver's Bay 2:27.40 1 5
5 Forrest, Brooke 11 Southside Christ 2:29.55 1 4
6 Green, Daijahnay 8 Baptist Hill 2:42.33 1 3
7 Farris, Jasmine 9 Green Sea-Floyds 2:45.69 1 2
8 Mention, Shaakris 10 Carver's Bay 2:50.39 1 1
 
Womens 800m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barnett, Grace 11 Waccamaw 2:24.10 1 10
2 Reeves, Alliyah 8 Timberland 2:25.62 1 8
3 Joseph, Juliet 10 Emerald 2:27.68 1 6
4 Fairey, Caitlyn 9 Academic Magnet 2:29.18 1 5
5 Morris, Teresa 8 Batesburg-Leesvi 2:33.06 1 4
6 Weidman, Nikki 10 Liberty 2:33.14 1 3
7 Satterfield, Makal 8 Pendleton 2:33.33 1 2
-- Lussier, Michelle 11 Bishop England DQ 1  
 
Womens 1600m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duer, Caroline 12 Eastside 5:10.35 1 10
2 Lifer, Faith 11 Hilton Head 5:11.76 1 8
3 Burdette, Victoria 10 South Pointe 5:17.00 1 6
4 Smith, Melissa 9 Fort Mill 5:19.09 1 5
5 Tribble, Lillian 11 A.C. Flora 5:22.74 1 4
6 McNeil, Heidi 9 Darlington 5:25.22 1 3
7 Falta, Sarah 11 D W Daniel 5:27.87 1 2
8 Dawson, Elizabeth 10 D W Daniel 5:35.99 1 1
 
Womens 1600m AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Laura 11 JL Mann 5:08.06 1 10
2 Compton, Georgia 11 Wando 5:09.79 1 8
3 Rummler, Lucy 12 Wando 5:10.41 1 6
4 Sanders, Emily 12 JL Mann 5:11.96 1 5
5 Compton, Rosa Marie 9 Wando 5:11.98 1 4
6 Fairey, Anna 12 Wando 5:17.07 1 3
7 Tate, Evie 11 Spartanburg 5:19.61 1 2
 
Womens 1600m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jennings, Caroline 11 Christ Church Ep 5:23.11 1 10
2 Martin, Amelia 10 Blacksburg 5:26.03 1 8
3 Chandler, Mary 7 Southside Christ 5:33.01 1 6
4 Masaschi, Sara Catherine 8 St. Joseph's Cat 5:56.87 1 5
5 Driggers, Chelsea 12 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 6:08.24 1 4
6 Gunter, Cayley 9 Johnsonville 6:11.84 1 3
7 Hughes, Brittany 12 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 6:22.71 1 2
8 Haynes, Ijanai 7 Carver's Bay 6:56.53 1 1
 
Womens 1600m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barnett, Grace 11 Waccamaw 5:21.82 1 10
2 Boykin, Michele 10 Bishop England 5:25.47 1 8
3 Douglas, Elizabeth 11 Silver Bluff 5:27.61 1 6
4 Balawi, Hanan 8 Liberty 5:31.27 1 5
5 Fairey, Caitlyn 9 Academic Magnet 5:39.07 1 4
6 Shearer, Courtney 9 Emerald 5:48.64 1 3
7 Bruneio, Amanda 10 Cheraw Senior 5:50.09 1 2
8 Glasl, Jessica 8 Emerald 5:50.66 1 1
 
Womens 3200m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kilburn, Meredith 12 Fort Mill 11:43.72 1 10
2 Smith, Melissa 9 Fort Mill 11:46.01 1 8
3 Duer, Caroline 12 Eastside 11:53.71 1 6
4 Gwinn, Sarah Ashbrook 10 Dreher 11:57.88 1 5
5 Schepp, Savannah 10 Hilton Head 12:04.92 1 4
6 Dawson, Elizabeth 10 D W Daniel 12:05.80 1 3
7 Koenig, Samantha 8 Chapin 12:06.34 1 2
8 Reeves, Marion 9 Eastside 12:22.21 1 1
 
Womens 3200m AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Laura 11 JL Mann 10:57.19 1 10
2 Lewis, Emily 12 Easley 11:01.02 1 8
3 Killman, Katelin 9 Lexington 11:31.71 1 6
4 Dixon, Alex 10 Wren 11:34.54 1 5
5 Compton, Georgia 11 Wando 11:38.55 1 4
6 Compton, Rosa Marie 9 Wando 11:41.40 1 3
7 Sanders, Emily 12 JL Mann 11:47.47 1 2
8 Carter, Anna Lu 12 TL Hanna 12:34.20 1 1
 
Womens 3200m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jennings, Caroline 11 Christ Church Ep 11:47.95 1 10
2 Martin, Amelia 10 Blacksburg 11:53.28 1 8
3 Masaschi, Sara Catherine 8 St. Joseph's Cat 12:24.18 1 6
4 Chandler, Mary 7 Southside Christ 12:31.64 1 5
5 Krayniva, Olga 11 Green Sea-Floyds 14:33.89 1 4
6 Hughes, Caroline 9 Johnsonville 15:15.39 1 3
7 Libson, Ashley 8 Lamar 15:57.71 1 2
8 Washington, Breandrea 8 Ridgeland 17:57.30 1 1
 
Womens 3200m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barnett, Grace 11 Waccamaw 11:54.91 1 10
2 Boykin, Michele 10 Bishop England 11:55.92 1 8
3 Minard, Nevada 11 Pelion 11:58.53 1 6
4 Jones, Amelia 8 Waccamaw 12:14.43 1 5
5 Shearer, Courtney 9 Emerald 12:21.02 1 4
6 Bruneio, Amanda 10 Cheraw Senior 12:26.42 1 3
7 Biles, Nicole 8 Gilbert 12:52.33 1 2
 
Womens 100m Hurdles AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Gretchen 12 Battery Creek 15.66 1 10
2 McClintock, Whitney 9 Wade Hampton - G 15.87 1 8
3 Eady, Ashlee 12 Cane Bay 16.07 1 6
4 Telfair, Chelsia 11 Lower Richland 16.82 1 5
5 McCullough, Cierra 12 Darlington 16.89 1 4
6 Davis, Desirea' 12 Lower Richland 17.05 1 3
7 Bogunjoko, Jochebed 12 Nation Ford 18.12 1 2
8 Cook, Shakura 11 Clinton 18.13 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 LEDER, RACHEL 12 JL Mann 15.03 1 10
2 Terry, Tiera 10 Westside 15.25 1 8
3 Neal, Alexia 12 Beaufort 15.48 1 6
4 Heyward, Kelsey 8 JL Mann 15.62 1 5
5 Malone, Sherin 11 Dorman 15.76 1 4
6 Cooke, Meaghan 10 West Florence 15.77 1 3
7 Love, Alesha 12 Ridge View 15.77 1 2
8 Fecteau, Becky 12 Lexington 16.39 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bradford, Kari 10 Greer Middle Col 14.87 1 10
2 Casteal, Kimberly 12 Hunter-Kinard-Ty 15.98 1 8
3 Springer, Shaquivia 12 Allendale-Fairfa 16.23 1 6
4 Hudson, Ayanna 10 Hemingway 16.85 1 5
5 Johnson, Kierra 11 Latta 17.97 1 4
6 Wentworth, Katelyn 10 Greenville Tech 18.24 1 3
7 Singletary, Crystal 9 Johnsonville 18.81 1 2
-- White, Aaliyah 11 North Central DQ 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Settles, Courtney 12 Emerald 15.75 1 10
2 Warren, LaShawndra 11 Wade Hampton - H 15.83 1 8
3 Rhodes, Houston 12 Academic Magnet 15.87 1 6
4 O'Banner, Tyshaundrea 10 Wade Hampton - H 17.03 1 5
5 Hilton, Meighan 9 Manning 17.57 1 4
6 Goodson, Megan 11 Batesburg-Leesvi 17.62 1 3
7 Fairclough, Shayna 11 Indian Land 18.52 1 2
8 Shippy, Destini 9 Gettis D Broome 20.01 1 1
 
Womens 400m Hurdles AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Sydney 10 Eastside 1:07.46 1 10
2 Williams, Atira 12 Lower Richland 1:08.13 1 8
3 Gaston, Johnnie 10 Bluffton 1:09.88 1 6
4 Doud, Reagan Alice 11 Seneca 1:10.23 1 5
5 Mikell, Keyanna 11 Dreher 1:11.63 1 4
6 Mack, Tierra 8 Greer 1:13.48 1 3
7 McCullough, Cierra 12 Darlington 1:14.07 1 2
-- Byrd, Jody 12 A.C. Flora DQ 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cooke, Meaghan 10 West Florence 1:03.29 1 10
2 Love, Alesha 12 Ridge View 1:03.96 1 8
3 LEDER, RACHEL 12 JL Mann 1:04.81 1 6
4 Heyward, Kelsey 8 JL Mann 1:05.42 1 5
5 Malone, Sherin 11 Dorman 1:06.03 1 4
6 Kesley, Mecheala 10 Westside 1:06.64 1 3
7 McKnight, Destiny 8 Stratford 1:06.72 1 2
8 Neal, Alexia 12 Beaufort 1:06.85 1 1
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bradford, Kari 10 Greer Middle Col 1:06.08 1 10
2 White, Aaliyah 11 North Central 1:08.99 1 8
3 Singletary, Crystal 9 Johnsonville 1:09.84 1 6
4 Blain, Zaria 9 Carver's Bay 1:11.51 1 5
5 Rankins, Rayshaundra 9 Ridgeland 1:11.92 1 4
6 Clinkscales, Jessica 9 Dixie 1:13.50 1 3
7 Pharris, Miranda 11 Blacksburg 1:14.73 1 2
-- Dollard, Ebony 11 Hemingway DQ 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Banner, Tyshaundrea 10 Wade Hampton - H 1:05.80 1 10
2 Lussier, Michelle 11 Bishop England 1:06.05 1 8
3 Berry, Amber 11 Dillon 1:09.18 1 6
4 Williams, Zaakirah 8 Mullins 1:09.22 1 5
5 Yates, Hannah 9 Liberty 1:11.13 1 4
6 Settles, Courtney 12 Emerald 1:12.14 1 3
7 Andrew, Kaliyah 11 Batesburg-Leesvi 1:13.14 1 2
8 Smith, Jina 12 Cheraw Senior 1:16.95 1 1
 
Womens 4x100m Relay AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Morris, Holland,
Hunter, Washingt
  Seneca 47.96 1 10
2 Manning, Brown,
Mikell, Johnson
  Dreher 47.99 1 8
3 Pinckney, Anthony,
Robinson, Mustaphe
  Berkeley 48.81 1 6
4 Norman, Hardy,
Smith, Stevens
  Union County 49.43 1 5
5 Boatwrig, Lloyd,
Dixon, Keitt
  Lower Richland 49.45 1 4
6 Gale, McCullou,
Lunn, patterso
  Darlington 49.95 1 3
7 Brown, Cannon,
Morral, Morrison
  Battery Creek 50.29 1 2
-- Sharber, Jenkins,
Felder, Carroway
  Airport DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay AAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Vance, Ross,
Leder, Brown
  JL Mann 48.40 1 10
2 Brown, Cooke,
Bush, Yarborou
  West Florence 48.81 1 8
3 Robinson, Smalls,
Taylor-P, Smalls
  Beaufort 48.98 1 6
4 Belton, Thomas,
Martin, Harris
  Ridge View 49.03 1 5
5 Malone, Jones,
Harris, Davis
  Dorman 49.04 1 4
6 Golston, Sanders,
Williams, Alston
  Dutch Fork 49.32 1 3
7 Brown, Burnside,
Neal, McDowell
  Laurens 49.43 1 2
8 Copeland, Wilson,
Pilgrim, Gist
  Spartanburg 55.94 1 1
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rivers, Hill,
Grant, Grant
  Hardeeville 50.32 1 10
2 Taylor, Gibbs,
Patterso, Gibbs
  Allendale-Fairfa 50.36 1 8
3 Johnson, Wigfall,
Libson, Gilliard
  Cross 50.47 1 6
4 Hickman, Miller,
Rivers, Melton
  Chesterfield 51.08 1 5
5 Pyett, Pyett,
Myers, Murphy
  Hannah-Pamplico 51.32 1 4
6 Haggins, Howze,
Hicklin, Edwards
  Great Falls 52.25 1 3
7 Wright, Turner,
Hammonds, White
  North Central 52.72 1 2
8 Swindler, Brown,
Brown, Jackson
  Abbeville 52.77 1 1
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Class AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Manning,
Tyson, Sellers
  Dillon 48.44 1 10
2 Bromell, Bessent,
Long, Johnson
  Loris 49.55 1 8
3 Hickmon, Blakley,
Williams, Johnson
  Pendleton 49.82 1 6
4 Collins, Robinson,
Gibbs, Holmes
  Timberland 50.23 1 5
5 Bowman, Price,
Leach, Williams
  Central 50.28 1 4
6 Meredith, Drummond,
Gilliam, Whitmire
  Woodruff 51.44 1 3
7 Kelly, Shippy,
Dewberry, Smith
  Gettis D Broome 52.42 1 2
 
Womens 4x400m Relay AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Falta, Lester,
Barton, Monroe
  D W Daniel 3:58.27 1 10
2 Shaw, Ballenge,
Kennedy, Miller
  Wade Hampton - G 4:01.49 1 8
3 Boatwrig, Lloyd,
Dixon, Hammett
  Lower Richland 4:03.49 1 6
4 Manning, Frieson,
Whitehea, Mikell
  Dreher 4:04.40 1 5
5 Holland, Hunter,
Grant, Washingt
  Seneca 4:06.92 1 4
6 McClain, Pooler,
Glover, Arthur
  Hartsville 4:07.78 1 3
7 Epps, Davis,
Kershaw, Stevens
  Union County 4:07.88 1 2
8 McEwen, Thomas,
Tolliver, West
  Cane Bay 4:13.84 1 1
 
Womens 4x400m Relay AAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Belton, Mihelich,
Martin, Kelley
  Ridge View 3:53.91 1 10
2 Egbula, Wright,
Seawrigh, Smith
  Hillcrest 3:54.15 1 8
3 Vance, Ross,
Leder, Brown
  JL Mann 3:57.30 1 6
4 Morris, Brown,
Briggs, Pressley
  Blythewood 3:58.77 1 5
5 Holmes, Heyward-,
Smalls, Smalls
  Beaufort 4:03.03 1 4
6 Calloway, Maloney,
Tobin, Thomas
  Colleton County 4:04.33 1 3
7 Lehman, Sanchez,
Thompson, Lewis
  Northwestern 4:05.41 1 2
8 Teats, McKnight,
Dennis, Addison
  Stratford 4:10.41 1 1
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Carrilho, Carrilho,
Cooper, Bradford
  Greer Middle Col 4:11.86 1 10
2 Taylor, Patterso,
Neblett, Gibbs
  Allendale-Fairfa 4:12.53 1 8
3 Forrest, Powell,
Devaney, Silvey
  Southside Christ 4:16.74 1 6
4 Johnson, Gilliard,
Libson, Hunter
  Cross 4:20.98 1 5
5 Swindler, Brown,
Hackett, Jackson
  Abbeville 4:21.88 1 4
6 McLeod, Evans,
Johnson, Fleming
  Latta 4:25.20 1 3
7 Gilmer, Calder,
Kelly, Vandross
  St. Joseph's Cat 4:25.90 1 2
8 Young, Linnen,
Blain, Cobb
  Carver's Bay 4:28.09 1 1
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Sellers, Manning,
Robinson, Boatwrig
  Dillon 4:03.86 1 10
2 Mitchell, Bethel,
Romera, Scott
  Hanahan 4:09.16 1 8
3 Alston, Torrence,
Brooks, Chandler
  Waccamaw 4:10.39 1 6
4 Johnson, Jernegan,
Fairclou, Todd
  Indian Land 4:14.32 1 5
5 White, Clark,
Wragg, Dorsey
  Andrews 4:15.82 1 4
6 Andrew, Williams,
Jay, Morris
  Batesburg-Leesvi 4:17.07 1 3
7 Maybin, Moon,
Grandy, Fant
  Newberry 4:24.86 1 2
8 Yates, Chamblee,
Russell, Weidman
  Liberty 4:26.97 1 1
 
Womens 4x800m Relay AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Berg, Thomas,
Watson, Miller
  Wade Hampton - G 9:47.98 1 10
2 Lifer, Mason,
Short, Heyward
  Hilton Head Prep 9:51.69 1 8
3 Epps, Davis,
Kershaw, Stevens
  Union County 10:01.68 1 6
4 Gleason, Duer,
Elliott, Svacha
  Eastside 10:07.19 1 5
5 Dawson, Smith,
Falta, Kome
  D W Daniel 10:12.94 1 4
6 Tribble, Riley,
Roth, Moylan
  A.C. Flora 10:14.28 1 3
7 Manning, Thomas,
McEwen, West
  Cane Bay 10:28.49 1 2
 
Womens 4x800m Relay AAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Compton, Holden,
Compton, Rummler
  Wando 9:25.40 1 10
2 Sanders, Miller,
Prochask, Brown
  JL Mann 9:32.35 1 8
3 Killman, Robinson,
Edwards, Callari
  Lexington 9:35.17 1 6
4 Coggins, Coggins,
Hrubala, Ford
  Dorman 9:39.20 1 5
5 Hamilton, Dupree,
Burrough, Bergeson
  James Island 9:48.56 1 4
6 Walls, Dixon,
Brazell, O'Sulliv
  Wren 9:55.75 1 3
7 Taylor, Bowens,
Smullen, Jacobs
  Spring Valley 10:05.39 1 2
8 Burkhard, Morris,
Brannon, Richards
  Blythewood 10:25.74 1 1
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Chandler, Raber,
Newsome, Forrest
  Southside Christ 10:14.42 1 10
2 Massenga, Hofmann,
Carrilho, Cooper
  Greer Middle Col 10:34.86 1 8
3 Herbst, Waters,
Cash, Belue
  Landrum 10:38.23 1 6
4 Masaschi, Wetenhal,
Kelly, Gilmer
  St. Joseph's Cat 10:45.69 1 5
5 Mention, Young,
Cobb, Haynes
  Carver's Bay 11:02.19 1 4
6 Neblett, Mitchell,
Deloach, Rouse
  Allendale-Fairfa 11:20.37 1 3
7 Hughes, Alvarado,
Ingram, Thomas
  Johnsonville 11:38.17 1 2
8 Hughes, Driggers,
Thomas, Johnson
  Bamberg-Ehrhardt 11:56.60 1 1
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Class AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lussier, Clutters,
Boykin, McConnel
  Bishop England 9:58.47 1 10
2 Arnold, Chandler,
Jones, Barnett
  Waccamaw 9:59.07 1 8
3 Garcia, Minard,
Payne, Fulton
  Pelion 10:18.71 1 6
4 Cannon, Andrew,
Williams, Morris
  Batesburg-Leesvi 10:19.40 1 5
5 Murray, Mitchell,
Watson, Arn
  Hanahan 10:28.27 1 4
6 Comptom, Shearer,
Bennett, Joseph
  Emerald 10:45.15 1 3
7 Lee, Bishop,
West, Mathis
  Gettis D Broome 11:03.88 1 2
8 McMahan, Hamilton,
Satterfi, Black
  Pendleton 11:14.92 1 1
 
Womens Shot Put AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sansbury, Kristen 11 Hartsville 41-09.50(12.74m) 1 10
2 Morris, Dyandra 12 Seneca 41-03.00(12.57m) 1 8
3 Gibson, Camelia 11 Seneca 37-08.00(11.48m) 1 6
4 Holland, Carisma 7 Seneca 34-00.50(10.38m) 1 5
5 Anderson, Niya 12 Lower Richland 33-09.00(10.29m) 1 4
6 Holland, Majayla 10 Seneca 33-04.00(10.16m) 1 3
7 Gary, K K 12 Wade Hampton - G 32-05.00(9.88m) 1 2
8 Doctor, Brookelynn 11 Cane Bay 30-09.50(9.39m) 1 1
 
Womens Shot Put AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Green, Jalacy 12 Colleton County 42-09.00(13.03m) 1 10
2 Lykes, Jai 11 Blythewood 40-05.00(12.32m) 1 8
3 Dawkins, Kendra 11 Spartanburg 40-04.00(12.29m) 1 6
4 Coates, Alaina 11 Dutch Fork 40-00.00(12.19m) 1 5
5 Morgan, Kelly 12 Dutch Fork 36-08.00(11.18m) 1 4
6 Manigault, Jasmine 11 JL Mann 36-08.00(11.18m) 1 3
7 Fuller, Justine 12 Irmo 36-07.00(11.15m) 1 2
8 Bowie, Angileee 12 Westside 35-03.00(10.74m) 1 1
 
Womens Shot Put Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Saunders, Raven 10 Burke 42-01.00(12.83m) 1 10
2 Mathis, Toya 12 Ninety-Six 35-03.75(10.76m) 1 8
3 Edwards, Andrea 10 Great Falls 33-01.00(10.08m) 1 6
4 Ostas, Sparrow 10 North Central 31-04.75(9.57m) 1 5
5 Wade, SaDee 12 Green Sea-Floyds 31-01.25(9.48m) 1 4
6 Smith, Bridgette 12 St Johns Christi 30-06.75(9.32m) 1 3
7 Frazier, Akayla 10 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 30-05.25(9.28m) 1 2
8 Brown, Tier 12 Lewisville 29-07.00(9.02m) 1 1
 
Womens Shot Put Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lighty, Zipporah 12 Dillon 39-02.50(11.95m) 1 10
2 Pinkney, Jaci 10 Silver Bluff 35-06.00(10.82m) 1 8
3 Thomas, Courtney 12 Edisto 35-03.25(10.75m) 1 6
4 Syndab, Valencia 12 Waccamaw 33-08.50(10.27m) 1 5
5 Rivera, Victoria 10 Gilbert 33-05.75(10.20m) 1 4
6 Wilkins, Dayana 12 Gettis D Broome 33-01.25(10.09m) 1 3
7 Scott, Ciara 12 Palmetto 32-05.00(9.88m) 1 2
8 Davis, Caroline 11 Crescent 30-11.00(9.42m) 1 1
 
Womens Discus AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holland, Majayla 10 Seneca 116-08(35.56m) 1 10
2 Gary, K K 12 Wade Hampton - G 109-06(33.38m) 1 8
3 Holland, Carisma 7 Seneca 107-09(32.84m) 1 6
4 Scott, Akela 12 Southside 107-04(32.72m) 1 5
5 Sansbury, Kristen 11 Hartsville 106-10(32.56m) 1 4
6 Gibson, Camelia 11 Seneca 103-11(31.67m) 1 3
7 Willis, Shalandra 12 Darlington 103-00(31.39m) 1 2
8 Jaggers, Ashley 11 South Pointe 87-10(26.77m) 1 1
 
Womens Discus AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Green, Jalacy 12 Colleton County 128-04(39.12m) 1 10
2 Lykes, Jai 11 Blythewood 124-10(38.05m) 1 8
3 Travis, Danielle 12 South Aiken 123-08(37.69m) 1 6
4 Elmore-Merriwea, Victori 11 JL Mann 118-01(35.99m) 1 5
5 Tate, Sarene 12 Dutch Fork 114-00(34.75m) 1 4
6 Jospeh, Chantezia 11 Spring Valley 111-08(34.04m) 1 3
7 Manigault, Jasmine 11 JL Mann 107-02(32.66m) 1 2
8 Young, Aliyah 11 Spartanburg 87-05(26.64m) 1 1
 
Womens Discus Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Saunders, Raven 10 Burke 131-04(40.03m) 1 10
2 Boatwright, Gabriella 11 Johnsonville 114-04(34.85m) 1 8
3 Mathis, Toya 12 Ninety-Six 108-07(33.10m) 1 6
4 Hamilton, Shanice 12 Johnsonville 102-09(31.32m) 1 5
5 Thomas, Anterica 11 Ninety-Six 95-03(29.03m) 1 4
6 Whitmire, Daisha 10 Landrum 88-05(26.95m) 1 3
7 Rickett, Holly 10 Landrum 82-07(25.17m) 1 2
8 Fleming, Sharane 12 Hannah-Pamplico 72-04(22.05m) 1 1
 
Womens Discus Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lighty, Zipporah 12 Dillon 105-04(32.11m) 1 10
2 Krakuszeski, Christine 12 Bishop England 98-08(30.07m) 1 8
3 Grant, Phylicia 12 Andrews 98-05(30.00m) 1 6
4 Davis, Caroline 11 Crescent 94-11(28.93m) 1 5
5 Nichols, Savannah 12 Palmetto 94-05(28.78m) 1 4
6 Crocker, Kelsey 12 Woodruff 85-00(25.91m) 1 3
7 Massop, China 10 Batesburg-Leesvi 83-01(25.32m) 1 2
 
Womens High Jump AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eady, Ashlee 12 Cane Bay 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 10
2 Simpson, Latesha 12 Clinton 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 8
3 Anderson, Katie 12 Eastside 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 6
4 Livingston, Jaquella 11 North Myrtle Bea 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5
5 Opel, Amber 11 Fort Mill 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
6 Harrison, Katrina 8 Lower Richland 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3
7 Grant, Amanda 11 Fort Mill 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2
8 Morrison, Quamecha 9 Battery Creek 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 1
 
Womens High Jump AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tindall, Julisa 11 Northwestern 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 10
2 Wright, Annibrelle 10 Westside 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Fecteau, Becky 12 Lexington 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 6
4 Hackett, Miasha 12 Spartanburg 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5
5 Glover, RoShani 12 Summerville 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 4
6 Rollizo, Carmen 11 Dutch Fork 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 3
7 Neal, Alexia 12 Beaufort 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 2
8 Swartz, Brenna 10 Ashley Ridge 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 1
 
Womens High Jump Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bradford, Kari 10 Greer Middle Col 5-03.00(1.60m) 1 10
2 Springer, Shaquivia 12 Allendale-Fairfa 5-01.00(1.55m) 1 8
3 Green, Desaree 9 Carver's Bay 4-09.00(1.45m) 1 6
4 Hill, Aaliyah 11 Hardeeville 4-09.00(1.45m) 1 4
4 Bruce, Carla 10 Landrum 4-09.00(1.45m) 1 4
4 Brown, Kim 12 Landrum 4-09.00(1.45m) 1 4
7 Watkins, Tyeshia 10 Blackville-Hilda 4-09.00(1.45m) 1 2
8 Gibbs, Alexandria 12 Allendale-Fairfa 4-07.00(1.40m) 1 1
 
Womens High Jump Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hamilton, Raven 12 Saluda 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 10
2 Austin, Rachael 11 Hanahan 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 8
3 Jones, Liberty 11 Gettis D Broome 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 5
3 Bethel, Kianna 11 Hanahan 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 5
3 Raiford, Asia 10 Batesburg-Leesvi 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 5
6 Nelson, Brienna 12 Manning 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3
7 White, Tammy 11 Mullins 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 2
8 Watson, Robin 11 Emerald 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 1
 
Womens Long Jump AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Manning, Jazmine 10 Dreher 18-00.50(5.50m) nwi 1 10
2 Brown, Gretchen 12 Battery Creek 17-11.00(5.46m) nwi 1 8
3 Moore, Dana 12 Marlboro County 17-07.25(5.37m) nwi 1 6
4 Mills, Alexandria 12 Seneca 17-06.00(5.33m) nwi 1 5
5 Smith, Sydney 10 Eastside 16-10.50(5.14m) nwi 1 4
6 Johnson, Keanan 9 Greer 16-10.25(5.14m) nwi 1 3
7 Dukes, Aliyah 11 D W Daniel 16-03.75(4.97m) nwi 1 2
8 Norman, Demisha 11 Union County 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1 1
 
Womens Long Jump AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Aubreya 10 Spartanburg 19-00.50(5.80m) nwi 1 10
2 Dicks, Natasha 11 Aiken 18-05.50(5.63m) nwi 1 8
3 Glover, RoShani 12 Summerville 18-03.00(5.56m) nwi 1 6
4 McFadden, Danielle 12 Sumter 18-02.75(5.56m) nwi 1 5
5 Stanley, Makyla 9 James Island 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1 4
6 Golston, Raveen 12 Dutch Fork 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1 3
7 Leach, Shanice   Orangeburg-Wilki 17-01.00(5.21m) nwi 1 2
8 Middleton, Anysah 12 Spartanburg 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1 1
 
Womens Long Jump Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Singletary, Crystal 9 Johnsonville 17-03.75(5.28m) nwi 1 10
2 Harley, Shamone 12 Blackville-Hilda 17-02.50(5.25m) nwi 1 8
3 Murphy, Talicia 10 Hannah-Pamplico 17-01.00(5.21m) nwi 1 6
4 Hill, Aaliyah 11 Hardeeville 16-03.50(4.97m) nwi 1 5
5 Linnen, Amber 10 Carver's Bay 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1 4
6 Anderson, Amber 11 Ninety-Six 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1 3
7 Stone, Sarah 8 Southside Christ 15-03.00(4.65m) nwi 1 2
8 Belue, Ciera 10 Landrum 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1 1
 
Womens Long Jump Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Price, Kamesa 11 Central 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1 10
2 Rivera, Victoria 10 Gilbert 17-06.00(5.33m) nwi 1 8
3 Nelson, Brienna 12 Manning 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1 6
4 Warren, LaShawndra 11 Wade Hampton - H 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1 5
5 Goodson, Megan 11 Batesburg-Leesvi 16-05.50(5.02m) nwi 1 4
6 Hamilton, Raven 12 Saluda 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1 3
7 Breeden, Tejah 9 Dillon 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1 2
 
Womens Triple Jump AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hardy, Chastene McKale 12 Union County 37-11.00(11.56m) nwi 1 10
2 Mills, Alexandria 12 Seneca 37-06.50(11.44m) nwi 1 8
3 Moore, Dana 12 Marlboro County 36-03.00(11.05m) nwi 1 6
4 Brown, Gretchen 12 Battery Creek 36-01.00(11.00m) nwi 1 5
5 Norman, Demisha 11 Union County 35-07.00(10.85m) nwi 1 4
6 Johnson, Keanan 9 Greer 34-09.50(10.60m) nwi 1 3
7 Holland, Majayla 10 Seneca 34-04.00(10.46m) nwi 1 2
8 Cousar, Malecha 10 South Pointe 33-11.00(10.34m) nwi 1 1
 
Womens Triple Jump AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dicks, Natasha 11 Aiken 40-02.50(12.26m) nwi 1 10
2 Glover, RoShani 12 Summerville 38-07.00(11.76m) nwi 1 8
3 McFadden, Danielle 12 Sumter 38-02.50(11.65m) nwi 1 6
4 Tindall, Julisa 11 Northwestern 37-05.00(11.40m) nwi 1 5
5 Rollizo, Carmen 11 Dutch Fork 37-02.00(11.33m) nwi 1 4
6 Camp, Michaela   South Aiken 36-04.00(11.07m) nwi 1 3
7 Whiteside, Tyosha 12 Dorman 36-03.50(11.06m) nwi 1 2
8 Leach, Shanice   Orangeburg-Wilki 34-00.50(10.38m) nwi 1 1
 
Womens Triple Jump Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Springer, Shaquivia 12 Allendale-Fairfa 36-07.50(11.16m) nwi 1 10
2 Murphy, Talicia 10 Hannah-Pamplico 34-08.00(10.57m) nwi 1 8
3 Hill, Aaliyah 11 Hardeeville 34-01.00(10.39m) nwi 1 6
4 Williams, Crystal 9 Johnsonville 33-11.00(10.34m) nwi 1 5
5 Anderson, Amber 11 Ninety-Six 33-10.50(10.33m) nwi 1 4
6 Bailey, Jenny 12 Ninety-Six 33-01.00(10.08m) nwi 1 3
7 Stone, Sarah 8 Southside Christ 32-01.00(9.78m) nwi 1 2
8 McHaney, Takeya 12 Dixie 32-00.50(9.77m) nwi 1 1
 
Womens Triple Jump Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nelson, Brienna 12 Manning 37-11.00(11.56m) nwi 1 10
2 Wallace, Jada 10 Gettis D Broome 37-02.25(11.33m) nwi 1 8
3 Rivera, Victoria 10 Gilbert 36-05.00(11.10m) nwi 1 6
4 Warren, LaShawndra 11 Wade Hampton - H 35-09.00(10.90m) nwi 1 5
5 Hamilton, Raven 12 Saluda 35-01.00(10.69m) nwi 1 4
6 Goodson, Megan 11 Batesburg-Leesvi 34-07.00(10.54m) nwi 1 3
7 Rhodes, Houston 12 Academic Magnet 34-07.00(10.54m) nwi 1 2
8 Frierson, Sapphire 10 Manning 34-04.00(10.46m) nwi 1 1
 
Womens Pole Vault AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kramer, Natalie 12 Wade Hampton - G 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 10
2 James, Megan 11 West Oak 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 8
3 Jewell, Heather 11 St James 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 6
4 Mann, Ashely 11 Wade Hampton - G 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 5
5 Rogers, Allison 12 York 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 4
6 Maher, Marisa 12 North Myrtle Bea 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 3
7 Kelley, Ashley 10 Greenville 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 1.50
7 Paul, Sydney 12 Seneca 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 1.50
 
Womens Pole Vault AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aune, Madeline 10 Beaufort 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 10
2 Lee, Sarah 10 Wando 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 8
3 Allen, Morgan 11 James Byrnes 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 6
4 Shuler, Hailey 12 Summerville 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 5
5 Mercer, Kendall 9 Wando 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 4
6 Huegel, Marie 12 Blythewood 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 3
7 Kolesnitchenko, Anastasi 12 Boiling Springs 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 2
8 Hoover, Nicole 12 Summerville 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 1
 
Womens Pole Vault Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morris, Shelby 10 Landrum 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 10
2 Kaiser, Megan 9 Southside Christ 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 8
3 Dargon, Phylicia 12 Lamar 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 6
4 Crawford, Kelsey 10 Ninety-Six 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 5
-- Bailey, Jenny 12 Ninety-Six NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goodson, Megan 11 Batesburg-Leesvi 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 10
2 Austin, Rachael 11 Hanahan 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 8
3 Whitley, Lexie 11 Emerald 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 6
4 DiBona, Emily 11 Bishop England 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 5
5 O'Donnell, Julia 10 Bishop England 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 4
6 FitzGerald, Margaret 12 Bishop England 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 3
7 Stockhaus, Holly 8 Woodruff 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 2
8 Pressley, Brandi 12 Emerald 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 1

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Whale Branch 79 2) Ridgeland 71.50 3) Carvers Bay 42 4) Landrum 40.50 5) Cross 39 6) Allendale-Fairfax 38 7) Ninety-Six 36 8) Christ Church 34 9) North Central 31 10) McCormick 27 10) Johnsonville 27 12) Abbeville 23 13) Great Falls 16 13) Governor's School 16 15) Hannah-Pamplico 15 16) Calhoun County 13 17) Dixie 12 18) St John's 10 19) Greenville Tech 9 20) Hemingway 8 21) Denmark-Olar 7 21) McBee 7 21) Wagener-Salley 7 21) Blacksburg 7 25) Burke 6 25) Bamberg-Ehrhardt 6 25) Greer Middle College 6 28) Timmonsville 4 28) Lincoln 4 30) Chesterfield 3 30) Calhoun Falls 3 30) Southside Christian 3 33) Charleston Math & Science 2 33) C E Murray 2 35) Lewisville 1 35) Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 1 Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bishop England 99 2) Hanahan 71.50 3) Broome 49 4) Woodland 47.50 5) Carolina 41 6) Eau Claire 37 7) Cheraw 32 8) Silver Bluff 29 9) Liberty 24 10) Pelion 23 11) Aynor 21 12) Chesnee 19 12) Wade Hampton - H 19 14) Edisto 17 14) Timberland 17 14) Batesburg-Leesville 17 17) Buford 16 18) Saluda 14 19) Indian Land 12 19) Strom Thurmond 12 21) Central 8 22) Pendleton 7 23) Newberry 6 23) Academic Magnet 6 25) Garrett 4 26) Andrews 3 26) Woodruff 3 28) Manning 2 29) Gilbert 1 29) Lake City 1 Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Christ Church 58 2) Southside Christian 57 3) Johnsonville 53 4) Allendale-Fairfax 50 5) Greer Middle College 48 6) Ninety-Six 33 7) St. Joseph's 32 8) Hardeeville 31 9) Landrum 30 10) Carvers Bay 29 11) Cross 26 12) North 20 12) Burke 20 14) North Central 19 14) Hannah-Pamplico 19 16) Blacksburg 18 17) Great Falls 11 18) Blackville-Hilda 10 18) Green Sea-Floyds 10 20) Chesterfield 9 20) Bamberg-Ehrhardt 9 22) Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 8 22) Lamar 8 24) Latta 7 25) Abbeville 5 25) Ridgeland 5 25) Hemingway 5 28) Dixie 4 29) Baptist Hill 3 29) St John's 3 29) C A Johnson 3 29) Estill 3 29) Greenville Tech 3 34) Lewisville 1 Women - Class AA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Dillon 72 2) Waccamaw 58 3) Bishop England 54 4) Batesburg-Leesville 46 5) Emerald 38 5) Central 38 7) Hanahan 37 8) Wade Hampton - H 33 9) Timberland 27 10) Manning 24 11) Broome 23 12) Gilbert 20 13) Loris 19 14) Academic Magnet 17 14) Saluda 17 16) Silver Bluff 14 16) Pendleton 14 18) Liberty 13 19) Pelion 12 20) Woodruff 11 21) Andrews 10 22) Indian Land 8 22) Edisto 8 24) Mullins 7 25) Crescent 6 25) Eau Claire 6 25) Palmetto 6 25) Columbia 6 25) Cheraw 6 30) Carolina 5 31) Newberry 2 Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Dreher 88 2) South Pointe 58 3) Hilton Head Island 52 4) Darlington 48 5) Daniel 42 5) Lower Richland 42 7) Chapin 30 8) North Myrtle Beach 23 9) Myrtle Beach 21 10) Greer 18 10) Seneca 18 12) Wilson 17 12) Battery Creek 17 14) Wade Hampton 16 15) Crestwood 15 16) Berkeley 14 17) Belton Honea Path 13 17) Fort Mill 13 19) Pickens 12 20) St James 11 21) Hartsville 10 21) Chester 10 21) Lake Marion 10 21) Cane Bay 10 25) Airport 8 26) Bluffton 7 26) Marlboro County 7 28) Georgetown 6 29) Southside 5 30) Clinton 4 31) York 3 31) Walhalla 3 31) A.C. Flora 3 31) Travelers Rest 3 35) Union County 1 35) Chapman 1 Men - AAAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lexington 69 2) Spring Valley 59 3) Dutch Fork 48 4) Spartanburg 47 5) Northwestern 42 5) Summerville 42 7) Richland Northeast 41 8) Wando 36 9) Beaufort 32 10) Stratford 30 11) Greenwood 27 12) Dorman 26.50 13) Clover 23 14) TL Hanna 15 15) Mauldin 14.50 16) Hillcrest 13.50 17) Lugoff-Elgin 12 17) Fort Dorchester 12 19) Wren 11 19) Goose Creek 11 21) Boiling Springs 10 22) Blythewood 8 23) Aiken 6 24) West Florence 4.50 25) JL Mann 4 25) Ridge View 4 27) Easley 3 27) White Knoll 3 27) South Aiken 3 27) North Augusta 3 31) Laurens 2 Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Seneca 89.50 2) Wade Hampton 60 3) Lower Richland 53 4) Dreher 52 5) Eastside 48 6) Daniel 33 7) Greer 30 8) Fort Mill 29 9) Union County 28 10) Battery Creek 26 10) Hartsville 26 12) Cane Bay 24 12) Wilson 24 14) Hilton Head Island 22 15) Darlington 14 15) Berkeley 14 17) Marlboro County 13 18) Clinton 10 19) North Myrtle Beach 8 19) West Oak 8 19) South Pointe 8 22) A.C. Flora 7 23) Bluffton 6 23) Airport 6 23) St James 6 26) Southside 5 27) York 4 28) Nation Ford 2 28) Chapin 2 30) Greenville 1.50 31) Fairfield Central 1 Women - AAAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) JL Mann 89 2) Wando 55 3) Ridge View 45 4) Blythewood 41 5) West Florence 37 6) Spartanburg 36 7) Dutch Fork 35 8) Beaufort 30 9) Colleton County 25 10) Summerville 24 10) Lexington 24 12) Westside 20 13) Dorman 19 14) Hillcrest 18 14) Gaffney 18 14) Aiken 18 17) Northwestern 17 18) South Aiken 15 19) Wren 12 20) Sumter 11 21) James Island 10 21) Boiling Springs 10 21) Richland Northeast 10 24) Easley 8 25) Carolina Forest 6 25) Byrnes 6 27) Spring Valley 5 28) TL Hanna 4 29) Stratford 3 29) Laurens 3 29) Orangeburg-Wilkerson 3 32) Irmo 2 32) Woodmont 2 34) Ashley Ridge 1

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 3427 10810 4624 9
2013 5923 11107 9910 7
2012 3653 6559 12968 1
2011 1240 1320 2430 8
2010 1753 1131 1462 3
2009 575 684 1683 36
2008 65 151 101 51
2007 1 17    
2006   12    
2005   8    
2004   9    
2003 32 8    
2002   8    
2001 209 9    
2000 533 13    
1999   2    
1994 1      
1991 1      
1984 1      
1983 1      
1982 1      
1972 1      
1971 1      
1970 1      
1969 1      
1965 1      
1962 1      
1954 1