Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

AK (0)
AZ (0)
CT (0)
DE (0)
DC (0)
FL (0)
GA (0)
HI (0)
KY (0)
ME (0)
MD (0)
MS (0)
NV (0)
NH (0)
NM (0)
NC (0)
ND (0)
OK (0)
RI (0)
SC (0)
SD (0)
TN (0)
VT (0)
VA (0)
WA (0)
WV (0)
WY (0)
All (6559)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Missouri Class 3 Sectional 4 Track and Field Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 19 2012, 09:42 PM

Results by: TRXC Timing

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2012 06:13 PM
                        Class 3 Sectional 4 - 5/19/2012                        
                         Excelsior Springs High School                         
                             Excelsior Springs, MO                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Selina Kendall            SR Platte Cnty          5-02.00    5-06.00  
  2 Mariah Hernandez          JR Grain Valley         5-02.00    5-04.00  
  3 Miranda Migletz           SO Smithville           5-00.00   J5-04.00  
  4 Emmye Ring                SR Excelsior Sp.        5-00.00    5-02.00  
  5 Kelly Blunt               FR Warrensburg          5-00.00   J5-02.00  
  6 Kelsey Appling            SR Cameron              5-00.00    4-10.00  
  6 Brooke Guiot              JR Warrensburg          5-00.00    4-10.00  
  8 Colleen Coday             FR Harrisonville        4-08.00    4-08.00  
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryle Willaims             SR Savannah             6-06.00    6-09.00  
  2 DaQuan Jackson            SR L.C.P.               6-00.00    6-04.00  
  3 Harvey Kendall            SO Grandview            6-02.00    6-02.00  
  3 Vincent Franks            SR Cameron              6-02.00    6-02.00  
  5 Dalton Spence             SR Warrensburg          6-00.00   J6-02.00  
  6 Caleb Thomas              SR Smithville           6-00.00   J6-02.00  
  7 Dominick Turner           SO Excelsior Sp.        5-10.00    5-10.00  
  8 Derrick Dow               JR Oak Grove            6-00.00   J5-10.00  
 
Event 6  Girls Pole Vault Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kaylee VanBlarcum         JR Warrensburg         10-00.00   10-06.00  
  2 Katherine Ambrose         JR Warrensburg         10-06.00  J10-06.00  
  3 Haley Hughes              SR Excelsior Sp.       10-03.00   10-03.00  
  4 Lisa Petty                SR Excelsior Sp.       10-03.00  J10-03.00  
  5 McKinzy Taylor            SR Harrisonville       10-00.00   10-00.00  
  6 Kortney McKinnis          SR Harrisonville        9-06.00  J10-00.00  
  7 Bailey Babcock            SO Platte Cnty          9-06.00    9-06.00  
  8 Blaire Sampsell           SR Platte Cnty          9-00.00   J9-06.00  
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tanner Hull               SR O'Hara              14-03.00   14-04.00  
  2 Derek Stiens              JR Maryville           13-06.00   13-06.00  
  3 Junior Fairbanks          SO Smithville          12-06.00   13-00.00  
  4 Landon Mickleberry        SR Harrisonville       12-06.00   12-06.00  
  5 Troy Sherry               JR Maryville           12-00.00  J12-06.00  
  6 Ian Harris                SR Warrensburg         12-00.00   12-00.00  
  7 Tyler Stanton             JR Benton              11-06.00   11-06.00  
  8 Max Olsen                 JR Warrensburg         11-06.00  J11-06.00  
 
Event 10  Girls Long Jump Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marli Bartlett            SR O'Hara              17-08.00   16-02.00  
  2 Kayla McGee               SR L.C.P.              18-05.00   16-00.00  
  3 Caitlin Harris            SR Grain Valley        16-08.50   15-06.50  
  4 Savanna Stoy              FR Excelsior Sp.       14-09.75   15-04.00  
  5 Allysa Lisbon             FR Pembroke Hill       16-08.00   15-02.50  
  6 Alia Irvin                FR Lafayette (S.J.)    15-01.50   15-01.50  
  7 Taryn Mosby               SO Smithville          14-10.50   14-03.50  
 -- Blayre Helm               SR Savannah            15-05.50         ND  
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jaron Rollins             SR Platte Cnty         21-08.00   23-00.50  
  2 Tyler Lamb                SR Smithville          21-09.75   21-01.50  
  3 DaQuan Jackson            SR L.C.P.              20-08.00   20-00.50  
  4 Montell Caruthers         SO O'Hara              20-06.50   19-07.50  
  5 Peyton Mizera             JR Maryville           20-10.00   19-06.50  
  6 Treyton Burch             JR Maryville           20-03.25  J19-06.50  
  7 Corbin Bell               JR Warrensburg         20-06.00   19-04.00  
  8 Jordan Douglas            JR Oak Grove           20-03.00   17-00.50  
 
Event 14  Girls Triple Jump Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kayla McGee               SR L.C.P.              35-05.50   36-07.75  
  2 Lexi Snyder               SO Chillicothe         33-04.50   36-07.00  
  3 Holly Wilmarth            SR Maryville           35-04.50   35-05.50  
  4 Jasmine Carter            JR Warrensburg         33-00.00   34-11.00  
  5 Caitlin Harris            SR Grain Valley        33-08.25   34-07.00  
  6 Haley McDowell            FR Grain Valley        32-03.00   34-04.00  
  7 Blayre Helm               SR Savannah            31-10.00   33-05.25  
  8 Jamie Hassenkamp          SR Maryville           31-08.00   33-01.50  
 
Event 16  Boys Triple Jump Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jaron Rollins             SR Platte Cnty         42-09.75   46-05.50  
  2 Peyton Mizera             JR Maryville           42-10.50   45-11.50  
  3 Nick Roofener             SO Liberty North       42-01.25   45-02.50  
  4 Dominick Turner           SO Excelsior Sp.       40-10.00   44-01.00  
  5 Austin Yount              SO Pleasant Hil        42-07.00   43-03.00  
  6 Kyle Whitney              SR Warrensburg         42-01.00   42-01.50  
  7 Dayo Akinmoladun          SO Grandview           42-05.50   41-09.50  
  8 Skyler Hulse              SO Oak Grove           42-08.50   41-05.00  
 
Event 18  Girls Discus Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cydnee Reese              JR O'Hara                139-09  142-00.50  
  2 Jillian Bertz             SO Odessa                116-05     121-07  
  3 Rachael Monteil           SR Odessa                110-05  117-10.50  
  4 D'Andria Blow             SR Grandview             123-02     117-04  
  5 Kylie Guthier             SO Platte Cnty           111-05     112-02  
  6 Baylee Scarbrough         JR Maryville             111-09  109-05.50  
  7 Jess Pfost                JR Maryville             112-11  108-07.50  
  8 Raven Price               FR Savannah              108-09   81-11.50  
 
Event 20  Boys Discus Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alec Whiteside            JR Chillicothe           145-10     153-11  
  2 PJ Patton                 SO Harrisonville         152-06     151-01  
  3 Caleb Mather              JR Maryville             147-05     145-10  
  4 Brent Martin              SR Maryville             132-07     135-11  
  5 Layne Fischer             SR Warrensburg           133-08     133-11  
  6 Spencer Hart              SR Chillicothe           130-10     130-04  
  7 Eric Jenkins              SR Grain Valley          127-09     117-07  
  8 carlos reems              SR L.C.P.                143-10      91-11  
 
Event 22  Girls Shot Put Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rachael Monteil           SR Odessa              40-02.50   39-11.75  
  2 Elizabeth Shore           JR Warrensburg         39-10.00   39-04.75  
  3 Baylee Scarbrough         JR Maryville           36-11.50   38-06.50  
  4 Skyler Young              SR O'Hara              39-01.00   38-03.00  
  5 Kylie Guthier             SO Platte Cnty         35-00.25   35-06.50  
  6 Paige Peters              SO Chillicothe         33-06.00   35-03.50  
  7 Cydnee Reese              JR O'Hara              35-05.00   33-10.00  
  8 Whitney Walser            JR Cameron             32-03.00   33-05.75  
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caleb Mather              JR Maryville           49-05.00   51-03.00  
  2 Mitch Gaylord             JR Grain Valley        48-08.50   51-02.00  
  3 Alec Whiteside            JR Chillicothe         49-10.00   50-07.50  
  4 John Berry                SO Pleasant Hil        51-09.50   50-05.00  
  5 Layne Fischer             SR Warrensburg         50-05.50   49-05.50  
  6 Spencer Hart              SR Chillicothe         45-04.50   48-08.50  
  7 Nic Rowland               SR Platte Cnty         45-07.00   47-09.50  
  8 Eric Jenkins              SR Grain Valley        48-07.00   46-09.00  
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 M Relay Class 3
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Notre Dame de Sion                                9:50.60    9:46.90  
     1) Mary Frances Donnelly SR        2) Ali Gregory FR                 
     3) Meghan Kearney FR               4) Julie Steilen FR               
  2 Warrensburg                                      10:04.38    9:52.97  
     1) Sara Embrey SR                  2) Brooke Guiot JR                
     3) Alli Landrum FR                 4) Samantha Stokes SR             
  3 Smithville                                        9:51.45    9:54.21  
     1) Leigh Carlson JR                2) Brooke Stearns FR              
     3) Katie Berger SO                 4) Katie Tuck JR                  
  4 Pleasant Hill                                    10:13.46    9:55.57  
     1) Heather Hughes SO               2) Mallory Miller JR              
     3) Courtney Bakken FR              4) Tiffany Zinn SR                
  5 St. Pius X (Kansas City)                         10:16.69   10:02.42  
     1) Katie Lofland FR                2) Katie Ross SO                  
     3) Randi Toyne SR                  4) Lexie Oak SR                   
  6 Liberty North                                    10:06.38   10:16.98  
     1) Stephanie Boan FR               2) Sammy Laurenzo SO              
     3) Shelby Prather FR               4) Melissa Stockwell JR           
  7 Chillicothe                                      10:21.93   10:48.80  
     1) Ali Stephens FR                 2) Isis Baker SO                  
     3) Jozie Reeter FR                 4) Maddie Williams JR             
  8 Grain Valley                                     10:34.74   11:02.26  
     1) Rachell Reddell JR              2) Courtney Johnson SR            
     3) Jessica Jaenson FR              4) Kayla Sanning FR               
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 M Relay Class 3
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Warrensburg                                       8:20.53    7:59.92  
     1) Alex Burson SO                  2) Max Burson SO                  
     3) Ryan Dyer JR                    4) Jean Pierre Espinoza JR        
  2 Oak Grove                                         8:14.82    8:18.08  
     1) Jacob Ledger FR                 2) Garrett Cross SO               
     3) Corey Martin JR                 4) Kyle White SR                  
  3 Richmond                                          8:26.11    8:29.44  
     1) Luke Bailey SR                  2) Daymean Probst FR              
     3) Matt Tweedie SO                 4) Cody Gorham SR                 
  4 Maryville                                         8:33.73    8:31.21  
     1) Dakota Carmichael SR            2) Damon Goodall SR               
     3) Ty Haddock SR                   4) Ryan Vandivert SR              
  5 Holden                                            8:41.45    8:39.27  
     1) Shawn Conrad SO                 2) Christian Holzer JR            
     3) Austin Jones FR                 4) Matt Laing SO                  
  6 St. Pius X (Kansas City)                          8:44.31    8:58.21  
     1) Mike Anderson SR                2) Tommy Geisinger FR             
     3) James Winkler SR                4) Christian Stodden JR           
  7 Platte County                                     8:44.99    9:10.60  
     1) James Valentine JR              2) Matt Brantley SR               
     3) Chris Phan SO                   4) Nathan Straubel FR             
  8 Pleasant Hill                                     8:58.70    9:24.57  
     1) Patrick Hughes SR               2) Johnny Romer FR                
     3) Joe Madison FR                  4) Jacob Randall SO               
 
Event 30  Girls 100 M Hurdles Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holly Wilmarth            SR Maryville              15.50      16.14  
  2 Chelsea Gabriel           SO Grain Valley           16.26      16.28  
  3 Christina Dias            JR L.C.P.                 16.04      16.84  
  4 Chelsea Gerber            SR Cameron                16.67      17.03  
  5 Cynthia Swalley           JR Maryville              16.73      18.07  
  6 Ambur Robinson            FR Harrisonville          17.05      18.10  
  7 Kayla McGee               SR L.C.P.                 16.21      18.26  
  8 Erin Gilliland            SO Chillicothe            15.88      18.30  
 
Event 32  Boys 110 M Hurdles Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dapo Akinmoladun          SR Grandview              14.09      14.84  
  2 Trevor Douglas            SR Excelsior Sp.          15.13      15.71  
  3 Harvey Kendall            SO Grandview              14.96      15.87  
  4 Skyler Hulse              SO Oak Grove              14.95      15.89  
  5 Zac Hoover                SR Grain Valley           14.80      15.92  
  6 Andrew Madison            FR Liberty North          15.74      16.54  
  7 David Hershberger         JR Chillicothe            15.98      18.58  
 
Event 34  Girls 100 M Dash Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Angerlene Annelus         FR Grandview              12.28      12.80  
  2 Helima Jackson            SO L.C.P.                 12.66      13.04  
  3 Marli Bartlett            SR O'Hara                 12.62      13.19  
  4 Melia Richardson          FR Cameron                12.77      13.22  
  5 Mikalia Wallace           JR Maryville              12.77      13.30  
  6 Victoria Coleman-Wilson   JR Grandview              12.70      13.31  
  7 Marisa Grayson            SR Lafayette (S.J.)       12.82      13.46  
 
Event 36  Boys 100 M Dash Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Naron Rollins             SR Platte Cnty            10.83      11.02  
  2 Jaron Alexander           SR Grandview              10.77      11.09  
  3 Larry Smith               JR Grandview              10.83      11.19  
  4 Jaymes Kelly              SO Grandview              11.06      11.25  
  5 Andrew Duncan             SR Smithville             11.01      11.52  
  6 Phil Vutich               SR St Pius X (K.C.)       11.02      11.65  
  7 Antwynn Beavers           JR Liberty North          11.09      11.75  
  8 Jordan Douglas            JR Oak Grove              11.44      11.86  
 
Event 38  Girls 4x200 M Relay Class 3
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lincoln College Prep                              1:45.55    1:43.89  
     1) Ahmani Lewis JR                 2) jewel stovall SR               
     3) ShaNyia Roberts SO              4) Lauren Brown SR                
  2 Grandview                                         1:46.93    1:45.80  
     1) Angerlene Annelus FR            2) Lyric Fleming FR               
     3) Victoria Coleman-Wilson JR      4) Jennis Okwara SO               
  3 Platte County                                     1:50.26    1:46.25  
     1) Ivory Cohens SR                 2) Lauren Huggins SO              
     3) Shelley Laures FR               4) Gabby Robinson SO              
  4 Chillicothe                                       1:48.39    1:47.68  
     1) Mackenzie Barnett SO            2) Jordyn Circo SO                
     3) Maddie Williams JR              4) Erin Gilliland SO              
  5 Maryville                                         1:49.56    1:48.18  
     1) Sydney Rogers JR                2) McKenzie Wallace SO            
     3) Mikalia Wallace JR              4) Jessa Stiens JR                
  6 Pleasant Hill                                     1:50.05    1:48.35  
     1) Amethyst Hughes JR              2) Shannon Haws JR                
     3) Heather Hughes SO               4) Rachel Schick FR               
  7 Center                                            1:51.00    1:49.17  
     1) Essence Baker-Rose SO           2) Eboni Carter SR                
     3) Mikayla Dudley FR               4) Nakisha Turner SR              
  8 Lafayette (St. Joseph)                            1:52.14    1:51.43  
     1) Alia Irvin FR                   2) Alyssa Hughes FR               
     3) Riley Calloway FR               4) Marisa Grayson SR              
 
Event 40  Boys 4x200 M Relay Class 3
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Platte County                                     1:31.06    1:28.41  
     1) Ben Matthews SR                 2) Jaron Rollins SR               
     3) Naron Rollins SR                4) JT Taylor JR                   
  2 Grandview                                         1:29.71    1:28.86  
     1) Jaron Alexander SR              2) Jason Higgs SR                 
     3) Jerel Alexander SO              4) Jaymes Kelly SO                
  3 Excelsior Springs                                 1:33.08    1:31.88  
     1) Ty O'Dell SR                    2) Trevor Douglas SR              
     3) Henry Gatlin SO                 4) Nick Masoner SO                
  4 Chillicothe                                       1:34.36    1:32.73  
     1) Zach Alperin SO                 2) DeEll Midgyett FR              
     3) Walker Thomas SO                4) Austin Busse SR                
  5 Center                                            1:31.29    1:32.80  
     1) Cory Lidberg SR                 2) Gage King SO                   
     3) Isaiah Maxi JR                  4) Jalen Tillman JR               
  6 Maryville                                         1:33.61    1:32.95  
     1) Treyton Burch JR                2) Chris Holtman SR               
     3) Shawn Scheffe SR                4) Derek Stiens JR                
  7 Grain Valley                                      1:31.53    1:33.65  
     1) David Hudgens SO                2) Zac Hoover SR                  
     3) Daniel Mahurin SO               4) Ryan Nace SR                   
  8 Pleasant Hill                                     1:33.60    1:34.83  
     1) Jared Burge SR                  2) Clint Richardson SR            
     3) Dillan Findley JR               4) Christian Martin JR            
 
Event 42  Girls 1600 M Run Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katie Tuck                JR Smithville           5:15.58    5:18.36  
  2 Hanna Miller              JR Savannah             5:20.39    5:21.41  
  3 Katie Lofland             FR St Pius X (K.C.)     5:22.39    5:22.04  
  4 Sammy Laurenzo            SO Liberty North        5:20.71    5:22.36  
  5 Tiffany Zinn              SR Pleasant Hill        5:27.72    5:25.41  
  6 Meghan Kearney            FR N.D. de Sion         5:29.19    5:35.36  
  7 Melisa Watson             FR Harrisonville        5:30.05    5:35.73  
  8 Julie Steilen             FR N.D. de Sion         5:32.83    5:41.49  
 
Event 44  Boys 1600 M Run Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kain Ellis                JR Benton               4:36.64    4:32.29  
  2 Cody Gorham               SR Richmond             4:34.05    4:32.85  
  3 Tyler Meierarend          SR Odessa               4:38.72    4:34.47  
  4 Max Burson                SO Warrensburg          4:33.58    4:34.69  
  5 Ryan Dyer                 JR Warrensburg          4:35.20    4:37.13  
  6 Josh Petersen             SR Smithville           4:41.17    4:48.70  
  7 Broc Graves               SR Chillicothe          4:44.24    4:54.37  
 
Event 46  Girls 4x100 M Relay Class 3
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lincoln College Prep                                50.33      50.25  
     1) kiara hughes JR                 2) Helima Jackson SO              
     3) ShaNyia Roberts SO              4) Lauren Brown SR                
  2 Grandview                                           49.96      50.32  
     1) Angerlene Annelus FR            2) Victoria Coleman-Wilson JR     
     3) Jennis Okwara SO                4) Dimon Paige SR                 
  3 Center                                              51.00      50.89  
     1) Eboni Carter SR                 2) Mikayla Dudley FR              
     3) Danielle Smith JR               4) Nakisha Turner SR              
  4 Chillicothe                                         51.09      50.99  
     1) Mackenzie Barnett SO            2) Maddie Williams JR             
     3) Olivia Hayes JR                 4) Erin Gilliland SO              
  5 Savannah                                            51.40      51.37  
     1) Morgan Case SO                  2) Brittany Trautman SO           
     3) Savannah Vulgamott FR           4) Kaity Yount FR                 
  6 Pembroke Hill                                       52.61      52.54  
     1) Arlet VanHoutan SO              2) Allysa Lisbon FR               
     3) Simone Schmid JR                4) Katayon Ghassemi SR            
  7 Cameron                                             53.12      53.27  
     1) Chelsea Gerber SR               2) Brittney Gerber SO             
     3) Melia Richardson FR             4) Paige Gentry SO                
  8 Lafayette (St. Joseph)                              52.88      53.71  
     1) Alia Irvin FR                   2) Alyssa Hughes FR               
     3) Riley Calloway FR               4) Marisa Grayson SR              
 
Event 48  Boys 4x100 M Relay Class 3
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grain Valley                                        44.01      44.41  
     1) Blake Lacey FR                  2) David Hudgens SO               
     3) Zac Hoover SR                   4) Daniel Mahurin SO              
  2 Smithville                                          45.04      44.42  
     1) Zach Parmenter JR               2) Caleb Thomas SR                
     3) Andrew Duncan SR                4) Tyler Lamb SR                  
  3 Grandview                                           43.27      44.51  
     1) Jason Higgs SR                  2) Jaron Alexander SR             
     3) Jaymes Kelly SO                 4) Jerel Alexander SO             
  4 Center                                              44.54      44.64  
     1) Gage King SO                    2) Cory Lidberg SR                
     3) Isaiah Maxi JR                  4) Jalen Tillman JR               
  5 O'Hara                                              44.42      44.78  
     1) Jorge Belcher SR                2) Montell Caruthers SO           
     3) Brett Coatney SR                4) Gabe Spencer SR                
  6 Renaissance Academy Charter                         45.70      44.85  
     1) Steven Bass SR                  2) Antonio Johnson JR             
     3) Jamall McGowen JR               4) Isaac Newman FR                
  7 Liberty North                                       45.35      44.93  
     1) Antwynn Beavers JR              2) Nolan Denton SO                
     3) Richard Richardson FR           4) Asa Brand JR                   
  8 Savannah                                            44.87      45.03  
     1) Jonny Weeks SO                  2) Dallas Vulgamott SO            
     3) Nate Miller JR                  4) Trevor Nicholas SR             
 
Event 50  Girls 400 M Dash Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lexie Oak                 SR St Pius X (K.C.)       59.07      58.23  
  2 Melia Richardson          FR Cameron              1:01.48      59.23  
  3 jewel stovall             SR L.C.P.               1:00.72      59.35  
  4 Hanna Miller              JR Savannah             1:01.30      59.60  
  5 Heather Hughes            SO Pleasant Hill        1:01.59    1:00.70  
  6 Lauren Priddle            JR Smithville           1:02.76    1:04.04  
  7 Ahmani Lewis              JR L.C.P.               1:02.41    1:05.98  
  8 Hannah Rutherford         SO Grandview            1:04.05    1:10.44  
 
Event 52  Boys 400 M Dash Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Naron Rollins             SR Platte Cnty            51.00      50.16  
  2 Daniel Mahurin            SO Grain Valley           50.26      50.45  
  3 Nick Masoner              SO Excelsior Sp.          51.66      51.12  
  4 Jalin Brown               SR Grandview              50.52      51.51  
  5 Ryan Vandivert            SR Maryville              51.84      51.80  
  6 Jerel Alexander           SO Grandview              52.38      52.19  
  7 Tristin Kesemann          SO Odessa                 52.41      53.14  
  8 Bryson Waitkoss           FR Benton                 54.25      53.96  
 
Event 54  Girls 300 M Hurdles Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McKenzie Wallace          SO Maryville              47.79      47.87  
  2 Erin Gilliland            SO Chillicothe            46.59      48.42  
  3 Madison Whisler           JR St Pius X (K.C.)       47.71      48.79  
  4 Arniecea Johnson          JR O'Hara                 49.55      49.15  
  5 Chelsea Gerber            SR Cameron                49.71      49.67  
  6 Michelle King             SO N.D. de Sion           48.62      50.38  
  7 Christina Dias            JR L.C.P.                 48.97      50.82  
  8 Chelsea Gabriel           SO Grain Valley           49.43      51.10  
 
Event 56  Boys 300 M Hurdles Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dapo Akinmoladun          SR Grandview              39.94      39.34  
  2 Chris Holtman             SR Maryville              41.02      39.88  
  3 Zac Hoover                SR Grain Valley           40.31      40.23  
  4 Ivan Lofton               JR Grandview              41.25      40.43  
  5 Brendan Gabbart           SR Cameron                41.18      40.48  
  6 Trevor Douglas            SR Excelsior Sp.          39.97      41.38  
  7 Andrew Madison            FR Liberty North          41.01      42.32  
  8 Andrew Shaul              SR Warrensburg            41.65      44.36  
 
Event 58  Girls 800 M Run Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brooke Guiot              JR Warrensburg          2:20.72    2:20.82  
  2 Mary Frances Donnelly     SR N.D. de Sion         2:22.63    2:20.95  
  3 Katie Tuck                JR Smithville           2:22.42    2:21.45  
  4 Meghan Kearney            FR N.D. de Sion         2:23.82    2:23.41  
  5 Hanna Miller              JR Savannah             2:25.18    2:28.39  
  6 Leigh Carlson             JR Smithville           2:29.06    2:29.55  
  7 Melisa Watson             FR Harrisonville        2:27.74    2:29.75  
  8 Sydney Rogers             JR Maryville            2:27.64    2:35.08  
 
Event 60  Boys 800 M Run Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kellin Loch               SR Warrensburg          1:54.85    1:57.81  
  2 Kain Ellis                JR Benton               2:01.03    2:00.36  
  3 Kyle White                SR Oak Grove            2:02.68    2:01.22  
  4 Josh Petersen             SR Smithville           2:02.90    2:02.12  
  5 Ben Baummer               SR Grain Valley         2:03.88    2:06.03  
  6 Christian Holzer          JR Holden               2:04.88    2:07.15  
  7 James Winkler             SR St Pius X (K.C.)     2:05.45    2:08.71  
  8 Matt Tweedie              SO Richmond             2:02.45    2:09.89  
 
Event 62  Girls 200 M Dash Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lexie Oak                 SR St Pius X (K.C.)       25.47      27.07  
  2 jewel stovall             SR L.C.P.                 25.53      27.17  
  3 Mikayla Dudley            FR Center                 26.26      27.64  
  4 Melia Richardson          FR Cameron                26.36      27.78  
  5 Angerlene Annelus         FR Grandview              25.51      27.88  
  6 Marisa Grayson            SR Lafayette (S.J.)       26.28      28.75  
  7 Heather Hughes            SO Pleasant Hill          26.51      29.03  
  8 Mikalia Wallace           JR Maryville              26.50      29.04  
 
Event 64  Boys 200 M Dash Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Naron Rollins             SR Platte Cnty            21.57      22.68  
  2 Jaron Alexander           SR Grandview              22.10      22.74  
  3 Dapo Akinmoladun          SR Grandview              22.66      23.32  
  4 Larry Smith               JR Grandview              23.08      23.56  
  5 Brendan Gabbart           SR Cameron                22.93      24.28  
  6 Phil Vutich               SR St Pius X (K.C.)       22.58      24.34   F.A.T. 24.336
  7 Daniel Mahurin            SO Grain Valley           22.65     J24.34   F.A.T. 24.338
  8 Jonny Weeks               SO Savannah               22.88      24.86  
 
Event 66  Girls 3200 M Run Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Boan            FR Liberty North       12:04.76   12:03.16  
  2 Tiffany Zinn              SR Pleasant Hill       12:03.44   12:05.05  
  3 Katie Berger              SO Smithville          11:54.92   12:08.38  
  4 Shannon Ward              JR Warrensburg         12:05.89   12:11.41  
  5 Sammy Laurenzo            SO Liberty North       11:58.00   12:21.89  
  6 Mary Beth Bailey          FR Richmond            12:27.26   12:31.45  
  7 Courtney Bakken           FR Pleasant Hill       12:21.34   12:53.54  
  8 Sarah Beard               FR Odessa              12:32.72   13:27.85  
 
Event 68  Boys 3200 M Run Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cody Gorham               SR Richmond             9:58.37   10:07.11  
  2 Jean Pierre Espinoza      JR Warrensburg         10:06.70   10:07.89  
  3 Tyler Meierarend          SR Odessa              10:10.30   10:14.78  
  4 Max Jobson                SR Liberty North       10:20.04   10:15.31  
  5 Shawn Conrad              SO Holden              10:14.82   10:21.99  
  6 Creighton Collier         SR Warrensburg         10:20.74   10:42.13  
  7 Damon Goodall             SR Maryville           10:22.58   10:46.89  
  8 Ty Hughes                 SO Liberty North       10:21.32   10:47.86  
 
Event 70  Girls 4x400 M Relay Class 3
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maryville                                         4:12.78    4:09.29  
     1) Jamie Hassenkamp SR             2) Sydney Rogers JR               
     3) Jessa Stiens JR                 4) McKenzie Wallace SO            
  2 Platte County                                     4:13.40    4:12.30  
     1) Lauren Huggins SO               2) Sarah Regan JR                 
     3) Shelley Laures FR               4) Gabby Robinson SO              
  3 Lincoln College Prep                              4:10.18    4:12.46  
     1) Ahmani Lewis JR                 2) Helima Jackson SO              
     3) Lauren Brown SR                 4) jewel stovall SR               
  4 Warrensburg                                       4:21.76    4:12.99  
     1) Rachel Boone SO                 2) Sara Embrey SR                 
     3) Samantha Stokes SR              4) Brooke Guiot JR                
  5 Grandview                                         4:18.47    4:17.12  
     1) Monique Brown SO                2) Lyric Fleming FR               
     3) Victoria Coleman-Wilson JR      4) Hannah Rutherford SO           
  6 Notre Dame de Sion                                4:11.63    4:18.53  
     1) Mary Frances Donnelly SR        2) Ali Gregory FR                 
     3) Meghan Kearney FR               4) Michelle King SO               
  7 Chillicothe                                       4:16.63    4:18.96  
     1) Ali Stephens FR                 2) Isis Baker SO                  
     3) Mackenzie Barnett SO            4) Maddie Williams JR             
  8 St. Pius X (Kansas City)                          4:14.65    4:26.05  
     1) Madison Whisler JR              2) Randi Toyne SR                 
     3) Katie Lofland FR                4) Lexie Oak SR                   
 
Event 72  Boys 4x400 M Relay Class 3
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Excelsior Springs                                 3:33.93    3:30.42  
     1) Ty O'Dell SR                    2) Trevor Douglas SR              
     3) Bryan Bell SO                   4) Nick Masoner SO                
  2 Grandview                                         3:33.46    3:30.43  
     1) Jerel Alexander SO              2) Dapo Akinmoladun SR            
     3) Ivan Lofton JR                  4) Jalin Brown SR                 
  3 Warrensburg                                       3:26.03    3:30.73  
     1) Alex Burson SO                  2) Issac Chandra JR               
     3) Kellin Loch SR                  4) Andrew Shaul SR                
  4 Oak Grove                                         3:28.51    3:30.97  
     1) Corey Martin JR                 2) Jacob Ledger FR                
     3) Derrick Dow JR                  4) Kyle White SR                  
  5 Central (Kansas City)                             3:35.34    3:33.08  
     1) Deion Hurt SR                   2) Brian Dewberry JR              
     3) Marcus Sanders JR               4) Glen Bolton JR                 
  6 Maryville                                         3:33.60    3:36.48  
     1) Treyton Burch JR                2) Chris Holtman SR               
     3) Shawn Scheffe SR                4) Ryan Vandivert SR              
  7 Chillicothe                                       3:38.83    3:47.11  
     1) Andrew Jensen JR                2) David Hershberger JR           
     3) Walker Thomas SO                4) Austin Busse SR                
  8 St. Pius X (Kansas City)                          3:38.90    3:49.55  
     1) Phil Vutich SR                  2) Mike Anderson SR               
     3) Tommy Geisinger FR              4) James Winkler SR               
 
              Women - Class 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lincoln College Prep        78        2) Warrensburg                65.50
    3) Maryville                   62        4) Grandview                  43   
    5) Smithville                  42        6) O'Hara                     38   
    7) St. Pius X (Kansas City)    37        8) Platte County              35   
    9) Chillicothe                 34       10) Notre Dame de Sion         33   
   11) Cameron                     32.50    12) Grain Valley               31   
   13) Pleasant Hill               28       14) Odessa                     25   
   15) Savannah                    24       16) Liberty North              22   
   17) Excelsior Springs           21       18) Harrisonville              15   
   19) Center                      14       20) Lafayette (St. Joseph)     10   
   21) Pembroke Hill                7       22) Richmond                    3   
 
                Men - Class 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grandview                  106.50     2) Maryville                  73   
    3) Warrensburg                 68        4) Platte County              64   
    5) Grain Valley                47        6) Excelsior Springs          40   
    7) Smithville                  37        8) Chillicothe                33   
    9) Oak Grove                   28       10) Richmond                   25   
   11) Liberty North               21       11) Benton                     21   
   13) O'Hara                      19       14) Lincoln College Prep       15   
   15) Odessa                      14       16) Cameron                    13.50
   17) Harrisonville               13       18) Savannah                   12   
   18) St. Pius X (Kansas City)    12       20) Holden                     11   
   20) Pleasant Hill               11       22) Center                      9   
   23) Central (Kansas City)        4       24) Renaissance Academy Chart   3   


Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 3165 7665 1875 5
2013 5923 11107 9910 7
2012 3653 6559 12968 1
2011 1240 1320 2430 8
2010 1753 1131 1462 3
2009 575 684 1683 36
2008 65 151 101 51
2007 1 17    
2006   12    
2005   8    
2004   9    
2003 32 8    
2002   8    
2001 209 9    
2000 533 13    
1999   2    
1994 1      
1991 1      
1984 1      
1983 1      
1982 1      
1972 1      
1971 1      
1970 1      
1969 1      
1965 1      
1962 1      
1954 1