Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

AK (0)
AZ (0)
CT (0)
DE (0)
DC (0)
FL (0)
GA (0)
HI (0)
KY (0)
ME (0)
MD (0)
MS (0)
NV (0)
NH (0)
NM (0)
NC (0)
ND (0)
OK (0)
RI (0)
SC (0)
SD (0)
TN (0)
VT (0)
VA (0)
WA (0)
WV (0)
WY (0)
All (6559)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Missouri Class 4 Sectional 1 Track and Field Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 19 2012, 09:44 PM

Results by: TRXC Timing

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2012 06:45 PM
                        Class 4 Sectional 1 - 5/19/2012                        
                           Poplar Bluff High School                            
                               Poplar Bluff, MO                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mackenzie Schwietz        SR Lafayette            5-07.00    5-04.00  
  2 Cassidy Harris            FR Poplar Bluff         5-01.00   J5-04.00  
  3 Alyssa Carlton            FR Seckman              4-10.00    5-00.00  
  4 Malorie Arredondo         SO Marquette            4-10.00    4-10.00  
  5 Anne Massey               SO Lindbergh            4-10.00    4-08.00  
  6 Lyn Columbus              SO Kirkwood             4-08.00    4-04.00  
 -- Elisa Steele              JR Kirkwood             5-00.00         NH  
 -- Sami Fisher               SR Lindbergh            5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LaJuan Moye               SR Webster              6-02.00    6-04.00  
  2 Tommy Brown               SR DeSmet               6-00.00    6-00.00  
  3 Dominic Corvington        SR Lafayette            6-00.00   J6-00.00  
  4 Mike Sulya                SR Mehlville            6-00.00   J6-00.00  
  5 Jaron Henderson           SR Oakville             5-08.00   J6-00.00  
  6 Mason Morris              JR Northwest            5-08.00    5-10.00  
 -- Jerrick Powell            FR C.B.C.               6-00.00         NH  
 
Event 6  Girls Pole Vault Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chleo Legrand             JR Central (C.G.)       9-06.00   10-03.00  
  2 Sarah Viers               SR Kirkwood            10-00.00  J10-03.00  
  3 Maranda Akers             JR Seckman             10-00.00  J10-03.00  
  4 Cailin Collins            FR Summit               9-06.00   10-00.00  
  5 Shannon Davis             SO Jackson              9-06.00    9-06.00  
  6 Danielle Djikanovic       JR Marquette            9-06.00   J9-06.00  
  7 Kelly Shaw                JR Lafayette           10-00.00    9-00.00  
  7 Tessa Miles               JR P.S.                 9-06.00    9-00.00  
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dillon Rush               SO Jackson             13-00.00   14-03.00  
  2 Alex Bess-Rhodes          JR Central (C.G.)      13-06.00   13-06.00  
  3 Chris Reed                JR Jackson             12-06.00  J13-06.00  
  4 Austin Barousse           JR Poplar Bluff        14-00.00   13-00.00  
  5 Nathan Wilcoxson          JR Eureka              13-00.00  J13-00.00  
  6 Jeff Summa                SR Kirkwood            12-06.00   12-06.00  
  7 Adam Koenig               JR Ladue               12-06.00   12-00.00  
  8 Derek Cuccio              JR C.B.C.              12-06.00   11-06.00  
 
Event 10  Girls Long Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amber Solomon             SR Kirkwood            17-05.00   17-09.25  
      15-07.25  16-05.50  17-09.25  FOUL        
  2 Jill Harmon               SR Lindbergh           16-03.50   17-03.00  
      16-09.25  17-03  FOUL  16-03        
  3 Alysiah Whittaker         JR Northwest           15-11.00   16-07.50  
      14-06.75  FOUL  16-00.75  16-07.50        
  4 Saudia Hudgies            FR Poplar Bluff        15-06.00   16-06.00  
      16-06  14-06  15-09  12-05        
  5 Brianna Wilson            JR Nerinx Hall         15-11.50   15-08.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  15-08.50  FOUL        
  6 Claire Kraeling           JR Marquette           16-11.00   15-08.25  
      15-07  15-08.25  FOUL  FOUL        
  7 Sydnee Stottlemyre        SR Lafayette           15-09.50   15-06.00  
      FOUL  15-06  15-02  11-03        
  8 Jordan Yanker             JR Lindbergh           15-09.00   15-03.00  
      FOUL  14-02  15-03  15-02        
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dalton Demos              SR C.B.C.              22-06.00   22-08.00  
      FOUL  21-06.25  22-08  FOUL        
  2 Jeff Klein                JR Marquette           21-06.00   21-09.75  
      19-11.25  21-09.75  20-08  20-07.25        
  3 Sebastiano Ferko          JR Lindbergh           21-08.50   21-00.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  21-00        
  4 Mike McHugh               SR Kirkwood            22-06.50   20-10.00  
      20-10  20-05.25  19-11  20-09        
  5 Cameron Carroll           JR Lafayette           21-01.50   20-09.50  
      20-01  20-09.50  20-01.25  19-11        
  6 Mike Sulya                SR Mehlville           21-05.00   20-09.25  
      20-08.75  20-07.25  20-07  20-09.25        
  7 Keenan Abraham            JR Central (C.G.)      21-02.00   20-02.75  
      FOUL  20-02.75  19-08  FOUL        
  8 Paris Gowern              SO Fox                 20-02.50   19-11.00  
      19-07.25  19-11  19-04.25  19-07        
 
Event 14  Girls Triple Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jill Harmon               SR Lindbergh           35-06.50   36-07.50  
      35-05  35-02.50  FOUL  36-07.50        
  2 Jordan Yanker             JR Lindbergh           34-11.50   35-06.75  
      35-06.75  35-02  34-09.50  34-11.50        
  3 Sydnee Stottlemyre        SR Lafayette           34-00.50   35-01.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35-01.75        
  4 Patricia Miller           SR Lafayette           35-04.50   34-11.50  
      34-09.50  FOUL  34-08.75  34-11.50        
  5 Paige Blasberg            JR Kirkwood            34-09.25   34-08.25  
      33-08.50  33-10.50  33-09.50  34-08.25        
  6 Carly Klein               SR Mehlville           34-06.00   34-07.50  
      33-10  34-05  34-07.50  34-05.50        
  7 Makala McCauley           SO Poplar Bluff        34-03.50   33-11.50  
      33-11.50  33-10  FOUL  33-06.50        
  8 Natalie Noonan            JR Kirkwood            33-05.75   33-08.50  
      32-00  33-07  33-08.50  32-11.25        
 
Event 16  Boys Triple Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Louie Mohammed            SR Eureka              44-01.75   45-04.50  
      45-04.50  FOUL x             
  2 Chris Martin              JR Central (C.G.)      42-06.00   45-02.50  
      42-10  44-04.50  45-02.50  FOUL        
  3 Dalton Demos              SR C.B.C.              43-04.75   44-10.00  
      41-07.50  43-11  44-10  43-07        
  4 Darryl Satterfield        SR C.B.C.              44-01.50   44-04.50  
      FOUL  42-06.50  44-04.50  42-10        
  5 Justin LaBelle            SR DeSmet              44-10.00   44-00.00  
      44-00  41-09  FOUL  42-08        
  6 Patrick Partee            JR Mehlville           43-08.75   41-09.00  
      41-06  FOUL  41-09  41-08        
  7 Keenan Abraham            JR Central (C.G.)      41-07.00   41-00.25  
      39-09.50  FOUL  41-00.25  FOUL        
  8 Chris James               JR Mehlville           40-11.00   40-00.75  
      40-00.75  39-09  38-05  FOUL        
 
Event 18  Girls Discus Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paden Wachter             JR Jackson               116-00     123-01  
      108-03  117-02  123-01  ND        
  2 Kayla Gutierrez           SR Kirkwood              122-03     118-06  
      96-08  ND  118-06  109-08        
  3 Brooke Whitledge          JR Jackson               117-05     117-06  
      102-03  106-05  106-07  117-06        
  4 Ali Frazier               JR Poplar Bluff          112-06     113-09  
      ND  113-09  105-06  100-00        
  5 Dajae Williams            SR Kirkwood              112-04     110-09  
      ND  110-09  106-06  107-00        
  6 Emily Bush                SR Lafayette             114-08     108-01  
      108-01  ND  ND  107-04        
  7 Megan Staszak             SR Lafayette             101-06     106-11  
      ND  103-01  102-03  106-11        
  8 Aliyah Brown              SO Summit                106-00      77-10  
      ND  63-11  77-10  75-06        
 
Event 20  Boys Discus Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kenneth Boyer             JR Lafayette             153-00     156-06  
      156-06  154-01  ND  ND        
  2 Jack Seigel               SR P.W.                  153-03     154-04  
      145-07  150-02  146-06  154-04        
  3 Clay Darnell              JR Jackson               141-08     148-07  
      135-01  ND  148-07  ND        
  4 Cody Edwards              JR Summit                143-09     141-01  
      119-08  135-00  141-01  120-07        
  5 Chris Kew                 SR Lindbergh             135-05     125-03  
      115-07  122-08  119-00  125-03        
  6 Nikkolas Edgmond          SR Lafayette             133-02     124-08  
      124-08  121-01  119-02  ND        
 -- George Matthews           SR Summit                146-02         ND  
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 
Event 22  Girls Shot Put Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ali Frazier               JR Poplar Bluff        39-09.00   39-05.00  
      ND  FOUL  FOUL  39-05        
  2 Alysiah Whittaker         JR Northwest           40-01.50   38-04.00  
      37-02  FOUL  38-04  36-09        
  3 Aliyah Brown              SO Summit              39-09.25   38-03.50  
      38-03.50  35-02  FOUL  FOUL        
  4 Paden Wachter             JR Jackson             39-08.50   38-03.00  
      35-04.50  36-11.75  38-03  37-03        
  5 Jyra Griffin              SR P.S.                39-08.00   38-02.25  
      35-02  38-02.25  35-11  36-09        
  6 Kayla Gutierrez           SR Kirkwood            40-09.00   38-01.00  
      36-06.50  37-08  37-09  38-01        
  7 Dominique Broadus         SO P.S.                36-04.00   32-09.50  
      32-06.50  31-00.75  31-10.50  32-09.50        
  8 Lacy Majors               JR Nerinx Hall         34-04.00   31-04.00  
      ND  31-04  29-00.75  FOUL        
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Donnell Walker            SR P.S.                53-01.75   55-08.50  
      52-10  54-07.75  55-08.50  55-04        
  2 Mike Horton-Loftin        SR Ladue               51-00.00   54-07.50  
      54-07.50  52-07.50  52-07  52-01.50        
  3 George Matthews           SR Summit              54-01.50   52-01.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  51-05.50  52-01.50        
  4 Alex Armstrong            JR Summit              52-03.00   49-08.50  
      48-10.50  49-08.50  FOUL  49-02.75        
  5 Ben Rushin                SR Jackson             50-11.50   47-06.50  
      46-09  45-05.25  FOUL  47-06.50        
  6 Zach Reid                 JR Lafayette           47-01.25   43-04.75  
      41-08.50  42-07.25  41-08  43-04.75        
  7 Antonio Leachman          JR Kirkwood            45-04.75   43-00.50  
      FOUL  42-03.50  43-00.50  FOUL        
  8 Chris Kew                 SR Lindbergh           50-02.00   41-02.75  
      41-02.75  40-11.75  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eureka                                            9:17.80    9:24.41  
     1) Taylor Dazey JR                 2) Ashlynn Gunhus SO              
     3) Jessie McNeel SR                4) Hannah Long FR                 
  2 Kirkwood                                          9:18.35    9:28.67  
     1) Lianna Doty SR                  2) Jane Edmunds SO                
     3) Anne Hellwege SO                4) Elizabeth Luciani SR           
  3 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              9:33.50    9:40.31  
     1) Emily Assenmacher JR            2) Kayla Hall SR                  
     3) Katherine Kelly SO              4) Jessica Maddox JR              
  4 Ladue Horton Watkins                              9:37.44    9:47.92  
     1) Jordan Garner JR                2) Kate White SO                  
     3) Emily Warner SR                 4) Tahjai Lashley FR              
  5 Lindbergh                                         9:51.73    9:55.46  
     1) Marina White SR                 2) Maddy Russell SO               
     3) Kelly Martin SR                 4) Rachel Bade JR                 
  6 Mehlville                                        10:06.10   10:10.98  
     1) Gwen Werner SO                  2) Jessica Tautphaeus SR          
     3) Jennifer Carter SR              4) Savanna Heiney JR              
  7 Rockwood Summit                                  10:09.70   10:11.16  
     1) Rachael Brekrus SO              2) Mary Hopkins SO                
     3) Katie Repko SO                  4) Michelle Shamroe FR            
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fox                                               8:00.24    7:51.91  
     1) Paul Clayes SO                  2) Keenen Hindes JR               
     3) Larry Lopez JR                  4) Cyle Quick SO                  
  2 Marquette                                         7:59.07    7:52.41  
     1) Noah Kauppila SO                2) Jeff Orf SR                    
     3) Adam Roderique JR               4) Ryan Lehr SR                   
  3 Lindbergh                                         7:57.55    7:54.39  
     1) Kyle Pieper JR                  2) Tyler Gloss JR                 
     3) Tommy Skosky JR                 4) Ronny Bass JR                  
  4 Ladue Horton Watkins                              7:58.08    7:55.24  
     1) Colin Cernik JR                 2) Cameron Harder JR              
     3) Drew Hutchens SO                4) Cody Medler SR                 
  5 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              8:01.10    7:57.96  
     1) Lucas Hake SR                   2) Jordan West JR                 
     3) Tommy Moorkamp SO               4) Alvin Houston FR               
  6 Northwest (Cedar Hill)                            8:03.98    8:00.21  
     1) Tre Brown SO                    2) Matt Fowler JR                 
     3) Grant Hilgert SR                4) Adam Shivers SR                
  7 Kirkwood                                          7:59.56    8:18.55  
     1) Ben Neuhaus SO                  2) Michael Rath JR                
     3) Cameron Williams SR             4) Chris Taylor SR                
  8 Oakville                                          8:03.13    8:33.63  
     1) Jake Bast SR                    2) JR Frisella SO                 
     3) Luke Miller SR                  4) Elvir Sarajlic SO              
 
Event 30  Girls 100 M Hurdles Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sharae Bates              SR Webster                14.97      15.08  
  2 Laura King                SR Eureka                 15.11      15.30  
  3 Amber Solomon             SR Kirkwood               15.12      15.66  
  4 Alyssa Carlton            FR Seckman                15.52      15.88  
  5 Jill Harmon               SR Lindbergh              15.81      16.04  
  6 Anne Massey               SO Lindbergh              15.80      16.11  
  7 Claire Kraeling           JR Marquette              15.41      16.16  
  8 Lauren Anderson           SR Jackson                16.62      16.99  
 
Event 32  Boys 110 M Hurdles Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jehu Chesson II           SR Ladue                  14.70      14.55  
  2 Jacob Campbell            JR Central (C.G.)         14.94      14.82  
  3 Chris Caldwell            SR Lafayette              14.61      14.84  
  4 Chris Orange              SR Lafayette              14.98      14.88  
  5 Louie Mohammed            SR Eureka                 15.14      15.56  
  6 Cody Edwards              JR Summit                 15.62      16.00  
  7 Taylor Coleman            JR Poplar Bluff           16.26      16.46  
  8 Travis Gonzales           SR Northwest              14.97      17.18  
 
Event 34  Girls 100 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peyton Chaney             SR Nerinx Hall            11.88      12.02  
  2 Sharae Bates              SR Webster                12.38      12.50  
  3 Alexandria Isom           JR Nerinx Hall            12.32      12.51  
  4 Kim Mitchell              SR Eureka                 12.45      12.53  
  5 Nekole Harvey             JR Oakville               12.35      12.61  
  6 Rachael Simon             SO Poplar Bluff           12.70      12.94  
  7 Jamie Doggendorf          JR Northwest              12.75      13.00  
  8 Tyler Ishmon              SR Lindbergh              12.97      13.24  
 
Event 36  Boys 100 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jehu Chesson II           SR Ladue                  10.86      10.79  
  2 Jamal Robinson            JR C.B.C.                 10.92      10.87  
  3 Nick Patillo              JR Poplar Bluff           10.98      10.93  
  4 Durron Neal               SR DeSmet                 11.17      10.99  
  5 Brannon Wright            JR Jackson                11.10      11.06  
  6 Jeff Jackson              SR Mehlville              11.14      11.08  
  7 Jerome Golden             SR Summit                 11.05      11.10  
  8 Jonathon Parker           SO C.B.C.                 11.02      11.16  
 
Event 38  Girls 4x200 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eureka                                            1:42.92    1:42.66  
     1) Alana Hester SR                 2) Taylyr Jordan FR               
     3) Laura King SR                   4) Kristin McIntyre JR            
  2 Ladue Horton Watkins                              1:44.27    1:43.92  
     1) Shayla Arnold SR                2) Madison Barker SO              
     3) Kanesha Austin SR               4) Alexis Brisco SR               
  3 Marquette                                         1:45.88    1:44.41  
     1) Zenova Harris JR                2) Claire Kraeling JR             
     3) Reje Pitchford SO               4) Tajun Thompson SR              
  4 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              1:46.94    1:45.56  
     1) Marissa Gress FR                2) Ebony Hopgood SO               
     3) Mackenzie Schwietz SR           4) Whitney Stewart FR             
  5 Oakville                                          1:47.13    1:45.89  
     1) Nekole Harvey JR                2) Blessing Oparaji SO            
     3) Rachel Hensel FR                4) Ashlynn Smith SR               
  6 Lindbergh                                         1:48.82    1:48.38  
     1) Emily Broadhacker JR            2) Tyler Ishmon SR                
     3) Lindsey Reveal FR               4) Jessica Bone SR                
  7 Cor Jesu Academy                                  1:48.09    1:49.08  
     1) Claire Anglo JR                 2) Amanda Heard FR                
     3) Alena Hegger JR                 4) Katie Sainz JR                 
 -- Poplar Bluff                                      1:46.50         DQ  
     1) Cassidy Harris FR               2) Saudia Hudgies FR              
     3) Rachael Simon SO                4) Soley Webb FR                  
 
Event 40  Boys 4x200 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christian Brothers College                        1:28.19    1:28.51  
     1) Bertrand Birdsall JR            2) Jonathon Parker SO             
     3) Breon Murry FR                  4) Jamal Robinson JR              
  2 Mehlville                                         1:29.24    1:29.46  
     1) Chayse Brown JR                 2) Jeff Jackson SR                
     3) Patrick Partee JR               4) Mike Sulya SR                  
  3 DeSmet                                            1:28.13    1:30.03  
     1) Nick Anderson SR                2) Tim Pickel SR                  
     3) KeVonn Mabon SR                 4) Durron Neal SR                 
  4 Fox                                               1:30.38    1:30.44  
     1) Cameron Blanton SR              2) Ty Brewer JR                   
     3) Jake Graham SO                  4) Jimmy Huskey JR                
  5 Northwest (Cedar Hill)                            1:30.82    1:30.66  
     1) Gino Bono JR                    2) Adam Shivers SR                
     3) Travis Gonzales SR              4) Trevor Gonzales SR             
  6 Kirkwood                                          1:28.37    1:30.97  
     1) Mike McHugh SR                  2) Eric Phillips SO               
     3) Charvae Roddy SR                4) James Willis SO                
 -- Lafayette (Wildwood)                              1:28.61         DQ  
     1) Kevin Hampton SO                2) Chris Orange SR                
     3) Deonte Robinson JR              4) Chris Caldwell SR              
 
Event 42  Girls 1600 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hannah Long               FR Eureka               4:59.59    5:00.56  
  2 Jill Whitman              SO Cor Jesu             5:01.15    5:02.53  
  3 Hannah Richardson         SR Kirkwood             5:10.20    5:09.04  
  4 Angie Sumner              JR Eureka               5:11.78    5:10.36  
  5 Melissa Brown             SO Oakville             5:10.30    5:18.73  
  6 Brianna Hickey            SR Webster              5:12.61    5:19.19  
  7 Taylor Dickerson          SR Jackson              5:15.40    5:41.37  
 
Event 44  Boys 1600 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Noah Kauppila             SO Marquette            4:22.03    4:19.39  
  2 Elvir Sarajlic            SO Oakville             4:25.93    4:19.67  
  3 Ethan Lambert             JR Eureka               4:25.54    4:20.30  
  4 Adam Roderique            JR Marquette            4:22.62    4:21.31  
  5 Jimmy Rizzo               JR Webster              4:26.46    4:27.87  
  6 Evan Morgenson            SR Seckman              4:33.23    4:38.72  
  7 Trey Pratt                SO Mehlville            4:33.87    4:39.60  
  8 Jake Bast                 SR Oakville             4:33.63    4:51.26  
 
Event 46  Girls 4x100 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eureka                                              48.61      48.56  
     1) Kim Mitchell SR                 2) Taylyr Jordan FR               
     3) Kristin McIntyre JR             4) Laura King SR                  
  2 Nerinx Hall                                         48.68      48.57  
     1) Kelly Cumlskey JR               2) Peyton Chaney SR               
     3) Brianna Wilson JR               4) Alexandria Isom JR             
  3 Webster Groves                                      49.56      49.22  
     1) Kimmy Micotto JR                2) Brianna Anderson FR            
     3) Nubari Kanee JR                 4) Sharae Bates SR                
  4 Kirkwood                                            49.92      49.40  
     1) Taylor Frost SO                 2) Bria McWoods SR                
     3) Jocelyn Payne FR                4) Amber Solomon SR               
  5 Poplar Bluff                                        50.19      50.20  
     1) Saudia Hudgies FR               2) Daisha Rice SO                 
     3) Soley Webb FR                   4) Rachael Simon SO               
  6 Rockwood Summit                                     51.05      50.98  
     1) Alice Opoku FR                  2) Samantha Hahn FR               
     3) Cailin Collins FR               4) Anna Lietensdorfer SO          
  7 Cor Jesu Academy                                    51.67      52.49  
     1) Claire Anglo JR                 2) Katie Sainz JR                 
     3) Alena Hegger JR                 4) Shelby Nord JR                 
 -- Oakville                                            50.99        DNF  
     1) Ashlynn Smith SR                2) Rachel Siverly SR              
     3) Nekole Harvey JR                4) Katherine Reed FR              
 
Event 48  Boys 4x100 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eureka                                              42.88      42.73  
     1) Ryan Coll SR                    2) Matt Hentges SR                
     3) D'Tonio White JR                4) LaRon Woods FR                 
  1 Fox                                                 43.70      42.73  
     1) Cameron Blanton SR              2) Ty Brewer JR                   
     3) Jake Graham SO                  4) Jimmy Huskey JR                
  3 Lafayette (Wildwood)                                42.41      42.74  
     1) Chris Caldwell SR               2) Kevin Hampton SO               
     3) Jabrille Lewis FR               4) Deonte Robinson JR             
  4 Poplar Bluff                                        43.46      42.87  
     1) Austin Barousse JR              2) Heath Brinkman SO              
     3) Manuel Isaac FR                 4) Jordan Emmons SO               
  5 Kirkwood                                            42.78      43.15  
     1) Mike McHugh SR                  2) Eric Phillips SO               
     3) Rashid Pullem SR                4) Keith Harris JR                
  6 DeSmet                                              42.36      43.29  
     1) Jabari Butler FR                2) Nick Anderson SR               
     3) KeVonn Mabon SR                 4) Durron Neal SR                 
  7 Oakville                                            44.34      43.93  
     1) Isaac Dozier SO                 2) Jaron Henderson SR             
     3) Mo Lagrand JR                   4) Avion Stevenson JR             
  8 Northwest (Cedar Hill)                              44.32      44.12  
     1) Gino Bono JR                    2) Ryan Miller SO                 
     3) Josiah Icenesse JR              4) Travis Gonzales SR             
 
Event 50  Girls 400 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peyton Chaney             SR Nerinx Hall            56.54      56.05  
  2 Elisa Steele              JR Kirkwood               58.83      57.57  
  3 Madison Barker            SO Ladue                  58.72      58.11  
  4 Alexandria Isom           JR Nerinx Hall            58.69      58.24  
  5 Marina White              SR Lindbergh              59.10      59.23  
  6 Christie Lewis            SR Cor Jesu             1:00.47    1:00.85  
  7 Theresa Zehnle            SO Mehlville            1:01.66    1:02.93  
  8 Rachel Siverly            SR Oakville             1:01.32    1:05.91  
 
Event 52  Boys 400 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan Massa                SR Eureka                 48.88      49.35  
  2 Brannon Wright            JR Jackson                50.48      49.67  
  3 Jerome Golden             SR Summit                 50.54      49.68  
  4 Logan Wren                JR Jackson                51.35      50.38  
  5 Deonte Inge               JR Webster                49.92      50.58  
  6 Chris Taylor              SR Kirkwood               49.82      50.89  
  7 Sean Thomas               JR Seckman                51.19      51.02  
 
Event 54  Girls 300 M Hurdles Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amber Solomon             SR Kirkwood               45.84      44.75  
  2 Bria McWoods              SR Kirkwood               46.80      44.95  
  3 Nicole Douglas            SR P.W.                   46.77      45.97  
  4 Soley Webb                FR Poplar Bluff           48.32      46.76  
  5 Lexi Pesek                SO Eureka                 48.06      47.87  
  6 Carly Klein               SR Mehlville              49.67      49.59  
  7 Meghan Illig              SO Lindbergh              49.73      49.70  
  8 Terinia Greene            SR Mehlville              50.43      52.73  
 
Event 56  Boys 300 M Hurdles Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jehu Chesson II           SR Ladue                  38.68      37.73  
  2 Patrick Partee            JR Mehlville              38.85      38.43  
  3 Jared Michel              JR Marquette              40.31      39.64  
  4 Trevor Gonzales           SR Northwest              40.81      39.94  
  5 Jacob Campbell            JR Central (C.G.)         41.70      40.09  
  6 Louie Mohammed            SR Eureka                 41.01      40.28  
  7 Rishon Loper              SO Webster                41.41      41.72  
  8 Gino Bono                 JR Northwest              41.42      41.76  
 
Event 58  Girls 800 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hannah Long               FR Eureka               2:15.46    2:16.32  
  2 Emily Warner              SR Ladue                2:17.28    2:16.42  
  3 Kayla Hall                SR Lafayette            2:18.15    2:17.42  
  4 Jessie McNeel             SR Eureka               2:18.07    2:18.84  
  5 Michelle Shamroe          FR Summit               2:22.60    2:20.78  
  6 Lindsey Seabaugh          SR Jackson              2:24.06    2:24.55  
  7 Katelyn Evans             JR Seckman              2:23.11    2:29.26  
  8 Taylor Dickerson          SR Jackson              2:18.83    2:34.70  
 
Event 60  Boys 800 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adam Shivers              SR Northwest            1:58.03    1:55.12  
  2 Cyle Quick                SO Fox                  1:59.33    1:56.45  
  3 Cody Medler               SR Ladue                1:56.65    1:56.79  
  4 Jeff Orf                  SR Marquette            1:57.60    1:58.76  
  5 Adam Roderique            JR Marquette            1:59.30    2:00.97  
  6 Keenen Hindes             JR Fox                  2:00.23    2:03.41  
  7 Elvir Sarajlic            SO Oakville             2:00.22    2:06.39  
  8 Colin Cernik              JR Ladue                2:00.56    2:08.80  
 
Event 62  Girls 200 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peyton Chaney             SR Nerinx Hall            24.22      24.57  
  2 Alexandria Isom           JR Nerinx Hall            25.05      25.18  
  3 Patricia Miller           SR Lafayette              25.92      25.65  
  4 Nekole Harvey             JR Oakville               26.02      25.86  
  5 Bria McWoods              SR Kirkwood               26.29      25.96  
  6 Jamie Doggendorf          JR Northwest              26.44      26.51  
  7 Samantha Hahn             FR Summit                 26.75      26.78  
  8 Rachael Simon             SO Poplar Bluff           27.13      26.86  
 
Event 64  Boys 200 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jamal Robinson            JR C.B.C.                 22.22      22.37  
  2 Brannon Wright            JR Jackson                22.06      22.55  
  3 Jonathon Parker           SO C.B.C.                 22.26      22.57  
  4 D'Tonio White             JR Eureka                 22.27      22.64  
  5 Nick Patillo              JR Poplar Bluff           22.16      22.70  
  6 Ryan Woodland             SR Lindbergh              22.69      22.71  
  7 Jerome Golden             SR Summit                 22.49      23.36  
  8 Ryan Massa                SR Eureka                 22.60      23.90  
 
Event 66  Girls 3200 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Jones              JR Summit              11:20.25   11:16.78  
  2 Jill Whitman              SO Cor Jesu            11:21.61   11:17.65  
  3 Anna Nelson               SO Ladue               11:22.43   11:18.13  
  4 Megan Cunningham          JR Eureka              11:24.37   11:21.09  
  5 Sophia Racette            FR Nerinx Hall         11:21.54   11:35.41  
  6 Melissa Brown             SO Oakville            11:26.05   12:05.80  
  7 Angie Sumner              JR Eureka              11:24.40   12:12.06  
  8 Laura Woods               SO Lindbergh           12:10.99   12:36.92  
 
Event 68  Boys 3200 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Noah Kauppila             SO Marquette            9:32.83    9:35.49  
  2 Ethan Lambert             JR Eureka               9:36.60    9:44.69  
  3 Derek Legenzoff           JR Lafayette            9:38.46    9:50.08  
  4 Austin Del Rosso          SO DeSmet               9:38.16    9:56.45  
  5 Tommy Skosky              JR Lindbergh            9:55.83   10:13.18  
  6 Brandon Bryant            SR Central (C.G.)       9:59.11   10:18.80  
  7 Kyle Pieper               JR Lindbergh            9:57.37   10:22.76  
  8 Travis Menghini           JR Summit               9:54.28   10:27.45  
 
Event 70  Girls 4x400 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kirkwood                                          3:59.98    4:00.56  
     1) Lianna Doty SR                  2) Megan Hellwege SO              
     3) Jocelyn Payne FR                4) Hannah Richardson SR           
  2 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              4:02.26    4:01.96  
     1) Katherine Kelly SO              2) Kayla Hall SR                  
     3) Jessica Maddox JR               4) Patricia Miller SR             
  3 Ladue Horton Watkins                              4:05.00    4:02.60  
     1) Shayla Arnold SR                2) Chisara Achillefu FR           
     3) Madison Barker SO               4) Emily Warner SR                
  4 Eureka                                            4:01.95    4:08.95  
     1) Taylyr Jordan FR                2) Hannah Long FR                 
     3) Jessie McNeel SR                4) Eilish Overby SO               
  5 Mehlville                                         4:15.14    4:12.77  
     1) Carly Klein SR                  2) Jennifer Carter SR             
     3) Gwen Werner SO                  4) Theresa Zehnle SO              
  6 Cor Jesu Academy                                  4:12.55    4:13.95  
     1) Claire Anglo JR                 2) Jill Whitman SO                
     3) Amanda Heard FR                 4) Christie Lewis SR              
  7 Lindbergh                                         4:10.07    4:14.23  
     1) Rachel Bade JR                  2) Jessica Bone SR                
     3) Marina White SR                 4) Sarah McCaughey JR             
  8 Poplar Bluff                                      4:18.59    4:25.15  
     1) Cassidy Harris FR               2) Mariah Jackson FR              
     3) Courtney Raulston SO            4) Makala McCauley SO             
 
Event 72  Boys 4x400 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eureka                                            3:22.06    3:21.13  
     1) Ryan Coll SR                    2) Matt Hentges SR                
     3) Ryan Massa SR                   4) Adam Yancy SO                  
  2 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              3:21.28    3:23.10  
     1) Chris Caldwell SR               2) Lucas Hake SR                  
     3) Jabrille Lewis FR               4) Chris Orange SR                
  3 Jackson                                           3:26.67    3:23.64  
     1) Dillon Blaylock SR              2) Ray Hecht SR                   
     3) Ty Crowden FR                   4) Calvin Lysell SO               
  4 DeSmet                                            3:22.88    3:24.06  
     1) Trey Weaver SO                  2) Kaleb Jackson SO               
     3) KeVonn Mabon SR                 4) Tim Pickel SR                  
  5 Northwest (Cedar Hill)                            3:25.39    3:25.27  
     1) Travis Gonzales SR              2) Trevor Gonzales SR             
     3) Tre Brown SO                    4) Adam Shivers SR                
  6 Seckman                                           3:31.01    3:30.32  
     1) Nathaniel Alden JR              2) Sean Thomas JR                 
     3) Jordan Williams SR              4) Lucas Alden SO                 
  7 Rockwood Summit                                   3:28.58    3:35.45  
     1) Jerome Golden SR                2) Joshua Locandro JR             
     3) Eric Gegg FR                    4) Chris Kaleta SR                
 -- Kirkwood                                          3:22.63         DQ  
     1) Tyler Currie SO                 2) Mike McHugh SR                 
     3) Chris Taylor SR                 4) Cameron Williams SR            
 
              Women - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kirkwood                   106        2) Eureka                     89   
    3) Nerinx Hall                 66        4) Lafayette (Wildwood)       60.50
    5) Lindbergh                   55        6) Poplar Bluff               44   
    7) Ladue Horton Watkins        39        8) Rockwood Summit            33   
    9) Jackson                     32       10) Webster Groves             27   
   11) Cor Jesu Academy            26       12) Oakville                   21   
   13) Northwest (Cedar Hill)      19       13) Marquette                  19   
   13) Seckman                     19       16) Mehlville                  16   
   17) Central (Cape Girardeau)    10       18) Parkway South               7.50
   19) Parkway West                 6                                           
 
                Men - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eureka                      70        2) Lafayette (Wildwood)       61   
    3) Jackson                     57        3) Christian Brothers Colleg  57   
    5) Marquette                   56        6) Ladue Horton Watkins       52   
    7) DeSmet                      36        7) Fox                        36   
    9) Central (Cape Girardeau)    35       10) Mehlville                  33   
   11) Rockwood Summit             32       11) Northwest (Cedar Hill)     32   
   13) Lindbergh                   26       14) Kirkwood                   22   
   14) Poplar Bluff                22       16) Webster Groves             20   
   17) Oakville                    18       18) Parkway South              10   
   19) Parkway West                 8       19) Seckman                     8   


Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 3904 12073 7083 10
2013 5923 11107 9910 7
2012 3654 6559 12968 1
2011 1240 1320 2430 8
2010 1753 1131 1462 3
2009 575 684 1683 36
2008 65 151 101 51
2007 1 17    
2006   12    
2005   8    
2004   9    
2003 32 8    
2002   8    
2001 209 9    
2000 533 13    
1999   2    
1994 1      
1991 1      
1984 1      
1983 1      
1982 1      
1972 1      
1971 1      
1970 1      
1969 1      
1965 1      
1962 1      
1954 1