Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

AK (0)
AZ (0)
CT (0)
DE (0)
DC (0)
FL (0)
GA (0)
HI (0)
KY (0)
ME (0)
MD (0)
MS (0)
NV (0)
NH (0)
NM (0)
NC (0)
ND (0)
OK (0)
RI (0)
SC (0)
SD (0)
TN (0)
VT (0)
VA (0)
WA (0)
WV (0)
WY (0)
All (6559)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Missouri Class 4 Sectional 3 Track and Field Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 19 2012, 09:44 PM

Results by: TRXC Timing

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2012 09:50 PM
                        Class 4 Sectional 3 - 5/19/2012                        
                            West Plains High School                            
                                West Plains, MO                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Abby Stricker             FR Washington           5-02.00    5-00.00  
  2 Napheesa Collier          FR Jeff. City           5-05.00   J5-00.00  
  3 Miriah Johnson            SR Joplin               5-00.00   J5-00.00  
  4 colleen magelky           JR Camdenton            5-02.00    4-10.00  
  5 Kylee Hulsey              SO Neosho               5-00.00   J4-10.00  
  5 Kirstie Leslie            JR Washington           5-03.00   J4-10.00  
  7 Heather O'Connor          JR Nixa                 5-00.00    4-08.00  
 -- Leah Rader                SO Joplin               5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nakoah Brown              SR Nixa                 6-04.00    6-03.00  
  2 Nathaniel Egharevba       SR Rock Bridge          6-03.00    6-02.00  
  3 Ryun Snyder               SR Joplin               6-00.00    6-00.00  
  4 Daniel Horne              SO Willard              6-00.00   J6-00.00  
  5 Andrew Smith              SR Willard              6-04.00   J6-00.00  
  6 Chris Verslues            JR Jeff. City           6-00.00    5-10.00  
 -- Dillon Quaethem           SO Washington           5-10.00         NH  
 -- dominic jones             SR Waynesville          6-03.00         NH  
 
Event 6  Girls Pole Vault Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Megan Wickersham          JR Nixa                11-00.00   11-00.00  
  2 Lucy Givens               JR Branson             10-06.00   10-09.00  
  3 Abby Eldringhoff          JR West Plains         10-03.00  J10-09.00  
  4 Staci Wickersham          JR Nixa                11-00.00   10-06.00  
  5 Holly O'Dell              SR Joplin              10-06.00  J10-06.00  
  6 Kirstie Leslie            JR Washington          10-00.00  J10-06.00  
  7 judy keys                 SO Camdenton            9-09.00   10-03.00  
  8 Leah Ambrosius            SO Jeff. City          10-00.00    9-06.00  
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan Berg                 SO Nixa                14-06.00   14-09.00  
  2 Joey Burkett              JR Jeff. City          14-00.00   14-06.00  
  3 Zach Wuest                JR Branson             14-00.00  J14-06.00  
  4 Cole Phillips             SR Nixa                13-06.00   13-09.00  
  5 Matt Bush                 JR Rock Bridge         13-00.00   13-06.00  
  6 Austin Fryer              JR Rolla               13-00.00   12-06.00  
  7 Blake Long                JR Ozark               13-00.00  J12-06.00  
  8 Ben Inslee                SR Rock Bridge         12-00.00   12-00.00  
 
Event 10  Girls Long Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kezia Martin              SO Jeff. City          17-05.50   17-03.00  
      17-00  FOUL  16-09  17-03       
  2 Kirstie Leslie            JR Washington          17-04.50   17-02.00  
      FOUL  17-02  16-04  FOUL       
  3 Kaylee Morgan             SR Carthage            18-06.00   17-00.00  
      FOUL  16-11  17-00  FOUL       
  4 Elise Monroe              SR Glendale            16-01.00   16-08.00  
      16-08  FOUL  16-01  11-11       
  5 Maddison Wipfler          SO Rock Bridge         16-05.75   16-06.00  
      16-06  16-01  16-01  16-00       
  6 Aubrey Buckley            SO Parkview            16-06.50   16-05.00  
      16-05  FOUL  16-03  16-03       
  7 Miriah Johnson            SR Joplin              15-11.50   15-05.00  
      13-08  FOUL  15-01  15-05       
  8 Makayla Jones             FR Rock Bridge         16-10.00   12-09.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-09  11-04       
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan Brassfield           SR West Plains         22-00.00   23-00.00  
      20-04  23-00  22-07.50  23-00       
  2 dominic jones             SR Waynesville         22-07.25   22-06.50  
      22-06  FOUL  22-06.50  22-02       
  3 Alex Christian            SR Webb City           21-11.50   22-05.50  
      22-05.50  21-11.50  FOUL  22-00.25       
  4 AJ Green                  JR Parkview            21-08.25   22-03.50  
      22-03.50  19-10.50  20-11.50  20-06       
  5 Daniel Brennan            SR Rock Bridge         21-06.00   21-04.00  
      20-11.50  21-01  FOUL  21-04       
  6 Austin Chiagrom           SO Jeff. City          21-03.25   20-06.00  
      20-06  20-05  20-01  19-08.25       
  7 John Roderique            JR Webb City           20-10.00   19-03.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  19-02.50  19-03.50       
 
Event 14  Girls Triple Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Napheesa Collier          FR Jeff. City          38-06.50   38-07.00  
      37-09  38-07  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Kezia Martin              SO Jeff. City          39-01.75   38-02.00  
      FOUL  38-02  37-11  FOUL       
  3 Kirstie Leslie            JR Washington          38-00.00  J38-02.00  
      FOUL  36-09  37-10  38-02       
  4 Maddison Wipfler          SO Rock Bridge         35-08.25   37-09.00  
      37-09  FOUL  36-10  36-00       
  5 Elise Monroe              SR Glendale            36-01.50   35-07.00  
      34-02  35-02  34-11  35-07       
  6 Sierra Barrett            SO Carthage            35-02.75   34-03.00  
      33-06  33-03  34-03  34-01       
  7 Heather O'Connor          JR Nixa                34-06.50   32-10.00  
      32-10  30-10  30-02  32-04       
  8 Megan Wickersham          JR Nixa                34-01.00   32-09.00  
      32-09  32-06  32-09  FOUL       
 
Event 16  Boys Triple Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Daniel Brennan            SR Rock Bridge         45-02.50   46-11.50  
      45-11.50  46-11.50  FOUL  45-09.50       
  2 Aaron Froehlich           SO Rolla               43-02.50   44-05.00  
      44-05  43-02  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Keaton Knudsen            SR Branson             43-00.75   43-11.00  
      FOUL  42-11  FOUL  43-11       
  4 Alex Christian            SR Webb City           43-03.50   43-09.50  
      42-11  43-09.50  38-11  41-11.50       
  5 Ryan Brassfield           SR West Plains         43-08.00   43-06.50  
      42-05  FOUL  43-06.50  FOUL       
  6 dominic jones             SR Waynesville         44-09.00   43-05.00  
      41-04  42-09  43-03.50  43-05       
  7 EJ Morgan                 SO Carthage            41-09.25   42-00.00  
      42-00  40-10  41-06  41-10.50       
  8 John Roderique            JR Webb City           42-09.75   41-10.00  
      37-11.50  41-01  FOUL  41-10       
 
Event 18  Girls Discus Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shelby Mustain            SR Jeff. City            137-09     145-09  
      135-03  137-04  144-08  145-09       
  2 Michaela Dapprich         SR Branson               138-03     144-00  
      129-01  144-00  126-00  135-08       
  3 Moriah Dapprich           JR Branson               120-08     129-04  
      129-04  118-07  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 Kaylee Williams           SR Willard               122-04     120-03  
      107-05  FOUL  119-00  120-03       
  5 Emily Goeken              JR Carthage              122-07     118-03  
      118-03  117-04  116-05  FOUL       
  6 Mallory York              SO Jeff. City            104-05     109-09  
      98-02  103-10  109-09  FOUL       
  7 Emma Carter               JR Lebanon               104-09     109-07  
      106-08  105-02  100-08  109-07       
  8 Mubinah Khaleel           SO Rock Bridge           100-09     106-01  
      FOUL  106-01  FOUL  98-07       
 
Event 20  Boys Discus Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Skyler Frazier            SR Willard               171-09     168-05  
      165-09  138-02  164-08  168-05       
  2 Bryan Burns               JR Carthage              143-05     168-01  
      160-05  162-04  168-01  154-10       
  3 desean stokes             SR Waynesville           151-06     161-02  
      129-00  118-07  FOUL  161-02       
  4 zainu mansaray            JR Jeff. City            143-04     155-03  
      153-11  FOUL  155-03  FOUL       
  5 Brady Fitch               JR Willard               143-01     153-03  
      153-03  145-04  148-03  143-08       
  6 Hunter Trom               JR Rock Bridge           138-04     146-09  
      146-09  130-03  134-00  FOUL       
  7 Clayton Temaat            SR Webb City             134-03     131-01  
      122-10  131-01  125-08  FOUL       
 -- Austin Ray                SR Rock Bridge           160-11       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 22  Girls Shot Put Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mubinah Khaleel           SO Rock Bridge         38-05.50   38-00.50  
      FOUL  38-00.50  35-08  37-02       
  2 Michaela Dapprich         SR Branson             37-01.75   37-10.00  
      36-02.50  37-10  37-04  36-01       
  3 Kaylee Williams           SR Willard             35-07.50   37-03.75  
      35-00.25  33-04  37-03.75  37-03.25       
  4 Shelby Mustain            SR Jeff. City          36-01.00   37-00.50  
      37-00.50  35-10.75  35-11.50  36-01.25       
  5 madison washington        SO Jeff. City          37-07.50   35-10.50  
      35-09.75  34-05.50  34-09.50  35-10.50       
  6 Courtney Spink            SR Webb City           35-11.50   35-07.50  
      FOUL  34-06  35-06.50  35-07.50       
  7 Moriah Dapprich           JR Branson             35-07.50   33-06.00  
      32-09.50  30-03  32-05.75  33-06       
  8 brenna O'Donnell          SR Waynesville         32-08.25   32-06.50  
      28-11.50  32-06.50  32-05  32-04.50       
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Austin Ray                SR Rock Bridge         54-06.00   55-02.75  
      52-07  55-02.75  53-01.50  54-03.50       
  2 Skyler Frazier            SR Willard             53-03.75   55-00.00  
      54-03  53-05  51-01.50  55-00       
  3 Sylvester King            JR Jeff. City          48-02.50   48-09.25  
      48-09.25  46-03.25  45-01  45-01       
  4 Brady Fitch               JR Willard             50-05.00   48-02.00  
      44-04  46-06  48-02  48-00.50       
  5 Chase Nugent              JR Camdenton           47-00.75   46-10.00  
      FOUL  46-10  FOUL  FOUL       
  6 Clayton Temaat            SR Webb City           46-08.50   45-02.00  
      45-02  45-02  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Bryan Burns               JR Carthage            49-01.50   44-04.50  
      FOUL  42-07.75  FOUL  44-04.50       
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rock Bridge                                      10:03.28    9:41.59  
     1) Kenzie Schimpf SR               2) Sam Farmer FR                  
     3) Kayla Funkenbusch FR            4) Megan Schulte JR               
  2 Ozark                                             9:58.35    9:44.44  
     1) Nikki Keeter SO                 2) Lauren Doran JR                
     3) Courtney Clancy JR              4) Paiton Fritsche SO             
  3 Jefferson City                                    9:47.03    9:46.50  
     1) Abby Baker SR                   2) Madison Hart SO                
     3) Allie Haug FR                   4) Hannah Dugdale FR              
  4 Branson                                          10:11.11    9:52.22  
     1) Jessie Barton JR                2) Sara Shaw FR                   
     3) Brigette Caruthers JR           4) Ashley Shockey SO              
  5 West Plains                                      10:14.04    9:54.97  
     1) Lauren Enochs FR                2) Brenna Igo FR                  
     3) Alessandra Moss FR              4) Emily Shultz SR                
  6 Waynesville                                      10:15.02   10:27.77  
     1) diamond thomas FR               2) alison bonner SO               
     3) jamie eckford FR                4) elizabeth laszacs SO           
  7 Kickapoo                                         10:28.26   10:40.21  
     1) Ireland Davidson FR             2) Jade Raynor FR                 
     3) Heather Haloupek FR             4) Jannelle Davis SR              
  8 Nixa                                             10:22.28   10:47.36  
     1) Marisa Frazier SR               2) Megan Mills JR                 
     3) Jayme Short SO                  4) Maddie Miller SR               
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Plains                                       8:08.81    8:05.49  
     1) Camden Barrett FR               2) Nathan Boys SR                 
     3) Chris Mitchell SR               4) Danelle Seiber SR              
  2 Ozark                                             8:10.73    8:06.77  
     1) Ian Rogers SR                   2) Travis Furtkamp SR             
     3) Daniel Anderson JR              4) Kyler Haumann JR               
  3 Rock Bridge                                       8:03.95    8:09.72  
     1) Collin Sees SR                  2) Zach Cook SO                   
     3) Nicholas Dale SR                4) Caleb Wilfong SR               
  4 Jefferson City                                    8:16.80    8:16.03  
     1) Kent Mastroianni SR             2) Thomas LePage JR               
     3) mark smith FR                   4) Jack Gamble SO                 
  5 Nixa                                              8:09.99    8:16.11  
     1) Marcus Johnson FR               2) Shane Luper SR                 
     3) Brandon Martin SR               4) Taylor Stephen SO              
  6 Branson                                           8:24.47    8:24.28  
     1) Matt Petersen JR                2) Chandler Hall JR               
     3) Jesse Herd FR                   4) Kelsey Koster JR               
  7 Rolla                                             8:14.96    8:30.73  
     1) Shawn Crall JR                  2) Austin Lohr JR                 
     3) James Kosbar FR                 4) Hunter Short FR                
  8 Carthage                                          8:24.02    8:33.50  
     1) Ben Southwick SO                2) Carter Hensley SO              
     3) Charles Whitehead SR            4) Hunter Blount JR               
 
Event 30  Girls 100 M Hurdles Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mallory Short             JR Rock Bridge            15.06      15.33  
  2 Kezia Martin              SO Jeff. City             15.28      15.79  
  3 Erica Hogue               SR Jeff. City             15.78      16.33  
  4 Sydnie Lowe               JR Neosho                 16.24      16.63  
  5 Ivy Reynolds              SO Ozark                  16.41      16.74  
  6 Tiffany Gilford           FR Neosho                 16.77      17.11  
  7 Sienna Trice              JR Rock Bridge            15.23      17.50  
  8 Sammi White               FR Webb City              16.91      17.84  
 
Event 32  Boys 110 M Hurdles Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stefan Stokes             SR Carthage               14.63      15.03  
  2 Ryan Brassfield           SR West Plains            14.81      15.30  
  3 Kramer Patterson          SR Ozark                  15.30      15.32  
  4 Nathaniel Egharevba       SR Rock Bridge            15.20      15.37  
  5 jalen malone              SR Waynesville            15.05      15.45  
  6 Logan Williams            JR Webb City              15.15      15.94  
  7 Andrew Smith              SR Willard                15.43      16.01  
  8 Devon Moore               SR Jeff. City             15.48      16.46  
 
Event 34  Girls 100 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 zjandro samuels           SO Waynesville            12.67      12.71  
  2 Christina Oyelola         JR Rock Bridge            12.70      12.73  
  3 M.C. Landolt              SO Washington             12.75      12.78  
  4 Kaylee Morgan             SR Carthage               12.83      12.83  
  5 Kiona Hughes              SO Hickman                12.82      12.99  
  6 Danielle Sanger           SO Willard                13.22      13.25  
  7 Makayla Tillman           FR Joplin                 13.40      13.35   13.344
  8 Aubrey Buckley            SO Parkview               13.52      13.35   13.348
 
Event 36  Boys 100 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jarvis Jones              SR Webb City              10.85      11.01  
  2 Quintin Smith             SR Parkview               10.87      11.30  
  3 Chris Sutton              JR Jeff. City             11.12      11.31  
  4 Dean Deetz                SR Nixa                   11.36      11.51  
  5 malcolm james             SR Waynesville            11.39      11.59  
  6 Nathaniel Egharevba       SR Rock Bridge            11.30      11.66  
  7 Christopher Hargrove      JR Parkview               11.20      11.81  
 
Event 38  Girls 4x200 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jefferson City                                    1:46.37    1:44.16  
     1) Danielle Moore SR               2) Napheesa Collier FR            
     3) Armoni Franklin SO              4) Madison Deatherage SO          
  2 Waynesville                                       1:47.37    1:44.38  
     1) dorthy adams JR                 2) shakerra jackson SO            
     3) zjandro samuels SO              4) kaprina stewart SO             
  3 Rock Bridge                                       1:44.61    1:44.93  
     1) Sienna Trice JR                 2) Hailey King SO                 
     3) Makayla Jones FR                4) Christina Oyelola JR           
  4 Glendale                                          1:48.27    1:45.88  
     1) Alyssa Ballard SR               2) Megan Deines SR                
     3) Kim Deines FR                   4) Julia Wells SR                 
  5 Washington                                        1:50.25    1:46.75  
     1) Megan Bauche SO                 2) Lauren Brinkmann JR            
     3) M.C. Landolt SO                 4) Emily Stricker FR              
  6 Ozark                                             1:51.43    1:48.35  
     1) Samantha Dexter JR              2) Ivy Reynolds SO                
     3) Sasha Robinson FR               4) April Stanfield JR             
  7 Joplin                                            1:50.94    1:50.40  
     1) Holly O'Dell SR                 2) Sidney Palmer SO               
     3) Shantel Beck FR                 4) Makayla Tillman FR             
  8 Webb City                                         1:51.01    1:51.43  
     1) Felecia Clark SR                2) Sidney Young FR                
     3) Morgan Davidson SO              4) Peyton Hamlin SR               
 
Event 40  Boys 4x200 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parkview                                          1:29.08    1:28.24  
     1) AJ Green JR                     2) Quintin Smith SR               
     3) Myron Willis JR                 4) Christopher Hargrove JR        
  2 Jefferson City                                    1:29.37    1:28.27  
     1) Joel Ridenhour JR               2) Elijah Sherwood JR             
     3) Chris Sutton JR                 4) Thomas LePage JR               
  3 Webb City                                         1:28.72    1:29.29  
     1) Logan Williams JR               2) Trey Parra SO                  
     3) Alex Christian SR               4) Jarvis Jones SR                
  4 Rock Bridge                                       1:31.61    1:30.39  
     1) Bennett Arey SR                 2) Bo Bell SR                     
     3) Chas Barbee JR                  4) Brennen Cortez SR              
  5 Joplin                                            1:32.73    1:32.46  
     1) Chris Payton-Barba JR           2) Tolby Clemons SR               
     3) Jason Wilder FR                 4) Cord Franks SR                 
  6 West Plains                                       1:32.41    1:32.54  
     1) Braydon Barslow SR              2) Keith Seeley SR                
     3) Kevin Seeley JR                 4) Zach Wilson SR                 
  7 Ozark                                             1:32.04    1:32.82  
     1) Kramer Patterson SR             2) Daniel Anderson JR             
     3) Skyler Verfurth SR              4) Andrew Hughes JR               
  8 Waynesville                                       1:32.39    1:38.93  
     1) malcolm james SR                2) aren martin JR                 
     3) lanardo walton JR               4) jalen malone SR                
 
Event 42  Girls 1600 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nicole Mello              JR Hickman              5:04.78    5:09.04  
  2 Samantha Garrett          SR Rock Bridge          5:10.68    5:12.59  
  3 Conradette King           SR Jeff. City           5:12.00    5:12.79  
  4 Bailey Hession            JR Willard              5:15.88    5:12.96  
  5 Shannon McCaul            FR Rolla                5:09.70    5:13.09  
  6 Brigette Caruthers        JR Branson              5:20.93    5:37.60  
  7 Marisa Frazier            SR Nixa                 5:35.94    5:59.84  
  8 Paiton Fritsche           SO Ozark                5:34.67    5:59.89  
 
Event 44  Boys 1600 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Drew Cargill              SR West Plains          4:16.42    4:19.87  
  2 Spencer Haik              SO Glendale             4:23.20    4:20.03  
  3 Jordan Cook               SR Rock Bridge          4:18.82    4:22.93  
  4 Caleb Wilfong             SR Rock Bridge          4:17.56    4:23.34  
  5 Devin Sander              SR Hickman              4:23.91    4:24.93  
  6 Brady Shanklin            SR Kickapoo             4:35.75    4:34.30  
  7 Ryan Davidson             SR Joplin               4:31.07    4:39.33  
 
Event 46  Girls 4x100 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Waynesville                                         50.98      49.85  
     1) angel jones SO                  2) shakerra jackson SO            
     3) zjandro samuels SO              4) kaprina stewart SO             
  2 Rock Bridge                                         50.20      50.04  
     1) Sienna Trice JR                 2) Hailey King SO                 
     3) Maddison Wipfler SO             4) Christina Oyelola JR           
  3 Carthage                                            51.24      50.47  
     1) Amy Keller SO                   2) Sierra Barrett SO              
     3) Amanda Shannon SO               4) Kaylee Morgan SR               
  4 Jefferson City                                      50.78      50.53  
     1) Deidre Dillon JR                2) Armoni Franklin SO             
     3) Danielle Moore SR               4) Madison Deatherage SO          
  5 Glendale                                            51.30      50.85  
     1) Alyssa Ballard SR               2) Megan Deines SR                
     3) Kim Deines FR                   4) Julia Wells SR                 
  6 Camdenton                                           51.68      50.96  
     1) shae hymes SR                   2) hannah gehner SO               
     3) Emily Baker FR                  4) abi williams JR                
  7 Parkview                                            51.77      51.20  
     1) Tenaea Brown SO                 2) Selina Balbaneda JR            
     3) Kalesha Johnson SR              4) Aubrey Buckley SO              
  8 Joplin                                              52.51      52.90  
     1) Holly O'Dell SR                 2) Sidney Palmer SO               
     3) Shantel Beck FR                 4) Makayla Tillman FR             
 
Event 48  Boys 4x100 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parkview                                            42.45      42.16  
     1) AJ Green JR                     2) Quintin Smith SR               
     3) Myron Willis JR                 4) Christopher Hargrove JR        
  2 Jefferson City                                      43.12      42.29  
     1) Joey Burkett JR                 2) Joel Ridenhour JR              
     3) Chris Sutton JR                 4) Elijah Sherwood JR             
  3 Webb City                                           43.03      42.90  
     1) Phoenix Johnson JR              2) Alex Christian SR              
     3) Trey Parra SO                   4) Jarvis Jones SR                
  4 Nixa                                                43.57      43.18  
     1) Kevin Shrauger SR               2) Alec Murhpy FR                 
     3) Brady Adams SR                  4) Dean Deetz SR                  
  5 Carthage                                            44.47      43.51  
     1) Jordan Dangerfield JR           2) Cameron Priester SO            
     3) Kennan Harrison SO              4) Stefan Stokes SR               
  6 Rock Bridge                                         44.13      43.59  
     1) Daniel Brennan SR               2) Chas Barbee JR                 
     3) Bo Bell SR                      4) Nathaniel Egharevba SR         
  7 Waynesville                                         44.50      44.27  
     1) malcolm james SR                2) lanardo walton JR              
     3) dominic jones SR                4) varon martinez FR              
  8 West Plains                                         44.70      44.91  
     1) Braydon Barslow SR              2) Keith Seeley SR                
     3) Kevin Seeley JR                 4) Zach Wilson SR                 
 
Event 50  Girls 400 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shandy Crall              JR Rolla                1:00.03      59.11  
  2 Samantha Dexter           JR Ozark                1:01.72    1:00.21  
  3 sarah wages               SO Camdenton            1:02.18    1:00.53  
  4 dorthy adams              JR Waynesville          1:00.05    1:00.80  
  5 Emily Thomas              FR Central (Spfld)      1:01.22    1:01.05  
  6 Amy Keller                SO Carthage             1:01.85    1:01.89  
  7 Makenzie Ozee             FR Kickapoo             1:01.30    1:02.50  
  8 Madison Day               FR Lebanon              1:02.68    1:02.62  
 
Event 52  Boys 400 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Skyler Verfurth           SR Ozark                  52.00      49.94  
  2 Daniel Anderson           JR Ozark                  52.31      50.20  
  3 Thomas LePage             JR Jeff. City             49.85      50.23  
  4 Jeff Plake                JR Lebanon                51.76      50.47  
  5 Bennett Arey              SR Rock Bridge            51.25      51.13  
  6 Michael Lewis             JR Glendale               52.30      51.57  
  7 Ryan Taylor               JR Neosho                 51.78      53.08  
 
Event 54  Girls 300 M Hurdles Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sienna Trice              JR Rock Bridge            46.92      45.86  
  2 Corey Potter              JR Hickman                47.00      46.58  
  3 Erica Hogue               SR Jeff. City             48.54      46.98  
  4 louisa nylander           FR Jeff. City             48.75      47.24   Advance
  4 Sydnie Lowe               JR Neosho                 47.14      47.24  
  6 Rileigh Cline             FR Branson                49.34      48.16  
  7 Ciara Pemberton           JR Branson                49.57      48.44  
  8 Ivy Reynolds              SO Ozark                  48.45      48.55  
 
Event 56  Boys 300 M Hurdles Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alex McCormack            SO Rolla                  40.23      39.31  
  2 Logan Williams            JR Webb City              39.93      39.98  
  3 Kramer Patterson          SR Ozark                  39.92      40.21  
  4 AJ Miller                 JR Jeff. City             40.75      40.29  
  5 Mervyn John               SO Jeff. City             41.03      40.64  
  6 Chet Hall                 SR Neosho                 41.67      42.63  
  7 Zach Mendenhall           JR Ozark                  41.73      42.99  
  8 Jordan Peterson           SO Rolla                  41.45      43.65  
 
Event 58  Girls 800 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Abigail Brown             SO Washington           2:20.39    2:21.30  
  2 Abby Baker                SR Jeff. City           2:20.14    2:21.80  
  3 Kenzie Schimpf            SR Rock Bridge          2:23.64    2:22.72  
  4 Jade Raynor               FR Kickapoo             2:24.66    2:22.84  
  5 Shannon McCaul            FR Rolla                2:23.42    2:28.99  
  6 Nikki Keeter              SO Ozark                2:27.83    2:31.14  
  7 Jessie Barton             JR Branson              2:27.91    2:34.50  
  8 Courtney Clancy           JR Ozark                2:30.61    2:35.74  
 
Event 60  Boys 800 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caleb Ruth                JR Jeff. City           1:54.15    1:55.45  
  2 Spencer Haik              SO Glendale             1:56.55    1:55.65  
  3 Jordan Cook               SR Rock Bridge          1:56.92    1:56.36  
  4 miles migliara            SR Waynesville          1:59.09    1:57.26  
  5 Taylor Stephen            SO Nixa                 1:57.90    1:58.40  
  6 Ian Rogers                SR Ozark                1:58.42    1:58.53  
  7 Drew Bandelow             SR Willard              2:01.69    2:00.48  
  8 steven spellman           SR Waynesville          1:59.04    2:01.66  
 
Event 62  Girls 200 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christina Oyelola         JR Rock Bridge            26.65      26.56  
  2 Kaylee Morgan             SR Carthage               25.47      26.67  
  3 Samantha Dexter           JR Ozark                  26.92      27.28  
  4 Makayla Jones             FR Rock Bridge            27.24      27.36  
  5 Madison Deatherage        SO Jeff. City             27.17      27.37  
  6 Makayla Tillman           FR Joplin                 26.56      27.41  
  7 Abbey Haug                JR Jeff. City             27.42      28.05  
  8 Emily Thomas              FR Central (Spfld)        27.12      28.24  
 
Event 64  Boys 200 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quintin Smith             SR Parkview               21.66      22.03  
  2 Jarvis Jones              SR Webb City              22.25      22.31  
  3 Elijah Sherwood           JR Jeff. City             22.33      22.39  
  4 Christopher Hargrove      JR Parkview               22.53      23.11  
  5 Joel Ridenhour            JR Jeff. City             22.98      23.41  
  6 Bo Bell                   SR Rock Bridge            23.13      27.20  
 
Event 66  Girls 3200 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nicole Mello              JR Hickman             10:59.84   11:23.27  
  2 Ellyn Atkinson            JR Glendale            11:34.09   11:28.29  
  3 Samantha Garrett          SR Rock Bridge         11:10.63   11:30.56  
  4 Conradette King           SR Jeff. City          11:09.47   11:38.69  
  5 Kayla Funkenbusch         FR Rock Bridge         11:21.46   11:42.19  
  6 Brigette Caruthers        JR Branson             11:27.24   12:12.72  
  7 Monica Lingbeck           FR Parkview            11:52.77   12:27.34   12-27.335
  8 Sayra Villela             JR Parkview            11:59.21   12:27.34   12-27.340
 
Event 68  Boys 3200 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Drew Cargill              SR West Plains          9:29.19    9:43.81  
  2 Nathan Keown              SO Rock Bridge          9:35.01    9:45.94  
  3 Caleb Wilfong             SR Rock Bridge          9:39.31    9:50.48  
  4 Chris Mooneyham           JR Glendale             9:33.30    9:53.58  
  5 Ian Frazier               JR Kickapoo             9:43.98   10:06.73  
  6 Keaghan Economon          SR Parkview             9:47.50   10:10.86  
  7 Chris Mitchell            SR West Plains          9:52.43   10:12.00  
  8 Kyler Haumann             JR Ozark                9:52.66   10:51.94  
 
Event 70  Girls 4x400 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jefferson City                                    4:03.36    4:01.14  
     1) Napheesa Collier FR             2) Danielle Moore SR              
     3) Armoni Franklin SO              4) Kezia Martin SO                
  2 Hickman                                           4:03.89    4:03.90  
     1) Hannah Corbin JR                2) Mikayla Logan FR               
     3) Corey Potter JR                 4) Tianna Schimming SO            
  3 Ozark                                             4:09.44    4:09.23  
     1) Samantha Dexter JR              2) Angela Presnell FR             
     3) Ivy Reynolds SO                 4) Nikki Keeter SO                
  4 Glendale                                          4:08.05    4:10.54  
     1) Kim Deines FR                   2) Megan Deines SR                
     3) Alyssa Ballard SR               4) Ashleigh Teter FR              
  5 Lebanon                                           4:14.86    4:11.59  
     1) Madison Day FR                  2) Hannah Harrill JR              
     3) Taylor Larimore JR              4) Jenna Mitchell JR              
  6 Rock Bridge                                       4:14.52    4:19.22  
     1) Hailey King SO                  2) Kenzie Schimpf SR              
     3) Elexis Ferguson-Cooper FR       4) Sam Farmer FR                  
  7 Carthage                                          4:22.52    4:24.92  
     1) Amy Keller SO                   2) Allison Fix FR                 
     3) Amanda Shannon SO               4) Shelby Teegarden FR            
  8 Branson                                           4:16.97    4:27.11  
     1) Jessie Barton JR                2) Rileigh Cline FR               
     3) Ashley Shockey SO               4) Lucy Givens JR                 
 
Event 72  Boys 4x400 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jefferson City                                    3:24.39    3:25.62  
     1) Elijah Sherwood JR              2) Thomas LePage JR               
     3) Mervyn John SO                  4) Caleb Ruth JR                  
  2 Ozark                                             3:29.66    3:26.79  
     1) Daniel Anderson JR              2) Travis Furtkamp SR             
     3) Kramer Patterson SR             4) Skyler Verfurth SR             
  3 Waynesville                                       3:24.81    3:26.93  
     1) jalen malone SR                 2) aren martin JR                 
     3) miles migliara SR               4) tevin williams SR              
  4 Rock Bridge                                       3:29.28    3:27.76  
     1) Bennett Arey SR                 2) Chas Barbee JR                 
     3) Bo Bell SR                      4) Collin Sees SR                 
  5 West Plains                                       3:29.75    3:28.96  
     1) Braydon Barslow SR              2) Keith Seeley SR                
     3) Kevin Seeley JR                 4) Zach Wilson SR                 
  6 Nixa                                              3:29.85    3:29.33  
     1) Christian Witt JR               2) Taylor Stephen SO              
     3) Brady Adams SR                  4) Quinton Herndon SR             
  7 Neosho                                            3:32.75    3:33.65  
     1) Isaac McMaster JR               2) Chet Hall SR                   
     3) Johnny Lowe SR                  4) Ryan Taylor JR                 
  8 Webb City                                         3:31.68    3:35.85  
     1) Dalton Humphrey JR              2) Trey Parra SO                  
     3) Kiante Hardin FR                4) Logan Williams JR              
 
              Women - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Jefferson City             139.50     2) Rock Bridge               117   
    3) Branson                     51        4) Washington                 50.50
    5) Ozark                       41        6) Hickman                    40   
    7) Carthage                    37        7) Waynesville                37   
    9) Glendale                    31       10) Nixa                       23   
   11) Joplin                      20       12) Willard                    19   
   13) Rolla                       18       14) Neosho                     16   
   14) Camdenton                   16       16) West Plains                10   
   17) Kickapoo                     9       17) Parkview                    9   
   19) Lebanon                      7       20) Central (Springfield)       5   
   20) Webb City                    5                                           
 
                Men - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rock Bridge                105        2) Jefferson City             98   
    3) West Plains                 62        4) Webb City                  61   
    5) Ozark                       56        6) Parkview                   53   
    7) Nixa                        46        8) Waynesville                40   
    8) Willard                     40       10) Carthage                   27   
   11) Rolla                       24       11) Glendale                   24   
   13) Branson                     15       14) Joplin                     12   
   15) Kickapoo                     7       15) Neosho                      7   
   17) Lebanon                      5       18) Camdenton                   4   
   18) Hickman                      4                                           


Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 3165 7667 1875 5
2013 5923 11107 9910 7
2012 3653 6559 12968 1
2011 1240 1320 2430 8
2010 1753 1131 1462 3
2009 575 684 1683 36
2008 65 151 101 51
2007 1 17    
2006   12    
2005   8    
2004   9    
2003 32 8    
2002   8    
2001 209 9    
2000 533 13    
1999   2    
1994 1      
1991 1      
1984 1      
1983 1      
1982 1      
1972 1      
1971 1      
1970 1      
1969 1      
1965 1      
1962 1      
1954 1