Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

AK (0)
AZ (0)
CT (0)
DE (0)
DC (0)
FL (0)
GA (0)
HI (0)
KY (0)
ME (0)
MD (0)
MS (0)
NV (0)
NH (0)
NM (0)
NC (0)
ND (0)
OK (0)
RI (0)
SC (0)
SD (0)
TN (0)
VT (0)
VA (0)
WA (0)
WV (0)
WY (0)
All (6559)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Missouri Class 4 Sectional 4 Track and Field Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 19 2012, 09:44 PM

Results by: TRXC Timing

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2012 06:04 PM
                        Class 4 Sectional 4 - 5/19/2012                        
                         Raymore-Peculiar High School                          
                        Panther Stadium - Peculiar, MO                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittany Kallenberger     SR LS West              5-04.00    5-05.00  
  2 Kiesha Bailey             FR North KC             5-03.00    5-04.00  
  3 Becca Banning             JR Staley               5-00.00    5-01.00  
  4 Taylor Thompson           JR North KC             5-02.00   J5-01.00  
  5 Lizzy Wendell             JR Blue Springs         5-00.00   J5-01.00  
  6 Raven Bunn                SO Fort Osage           5-00.00   J5-01.00  
  7 Hailey Lueckenotto        JR Raymore-Peculiar     5-00.00    4-11.00  
  8 Abigail Bales             SO LS West              5-00.00    4-09.00  
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jared Benson              SR Liberty              6-00.00    6-07.00  
  2 Jordan Warner             SR William Chrisman     6-00.00    6-06.00  
  3 Deiondre Hall             SR Blue Springs         6-08.00    6-05.00  
  4 Syrell Fuel               JR BS South             6-04.00   J6-05.00  
  5 Freddie Manor             SR William Chrisman     6-00.00   J6-05.00  
  6 Christopher Alleman       SO Raymore-Peculiar     6-02.00    6-03.00  
  7 Steven E. Brown           JR Raymore-Peculiar     6-02.00    6-02.00  
  8 Devonte Thornton          JR Park Hill            6-00.00    6-01.00  
 
Event 6  Girls Pole Vault Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brittany Kallenberger     SR LS West             12-00.00   12-09.00  
  2 Megan Wright              SR Blue Springs        11-06.00   12-04.00  
  3 Heather Glenn             JR Liberty             11-00.00   11-01.00  
  4 Lia Howe                  JR LS North            11-00.00   10-07.00  
  5 Claire Goppert            JR LS North            11-00.00   10-01.00  
  6 Hannah Pio                JR North KC             9-00.00    8-07.00  
  7 Taylor Cofeild            SO Park Hill            9-00.00   J8-07.00  
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tyler May                 SR LS West             15-06.00   14-04.00  
  2 James Lewis               SR LS North            14-06.00  J14-04.00  
  3 Jordan Hill               SO Raymore-Peculiar    13-06.00   14-01.00  
  4 Trey Miller               SR Oak Park            12-06.00   13-10.00  
  5 Jacob Benzer              SR Rockhurst           13-06.00  J13-10.00  
  6 Max Rodgers               SR Park Hill South     12-06.00   13-07.00  
  7 Logan Chevalier           SR Park Hill           12-06.00   12-07.00  
 -- Joe Spencer               SR Park Hill South     13-00.00         NH  
 
Event 10  Girls Long Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jazmin McCoy              JR North KC            19-03.00   19-06.75  
      18-05.50  19-06.75  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Waynieka Wheeler          JR William Chrisman    18-00.00   18-03.25  
      17-07.50  18-03.25  17-05.25  FOUL      
  3 Tyonna Snow               SR Blue Springs        17-05.00   17-10.75  
      17-10.75  17-05  17-08.50  16-11      
  4 Monique Townson           SO Staley              17-01.75   17-03.75  
      17-03.75  16-10.25  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Kiesha Bailey             FR North KC            17-04.50   16-09.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  16-06  16-09.50      
  6 Gabrielle Anderson        SO Raymore-Peculiar    15-11.00   16-07.00  
      16-07  16-06.25  FOUL  15-10.75      
  7 Eriyanna Irvin            FR Lee's Summit        15-10.00   16-00.25  
      16-00.25  FOUL  FOUL  14-08      
  8 Essence Chalmers          SR LS West             16-02.00   15-08.00  
      15-08  FOUL  15-00  15-05      
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Deiondre Hall             SR Blue Springs        21-08.25   22-10.25  
      22-10.25  FOUL  FOUL  PASS      
  2 Eric Carter               SR LS West             21-00.50   22-06.50  
      21-08  21-04.50  FOUL  22-06.50      
  3 Kolten Shindelar          JR Liberty             20-10.00   22-00.00  
      FOUL  22-00  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 David Daniel              JR William Chrisman    21-05.50   21-10.00  
      FOUL  21-10  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Curtis Goldmon            SO Rockhurst           21-02.00   21-07.75  
      20-11.50  21-03  21-02.50  21-07.75      
  6 Neal Sampson              JR Park Hill           21-03.00   21-07.00  
      20-01  FOUL  21-07  FOUL      
  7 Jordan Warner             SR William Chrisman    21-09.50   21-04.25  
      21-04.25  FOUL  19-09  16-01       
  8 D.J. Edwards              JR LS West             20-06.25   20-05.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  20-05.50  20-04.25      
 
Event 14  Girls Triple Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bri Starr                 JR Blue Springs        36-03.75   38-05.75  
      37-11.50  38-05.75  37-06  36-10.75      
  2 Monique Townson           SO Staley              37-00.50   37-11.25  
      37-01.75  35-11.50  37-02  37-11.25       
  3 Jamie Newsome             SO LS West             36-01.75   37-09.00  
      34-07  35-07  36-05.25  37-09      
  4 Eboni Moore               JR LS North            35-11.75   37-00.25  
      35-02.75  36-05.50  36-07.50  37-00.25      
  5 De'Jionae Calloway        FR William Chrisman    36-00.00   36-09.25  
      34-08.50  36-09.25  35-11.50  36-04      
  6 Blake Reser               SR Park Hill South     34-07.50   35-08.75  
      33-07.75  34-09.75  FOUL  35-08.75      
  7 Taylor Cofeild            SO Park Hill           34-06.25   34-06.50  
      33-05  34-06.50  33-05.50  33-03      
  8 Jaszlyn Jenkins           SR Raytown South       34-06.75   33-02.75  
      32-09.75  33-02.75  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 16  Boys Triple Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Deiondre Hall             SR Blue Springs        46-09.00   46-07.50  
      45-08.25  46-07.50  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Davian Hawkins            FR Lee's Summit        44-04.75   45-04.75  
      43-11.25  44-06.50  45-04.75  45-03      
  3 Trent Richardson          SR Raytown             44-08.50   44-10.75  
      44-06  FOUL  43-06.25  44-10.75      
  4 Austin Regier             JR Fort Osage          43-04.25   44-09.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  44-09.50  44-01.75      
  5 Logan Cheadle             SO LS West             44-07.50   44-00.00  
      42-09.75  44-00  43-06.25  43-06.50      
  6 David Daniel              JR William Chrisman    42-00.50   43-08.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  43-08  FOUL      
  7 Devon Warner              SR William Chrisman    43-00.50   41-11.75  
      41-11.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Billy Herczanik           SR Fort Osage          40-10.75         ND  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 18  Girls Discus Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Asia Cole                 SO Fort Osage            142-07     150-01  
      128-03  123-10  FOUL  150-01       
  2 Ali Taylor                JR Staley                125-06     130-03  
      FOUL  124-02  121-01  130-03      
  3 Morgan Keesee             SO Park Hill South       118-09     129-01  
      115-00  FOUL  129-01  128-09      
  4 Tyra Bickham              JR Blue Springs          128-11     128-09  
      FOUL  117-06  FOUL  128-09      
  5 Cydnee Holmes             JR LS North              115-04     127-02  
      117-04  117-09  127-02  FOUL      
  6 Tiara Jones               SR Ruskin                122-02     126-01  
      123-07  126-01  110-10  FOUL      
  7 Lauren McCroskie          JR Staley                125-00     119-06  
      117-08  FOUL  FOUL  119-06      
  8 Taryn Miller              JR Blue Springs          115-08     114-05  
      105-11  106-04  114-05  98-00      
 
Event 20  Boys Discus Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evan Boehm                SR LS West               180-04     188-07  
      178-11  188-07  178-05  185-03       
  2 Steven Deshazer           SR Raytown               174-05     179-10  
      152-04  179-10  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Josh Watson               SO BS South              161-01     161-04  
      160-11  146-04  161-04  FOUL      
  4 Darian Holmes             SR LS North              157-02     157-08  
      157-08  140-10  FOUL  156-06      
  5 Brandon Chapman           SR Liberty               151-03     155-10  
      FOUL  155-10  151-08  FOUL      
  6 Cody Kildow               JR Park Hill South       150-11     155-03  
      FOUL  154-05  FOUL  155-03      
  7 Jimmy Beard               SO Oak Park              134-06     146-06  
      144-07  FOUL  146-06  145-03      
  8 Joseph Corbin             SR Truman                144-05     135-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  135-01  FOUL      
 
Event 22  Girls Shot Put Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Asia Cole                 SO Fort Osage          42-08.50   42-08.00  
      37-02  40-05.50  40-05.50  42-08       
  2 Tyra Bickham              JR Blue Springs        40-08.50   40-07.50  
      40-07.50  36-08  39-04.25  FOUL      
  3 Cydnee Holmes             JR LS North            38-09.25   39-06.50  
      35-04.25  39-06.50  36-06  34-09      
  4 Payton White              SR Liberty             38-06.50   38-03.00  
      37-10.25  FOUL  36-03  38-03      
  5 Essence Chalmers          SR LS West             40-02.00   37-07.00  
      37-07  FOUL  35-07  FOUL      
  6 Trei Brown                SR Ruskin              36-01.50   37-00.00  
      34-11.50  32-08  37-00  34-02      
  7 Ali Taylor                JR Staley              35-08.00   36-02.50  
      35-07.75  FOUL  36-02.50  FOUL      
  8 Rebecca Jonas             SO Truman              35-07.75   34-02.50  
      32-10.50  33-09.50  32-10  34-02.50      
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Steven Deshazer           SR Raytown             55-08.00   54-05.00  
      54-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Evan Boehm                SR LS West             52-10.00   53-10.00  
      49-01.50  53-10  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Matt Loughner             SR Belton              53-10.00   52-04.00  
      48-08.50  49-07  52-04  48-00      
  4 David Marcinko            SR Staley              55-03.50   52-00.50  
      48-02  51-08.50  52-00.50  FOUL      
  5 Brandon Chapman           SR Liberty             51-11.50   51-09.50  
      FOUL  50-05  51-09.50  49-01.50      
  6 Jameel Cox                SR Raytown South       50-07.50   50-02.00  
      50-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Ray McNair                JR Oak Park            47-02.75   49-03.00  
      49-00  49-03  48-07  47-07      
  8 Joseph Corbin             SR Truman              50-06.75   48-10.50  
      47-06  FOUL  48-10.50  48-09.50      
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Teresa's Academy                              9:33.22    9:35.91  
     1) Courtney Coppinger JR           2) Hannah McCausland JR           
     3) Ann Campbell FR                 4) Lane Maguire JR                
  2 Lee's Summit North                                9:47.72    9:37.07  
     1) Tessa Riley JR                  2) Ebony Hollinger SR             
     3) Carson Severson JR              4) Karley Brown JR                
  3 Lee's Summit West                                 9:42.98    9:39.49  
     1) Elizabeth Nolke SO              2) Annika Sisson SO               
     3) Kiersten West SO                4) Kennadee Williams SO           
  4 Liberty                                          10:09.68    9:47.86  
     1) Jennifer Myers SO               2) Madison Nasteff FR             
     3) Johnna McGlaughlin SO           4) Marie Taylor JR                
  5 Blue Springs                                      9:52.06    9:56.37  
     1) Shannon Danaher SR              2) Stephanie Burasco SO           
     3) Elizabeth Reynolds JR           4) Elena Chavez JR                
  6 Kearney                                           9:59.17   10:07.83  
     1) Sabrina King JR                 2) Mackenzie Altvater SO          
     3) Oliviah Sloan SR                4) Jasmine Edwards SR             
  7 Staley                                           10:05.29   10:25.91  
     1) Kiden Pitia SO                  2) Maddie Ramos SR                
     3) Gaklin Kori SR                  4) Haley Loftis JR                
  8 Park Hill                                        10:10.26   10:28.73  
     1) Katie Ebbrecht SO               2) Chelsey Lewis JR               
     3) Brooke Bischof SO               4) Jo Grauberger JR               
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rockhurst                                         8:03.09    7:58.43  
     1) Tanner Shuey SR                 2) Alex Lombardo JR               
     3) Sam Maassen SR                  4) Kevin Jantsch SR               
  2 Park Hill                                         8:04.64    8:01.05  
     1) Riley Farenholz JR              2) Vince Tutorino JR              
     3) Cain Winebrenner JR             4) Joseph Walton SR               
  3 Liberty                                           8:09.71    8:01.28  
     1) Tim Hannah JR                   2) Zack Pixler SR                 
     3) TY Cogdill JR                   4) Shannon Hall SR                
  4 Lee's Summit North                                8:09.15    8:03.51  
     1) Derek Somogye JR                2) Cory Wheaton-Werle SR          
     3) Hunter Pickering SO             4) Kolton Sheldon SR              
  5 Lee's Summit West                                 8:13.91    8:09.32  
     1) Trevin Lyles JR                 2) Austin Clowes SR               
     3) Ben Wharton SR                  4) Birdsong Warren JR             
  6 Blue Springs South                                8:10.31    8:12.33  
     1) Conner Dillon SO                2) Tyler Layton JR                
     3) Matt Zweerink SR                4) Daulton Engman SR              
  7 Staley                                            8:19.79    8:40.21  
     1) John Goldsberry SO              2) Brendan Schneider SR           
     3) Ryan Loftis JR                  4) Michael McCulloch SR           
 -- Oak Park                                          8:21.50         DQ   Cut too soon on brea
     1) Liban Samatar JR                2) Will Henry SO                  
     3) Josh Johnson SR                 4) Gerardo Salgado FR             
 
Event 30  Girls 100 M Hurdles Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Remy Abrought             SR LS North               14.59      14.46  
  2 Brittany Kallenberger     SR LS West                14.66      14.72  
  3 Morgan Smith              SO Raymore-Peculiar       15.71      15.05  
  4 Kaylee Marquardt          SR Liberty                15.47      15.17  
  5 Skyler Evans              SO Central (St. J.)       15.72      15.21  
  6 Lauren Holm               JR Liberty                15.43      15.23   15.224
  7 Erica Morey               JR LS North               15.66      15.23   15.225
  8 Alisha Meyer              JR Truman                 15.83      16.58  
 
Event 32  Boys 110 M Hurdles Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DeMonte Pearson           SR Ruskin                 14.39      14.39  
  2 Drew Bodicky              JR Central (St. J.)       15.12      14.63  
  3 Kevin Brown               JR Ruskin                 14.98      14.80  
  4 Justice Burks             SO Raytown South          14.81      14.86  
  5 Tyler Blair               SO BS South               15.02      14.99  
  6 DeAndre Thomas            SR Winnetonka             15.45      15.07  
  7 Kolten Shindelar          JR Liberty                15.48      15.30  
 
Event 34  Girls 100 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jazmin McCoy              JR North KC               12.08      11.74  
  2 Emman Wright              SR Lee's Summit           12.26      12.02  
  3 Waynieka Wheeler          JR William Chrisman       12.23      12.08  
  4 Kennedy Bright            FR St. Teresa's           12.20      12.21  
  5 Crystal Cook              FR William Chrisman       12.69      12.33  
  6 Mak Moore                 FR BS South               12.32      12.41  
  7 Kelsey Lewis              SO LS North               12.37      12.42  
  8 Aliyah Lee                FR Oak Park               12.61      12.49  
 
Event 36  Boys 100 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roy Bay                   JR Truman                 10.63      10.58  
  2 Erron Holley              SR Blue Springs           10.69      10.60  
  3 Morgan Steward            SR Staley                 10.72      10.64  
  4 Tyshawn Pennington        JR Raytown South          10.93      10.69  
  5 Edwin Stewart             SR Ruskin                 10.76      10.76  
  6 Adorin Dorsey             SR Liberty                10.97      10.85  
  7 Corey Jackson             SR Central (St. J.)       11.00      10.92  
  8 DaShaughn Terry           JR Blue Springs           11.02      10.98  
 
Event 38  Girls 4x200 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 North Kansas City                                 1:47.74    1:43.00  
     1) Jazmin McCoy JR                 2) Sabrina Anderson FR            
     3) Chinello Ezueka SO              4) Kyaunna Robinson SR            
  2 Blue Springs                                      1:43.08    1:44.14  
     1) Re'yven Lawrence SO             2) Gabby Hall FR                  
     3) Lizzy Wendell JR                4) Tyonna Snow SR                 
  3 Lee's Summit North                                1:43.47    1:44.18  
     1) Aliyah Hakim FR                 2) Brielle Magee SO               
     3) Courtney Lewis JR               4) Kelsey Lewis SO                
  4 Liberty                                           1:46.34    1:44.91  
     1) Kaylee Marquardt SR             2) Lauren Holm JR                 
     3) Casey Zollman SR                4) Sharee Zombo FR                
  5 Staley                                            1:49.44    1:44.97  
     1) Jazmine Thompson SO             2) Jouen Kori SO                  
     3) Iman Williams SO                4) Trudy Martin SO                
  6 Raytown                                           1:46.07    1:46.44  
     1) Rashae Taylor JR                2) Seana Young FR                 
     3) Terri Saunders SO               4) Denisha Boston JR              
  7 St. Teresa's Academy                              1:47.33    1:48.43  
     1) Kennedy Bright FR               2) Clare Mitchell SO              
     3) Mary Gibson SO                  4) Cari Reardon SO                
  8 Park Hill South                                   1:53.64    1:52.11  
     1) Jordan Hammond FR               2) Sydney Minnis FR               
     3) Chandler Termini SR             4) Blake Reser SR                 
 
Event 40  Boys 4x200 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ruskin                                            1:29.19    1:29.14  
     1) Bobby Neal JR                   2) DeMonte Pearson SR             
     3) Kevin Brown JR                  4) Edwin Stewart SR               
  2 Liberty                                           1:31.34    1:29.72  
     1) Tim Hannah JR                   2) Max Bamburg SR                 
     3) Austin Morales SR               4) Adorin Dorsey SR               
  3 Park Hill                                         1:32.64    1:30.16  
     1) Dondrell Hardiman JR            2) Jon Saucedo SR                 
     3) Dominique Anderson JR           4) Anthony Arens JR               
  4 Blue Springs South                                1:30.09    1:30.34  
     1) Marquan Hughes FR               2) Hunter Stoll SR                
     3) Leland Anderson SR              4) Steve Sullivan SR              
  5 North Kansas City                                 1:33.94    1:35.08  
     1) Jordan Williams SO              2) Francisco Juarez SO            
     3) Donardto Majok SO               4) Damien Mullikin SO             
  6 Lee's Summit North                                1:29.65    1:35.29  
     1) Josh Taylor JR                  2) Matt Scallety SO               
     3) Chris Solomon JR                4) Thomas Hawkins SO              
 -- William Chrisman                                  1:32.94        DNF  
     1) Joe McIntyre SR                 2) Carter Martin SR               
     3) Sam Michell JR                  4) Jay Todd SR                    
 -- Raytown                                           1:30.28         DQ   Late exchange/interf
     1) Nate Dixon JR                   2) Reese Fisher JR                
     3) Shannon Rollins FR              4) Markel Robinson FR             
 
Event 42  Girls 1600 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Samantha Nightingale      SR BS South             4:56.91    5:12.26  
  2 Marie Taylor              JR Liberty              5:24.64    5:23.31  
  3 Kennadee Williams         SO LS West              5:19.03    5:26.48  
  4 Kaitlyn Stryczek          JR Lee's Summit         5:20.65    5:28.51  
  5 Johnna McGlaughlin        SO Liberty              5:31.14    5:34.37  
  6 Kim Rau                   SO Park Hill            5:31.54    5:57.04  
 
Event 44  Boys 1600 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justin Brown              SR Truman               4:29.74    4:29.32  
  2 Kolton Sheldon            SR LS North             4:25.33    4:30.06  
  3 Simon Belete              JR Blue Springs         4:25.39    4:30.20  
  4 Shannon Hall              SR Liberty              4:33.34    4:30.61  
  5 Zach Herriott             SR Rockhurst            4:22.24    4:30.65  
  6 Connor Stark              SR Kearney              4:33.44    4:42.22  
  7 Tristan Laughlin          JR William Chrisman     4:33.64    4:48.30  
 
Event 46  Girls 4x100 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 North Kansas City                                   49.44      48.39  
     1) Chinello Ezueka SO              2) Sabrina Anderson FR            
     3) Jazmin McCoy JR                 4) Kyaunna Robinson SR            
  2 William Chrisman                                    50.04      49.22  
     1) Crystal Cook FR                 2) Kyana Mason FR                 
     3) De'Jionae Calloway FR           4) Waynieka Wheeler JR            
  3 Blue Springs                                        49.24      49.35  
     1) Ronay Coleman SR                2) Tyonna Snow SR                 
     3) Re'yven Lawrence SO             4) Gabby Hall FR                  
  4 Blue Springs South                                  49.84      49.51  
     1) Savanna Hoyle JR                2) Brooke Stetzler SR             
     3) Shannon Hughes SO               4) Mak Moore FR                   
  5 Lee's Summit North                                  49.74      49.74  
     1) Remy Abrought SR                2) Brielle Magee SO               
     3) Kelsey Lewis SO                 4) Aliyah Hakim FR                
  6 Liberty                                             50.64      50.12  
     1) Emily Houck SR                  2) Lauren Holm JR                 
     3) Danielle Coffer JR              4) Sharee Zombo FR                
  7 Raytown                                             50.14      50.15  
     1) Ciera Canady JR                 2) Terri Saunders SO              
     3) Rashae Taylor JR                4) Denisha Boston JR              
  8 Winnetonka                                          51.54      50.42  
     1) Guttu Dakorson JR               2) Brandy Mends FR                
     3) Marques Moddaine JR             4) Johnnisha Francis SR           
 
Event 48  Boys 4x100 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rockhurst                                           43.32      42.83  
     1) Kit Linscott SR                 2) Dylan Stoetzer JR              
     3) Tommy Seitz JR                  4) Jonathan Goodwin SR            
  2 Blue Springs                                        43.01      42.89  
     1) DaShaughn Terry JR              2) Erron Holley SR                
     3) Chris Clark JR                  4) Jason Young JR                 
  3 Park Hill                                           44.24      43.19  
     1) LaVonte Hickman SR              2) John Harris SR                 
     3) Dondrell Hardiman JR            4) Anthony Arens JR               
  4 Liberty                                             44.14      43.20  
     1) Tim Hannah JR                   2) Clay Newberry SO               
     3) Caleb Taylor SO                 4) Adorin Dorsey SR               
  5 Blue Springs South                                  43.38      43.35  
     1) Marquan Hughes FR               2) Hunter Stoll SR                
     3) Leland Anderson SR              4) Steve Sullivan SR              
  6 Lee's Summit West                                   43.73      43.62  
     1) Eric Carter SR                  2) Chris Carter SR                
     3) Troy Cole SR                    4) Logan Cheadle SO               
  7 William Chrisman                                    44.74      44.28  
     1) David Daniel JR                 2) Dalvin Wilkerson SO            
     3) Sam Michell JR                  4) DeMarco Hill SR                
  8 Staley                                              44.44      44.81  
     1) Diante Graves SO                2) Nathan Bass FR                 
     3) Morgan Steward SR               4) Kahluna Bouchard FR            
 
Event 50  Girls 400 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brady Rodney              SO Central (St. J.)       59.64      57.84  
  2 Jamie Newsome             SO LS West                59.00      58.01  
  3 Casey Zollman             SR Liberty              1:00.14      58.90  
  4 Aliyah Lee                FR Oak Park             1:00.34      58.91  
  5 Mary Gibson               SO St. Teresa's           59.12      59.47  
  6 Jenny Krause              FR LS North               59.60      59.50  
  7 Trudy Martin              SO Staley               1:00.84    1:03.35  
  8 Shae Boyd                 JR LS West              1:01.13    1:15.78  
 
Event 52  Boys 400 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Max Bamburg               SR Liberty                50.04      49.70  
  2 Edwin Stewart             SR Ruskin                 50.03      50.36  
  3 Devon Belew               SR Park Hill              50.44      50.57  
  4 Austin Morales            SR Liberty                51.24      50.70  
  5 Trevor Peery              SR Belton                 51.01      50.83  
  6 Jay Todd                  SR William Chrisman       51.64      51.42  
  7 Birdsong Warren           JR LS West                50.88      51.63  
  8 Cole Christopherson       JR Raymore-Peculiar       51.48      52.14  
 
Event 54  Girls 300 M Hurdles Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morgan Smith              SO Raymore-Peculiar       46.92      46.75  
  2 Alisha Meyer              JR Truman                 46.74      47.54  
  3 Kaley Breault             FR Oak Park               47.44      47.97  
  4 Savanna Hoyle             JR BS South               47.74      48.58  
  5 Kaylee Marquardt          SR Liberty                48.14      50.68  
  6 Kyaunna Robinson          SR North KC               47.74      52.08  
 -- Allison Stetzler          SO Lee's Summit           48.06         FS  
 
Event 56  Boys 300 M Hurdles Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dondrell Hardiman         JR Park Hill              40.24      40.44  
  2 DeMonte Pearson           SR Ruskin                 39.73      41.16  
  3 Chris Clark               JR Blue Springs           40.60      41.20  
  4 Drew Bodicky              JR Central (St. J.)       40.84      41.47  
  5 Trey Augustine            SO LS West                40.42      41.89  
  6 Lindell Watkins           JR Liberty                40.64      43.56  
  7 Jaslon Willis             FR Belton                 41.38      43.71  
  8 Aaron Stephens            JR Kearney                40.94      43.87  
 
Event 58  Girls 800 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sara Ruckman              SR Truman               2:20.24    2:22.05  
  2 Lane Maguire              JR St. Teresa's         2:18.29    2:22.43  
  3 Courtney Coppinger        JR St. Teresa's         2:19.17    2:22.97  
  4 Tessa Riley               JR LS North             2:19.84    2:24.47  
  5 Sabrina Monsees           FR Winnetonka           2:23.64    2:27.65  
  6 Haley Loftis              JR Staley               2:25.54    2:33.72  
  7 Annika Sisson             SO LS West              2:19.56    2:41.40  
 
Event 60  Boys 800 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cain Winebrenner          JR Park Hill            1:58.44    2:00.59  
  2 Joseph Walton             SR Park Hill            1:59.54    2:00.88  
  3 Kolton Sheldon            SR LS North             2:01.19    2:01.03  
  4 Brody Wild                JR Raymore-Peculiar     2:01.73    2:01.21  
  5 Kevin Jantsch             SR Rockhurst            2:00.45    2:01.29  
  6 Zack Pixler               SR Liberty              1:59.24    2:02.28  
  7 Michael McCulloch         SR Staley               1:59.34    2:02.79  
  8 Alex Lombardo             JR Rockhurst            2:01.75    2:03.21  
 
Event 62  Girls 200 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gabby Hall                FR Blue Springs           24.83      26.22  
  2 Sharee Zombo              FR Liberty                25.44      26.43  
  3 Kelsey Lewis              SO LS North               25.63      26.69  
  4 Trudy Martin              SO Staley                 25.64      26.70  
  5 Aliyah Lee                FR Oak Park               26.34      27.44  
  6 Sabrina Anderson          FR North KC               26.44      27.69  
  7 Kennedy Bright            FR St. Teresa's           25.46      28.85  
 
Event 64  Boys 200 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas Hawkins            SO LS North               21.70      22.52  
  2 Edwin Stewart             SR Ruskin                 21.74      22.71  
  3 Erron Holley              SR Blue Springs           21.85      22.87  
  4 Roy Bay                   JR Truman                 22.44      23.06  
  5 Corey Jackson             SR Central (St. J.)       22.74      23.11  
  6 Tyshawn Pennington        JR Raytown South          22.42      23.12  
  7 Adorin Dorsey             SR Liberty                22.54      23.72  
  8 Austin Morales            SR Liberty                22.74      24.21  
 
Event 66  Girls 3200 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Samantha Nightingale      SR BS South            10:51.92   11:22.70  
  2 Hannah DeVries            SR North KC            11:15.94   11:39.20  
  3 Kiersten West             SO LS West             12:02.52   11:48.70  
  4 Ann Campbell              FR St. Teresa's        11:55.48   11:48.78  
  5 Kennadee Williams         SO LS West             11:54.34   12:07.32  
  6 Olivia Franklin           FR Kearney             11:50.74   12:12.10  
  7 Kim Rau                   SO Park Hill           12:14.64   13:11.34  
  8 Mercedes Robinson         FR Park Hill           12:16.14   13:38.96  
 
Event 68  Boys 3200 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Colton Rockhold           SO Truman               9:31.24    9:51.33  
  2 Simon Belete              JR Blue Springs         9:42.76    9:52.50  
  3 Zach Herriott             SR Rockhurst            9:28.43    9:55.40  
  4 Stephen Mugeche           FR Blue Springs         9:48.93    9:56.69  
  5 Justin Brown              SR Truman               9:36.24   10:10.17  
  6 Jeff Bachman              JR Central (St. J.)     9:44.24   10:19.11  
  7 Michael McCulloch         SR Staley               9:49.34   10:47.10  
 -- Kolton Sheldon            SR LS North             9:47.50        DNF  
 
Event 70  Girls 4x400 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lee's Summit North                                4:02.20    4:03.21  
     1) Jenny Krause FR                 2) Karley Brown JR                
     3) Ebony Hollinger SR              4) Aliyah Hakim FR                
  2 Lee's Summit West                                 4:03.09    4:03.46  
     1) Shae Boyd JR                    2) Jamie Newsome SO               
     3) Emilie Abrahamson JR            4) Elizabeth Nolke SO             
  3 St. Teresa's Academy                              4:03.95    4:05.54  
     1) Mary Gibson SO                  2) Lindsey Valdiviez FR           
     3) Courtney Coppinger JR           4) Lane Maguire JR                
  4 Liberty                                           4:05.74    4:05.95  
     1) Marie Taylor JR                 2) Casey Zollman SR               
     3) Danielle Coffer JR              4) Sharee Zombo FR                
  5 Blue Springs                                      4:05.12    4:08.33  
     1) Shannon Danaher SR              2) Elizabeth Reynolds JR          
     3) Lizzy Wendell JR                4) Gabby Hall FR                  
  6 Central (St. Joseph)                              4:09.84    4:11.82  
     1) Skyler Evans SO                 2) Madison Ideker SO              
     3) Shaleigh Bass SO                4) Brady Rodney SO                
  7 Oak Park                                          4:11.34    4:13.02  
     1) Aliyah Lee FR                   2) Kaley Breault FR               
     3) Megan Greener JR                4) Rebecca Hughes FR              
  8 Winnetonka                                        4:11.14    4:15.80  
     1) Johnnisha Francis SR            2) Guttu Dakorson JR              
     3) Marques Moddaine JR             4) Sabrina Monsees FR             
 
Event 72  Boys 4x400 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Liberty                                           3:25.14    3:25.99  
     1) Tim Hannah JR                   2) Lindell Watkins JR             
     3) Austin Morales SR               4) Max Bamburg SR                 
  2 Blue Springs                                      3:24.40    3:27.49  
     1) Antwon President SO             2) Erron Holley SR                
     3) Alex Johnson JR                 4) Jacob Belke SR                 
  3 Rockhurst                                         3:25.10    3:29.29  
     1) Dylan Stoetzer JR               2) Wondabeka Ashenafi JR          
     3) Sam Maassen SR                  4) Kevin Jantsch SR               
  4 Lee's Summit West                                 3:26.21    3:29.97  
     1) Troy Cole SR                    2) Birdsong Warren JR             
     3) Ben Wharton SR                  4) Trey Augustine SO              
  5 Park Hill                                         3:30.84    3:38.54  
     1) Jon Saucedo SR                  2) Riley Farenholz JR             
     3) Cain Winebrenner JR             4) Devon Belew SR                 
  6 Kearney                                           3:32.24    3:40.19  
     1) Aaron Stephens JR               2) Jason Goin JR                  
     3) Sam Oxandale SO                 4) Connor Stark SR                
  7 Lee's Summit North                                3:25.92    3:40.94  
     1) Josh Taylor JR                  2) Derek Somogye JR               
     3) Hunter Pickering SO             4) Thomas Hawkins SO              
  8 North Kansas City                                 3:32.44    3:49.86  
     1) Donardto Majok SO               2) Francisco Juarez SO            
     3) Jordan Williams SO              4) Damien Mullikin SO             
 
              Women - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lee's Summit West           81        2) Lee's Summit North         80   
    3) Blue Springs                74        3) North Kansas City          74   
    5) Liberty                     67        6) St. Teresa's Academy       48   
    7) Staley                      47        8) Blue Springs South         33   
    9) William Chrisman            30       10) Fort Osage                 23   
   11) Raymore-Peculiar            21       12) Truman                     20   
   13) Oak Park                    18       14) Central (St. Joseph)       17   
   15) Lee's Summit                15       16) Park Hill                  11   
   17) Park Hill South             10       18) Winnetonka                  6   
   18) Kearney                      6       18) Ruskin                      6   
   21) Raytown                      5       22) Raytown South               1   
 
                Men - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                     87        2) Blue Springs               82   
    3) Park Hill                   64        4) Lee's Summit West          59   
    5) Ruskin                      54        6) Rockhurst                  49   
    7) Lee's Summit North          47        8) Truman                     41   
    9) William Chrisman            31       10) Blue Springs South         27   
   11) Raytown                     24       12) Central (St. Joseph)       22   
   13) Staley                      18       14) Raymore-Peculiar           17   
   15) Raytown South               16       16) Belton                     12   
   17) Oak Park                     9       18) Lee's Summit                8   
   19) Kearney                      7       20) Park Hill South             6   
   21) North Kansas City            5       21) Fort Osage                  5   
   23) Winnetonka                   3                                           


Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1410 3324 969 5
2013 5923 11096 9910 7
2012 3653 6559 12968 1
2011 1240 1320 2430 8
2010 1753 1130 1462 3
2009 575 681 1683 36
2008 65 151 101 51
2007 1 17    
2006   12    
2005   8    
2004   9    
2003 32 9    
2002   8    
2001 210 9    
2000 533 13    
1999   2    
1994 1      
1991 1      
1984 1      
1983 1      
1982 1      
1972 1      
1971 1      
1970 1      
1969 1      
1965 1      
1962 1      
1954 1