Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

AK (0)
AZ (0)
CT (0)
DE (0)
DC (0)
FL (0)
GA (0)
HI (0)
KY (0)
ME (0)
MD (0)
MS (0)
NV (0)
NH (0)
NM (0)
NC (0)
ND (0)
OK (0)
RI (0)
SC (0)
SD (0)
TN (0)
VT (0)
VA (0)
WA (0)
WV (0)
WY (0)
All (6559)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Central Missouri High School Mule Relays

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Mar 20 2012, 08:01 PM
Central Missouri High School Mule Relays
Mar 19, 2012 to Mar 20, 2012
Warrensburg, MO, US, 64093
 
Men: 55m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 2 Mile | 55h | 4x220y | 4x440y | Shot | HJ | LJ | PV

Women: 55m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 2 Mile | 55h | 4x220y | 4x440y | Shot | HJ | LJ | PV
 
Mens 55m Class 1-2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Boghardt, Walker 9 California 06.84 nwi 1  
2 Brunner, Carl 12 Lathrop 06.86 nwi 1  
3 Jamerson, Ramon 10 Cole Camp 06.88 nwi 1  
4 Brockman, Tyler 11 Windsor 06.90 nwi 1  
5 Werths, Collin 12 Concordia 06.98 nwi 1  
6 Poree, Josh 11 Knob Noster 07.09 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Class 1-2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brunner, Carl 12 Lathrop 06.89 nwi 7  
2 Brockman, Tyler 11 Windsor 06.91 nwi 5  
3 Boghardt, Walker 9 California 06.92 nwi 1  
4 Jamerson, Ramon 10 Cole Camp 06.93 nwi 1  
5 Werths, Collin 12 Concordia 06.99 nwi 2  
6 Poree, Josh 11 Knob Noster 07.00 nwi 1  
7 Eddleman, Brett 11 Sherwood 07.01 nwi 7  
8 Viorel, Lee 12 Springfield Cath 07.03 nwi 6  
9 Kapala, Luke 12 Concordia 07.05 nwi 5  
10 Lewis, Cottry 11 Lafayette County 07.16 nwi 6  
11 Haahr, Collin 12 Lathrop 07.16 nwi 4  
12 Baughman, Alex 12 Windsor 07.17 nwi 5  
13 Winfry, Bryson 12 University Acad. 07.17 nwi 3  
14 Dickerson, Andrew 11 Plattsburg 07.18 nwi 3  
15 Juarez, Walter 12 California 07.25 nwi 1  
16 Bollmeyer, Charles 10 Lafayette County 07.26 nwi 6  
17 Lehane, Scott 12 St Mary's 07.26 nwi 4  
18 Farris, Nyklis 12 Cole Camp 07.28 nwi 7  
19 Beissenherz, Blaine 11 Wellington-Napol 07.29 nwi 2  
20 Monroe, KiJuan 11 Missouri For The 07.31 nwi 1  
21 Halbirt, Gage 11 Mid-Buchanan 07.32 nwi 7  
22 Lamette-Jones, Tyler 10 Kansas City Luth 07.35 nwi 6  
23 Pritchett, Jessy 12 Crest Ridge 07.37 nwi 2  
24 Douglass, Andrew 10 Sherwood 07.37 nwi 3  
25 Dahman, Clay 9 Midway 07.39 nwi 2  
26 Free, Justin 12 Mid-Buchanan 07.40 nwi 4  
27 Willbanks, Michael 9 Marionville 07.43 nwi 3  
28 Dennis, Derrick 11 Orrick 07.48 nwi 2  
29 Good, Matt 12 Wellington-Napol 07.50 nwi 3  
30 Saenz, Ivan 10 St Mary's 07.50 nwi 5  
31 Deckard, Houston 10 Marionville 07.65 nwi 4  
32 Pierson, Michael 12 Plattsburg 07.68 nwi 1  
33 Engler, Michael 11 Springfield Cath 07.73 nwi 7  
34 Fregeau, Bryan 12 Midway 07.75 nwi 4  
35 Hays, Dylan 9 Kansas City Luth 07.77 nwi 5  
36 Gallo, Brandon 11 Orrick 07.96 nwi 3  
37 Porter, Jeff 9 Missouri For The 08.24 nwi 2  
-- Mendoza, Mike 11 Knob Noster DNS nwi 6  
 
Mens 55m Class 3-4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bay, Roy 11 Truman 06.48 nwi 1  
2 Holley, Erron 12 Blue Springs 06.58 nwi 1  
3 Jackson, Corey 12 St Joseph Centra 06.69 nwi 1  
4 Hoover, Zac 12 Grain Valley 06.72 nwi 1  
5 Lamb, Tyler 12 Smithville 06.76 nwi 1  
6 Parmenter, Zach 11 Smithville 06.78 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Class 3-4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bay, Roy 11 Truman 06.56 nwi 2  
2 Holley, Erron 12 Blue Springs 06.63 nwi 4  
3 Hoover, Zac 12 Grain Valley 06.68 nwi 4  
4 Jackson, Corey 12 St Joseph Centra 06.70 nwi 1  
5 Lamb, Tyler 12 Smithville 06.74 nwi 1  
6 Parmenter, Zach 11 Smithville 06.81 nwi 5  
7 Ramirez, Nick 11 Clinton 06.82 nwi 4  
8 Frazier, King 12 Lees Summit 06.83 nwi 1  
9 Douglas, Jordan 9 Oak Grove 06.85 nwi 1  
10 Nace, Ryan 12 Grain Valley 06.89 nwi 3  
11 Clark, Chris 11 Blue Springs 06.90 nwi 2  
12 Dinwiddie, Demetric 11 Truman 06.91 nwi 2  
13 Richmond, Robert 9 Willard 06.91 nwi 3  
14 Dawson, Julius 11 Lees Summit Nort 06.94 nwi 5  
15 Hill, DeMarco 12 William Chrisman 07.01 nwi 1  
16 Spencer, Gabe 10 O'Hara 07.02 nwi 5  
17 Barr, Z 10 Willard 07.03 nwi 4  
18 Michell, Sam 11 William Chrisman 07.03 nwi 2  
19 Golden, Jerome 12 Rockwood Summit 07.05 nwi 4  
20 Kaleta, Chris 12 Rockwood Summit 07.08 nwi 2  
21 Belcher, Jorge 12 O'Hara 07.10 nwi 3  
22 Kesemann, Tristin 10 Odessa 07.14 nwi 3  
23 Contreras, Henry 10 Smith-Cotton 07.15 nwi 1  
24 Lyman, Nick 10 Lees Summit 07.32 nwi 4  
25 Solomon, Sean 12 Lees Summit Nort 07.36 nwi 2  
26 Nowlin, Zach 9 Warrensburg 07.38 nwi 3  
27 Rich, Chris 10 Clinton 07.43 nwi 5  
28 Lichte, Chris 12 Warrensburg 07.49 nwi 5  
29 Nickell, Vinnie 11 Odessa 07.61 nwi 3  
-- Weeks, Darian 12 Smith-Cotton DNS nwi 5  
 
Mens 400m Class 1-2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rowles, Logan 11 California 53.33 6  
2 Williams, LJ 11 Lafayette County 54.64 5  
3 Kaczmarek, Kirk 12 Springfield Cath 54.72 5  
4 Cooper, Joshua 12 University Acad. 55.72 6  
5 Lynch, Josh 12 Lafayette County 56.30 5  
6 Hill, Quinton 10 Wellington-Napol 56.42 4  
7 Carroll, Josh 11 Springfield Cath 56.93 4  
8 Jamerson, Ramon 10 Cole Camp 57.15 6  
9 Wise, Dylan 11 Midway 57.53 6  
10 Wilson, Kyle 11 Concordia 57.80 4  
11 Monroe, KiJuan 11 Missouri For The 57.81 1  
12 Koehn, Chris 11 Lathrop 57.83 6  
13 Woolery, Brenton 12 Sherwood 58.20 5  
14 Mershon, Jared 10 Wellington-Napol 58.58 3  
15 Wainwright, Harrison 12 Adrain 58.68 5  
16 Free, Justin 12 Mid-Buchanan 59.24 3  
17 Bestgen, Austin 10 Crest Ridge 59.88 4  
18 Shaddox, Aaron 12 Sherwood 1:00.30 1  
19 Gates, Dejaun 9 Knob Noster 1:00.74 4  
20 Nevels, Wade 11 Concordia 1:00.75 3  
21 Wood, Justin 9 Mid-Buchanan 1:00.96 2  
22 Deckard, Houston 10 Marionville 1:01.02 3  
23 Frain, Darryn 9 Cole Camp 1:01.03 5  
24 Milligan, Kyler 9 Knob Noster 1:01.69 3  
25 Kueffer, Jacob 11 California 1:02.76 2  
26 Elder, Chad 12 Plattsburg 1:03.09 3  
27 Bichara, Oscar 12 St Mary's 1:04.62 2  
28 Hawkins, Anthony 10 Midway 1:05.12 1  
29 Hays, Dylan 9 Kansas City Luth 1:05.27 1  
30 Lamette-Jones, Tyler 10 Kansas City Luth 1:05.34 2  
31 Porter, Jeff 9 Missouri For The 1:11.08 1  
32 kroh, phillip 9 Windsor 1:12.73 2  
33 Zeller, Jordan 11 Plattsburg 1:14.63 1  
34 Cheney, Jacob 10 St Mary's 1:14.85 2  
-- Brunner, Carl 12 Lathrop DNS 6  
-- May, Austin 10 Marionville DNS 4  
 
Mens 400m Class 3-4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Antonio 11 Lees Summit 51.90 5  
2 Davis, Alex 11 Truman 53.36 5  
3 Barron, Jared 12 Truman 53.73 5  
4 Belke, Jacob 12 Blue Springs 53.85 5  
5 Todd, Jay 12 William Chrisman 53.87 5  
6 Michell, Sam 11 William Chrisman 54.44 5  
7 Martin, Corey 11 Oak Grove 54.92 4  
8 Kesemann, Tristin 10 Odessa 55.83 3  
10 Bechtel, Justin 10 Lees Summit 55.88 4  
9 Solomon, Chris 11 Lees Summit Nort 55.88 4  
11 Smith, Tyler 12 Rockwood Summit 55.90 4  
12 Ledger, Jacob 9 Oak Grove 56.43 4  
13 Rosendale, Luke 11 Smith-Cotton 56.52 3  
14 Barr, Z 10 Willard 57.32 3  
15 Coatney, Brett 11 O'Hara 57.69 3  
16 Chandra, Issac 11 Warrensburg 57.73 2  
17 Savoca, Joe 12 Winnetonka 57.80 2  
18 Hamilton, Kurt 11 Willard 57.87 3  
19 Tomlinson, Daven 11 St Joseph Centra 57.95 2  
20 Lizar, Josh 9 Smithville 58.13 2  
21 Cowan, Tony 10 Odessa 58.35 1  
22 Rodewald, Joseph 11 Smith-Cotton 58.41 1  
23 Sportsman, Adam 10 Smithville 58.56 2  
24 Seals, E. C. 12 Blue Springs 59.33 2  
25 Meyers, J D 9 O'Hara 59.39 3  
26 Wilkins, Doug 12 Warrensburg 59.68 1  
27 Lankford, Trenton 9 Clinton 1:05.71 1  
-- Brown, Kyle 11 Lees Summit Nort DNS 4  
 
Mens 800m Class 1-2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Craig, Evan 11 Springfield Cath 2:07.38 1  
2 Evans, Clay 11 Lathrop 2:07.73 1  
3 Thibon, Nathan 12 California 2:17.33 1  
4 Hicks, Wyatt 10 Marionville 2:17.87 1  
5 Nolte, Alex 9 Lafayette County 2:20.41 1  
6 Latty, Chris 12 Concordia 2:21.78 1  
7 Seitz, Dustin 11 Wellington-Napol 2:22.49 1  
8 Shaw, Ricky 10 Knob Noster 2:22.63 1  
9 Anderson, Hayden 10 Knob Noster 2:25.69 1  
10 Donald, Justin 9 Crest Ridge 2:26.87 1  
11 Hayes, Connor 9 Midway 2:27.76 1  
12 Fregeau, Bryan 12 Midway 2:29.23 1  
13 Shaddox, Aaron 12 Sherwood 2:30.07 1  
14 Nevels, Wade 11 Concordia 2:32.62 1  
15 Lamette-Jones, Tyler 10 Kansas City Luth 2:36.59 1  
16 Webb, Zack 9 Wellington-Napol 2:36.93 1  
17 Cooper, Mark 9 Cole Camp 2:38.83 1  
18 Gordon, Steven 10 St Mary's 2:39.67 1  
19 Berg, Grant 9 Lathrop 2:42.53 1  
20 Spray, Hayden 11 Plattsburg 2:45.72 1  
21 Smith, Jesse 11 St Mary's 2:46.30 1  
22 Tonnar, Austin 9 Lafayette County 2:46.68 1  
23 Hickman, Jacob 9 Cole Camp 2:48.18 1  
24 Embry, Tyler 11 California 2:48.20 1  
25 Free, Tyler 10 Windsor 2:51.16 1  
26 gilmore, jake 9 Windsor 2:54.83 1  
27 McCarty, Tavin 10 Sherwood 2:56.65 1  
28 May, Austin 10 Marionville 2:57.57 1  
29 Zeller, Jordan 11 Plattsburg 3:10.71 1  
-- Scaife, Clayton 11 Missouri For The DNS 1  
-- Ashford, Jalen 12 University Acad. DNS 1  
 
Mens 800m Class 3-4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sheldon, Kolton 12 Lees Summit Nort 2:00.57 1  
2 White, Kyle 12 Oak Grove 2:04.26 1  
3 Lamb, Jacob 11 Smith-Cotton 2:06.64 1  
4 Pickering, Hunter 10 Lees Summit Nort 2:06.90 1  
5 Lindsey, Michael 11 St Joseph Centra 2:09.31 1  
6 Goodbrake, Jared 12 Clinton 2:10.87 1  
7 Piccinini, Dominic 11 Blue Springs 2:11.06 1  
8 Rogers, Landon 10 Truman 2:11.55 1  
9 Rogers, Greyson 12 Truman 2:11.87 1  
10 Tracy, Gavin 9 Lees Summit 2:13.53 1  
11 Baummer, Ben 12 Grain Valley 2:14.71 1  
12 Acsenvil, Dexter 11 Winnetonka 2:14.87 1  
13 Fleer, Albert 11 Warrensburg 2:15.61 1  
14 McCarville, Luke 10 O'Hara 2:18.81 1  
15 Vasquez, Carlos 11 Blue Springs 2:19.29 1  
16 defreece, Dakota 10 O'Hara 2:19.73 1  
17 Redden, Joe 11 Odessa 2:19.93 1  
18 Shorba, Joshua 11 St Joseph Centra 2:21.81 1  
19 Rick, Chris 9 Smithville 2:23.38 1  
20 Purtle, Cameron 10 Smithville 2:23.42 1  
21 Weigel, Preston 10 Grain Valley 2:25.84 1  
22 Schwarz, Dylan 12 Clinton 2:26.10 1  
23 Steiner, Uly 10 William Chrisman 2:27.79 1  
24 Higbee, Garrett 11 Oak Grove 2:30.11 1  
25 Warner, Devon 12 William Chrisman 2:30.96 1  
-- Loch, Kellin 12 Warrensburg DNS 1  
-- Dryer, Blake 11 Rockwood Summit DNS 1  
-- Robinson, Madison 10 Rockwood Summit DNS 1  
 
Mens Mile Class 1-2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Trevor 11 Plattsburg 4:50.94c 1  
2 Ward, Timothy 11 Cole Camp 4:52.24c 1  
3 Jones, Tyler 12 Lathrop 4:55.04c 1  
4 Anderson, Hayden 10 Knob Noster 4:59.34c 1  
5 Glover, James 12 Springfield Cath 5:04.34c 1  
6 Nevils, Brandon 11 Knob Noster 5:06.24c 1  
7 Merril, Zachary 10 California 5:14.04c 1  
8 Mitchell, Justin 10 California 5:21.14c 1  
9 Maples, Sam 10 Marionville 5:21.94c 1  
10 Wilson, Alex 12 Adrain 5:24.34c 1  
11 Seitz, Dustin 11 Wellington-Napol 5:24.94c 1  
12 Allen, Trey 11 Lafayette County 5:26.74c 1  
13 May, Austin 10 Marionville 5:27.14c 1  
14 Machal, Tyler 12 Midway 5:27.44c 1  
15 Cooper, Mark 9 Cole Camp 5:27.64c 1  
16 Steen, Daniel 9 Concordia 5:28.04c 1  
17 Quick, Curtis 10 Sherwood 5:31.24c 1  
18 Latty, Chris 12 Concordia 5:32.64c 1  
19 Thibault, Chris 11 St Mary's 5:32.84c 1  
20 Hall, Brett 11 Lathrop 5:34.04c 1  
21 Carpenter, Matt 9 Mid-Buchanan 5:34.34c 1  
22 Brisbon, Michael 9 Wellington-Napol 5:37.34c 1  
23 Banuelos, Aaron 11 St Mary's 5:39.24c 1  
24 Stewart, Donovan 9 Sherwood 5:40.44c 1  
25 Scaife, Clayton 11 Missouri For The 5:44.64c 1  
26 guffey, billy 9 Windsor 6:09.04c 1  
27 Bynum, Chris 11 Midway 6:10.74c 1  
28 Clayton, Hamlin 10 Crest Ridge 6:13.64c 1  
29 Echelmeier, Ben 9 Lafayette County 6:39.74c 1  
-- lewis, keller 9 Windsor DNS 1  
 
Mens Mile Class 3-4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rockhold, Colton 10 Truman 4:31.64c 1  
2 Barnett, James 11 Blue Springs 4:33.14c 1  
3 Mugeche, Stephen 9 Blue Springs 4:33.64c 1  
4 Brown, Justin 12 Truman 4:37.24c 1  
5 Bachman, Jeff 11 St Joseph Centra 4:38.64c 1  
6 Wheaton-Werle, Cory 12 Lees Summit Nort 4:47.14c 1  
7 Laughlin, Tristan 11 William Chrisman 4:48.64c 1  
8 Burson, Max 10 Warrensburg 4:50.04c 1  
9 Aaden, Aaden 12 Rockwood Summit 4:50.64c 1  
10 Reno, Tim 9 Clinton 4:52.04c 1  
11 Stockman, Sam 10 Lees Summit Nort 4:53.24c 1  
12 AndrewS, Jordan 11 Lees Summit 4:54.34c 1  
13 Baummer, Ben 12 Grain Valley 4:54.64c 1  
14 Cross, Garrett 10 Oak Grove 4:54.74c 1  
15 Meierarend, Tyler 12 Odessa 4:56.04c 1  
16 Sammons, Chris 11 Smithville 4:56.64c 1  
17 Locandro, Joshua 11 Rockwood Summit 4:58.24c 1  
18 Blackston, Colton 12 Oak Grove 4:59.84c 1  
19 Williams, Kyleen 11 Smith-Cotton 5:01.34c 1  
19 Martinez, Yuri 11 St Joseph Centra 5:01.34c 1  
21 Holland, Ethan 10 Warrensburg 5:03.04c 1  
22 Pelling, Joe 12 Smithville 5:05.84c 1  
23 Johnson, Chancey 9 Smith-Cotton 5:14.24c 1  
24 Ronzon, Victor 10 Marshall 5:19.44c 1  
25 Schrader, Brandon 12 Grain Valley 5:19.94c 1  
26 Bukovach, Enoch 9 William Chrisman 5:25.54c 1  
27 Buckner, Dylan 12 Clinton 5:37.64c 1  
28 Saunders, Robert 11 Excelsior Spring 5:40.34c 1  
29 Van Buren, Preston 9 Odessa 5:51.94c 1  
-- Tracy, Gavin 9 Lees Summit DNS 1  
-- Guzman, Juan 12 Marshall DNS 1  
 
Mens 2 Mile Class 1-2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Trevor 11 Plattsburg 10:54.14c 1  
2 Ward, Timothy 11 Cole Camp 11:04.14c 1  
3 Nevils, Brandon 11 Knob Noster 11:11.94c 1  
4 Vaughn, Blake 11 Lathrop 11:31.94c 1  
5 Thompson, Deryk 9 Lathrop 11:48.24c 1  
6 Hopkins, Kevin 12 St Mary's 11:51.24c 1  
7 Harris, Dakota 11 California 12:05.54c 1  
8 Munson, Mitchell 11 Knob Noster 12:13.54c 1  
9 Steen, Daniel 9 Concordia 12:13.74c 1  
10 Cotter, Frank 9 St Mary's 12:33.14c 1  
11 Machal, Tyler 12 Midway 12:45.74c 1  
12 Eberle, Jackson 9 Midway 13:03.84c 1  
13 Allen, Trey 11 Lafayette County 13:06.34c 1  
14 Sparks, Hunter 10 Crest Ridge 13:07.84c 1  
15 Scott, Derek 10 Sherwood 13:14.34c 1  
16 Minton, Jason 12 Lafayette County 13:24.64c 1  
17 Cumpton, Tyler 12 Sherwood 13:47.24c 1  
18 Maples, Boyd 9 Marionville 15:26.04c 1  
 
Mens 2 Mile Class 3-4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Belete, Simon 11 Blue Springs 9:44.24c 1  
2 Espinoza, Jean Pierre 11 Warrensburg 10:11.44c 1  
3 Bachman, Brett 11 St Joseph Centra 10:13.24c 1  
4 Frazier, Michael 11 Truman 10:32.64c 1  
5 Menghini, Travis 11 Rockwood Summit 10:33.84c 1  
6 AndrewS, Jordan 11 Lees Summit 10:34.74c 1  
7 Meierarend, Tyler 12 Odessa 10:35.44c 1  
8 Green, Brian 10 Lees Summit Nort 10:36.04c 1  
9 Frazier, David 9 Truman 10:39.44c 1  
10 Gasser, Joseph 12 Lees Summit Nort 10:45.44c 1  
11 Rae, Curtis 12 Smith-Cotton 10:49.84c 1  
12 Collier, Creighton 12 Warrensburg 10:50.44c 1  
13 Reno, Tim 9 Clinton 10:51.84c 1  
14 Reid, Colton 12 Smithville 10:53.84c 1  
15 Cordonnier, Jordan 11 St Joseph Centra 11:03.34c 1  
16 Lang, Brett 12 Smith-Cotton 11:03.54c 1  
17 Kemner, Ty 11 Blue Springs 11:04.64c 1  
18 Cole, Dalton 11 Winnetonka 11:23.34c 1  
19 Schrader, Brandon 12 Grain Valley 11:29.64c 1  
20 Manczuk, Grant 10 Odessa 11:32.64c 1  
21 Harris, Zach 12 Clinton 11:37.04c 1  
22 Fausett, Steven 12 Excelsior Spring 11:47.04c 1  
-- Kremer, Nicholas 10 Rockwood Summit DNS 1  
-- Laughlin, Tristan 11 William Chrisman DNS 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Class 1-2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Werths, Collin 12 Concordia 08.27 1  
2 Echelmeier, Reid 12 Lafayette County 08.41 1  
3 Scott, Jimmy 11 Mid-Buchanan 08.60 1  
4 Stimelsky, Brandon 11 Lathrop 08.75 1  
5 Willard, Justin 11 Wellington-Napol 08.81 1  
6 Matthews, Ethan 10 Crest Ridge 09.01 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Class 1-2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Werths, Collin 12 Concordia 08.21 5  
2 Echelmeier, Reid 12 Lafayette County 08.46 1  
3 Scott, Jimmy 11 Mid-Buchanan 08.59 2  
4 Willard, Justin 11 Wellington-Napol 08.68 3  
5 Matthews, Ethan 10 Crest Ridge 08.86 5  
6 Stimelsky, Brandon 11 Lathrop 08.87 4  
7 Saur, Dakota 10 Lathrop 09.09 5  
8 Otero, Jessy 12 Concordia 09.24 3  
9 Webb, Zack 9 Wellington-Napol 09.49 5  
10 Shaw, Ricky 10 Knob Noster 09.52 1  
11 Lambertz, Jake 9 Midway 09.72 3  
12 Norton, Dylan 9 California 09.80 3  
13 Spotten, Jaron 11 Windsor 09.89 2  
14 Miller, Nick 10 Sherwood 10.04 4  
15 Winfrey, Nick 11 Lafayette County 10.28 1  
16 Kueffer, Jacob 11 California 10.38 2  
17 West, Tucker 10 St Mary's 10.40 4  
18 rosebrough, nathan 9 Windsor 10.40 4  
19 Carpenter, Matt 9 Mid-Buchanan 10.44 1  
20 Hruska, Ondrej 11 Marionville 10.46 4  
21 Marsh, Wyatt 10 Plattsburg 10.61 5  
22 White, TJ 10 Sherwood 10.90 5  
23 Redus, Blane 10 Marionville 11.07 2  
-- Milligan, Kyler 9 Knob Noster DNF 2  
-- Hayes, Trent 12 Crest Ridge DNS 4  
-- Wyrick, Josh 11 Cole Camp DNS 3  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Class 3-4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hoover, Zac 12 Grain Valley 08.00 1  
2 Douglas, Trevor 12 Excelsior Spring 08.07 1  
3 Bodicky, Drew 11 St Joseph Centra 08.31 1  
4 Richardson, Clint 12 Pleasant Hill 08.33 1  
5 Hulse, Skyler 10 Oak Grove 08.36 1  
6 Thomas, DeAndre 12 Winnetonka 08.43 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Class 3-4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hoover, Zac 12 Grain Valley 08.09 2  
2 Hulse, Skyler 10 Oak Grove 08.15 2  
3 Douglas, Trevor 12 Excelsior Spring 08.16 5  
4 Bodicky, Drew 11 St Joseph Centra 08.29 1  
5 Thomas, DeAndre 12 Winnetonka 08.39 4  
6 Richardson, Clint 12 Pleasant Hill 08.41 3  
7 Smith, Andrew 12 Willard 08.42 1  
8 Taylor, Michael 12 Warrensburg 08.43 3  
10 Watkins, Donte 11 Blue Springs 08.49 3  
9 Lewis, James 12 Lees Summit Nort 08.49 2  
11 Edwards, Cody 11 Rockwood Summit 08.57 1  
12 Manor, Freddie 12 William Chrisman 08.69 5  
13 Watson, Roderick 11 Lees Summit 08.72 2  
14 Hughes, Brody 11 Odessa 09.08 5  
15 Petty, Nathan 11 Smithville 09.10 3  
16 Watson, Robert 11 Lees Summit 09.12 3  
17 Buster, Grant 12 Grain Valley 09.15 4  
18 Peister, Jacob 9 Blue Springs 09.18 4  
19 Stedem, Mark 10 Lees Summit Nort 09.20 5  
20 Abernathy, Jason 11 Clinton 09.36 1  
21 Watts, Dalton 11 Smithville 09.46 4  
22 Shaul, Andrew 12 Warrensburg 09.58 5  
23 Grier, Shane 12 St Joseph Centra 09.60 4  
24 Raye, Marques 9 Smith-Cotton 09.70 2  
25 Rodewald, Joseph 11 Smith-Cotton 10.10 1  
26 Lankford, Trenton 9 Clinton 10.39 5  
27 Tonga, Micheal 10 William Chrisman 10.96 4  
 
Mens 4x220y Relay Class 1-2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lynch, Wells,
Lewis, Echelmei
  Lafayette County 1:40.32 3  
2 Duncan, Wiegers,
Viorel, Panetta
  Springfield Cath 1:40.92 3  
3 Kapala, Schnaken,
Wilson, Werths
  Concordia 1:41.37 3  
4 Cooper, Johnson,
Moss, Winfry
  University Acad. 1:42.55 1  
5 Boghardt, Juarez,
Price, Rowles
  California 1:42.97 2  
6 Askren, Brunner,
May, Stimelsk
  Lathrop 1:43.51 3  
7 Gilberts, Mendoza,
Poree, Davis
  Knob Noster 1:43.53 1  
8 Beshore, Zielinsk,
Wise, Yahnig
  Midway 1:44.32 3  
9 Arndt, Good,
Bowling, Hill
  Wellington-Napol 1:45.38 2  
10 Hummel, Jamerson,
Farris, Frain
  Cole Camp 1:46.71 1  
11 Andrews, Saenz,
West, Banuelos
  St Mary's 1:46.71 2  
12 Dickerso, Felts,
Holiman, Pierson
  Plattsburg 1:46.96 1  
13 Baughman, Brockman,
Rosebrou, Spotten
  Windsor 1:47.13 2  
14 Halbirt, Moulden,
Scott, Wheeler
  Mid-Buchanan 1:49.02 2  
15 Deckard, Floyd,
Howard, Willbank
  Marionville 1:50.56 3  
16 Bestgen, Donald,
Erisman, Matthews
  Crest Ridge 1:51.25 2  
-- Stewart, Atkinson,
Miller, Eddleman
  Sherwood DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x220y Relay Class 3-4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bailey, Robinson,
Hightowe, Watkins
  Blue Springs 1:39.05 3  
2 Nace, Hudgens,
Hoover, Mahurin
  Grain Valley 1:39.52 3  
3 Hawkins, Jackson,
Scallety, Smith
  Lees Summit Nort 1:39.65 3  
4 Ceperley, Swain,
Watson, Watson
  Lees Summit 1:40.97 3  
5 Bodicky, Tomlinso,
Reed, Jackson
  St Joseph Centra 1:41.12 1  
6 Barron, Davis,
Dinwiddi, Bay
  Truman 1:41.28 3  
7 Hill, Lapsley,
Martin, Williams
  William Chrisman 1:43.04 2  
8 Coatney, Belcher,
Dorsey, Meyers
  O'Hara 1:43.57 2  
9 Barufaul, Nowlin,
Spence, Lichte
  Warrensburg 1:43.88 1  
10 Abernath, Ramirez,
Resz, Rich
  Clinton 1:44.59 2  
11 Douglas, Hulse,
Graham, Kanak
  Oak Grove 1:44.77 2  
12 Weeks, Contrera,
Desmond, Chernook
  Smith-Cotton 1:45.19 2  
13 Nickell, Banhart,
Behrman, Quick
  Odessa 1:51.26 1  
-- Parmente, Sportsma,
Duncan, Lamb
  Smithville DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x440y Relay Class 1-2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lynch, Moss,
Williams, Echelmei
  Lafayette County 3:43.22 3  
2 Kapala, Schnaken,
Wilson, Latty
  Concordia 3:48.92 3  
3 Kaczmare, Glover,
Duncan, Wiegers
  Springfield Cath 3:49.37 2  
4 Epperson, Mendoza,
Ellis, Hults
  Knob Noster 3:49.81 2  
5 Baquet, Juarez,
Rowles, Squires
  California 3:55.38 3  
6 Evans, Koehn,
Saur, Stimelsk
  Lathrop 3:56.64 3  
7 Good, Bowling,
Arndt, Ruskey
  Wellington-Napol 4:00.52 2  
8 Wilson, White,
Tallman, Wainwrig
  Adrain 4:01.12 2  
9 Zielinsk, Wise,
Stark, Lambertz
  Midway 4:02.02 3  
10 Andrews, Bichara,
Saenz, West
  St Mary's 4:02.35 1  
11 Hicks, Maples,
White, May
  Marionville 4:08.36 2  
12 Dickerso, Felts,
Elder, Holiman
  Plattsburg 4:11.76 1  
13 Woolery, Stewart,
Boyd, Quick
  Sherwood 4:12.75 1  
14 Wood, Foster,
Moulden, Skaggs
  Mid-Buchanan 4:25.88 2  
-- Cooper, Jordan,
Mcgee, McGee
  University Acad. DNF 3  
-- Bestgen, Donald,
Hayes, Matthews
  Crest Ridge DNS 1  
-- Hummel, Jamerson,
Frain, Ward
  Cole Camp DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x440y Relay Class 3-4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Clark, Belke,
Prewett, Holley
  Blue Springs 3:39.33 3  
2 Kaleta, Locandro,
Smith, Golden
  Rockwood Summit 3:45.10 3  
3 Bechtel, Smith,
Tracy, Ceperley
  Lees Summit 3:49.31 3  
4 Burson, Taylor,
Whitney, Nowlin
  Warrensburg 3:50.76 1  
5 Barr, Hamilton,
Richmond, Kinghorn
  Willard 3:51.88 2  
6 Contrera, Williams,
Lamb, Rosendal
  Smith-Cotton 3:51.91 3  
7 Barron, Dinwiddi,
Bay, Davis
  Truman 3:53.86 1  
8 Todd, Warner,
McIntyre, Williams
  William Chrisman 3:54.56 3  
9 Coatney, McCarvil,
Miller, Meyers
  O'Hara 3:54.93 1  
10 Goodbrak, Resz,
Rich, Schwarz
  Clinton 4:04.46 2  
11 Hughes, Redden,
Cowan, Kesemann
  Odessa 4:05.10 1  
12 Lindsey, Bodicky,
Jackson, Tomlinso
  St Joseph Centra 4:07.53 2  
13 Sportsma, Lizar,
Termorsh, Bagby
  Smithville 4:08.41 2  
14 Ramirez, Quinn,
Lacey, Ray
  Grain Valley 4:08.98 2  
-- Martin, Ledger,
Dow, White
  Oak Grove DNS 3  
-- Relay Team   Lees Summit Nort DNS 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Class 1-2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whisenhunt, Tyler 12 Knob Noster 49-04.00(15.04m) 1  
2 Kock, Josh 12 Concordia 45-07.00(13.89m) 1  
3 Thieman, Jamie 12 Concordia 44-00.00(13.41m) 1  
4 Oberg, Jacob 12 Lafayette County 43-09.00(13.34m) 1  
5 Coen, James 12 Lafayette County 43-02.00(13.16m) 1  
6 Beller, Joey 10 Midway 42-11.00(13.08m) 1  
7 Wren, Taran 12 Knob Noster 42-04.00(12.90m) 1  
8 Cromer, Christian 11 Midway 40-03.00(12.27m) 1  
9 Kirchner, Ty 11 California 39-07.00(12.07m) 1  
10 Schaberg, Brett 11 Wellington-Napol 39-04.00(11.99m) 1  
11 Berg, Tyler 12 Lathrop 37-11.00(11.56m) 1  
12 Lindsey, Brandon 9 Sherwood 36-07.00(11.15m) 1  
13 Roberson, Josh 12 Plattsburg 36-06.00(11.13m) 1  
14 Sanders, Joshua 12 University Acad. 36-05.00(11.10m) 1  
15 Arndt, Nathan 12 Wellington-Napol 36-00.00(10.97m) 1  
16 Lewis, Alexx 10 California 35-10.00(10.92m) 1  
17 Ton-Pah-Hote, Ethan 10 Orrick 34-08.00(10.57m) 1  
18 Miller, Jacob 10 Marionville 33-11.00(10.34m) 1  
19 Kedigh, Ethan 9 Sherwood 33-09.50(10.30m) 1  
20 Gracia, Auggie 10 Marionville 33-05.00(10.19m) 1  
21 Mancuso, Anthony 10 St Mary's 33-00.00(10.06m) 1  
22 Combs, Cody 9 Orrick 33-00.00(10.06m) 1  
23 Johnson, Zach 12 Cole Camp 32-11.00(10.03m) 1  
24 Thompson, Chandler 10 Mid-Buchanan 32-11.00(10.03m) 1  
25 Lascoula, Jordan 12 St Mary's 31-11.00(9.73m) 1  
26 Graham, C.J. 9 Plattsburg 30-08.00(9.35m) 1  
27 Sandridge, Iaassc 11 Lathrop 30-05.00(9.27m) 1  
28 Wischmeier, Jacob 12 Cole Camp 29-00.00(8.84m) 1  
29 Lawhon, Jacob 11 Mid-Buchanan 28-10.00(8.79m) 1  
-- Hill, Tyler 11 Springfield Cath DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Class 3-4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frazier, Skyler 12 Willard 54-04.00(16.56m) 1  
2 Matthews, George 12 Rockwood Summit 52-00.00(15.85m) 1  
3 Fitch, Brady 11 Willard 48-08.50(14.85m) 1  
4 Armstrong, Alex 11 Rockwood Summit 46-09.00(14.25m) 1  
5 Berry, John 10 Pleasant Hill 46-06.00(14.17m) 1  
6 Frazier, King 12 Lees Summit 46-03.00(14.10m) 1  
7 Holmes, Darian 12 Lees Summit Nort 46-01.00(14.05m) 1  
8 Stattelman, cory 11 Oak Grove 45-07.00(13.89m) 1  
9 Corbin, Joseph 12 Truman 43-08.00(13.31m) 1  
10 Gaylord, Mitch 11 Grain Valley 43-06.00(13.26m) 1  
11 Fischer, Layne 12 Warrensburg 43-05.00(13.23m) 1  
12 Granger, Sterling 12 Warrensburg 43-05.00(13.23m) 1  
13 McGuire, Jacob 12 Willard 43-02.00(13.16m) 1  
14 Baumann, Collin 11 Odessa 43-01.00(13.13m) 1  
15 Keltner, John 11 Blue Springs 42-09.00(13.03m) 1  
16 Kaleikau, Jace 11 Lees Summit Nort 42-03.00(12.88m) 1  
17 Heller, Collin 11 Staley 41-05.50(12.64m) 1  
18 Scott, Frank 10 Lees Summit 40-07.00(12.37m) 1  
19 Kirse, Ben 9 O'Hara 39-08.00(12.09m) 1  
20 Phan, Jonathan 12 William Chrisman 38-04.00(11.68m) 1  
21 Thomas, Chase 10 Smithville 38-00.00(11.58m) 1  
22 Bratton, Cecil 11 St Joseph Centra 37-05.00(11.40m) 1  
23 Rios, Jose 11 Clinton 36-08.00(11.18m) 1  
24 Nold, Logan 11 Clinton 36-04.00(11.07m) 1  
25 Gilliland, Josh 11 William Chrisman 35-03.00(10.74m) 1  
26 Wiegers, Cody 11 Truman 34-06.00(10.52m) 1  
27 Russell, Taylor 11 Oak Grove 34-02.00(10.41m) 1  
28 Alexander, Kylon 10 Grain Valley 33-08.00(10.26m) 1  
29 Butterfield, Tanner 10 St Joseph Centra 33-04.00(10.16m) 1  
30 Heimsoth, Reed 11 Odessa 33-00.00(10.06m) 1  
31 Smith, Mason 10 Smithville 31-03.00(9.53m) 1  
32 Burnett, Noah 9 Smith-Cotton 27-11.00(8.51m) 1  
33 Hampton, Zach 9 O'Hara 24-06.00(7.47m) 1  
-- Marcinko, David 12 Staley DNS(--) 1  
-- Johnson, David 12 Blue Springs DNS(--) 1  
-- Weeks, Darian 12 Smith-Cotton DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Class 1-2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Willard, Justin 11 Wellington-Napol 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
2 Zielinski, Bobby 10 Midway 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
3 Willbanks, Michael 9 Marionville 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
4 Longan, Phillip 12 California 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
5 Williams, LJ 11 Lafayette County 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
6 Erisman, Jordan 12 Crest Ridge 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
6 Rowles, Logan 11 California 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
8 Lehane, Scott 12 St Mary's 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
12 Moulden, Garet 9 Mid-Buchanan 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
13 Otero, Jessy 12 Concordia 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
9 Schnakenberg, Jesse 11 Concordia 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
9 Thomason, Michael 12 St Mary's 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
9 Spotten, Jaron 11 Windsor 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
14 Sanders, Joshua 12 University Acad. 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
15 Heiple, Brayton 9 Lafayette County 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
15 Jones, Tyler 12 Lathrop 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
17 Pritchett, Jessy 12 Crest Ridge 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
17 Mershon, Jared 10 Wellington-Napol 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
19 Scott, Derek 10 Sherwood 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
19 Marone, Cody 11 Midway 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
19 Wainwright, Harrison 12 Adrain 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
19 Cramer, Tyler 12 Cole Camp 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
-- Dickerson, Andrew 11 Plattsburg NH(--) 1  
-- Berg, Grant 9 Lathrop NH(--) 1  
-- Rosebrough, Brett 10 Windsor NH(--) 1  
-- Nail, Wyatt 10 Orrick DNS(--) 1  
-- Wheeler, Brad 12 Mid-Buchanan DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Class 3-4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Deiondre 12 Blue Springs 6-07.00(2.01m) 1  
2 Warner, Jordan 12 William Chrisman 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
3 Ramirez, Nick 11 Clinton 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
4 Smith, Andrew 12 Willard 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
5 Manor, Freddie 12 William Chrisman 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
6 Turner, Dominick 10 Excelsior Spring 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
7 Thomas, Caleb 12 Smithville 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
8 Dow, Derrick 11 Oak Grove 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
8 Goodbrake, Jared 12 Clinton 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
10 Horne, Daniel 10 Willard 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
11 Mahurin, Daniel 10 Grain Valley 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
12 Spence, Dalton 12 Warrensburg 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
13 Lyman, Nick 10 Lees Summit 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
13 Crider, Nick 11 Warrensburg 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
15 Douglas, Trevor 12 Excelsior Spring 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
16 Ramirez, Hunter 10 Grain Valley 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
-- Raye, Marques 9 Smith-Cotton NH(--) 1  
-- Nilhas, Joe 11 Rockwood Summit NH(--) 1  
-- Griffin, DJ 12 O'Hara NH(--) 1  
-- Rosendale, Luke 11 Smith-Cotton NH(--) 1  
-- Latshaw, Austin 12 Oak Grove DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class 1-2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Werths, Collin 12 Concordia 21-01.00(6.43m) nwi 1  
2 Price, Anthony 11 California 20-11.00(6.38m) nwi 1  
3 Johnson, Garan 12 University Acad. 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 1  
4 Wells, Drake 12 Lafayette County 18-09.50(5.73m) nwi 1  
5 Lewis, Cottry 11 Lafayette County 18-04.50(5.60m) nwi 1  
6 Hults, Ty 10 Knob Noster 18-02.00(5.54m) nwi 1  
7 Otero, Jessy 12 Concordia 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
8 Dahman, Clay 9 Midway 17-11.50(5.47m) nwi 1  
9 White, Brendin 11 Adrain 17-10.50(5.45m) nwi 1  
10 Askren, Robert 10 Lathrop 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1  
11 Dennis, Derrick 11 Orrick 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1  
12 Matthews, Ethan 10 Crest Ridge 17-07.50(5.37m) nwi 1  
13 May, Tyson 11 Lathrop 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1  
14 Woolery, Brenton 12 Sherwood 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1  
15 Felts, Reggie 11 Plattsburg 17-04.50(5.30m) nwi 1  
16 Ellis, Trevor 12 Knob Noster 17-03.50(5.27m) nwi 1  
17 Willbanks, Michael 9 Marionville 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
18 Dergowski, Jacob 10 Springfield Cath 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
19 Willard, Justin 11 Wellington-Napol 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1  
20 Foster, Justin 9 Mid-Buchanan 15-07.50(4.76m) nwi 1  
21 Hays, Dylan 9 Kansas City Luth 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1  
22 Mershon, Jared 10 Wellington-Napol 15-05.50(4.71m) nwi 1  
23 West, Tucker 10 St Mary's 14-09.50(4.51m) nwi 1  
24 Nail, Wyatt 10 Orrick 14-07.00(4.45m) nwi 1  
25 Pischko, Robin 11 Sherwood 13-08.00(4.17m) nwi 1  
26 rosebrough, nathan 9 Windsor 12-09.50(3.90m) nwi 1  
-- kroh, phillip 9 Windsor FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- White, Dylan 10 Marionville FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Halbirt, Gage 11 Mid-Buchanan FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Raub, Joshua 10 Crest Ridge FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Frain, Darryn 9 Cole Camp FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Troncin, Tanner 10 Plattsburg FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Juarez, Walter 12 California FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Beshore, Dylan 12 Midway FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Cramer, Tyler 12 Cole Camp FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Saenz, Ivan 10 St Mary's DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class 3-4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lamb, Tyler 12 Smithville 23-05.00(7.14m) nwi 1  
2 Ramirez, Nick 11 Clinton 23-03.00(7.09m) nwi 1  
3 Hall, Deiondre 12 Blue Springs 23-03.00(7.09m) nwi 1  
4 Smith, Antonio 11 Lees Summit 21-00.00(6.40m) nwi 1  
5 Terry, DaShaughn 11 Blue Springs 20-05.50(6.24m) nwi 1  
6 Lewis, James 12 Lees Summit Nort 20-05.00(6.22m) nwi 1  
7 Hawkins, Davian 9 Lees Summit 20-01.50(6.13m) nwi 1  
8 Douglas, Jordan 9 Oak Grove 20-01.50(6.13m) nwi 1  
9 Spencer, Gabe 10 O'Hara 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1  
10 Daniel, David 11 William Chrisman 19-08.50(6.01m) nwi 1  
11 Duncan, Andrew 12 Smithville 19-05.50(5.93m) nwi 1  
12 Cowan, Tony 10 Odessa 19-02.50(5.85m) nwi 1  
13 Hull, Tanner 11 O'Hara 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
14 Smith, Roy 10 Lees Summit Nort 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1  
15 Johnson, Pete 10 Warrensburg 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
16 Lacey, Blake 9 Grain Valley 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
17 Ostrander, Brian 11 Grain Valley 18-07.00(5.66m) nwi 1  
18 Crider, Nick 11 Warrensburg 18-02.00(5.54m) nwi 1  
19 Warner, Devon 12 William Chrisman 18-00.50(5.50m) nwi 1  
20 Chernookiy, Michael 10 Smith-Cotton 17-04.50(5.30m) nwi 1  
21 Raye, Marques 9 Smith-Cotton 17-01.00(5.21m) nwi 1  
22 Sands, Tristan 9 Oak Grove 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1  
-- Hughes, Brody 11 Odessa FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Davis, Alex 11 Truman DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Reed, Tyler 10 St Joseph Centra DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Barron, Jared 12 Truman DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Day, Tanner 10 St Joseph Centra DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Class 1-2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haahr, Collin 12 Lathrop 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
2 Brunner, Carl 12 Lathrop 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
3 Wheatley, Logan 12 Rich Hill 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
4 Yahnig, Tyler 12 Midway 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
5 White, Ryan 10 Marionville 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
6 Saur, Dakota 10 Lathrop 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
7 Schlotman, Christian 12 Adrain 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
8 Bichara, Oscar 12 St Mary's 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
8 Andrews, Eric 10 St Mary's 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
10 Floyd, Jordan 9 Marionville 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
11 Eberle, Jackson 9 Midway 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
12 Cheney, Jacob 10 St Mary's 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
13 Burger, Allan 9 California 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
14 Harris, Dakota 11 California 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- Echelmeier, Ben 9 Lafayette County NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Class 3-4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hull, Tanner 11 O'Hara 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
2 Fairbanks, Junior 10 Smithville 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
2 Lewis, James 12 Lees Summit Nort 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
4 John, Fiorello 11 Truman 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
5 Harris, Morgan 12 Oak Grove 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
5 Boman, Jacob 12 Truman 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
7 Resz, Jesse 11 Clinton 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
10 Lockard, Luke 9 Warrensburg 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
8 Miller, Cardell 10 O'Hara 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
8 Harris, Henry 12 Oak Grove 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- Walker, Levi 12 Blue Springs NH(--) 1  
-- Douglas, Trevor 12 Excelsior Spring DNS(--) 1  
-- Shockley, Kellen 10 Lees Summit Nort DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens 55m Class 1-2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mayes, Gretchen 11 Lathrop 07.68 nwi 1  
2 Denney, Kelsey 12 Cole Camp 07.78 nwi 1  
3 Rains, Maria 9 Kansas City Luth 07.80 nwi 1  
4 Rollins, Bailey 9 Windsor 07.84 nwi 1  
5 Winton, Sarah 9 Springfield Cath 07.88 nwi 1  
6 Prather, Rachel 10 Springfield Cath 07.94 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Class 1-2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mayes, Gretchen 11 Lathrop 07.73 nwi 4  
2 Rains, Maria 9 Kansas City Luth 07.82 nwi 3  
3 Winton, Sarah 9 Springfield Cath 07.94 nwi 4  
4 Rollins, Bailey 9 Windsor 07.96 nwi 2  
5 Denney, Kelsey 12 Cole Camp 07.97 nwi 6  
6 Prather, Rachel 10 Springfield Cath 07.97 nwi 7  
7 Fulte, Samantha 9 Orrick 08.16 nwi 1  
8 Rodgers, Jennifer 9 Wellington-Napol 08.19 nwi 4  
8 Luptak, Kamiron 10 Adrain 08.19 nwi 7  
10 Banks, Zakieya 10 University Acad. 08.28 nwi 5  
11 Gann, Becky 10 Mid-Buchanan 08.31 nwi 2  
12 Feldman, Margaret 9 Crest Ridge 08.34 nwi 1  
13 Sinclair, Kayla 10 Concordia 08.36 nwi 7  
14 Howard, Madison 9 Windsor 08.44 nwi 6  
15 Reavis, Emily 9 Marionville 08.50 nwi 5  
16 Thirkield, Diamond 9 Lafayette County 08.52 nwi 1  
17 Hayes, Allie 11 Midway 08.53 nwi 2  
18 Hunt, Desirae 9 Kansas City Luth 08.53 nwi 5  
19 Martin, Libby 10 California 08.60 nwi 1  
20 Hall, Courtney 12 Sherwood 08.67 nwi 4  
21 Cockrum, Brynn 10 Plattsburg 08.73 nwi 6  
22 Meyer, Hannah 12 Concordia 08.76 nwi 5  
23 Robertson, Kirsten 9 St Mary's 08.78 nwi 7  
24 Kemple, Leah 9 Crest Ridge 08.79 nwi 3  
25 Wells, Jasmine 9 California 08.83 nwi 2  
26 Casey, Asia 9 Knob Noster 08.86 nwi 4  
27 Dalton, Lacey 12 Sherwood 08.94 nwi 3  
28 Crouch, Andrea 10 Missouri For The 09.02 nwi 7  
29 Crawford, Jackie 11 University Acad. 09.11 nwi 2  
30 Rhodes, Jodi 10 Midway 09.17 nwi 1  
31 Beaupre, Brooke 10 Knob Noster 09.21 nwi 6  
32 Ingram, Joyla 9 Missouri For The 09.25 nwi 6  
33 Downton, Keonna 9 Lafayette County 09.26 nwi 3  
34 Evilsizer, Rachel 10 Wellington-Napol 09.49 nwi 5  
35 McLean, Katherine 11 St Mary's 10.06 nwi 3  
-- Gannon, Amanda 9 Lathrop DNS nwi 6  
-- Kelley, Tori 9 Plattsburg DNS nwi 7  
 
Womens 55m Class 3-4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wheeler, Waynieka 11 William Chrisman 07.39 nwi 1  
2 Meyer, Alisha 11 Truman 07.54 nwi 1  
3 Lawrence, Re'yven 9 Blue Springs 07.56 nwi 1  
4 Abrought, Remy 11 Lees Summit Nort 07.57 nwi 1  
5 Bartlett, Marli 11 O'Hara 07.67 nwi 1  
6 Reese, Cydnee 10 O'Hara 07.84 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Class 3-4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Meyer, Alisha 11 Truman 07.48 nwi 2  
2 Wheeler, Waynieka 11 William Chrisman 07.52 nwi 4  
3 Lawrence, Re'yven 9 Blue Springs 07.57 nwi 1  
4 Abrought, Remy 11 Lees Summit Nort 07.60 nwi 1  
5 Bartlett, Marli 11 O'Hara 07.79 nwi 4  
6 Reese, Cydnee 10 O'Hara 07.84 nwi 1  
7 Watson, Makenna 10 Clinton 07.84 nwi 5  
8 Sanger, Danielle 10 Willard 07.85 nwi 2  
10 Lawson, Jessica 9 Blue Springs 07.88 nwi 5  
9 Dakorson, Guttu 11 Winnetonka 07.88 nwi 3  
11 Moddaine, Marques 11 Winnetonka 07.97 nwi 4  
12 Foster, Isis 9 Marshall 07.98 nwi 3  
13 Harris, Caitlin 12 Grain Valley 08.01 nwi 3  
14 Calloway, De'Jionae 9 William Chrisman 08.06 nwi 2  
15 Shields, Najah 11 Warrensburg 08.07 nwi 4  
16 VanLanker, Hannah 9 Odessa 08.08 nwi 1  
17 Tyler, Brittany 9 Marshall 08.13 nwi 2  
18 Brown, Daresha 9 St Joseph Centra 08.17 nwi 1  
19 Sisk, Brooklyn 10 Clinton 08.19 nwi 2  
20 Brown, Aliyah 10 Rockwood Summit 08.21 nwi 5  
21 Mansfield, Kylie 9 Odessa 08.33 nwi 4  
22 Melton, Jashuan 11 Rockwood Summit 08.36 nwi 5  
23 Wilcoxson, Bailey 9 St Joseph Centra 08.41 nwi 5  
24 Liniger, Alyssa 9 Oak Grove 08.71 nwi 4  
-- Mays, Taylor 11 Grain Valley DNS nwi 3  
-- Stokes, Samantha 12 Warrensburg DNS nwi 5  
-- Sherer, Mariah 10 Smithville DNS nwi 1  
-- Priddle, Lauren 11 Smithville DNS nwi 3  
 
Womens 400m Class 1-2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Breckenridge, Karly 11 Lathrop 1:03.66 6  
2 Roebuck, Erin 11 Springfield Cath 1:05.20 6  
3 Rains, Maria 9 Kansas City Luth 1:05.32 6  
4 Luptak, Kamiron 10 Adrain 1:07.80 5  
5 Asya, Johnson 11 University Acad. 1:08.82 6  
6 Cole, Cameshia 10 Lafayette County 1:09.00 6  
7 Feldman, Margaret 9 Crest Ridge 1:09.14 1  
8 Fulte, Samantha 9 Orrick 1:09.46 4  
9 Whitlow, Erica 9 Lathrop 1:09.59 4  
10 Wells, Jasmine 9 California 1:10.69 4  
11 Moss, Catherine 10 University Acad. 1:12.04 5  
12 Kielhofner, Jane 9 Springfield Cath 1:12.63 4  
13 Crusha, Shelby 10 Sherwood 1:14.19 2  
14 Hayes, Allie 11 Midway 1:14.20 5  
15 Stuenkel, Kelsey 9 Lafayette County 1:14.85 5  
16 Cockrum, Brynn 10 Plattsburg 1:15.21 5  
17 Sparks, Sirius 9 Knob Noster 1:16.01 5  
18 Rhodes, Jodi 10 Midway 1:16.05 3  
19 Albin, Marti 10 Sherwood 1:17.70 1  
20 Davis, Leah 11 California 1:18.01 3  
21 Stuart, Kayla 9 Concordia 1:20.28 3  
22 Stice, Makaylee 9 Knob Noster 1:20.55 4  
23 Hon, Hannah 9 Concordia 1:20.88 3  
24 Bereuter, Margaux 11 Kansas City Luth 1:21.35 3  
25 Doak, Brooke 11 Crest Ridge 1:23.67 1  
26 McLean, Katherine 11 St Mary's 1:34.93 2  
-- Gooch, Kinna 12 Cole Camp DNS 6  
-- Pippenger, Morgan 9 Plattsburg DNS 3  
-- Hayner, Marina 10 Mid-Buchanan DNS 4  
-- Stark, Anne 9 St Mary's DNS 2  
-- Twyman, Lauren 10 Orrick DNS 2  
 
Womens 400m Class 3-4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Gabby 9 Blue Springs 1:00.19 5  
2 Ruckman, Sara 12 Truman 1:02.45 5  
3 Heath, Shantaja 11 Lees Summit Nort 1:03.00 5  
4 Meyer, Alisha 11 Truman 1:03.76 5  
5 Magee, Brielle 9 Lees Summit Nort 1:04.26 5  
6 Losch, Rachel 9 William Chrisman 1:05.01 4  
7 Francis, Johnnisha 12 Winnetonka 1:05.03 4  
8 Burasco, Stephanie 10 Blue Springs 1:07.23 4  
9 Young, Asia 9 William Chrisman 1:08.07 4  
10 Gegner, Jessica 9 Clinton 1:08.15 3  
11 Kneib, Megan 9 St Joseph Centra 1:08.21 5  
12 Bush, Paige 11 O'Hara 1:08.24 4  
13 VanLanker, Hannah 9 Odessa 1:08.55 2  
14 Stottler, Shelby 10 Warrensburg 1:09.05 3  
15 McCollum, Keely 9 St Joseph Centra 1:09.27 3  
16 Bamvakais, Meghan 11 Odessa 1:09.56 3  
17 Johnson, Arniecea 10 O'Hara 1:09.74 1  
18 Mezzacapa, Ashley 10 Willard 1:09.99 3  
19 Green, Zoe 10 Smithville 1:11.14 2  
20 Staengel, Jaime 10 Rockwood Summit 1:12.13 4  
21 Reddell, Rachell 11 Grain Valley 1:12.18 2  
22 Breshears, Sarah 10 Marshall 1:13.45 2  
23 Thompson, Emily 9 Warrensburg 1:13.57 2  
24 Wetzel, Janie 11 Clinton 1:14.22 3  
25 White, Danielle 9 Grain Valley 1:14.81 1  
26 Dominiak, Sierra 10 Smithville 1:14.99 1  
27 Varner, Bri 9 Marshall 1:17.67 1  
28 Thompson, Wendsday 9 Smith-Cotton 1:18.13 2  
29 Bredehoeft, Mikaela 10 Oak Grove 1:20.45 1  
 
Womens 800m Class 1-2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riggs, Josie 12 Midway 2:37.18 1  
2 Cross, Abby 9 Plattsburg 2:42.50 1  
3 Jennings, Rebecca 9 Lathrop 2:45.23 1  
4 Maddick, Isabel 9 Lathrop 2:46.14 1  
5 Runyan, Emily 9 Lafayette County 2:47.08 1  
6 Bittiker, Taylor 12 Concordia 2:51.18 1  
7 Gann, Becky 10 Mid-Buchanan 2:54.26 1  
8 Jordan, Marisa 11 Knob Noster 2:54.91 1  
9 Dahman, Miranda 10 Midway 2:54.99 1  
10 Kimbrough, Melody 10 St Mary's 2:57.37 1  
11 Feurt, Shannon 10 Sherwood 2:58.26 1  
12 Gilroy, Grace 11 Cole Camp 2:59.42 1  
13 Lampe, Andrea 10 Springfield Cath 3:00.02 1  
14 Cass, Darby 10 Knob Noster 3:05.06 1  
15 Miller, Elle 12 California 3:08.80 1  
16 Goans, Haley 9 California 3:09.92 1  
17 Bereuter, Margaux 11 Kansas City Luth 3:12.03 1  
18 Osborne, Madeline 9 Kansas City Luth 3:15.49 1  
19 Stackhouse, Tasha 10 Sherwood 3:27.73 1  
20 Boone, Sarah 12 St Mary's 3:43.85 1  
-- Thaller, Allison 11 Lafayette County DNS 1  
 
Womens 800m Class 3-4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lee, Nicole 10 Clinton 2:28.11 1  
2 Tuck, Katie 11 Smithville 2:28.24 1  
3 Guiot, Brooke 11 Warrensburg 2:29.83 1  
4 Ruckman, Sara 12 Truman 2:31.03 1  
5 Danaher, Shannon 11 Blue Springs 2:33.86 1  
6 Carlson, Leigh 11 Smithville 2:34.67 1  
7 Reynolds, Elizabeth 11 Blue Springs 2:36.21 1  
8 Kramer, Hailee 9 Truman 2:38.53 1  
9 Repko, Katie 10 Rockwood Summit 2:39.39 1  
10 Embrey, Sara 12 Warrensburg 2:42.08 1  
11 Goth, Heather 11 Clinton 2:42.99 1  
12 Hopkins, Mary 10 Rockwood Summit 2:44.93 1  
13 Conard, Mackenzie 10 St Joseph Centra 2:46.47 1  
14 DuVall, Kaylee 9 St Joseph Centra 2:50.31 1  
15 Jaenson, Jessica 9 Grain Valley 2:51.25 1  
16 O'Malley, Jordan 10 Odessa 2:51.43 1  
17 Maxwell, Lindsey 11 William Chrisman 2:52.81 1  
18 Howieson, Rachel 10 Smith-Cotton 2:53.01 1  
19 Metz, Hali 12 Grain Valley 3:01.15 1  
20 Schnelle, Hannah 12 Oak Grove 3:01.60 1  
-- Edwards, Kelsey 11 William Chrisman DNS 1  
 
Womens Mile Class 1-2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weis, Mackenzie 12 Midway 5:41.44c 1  
2 Bittiker, Taylor 12 Concordia 6:12.94c 1  
3 Guinn, Kelsey 12 Lafayette County 6:18.04c 1  
4 Feurt, Shannon 10 Sherwood 6:18.54c 1  
5 Korenberg, Leah 10 California 6:28.24c 1  
6 Gustin, Amelia 11 Lathrop 6:28.84c 1  
7 Stark, Dee 9 Midway 6:31.94c 1  
8 Jordan, Marisa 11 Knob Noster 6:33.64c 1  
9 Strickfaden, Abby 9 California 6:40.04c 1  
10 Scassellati, Erica 10 St Mary's 6:44.14c 1  
11 Jewel, Jessica 10 Kansas City Luth 6:51.04c 1  
12 Deweerdt, Rebecca 10 Lathrop 7:01.04c 1  
13 Baxter, Blayke 9 Lafayette County 7:10.44c 1  
14 Branscum, Stephanie 10 Crest Ridge 7:12.84c 1  
15 Ellis, Michala 9 Knob Noster 7:17.04c 1  
16 Wagner, Erin 9 Kansas City Luth 7:26.24c 1  
17 Cumpton, Kelsey 10 Sherwood 7:32.24c 1  
18 Underwood, Holly 12 Plattsburg 7:37.04c 1  
19 Araujo, Odalis 10 Missouri For The 8:03.14c 1  
20 McQuerrey, Grace 11 Plattsburg 8:45.34c 1  
-- Eckhoff, Taylor 11 Cole Camp DNF 1  
-- Schnoebelen, Anna 10 St Mary's DNS 1  
 
Womens Mile Class 3-4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lee, Nicole 10 Clinton 5:21.24c 1  
2 Tuck, Katie 11 Smithville 5:22.64c 1  
3 Jones, Alyssa 11 Rockwood Summit 5:29.34c 1  
4 Hession, Bailey 11 Willard 5:46.04c 1  
5 Rinne, Corinne 9 Blue Springs 5:50.14c 1  
6 Verduzco, Samantha 11 St Joseph Centra 5:52.44c 1  
7 Goth, Heather 11 Clinton 5:55.24c 1  
8 Montgomery, Julia 11 Blue Springs 5:56.84c 1  
9 Stevenson, Alex 10 Oak Grove 6:00.14c 1  
10 Connor, Lauren 9 Truman 6:01.54c 1  
11 Stearns, Brooke 9 Smithville 6:02.34c 1  
12 Landrum, Alli 9 Warrensburg 6:04.14c 1  
13 Hopkins, Mary 10 Rockwood Summit 6:09.74c 1  
14 Beard, Sarah 9 Odessa 6:13.44c 1  
15 Schrader, Kelsi 11 Grain Valley 6:15.84c 1  
16 Geotz, Katlyn 9 Smith-Cotton 6:16.44c 1  
17 Renard, Kellen 9 Marshall 6:30.24c 1  
18 Willis, Mikhael 12 William Chrisman 6:38.94c 1  
19 Herring, Lilly 9 Grain Valley 7:24.04c 1  
20 Smiddy, Jennie 12 William Chrisman 7:29.14c 1  
-- Becker, Claire 11 O'Hara DNS 1  
-- Schnelle, Hannah 12 Oak Grove DNS 1  
 
Womens 2 Mile Class 1-2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weis, Mackenzie 12 Midway 11:52.74c 1  
2 Kirby, Lizzy 11 California 13:22.14c 1  
3 Guinn, Kelsey 12 Lafayette County 13:44.64c 1  
4 Feurt, Shannon 10 Sherwood 14:05.04c 1  
5 Cumpton, Cheyenne 10 Sherwood 14:17.94c 1  
6 Henley, Morgan 9 California 14:38.44c 1  
7 Scassellati, Erica 10 St Mary's 14:55.84c 1  
8 Jewel, Jessica 10 Kansas City Luth 15:05.24c 1  
9 Stark, Dee 9 Midway 15:49.34c 1  
10 Balke, Tricia 12 Lathrop 17:06.84c 1  
11 Wagner, Erin 9 Kansas City Luth 17:32.04c 1  
12 Young, Laura 9 Lathrop 18:21.04c 1  
13 Chambers, Brandy 12 Plattsburg 19:31.74c 1  
-- Schnoebelen, Anna 10 St Mary's DNS 1  
 
Womens 2 Mile Class 3-4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hession, Bailey 11 Willard 12:27.74c 1  
2 Berger, Katie 10 Smithville 12:34.24c 1  
3 Ward, Shannon 11 Warrensburg 12:41.04c 1  
4 Clarkson, Emily 12 Winnetonka 12:45.74c 1  
5 Montgomery, Julia 11 Blue Springs 12:58.14c 1  
6 Benitez, Tracey 11 Winnetonka 13:06.54c 1  
7 Sickle, Mikki 9 Grain Valley 13:43.14c 1  
8 Torkelson, Bailey 11 Smithville 14:31.24c 1  
9 Propst, Tiffany 11 Excelsior Spring 14:38.54c 1  
10 Webb, Aylssa 12 Grain Valley 14:41.24c 1  
11 Becker, Claire 11 O'Hara 14:49.24c 1  
12 Walsh, Annie 9 Odessa 14:59.84c 1  
13 Bartlett, Tessa 11 Clinton 15:39.04c 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Class 1-2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fulte, Samantha 9 Orrick 09.55 1  
2 Berkenpas, Madyson 10 Midway 09.59 1  
3 Kumm, Alivia 11 Lafayette County 10.02 1  
4 Nail, Hailee 11 Lathrop 10.04 1  
5 Lampe, Andrea 10 Springfield Cath 10.32 1  
6 fowler, morgan 9 Windsor 10.94 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Class 1-2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Nail, Hailee 11 Lathrop 09.83 1  
2 Berkenpas, Madyson 10 Midway 09.85 2  
3 Kumm, Alivia 11 Lafayette County 10.14 3  
4 Lampe, Andrea 10 Springfield Cath 10.20 3  
5 Fulte, Samantha 9 Orrick 10.50 3  
6 fowler, morgan 9 Windsor 10.64 1  
7 Williams, Sam 12 Lathrop 10.66 2  
8 Scott, Kendall 9 Mid-Buchanan 10.67 4  
9 Gann, Becky 10 Mid-Buchanan 10.69 5  
10 Brockman, Cassidy 10 Concordia 10.73 2  
11 Davis, Samantha 10 Lafayette County 10.83 4  
12 Hare, Meagan 10 Cole Camp 11.18 4  
13 Salmon, Jordan 10 Sherwood 11.23 4  
14 Lanham, Debbie 10 Plattsburg 11.32 5  
15 Stark, Dee 9 Midway 11.32 1  
16 Wheeler, Emilee 10 Sherwood 11.53 2  
17 Sparks, Sirius 9 Knob Noster 11.53 3  
18 Colborn, Cassie 9 Concordia 11.54 5  
19 Rhodeman, Karissa 9 Knob Noster 11.56 5  
20 Doak, Brooke 11 Crest Ridge 11.56 1  
21 Graef, Rachel 11 St Mary's 11.75 5  
22 Owens, Hailey 9 Marionville 12.08 1  
23 Holt, Laney 10 St Mary's 12.58 4  
24 Burkertova, Kristina 12 Marionville 15.50 2  
-- Thibon, Emily 9 California DNS 3  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Class 3-4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Abrought, Remy 11 Lees Summit Nort 08.45 1  
2 Evans, Skyler 9 St Joseph Centra 08.92 1  
3 Gabriel, Chelsea 10 Grain Valley 09.59 1  
4 Wilkins, Madi 11 Lees Summit Nort 09.72 1  
5 Meuschke, Celeste 12 Odessa 09.82 1  
6 Priddy, Bayleigh 10 Blue Springs 09.94 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Class 3-4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Abrought, Remy 11 Lees Summit Nort 08.53 1  
2 Evans, Skyler 9 St Joseph Centra 09.10 2  
3 Gabriel, Chelsea 10 Grain Valley 09.68 2  
4 Meuschke, Celeste 12 Odessa 09.73 1  
5 Wilkins, Madi 11 Lees Summit Nort 09.97 4  
6 Priddy, Bayleigh 10 Blue Springs 09.98 4  
7 Shakeshaft, Erin 11 Odessa 10.15 1  
8 Nevins, Micca 11 Blue Springs 10.20 3  
9 Brown, Rachel 10 Marshall 10.31 3  
10 Smith, Sydney 9 Winnetonka 10.32 3  
11 Green, Zoe 10 Smithville 10.50 2  
12 Garrison, Leah 11 Warrensburg 10.56 2  
13 McCall, Haley 11 O'Hara 10.66 3  
14 Cook, Riley 10 Clinton 10.95 1  
15 Loehr, Ashtyn 9 Rockwood Summit 11.01 2  
16 Steinbach, Maddie 9 Clinton 11.13 1  
17 Edwards, Feliesha 10 Rockwood Summit 11.14 3  
18 Normon, Morgan 10 O'Hara 11.66 4  
19 Martin, Ceci 11 Smithville 12.60 4  
 
Womens 4x220y Relay Class 1-2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Denney, Gooch,
Hare, Logan
  Cole Camp 1:58.42 2  
2 Larimore, Miller,
Mahnken, Cole
  Lafayette County 1:58.68 3  
3 Gibbs, Swafford,
Byers, Thomas
  Knob Noster 2:01.12 1  
4 Winton, Prather,
Kielhofn, Roebuck
  Springfield Cath 2:01.21 3  
5 fowler, Howard,
Rollins, williams
  Windsor 2:01.60 2  
6 Whitlow, Brunner,
Gannon, Rounds
  Lathrop 2:02.38 2  
7 Berkenpa, Wright,
Yoakum, Owens
  Midway 2:02.87 3  
8 Sinclair, Borgstad,
Stuart, Brockman
  Concordia 2:03.27 3  
9 Eagen, Pippenge,
Lile, Masters
  Plattsburg 2:03.43 3  
10 Banks, Crawford,
Newton, Smith
  University Acad. 2:03.56 1  
11 Hall, Dalton,
Salmon, Crusha
  Sherwood 2:05.92 1  
12 Thompson, Rodgers,
Cooper, Beckemey
  Wellington-Napol 2:09.87 2  
13 Martin, Wells,
Wise, Davis
  California 2:11.69 2  
14 Hunt, Eberle,
Sung, Rains
  Kansas City Luth 2:13.14 2  
15 Reavis, Owens,
Duda, McDonald
  Marionville 2:14.01 3  
16 Graef, McLean,
Miller, Stark
  St Mary's 2:15.36 1  
 
Womens 4x220y Relay Class 3-4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Coleman, Hall,
Lawrence, Lawson
  Blue Springs 1:51.69 2  
2 Ideker, Rodney,
Evans, Hall
  St Joseph Centra 1:55.86 2  
3 Dakorson, Francis,
Moddaine, Smith
  Winnetonka 1:58.43 1  
4 Breshear, Brown,
Tyler, Foster
  Marshall 1:58.46 1  
5 Harris, Akers,
Shields, Gabriel
  Grain Valley 1:59.26 2  
6 Cook, Sisk,
Watson, Steinbac
  Clinton 2:00.80 2  
7 Mansfiel, Neville,
Wilson, Meuschke
  Odessa 2:01.97 2  
8 Wright, Ambrose,
Blunt, Stokes
  Warrensburg 2:05.28 2  
9 Bartlett, Hull,
Johnson, Reese
  O'Hara 2:07.18 1  
10 Priddle, Kesterso,
Gupta, Sherer
  Smithville 2:07.82 1  
11 Sproles, Davis,
Howieson, Carr
  Smith-Cotton 2:13.64 1  
 
Womens 4x440y Relay Class 1-2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Breckenr, Maddick,
Mayes, Sellers
  Lathrop 4:32.56 3  
2 Wright, Owens,
Berkenpa, Riggs
  Midway 4:34.43 3  
3 Asya, Butler,
Moss, Newton
  University Acad. 4:42.01 2  
4 Miller, Richards,
Mahnken, Cole
  Lafayette County 4:47.93 3  
5 Cross, Cockrum,
Kelley, Lile
  Plattsburg 4:48.58 2  
6 Byers, Cass,
Gibbs, Thomas
  Knob Noster 4:52.15 2  
7 fowler, Howard,
williams, Rollins
  Windsor 4:53.10 2  
8 Brockman, Borgstad,
Sinclair, Bittiker
  Concordia 4:55.56 3  
9 Bolinger, Deeken,
Strickfa, Martin
  California 4:57.72 3  
10 Thompson, Rodgers,
Cooper, Beckemey
  Wellington-Napol 5:06.92 3  
11 Denney, Logan,
Gilroy, Hare
  Cole Camp 5:07.94 1  
12 Salmon, Albin,
Cumpton, Crusha
  Sherwood 5:25.89 1  
13 Kimbroug, Kimbroug,
Graef, Miller
  St Mary's 5:33.37 2  
-- Osborne, Bereuter,
Eberle, Rains
  Kansas City Luth DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x440y Relay Class 3-4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Heath,
Magee, Hollinge
  Lees Summit Nort 4:18.50 2  
2 Bass, Evans,
Ideker, Rodney
  St Joseph Centra 4:27.53 2  
3 Burasco, Wendell,
Danaher, Reynolds
  Blue Springs 4:31.13 2  
4 Daughert, Losch,
Young, Young
  William Chrisman 4:35.93 1  
5 Boone, Embrey,
Stokes, DeMers
  Warrensburg 4:43.29 2  
6 Johnson, Schrader,
Jaenson, Gabriel
  Grain Valley 4:46.04 1  
7 Shakesha, Bamvakai,
Wilson, O'Malley
  Odessa 4:47.85 1  
8 Bush, Hull,
Johnson, Debittio
  O'Hara 4:49.64 1  
9 Priddle, Green,
Carlson, Tuck
  Smithville 4:53.38 2  
10 Staengel, Loehr,
Repko, Edwards
  Rockwood Summit 4:55.25 1  
11 Largent, Gegner,
Wetzel, Steinbac
  Clinton 4:57.45 2  
12 Geotz, Howieson,
Davis, Sproles
  Smith-Cotton 5:02.40 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Class 1-2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goetz, Jessica 11 Lafayette County 33-01.00(10.08m) 1  
2 Hoppins, Bridgett 11 Lathrop 28-09.00(8.76m) 1  
3 Watson, Sarah 12 Knob Noster 27-09.00(8.46m) 1  
4 Thornburg, Madison 9 Wellington-Napol 27-09.00(8.46m) 1  
5 Atkin, Britney 11 Sherwood 26-08.00(8.13m) 1  
6 Flinn, Shelby 11 Lathrop 26-07.00(8.10m) 1  
7 Bayless, Amber 10 Lafayette County 25-09.00(7.85m) 1  
8 Block, Miranda 9 Wellington-Napol 25-08.00(7.82m) 1  
9 Murray, Brittlin 11 Concordia 25-07.00(7.80m) 1  
10 Searcy, Kristen 11 Sherwood 25-01.00(7.65m) 1  
11 Goddard, Raelynn 10 Midway 24-11.00(7.59m) 1  
12 Smith, Gabby 11 Midway 24-08.00(7.52m) 1  
13 Beasley, Kelsey 11 Knob Noster 24-04.00(7.42m) 1  
14 Lutz, Tiffany 12 California 22-11.00(6.99m) 1  
15 Davis, Beth 10 California 22-08.00(6.91m) 1  
16 Jacobs, Jacey 9 Mid-Buchanan 22-02.00(6.76m) 1  
17 Owsley, Katie 11 Plattsburg 21-01.00(6.43m) 1  
18 Keith, Kortney 10 Cole Camp 19-07.00(5.97m) 1  
19 Schroeder, Harper 9 Cole Camp 19-03.00(5.87m) 1  
20 Vaughn, Christina 11 St Mary's 19-03.00(5.87m) 1  
21 Holt, Laney 10 St Mary's 19-00.00(5.79m) 1  
22 Tucci, Tori 12 Plattsburg 18-09.00(5.72m) 1  
-- williams, shelby 9 Windsor DNS(--) 1  
-- Owens, Hailey 9 Marionville DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Class 3-4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shore, Elizabeth 11 Warrensburg 37-07.00(11.46m) 1  
2 Monteil, Rachael 12 Odessa 36-03.00(11.05m) 1  
3 Williams, Kaylee 12 Willard 36-03.00(11.05m) 1  
4 Brown, Aliyah 10 Rockwood Summit 36-01.00(11.00m) 1  
5 Bickham, Tyra 10 Blue Springs 35-05.00(10.80m) 1  
6 Taylor, Ali 11 Staley 33-11.00(10.34m) 1  
7 Pouncil, Cherrelle 10 Blue Springs 32-08.00(9.96m) 1  
8 Reese, Cydnee 10 O'Hara 32-06.00(9.91m) 1  
9 Rigby, Regan 12 Oak Grove 32-02.00(9.80m) 1  
10 Mosby-Norris, Diamond 9 Winnetonka 31-11.00(9.73m) 1  
11 Collins, Cierra 10 Warrensburg 31-07.00(9.63m) 1  
12 HoChee, Chrissy 10 William Chrisman 30-07.00(9.32m) 1  
13 Calloway, De'Jionae 9 William Chrisman 29-10.00(9.09m) 1  
14 King, Mercedes 10 Grain Valley 29-10.00(9.09m) 1  
15 Bertz, Jillian 10 Odessa 29-09.00(9.07m) 1  
16 McClure, Jazzmaine 11 Rockwood Summit 28-07.00(8.71m) 1  
17 Langdon, Mary 11 Clinton 28-07.00(8.71m) 1  
18 O'Neil, Dani 9 Oak Grove 28-01.00(8.56m) 1  
19 Attatai, Maggie 11 Clinton 27-10.00(8.48m) 1  
20 Perkins, Abbey 9 Smith-Cotton 27-04.00(8.33m) 1  
21 Schoenhofer, Jorden 11 Winnetonka 27-04.00(8.33m) 1  
22 Libeer, Desiree 11 Truman 26-11.00(8.20m) 1  
23 Davis, Shelbi 9 Smith-Cotton 26-02.00(7.98m) 1  
24 Pistor, Rhoni 10 St Joseph Centra 25-02.00(7.67m) 1  
25 Jones, Kennedy 11 Grain Valley 24-07.00(7.49m) 1  
26 Holmes, Emily 10 Smithville 24-00.00(7.32m) 1  
27 Leathers, Kelsey 9 O'Hara 19-10.00(6.05m) 1  
28 Sallee, Tayler 9 Smithville 19-05.00(5.92m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Class 1-2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Logan, Kaleena 9 Cole Camp 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
2 Kelley, Tori 9 Plattsburg 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
3 Gooch, Kinna 12 Cole Camp 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
4 Dyer, Emma 10 Lafayette County 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
5 Thaller, Allison 11 Lafayette County 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
6 williams, shelby 9 Windsor 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
7 Mills, Hannah 12 Midway 4-05.00(1.35m) 1  
8 Locke, Brandi 12 Crest Ridge 4-05.00(1.35m) 1  
9 Rounds, Camille 12 Lathrop 4-05.00(1.35m) 1  
10 Scott, Kendall 9 Mid-Buchanan 4-03.00(1.30m) 1  
11 Burkertova, Kristina 12 Marionville 4-01.00(1.24m) 1  
11 Sinclair, Kayla 10 Concordia 4-01.00(1.24m) 1  
13 Owens, Jessica 10 Midway 4-01.00(1.24m) 1  
14 Lile, Ashton 10 Plattsburg 4-01.00(1.24m) 1  
15 Hall, Courtney 12 Sherwood 4-01.00(1.24m) 1  
16 Thompson, Abbie 9 Wellington-Napol 4-01.00(1.24m) 1  
17 Strickfaden, Abby 9 California 3-11.00(1.19m) 1  
-- Pocock, Danielle 12 St Mary's NH(--) 1  
-- Deeken, Sydney 10 California DNS(--) 1  
-- Nail, Hailee 11 Lathrop DNS(--) 1  
-- Scassellati, Erica 10 St Mary's DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Class 3-4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hernandez, Mariah 11 Grain Valley 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
2 Migletz, Miranda 10 Smithville 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
3 Riley, Chrisha 10 William Chrisman 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
4 Blunt, Kelly 9 Warrensburg 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
5 Ring, Emmye 11 Excelsior Spring 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
6 Wendell, Lizzy 10 Blue Springs 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
7 Guiot, Brooke 11 Warrensburg 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
8 Mason, Kyana 9 William Chrisman 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
9 Kneib, Megan 9 St Joseph Centra 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
10 Hull, Amanda 9 O'Hara 4-05.00(1.35m) 1  
10 Eaton, Calee 12 Clinton 4-05.00(1.35m) 1  
12 Groseclose, Alyssa 9 Oak Grove 4-05.00(1.35m) 1  
13 Largent, Taylor 10 Clinton 4-03.00(1.30m) 1  
13 Shields, Savannah 11 Grain Valley 4-03.00(1.30m) 1  
15 Musser, Paige 9 St Joseph Centra 4-03.00(1.30m) 1  
16 Shipley, Leea 9 Smithville 4-01.00(1.24m) 1  
-- Brown, Rachel 10 Marshall NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Class 1-2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fulte, Samantha 9 Orrick 15-05.50(4.71m) nwi 1  
2 Mills, Hannah 12 Midway 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1  
3 Logan, Kaleena 9 Cole Camp 14-03.00(4.34m) nwi 1  
4 Rollins, Bailey 9 Windsor 14-01.50(4.31m) nwi 1  
5 Mills, Laine 9 Midway 14-00.00(4.27m) nwi 1  
6 Rodgers, Jennifer 9 Wellington-Napol 12-10.00(3.91m) nwi 1  
7 Jeffries, Natalie 12 Lafayette County 12-10.00(3.91m) nwi 1  
8 Ingram, Joyla 9 Missouri For The 12-02.00(3.71m) nwi 1  
9 Hayner, Marina 10 Mid-Buchanan 12-02.00(3.71m) nwi 1  
10 Swafford, Haley 9 Knob Noster 12-00.00(3.66m) nwi 1  
11 Eberle, Hannah 9 Kansas City Luth 12-00.00(3.66m) nwi 1  
12 Newton, Anaya 9 University Acad. 11-10.00(3.61m) nwi 1  
13 Osborne, Madeline 9 Kansas City Luth 11-05.00(3.48m) nwi 1  
14 Casey, Asia 9 Knob Noster 11-03.00(3.43m) nwi 1  
15 Wise, Sam 11 California 11-03.00(3.43m) nwi 1  
16 Kemple, Leah 9 Crest Ridge 11-02.00(3.40m) nwi 1  
17 Howard, Madison 9 Windsor 11-01.00(3.38m) nwi 1  
18 Robertson, Kirsten 9 St Mary's 11-00.50(3.37m) nwi 1  
19 Beckemeyer, Christa 10 Wellington-Napol 10-11.00(3.33m) nwi 1  
20 Montgomery, Sienna 9 Mid-Buchanan 10-10.00(3.30m) nwi 1  
21 Meyer, Hannah 12 Concordia 10-07.00(3.23m) nwi 1  
22 Tucci, Tori 12 Plattsburg 10-05.00(3.18m) nwi 1  
23 Matsumoto, Yu 11 Concordia 8-10.00(2.69m) nwi 1  
-- Fletcher, Valerie 9 St Mary's FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Reavis, Emily 9 Marionville DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- McDonald, Makenzie 10 Marionville DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Dalton, Lacey 12 Sherwood DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Crusha, Shelby 10 Sherwood DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Mayes, Gretchen 11 Lathrop DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Deeken, Sydney 10 California DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Kumm, Alivia 11 Lafayette County DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Class 3-4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wheeler, Waynieka 11 William Chrisman 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1  
2 Bartlett, Marli 11 O'Hara 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1  
2 Shields, Najah 11 Warrensburg 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1  
4 Walker, Megan 10 Blue Springs 15-04.50(4.69m) nwi 1  
5 Harris, Caitlin 12 Grain Valley 15-03.50(4.66m) nwi 1  
6 Melton, Jashuan 11 Rockwood Summit 15-01.50(4.61m) nwi 1  
7 Neville, Kennedy 10 Odessa 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 1  
8 Carter, Jasmine 11 Warrensburg 14-11.00(4.55m) nwi 1  
9 Nichols-VanBlaricon, Car 12 Clinton 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1  
9 Kern, Courtney 10 Blue Springs 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1  
11 Cummings, Staci 10 Smithville 14-09.50(4.51m) nwi 1  
11 Mosby, Taryn 10 Smithville 14-09.50(4.51m) nwi 1  
13 Shields, Savannah 11 Grain Valley 14-07.00(4.45m) nwi 1  
14 Breshears, Megan 9 Marshall 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
15 Tyler, Brittany 9 Marshall 14-04.50(4.38m) nwi 1  
16 Liniger, Alyssa 9 Oak Grove 14-02.50(4.33m) nwi 1  
17 Sisk, Brooklyn 10 Clinton 13-07.50(4.15m) nwi 1  
18 Gossett, Chandler 11 St Joseph Centra 13-01.00(3.99m) nwi 1  
18 Woody, Mattie 9 St Joseph Centra 13-01.00(3.99m) nwi 1  
20 Groseclose, Alyssa 9 Oak Grove 12-08.00(3.86m) nwi 1  
21 Losch, Rachel 9 William Chrisman 12-06.00(3.81m) nwi 1  
22 Wilson, Samantha 12 Odessa 11-05.50(3.49m) nwi 1  
-- Geotz, Katlyn 9 Smith-Cotton FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Class 1-2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wooldridge, Skyler 12 Adrain 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
2 Williams, Sam 12 Lathrop 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
3 Richardson, Peyton 12 Lafayette County 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
4 Riggs, Josie 12 Midway 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
5 O'Brien, Megan 10 Midway 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
6 Kimbrough, Mary 12 St Mary's 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
7 Mills, Laine 9 Midway 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
10 Robertson, Kirsten 9 St Mary's 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
8 Gibbs, Bri 10 Knob Noster 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
9 Duda, Jessica 12 Marionville 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
11 Fletcher, Valerie 9 St Mary's 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- Finn, Tarron 9 Marionville NH(--) 1  
-- Elliot, Mallorie 10 Lathrop DNS(--) 1  
-- Stuenkel, Kelsey 9 Lafayette County DNS(--) 1  
-- Ziegler, Arika 10 Lathrop DNS(--) 1  
-- Allison, Kaityn 12 California DNS(--) 1  
-- Edwards, Autumn 11 Crest Ridge DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Class 3-4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Megan 11 Blue Springs 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
2 Bissell, Cali 10 Blue Springs 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
3 Howe, Lia 10 Lees Summit Nort 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
4 Petty, Lisa 11 Excelsior Spring 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
5 Hughes, Haley 11 Excelsior Spring 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
6 Stanley, Abbey 9 Lees Summit Nort 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
7 Ambrose, Katherine 11 Warrensburg 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
8 Broy, Kylie 11 Rockwood Summit 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
9 Bang, Natalie 11 William Chrisman 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
10 DeMers, Makayla 10 Warrensburg 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
11 Roberts, McKenzie 10 O'Hara 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
12 Hall, Deja 9 William Chrisman 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
12 Harris, Brittany 10 Marshall 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
14 Smedley, Hannah 11 Winnetonka 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
15 Gunderson, Cyndei 11 Winnetonka 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- Debittio, Stephanie 9 O'Hara NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 3414 10417 4622 9
2013 5923 11107 9910 7
2012 3653 6559 12968 1
2011 1240 1320 2430 8
2010 1753 1131 1462 3
2009 575 684 1683 36
2008 65 151 101 51
2007 1 17    
2006   12    
2005   8    
2004   9    
2003 32 8    
2002   8    
2001 209 9    
2000 533 13    
1999   2    
1994 1      
1991 1      
1984 1      
1983 1      
1982 1      
1972 1      
1971 1      
1970 1      
1969 1      
1965 1      
1962 1      
1954 1