Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2012 Results - Dickinson Relays(Mar 19th 2012, 9:05pm)
2012 Results - Manzano Mile(Mar 19th 2012, 4:44pm)
Weekend Schedule/Results 3/18/12(Mar 18th 2012, 11:15pm)
AK (0)
AZ (0)
CT (0)
DE (0)
DC (0)
FL (0)
GA (0)
HI (0)
KY (0)
ME (0)
MD (0)
MS (0)
NV (0)
NH (0)
NM (0)
NC (0)
ND (0)
OK (0)
RI (0)
SC (0)
SD (0)
TN (0)
VT (0)
VA (0)
WA (0)
WV (0)
WY (0)
All (6559)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Great Oak Distance Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   Mar 19th 2012, 12:23am

Website:Click here

Results by: Finished Results

Official Website

Meet Information

Event Schedule

Great Oak Distance Invitational - 3/20/2010                  
                 Finished Results Professional Meet Management                 
                            www.finishedresults.com    
 
                       
                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 3200 Meter Run Invitational Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mendoza, Mariel           12 JW North              10:56.42  
  2 Lawson, Kelly             11 La Costa Cny          11:00.26  
  3 Orlie, Laura              12 Xavier Colle          11:00.35  
  4 Abrahamson, Ellie         11 La Costa Cny          11:01.87  
  5 Helbig, Ashley            10 Great Oak             11:02.08  
  6 Perrone, Breanna          12 Xavier Colle          11:11.04  
  7 Bosler, Rebekah           10 La Costa Cny          11:13.40  
  8 Fakler, Sarah             11 Xavier Colle          11:16.39  
  9 Kinzel, Lauren             9 Xavier Colle          11:24.27  
 10 Rodriguez, Fernanda       10 Rubidoux              11:25.39  
 11 Kewley, Miranda           11 Great Oak             11:27.69  
 12 Mandel, Pauline           12 Great Oak             11:36.90  
 13 Larsen, Maiya              9 Great Oak             11:39.40  
 14 Dorris, Haley             10 Great Oak             11:39.96  
 15 Messerly, Alexis          11 Great Oak             11:41.41  
 16 Maldonado, Gabriela       11 Pacific               11:47.83  
 17 Calain, Christian         10 Great Oak             11:54.24  
 18 McNamee, Kelli            11 Great Oak             11:58.73  
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run Invitational Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woolf, Nick               12 Roosevelt -S           9:18.94  
  2 Carro, Oscar                 Norte Vista            9:21.66  
  3 Causey, Eric              12 La Costa Cny           9:37.65  
  4 Carrillo, Eddie           12 Great Oak              9:46.89  
  5 Griego, Ismael            12 Granite Hill           9:51.53  
  6 Balder, Jack              11 Great Oak              9:53.83  
  7 Waltrip, Michael          12 Chaparral              9:55.62  
  8 Matthews, Kevin           11 Rancho Cucam           9:56.47  
  9 Cecil, Jharynd            12 Redlands Eas           9:56.71  
 10 Chamberlain, Kevin        12 Great Oak             10:03.57  
 11 Kramer, Evan              12 Foothill -ss          10:09.98  
 12 coenen, brett             12 Paloma Valle          10:10.64  
 13 Stechmann, Taylor         11 Foothill -ss          10:14.67  
 14 Stechmann, Troy           11 Foothill -ss          10:18.78  
 15 Rodriguez, Raymundo       11 Rubidoux              10:18.97  
 16 Guzman, Tim               12 La Mirada             10:22.90  
 17 Hershey, Ryan             12 La Costa Cny          10:26.72  
 18 Thomas, Tanner            12 Granite Hill          10:31.12  
 19 edgar, ramirez            11 Paloma Valle          10:42.63  
 20 Amador, Robert            12 Fairfax               10:42.77  
 21 Console, Russell          12 La Costa Cny          10:43.04  
 
Event 3  Boys 3200 Meter Run Invitational Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rigby, Ben                10 Foothill -ss          10:00.86  
  2 Terris, Steven             9 La Costa Cny          10:16.57  
  3 Holton, Mat               10 Rancho Cucam          10:17.87  
  4 Brown, Kyle                9 Elsinore              10:19.45  
  5 Ortega, Anhony            10 Rancho Cucam          10:20.96  
  6 Giba, Patryk              10 Great Oak             10:23.07  
  7 Bowen, Jason               9 Great Oak             10:28.61  
  8 Singer, Javin              9 Pacific               10:36.15  
  9 Lopez, Sam                 9 Chaparral             10:36.42  
 10 Armstrong, James           9 Murrieta Mes          10:42.57  
 11 Fisher, Nick              10 Murrieta Mes          10:46.31  
 12 Reyes, Jordan             10 Chaparral             10:47.41  
 13 Haile, Sawiros            10 Hoover -sd            10:47.83  
 14 Figge, Mason              10 Murrieta Mes          10:51.54  
 15 Hall, Hayden              10 Foothill -ss          10:52.97  
 16 Arvizu, Anthony            9 Great Oak             10:53.10  
 17 Paggen, Oaklee            10 Murrieta Mes          10:53.49  
 18 Engdaw, Mulugeta          10 Hoover -sd            10:58.24  
 19 Nalitt, Chase              9 Great Oak             10:58.99  
 20 Leitgeb, Nicholas         10 Temecula Val          11:01.74  
 21 Lucas, Jonathan           10 Great Oak             11:03.91  
 22 Phipps, Jesse             10 Roosevelt -S          11:13.56  
 23 Vaughn, Garrett           10 JW North              11:31.63  
 24 Pfeil, Michael             9 Murrieta Mes          12:10.08  
 
Event 4  Girls 1600 Meter Run 9th Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Sierra              9 Xavier Colle           5:30.90  
  2 Stemper, Hannah            9 Foothill -ss           5:39.65  
  3 Lyons, Percie              9 Great Oak              5:41.37  
  4 Waller, Kaili              9 Chaparral              5:42.38  
  5 Bales, Summer              9 Great Oak              5:42.79  
  6 Dabrow, Emily              9 Foothill -ss           5:43.00  
  7 Thomas, Kelly              9 Great Oak              5:44.69  
  8 Dukleth, Erica             9 Chaparral              5:47.04  
  9 Perez, Arianna             9 California -           5:50.36  
 10 Pile, Kayla                9 Temecula Val           5:50.89  
 11 Cahalan, Ashley            9 Great Oak              5:51.72  
 12 Shima, Viviana             9 Great Oak              5:52.35  
 13 Davis, Ashley              9 Murrieta Val           5:53.37  
 14 Morse, Larissa             9 Granite Hill           5:53.89  
 15 Wallis, Audrey             9 Great Oak              5:53.94  
 16 Bailey, Brittany           9 Rancho Cucam           5:55.42  
 17 Vuillemey, Morgane         9 Murrieta Val           6:01.75  
 18 Zamora, Alexa              9 Granite Hill           6:02.79  
 19 Evans, Alexandra           9 Redlands Eas           6:10.36  
 20 Heacker, Jamie             9 Murrieta Val           6:10.44  
 21 Ortega, Marlene            9 Rancho Cucam           6:11.38  
 22 Kartchner, Alex            9 Great Oak              6:12.08  
 23 Gual, Savannah             9 La Costa Cny           6:12.93  
 24 Pflughoft, Macey           9 Great Oak              6:15.79  
 25 Wright, Jordan             9 Murrieta Val           6:15.85  
 26 Brennan, Ana               9 Xavier Colle           6:16.61  
 27 Palma, Elizabeth           9 Pacific                6:22.78  
 28 Baumgartel, Aitana         9 Great Oak              6:23.69  
 29 Weldon, Chelsea            9 Murrieta Mes           6:25.38  
 30 Miniero, Molly             9 La Costa Cny           6:26.41  
 31 Linder, Brooke             9 Chaparral              6:29.09  
 32 Rodriquez, Ariannie        9 Roosevelt -S           6:29.68  
 33 Close, Brynna              9 JW North               6:30.14  
 34 Marazoni, Kaitlyn          9 La Costa Cny           6:32.39  
 35 Messerly, Madison          9 Great Oak              6:33.35  
 36 Apperti, Andreana          9 Roosevelt -S           6:34.35  
 37 Rosales, Jessica           9 Paloma Valle           6:38.26  
 38 Mendoza, Veronica          9 Norte Vista            6:38.67  
 39 Garcia, Amber              9 Norte Vista            6:38.85  
 40 Geiger, Susan              9 Great Oak              6:48.67  
 41 Heim, Jessica              9 Rancho Cucam           6:48.71  
 42 Gonzalez, Karley           9 Murrieta Mes           6:48.84  
 43 Blankenship, Ashley        9 Roosevelt -S           7:02.17  
 44 Kewley, Kaitlyn            9 Great Oak              7:06.29  
 45 Baltazar, Bianca           9 Elsinore               7:08.49  
 46 Fernandez, Justine         9 California -           7:09.05  
 47 Zapasnik, Shaynna          9 Murrieta Mes           7:14.97  
 48 Solte, Sarina              9 California -           7:15.26  
 49 Mermis, Chelsea            9 California -           7:15.54  
 50 Tulud, Trisha              9 Rancho Cucam           7:18.89  
 51 Arreola, Jasmine           9 Elsinore               7:21.99  
 52 Rocha, Ashley              9 Rancho Cucam           7:41.90  
 53 Miller, Talin              9 Rancho Cucam           7:44.90  
 54 Martinez, Alexa            9 Rancho Cucam           7:55.92  
 55 Ayala, Cindy               9 Elsinore               7:56.66  
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run 10th Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaffney, Savannah         10 Xavier Colle           5:29.26  
  2 Garduno, Mikaela          10 Foothill -ss           5:32.18  
  3 Deimling, Katie           10 Granite Hill           5:35.18  
  4 Dorris, Haley             10 Great Oak              5:37.73  
  5 Warrick, Jana             10 Roosevelt -S           5:37.85  
  6 Vice, Julianne            10 Xavier Colle           5:39.34  
  7 Outlaw, Imogen            10 Chaparral              5:40.76  
  8 Gonzales, Haiden          10 Chaparral              5:40.77  
  9 Howell, Breann            10 Murrieta Val           5:42.66  
 10 Takeshita, Claire         10 JW North               5:43.52  
 11 Steigerwald, Julie        10 La Costa Cny           5:44.13  
 12 Fromme, Alex              10 La Costa Cny           5:45.49  
 13 Hele, Holly               10 Granite Hill           5:45.80  
 14 Corden, Chloe             10 Murrieta Mes           5:46.07  
 15 Calain, Christian         10 Great Oak              5:46.79  
 16 Diaz-Gallegos, Tatiana    10 Great Oak              5:48.60  
 17 Talpash, Hannah           10 Great Oak              5:48.81  
 18 Chappell, Mary            10 La Costa Cny           5:49.53  
 19 Korby, Emily              10 Great Oak              5:53.42  
 20 Cortes, Kate              10 Great Oak              5:57.75  
 21 Brown, MaryKatie          10 Murrieta Mes           5:59.13  
 22 Gill, Clarissa            10 Murrieta Mes           5:59.57  
 23 Entriken, Makenna         10 Rancho Cucam           6:00.05  
 24 Thompson, Rachel          10 Rancho Cucam           6:00.67  
 25 Navarro, Justice          10 California -           6:01.43  
 26 Helbig, Michelle          10 Great Oak              6:02.63  
 27 Lertpaichaiyon, Patra     10 Great Oak              6:06.51  
 28 Byers, Loni               10 Murrieta Val           6:09.70  
 29 Williams, Stephanie       10 Paloma Valle           6:11.42  
 30 Buechler, Emily           10 Murrieta Mes           6:11.90  
 31 Mendez, Karen             10 Paloma Valle           6:14.00  
 32 Fillius, Kiana            10 Elsinore               6:17.22  
 33 Baquero, Aracely          10 Murrieta Val           6:17.95  
 34 Buechler, Micheyla        10 Murrieta Mes           6:18.03  
 35 Miller Navarrete, Antoin  10 Murrieta Val           6:19.66  
 36 Arroyo, Breanna           10 California -           6:19.82  
 37 Mattice, Samantha         10 Xavier Colle           6:22.27  
 38 Lee, Dominique            10 Foothill -ss           6:22.97  
 39 Burt, Emma                10 Chaparral              6:23.78  
 40 Gomez, Alexandria         10 Rancho Cucam           6:25.06  
 41 Crapo, Emilee             10 Great Oak              6:28.13  
 42 Calhoun, Joanna           10 Murrieta Val           6:28.57  
 43 Valenzuela, Lana          10 California -           6:36.01  
 44 Sam, Lucy                 10 Norte Vista            6:40.48  
 45 Hele, Noelle              10 Granite Hill           6:40.82  
 46 Matthews, Kiana           10 Rancho Cucam           6:44.19  
 47 Janeway, Sarah            10 Paloma Valle           6:45.11  
 48 Caraway, Ariana           10 Great Oak              6:46.44  
 49 Cohen, Jordan             10 JW North               6:59.80  
 -- Pitkin, Heidi             10 Great Oak                   NT  
 -- Losey, Brianna            10 Great Oak                   NT  
 -- Nicholson, Gina           10 Chaparral                   NT  
 -- Johnson, Sarah            10 Great Oak                   NT  
 -- Garcia, Valerie           10 Roosevelt -S                NT  
 -- Corzine, Vanessa          10 Murrieta Val                NT  
 -- Hassett, Kailiegh         10 Rancho Verde                NT  
 -- Miniero, Megan            10 La Costa Cny                NT  
 -- Sanchez, Alondra          10 Rancho Verde                NT  
 -- Martinez, Frances         10 Rancho Verde                NT  
 -- Sutherland, Maria         10 Rancho Verde                NT  
 -- Childers, Kelli           10 Great Oak                   NT  
 -- Clark, Brooke             10 Murrieta Mes                NT  
 -- Fogelstrom, Megan         10 La Costa Cny                NT  
 -- Perez, Leticia            10 Norte Vista                 NT  
 -- Allen, Mahongony          11 Rancho Cucam                NT  
 -- Tate, Julia               10 Rancho Cucam                NT  
 -- Searles, Dominique        10 Chaparral                   NT  
 -- Orocio, Karla             10 Pacific                     NT  
 -- McCarthy, Helen           10 La Costa Cny                NT  
 -- Price, Hailey             10 Elsinore                    NT  
 -- Velasco, Gabi             10 Murrieta Val                NT  
 -- Hernandez, Jackie         10 Pacific                     NT  
 -- Brodell, Regina           10 Foothill -ss                NT  
 
Event 6  Girls 1600 Meter Run 11th Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaffney, McKenna          11 Xavier Colle           5:23.38  
  2 Brennan, Margaret         11 Xavier Colle           5:33.25  
  3 Stemper, Cori             11 Foothill -ss           5:45.17  
  4 Romo, Justine             11 California -           5:48.46  
  5 Ortega, Ashley            11 Great Oak              5:50.71  
  6 LaPierre, Chrissy         11 Chaparral              5:51.55  
  7 Nottingham, Kirsten       11 Murrieta Mes           5:52.41  
  8 Hendee, Sarah             11 La Costa Cny           5:54.09  
  9 Morgan, Jane              11 Great Oak              5:54.52  
 10 Baugh, Madison            11 Great Oak              5:55.35  
 11 Bennis, Chelsea           11 Granite Hill           5:59.69  
 12 Olid, Marissa             11 California -           6:00.41  
 13 Wilcox, Audrey            11 Foothill -ss           6:04.49  
 14 Navarro, Leilani          11 Rancho Verde           6:05.01  
 15 Lucero, Jessica           11 Great Oak              6:06.14  
 16 Wilshire, Annie           11 Redlands Eas           6:07.11  
 17 Barragan, Ysabelle        11 Temecula Val           6:07.18  
 18 Hanson-Campa, Kalie       11 Redlands Eas           6:07.79  
 19 Saville, Brianna          11 Great Oak              6:08.18  
 20 Carrera, Kristen          11 California -           6:14.82  
 21 Rendon, Kenia             11 Hoover -sd             6:20.84  
 22 Hahn, Kaatje              11 Great Oak              6:22.76  
 23 Mendoza, Jennifer         11 Hoover -sd             6:35.21  
 24 Sarver, Melissa           11 Roosevelt -S           6:44.06  
 25 Rice, Lauren              11 La Costa Cny           6:47.23  
 26 Albarran, Desiree         11 Murrieta Val           6:49.83  
 27 Cox, Courtney             11 Murrieta Mes           6:49.99  
 28 Santy, Samantha           11 Murrieta Mes           6:54.48  
 29 Hernandez, Joy            11 California -           6:55.00  
 30 Snowball, Heidi           11 Redlands Eas           6:58.64  
 31 Trieber, Michelle         11 La Costa Cny           6:59.24  
 32 Burchiaga, Danyella       11 La Costa Cny           7:02.26  
 33 Merder, Tori              11 La Costa Cny           7:02.58  
 34 Karimi, Shireen           11 La Costa Cny           7:07.24  
 35 Bryan, Melanie            11 Murrieta Val           7:08.68  
 36 Patlan, Kiana             11 Pacific                7:10.63  
 37 Perez, Priscilla          11 Murrieta Mes           7:11.32  
 38 Legaspy, Brianna          11 California -           7:12.04  
 39 Stonhaus, McKenna         11 La Costa Cny           7:26.69  
 40 Wexhler, Hanna            11 La Costa Cny           7:27.93  
 41 Courtney, Bridget         11 La Costa Cny           7:29.18  
 42 Perry, Lisa               11 La Costa Cny           8:00.71  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run 12th Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bauer, Carly              12 Great Oak              5:32.17  
  2 Matsen, Ashley            12 Chaparral              5:34.36  
  3 Williams, Sara            12 Granite Hill           5:44.50  
  4 Yanish, Kate              12 Xavier Colle           5:50.28  
  5 Hebb, Kathryn             12 Redlands Eas           5:51.22  
  6 Maggiacomo, Taylor        12 Great Oak              5:52.27  
  7 Verdoni, Shay             12 Paloma Valle           5:53.77  
  8 Kalinan, Lacey            12 Xavier Colle           5:55.05  
  9 Sams, Danielle            12 Great Oak              5:58.30  
 10 Miner, Maryn              12 Redlands Eas           5:58.36  
 11 Richins, Haley            12 Great Oak              5:59.57  
 12 Guzman, Carolina          12 Rancho Cucam           5:59.69  
 13 Edwards, Madison          12 Redlands Eas           6:00.77  
 14 Shoker, Sandeep           12 Roosevelt -S           6:01.50  
 15 Burke, Nikki              12 Great Oak              6:03.60  
 16 Meyer, Clarissa           12 Paloma Valle           6:04.56  
 17 Hebb, Krissy              12 Redlands Eas           6:04.60  
 18 Williams, Morgan          12 Great Oak              6:09.90  
 19 Virrueta, Viviana         12 Pacific                6:38.70  
 20 Amaro, Marlyn             12 Pacific                7:09.40  
 21 Riggs, Shaina             12 JW North               7:13.30  
 22 Green, Janelle            12 Granite Hill           7:24.20  
 23 Sanchez, Marlyn           12 JW North               7:33.70  
 24 Velasco, Karina           12 Elsinore               8:01.30  
 
Event 8  Girls 1600 Meter Run Invitational Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abrahamson, Emma          10 La Costa Cny           5:05.51  
  2 Ziff, Angela              10 Temecula Val           5:06.57  
  3 Souza, Shanoah            12 La Costa Cny           5:16.52  
  4 Orlie, Laura              12 Xavier Colle           5:19.35  
  5 Kinzel, Lauren             9 Xavier Colle           5:19.81  
  6 Molloy, Jessica            9 Xavier Colle           5:22.54  
  7 Perrone, Breanna          12 Xavier Colle           5:23.02  
  8 Helbig, Ashley            10 Great Oak              5:25.11  
  9 Bosler, Rebekah           10 La Costa Cny           5:26.42  
 10 Seymour, Rachel           11 Great Oak              5:27.63  
 11 Mandel, Pauline           12 Great Oak              5:29.17  
 12 Kewley, Miranda           11 Great Oak              5:31.74  
 13 McNamee, Kim              11 Great Oak              5:32.12  
 14 Maldonado, Gabriela       11 Pacific                5:34.21  
 15 Larsen, Maiya              9 Great Oak              5:37.43  
 16 Messerly, Alexis          11 Great Oak              5:39.92  
 17 McNamee, Kelli            11 Great Oak              5:40.65  
 
Event 9  Boys 1600 Meter Run Invitational Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Messerly, Brandon         12 Great Oak              4:23.71  
  2 Potts, Aaron              12 Roosevelt -S           4:24.44  
  3 Emery, Brenden            12 Great Oak              4:28.38  
  4 Warrick, Kyle             11 Roosevelt -S           4:30.38  
  5 Vigil, Connor             12 Redlands Eas           4:31.25  
  6 Smith, Karlan             12 Barstow                4:34.50  
  7 Bautista, Sam             11 California -           4:35.52  
  8 Carrillo, Eddie           12 Great Oak              4:38.51  
  9 Griego, Ismael            12 Granite Hill           4:39.57  
 10 Vinsky, Chase             12 Murrieta Val           4:40.10  
 11 Chamberlain, Kevin        12 Great Oak              4:40.96  
 12 Kramer, Evan              12 Foothill -ss           4:42.45  
 13 hyden, chris              12 Paloma Valle           4:43.12  
 14 Howes, Chris              12 Redlands Eas           4:45.39  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run 9th Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindstrom, James           9 Granite Hill           4:46.68  
  2 Beck, Jeremy               9 Roosevelt -S           4:47.53  
  3 Brown, Kyle                9 Elsinore               4:52.69  
  4 Carvajal, David            9 Great Oak              4:55.72  
  5 Bautista, Samuel           9 California -           4:57.36  
  6 Singer, Javin              9 Pacific                4:59.34  
  7 Bowen, Jason               9 Great Oak              4:59.61  
  8 Hughes, David              9 Redlands Eas           5:00.80  
  9 Terris, Steven             9 La Costa Cny           5:04.02  
 10 Lopez, Sam                 9 Chaparral              5:06.44  
 11 Armstrong, James           9 Murrieta Mes           5:07.36  
 12 Garcia, Moises             9 Rubidoux               5:08.08  
 13 Arvizu, Anthony            9 Great Oak              5:09.24  
 14 Coward, Zack               9 Great Oak              5:10.00  
 15 Lawver, Eric               9 La Costa Cny           5:10.33  
 16 Trejo, Alex                9 California -           5:10.59  
 17 Binni, George              9 Great Oak              5:12.30  
 18 Sams, Nick                 9 Great Oak              5:13.02  
 19 Wulfert, John              9 La Costa Cny           5:14.64  
 19 Arce, Matt                 9 Rancho Chris           5:14.64  
 21 Castillo, Benny            9 California -           5:18.22  
 22 Ogawa, Jacob               9 Murrieta Val           5:18.42  
 23 Lozada, Ismeal             9 Norte Vista            5:18.56  
 24 Scott, James               9 Great Oak              5:18.63  
 25 Chavez, Taylor             9 Chaparral              5:20.61  
 26 Chacon, William            9 California -           5:20.88  
 27 Starr, Braden              9 Great Oak              5:23.34  
 28 Bonilla, Kristian          9 Foothill -ss           5:23.69  
 29 Hartman, Matt              9 La Costa Cny           5:24.00  
 30 Nalitt, Chase              9 Great Oak              5:28.22  
 31 Estrada, Brandon           9 Chaparral              5:29.11  
 32 Lapham, Cameron            9 Great Oak              5:30.12  
 33 Stewart, Zack              9 Great Oak              5:30.50  
 34 Perleberg, Eli             9 Great Oak              5:30.65  
 35 Melchor, Dominique         9 Paloma Valle           5:31.47  
 36 Pfeil, Michael             9 Murrieta Mes           5:32.12  
 37 Makings, Jeff              9 La Costa Cny           5:32.42  
 38 Ortega, Jose               9 Rancho Verde           5:32.47  
 39 Zhu, Michael               9 Army & Navy            5:32.69  
 40 Mansell, Austen            9 Great Oak              5:32.76  
 41 Allen, Nico                9 Army & Navy            5:34.98  
 42 Rogan, Mark                9 Rancho Cucam           5:35.39  
 43 Reid, Derek                9 Murrieta Val           5:35.69  
 44 Maclomson, Ryan            9 Great Oak              5:35.81  
 45 McNamara, Daniel           9 Foothill -ss           5:36.00  
 46 Laforga, Christian         9 Roosevelt -S           5:36.36  
 47 Jimenez, Erick             9 Pacific                5:37.48  
 48 Crooks, Andrew             9 Murrieta Mes           5:38.04  
 49 Oliver, Joel               9 Granite Hill           5:39.80  
 50 Segovia, Andre             9 California -           5:41.39  
 51 Sanchez-Ugalde, Eztli      9 JW North               5:41.76  
 52 Pachon, Eric               9 Paloma Valle           5:41.96  
 53 Torres, Christian          9 California -           5:43.52  
 54 Stead, Tyler               9 Murrieta Mes           5:46.01  
 55 Robolino, Dominic          9 Redlands Eas           5:47.51  
 56 Verwoert, Blake            9 Great Oak              5:48.54  
 57 Stratford, Nathan          9 Murrieta Val           5:50.86  
 58 Campos, Rico               9 Pacific                5:51.37  
 59 Cannon, Stephen            9 Foothill -ss           5:52.15  
 60 Folkes, Stephan            9 Elsinore               5:52.42  
 61 Carletello, Joseph         9 Roosevelt -S           5:53.18  
 62 Boland, Marshall           9 Foothill -ss           5:53.69  
 63 Saylors, Matt              9 Murrieta Val           5:59.09  
 64 McDowell, Travis           9 Great Oak              6:01.62  
 65 Feldt, Jake                9 Temecula Val           6:02.20  
 66 Chan, Isaac                9 JW North               6:02.86  
 67 Pierce, Anthony            9 Rancho Cucam           6:03.11  
 68 Peralta, Osvaldo           9 Elsinore               6:08.02  
 69 Mora, Joshua               9 Murrieta Mes           6:10.41  
 70 Scott, Misha               9 La Costa Cny           6:10.89  
 71 Medina, Chris              9 Army & Navy            6:11.16  
 72 Chavez, Hector             9 Roosevelt -S           6:11.23  
 73 Wilcox, James              9 Foothill -ss           6:11.28  
 74 Rueda, Brian               9 La Mirada              6:12.66  
 75 Weiss, Nick                9 Paloma Valle           6:17.53  
 76 Ikehara, Taylor            9 La Costa Cny           6:19.08  
 77 Burgos, JJ                 9 Granite Hill           6:20.85  
 78 Harris, Jonathan           9 Great Oak              6:22.04  
 79 Adams, Madison             9 La Costa Cny           6:22.84  
 80 Sadler, Jordan             9 Great Oak              6:50.25  
 81 Butler, Jordan             9 Murrieta Mes           6:56.57  
 82 Hurtado, Arturo            9 Great Oak              7:47.25  
 
Event 11  Boys 1600 Meter Run 10th Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rojas, Matlazomatli       10 California -           4:45.35  
  2 Pacheco, Jose             10 California -           4:47.73  
  3 Gonzalez, Rudy            10 California -           4:54.39  
  4 Ortega, Anhony            10 Rancho Cucam           4:56.93  
  5 Giba, Patryk              10 Great Oak              4:57.46  
  6 Emery, Dillon             10 Great Oak              4:57.98  
  7 Rigby, Ben                10 Foothill -ss           4:58.74  
  8 Agnew, Will               10 Chaparral              5:00.62  
  9 Fisher, Nick              10 Murrieta Mes           5:02.09  
 10 Salvador, Abner           10 Great Oak              5:03.20  
 11 Salazar-Dodge, Marcos     10 Temecula Val           5:07.43  
 12 Carpenter, Matt           10 Murrieta Val           5:07.62  
 13 Bazinet, Christian        10 California -           5:08.41  
 14 Thurmond, Conner          10 Chaparral              5:09.92  
 15 Holton, Mat               10 Rancho Cucam           5:10.32  
 16 Rodriguez, Christian      10 Elsinore               5:13.18  
 17 McBride, Alec             10 La Costa Cny           5:14.70  
 18 Lucas, Jonathan           10 Great Oak              5:14.72  
 19 Hernandez, Jesus          10 Pacific                5:14.78  
 20 Felipe, Eric              10 Foothill -ss           5:17.04  
 21 Skeans, Mark              10 Great Oak              5:23.17  
 22 Hermesmeyer, Brody        10 Murrieta Val           5:23.24  
 23 Dickerson, Kody           10 Great Oak              5:23.49  
 24 Montoya, Quinton          10 Murrieta Val           5:23.83  
 25 Reyes, Jordan             10 Chaparral              5:24.83  
 26 Paggen, Oaklee            10 Murrieta Mes           5:25.93  
 27 Garcia, Carlos            10 Roosevelt -S           5:26.14  
 28 Herrera, Gianluca         10 Paloma Valle           5:26.24  
 29 Huang, Frank              10 Rancho Cucam           5:27.12  
 30 Vaughn, Garrett           10 JW North               5:27.13  
 31 Maroste, Zack             10 Granite Hill           5:28.08  
 32 Hall, Hayden              10 Foothill -ss           5:29.85  
 33 Ramos, Luis               10 Hoover -sd             5:30.37  
 34 Ortiz, Mitchell           10 Rancho Cucam           5:31.79  
 35 Ardigo, Adam              10 Chaparral              5:33.15  
 36 Pena, Brandon             10 Murrieta Mes           5:33.68  
 37 Carlson, Carl             10 Murrieta Val           5:34.89  
 38 Cwener, Alec              10 Great Oak              5:35.86  
 39 Peralta, Warren              Hoover -sd             5:36.59  
 40 Carter Jolly, Stephen     10 Roosevelt -S           5:38.48  
 41 Pierce, Steven            10 Rancho Cucam           5:41.54  
 42 Flores, Joseph            10 Rubidoux               5:42.01  
 43 Bender, Brenton           10 La Costa Cny           5:42.07  
 44 Gudino, Alex              10 California -           5:43.07  
 45 Lozano, Steven            10 La Mirada              5:43.29  
 46 McNally, Tyler            10 Great Oak              5:45.21  
 47 Jurmon, Charles           10 Rancho Cucam           5:46.41  
 48 Flores, Andres            10 Rubidoux               5:47.65  
 49 Vazquez, Sean             10 La Costa Cny           5:48.42  
 50 Rodriguez, Joshua         10 Murrieta Mes           5:48.85  
 51 Penaloza, Rosalio         10 Pacific                5:50.76  
 52 Ponce, Alejandro          10 Elsinore               5:51.50  
 53 Stumpp, Jeremy            10 Great Oak              5:52.75  
 54 O'Bannon, Ryan            10 Foothill -ss           5:53.57  
 55 Serna, Jared              10 Foothill -ss           5:55.64  
 56 Rivera, Michael           10 Rancho Cucam           5:57.74  
 57 Zendejas, Ethan           10 Roosevelt -S           5:57.85  
 58 Gonzales, Tyler           10 Murrieta Mes           5:59.87  
 59 Greenberg, Brendan        10 Great Oak              6:00.08  
 60 Oshiro, Michael           10 Redlands Eas           6:01.00  
 61 Baquera, Jaycob           10 Murrieta Mes           6:02.48  
 62 Pattison, Nick            10 La Mirada              6:03.41  
 63 Fitzpatrick, Casey        10 Murrieta Mes           6:13.26  
 64 Mandel, Thomas            10 Great Oak              6:15.95  
 65 Elafrangi, Rakan          10 Great Oak              6:16.32  
 66 Blood, Tim                10 Rancho Cucam           6:28.19  
 67 Kostecki, Ryan            10 Great Oak              6:29.95  
 68 Deimling, Nick            10 Granite Hill           7:19.86  
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run 11th Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caro, Omar                11 Norte Vista            4:54.12  
  2 Long, Tanner              11 Murrieta Mes           4:54.13  
  2 Martinez, Izai            11 Rubidoux               4:54.13  
  4 Matthews, Kevin           11 Rancho Cucam           4:54.17  
  5 Ramirez, Chris            11 California -           4:56.16  
  6 Livingston, Loghin        11 Murrieta Mes           4:58.59  
  7 Gilman, Sukru             11 Elsinore               5:00.28  
  8 Balder, Jack              11 Great Oak              5:01.33  
  9 Hurtado, Juan             11 Great Oak              5:03.58  
 10 Burgess, Mitch            11 Great Oak              5:03.95  
 11 Vega-Aguilera, Marc       11 Rancho Cucam           5:06.19  
 12 Corcoran, Leo             11 California -           5:07.80  
 13 Gutierrez, Jose           11 Elsinore               5:07.83  
 14 Oliver, Noah              11 Granite Hill           5:08.64  
 15 Arreola, Luis             11 Pacific                5:09.14  
 16 Roldan, Josh              11 California -           5:10.89  
 17 Badillo, Vincent          11 Murrieta Mes           5:12.04  
 18 Adams, Raymond            11 Foothill -ss           5:12.84  
 19 Rodriguez, Raymundo       11 Rubidoux               5:13.78  
 20 Olsen, Tanner             11 Murrieta Mes           5:13.93  
 21 Thomas, Gordie            11 Great Oak              5:14.82  
 22 Vera, Steven              11 California -           5:15.02  
 23 Van Hise, Seth            11 Great Oak              5:15.20  
 24 Reynoso, Esequiel         11 Rubidoux               5:16.24  
 25 Dusick, Parker            11 Redlands Eas           5:16.61  
 26 Caley, Charles            11 La Mirada              5:18.15  
 27 Garcia, Javier            11 Rubidoux               5:18.20  
 28 Love, Kennedy             11 Murrieta Mes           5:19.63  
 29 Cannon, Patrick           11 Foothill -ss           5:22.18  
 30 Rivera, Dominic           11 Granite Hill           5:22.44  
 31 Styma, Zac                11 Temecula Val           5:31.18  
 32 Paramo, Gabe              11 Great Oak              5:32.41  
 33 Lopez, Alex               11 Great Oak              5:34.94  
 34 Rinehart, Dane            11 La Costa Cny           5:51.80  
 -- Bautista, Oscar           11 Norte Vista                 NT  
 -- Goss, John                11 Murrieta Mes                NT  
 -- Arroyo, Omar              11 Norte Vista                 NT  
 -- Martinez, Cody            11 Temecula Val                NT  
 -- Pyka, Karl                11 Redlands Eas                NT  
 -- Avery, Justin             11 Rancho Cucam                NT  
 -- Colindres, Edwin          11 Pacific                     NT  
 -- Salvador, Eduardo         11 Great Oak                   NT  
 -- Nield, Nick               11 La Costa Cny                NT  
 -- Solbach, Neal             11 Temecula Val                NT  
 -- Rios, Gerardo             11 Rubidoux                    NT  
 -- Avila, Enrique            11 Murrieta Mes                NT  
 -- LeSeuer, Alex             11 Chaparral                   NT  
 -- Steffani, Korey           11 La Mirada                   NT  
 -- Yumol, Yvierre            11 La Mirada                   NT  
 -- Boatwright, Bret          11 Army & Navy                 NT  
 -- Alvarez, Sebastian        11 Rancho Cucam                NT  
 -- Cervantes, Eduardo        11 Rubidoux                    NT  
 -- Sorenson, Connor          11 Murrieta Mes                NT  
 -- Gonzalez, Andrew          11 Murrieta Val                NT  
 -- Chi, Justin               11 Roosevelt -S                NT  
 -- Kruczek, Corey            11 Rancho Verde                NT  
 -- Richardson, Jade          11 Great Oak                   NT  
 -- Bracamontes, Gerardo      11 Roosevelt -S                NT  
 -- Miranda, Julio            11 Roosevelt -S                NT  
 -- Monterola, Gabriel        11 Rancho Verde                NT  
 -- Moniz, Brandl             11 Great Oak                   NT  
 -- Hernandez, Cesar          11 Foothill -ss                NT  
 -- Omi, Masaki               11 Murrieta Val                NT  
 -- Rameriz, Micheal          11 Rancho Cucam                NT  
 -- Aref, Yousef              11 Rancho Cucam                NT  
 -- Serbin, Chris             11 Murrieta Mes                NT  
 -- Solis, Julio              11 Rubidoux                    NT  
 -- Vides, Jason              11 Roosevelt -S                NT  
 -- Caffrey, Terry            11 Redlands Eas                NT  
 -- Gomez, Chris              11 Pacific                     NT  
 -- Mendez, Andrew            11 California -                NT  
 -- Avalos, Eduardo           11 Foothill -ss                NT  
 -- Ibanez, Alfonso           11 Chaparral                   NT  
 -- Concha, Jacob             11 Pacific                     NT  
Post to:
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 3222 7035 8629 5
2014 3920 12332 8059 11
2013 5923 11107 9910 7
2012 3654 6559 12968 1
2011 1240 1320 2430 8
2010 1752 1131 1462 3
2009 575 684 1683 36
2008 65 151 101 51
2007 1 17    
2006   12    
2005   8    
2004   9    
2003 32 8    
2002   8    
2001 210 9    
2000 533 13    
1999   2    
1994 1      
1991 1      
1984 1      
1983 1      
1982 1      
1972 1      
1971 1      
1970 1      
1969 1      
1965 1      
1962 1      
1954 1