Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

AK (0)
AZ (0)
CT (0)
DE (0)
DC (0)
FL (0)
GA (0)
HI (0)
KY (0)
ME (0)
MD (0)
MS (0)
NV (0)
NH (0)
NM (0)
NC (0)
ND (0)
OK (0)
RI (0)
SC (0)
SD (0)
TN (0)
VT (0)
VA (0)
WA (0)
WV (0)
WY (0)
All (6559)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Woodward Relays

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 14 2012, 09:47 PM
Woodward Relays - Apr 14, 2012
Georgetown Prep, North Bethesda, MD, US
 
Men: 2k Steeple | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4x1600m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 2k Steeple | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4x1600m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 2k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duboyce, Patrick 11 Linganore 6:18.61 1  
2 Robinson-McCoy, Jalen 12 C.H. Flowers 6:53.29 1  
3 Duncan, James 11 Walter Johnson 6:53.77 1  
4 Lowry, Jonathan 12 Walt Whitman 7:00.07 1  
5 Alemu, Dereje- Wondima 11 Sherwood 7:02.13 1  
6 Morrow, Michael 12 Gilman 7:10.56 1  
7 Uthus, Evan 11 Broadneck 7:14.08 1  
8 McMahon, Sean 12 Richard Montgome 7:19.55 1  
9 Fortier, Blaise 12 St Anselm's Abbe 7:29.54 1  
10 Reba, Thomas   Walt Whitman 7:37.20 1  
11 Fleming, Colin 11 Northern 7:45.37 1  
12 James, Alex 11 Sidwell Friends 7:54.49 1  
13 Anderson, Ryun 9 Paint Branch 8:16.74 1  
14 Dhanak, Jaydeep 12 Clarksburg 8:26.56 1  
15 Berger, Jeffrey 12 Sherwood 9:00.20 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Covaliu, Elad 12 Walter Johnson 39.06 12 2.50
2 Joseph, Paul 11 Clarksburg 39.57 12 2
3 Hu, Nick 12 Richard Montgome 39.88 12 1.25
4 Sandel, Jamie 11 Sidwell Friends 40.53 4  
5 Kunst, Ben 11 Georgetown Day 41.77 2 0.75
6 Gall, Scheaa 12 Frederick Dougla 42.12 9  
7 Hakimi, Elhoussan 11 Richard Montgome 42.33 11 1.25
8 Boyce, Kaifa 12 Gaithersburg 42.52 6 1.50
9 Mensah, Mike 12 Gaithersburg 42.76 8 1.50
10 McCleskey, Max 12 Walter Johnson 43.04 9 2.50
11 Hairston, Devon 10 John F Kennedy 43.09 8 0.50
12 Grant, Vedall 12 Frederick Dougla 43.12 12  
13 Anderson, Marcus 12 Frederick Dougla 43.19 10  
13 Gavett, William 12 Sherwood 43.19 8 1
15 Doukoure, Mamadou 12 Gaithersburg 43.27 5 1.50
15 Filas, Aldo 11 Walter Johnson 43.27 10 2.50
17 Ekanayake, Asanka 12 Clarksburg 43.83 11 2
18 Schlerf, Matthew 12 Gilman 43.86 4 0.25
19 Kim, Kyung 11 Walter Johnson 44.19 11 2.50
20 Cole, Alieu 10 John F Kennedy 44.27 7 0.50
21 Thomas, Donte 11 Sherwood 44.39 7 1
22 Bynum, Kurtis 9 Clarksburg 45.02 9 2
23 Sarver, Andrew 11 Sherwood 45.56 6 1
24 Hawkins-Rippie, Jordyn 11 Gilman 45.74 3 0.25
25 Dhanak, Jaydeep 12 Clarksburg 45.75 10 2
26 Wright, Benjamin 10 Richard Montgome 45.78 9 1.25
26 Miller, Daniel 12 Georgetown Day 45.78 3 0.75
28 Bullock, Nathaniel 10 Broadneck 45.81 7  
29 Cheek, Ross 9 John F Kennedy 45.94 6 0.50
30 Martinez, Ariel 10 Gaithersburg 46.12 7 1.50
31 Davis, Isaiah 9 Sidwell Friends 46.20 3  
32 Zhang, Joshua 10 Richard Montgome 46.78 10 1.25
33 Meyer, Daniel 11 Georgetown Day 46.92 4 0.75
34 Michael, Karanja - Broadneck 46.96 8  
35 Addo, Emmanuel 11 Paint Branch 47.23 5  
36 Kelly, Malik 11 Paint Branch 47.28 6  
37 Mazur, Matthew 11 Sherwood 47.91 5 1
38 Carter, Alex 10 Broadneck 47.96 5  
39 Adams, Justin 11 Gilman 48.16 1 0.25
40 Ryba, Thomas 11 Walt Whitman 48.39 4  
41 Jones, Tommy 9 Broadneck 48.43 6  
42 Decolin, Dimitry 10 Paint Branch 48.58 7  
43 Stoll, Malachi 10 Walt Whitman 48.78 3  
44 Marzella, Frank 12 Gilman 48.79 2 0.25
45 Wall, Shane 12 Paint Branch 48.86 8  
46 Miller, Solomon 9 Georgetown Day 49.12 1 0.75
47 Triandafilou, Paul 9 Georgetown Prep 50.10 1  
48 Smith, Myles 9 Georgetown Prep 50.58 2  
49 James, Alex 11 Sidwell Friends 50.89 1  
50 Andrews, Michael 10 John F Kennedy 51.77 5 0.50
51 McGuire, Pat 10 Georgetown Prep 52.08 3  
52 Chandler, Nate 9 Walt Whitman 53.68 1  
53 Khaghani, Amir 9 Walt Whitman 55.05 2  
54 Valmon, Travis 9 Georgetown Prep 55.28 4  
55 Walker, Jerome 9 Sidwell Friends 56.86 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Riddle, Hebron,
Gee, Connor
  Linganore 42.97 5 10
2 Goins, Roberts,
Rhett, Jones
  Gilman 43.95 5 8
3 Barry, Oduro,
Obi, Nkiri
  Paint Branch 44.15 5 6
4 Colbert, Martin,
Philogen, Moore
  Our Lady Of Good 44.17 5 5
5 Relay Team   Georgetown Prep 44.21 4 4
6 Garcia, Dingui,
Ulmer, Quarles
  St John's Colleg 44.24 5 3
7 Seagears, Johnson,
Tanous, Francois
  Landon 44.44 1 2
8 Jones, Miller,
Rust-Tie, Phillips
  Georgetown Day 44.58 4 1
9 Gardner, McKenzie,
Coley, Cole
  John F Kennedy 44.83 4  
9 White, Walker,
Dickens, Onyeador
  C.H. Flowers 44.83 3  
11 Parks, Akil,
Tate, Stevens
  Riverdale Baptis 44.94 1  
12 Relay Team   Walter Johnson 45.45 4  
13 Baluyot, Taylor,
Harrell, Ford
  Broadneck 45.67 3  
14 Williams, Costley,
Dorsey, Diggs
  St Frances 45.79 3  
15 Brown, Vault,
Gwashava, Mosley
  Gaithersburg 45.94 4  
16 Relay Team   Bullis 46.06 2  
17 Rojas, Workcuff,
Trembly, Gatling
  Northern 46.39 3  
18 Relay Team   Sherwood 46.43 2  
19 Scott, Smith,
Outlaw, Grey
  Richard Montgome 46.46 3  
20 Bennett, Lee,
Dorsu, Morton
  Bethesda-Chevy C 46.60 3  
21 Richards, Stoll,
Winter, Schloss
  Walt Whitman 47.40 1  
22 Green, Lam,
Hunsaker, Heuer
  Herndon 47.41 2  
23 Relay Team   Clarksburg 47.67 4  
24 Mwombela, Fois,
DeDreuzy, Johnson
  St Anselm's Abbe 48.23 2  
25 Langley, Emakoua,
Pittman, Emakoua
  Northwood 48.54 2  
26 Relay Team   Thurgood Marshal 49.01 1  
-- Meyerhof, Seifu,
Marion, Lewis
  Sidwell Friends DQ 5  
-- Samuels, Machlin,
Hughes, Lu
  Edmund Burke DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Wellingt,
Fullum, Bostic-W
  Landon 1:31.49 2 10
2 Connor, Gee,
Riddle, Hebron
  Linganore 1:31.60 2 8
3 Roberts, Jackson,
Branch, Jones
  Gilman 1:32.28 5 6
4 Nkiri, Keels,
Obi, Oduro
  Paint Branch 1:32.53 5 5
5 Parker, Ford,
Bowman, Cromwell
  Broadneck 1:33.42 1 4
6 Brown, Jackson,
Ulmer, Truitt
  St John's Colleg 1:33.51 4 3
7 Gatling, Rojas,
Workcuff, Martin
  Northern 1:34.22 3 2
8 Adeyemi, White,
Onyeador, Walker
  C.H. Flowers 1:34.58 2 1
9 Meyerhof, Seifu,
Marion, Lewis
  Sidwell Friends 1:34.79 4  
10 McKenzie, Gardner,
Coley, Hairston
  John F Kennedy 1:34.87 5  
11 Relay Team   Georgetown Prep 1:35.33 4  
12 Brown, Vault,
Gwashava, Martinez
  Gaithersburg 1:35.35 4  
13 Rust-Tie, Jones,
Gainsbur, Phillips
  Georgetown Day 1:35.42 3  
14 Relay Team   Walter Johnson 1:36.35 4  
15 Relay Team   Sherwood 1:36.50 3  
16 Braganza, Dorsu,
Zambard, Morton
  Bethesda-Chevy C 1:36.88 3  
17 Kendrick, Ashtary-,
Stoll, Richards
  Walt Whitman 1:36.99 2  
18 Grey, Hakimi,
Strand, Hamilton
  Richard Montgome 1:37.36 5  
18 Pittman, Moyer,
Carter, Langley
  Northwood 1:37.36 2  
20 Relay Team   Clarksburg 1:37.95 4  
21 Rodrigue, Yampolsk,
Schow, Patino
  Herndon 1:38.22 3  
22 Relay Team   Bullis 1:38.50 1  
23 Relay Team   St Frances 1:38.65 1  
24 Byrd-Tab, Recchia,
Mungai, Mwombela
  St Anselm's Abbe 1:38.80 2  
25 Relay Team   Thurgood Marshal 1:40.11 1  
26 Samuels, Lu,
Hughes, Machlin
  Edmund Burke 1:40.28 3  
27 Relay Team   Frederick Dougla 1:41.95 5  
-- White, Wright,
Stevens, Bosir
  Riverdale Baptis DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Helm, Chen,
McLean, Merritt
  Gilman 3:20.99 5 10
2 Anderson, Williams,
Wood, Monroe
  Frederick Dougla 3:22.78 5 8
3 Hightowe, Wellingt,
Bostic-W, Seeger
  Landon 3:27.33 1 6
4 Nkiri, Daniel,
Keels, Nelson
  Paint Branch 3:28.21 5 5
5 Hairston, Cole,
Coley, Gardner
  John F Kennedy 3:29.61 4 4
6 Relay Team   Georgetown Prep 3:29.80 3 3
7 Akil, Tate,
Bosir, Hamilton
  Riverdale Baptis 3:31.08 4 2
8 Garcia, Brown,
Jackson, Quarles
  St John's Colleg 3:31.11 4 1
9 Relay Team   Clarksburg 3:31.90 4  
10 Meyerhof, Seifu,
Marion, Sandel
  Sidwell Friends 3:32.02 3  
11 Scott, Hamilton,
Hu, Strand
  Richard Montgome 3:32.91 5  
12 Relay Team   C.H. Flowers 3:33.37 5  
13 Diamonde, Gascoign,
Masanja, Doukoure
  Gaithersburg 3:34.32 3  
14 Cook, Bruning,
Homce, Hebron
  Linganore 3:34.64 4  
15 Relay Team   Sherwood 3:37.05 3  
16 Relay Team   Walter Johnson 3:37.50 3  
17 Rojas, Martin,
Gatling, Mauersbe
  Northern 3:38.59 3  
18 Sheppard, Parker,
Siok, Hankins
  Broadneck 3:38.93 2  
19 Allen, Recchia,
Mungai, Mwombela
  St Anselm's Abbe 3:45.94 2  
20 Sandstro, Nunn,
Taft-Mor, Schneide
  Edmund Burke 3:51.39 2  
21 Riishojg, Ebner,
Horton, Horton
  Bethesda-Chevy C 3:51.92 1  
22 Kendrick, Schloss,
Bennet, Richards
  Walt Whitman 3:53.59 2  
23 Relay Team   Bullis 3:56.36 2  
24 Schow, Williams,
Spohn, Talbot
  Herndon 3:57.11 2  
-- Silva-Pi, Jones,
Campbell, Klain
  Georgetown Day DQ 4  
 
Mixed 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Richards, Luo,
Soumah, Wright
  Walt Whitman 2:52.83 1  
2 Relay Team   Riverdale Baptis 2:53.91 1  
3 Relay Team   John F Kennedy 3:00.55 1  
4 Relay Team   Riverdale Baptis 3:02.24 1  
5 Relay Team   Frederick Dougla 3:54.29 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Meadows, Chen,
McLean, Merritt
  Gilman 7:49.90 1 10
2 Relay Team   Walter Johnson 8:06.67 1 8
3 Busby, Yu,
Chapin, Posniews
  Georgetown Prep 8:09.65 1 6
4 Relay Team   Clarksburg 8:10.88 1 5
5 Relay Team   Sherwood 8:14.36 1 4
6 Uthus, Graham,
Hankins, Jaross
  Broadneck 8:18.11 1 3
7 Lowry, Delacour,
Smith, Woods
  Walt Whitman 8:18.14 1 2
8 Colaizzi, Campbell,
Boardman, Cox
  Georgetown Day 8:22.13 1 1
9 Daniel, Neil,
Lloyd, Harris
  Paint Branch 8:26.18 1  
10 Fuentes, Hunsaker,
Murn, Miller
  Herndon 8:26.66 1  
11 Horton, Ebner,
Riishojg, McGreivy
  Bethesda-Chevy C 8:28.36 1  
12 Cerrito, Ryder,
Mauersbe, O'Connor
  Northern 8:29.55 1  
13 Wood, Harrison,
Green, Levy
  Frederick Dougla 8:30.84 1  
14 Porquin, McMahon,
Alexande, Jung
  Richard Montgome 8:39.44 1  
15 Belay, Diamonde,
Masanja, Reed
  Gaithersburg 8:44.44 1  
16 Campbell, Dock,
Charo, Weiss
  Sidwell Friends 8:56.22 1  
17 Laskowsk, Williams,
Grimaldi, Mazza
  St Anselm's Abbe 9:23.05 1  
18 Andrews, Onadipe,
Hernande, Tadesse
  John F Kennedy 9:30.85 1  
19 Beradi, Giaquint,
Silva, Hounsou
  Northwood 10:10.96 1  
 
Mens 4x1600m Relay Seeded Sec. Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Morrow, Naylor,
Chen, Meadows
  Gilman 18:22.25 1 10
2 Metz, Colaizzi,
Cox, Samet
  Georgetown Day 18:47.70 1 8
3 Delay, Morris,
Sheehan, Ellis
  Walter Johnson 18:53.33 1 6
4 Relay Team   Sherwood 19:10.04 1 5
5 Weiss, Losey,
Smith, Kim
  Sidwell Friends 19:11.89 1 4
6 McMahon, Alexande,
Jung, Agboola
  Richard Montgome 19:12.56 1 3
7 Graham, Parker,
Hamill, Jaross
  Broadneck 19:23.41 1 2
8 McGreivy, Horton,
Horton, Ebner
  Bethesda-Chevy C 19:32.22 1 1
9 Ahmed, Rosentha,
Reed, Belay
  Gaithersburg 19:33.32 1  
10 Anderson, Neil,
Dorsey, Hussein
  Paint Branch 19:36.28 1  
11 Cerrito, Fleming,
Ryder, O'Connor
  Northern 19:42.25 1  
12 Lowry, Roederer,
Delacour, Woods
  Walt Whitman 19:44.17 1  
13 Heuer, Murn,
Patino, Hunsaker
  Herndon 19:51.19 1  
14 Relay Team   Linganore 19:57.81 1  
 
Mens 4x1600m Relay Slow Section Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Walter Johnson 19:00.30 1  
2 Relay Team   Walter Johnson 19:32.40 1  
3 Relay Team   Georgetown Day 19:33.50 1  
4 Relay Team   Gilman 20:29.90 1  
5 Relay Team   Sherwood 20:30.60 1  
6 Rubin, Ryba,
Lesch, Pearl-Sc
  Walt Whitman 20:32.90 1  
7 Relay Team   St Anselm's Abbe 20:43.30 1  
8 Relay Team   Sidwell Friends 20:48.70 1  
9 Relay Team   Bethesda-Chevy C 20:49.40 1  
10 Relay Team   Broadneck 21:00.90 1  
11 Relay Team   Northern 21:09.60 1  
12 Relay Team   Clarksburg 21:48.60 1  
13 Relay Team   Northwood 21:52.90 1  
14 Relay Team   Paint Branch 22:04.30 1  
15 Relay Team   Georgetown Prep 22:35.60 1  
16 Relay Team   Gaithersburg 23:08.40 1  
17 Relay Team   Georgetown Prep 24:02.60 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Seeger, Keels,
Tanous, Hightowe
  Landon 3:38.51 1 10
2 Monroe, Williams,
Green, Wood
  Frederick Dougla 3:41.06 2 8
3 Branch, Keihn,
Helm, Jackson
  Gilman 3:42.34 5 6
4 Brown, Vault,
Gascoign, Masanja
  Gaithersburg 3:46.22 4 5
5 Horton, Ebner,
Dorsu, Zambard
  Bethesda-Chevy C 3:47.11 4 4
6 Gatling, Ryder,
Workcuff, Rojas
  Northern 3:47.28 5 3
7 Tate, Akil,
Parks, Hamilton
  Riverdale Baptis 3:49.62 1 2
8 Jones, Silva-Pi,
Lynn, Boardman
  Georgetown Day 3:50.50 5 1
9 Relay Team   Clarksburg 3:50.55 3  
10 Harris, Lloyd,
Oduro, Obi
  Paint Branch 3:50.95 4  
11 Relay Team   Walter Johnson 3:51.41 4  
12 Anderson, Rasband,
Archibal, Moody
  Linganore 3:52.84 5  
13 Countess, Moore,
Czujko, Lynagh
  Our Lady Of Good 3:52.99 5  
14 Mack, Hicks,
Bundu, Kargbo
  C.H. Flowers 3:56.35 2  
15 Relay Team   Sherwood 3:58.08 3  
16 Baluyot, Taylor,
Karanja, Schofiel
  Broadneck 3:58.94 3  
17 Relay Team   Georgetown Prep 3:59.03 4  
18 Flores, Graham,
Migas, Brown
  Sidwell Friends 4:01.36 3  
19 Bennet, Kendrick,
Richards, Rubin
  Walt Whitman 4:01.50 2  
20 Butler, Green,
Knoll, Craddock
  Herndon 4:01.57 5  
21 Tadesse, Cheek,
McKenzie, Onadipe
  John F Kennedy 4:02.78 2  
22 DeDreuzy, Johnson,
Mungai, Allen
  St Anselm's Abbe 4:04.29 4  
23 Nunn, Hughes,
Schneide, Hunt
  Edmund Burke 4:11.54 2  
24 Carter, Giaquint,
Moyer, Emakoua
  Northwood 4:19.80 3  
25 Gray, Dowing,
Farmer, Reid
  Thurgood Marshal 4:24.31 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Duboyce, Cook,
Homce, Bruning
  Linganore 10:26.21 1 10
2 Metz, Silva-Pi,
Klain, Samet
  Georgetown Day 10:26.38 1 8
3 Crilly, Martin,
Riely, Kazunas
  Our Lady Of Good 10:35.67 1 6
4 Relay Team   Walter Johnson 10:52.32 1 5
5 Busby, Chapin,
Larsen, Posniews
  Georgetown Prep 11:07.84 1 4
6 Kim, Sandel,
Losey, Smith
  Sidwell Friends 11:08.11 1 3
7 Miller, Heuer,
Hunsaker, Patino
  Herndon 11:17.32 1 2
8 Relay Team   Clarksburg 11:17.93 1 1
9 Cerrito, Ryder,
Mauersbe, O'Connor
  Northern 11:18.48 1  
10 Gray, Aist,
Harvey, Stoller
  Gilman 11:23.09 1  
11 Mack, Graves,
Assan, Rose
  C.H. Flowers 11:25.87 1  
12 Sack, Kendrick,
Smith, Roederer
  Walt Whitman 11:27.37 1  
13 Ahmed, Rosentha,
Caneva, Allan
  Gaithersburg 11:28.05 1  
14 Relay Team   Sherwood 11:40.26 1  
15 Dorsey, Hussein,
Neil, Cook
  Paint Branch 11:42.13 1  
16 Fortier, Recchia,
Allen, Anninos
  St Anselm's Abbe 11:56.09 1  
17 Relay Team   Broadneck 11:57.24 1  
18 Andrews, Tadesse,
Lattimor, Hernande
  John F Kennedy 12:17.07 1  
19 Jauregui, Sandstro,
Taft-Mor, Wellner
  Edmund Burke 12:17.38 1  
20 Boliek, Beradi,
Silva, Pittman
  Northwood 13:46.38 1  
21 Ononogbo, Cruz,
James, Clement
  Frederick Dougla 13:59.12 1  
 
Mens 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Anderson,
Gall, Grant
  Frederick Dougla 1:02.80 1 10
2 McCleske, Filas,
Kim, Covaliu
  Walter Johnson 1:05.45 6 8
3 Boyce, Mensah,
Gwashava, Doukoure
  Gaithersburg 1:09.16 6 6
4 Relay Team   Sherwood 1:10.27 5 5
5 Andrews, Cheek,
Hairston, Cole
  John F Kennedy 1:14.17 5 4
6 Schneide, George-P,
Hunt, Geoghega
  Edmund Burke 1:15.31 3 3
7 Miller, Meyer,
Miller, Kunst
  Georgetown Day 1:16.08 3 2
8 Carter, Jones,
Karanja, Bullock
  Broadneck 1:19.87 2 1
9 Addo, Wall,
Kelly, Decolin
  Paint Branch 1:21.01 5  
10 Smith, Triandaf,
Valmon, McGuire
  Georgetown Prep 1:24.17 2  
11 Stoll, Kelly,
Chandler, Khaghani
  Walt Whitman 1:28.53 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sutton, Quincey 12 Frederick Dougla 54-07.75(16.66m) 1 3.33
2 Manning, Rashad 9 Riverdale Baptis 47-08.75(14.55m) 1 0.33
3 Adedeji, Samuel 12 Clarksburg 43-04.75(13.23m) 1 2.66
4 Morrison, Jeff 12 Clarksburg 43-01.25(13.14m) 1 2.66
5 Dodson, Ben 11 Linganore 42-11.00(13.08m) 1 1.33
6 Brown, Zac 12 Northern 41-11.50(12.79m) 1 1.66
7 Palmer, Neville 10 Georgetown Day 41-10.25(12.76m) 1  
8 Gordon, Daquan 11 C.H. Flowers 41-02.75(12.57m) 1 0.66
9 Chiza, Carlos 12 Richard Montgome 40-05.25(12.33m) 1 1
10 Ukandu, Chibuzo 10 Gilman 40-00.00(12.19m) 1 2
11 Paige, Zuri 10 Frederick Dougla 39-10.00(12.14m) 1 3.33
12 Shokunbi, Olushola 12 Our Lady Of Good 39-08.25(12.10m) 1  
13 Nyarko, Michael 12 Bethesda-Chevy C 39-07.75(12.08m) 1  
14 Kiser, Micah 11 Gilman 39-05.25(12.02m) 1 2
15 Armentrout, Clifford 11 Northern 38-11.75(11.88m) 1 1.66
16 Grooms, Bryan 10 Richard Montgome 37-09.00(11.51m) 1 1
17 Poggi, Henry 11 Gilman 37-07.00(11.46m) 1 2
18 Hatch, Andrew 11 Herndon 37-06.25(11.44m) 1  
18 Armstrong, Lamonte 10 Bullis 37-06.25(11.44m) 1  
20 Clemens, Dmitri 11 Paint Branch 37-03.00(11.35m) 1  
21 Broussoul, Patrick 11 Clarksburg 36-10.00(11.23m) 1  
22 Henniges, Bailey 11 Linganore 36-07.00(11.15m) 1 1.33
23 Toula, Kevin 12 Gaithersburg 36-01.75(11.02m) 1  
24 Mackall, Lee 11 Northern 35-11.25(10.95m) 1 1.66
25 Mitchell, Bobby 11 Our Lady Of Good 35-07.75(10.86m) 1  
26 McCoy, Malcolm 10 Frederick Dougla 35-04.25(10.78m) 1 3.33
26 Newman-Latty, Romario 12 Bethesda-Chevy C 35-04.25(10.78m) 1  
28 Quigley, Johnathan 11 Paint Branch 35-04.00(10.77m) 1  
29 Tankara, Uman 12 Gaithersburg 34-06.00(10.52m) 1  
30 Schiller, Andrew 11 Linganore 34-04.50(10.48m) 1 1.33
31 Watts, Randy 12 Broadneck 33-10.50(10.33m) 1  
32 Contrey, Donte 11 C.H. Flowers 33-10.00(10.31m) 1 0.66
33 Kutkat, Drake 10 Northwood 33-08.50(10.27m) 1  
34 Rousseau, Peter 12 St John's Colleg 33-08.00(10.26m) 1  
35 Arevalo, Adrian 10 Sherwood 32-09.00(9.98m) 1  
36 Attah, Steven 10 Bullis 32-05.25(9.89m) 1  
37 Hawkins, Ellsworth 12 Broadneck 32-04.25(9.86m) 1 2.66
38 Kirsch, Nicky 12 Sidwell Friends 32-02.00(9.80m) 1  
39 Guthrie, Nick 12 Georgetown Prep 31-11.00(9.73m) 1  
40 Morris, Blake 10 Broadneck 31-09.00(9.68m) 1  
41 Mendez, Will 12 Sidwell Friends 31-08.75(9.67m) 1  
42 Chatham, Cody 11 Walter Johnson 30-07.50(9.33m) 1  
43 Johnson, Terry 12 Riverdale Baptis 30-07.00(9.32m) 1 0.33
44 Wright, Maurice 9 C.H. Flowers 30-04.25(9.25m) 1 0.66
45 Weiner, Stephen 12 Sidwell Friends 30-01.75(9.19m) 1  
46 Costello, Nick 10 Richard Montgome 30-01.50(9.18m) 1 1
47 Dick, Zander 11 Georgetown Day 29-11.25(9.12m) 1  
48 Fantie, Jordan - Walter Johnson 29-10.25(9.10m) 1  
48 Brooks, Kenneth 10 St John's Colleg 29-10.25(9.10m) 1  
50 Sweeney, Travis 11 Georgetown Prep 29-08.50(9.06m) 1  
51 Davis, Trever 12 Gaithersburg 29-08.00(9.04m) 1  
52 Timbrook, Brandon 11 Herndon 29-05.75(8.99m) 1  
53 Parker, Danny 9 Walter Johnson 29-05.00(8.97m) 1  
54 Craver, Aidan 11 St Anselm's Abbe 29-04.50(8.95m) 1  
55 Barnisin, Brian 10 Herndon 29-03.00(8.92m) 1  
56 Graham, Jordan 11 Georgetown Prep 29-00.00(8.84m) 1  
57 McCarthy, Francis 11 St Anselm's Abbe 28-08.50(8.75m) 1  
58 Thomas, Sam 12 Bullis 28-06.50(8.70m) 1  
59 Putchsi, Will 10 Northwood 28-00.25(8.54m) 1  
60 Frank, Adam 12 Georgetown Day 27-05.25(8.36m) 1  
61 Johnson, Kenneth 10 John F Kennedy 26-07.00(8.10m) 1  
62 Coleman, Joe 10 Our Lady Of Good 26-00.00(7.92m) 1  
63 Fanelli, Brian 12 Sherwood 25-09.75(7.87m) 1  
64 Claver, Liam 11 Sherwood 25-04.25(7.73m) 1  
65 Powers, Greg 12 Riverdale Baptis 24-11.50(7.61m) 1 0.33
66 Seagears, Dominique 10 Landon 24-02.75(7.39m) 1  
67 Chandler, Nate 9 Walt Whitman 24-01.25(7.35m) 1  
68 Antonio, Philip 11 Paint Branch 23-05.00(7.14m) 1  
69 Doherty, Devin 10 Bethesda-Chevy C 23-01.25(7.04m) 1  
70 Hightower, Oliver 10 Landon 21-10.75(6.67m) 1  
71 Roederer, Alex 9 Walt Whitman 20-03.75(6.19m) 1  
72 Wolins, Sam 11 Walt Whitman 19-10.50(6.06m) 1  
-- Cohen, Eli 12 St Anselm's Abbe ND(--) 1  
-- Holland, Jonathan 9 Landon ND(--) 1  
-- Allen, Myles 11 Landon ND(--) 1  
-- Barry, Charlie 11 Walter Johnson ND(--) 1  
-- Assie, Erwin 11 Paint Branch ND(--) 1  
-- Sumo, Lance 11 John F Kennedy ND(--) 1  
-- Karama, Samih 11 Walter Johnson ND(--) 1  
-- Carter, Christian 12 Northwood ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sutton, Quincey 12 Frederick Dougla 149-10.50(45.68m) 1 2.66
2 Adedeji, Samuel 12 Clarksburg 147-03(44.88m) 1  
3 Manning, Rashad 9 Riverdale Baptis 130-02(39.67m) 1  
4 Ihenatu, Uchenna 11 Gilman 124-04(37.90m) 1 1.66
5 Brown, Zac 12 Northern 121-10(37.13m) 1 3.33
6 Palmer, Neville 10 Georgetown Day 116-11(35.64m) 1 1.33
7 Krahling, Michael 12 Northern 114-10.50(35.01m) 1 3.33
8 Guthrie, Nick 12 Georgetown Prep 110-02.50(33.59m) 1 1
9 Morrison, Jeff 12 Clarksburg 109-06(33.38m) 1  
10 Homce, David 12 Linganore 108-04(33.02m) 1 2
11 Gorham, Ian 11 Linganore 106-09(32.54m) 1 2
12 Gordon, Daquan 11 C.H. Flowers 106-04.50(32.42m) 1 0.33
13 Mitchell, Bobby 11 Our Lady Of Good 105-05(32.13m) 1  
14 Contrey, Donte 11 C.H. Flowers 105-02(32.05m) 1 0.33
15 Quigley, Johnathan 11 Paint Branch 103-05.50(31.53m) 1  
16 Wagner, Taylor 10 Northern 103-01(31.42m) 1 3.33
17 Nyarko, Michael 12 Bethesda-Chevy C 101-04.50(30.90m) 1  
18 Rousseau, Peter 12 St John's Colleg 101-02(30.84m) 1  
19 Grooms, Bryan 10 Richard Montgome 100-09(30.71m) 1  
20 Hatch, Andrew 11 Herndon 99-11(30.45m) 1  
21 Weiner, Stephen 12 Sidwell Friends 98-01.50(29.91m) 1 0.66
22 Schiller, Andrew 11 Linganore 97-11(29.85m) 1 2
23 Morris, Miles   Gilman 94-07(28.83m) 1 1.66
23 Sweeney, Travis 11 Georgetown Prep 94-07(28.83m) 1 1
25 Mendez, Will 12 Sidwell Friends 94-06(28.80m) 1 0.66
26 Paige, Zuri 10 Frederick Dougla 93-10(28.60m) 1 2.66
27 Frank, Adam 12 Georgetown Day 93-00(28.35m) 1 1.33
28 Costello, Nick 10 Richard Montgome 90-11.50(27.72m) 1  
29 Fanelli, Brian 12 Sherwood 90-01(27.46m) 1  
30 Barry, Charlie 11 Walter Johnson 89-09(27.36m) 1  
31 Kirsch, Nicky 12 Sidwell Friends 89-02.50(27.19m) 1 0.66
32 Fallah, Kayvan 12 Bullis 87-09(26.75m) 1  
33 Johnson, Sheldon 10 Gilman 86-03(26.29m) 1 1.66
34 McCoy, Malcolm 10 Frederick Dougla 85-01(25.93m) 1 2.66
35 Newman-Latty, Romario 12 Bethesda-Chevy C 83-10.50(25.57m) 1  
36 Chiza, Carlos 12 Richard Montgome 82-04(25.10m) 1  
37 Armstrong, Lamonte 10 Bullis 82-02(25.04m) 1  
38 Morton, Andre 10 Broadneck 81-07(24.87m) 1  
39 Griffin, Michael 10 Northwood 81-00.50(24.70m) 1  
40 McCarthy, Francis 11 St Anselm's Abbe 79-10(24.33m) 1  
41 Bryant, Phil 11 Bullis 79-09(24.31m) 1  
42 Graham, Jordan 11 Georgetown Prep 77-08(23.67m) 1 1
43 Newman, carl 11 Walter Johnson 77-07.50(23.66m) 1  
44 Timbrook, Brandon 11 Herndon 76-06(23.32m) 1  
44 Craver, Aidan 11 St Anselm's Abbe 76-06(23.32m) 1  
46 Doherty, Devin 10 Bethesda-Chevy C 75-01.50(22.90m) 1  
47 Putchsi, Will 10 Northwood 74-07(22.73m) 1  
48 Arevalo, Adrian 10 Sherwood 74-04(22.66m) 1  
49 Fantie, Jordan - Walter Johnson 74-03.50(22.64m) 1  
50 Moyer, Devin 12 Northwood 73-10(22.50m) 1  
51 Dick, Zander 11 Georgetown Day 73-07(22.43m) 1 1.33
52 Barnisin, Brian 10 Herndon 72-11.50(22.24m) 1  
53 Coleman, Joe 10 Our Lady Of Good 72-00(21.95m) 1  
54 Claver, Liam 11 Sherwood 68-06(20.88m) 1  
55 Reecher, Landon 10 Broadneck 67-01(20.45m) 1  
56 Johnson, Kenneth 10 John F Kennedy 66-05(20.24m) 1  
57 Antonio, Philip 11 Paint Branch 65-09(20.04m) 1  
58 Wright, Maurice 9 C.H. Flowers 62-07(19.08m) 1 0.33
59 Johnson, Terry 12 Riverdale Baptis 61-01(18.62m) 1  
60 Mack, donovan 9 Our Lady Of Good 55-09(16.99m) 1  
-- Onett, Ben 12 St John's Colleg ND(--) 1  
-- Bernett, Sherman 11 St John's Colleg ND(--) 1  
-- Awojoodu, Richard 10 Paint Branch ND(--) 1  
-- Howard, Jackson 11 Landon ND(--) 1  
-- Davis, Trever 12 Gaithersburg ND(--) 1  
-- Harvey, Mike 10 John F Kennedy ND(--) 1  
-- Hawkins, Ellsworth 12 Broadneck ND(--) 1  
-- Toula, Kevin 12 Gaithersburg ND(--) 1  
-- Dabney, Ian 9 Landon ND(--) 1  
-- Cohen, Eli 12 St Anselm's Abbe ND(--) 1  
-- O'Keefe, William 9 Landon ND(--) 1  
-- Sumo, Lance 11 John F Kennedy ND(--) 1  
-- King, Kevin 12 Clarksburg FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coiner, Julian 12 Linganore 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 3.33
2 Doukoure, Mamadou 12 Gaithersburg 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2.66
2 Mensah, Mike 12 Gaithersburg 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2.66
4 Hoover-Hankerson, Bryson 12 Georgetown Prep 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 2
4 Workcuff, DJ 10 Northern 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 1
6 Gruenwald, Nick 11 Georgetown Prep 5-08.25(1.73m) 1 2
7 Merritt, Peter 12 Gilman 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 1.66
7 Smith, Kyle 12 Frederick Dougla 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 1.33
7 Sanker, Kendrick 12 Georgetown Prep 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2
10 Gall, Scheaa 12 Frederick Dougla 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 1.33
10 Britton, Jordan 12 Gilman 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 1.66
12 Bessier, Adam 9 Linganore 5-04.75(1.64m) 1 3.33
13 Porchia, Devon 12 Gilman 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 1.66
13 Bullock, Nathaniel 10 Broadneck 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 0.66
13 Gee, Jalen 12 Linganore 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 3.33
16 Kephart, Dalton 9 Gaithersburg 5-02.50(1.59m) 1 2.66
17 Lemmon, Quinn 9 Broadneck 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 0.66
18 Guidadas, Joe 11 Northern 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 1
18 Miller, Nick 12 Broadneck 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 0.66
18 Martin, Shane - Northern 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 1
18 Anderson, Marcus 12 Frederick Dougla 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 1.33
-- Digioia, Benjamin 10 Richard Montgome NH(--) 1  
-- Howard, Derrell 12 Clarksburg NH(--) 1  
-- Agboola, Wale 12 Richard Montgome NH(--) 1  
-- Costley, Tyrus 12 St Frances NH(--) 1  
-- Oduro, Marvin 12 Paint Branch NH(--) 1  
-- Herrera, Joshua 11 Sherwood NH(--) 1  
-- Bell, Dominc 11 St Frances NH(--) 1  
-- Morton, Luidgi 11 Bethesda-Chevy C NH(--) 1  
-- Miller, Solomon 9 Georgetown Day NH(--) 1  
-- Awojoodu, Richard 10 Paint Branch NH(--) 1  
-- Dorsu, Weyimni 12 Bethesda-Chevy C NH(--) 1  
-- Thompson, Anthony 11 Bullis NH(--) 1  
-- Wells, Everett 11 Walter Johnson NH(--) 1  
-- Green, Clifton 10 Paint Branch NH(--) 1  
-- Adedeji, Matthew 10 Clarksburg NH(--) 1  
-- Griffin, Kalaii 11 Walter Johnson NH(--) 1  
-- Bindley-Taylor, Stefan 10 Georgetown Day NH(--) 1  
-- Lumbuku, Ekhe 11 Walter Johnson NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Clayton 11 Richard Montgome NH(--) 1  
-- Kivitz, Scott 11 Sherwood NH(--) 1  
-- Gaskins, Dominick 12 St Frances NH(--) 1  
-- Jones, Ahmad 10 Georgetown Day NH(--) 1  
-- McGreivy, Nicholas 11 Bethesda-Chevy C NH(--) 1  
-- Haley, Aiden 12 Bullis NH(--) 1  
-- Sarver, Andrew 11 Sherwood NH(--) 1  
-- Kelvin, Aldore 11 Clarksburg NH(--) 1  
-- Walker, Andre 10 Bullis NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Boyce, Kaifa 12 Gaithersburg 20-08.75(6.32m) nwi 1 1.66
2 Hoover-Hankerson, Bryson 12 Georgetown Prep 20-02.00(6.15m) nwi 1 2.66
3 Onyeador, Jerry 11 C.H. Flowers 20-01.50(6.13m) nwi 1 2
4 Campbell, Anthony 12 Georgetown Day 20-00.25(6.10m) nwi 1 3.33
5 Rust-Tierney, Erin 10 Georgetown Day 19-04.75(5.91m) nwi 1 3.33
6 Gruenwald, Nick 11 Georgetown Prep 19-04.25(5.90m) nwi 1 2.66
7 Phillips, Ben 11 Georgetown Day 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1 3.33
8 Britton, Jordan 12 Gilman 18-11.25(5.77m) nwi 1 1.33
8 Lynch, Christian - Gilman 18-11.25(5.77m) nwi 1 1.33
10 Gascoigne, DeCourcey 12 Gaithersburg 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1 1.66
11 Wright, Maurice 9 C.H. Flowers 18-06.25(5.65m) nwi 1 2
12 Sanker, Kendrick 12 Georgetown Prep 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1 2.66
13 Adedeji, Matthew 10 Clarksburg 18-03.25(5.57m) nwi 1  
13 Holder, David 11 Northern 18-03.25(5.57m) nwi 1 0.33
15 Spottswood, Elijah 10 Sherwood 18-02.50(5.55m) nwi 1 1
16 Desalivera, Kelso 10 Herndon 18-01.50(5.52m) nwi 1  
17 Coiner, Julian 12 Linganore 17-11.25(5.47m) nwi 1  
18 Moore, Kevin 10 Our Lady Of Good 17-08.75(5.40m) nwi 1  
19 Sarver, Andrew 11 Sherwood 17-08.25(5.39m) nwi 1 1
20 Green, Clifton 10 Paint Branch 17-05.75(5.33m) nwi 1 0.66
21 Barry, Sytta 11 Paint Branch 17-05.50(5.32m) nwi 1 0.66
21 Walker, Edwin 11 C.H. Flowers 17-05.50(5.32m) nwi 1 2
23 Mun, Thomas 11 Herndon 17-03.75(5.28m) nwi 1  
23 Nelson, Tyler 12 Paint Branch 17-03.75(5.28m) nwi 1 0.66
25 Barber, Amyr 9 Gilman 17-01.50(5.22m) nwi 1 1.33
26 Armstrong, Lamonte 10 Bullis 17-01.25(5.21m) nwi 1  
26 Bowes, Gerard 11 Sherwood 17-01.25(5.21m) nwi 1 1
28 Morton, Luidgi 11 Bethesda-Chevy C 17-00.75(5.20m) nwi 1  
29 Hand, Bryan 11 Linganore 16-09.75(5.12m) nwi 1  
30 Guidadas, Joe 11 Northern 16-08.50(5.09m) nwi 1 0.33
31 Southlea, Devon 10 Gaithersburg 16-07.50(5.07m) nwi 1 1.66
32 Thompson, Jared 11 Clarksburg 16-07.00(5.05m) nwi 1  
33 Mullikin, Dylan 11 Northern 16-04.75(5.00m) nwi 1 0.33
34 Nunn, Dylan 12 Edmund Burke 16-03.75(4.97m) nwi 1  
35 Norris, Kenneth 10 Bethesda-Chevy C 16-01.50(4.91m) nwi 1  
36 George-Phillips, Tariye 12 Edmund Burke 16-00.25(4.88m) nwi 1  
37 Carter, Christian 12 Northwood 15-11.50(4.86m) nwi 1  
38 Braganza, Max 11 Bethesda-Chevy C 15-11.25(4.86m) nwi 1  
39 Gonzalez, Mikey 11 Walt Whitman 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1  
40 Lam, Andy 11 Herndon 15-03.50(4.66m) nwi 1  
41 Guh, Harrison 9 Walt Whitman 14-10.50(4.53m) nwi 1  
42 James, Tommy 12 Linganore 14-08.50(4.48m) nwi 1  
43 Khaghani, Amir 9 Walt Whitman 13-07.75(4.16m) nwi 1  
-- Howard, Derrell 12 Clarksburg ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Abercrombie, Devin 10 St Anselm's Abbe ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Mungai, Chang Wu 11 St Anselm's Abbe ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Cole, Alieu 10 John F Kennedy ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wingo, Rashad 12 St Frances ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Xue, Steven 12 Bullis ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bell, Dominc 11 St Frances ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Walker, Andre 10 Bullis ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Philogene, Alex 12 Our Lady Of Good ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Countess, Drew 10 Our Lady Of Good ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bowman, David 12 Broadneck ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Caldwell, Courtney 11 Walter Johnson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Sheppard, Lonnie 11 Broadneck ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Onett, Ben 12 St John's Colleg ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Grant, Vedall 12 Frederick Dougla ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Clayton 11 Richard Montgome ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Moyer, Devin 12 Northwood ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Griffin, Michael 10 Northwood ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Seifu, Matthew 11 Sidwell Friends ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Marshall, Jordan 11 Landon ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lewis, Jamal 12 Sidwell Friends ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Scott, Michael 11 Richard Montgome ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Holloway, Diamente 10 Sidwell Friends ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wells, Everett 11 Walter Johnson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hairston, Devon 10 John F Kennedy ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Grey, Norman 9 Richard Montgome ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lumbuku, Ekhe 11 Walter Johnson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Kyle 12 Frederick Dougla ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Marshall, Romare 10 Landon ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Harris, Paul   Frederick Dougla ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Harrell, Cameron 9 Broadneck ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Campbell, Anthony 12 Georgetown Day 45-05.00(13.84m) nwi 1 3.33
2 Boyce, Kaifa 12 Gaithersburg 45-00.25(13.72m) nwi 1 2
3 Britton, Jordan 12 Gilman 42-05.50(12.94m) nwi 1 1.66
4 Adedeji, Matthew 10 Clarksburg 41-08.25(12.71m) nwi 1 2.66
5 Nelson, Tyler 12 Paint Branch 40-04.50(12.31m) nwi 1 0.66
6 Thompson, Jared 11 Clarksburg 40-04.25(12.30m) nwi 1 2.66
7 Joseph, Paul 11 Clarksburg 40-03.50(12.28m) nwi 1 2.66
8 Lynch, Christian - Gilman 40-00.75(12.21m) nwi 1 1.66
9 Smith, Kyle 12 Frederick Dougla 39-05.50(12.03m) nwi 1 1
10 Gruenwald, Nick 11 Georgetown Prep 39-02.25(11.94m) nwi 1 1.33
11 Rust-Tierney, Erin 10 Georgetown Day 39-01.75(11.93m) nwi 1 3.33
12 Hoover-Hankerson, Bryson 12 Georgetown Prep 38-08.50(11.80m) nwi 1 1.33
13 Gainsburg, Jesse 12 Georgetown Day 38-08.00(11.79m) nwi 1 3.33
14 Gascoigne, DeCourcey 12 Gaithersburg 38-07.25(11.77m) nwi 1 2
15 Dawson, Tim 10 St John's Colleg 38-06.50(11.75m) nwi 1  
16 Desalivera, Kelso 10 Herndon 38-04.25(11.69m) nwi 1  
17 Bowes, Gerard 11 Sherwood 37-07.00(11.46m) nwi 1 0.33
18 Cromwell, Damian 12 Broadneck 37-04.75(11.40m) nwi 1  
19 Norris, Kenneth 10 Bethesda-Chevy C 37-02.25(11.33m) nwi 1  
20 Adekoya, Taiwo 9 Paint Branch 37-01.50(11.32m) nwi 1 0.66
21 Sarver, Andrew 11 Sherwood 37-00.00(11.28m) nwi 1 0.33
22 Mun, Thomas 11 Herndon 36-11.25(11.26m) nwi 1  
23 Grant, Vedall 12 Frederick Dougla 36-10.50(11.24m) nwi 1 1
23 Harrison, Tyrel 10 Frederick Dougla 36-10.50(11.24m) nwi 1 1
25 Mayo, Alonzo 9 Gilman 36-10.00(11.23m) nwi 1 1.66
26 Holder, David 11 Northern 36-09.75(11.22m) nwi 1  
27 Sanker, Kendrick 12 Georgetown Prep 36-09.25(11.21m) nwi 1 1.33
28 Southlea, Devon 10 Gaithersburg 36-08.00(11.18m) nwi 1 2
29 Murphy, Jacob 9 Linganore 36-06.25(11.13m) nwi 1  
30 George-Phillips, Tariye 12 Edmund Burke 36-05.75(11.12m) nwi 1  
31 Brown, Marlon 12 Broadneck 36-02.25(11.03m) nwi 1  
32 Miller, Nick 12 Broadneck 36-00.75(10.99m) nwi 1  
33 Moore, Kevin 10 Our Lady Of Good 35-05.00(10.80m) nwi 1  
34 Xue, Steven 12 Bullis 35-03.00(10.74m) nwi 1  
35 Shoop, Alexander 11 Sherwood 35-01.25(10.70m) nwi 1 0.33
36 Nunn, Dylan 12 Edmund Burke 35-00.50(10.68m) nwi 1  
37 Awojoodu, Richard 10 Paint Branch 34-07.00(10.54m) nwi 1 0.66
38 Lam, Andy 11 Herndon 34-04.25(10.47m) nwi 1  
39 Schneider, Alex 12 Edmund Burke 33-03.50(10.15m) nwi 1  
40 Nakasaka, Kyle 9 Bethesda-Chevy C 31-10.00(9.70m) nwi 1  
41 Gonzalez, Mikey 11 Walt Whitman 31-05.00(9.58m) nwi 1  
42 Khaghani, Amir 9 Walt Whitman 31-02.00(9.50m) nwi 1  
43 Guidadas, Joe 11 Northern 30-10.75(9.42m) nwi 1  
44 McGowan, Liam 9 Bethesda-Chevy C 29-05.50(8.98m) nwi 1  
45 Chandler, Nate 9 Walt Whitman 29-02.25(8.90m) nwi 1  
-- Hairston, Devon 10 John F Kennedy ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wingo, Rashad 12 St Frances ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Walker, Andre 10 Bullis ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Williamson, Conor 12 St Anselm's Abbe ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Kazunas, James 12 Our Lady Of Good ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Szwerc, Peter 9 Richard Montgome ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Pinder, Orlando 9 Bethesda-Chevy C ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bell, Dominc 11 St Frances ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Braganza, Max 11 Bethesda-Chevy C ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Muhammad, Yusef 9 Bullis ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Clayton 11 Richard Montgome ND(--) nwi 1  
-- McGowan, Ryan 12 Herndon ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Agboola, Wale 12 Richard Montgome ND(--) nwi 1  
-- James, Tommy 12 Linganore ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Marshall, Romare 10 Landon ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Martin, Kyle 12 Our Lady Of Good ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lumbuku, Ekhe 11 Walter Johnson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Marshall, Jordan 11 Landon ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Mungai, Chang Wu 11 St Anselm's Abbe ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wells, Everett 11 Walter Johnson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hand, Bryan 11 Linganore ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Howard, Derrell 12 Clarksburg ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Barry, Charlie 11 Walter Johnson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Cole, Alieu 10 John F Kennedy ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Thompson, Donald 12 Northern FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Austin 12 Herndon 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
2 Steele, Mason 11 Landon 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
3 Rizzuto, Ryan 12 Gilman 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 3.33
3 Allen, Garrett 12 Oakton 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
5 Hand, Bryan 11 Linganore 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 2.66
5 Murphy, Jacob 9 Linganore 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 2.66
7 Kim, Alex 12 Gilman 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 3.33
7 Smith, Kyle 12 Frederick Dougla 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 1.66
9 Hallman, Jordan 11 Broadneck 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 2
9 Gall, Scheaa 12 Frederick Dougla 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 1.66
11 Riley, Tom 12 Gilman 8-06.25(2.60m) 1 3.33
12 Culver, Ryan 10 Broadneck 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 2
12 Johnson, Kyle 9 Linganore 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 2.66
12 Baluyot, Jordan 12 Broadneck 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 2
15 Grant, Vedall 12 Frederick Dougla 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 1.66
15 Carter, Alex 10 Broadneck 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Hunsaker, Derek 11 Herndon NH(--) 1  
-- Folta, Nestor 11 Oakton NH(--) 1  
-- le Sage, Joe 10 Herndon NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 2k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ryba, Anna 12 Walt Whitman 7:37.33 1  
2 Daley, Abbey 11 Clarksburg 7:48.88 1  
3 Delapaz, Elena 12 Richard Montgome 8:16.07 1  
4 Doan, Lavinia 11 Northern 8:34.38 1  
5 Cook, Kayla 12 Broadneck 8:41.31 1  
6 Hartman, Laura 12 Linganore 8:51.26 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kea, Mallory 12 Northwood 47.98 9 2.50
2 Thomas, Shaneil 11 Northwood 48.65 10 2.50
3 Anyangwe, Noella 12 Clarksburg 49.28 10 1
4 Rodriguez, Marilyn 11 Richard Montgome 49.59 11 2
5 Waddell, Emily 11 Georgetown Visit 49.80 1 1.50
6 Henyon, McKenna 10 Linganore 50.11 11 1.25
7 Griffith, Moira 9 Georgetown Visit 50.93 2 1.50
8 Benjamin, Jasmine 11 Richard Montgome 50.96 10 2
9 Tregoning, Delaney 11 Linganore 51.53 10 1.25
10 Fetty, Hope 11 Sherwood 51.69 8 0.75
11 Cruz, Amy - Our Lady Of Good 52.18 1  
12 Dunstan, Morgan 9 Sidwell Friends 52.60 2  
13 White, Chanell 11 Northwood 52.70 12 2.50
14 Grela, Catherine 12 Clarksburg 53.98 12 1
15 Fraser, Julia 10 Walt Whitman 54.12 5 0.50
16 Hartman, Laura 12 Linganore 54.20 9 1.25
17 Hynds, Sarah 9 Georgetown Visit 54.30 3 1.50
18 Hughes, Sarah 9 Sherwood 55.01 5 0.75
19 Dangin, Rachel - Northern 55.03 4 0.25
20 Range, Rebecca 10 Sidwell Friends 55.30 1  
21 Stacy, Leilani 10 Richard Montgome 55.48 12 2
22 Elmendorf, Caroline 11 Walt Whitman 55.66 8 0.50
23 Odonkor, Michelle 9 Our Lady Of Good 56.26 2  
24 Paese, Lauren 11 Sherwood 56.33 7 0.75
25 Gerady, Hannah 9 Northern 56.38 1 0.25
26 Young, Danielle 10 Clarksburg 56.92 11 1
27 Sukri, Kayla 10 Richard Montgome 56.94 9 2
28 Poffley, Alison 9 Walt Whitman 57.02 7 0.50
29 Maxwell, Emily 9 Stone Ridge Sch 57.08 7  
30 Trowell, Eden 10 Northwood 57.85 11 2.50
31 Nawaz, Amna 10 Herndon 57.92 12  
32 Hunt, Meg 10 Georgetown Visit 58.13 4 1.50
33 Grupenhoff, Ashley 12 Herndon 58.48 11  
33 de Gravelles, Natalia 10 Walt Whitman 58.48 6 0.50
35 Anderson, Casey 12 Sherwood 58.51 6 0.75
36 Kozar, Loren 10 Linganore 58.93 12 1.25
37 Artis, Cierra 10 Herndon 58.99 10  
38 Bowman, Caitlin - Northern 59.90 2 0.25
39 Fridmann, Martyna 9 Clarksburg 59.92 9 1
40 Sobhani, Delana 10 Herndon 1:00.81 9  
41 Parker, Paris 9 Stone Ridge Sch 1:01.24 5  
42 Fishbein, Anna 9 Sidwell Friends 1:02.75 3  
43 Doan, Lavinia 11 Northern 1:03.68 3 0.25
44 Omenitsch, Liz 12 Stone Ridge Sch 1:06.55 8  
45 Rosenberg, Louise 9 Stone Ridge Sch 1:08.42 6  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Baxter, Sena,
Davis, Davidson
  St John's Colleg 49.78 5 10
2 Brock, Campbell,
Johnson, Jackson
  Our Lady Of Good 50.50 5 8
3 Bailey, Hargrove,
Coker, Stewart
  C.H. Flowers 50.53 5 6
4 Relay Team   Walter Johnson 50.80 5 5
5 Tanous, Williams,
Gill, Sharp
  Holton-Arms 51.02 1 4
6 Weedon, Dean,
Laryea, Kutu-Ako
  John F Kennedy 51.45 3 3
7 Permente, Lapen,
Johnson, Johnson
  Linganore 51.48 4 2
8 Wurie, Keys,
Ayodele, Joseph
  Paint Branch 51.95 5 1
9 Benjamin, Grey,
Grey, Pedowitz
  Richard Montgome 52.19 1  
10 Entwistl, Riggins,
Wright, Luo
  Walt Whitman 52.31 3  
11 Natanson, Augustin,
Nickels, McKeytho
  Georgetown Day 52.51 4  
12 Relay Team   Clarksburg 52.64 3  
13 Waddell, Allen,
Bell, Clark
  Georgetown Visit 52.72 4  
14 Relay Team   Bullis 52.93 4  
15 Combs, Mason,
Hackett, Mitchell
  Gaithersburg 53.14 4  
16 Long, Cooke,
Dowell, Muse
  Northern 54.29 2  
17 Nash, Thorpe,
Arend, Fuller
  Bethesda-Chevy C 54.52 3  
18 Afsar, Matthews,
Morgan, Joe
  Sidwell Friends 54.74 4  
19 Relay Team   Sherwood 56.16 2  
20 Jackson, Francois,
Johnson, Fuller
  Northwood 56.20 3  
21 Farrell, Omenitsc,
Wynn, Nickens
  Stone Ridge Sch 56.68 5  
22 Holder, Grice,
Costley, Isreal
  Madeira 56.91 2  
23 Morris, Williams,
Baker, Perry
  Riverdale Baptis 57.04 2  
24 Sumner, Nunn,
Donaldso, Seely
  Edmund Burke 57.66 2  
-- Kishis, Craig,
Crane, Harmon
  Broadneck DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Akibo-Be, Thomas,
Kea, Sarr
  Northwood 1:45.51 5 10
2 Permente, Brady,
Lapen, Johnson
  Linganore 1:47.29 4 8
3 Burrough, Sena,
Camp, Camp
  St John's Colleg 1:47.56 5 6
4 Relay Team   Walter Johnson 1:47.57 5 5
5 Grey, Grey,
Adams, Christop
  Richard Montgome 1:47.76 5 4
6 Relay Team   Sherwood 1:48.19 5 3
7 Weedon, Clarke,
Dean, Kutu-Ako
  John F Kennedy 1:48.66 3 2
8 Entwistl, Spies,
Wright, Luo
  Walt Whitman 1:48.70 5 1
9 Wurie, Keys,
Ayodele, Joseph
  Paint Branch 1:50.86 4  
10 Grupenho, Muha,
Lesock, Nawaz
  Herndon 1:51.07 2  
11 Bahret, Waddell,
Allen, Griffith
  Georgetown Visit 1:51.23 4  
12 Combs, Tracey,
Hackett, Mitchell
  Gaithersburg 1:52.70 4  
13 Relay Team   Bullis 1:53.14 1  
14 Cooke, Long,
Ranly, Muse
  Northern 1:53.57 3  
15 Lloyd, Perpall,
Tyagi, Rios
  Academy Of The H 1:55.68 1  
16 Augustin, Nickels,
Tuck, McKeytho
  Georgetown Day 1:55.82 2  
17 Afsar, Matthews,
Morgan, Adetu
  Sidwell Friends 1:56.38 3  
18 Relay Team   Clarksburg 1:56.77 2  
19 Baker, Taylor,
Wright, Windham
  Riverdale Baptis 1:58.92 2  
20 Craig, Spears,
Harmon, Johnson
  Broadneck 1:59.77 1  
21 Anderson, Linzy-Yo,
Thompson, Clement
  Frederick Dougla 2:02.26 3  
22 Sumner, Nunn,
Donaldso, Seely
  Edmund Burke 2:04.17 2  
23 Relay Team   Thurgood Marshal 2:14.42 1  
-- Dorsu, Thorpe,
Folkes, Nash
  Bethesda-Chevy C DQ 3  
-- Belfiore, Jackson,
Fowler, Boyd
  Our Lady Of Good DQ 4  
-- Coker, Godette,
Nickens, Young
  C.H. Flowers DQ 4  
-- Farrell, Williams,
Wilkerso, Mondoa
  Stone Ridge Sch DQ 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Nickens, Scott,
Matthews, Adeniji
  C.H. Flowers 4:03.04 5 10
2 Johnson, Williams,
Wright, Tucker
  Riverdale Baptis 4:07.93 4 8
3 Vannoy, Johnson,
Brady, Tregonin
  Linganore 4:10.84 3 6
4 Camp, Sena,
Baxter, Genus
  St John's Colleg 4:12.33 5 5
5 Ajifack, Plybeah,
Mitchell, Hackett
  Gaithersburg 4:13.19 3 4
6 Adetu, Robinson,
Fleischm, Cox
  Sidwell Friends 4:13.40 5 3
7 Taiwo, Hanger,
Delapaz, Adams
  Richard Montgome 4:13.81 5 2
8 Vital, Dean,
Clarke, Kutu-Ako
  John F Kennedy 4:14.41 3 1
9 Nawaz, Ratana,
Sobhani, Artis
  Herndon 4:14.47 4  
10 Moore, Ruden,
Johnson, Cook
  Broadneck 4:15.94 4  
11 Wurie, Keys,
Coleman, Ayodele
  Paint Branch 4:16.84 3  
12 Relay Team   Sherwood 4:17.61 4  
13 Relay Team   Walter Johnson 4:20.10 4  
14 Natanson, Krasne,
Miller, Cullen
  Georgetown Day 4:21.97 3  
15 Belfiore, Docal,
Fowler, Campbell
  Our Lady Of Good 4:24.19 4  
16 Frederiq, Gill,
Williams, Hinneric
  Holton-Arms 4:24.87 1  
17 Wyckoff, Bahret,
Kaplan, Foster
  Georgetown Visit 4:24.90 2  
18 Relay Team   Bullis 4:26.00 2  
19 Relay Team   Clarksburg 4:31.41 2  
20 Spies, Kra,
Prandoni, Malachow
  Walt Whitman 4:46.18 1  
21 Costley, Conran,
Murphy, Sanderco
  Madeira 4:46.49 2  
22 Wright, Smith,
Lorick, Teach
  Frederick Dougla 4:49.06 5  
23 Eckerson, McCabe,
Mooskin, Ades-law
  Edmund Burke 4:55.33 1  
24 Relay Team   Thurgood Marshal 5:12.43 1  
-- Ismail, Nakasaka,
Leuba, Peterson
  Bethesda-Chevy C DQ 3  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Adeniji, Udo,
Scott, Matthews
  C.H. Flowers 9:40.26 1 10
2 Farrell, Jester,
Nakasaka, Beakes
  Bethesda-Chevy C 9:40.28 1 8
3 Taiwo, Hanger,
Delapaz, Postolac
  Richard Montgome 9:50.66 1 6
4 Wyckoff, Murray,
Foster, Kaplan
  Georgetown Visit 9:51.46 1 5
5 Vannoy, Ludwig,
Hartman, Tregonin
  Linganore 9:56.07 1 4
6 Guiot, Ihrie,
Frank, Severe
  Walt Whitman 10:00.50 1 3
7 Krasne, Dohner,
Ernst, Cullen
  Georgetown Day 10:01.20 1 2
8 Relay Team   Clarksburg 10:07.05 1 1
9 Relay Team   Walter Johnson 10:08.64 1  
10 Ogden, Parks,
Underwoo, Zellman
  Northern 10:09.85 1  
11 Cogswell, Fleischm,
Cox, Siahpoos
  Sidwell Friends 10:18.07 1  
12 Armstron, Miller,
Cologer, Smith
  Broadneck 10:23.31 1  
13 Weiss, Yore,
Mc Donal, Tomlinso
  Sherwood 10:34.48 1  
14 Hurlbut, Specht,
Bergames, Jackson
  Holton-Arms 11:04.30 1  
15 Brennan, Allen,
Bland, Artis
  Herndon 11:05.19 1  
16 Blake-Ch, Braun,
Krieg, Dreux
  Madeira 11:10.29 1  
17 Dean, Pape-Cal,
Powers, Riely
  Our Lady Of Good 11:28.11 1  
18 Williams, Herath,
Morales, Vital
  John F Kennedy 11:47.79 1  
 
Womens 4x1600m Relay Seeded Sec. Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ryba, Elmendor,
Guiot, Severe
  Walt Whitman 21:57.24 1 10
2 Farrell, Jester,
Webster, Nakasaka
  Bethesda-Chevy C 22:21.88 1 8
3 Relay Team   Clarksburg 22:45.60 1 6
4 Carr, Kane,
Lynott, Marshall
  Georgetown Visit 22:59.06 1 5
5 Cullen, Miller,
Dohner, Krasne
  Georgetown Day 23:07.23 1 4
6 Armstron, Cologer,
Barnes-H, Smith
  Broadneck 23:30.10 1 3
7 Breen, Serafini,
Stearn, Curtis
  Walter Johnson 23:54.25 1 2
8 Zeichner, Zeichner,
Frank, Nalls
  Walt Whitman 23:56.95 1  
9 Relay Team   Sherwood 23:58.98 1 1
10 Parks, Ogden,
Underwoo, Oldham
  Northern 24:18.94 1  
11 Relay Team   Bethesda-Chevy C 24:19.19 1  
12 Relay Team   Linganore 24:40.71 1  
13 Relay Team   Georgetown Day 24:41.26 1  
14 Quiros, Kohler,
Lee-Shap, Hanger
  Richard Montgome 24:47.72 1  
15 Relay Team   Northern 25:02.11 1  
16 Muha, Lesock,
Ya, Pfeffer-
  Herndon 25:06.02 1  
17 Relay Team   Walter Johnson 26:08.34 1  
18 Relay Team   Broadneck 26:10.13 1  
19 Klaff, Krieg,
Adstedt, McGettri
  Madeira 26:47.51 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Williams,
Tucker, Morris
  Riverdale Baptis 4:17.87 5 10
2 Burgess, Allen,
Brennan, Artis
  Herndon 4:19.69 4 8
3 Taiwo, Christop,
Hanger, Adams
  Richard Montgome 4:26.14 5 6
4 Ajifack, Plybeah,
Mitchell, Hackett
  Gaithersburg 4:29.25 4 5
5 Boyd, Dean,
Johnson, Docal
  Our Lady Of Good 4:32.85 4 4
6 Ismail, Nash,
Dorsu, Farrell
  Bethesda-Chevy C 4:33.46 4 3
7 Bailey, Hargrove,
Baynes, Kelly
  C.H. Flowers 4:36.45 3 2
8 Underwoo, Cooke,
Zellman, Ranly
  Northern 4:38.02 5 1
9 Relay Team   Clarksburg 4:41.90 5  
10 Muniz-Ze, Tyagi,
Perpall, Cousins
  Academy Of The H 4:44.30 1  
11 Ayodele, Wurie,
Keys, Coleman
  Paint Branch 4:44.80 3  
12 Farrell, Nickens,
Wynn, Farrell
  Stone Ridge Sch 4:44.91 4  
13 Malachow, Kra,
Prandoni, Frayne-R
  Walt Whitman 4:46.21 2  
14 Napela, Suever,
Brady, Vannoy
  Linganore 4:47.53 3  
15 Ruden, Miller,
Crane, Wade
  Broadneck 4:49.61 2  
16 Williams, Herath,
Cinada, Ekpo
  John F Kennedy 4:49.79 2  
17 Rowley, Sarr,
Akibo-Be, Cartland
  Northwood 4:49.98 5  
18 Bahret, Zeiss,
Griffith, Kinnaird
  Georgetown Visit 4:51.18 3  
19 McCabe, Arandia,
Mooskin, Sumner
  Edmund Burke 4:53.54 2  
20 Relay Team   Sherwood 4:54.37 4  
21 Chapman, Jackson,
Gill, Sharp
  Holton-Arms 4:55.28 1  
22 Wright, Myles,
Ogunye, Teach
  Frederick Dougla 4:55.96 5  
23 Tuck, McKeytho,
Ford, Bronstei
  Georgetown Day 4:58.80 2  
24 McMahon, Duru,
Braun, McGlone
  Madeira 5:29.54 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Severe, Luo,
Guiot, Ryba
  Walt Whitman 12:41.06 1 10
2 Wyckoff, Kaplan,
Murray, Lynott
  Georgetown Visit 13:00.78 1 8
3 Swift, Breen,
Serafini, Spurrell
  Walter Johnson 13:16.31 1 6
4 Parks, Staver,
Zellman, Underwoo
  Northern 13:39.84 1 5
5 Relay Team   Sherwood 13:45.11 1 4
6 Hartman, Brady,
Tregonin, Ludwig
  Linganore 13:46.90 1 3
7 Pedowitz, Delapaz,
Lee-Shap, Postolac
  Richard Montgome 13:56.29 1 2
8 Pfeffer-, Ya,
Lauren, Diagne
  Herndon 14:01.10 1 1
9 McCabe, Okun,
Arandia, Ades-law
  Edmund Burke 14:13.80 1  
10 Dean, Pape-Cal,
Balkam, Powers
  Our Lady Of Good 14:16.66 1  
11 Buchanan, Crane,
Barnes-H, Drooff
  Broadneck 14:40.10 1  
12 Delgado, Kelly,
Hwang, Scalia
  Stone Ridge Sch 14:43.50 1  
13 McGettri, Rees,
Dreux, Klaff
  Madeira 14:46.00 1  
14 Emery, Ford,
Bronstei, Benson-X
  Georgetown Day 14:50.80 1  
15 Clark, Jeter,
Toner, Keller
  Academy Of The H 15:02.37 1  
16 Bates, Tanous,
Specht, Hurlbut
  Holton-Arms 15:03.80 1  
17 Turner, Morales,
Herath, Woodham
  John F Kennedy 15:22.10 1  
18 Shoemake, Sam,
Diggs, Mantohba
  Paint Branch 15:41.80 1  
19 Berkman, Childs-B,
Morgenst, Grinker
  Sidwell Friends 16:12.40 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodrigue, Sukri,
Benjamin, Huang
  Richard Montgome 1:09.41 1 10
2 Relay Team   Clarksburg 1:12.74 4 8
3 Relay Team   Sherwood 1:16.32 3 6
4 Huntingt, Lesock,
Kane, Kujat
  Herndon 1:20.23 4 5
5 Berkman, Dunstan,
Fishbein, Range
  Sidwell Friends 1:22.51 3 4
6 Fink, Hynds,
Coene, Hunt
  Georgetown Visit 1:24.88 1 3
7 Gwynn, Maxwell,
Parker, Rosenber
  Stone Ridge Sch 1:32.74 3 2
-- Gerady, Bowman,
Dangin, Ranly
  Northern DQ 2  
-- de Grave, Foroutan,
Fraser, Entwistl
  Walt Whitman DQ 2  
-- Thomas, Trowell,
Ramsey, Francois
  Northwood DQ 4  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ababio, Claudia 10 Clarksburg 35-04.00(10.77m) 1 5
2 Olatunde, Ameerat 10 Sherwood 34-05.50(10.50m) 1 1
3 Edokobi, Nneoma 12 Richard Montgome 34-03.00(10.44m) 1 4
4 Manago, Desha 10 Frederick Dougla 33-11.00(10.34m) 1 2.50
5 Adam, Lisa 11 Stone Ridge Sch 32-05.25(9.89m) 1 3
6 Graham, Angel 10 Clarksburg 32-04.00(9.86m) 1 5
7 Afolabi-Brown, Tiffany 10 Richard Montgome 32-02.50(9.82m) 1 4
8 Morris, Jocelyn 12 Riverdale Baptis 31-09.50(9.69m) 1  
9 Belton, Lynee 10 Bullis 30-03.50(9.23m) 1 0.50
10 Jenkins, Jaida 11 C.H. Flowers 29-06.50(9.00m) 1 1.50
11 Tomdio, Shirley 11 Georgetown Visit 29-06.00(8.99m) 1  
12 Paul, Corinne 11 St John's Colleg 29-05.25(8.97m) 1 2
13 Ratana, Kathleen 11 Herndon 28-08.00(8.74m) 1  
14 Djoufack, Larissa 9 Gaithersburg 28-04.00(8.64m) 1  
15 Purtee, Miriah 10 Linganore 28-03.00(8.61m) 1  
16 Burdett, Elizabeth 12 Stone Ridge Sch 27-11.50(8.52m) 1 3
17 Wilkinson, Nyah - St John's Colleg 27-11.00(8.51m) 1 2
18 Conteh, M'Balu 11 C.H. Flowers 27-05.75(8.38m) 1 1.50
19 Orevba, Ruth 11 Bethesda-Chevy C 27-03.00(8.31m) 1  
20 Nwabunnia, Antoinette 11 Holton-Arms 27-01.75(8.27m) 1  
21 Lwanga, Stella 10 John F Kennedy 27-00.50(8.24m) 1  
22 Landeck, Ericka 12 Broadneck 26-03.00(8.00m) 1  
23 Roach, Crystal 11 John F Kennedy 26-02.50(7.99m) 1  
24 Melson, Valerie 11 Sidwell Friends 26-00.75(7.94m) 1  
25 Baker, Lilian 10 Riverdale Baptis 25-09.25(7.85m) 1  
26 Adonis, Solana 10 Northwood 25-05.00(7.75m) 1  
27 Sotoglo, Esi 9 Gaithersburg 25-03.00(7.70m) 1  
28 Laryea, Rachel 12 Madeira 24-10.50(7.58m) 1  
29 Graham, Brianna 9 Bullis 24-04.50(7.43m) 1 0.50
30 Hagerty, Caroline 12 Walter Johnson 24-04.00(7.42m) 1  
31 Miller, Damara 12 Linganore 24-03.00(7.39m) 1  
32 Fenwick, Tiara 10 Frederick Dougla 23-09.50(7.25m) 1 2.50
33 Joly, Jeannette 11 Georgetown Visit 23-08.00(7.21m) 1  
34 Morrison, Erica - Northern 23-07.50(7.20m) 1  
35 Jones, Dominique 12 Sidwell Friends 22-08.00(6.91m) 1  
36 Odonkor, Michelle 9 Our Lady Of Good 22-07.00(6.88m) 1  
37 Curry, Taylor 10 Madeira 22-06.00(6.86m) 1  
38 Morrison, Stephanie 9 Northern 22-05.00(6.83m) 1  
39 Joe, Dominique 9 Edmund Burke 21-08.50(6.62m) 1  
40 Faotusia, Pauline 11 Walter Johnson 21-06.50(6.57m) 1  
41 Lenus, Sasha   Our Lady Of Good 21-06.00(6.55m) 1  
42 Corbett, Caroline 12 Sherwood 20-05.00(6.22m) 1 1
43 Crane, Kathleen 10 Broadneck 20-03.25(6.18m) 1  
44 Clark, Maria 10 Academy Of The H 20-02.50(6.16m) 1  
45 Wylle, Krystal   Edmund Burke 20-01.50(6.13m) 1  
46 Rosenthal, Emily 10 Walt Whitman 19-09.50(6.03m) 1  
47 Foroutan, Atessa 10 Walt Whitman 19-04.25(5.90m) 1  
48 Kelley, Emily 10 Academy Of The H 17-08.00(5.38m) 1  
49 Callicott, Haley 9 Bethesda-Chevy C 17-01.50(5.22m) 1  
50 Walker, Tia 10 Herndon 16-08.00(5.08m) 1  
51 Hayward, Justine 10 Holton-Arms 16-03.00(4.95m) 1  
-- Johnson, Akaive 9 Paint Branch ND(--) 1  
-- Fraser, Maura 12 Broadneck ND(--) 1  
-- Chavis, Cierra 10 Northwood ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ababio, Claudia 10 Clarksburg 102-10(31.34m) 1 4
2 Edokobi, Ozioma 10 Richard Montgome 101-08.50(31.00m) 1 5
3 Afolabi-Brown, Tiffany 10 Richard Montgome 101-05(30.91m) 1 5
4 Graham, Angel 10 Clarksburg 96-02(29.31m) 1 4
5 Manago, Desha 10 Frederick Dougla 91-04(27.84m) 1 2.50
6 Belton, Lynee 10 Bullis 84-03(25.68m) 1  
7 Melson, Valerie 11 Sidwell Friends 82-08(25.20m) 1 3
8 Tomdio, Shirley 11 Georgetown Visit 82-01(25.02m) 1 0.50
9 Jones, Dominique 12 Sidwell Friends 79-10(24.33m) 1 3
10 Olatunde, Ameerat 10 Sherwood 79-01(24.10m) 1 1.50
11 Adam, Lisa 11 Stone Ridge Sch 78-10(24.03m) 1 1
12 Wilkinson, Nyah - St John's Colleg 78-07.50(23.96m) 1 2
13 Purtee, Miriah 10 Linganore 78-07(23.95m) 1  
14 Paul, Corinne 11 St John's Colleg 72-04(22.05m) 1 2
15 Scanlon, Elizabeth 12 Sherwood 71-06(21.79m) 1 1.50
16 Burdett, Elizabeth 12 Stone Ridge Sch 69-08(21.23m) 1 1
17 Basso, Larissa   Gaithersburg 69-06.50(21.20m) 1  
18 Lwanga, Stella 10 John F Kennedy 68-11(21.01m) 1  
19 Landeck, Ericka 12 Broadneck 68-03(20.80m) 1  
20 Sotoglo, Esi 9 Gaithersburg 68-00(20.73m) 1  
21 Nwabunnia, Toulia 10 Madeira 67-08(20.62m) 1  
22 Scott, Bria 11 C.H. Flowers 66-10.50(20.38m) 1  
23 Ratana, Kathleen 11 Herndon 66-01.50(20.15m) 1  
24 Orevba, Ruth 11 Bethesda-Chevy C 66-00(20.12m) 1  
25 Smith, India 12 Frederick Dougla 65-01(19.84m) 1 2.50
26 Joly, Jeannette 11 Georgetown Visit 65-00(19.81m) 1 0.50
27 Parker, Lydia 12 Madeira 64-07.50(19.70m) 1  
28 Miller, Damara 12 Linganore 64-07(19.69m) 1  
29 Morrison, Erica - Northern 61-10(18.85m) 1  
30 Rugumayo, Olea 9 Bethesda-Chevy C 59-05.50(18.12m) 1  
31 Roach, Crystal 11 John F Kennedy 59-02(18.03m) 1  
32 Adonis, Solana 10 Northwood 58-09.50(17.92m) 1  
33 Nwabunnia, Antoinette 11 Holton-Arms 58-03.50(17.77m) 1  
34 Cooper, Amber   C.H. Flowers 57-00(17.37m) 1  
35 Lenus, Sasha   Our Lady Of Good 56-05(17.20m) 1  
36 Morrison, Stephanie 9 Northern 51-07(15.72m) 1  
37 Foroutan, Atessa 10 Walt Whitman 51-02(15.60m) 1  
38 Marquess, Alexis 10 Broadneck 50-10.50(15.51m) 1  
39 Bennett, Lizzie 11 Edmund Burke 50-10(15.49m) 1  
40 Faotusia, Pauline 11 Walter Johnson 50-02(15.29m) 1  
41 Beach, Perri 9 Bullis 46-06(14.17m) 1  
42 Walker, Tia 10 Herndon 46-00(14.02m) 1  
43 Lyon, Jessica 9 Walt Whitman 42-02.50(12.87m) 1  
44 Odonkor, Michelle 9 Our Lady Of Good 41-10.50(12.76m) 1  
45 Hayward, Justine 10 Holton-Arms 41-10(12.75m) 1  
46 Joe, Dominique 9 Edmund Burke 40-03(12.27m) 1  
47 Swift, Taylor 12 Walter Johnson 39-10(12.14m) 1  
-- Onwudiwe, Yasmine 11 Paint Branch ND(--) 1  
-- Chavis, Cierra 10 Northwood ND(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Akaive 9 Paint Branch ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hinnerichs, Natiaha 11 Holton-Arms 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 5
2 Tregoning, Delaney 11 Linganore 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
3 Teal, Emma 10 Walter Johnson 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2.50
3 Freeman, Bailee 12 Clarksburg 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3
3 Tregoning, Bailey 9 Linganore 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 4
6 Ranly, Anna 12 Northern 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 2
6 McAdam, Naja 9 Clarksburg 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 3
8 Bloom, Rebecca 11 Holton-Arms 4-06.25(1.38m) 1 5
9 Dally, Laura 12 Walter Johnson 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 2.50
9 Phoenix, Naaila 11 Madeira 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 1.50
9 Jenkins, Taylor 12 Bullis 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 1
12 Sandercock, Lauren 9 Madeira 4-04.25(1.33m) 1 1.50
13 Tielman-Fenelus, Gabriel 10 Bullis 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 1
13 Gerady, Hannah 9 Northern 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 2
13 Jones, Camille 9 Sidwell Friends 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
13 Drevba, Ruth   Bethesda-Chevy C 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 0.25
13 Spies, Isabelle 10 Walt Whitman 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 0.25
18 Zeiss, Morgan 10 Georgetown Visit 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
18 Francois, Michelle 10 Northwood 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
18 Tolerton, Emma 11 Richard Montgome 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
21 Fuller, Kayla 10 Bethesda-Chevy C 4-00.25(1.23m) 1 0.25
21 Squeri, Julia 10 Walt Whitman 4-00.25(1.23m) 1 0.25
23 Akarolo, Alexis 9 Paint Branch 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
23 Axenfeld, Abby 11 Northwood 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
23 Fishbein, Anna 9 Sidwell Friends 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
23 Sukri, Kayla 10 Richard Montgome 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
23 Hynds, Sarah 9 Georgetown Visit 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
23 Joseph, Jordine 12 Paint Branch 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
-- Turcios, Carolina R 9 Sherwood NH(--) 1  
-- Omenitsch, Liz 12 Stone Ridge Sch NH(--) 1  
-- Wiernicki, Caroline 12 Stone Ridge Sch NH(--) 1  
-- Weedon, Alexa 10 John F Kennedy NH(--) 1  
-- Paese, Lauren 11 Sherwood NH(--) 1  
-- Gentles, Kalene 9 John F Kennedy NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peter, Carina 12 Herndon 16-10.25(5.14m) nwi 1 5
2 Muse, Payton - Northern 16-06.75(5.05m) nwi 1 2.50
3 Udo, Jean 12 C.H. Flowers 16-00.50(4.89m) nwi 1 4
4 Johnson, Smanatha 11 Linganore 15-06.25(4.73m) nwi 1 1.50
5 Gomerez, Ana 11 Walter Johnson 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1 2
6 Grey, Naree - Richard Montgome 15-03.50(4.66m) nwi 1 3
7 Cogswell, Sydney 12 Sidwell Friends 15-02.50(4.64m) nwi 1  
8 Bailey, Briana 11 C.H. Flowers 15-00.75(4.59m) nwi 1 4
9 Christopher, Ashley 11 Richard Montgome 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1 3
10 Artis, Cierra 10 Herndon 14-06.50(4.43m) nwi 1 5
11 Freeman, Bailee 12 Clarksburg 14-03.25(4.35m) nwi 1  
12 Woods, Tiffany 9 Sherwood 14-00.75(4.29m) nwi 1 0.50
13 Nixon, Amala 9 Bullis 14-00.50(4.28m) nwi 1 1
14 Collins, Sydney 10 Walter Johnson 13-09.25(4.20m) nwi 1 2
15 Phoenix, Naaila 11 Madeira 13-07.50(4.15m) nwi 1  
16 Jenkins, Taylor 12 Bullis 13-07.25(4.15m) nwi 1 1
17 Campbell, Karynne 11 Our Lady Of Good 13-05.75(4.11m) nwi 1  
18 Fuller, Maia 10 Northwood 13-05.25(4.10m) nwi 1  
19 Bell, Connor 10 Georgetown Visit 13-04.25(4.07m) nwi 1  
20 Okwara, Chioma 11 Stone Ridge Sch 13-03.50(4.05m) nwi 1  
20 Dowell, Stephanie 12 Northern 13-03.50(4.05m) nwi 1 2.50
22 Woods, Lauren 9 Sherwood 13-03.25(4.04m) nwi 1 0.50
23 Perpall, Lauryn 9 Academy Of The H 13-03.00(4.04m) nwi 1  
24 Clark, Caroline 11 Academy Of The H 13-02.75(4.03m) nwi 1  
25 Napela, McKenzie 10 Linganore 13-00.00(3.96m) nwi 1 1.50
26 Stickler, Morgan 12 Clarksburg 12-11.75(3.96m) nwi 1  
27 Williams, Rachel 12 Holton-Arms 12-11.50(3.95m) nwi 1  
28 Skeete, Anike 12 Stone Ridge Sch 12-07.00(3.84m) nwi 1  
28 Trowell, Eden 10 Northwood 12-07.00(3.84m) nwi 1  
30 Hynds, Sarah 9 Georgetown Visit 12-05.75(3.80m) nwi 1  
31 Druckerman, Debbie 11 Madeira 12-00.75(3.68m) nwi 1  
32 Fraser, Julia 10 Walt Whitman 11-11.25(3.64m) nwi 1  
33 Mitchell, Shelby 10 Sidwell Friends 11-11.00(3.63m) nwi 1  
34 Fuller, Kayla 10 Bethesda-Chevy C 11-08.25(3.56m) nwi 1  
35 Johnson, Jasmine 9 Our Lady Of Good 11-04.50(3.47m) nwi 1  
36 Eckerson, Maggie 10 Edmund Burke 11-04.25(3.46m) nwi 1  
37 Miller, Ali 11 Broadneck 10-09.00(3.28m) nwi 1  
37 Nunn, Alana 9 Edmund Burke 10-09.00(3.28m) nwi 1  
39 Coleman, Breanna 10 Paint Branch 10-00.50(3.06m) nwi 1  
39 Turque, Della 10 Walt Whitman 10-00.50(3.06m) nwi 1  
41 Kishis, Kara 9 Broadneck 9-07.25(2.93m) nwi 1  
42 Barber, Helena 9 Bethesda-Chevy C 7-05.00(2.26m) nwi 1  
-- Hinnerichs, Natiaha 11 Holton-Arms ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Camp, Taylor 9 St John's Colleg ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Teach, Anisah 10 Frederick Dougla ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Weedon, Alexa 10 John F Kennedy ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Joseph, Jordine 12 Paint Branch ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Linzy-Young, Micah 10 Frederick Dougla ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Ha, Jenny 11 Gaithersburg ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Kumazah, Edinam 10 Gaithersburg ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Newman, Jazmine 9 St John's Colleg ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Gentles, Kalene 9 John F Kennedy ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Joseph, Elizabeth 10 Academy Of The H ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peter, Carina 12 Herndon 37-10.25(11.54m) nwi 1 5
2 Dally, Laura 12 Walter Johnson 36-00.75(10.99m) nwi 1 4
3 Johnson, Smanatha 11 Linganore 35-03.75(10.76m) nwi 1 3
4 Freeman, Bailee 12 Clarksburg 33-08.00(10.26m) nwi 1 2
5 Rodriguez, Marilyn 11 Richard Montgome 33-03.25(10.14m) nwi 1 1.50
6 Muse, Payton - Northern 32-08.25(9.96m) nwi 1 2.50
7 Campbell, Karynne 11 Our Lady Of Good 32-05.25(9.89m) nwi 1 1
8 Artis, Cierra 10 Herndon 31-11.00(9.73m) nwi 1 5
9 Squeri, Julia 10 Walt Whitman 31-03.50(9.54m) nwi 1 0.50
10 Napela, McKenzie 10 Linganore 30-11.25(9.43m) nwi 1 3
11 Dowell, Stephanie 12 Northern 30-10.00(9.40m) nwi 1 2.50
12 Teal, Emma 10 Walter Johnson 30-02.50(9.21m) nwi 1 4
13 Kutu-Akoi, Domoah 10 John F Kennedy 30-02.25(9.20m) nwi 1  
14 Penda, Diane 12 Clarksburg 29-05.25(8.97m) nwi 1 2
15 Phoenix, Naaila 11 Madeira 29-05.00(8.97m) nwi 1  
16 Bell, Connor 10 Georgetown Visit 29-03.50(8.93m) nwi 1  
16 Fuller, Maia 10 Northwood 29-03.50(8.93m) nwi 1  
18 Childs-Biscoe, Blair 9 Sidwell Friends 29-00.00(8.84m) nwi 1  
19 Stacy, Leilani 10 Richard Montgome 28-09.25(8.77m) nwi 1 1.50
20 Mitchell, Shelby 10 Sidwell Friends 28-04.25(8.64m) nwi 1  
21 Trowell, Eden 10 Northwood 27-03.50(8.32m) nwi 1  
22 Watts, Jameka 9 John F Kennedy 26-06.25(8.08m) nwi 1  
23 Elmendorf, Caroline 11 Walt Whitman 26-05.00(8.05m) nwi 1 0.50
24 Foster, Jessie 10 Georgetown Visit 26-00.75(7.94m) nwi 1  
25 Johnson, Jasmine 9 Our Lady Of Good 25-06.25(7.78m) nwi 1 1
26 Druckerman, Debbie 11 Madeira 24-11.50(7.61m) nwi 1  
-- Stewart, Dejah 12 Bullis ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Baxter, Chandler 10 St John's Colleg ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hinnerichs, Natiaha 11 Holton-Arms ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Folkes, Chelsea 9 Bethesda-Chevy C ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Rachel 12 Holton-Arms ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lorick, Modesty 11 Frederick Dougla ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Peterson, Angelina 10 Bethesda-Chevy C ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Linzy-Young, Micah 10 Frederick Dougla ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tess 11 Linganore 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 5
2 Kozar, Loren 10 Linganore 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 5
-- Hayo, Alyssa 11 Broadneck NH(--) 1  
-- Manley, Taylor 10 Oakton NH(--) 1  
-- Marquess, Alexis 10 Broadneck NH(--) 1  
-- Artis, Cierra 10 Herndon NH(--) 1  
-- Folta, Naomi 11 Oakton NH(--) 1  
-- Brininstool, Stephanie 11 Herndon NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Richard Montgomery 65 2) Linganore 55 3) Clarksburg 47 4) C.H. Flowers 39 5) Walter Johnson 35 6) Herndon 34 7) St John's College 29 8) Georgetown Visitation Pre 28 9) Walt Whitman 27.50 10) Sherwood 23 11) Northern 21 12) Northwood 20 13) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19.50 14) Riverdale Baptist 18 15) Our Lady Of Good Counsel 14 15) Holton-Arms 14 17) Sidwell Friends 13 18) Frederick Douglass-PG 10 18) Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred 10 20) Gaithersburg 9 21) John F Kennedy 6 21) Georgetown Day 6 23) Bullis 5 24) Madeira 3 24) Broadneck 3 26) Paint Branch 1 Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gilman 86 2) Frederick Douglass-PG 56 3) Linganore 56 4) Georgetown Day 48 5) Georgetown Prep 38 6) Walter Johnson 37 7) Gaithersburg 36 8) Landon 28 9) Clarksburg 27.33 10) Northern 24 11) Sherwood 22 12) Broadneck 20.66 13) Paint Branch 20 14) Our Lady Of Good Counsel 11 14) Richard Montgomery 11 16) C.H. Flowers 10 16) John F Kennedy 10 18) Sidwell Friends 9 19) St John's College 7 20) Riverdale Baptist 5 21) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 5 22) Edmund Burke 3 23) Herndon 2 23) Walt Whitman 2 Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Richard Montgomery 65 2) Linganore 55 3) Clarksburg 47 4) C.H. Flowers 39 5) Walter Johnson 35 6) Herndon 34 7) St John's College 29 8) Georgetown Visitation Pre 28 9) Walt Whitman 27.50 10) Sherwood 23 11) Northern 21 12) Northwood 20 13) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19.50 14) Riverdale Baptist 18 15) Our Lady Of Good Counsel 14 15) Holton-Arms 14 17) Sidwell Friends 13 18) Frederick Douglass-PG 10 18) Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred 10 20) Gaithersburg 9 21) John F Kennedy 6 21) Georgetown Day 6 23) Bullis 5 24) Madeira 3 24) Broadneck 3 26) Paint Branch 1 Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gilman 86 2) Frederick Douglass-PG 56 3) Linganore 56 4) Georgetown Day 48 5) Georgetown Prep 38 6) Walter Johnson 37 7) Gaithersburg 36 8) Landon 28 9) Clarksburg 27.33 10) Northern 24 11) Sherwood 22 12) Broadneck 20.66 13) Paint Branch 20 14) Our Lady Of Good Counsel 11 14) Richard Montgomery 11 16) C.H. Flowers 10 16) John F Kennedy 10 18) Sidwell Friends 9 19) St John's College 7 20) Riverdale Baptist 5 21) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 5 22) Edmund Burke 3 23) Herndon 2 23) Walt Whitman 2

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 3414 10383 4622 9
2013 5923 11107 9910 7
2012 3653 6559 12968 1
2011 1240 1320 2430 8
2010 1753 1131 1462 3
2009 575 684 1683 36
2008 65 151 101 51
2007 1 17    
2006   12    
2005   8    
2004   9    
2003 32 8    
2002   8    
2001 209 9    
2000 533 13    
1999   2    
1994 1      
1991 1      
1984 1      
1983 1      
1982 1      
1972 1      
1971 1      
1970 1      
1969 1      
1965 1      
1962 1      
1954 1      
Hashtags: #woodward #relays