Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

AK (0)
AZ (0)
CT (0)
DE (0)
DC (0)
FL (0)
GA (0)
HI (0)
KY (0)
ME (0)
MD (0)
MS (0)
NV (0)
NH (0)
NM (0)
NC (0)
ND (0)
OK (0)
RI (0)
SC (0)
SD (0)
TN (0)
VT (0)
VA (0)
WA (0)
WV (0)
WY (0)
All (6559)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Tallwood Team Challenge

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 23 2012, 10:36 PM
Tallwood Team Challenge - Apr 21, 2012
Tallwood High School, Virginia Beach, VA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harris, Lawrence 11 Granby 10.85 nwi 7 5
2 Whitaker, Larry 11 Kempsville 11.14 nwi 7 3
3 Wise, Tyree 10 Granby 11.17 nwi 7 5
4 Gilchrist, Marquis 10 Bayside 11.23 nwi 6 4
5 Batey, Devante 11 Bayside 11.25 nwi 7 4
6 Smith, Mychael 10 Salem (Virginia 11.27 nwi 6 2.50
7 Feaster, Kimdrick 12 Salem (Virginia 11.29 nwi 6 2.50
8 Wickes, Fred 10 Ocean Lakes 11.33 nwi 6 2
9 Griffin, Tramayne 9 Ocean Lakes 11.34 nwi 7 2
10 Hunt, Robert 11 Hickory 11.35 nwi 7 1.50
11 Knox, Aaron 12 Kempsville 11.37 nwi 6 3
12 Daniels, Brehon 12 Salem (Virginia 11.39 nwi 6  
13 Wahee, Wil 12 Norfolk Christia 11.51 nwi 6 1
14 Singleton, Stephen 11 Norfolk Christia 11.54 nwi 7 1
15 Chapman, John 12 Hampton Christia 11.56 nwi 5 0.50
16 Crisp, Larry 12 Green Run 11.65 nwi 5  
17 Wahee, George 10 Norfolk Christia 11.66 nwi 5  
18 Gregory, DeAnte 12 Hickory 11.66 nwi 3 1.50
19 Williams, Chad 11 Great Bridge 11.73 nwi 3  
20 Nichols, Lamonte 12 Woodside 11.75 nwi 3  
21 Hiriams, Dionel 9 Granby 11.79 nwi 5  
22 Smith, Darelle 10 Great Bridge 11.79 nwi 3  
23 Thompkins, Devin 12 Indian River 11.82 nwi 5  
24 Tyler, Trae 11 Indian River 11.87 nwi 4  
25 Poore, Aaron 11 Ocean Lakes 11.88 nwi 6  
25 Maxwell, Justin 12 Great Bridge 11.88 nwi 4  
27 Taylor, Cartrell 11 Tallwood 11.89 nwi 3  
28 Waugh, Paris 11 Tallwood 11.89 nwi 3  
29 Smith, Ty 11 Hampton Christia 11.90 nwi 4 0.50
30 Moorehead, Eric 9 Floyd E Kellam 11.91 nwi 1  
31 Guy, Christopher 12 Kempsville 11.97 nwi 5  
32 Wilson, Joseph 12 York 11.99 nwi 4  
33 Walls, Mervin 11 Hampton Christia 12.17 nwi 3  
34 Jenkins, Isaiah 11 Princess Anne 12.20 nwi 5  
35 O'Bryant, Elijah 9 Atlantic Shores 12.20 nwi 2  
36 Ray, Rashuan 12 Indian River 12.37 nwi 2  
37 Halsey, Sean 12 Hickory 12.45 nwi 4  
38 Saunders, Muhammed   Western Branch 12.84 nwi 1  
39 Bailey, Shaquan 12 Western Branch 13.04 nwi 1  
40 Nelson, Daniel 10 Atlantic Shores 13.26 nwi 2  
41 Meade, Samuel 12 Atlantic Shores 14.11 nwi 4  
42 Grey, Bobby 8 York 14.24 nwi 2  
-- Moore, Rafael 11 Tallwood DQ nwi 5  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Damian 12 Green Run 21.85 nwi 7 2.50
2 Harris, Lawrence 11 Granby 22.28 nwi 7 4
3 Batey, Devante 11 Bayside 22.39 nwi 6 5
4 Gilchrist, Marquis 10 Bayside 22.52 nwi 7 5
5 Wise, Tyree 10 Granby 22.71 nwi 7 4
6 Whitaker, Larry 11 Kempsville 22.78 nwi 7 3
7 Hunt, Robert 11 Hickory 22.80 nwi 7 1
8 Jolley, Marik 10 Tallwood 22.82 nwi 6 1.50
9 Griffin, Tramayne 9 Ocean Lakes 22.93 nwi 6 2
10 Walter, David -- Kempsville 22.98 nwi 6 3
11 Wahee, Wil 12 Norfolk Christia 23.29 nwi 6 0.50
12 Wickes, Fred 10 Ocean Lakes 23.29 nwi 5 2
13 Leslie, Marious 12 Princess Anne 23.45 nwi 7  
14 Smith, Darelle 10 Great Bridge 23.45 nwi 4  
15 Rayford, Malique 11 Tallwood 23.50 nwi 6 1.50
16 Wahee, George 10 Norfolk Christia 23.53 nwi 6 0.50
17 Chiles, Gregory 10 Western Branch 23.56 nwi 5  
18 Chapman, John 12 Hampton Christia 23.57 nwi 4  
19 Williams, Chad 11 Great Bridge 23.59 nwi 3  
20 Tyler, Trae 11 Indian River 23.62 nwi 4  
21 Andrews, Michael 11 Kempsville 23.63 nwi 5  
22 Darden, Alex 9 Floyd E Kellam 23.91 nwi 4  
23 Samuelson, Andrew 9 Hickory 23.94 nwi 4 1
24 Nichols, Lamonte 12 Woodside 23.94 nwi 3  
25 Darby, James 12 Green Run 23.96 nwi 5 2.50
26 Wilson, Joseph 12 York 24.09 nwi 3  
27 Robins, Jocorey 12 Norfolk Christia 24.10 nwi 7  
28 Maxwell, Justin 12 Great Bridge 24.26 nwi 4  
29 Halsey, Sean 12 Hickory 24.40 nwi 5  
30 Brown, Myles 9 York 24.60 nwi 2  
31 Scott, Jahaid 10 Western Branch 24.64 nwi 1  
32 Parker, Nathan -- First Flight 24.68 nwi 4  
33 Walls, Mervin 11 Hampton Christia 24.81 nwi 3  
34 Godfrey, Rodney 12 Granby 24.83 nwi 3  
35 Poindexter, Kentrell 10 Woodside 24.95 nwi 2  
36 Ramnarin, Devin 10 Floyd E Kellam 25.03 nwi 4  
37 Ward, Ramone -- Salem (Virginia 25.07 nwi 2  
38 Hooker, Van 10 York 25.61 nwi 2  
39 Ray, Rashuan 12 Indian River 25.63 nwi 2  
40 Lambert, Valanti 9 Salem (Virginia 25.68 nwi 1  
41 Turlington, Kamyri 11 Tallwood 25.82 nwi 2  
42 Cherry, Micheal 9 Salem (Virginia 25.83 nwi 3  
43 Bailey, Shaquan 12 Western Branch 27.19 nwi 1  
44 Turner, Zach 11 Hampton Christia 27.67 nwi 1  
45 Hicks, David 11 Stonebridge 27.69 nwi 3  
46 Grey, Bobby 8 York 28.81 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Damian 12 Green Run 49.01 6 2.50
2 Brown, Josh 12 Ocean Lakes 50.35 6 5
3 richardson, tony 11 Ocean Lakes 51.23 6 5
4 Walter, David -- Kempsville 51.28 6 2
5 Callaghan, Yeshai 12 Granby 51.51 4 4
6 Loynes-Minter, Teryst 11 Bayside 51.66 5 3
7 Faulks, Richaun 11 Granby 51.70 5 4
8 Burris, Tayvon 9 Bayside 51.85 6 3
9 Crespo, Alex 11 Bayside 52.28 5  
10 Jolley, Marik 10 Tallwood 52.46 6 1.50
11 Godfrey, Rodney 12 Granby 52.63 4  
12 Smith, Brandon 10 Ocean Lakes 52.79 5  
13 Parker, Nathan -- First Flight 53.58 5  
14 Brown, Colten 9 Salem (Virginia 54.07 4 0.50
15 Church, Christopher 11 Tallwood 54.22 5 1.50
16 James, Josh 9 Tallwood 54.71 3  
17 Hall, Desmond 10 Kempsville 54.81 2 2
18 Darby, James 12 Green Run 54.81 4 2.50
19 Chin Yee, Brandon 11 Kempsville 55.21 3  
20 Jenkins, Isaiah 11 Princess Anne 55.39 3  
21 Bynum, Junius 9 Indian River 55.42 2  
22 Kramer, Aaron 11 York 55.47 4  
23 James, Dwight 9 Western Branch 55.74 3 1
24 Thompson, Terrance 10 Western Branch 55.98 1 1
25 Eaton, Andy 12 Hickory 56.43 3  
26 Huang, Yung -- Hickory 56.72 2  
27 Joppy, Darrell 10 Indian River 56.83 2  
28 Ramnarin, Devin 10 Floyd E Kellam 56.98 1  
29 Catalano, Anthony 9 Floyd E Kellam 57.41 2  
30 Wilson, Terry 10 Salem (Virginia 57.79 3 0.50
31 McGowan, Andrae 10 Hampton Christia 58.34 4  
32 Hatchett, Lorenzo 10 York 58.34 2  
33 McFarlane, Jordan 12 Norfolk Christia 59.00 3  
34 Simmons, Brandon 10 Hampton Christia 59.35 1  
35 Romeo, Zachary 10 York 1:00.64 4  
36 Turner, Zach 11 Hampton Christia 1:00.81 1  
37 Johnson, Michael -- Great Bridge 1:01.27 1  
38 Kim, Logan 11 Atlantic Shores 1:04.07 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schwartzer, Matthew 12 Princess Anne 1:56.58 1  
2 Helmke, Sean 12 Floyd E Kellam 1:59.81 1 5
3 Werner, Andrew 12 Western Branch 2:01.84 1 3
4 Boros, Billy 11 Floyd E Kellam 2:04.66 1 5
5 Ellington, Stefvon 11 Tallwood 2:05.53 1 4
6 Hicks, David 11 Stonebridge 2:05.78 1  
7 Meaux-Charles, Ovey 11 Salem (Virginia 2:05.90 1  
8 Whitaker, Jacob 12 Green Run 2:06.12 1 1
9 Taylor, Robert 12 Floyd E Kellam 2:06.73 1  
10 Wolstenholme, Gabe 11 Hickory 2:11.92 1 2.50
11 Dariah, Elijah 12 Granby 2:12.19 1 0.50
12 Ford, Justin 10 Ocean Lakes 2:12.67 1 1.50
13 Cueva, Jay -- First Flight 2:12.81 1 2
14 Kling, James 12 Hickory 2:12.83 1 2.50
15 Stanovsek, Mick 9 First Flight 2:12.91 1 2
16 Parker, Aaron 11 First Flight 2:14.05 1  
17 Brown, Connor 9 Hickory 2:15.59 1  
18 Rabidoux, Mason 10 Great Bridge 2:16.29 1  
19 Charles, Denis 12 Tallwood 2:16.39 1 4
20 Rayford, Kadeem 10 Tallwood 2:16.53 1  
21 Plaugher, Robert 10 Ocean Lakes 2:18.89 1 1.50
22 Long, Jim 11 Great Bridge 2:21.02 1  
23 Tidwell, Blake 11 Western Branch 2:22.07 1 3
24 Bolen, Zane 12 Western Branch 2:22.30 1  
25 Graham, Rodney 10 Granby 2:24.19 1 0.50
26 Milbourne, Willia 11 Green Run 2:27.74 1 1
27 Brocaille, Issac 9 Kempsville 2:31.74 1  
28 Crawford, Joseph 9 Salem (Virginia 2:32.77 1  
29 Gash, Craig 10 Green Run 2:33.06 1  
30 Beamer, Jacob 10 Hampton Christia 2:33.84 1  
31 Means, Anthony 10 Granby 2:34.55 1  
32 Westcott, Adam 10 Atlantic Shores 2:34.67 1  
33 Mcbride, Ryan -- Kempsville 2:36.72 1  
34 Kim, Logan 11 Atlantic Shores 2:54.91 1  
35 Gonzalez, Phillip 11 Salem (Virginia 2:59.47 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boros, Billy 11 Floyd E Kellam 4:22.81 1 4
2 Little, Jack 12 York 4:26.23 1 5
3 Connell, Dawson 10 York 4:30.95 1 5
4 Ellington, Micah 10 Hickory 4:34.10 1 2.50
5 Will, John 10 Ocean Lakes 4:39.03 1 3
6 Flood, Chad 10 Tallwood 4:44.83 1 1.50
7 Stanovsek, Mick 9 First Flight 4:48.61 1 2
8 Parker, Aaron 11 First Flight 4:49.47 1 2
9 Read, Daniel 10 Ocean Lakes 4:50.97 1 3
10 Sanders, Zackary 12 Princess Anne 4:51.08 1  
11 Zarkowski, Ryan 9 Floyd E Kellam 4:56.24 1 4
12 Eason, Andrew 10 Hickory 4:59.63 1 2.50
13 Barth, Daniel 12 First Flight 5:00.53 1  
14 Jr, Robert Mccartney 11 Woodside 5:02.51 1  
15 Grieser, Aran 10 Floyd E Kellam 5:04.85 1  
16 Pesich, Josh 9 Norfolk Christia 5:04.94 1  
17 Hensler, Calvin 11 Salem (Virginia 5:05.94 1  
18 Totten, Jesse 10 Kempsville 5:06.54 1 1
19 Rabidoux, Mason 10 Great Bridge 5:06.99 1 0.50
20 Wilbar, Dylan 12 Granby 5:08.70 1  
21 Weidman, Max 8 York 5:10.22 1  
22 Zobel, Colton 12 Ocean Lakes 5:14.71 1  
23 Babadamilola, Alao 9 Kempsville 5:15.09 1 1
24 Henderson, James 9 Tallwood 5:20.05 1 1.50
25 Barbish, John 10 Western Branch 5:20.27 1  
26 Long, Jim 11 Great Bridge 5:22.85 1 0.50
27 Edwards, Michael 11 Salem (Virginia 5:36.94 1  
28 Beamer, Jacob 10 Hampton Christia 5:37.44 1  
29 Hood, John 10 Tallwood 5:38.20 1  
30 Westcott, Adam 10 Atlantic Shores 5:47.71 1  
31 Desantis, Logan 10 Green Run 5:51.25 1  
32 Murray, Louis 11 York 5:55.54 1  
33 Crissman, CJ -- Kempsville 5:58.46 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Helmke, Sean 12 Floyd E Kellam 9:32.30 1 5
2 Osborne, Andrew 12 York 9:55.98 1  
3 Read, Daniel 10 Ocean Lakes 10:15.09 1 4
4 Gregory, David 11 Floyd E Kellam 10:18.17 1 5
5 Mickelson, Nate 12 Western Branch 10:23.66 1 3
6 Rose, Glenn 12 Tallwood 10:26.74 1 2.50
7 Dariah, Elijah 12 Granby 10:53.71 1 2
8 Manetz, Kyle 9 Ocean Lakes 11:07.62 1 4
9 Boyd, Brandon 10 Western Branch 11:10.02 1 3
10 Fullmer, Max 9 Ocean Lakes 11:19.12 1  
11 Wilbar, Dylan 12 Granby 11:25.52 1 2
12 Bradford, Derrick 9 Tallwood 11:33.99 1 2.50
13 Wade, Sean 12 Tallwood 11:45.23 1  
14 O'Sullivan, Brendan 11 Princess Anne 11:52.96 1 1.50
15 Toothman, Zack 10 Hickory 11:55.18 1 1
16 Richardson, Greg -- Kempsville 11:58.14 1  
17 Cipolla, Nicholas 11 Princess Anne 11:59.76 1 1.50
18 Owens, Forrest 10 Hickory 12:30.51 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Michael 12 Salem (Virginia 15.03 2  
2 Hawkins, Christopher 11 Tallwood 15.28 2 5
3 White, Malcolm 11 Tallwood 15.90 2 5
4 Hamilton, Rashaun 10 Western Branch 16.53 2 4
5 Hooker, Michelangelo 12 York 16.72 2  
6 Whitfield, Trent 11 Granby 16.76 2 3
7 Price, Jamall 12 Granby 16.86 2 3
8 Summerville, Eugene 10 Western Branch 16.92 1 4
9 Lowe, Jirani 11 Tallwood 18.30 1  
10 Downing, Connor 11 Kempsville 18.96 2  
11 Scott, Jahaid 10 Western Branch 19.54 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Malcolm 11 Tallwood 41.63 3 5
2 Crisp, Larry 12 Green Run 41.65 3  
3 Williams, Erwin 12 Woodside 42.48 3  
4 Hawkins, Christopher 11 Tallwood 43.14 3 5
5 Whitfield, Trent 11 Granby 43.28 3 2
6 Hooker, Michelangelo 12 York 43.65 2 1.50
7 Hamilton, Rashaun 10 Western Branch 43.83 3 4
8 Davis, Racheed 11 Ocean Lakes 44.44 3 2.50
9 Smith, Michael 12 Salem (Virginia 44.59 3 3
10 Major-Dixon, Darius 11 Western Branch 45.38 1 4
11 Downing, Connor 11 Kempsville 45.71 2  
12 Kennedy, Corey 12 Salem (Virginia 45.77 1 3
13 Galan, Joshua 9 Ocean Lakes 46.11 1 2.50
14 Sterrett, Joseph 11 Hickory 46.44 2  
15 Plaugher, Jason 9 Ocean Lakes 46.96 2  
16 Lowe, Jirani 11 Tallwood 48.32 2  
17 Stuvsints, Darius   Granby 48.64 1 2
18 Hooker, Van 10 York 49.74 2 1.50
19 O'Bryant, Elijah 9 Atlantic Shores 51.09 2  
20 Summerville, Eugene 10 Western Branch 57.58 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Superman Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Kempsville 51.49 1 10
2 Relay Team   Granby 51.94 1 8
3 Relay Team   Tallwood 53.58 1 6
4 Relay Team   Granby 1:01.42 1 5
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Granby 42.74 2 10
2 Relay Team   Salem (Virginia 43.58 2 8
3 Relay Team   Kempsville 43.61 2 6
4 Relay Team   Ocean Lakes 43.76 2 5
5 Relay Team   Hickory 44.14 2 4
6 Relay Team   Tallwood 44.43 2 3
7 Relay Team   Norfolk Christia 44.64 2 2
8 Relay Team   Indian River 45.04 2 1
9 Relay Team   Granby 45.26 1  
10 Relay Team   Hampton Christia 46.27 1  
11 Relay Team   Western Branch 47.06 1  
12 Relay Team   York 48.95 1  
13 Relay Team   Atlantic Shores 53.02 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Granby 3:29.75 2 10
2 Relay Team   Bayside 3:31.27 2 8
3 Relay Team   Tallwood 3:33.62 2 6
4 Relay Team   Ocean Lakes 3:41.12 2 5
5 Relay Team   Hickory 3:46.20 1 4
6 Relay Team   Floyd E Kellam 3:47.25 2 3
7 Relay Team   Kempsville 3:50.60 2 2
8 Relay Team   Western Branch 4:02.39 1 1
9 Relay Team   Hampton Christia 4:05.88 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Tallwood 8:19.07 1 10
2 Relay Team   Bayside 8:21.83 1 8
3 Relay Team   Frank Cox 8:27.06 1 6
4 Relay Team   Ocean Lakes 8:42.79 1 5
5 Relay Team   Hickory 9:08.37 1 4
6 Relay Team   York 9:24.90 1 3
7 Relay Team   Green Run 9:28.61 1 2
8 Relay Team   Granby 9:56.77 1 1
9 Relay Team   Western Branch 10:01.45 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ocean Lakes 11:05.19 1 10
2 Relay Team   Hickory 11:11.14 1 8
3 Relay Team   Norfolk Christia 11:48.36 1 6
4 Relay Team   Tallwood 12:59.69 1 5
5 Relay Team   Western Branch 13:13.63 1 4
6 Relay Team   Great Bridge 13:17.16 1 3
7 Relay Team   Green Run 13:27.02 1 2
 
Mens 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Western Branch 1:01.73 1 10
2 Relay Team   Granby 1:11.28 1 8
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Jordan 12 Tallwood 49-00.25(14.94m) 1 5
2 Harold, Eli 12 Ocean Lakes 45-08.00(13.92m) 1 2
3 Frezzell, David 12 Floyd E Kellam 44-02.00(13.46m) 1 1
4 Charity, Tashad 11 Granby 43-08.00(13.31m) 1 3
5 Ryan, Zack 12 Tallwood 42-02.50(12.87m) 1 5
6 pauley, fred 12 Kempsville 41-01.00(12.52m) 1 4
7 Howlett, Justin -- Kempsville 40-00.75(12.21m) 1 4
8 Smith, Dequan 11 Great Bridge 39-03.75(11.98m) 1 2.50
9 Raines, Kishon   Kempsville 38-01.50(11.62m) 1  
10 Rohde, Stephen 10 Tallwood 37-00.75(11.30m) 1  
11 Jenkins, Isaiah 11 Princess Anne 36-04.50(11.09m) 1  
12 Ankney, Joseph -- Kempsville 36-02.00(11.02m) 1  
13 Demps, Reginald 11 Great Bridge 35-10.00(10.92m) 1 2.50
14 Ponder, Stephon 11 Granby 33-02.25(10.12m) 1 3
15 Gavin, Arrington 11 Norfolk Christia 32-04.50(9.87m) 1 1.50
16 Dove-Brown, Zackary   Salem (Virginia 31-01.00(9.47m) 1 2
17 Lloyd, Isaiah 9 Salem (Virginia 30-10.00(9.40m) 1 2
18 Brown, Mitchell 12 Green Run 29-11.50(9.13m) 1  
19 Lendi, Mark 11 Granby 29-08.25(9.05m) 1  
20 Morrow, Undrae 10 Norfolk Christia 26-04.00(8.03m) 1 1.50
21 Saady, Anthony 9 Atlantic Shores 23-09.25(7.25m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Jordan 12 Tallwood 141-04.50(43.09m) 1 5
2 Ryan, Zack 12 Tallwood 127-11.50(39.00m) 1 5
3 Howlett, Justin -- Kempsville 124-01.50(37.83m) 1 4
4 Frezzell, David 12 Floyd E Kellam 121-00(36.88m) 1 4
5 Lloyd, Isaiah 9 Salem (Virginia 119-00(36.27m) 1 3
6 Robbins, Kyle 12 Indian River 110-02.50(33.59m) 1 3
7 Rohde, Stephen 10 Tallwood 100-00(30.48m) 1  
8 Demps, Reginald 11 Great Bridge 92-11(28.32m) 1 2
9 Ankney, Joseph -- Kempsville 89-08(27.33m) 1 4
10 Brown, Mitchell 12 Green Run 84-00.50(25.62m) 1 1
11 Charity, Tashad 11 Granby 83-04(25.40m) 1 2.50
12 Raines, Kishon   Kempsville 80-00(24.38m) 1  
13 Dove-Brown, Zackary   Salem (Virginia 74-05.50(22.69m) 1 3
14 Montgomery, Terrence   Granby 67-00.50(20.43m) 1 2.50
15 Jones, Stephen 10 Granby 53-06(16.31m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bullard, Korey 12 Salem (Virginia 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 5
2 Williams, Richie 11 Indian River 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 5
2 Charles, Denis 12 Tallwood 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3
4 Crisp, Larry 12 Green Run 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4
5 Guy, Christopher 12 Kempsville 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3.50
6 Williams, Chad 11 Great Bridge 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3.50
7 Jones, Jeremy 12 Green Run 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 4
8 Wilson, Terry 10 Salem (Virginia 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 5
9 Herrow, Kevin 10 Tallwood 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 Jolley, Marik 10 Tallwood 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 3
9 Dixon, Darius -- Western Branch 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2
12 Bryant, Kenneth 12 Hampton Christia 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 1
13 Harris, Lawrence 11 Granby 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
14 Poore, Aaron 11 Ocean Lakes 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Rafael 11 Tallwood 22-10.50(6.97m) nwi 1 5
2 Smith, Damian 12 Green Run 21-07.00(6.58m) nwi 1 1
3 Bullard, Korey 12 Salem (Virginia 21-06.00(6.55m) nwi 1 3
4 Worrell, Aaron 11 Woodside 21-03.00(6.48m) nwi 1  
5 Davis, Racheed 11 Ocean Lakes 21-02.00(6.45m) nwi 1 4
6 Harold, Eli 12 Ocean Lakes 20-05.50(6.24m) nwi 1 4
7 Harris, Lawrence 11 Granby 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1 2.50
8 Gregory, DeAnte 12 Hickory 19-07.50(5.98m) nwi 1  
9 Nowden, Tyrell 9 Tallwood 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1 5
10 Herrow, Kevin 10 Tallwood 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
11 Williams, Chad 11 Great Bridge 18-08.50(5.70m) nwi 1  
12 Taylor, Keith 10 Ocean Lakes 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1  
13 Brown, Colten 9 Salem (Virginia 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1 3
14 Callaghan, Yeshai 12 Granby 18-04.50(5.60m) nwi 1 2.50
15 James, Dwight 9 Western Branch 18-02.00(5.54m) nwi 1 2
16 Knox, Aaron 12 Kempsville 18-01.50(5.52m) nwi 1 1.50
17 Summerville, Eugene 10 Western Branch 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1 2
18 Hamilton, Rashaun 10 Western Branch 17-11.00(5.46m) nwi 1  
19 Brown, Myles 9 York 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1 1
19 andrews, jordan -- Kempsville 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1 1.50
21 Meyers, Anthony 10 Kempsville 17-01.00(5.21m) nwi 1  
22 Hooker, Van 10 York 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1 1
23 O'Bryant, Elijah 9 Atlantic Shores 14-07.50(4.46m) nwi 1  
24 Walls, Mervin 11 Hampton Christia 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
-- Wilson, Terry 10 Salem (Virginia FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Gavin, Arrington 11 Norfolk Christia FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Ty 11 Hampton Christia FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Racheed 11 Ocean Lakes 46-05.00(14.15m) nwi 1 5
2 Worrell, Aaron 11 Woodside 45-04.00(13.82m) nwi 1 3
3 Harold, Eli 12 Ocean Lakes 42-06.00(12.95m) nwi 1 5
4 Robins, Jocorey 12 Norfolk Christia 42-06.00(12.95m) nwi 1 2
5 Moore, Rafael 11 Tallwood 41-09.00(12.73m) nwi 1 4
6 Gregory, DeAnte 12 Hickory 40-10.50(12.46m) nwi 1 3
7 Jones, Jeremy 12 Green Run 40-08.00(12.40m) nwi 1 2.50
8 Herrow, Kevin 10 Tallwood 40-05.50(12.33m) nwi 1 4
9 Smith, Ty 11 Hampton Christia 39-06.00(12.04m) nwi 1 1
10 Price, Jamall 12 Granby 37-05.50(11.42m) nwi 1 2
11 Brown, Myles 9 York 37-05.00(11.40m) nwi 1  
12 Meyers, Anthony 10 Kempsville 36-04.00(11.07m) nwi 1  
13 Taylor, Keith 10 Ocean Lakes 36-03.50(11.06m) nwi 1  
14 Godfrey, Rodney 12 Granby 36-02.50(11.04m) nwi 1 2
15 Huang, Yung -- Hickory 35-09.50(10.91m) nwi 1 3
16 Brown, Kesean 10 Green Run 33-01.00(10.08m) nwi 1 2.50
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Connell, Derek 12 Ocean Lakes 15-06.00(4.72m) 1 4
2 Johnson, Brad 12 Floyd E Kellam 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 5
3 Corey, Nick 12 Western Branch 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 2.50
4 Brown, Jacob 12 Floyd E Kellam 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 5
5 Jackson, Haniel 11 Kempsville 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 3
6 Cabaniss, David 12 York 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 2
7 Tran, Andrew 11 Kempsville 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 3
8 Fisher, Patrick 12 Hickory 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 1.50
9 Cummings, David 9 Hickory 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 1.50
9 Edwards, Robert 10 York 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 2
9 Alao, Babadamilo -- Kempsville 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
12 Coles, Chris 11 Granby 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 1.50
12 Webb, Aaron 9 Hickory 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
12 Rayford, Malique 11 Tallwood 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 1.50
15 Matney, Jonathon 9 Ocean Lakes 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 4
15 James, Dwight 9 Western Branch 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 2.50
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hankins, Jasmine 12 Tallwood 12.62 nwi 5 2.50
2 Vonner, Alexia 10 Kempsville 12.75 nwi 5 5
3 Burton, Shailan 11 Frank Cox 12.85 nwi 5 3
4 Rainey, Ciara 11 Indian River 13.03 nwi 5 4
5 White, Sheila 11 Salem (Virginia 13.14 nwi 4 2
6 Mcdaniel, Jade 11 Indian River 13.19 nwi 4 4
7 Lee, Nydezsa 11 Kempsville 13.19 nwi 4 5
8 Grosso, Maddie 12 Ocean Lakes 13.25 nwi 5 1.50
9 Black, Kayla 12 Hampton Christia 13.27 nwi 4  
10 Adams, Maria 9 Frank Cox 13.43 nwi 4 3
11 Morrow, Dale 9 Norfolk Christia 13.53 nwi 3  
12 Sawyer, Melanie 10 Salem (Virginia 13.56 nwi 3 2
13 Green, Audree 12 Ocean Lakes 13.69 nwi 5 1.50
14 Cuffee, Diamond -- Salem (Virginia 13.70 nwi 3  
15 Johnson, Jasmine 10 Tallwood 13.72 nwi 2 2.50
16 Dennis, Cydney 10 Princess Anne 13.74 nwi 3 1
17 Holmes, Camisha 9 Woodside 13.74 nwi 2  
18 Graham, Kierstin 10 Princess Anne 13.84 nwi 3 1
19 Jackson, Makala 10 Western Branch 13.88 nwi 1 0.50
20 Wilson, Alex 9 Atlantic Shores 13.89 nwi 2  
21 Beaufort, Ashanti 9 Western Branch 14.07 nwi 2 0.50
22 Hermes, Michelle 10 York 14.09 nwi 2  
23 Dee, Morgan 9 Green Run 14.10 nwi 3  
24 Owens, Tatyana   Green Run 14.18 nwi 3  
25 Coletrane, Alexis 9 Western Branch 14.23 nwi 4  
26 Cannady, Jenisha 7 Atlantic Shores 14.81 nwi 1  
27 Davis, Tatyana 11 Granby 14.82 nwi 1  
28 Turner, Anais 9 Green Run 14.99 nwi 2  
29 Mullins, Tasi 8 Atlantic Shores 15.71 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ewing, Jessica 12 Tallwood 25.02 nwi 6 3
2 Wright, Andrea 11 Indian River 25.07 nwi 6 5
3 Seward, Justice 12 Salem (Virginia 25.40 nwi 6 4
4 McCarty, Madeleine 10 Floyd E Kellam 26.16 nwi 6  
5 Butler, Destiny 10 Kempsville 26.54 nwi 5 2.50
6 Ononiwu, Chidiuto 11 Great Bridge 26.83 nwi 6 1
7 Grace, Richardson 9 Salem (Virginia 27.07 nwi 2 4
8 Cooper, Clarissa 10 Ocean Lakes 27.14 nwi 5 2
9 woodhouse, degayla 9 Kempsville 27.24 nwi 4 2.50
10 Jackson, Lindsey 10 Princess Anne 27.26 nwi 4 1.50
11 Mcdaniel, Jade 11 Indian River 27.32 nwi 5 5
12 Shaw, Sydney 10 Tallwood 27.59 nwi 4 3
13 Smith, Natori 9 Indian River 27.61 nwi 4  
14 Gallashaw, Quasia 12 Granby 27.83 nwi 5 0.50
15 Adams, Maria 9 Frank Cox 27.95 nwi 5  
16 Sampson, Chrystine 10 Ocean Lakes 27.96 nwi 3 2
17 Cherry, Khaleaya 11 Princess Anne 27.97 nwi 5 1.50
18 Roberts, Diamond 10 Salem (Virginia 28.24 nwi 3  
19 Valentine, Erica 10 Green Run 28.29 nwi 1  
20 Black, Kayla 12 Hampton Christia 28.34 nwi 4  
21 Baldwin, Keeajah 11 Tallwood 28.46 nwi 4  
22 Vonner, Alexia 10 Kempsville 28.51 nwi 6  
23 Green, Audree 12 Ocean Lakes 28.58 nwi 6  
24 Holmes, Camisha 9 Woodside 28.63 nwi 2  
25 Morrow, Dale 9 Norfolk Christia 28.74 nwi 3  
26 Carter, Melanie 9 Hickory 28.94 nwi 3  
27 Fatherly, Jessica 12 Great Bridge 29.01 nwi 1 1
28 Ricks, Prescious 11 Granby 29.38 nwi 2 0.50
29 France, Jasmine 10 Western Branch 29.44 nwi 1  
30 Brumfield, Daidrina 9 Western Branch 29.80 nwi 2  
31 Dee, Morgan 9 Green Run 30.04 nwi 3  
32 Wilson, Alex 9 Atlantic Shores 30.17 nwi 1  
33 Cannady, Jenisha 7 Atlantic Shores 30.52 nwi 2  
34 Erney, Davis 9 Hickory 31.47 nwi 1  
35 Turner, Anais 9 Green Run 31.64 nwi 3  
36 Gill, Megan 11 Hampton Christia 32.44 nwi 1  
37 Williams, Tytianna 10 Granby 32.53 nwi 1  
38 Mullins, Tasi 8 Atlantic Shores 33.45 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ewing, Jessica 12 Tallwood 57.70 5 5
2 Lambert, Michaela 11 Green Run 58.64 5 3
3 McCarty, Madeleine 10 Floyd E Kellam 58.71 5 2
4 Bivens, Maya 10 Granby 1:00.07 5 4
5 Batzel, Audrey 12 Ocean Lakes 1:00.64 5 2.50
6 Murden, Kiana 11 Granby 1:00.74 5 4
7 Revis, Nina 10 Western Branch 1:02.25 1 1
8 Cooper, Clarissa 10 Ocean Lakes 1:02.67 4 2.50
9 Perry, Dya'mond 11 Tallwood 1:02.83 4 5
10 Isaac, Analysa 12 Salem (Virginia 1:03.10 4  
11 Smith, Natori 9 Indian River 1:03.52 4  
12 Arrington, Tearra 10 Woodside 1:03.61 4 1.50
13 LeCadre, Todja 10 Woodside 1:03.77 4 1.50
14 Valentine, Erica 10 Green Run 1:04.06 2 3
15 Brown, Taylor 10 Norfolk Christia 1:04.30 3 0.50
16 Carter, Kiesha -- Kempsville 1:04.66 4  
17 Joyner, Shauntell 11 Great Bridge 1:04.73 3  
18 Webster, Danielle 11 Norfolk Christia 1:05.33 5 0.50
19 Black, Kayla 12 Hampton Christia 1:05.44 3  
20 Smith, Casey 10 Kempsville 1:06.16 2  
21 Hatcher, Janae 11 Great Bridge 1:06.47 2  
22 Bunting, Jessica 11 Kempsville 1:06.63 3  
23 Brumfield, Daidrina 9 Western Branch 1:07.02 1 1
24 Seal, Leanna 10 First Flight 1:07.09 3  
25 Reynolds, Taeyana -- Salem (Virginia 1:07.23 5  
26 Carter, Melanie 9 Hickory 1:07.49 2  
27 Ricks, Prescious 11 Granby 1:07.95 3  
28 Morfeld, Gabby 11 Floyd E Kellam 1:08.21 1 2
29 Hilliard, Tashonta 9 Western Branch 1:09.38 1  
30 Wilson, Asia 9 Indian River 1:09.57 2  
31 Askew, Lauren 12 York 1:10.23 4  
32 Kima, Blessing 7 Atlantic Shores 1:11.23 1  
33 Stephens, Mia 9 Frank Cox 1:11.82 2  
34 Chandrasekhar, Jess 10 York 1:14.00 1  
35 Miasia, Mustafa 9 Salem (Virginia 1:14.51 3  
36 Green, Xandria 10 Tallwood 1:16.56 3  
37 Erney, Davis 9 Hickory 1:18.25 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morton, Shannon 12 Indian River 2:13.70 1 5
2 Wallace, Jessica 9 First Flight 2:19.06 1  
3 White, Ebony 10 Indian River 2:19.91 1 5
4 Lewis, Rachel 10 Floyd E Kellam 2:23.41 1 4
5 Motley, Abby 11 Floyd E Kellam 2:25.57 1 4
6 Matais, Katherine 12 Western Branch 2:26.76 1 3
7 Gwin, Courtney 12 Floyd E Kellam 2:31.72 1  
8 Freedman, Jessica 10 Hickory 2:34.32 1 2.50
9 Wolterding, Denaya 10 Hickory 2:34.78 1 2.50
10 Bell, Alecia 12 Woodside 2:35.61 1 2
11 Bishop, Katie 12 Western Branch 2:36.11 1 3
12 Clanton, Nicole 10 Ocean Lakes 2:36.97 1 1
13 Marshall, Allison 12 Princess Anne 2:37.47 1 1.50
14 Wyatt, Heather 10 Princess Anne 2:38.47 1 1.50
15 Olmo, Andria 10 Hickory 2:39.13 1  
16 Jones, Jermyriah 9 Woodside 2:39.42 1 2
17 Cote, Rachel 12 Ocean Lakes 2:39.91 1 1
18 Gray, Aiyana 9 Indian River 2:41.46 1  
19 Clement, Allie 11 Great Bridge 2:43.81 1 0.50
20 Clement, Maddie 11 Great Bridge 2:44.05 1 0.50
21 Davis, Meredith 10 Western Branch 2:45.34 1  
22 White, Delaney -- Granby 2:45.51 1  
23 White, Maddie 9 Granby 2:45.58 1  
24 Kinka, Lauren 9 Princess Anne 2:45.59 1  
25 Westry, Cierra 11 Tallwood 2:49.29 1  
26 Kimberly, Caitlyn 10 Tallwood 2:54.38 1  
27 Burnett, Dejonee 10 Tallwood 2:56.36 1  
28 Velez, Alyssia -- Woodside 3:00.50 1  
29 Brokaw, Marissa 10 Green Run 3:02.65 1  
30 Hazelwood, Jazminn 11 Salem (Virginia 3:03.57 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wallace, Jessica 9 First Flight 5:11.96 1  
2 Motley, Abby 11 Floyd E Kellam 5:19.39 1 5
3 Park, Samantha 12 Ocean Lakes 5:27.30 1 4
4 Gwin, Courtney 12 Floyd E Kellam 5:29.25 1 5
5 McMullan, Kelly 10 Floyd E Kellam 5:31.56 1  
6 Barclay, Bethany 12 Norfolk Christia 5:36.13 1  
7 Bethune, Nicole 12 Ocean Lakes 5:37.25 1 4
8 Magnant, Allison 9 Ocean Lakes 5:43.66 1  
9 Leszczynski, Megan 11 Frank Cox 5:44.91 1 3
10 Permito, Ayla 10 Great Bridge 5:51.78 1  
11 Murphy, Morgan 11 Hickory 5:57.44 1 2.50
12 Gray, Aiyana 9 Indian River 5:59.86 1  
13 Vanhooijdonk, Rene 11 Hickory 6:04.32 1 2.50
14 Dudek, Alexis 10 Western Branch 6:09.42 1 1.50
15 Carrington, Mia 12 Tallwood 6:10.33 1 2
16 Ruff, Bryanna 10 Frank Cox 6:10.91 1 3
17 Lemon, Hailey 10 Woodside 6:21.50 1 1
18 Kimberly, Claire 12 Princess Anne 6:24.64 1  
19 Fanelty, Chloe 9 Tallwood 6:27.51 1 2
20 White, Delaney -- Granby 6:29.47 1  
21 Fadden, Catherine 11 Hickory 6:29.77 1  
22 Zadrazil, Juliette 11 Western Branch 6:30.07 1 1.50
23 Rohler, Kelsie 10 Tallwood 6:31.76 1  
24 Brokaw, Marissa 10 Green Run 6:32.53 1 0.50
25 Velez, Alyssia -- Woodside 6:41.79 1 1
26 Friedmann, Claire 10 Woodside 6:43.21 1  
27 Mcmurray, Caitlyn 10 Green Run 6:56.57 1 0.50
28 Parker, Savannah 9 Kempsville 7:00.98 1  
29 Sandquist, Sarah 11 Western Branch 7:05.34 1  
30 Mahaffey, Krysten -- Kempsville 8:05.21 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Briales, Ariel 11 Princess Anne 11:47.66 1  
2 Justice, Alexandra 12 Western Branch 12:01.77 1  
3 Wade, Sarah 10 Great Bridge 12:28.47 1  
4 Clements, Cassidy 10 York 12:49.76 1  
5 Williams, Emily 9 Floyd E Kellam 13:07.72 1  
6 Wenz, Ashley 9 Norfolk Christia 13:11.17 1  
7 Brunke, Taylor 9 Ocean Lakes 13:28.56 1 5
8 Ruff, Bryanna 10 Frank Cox 13:38.24 1  
9 Lee, Madison 9 Ocean Lakes 13:47.01 1 5
10 Rohler, Kelsie 10 Tallwood 13:58.94 1  
11 White, Maddie 9 Granby 14:23.00 1  
12 Soule, Meredith -- Hickory 14:43.04 1 4
13 Rocheleau, Lauren 9 Hickory 15:31.94 1 4
14 Mahaffey, Krysten -- Kempsville 17:06.51 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lacey, Chenera 11 Frank Cox 15.44 3 3
2 Gundran, Jada 11 Tallwood 15.53 3 4
3 Agnew, Paige 11 Ocean Lakes 16.65 3 5
4 Turner, Ra'Dysha 12 Granby 16.72 3 2.50
5 Crenshaw, Trynasha 12 Ocean Lakes 17.33 3 5
6 Miller, Emily 10 Hickory 18.45 2 2
7 Shulterbrandt, Siana 10 Tallwood 18.67 3 4
8 Jackson, Lindsey 10 Princess Anne 19.04 1 1.50
9 Garnand, Shelby 10 Hickory 19.23 2 2
10 Cherry, Khaleaya 11 Princess Anne 19.25 1 1.50
11 Wilson, Jadai 9 Western Branch 19.50 1 1
12 White, Delaney -- Granby 19.62 2 2.50
13 Rodseth, Meagan 10 Hickory 19.98 1  
14 Landis, Megan 12 Frank Cox 20.02 2 3
15 Koppelmann, Brianna 12 York 20.39 1  
16 France, Jasmine 10 Western Branch 20.89 2 1
17 Hon, Sara 12 Frank Cox 21.24 2  
18 Gill, Megan 11 Hampton Christia 21.48 1  
-- Beaufort, Ashanti 9 Western Branch DQ 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lacey, Chenera 11 Frank Cox 47.52 3  
2 Rodgers, Kiana   Western Branch 51.02 1 5
3 Jackson, Lindsey 10 Princess Anne 51.39 3 4
4 Sampson, Chrystine 10 Ocean Lakes 51.49 3  
5 Shulterbrandt, Siana 10 Tallwood 51.90 2 3
6 Smith, Jewal   Western Branch 54.14 1 5
7 Miller, Emily 10 Hickory 54.31 3 2.50
8 Wilson, Jadai 9 Western Branch 54.31 1  
9 Cherry, Khaleaya 11 Princess Anne 54.52 2 4
10 Chandrasekhar, Jess 10 York 56.06 2  
11 Kujawa, Hailey 11 Hickory 56.46 2 2.50
12 Clark, Rachel 12 Tallwood 58.10 3 3
13 Gill, Megan 11 Hampton Christia 58.82 1  
14 Rodseth, Meagan 10 Hickory 59.69 2  
-- Draper, Margaret 10 Tallwood DNF 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Superwomen Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Granby 1:04.72 1 10
2 Relay Team   Tallwood 1:05.92 1 8
3 Relay Team   Granby 1:08.37 1 6
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Indian River 49.71 2 10
2 Relay Team   Tallwood 49.90 2 8
3 Relay Team   Kempsville 50.18 2 6
4 Relay Team   Salem (Virginia 50.31 2 5
5 Relay Team   I C Norcom 50.97 2 4
6 Relay Team   Granby 51.27 1 3
7 Relay Team   Great Bridge 51.46 2 2
8 Relay Team   Green Run 53.48 2 1
9 Relay Team   Western Branch 58.49 2  
10 Relay Team   Atlantic Shores 1:00.09 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Indian River 4:01.10 2 10
2 Relay Team   Granby 4:04.68 2 8
3 Relay Team   Woodside 4:14.93 2 6
4 Relay Team   Floyd E Kellam 4:14.95 2 5
5 Relay Team   Tallwood 4:17.17 2 4
6 Relay Team   Salem (Virginia 4:18.28 2 3
7 Relay Team   I C Norcom 4:20.32 2 2
8 Relay Team   Western Branch 4:33.35 2 1
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Woodside 10:15.33 1 10
2 Relay Team   Hickory 10:38.36 1 8
3 Relay Team   Tallwood 10:46.80 1 6
4 Relay Team   I C Norcom 11:12.36 1 5
5 Relay Team   Kempsville 12:06.78 1 4
 
Womens Distance Medley Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ocean Lakes 12:24.37 1 10
2 Relay Team   Princess Anne 13:23.95 1 8
3 Relay Team   Hickory 13:53.67 1 6
4 Relay Team   Tallwood 16:07.56 1 5
 
Womens 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Tallwood 1:08.73 1 10
2 Relay Team   Hickory 1:16.03 1 8
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Story, Ebony 10 Green Run 35-00.75(10.69m) 1 5
2 Nwala, Precious 11 Great Bridge 34-07.00(10.54m) 1 1
3 Nichols, Tia 9 Woodside 30-10.00(9.40m) 1  
4 Lambson, Jana 12 Green Run 27-09.25(8.46m) 1 5
5 Rodriguez, Chantal -- Granby 27-09.00(8.46m) 1 4
6 Hinton, Alexus 11 Green Run 27-08.00(8.43m) 1  
7 Reyes, Antonia 10 Kempsville 26-11.00(8.20m) 1 3
8 Northcott, Jessica 12 York 26-00.75(7.94m) 1 1.50
9 Rhue, Krista 9 Kempsville 25-04.00(7.72m) 1 3
10 Clark, Rachel 12 Tallwood 25-02.75(7.69m) 1 2.50
11 Chamorro, Jennifer 12 Granby 24-10.50(7.58m) 1 4
12 Heard, Elizabeth 10 Hampton Christia 24-04.75(7.44m) 1 2
13 Dudley, Nakedra 12 Granby 24-03.25(7.40m) 1  
14 Childress, Madison 10 Hickory 24-02.25(7.37m) 1  
15 Shipman, Christina 11 Hampton Christia 24-01.25(7.35m) 1 2
16 Hafely, Lauren 9 Tallwood 24-00.00(7.32m) 1 2.50
17 Brumfield, Daidrina 9 Western Branch 23-07.75(7.21m) 1  
18 Brown, Marshai 8 Norfolk Christia 22-07.75(6.90m) 1 1
19 McDaniel, Tyler 9 Norfolk Christia 22-00.50(6.72m) 1 1
20 Moss, Katherine -- Kempsville 21-09.25(6.64m) 1  
21 Murphy, Fatima 11 Tallwood 20-02.00(6.15m) 1  
22 Hammons, Holly 9 York 19-05.50(5.93m) 1 1.50
23 Guccione, Ciara 10 York 17-02.50(5.25m) 1  
24 Fisher, Sarah 8 York 16-02.50(4.94m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kelly, Kadijah 11 Salem (Virginia 87-01(26.54m) 1  
2 Nichols, Tia 9 Woodside 82-09(25.22m) 1 2.75
3 Murphy, Fatima 11 Tallwood 82-05(25.12m) 1 2
4 Northcott, Jessica 12 York 79-08.50(24.30m) 1 0.50
5 Shipman, Christina 11 Hampton Christia 79-07(24.26m) 1 5
6 Heard, Elizabeth 10 Hampton Christia 77-08.50(23.69m) 1 5
7 Robertson, Cloria 11 Norfolk Christia 76-09(23.39m) 1 4
8 Nwala, Precious 11 Great Bridge 74-06(22.71m) 1  
9 Brown, Marshai 8 Norfolk Christia 73-07(22.43m) 1 4
10 Chamorro, Jennifer 12 Granby 72-09(22.17m) 1 1.50
11 Reyes, Antonia 10 Kempsville 71-05(21.77m) 1 2.75
12 Parker, Kitten -- Kempsville 69-09.50(21.27m) 1 2.75
13 Childress, Madison 10 Hickory 67-00(20.42m) 1 1
14 Parrish, Megan 9 Hickory 63-10.25(19.46m) 1 1
15 Rhue, Krista 9 Kempsville 63-03(19.28m) 1  
16 Blanco, Nerely 11 Granby 62-11(19.18m) 1 1.50
17 Felton, Alazandra 12 Frank Cox 62-10(19.15m) 1  
18 Jackson, Josie -- Woodside 58-05.50(17.82m) 1 2.75
19 Clark, Rachel 12 Tallwood 55-05(16.89m) 1 2
20 Brumfield, Daidrina 9 Western Branch 51-10.25(15.81m) 1  
21 Nnadi, Ashley-Nicole 10 Ocean Lakes 51-09(15.77m) 1  
22 Dudley, Nakedra 12 Granby 50-06.75(15.41m) 1  
23 Juarez, Ayanna 9 Tallwood 49-09(15.16m) 1  
24 Guccione, Ciara 10 York 45-05.50(13.86m) 1 0.50
25 Hammons, Holly 9 York 42-06(12.95m) 1  
26 Fisher, Sarah 8 York 41-00(12.50m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lacey, Chenera 11 Frank Cox 5-05.00(1.65m) 1 4.50
2 Meyer, Katherine 12 Princess Anne 5-03.00(1.60m) 1 4.50
3 Rossi, Nicole 12 Ocean Lakes 5-03.00(1.60m) 1 1
4 Turner, Ra'Dysha 12 Granby 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2.50
5 Perry, Dya'mond 11 Tallwood 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 3
5 Garnand, Shelby 10 Hickory 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 1.75
7 Shaw, Sydney 10 Tallwood 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 3
10 Shulterbrandt, Siana 10 Tallwood 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
8 Wilson, Jadai 9 Western Branch 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 1.75
9 Coletrane, Alexis 9 Western Branch 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 1.75
11 Skidmore, Victoria 10 York 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 1
11 Parks, Julia 10 York 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 1
11 Cherry, Khaleaya 11 Princess Anne 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 4.50
11 Stewart, Skye 9 Hickory 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 1.75
11 Ricks, Prescious 11 Granby 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 2.50
16 Stephens, Mia 9 Frank Cox 4-02.00(1.27m) 1 4.50
-- Revis, Nina 10 Western Branch NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fatherly, Jessica 12 Great Bridge 16-06.50(5.04m) nwi 1 4
2 Butler, Destiny 10 Kempsville 16-06.00(5.03m) nwi 1 2
3 Dennis, Cydney 10 Princess Anne 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1 1
4 Gundran, Jada 11 Tallwood 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1 5
5 Draper, Margaret 10 Tallwood 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1 5
6 Perry, Dya'mond 11 Tallwood 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
7 Green, Audree 12 Ocean Lakes 15-04.00(4.67m) nwi 1  
8 Patrick, Gaby 10 York 14-11.00(4.55m) nwi 1 3
9 Revis, Nina 10 Western Branch 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1 2.50
10 Gallashaw, Quasia 12 Granby 14-07.50(4.46m) nwi 1 2
11 Ononiwu, Chidiuto 11 Great Bridge 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1 4
12 Stephens, Mia 9 Frank Cox 13-10.00(4.22m) nwi 1 1.50
13 Williams, Dominique 12 York 13-09.00(4.19m) nwi 1 3
14 Adams, Maria 9 Frank Cox 13-05.00(4.09m) nwi 1 1.50
15 Joyner, Shauntell 11 Great Bridge 13-03.50(4.05m) nwi 1  
16 Brumfield, Daidrina 9 Western Branch 12-11.00(3.94m) nwi 1 2.50
17 Ricks, Prescious 11 Granby 12-09.00(3.89m) nwi 1 2
18 Little, Irielle 10 Western Branch 12-08.00(3.86m) nwi 1  
19 Cameron, Jade 10 Salem (Virginia 12-04.00(3.76m) nwi 1  
20 Rodseth, Meagan 10 Hickory 12-03.00(3.73m) nwi 1  
-- Cherry, Khaleaya 11 Princess Anne FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Vonner, Alexia 10 Kempsville FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Miasia, Mustafa 9 Salem (Virginia FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gundran, Jada 11 Tallwood 34-07.00(10.54m) nwi 1 5
2 Lacey, Chenera 11 Frank Cox 34-04.00(10.46m) nwi 1 4
3 Draper, Margaret 10 Tallwood 33-09.00(10.29m) nwi 1 5
4 Dennis, Cydney 10 Princess Anne 33-03.00(10.13m) nwi 1 4
5 Fatherly, Jessica 12 Great Bridge 32-10.00(10.01m) nwi 1 3
6 Williams, Dominique 12 York 32-10.00(10.01m) nwi 1 3
7 Cherry, Khaleaya 11 Princess Anne 32-05.00(9.88m) nwi 1 4
8 Johnson, Jasmine 10 Tallwood 32-04.00(9.86m) nwi 1  
9 Patrick, Gaby 10 York 31-11.00(9.73m) nwi 1 3
10 Gallashaw, Quasia 12 Granby 31-01.50(9.49m) nwi 1 2
11 Coletrane, Alexis 9 Western Branch 30-11.00(9.42m) nwi 1 2.50
12 Revis, Nina 10 Western Branch 30-08.00(9.35m) nwi 1 2.50
13 Green, Audree 12 Ocean Lakes 29-05.00(8.97m) nwi 1 1
14 Warrior, Chaunise 9 Western Branch 28-06.00(8.69m) nwi 1  
-- Joyner, Shauntell 11 Great Bridge FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Davis, Tatyana 11 Granby FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 meeks, jaqueline 10 First Colonial 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 3
2 Radke, Kelsey   Princess Anne 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 4.50
3 Matute, Lexi 12 Western Branch 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 2
4 Sawyer, Jenna 11 Kempsville 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 4.50
5 Szeligowski, Taylor 11 Tallwood 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 3
6 Borgia, Samantha 11 Kempsville 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 4.50
6 Neal, Tia 11 Tallwood 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 3
8 Garnand, Shelby 10 Hickory 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 2.50
9 Felton, Alazandra 12 Frank Cox 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 2
9 Williams, Rachael 9 Ocean Lakes 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 1
11 Barbachim, Brianna   Princess Anne 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 4.50
11 Gittens, Gaby 11 York 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
11 Coore, Sabria 9 Kempsville 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
14 Adams, Maria 9 Frank Cox 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 2
14 Erney, Davis 9 Hickory 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 2.50
16 Solomon, Gabby   Princess Anne 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
16 Massey, Hunter   Princess Anne 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- Thomas, Natia 9 Western Branch NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Tallwood TALL 121 2 Granby GRAN 63 3 Hickory High School HICK 59.5 4 Ocean Lakes OL 55 5 Princess Anne High School PA 54 6 Indian River High School IR 48 7 Kempsville High School KEMP 47.5 8 Western Branch High School WBRA 40.5 9 Cox COX 38 10 Woodside WOOD 30.5 11 Kellam KEL 27 12 Salem (Virginia Beach) SALV 20 13 Green Run GR 18 13 York YORK 18 15 Great Bridge High School GB 17 16 Hampton Christian HCS 14 17 I.C. Norcom ICN 11 17 Norfolk Christian NCHR 11 19 First Colonial FCOL 3 Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Tallwood TALL 117.5 2 Granby GRAN 104.5 3 Ocean Lakes OL 93 4 Kempsville High School KEMP 64.5 5 Western Branch High School WBRA 56 6 Salem (Virginia Beach) SALV 46 6 Kellam KEL 46 6 Hickory High School HICK 46 9 Bayside High School BAYS 40 10 Green Run GR 31 11 York YORK 22 12 Norfolk Christian NCHR 16 13 Great Bridge High School GB 14.5 14 Indian River High School IR 9 15 First Flight FLIG 8 16 Cox COX 6 17 Princess Anne High School PA 3 17 Woodside WOOD 3 17 Hampton Christian HCS 3

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 3414 10416 4622 9
2013 5923 11107 9910 7
2012 3653 6559 12968 1
2011 1240 1320 2430 8
2010 1753 1131 1462 3
2009 575 684 1683 36
2008 65 151 101 51
2007 1 17    
2006   12    
2005   8    
2004   9    
2003 32 8    
2002   8    
2001 209 9    
2000 533 13    
1999   2    
1994 1      
1991 1      
1984 1      
1983 1      
1982 1      
1972 1      
1971 1      
1970 1      
1969 1      
1965 1      
1962 1      
1954 1