Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

AK (0)
AZ (0)
CT (0)
DE (0)
DC (0)
FL (0)
GA (0)
HI (0)
KY (0)
ME (0)
MD (0)
MS (0)
NV (0)
NH (0)
NM (0)
NC (0)
ND (0)
OK (0)
RI (0)
SC (0)
SD (0)
TN (0)
VT (0)
VA (0)
WA (0)
WV (0)
WY (0)
All (6559)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Delaware DIAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 20 2012, 12:22 AM
Delaware DIAA Outdoor State Championships
May 18, 2012 to May 19, 2012
DE, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Collins, Leshon 12 Glasgow 10.54 +1.8 1  
2 Harmon, Tre' 10 Dover 10.94 +1.8 1  
3 Trammell, Adrian 11 Caesar Rodney 11.07 +1.8 1  
4 Brown, Austinio 10 Caesar Rodney 11.09 +1.8 1  
5 Taylor, Greg 11 Sussex Central 11.17 +1.8 1  
6 Imeokparia, Osedebamen 12 Newark 11.26 +1.8 1  
7 McDonald, Shawn 10 Caesar Rodney 11.31 +1.8 1  
8 Watkins, Anthony 11 William Penn 11.50 +1.8 1  
 
Mens 100m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Collins, Leshon 12 Glasgow 10.85 -2.8 1  
2 Harmon, Tre' 10 Dover 11.26 -1.6 2  
4 Brown, Austinio 10 Caesar Rodney 11.27 -1.6 2  
5 Taylor, Greg 11 Sussex Central 11.35 -2.8 1  
3 Imeokparia, Osedebamen 12 Newark 11.38 -2.9 3  
6 Trammell, Adrian 11 Caesar Rodney 11.39 -2.9 3  
7 McDonald, Shawn 10 Caesar Rodney 11.45 -2.8 1  
8 Watkins, Anthony 11 William Penn 11.56 -1.6 2  
9 Cann, Jarrod 12 Dover 11.56 -1.6 2  
10 Ross, Jarrett 11 Charter School o 11.57 -2.9 3  
11 Purdie, Yasir 12 William Penn 11.66 -2.9 3  
12 Daniels, Vance 10 Milford 11.69 -1.6 2  
13 Harmon, Devin 12 Salesianum 11.73 -2.8 1  
14 Scott, Aaron   Smyrna 11.76 -2.9 3  
15 Unknown Athlete 10 St. Mark's High 11.87 -1.6 2  
16 Dukes, Raekwon 09 Cape Henlopen 11.91 -1.6 2  
17 Jackson, Ricky 12 Appoquinimink 11.91 -1.6 2  
18 Szczecinski, Matthew 12 Salesianum 11.91 -2.9 3  
19 Nash, Cameron   Smyrna 11.93 -2.8 1  
20 Burton, Tyreik 10 Cape Henlopen 11.97 -2.9 3  
21 Sivels, Christian 10 Sussex Tech 12.12 -2.8 1  
22 Bailey, Isaiah 10 Sussex Central 12.29 -2.9 3  
 
Mens 100m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Okeke, David 12 Polytech 11.07 +0.0 1  
2 Jones, Corey 12 Howard Tech 11.25 +0.0 1  
3 Copes, Dajon 12 Caravel 11.32 +0.0 1  
4 Crenshaw, Joseph 11 Lake Forest 11.43 +0.0 1  
5 Harmon, Jer'a 12 Polytech 11.54 +0.0 1  
6 Austin, Gregory 12 Mt. Pleasant 11.56 +0.0 1  
7 Staton, James 10 Laurel 11.71 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Okeke, David 12 Polytech 11.18w +2.4 1  
3 Jones, Corey 12 Howard Tech 11.35w +2.4 1  
2 Copes, Dajon 12 Caravel 11.36 -2.6 2  
4 Carter, Fahti 11 Mt. Pleasant 11.37 -2.6 2  
5 Crenshaw, Joseph 11 Lake Forest 11.58 -2.6 2  
6 Austin, Gregory 12 Mt. Pleasant 11.67w +2.4 1  
7 Harmon, Jer'a 12 Polytech 11.73 -2.6 2  
8 Staton, James 10 Laurel 11.81w +2.4 1  
9 Forrest, Aaron 12 Lake Forest 11.83w +2.4 1  
10 Griffin, Jalen 11 Indian River 12.02 -2.6 2  
11 Crenshaw, Johnny 11 Lake Forest 12.03 -2.6 2  
12 Upshur, Jasmez 10 Woodbridge 12.11 -2.6 2  
 
Mens 200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Collins, Leshon 12 Glasgow 21.37 -1.6 1  
2 Harmon, Tre' 10 Dover 22.09 -1.6 1  
3 Imeokparia, Osedebamen 12 Newark 22.31 -1.6 1  
4 Brown, Austinio 10 Caesar Rodney 22.67 -1.6 1  
5 Trammell, Adrian 11 Caesar Rodney 22.83 -1.6 1  
6 Ross, Jarrett 11 Charter School o 22.91 -1.6 1  
7 McDonald, Shawn 10 Caesar Rodney 22.96 -1.6 1  
8 Miller, Dre 12 Cape Henlopen 23.29 -1.6 1  
 
Mens 200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Collins, Leshon 12 Glasgow 21.95 -3.8 1  
2 Harmon, Tre' 10 Dover 22.29 -3.5 2  
3 Imeokparia, Osedebamen 12 Newark 22.56 -3.5 2  
4 Trammell, Adrian 11 Caesar Rodney 22.87 -3.8 1  
5 McDonald, Shawn 10 Caesar Rodney 22.96 -3.5 2  
6 Brown, Austinio 10 Caesar Rodney 23.02 -3.5 2  
7 Ross, Jarrett 11 Charter School o 23.33 -3.8 1  
8 Miller, Dre 12 Cape Henlopen 23.51 -3.8 1  
9 Taylor, Greg 11 Sussex Central 23.52 -3.5 2  
10 Schmelz, Zach 10 St. Mark's High 23.78 -3.5 2  
11 Morrow, Jonah 10 Delcastle Vo-Tec 23.81 -3.8 1  
12 Watkins, Anthony 11 William Penn 23.97 -3.8 1  
13 Dukes, Raekwon 09 Cape Henlopen 24.02 -3.5 2  
14 Burton, Tyreik 10 Cape Henlopen 24.56 -3.5 2  
 
Mens 200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bruton, Lamar 11 Howard Tech 22.19 -2.4 1  
2 Huffman, David 12 The Tatnall 22.41 -2.4 1  
3 Selby, Keyjuan 09 St Georges Techn 22.95 -2.4 1  
4 Okeke, David 12 Polytech 22.97 -2.4 1  
5 May, Jeff 11 Paul M. Hodgson 22.98 -2.4 1  
6 Crenshaw, Joseph 11 Lake Forest 23.15 -2.4 1  
7 Copes, Dajon 12 Caravel 23.34 -2.4 1  
8 Selby, Taron 09 St Georges Techn 23.50 -2.4 1  
 
Mens 200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Huffman, David 12 The Tatnall 22.91w +3.5 2  
2 Okeke, David 12 Polytech 22.96 -2.5 1  
3 Copes, Dajon 12 Caravel 23.06w +3.5 2  
4 May, Jeff 11 Paul M. Hodgson 23.14 -2.5 1  
5 Bruton, Lamar 11 Howard Tech 23.24w +3.5 2  
6 Selby, Keyjuan 09 St Georges Techn 23.24 -2.5 1  
7 Selby, Taron 09 St Georges Techn 23.59 -2.5 1  
8 Crenshaw, Joseph 11 Lake Forest 23.66 -2.5 1  
9 Thomas, Zion 11 Tower Hill 24.02w +3.5 2  
10 Bowe, Zack 09 St Georges Techn 24.17w +3.5 2  
11 Hawkins, Tim 12 Indian River 24.31w +3.5 2  
12 Phillips, Tyhreek 10 Mt. Pleasant 24.36 -2.5 1  
13 Green, Jonathon 10 Polytech 24.37w +3.5 2  
14 Bradley, Elijah 12 Paul M. Hodgson 24.39 -2.5 1  
15 Collins, Corey   Seaford 24.64w +3.5 2  
 
Mens 400m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Imeokparia, Osedebamen 12 Newark 48.76 3 10
2 Brown, Isaiah 12 Milford 48.86 3 8
3 Young, Jarrell 12 St. Mark's High 50.39 3 6
4 Bouges, Raekwon 10 Dover 51.00 3 5
5 Jones, Alonzo 10 AI duPont 51.23 2 4
6 Berry, William 12 Caesar Rodney 51.26 2 3
7 Savage, Taiwan 12 Milford 51.41 3 2
8 LeMon, Evan 11 Newark 51.57 3 1
9 Mangan, Tim 12 Salesianum 51.89 3  
10 Tucker, Nathaniel 11 Middletown 52.08 2  
11 Williams, Darnell 10 Salesianum 52.18 1  
12 Morrow, Jonah 10 Delcastle Vo-Tec 52.27 1  
13 Green, Tae 09 Milford 52.47 2  
14 Simms, Kevin 10 Sussex Central 52.53 2  
15 Drummond, Damon 10 Concord 52.82 1  
16 Perez, Larry 09 Appoquinimink 52.98 1  
17 Williams, Mark 11 Delcastle Vo-Tec 53.02 2  
18 Bednash, Ryan 10 Appoquinimink 53.42 1  
19 Mills, Maurice 10 Cape Henlopen 53.92 2  
20 Batts, Argo 11 William Penn 54.04 2  
21 Garvey, Robert 11 Caesar Rodney 55.55 1  
 
Mens 400m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bruton, Lamar 11 Howard Tech 47.41 3 10
2 Huffman, David 12 The Tatnall 47.49 3 8
3 Selby, Taron 09 St Georges Techn 51.12 3 6
4 Gilchrest, Eric 11 Christiana 51.33 3 5
5 Green, Gabriel 10 Polytech 51.52 2 4
6 Ortiz, Jordan 12 The Tatnall 51.81 2 3
7 Selby, Keyjuan 09 St Georges Techn 52.19 1 2
8 Morris, Nigel 12 Thomas Mckean 52.51 1 1
9 Camara, Alide 12 Lake Forest 52.66 1  
10 Tyson, Glen 11 Brandywine 53.00 3  
11 Smith, Peter 12 St Georges Techn 53.26 2  
12 Johnson, Garry 11 Caravel 53.44 3  
13 Hendrix, Chaz 12 Mt. Pleasant 53.46 2  
14 Smiley, Dajuan 11 Christiana 53.56 1  
15 Housen, Jermaine 12 Christiana 53.89 2  
16 Tilghman, Juhmani 11 Lake Forest 54.09 1  
17 Sklodowski, Steve 12 The Tatnall 54.11 2  
18 Teasley, Eric 12 Wilmington Chris 55.11 1  
 
Mens 800m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Josh 12 Milford 1:57.45 1 10
2 Oliver, Terrell 12 Caesar Rodney 1:58.06 1 8
3 Wade, Andrew 12 Salesianum 2:00.18 1 6
4 Casini, Joseph 11 Salesianum 2:01.34 1 5
5 Griffith, Thomas 12 Charter School o 2:02.22 1 4
6 Lowery, Quincey 12 AI duPont 2:02.58 1 3
7 Brooks, Brandon 10 Caesar Rodney 2:02.89 1 2
8 Zavala, Jose 12 Glasgow 2:03.07 1 1
9 Francis, Ludric   Smyrna 2:03.17 1  
10 Fontal, Ken 11 Newark 2:03.60 1  
11 Tucker, Nathaniel 11 Middletown 2:03.61 1  
12 Hughes, Ryan 11 Salesianum 2:04.31 1  
13 Melchoir, Eric 11 Appoquinimink 2:04.40 1  
14 Doughty, Mike 12 Milford 2:04.82 1  
15 Gerhart, Kyle 11 Newark 2:04.83 1  
16 Richardson, Carl 12 Milford 2:05.07 1  
17 Hastings, Sean 11 Caesar Rodney 2:05.36 1  
18 P:ritt, Eric   Smyrna 2:05.44 1  
19 Alt, Robert 12 St. Mark's High 2:06.26 1  
20 Richardson, Rob 11 Delcastle Vo-Tec 2:06.27 1  
21 Conley, Amir 09 Cape Henlopen 2:06.74 1  
22 Cope, Nathaniel 12 St. Mark's High 2:06.75 1  
23 Cooper, Vincent 12 Concord 2:06.79 1  
24 Folarin, Ibukun 11 AI duPont 2:07.54 1  
 
Mens 800m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parsons, Sam 12 The Tatnall 2:01.39 1 10
2 Payne, Taylor 12 The Tatnall 2:01.93 1 8
3 Giacco, Alex 11 The Tatnall 2:02.13 1 6
4 Braxton, Rudolph 11 Paul M. Hodgson 2:03.31 1 5
5 Donaghy, Connell 12 Archmere Academy 2:03.83 1 4
6 Elliott, Brian 12 Paul M. Hodgson 2:04.25 1 3
7 Morton, TJ 10 Caravel 2:04.44 1 2
8 Takata, Colton 10 Archmere Academy 2:06.87 1 1
9 Truitt, Darrell 11 Howard Tech 2:07.90 1  
10 Smith, Peter 12 St Georges Techn 2:10.06 1  
11 Goode-Hudson, Brandon 10 Mt. Pleasant 2:11.17 1  
12 Tyris, Andrew 11 Brandywine 2:11.75 1  
13 Milton, James 12 Mt. Pleasant 2:12.22 1  
14 Evans, NaQuan 10 Howard Tech 2:13.66 1  
 
Mens 1600m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oliver, Terrell 12 Caesar Rodney 4:25.35 1 10
2 Hally, Patrick 10 Salesianum 4:26.87 1 8
3 Brooks, Brad 12 Charter School o 4:28.42 1 6
4 Davis, Scott 12 Salesianum 4:29.28 1 5
5 McKenna, Matthew 12 Salesianum 4:29.33 1 4
6 Richardson, Carl 12 Milford 4:34.84 1 3
7 Steenkamer, Chris 12 St. Mark's High 4:36.43 1 2
8 Kitson, Christopher 10 Newark 4:37.15 1 1
9 Tuntivate, Kieran 09 Charter School o 4:37.91 1  
10 Kahler, Vincent 12 Appoquinimink 4:38.69 1  
11 Phalen, Henry 11 Milford 4:38.93 1  
12 Varrato, Dylan 11 Sussex Tech 4:39.91 1  
13 Halton, Eric 10 AI duPont 4:42.67 1  
14 Conley, Amir 09 Cape Henlopen 4:43.18 1  
15 Zavala, Jose 12 Glasgow 4:46.37 1  
16 Corrigan, Mark 10 St. Mark's High 4:48.05 1  
17 Wilson, Jarod 09 Newark 4:53.23 1  
18 Leehan, Charles 11 Concord 4:56.02 1  
 
Mens 1600m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Salvadori, Cavender 11 Wilmington Frien 4:17.66 1 8
3 Hagood, Jack 10 The Tatnall 4:20.02 1 6
4 Garrett, Stephen 09 The Tatnall 4:21.31 1 5
5 Mascioli, John 11 Archmere Academy 4:23.69 1 4
6 Guerin, Evan 11 Archmere Academy 4:34.94 1 3
7 Connelly, Thomas 10 Wilmington Frien 4:42.65 1 2
8 Szwetkowski, Connor 11 Caravel 4:44.19 1 1
9 Goode-Hudson, Brandon 10 Mt. Pleasant 4:46.23 1  
10 McCoy, Eamon 09 Brandywine 4:51.82 1  
11 Depaz, Jonathan 10 Conrad-Science 4:52.73 1  
12 Schaeffer, Nathan 10 Caravel 4:54.02 1  
13 Longeria, Michael 12 Indian River 4:58.81 1  
14 manhard, greg 12 St Thomas More 5:10.22 1  
 
Mens 3200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hally, Patrick 10 Salesianum 9:38.08 1 10
2 Steenkamer, Chris 12 St. Mark's High 9:44.07 1 8
3 Davis, Scott 12 Salesianum 9:49.61 1 6
4 Griffith, Thomas 12 Charter School o 10:01.35 1 5
5 Tuntivate, Kieran 09 Charter School o 10:02.96 1 4
6 Arauco-Shapiro, Matthias 12 Salesianum 10:03.31 1 3
7 Brooks, Brad 12 Charter School o 10:10.75 1 2
8 Kahler, Vincent 12 Appoquinimink 10:13.70 1 1
9 Richardson, Carl 12 Milford 10:16.95 1  
10 Phalen, Henry 11 Milford 10:22.66 1  
11 Hete, Sam 09 Sussex Tech 10:25.66 1  
12 Corrigan, Mark 10 St. Mark's High 10:29.32 1  
13 Kitson, Christopher 10 Newark 10:32.17 1  
14 Gallucci, P.J. 10 Caesar Rodney 10:32.98 1  
15 Rowe, Dan 12 Concord 10:33.26 1  
16 Tressler, Joseph 10 Appoquinimink 10:33.76 1  
17 Milham, Andrew 10 Newark 10:38.77 1  
18 Stevenosky, Bryce 10 Caesar Rodney 11:06.75 1  
 
Mens 3200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parsons, Sam 12 The Tatnall 9:24.19 1 10
2 Giacco, Alex 11 The Tatnall 9:35.29 1 8
3 Salvadori, Cavender 11 Wilmington Frien 9:40.31 1 6
4 Garrett, Stephen 09 The Tatnall 9:44.74 1 5
5 Szwetkowski, Connor 11 Caravel 10:19.90 1 4
6 Higginbotham, Chazz 12 Wilmington Frien 10:24.11 1 3
7 Connelly, Thomas 10 Wilmington Frien 10:25.46 1 2
8 Porth, Tom 11 Archmere Academy 10:38.56 1 1
9 McCoy, Eamon 09 Brandywine 10:54.01 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beckett, Darrin 12 Sussex Tech 14.93 1  
2 Thompkins, Andrew 11 Caesar Rodney 15.03 1  
3 Collins, Patrick 12 William Penn 15.27 1  
4 Sander, Mykele 09 Dover 15.31 1  
5 Simms, Kevin 10 Sussex Central 15.99 1  
6 Evans, Eric 11 AI duPont 16.11 1  
7 Marine, John 11 St. Mark's High 16.44 1  
8 Danjoint, Seth 11 Caesar Rodney 16.95 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sander, Mykele 09 Dover 15.27 1  
3 Beckett, Darrin 12 Sussex Tech 15.73 1  
4 Thompkins, Andrew 11 Caesar Rodney 15.74 1  
2 Collins, Patrick 12 William Penn 15.80 2  
5 Simms, Kevin 10 Sussex Central 16.46 2  
6 Evans, Eric 11 AI duPont 16.84 1  
7 Marine, John 11 St. Mark's High 16.87 1  
8 Danjoint, Seth 11 Caesar Rodney 17.03 2  
9 Ward, Seth 12 Appoquinimink 17.18 2  
10 Jones, Ronald 12 William Penn 17.50 2  
11 O'Donnell, Craig 12 Salesianum 18.28 2  
12 Alston, Tyler 12 William Penn 18.61 1  
13 Carson, Jaaron 12 Newark 20.02 2  
14 Keaton, Jordan 11 Caesar Rodney 20.69 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wulff, Charles 12 Paul M. Hodgson 14.61 1 10
2 Harris, Brett 12 Paul M. Hodgson 15.34 1 8
3 Daniel, Sean 11 Howard Tech 15.92 1 6
4 Burgos-Martinez, Alberto 12 Polytech 16.59 1 5
5 Davis, Ermeere 12 Howard Tech 17.17 1 4
6 Proctor, Martino 12 Lake Forest 17.22 1 3
7 Burbage, Shai 12 Woodbridge 17.80 1 2
-- Williams, Matthew 12 St Georges Techn DNF 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sander, Mykele 09 Dover 39.02 2 10
2 Brown, Isaiah 12 Milford 39.17 2 8
3 Brinkley, Anthony 11 AI duPont 39.62 2 6
4 Collins, Patrick 12 William Penn 40.47 2 5
5 Thompkins, Andrew 11 Caesar Rodney 41.34 1 4
6 Puhl, Michael 12 St. Mark's High 41.40 2 3
7 Evans, Eric 11 AI duPont 41.64 2 2
8 Carson, Jaaron 12 Newark 41.89 1 1
9 Todd, Colyn 09 Salesianum 42.29 1  
10 Ward, Seth 12 Appoquinimink 42.57 1  
11 Warrington, Beau 12 Sussex Tech 43.32 2  
12 Beckett, Darrin 12 Sussex Tech 43.51 2  
13 Danjoint, Seth 11 Caesar Rodney 43.61 1  
14 Alston, Tyler 12 William Penn 44.01 1  
15 Passwaters, Jimmy 12 Milford 44.94 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wulff, Charles 12 Paul M. Hodgson 37.42 2 10
2 Harris, Brett 12 Paul M. Hodgson 41.11 2 8
3 Drayton, Ke' Eric 12 Thomas Mckean 41.77 2 6
4 Burgos-Martinez, Alberto 12 Polytech 41.78 2 5
5 Daniel, Sean 11 Howard Tech 42.32 1 4
6 Howell, Timothy 11 Polytech 42.61 1 3
7 Proctor, Martino 12 Lake Forest 43.11 2 2
8 Burbage, Shai 12 Woodbridge 43.50 1 1
9 Hardwick, Earnest 10 Thomas Mckean 44.19 1  
10 Davis, Ermeere 12 Howard Tech 44.23 2  
11 Hall, Shaquille 09 Indian River 44.54 1  
12 Johnson, Domingo 09 Howard Tech 45.30 2  
13 Miller, Henry 09 Lake Forest 45.64 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Price, Brown,
McDonald, Trammell
  Caesar Rodney 42.48 2 10
2 Armstead, Collins,
Lewis, Whalen
  Glasgow 43.17 2 8
3 Cain, Cann,
Harmon, Wright
  Dover 43.73 2 6
4 Carson, Ross,
Lawler, Peterson
  Charter School o 43.78 2 5
5 Watkins, Johnson,
Collins, Goldsbor
  William Penn 44.14 2 4
6 O'Donnel, Szczecin,
Blue, Harmon
  Salesianum 44.32 2 3
7 Walker, Limberry,
Starling, Jones
  AI duPont 44.35 2 2
8 Burton, Dukes,
Stigile, Brisco
  Cape Henlopen 44.44 1 1
9 Connally, Jackson,
Ward, Thompson
  Appoquinimink 44.61 1  
10 Cartwrig, Feddiman,
Sivels, Beckett
  Sussex Tech 44.77 1  
11 Volm, Daniels,
Wilson, Johnson
  Milford 44.94 2  
12 Bailey, Hall,
Wescott, Taylor
  Sussex Central 45.08 1  
13 Cortes, Rodrigue,
Tabares, Maloney
  Delcastle Vo-Tec 46.29 1  
-- Normand, Fox,
Palermo, Musumeci
  St. Mark's High DNF 1  
-- Jackson, 3-V,
Buckwort, Lockett
  Newark DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Simms, Hudson,
Murray, Copes
  Caravel 43.42 2 10
2 Jackson, Wulff,
Grimes, May
  Paul M. Hodgson 43.96 2 8
3 Bowe, Bastin,
Selby, Selby
  St Georges Techn 44.28 2 6
4 Hendrix, Austin,
Phillips, Carter
  Mt. Pleasant 44.42 2 5
5 Forrest, Crenshaw,
Crenshaw, Proctor
  Lake Forest 44.57 2 4
6 Howell, Braddy,
Harmon, Okeke
  Polytech 44.59 2 3
7 Smith, Flowers,
Evans, Jones
  Howard Tech 44.62 2 2
8 Harris, Douglas,
Claiborn, Morris
  Thomas Mckean 45.31 2 1
9 Ortiz, Mardis,
Maddox, Sklodows
  The Tatnall 45.67 1  
10 Musgrove, Griffin,
Hall, Hawkins
  Indian River 46.27 1  
11 Cornish, Tull,
Staton, Harris
  Laurel 47.12 1  
12 thomas, disabati,
gannon, Knotts J
  Tower Hill 47.18 1  
13 Ly, Jabbar-B,
Gobris, Connelly
  Wilmington Frien 50.53 1  
14 Hogue, Pinto,
Spoehr, Depietro
  Archmere Academy 50.69 1  
-- Cetoute, Zone,
Collins, Moore
  Seaford DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Price,
McDonald, Trammell
  Caesar Rodney 1:28.91 2 10
2 Harmon, Bouges,
Sander, Wright
  Dover 1:29.37 2 8
3 Armstead, Lewis,
Collins, Brooks
  Glasgow 1:30.33 2 6
4 Walker, Lowery,
Brinkley, Jones
  AI duPont 1:31.00 2 5
5 Watkins, Johnson,
Purdie, Collins
  William Penn 1:31.03 2 4
6 Puhl, Brown,
Young, Schmelz
  St. Mark's High 1:31.41 2 3
7 Lawler, Ross,
Peterson, Carson
  Charter School o 1:31.61 2 2
8 Barratt, Williams,
Szczecin, Lundguar
  Salesianum 1:32.26 1 1
9 Daniels, Green,
Wilson, Johnson
  Milford 1:33.39 2  
10 Burton, Dukes,
Stigile, Brisco
  Cape Henlopen 1:33.61 1  
11 Simms, Bailey,
Wescott, Taylor
  Sussex Central 1:33.84 1  
12 Williams, Richards,
Johnson, Morrow
  Delcastle Vo-Tec 1:35.23 1  
13 Chandy, Bednash,
Perez, Jackson
  Appoquinimink 1:35.70 1  
14 Cartwrig, Thomas,
Sivels, Feddiman
  Sussex Tech 1:37.44 1  
15 Lockett, Attoh,
Buckwort, Jackson
  Newark 1:37.45 1  
16 Drummond, Mitchell,
Dennis, McLaughl
  Concord 1:42.39 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Howell, Braddy,
Harmon, Okeke
  Polytech 1:31.68 3 10
2 Austin, Phillips,
Milton, Hendrix
  Mt. Pleasant 1:32.98 3 8
3 Bradley, Elliott,
Grimes, May
  Paul M. Hodgson 1:33.27 3 6
4 Smith, Tiller,
Nurridin, Jones
  Howard Tech 1:33.33 3 5
5 Crenshaw, Proctor,
Forrest, Gordy
  Lake Forest 1:33.91 3 4
6 Ortiz, Mardis,
Sklodows, Huffman
  The Tatnall 1:34.56 2 3
7 Douglas, Claiborn,
Harris, Morris
  Thomas Mckean 1:35.14 2 2
8 Simms, Groomes,
Hudson, Laise
  Caravel 1:35.73 3 1
9 Tull, Harris,
Ray, Staton
  Laurel 1:38.28 2  
10 Hogue, Kraft,
Pinto, Depietro
  Archmere Academy 1:44.58 2  
-- Moore, Befor,
Collins, Pacheco
  Seaford DQ 3  
-- Musgrove, Befor,
Hall, Hawkins
  Indian River DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Green,
Savage, Brown
  Milford 3:25.39 2 10
2 Berry, Garvey,
Brooks, Oliver
  Caesar Rodney 3:27.76 2 8
3 Mangan, Casini,
Williams, Wade
  Salesianum 3:28.16 2 6
4 Sander, Wright,
Yarbray, Bouges
  Dover 3:28.87 2 5
5 Puhl, Schmelz,
Brown, Young
  St. Mark's High 3:29.73 2 4
6 Jones, Folarin,
Lowery, Brinkley
  AI duPont 3:30.40 2 3
7 Nash, P:ritt,
French, Francis
  Smyrna 3:34.40 1 2
8 Imeokpar, Wilson,
Fontal, LeMon
  Newark 3:34.95 2 1
9 Batts, Akinmola,
Spauldin, Davis
  William Penn 3:37.10 1  
10 Drummond, Dennis,
Mitchell, Cooper
  Concord 3:40.51 1  
11 Williams, Richards,
Johnson, Morrow
  Delcastle Vo-Tec 3:42.50 2  
12 Lawler, Osinubi,
Brooks, Carson
  Charter School o 3:45.96 1  
13 Chandy, Bednash,
Connally, Perez
  Appoquinimink 3:48.84 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Tiller, Truitt,
Nurridin, Bruton
  Howard Tech 3:23.39 2 10
2 Ortiz, Payne,
Sklodows, Huffman
  The Tatnall 3:26.09 2 8
3 Elliott, Braxton,
Bradley, Wulff
  Paul M. Hodgson 3:26.40 2 6
4 Boylan, Morton,
Laise, Johnson
  Caravel 3:35.15 2 5
5 Burgos-M, Green,
Green, Howell
  Polytech 3:36.36 2 4
6 Selby, Bastin,
Selby, Smith
  St Georges Techn 3:37.31 2 3
7 Camara, Almonte,
Gordy, Tilghman
  Lake Forest 3:46.49 1 2
8 thomas, gannon,
Nickel, Gibson
  Tower Hill 3:47.04 1 1
9 Ly, Chen,
Hollings, Higginbo
  Wilmington Frien 3:50.26 1  
10 Tyson, Tyris,
Sney, Mansaray
  Brandywine 3:51.03 1  
11 Mathis, Alphonse,
Johnson, Burbage
  Woodbridge 4:05.16 1  
-- Pacheco, Broke,
Moore, Cetoute
  Seaford DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Savage,
Doughty, Brown
  Milford 8:04.54 1 10
2 Ciritell, Hughes,
Casini, Wade
  Salesianum 8:10.35 1 8
3 Brooks, Hastings,
Garvey, Oliver
  Caesar Rodney 8:12.90 1 6
4 LeMon, Wilson,
Gerhart, Fontal
  Newark 8:18.18 1 5
5 P:ritt, N,
Valez, Francis
  Smyrna 8:24.97 1 4
6 Puhl, Alt,
Wood, Cope
  St. Mark's High 8:25.41 1 3
7 Lowery, Halton,
Folarin, Browne
  AI duPont 8:26.47 1 2
8 Brickhou, Sorouri,
Dias, O'Connor
  Charter School o 8:33.84 1 1
9 Warringt, Hernande,
Bamforth, Varrato
  Sussex Tech 8:37.03 1  
10 Drummond, Cooper,
Dennis, Senne
  Concord 8:43.26 1  
11 Hierl, Williams,
Smith, Hudson
  Dover 8:58.04 1  
12 Francois, Cortes,
Restreno, Evans
  Delcastle Vo-Tec 9:39.58 1  
-- Akinmola, Violatio,
Batts, Davis
  William Penn DQ 1 2
-- Zavala, Violatio,
Harris, Thomas
  Glasgow DQ 1 3
-- Melchoir, Violatio,
Barry, Cochran
  Appoquinimink DQ 1 3
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Paul, Payne,
Hagood, Parsons
  The Tatnall 8:16.31 1 10
2 Mascioli, Guerin,
Donaghy, Takata
  Archmere Academy 8:21.33 1 8
3 Morton, Boylan,
Schaeffe, Johnson
  Caravel 8:30.21 1 6
4 Toy, Elliott,
Yates, Braxton
  Paul M. Hodgson 8:41.10 1 5
5 Hopkins, Milton,
Taylor, Goode-Hu
  Mt. Pleasant 8:45.18 1 4
6 Camara, Almonte,
Miller, Tilghman
  Lake Forest 8:48.90 1 3
7 Smith, Alston,
Mahley, Laws
  St Georges Techn 8:52.18 1 2
8 Tyris, Tyson,
Mansaray, Cline
  Brandywine 8:52.72 1 1
9 Gray, Spangler,
Whitesel, Toney
  Wilmington Chris 9:44.24 1  
10 Hollings, Pickles,
Endo, Connelly
  Wilmington Frien 9:44.71 1  
11 Roque, Alphonse,
Johnson, Mathis
  Woodbridge 10:53.21 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goodavage, James 12 Salesianum 54-10.00(16.71m) 1 10
2 Marshall, Andrew 10 Milford 49-02.50(15.00m) 1 8
3 Filippone, JD 11 Salesianum 49-02.50(15.00m) 1 6
4 Lewis, Jared 10 Salesianum 43-11.50(13.40m) 1 5
5 Jones, Lee 12 St. Mark's High 43-10.00(13.36m) 1 4
6 Miller, Michael 11 Cape Henlopen 43-06.00(13.26m) 1 3
7 Crimmins, John 11 Sussex Tech 42-09.50(13.04m) 1 2
8 Johnson, Brenton 10 Middletown 41-09.00(12.73m) 1 1
9 O'Kane, Patrick 12 St. Mark's High 41-04.50(12.61m) 1  
10 Stubbs, Keith 10 Newark 41-02.50(12.56m) 1  
11 Williams, Dwight 11 Charter School o 41-02.50(12.56m) 1  
12 DuPrey, Jaylin 11 St. Mark's High 39-10.50(12.15m) 1  
13 Fenwick, Tion 11 Cape Henlopen 39-09.00(12.12m) 1  
14 Malone, Rhett 12 Sussex Tech 39-00.00(11.89m) 1  
15 Brown, Julian 12 Milford 28-03.50(8.62m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Myles, Rashad 12 Polytech 52-04.00(15.95m) 1 10
2 Flamer, John 09 Lake Forest 48-05.00(14.76m) 1 8
3 Williams, Zach 11 Paul M. Hodgson 44-07.00(13.59m) 1 6
4 Boylan, Matthew 10 Caravel 44-06.50(13.58m) 1 5
5 Gonzalez, Alfonso 11 Thomas Mckean 42-02.00(12.85m) 1 4
6 Musgrove, Mikeal 12 Indian River 41-09.50(12.74m) 1 3
7 Lake, Darren 10 Lake Forest 40-00.00(12.19m) 1 2
8 Green, Darryl 10 Polytech 39-02.50(11.95m) 1 1
 
Mens Discus Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goodavage, James 12 Salesianum 136-01(41.48m) 1 10
2 O'Kane, Patrick 12 St. Mark's High 134-08(41.05m) 1 8
3 Taylor, Crial 12 William Penn 125-10(38.35m) 1 6
4 Stubbs, Keith 10 Newark 122-04(37.29m) 1 5
5 Agwu, Elijah 09 AI duPont 121-11(37.16m) 1 4
6 Stephens, Isaiah   Smyrna 121-09(37.11m) 1 3
7 Valez, Carlos   Smyrna 121-07(37.06m) 1 2
8 Poll, Michael 11 Salesianum 117-01(35.69m) 1 1
9 Saravia, Jesus 12 Delcastle Vo-Tec 116-08(35.56m) 1  
10 Johnson, Brenton 10 Middletown 106-08(32.51m) 1  
11 Minter, Tyler 12 William Penn 106-04(32.41m) 1  
12 Miller, Michael 11 Cape Henlopen 105-10(32.26m) 1  
13 Siler, Kyle 11 Caesar Rodney 105-07(32.18m) 1  
14 Volm, Robert 12 Milford 104-07(31.88m) 1  
15 Brown, Julian 12 Milford 102-04(31.19m) 1  
16 Stirparo, Kevin 12 St. Mark's High 100-09(30.71m) 1  
17 Filippone, JD 11 Salesianum 99-08(30.38m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Myles, Rashad 12 Polytech 133-08(40.74m) 1 10
2 Clark, Cameron 12 Caravel 131-00(39.93m) 1 8
3 Yates, Ben 12 Paul M. Hodgson 127-11(38.99m) 1 6
4 Stevens, Brian 09 Lake Forest 119-00(36.27m) 1 5
5 Aleardi, Mike 12 Archmere Academy 117-07(35.84m) 1 4
6 Rodriguez, Alex 12 Caravel 107-11(32.89m) 1 3
7 Bailey, Johnathan 12 Polytech 102-06(31.24m) 1 2
8 Normand, Devonte 11 Mt. Pleasant 91-11(28.02m) 1 1
 
Mens High Jump Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Berry, William 12 Caesar Rodney 6-05.00(1.96m) 1 10
2 Thomas, Ryan 10 Milford 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
3 Cohen, Jeremiah 11 Cape Henlopen 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 6
4 Warner, Garth 09 Concord 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 5
5 Proctor, Korey   Smyrna 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4
6 Miller, Nick 11 Salesianum 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3
7 Stevenson, Kenyal 11 Dover 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
8 Purdie, Yasir 12 William Penn 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1
12 Munce, Derek 12 Milford 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
13 Schmelz, Zach 10 St. Mark's High 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Miller, Dre 12 Cape Henlopen 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Tucker, Nathaniel 11 Middletown 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Reis, Lucas 10 Cape Henlopen 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
14 Valez, Carlos   Smyrna 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
14 Slade, Videll 11 Caesar Rodney 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
16 Crain, Eqwaun 11 Dover 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- Hall, Jamez 11 Sussex Central NH(--) 1  
-- Agwu, Elijah 09 AI duPont NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, DeVauntay 12 Paul M. Hodgson 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Casey, Jeremy 12 Caravel 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
3 Roberts, Timothy 10 Indian River 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 6
4 Flowers, Keith 12 Howard Tech 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 4.50
4 Claiborne, Thomas 11 Thomas Mckean 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 4.50
6 Murray, George 11 Caravel 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 3
7 Braddy, Justin 12 Polytech 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2
8 Coles-Knox, Anthony 12 Paul M. Hodgson 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 1
9 Taylor, Monte 11 The Tatnall 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Burbage, Shai 12 Woodbridge 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Gilchrest, Eric 11 Christiana NH(--) 1  
-- White, Mark 11 Brandywine NH(--) 1  
-- Ridgeway, Latrell 11 Lake Forest NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walker, Cedric 12 AI duPont 23-00.25(7.02m) +1.3 1 10
2 Miller, Dre 12 Cape Henlopen 22-07.00(6.88m) +0.0 1 8
3 Stevenson, Kenyal 11 Dover 21-11.50(6.69m) +0.0 1 6
4 Thomas, Ryan 10 Milford 21-10.75(6.67m) +0.0 1 5
5 Brinkley, Anthony 11 AI duPont 21-03.00(6.48m) +0.0 1 4
6 O'Donnell, Craig 12 Salesianum 21-02.50(6.46m) +0.0 1 3
7 Proctor, Korey   Smyrna 21-00.75(6.42m) +0.6 1 2
8 Johnson, Wilmer 11 William Penn 20-10.00(6.35m) +1.5 1 1
9 Beckett, Darrin 12 Sussex Tech 20-07.75(6.29m) +1.2 1  
10 Dawson, Zach 11 Dover 20-05.25(6.23m) +0.4 1  
11 Hall, Jamez 11 Sussex Central 20-04.75(6.22m) +0.0 1  
12 Purdie, Yasir 12 William Penn 20-01.00(6.12m) +1.7 1  
13 Brooks, Elijah 11 Glasgow 19-09.00(6.02m) +0.0 1  
14 Villines, Jerod 12 William Penn 19-05.00(5.92m) +2.1 1  
15 Reis, Lucas 10 Cape Henlopen 18-08.25(5.70m) +0.0 1  
-- Unknown Athlete 10 St. Mark's High FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Cohen, Jeremiah 11 Cape Henlopen FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Flowers, Keith 12 Howard Tech 22-05.75(6.85m) +2.3 1 10
2 Murray, George 11 Caravel 21-11.00(6.68m) +1.2 1 8
3 Jackson, Donovan 12 Paul M. Hodgson 21-07.00(6.58m) +0.5 1 6
4 Chandler, Chagill 10 Howard Tech 20-04.00(6.20m) +0.2 1 5
5 Mardis, Terran 10 The Tatnall 20-01.75(6.14m) +0.4 1 4
6 Bastin, Tyrus 10 St Georges Techn 20-00.75(6.12m) +0.9 1 3
7 Harmon, Jer'a 12 Polytech 19-09.00(6.02m) -0.1 1 2
8 Jones, Raymond 09 Paul M. Hodgson 19-05.50(5.93m) +0.0 1 1
9 Teasley, Eric 12 Wilmington Chris 19-05.00(5.92m) +0.0 1  
10 Hudson, Aaron 10 Caravel 18-11.25(5.77m) +0.0 1  
11 Rodgers, D.J. 12 St. Elizabeth 18-09.00(5.72m) +0.2 1  
12 Daniel, Sean 11 Howard Tech 18-03.25(5.57m) +0.3 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Ryan 10 Milford 45-11.00(14.00m) +0.0 1 10
2 Miller, Dre 12 Cape Henlopen 45-04.50(13.83m) +0.0 1 8
3 Brown, Keron 11 Dover 45-01.00(13.74m) +0.0 1 6
4 Walker, Cedric 12 AI duPont 44-05.00(13.54m) +0.0 1 5
5 Johnson, Wilmer 11 William Penn 44-00.50(13.42m) +0.0 1 4
6 Ahiamadjie, Elorm 12 Caesar Rodney 43-11.00(13.39m) +0.0 1 3
7 O'Donnell, Craig 12 Salesianum 43-04.50(13.22m) +0.0 1 2
8 Brooks, Elijah 11 Glasgow 41-09.25(12.73m) +0.0 1 1
9 Hall, Jamez 11 Sussex Central 41-05.75(12.64m) -0.6 1  
10 Dawson, Zach 11 Dover 40-08.50(12.41m) +0.0 1  
11 Stigile, Chris 12 Cape Henlopen 39-10.75(12.16m) +0.0 1  
-- Cohen, Jeremiah 11 Cape Henlopen FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Murray, George 11 Caravel 44-09.50(13.65m) -0.2 1 10
2 May, Jeff 11 Paul M. Hodgson 44-04.25(13.52m) +0.0 1 8
3 Groomes, Derrick 10 Caravel 42-01.50(12.84m) -0.1 1 6
4 Harris, Brett 12 Paul M. Hodgson 41-06.50(12.66m) +0.0 1 5
5 Ridgeway, Latrell 11 Lake Forest 41-03.25(12.58m) +0.0 1 4
6 Claiborne, Thomas 11 Thomas Mckean 41-02.25(12.55m) -0.4 1 3
7 Miller, Ben 10 Laurel 40-02.00(12.24m) +0.0 1 2
8 Bastin, Tyrus 10 St Georges Techn 39-11.75(12.19m) +0.0 1 1
9 Tilghman, Juhmani 11 Lake Forest 39-00.00(11.89m) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Hagen, James 11 Milford 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 7
2 Evans, Eric 11 AI duPont 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 7
4 Murray, Richard 12 Salesianum 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 5
5 Smith, Dan 12 Charter School o 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 4
6 Gregg, Justin 12 Salesianum 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 3
7 Passwaters, Jimmy 12 Milford 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 2
8 Goldsborough, Zarif 11 William Penn 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 1
11 Tinsley, Korbin 11 Caesar Rodney 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
9 Geniese, Alex 12 Sussex Tech 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
9 Willis, Gary 12 Caesar Rodney 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
9 Munce, Derek 12 Milford 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
12 French, Andre   Smyrna 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
13 Talley, Jacob 11 Salesianum 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
14 Young, Samuel 09 Cape Henlopen 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
-- Diorrio, Nick 10 Appoquinimink NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Rydland, Connor 10 Caravel 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 7
2 Cooper, Aaron 12 Delmarva Christi 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 7
4 Armistead, Dan 10 Caravel 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 5
5 Zdradzinski, Michael 12 Lake Forest 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 4
6 Clough, Michael 12 Lake Forest 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 3
 
Womens 100m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bennett, Morgyn 09 Delcastle Vo-Tec 12.28 +1.6 1  
2 Reid, Tyra 10 Caesar Rodney 12.39 +1.6 1  
3 Aiken, Royce 10 Delcastle Vo-Tec 12.40 +1.6 1  
4 Harris, Tatyana 10 Delcastle Vo-Tec 12.50 +1.6 1  
5 Luckett, Raven 10 Smyrna 12.69 +1.6 1  
6 Sivels, Destiny 11 Milford 12.77 +1.6 1  
7 Celen, Amber 10 Middletown 12.78 +1.6 1  
8 Boyer, Anshe 09 Cape Henlopen 12.83 +1.6 1  
 
Womens 100m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bennett, Morgyn 09 Delcastle Vo-Tec 12.85 -3.3 1  
2 Sivels, Destiny 11 Milford 12.89w +2.1 2  
3 Reid, Tyra 10 Caesar Rodney 12.89 -3.3 1  
4 Aiken, Royce 10 Delcastle Vo-Tec 12.92 -3.3 1  
5 Boyer, Anshe 09 Cape Henlopen 12.96w +2.1 2  
6 Luckett, Raven 10 Smyrna 12.97w +2.1 2  
7 Harris, Tatyana 10 Delcastle Vo-Tec 12.99 -3.3 1  
8 Celen, Amber 10 Middletown 13.05w +2.1 2  
9 Higgin, Chantal 11 William Penn 13.13w +2.1 2  
10 King, Mylezia 10 Concord 13.43w +2.1 2  
11 Boachie, Margaret 10 Sussex Tech 13.58 -3.3 1  
12 Hammond, Jazmyne 11 Glasgow 13.62w +2.1 2  
13 Cooper, Brianna 09 Caesar Rodney 13.84 -3.3 1  
14 Dollins, Alizae 09 Caesar Rodney 13.93 -3.3 1  
-- Bailey, Ashley 09 Middletown FS +2.1 2  
 
Womens 100m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Shelton, Keiosha 11 Indian River 12.34 +0.5 1  
2 McGowan, Carly 12 Archmere Academy 12.44 +0.5 1  
3 Spruance, Deborah 12 Polytech 12.55 +0.5 1  
4 Maddox, La'Taija 12 Woodbridge 12.64 +0.5 1  
5 Alexander, Holly 12 Tower Hill 12.73 +0.5 1  
6 Fullerton, Katie 09 Caravel 12.98 +0.5 1  
7 Holden, Shanekqua 11 Indian River 13.14 +0.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dendy, Maiya 09 Padua 12.52 -3.5 2  
2 Shelton, Keiosha 11 Indian River 12.59 -2.8 1  
4 Spruance, Deborah 12 Polytech 12.94 -3.5 2  
5 Alexander, Holly 12 Tower Hill 13.02 -2.8 1  
3 McGowan, Carly 12 Archmere Academy 13.06 -4.1 3  
6 Maddox, La'Taija 12 Woodbridge 13.09 -4.1 3  
7 Fullerton, Katie 09 Caravel 13.22 -3.5 2  
8 Holden, Shanekqua 11 Indian River 13.48 -2.8 1  
9 Aull, Rebecca 09 Wilmington Chris 13.60 -3.5 2  
10 Watson, Rachel 09 Polytech 13.62 -4.1 3  
11 Keys, Cionna 12 Christiana 13.65 -4.1 3  
12 Showell, Shawntelle 09 Indian River 14.07 -2.8 1  
13 Desmuke, Kourtney 09 The Tatnall 14.14 -3.5 2  
14 Evans, Tiffany 09 Woodbridge 14.24 -2.8 1  
15 Williams, Natasha 12 St Thomas More 14.78 -3.5 2  
16 Dupont, Blondena   Seaford 14.91 -4.1 3  
17 Jackson, Sarah 12 Ursuline Academy 15.05 -4.1 3  
 
Womens 200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harris, Tatyana 10 Delcastle Vo-Tec 25.61 -2.0 1  
2 Reid, Tyra 10 Caesar Rodney 25.74 -2.0 1  
3 Aiken, Royce 10 Delcastle Vo-Tec 25.96 -2.0 1  
4 Bennett, Morgyn 09 Delcastle Vo-Tec 26.13 -2.0 1  
5 Higgin, Chantal 11 William Penn 26.13 -2.0 1  
6 Luckett, Raven 10 Smyrna 26.42 -2.0 1  
7 Celen, Amber 10 Middletown 26.77 -2.0 1  
8 Boyer, Anshe 09 Cape Henlopen 27.03 -2.0 1  
 
Womens 200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Harris, Tatyana 10 Delcastle Vo-Tec 25.83 -3.3 2  
2 Reid, Tyra 10 Caesar Rodney 25.83 -2.3 1  
3 Aiken, Royce 10 Delcastle Vo-Tec 26.07 -3.3 2  
4 Bennett, Morgyn 09 Delcastle Vo-Tec 26.38 -2.3 1  
5 Boyer, Anshe 09 Cape Henlopen 26.50 -3.3 2  
6 Luckett, Raven 10 Smyrna 26.56 -2.3 1  
7 Higgin, Chantal 11 William Penn 26.61 -2.3 1  
8 Celen, Amber 10 Middletown 26.97 -3.3 2  
9 Brown, Hope 11 Caesar Rodney 27.13 -2.3 1  
10 Brixen, Elizabeth 11 Charter School o 27.44 -2.3 1  
11 King, Mylezia 10 Concord 27.64 -2.3 1  
12 Boachie, Margaret 10 Sussex Tech 27.70 -3.3 2  
13 Sivels, Destiny 11 Milford 28.12 -3.3 2  
14 Lloyd, Cheryl 11 William Penn 28.16 -3.3 2  
 
Womens 200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dendy, Maiya 09 Padua 24.55 -1.5 1  
2 Wanamaker, Myra 12 Howard Tech 24.79 -1.5 1  
3 Shelton, Keiosha 11 Indian River 25.37 -1.5 1  
4 Mason, Aireyona 09 Howard Tech 25.50 -1.5 1  
5 Alexander, Holly 12 Tower Hill 26.28 -1.5 1  
6 Voltz, Lindsay 11 The Tatnall 26.54 -1.5 1  
7 Fullerton, Katie 09 Caravel 26.61 -1.5 1  
8 Henjes, Leigh 11 Archmere Academy 26.77 -1.5 1  
 
Womens 200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dendy, Maiya 09 Padua 25.04 -2.2 1  
3 Mason, Aireyona 09 Howard Tech 25.54 -2.2 1  
2 Shelton, Keiosha 11 Indian River 25.87 -3.3 2  
4 Wanamaker, Myra 12 Howard Tech 26.45 -3.3 2  
5 Voltz, Lindsay 11 The Tatnall 26.62 -3.3 2  
6 Alexander, Holly 12 Tower Hill 26.75 -2.2 1  
7 Fullerton, Katie 09 Caravel 26.95 -2.2 1  
8 Henjes, Leigh 11 Archmere Academy 27.03 -3.3 2  
9 Nelson, Brianna 12 Archmere Academy 27.46 -3.3 2  
10 Whaley, Shanice 11 Indian River 27.88 -2.2 1  
11 Atkins, Roberta 10 Wilmington Frien 27.89 -3.3 2  
12 Watson, Rachel 09 Polytech 28.04 -2.2 1  
13 Carr, Jen 10 The Tatnall 28.13 -3.3 2  
14 Copeland, Asia 10 Brandywine 28.35 -2.2 1  
15 Nemecz, Maggie 12 The Tatnall 29.55 -2.2 1  
 
Womens 400m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reid, Tyra 10 Caesar Rodney 56.96 2 10
2 Woolbright, Khalleese 10 Delcastle Vo-Tec 58.61 2 8
3 Bowman, Tyesha 11 Milford 59.22 2 6
4 Brown, Hope 11 Caesar Rodney 1:00.39 2 5
5 Hilliard, Shi 11 Smyrna 1:00.41 2 4
6 Aiken, Royce 10 Delcastle Vo-Tec 1:00.70 1 3
7 Harris, Tatyana 10 Delcastle Vo-Tec 1:01.12 2 2
8 Britton, Timani 11 Concord 1:01.19 2 1
9 Pettyjohn, Lakeisha 10 Milford 1:02.64 1  
10 McCloskey, Jocelyn 10 AI duPont 1:03.88 1  
11 Holsey, Stepfanie 10 AI duPont 1:03.93 1  
12 Charamella, Krista 10 St. Mark's High 1:04.01 1  
13 Lloyd, Cheryl 11 William Penn 1:04.25 2  
14 Sparks, Elizabeth 10 Cape Henlopen 1:04.49 1  
15 Coleman, Chanel 11 Middletown 1:04.58 1  
16 Hagaman, Destinee 12 Dover 1:05.71 1  
 
Womens 400m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wanamaker, Myra 12 Howard Tech 55.55 2 10
2 Voltz, Lindsay 11 The Tatnall 57.51 2 8
3 Veney, Ashleigh 11 Polytech 58.53 2 6
4 Anderson, Reagan 11 The Tatnall 58.66 2 5
5 Whitmarsh, Alana 12 Padua 59.23 2 4
6 Gibson, Ireland 10 Tower Hill 59.74 1 3
7 Aull, Rebecca 09 Wilmington Chris 1:01.13 1 2
8 Fauntleroy, Kalyn 10 St Georges Techn 1:01.27 2 1
9 Gilroy, Sarah 11 Archmere Academy 1:01.56 1  
10 Nemecz, Maggie 12 The Tatnall 1:02.40 1  
11 Berkel, Adia 10 Brandywine 1:03.10 1  
12 Tait, Phoebe 11 Caravel 1:03.74 1  
13 Atkins, Roberta 10 Wilmington Frien 1:04.20 1  
14 Copeland, Asia 10 Brandywine 1:07.96 1  
 
Womens 800m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dickens, Shanel 12 Cape Henlopen 2:17.63 1 10
2 Prettyman, Joelle 12 St. Mark's High 2:19.26 1 8
3 Groce, Alexis 11 Milford 2:21.02 1 6
4 Rickert, Amanda 11 Charter School o 2:22.44 1 5
5 Coning, Ali 12 Cape Henlopen 2:23.75 1 4
6 Bliss, Molly 12 Milford 2:25.09 1 3
7 Wegrzyn, Danielle 12 St. Mark's High 2:25.57 1 2
8 Ford, Erin 10 Charter School o 2:26.06 1 1
9 Green, Marcianna 10 Caesar Rodney 2:26.67 1  
10 Dixon, Amber 10 Delcastle Vo-Tec 2:29.55 1  
11 LeCates, Chelsea 11 Sussex Tech 2:29.81 1  
12 Santer, Lexi 10 Charter School o 2:30.23 1  
13 Wharton, Isabel 12 Sussex Tech 2:35.16 1  
14 Desir, Dieunise 11 William Penn 2:38.21 1  
 
Womens 800m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Pierce, Haley 12 The Tatnall 2:11.12 1 8
3 Williams, Julie 11 The Tatnall 2:16.36 1 6
4 Spadaccini, Angie 10 Padua 2:20.76 1 5
5 Sanclemente, Drew 09 Ursuline Academy 2:21.67 1 4
6 Wong, Kennedy 10 Ursuline Academy 2:27.62 1 3
7 D'Amico, Jacki 10 Padua 2:27.77 1 2
8 Hayes, Shannon 11 Padua 2:28.68 1 1
9 Ceballos, Teresa 11 Archmere Academy 2:30.52 1  
10 DiIorio, Tess 11 Conrad-Science 2:30.92 1  
11 Buckley, Meghan 11 Brandywine 2:32.11 1  
12 Aleixo, Mary 11 Ursuline Academy 2:34.15 1  
13 Richardson, Ariel 12 St Georges Techn 2:36.80 1  
 
Womens 1600m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rickert, Amanda 11 Charter School o 5:08.58 1 10
2 Coning, Ali 12 Cape Henlopen 5:15.85 1 8
3 Dickens, Shanel 12 Cape Henlopen 5:18.53 1 6
4 Bliss, Molly 12 Milford 5:27.36 1 5
5 Ford, Erin 10 Charter School o 5:27.53 1 4
6 Santer, Lexi 10 Charter School o 5:27.62 1 3
7 Wharton, Isabel 12 Sussex Tech 5:31.27 1 2
8 Vickers, Tori 10 Smyrna 5:33.09 1 1
9 Jones, Karly 12 Caesar Rodney 5:34.47 1  
10 Desir, Dieunise 11 William Penn 5:35.62 1  
11 Heath, Abby 11 Appoquinimink 5:36.24 1  
12 Pascoe, Celia 11 Appoquinimink 5:43.98 1  
13 Taylor, Natasha 09 Sussex Tech 5:50.34 1  
14 McKinney, Paige 10 Concord 5:51.04 1  
15 Cooper, Erin 10 Smyrna 5:55.58 1  
-- Dunkley, Ashton 09 Middletown DQ 1  
 
Womens 1600m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pierce, Haley 12 The Tatnall 4:58.35 1 10
2 Salter, Rebecca 11 The Tatnall 4:59.20 1 8
3 Williams, Julie 11 The Tatnall 5:08.24 1 6
4 Wong, Kennedy 10 Ursuline Academy 5:21.39 1 5
5 Paolucci, Emily 09 Padua 5:23.85 1 4
6 Spadaccini, Erin 09 Padua 5:25.13 1 3
7 Wallace, Courtney 09 Ursuline Academy 5:29.40 1 2
8 DiIorio, Tess 11 Conrad-Science 5:31.45 1 1
9 Hughes, Juliana 11 Tower Hill 5:38.04 1  
10 Sowards, Jasmine 11 Brandywine 5:43.32 1  
11 Foley, Meaghan 12 Ursuline Academy 5:45.03 1  
12 Allegretto, Olivia 12 Padua 5:45.64 1  
13 Morrell, Kayla 09 Caravel 5:46.54 1  
14 Richardson, Ariel 12 St Georges Techn 5:50.79 1  
15 Reed, Taylor 11 St Georges Techn 5:55.00 1  
16 O'Keefe, Meghan 11 Archmere Academy 5:57.23 1  
17 Hendriks, Liza 11 Wilmington Frien 6:02.66 1  
 
Womens 3200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Macedo, Julie 12 Charter School o 10:38.89 1  
2 Rickert, Amanda 11 Charter School o 11:41.05 1 8
3 Vickers, Tori 10 Smyrna 11:55.89 1 6
4 Dunkley, Ashton 09 Middletown 12:05.16 1 5
5 Heath, Abby 11 Appoquinimink 12:09.82 1 4
6 Desir, Dieunise 11 William Penn 12:11.19 1 3
7 Mills, Rebekah 09 Caesar Rodney 12:11.69 1 2
8 Jones, Karly 12 Caesar Rodney 12:14.69 1 1
9 Pascoe, Celia 11 Appoquinimink 12:20.89 1  
10 Wharton, Isabel 12 Sussex Tech 12:39.27 1  
11 Reyes, Emma 10 Charter School o 12:43.41 1  
12 Trofa, Erica 12 St. Mark's High 13:02.54 1  
13 Cabrera, Kelsey 10 Milford 13:12.99 1  
14 Davidson, Meghan 09 Sussex Tech 14:02.09 1  
15 Gagnon, Rachel 11 St. Mark's High 14:59.44 1  
 
Womens 3200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pierce, Haley 12 The Tatnall 10:55.32 1 10
2 Salter, Rebecca 11 The Tatnall 11:01.73 1 8
3 Hanrahan, Kieran 09 The Tatnall 11:01.93 1 6
4 Wong, Kennedy 10 Ursuline Academy 11:51.38 1 5
5 Paolucci, Emily 09 Padua 12:05.81 1 4
6 Wallace, Courtney 09 Ursuline Academy 12:23.03 1 3
7 Allegretto, Olivia 12 Padua 12:28.67 1 2
8 Spadaccini, Erin 09 Padua 12:29.53 1 1
9 O'Keefe, Meghan 11 Archmere Academy 13:11.03 1  
10 Belcher, Haley 11 Brandywine 13:36.81 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coleman, Latazah 12 Appoquinimink 14.86 1  
2 Hall, Briana 10 Sussex Tech 15.07 1  
3 Bias, Arieal 12 William Penn 15.28 1  
4 Ope, Leslie 11 William Penn 15.51 1  
5 Lewis, Johnasia 10 Delcastle Vo-Tec 15.58 1  
6 Cope, Merissa 12 St. Mark's High 16.22 1  
7 Bowman, Patience 10 Dover 16.81 1  
8 Hurst, Amanda 10 Cape Henlopen 16.87 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Coleman, Latazah 12 Appoquinimink 15.54 1  
2 Hall, Briana 10 Sussex Tech 15.93 2  
3 Bias, Arieal 12 William Penn 16.06 1  
4 Lewis, Johnasia 10 Delcastle Vo-Tec 16.32 1  
5 Ope, Leslie 11 William Penn 16.36 2  
6 Cope, Merissa 12 St. Mark's High 16.78 2  
7 Bowman, Patience 10 Dover 16.90 2  
8 Hurst, Amanda 10 Cape Henlopen 17.09 1  
9 Medeiros, Megan 11 Appoquinimink 17.69 1  
10 Dougherty, Amanda 10 Middletown 17.71 2  
11 Davis, Donna 12 Cape Henlopen 18.12 2  
12 McCallister, Grace 09 AI duPont 18.60 2  
13 Nickerson, Tie'Naira 11 Caesar Rodney 18.92 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Booker, Octivia 12 Paul M. Hodgson 14.99 1 10
2 McGowan, Carly 12 Archmere Academy 15.52 1 8
3 Lucey, Haley 10 Padua 16.47 1 6
4 O'Connor, Sarah 11 Padua 17.66 1 5
5 Harkins, Leanne 10 Padua 19.15 1 4
-- Jalloh, Taybatou 12 Christiana DNF 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Floyd, Stephanie 10 Concord 45.92 2 10
2 Ope, Leslie 11 William Penn 46.26 2 8
3 Coleman, Latazah 12 Appoquinimink 46.42 2 6
4 Bailey, Ashley 09 Middletown 46.45 2 5
5 Cope, Merissa 12 St. Mark's High 46.61 2 4
6 Lewis, Johnasia 10 Delcastle Vo-Tec 48.03 1 3
7 Weatherly, Tyra 10 Cape Henlopen 48.13 2 2
8 Hall, Briana 10 Sussex Tech 48.72 2 1
9 Hickson, Miannie 10 William Penn 49.61 2  
10 Cunningham, Saquaa 09 Glasgow 49.63 1  
11 Morris, Ashley 10 Smyrna 50.31 1  
12 Lofland, Brianna 09 Milford 50.45 1  
13 Hurst, Amanda 10 Cape Henlopen 50.48 1  
14 Boyd, Audra 11 Delcastle Vo-Tec 50.78 1  
15 McCallister, Grace 09 AI duPont 51.85 1  
16 Kyeadea-Amposah, Maame 09 AI duPont 52.33 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lucey, Haley 10 Padua 46.68 2 10
2 Desch, Katherine 12 Ursuline Academy 47.61 2 8
3 Maddox, La'Taija 12 Woodbridge 48.22 2 6
4 O'Connor, Sarah 11 Padua 48.93 2 5
5 Harkins, Leanne 10 Padua 49.58 2 4
6 Polk, Diasia 09 St Georges Techn 49.68 2 3
7 Purnell, Tiaesha 10 Polytech 50.67 1 2
8 Holmes, Aaliyah 09 Mt. Pleasant 51.02 1 1
9 Atley, Cheyenne 11 St Georges Techn 53.36 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Boyer, Doughty,
Weatherl, Duffy
  Cape Henlopen 48.92 2 10
2 Higgin, Ope,
Ford, Coleman
  William Penn 49.41 2 8
3 Hyatt, Bennett,
Williams, Lewis
  Delcastle Vo-Tec 49.87 2 6
4 Floyd, Boachie,
Lewes, Hall
  Sussex Tech 50.16 2 5
5 Wilson, Hendrick,
Stewart, Cunningh
  Glasgow 50.76 2 4
6 Johnson, Sivels,
Lofland, Pettyjoh
  Milford 51.04 2 3
7 Britton, Floyd,
Jones, King
  Concord 51.75 2 2
8 Brixen, Hill,
Brevoort, Moore
  Charter School o 52.32 1 1
9 Benavide, Dixon,
Cooper, Dollins
  Caesar Rodney 52.40 2  
10 Johnson, Hardy,
Medeiros, Coleman
  Appoquinimink 52.43 1  
11 Wheatley, Thomas,
Nyabiosi, Hamill
  Newark 52.85 1  
12 Holsey, Boone,
McCloske, Kyeadea-
  AI duPont 52.93 1  
13 Harmon, Mackey,
Soto, Hall
  Sussex Central 53.20 1  
14 Murphy, Dzik,
Surrate, Stauffer
  St. Mark's High 54.67 1  
15 Heath, Hagaman,
Houston, Boyce
  Dover 57.48 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Akojie, Akojie,
Jalloh, Keys
  Christiana 49.39 3 10
2 Ruditys, Henjes,
Nelson, McGowan
  Archmere Academy 49.46 3 8
3 Marshall, Holden,
Whaley, Shelton
  Indian River 50.04 3 6
4 Hatton, Veney,
Watson, Spruance
  Polytech 50.05 3 5
5 Desmuke, Carr,
Patti, Riley
  The Tatnall 53.23 2 4
6 Rocco, Gibson,
Hall, Alexande
  Tower Hill 53.71 2 3
7 Emory, Evans,
Emory, Maddox
  Woodbridge 53.78 2 2
8 Lea, Tyre,
Atley, Atley
  St Georges Techn 53.93 2 1
9 Loughran, Gannon,
Hodge, Caspar-J
  Wilmington Frien 56.62 2  
10 Johnson, Durant,
Proctor, Bray
  Lake Forest 56.64 1  
11 McClure, Palermo,
Latham, Eleuther
  Wilmington Chris 58.00 1  
12 Jackson, Daniel,
Vondran, Kreck
  Ursuline Academy 58.90 1  
-- Munoz, Douglas,
Smith, Gomez
  Thomas Mckean DNF 2  
-- Clark, o,
Thomas, Murray
  Seaford DQ 2  
-- Trolio, Zone,
Tullier, Holowka
  Padua DQ 3  
-- Williams, Zone,
Woody, Strange
  Howard Tech DQ 3  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Carter, Estrada,
Brown, Reid
  Caesar Rodney 1:43.30 2 10
2 Lewis, Woolbrig,
Bennett, Hyatt
  Delcastle Vo-Tec 1:43.87 2 8
3 Sivels, Bowman,
Lofland, Groce
  Milford 1:45.48 2 6
4 Higgin, Ope,
Lloyd, Coleman
  William Penn 1:45.51 2 5
5 Weatherl, Doughty,
Sparks, Duffy
  Cape Henlopen 1:47.73 2 4
6 Hammond, Wilson,
Stewart, Hendrick
  Glasgow 1:49.66 2 3
7 Brixen, Hill,
Moore, Mangan
  Charter School o 1:50.32 1 2
8 Wheatley, Thomas,
Nyabiosi, Richards
  Newark 1:51.51 1 1
9 Holsey, Boone,
Kyeadea-, McCloske
  AI duPont 1:51.52 1  
10 Boyce, Hagaman,
Hagaman, Bowman
  Dover 1:52.40 1  
11 Harmon, Hall,
Soto, Mackey
  Sussex Central 1:53.91 1  
12 Murphy, Dzik,
Surrate, Stauffer
  St. Mark's High 1:55.82 1  
13 Johnson, Guza,
King, Pittman
  Appoquinimink 1:58.15 1  
14 Zwiebel, Vanderho,
Needham, Sivels
  Sussex Tech 2:01.82 1  
-- Smith, Pass,
Rider, Hilliard
  Smyrna DQ 2 1
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ruditys, Henjes,
Nelson, McGowan
  Archmere Academy 1:44.24 3 10
2 Hatton, Veney,
Watson, Spruance
  Polytech 1:45.95 3 8
3 Showell, Whaley,
Holden, Shelton
  Indian River 1:46.15 3 6
4 Lucey, Holowka,
Kowalski, Whitmars
  Padua 1:46.27 3 5
5 Carr, Riley,
Nemecz, Voltz
  The Tatnall 1:46.80 2 4
6 Jalloh, Mosley,
Akojie, Akojie
  Christiana 1:48.13 1 3
7 Williams, Jordan,
Carter, Strange
  Howard Tech 1:49.29 3 2
8 Tait, Adeseye,
Fullerto, Doordan
  Caravel 1:49.69 3 1
9 Jackson, Heins,
Sancleme, Desch
  Ursuline Academy 1:51.91 1  
10 Lea, Tyre,
Atley, Atley
  St Georges Techn 1:52.35 2  
11 Clark, Wilson,
Tolliver, Murray
  Seaford 1:54.43 2  
12 Johnson, Durant,
Carole, Rosser
  Lake Forest 1:57.06 2  
13 Albury, Maddox,
Emory, Haynes
  Woodbridge 1:58.55 2  
14 Michael, Latham,
Eleuther, Aull
  Wilmington Chris 1:59.07 2  
15 Munoz, Hill,
Gomez, Douglas
  Thomas Mckean 2:01.30 2  
16 Okoniews, Zeleny,
Togo, Hall
  Tower Hill 2:01.92 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Aiken, Woolbrig,
Harris, Harris
  Delcastle Vo-Tec 4:03.16 2 10
2 Bliss, Bowman,
Pettyjoh, Groce
  Milford 4:06.79 2 8
3 Coning, Dickens,
Weatherl, Boyer
  Cape Henlopen 4:08.86 2 6
4 Hilliard, Rider,
Cooper, Johnson
  Smyrna 4:11.63 2 5
5 Prettyma, Wegrzyn,
Charamel, Cope
  St. Mark's High 4:13.24 2 4
6 Ford, Santer,
Mangan, Brixen
  Charter School o 4:13.93 2 3
7 Green, Hatton,
Estrada, Brown
  Caesar Rodney 4:14.17 2 2
8 Britton, Floyd,
King, McKinney
  Concord 4:16.90 2 1
9 Rowley, Richards,
Wheatley, Nyabiosi
  Newark 4:19.36 1  
10 Hunter, Lloyd,
Brokenbo, Hickson
  William Penn 4:23.75 1  
11 O'Donnel, Kyeadea-,
Holsey, McCloske
  AI duPont 4:25.10 1  
12 Hendrick, Green,
Wilson, Stewart
  Glasgow 4:26.40 1  
13 Hagaman, Reaves,
Patillo, Bowman
  Dover 4:38.87 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mason, Carter,
Jordan, Wanamake
  Howard Tech 3:58.71 2 10
2 Nemecz, Pierce,
Voltz, Anderson
  The Tatnall 4:04.16 2 8
3 Lucey, Spadacci,
O'Connor, Whitmars
  Padua 4:08.98 2 6
4 Desch, Wallace,
Foley, Sancleme
  Ursuline Academy 4:17.15 2 5
5 Polk, Fauntler,
Richards, Reed
  St Georges Techn 4:18.96 2 4
6 Chartier, Peet,
McAlonan, Gilroy
  Archmere Academy 4:24.03 2 3
7 Tait, Adeseye,
Fullerto, Doordan
  Caravel 4:26.08 2 2
8 Rocco, Slatko,
Hall, Gibson
  Tower Hill 4:31.95 1 1
9 Berkel, Belcher,
Buckley, Sowards
  Brandywine 4:37.83 2  
10 Albury, Emory,
Emory, Evans
  Woodbridge 4:38.99 1  
11 Clark, Lofland,
Wilson, Tolliver
  Seaford 4:44.97 1  
12 Rosser, Showell,
Proctor, Wix
  Lake Forest 4:50.35 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ford, Santer,
Mangan, Rickert
  Charter School o 9:44.01 1 10
2 Bowman, Uebele,
Groce, Bliss
  Milford 9:49.64 1 8
3 Coning, Sparks,
MacElrev, Dickens
  Cape Henlopen 9:51.02 1 6
4 Green, Reed,
Jones, Mills
  Caesar Rodney 10:00.75 1 5
5 Wegrzyn, Prettyma,
Pettorut, Chamness
  St. Mark's High 10:05.08 1 4
6 Woolbrig, Dixon,
Hicks, Harris
  Delcastle Vo-Tec 10:26.11 1 3
7 Wharton, Taylor,
Lecates, Needham
  Sussex Tech 10:32.33 1 2
8 McKinney, Blissick,
Gotelli, Slate
  Concord 10:52.70 1 1
9 Jackson, O'Donnel,
Trader, Downs
  AI duPont 11:41.84 1  
10 Harper, Bello,
Jacobs, Hickson
  William Penn 11:46.93 1  
-- Relay Team   Newark DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gaito, Hastings,
Williams, Anderson
  The Tatnall 9:41.21 1 10
2 D'Amico, Whitmars,
Ciritell, Spadacci
  Padua 9:52.12 1 8
3 Desch, Foley,
Aleixo, Sancleme
  Ursuline Academy 10:06.33 1 6
4 Polk, Fauntler,
Reed, Richards
  St Georges Techn 10:12.28 1 5
5 Borrelli, Buckley,
Sowards, Berkel
  Brandywine 10:49.92 1 4
6 O'Keefe, Malfitan,
Ceballos, McAlonan
  Archmere Academy 10:55.09 1 3
7 Napoleta, Russ,
McGinnis, Hendriks
  Wilmington Frien 11:22.83 1 2
8 Chalfant, Vanderlo,
Goodman-, Forreste
  Mt. Pleasant 11:30.42 1 1
9 Wix, Collier,
Mogle, Fleming
  Lake Forest 12:17.07 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Doughty, Kadijah 11 Cape Henlopen 41-04.50(12.61m) 1 10
2 Troise, Gabrielle 10 Charter School o 37-03.50(11.37m) 1 8
3 Troise, Alexia 10 Charter School o 37-00.00(11.28m) 1 6
4 Duncan, Tylar 10 William Penn 34-11.00(10.64m) 1 5
5 Santiago, Latisha 12 Sussex Central 33-10.50(10.33m) 1 4
6 Sampson, Lydia 12 Sussex Tech 32-05.50(9.89m) 1 3
7 Miller, Alyssa 10 Cape Henlopen 32-01.50(9.79m) 1 2
8 Williams, Candace 12 Concord 31-02.00(9.50m) 1 1
9 Musumeci, Julianna 10 St. Mark's High 30-05.00(9.27m) 1  
10 Williams, Jasmine 12 Milford 29-00.00(8.84m) 1  
11 Reese, Aaliyah 11 Cape Henlopen 28-09.00(8.76m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Muschiatti, Ashley 10 Padua 37-04.50(11.39m) 1 10
2 Hackendorn, Sabrina 10 St. Elizabeth 36-10.50(11.24m) 1 8
3 Hillman, Sarah 10 Polytech 36-10.00(11.23m) 1 6
4 Shelley, Taylor 12 Padua 32-03.50(9.84m) 1 5
5 Wolfs, Rachel 12 The Tatnall 31-09.50(9.69m) 1 4
6 Wallace, Sherrie 12 Mt. Pleasant 30-07.00(9.32m) 1 3
7 Mateusivich, Hunter 11 Lake Forest 30-05.50(9.28m) 1 2
8 Scott, Nakeisha 10 Lake Forest 29-07.50(9.03m) 1 1
9 Johnson, Ashae 11 Woodbridge 28-05.00(8.66m) 1  
10 Baker, Lauren 12 Ursuline Academy 27-07.50(8.42m) 1  
11 Bousses, Marianthi 11 St Thomas More 25-04.00(7.72m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duncan, Tylar 10 William Penn 116-08(35.56m) 1 10
2 Doughty, Kadijah 11 Cape Henlopen 111-01(33.86m) 1 8
3 Musumeci, Julianna 10 St. Mark's High 108-10(33.17m) 1 6
4 Troise, Alexia 10 Charter School o 97-09(29.79m) 1 5
5 Flowers, Kyyle 11 Delcastle Vo-Tec 88-07(27.00m) 1 4
6 Johnson, Vonshe 11 Cape Henlopen 87-10(26.77m) 1 3
7 Crimmins, Madie 12 Sussex Tech 78-01(23.80m) 1 2
8 Troise, Gabrielle 10 Charter School o 70-10(21.59m) 1 1
-- Miller, Alyssa 10 Cape Henlopen FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Muschiatti, Ashley 10 Padua 98-09(30.10m) 1 10
2 Hillman, Sarah 10 Polytech 90-00(27.43m) 1 8
3 Hackendorn, Sabrina 10 St. Elizabeth 88-07(27.00m) 1 6
4 Wolfs, Rachel 12 The Tatnall 86-06(26.37m) 1 5
5 Baker, Lauren 12 Ursuline Academy 85-06(26.06m) 1 4
6 Gomez, Jessica 10 Thomas Mckean 83-07(25.48m) 1 3
7 Mateusivich, Hunter 11 Lake Forest 82-00(24.99m) 1 2
8 Wallace, Sherrie 12 Mt. Pleasant 79-04(24.18m) 1 1
9 Lang, Megan 12 Padua 75-08(23.06m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Luckett, Raven 10 Smyrna 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 10
2 Nowak, Anna 09 Charter School o 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 8
3 Payne, Kaitlyn 12 Milford 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Carter, Khadijah 12 Caesar Rodney 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 5
5 Hart, Megan 10 Cape Henlopen 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 4
6 Richardson, Tiana 11 Caesar Rodney 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 2.50
6 Bias, Arieal 12 William Penn 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 2.50
8 Anderson, Whitney 10 Caesar Rodney 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 1
9 Kyritsis, Juli 11 Cape Henlopen 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Coleman, Arianna 09 William Penn 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
11 Ford, Nicole 11 William Penn 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Booker, Octivia 12 Paul M. Hodgson 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Heins, Sarah 10 Ursuline Academy 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 8
3 Purnell, Tiaesha 10 Polytech 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 6
4 Wix, Erin 09 Lake Forest 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 5
5 Tolliver, Erykah   Seaford 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 4
6 Ciritella, Jill 09 Padua 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 3
7 Humes, Jordan 09 St. Elizabeth 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 1.50
7 Shreiber, Liz 10 The Tatnall 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 1.50
9 Holden, Shanekqua 11 Indian River 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- Walls, Phoebe 09 Indian River NH(--) 1  
-- Tyler, Ali 09 Ursuline Academy NH(--) 1  
-- Tullier, Bridgette 10 Padua NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Khadijah 12 Caesar Rodney 16-10.75(5.15m) -1.5 1 10
2 Celen, Amber 10 Middletown 16-08.00(5.08m) +0.3 1 8
3 Hall, Briana 10 Sussex Tech 16-05.75(5.02m) +1.0 1 6
4 Luckett, Raven 10 Smyrna 16-04.75(5.00m) +1.1 1 5
5 Estrada, Michaella 11 Caesar Rodney 16-00.50(4.89m) -0.3 1 4
6 Bias, Arieal 12 William Penn 15-10.25(4.83m) -1.4 1 3
7 Floyd, Thomeka 11 Sussex Tech 15-08.50(4.79m) +0.6 1 2
8 Davis, Donna 12 Cape Henlopen 15-08.50(4.79m) +1.0 1 1
9 Mangan, Clare 09 Charter School o 15-03.00(4.65m) +0.8 1  
10 Kerns, Brittney 11 William Penn 14-04.50(4.38m) +0.0 1  
11 Duffy, Ahkeesha 12 Cape Henlopen 14-02.75(4.34m) -2.6 1  
12 Johnson, Davida 09 Milford 14-00.50(4.28m) -2.3 1  
13 Coleman, Arianna 09 William Penn 13-03.50(4.05m) -3.2 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Booker, Octivia 12 Paul M. Hodgson 17-11.00(5.46m) +0.9 1 10
2 Kowalski, Natalie 12 Padua 16-03.50(4.97m) +2.0 1 8
3 Veney, Ashleigh 11 Polytech 16-02.25(4.93m) +0.2 1 6
4 Murray, Monshea   Seaford 16-00.50(4.89m) -1.0 1 5
5 Akojie, Taiwo 12 Christiana 15-09.00(4.80m) +0.0 1 4
6 Tullier, Bridgette 10 Padua 15-02.50(4.64m) -1.2 1 3
7 Trolio, Anna 11 Padua 14-02.25(4.32m) +0.7 1 2
8 Clark, Tyiana   Seaford 14-00.75(4.29m) -0.5 1 1
 
Womens Triple Jump Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bias, Arieal 12 William Penn 36-01.25(11.00m) -0.2 1 10
2 Kerns, Brittney 11 William Penn 35-02.75(10.74m) +0.4 1 8
3 Celen, Amber 10 Middletown 35-01.50(10.71m) -0.1 1 6
4 Carter, Khadijah 12 Caesar Rodney 34-10.00(10.62m) -0.8 1 5
5 Lewes, Castaysha 10 Sussex Tech 34-06.75(10.53m) -0.1 1 4
6 Hilliard, Shi 11 Smyrna 33-10.00(10.31m) +0.6 1 3
7 Hart, Megan 10 Cape Henlopen 33-08.25(10.27m) -0.4 1 2
8 Okoye, Summer 09 Sussex Tech 33-06.50(10.22m) -0.6 1 1
9 Braxton, Jalisha 12 Caesar Rodney 32-11.00(10.03m) -0.3 1  
10 Grant, Brianna 10 William Penn 32-09.00(9.98m) +0.2 1  
11 Duffy, Ahkeesha 12 Cape Henlopen 32-05.00(9.88m) -0.6 1  
12 Anderson, Whitney 10 Caesar Rodney 32-04.75(9.87m) +0.9 1  
13 Harris, Shavonte 12 Delcastle Vo-Tec 31-01.25(9.48m) +0.8 1  
14 Payne, Kaitlyn 12 Milford 30-09.75(9.39m) -0.6 1  
15 Davis, Aaliyah 12 Cape Henlopen 30-03.50(9.23m) -0.7 1  
16 Johnson, Davida 09 Milford 30-00.25(9.15m) -1.5 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Booker, Octivia 12 Paul M. Hodgson 37-01.00(11.30m) +0.5 1 10
2 Akojie, Taiwo 12 Christiana 36-05.00(11.10m) -2.5 1 8
3 Kowalski, Natalie 12 Padua 36-01.25(11.00m) -1.1 1 6
4 Murray, Monshea   Seaford 34-01.00(10.39m) +1.0 1 5
5 Adeseye, Jackie 12 Caravel 33-04.00(10.16m) -1.5 1 4
6 Tullier, Bridgette 10 Padua 31-11.00(9.73m) -0.9 1 3
7 Nelson, Brianna 12 Archmere Academy 31-07.00(9.63m) +0.0 1 2
8 Spruance, Deborah 12 Polytech 31-03.75(9.54m) -1.0 1 1
9 Baker, Lauren 12 Ursuline Academy 30-06.50(9.31m) -0.2 1  
-- Dupont, Blondena   Seaford FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Trolio, Anna 11 Padua FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lash, Erin 09 Appoquinimink 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
2 Bailey, Ashley 09 Middletown 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 8
3 Cawley, Shannon 12 AI duPont 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 6
4 Albertella, Kayla 12 Cape Henlopen 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 5
5 Aucion, Melissa 09 Cape Henlopen 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 4
6 Jones, Gabby 09 Smyrna 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 3
7 Anderson, Whitney 10 Caesar Rodney 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 2
8 Hagaman, Destinee 12 Dover 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 1
10 Estrada, Michaella 11 Caesar Rodney 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
9 Akerfeldt-Howard, Isa 10 Charter School o 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
11 Disposo, Grace 10 Sussex Tech 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
11 Gurev, Cassidy 10 Charter School o 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
13 Stone, Lauren 11 Appoquinimink 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
14 Robertson, Lauriel 11 Milford 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
15 Delaplane, Lizzy 10 Charter School o 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
16 Bryant, Layanna 10 Milford 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
17 Haupt, Tyranae 09 Caesar Rodney 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heins, Sarah 10 Ursuline Academy 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 10
2 Wallendorf, Marissa 10 Caravel 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 8
3 Doordan, Haley 10 Caravel 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 6
4 Rosser, Taylor 10 Lake Forest 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 5
5 Johnson, Brooke 12 Lake Forest 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 4

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Girls - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cape Henlopen 98 2) Delcastle Tech 93 3) Charter 85 4) Caesar Rodney 80.50 5) William Penn 77.50 6) Milford 54 7) Smyrna 44 8) Middletown 36 8) Sussex Tech 36 10) St. Mark's 31 11) Appoquinimink 30 12) Concord 16 13) Glasgow 7 14) A.I. duPont 6 15) Sussex Central 4 16) Dover 3 17) Newark 1 Girls - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Padua 139 2) Tatnall 124.50 3) Ursuline 63 4) Polytech 54 5) Archmere 43 6) Hodgson Vo-Tech 40 7) Howard Tech 35 8) Indian River 30 9) Caravel 26 10) Christiana 25 11) Lake Forest 19 12) St. Elizabeth 15.50 13) Seaford High School 15 13) Tower Hill 15 15) St. Georges Tech 14 16) Woodbridge 13 17) Mt. Pleasant 6 18) Brandywine 4 19) McKean 3 20) Wilmington Friends 2 20) Wilmington Christian 2 22) Conrad Schools of Science 1 Boys - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Salesianum 113 2) Caesar Rodney 107 3) Milford 91 4) Dover 69 5) A.I. duPont 60 6) St. Mark's 43 7) Charter 36 7) Glasgow 36 9) William Penn 33 9) Newark 33 11) Cape Henlopen 27 12) Smyrna 17 13) Sussex Tech 12 14) Appoquinimink 11 15) Sussex Central 8 16) Concord 5 17) Middletown 1 Boys - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hodgson Vo-Tech 116 2) Tatnall 112 3) Caravel 110 4) Polytech 80 5) Howard Tech 78.50 6) Lake Forest 52 7) St. Georges Tech 30 8) Archmere 25 9) McKean 21.50 10) Mt. Pleasant 21 10) Wilmington Friends 21 12) Indian River 9 13) Delmarva Christian 7 14) Christiana 5 15) Laurel 4 16) Woodbridge 3 17) Brandywine 1 17) Tower Hill 1

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 3904 12073 7083 10
2013 5923 11107 9910 7
2012 3654 6559 12968 1
2011 1240 1320 2430 8
2010 1753 1131 1462 3
2009 575 684 1683 36
2008 65 151 101 51
2007 1 17    
2006   12    
2005   8    
2004   9    
2003 32 8    
2002   8    
2001 209 9    
2000 533 13    
1999   2    
1994 1      
1991 1      
1984 1      
1983 1      
1982 1      
1972 1      
1971 1      
1970 1      
1969 1      
1965 1      
1962 1      
1954 1