Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

AK (0)
AZ (0)
CT (0)
DE (0)
DC (0)
FL (0)
GA (0)
HI (0)
KY (0)
ME (0)
MD (0)
MS (0)
NV (0)
NH (0)
NM (0)
NC (0)
ND (0)
OK (0)
RI (0)
SC (0)
SD (0)
TN (0)
VT (0)
VA (0)
WA (0)
WV (0)
WY (0)
All (6559)
 

News

 

2012 Results - California CIF SS Masters

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 26 2012, 02:24 AM
California CIF SS Masters - May 25, 2012
Cerritos College, 11110 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Muhammad, Khalfani 11 Notre Dame (SO) 10.51 +1.2 1  
2 Gamboa, Herbert 12 San Clemente 10.59 +1.2 1  
3 Selig, Blake 12 Rio Mesa 10.65 +1.2 1  
4 McDaniel, Eric 12 Notre Dame (SO) 10.70 +1.2 1  
5 Simon, Morgan 11 Loyola 10.73 +1.2 1  
6 Saucer, Vinnie 11 Oaks Christian 10.74 +1.2 1  
7 Hazel, Austin 12 Mater Dei High S 10.74 +1.2 1  
8 King, Kyree 12 Colony 10.81 +1.2 1  
9 Mitchell, Elijah 11 E. Roosevelt 10.93 +1.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Muhammad, Khalfani 11 Notre Dame (SO) 21.10 +1.0 1  
2 Simon, Morgan 11 Loyola 21.47 +1.0 1  
3 Davis, Michael 11 Glendale 21.61 +1.0 1  
4 Mitchell, Elijah 11 E. Roosevelt 21.62 +1.0 1  
5 King, Kyree 12 Colony 21.64 +1.0 1  
6 Smith, Cyntrell 11 Highland 21.73 +1.0 1  
7 McDaniel, Eric 12 Notre Dame (SO) 21.76 +1.0 1  
8 Kane, John 11 Great Oak 22.01 +1.0 1  
-- Saucer, Vinnie 11 Oaks Christian DQ +1.0 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rohani, Alex 11 Beverly Hills 47.87 1  
2 Rogers, Michael 12 St. John Bosco 48.45 1  
3 McElwee, Alex 12 Arcadia 48.48 1  
4 Ezold, Kyle 12 San Marino 48.60 1  
5 Fabela, German 12 La Serna 48.69 1  
6 Zimmerman, Darion 12 Rio Mesa 48.70 1  
7 Brown, Tyler 12 La Quinta (La Qu 48.71 1  
8 Robinson, Garrett 9 Harvard-Westlake 49.11 1  
9 Mouton, Daniel 11 St. Bernard 49.58 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moulton, Brett 11 Santiago (Corona 1:52.58 1  
2 Cobian, Edgar 12 La Sierra 1:52.93 1  
3 Simic, Dragan 12 Woodbridge 1:52.97 1  
4 Solis, Omar 11 Vista Murrieta 1:53.16 1  
5 Gonzalez, Kevin 12 Vista Murrieta 1:53.21 1  
6 Manahan, David 10 Harvard-Westlake 1:53.79 1  
7 Lewis, Josh 11 Loyola 1:54.37 1  
8 Moseley, Tony 12 Arcadia 1:54.51 1  
9 Vigil, Connor 12 Redlands East Va 1:54.64 1  
10 Medina, Kyle 11 Ventura 1:55.34 1  
11 Herold, Dustin 10 Redondo Union 1:55.88 1  
12 Hayes, Malik 12 Quartz Hill 2:01.20 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gutierrez, Luis 12 Rancho Cucamonga 4:08.68 1  
2 Gonzalez, Juan 11 El Toro 4:11.28 1  
3 Woolf, Nicholas 12 E. Roosevelt 4:11.57 1  
4 Rivera, Nick 12 Rowland 4:11.84 1  
5 Malone-White, Evan 11 Redondo Union 4:12.12 1  
6 Torre, Daniel De La 11 La Salle 4:12.84 1  
7 Potts, Aaron 12 E. Roosevelt 4:13.17 1  
8 Gonzalez, Sergio 12 Arcadia 4:13.23 1  
9 O'neil, Austin 12 Hart 4:13.39 1  
10 Cartwright, Sam 12 Chadwick 4:14.39 1  
11 Reddish, Porter 11 Vista Murrieta 4:14.82 1  
12 Corcoran, Garrett 10 Villa Park 4:15.80 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martinez, Danny 12 St. John Bosco 9:04.25 1  
2 Caro, Omar 11 Norte Vista 9:05.87 1  
3 Diaz, Jonah 12 Palos Verdes 9:05.95 1  
4 Torre, Daniel De La 11 La Salle 9:06.13 1  
5 Guijarro, Bryan 12 Knight 9:06.42 1  
6 Gonzalez, Sergio 12 Arcadia 9:06.88 1  
7 Durham, Kevin 12 El Toro 9:08.15 1  
8 Price, Brandon 11 St. Margaret’s 9:13.99 1  
9 Marquardt, Charles 12 Loyola 9:20.38 1  
10 Penaloza, Jose 11 Godinez Fundamen 9:21.54 1  
11 Hazlett, Jared 12 Trabuco Hills TF 9:28.11 1  
12 Fernandez, Bryan 11 Dos Pueblos 9:29.59 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Siscard, Lloyd 11 Serra (SS) 14.49 1  
2 Akins, Cameron 11 Cathedral 14.51 1  
3 Williams, Darion 12 Vista Murrieta 14.52 1  
4 Smith, Cody 12 South Torrance 14.60 1  
5 Weiss, Grant 12 Oxnard 14.69 1  
6 Moten, Keithyon 12 Indio 14.75 1  
7 Viltz, Misana 10 Millikan 14.95 1  
8 Deayon, Donte 12 Summit 14.98 1  
9 Solomon, Duane 12 Great Oak 15.00 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hammond, Corey 12 Mater Dei High S 37.35 1  
2 Siscard, Lloyd 11 Serra (SS) 37.36 1  
3 Lewis, Zach 12 Ramona 37.49 1  
4 Gonzales, Jarrett 12 Damien 37.61 1  
5 Fischer, Andrew 12 Diamond Ranch 37.79 1  
6 Solomon, Duane 12 Great Oak 37.87 1  
7 Smith, Cody 12 South Torrance 37.94 1  
8 Deayon, Donte 12 Summit 37.96 1  
9 Bolden, Victor 11 Los Osos 38.10 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Nunnery, Selig,
Zimmerma, Roach
  Rio Mesa 40.95 1  
2 Muhammad, McDaniel,
Holland, Farmer
  Notre Dame (SO) 41.01 1  
3 Rodgers, Fuery,
Roberson, Jackson
  Serra (SS) 41.27 1  
4 Saucer, Adams,
Owusu, Johnson
  Oaks Christian 41.39 1  
5 Duncan, Tassone,
Simon, Sheffie
  Loyola 41.66 1  
6 Wicks, Smith,
Gaston, Gunter
  Poly (Long Beach 41.67 1  
7 Bernard, Brocking,
Dunston, Newby
  Chaminade 41.81 1  
8 Wise, Lindsey,
Lyles, Walsh
  Rancho Verde 42.09 1  
-- Fields, Keyes-Cl,
Rogers, Treggs
  St. John Bosco DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bernard, Dinowitz,
Dunston, Newby
  Chaminade 3:15.28 1  
2 Garner, Brooks,
Parrish, Gonzalez
  Vista Murrieta 3:15.95 1  
3 Zimmerma, Weisenbe,
Selig, Roach
  Rio Mesa 3:16.37 1  
4 Siscard, Fuery,
Hall, Bennett
  Serra (SS) 3:17.05 1  
5 Treggs, Keyes-Cl,
Pitts, Rogers
  St. John Bosco 3:17.75 1  
6 Marino, McIntosh,
Marshall, Solomon
  Great Oak 3:19.24 1  
7 Gunter, Monaco,
Smith, Seng
  Poly (Long Beach 3:19.83 1  
8 Rodrigue, Swigert,
Hardy, Iverson
  Corona del Mar 3:20.47 1  
9 Armstron, Sanchez,
Gonzales, Clase
  Damien 3:21.38 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weinreich, Garrett 12 Arroyo Grande 61-08.00(18.80m) 1  
2 Cochran, Ethan 12 Newport Harbor 61-07.25(18.78m) 1  
3 Ponzio, Nick 11 Great Oak 60-02.00(18.34m) 1  
4 Bultman, Nick 12 West Ranch 59-10.50(18.25m) 1  
5 Kovar, Jayson 12 Burroughs (Ridge 59-04.75(18.10m) 1  
6 Patterson, Amir 10 Crespi 59-00.00(17.98m) 1  
7 Einck, Connor 12 Servite 58-06.50(17.84m) 1  
8 Hunter-Simms, Ryan 12 San Gorgonio 58-04.50(17.79m) 1  
9 Taylor, Marty 11 Newport Harbor 57-09.00(17.60m) 1  
10 Whitaker, Corey 12 Vista Murrieta 56-05.00(17.20m) 1  
11 Kimball, Brett 12 Nipomo 54-09.00(16.69m) 1  
12 Michaelsen, Steve 12 Newport Harbor 54-02.50(16.52m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cochran, Ethan 12 Newport Harbor 197-10(60.30m) 1  
2 Kovar, Jayson 12 Burroughs (Ridge 190-09(58.14m) 1  
3 Vuncannon, Quaid 12 San Clemente 184-05(56.21m) 1  
4 Weinreich, Garrett 12 Arroyo Grande 179-11(54.84m) 1  
5 Michaelsen, Steve 12 Newport Harbor 177-09(54.18m) 1  
6 Ta'amilo, Sapule 12 Vista Murrieta 174-08(53.24m) 1  
7 Berguia, Brandon 12 Arroyo Grande 174-04(53.14m) 1  
8 Hunter-Simms, Ryan 12 San Gorgonio 171-11(52.40m) 1  
9 Taylor, Marty 11 Newport Harbor 167-09(51.13m) 1  
10 Ponzio, Nick 11 Great Oak 164-02(50.04m) 1  
11 Tracey, Logan 12 Damien 159-11(48.74m) 1  
12 Costilow, Jacob 12 Elsinore 159-01(48.49m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crampton, Cody 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 6-10.25(2.09m) 1  
2 Poullard, Miles 12 Colony 6-07.00(2.01m) 1  
3 Calhoun, Vincent 10 Poly (Long Beach 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
3 Aguirre, Adam 12 Cantwell-Sacred 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
5 stone, sage 11 Mission Viejo 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
6 White, Tim 12 Hart 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
6 Tape-Jackson, Lohnnie 11 Quartz Hill 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
8 Dolmos, Lenin 12 Downey 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
9 Elias, Aiden 12 Notre Dame (SO) 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
10 Felix, Diego 11 Coachella Valley 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
10 Ruggiero, Adam 12 Desert Christian 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
-- Washington, Keemontae 12 Cabrillo (Long B NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fairweather, Hakeem 12 Warren 23-08.00(7.21m) +1.0 1  
2 Jones, Walter 11 Redlands 23-06.25(7.17m) +3.6 1  
3 Jackson, Adoree 10 Serra (SS) 23-06.00(7.16m) +3.5 1  
4 Schneider, Justin 12 El Toro 23-02.50(7.07m) +2.5 1  
5 Poullard, Miles 12 Colony 22-09.00(6.93m) +2.0 1  
6 Ruggiero, Adam 12 Desert Christian 22-07.00(6.88m) +1.2 1  
7 Glasgow, Blake 12 Poly (Long Beach 22-06.75(6.88m) +1.4 1  
8 Delunay, Klyvens 12 Claremont 22-06.50(6.87m) +0.2 1  
9 Fuery, Darrell 11 Serra (SS) 22-01.75(6.75m) +1.0 1  
10 Gingrich, Clint 12 Valencia (Valenc 22-01.00(6.73m) +5.0 1  
11 Milan, Chris 12 Great Oak 21-07.25(6.58m) +3.1 1  
12 Lucas, Bedolla 12 Santa Fe 21-01.75(6.45m) +3.5 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Delunay, Klyvens 12 Claremont 49-06.75(15.11m) +1.4 1  
2 White, Tim 12 Hart 48-01.50(14.67m) +0.8 1  
3 Applequist, Anthony 11 Burroughs (Ridge 47-02.25(14.38m) +2.2 1  
4 Jones, Walter 11 Redlands 47-01.75(14.37m) +0.9 1  
5 Carrigan, Ricky 12 Cabrillo (Long B 46-10.25(14.28m) +0.9 1  
6 Mauldin, Craig 12 Murrieta Mesa 46-07.00(14.20m) +2.1 1  
7 Spencer, Jaelen 11 Sultana 46-06.25(14.18m) +3.5 1  
8 Hawkins, Myles 10 Orange Lutheran 46-00.00(14.02m) +1.3 1  
9 Harris, Michael 12 Monrovia 45-05.75(13.86m) +0.5 1  
10 Wilson, Seshawn 11 Granite Hills 45-00.50(13.73m) +1.3 1  
11 Glasgow, Blake 12 Poly (Long Beach 44-04.00(13.51m) +0.5 1  
-- Manuel, Jackie 12 Paramount FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stark, Connor 12 Oak Park 15-09.00(4.80m) 1  
2 Chapman, Peter 12 Murrieta Valley 15-09.00(4.80m) 1  
3 Colella, Luigi 10 Westlake 15-09.00(4.80m) 1  
4 Gaylord, Ben 11 Harvard-Westlake 15-03.00(4.65m) 1  
5 Ueng, Philippe 12 Temple City 15-03.00(4.65m) 1  
6 Beck, Kyle 11 Los Osos 14-09.00(4.50m) 1  
7 Rovzar, Michael 11 Mater Dei High S 14-09.00(4.50m) 1  
8 Hall, Connor 11 San Luis Obispo 14-09.00(4.50m) 1  
8 Pittman, Cory 12 Great Oak 14-09.00(4.50m) 1  
10 Bowker, Paul 12 Mission Viejo 14-03.00(4.34m) 1  
10 Messinger, Keith 12 Dana Hills 14-03.00(4.34m) 1  
12 Weisheit, Nicholas 11 E. Roosevelt 14-03.00(4.34m) 1  
12 Gonzalez, Andrew 12 Downey 14-03.00(4.34m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Washington, Ariana 10 Poly (Long Beach 11.61w +4.3 1  
2 Faulknor, Alexis 12 Serra (SS) 11.73w +4.3 1  
3 Franklin, La Troya 11 Jordan 11.74w +4.3 1  
4 Lewis, Sydney 12 Oak Park 11.83w +4.3 1  
5 Curenton, Ashlie 12 Silverado 11.89w +4.3 1  
6 Rhines, Kelly 12 Los Osos 11.96w +4.3 1  
7 Smith, Abigail 9 Westlake 11.97w +4.3 1  
8 Brown, Brittany 11 Claremont 11.98w +4.3 1  
9 Nichols, Loryn 12 Murrieta Valley 12.04w +4.3 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Washington, Ariana 10 Poly (Long Beach 23.55 +0.2 1  
2 Peterson, Sierra 10 St. Mary’s Aca 23.79 +0.2 1  
3 Franklin, La Troya 11 Jordan 24.05 +0.2 1  
4 Faulknor, Alexis 12 Serra (SS) 24.15 +0.2 1  
5 Rhines, Kelly 12 Los Osos 24.19 +0.2 1  
6 Thomas, Diamond 11 Poly (Long Beach 24.30 +0.2 1  
7 Lewis, Sydney 12 Oak Park 24.58 +0.2 1  
8 Alakija, Danni 11 Oaks Christian 24.70 +0.2 1  
9 Moore, Schuyler 9 Oaks Christian 24.84 +0.2 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 James, Renetia 12 Serra (SS) 54.41 1  
2 Taylor, Khala 12 Great Oak 54.96 1  
3 Alakija, Danni 11 Oaks Christian 55.47 1  
4 Agudo, Kayah 12 Serra (SS) 56.20 1  
5 Carter, Tylnn 10 Alemany 56.58 1  
6 Wilson, Brianna 12 Los Osos 56.77 1  
7 Williams, Jeannuel 12 Highland 56.94 1  
8 Harris, Hollie 10 Poly (Long Beach 57.17 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weissenbach, Amy 12 Harvard-Westlake 2:05.55 1  
2 Camacho, Savannah 12 Templeton 2:10.26 1  
3 Kruthers, Chelsea 12 San Juan Hills 2:10.41 1  
4 Turner, Caitlin 12 Thousand Oaks TF 2:11.95 1  
5 Welker, Ashley 12 West Ranch 2:13.05 1  
6 Mcintosh, Kiara 11 Paloma Valley 2:13.55 1  
7 Gore, Amber 9 Redondo Union 2:14.91 1  
8 Morosoli, Jessica 12 Arroyo Grande 2:15.37 1  
9 Fonseca, Briana 11 Vista Del Lago 2:15.46 1  
10 Rambo, Ashlyn 10 Mater Dei High S 2:16.75 1  
11 Porter, Sarah 12 Santa Margarita 2:16.87 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chapus, Cami 12 Harvard-Westlake 4:43.90 1  
2 Mehra, Rebecca 12 Palos Verdes 4:49.46 1  
3 Navarrete, Xochitl 12 Colony 4:50.13 1  
4 Reddish, Erika 12 Vista Murrieta 4:51.12 1  
5 Olivas, Adriana 12 Centennial (Coro 4:51.35 1  
6 Babcock, Molly 12 Woodbridge 4:52.99 1  
7 Huebner, Megan 10 La Quinta (La Qu 4:53.99 1  
8 Mendoza, Mariel 12 John W. North 4:57.92 1  
9 Knights, Bethan 10 Northwood 4:58.14 1  
10 Simmons, Brianna 12 Beverly Hills 4:58.31 1  
11 Ulizio, Cara 11 Redondo Union 4:58.64 1  
12 Nishisaka, Kylie 11 Marina 4:58.66 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baxter, Sarah 10 Simi Valley 10:08.71 1  
2 HOLLANDER, LAURA 12 Marina 10:17.28 1  
3 Navarrete, Xochitl 12 Colony 10:26.84 1  
4 Zerrenner, Adeline 10 Dos Pueblos 10:28.01 1  
5 Tennison, Paige 11 Newport Harbor 10:31.15 1  
6 Frankian, Karis 12 Saugus 10:31.44 1  
7 Hoffman, C. 12 San Luis Obispo 10:31.73 1  
8 Bush, Rachel 12 Redondo Union 10:33.92 1  
9 Olivas, Adriana 12 Centennial (Coro 10:34.73 1  
10 Wyson, Danica 12 Aliso Niguel 10:39.99 1  
11 Mendoza, Mariel 12 John W. North 10:41.07 1  
12 Jones, Alana 11 Laguna Hills 11:04.91 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hicks, Traci 12 Poly (Long Beach 13.66 1  
2 Munford, Jordie 11 Rancho Cucamonga 13.80 1  
3 Graham, Jasmyne 9 Vista Murrieta 14.05 1  
4 Crear, Ebony 10 Maranatha 14.09 1  
5 Chijioke, Iris 12 E. Roosevelt 14.18 1  
6 Payne, Kymber 10 Poly (Long Beach 14.25 1  
7 Thomas, Taylor 12 Canyon (Canyon C 14.40 1  
8 Sper, Karsen 10 Thousand Oaks TF 14.46 1  
9 Sanner, Haley 12 Cajon 14.71 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Munford, Jordie 11 Rancho Cucamonga 41.86 1  
2 Miller, Jade 11 Great Oak 42.67 1  
3 Fleming, Tayler 11 Martin Luther Ki 43.03 1  
4 Terry, Shebanette 11 Irvine 43.24 1  
5 Payne, Kymber 10 Poly (Long Beach 43.45 1  
6 Hale, Aliyah 9 St. Mary’s Aca 43.70 1  
7 Hamilton, Amanda 12 Simi Valley 44.08 1  
8 Crear, Ebony 10 Maranatha 44.29 1  
9 Sanner, Haley 12 Cajon 44.57 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Myers, Hicks,
Thomas, Washingt
  Poly (Long Beach 45.72 1  
2 Brown, Ezumah,
Pavageau, Faulknor
  Serra (SS) 46.21 1  
3 Iriafen, Onumomu,
Rhines, Wilson
  Los Osos 46.78 1  
4 Hughes, Peterson,
Hale, Tolliver
  St. Mary’s Aca 47.09 1  
5 Moore, Johnson,
Culhane, Alakija
  Oaks Christian 47.24 1  
6 Stokes, Graham,
Norman, Holloway
  Vista Murrieta 47.44 1  
7 Schwartz, Smith,
Greenber, Edell
  Westlake 47.72 1  
8 Armstron, Chijioke,
Buchanan, Mitchell
  E. Roosevelt 47.82 1  
9 Taylor, Franklin,
Oates, Jones
  Jordan 47.83 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Agudo, James,
George, Ezumah
  Serra (SS) 3:46.83 1  
2 Cook-Gis, Chapus,
Copeland, Weissenb
  Harvard-Westlake 3:47.19 1  
3 Payne, Harris,
Lane, Washingt
  Poly (Long Beach 3:48.76 1  
4 Buckely, Toliver,
Henderso, Peterson
  St. Mary’s Aca 3:48.93 1  
5 Caines, Odubela,
Miller, Taylor
  Great Oak 3:50.52 1  
6 Moore, Johnson,
Culhane, Alakija
  Oaks Christian 3:51.11 1  
7 Armstron, Ducre,
Chijioke, Sutton
  E. Roosevelt 3:51.14 1  
8 Rambo, Radan,
Medina, Radan
  Mater Dei High S 3:52.14 1  
9 Overby, Chambers,
Pearson, Hawkins
  Wilson (Long Bea 3:52.40 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sapa, Tanya 11 La Sierra 46-09.50(14.26m) 1  
2 Scarvelis, Stamaita 10 Dos Pueblos 46-04.75(14.14m) 1  
3 Britt, Nia 9 Alemany 44-11.00(13.69m) 1  
4 Parker, Destiny 10 Summit 42-06.00(12.95m) 1  
5 Harrell, Urina 12 Serra (SS) 41-11.75(12.80m) 1  
6 Jacobs, Madison 11 Arroyo Grande 41-06.75(12.67m) 1  
7 Wilson, Karle'h 12 Corona del Mar 40-10.50(12.46m) 1  
8 Rotter, Jessica 12 St. Joseph (Lake 40-09.50(12.43m) 1  
9 Gilmore, Tiffany 10 Downey 39-08.00(12.09m) 1  
10 Leaupepe, Geralynn 10 Adolfo Camarillo 38-11.00(11.86m) 1  
11 Erickson, Hailey 12 Centennial (Coro 38-05.00(11.71m) 1  
12 Halalilo, Mele 12 Chaffey 38-01.00(11.61m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jacobs, Madison 11 Arroyo Grande 150-01(45.75m) 1  
2 Caskey, Kara 12 Mater Dei High S 138-08(42.27m) 1  
3 Mader, Kendall 9 Newbury Park 137-10(42.01m) 1  
4 Standifer, Breanna 11 Elsinore 136-10(41.71m) 1  
5 talalemotu, destiny 11 Millikan 135-10(41.40m) 1  
6 Wilson, Karle'h 12 Corona del Mar 135-05(41.28m) 1  
7 Peyton, Erica 12 Notre Dame (SO) 135-00(41.15m) 1  
8 Bartholomew, Rocki 11 Glendora 132-07(40.41m) 1  
9 Homb, Katelyn 11 Ventura 132-05(40.36m) 1  
10 Hanna, Tawny 12 Irvine 132-03(40.31m) 1  
11 Jones, Sheraton 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 125-02(38.15m) 1  
12 Leaupepe, Geraldynn 10 Adolfo Camarillo 122-06(37.34m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nizdil, Raegan 11 Rio Mesa 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
2 Florent, Alex 9 Harvard-Westlake 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
3 Collier, Becky 11 Woodcrest Christ 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
3 Beattie, Erinn 9 Buena 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
5 Saline, Taylor 10 Orange Lutheran 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
6 Davis, Kealin 10 Wilson (Long Bea 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
7 Caldwell, Angelyn 12 Thousand Oaks TF 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
7 Kieffer-Wright, Claire 10 South Pasadena 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
9 Eyre, Taelor 11 Colony 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
9 Miller, Savannah 10 Redlands 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
9 Jackson, Allison 11 Quartz Hill 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
9 Daniel, Skyler 9 Upland 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
9 Wheatley, Dominique 10 Bonita 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
9 Forry, Savannah 12 Alemany 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
9 Tayloe, Brittany 12 Oaks Christian 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
9 Dominguez-Fields, Candac 10 Ventura 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
9 Dmon, Michelle De 10 El Toro 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
9 Sando, Madelyn 12 Mater Dei High S 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
19 Mero, Alexandria 11 Arroyo Grande 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
19 Mende, Kathryn 11 Redlands East Va 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
19 McVickar, Tammy 9 Peninsula 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Margaux 9 Redlands 19-04.50(5.91m) -1.3 1  
2 Faulknor, Alexis 12 Serra (SS) 18-11.50(5.78m) +1.2 1  
3 Stone, Tiffini 12 Canyon (Canyon C 18-04.25(5.59m) -1.6 1  
4 Hicks, Traci 12 Poly (Long Beach 18-03.25(5.57m) -1.7 1  
5 Curenton, Ashlie 12 Silverado 18-02.75(5.56m) +2.0 1  
6 Gales, Ayana 12 Cajon 18-00.75(5.51m) -2.0 1  
7 Rossi, Marissa 12 Calabasas 17-11.50(5.47m) -1.6 1  
8 Goss, Zoe 10 Sierra Canyon 17-09.25(5.42m) +1.0 1  
9 Agnew, Jordan 11 Los Alamitos 17-08.75(5.40m) +0.5 1  
9 Richards, Madisen 10 Simi Valley 17-08.75(5.40m) -1.0 1  
11 Wheatley, Dominique 10 Bonita 17-01.50(5.22m) -0.8 1  
-- Armstrong, Akia 11 E. Roosevelt FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Black, Jazzelena 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 39-03.00(11.96m) -3.5 1  
2 Tolliver, Rachel 11 St. Mary’s Aca 38-06.25(11.74m) -1.2 1  
3 Barker, Brenna 11 Dana Hills 38-05.50(11.72m) +3.0 1  
4 Wheatley, Dominique 10 Bonita 38-04.00(11.68m) -5.6 1  
5 Miranda, Rebecka 11 Cabrillo (Lompoc 38-00.25(11.59m) -3.3 1  
6 Collier, Becky 11 Woodcrest Christ 37-10.00(11.53m) +0.0 1  
7 Stone, Tiffini 12 Canyon (Canyon C 37-07.25(11.46m) -0.4 1  
8 Phillips, Kayla 11 St. Mary’s Aca 37-05.50(11.42m) -2.9 1  
9 Mason, Bailey 11 St. Mary’s Aca 37-02.50(11.34m) -1.0 1  
10 Poole, Teyana 11 Yucca Valley 36-10.75(11.25m) -3.5 1  
11 Culhane, Asha 10 Oaks Christian 36-07.50(11.16m) -1.0 1  
12 Gwacham, Ifunanya 11 Ayala 36-06.25(11.13m) -0.2 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rische, Victoria 12 Foothill (Santa 12-11.00(3.94m) 1  
2 Merritt, Kaitlyn 9 Santa Margarita 12-08.00(3.86m) 1  
3 Centanaro, Gardenia 11 E. Roosevelt 11-08.00(3.56m) 1  
4 Greene, Sara 12 Mater Dei High S 11-08.00(3.56m) 1  
5 Snapper, Karen 12 Edison (HB) 11-08.00(3.56m) 1  
6 Melton, Megan 12 Martin Luther Ki 11-02.00(3.40m) 1  
6 Loschiavo, Amy 12 Huntington Beach 11-02.00(3.40m) 1  
6 Stetson, Devin 10 Corona 11-02.00(3.40m) 1  
9 Goodkin, Jessica 12 Marlborough 11-02.00(3.40m) 1  
9 Tokar, Holly 11 Ventura 11-02.00(3.40m) 1  
11 Sanchez, Kim 12 Oaks Christian 10-08.00(3.25m) 1  
11 Morris, Mikaela 12 El Toro 10-08.00(3.25m) 1  
11 Welch, Kaylie 12 Mater Dei High S 10-08.00(3.25m) 1  
11 Johnson, Julie 11 Mater Dei High S 10-08.00(3.25m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 3910 12158 7632 10
2013 5923 11107 9910 7
2012 3654 6559 12968 1
2011 1240 1320 2430 8
2010 1753 1131 1462 3
2009 575 684 1683 36
2008 65 151 101 51
2007 1 17    
2006   12    
2005   8    
2004   9    
2003 32 8    
2002   8    
2001 209 9    
2000 533 13    
1999   2    
1994 1      
1991 1      
1984 1      
1983 1      
1982 1      
1972 1      
1971 1      
1970 1      
1969 1      
1965 1      
1962 1      
1954 1