Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

AK (0)
AZ (0)
CT (0)
DE (0)
DC (0)
FL (0)
GA (0)
HI (0)
KY (0)
ME (0)
MD (0)
MS (0)
NV (0)
NH (0)
NM (0)
NC (0)
ND (0)
OK (0)
RI (0)
SC (0)
SD (0)
TN (0)
VT (0)
VA (0)
WA (0)
WV (0)
WY (0)
All (6559)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Midwest Meet of Champions Track and Field

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Jun 10 2012, 01:20 AM

Website:Click here

Licensed to Bishop Luers Track & Field Team               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     Midwest Meet of Champions - 6/9/2012                      
                   Northrop High School - Fort Wayne Indiana                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Owens, Tiffany               Michigan                 12.29  
  2 Wise, Katie                  Indiana                  12.33  
  3 Cureton, Sydney              Michigan                 12.47  
  4 McKinney, Aaliyah            Indiana                  12.57  
  5 Cunningham, Emily            Ohio                     12.60  
  6 Gunn, Arti                   Ohio                     12.62  
  7 Blaser, Raven                Michigan                 12.90  
  8 Rack, Caitlyn                Ohio                     19.58  
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redwine, Kyle                Michigan                 10.67  
  2 Williams, Taylor             Ohio                     10.88  
  3 Kelly, Kassius               Michigan                 10.89  
  4 Anthrop, Danny               Indiana                  10.90  
  5 Piergallini, Jordan          Ohio                     10.91  
  6 Williams, Dominic            Ohio                     10.94  
  7 Jones, Ryan                  Michigan                 11.26  
  8 McNeeley, Keegan             Indiana                  17.64  
 -- Jones, Quinton               Indiana                     NT  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jefferson, Kyra              Michigan                 23.81  
  2 Arnold, Alicia               Ohio                     24.47  
  3 Hlatkey, Rachel              Ohio                     24.88  
  4 Blaser, Raven                Michigan                 25.29  
  5 Parker, Shannon              Indiana                  25.44  
  6 McKinney, Aaliyah            Indiana                  25.50  
  7 Gunn, Arti                   Ohio                     25.79  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redwine, Kyle                Michigan                 21.43  
  2 Williams, Taylor             Ohio                     21.53  
  3 Ellis, Andrew                Michigan                 21.55  
  4 James, Nick                  Ohio                     21.74  
  5 Clark, Jaron                 Indiana                  21.79  
  6 Qualls, Quinntyn             Indiana                  21.92  
  7 Hall, Jacques                Indiana                  21.94  
  8 Miles, Josh                  Michigan                 21.95  
  9 Piergallini, Jordan          Ohio                     21.96  
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long, Maya                   Michigan                 54.91  
  2 Holder, Montayla             Indiana                  55.79  
  3 Hendler, Ola                 Michigan                 56.71  
  4 Cross, LaTipha               Michigan                 56.72  
  5 Davis, Amber                 Ohio                     56.73  
  6 Bell, Maggie                 Indiana                  57.08  
  7 Thompson, Veronica           Ohio                     57.99  
  8 McCray, Jasmin               Indiana                  58.51  
  9 Saunders, Claudia            Ohio                     59.04  
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oliver, Alante               Ohio                     47.49  
  2 Brown, Jeron                 Indiana                  48.18  
  3 Person, Dareyus              Ohio                     48.91  
  4 Moses, Tony                  Indiana                  49.57  
  5 Best, Alvin                  Indiana                  49.64  
  6 Jackson, Kendal              Michigan                 49.81  
  7 Mims, Jibril                 Michigan                 50.14  
 -- Ervin, Jason                 Michigan                    NT  
 -- Ballard, Joe                 Ohio                        NT  
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barron, Sara                 Michigan               2:09.05  
  2 Fleck, Hannah                Ohio                   2:11.57  
  3 Rings, Rebecca               Ohio                   2:11.80  
  4 Weigand, Tessa               Ohio                   2:12.76  
  5 Warsecke, Theresa            Michigan               2:13.45  
  6 Mirwaldt, Emma               Indiana                2:14.45  
  7 Terry, Brittany              Michigan               2:14.63  
  8 Wiley, Taylor                Indiana                2:14.80  
  9 Davis, Mary                  Indiana                2:17.41  
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austin, Gary                 Indiana                1:52.78  
  2 Zingsheim, Zachary           Michigan               1:54.33  
  3 Poholski, Sean               Ohio                   1:54.37  
  4 Berger, Sam                  Indiana                1:54.50  
  5 Wallace, Brandon             Michigan               1:54.69  
  6 Oehrli, Joe                  Michigan               1:54.77  
  7 Rheinhardt, Spencer          Indiana                1:55.44  
  8 Wilkes-Sharpley, D'Angel     Ohio                   1:59.78  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mannett, Taylor              Michigan               4:51.01  
  2 Boyert, Anna                 Ohio                   4:58.31  
  3 Hoevet, Katherine            Michigan               5:01.28  
  4 Minagawa, Minori             Ohio                   5:04.93  
  5 Zeinstra, Nicole             Michigan               5:09.33  
  6 Lake, Monica                 Ohio                   5:11.24  
  7 Kuntz, Ann                   Indiana                5:17.30  
  8 Carroll, Shelby              Indiana                5:20.99  
  9 Rauch, Tiffany               Indiana                5:30.50  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fink, Willy                  Ohio                   4:14.49  
  2 Dutton, Mitch                Indiana                4:16.85  
  3 Welch, Shawn                 Michigan               4:17.91  
  4 Genther, Jarrod              Ohio                   4:18.51  
  5 Ross, Adrian                 Ohio                   4:19.65  
  6 Ausum, Paul                  Michigan               4:20.38  
  7 Hubner, Mitch                Indiana                4:21.34  
  8 Garrett, Kent                Indiana                4:24.37  
  9 Kughn, Zach                  Michigan               4:26.71  
 
Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wiersma, Alie                Michigan              10:35.82  
  2 Burdette, Lindsey            Michigan              10:43.85  
  3 Poulsen, Brenna              Indiana               10:46.57  
  4 Scott, Kayla                 Ohio                  10:56.30  
  5 O'Brien, Heather             Indiana               11:04.19  
  6 Valencia, Julia              Michigan              11:04.84  
  7 Wood, Krista                 Ohio                  11:27.23  
  8 DeVries, Katelyn             Indiana               11:52.72  
  9 Roeth, Allison               Ohio                  11:54.78  
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zuk, Garret                  Michigan               9:03.00  
  2 Pupino, Nick                 Ohio                   9:14.50  
  3 Kerr, Caleb                  Indiana                9:17.92  
  4 Schickel, Tyler              Indiana                9:20.03  
  5 Vogele, Nick                 Ohio                   9:21.00  
  6 Smith, Carl                  Indiana                9:34.05  
  7 Bradley, Bryce               Michigan               9:42.86  
  8 Gardner, Daniel              Ohio                   9:45.72  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                  1.00  
  2 Bange, Asia                  Ohio                      1.00  
  3 Sims, Laticia                Michigan                  1.00  
  4 Scott-Glover, Brianna        Ohio                      1.00  
  5 Taylor, Demetra              Indiana                   1.00  
  6 Brown, Cierra                Ohio                      1.00  
  7 Williams, Tierra             Michigan                  1.00  
  8 Meier, Alex                  Indiana                   1.00  
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robertson, Donovan           Ohio                     14.09  
  2 Barnes, Will                 Ohio                     14.21  
  3 Bray, Zach                   Indiana                  14.54  
  4 Wilkins, Joey                Ohio                     14.73  
  5 Jenkins, Josh                Michigan                 14.75  
  6 Bradshaw, Chaz               Michigan                 14.79  
  7 Herman, Jimmy                Indiana                  14.80  
  8 Smith, Reggie                Indiana                  15.39  
 -- McFadden, Jake               Michigan                    DQ  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farris, Melody               Ohio                     42.23  
  2 Carpenter, Skyler            Indiana                  42.45  
  3 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                 43.53  
  4 Scott-Glover, Brianna        Ohio                     43.63  
  5 Sims, Laticia                Michigan                 44.95  
  6 Kropf, Becca                 Indiana                  45.12  
  7 Washington, Faith            Ohio                     45.50  
  8 Dutcher, Elizabeth           Michigan                 46.09  
  9 Springer, Abby               Indiana                  46.68  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robertson, Donovan           Ohio                     37.65  
  2 Cavender, Ryan               Indiana                  37.89  
  3 Young, Danny                 Ohio                     38.52  
  4 Bray, Zach                   Indiana                  38.71  
  5 Reason, Thomas               Indiana                  39.07  
  6 Jenkins, Tyler               Ohio                     39.28  
  7 Williams, Rarie              Michigan                 39.29  
  8 Washington, Joe              Michigan                 39.60  
 -- McFadden, Jake               Michigan                    DQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Indiana                                               46.50  
  2 Ohio                                                  47.17  
  3 Michigan                                              47.28  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michigan                                              40.89  
 -- Ohio                                                     DQ  
 -- Indiana                                                  DQ  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michigan                                            1:39.03  
  2 Ohio                                                1:41.05  
  3 Indiana                                             1:42.47  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michigan                                            1:26.99  
  2 Indiana                                             1:27.68  
  3 Ohio                                                1:32.77  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michigan                                            3:50.15  
  2 Ohio                                                3:50.71  
  3 Indiana                                             4:05.78  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Indiana                                             3:14.20  
  2 Michigan                                            3:14.38  
 -- Ohio                                                     DQ  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohio                                                9:03.67  
  2 Michigan                                            9:06.09  
  3 Indiana                                             9:15.26  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michigan                                            7:46.84  
  2 Ohio                                                7:50.94  
  3 Indiana                                             7:53.47  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morrow, Madelne              Ohio                   5-11.00  
  2 Pickens, Ashleigh            Ohio                   5-08.00  
  3 Guagenti, Lydia              Ohio                   5-06.00  
  4 McDonnell, Senclair          Michigan               5-04.00  
  5 Fochesatp, Anna              Michigan               5-04.00  
  6 Pfeiffer, Jordan             Indiana                5-02.00  
  6 Evans, LeVisa                Indiana                5-02.00  
  6 Moynes, Alexandra            Michigan               5-02.00  
 -- Lanman, Keina                Indiana                     NH  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moffitt, Michael             Indiana                6-08.00  
  2 Benton, Aaron                Michigan               6-08.00  
  3 Jones, Cody                  Ohio                   6-06.00  
  4 Goynes, Tre                  Michigan               6-06.00  
  5 Jaeger, Nick                 Indiana                6-06.00  
  6 O'Shea, James                Ohio                   6-04.00  
  6 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                6-04.00  
  8 Juhn, Rory                   Ohio                   6-04.00  
 -- Sykes, Stephen               Michigan                    NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Braidic, Elle                Ohio                  12-09.00  
  2 McBride, Alyssa              Ohio                  12-09.00  
  3 Acton, Hannah                Indiana               12-09.00  
  4 Rancourt, Katie              Michigan              12-06.00  
  5 Hotaling, Amanda             Ohio                  12-06.00  
  6 Sailor, Hannah               Michigan              12-03.00  
  7 Zimmerey, Jeslyn             Indiana               12-00.00  
  8 Weber, Kristie               Michigan              11-06.00  
 -- Clute, Sydney                Indiana                     NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnston, Kyle               Indiana               16-09.00  
  2 Blankenship, Jacob           Ohio                  16-06.00  
  3 Salisbury, Jaime             Michigan              16-06.00  
  4 Conner, Curley               Indiana               15-06.00  
  5 Emery, Dan                   Michigan              15-06.00  
  6 Miller, Cory                 Michigan              15-00.00  
  7 Zasso, Justin                Indiana               15-00.00  
 -- Bennett, Michael             Ohio                        NH  
 -- Oxley, Jesse                 Ohio                        NH  
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Skyler            Indiana               18-10.25  
  2 DaBardelaben, Makeda         Michigan              18-05.25  
  3 Fulks, Karena                Ohio                  18-02.50  
  4 Dickens, Camille             Ohio                  18-00.75  
  5 Armstead, Erika              Ohio                  17-11.50  
  6 Bischer, Sidney              Michigan              17-10.00  
  7 DuBois, Melissa              Indiana               17-09.75  
  8 Dutcher, Elizabeth           Michigan              17-03.75  
  9 Evans, Kailey                Indiana               17-00.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Jeron                 Indiana               23-09.50  
  2 Bastien, Steve               Michigan              23-05.75  
  3 Stella, Anthony              Indiana               23-03.50  
  4 Jones, Bryce                 Ohio                  22-05.00  
  5 Jackson, Shawn               Indiana               22-02.00  
  6 Wood, Dillon                 Michigan              22-01.75  
  7 Vandentoom, Brandon          Michigan              21-10.25  
  7 Ohiembor, Michael            Ohio                  21-10.25  
  9 Whittfield, Antonio          Ohio                  21-04.50  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mann, Brittany               Michigan                165-02  
  2 Wertman, Cassie              Indiana                 145-03  
  3 Reiser, Kori                 Ohio                    144-04  
  4 Gary, Alyssa                 Ohio                    143-08  
  5 Meyers, Kendra               Michigan                142-10  
  6 Hull, Michaela               Indiana                 133-03  
  7 Menges, Kaitlyn              Ohio                    131-08  
  8 Dincoff, Rachel              Indiana                 129-06  
  9 Strait, Megan                Michigan                118-01  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Duke                 Ohio                    193-00  
  2 Jagers, Reggie               Ohio                    184-08  
  3 Gjokaj, Vinny                Michigan                183-03  
  4 Afoaku, Onyi                 Indiana                 178-09  
  5 Tudor, Mack                  Ohio                    177-02  
  6 Banagis, Dylan               Michigan                170-08  
  7 Demaegd, Joe                 Indiana                 168-01  
  8 Newton, Lagston              Indiana                 165-02  
  9 Beelen, TJ                   Michigan                  5-00  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wertman, Cassie              Indiana               51-00.50  
  2 Dincoff, Rachel              Indiana               45-01.00  
  3 Chow, Sarah                  Ohio                  44-00.50  
  4 Menges, Kaitlyn              Ohio                  41-06.00  
  5 Napariu, Sonya               Indiana               41-06.00  
  6 Mann, Brittany               Michigan              41-01.50  
  7 Gary, Alyssa                 Ohio                  41-00.50  
  8 Pavlika, Sam                 Michigan              39-05.00  
  9 Cousineau, Becca             Michigan              39-05.00  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blair, Cory                  Ohio                  63-11.00  
  2 Tudor, Mack                  Ohio                  61-00.50  
  3 Newton, Lagston              Indiana               60-00.50  
  4 Lyons, Stephen               Ohio                  58-02.50  
  5 Afoaku, Onyi                 Indiana               56-03.00  
  6 Beelen, TJ                   Michigan              55-06.00  
  7 Smith, Josh                  Indiana               55-00.00  
  8 Martin, Adam                 Michigan              52-11.00  
  9 Saikalis, Chris              Michigan              50-10.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio                       185        2) Michigan                  184.33
    3) Indiana                    105.66                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio                       178.50     2) Indiana                   148.50
    3) Michigan                   138                                           


Post to:  
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
steve keith
Any idea on when the results from today's meet will be posted?
History for RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 3236 8122 3220 6
2013 5923 11107 9910 7
2012 3653 6559 12968 1
2011 1240 1320 2430 8
2010 1753 1131 1462 3
2009 575 684 1683 36
2008 65 151 101 51
2007 1 17    
2006   12    
2005   8    
2004   9    
2003 32 8    
2002   8    
2001 209 9    
2000 533 13    
1999   2    
1994 1      
1991 1      
1984 1      
1983 1      
1982 1      
1972 1      
1971 1      
1970 1      
1969 1      
1965 1      
1962 1      
1954 1