Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Bolder Boulder 10k

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/RoadRacing   on May 28 2012, 08:45 PM

Website:Click here

 

Top Men Finish

Place  Finish    Tot Dif    No.     Name                           Cou 
===== ========== ========== ======= ============================== === 
    1   29:53.15                M16 Allan Kiprono                  KEN 
    2   30:02.45    0:09.30     M22 Tadese Tola                    ETH 
    3   30:05.86    0:12.71     M23 Brihanu Gedefa                 ETH 
    4   30:09.74    0:16.59      M3 Aaron Braun                    USA 
    5   30:33.08    0:39.93     M24 Demessew Tsega                 ETH 
    6   30:35.23    0:42.08      M6 Kenyon Neuman                  CO  
    7   30:41.34    0:48.19     M18 John Korir                     KEN 
    8   30:44.00    0:50.85     M15 Alejandro Suarez               MEX 
    9   30:45.80    0:52.65      M9 Leon Lopez Constantino         PER 
   10   30:50.26    0:57.11     M13 Juan Carlos Romero             MEX 
   11   30:58.12    1:04.97     M31 Liam Adams                     AUS 
   12   31:06.51    1:13.36      M8 Paulino Canchanya Canchanya    PER 
   13   31:11.81    1:18.66      M1 Chris Barnicle                 USA 
   14   31:18.25    1:25.10     M17 Lani Rutto                     KEN 
   15   31:23.50    1:30.35     M14 Diego Alberto Borrego          MEX 
   16   31:32.58    1:39.43      M4 Jeremy Freed                   CO  
   17   31:38.06    1:44.91      M5 Patrick Rizzo                  CO  
   18   31:45.03    1:51.88     M32 Lee Troop                      AUS 
   19   32:02.79    2:09.64      M2 Scott Smith                    USA 
   20   32:06.49    2:13.34      M7 Jhon Lenon Casallo Lozano      PER 
   21   32:34.13    2:40.98     M30 Rob Watson                     CAN 
   22   32:46.97    2:53.82     M20 Ottoniel Mucia                 GUA 
   23   33:01.29    3:08.14     M29 Sami Jabril                    CAN 
   24   33:18.65    3:25.50     M21 Mynor Lopez                    GUA 
   25   33:22.69    3:29.54     M28 Sam Pawluk                     CAN 
   26   33:37.58    3:44.43     M19 Victor Manuel Gonzales         GUA 
   27   34:56.87    5:03.72     M33 Michael Fox                    AUS 


                            TOP Women FINISH


Place  Finish    Tot Dif    No.     Name                           Cou 
===== ========== ========== ======= ============================== === 
    1   33:05.25                F26 Mamitu Daska                   ETH 
    2   33:22.32    0:17.07      F1 Janet Cherobon-Bawcom          USA 
    3   33:27.23    0:21.98      F3 Deena Kastor                   USA 
    4   33:31.64    0:26.39     F22 Kayoko Fukushi                 JPN 
    5   34:02.36    0:57.11     F25 Ashu Kasim                     ETH 
    6   34:15.83    1:10.58     F27 Alemitu Abera                  ETH 
    7   34:24.41    1:19.16     F17 Marisol Romero                 MEX 
    8   34:42.19    1:36.94     F20 Genoveva Kigen                 KEN 
    9   34:54.35    1:49.10      F9 Adrianna Nelson                CO  
   10   34:57.14    1:51.89     F37 Benita Willis                  AUS 
   11   35:01.21    1:55.96     F35 Lanni Marchant                 CAN 
   12   35:13.88    2:08.63     F10 Santa Ines Melchor Huiza       PER 
   13   35:30.64    2:25.39     F19 Jelliah Kerubo Tinega          KEN 
   14   35:34.70    2:29.45     F38 Lara Tamsett                   AUS 
   15   35:49.83    2:44.58      F6 Claire Hallisey                UK  
   16   35:52.13    2:46.88     F21 Evelyn Lagat                   KEN 
   17   35:54.81    2:49.56     F11 Judith Toribio Lavado          PER 
   18   35:58.09    2:52.84     F18 Karina Perez                   MEX 
   19   36:00.91    2:55.66     F24 Yuko Watanabe                  JPN 
   20   36:05.18    2:59.93      F2 Magdalena Lewy-Boulet          USA 
   21   36:12.95    3:07.70      F7 Wendy Thomas                   CO  
   22   36:29.74    3:24.49     F12 Julia Rivera Lopez             PER 
   23   36:33.12    3:27.87     F33 Carolina Tabares Guerrero      COL 
   24   36:40.40    3:35.15     F32 Leidy  Yohanna Tobon Salazar   COL 
   25   36:55.76    3:50.51     F16 Dulce Rodriguez                MEX 
   26   38:01.33    4:56.08     F31 Bertha  Oliva  Sanchez  Rivera COL 
   27   38:10.79    5:05.54      F5 Rebecca Robinson               UK  
   28   38:19.19    5:13.94     F36 Leslie Sexton                  CAN 
   29   38:29.90    5:24.65     F34 Marilyn Arsenault              CAN 
   30   39:58.98    6:53.73     F23 Eri Okubo                      JPN 
   31   40:46.01    7:40.76      F4 Kathy Butler                   UK  
   32   41:16.36    8:11.11     F39 Verity Breen                   AUS 
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/RoadRacing
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 371 584 901 6
2013 392 692 3592 4
2012 509 617 5490  
2011 73 435 466 1
2010 61 322 4  
2009 47 327    
2008 10 60 1 3
2007   4    
2006   5    
2005   4    
1982 1