Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Classic 10K Road Race

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/RoadRacing   on Jun 3 2012, 04:20 PM

Website:Click here

10k Female Age Groups | 10k Male Age Groups | 10k Overall | 10k Searchable Results

Top 50 Overall
                             THE CLASSIC 10K
                  MIDDLETOWN, NY, JUNE 3, 2012 8:30 a.m.
              ChronoTrack Timing by: www.superracesystems.com


Place Div Div   Name                  No.   Age Sex City           Nettime   Time    Pace  
===== === ===== ===================== ===== === === ============== ========= ======= ===== 
    1   1 M2529 Tesfaye Gir Bekele        9  29 M   Ethiopia         29:19     29:19  4:43 
    2   1 M3034 Gilbert Okari            30  34 M   Kenya            29:30     29:30  4:45 
    3   2 M3034 Ketema Nigusse            5  31 M                    29:33     29:33  4:46 
    4   2 M2529 Abiyot Endale             6  25 M   Ethiopia         29:35     29:35  4:46 
    5   3 M3034 Mengistu Ta Nebsi        15  34 M   Ethiopia         29:36     29:37  4:46 
    6   3 M2529 Philip Lagat             35  29 M   Toledo           29:37     29:37  4:46 
    7   4 M2529 Harbert Okuti             7  26 M   Uganda           30:13     30:13  4:52 
    8   5 M2529 Birhanu Alemu            21  29 M                    30:21     30:21  4:54 
    9   6 M2529 Fikadu Lemma             27  29 M                    30:48     30:48  4:58 
   10   4 M3034 Tariku Abos Bokan        23  30 M   Ethiopia         31:04     31:04  5:00 
   11   7 M2529 Mikael Kahsay            37  25 M   New York         31:51     31:52  5:08 
   12   1 M4044 Joseph Ekuom             25  42 M                    32:57     32:57  5:19 
   13   1 M2024 Temesgen Ilanso          41  22 M   Washington       33:13     33:13  5:21 
   14   1 F2529 Lindsey Scherin          34  25 F   Fayetteville     33:29     33:29  5:24 
   15   1 F3034 Malika Mejdoub           31  30 F   Albuquerque      33:52     33:52  5:27 
   16   2 F3034 Nemtsehay Misganaw       36  31 F   New York         33:54     33:54  5:28 
   17   2 F2529 Hirut Mandefro            3  26 F                    33:55     33:55  5:28 
   18   1 M1519 Alexander Shodai        619  15 M   Middletown       34:13     34:13  5:31 
   19   3 F3034 Yihunlish Delelecha      16  30 F   Ethiopia         34:17     34:17  5:32 
   20   1 F2024 Dorcus Chesang           24  21 F   Kenya            34:30     34:31  5:34 
   21   2 M4044 Mike Slinskey            40  42 M   Hopewell Junct   34:45     34:46  5:36 
   22   2 F2024 Hirut Beyne              10  20 F   Ethiopia         34:48     34:48  5:36 
   23   2 M2024 David McCarey          1265  22 M   Circleville      35:12     35:12  5:40 
   24   1 F3539 Ilona Barvanova          22  39 F   Ukraine          35:16     35:16  5:41 
   25   2 M1519 Juan Soriano           1097  19 M   Middletown       35:49     35:49  5:46 
   26   3 F2024 Tinbit Weldegebriel      20  22 F   Ethiopia         35:52     35:52  5:47 
   27   3 M2024 Isaiah Miller          1096  20 M   Middletown       35:58     35:59  5:48 
   28   5 M3034 Jason Kennedy          1336  31 M   Honesdale        36:07     36:08  5:49 
   29   3 M1519 Rodolgo Nieto          1314  19 M   Middletown       36:09     36:14  5:50 
   30   1 M3539 Raymond Revell          847  39 M   Wurtsboro        36:23     36:24  5:52 
   31   3 F2529 Mekives Bekele           39  25 F   New York         36:46     36:47  5:56 
   32   2 F3539 Olena Rozhko             17  39 F   Ukraine          36:49     36:50  5:56 
   33   3 M4044 Freddy Tiburcio         957  44 M   Goshen           37:26     37:26  6:02 
   34   1 F4044 Claudia Camargo         761  41 F   Hopewell Junct   37:34     37:35  6:03 
   35   2 M3539 Gregory Foster         1068  39 M   Goshen           37:40     37:43  6:05 
   36   4 F2529 Hayley O'Malley         664  26 F   Ardmore          37:51     37:52  6:06 
   37   1 M4549 Jhonny Camacho           32  49 M   Albuquerque      37:51     37:52  6:06 
   38   4 M1519 John Warager           1211  17 M   Montgomery       38:15     38:17  6:10 
   39   3 M3539 Michael Bassett         976  35 M   Rock Hill        38:32     38:34  6:13 
   40   6 M3034 Matt Hanley             299  31 M   Ridgewood        38:38     38:40  6:14 
   41   5 M1519 Brian Falkena           672  16 M   Bloomingburg     38:52     38:52  6:16 
   42   4 M4044 John Sellstrom          306  40 M   Libery           38:54     38:57  6:17 
   43   6 M1519 Alex Florio             757  19 M   Salisbury Mill   39:02     39:02  6:17 
   44   2 M4549 Donald Thurston         319  46 M   Pine Bush        39:14     39:15  6:19 
   45   5 M4044 Kerry Meehan            735  44 M   Peekskill        39:16     39:17  6:20 
   46   8 M2529 Tim Kosteczko           833  26 M   Wallkill         39:21     39:22  6:21 
   47   7 M3034 Jesse Hofer             983  33 M   Chester          39:21     39:24  6:21 
   48   7 M1519 Derek Colon             659  16 M   Middletown       39:30     39:32  6:22 
   49   9 M2529 David Wright            803  27 M   West Hurley Rd   39:37     39:44  6:24 
   50   5 F2529 Stephanie Lasner        183  26 F   New City         39:44     39:47  6:25 
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/RoadRacing
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 116 265 509 3
2013 392 692 3592 4
2012 509 617 5490  
2011 73 435 466 1
2010 61 322 4  
2009 47 327    
2008 10 60 1 3
2007   4    
2006   5    
2005   4    
1982 1      
Hashtags: #classic-10k