RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Feb 9 2013, 08:18 PM | 38457 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational
New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational
Feb 8, 2013 to Feb 9, 2013
Albuquerque, NM, US
Timing/Results by: Track Timing And Data Management - Ft. Lauder
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 60h | 4x400m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 60h | 4x400m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dodson, Jeremy   Boulder Track Cl 06.66 nwi 1  
2 Turner, Kenneth   Unattached 06.72 nwi 1  
3 Farquarshon, Johnathan   Abilene Christia 06.75 nwi 1  
4 Brown, Jermaine   Triple crown 06.76 nwi 1  
5 Moore, Dennis   Triple crown 06.78 nwi 1  
6 Joseph's, Jeffery   Wayland Baptist 06.89 nwi 1  
7 Dodson, Quinton   Boulder Track C 06.99 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dodson, Jeremy   Boulder Track Cl 06.76 nwi 2  
2 Turner, Kenneth   Unattached 06.78 nwi 1  
3 Moore, Dennis   Triple crown 06.80 nwi 4  
4 Brown, Jermaine   Triple crown 06.81 nwi 5  
5 Dodson, Quinton   Boulder Track C 06.81 nwi 6  
6 Farquarshon, Johnathan   Abilene Christia 06.84 nwi 6  
7 Joseph's, Jeffery   Wayland Baptist 06.87 nwi 1  
8 Spencer, Kendall   New Mexico 06.88 nwi 3  
9 Rogers, Trevor   Washington State 06.88 nwi 5  
10 Duncan, Marcus   Phoenix Elite 06.91 nwi 3  
11 willliams, Levance   Unattached 06.92 nwi 1  
12 Scruggs, Justin   Wayland Baptist 06.92 nwi 3  
13 Schuler, Josh   Phoenix Elite 06.93 nwi 5  
14 Hicks, Jaylon   Academy of Art U 06.94 nwi 6  
15 Jackson, Kenny   West Texas A&M 06.96 nwi 1  
16 Reddy, Julian   Eitc 06.98 nwi 6  
17 McBride, Andre   Washington State 06.99 nwi 3  
18 Alhasan, Mohammad   Arizona 07.02 nwi 6  
19 Carter, William   New Mexico 07.03 nwi 4  
20 Milks, Ricky   Eastern New Mexi 07.04 nwi 3  
21 Tolliver, Emil   Academy of Art U 07.04 nwi 6  
22 Spears Jr., Ronald   Academy of Art U 07.05 nwi 4  
22 Sheppard, Jerrell   Wayland Baptist 07.05 nwi 1  
24 Burdette, Quintavius   Mississippi 07.06 nwi 6  
25 McNally, Alexander   Academy of Art U 07.06 nwi 2  
26 Jakeman, John   Unattached 07.07 nwi 5  
27 Banks, Jerell   West Texas A&M 07.08 nwi 2  
28 Banks, Pierre   Wayland Baptist 07.11 nwi 5  
29 Garvey, Robbie   Triple crown 07.11 nwi 2  
30 Bowry, Jharyl   Kansas State 07.11 nwi 2  
31 Brown, Devan   Abilene Christia 07.13 nwi 6  
32 Moronta, Thomas   Arizona 07.14 nwi 2  
33 Johnson, David   Wayland Baptist 07.18 nwi 5  
34 Brown, Keven   Academy of Art U 07.18 nwi 3  
35 Field, Devin   Kansas State 07.26 nwi 4  
36 Piedad, Erik   Academy of Art U 07.31 nwi 2  
37 Peevy, Stephen   Academy of Art U 07.34 nwi 1  
38 Paranto, Nolan   New Mexico 07.49 nwi 4  
39 McCloud, Ricco   Academy of Art U 07.50 nwi 4  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dodson, Jeremy   Boulder Track Cl 20.98 nwi 1  
2 Rodriguez, Carlos   Kansas State 21.01 nwi 1  
3 Miller, Ray   Phoenix Elite 21.33 nwi 2  
4 Turner, Kenneth   Unattached 21.40 nwi 3  
5 Farquarshon, Johnathan   Abilene Christia 21.41 nwi 1  
6 Schuler, Josh   Phoenix Elite 21.48 nwi 2  
7 Serrette, Creighton   Mississippi 21.68 nwi 3  
8 Banks, Jerell   West Texas A&M 21.78 nwi 3  
10 Jackson, Kenny   West Texas A&M 21.81 nwi 2  
9 Dolphus, Lorenzo   Wayland Baptist 21.81 nwi 3  
11 Tolliver, Emil   Academy of Art U 21.84 nwi 5  
12 Lewis, Charles   New Mexico 21.88 nwi 4  
13 Sutherland, Stephen   Wayland Baptist 21.95 nwi 5  
14 Blanshan, Brett   Washington State 21.98 nwi 2  
15 Dodson, Quinton   Boulder Track C 22.01 nwi 7  
16 Reddy, Julian   Eitc 22.06 nwi 1  
17 Griffin, Montez   Mississippi 22.15 nwi 1  
18 Milks, Ricky   Eastern New Mexi 22.19 nwi 6  
19 Jones, Ridge   New Mexico 22.22 nwi 4  
20 Hogg, Darian   Abilene Christia 22.27 nwi 7  
21 Kent, Deon   Wayland Baptist 22.28 nwi 6  
22 Oliver, Dante'   Mississippi 22.28 nwi 2  
23 Garvey, Robbie   Triple crown 22.34 nwi 5  
24 Brown, Devan   Abilene Christia 22.39 nwi 5  
25 Joseph's, Jeffery   Wayland Baptist 22.54 nwi 8  
26 Hall, U'monta   Wayland Baptist 22.56 nwi 4  
27 Johnson, David   Wayland Baptist 22.60 nwi 3  
28 Williams, Anthony   Unattached 22.68 nwi 5  
29 Allyene-Forte, Osei   Abilene Christia 22.72 nwi 4  
30 Burdette, Quintavius   Mississippi 22.80 nwi 6  
31 Hart, Keaton   Abilene Christia 23.09 nwi 8  
32 Tatham, Jeremy   Abilene Christia 23.12 nwi 8  
33 Piedad, Erik   Academy of Art U 23.20 nwi 6  
34 Steele, Denard   Wayland Baptist 23.25 nwi 7  
35 Takeuchi, John   Eastern New Mexi 23.44 nwi 7  
36 Sheppard, Jerrell   Wayland Baptist 23.50 nwi 7  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Jermaine   Triple crown 47.83 1  
2 Miller, Ray   Phoenix Elite 47.95 1  
3 Griffin, Montez   Mississippi 48.15 1  
4 Serrette, Creighton   Mississippi 48.15 2  
5 Geary, Jordan   Abilene Christia 48.72 1  
6 Otuonye, Ifeanyichukwu   Kansas State 48.82 3  
7 Dolphus, Lorenzo   Wayland Baptist 48.84 1  
8 Oliver, Dante'   Mississippi 48.92 1  
9 Hall, U'monta   Wayland Baptist 49.25 2  
10 Kent, Deon   Wayland Baptist 49.38 2  
11 Kline, Chris   New Mexico 49.49 2  
12 Peevy, Stephen   Academy of Art U 49.58 2  
13 Sutherland, Stephen   Wayland Baptist 49.62 3  
14 Jefferson, Tyris   Kansas State 50.00 3  
15 Espinoza, Jacob   Eastern New Mexi 50.66 3  
16 Carr, William   Unattached 50.88 4  
17 Taylor, Ryan   Academy of Art U 51.89 4  
18 McCloud, Ricco   Academy of Art U 52.47 3  
19 Lovato, Josh   Unattached 53.09 4  
20 Paranto, Nolan   New Mexico 53.63 2  
21 Herrera, Ryan   Eastern New Mexi 53.89 4  
22 Mathes, Chazz   Eastern New Mexi 54.74 4  
23 Colvin, Thomas   Eastern New Mexi 55.41 4  
-- Steele, Denard   Wayland Baptist FS 3  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jayesimi, Bango   Abilene Christia 1:57.31 1  
2 Rueda, Armando   Unattached 1:58.97 1  
3 Wargo, Nick   Unattached 2:00.67 1  
4 Dominguez, Matt   Eastern New Mexi 2:01.77 2  
5 Maas, Calvin   Adams State 2:02.03 2  
6 Escobedo, Renee   Adams State 2:02.27 1  
7 Dunn, Kevin   Wayland Baptist 2:02.57 1  
8 Jones, Nate   Adams State 2:04.72 1  
9 Rodriquez, Matthew   Lubbock Christia 2:05.17 2  
10 Estrada, Christopher   Unattached 2:10.55 2  
11 Slaughter, Layton   Unattached 2:10.90 2  
12 Espejo, Mateo   Lubbock Christia 2:29.98 2  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ganem, Chris   Northern Arizona 4:14.10 1  
2 Samoei, Isaiah   Eastern New Mexi 4:20.58 1  
3 Rosenberg, Logan   New Mexico 4:23.78 1  
4 Placencia, Isacc   Lubbock Christia 4:23.78 1  
5 Briska, Kaspars   Eastern New Mexi 4:26.25 1  
6 Escobedo, Renee   Adams State 4:26.52 1  
7 King, Xavier   Abilene Christia 4:27.96 2  
8 League, Matthew   Northern Arizona 4:28.53 1  
9 Jones, Nate   Adams State 4:31.80 2  
10 Bale, Charles Trey   Lubbock Christia 4:38.80 2  
11 Forrestir, Erik   Abilene Christia 4:40.12 2  
12 Laue, Derek   Unattached 4:44.32 2  
13 Villarreal, Joey   Lubbock Christia 4:46.51 2  
14 Vriseno, Zerrick   Eastern New Mexi 4:49.93 2  
15 Morris, Lucas   Lubbock Christia 4:57.55 2  
-- Cordova, John   New Mexico DNF 1  
-- Herring, Edwin   New Mexico DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Douglas, Patrick   UCLA 8:38.48 1  
2 Marquardt, William   Unattached 8:39.92 1  
3 Samoei, Isaiah   Eastern New Mexi 8:47.70 1  
4 Montoya, Vincent   New Mexico 8:50.08 1  
5 Samano, Ismael   Unattached 8:53.20 1  
6 Gebreyohanns, Bahlbi   Northern Arizona 8:54.11 1  
7 Roa, Kevin   Eastern New Mexi 9:02.04 1  
8 Lozano, Jacob   Unattached 9:06.61 1  
9 Torres, Donovan   New Mexico 9:08.24 1  
10 Chavez, Henrique   Unattached 9:11.12 1  
11 medoza, jesus   Unattached 9:23.06 1  
12 estrada, jesus   Unattached 9:33.73 1  
13 Martinez, Gilberto   Unattached 9:33.98 1  
14 carbajal, stephen   Unattached 9:46.57 1  
15 roybol, sam   Unattached 9:58.42 1  
-- martinez, jesus   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lacour, Cameron   West Texas A&M 08.14 1  
2 Walker, De'Vron   New Mexico 08.19 1  
3 Tatham, Jeremy   Abilene Christia 08.38 1  
4 Muller, Fabian   West Texas A&M 08.53 1  
-- Banks, Pierre   Wayland Baptist FS 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Banks, Pierre   Wayland Baptist 08.03 2  
2 Lacour, Cameron   West Texas A&M 08.23 1  
3 Gerling, Garrett   Washington State 08.28 1  
4 Walker, De'Vron   New Mexico 08.28 2  
5 Tatham, Jeremy   Abilene Christia 08.38 1  
6 Semien, Robert   Mississippi 08.44 2  
7 York, Richard   New Mexico 08.59 1  
8 Muller, Fabian   West Texas A&M 08.63 1  
10 Adegoke, Demi   Unattached 08.92 2  
9 Moss, Peyton   Mississippi 08.92 2  
11 Roggatz, Yannick   New Mexico 09.00 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Allyene-, Geary,
Brown, Jayesimi
  Abilene Christia 3:20.09 1  
2 Tolliver, Piedad,
McCloud, Peevy
  Academy of Art U 3:21.42 1  
-- Espinoza, Domingue,
Colvin, Herrera
  Eastern New Mexi DNF 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Onyinyechukwu, Afoaku   Mississippi 16.75m(54'11.25) 1  
2 Weatherly, Zach   West Texas A&M 15.90m(52'1.75) 1  
3 Conway, Kevin   Mississippi 15.48m(50'9.25) 1  
4 Mcwhorter, Dathan   Eastern New Mexi 13.43m(44'0.5) 1  
5 York, Richard   New Mexico 13.00m(42'7.75) 1  
6 Harrison, Hunter   Mississippi 12.88m(42'3) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lapane, Ben   Mississippi 18.23m(59'9.5) 1  
2 Onyinyechukwu, Afoaku   Mississippi 16.89m(55'4.75) 1  
3 Conway, Kevin   Mississippi 16.58m(54'4.75) 1  
4 Weatherly, Zach   West Texas A&M 15.22m(49'11) 1  
5 Harrison, Hunter   Mississippi 13.99m(45'10.75) 1  
6 Mcwhorter, Dathan   Eastern New Mexi 11.81m(38'8.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carpenter, Connor   Wayland Baptist 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
2 Miller, Markus   New Mexico 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
3 Moore, Michael   Eastern New Mexi 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Robertson, Ricky   Mississippi 7.50m(24'7.25) nwi 1  
2 willliams, Levance   Unattached 7.39m(24'2.75) nwi 1  
3 Alongo, Paul   West Texas A&M 7.07m(23'2.25) nwi 1  
3 Smith, Zach   New Mexico 7.07m(23'2.25) nwi 1  
5 Hart, Keaton   Abilene Christia 6.58m(21'7) nwi 1  
6 Bowles, Micah   Unattached 6.43m(21'1) nwi 1  
7 Johnson, David   Wayland Baptist 6.37m(20'10.75) nwi 1  
8 Takeuchi, John   Eastern New Mexi 6.32m(20'8.75) nwi 1  
9 Muller, Fabian   West Texas A&M 6.31m(20'8.25) nwi 1  
10 Bowles, Malcolm   Wayland Baptist 6.25m(20'6) nwi 1  
11 Hogg, Darian   Abilene Christia 6.20m(20'4) nwi 1  
12 McKnight, Kamron   Eastern New Mexi 6.16m(20'2.5) nwi 1  
13 Jackson, Jaleel   Eastern New Mexi 6.12m(20'0.75) nwi 1  
14 Barnes, Malcolm   Abilene Christia 6.11m(20'0.5) nwi 1  
15 Moss, Peyton   Mississippi 6.05m(19'10) nwi 1  
-- Kersh, Morris   Mississippi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Davis, Malcolm   Mississippi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Honeycutt, Joshua   Phoenix Elite 16.19m(53'1.25) nwi 1  
2 Scott-Ellis, Stephan   Washington State 15.86m(52'0.25) nwi 1  
3 Bowles, Micah   Unattached 14.79m(48'6.25) nwi 1  
4 Bowry, Jharyl   Kansas State 14.04m(46'0.75) nwi 1  
5 Barnes, Malcolm   Abilene Christia 13.92m(45'8) nwi 1  
6 Bowles, Malcolm   Wayland Baptist 13.45m(44'1.5) nwi 1  
7 Jackson, Jaleel   Eastern New Mexi 13.42m(44'0.25) nwi 1  
8 Taylor, Ryan   Academy of Art U 12.36m(40'6.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kendricks, Sam   Mississippi 5.50m(18'0.5) 1  
2 Jackson, Tyler   New Mexico 4.45m(14'7) 1  
-- Hetrick, Jacob   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Warensjo, Robert   New Mexico NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Reyare   Abilene Christia 07.45 nwi 1  
2 Blok, Emily   Nevada-Las Vegas 07.47 nwi 1  
3 Ferguson, Gortia   Wayland Baptist 07.51 nwi 1  
4 Poston, Germe   Arizona 07.52 nwi 1  
5 Smith, Lauren   Unattached 07.58 nwi 1  
6 Keel, Dominique   Washington State 07.67 nwi 1  
7 Robinson, Cindy   Washington State 07.72 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cooper, Asia   Mississippi 07.50 nwi 3  
2 Blok, Emily   Nevada-Las Vegas 07.53 nwi 3  
3 Ferguson, Gortia   Wayland Baptist 07.54 nwi 2  
4 Thomas, Reyare   Abilene Christia 07.55 nwi 1  
5 Poston, Germe   Arizona 07.60 nwi 4  
6 Smith, Lauren   Unattached 07.62 nwi 4  
7 Keel, Dominique   Washington State 07.65 nwi 3  
8 Robinson, Cindy   Washington State 07.67 nwi 1  
9 Bean, Dinesha   Academy of Art U 07.68 nwi 1  
10 Banegas, Jenna   New Mexico State 07.73 nwi 4  
11 Perkins, Alishia   New Mexico State 07.73 nwi 5  
12 Anunkor, Uchechi   Nevada-Las Vegas 07.75 nwi 2  
13 Steele, Shennae   Abilene Christia 07.75 nwi 5  
14 Russell, Shari   Mississippi 07.76 nwi 5  
15 Bowens, Paula   West Texas A&M 07.85 nwi 2  
15 Williams, Jasmine   Mississippi 07.85 nwi 3  
17 White, Brittany   Wayland Baptist 07.88 nwi 3  
18 Anderson, Valencia   Wayland Baptist 07.90 nwi 1  
19 Fisher-Taylor, Kayla   New Mexico 07.90 nwi 4  
20 Franklin, Ashley   Nevada-Las Vegas 07.91 nwi 5  
21 Morrison, Cherish   New Mexico State 07.92 nwi 2  
22 Hartfield, Taryn   Mississippi 07.93 nwi 4  
23 Palmer, Karolyn   Abilene Christia 07.94 nwi 2  
24 Simpson, Carnisha   West Texas A&M 07.95 nwi 5  
25 Kelly, Alyssa   Kansas State 08.01 nwi 1  
26 Carter, Angelica   New Mexico (JC) 08.01 nwi 5  
27 Moody, Keanna   Academy of Art U 08.04 nwi 5  
28 Austin, Ashley   Academy of Art U 08.06 nwi 3  
29 Thomas, Shanetria   New Mexico (JC) 08.06 nwi 4  
30 Stephenson, Kiara   Wayland Baptist 08.09 nwi 4  
31 Chirpas, Brianna   New Mexico 08.16 nwi 2  
32 Mills, Brianna   New Mexico (JC) 08.16 nwi 1  
33 King, Chantel   Academy of Art U 08.39 nwi 3  
34 Ihle, Sarah   Unattached 08.54 nwi 1  
-- Gay, Natasha   Wayland Baptist FS nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Reyare   Abilene Christia 23.88 nwi 1  
2 Blok, Emily   Nevada-Las Vegas 23.89 nwi 1  
3 Perkins, Alishia   New Mexico State 24.05 nwi 1  
4 Cromartie, Brianna   New Mexico State 24.07 nwi 2  
5 Williams, Ashely   Kansas State 24.36 nwi 2  
6 Steele, Shennae   Abilene Christia 24.39 nwi 1  
7 Fermin, Shawna   Washington State 24.42 nwi 2  
8 Keel, Dominique   Washington State 24.44 nwi 3  
9 Williams, Jasmine   Mississippi 24.80 nwi 2  
10 Yanez, Secoral   Nevada-Las Vegas 25.01 nwi 5  
11 Aldredge, LaSasha   New Mexico State 25.06 nwi 4  
12 Meggs, Monay   Nevada-Las Vegas 25.07 nwi 4  
13 McKnight, Samantha   Kansas State 25.15 nwi 4  
14 Williams, Monica   Mississippi 25.26 nwi 3  
15 Anunkor, Uchechi   Nevada-Las Vegas 25.29 nwi 3  
16 Alexander, Kiannah   Mississippi 25.33 nwi 2  
17 Lowe, Christine   Coquitlam Ch 25.42 nwi 6  
18 Snider, Sarah   West Texas A&M 25.45 nwi 6  
19 Winfrey, Bree   Washington State 25.55 nwi 6  
20 Palmer, Karolyn   Abilene Christia 25.56 nwi 4  
21 Marler, Aasha   New Mexico 25.58 nwi 5  
22 White, Brittany   Wayland Baptist 25.67 nwi 7  
23 McPherson, Shanice   New Mexico Highl 25.80 nwi 5  
24 Morris, Erin   Nevada-Las Vegas 25.81 nwi 7  
25 Castillo, Alva   Nevada-Las Vegas 25.98 nwi 6  
26 Vigil, Lucretia   New Mexico 26.02 nwi 7  
27 Carter, Angelica   New Mexico (JC) 26.17 nwi 8  
28 Franklin, Ashley   Nevada-Las Vegas 26.26 nwi 5  
29 Thomas, Shanetria   New Mexico (JC) 26.30 nwi 9  
30 Stephenson, Kiara   Wayland Baptist 26.31 nwi 8  
31 Austin, Ashley   Academy of Art U 26.32 nwi 8  
32 Nelson, Deandra   New Mexico Highl 26.51 nwi 9  
33 Williams, Lexus   Abilene Christia 26.62 nwi 7  
34 Walton, Lakeisha   Wayland Baptist 27.56 nwi 9  
35 Englehart, Leah   New Mexico State 28.25 nwi 9  
36 Eckels, Candace   Eastern New Mexi 28.33 nwi 9  
37 Ihle, Sarah   Unattached 28.52 nwi 6  
-- Weir, Katrina   New Mexico (JC) DNF nwi 6  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cromartie, Brianna   New Mexico State 54.28 1  
2 Diarra, Elea   Abilene Christia 54.46 1  
3 Aldredge, LaSasha   New Mexico State 55.01 1  
4 Gaskin, Sonia   Kansas State 55.36 2  
5 Lowe, Christine   Coquitlam Ch 56.21 2  
6 Meggs, Monay   Nevada-Las Vegas 56.27 2  
7 Matthews, Jordan   Kansas State 56.44 4  
8 Winfrey, Bree   Washington State 56.56 2  
9 Hellberg-Jonsen, Sofia   Mississippi 56.58 3  
10 Twiss, Erica   Kansas State 57.05 3  
11 Moody, Keanna   Academy of Art U 57.20 3  
12 Howell, Zoe   New Mexico 57.34 3  
13 Allen, Erin   Washington State 57.34 4  
14 Quiah, Angie   Wayland Baptist 57.60 3  
15 Gamble, Tia   Kansas State 57.63 1  
16 Brazley, Tawsha   New Mexico 57.71 4  
17 Alexander, Kiannah   Mississippi 57.87 2  
18 Morrison, Cherish   New Mexico State 58.20 6  
19 Yanez, Secoral   Nevada-Las Vegas 58.24 2  
20 Calloway, Chyna   Wayland Baptist 58.25 4  
21 King, Chantel   Academy of Art U 58.47 5  
22 McCray, Jasmin   New Mexico 58.99 4  
23 Kromah, Mariam   New Mexico (JC) 59.11 5  
24 Vigil, Lucretia   New Mexico 59.23 6  
25 Sanner, Haley   New Mexico 59.28 5  
26 Gittens, Kesley   Wayland Baptist 59.31 5  
27 Pitts, Shirley   New Mexico 59.53 1  
28 Walton, Brittnay   Wayland Baptist 59.94 5  
29 Vigil, Danielle   New Mexico Highl 1:00.96 4  
30 Castillo, Alva   Nevada-Las Vegas 1:01.41 3  
31 Walton, Lakeisha   Wayland Baptist 1:02.08 7  
32 Fochtmann, Nadja   New Mexico (JC) 1:02.26 6  
33 Clark, Christina   New Mexico 1:02.37 6  
34 Kerr, Mackenzie   New Mexico 1:02.89 6  
35 Englehart, Leah   New Mexico State 1:03.06 7  
36 Sanchez, Mariah   New Mexico Highl 1:04.47 6  
37 Zerr, Mariah   Eastern New Mexi 1:04.72 7  
38 Willis, Mika   Eastern New Mexi 1:07.04 7  
-- Gonzalez, Kelsi   New Mexico State FS 5  
-- Williams, Monica   Mississippi DNF 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Honeycutt, Corey   Nevada-Las Vegas 2:14.52 1  
2 kipsang, gladys   Unattached 2:14.80 1  
3 Affeld, Laura   Nevada-Las Vegas 2:15.05 1  
4 Rumble, Ayesha   Abilene Christia 2:15.72 1  
5 Thompson, Samantha   New Mexico State 2:15.90 2  
6 Leake, Tia   Mississippi 2:16.26 1  
7 Brooks, Latrice   New Mexico State 2:16.35 2  
8 Weaver, Mia   New Mexico 2:19.27 2  
9 Allen, Courtney   Nevada-Las Vegas 2:19.37 1  
10 Nagunst, Kayla   New Mexico State 2:19.67 2  
11 Brasher, Julie   New Mexico 2:20.51 2  
12 Menzies, Miranda   Nevada-Las Vegas 2:22.83 2  
13 Cejas, Melissa   Wayland Baptist 2:23.54 2  
14 Hill, Emily   Abilene Christia 2:24.13 2  
15 Huelga, Sabrina   Eastern New Mexi 2:24.16 3  
16 Barela, Christy   New Mexico State 2:25.42 4  
17 Saiz, Amber   Eastern New Mexi 2:26.02 3  
18 Graham, Rhemecka   West Texas A&M 2:26.85 2  
19 Neece, Natalie   Adams State 2:27.12 3  
20 Rhodes, Jherica   Eastern New Mexi 2:27.43 3  
21 Steele, Chelsey   Wayland Baptist 2:27.67 3  
22 Cathcart, Brianna   New Mexico Highl 2:30.52 4  
23 Hannah, Kristy   Wayland Baptist 2:31.56 3  
24 Gomez, Laura   New Mexico Highl 2:33.27 4  
25 Chow, Rebecca   New Mexico 2:33.39 4  
26 Echols, Jessica   Wayland Baptist 2:35.13 4  
27 Gomez, Stephanie   New Mexico Highl 2:37.67 3  
28 Ortzow, Amanda   New Mexico Highl 2:40.31 4  
29 Caballero, Devin   Lubbock Christia 2:45.63 4  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hawk, Diana   New Mexico State 5:00.31 1  
2 Senior, Ruth   Unattached 5:06.45 1  
3 Mitsos, Janna   New Mexico 5:09.68 1  
4 Crowe-Carter, Auzsane   Nevada-Las Vegas 5:18.47 1  
5 Hood, Nicola   New Mexico 5:21.62 1  
6 Lewiecki, Caroline   New Mexico State 5:23.03 1  
7 Huelga, Sabrina   Eastern New Mexi 5:25.08 1  
8 Porter, Carly   New Mexico State 5:25.98 2  
9 Bojorquez, Sarabel   New Mexico State 5:25.98 1  
10 Sanchez, Gael   New Mexico State 5:29.91 2  
11 Trujillo, Victoria   New Mexico State 5:35.30 2  
12 Gomez, Stephanie   New Mexico Highl 5:35.32 1  
13 Buchanan, Brittany   Eastern New Mexi 5:35.41 2  
14 Hightower, Rylie   New Mexico State 5:37.74 2  
15 Blind, Beth   Eastern New Mexi 5:38.87 2  
16 Goldsmith, Alyse   Abilene Christia 5:39.65 1  
17 Ortzow, Amanda   New Mexico Highl 5:45.28 2  
18 Aragon, Ivana   New Mexico Highl 5:45.47 2  
19 Hendren, Tayler   New Mexico Highl 5:45.55 2  
20 Tuwei, Daisy   Lubbock Christia 5:47.84 2  
21 Cathcart, Brianna   New Mexico Highl 5:53.94 2  
22 Pecos, Marlinda   New Mexico Highl 5:54.62 1  
23 Larson, Adrienne   New Mexico State 5:56.47 2  
24 Omarkhail, Leigh Ann   Eastern New Mexi 5:56.78 1  
25 Lopez, Adriana   Unattached 6:14.35 2  
26 Gomez, Natalie   New Mexico State 6:16.09 2  
27 Mata, Lizbeth   New Mexico State 6:33.73 2  
-- Susset, Chloe   Abilene Christia DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holguin, Nancy   New Mexico 11:08.14 1  
2 Ramey, Shannen   New Mexico 11:09.43 1  
3 Buchanan, Brittany   Eastern New Mexi 11:20.27 1  
4 Aragon, Ivana   New Mexico Highl 11:29.64 1  
5 Hendren, Tayler   New Mexico Highl 11:30.00 1  
6 Blind, Beth   Eastern New Mexi 11:30.98 1  
7 Pecos, Marlinda   New Mexico Highl 11:37.87 1  
8 Ibarra, Angela   New Mexico Highl 11:55.85 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Lauren   Unattached 08.30 1  
2 Purvis, Julian   Academy of Art U 08.37 1  
3 Hartfield, Taryn   Mississippi 08.46 1  
4 Bean, Dinesha   Academy of Art U 08.52 1  
5 Morris, Erin   Nevada-Las Vegas 08.54 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, Lauren   Unattached 08.32 1  
2 Purvis, Julian   Academy of Art U 08.45 4  
3 Morris, Erin   Nevada-Las Vegas 08.57 2  
4 Hartfield, Taryn   Mississippi 08.59 3  
5 Anderson, Valencia   Wayland Baptist 08.62 3  
6 Bean, Dinesha   Academy of Art U 08.73 1  
7 Morman, Marci   Mississippi 08.77 2  
8 Moses, Racquel   Mississippi 08.82 4  
9 Williams, Lexus   Abilene Christia 08.82 2  
10 McCowan, Kirsten   West Texas A&M 08.93 3  
11 Calloway, Chyna   Wayland Baptist 08.95 1  
12 Selmon, Precious   New Mexico 09.01 3  
13 Brooks, Cassie   Abilene Christia 09.04 4  
14 Hardy, Jordan   Nevada-Las Vegas 09.10 2  
15 Cota, Deserae   New Mexico State 09.21 3  
16 Mills, Taylar   Nevada-Las Vegas 09.34 4  
17 Durrough, Janelle   Wayland Baptist 09.53 2  
18 Phipps, Danisha   New Mexico Highl 09.59 3  
19 Bolduc, Alysha   New Mexico State 09.68 4  
20 Strickland, Libby   West Texas A&M 09.72 2  
21 Meade, Zoe   New Mexico State 09.83 1  
22 Summers, Juliet   Nevada-Las Vegas 09.85 1  
23 Sanchez, Juanita   New Mexico Highl 09.88 2  
24 Dillworth, Destiny   New Mexico Highl 13.22 4  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gay, Calloway,
Anderson, Quiah
  Wayland Baptist 3:48.04 1  
2 Steele, Diarra,
Thomas, Rumble
  Abilene Christia 3:52.35 1  
3 Menzies, Honeycut,
Hardy, Allen
  Nevada-Las Vegas 3:53.36 2  
4 Cota, Meade,
Gonzalez, Morrison
  New Mexico State 3:54.40 1  
5 Leeper, Graham,
Thomas, Tarrant
  West Texas A&M 3:54.57 1  
6 Williams, Yanez,
Anunkor, Affeld
  Nevada-Las Vegas 3:59.02 1  
7 Walton, Gittens,
Walton, White
  Wayland Baptist 3:59.59 2  
8 Brooks, Nagunst,
Bolduc, Thompson
  New Mexico State 4:00.03 2  
9 Castillo, Mills,
Summers, Crowe-Ca
  Nevada-Las Vegas 4:03.18 3  
10 Vigil, Nelson,
Grant, Phipps
  New Mexico Highl 4:03.35 2  
11 Sanner, Kerr,
Clark, Weaver
  New Mexico 4:06.88 2  
12 Saiz, Huelga,
Rhodes, Willis
  Eastern New Mexi 4:14.98 3  
13 Dillwort, Sanchez,
Gomez, Sanchez
  New Mexico Highl 4:21.44 3  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hasslen, Alyssa   Arizona 17.48m(57'4) 1  
2 Labonte, Julie   Arizona 17.14m(56'2.75) 1  
3 Gibson, Baillie   Arizona 15.91m(52'2.25) 1  
4 Freeman, Taylor   Arizona 15.31m(50'2.75) 1  
5 Talabi, Omotayo   Arizona 14.69m(48'2.25) 1  
6 Robertson, Elizabeth   New Mexico Highl 12.72m(41'8.75) 1  
7 Wolfram, Jenae'   Unattached 12.24m(40'1.75) 1  
8 Brennan, Kelsey   New Mexico State 11.79m(38'8) 1  
9 Sangwin, Brittney   New Mexico Highl 11.71m(38'5) 1  
10 Salazar, Clarissa   Eastern New Mexi 10.70m(35'1.25) 1  
11 Trujillo, Adrienne   Eastern New Mexi 10.44m(34'3) 1  
12 Grube, Laura   Eastern New Mexi 10.38m(34'0.5) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Freeman, Taylor   Arizona 19.45m(63'9.75) 1  
2 Miller, Jazmin   Mississippi 19.31m(63'4) 1  
3 Gibson, Baillie   Arizona 18.81m(61'8.5) 1  
4 Alexander, Myshauna   Nevada-Las Vegas 14.92m(48'11.25) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Strickland, Libby   West Texas A&M 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
2 Schweigert, Marin   New Mexico 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
3 McDonald, Fabia   Mississippi 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
4 Dean, Myra   Nevada-Las Vegas 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
5 Laporte, Taina   Mississippi 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
6 Meade, Zoe   New Mexico State 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
11 Phipps, Danisha   New Mexico Highl 1.55m(5'1) 1  
7 Sanchez, Juanita   New Mexico Highl 1.55m(5'1) 1  
7 Brooks, Cassie   Abilene Christia 1.55m(5'1) 1  
9 Cota, Deserae   New Mexico State 1.55m(5'1) 1  
9 Mills, Taylar   Nevada-Las Vegas 1.55m(5'1) 1  
12 Dillworth, Destiny   New Mexico Highl 1.50m(4'11) 1  
13 Gales, Ayana   Nevada-Las Vegas 1.45m(4'9) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walker, Alesha   New Mexico 6.24m(20'5.5) nwi 1  
2 McPherson, Shanice   New Mexico Highl 5.97m(19'7) nwi 1  
2 Morman, Marci   Mississippi 5.97m(19'7) nwi 1  
4 Wells, Allegra   Mississippi 5.91m(19'4.5) nwi 1  
5 Mbeng, Merryl   Kansas State 5.84m(19'1.75) nwi 1  
6 Grant, Jillisa   New Mexico Highl 5.80m(19'0.25) nwi 1  
7 Ouedraogo, Amanda   Abilene Christia 5.70m(18'8.25) nwi 1  
8 Twiss, Erica   Kansas State 5.53m(18'1.5) nwi 1  
9 Farley, Richelle   Kansas State 5.52m(18'1.25) nwi 1  
9 Walton, Deonna   Mississippi 5.52m(18'1.25) nwi 1  
11 McDonald, Fabia   Mississippi 5.51m(18'0.75) nwi 1  
12 Russell, Shari   Mississippi 5.46m(17'10.75) nwi 1  
13 Cota, Deserae   New Mexico State 5.44m(17'10) nwi 1  
14 Meade, Zoe   New Mexico State 5.39m(17'8) nwi 1  
15 Gales, Ayana   Nevada-Las Vegas 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1  
15 Spence, Shannon   Mississippi 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1  
17 Dillworth, Destiny   New Mexico Highl 5.32m(17'5.25) nwi 1  
18 Hudson, Olivia   Nevada-Las Vegas 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 1  
19 Walters, Kris-Ann   Eastern New Mexi 5.22m(17'1.5) nwi 1  
20 Wharton, Krystal   Nevada-Las Vegas 5.21m(17'1) nwi 1  
21 McCalister, Trianna   West Texas A&M 5.07m(16'7.5) nwi 1  
22 Austin, Ashley   Academy of Art U 5.06m(16'7) nwi 1  
23 Summers, Juliet   Nevada-Las Vegas 4.96m(16'3.25) nwi 1  
24 Brooks, Cassie   Abilene Christia 4.87m(15'11.5) nwi 1  
25 Phipps, Danisha   New Mexico Highl 4.76m(15'7.25) nwi 1  
26 Nelson, Deandra   New Mexico Highl 4.55m(14'11) nwi 1  
27 Sanchez, Juanita   New Mexico Highl 4.51m(14'9.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ouedraogo, Amanda   Abilene Christia 12.50m(41'0) nwi 1  
2 Morman, Marci   Mississippi 12.27m(40'3) nwi 1  
3 Kelly, Alyssa   Kansas State 12.17m(39'11) nwi 1  
4 Turner, Yeshemabet   New Mexico 12.03m(39'5.5) nwi 1  
5 Walton, Deonna   Mississippi 11.92m(39'1.25) nwi 1  
6 Willis, Horlexus   New Mexico State 11.66m(38'3) nwi 1  
7 Marler, Aasha   New Mexico 11.48m(37'7.75) nwi 1  
8 Spence, Shannon   Mississippi 11.39m(37'4.25) nwi 1  
9 Dowling, Casey   New Mexico 11.34m(37'2.25) nwi 1  
10 Walters, Kris-Ann   Eastern New Mexi 10.59m(34'8.75) nwi 1  
11 Eckels, Candace   Eastern New Mexi 10.22m(33'6.25) nwi 1  
-- Gales, Ayana   Nevada-Las Vegas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- McCalister, Trianna   West Texas A&M FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hudson, Olivia   Nevada-Las Vegas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Purvis, Julian   Academy of Art U FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Russell, Shari   Mississippi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tucker, Margo   New Mexico 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
2 Stirling, Annie   New Mexico 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
2 Cook, Julia   New Mexico 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
4 Busk, Nathalie   New Mexico 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
5 Heisler, Emily   New Mexico 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
6 Cordova, CiCi   New Mexico Highl 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
7 Black, Taylor   New Mexico State 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
-- Gonzales, Marissa   New Mexico State NH(--) 1  
-- Black, D'Onna   New Mexico (JC) NH(--) 1  
-- Garza, Isabel   New Mexico Highl NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version