RunnerspaceNews

Category

Choose Category...
 

News View All Featured

«23456»
Tags: #district

Three Rivers League district track and field meet: photos

Added: May 15 2014, 06:41 AM in: News Feeds
Photos from the meet. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/OR
0 comments | 1K views Featured

Three Rivers League district track and field meet: photos

Added: May 15 2014, 06:41 AM in: News Feeds
Photos from the meet. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/OR
0 comments | 831 views Featured

Prep track: Class A district results, 5/14

Added: May 15 2014, 03:30 AM in: News Feeds

Wednesday's Class A district track and field results.
[Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NE
0 comments | 1K views Featured

Prep track: Class D district results, 5/14

Added: May 15 2014, 03:25 AM in: News Feeds

Wednesday's Class D district track and field results.
[Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NE
0 comments | 1K views Featured

District 11 boys track and field championships: Easton's Colin Abert captures his second gold

Added: May 15 2014, 02:34 AM in: News Feeds
Bethlehem Catholic's Freddie Simmons fights through viral infection to win Class AAA 300-meter intermediate hurdles. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 237 views Featured

District 11 boys track and field championships: Easton's Colin Abert captures his second gold

Added: May 15 2014, 02:34 AM in: News Feeds
Bethlehem Catholic's Freddie Simmons fights through viral infection to win Class AAA 300-meter intermediate hurdles. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 248 views Featured

District 11 boys track and field championships: Easton's Colin Abert captures his second gold

Added: May 15 2014, 02:34 AM in: News Feeds
Bethlehem Catholic's Freddie Simmons fights through viral infection to win Class AAA 300-meter intermediate hurdles. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 111 views Featured

District 11 boys track and field championships: Easton's Colin Abert captures his second gold

Added: May 15 2014, 02:34 AM in: News Feeds
Bethlehem Catholic's Freddie Simmons fights through viral infection to win Class AAA 300-meter intermediate hurdles. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 100 views Featured

Prep track: Cotton sits out 100 at A-4 district meet

Added: May 15 2014, 02:30 AM in: News Feeds

The Class A boys 100-meter dash at next week s state track meet won t include one of the fastest sprinters in state history.
[Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NE
0 comments | 1K views Featured

District 11 girls track and field championships: Wilson's 3,200-meter relay accomplishes mission

Added: May 15 2014, 02:12 AM in: News Feeds
The Warriors' unit held off Saucon Valley for the Class AA championship. The Panthers' Elizabeth Chikotas broke a 10-year-old record in the 3,200-meter run. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 204 views Featured

District 11 girls track and field championships: Wilson's 3,200-meter relay accomplishes mission

Added: May 15 2014, 02:12 AM in: News Feeds
The Warriors' unit held off Saucon Valley for the Class AA championship. The Panthers' Elizabeth Chikotas broke a 10-year-old record in the 3,200-meter run. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 111 views Featured

District 3 Track and Field Meet Schedule

Added: May 14 2014, 12:00 PM in: News Feeds
Events start at noon on Friday and resume at 9 a.m. Saturday. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 126 views Featured

District 3 Track and Field Meet Schedule

Added: May 14 2014, 12:00 PM in: News Feeds
Events start at noon on Friday and resume at 9 a.m. Saturday. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 182 views Featured

Seeding for 2014 District 11 Track and Field Championships

Added: May 14 2014, 10:00 AM in: News Feeds
Find the top three athletes in each of the boys and girls events. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 26 views Featured

Seeding for 2014 District 11 Track and Field Championships

Added: May 14 2014, 10:00 AM in: News Feeds
Find the top three athletes in each of the boys and girls events. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 124 views Featured

Seedings for 2014 District 11 Track and Field Championships

Added: May 14 2014, 10:00 AM in: News Feeds
Find the top three athletes in each of the boys and girls events. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 24 views Featured

Becherer bleeds as Jefferson wins first district championship; Lutheran St. Charles rolls again

Added: May 12 2014, 10:52 PM in: News Feeds

Alyssa Becherer s leg was covered in blood.
[Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/MO
0 comments | 897 views Featured

5 questions with L-L champ, District 3 top seed David Lucas, Warwick's discus specialist

Added: May 12 2014, 12:00 PM in: News Feeds
Warriors' junior is the L-L champ and he'll be the No. 1 seed in the District 3-AAA meet. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 212 views Featured

12 L-L League athletes earn a No. 1 seed for District 3 track and field finals

Added: May 11 2014, 10:00 PM in: News Feeds
Hempfield's Sarah Helgeson, Annville-Cleona's Reagan Hess and Conestoga Valley's Chance Post will be favorites in two events apiece. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 1K views Featured

12 L-L League athletes earn a No. 1 seed for District 3 track and field finals

Added: May 11 2014, 10:00 PM in: News Feeds
Hempfield's Sarah Helgeson, Annville-Cleona's Reagan Hess and Conestoga Valley's Chance Post will be favorites in two events apiece. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 161 views Featured

Rocky Mountain sweeps 5A district track and field

Added: May 10 2014, 06:00 AM in: News Feeds


The Grizzlies' boys and girls sweep the 5A District Three track and field team titles.Click to Continue »



[Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/ID
0 comments | 1K views Featured

Newman boys win, girls are runners-up at District 10-2A Championship

Added: Apr 29 2014, 05:00 PM in: News Feeds
Haley Johnson wins 1,600 and 3,200 [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/LA
0 comments | 92 views Featured

Newman boys win, girls are runners-up at District 10-2A Championship

Added: Apr 29 2014, 05:00 PM in: News Feeds
Haley Johnson wins 1,600 and 3,200 [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/LA
0 comments | 532 views Featured
Page 4 of 24 568 items
«345»
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version