RunnerspaceNews

Category

Choose Category...
 

News View All Featured

«23456»
Tags: #district

Ryan Earns District 3 All-Academic First-Team Recognition

Added: May 29 2014, 05:09 PM in: News Feeds
ITHACA, N.Y. Ithaca College men's cross country and track & field student-athlete Dennis Ryan has been named to the District 3 NCAA Division III All-Academic Men's Track & Field/Cross Country Team. He is one of 10 recognized on the first team and adv... [Read More]
Seeded by: Ithaca College Track and Field and Cross Country - Ithaca, New York
0 comments | 816 views Featured

Ryan Earns District 3 All-Academic First-Team Recognition

Added: May 29 2014, 05:09 PM in: News Feeds
ITHACA, N.Y. Ithaca College men's cross country and track & field student-athlete Dennis Ryan has been named to the District 3 NCAA Division III All-Academic Men's Track & Field/Cross Country Team. He is one of 10 recognized on the first team and adv... [Read More]
Seeded by: Ithaca College Track and Field and Cross Country - Ithaca, New York
0 comments | 2K views Featured

Ithaca's Randall Selected to District 3 All-Academic First Team

Added: May 29 2014, 05:05 PM in: News Feeds
ITHACA, N.Y. Ithaca College graduate student Jenn Randall has been named to the District 3 NCAA Division III Women's Track & Field/Cross Country All-Academic Team. She is one of 10 recognized on the first team and will advance to the ballot for acade... [Read More]
Seeded by: Ithaca College Track and Field and Cross Country - Ithaca, New York
0 comments | 581 views Featured

Ithaca's Randall Selected to District 3 All-Academic First Team

Added: May 29 2014, 05:05 PM in: News Feeds
ITHACA, N.Y. Ithaca College graduate student Jenn Randall has been named to the District 3 NCAA Division III Women's Track & Field/Cross Country All-Academic Team. She is one of 10 recognized on the first team and will advance to the ballot for acade... [Read More]
Seeded by: Ithaca College Track and Field and Cross Country - Ithaca, New York
0 comments | 810 views Featured

Robert Morris' Kotula Selected District 2 Academic All-American

Added: May 29 2014, 03:09 PM in: News Feeds
Senior Rachael Kotula (East Berlin, Pa. / Bermudian Springs) of the Robert Morris University women's track & field team was honored by the College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA) Thursday, as she garnered a spot on the Capital One Dist... [Read More]
Seeded by: NEC Conference Track and Field and Cross Country
0 comments | 209 views Featured

OHSAA Division II district track and field recap and results for Saturday, May 24, 2014

Added: May 25 2014, 12:51 AM in: News Feeds
Check out highlights and statistics from Saturday's district track and field finals in Division II. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/OH
0 comments | 343 views Featured

OHSAA Division II district track and field recap and results for Saturday, May 24, 2014

Added: May 25 2014, 12:51 AM in: News Feeds
Check out highlights and statistics from Saturday's district track and field finals in Division II. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/OH
0 comments | 177 views Featured

District 3 girls' pole vaulters shine in PIAA-AAA finals: watch video

Added: May 24 2014, 11:09 PM in: News Feeds
Northern York's Kennedy Shank won silver medal. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 1K views Featured

Results and highlights from boys and girls district track and field and boys lacrosse playoffs for Friday, May 23, 2014

Added: May 24 2014, 02:45 AM in: News Feeds
Check out results and highlights from boys and girls district track and field and boys lacrosse playoffs for Friday, May 23, 2014. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/OH
0 comments | 65 views Featured

Results and highlights from boys and girls district track and field and boys lacrosse playoffs for Friday, May 23, 2014

Added: May 24 2014, 02:45 AM in: News Feeds
Check out results and highlights from boys and girls district track and field and boys lacrosse playoffs for Friday, May 23, 2014. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/OH
0 comments | 94 views Featured

See Division II Northeast Ohio district track and field preview capsules for 2014

Added: May 21 2014, 09:33 PM in: News Feeds
Check out a preview capsule for this week's Division II district track meets. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/OH
0 comments | 194 views Featured

See Division II Northeast Ohio district track and field preview capsules for 2014

Added: May 21 2014, 09:33 PM in: News Feeds
Check out a preview capsule for this week's Division II district track meets. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/OH
0 comments | 113 views Featured

See Division I Northeast Ohio district track and field preview capsules for 2014

Added: May 20 2014, 08:37 PM in: News Feeds
Check out are 2014 boys and girls track district preview capsules for Division I meets that will take place Wednesday and Friday at Mentor, Amherst, Austintown, Lakewood, Nordonia and North Canton. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/OH
0 comments | 113 views Featured

See Division I Northeast Ohio district track and field preview capsules for 2014

Added: May 20 2014, 08:37 PM in: News Feeds
Check out are 2014 boys and girls track district preview capsules for Division I meets that will take place Wednesday and Friday at Mentor, Amherst, Austintown, Lakewood, Nordonia and North Canton. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/OH
0 comments | 184 views Featured

See Division III Independence district track and preview capsule for 2014

Added: May 20 2014, 08:23 PM in: News Feeds
See a preview of the Division III Independence District track meet. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/OH
0 comments | 101 views Featured

See Division III Independence district track and preview capsule for 2014

Added: May 20 2014, 08:23 PM in: News Feeds
See a preview of the Division III Independence District track meet. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/OH
0 comments | 185 views Featured

McNary sprinters shine at district; Wilsonville's tennis champion: Oregon high school sports news (links)

Added: May 19 2014, 04:00 PM in: News Feeds
Jesuit overcomes Lincoln in Metro district girls tennis; Gladstone's new football coach ready to get started [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/OR
0 comments | 1K views Featured

District 3 track: Saturday's boys notebook

Added: May 18 2014, 09:30 PM in: News Feeds
Steel-High's James Warren, man without an official track team, takes victory in the 100. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 1K views Featured

Hello, Newman: Manheim Township's sophomore snaps District 3-AAA 800 record: with video

Added: May 18 2014, 09:00 PM in: News Feeds
Blue Streaks' runner hits line in 2:12.48 for new district mark. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 882 views Featured

District 3 girls' track and field notebook: Nicole Leonzo wins two gold medals against two gold medalists

Added: May 18 2014, 08:00 PM in: News Feeds
Palmyra and Susquehanna Twp. are victorious in relays. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 884 views Featured

Cocalico's Jhet Janis garners District 3-AAA javelin gold with 194-5: with video

Added: May 18 2014, 06:30 PM in: News Feeds
Eagles' senior is heading to the University of Oregon. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 1K views Featured

Double District 3 golds for Conestoga Valley's Chance Post, who sweeps hurdles: with video

Added: May 18 2014, 04:04 PM in: News Feeds
Buckskins' senior wins 110 and 300 hurdles in district finals on Saturday. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 1K views Featured

Jesuit boys do it all at Metro League district track meet on Friday: Oregon 6A boys track recap

Added: May 18 2014, 06:15 AM in: News Feeds
The Crusaders win 12 of 17 events at district to finish first by more than 132 points [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/OR
0 comments | 3K views Featured
Page 4 of 27 626 items
«345»
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version