RunnerspaceNews

Category

Choose Category...
 

News View All Featured

«12345»
Tags: #results

THIRD Local sport results for June 10, 2014

Added: Jun 11 2014, 01:21 AM in: News Feeds
Tourney scoreboard TENNIS HIGH SCHOOL BOYS Eastern Maine Regional finals Tuesday, June 10 At Champions, Waterville Class C C7: No. 2 George Stevens 5, No. 4 Madawaska 0 Wednesday, June 11 At Colby, Waterville Class A A7: No. 3 Hampden (12-2) vs. No. 5 ... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/ME
0 comments | 24 views Featured

Weekend Schedule/Results 6/15/14

Added: Jun 9 2014, 11:30 PM in: Full Results
Weekly Schedule/Results

This is a list of this week's biggest meets with links to our coverage pages. Please comment below with any updates or important links. [Read More]
Seeded by: ResultsCentral
0 comments | 131K views Featured

Class C state track and field meet results

Added: Jun 8 2014, 07:52 PM in: News Feeds
At Dover-Foxcroft BOYS Lisbon 67, Orono 61, North Yarmouth Acad. 60, Maranacook 58, Sacopee Valley 55, Maine Central Institute 48, Foxcroft Acad. 47, Telstar 37, Monmouth Acad. 36, Madison 31.50, Seacoast Christian 30, Yarmouth 28, Fort Kent 15, Sumner... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/ME
0 comments | 23 views Featured

Class B track and field state meet results

Added: Jun 8 2014, 07:46 PM in: News Feeds
At Brewer GIRLS Waterville 108.25, Greely 87, York 64, Lake Region 40, Camden Hills 39, Belfast 32, Hermon 32, MDI 30, Erskine 27, Ellsworth 25, Freeport 24, Winslow 21, Fryeburg 19, Morse 17, Old Town 14, Leavitt 13.25, Medomak Valley 10, Caribou 9, L... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/ME
0 comments | 23 views Featured

Class A track and field state meet results

Added: Jun 8 2014, 07:37 PM in: News Feeds
At Windham GIRLS Thornton Acad. 65, Bonny Eagle 58, Brewer 52, South Portland 51, Edward Little 48, Lewiston 43, Brunswick 31, Cheverus 29, Gorham 29, Massabesic 29, Skowhegan 26, Falmouth 25, Messalonskee 22, Deering 17, Bangor 17, Windham 16, Cony 16... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/ME
0 comments | 23 views Featured

Meet of Champions wheelchair results, 2014

Added: Jun 5 2014, 01:50 AM in: News Feeds
Matthew Tohon and Steven Koziel earn medals [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | 403 views Featured

PVC Small School Track and Field Championship results

Added: Jun 3 2014, 02:38 AM in: News Feeds
HIGH SCHOOL At Dover-Foxcroft Orono girls 184, Foxcroft 67, John Bapst 61.5, Mattanawcook 44, Fort Kent 30, Bucksport 27, Penquis 27, Bangor Christian 26, George Stevens Acad. 24.5, Piscataquis Community 20, Sumner 19, Dexter 17, Washington Acad 14, Ce... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/ME
0 comments | 974 views Featured

WWE Raw: Live Results, Reaction and Analysis for June 2 - Bleacher Report

Added: Jun 2 2014, 10:28 PM in: News Feeds
Bleacher ReportWWE Raw: Live Results, Reaction and Analysis for June 2Bleacher ReportThis week's show was taped in England, so the results are available since it airs later in the United States. But for those who do not like spoilers, this is your sour... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerBreakSPORTS
0 comments | 41 views Featured

Edinburgh Marathon in U-turn over publication of results

Added: Jun 2 2014, 02:42 PM in: News Feeds
Organisers admit “we got it wrong” on decision to only publish times for the top three finishers
Edinburgh Marathon organisers have made a U-turn and decided to publish full results from this year’s events online, saying they were wro... [Read More]
Seeded by: Athletics Weekly
0 comments | 967 views Featured

Track and field championship results

Added: Jun 1 2014, 11:48 PM in: News Feeds
At Bath KVAC Class B Championships Waterville girls 190.5, Belfast 72, Camden Hills 68, Winslow 61, Lincoln Acad. 44, Maine Central Institute 42, Erskine Academy 41, Leavitt 29.5, Morse 28, Maranacook 22, Medomak Valley 20, Mount View 12, Gardiner 10, ... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/ME
0 comments | 861 views Featured

State qualifier boys and girls results posted, leaderboard updated

Added: Jun 1 2014, 10:11 PM in: News Feeds
Several state qualifying results were accomplished at the Section III state qualifier held at Cicero-North Syracuse on Thursday.Below are top finisher results from both girls and boys, Division I and II, along with updated leaderboard postings.Girls Tr... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NY
0 comments | 89 views Featured

State qualifier boys and girls results posted, leaderboard updated

Added: Jun 1 2014, 10:11 PM in: News Feeds
Several state qualifying results were accomplished at the Section III state qualifier held at Cicero-North Syracuse on Thursday.Below are top finisher results from both girls and boys, Division I and II, along with updated leaderboard postings.Girls Tr... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NY
0 comments | 71 views Featured

WWE Payback 2014 Results: Live Reaction and Review - Bleacher Report

Added: Jun 1 2014, 09:57 PM in: News Feeds
Bleacher ReportWWE Payback 2014 Results: Live Reaction and ReviewBleacher ReportWelcome to Bleacher Report's coverage of WWE Payback. WWE has done everything it can to build up this pay-per-view in advance, and all that's left now is for the Superstars... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerBreakSPORTS
0 comments | 214 views Featured

NASCAR at Dover 2014: Live Results and Analysis from FedEx 400 - Bleacher Report

Added: Jun 1 2014, 03:24 PM in: News Feeds
Bleacher ReportNASCAR at Dover 2014: Live Results and Analysis from FedEx 400Bleacher ReportJohnson captured his second consecutive Sprint Cup Series race on Sunday afternoon, winning the FedEx 400 at Dover International Speedway in Dover, Delaware, ho... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerBreakSPORTS
0 comments | 214 views Featured

Saturday’s state track results (May 31)

Added: Jun 1 2014, 01:42 PM in: News Feeds
Class 6A
Boys
Final Team Scores (18 of 18 Events)
Read more
[Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/KS
0 comments | 13K views Featured

TUF Brazil 3 Finale: Live Results, Play-by-Play and Main Card Highlights - Bleacher Report

Added: Jun 1 2014, 04:56 AM in: News Feeds
Bleacher ReportTUF Brazil 3 Finale: Live Results, Play-by-Play and Main Card HighlightsBleacher ReportHeavyweight power-puncher Stipe Miocic made short work of Fabio Maldonado in the night's anticlimactic main event, while a pair of young Brazilians, A... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerBreakSPORTS
0 comments | 483 views Featured

Girls track state championships results: Non-Public B

Added: Jun 1 2014, 12:14 AM in: News Feeds
NON-PUBLIC BTEAMS: 1-Eastern Christian 79 1/2. 2-Pingry 54. 3-Gill St. Bernard's 45. 4-Villa Walsh 43. 5-Oak Knoll 34 1/2. 6-Morristown-Beard 30. 7-Dwight-Englewood 29. 8-Newark Academy 26. 9-Benedictine 25. 10-Mater Dei, St. Rose 22. 12-Holy Spir... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | 1K views Featured

Girls track state championships results: Group 1

Added: Jun 1 2014, 12:12 AM in: News Feeds
GROUP 1TEAMS: 1-Penns Grove 73. 2-Metuchen 57. 3-Hawthorne 54. 4-Whippany Park 42 1/2. 5-University 28. 6-Riverside 22. 7-Audubon, Emerson, Gloucester City and Hasbrouck Heights 20. 11-New provicence 19. 12-Pennsville 18. 13-Haddon Heights 19. 14-McNai... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | 826 views Featured

Girls track state championships results: Group 3

Added: Jun 1 2014, 12:03 AM in: News Feeds
GROUP 3TEAMS: 1-Winslow 80. 2-Northern Highlands, Neptune 31. 4-Mount Olive 30. 5-Ocean City 28. 6-Ramapo 25. 7-Delsea 22. 8-Mendham 21. 9-Tenafly, Northern Burlington 20. 13-Princeton, Old Tappan, Woodbridge 16. 16-Nottingham 14. 17-West Morris 13. 18... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | 825 views Featured

Boys track state championships results: Non-Public B

Added: May 31 2014, 10:54 PM in: News Feeds
NON-PUBLIC BTEAMS: 1-St. Joseph (Hamm.) 113. 2-Pingry 99. 3-Hudson Catholic 38. 4-Holy Spirit 35. 5-Oratory 30. 6-Gill St. Bernard's, Newark Academy 25. 8-Timothy Christian 22. 9-Dwight-Englewood, Trinity Christian 20. 11-Eastern Christian 19. 12-Queen... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | 122 views Featured

Boys track state championships results: Group 1

Added: May 31 2014, 10:53 PM in: News Feeds
GROUP 1TEAMS: 1-Penns Grove 60. 2-Haddon Twp. 52. 2-Metuchen 41. 4-Hopatcong 39 1/2. 5-Wallkill Valley 36. 6-Shabazz 31. 7-Glassboro 26. 8-Verona 24. 9-Pompton Lakes 22. 10-Haddon Heights 21. 11-Cresskill 20. 12-Florence 17. 13-Bogota, North Arlington,... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | 39 views Featured

Boys track state championships results: Group 3

Added: May 31 2014, 10:41 PM in: News Feeds
GROUP 3TEAMS: 1-Timber Creek 78. 2-Delsea 33. 3-Old Tappan 30. 4-Oakcrest 26. 5-Middletown North 24. 6-River Dell 23. 7-Somerville 20. 8-Plainfield 19. 9-Irvington 18. 10-Nottingham, Voorhees, Highland Reg. 16. 13-Hamilton 15. 14-Scotch Plains, Mendham... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | 30 views Featured

Froch vs. Groves 2: Live Round-by-Round Results and Highlights - Bleacher Report

Added: May 31 2014, 10:04 PM in: News Feeds
Bleacher ReportFroch vs. Groves 2: Live Round-by-Round Results and HighlightsBleacher ReportCarl Froch made sure there wouldn't be a shred of controversy this time around, knocking out George Groves with a massive right hand in Round 8 to retain his su... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerBreakSPORTS
0 comments | 480 views Featured
Page 3 of 157 3,755 items
«234»
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version