RunnerspaceNews

Category

Choose Category...
 

News View All Featured

«12345»
Tags: #cross-country

NJ.com's Girls Cross-Country Season in Review, 2014

Added: Dec 2 2014, 02:59 PM in: News Feeds
GIRLS CROSS-COUNTRY SEASON IN REVIEW, 2014
Devon Grisbaum of Ocean City is the State Runner of the Year
Rob DeFilippis of Red Bank Catholic is the State Coach of the Year
Red Bank Catholic is the No. 1 team in the state-Final Top 20... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | 253 views Featured

Devon Grisbaum of Ocean City is the NJ.com Girls Cross-Country Runner of the Year for 2014

Added: Dec 2 2014, 02:59 PM in: News Feeds
During group runs over the summer between her freshman and sophomore year, Devon Grisbaum found herself trading strides with some legendary runners from Ocean City.
Grisbaum, now a senior at Ocean City, said Brittany Sedberry, Brett John... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | 239 views Featured

NJ.com s 2014 All-State girls cross-country: First team

Added: Dec 2 2014, 02:59 PM in: News Feeds
The All-State girls cross-country First-Team is led by Meet of Champions winner Devon Grisbaum of Ocean City, who pulled off a shocking win at the Meet of Champions.
Slide through the gallery above to see the 2014 All-State First-Team for girls cross-c... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | 236 views Featured

NJ.com's Boys Cross-Country Season in Review, 2014

Added: Dec 2 2014, 02:58 PM in: News Feeds
BOYS CROSS-COUNTRY SEASON IN REVIEW, 2014
Luke Petela of Haddon Township is the State Runner of the Year 
Neal Sharma of Summt is the State Coach of the Year
Christian Brothers Academy is the No. 1 team in the state-Final Top 20... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | 221 views Featured

Luke Petela of Haddon Township is the NJ.com Boys Cross-Country Runner of the Year for 2014

Added: Dec 2 2014, 02:58 PM in: News Feeds
Ever since the start of his freshman year, Luke Petela would catch an earful from time to time from his buddy Andrew Shaw about how he was doing the wrong sport.
Petela was a soccer player at Haddon Township as a freshman and sophomore while Shaw ran c... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | 225 views Featured

NJ.com s 2014 All-State girls cross-country: Second team

Added: Dec 2 2014, 02:57 PM in: News Feeds
The All-State girls cross-country Second-Team features Ridgewood teammates Carleen Jeffers and Sam Halvorsen, and 2013 Meet of Champions winner Briana Gess. Gess, a sophomore, got sick toward the end of the season, which led to her dropping out of the ... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | 229 views Featured

NJ.com s 2014 All-State girls cross-country: Third team

Added: Dec 2 2014, 02:56 PM in: News Feeds
The All-State girls cross-country Third Team features state Non Public A and Union County champion Caitlin Glynn of Union Catholic.
Slide through the gallery above to see the 2014 All-State Third Team for girls cross-country selected by NJ.com.
Link to... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | 230 views Featured

NJ.com s 2014 All-State boys cross-country: First team

Added: Dec 2 2014, 02:55 PM in: News Feeds
The All-State boys cross-country First-Team is led by Meet of Champions winner Luke Petela of Haddon Township, who became the first Group 1 runner since John Carlotti of Bernards in 1982 to win the prestigious title. 
Slide through the galler... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | 210 views Featured

NJ.com s 2014 All-State boys cross-country: Second team

Added: Dec 2 2014, 02:54 PM in: News Feeds
The All-State boys cross-country Second Team features two runners from South Brunswick, Nick Neville and Matt Zamorski, who led the Vikings to a runner-up finish at the Meet of Champions.  
Slide through the gallery above to see the 2014 All-... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | 208 views Featured

NJ.com s 2014 All-State boys cross-country: Third team

Added: Dec 2 2014, 02:53 PM in: News Feeds
The All-State boys cross-country Third-Team features twins Colin Daly and William Daly of River Dell, who led their team to the North Jersey, Sect. 1 Group 2 title.   
Slide through the gallery above to see the 2014 All-State Third Team selec... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | No views Featured

NJ.com s 2014 All-Non-Public girls cross-country:

Added: Dec 2 2014, 02:51 PM in: News Feeds
NON-PUBLIC
FIRST TEAM
Colleen Buckley, Immaculate Heart Gracie Eckstein, Red Bank Catholic Caitlin Glynn, Union CatholicNora Honrath, St. John Vianney Mary Kate McNamara, Red Bank Catholic Eryn Mills, Red Bank Catholic Crystal Ortiz, Hudson Catholic... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | 33 views Featured

NJ.com s 2014 All-Group 1 girls cross-country:

Added: Dec 2 2014, 02:51 PM in: News Feeds
GROUP 1
FIRST TEAM
Regina Duncan, North Warren Megan Friscia, New ProvidenceNora Grimm, Haddon Township Kelly Shaffer, South HunterdonRachel Suss, Metuchen Jillian Turner, New ProvidenceYaminah Smith, Weequahic... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | 230 views Featured

NJ.com s 2014 All-Group 2 girls cross-country:

Added: Dec 2 2014, 02:51 PM in: News Feeds
GROUP 2
FIRST TEAM
Hannah Bonaguidi, Delaware Valley Meaghan Driscoll, Voorhees Briana Gess, Haddonfield Erin McLaughlin, Voorhees Paige Petty, BernardsMarin Warner, Holmdel Lauren Zodl, Pinelands
... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | 228 views Featured

NJ.com s 2014 All-Group 3 girls cross-country:

Added: Dec 2 2014, 02:51 PM in: News Feeds
GROUP 3
FIRST TEAM
Alyssa Aldridge, Mainland Sierra Castaneda, West Morris Grace Dwyer, Nottingham Devon Grisbaum, Ocean City Catherine Pagano, Northern Highlands Hope Tiboni, MendhamOlivia Viparina, Roxbury
SECOND TEAM... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | 234 views Featured

NJ.com s 2014 All-Group 4 girls cross-country:

Added: Dec 2 2014, 02:51 PM in: News Feeds
GROUP 4
FIRST TEAM
Deirdre Casey, West Windsor-Plainsboro South Eve Glasergreen, North Hunterdon Sam Halvorsen, Ridgewood Carleen Jeffers, Ridgewood Stephanie Mauer, Hillsborough Christina Rancan, West Windsor-Plainsboro South&... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | 228 views Featured

The Times of Trenton boys cross-country 2014 all-stars

Added: Nov 30 2014, 11:31 AM in: News Feeds
The best of the best from TT BXC in 2014 [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | 642 views Featured

The Times of Trenton boys cross-country 2014 all-area team

Added: Nov 30 2014, 11:25 AM in: News Feeds
THE TIMES AREA BOYS CROSS-COUNTRY TEAM
Nikhil Pulimood, WW-P South, Sr.: Runner-up at the Meet of Champions, won the Mercer County, Central Jersey, Group 4 and Group 4 state titles. The Times area Runner of the Year.
Tim Bason, WW-P South, Jr.: Placed ... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | 640 views Featured

Cross-Country: CBA, led by runner-up Ferro, Pulimood, Corti, Groff and Castaneda all advance to Nike Nationals

Added: Nov 29 2014, 07:27 PM in: News Feeds
Christian Brothers Academy, despite having its streak of four straight titles ended by LaSalle of Rhode Island, still advanced to Nike Nationals with a runner-up finish, and Nikhil Pulimood, Craig Corti, Aaron Groff, and Sierra Castaneda also punched t... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | 786 views Featured

Cross-Country: CBA, led by runner-up Ferro, Pulimood, Corti, Groff and Castaneda all advance to Nike Nationals

Added: Nov 29 2014, 07:27 PM in: News Feeds
Christian Brothers Academy, despite having its streak of four straight titles ended by LaSalle of Rhode Island, still advanced to Nike Nationals with a runner-up finish, and Nikhil Pulimood, Craig Corti, Aaron Groff, and Sierra Castaneda also punched t... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | 646 views Featured

Cross-Country: Petela, Hutchison, and Glasergreen all qualify for Foot Locker Nationals

Added: Nov 29 2014, 04:50 PM in: News Feeds
Luke Petela of Haddon Township, Shawn Hutchison of Bishop Eustace, and Eve Glasergreen of North Hunterdon all qualified for the Foot Locker National Championships with great performances at Saturday's Foot Locker Northeast Regional meet at Van Cortland... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | 779 views Featured

Cross-Country: Petela, Hutchison, and Glasergreen all qualify for Foot Locker Nationals

Added: Nov 29 2014, 04:50 PM in: News Feeds
Luke Petela of Haddon Township, Shawn Hutchison of Bishop Eustace, and Eve Glasergreen of North Hunterdon all qualified for the Foot Locker National Championships with great performances at Saturday's Foot Locker Northeast Regional meet at Van Cortland... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | 629 views Featured
Page 2 of 124 2,953 items
«123»
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version