RunnerspaceNews

Category

Choose Category...
 

News View All Featured

«23456»
Tags: #high-school

Boys Track and Field Group Championships: Group 3 qualifiers and performance list

Added: May 25th, 1:12am in: News Feeds
400 HURDLES
Name Yr   School Seed TimeAlexander Borzelin  12 HAMILTON NORTH 54.35Boaz Madeus  10 HAMILTON NORTH 54.38Joseph Jordan  11 OLD TAPPAN 54.78William Rienas  11 OLD TAPPAN 54.94Sean Patterson  12 RED BANK REG... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | No views Featured

Boys Track and Field Group Championships: Non-Public A qualifiers and performance list

Added: May 25th, 1:09am in: News Feeds
400 HURDLES
Name Yr   School Seed TimeTaylor McLaughlin  12 UNION CATHOLIC 53.37Luke Mayer  12 DELBARTON 55.39Chris Alexander  12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 55.94Daniel Wachenfeld  12 SETON HALL 56.03Maxwell Dickens  11 PAUL VI... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | No views Featured

Girls Track and Field Group Championships: Performance lists for more than 2,300 qualifiers

Added: May 25th, 12:04am in: News Feeds
It's on to the NJSIAA Group Championships this weekend where more than 2,300 athletes across the state will try to punch their tickets to the NJSIAA Meet of Champions. 
Egg Harbor High School will host the Groups 1, 4, and Non-Public B Championshi... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | No views Featured

Girls track and field Group Championships: Non-Public A qualifiers and performance list

Added: May 25th, 12:02am in: News Feeds
A look at all of the girls qualifiers for the NJSIAA Non-Public A Championships [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | No views Featured

Girls track and field Group Championships: Group 2 qualifiers and performance list

Added: May 25th, 12:00am in: News Feeds
A look at all of the girls qualifiers for the NJSIAA Group 2 Championships [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | No views Featured

Boys Track and Field Group Championships: Group 1 qualifiers and performance list

Added: May 24th, 11:57pm in: News Feeds
400 HURDLES
Name Yr   School Seed TimeChristopher Mesiano  12 SCHALICK 54.08raymund clarke  SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 56.74Dillon Fisher  12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 56.78Michael Ramos  JR RIVERSIDE 56.92Ihmir Marsette  10 WEEQUAHIC ... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | No views Featured

PennLive's complete coverage of the PIAA Track and Field Championships

Added: May 24th, 11:12pm in: News Feeds
The words and pictures from the state meet, and the week leading up to it. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 85 views Featured

PennLive's complete coverage of the PIAA Track and Field Championships

Added: May 24th, 11:12pm in: News Feeds
The words and pictures from the state meet, and the week leading up to it. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 178 views Featured

Top-8 state placers at OSAA track and field meet from Hillsboro and Forest Grove area

Added: May 24th, 10:45pm in: News Feeds
Athletes from western Washington County were a common sight on the awards podium at the OSAA Class 6A, 5A, 4A and 2A state track and field meets at Hayward Field in Eugene. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/OR
0 comments | 113 views Featured

PIAA girls' track & field: End of Palmyra's era, Leonzo finds silver and other meet takeaways

Added: May 24th, 8:06pm in: News Feeds
Here is a complete list of midstate medalists from this weekend's championship. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 85 views Featured

Class 4 Sectional 1

Added: May 24th, 7:45pm in: News Feeds

May 23 at Lutheran South
[Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/MO
0 comments | 90 views Featured

Class 5 Sectional 2

Added: May 24th, 7:45pm in: News Feeds

May 23 at MICDS
[Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/MO
0 comments | 80 views Featured

Class 5 Sectional 1

Added: May 24th, 7:45pm in: News Feeds

May 23 at Washington
[Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/MO
0 comments | 80 views Featured

Class 4 Sectional 2

Added: May 24th, 7:45pm in: News Feeds

May 23 at MICDS
[Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/MO
0 comments | 81 views Featured

Class 3 Sectional 3

Added: May 24th, 7:45pm in: News Feeds

May 23 at Eldon
[Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/MO
0 comments | 245 views Featured

Class 4 Sectional 3

Added: May 24th, 7:45pm in: News Feeds

May 23 at Eldon
[Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/MO
0 comments | 239 views Featured

Class 3 Sectional 1

Added: May 24th, 7:45pm in: News Feeds

May 23 at Lutheran South
[Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/MO
0 comments | 242 views Featured

Class 3 Sectional 2

Added: May 24th, 7:45pm in: News Feeds

May 23 at Montgomery County
[Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/MO
0 comments | 239 views Featured

Class 4 Sectional 1

Added: May 24th, 7:45pm in: News Feeds

May 23 at Lutheran South
[Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/MO
0 comments | 231 views Featured

Class 5 Sectional 2

Added: May 24th, 7:45pm in: News Feeds

May 23 at MICDS
[Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/MO
0 comments | 227 views Featured

Class 5 Sectional 1

Added: May 24th, 7:45pm in: News Feeds

May 23 at Washington
[Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/MO
0 comments | 231 views Featured

Class 4 Sectional 2

Added: May 24th, 7:45pm in: News Feeds

May 23 at MICDS
[Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/MO
0 comments | 239 views Featured

Class 3 Sectional 3

Added: May 24th, 7:45pm in: News Feeds

May 23 at Eldon
[Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/MO
0 comments | 13 views Featured

Class 4 Sectional 3

Added: May 24th, 7:45pm in: News Feeds

May 23 at Eldon
[Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/MO
0 comments | 13 views Featured
Page 4 of 1,386 33,258 items
«345»
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version