RunnerspaceNews

Category

Choose Category...
 

News View All Featured

12345»
Tags: #district

Led by Mady Clahane's first-team selection, 6 District 3 runners earn all-state cross country honors from PTFCA

Added: Nov 7 2014, 02:00 AM in: News Feeds
L-L League boys' champ Nathan Henderson from McCaskey earned a second-team nod. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 37 views Featured

Led by Mady Clahane's first-team selection, 6 District 3 runners earn all-state cross country honors from PTFCA

Added: Nov 7 2014, 02:00 AM in: News Feeds
L-L League boys' champ Nathan Henderson from McCaskey earned a second-team nod. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 22 views Featured

Individual winner Connor Shows leads Lakeshore to District 8-4A Cross Country Championship

Added: Nov 7 2014, 12:58 AM in: News Feeds
Shows runs 17:41 to lead Lakeshore to 31-point team win. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/LA
0 comments | 368 views Featured

Ellen Feringa's 19:42 run leads St. Scholastica to District 8-4A Cross Country Championship

Added: Nov 7 2014, 12:50 AM in: News Feeds
The Doves scored 19 points to distance runner-up Lakeshore (46). [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/LA
0 comments | 343 views Featured

Emmaus' Abby Dalton posts top District 11 finish at PIAA girls cross country championship

Added: Nov 1 2014, 06:44 PM in: News Feeds
The Green Hornet freshman finished 18th in Class AAA. Northwestern's girls took fourth as a team. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | No views Featured

Emmaus' Abby Dalton posts top District 11 finish at PIAA girls cross country championship

Added: Nov 1 2014, 06:44 PM in: News Feeds
The Green Hornet freshman finished 18th in Class AAA. Northwestern's girls took fourth as a team. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | No views Featured

Davis Goldenberg leads Country Day sweep as Cajuns win District 9-1A Cross Country Championship

Added: Oct 31 2014, 11:59 PM in: News Feeds
Goldenberg runs 20:53 as Esme Benjamin and Katy Fagan complete Cajuns sweep. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/LA
0 comments | 11 views Featured

Robert Mipro leads Ben Franklin to District 9-4A Cross Country Championship title

Added: Oct 31 2014, 07:27 PM in: News Feeds
Mipro ran 18:29 to win the three mile race. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/LA
0 comments | No views Featured

Nadia Haik leads Ursuline Academy to District 9-4A Cross Country Championship title

Added: Oct 31 2014, 07:21 PM in: News Feeds
Haik runs 20:15 to win the individual title. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/LA
0 comments | 11 views Featured

Jesuit, Mt. Carmel defend District 9-5A Catholic League Cross Country Championship titles

Added: Oct 31 2014, 02:00 AM in: News Feeds
Mt. Carmel's Isabella Hemb and Rummel's Conner Killian were the individual winners for girls and boys. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/LA
0 comments | 11 views Featured

Jesuit, Mt. Carmel defend District 9-5A Catholic League Cross Country Championship titles

Added: Oct 31 2014, 02:00 AM in: News Feeds
Mt. Carmel's Isabella Hemb and Rummel's Conner Killian were the individual winners for girls and boys. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/LA
0 comments | 11 views Featured

District 11 committee recognizes administrative performance at cross country championships must improve

Added: Oct 24 2014, 09:15 PM in: News Feeds
Scoring issues created confusion and delays. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 90 views Featured

District 11 committee recognizes administrative performance at cross country championships must improve

Added: Oct 24 2014, 09:15 PM in: News Feeds
Scoring issues created confusion and delays. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 46 views Featured

District 11 committee recognizes administrative performance at cross country championships must improve

Added: Oct 24 2014, 09:15 PM in: News Feeds
Scoring issues created confusion and delays. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 33 views Featured

District 11 committee recognizes administrative performance at cross country championships must improve

Added: Oct 24 2014, 09:15 PM in: News Feeds
Scoring issues created confusion and delays. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 34 views Featured

Freedom sees championship run end at District 11 boys cross country championships, but Patriots facing bright future

Added: Oct 24 2014, 06:36 PM in: News Feeds
The team finished fifth overall and returns all but one runner. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 48 views Featured

Freedom sees championship run end at District 11 boys cross country championships, but Patriots facing bright future

Added: Oct 24 2014, 06:36 PM in: News Feeds
The team finished fifth overall and returns all but one runner. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 22 views Featured

District 11 boys cross country results

Added: Oct 24 2014, 10:30 AM in: News Feeds
Easton, Central Catholic and Notre Dame-East Stroudsburg were the team winners. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 34 views Featured

District 11 boys cross country results

Added: Oct 24 2014, 10:30 AM in: News Feeds
Easton, Central Catholic and Notre Dame-East Stroudsburg were the team winners. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 22 views Featured

District 11 girls cross country results

Added: Oct 24 2014, 10:00 AM in: News Feeds
Team winners were Easton, Northwestern and Notre Dame-East Stroudsburg. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 69 views Featured

District 11 girls cross country results

Added: Oct 24 2014, 10:00 AM in: News Feeds
Team winners were Easton, Northwestern and Notre Dame-East Stroudsburg. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 12 views Featured

Colin Abert leads Easton boys to coveted District 11 cross country championship

Added: Oct 24 2014, 12:44 AM in: News Feeds
The Rovers won their first team crown since 2002 as Abert captured his third D-11 crown. Salisbury's Kyle Gonoude and Moravian Academy's Samuel Li also won district titles. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 23 views Featured

Colin Abert leads Easton boys to coveted District 11 cross country championship

Added: Oct 24 2014, 12:44 AM in: News Feeds
The Rovers won their first team crown since 2002 as Abert captured his third D-11 crown. Salisbury's Kyle Gonoude and Moravian Academy's Samuel Li also won district titles. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/PA
0 comments | 22 views Featured
Page 1 of 26 622 items
123»
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version