RunnerspaceNews

Category

Choose Category...
 

News View All Featured

12345»
Tags: #east

O’Brien defends turf in winning title on home course

Added: Sep 28 2014, 03:48 PM in: Recaps
Palatine’s pack holds off Yorkville for Girls team championship at Palatine Invitational

 
... [Read More]
Seeded by: DyeStatIL
0 comments | 61K views Featured

Allendale Invite: Five personal-best times lead East Grand Rapids boys cross country team to first place finish

Added: Sep 27 2014, 10:17 PM in: News Feeds
Five East Grand Rapids runners had personal-best times to help the team claim a first place finish in the Scarlet Division at the Allendale Invite Saturday.
EGR scored 59, followed by Zeeland West (67) and Fremont (73).
EGR’s Matthew Levitt ran a... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/MI
0 comments | 12 views Featured

Two big invitationals Saturday; McQuaid to the East, EJ Herrmann to the West

Added: Sep 26 2014, 06:14 PM in: News Feeds
 There are two major boys and girls cross country invitationals on Saturday that will feature runners nearly 66 Section III boys and girls teams.
To the west in Rochester is the 50th Annual McQuaid Invitational. To the east in Utica is the 72nd An... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NY
0 comments | 62 views Featured

Results from Two big invitationals, McQuaid and East, EJ Herrmann

Added: Sep 26 2014, 06:14 PM in: News Feeds
 There are two major boys and girls cross country invitationals on Saturday that will feature runners nearly 66 Section III boys and girls teams.
To the west in Rochester is the 50th Annual McQuaid Invitational. To the east in Utica is the 72nd An... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NY
0 comments | 106 views Featured

ETBU takes seventh at East Texas Invitational

Added: Sep 21 2014, 07:23 AM in: News Feeds
Shelby Taylor records her third straight top 20 finish, five runners place in top 50 [Read More]
Seeded by: East Texas Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Marshall, Texas
0 comments | 234 views Featured

ETBU takes eighth at East Texas Invitational

Added: Sep 21 2014, 07:21 AM in: News Feeds
Price leads team, finishes thirteenth overall [Read More]
Seeded by: East Texas Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Marshall, Texas
0 comments | 218 views Featured

Jackson Invite- D2 Boys: Sturgis, East Grand Rapids, Chelsea lead cross country meet, Jackson-area schools round out top 10

Added: Sep 21 2014, 01:23 AM in: News Feeds
The Sturgis cross country team won the Jackson Invitational Division 2 with 90 points on Saturday, with Daniel Steele leading all individuals with a time of 15:59.5. Shawn Bell finished fourth for Sturgis (16:38.8), who had four boys in the top 22 runn... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/MI
0 comments | 176 views Featured

Cross-Country: Holmdel's Warner and Groff of Cherry Hill East run fastest times at Battle at Ocean County Park

Added: Sep 20 2014, 03:00 AM in: News Feeds
GIRLS RESULTSFraulo Race Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2014 Battle of Ocean - 9/18/2014 Ocean County Park Last Completed Event Event 8 Women 5k Run CC SR Girls=======================================================================... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NJ
0 comments | 179 views Featured

Prep cross country: East girls work together to win Harold Scott title

Added: Sep 19 2014, 12:55 AM in: News Feeds

Wyatt McLeod winced. He looked at the bottom of his right foot, and Reno Law and Nathan Wendt squinted their eyes in sympathy.
[Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/NE
0 comments | 253 views Featured

PREVIEW: East Texas Invitational

Added: Sep 18 2014, 05:30 AM in: News Feeds
ETBU hits the course again after an idle week last week [Read More]
Seeded by: East Texas Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Marshall, Texas
0 comments | 176 views Featured

PREVIEW: East Texas Invitational

Added: Sep 18 2014, 05:30 AM in: News Feeds
ETBU hits the course again after an idle week last week [Read More]
Seeded by: East Texas Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Marshall, Texas
0 comments | 223 views Featured

Girls cross country results for Tuesday, Sept. 16: East Longmeadow's Abby Laughlin and Abigail Rate place 1-2 in Spartans' 27-28 win over West Springfield & more

Added: Sep 17 2014, 02:09 AM in: News Feeds
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Frontier 15, St. Mary 50Box score Granby defeats Mahar by forfeit Box scoreHolyoke Catholic 22, Southwick 35Holyoke Catholic 21, Greenfield 34Southwick 25, Greenfield 34Box score Belchertown 21, Agawam 39Box scoreChicopee ... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/MA
0 comments | 261 views Featured

Clark Named America East Cross Country Performer of the Week

Added: Sep 16 2014, 03:43 PM in: News Feeds
Tweet #VCats | Follow @UVMtrack | America East Release [Read More]
Seeded by: University of Vermont Track and Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Vermont
0 comments | 869 views Featured

East Carolina vs. Virginia Tech: Live Score and Highlights - Bleacher Report

Added: Sep 13 2014, 08:37 PM in: News Feeds
East Carolina vs. Virginia Tech: Live Score and HighlightsBleacher ReportVirginia Tech receivers Cam Phillips and Isaiah Ford combined for 14 receptions, 166 yards and three scores, but the Hokies came up short. Bleacher Report provided live scoring up... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerBreakSPORTS
0 comments | 23 views Featured

TVC East Jamboree: Caro takes home first place in girls cross country meet

Added: Sep 10 2014, 03:11 AM in: News Feeds
The Caro girls cross country team took home first place in the TVC East Jamboree at North Branch on Tuesday with a team score of 27. Casey Hadaway led Caro with a 20:45 finish, placing second overall. Emily Cockerill, Andrea Messing and Monica Ellicott... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/MI
0 comments | 44 views Featured

TVC East Jamboree at Essexville Garber: Host Dukes put three in the top six to run away with Jamboree title

Added: Sep 10 2014, 01:30 AM in: News Feeds
Led by race-winner Ben Yagiela (17:01), host Essexville Garber put up 39 points to run away with the first TVC East Jamboree title on Tuesday.Chase Badalamenti took fifth (18:22) and Jacob Stone sixth (18:25) as well for Garber, which scored 21 points ... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/MI
0 comments | 67 views Featured

East Jackson s Hayley Cooper, Concord s Jesse Hersha named athletes of the week; East Jackson s Ray Hill coach of the week

Added: Sep 9 2014, 12:00 AM in: News Feeds
Hersha has won all three of his races to start the season. [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/MI
0 comments | 182 views Featured

By the numbers: Zeeland East soccer, Forest Hills Central tennis, Wayland cross country, more

Added: Sep 8 2014, 01:49 PM in: News Feeds
2: Number of goals scored by Nico Capisciolto to help Zeeland East defeat Zeeland West 4-3.24: Number of teams in the West Michigan Volleyball Officials Association tournament at East Kentwood on Saturday. Grand Rapids Christian won the event, besting ... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/MI
0 comments | 109 views Featured

By the numbers: Zeeland East soccer, Forest Hills Central tennis, Wayland cross country, more

Added: Sep 8 2014, 01:49 PM in: News Feeds
2: Number of goals scored by Nico Capisciolto to help Zeeland East defeat Zeeland West 4-3.24: Number of teams in the West Michigan Volleyball Officials Association tournament at East Kentwood on Saturday. Grand Rapids Christian won the event, besting ... [Read More]
Seeded by: RunnerSpace.com/MI
0 comments | 167 views Featured
Page 1 of 42 993 items
123»
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version