RunnerspaceNewsView

2010 Results - FHSAA 2A District 2

Published by LFCSumner3
Apr 18th 2010, 10:04pm | 30186 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Licensed to Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2010 08:45 AM
FHSAA 2A District 2 - 4/13/2010
Florida State University School
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Sharzay Godby HS 12.56 12.73q 3
2 Evans-jenkins, Azar Godby HS 13.13 12.99q 2
3 Clark-Solomon, Jessica Madison Coun 12.93 13.05q 2
4 Holifield, Bernicia Godby HS 13.10 13.41q 1
5 Thomas, Carisa Madison Coun 13.34 13.43q 3
5 Edmond, Meechy Taylor Count 13.78 13.43q 2
7 Collins, Alexis Wakulla HS 13.04 13.46q 1
8 Pennywell, Cayla Wakulla HS 13.63q 2
9 Whitaker, Janay Florida High 13.92 13.65 2
10 Thomas, Kadeisha Florida High 13.83 13.78 1
11 Pillers, Almecia East Gadsden 13.93 13.79 3
12 Jeffrey, Deja Florida High 13.87 13.94 1
13 Johnson, Latice Godby HS 14.10 14.06 2
14 Jackson, Bianca Florida High 14.66 14.07 3
15 Robinson, Quanisha Madison Coun 14.05 14.12 3
16 Fead, Tyneshia Taylor Count 15.20 14.32 3
17 Arnold, Ty'neshia Madison Coun 14.79 14.45 2
18 Williams, Selina Wakulla HS 14.29 14.49 1
19 Wiggins, Shanqueria East Gadsden 14.33 14.67 1
20 Calloway, Nyesha Wakulla HS 14.48 14.75 2
21 Jackson, Breondra Taylor Count 14.91 1
22 Jackson, Seondra Taylor Count 15.47 15.03 1
-- Bell, Torriah East Gadsden 13.34 DNF 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Sharzay Godby HS 12.73 12.74 10
2 Clark-Solomon, Jessica Madison Coun 13.05 12.89 8
3 Evans-jenkins, Azar Godby HS 12.99 12.91 6
4 Edmond, Meechy Taylor Count 13.43 13.22 5
5 Collins, Alexis Wakulla HS 13.46 13.24 4
6 Holifield, Bernicia Godby HS 13.41 13.28 3
7 Pennywell, Cayla Wakulla HS 13.63 13.40 2
8 Thomas, Carisa Madison Coun 13.43 13.65 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ichite, Elizabeth Florida High 25.95 25.92q 2
2 Everheart, Marrhea Florida High 26.93 26.87q 1
3 Poole, Christine Godby HS 25.22 27.21q 3
4 Evans-jenkins, Azar Godby HS 27.23 27.39q 2
5 Corbett, Brittany Florida High 29.28 27.65q 2
6 Thomas, Carisa Madison Coun 28.16 28.12q 2
7 Thomas, Kadeisha Florida High 28.69 28.40q 1
8 Clark-Solomon, Jessica Madison Coun 27.29 28.46q 3
9 Melton, Tekevia Godby HS 28.67 3
9 Pennywell, Cayla Wakulla HS 28.67 2
11 Elder, Delonda Taylor Count 27.84 28.71 3
12 Lytle, Chelsea Taylor Count 29.47 29.11 3
13 Collins, Alexis Wakulla HS 28.79 29.83 1
14 Fead, Tyneshia Taylor Count 29.98 1
15 Sledge, Jazzmin Madison Coun 32.01 31.14 1
16 Wright, Corneisha Madison Coun 32.05 31.63 2
17 Calloway, Nyesha Wakulla HS 31.74 3
18 Wiggins, Shanqueria East Gadsden 31.37 32.09 2
19 Williams, Selina Wakulla HS 31.91 38.19 1
-- Edmond, Meechy Taylor Count DNF 3
-- Thomas, Sharzay Godby HS 27.08 DNF 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Poole, Christine Godby HS 27.21 25.07 10
2 Ichite, Elizabeth Florida High 25.92 25.55 8
3 Everheart, Marrhea Florida High 26.87 26.62 6
4 Evans-jenkins, Azar Godby HS 27.39 27.16 5
5 Clark-Solomon, Jessica Madison Coun 28.46 27.54 4
6 Corbett, Brittany Florida High 27.65 27.81 3
7 Thomas, Carisa Madison Coun 28.12 28.33 2
8 Thomas, Kadeisha Florida High 28.40 28.65 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Poole, Christine Godby HS 55.79 56.25 2 10
2 Ichite, Elizabeth Florida High 55.61 56.28 2 8
3 Everheart, Marrhea Florida High 1:00.30 59.29 2 6
4 Kelly, Sakezia Godby HS 1:01.95 1:01.88 2 5
5 Jackson, Sarah Florida High 1:04.29 1:05.59 2 4
6 Bennett, Brigette Florida High 1:07.07 1:05.75 2 3
7 Rittman, Sharquetta East Gadsden 1:09.38 1 2
8 Thigpen, Kaylyn Wakulla HS 1:10.41 1:10.02 2 1
9 Robinson, Quanisha Madison Coun 1:22.79 1:16.57 1
10 Sledge, Jazzmin Madison Coun 1:14.97 1:17.25 2
11 Davis, Jemera Madison Coun 1:25.35 1:21.95 1
12 Crawford, Gail Taylor Count 1:25.62 1:26.82 1
13 Wright, Corneisha Madison Coun 1:30.52 1
-- Hardison, Lamaya Taylor Count DNF 1
-- Carroll, Shaketra East Gadsden 1:23.16 DNF 1
-- Giacomucci, Ashley Taylor Count DNF 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sheals, Marissa Florida High 2:34.06 2:32.61 2 10
2 Murray, Allison Florida High 2:33.60 2:33.71 2 8
3 Earp, Sydney Florida High 2:29.38 2:34.18 2 6
4 Clarke, Tifara Florida High 2:34.84 2:38.73 2 5
5 Hightower, Brittany Godby HS 2:45.37 2:45.10 2 4
6 Woodcock, Norma Wakulla HS 2:45.10 2:50.61 2 3
7 Thompson, Chelsea Wakulla HS 2:45.39 2:50.63 2 2
8 Blanco, Hannah Taylor Count 3:07.23 3:09.96 1 1
9 Thomas, Madison Taylor Count 3:14.76 3:11.85 1
10 Daniels, Kelasha East Gadsden 3:15.17 1
11 Gillings, Dominique Godby HS 3:03.15 3:16.74 1
12 Handley, Stephanie Taylor Count 3:45.50 1
-- Davis, Jemera Madison Coun 2:56.61 DNF 2
-- Crawford, Gail Taylor Count 3:36.00 DNF 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Murray, Allison Florida High 5:39.64 5:42.75 10
2 Toothman, Langlee Florida High 5:57.49 6:00.64 8
3 Yue, Isabella Florida High 6:04.62 6:04.38 6
4 Woodcock, Norma Wakulla HS 6:19.34 6:05.67 5
5 Murray, Amy Florida High 6:00.71 6:07.40 4
6 Atkinson, Cora Wakulla HS 6:03.00 6:15.55 3
7 Mitroutzov, Sonya Godby HS 6:54.48 6:53.81 2
8 Gray, Raychel Wakulla HS 6:52.19 6:54.34 1
9 Blanco, Hannah Taylor Count 7:13.37 7:04.16
10 Thomas, Madison Taylor Count 7:21.96 7:06.01
11 Hopkins, Caytie Godby HS 6:44.66 7:10.58
12 Mccray, Angelina East Gadsden 7:11.66
13 Gillings, Dominique Godby HS 7:13.12 7:18.48
-- Crawford, Gail Taylor Count DNF

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Murray, Amy Florida High 12:43.91 13:18.16 10
2 Toothman, Langlee Florida High 12:59.75 13:23.42 8
3 Yue, Isabella Florida High 13:30.45 13:28.84 6
4 Atkinson, Cora Wakulla HS 13:56.45 13:38.71 5
5 Earp, Sydney Florida High 14:33.43 14:07.00 4
6 Trombini, Jessical Wakulla HS 14:57.05 14:53.72 3

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Austin, Haley Rickards Hig 14.74 14.47q 1
2 McGee, LaKetra Florida High 14.65 14.99q 2
3 Detorres, Ana Florida High 16.07 15.76q 1
4 Corbett, Brittany Florida High 16.09 15.81q 2
5 Jones, Brittany Rickards Hig 16.09 16.68q 2
6 Hall, Quaniqua Godby HS 17.59 17.21q 1
7 Chandler, Latonya East Gadsden 17.80 17.76q 1
8 Williams, Candiace Rickards Hig 17.90 17.81q 2
9 Mccullers, Emily Wakulla HS 18.17 18.40 2
10 West, Aeon Florida High 20.59 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Austin, Haley Rickards Hig 14.47 14.56 10
2 McGee, LaKetra Florida High 14.99 14.81 8
3 Jones, Brittany Rickards Hig 16.68 15.78 6
4 Corbett, Brittany Florida High 15.81 15.91 5
5 Detorres, Ana Florida High 15.76 16.02 4
6 Hall, Quaniqua Godby HS 17.21 17.28 3
7 Chandler, Latonya East Gadsden 17.76 17.48 2
8 Williams, Candiace Rickards Hig 17.81 17.73 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Brittany Rickards Hig 43.88 45.24q 2
2 Detorres, Ana Florida High 44.76 47.45q 1
3 Hall, Quaniqua Godby HS 47.58 49.34q 2
4 McGee, LaKetra Florida High 45.62 50.29q 1
5 Austin, Haley Rickards Hig 48.51 50.51q 2
6 Chandler, Latonya East Gadsden 50.26 50.66q 1
7 Corbett, Brittany Florida High 48.72 50.68q 1
8 Williams, Candiace Rickards Hig 51.18 52.81q 2
9 Mccullers, Emily Wakulla HS 53.12 53.90 1
10 Jackson, Bianca Florida High 59.38 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Brittany Rickards Hig 45.24 44.52 10
2 McGee, LaKetra Florida High 50.29 46.49 8
3 Detorres, Ana Florida High 47.45 48.67 6
4 Hall, Quaniqua Godby HS 49.34 49.71 5
5 Austin, Haley Rickards Hig 50.51 50.12 4
6 Chandler, Latonya East Gadsden 50.66 51.21 3
7 Williams, Candiace Rickards Hig 52.81 53.01 2
8 Corbett, Brittany Florida High 50.68 53.57 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Godby HS 'A' 51.02 50.34 10
1) Thomas, Sharzay 2) Hall, Quaniqua
3) Holifield, Bernicia 4) Johnson, Latice
2 Rickards High School 'A' 57.26 50.41 8
1) Jones, Brittany 2) Austin, Haley
3) Berrian, Jennifer 4) Williams, Candiace
3 Wakulla HS 'A' 55.36 52.74 6
1) Mccullers, Alina 2) Collins, Alexis
3) Calloway, Nyesha 4) Thigpen, Kaylyn
4 Florida High School 'A' 52.84 52.76 5
1) Jeffrey, Deja 2) Jackson, Bianca
3) Bennett, Brigette 4) West, Aeon
5 Madison County HS 'A' 55.45 53.31 4
6 East Gadsden HS 'A' 55.01 54.10 3
1) Chandler, Latonya 2) Bell, Torriah
3) Rittman, Sharquetta 4) Wiggins, Shanqueria
-- Taylor County HS 'A' 58.58 DQ Out of Zone 1
1) Edmond, Meechy 2) Lytle, Chelsea
3) Jackson, Breondra 4) Jackson, Seondra

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Florida High School 'A' 3:58.08 4:02.89 10
1) Ichite, Elizabeth 2) McGee, LaKetra
3) Detorres, Ana 4) Jackson, Sarah
2 Godby HS 'A' 4:03.62 4:10.43 8
1) Banks, Shuntivia 2) Poole, Christine
3) Hall, Quaniqua 4) Hightower, Brittany
3 Taylor County HS 'A' 5:27.68 4:33.70 6
1) Edmond, Meechy 2) Giacomucci, Ashley
3) Elder, Delonda 4) Lytle, Chelsea
4 Wakulla HS 'A' 4:40.54 4:36.30 5
1) Mccullers, Alina 2) Woodcock, Norma
3) Thigpen, Kaylyn 4) Mccullers, Emily
5 East Gadsden HS 'A' 5:08.85 4:49.79 4
1) Carroll, Shaketra 2) Chandler, Latonya
3) Bell, Torriah 4) Rittman, Sharquetta

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Florida High School 'A' 10:16.35 10:16.27 10
1) Murray, Allison 2) Murray, Amy
3) Earp, Sydney 4) Yue, Isabella
2 Godby HS 'A' 10:21.95 11:33.89 8
1) Mitroutzov, Sonya 2) Banks, Shuntivia
3) Poole, Christine 4) Hall, Quaniqua
3 Wakulla HS 'A' 11:08.90 11:46.10 6
1) Atkinson, Cora 2) Trombini, Jessical
3) Gray, Raychel 4) Mccullers, Alina

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Corbett, Brittany Florida High 5-00.00 5-00.00 10
2 Giacomucci, Ashley Taylor Count 4-10.00 8
3 Jinks, Donielle Godby HS 4-10.00 4-08.00 6
4 Kill, Mariah Florida High 4-06.00 4-06.00 5
5 Vincent, Mariah Godby HS 4-06.00 4-04.00 4
6 Banks, Shuntivia Godby HS 4-06.00 4-02.00 3
7 Kirton, Make-Im Florida High 4-04.00 J4-02.00 1.50
7 Melton, Mikela Godby HS 4-08.00 J4-02.00 1.50
9 Sheals, Marissa Florida High 4-02.00 J4-02.00
-- Blanco, Hannah Taylor Count 4-07.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McMillan, Carter Florida High 9-00.00 8-06.00 10
2 Mitroutzov, Sonya Godby HS 8-06.00 8-00.00 8
3 Hayes, Radiance Florida High 7-00.00 7-06.00 6
4 Murray, Amy Florida High 7-00.00 J7-06.00 5
5 Harrison, Lindsey Florida High 7-06.00 7-00.00 4
-- Blanco, Hannah Taylor Count NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas, Sharzay Godby HS 17-05.00 17-04.00 10
2 Carroll, Shaketra East Gadsden 13-01.50 15-03.00 8
3 Jeffrey, Deja Florida High 15-06.00 15-02.50 6
4 Sheals, Marissa Florida High 14-00.50 J15-02.50 5
5 Pillers, Almecia East Gadsden 13-09.00 15-02.00 4
6 Bell, Torriah East Gadsden 17-05.00 14-09.50 3
7 Jinks, Donielle Godby HS 14-04.00 2
8 Bennett, Brigette Florida High 14-01.00 1
9 Holifield, Bernicia Godby HS 14-06.00 13-07.50
10 Wiggins, Shanqueria East Gadsden 13-02.00 13-06.00
11 Arnold, Ty'neshia Madison Coun 11-10.00 13-01.00
11 Calloway, Nyesha Wakulla HS 12-10.25 13-01.00
13 Jackson, Sarah Florida High 11-07.00 13-00.00
14 Sledge, Jazzmin Madison Coun 11-10.50 12-09.00
15 Stephens, Arneshia Taylor Count 12-08.00 12-02.50
16 Upshaw, Tiffany Taylor Count 11-00.00 12-01.00
17 House, Lisa Wakulla HS 11-02.25 11-04.00
18 Sowner, Suzanne Wakulla HS 11-01.00
-- Johnson, Latice Godby HS FOUL

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Giacomucci, Ashley Taylor Count 33-04.50 10
2 Carroll, Shaketra East Gadsden 31-00.00 32-02.50 8
3 Rittman, Sharquetta East Gadsden 27-02.00 31-10.50 6
4 Detorres, Ana Florida High 32-10.50 31-07.50 5
5 Bell, Torriah East Gadsden 36-01.00 30-11.00 4
6 Bennett, Brigette Florida High 30-00.50 29-11.00 3
7 Melton, Mikela Godby HS 29-10.50 29-09.50 2
8 Melton, Tekevia Godby HS 28-08.50 1
9 Chandler, Latonya East Gadsden 28-04.00
10 Jeffrey, Deja Florida High 28-00.00
-- Johnson, Latice Godby HS FOUL

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Edwards, Michelle Godby HS 42-00.00 39-06.00 10
2 Clark, Alisha Rickards Hig 33-09.00 32-05.50 8
3 Berrian, Jennifer Rickards Hig 32-01.25 32-03.00 6
4 Holifield, Bernicia Godby HS 36-02.00 32-01.00 5
5 Bryant, Orieana Florida High 29-11.75 29-11.00 4
6 Stephens, Arneshia Taylor Count 26-11.50 29-06.00 3
7 Ojo, Shade Florida High 30-03.00 J29-06.00 2
8 Hamilton, Hakima Taylor Count 28-06.00 29-01.00 1
9 Stallworth, Jhori Florida High 25-04.00 28-01.00
10 West, Aeon Florida High 29-01.75 26-06.00
11 Brown, Kalia Madison Coun 26-09.00 26-00.00
12 Bennett, Danielle Godby HS 25-05.00 24-06.00
13 Davis, Jakourtney Taylor Count 20-09.00 24-02.00
14 Lewis, Shontea Madison Coun 23-00.50 24-00.00
15 Sowner, Suzanne Wakulla HS 22-05.00
16 Blackshear, Terri Madison Coun 21-06.25 21-08.00
17 Mitroutzov, Sonya Godby HS 17-04.00 18-06.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Edwards, Michelle Godby HS 123-02 109-06 10
2 Hamilton, Hakima Taylor Count 98-04.50 91-09 8
3 Ojo, Shade Florida High 93-04 90-06 6
4 Freeman, Jasmine Florida High 72-03 87-04 5
5 Clark, Alisha Rickards Hig 78-01 75-07 4
6 Berrian, Jennifer Rickards Hig 90-01 74-10 3
7 Stallworth, Jhori Florida High 85-11 72-01 2
8 Bennett, Danielle Godby HS 58-08.50 68-04 1
9 Blackshear, Terri Madison Coun 62-07 62-03
10 Jackson, Mallory Florida High 51-00 59-03
10 Lewis, Shontea Madison Coun 62-06.50 59-03
12 Brown, Kalia Madison Coun 68-02.50 57-04
13 Sowner, Suzanne Wakulla HS 50-11
14 Abercrombie, Keondra Taylor Count 46-00 44-11
15 Robinson, Lakendra Taylor Count 36-05.50 37-08

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ellis, Lachaddrick Taylor Count 10.95 10.87q 1
2 Johnson, Lavorrie Godby HS 10.90 11.06q 2
3 Butler, Johnathan Rickards Hig 11.32 11.07q 2
4 Condry, Terrance Godby HS 11.43 11.24q 2
5 Ellis, Jamar Wakulla HS 11.32 11.28q 1
6 Lindsey, Demetrius Wakulla HS 11.29 11.31q 3
7 Linder, Roy Godby HS 11.46 11.38q 3
8 Smith, Johnathan Taylor Count 11.49 11.42q 3
9 Gillyard, Ladarius Madison Coun 11.79 11.58 1
10 Butler, Joseph Rickards Hig 11.75 11.59 2
11 Denson, Dantonio Madison Coun 11.99 11.63 3
12 Williams, Shedrick Madison Coun 11.87 11.65 2
13 Adeshina, William Florida High 11.60 11.67 2
14 Holmes, Travon Rickards Hig 11.91 11.70 3
15 Norton, Nolan Florida High 11.88 11.80 3
16 Mcgee, Jakari Florida High 11.75 11.84 1
17 Williams, Coydrick Madison Coun 11.94 12.00 1
18 Rhodes, Aaron Wakulla HS 12.22 3
19 Brandon, Wes Taylor Count 12.57 12.39 1
20 Tuck, Deshon Taylor Count 12.48 3
21 Perkins, Yul East Gadsden 12.52 1
-- Farmer, Kelvin Florida High 11.92 DNF 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ellis, Lachaddrick Taylor Count 10.87 10.87 10
2 Johnson, Lavorrie Godby HS 11.06 10.91 8
3 Butler, Johnathan Rickards Hig 11.07 11.14 6
4 Condry, Terrance Godby HS 11.24 11.33 5
5 Ellis, Jamar Wakulla HS 11.28 11.40 4
6 Lindsey, Demetrius Wakulla HS 11.31 11.42 3
7 Linder, Roy Godby HS 11.38 11.47 2
8 Smith, Johnathan Taylor Count 11.42 11.77 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ellis, Lachaddrick Taylor Count 21.75 22.69q 3
2 Butler, Johnathan Rickards Hig 23.00 22.74q 1
3 Johnson, Lavorrie Godby HS 22.10 22.79q 2
4 Condry, Terrance Godby HS 23.48 23.10q 2
5 Brown, Darrell East Gadsden 23.62 23.14q 2
6 Ellis, Jamar Wakulla HS 23.50 23.22q 1
7 Houston, James Taylor Count 23.74 23.42q 3
8 Holmes, Travon Rickards Hig 23.81 23.50q 2
9 Davis, Garrett Florida High 25.08 23.99 3
10 Butler, Joseph Rickards Hig 24.33 24.05 1
11 Frazier, Chyrome Madison Coun 24.18 24.41 1
12 Davis, Josh Florida High 25.12 24.48 3
12 Farmer, Damian Rickards Hig 26.26 24.48 1
14 Johnson, Freddie Madison Coun 25.57 24.56 1
15 Calhoun, Mike Florida High 25.43 24.64 2
16 Rhodes, Aaron Wakulla HS 24.86 24.70 2
17 Williams, Bobby Madison Coun 25.59 25.46 3
18 Hardy, Devyn Florida High 24.67 25.56 1
19 Tuck, Deshon Taylor Count 25.73 3
20 Mcqueen, Markise Godby HS 28.55 25.84 1
21 Brandon, Wes Taylor Count 26.03 2
22 Perkins, Yul East Gadsden 27.79 3
-- Gallon, Deshawnte Madison Coun 24.51 DNF 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ellis, Lachaddrick Taylor Count 22.69 21.76 10
2 Johnson, Lavorrie Godby HS 22.79 21.88 8
3 Butler, Johnathan Rickards Hig 22.74 22.57 6
4 Condry, Terrance Godby HS 23.10 22.89 5
5 Ellis, Jamar Wakulla HS 23.22 23.57 4
6 Brown, Darrell East Gadsden 23.14 23.90 3
7 Holmes, Travon Rickards Hig 23.50 23.92 2
-- Houston, James Taylor Count 23.42 DNF

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brinson, Bertran Godby HS 52.99 52.55 3 10
2 Lewis, Gerrel East Gadsden 55.33 53.12 3 8
3 Adeshina, William Florida High 53.67 53.40 3 6
4 Farmer, Damian Rickards Hig 55.38 53.49 3 5
5 Houston, James Taylor Count 55.79 53.56 2 4
6 Collins, Jashawn Godby HS 55.40 54.78 2 3
7 Logan, Austin Florida High 55.14 54.97 3 2
8 Mahoney, Anthony Florida High 56.68 55.51 2 1
9 Gibson, Michael East Gadsden 55.07 55.84 3
10 Hayling, Jason Madison Coun 52.14 56.05 3
11 Tucker, Zach Godby HS 56.00 56.18 2
12 Omah, Kelechi Rickards Hig 55.87 57.58 2
13 Miller, Sheldrick Madison Coun 57.36 57.99 2
14 Mobley, Cal Madison Coun 1:01.53 59.14 1
15 Smith, Johnathan Taylor Count 55.20 1:00.59 3
16 Gallon, Devontee Madison Coun 1:00.69 1:00.60 1
17 Davis, Josh Florida High 59.22 1:00.66 1
18 Korie, Divine Rickards Hig 57.11 1:01.84 2
19 Pratt, Sheldon East Gadsden 1:02.26 1:01.96 1
20 Floyd, Ryan Wakulla HS 1:07.00 1:04.50 1
-- Morris, Shawn Wakulla HS 57.39 DNF 1
-- Humphries, Frankie Wakulla HS 1:01.43 DNF 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bryant, Terrell Godby HS 1:54.99 1:58.40 3 10
2 Edwards, Trey Florida High 1:58.57 2:02.18 3 8
3 Coker, Kaytron Godby HS 2:15.18 2:10.72 3 6
4 Mederos, Anthony Florida High 2:08.81 2:11.94 3 5
5 Urling, Steven Wakulla HS 2:07.00 2:12.36 3 4
6 Garcia, Joseph Florida High 2:11.24 2:15.27 3 3
7 Victor, David Wakulla HS 2:24.82 2:16.33 2 2
8 Metz, Jack Florida High 2:18.47 2:19.46 3 1
9 Weatherspoon, Winston Madison Coun 2:21.46 2:19.48 2
10 Stoney, George Godby HS 2:15.24 2:20.57 3
11 Broadway, Zach Wakulla HS 2:28.57 2:21.87 2
12 Bowen, Andrew East Gadsden 2:25.78 2:24.21 2
13 Thomas, Nicko Madison Coun 2:25.67 2:27.23 2
14 Humphries, Frankie Wakulla HS 2:30.86 2:28.48 2
15 Gamble, Shauntavis Madison Coun 2:21.76 2:29.90 2
16 Hornsby, Jonathan Taylor Count 2:34.90 1
17 Omah, Kelechi Rickards Hig 2:37.34 2:35.36 1
18 Hollman, Garret Madison Coun 2:35.06 2:36.91 1
19 Korie, Divine Rickards Hig 2:38.98 2:37.75 1
20 Linton, Kyle Taylor Count 2:48.80 2:37.80 1
21 Nixon, Ernest East Gadsden 2:47.17 2
22 McGriff, Winston East Gadsden 2:51.16 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Duclos, Dieumy Godby HS 4:28.64 4:33.23 10
2 Edwards, Trey Florida High 4:28.38 4:34.58 8
3 Abellera, Robert Florida High 4:53.35 4:54.10 6
4 Urling, Steven Wakulla HS 4:59.00 4:59.36 5
5 Mederos, Anthony Florida High 4:51.17 5:06.57 4
6 Toothman, Walker Florida High 5:11.87 5:10.44 3
7 Phillips, Hunter Wakulla HS 5:15.48 5:15.75 2
8 Humphries, Frankie Wakulla HS 5:33.64 5:16.66 1
9 Stoney, George Godby HS 5:14.88 5:23.28
10 Hornsby, Jonathan Taylor Count 6:11.65 6:06.93
11 Ward, Thurston East Gadsden 5:45.04 6:29.02
12 McGriff, Winston East Gadsden 6:24.00 6:31.39
13 Barron, Kendall Wakulla HS 6:40.57
-- Love, Lance Godby HS 5:26.44 DNF

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Duclos, Dieumy Godby HS 9:44.06 10:09.35 10
2 Abellera, Robert Florida High 10:24.45 10:44.74 8
3 Linton, Stanley Wakulla HS 11:37.54 11:12.84 6
4 Toothman, Walker Florida High 11:18.15 11:17.73 5
5 McRae, Ian Godby HS 11:46.19 11:26.66 4
6 James, Cody Wakulla HS 11:47.35 11:31.88 3
7 Singleton, Roberto Godby HS 11:32.32 11:44.42 2
8 Love, Lance Godby HS 11:33.19 12:03.16 1
9 Broadway, Zach Wakulla HS 12:12.07 12:30.02
10 Maher, Brian Florida High 12:12.77 12:45.95
11 Redda, Aman Florida High 12:15.93 13:10.85
12 Dismuke, Josh Wakulla HS 14:07.89 13:16.46
-- Ward, Thurston East Gadsden 12:26.49 DNF

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Thurston Godby HS 14.93 15.01q 2
2 Williams, Montavious Godby HS 15.38 15.44q 1
3 Brown, Darrell East Gadsden 15.78 15.46q 1
4 Shaw, Jacquacy Godby HS 16.01 15.66q 1
5 St. Hilaire, Eddie Godby HS 15.80 15.85q 2
6 Spottsville, Donovan Florida High 16.52 16.73q 1
7 Jackson, Jalan Taylor Count 17.58 16.94q 2
8 Frazier, Chyrome Madison Coun 15.96 17.24q 2
9 Scott, Brion Taylor Count 18.60 17.99 1
10 Hodge, Frankie Madison Coun 18.31 18.04 2
11 Ford, Malchom Rickards Hig 18.90 18.96 2
12 Arnold, Tre Madison Coun 18.89 19.04 1
13 Spencer, Harvey Madison Coun 23.03 22.61 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Thurston Godby HS 15.01 14.63 10
2 Williams, Montavious Godby HS 15.44 15.15 8
3 Brown, Darrell East Gadsden 15.46 15.29 6
4 St. Hilaire, Eddie Godby HS 15.85 15.55 5
5 Shaw, Jacquacy Godby HS 15.66 15.69 4
6 Frazier, Chyrome Madison Coun 17.24 16.48 3
7 Spottsville, Donovan Florida High 16.73 16.80 2
8 Jackson, Jalan Taylor Count 16.94 17.28 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shingles, Nicola Wakulla HS 38.93 38.83q 3
2 Williams, Montavious Godby HS 40.11 40.90q 2
3 St. Hilaire, Eddie Godby HS 41.09 41.51q 1
4 Spottsville, Donovan Florida High 41.13 41.96q 1
5 Shaw, Jacquacy Godby HS 41.96 42.53q 3
6 Davis, Thurston Godby HS 41.50 43.04q 2
7 Ford, Malchom Rickards Hig 45.23 43.56q 2
8 Scott, Brion Taylor Count 45.21 44.54q 1
9 Philpott, Robert Rickards Hig 42.84 44.88 3
10 Hardy, Devyn Florida High 44.91 44.93 1
11 Gibson, Michael East Gadsden 44.04 45.24 2
12 Fitzgerald, Teron East Gadsden 45.46 1
13 Woods, Taylor Taylor Count 47.55 45.80 3
14 Jackson, Jalan Taylor Count 47.82 47.72 1
15 Barron, Joe Florida High 49.32 48.74 1
16 Arnold, Tre Madison Coun 47.71 49.68 3
17 Hodge, Frankie Madison Coun 47.77 50.85 2
18 Spencer, Harvey Madison Coun 51.86 53.53 2
19 Williams, Keldrick Madison Coun 56.05 56.70 3
20 McGriff, Winston East Gadsden 58.57 1:04.68 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shingles, Nicola Wakulla HS 38.83 38.87 10
2 St. Hilaire, Eddie Godby HS 41.51 40.98 8
3 Spottsville, Donovan Florida High 41.96 41.14 6
4 Williams, Montavious Godby HS 40.90 41.28 5
5 Davis, Thurston Godby HS 43.04 41.35 4
6 Shaw, Jacquacy Godby HS 42.53 42.95 3
7 Scott, Brion Taylor Count 44.54 43.06 2
8 Ford, Malchom Rickards Hig 43.56 43.76 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Godby HS 'A' 42.11 42.09 10
1) Condry, Terrance 2) Johnson, Lavorrie
3) St. Hilaire, Chris 4) Linder, Roy
2 Rickards High School 'A' 43.18 43.69 8
1) Philpott, Robert 2) Butler, Johnathan
3) McGee, Ricky 4) Ford, Malchom
3 Taylor County HS 'A' 44.26 43.92 6
1) Jackson, Tony 2) Smith, Johnathan
3) Scott, Brion 4) Ellis, Lachaddrick
4 Madison County HS 'A' 45.13 45.22 5
1) Gallon, Deshawnte 2) Frazier, Chyrome
3) Hodge, Frankie 4) Arnold, Tre
5 Florida High School 'A' 43.98 45.43 4
1) Farmer, Kelvin 2) Norton, Nolan
3) Thomas, Josh 4) Copeland, Darryl
-- Wakulla HS 'A' 43.52 DNF
1) Shingles, Nicola 2) Thomas, Willie
3) Lewis, Darrius 4) Lindsey, Demetrius

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Godby HS 'A' 3:29.78 3:28.50 10
1) Duclos, Dieumy 2) Bryant, Terrell
3) St. Hilaire, Eddie 4) Linder, Roy
2 East Gadsden HS 'A' 3:44.65 3:35.84 8
1) Gibson, Michael 2) Donald, Demetric
3) Lewis, Gerrel 4) Gaymon, Eltarek
3 Wakulla HS 'A' 3:34.13 3:35.90 6
1) Lewis, Darrius 2) Shingles, Nicola
3) Thomas, Willie 4) Morris, Shawn
4 Madison County HS 'A' 3:48.71 3:39.25 5
1) Gallon, Deshawnte 2) Miller, Sheldrick
3) Hodge, Frankie 4) Hayling, Jason
5 Florida High School 'A' 3:38.62 3:42.65 4
1) Logan, Austin 2) Adeshina, William
3) Spottsville, Donovan 4) Hunter, Brandon
6 Rickards High School 'A' 3:48.68 3:43.08 3
1) Philpott, Robert 2) Watson, Marshall
3) Ford, Malchom 4) Farmer, Damian
7 Taylor County HS 'A' 4:01.87 3:46.93 2
1) Jackson, Jalan 2) Scott, Brion
3) Nelson, Isaac 4) Smyrnios, Jake

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Godby HS 'A' 8:22.97 8:24.74 10
1) Love, Lance 2) Duclos, Dieumy
3) McRae, Ian 4) Bryant, Terrell
2 Florida High School 'A' 8:28.14 8:25.70 8
1) Edwards, Trey 2) Mederos, Anthony
3) Logan, Austin 4) Abellera, Robert
3 Wakulla HS 'A' 9:19.06 9:17.63 6
1) Morris, Shawn 2) Linton, Stanley
3) Phillips, Hunter 4) Victor, David
4 Madison County HS 'A' 9:42.79 9:43.32 5
1) Doston, Reginald 2) Gillyard, Ladarius
3) Gallon, Devontee 4) Arnold, Tre
-- East Gadsden HS 'A' 9:29.42 DNF
1) Lewis, Gerrel 2) Bowen, Andrew
3) Molina, Willy 4) Goldwire, Denzel

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hollifield, Brandon Godby HS 6-04.00 6-06.00 10
2 Odem, Devin Florida High 6-00.00 6-02.00 8
3 Andrews, Dennis Godby HS 6-00.00 6
4 Livingston, Traevis Godby HS 6-04.00 5-10.00 5
5 St. Hilaire, Chris Godby HS 6-03.00 J5-10.00 4
6 Brown, Darrell East Gadsden 5-06.00 J5-10.00 3
7 Williams, Shedrick Madison Coun 5-10.00 5-08.00 2
8 Harvey, Dewayne Florida High 5-06.00 5-06.00 1
9 Hayling, Jason Madison Coun 5-04.00 5-04.00
10 Williams, Eddrick Madison Coun 5-02.00 5-02.00
10 Calhoun, Mike Florida High 5-02.00
12 Fitzgerald, Teron East Gadsden 5-00.00
-- Mathews, Poindexter East Gadsden 5-10.00 NH
-- Stanley, Steven East Gadsden NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mueller, Billy Godby HS 12-06.00 11-06.00 10
2 McMillan, Connor Florida High 11-00.00 11-00.00 8
3 Lloyd, Eddie Godby HS 11-00.00 10-06.00 6
4 Detorres, Fernando Florida High 10-06.00 J10-06.00 5
5 Barron, Joe Florida High 11-00.00 10-00.00 4
6 Hunter, Brandon Florida High 10-00.00 9-06.00 3
7 Hygema, Josh Taylor Count 9-00.00 2
8 Smyrnios, Jake Taylor Count 8-06.00 1

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Lavorrie Godby HS 24-02.75 23-05.25 10
2 Livingston, Traevis Godby HS 22-02.75 22-04.00 8
3 Cull, Jamar Godby HS 21-09.00 22-00.50 6
4 McGee, Ricky Rickards Hig 22-03.00 21-07.75 5
5 Condry, Terrance Godby HS 21-09.75 21-07.00 4
6 Nelson, Isaac Taylor Count 17-11.00 20-03.50 3
7 Calhoun, Mike Florida High 19-08.50 20-02.50 2
8 Stanley, Steven East Gadsden 16-07.75 19-08.50 1
9 Safford, O'Brian East Gadsden 18-07.50 19-01.00
10 Gallon, Deshawnte Madison Coun 19-08.75 18-11.00
10 Odem, Devin Florida High 18-08.50 18-11.00
12 Gibson, Michael East Gadsden 19-03.00 18-09.00
13 Harvey, Dewayne Florida High 17-07.00 18-00.75
14 Garner, Alfred Rickards Hig 17-10.75
15 Perkins, Yul East Gadsden 17-08.50
16 Anderson, Colin Florida High 17-06.00 17-04.00
17 Arnold, Tre Madison Coun 17-10.75 17-03.50
18 Jackson, Tony Taylor Count 19-07.00 17-03.00
19 Williams, Bobby Madison Coun 17-01.50 16-05.75
20 Williams, Shedrick Madison Coun 19-09.50 11-07.50

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Hilaire, Chris Godby HS 46-03.50 46-02.00 10
2 Livingston, Traevis Godby HS 43-07.50 44-01.50 8
3 Cull, Jamar Godby HS 45-08.00 43-10.00 6
4 Odem, Devin Florida High 38-11.00 39-01.00 5
5 Mathews, Poindexter East Gadsden 37-05.00 38-11.00 4
6 Erving, Julius East Gadsden 34-08.00 37-11.25 3
7 Nelson, Isaac Taylor Count 34-08.00 37-10.50 2
8 Hunter, Brandon Florida High 36-00.00 37-02.00 1
9 Safford, O'Brian East Gadsden 36-03.00 36-07.50
10 Stanley, Steven East Gadsden 36-05.00
11 Woods, Taylor Taylor Count 35-02.75 36-01.50
12 Barron, Joe Florida High 32-11.75 32-00.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Screen, Devin Godby HS 49-00.25 48-04.00 10
2 Doston, Reginald Madison Coun 45-04.00 47-11.00 8
3 Stroman, Timothy Godby HS 47-11.50 47-06.00 6
4 Etheridge, Mike Godby HS 41-09.00 46-07.50 5
5 Griggs, Reggie Rickards Hig 42-00.00 43-01.50 4
6 Coleman, John Godby HS 45-05.00 42-10.50 3
7 Denson, Dantonio Madison Coun 38-11.00 40-06.00 2
8 Davis, Garrett Florida High 38-05.25 39-08.00 1
9 Sullivan, Sean Florida High 37-06.00 39-06.00
10 Stephens, Gavin Madison Coun 35-02.00 37-06.00
11 Vernon, Kaleb Wakulla HS 36-06.00 36-07.00
12 Bass, Calvin Taylor Count 35-03.00 36-03.00
13 Trammell, Rodney Florida High 35-00.00 35-10.00
14 Linton, Kyle Taylor Count 32-08.00 32-02.00
14 Williams, Keldrick Madison Coun 34-01.75 32-02.00
16 Jones, Mike East Gadsden 30-04.50 31-06.00
17 Hinchliffe, Mark Florida High 28-09.00 31-00.00
18 August, Shakir Taylor Count 27-10.00 28-01.00
19 Mathews, Tanner Wakulla HS 22-02.00 22-10.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Screen, Devin Godby HS 173-06 166-09 10
2 Stroman, Timothy Godby HS 49-05.50 145-02 8
3 Doston, Reginald Madison Coun 124-03 128-05.50 6
4 Davis, Garrett Florida High 19-07.50 111-08 5
5 Denson, Dantonio Madison Coun 12-07.50 109-05 4
6 Vernon, Kaleb Wakulla HS 109-08 109-04 3
7 Etheridge, Mike Godby HS 101-03 2
8 Mcghin, Dalton Florida High 95-01.25 97-04.50 1
9 Sullivan, Sean Florida High 91-05 94-05
10 Frazier, Chyrome Madison Coun 107-02 94-03
11 Griggs, Reggie Rickards Hig 84-04 93-02
12 Flowers, Alex Taylor Count 86-04 91-11
13 Mueller, Billy Godby HS 86-08
14 Garcia, Jose Madison Coun 81-06
15 Jones, Mike East Gadsden 68-01 76-07
16 Nelson, Isaac Taylor Count 76-01
17 Hinchliffe, Mark Florida High 87-11 61-08
18 Mathews, Tanner Wakulla HS 50-09 45-09


Post to:
Post as: 
Hashtags:None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version